|
The Church of St Wilfrid, Ribchester
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Ribchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1851 - 1921
Baptisms for 1875 - 1898
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1851 - 1874
Baptism: 5 Jan 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Dorathey Ireland - Daug. of John Ireland & Margaret
Born: 25 Dec 1874
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Bobbin-Turner
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 Jan 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Walter Alston - Son of James Alston & Ellen
Born: 29 Nov 1874
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 20 Jan 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - Son of Richard Forrest & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 16 Feb 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Ann Bess
Born: 14 Feb 1875
Abode: Loffer? Dutton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Louisa Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Eliza Jane
Born: 9 Jan 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: B T Haslewood Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - Dau. of George Eccles & Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 3 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John James Holden - Son of George Holden & Isabella
Born: 21 Feb 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Joseph Woodacre - Son of Thomas Woodacre & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of William Dewhurst & Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Lettes Aighton - Dau. of John Aighton & Lettes
Born: 10 Feb 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Catherine
Born: 26 Mar 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: White-limer
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of Peter Dewhurst & Ellen
Born: 11 Mar 1875
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - Daug. of William Blackburn & Grace
Born: 2 Mar 1875
Abode: Dilworth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 29 Apr 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - Son of James Walton & Esther
Born: 23 Apr 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 May 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Henry Slater - Son of Richard Slater & Margaret
Born: 25 Apr 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 May 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - Daug. of John Ward & Jane
Born: 16 Jun 1874
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ellen Kirby - Daug. of Edward Kirby & Ann
Born: 31 May 1875
Abode: Dilworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 Jul 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Emily Hayhurst - Daug. of Margaret Ellen Hayhurst
Born: 4 Jun 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Domestic servant
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 9 Jul 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Benjamin Molyneux - Son of Joseph Molyneux & Hannah
Born: 28 Jun 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Alfred Eccles - Son of William Eccles & Ellen
Born: 2 Jul 1875
Abode: Hothersall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 Jul 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Jul 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Hannah Slater - Daug. of Thomas Slater & Ann
Born: 14 Apr 1875
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of Evan Draper & Elizabeth
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [no birth date recorded]
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Alfred Slater - Son of John Slater & Alice
Born: 29 Jul 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - Dau. of George Sharples & Mary
Born: 6 Aug 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Moses Yates - Son of George Yates & Ellen
Born: 10 Jul 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Margerison - Daur. of Martin Margerison & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jun 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Norcross - Daug. of Thomas Norcross & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jun 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Jane Walton - Daug. of John Walton & Elizabeth
Born: 1 May 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Florence Ada Bennett - Son [sic] of John William Bennett & Margaret
Born: 13 Jun 1873
Abode: Leigh near Manchester
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Oct 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Salisbury - Daug. of James Salisbury & Judith
Born: 13 Sep 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of William Berry & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1875
Abode: Alston
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 16 Oct 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kenyon - Daug. of Henry Kenyon & Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - Son of Richard Clayton & Alice
Born: 22 Sep 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Bobbin turner
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of Richard Barton & Isabella
Born: 24 Oct 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: White-limer
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daug. of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Sep 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Bobbin turner
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Dec 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daug. of William Wilkinson & Ann
Born: 27 Nov 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Dec 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Calderwood - Daug. of Ellen Calderwood
Born: 4 Dec 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Dec 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Jane Calderwood - Daug. of Ellen Calderwood
Born: 4 Dec 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 12 Dec 1875 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Edward Pinder - Son of James Pinder & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Nov 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Bobbin turner
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Smithies - Son of James Smithies & Margaret
Born: 11 Nov 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Ireland - Daug. of Ann Ireland
Born: 29 Jan 1876
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Eva Whittaker - Daug. of Joseph Whittaker & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1875
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilkinson - Daug. of William Wilkinson & Isabella
Born: 18 Feb 1876
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of John Martin & Ellen
Born: 6 Feb 1876
Abode: Dilworth
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Catherine Hardacre - Daug. of Mark Hardacre & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1876
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Daug. of Nancy Hall
Born: 12 Mar 1876
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - Son of William Dewhurst & Margaret
Born: 10 Apr 1876
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Bushell - Daug. of Emma Bushell
Born: 19 Apr 1876
Abode: Longridge
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas David Hewitt - Son of Robert Hewitt & Ann Jane
Born: 31 Jan 1876
Abode: Hothersall
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 12 May 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Salena Norcross - Daug. of Catherine Norcross & John
Born: 29 Mar 1876
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Clogger
Notes: * Selina? [in bottom margin]
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hothersall - Daug. of Henry Hothersall & Alice
Born: 24 Apr 1876
Abode: Hothersall in Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. H. Townley
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Martha Emily Holden - Daug. of George Holden & Isabella
Born: 3 Jun 1876
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. H. Townley
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of Dennis Walmsley & Nancy
Born: 14 May 1876
Abode: Dutton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts? Christ Church Accrington
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Catharine Dewhurst - [Child] of Edmund Dewhurst & Mary Ann
Born: 14 May 1876
Abode: Dutton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. R. Ricketts?
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 31 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ellen Topham - Daug. of Sarah Topham
Born: 31 May 1876
Abode: Little Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate in Charge
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Henry Wallbank - Son of Thomas Wallbank & Margaret
Born: 19 May 1876
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: R. H. Townlley Curate in Charge
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 Jul 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daug. of Robert Sharples & Alice
Born: 15 Jun 1876
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Bobbin turner
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate in Charge
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Wilkinson
Born: 23 Aug 1876
Abode: Greenside Ribchester
Occupation: (Spinster) Winder
Baptised by: R. H. Townley Curate of Barrowford
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
David Nuttall - [Child] of Richard Nuttall & Jane
Born: 16 Jul 1876
Abode: Ward Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Emma Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Ellen
Born: 31 Aug 1876
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norcross - [Child] of Thomas Norcross & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug 1876
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: I. C. Webb Curate of St. John's Blackburn
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Sep 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ann Emily Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 15 Sep 1876
Abode: Page House in the Parish of Longridge
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Edith Molyneux - [Child] of Mathew Molyneux & Mary
Born: 14 Sep 1876
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Albert Molyneux - [Child] of Richard Molyneux & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jun 1876
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 30 Nov 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1876
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Grace
Born: 20 Oct 1876
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 Jan 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Margaret
Born: 21 Dec 1876
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Lettuce Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Ellen
Born: 11 Nov 1876
Abode: Moorcock Dutton
Occupation: Inn Keeper & Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 9 Feb 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Forrest - [Child] of Richard Forrest & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1877
Abode: Greenside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 14 Feb 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Samuel Oswald - [Child] of Henry Oswald & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1877
Abode: Little Town
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Phoebe Anne Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan 1877
Abode: Clayton-le-Dale
Occupation: Water Bailiff
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 23 Feb 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Feb 1877
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Henry Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1877
Abode: Oaks Cottage Hothersall
Occupation: Reservoir Keeper
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of Richard Clayton & Alice
Born: 30 Jan 1877
Abode: Lower Dutton
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Walter Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Ellen
Born: 2 Mar 1877
Abode: White Lion
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
Born: 29 Mar 1877
Abode: Brow Head
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Esther
Born: 18 Feb 1877
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elliot Wilson - [Child] of Edwin Wilson & Jane
Born: 25 Mar 1877
Abode: Dutton Manor
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 8 May 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Catherine Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Catherine
Born: 11 Apr 1877
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 May 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Ann
Born: 3 May 1877
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 May 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Richard Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Ann Bess
Born: 23 May 1877
Abode: Lower Dutton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Labourer [crossed out]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Ann
Born: 3 May 1877
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: N. S. Jeffrey Offg. Minister Vicar of St John's Blackpool
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Henry Bleazard - [Child] of Thomas Bleazard & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1877
Abode: Dewhurst Houses
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Jun 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Mary
Born: 26 May 1877
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 14 Jun 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Mary
Born: 7 Jun 1877
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Jun 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Sarah Edith Greenall - [Child] of James Greenall & Agnes
Born: 19 Jun 1877
Abode: Moor Nook
Occupation: Caincuissiow? Agent
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 14 Jul 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Alice
Born: 13 Jul 1877
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Aug 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Edith Marsh - [Child] of John Thomas Marsh & Margaret
Born: 9 Mar 1873
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Deputy Town Clerk
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Aug 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Annie Marsh - [Child] of John Thomas Marsh & Margaret
Born: 24 Dec 1874
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Deputy Town Clerk
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Aug 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Eveline Marsh - [Child] of John Thomas Marsh & Margaret
Born: 18 Aug 1876
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Deputy Town Clerk
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Hothersall - [Child] of Henry Hothersall & Alice
Born: 8 Jul 1877
Abode: Stubbins
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 14 Sep 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Martha Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Alice
Born: 18 Aug 1877
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Bertram Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ellen Jane
Born: 7 Aug 1877
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Robert Nuttall - [Child] of Richard Nuttall & Jane
Born: 7 Sep 1877
Abode: Ward Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 Nov 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Annie Topham - [Child] of Hannah Topham
Born: 27 Oct 1877
Abode: Oy-hey
Occupation: Spinster
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Edward Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Henry Chadwick & Martha
Born: 16 Sep 1877
Abode: Littletown
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Isabella
Born: 30 Aug 1877
Abode: Copster Green in the Parish of Salesbury
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Emily Parr - [Child] of Alice Parr
Born: 20 Mar 1877
Abode: Fulwood
Occupation: Servant (spinster)
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Edward Smithies - [Child] of James Smithies & Margaret
Born: 13 Sep 1877
Abode: New-house
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 3 Jan 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Horace James Yates Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Eliza Jane
Born: 20 Dec 1877
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Osman Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Sarah
Born: 30 Nov 1877
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John William Hardiker - [Child] of Mark Hardiker & Mary Anne
Born: 13 Nov 1877
Abode: Alston's Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Molyneux - [Child] of Joseph Molyneux & Hannah
Born: 29 Oct 1877
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Feb 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Ireland - [Child] of Ann Ireland
Born: 20 Oct 1877
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Spinster
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 21 Feb 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Margaret
Born: 4 Feb 1878
Abode: Butcher Fold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 May 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
May Molyneux - [Child] of Matthew Molyneux & Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1878
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Alfred Dewhurst - [Child] of Edmund Dewhurst & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1878
Abode: Heysbarn or Eaves Barn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 May 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Pinder - [Child] of Jacob Pinder & Margaret Alice
Born: 27 Mar 1878
Abode: Longridge
Occupation: Stone Mason
Notes: Publicly received into the Church 11 June
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Arthur Alston - [Child] of Andrew Alston & Annie
Born: 11 Jun 1878
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ada Pinder - [Child] of James Pinder & Mary Ann
Born: 25 May 1878
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John William Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Grace
Born: 9 May 1878
Abode: Red Barn Doors in Parish of Longridge
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 22 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1878
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Robert Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Margaret
Born: 2 Jun 1878
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ruth Margerison - [Child] of Martin Margerison & Ann
Born: 7 May 1878
Abode: Newrow
Occupation: Cotton manufacturer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Doctor Albert Slater - [Child] of Richard Slater & Margaret
Born: 10 Aug 1878
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Edward Walbank - [Child] of William Walbank & Margaret
Born: 10 Jun 1878
Abode: Greenhalgh's Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 26 Oct 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John William Starkie - [Child] of James Starkie & Anne Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jul 1878
Abode: Salesbury New Hall in the Parish of Salesbury
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ernest Fletcher Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary
Born: 18 Sep 1878
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Forrest - [Child] of Henry James Forrest & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1878
Abode: Waterside in the Parish of Salesbury
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 15 Nov 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Fred Alston - [Child] of James Alston & Ellen
Born: 24 Oct 1878
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 21 Nov 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Annie Jane Hewitt - [Child] of Robert Hewitt & Anne Jane
Born: 4 Sep 1878
Abode: Hothersall - Lane Cottages
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Walter Clayton - [Child] of Richard Clayton & Alice
Born: 26 Sep 1878
Abode: Lower Dutton
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Dec 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Arthur Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Anne
Born: 17 Nov 1878
Abode: Brow Head
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Richard Norcross - [Child] of Thomas Norcross & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 4 Nov 1878
Abode: Bottoms and in the Parish of Longridge
Occupation: Steam Sawyer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Dec 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John William Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Ellen
Born: 30 Nov 1878
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 13 Dec 1878 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Nov 1878
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 16 [sic] Jan 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Martha Jane Walton - [Child] of Richard Walton & Anne
Born: 28 Jan 1879
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Cutlooker?
Notes: [Date of Baptism before date of Birth]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 8 Mar 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Andrew - [Child] of John Andrew & Martha
Born: 16 Jan 1879
Abode: Higher Openshaw Manchester
Occupation: Clerk in Insurance Office
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Mar 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John William Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Esther
Born: 1 Mar 1879
Abode: Little Town
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 Mar 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Anne Biss
Born: 26 Mar 1879
Abode: Lower Dutton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 Apr 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Forrest - [Child] of Richard Forrest & Mary
Born: 25 Feb 1879
Abode: Lovely? Hall in the Parish of Salesbury
Occupation: Hind?
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Esther Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Esther
Born: 13 Feb 1879
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 Apr 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Anne
Born: 18 Mar 1879
Abode: Greenside
Occupation: Overlooker in factory
Baptised by: Boulby Haslewood Vicar of Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 24 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Anne
Born: 8 May 1879
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 29 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Maretta Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Alice
Born: 7 Apr 1879
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Harold Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Isabella
Born: 14 Apr 1879
Abode: Copster Green in the Parish of Salesbury
Occupation: Whitelimer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 16 Jun 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Mary Hannah
Born: 9 May 1879
Abode: Jack's Farm
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margery Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Agnes
Born: 26 Apr 1879
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of Margaret Molyneux
Born: 29 Apr 1879
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Spinster
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Alice
Born: 15 Jun 1879
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 31 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 24 Jun 1879
Abode: Bottoms
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ellen Annie Smithies - [Child] of James Smithies & Margaret
Born: 17 Apr 1879
Abode: Newhouses
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Annie Hothersall - [Child] of Henry Hothersall & Alice
Born: 27 Jul 1879
Abode: Stubbins Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 Sep 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Maude Jane Leece - [Child] of John William Leece & Margaret
Born: 12 Sep 1879
Abode: Woodlands
Occupation: Esquire
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Roger Bourn Kay - [Child] of Roger Kay & Phobe
Born: 28 Aug 1879
Abode: Miles House Littletown
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Walbank - [Child] of William Walbank & Margaret
Born: 28 Aug 1879
Abode: Greenhalgh's Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 Oct 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
George Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Sep 1879
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Tom Jackson & Sarah
Born: 19 Sep 1879
Abode: Dutton Manor Lodge
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hardiker - [Child] of Mark Hardiker & Mary Anne
Born: 13 Sep 1879
Abode: Alston's Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Thomas Norcross - [Child] of Thomas Norcross & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 17 Oct 1879
Abode: Bottoms and in the Parish of Longridge
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 26 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Pinder - [Child] of Thomas Pinder & Jane
Born: 10 Nov 1879
Abode: Kay's Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 Jan 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Janet Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Mary
Born: 27 Nov 1879
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Forrest - [Child] of James Forrest & Sarah
Born: 2 Dec 1878
Abode: Madgell Bank in the Parish of Salesbury
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 26 Jan 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ruth Forrest - [Child] of Henry James Forrest & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1879
Abode: Waterside in the Parish of Salesbury
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 31 Jan 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Henry Dewhurst - Son of Richard Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen Jane
Born: 11 Nov 1879
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Ellen
Born: 8 Feb 1880
Abode: White Lion Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Frederick Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Margaret
Born: 11 Feb 1880
Abode: Well-brow Parish of Longridge
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Samuel Lund - [Child] of Richard Lund & Sarah
Born: 29 Feb 1880
Abode: Littletown in the Parish of Salesbury
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Aaron Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Phoebe
Born: 28 Mar 1880
Abode: Littletown in the Parish of Salesbury
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 31 Mar 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Anne
Born: 5 Mar 1880
Abode: Brow Head
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Betsy
Born: 26 Feb 1880
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Cotton manufacturer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 6 Apr 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Francis John Norcross - [Child] of John Norcross & Catherine
Born: 4 Mar 1880
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Apr 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
George Henry Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Margaret
Born: 19 Feb 1880
Abode: Butcher Fold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Margret Anne
Born: 17 Jul 1878
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver (deceased)
Notes: Baptised in the Church of Rome. Publicly received into the Church.
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Nancy Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Nov 1879
Abode: Asmagh House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Alice Anne Barton - [Child] of John Alston Barton & Nancy
Born: 11 Apr 1880
Abode: Stubby Hey in the Parish of Salesbury
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Catlow - [Child] of Robert Catlow & Mary
Born: 8 Mar 1880
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver (deceased)
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 15 Jun 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Greenall - [Child] of Robert Greenall & Mary
Born: 25 Apr 1880
Abode: Newrow
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 22 Jun 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Catherine May Hoyle - [Child] of Henry Hoyle & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1880
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Nancy Shuttleworth - [Child] of Edward Shuttleworth & Mary
Born: 15 May 1880
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Henry Molyneux - [Child] of Joseph Molyneux & Hannah
Born: 24 Apr 1880
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Sharp Vicar of Altham
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 Jul 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Emma Jane Jones - [Child] of William Thomas Jones & Betsy
Born: 16 Jun 1880
Abode: Newrow
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Richard Dewhurst - [Child] of Edmund Dewhurst & Mary Anne
Born: 13 Jun 1880
Abode: Eaves Barn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 21 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Herbert Ward Milnes - [Child] of John Milnes & Sarah
Born: 29 Jun 1880
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Master of the National School
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 31 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Catharine
Born: 24 May 1880
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of Richard Clayton & Alice
Born: 14 Sep 1880
Abode: Lower Dutton
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Richard Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Ellen
Born: 24 Oct 1880
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Dorothy Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Ellen
Born: 24 Oct 1880
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Hothersall - [Child] of Henry Hothersall & Alice
Born: 9 Oct 1880
Abode: Stubbins
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 21 Dec 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Joseph Hewitt - [Child] of Robert Hewitt & Anne Jane
Born: 19 Nov 1880
Abode: Hothersall Lane Cottages
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 23 Dec 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Alice
Born: 13 Dec 1880
Abode: Dam-end
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 30 Dec 1880 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Frederick Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Ellen
Born: 14 Dec 1880
Abode: Hay Hill Knowl Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 22 Jan 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Joseph Molyneux - [Child] of Margaret Molyneux
Born: 5 Dec 1880
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver and Spinster
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Anne Biss
Born: 24 Dec 1880
Abode: Lower Dutton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Miriam Land? - [Child] of John Land? & Ellen Jane
Born: 15 Feb 1881
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Fred Norcross - [Child] of Thomas Norcross & Alice
Born: 27 Feb 1881
Abode: Bottoms
Occupation: Railway Key Maker
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Arthur Forrest - [Child] of James Forrest & Sarah
Born: 19 Feb 1881
Abode: Madgell Bank in the Parish of Salesbury
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Esther Jane Slater - [Child] of Richard Slater & Margaret
Born: 26 Apr 1881
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 May 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Walbank - [Child] of William Walbank & Margaret
Born: 11 Mar 1881
Abode: Backrow or Greenhalghs Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Mary Hannah
Born: 21 Mar 1881
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Bertha Margerison - [Child] of James Margerison, (Junior) & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Apr 1881
Abode: Dam-end
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Leece Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Margaret
Born: 6 Apr 1881
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 16 May 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Arthur Smithies - [Child] of James Smithies & Margaret
Born: 9 Jan 1881
Abode: New House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 9 Jun 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ethel Jane Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Anne
Born: 25 May 1881
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 8 Jul 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Alice Norcross - [Child] of John Norcross & Catherine
Born: 15 May 1881
Abode: Greenside
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Margaret
Born: 6 Jun 1881
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Albert Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Margaret
Born: 20 Jul 1881
Abode: Well-brow Parish of Longridge
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 14 Sep 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Joseph Pinder - [Child] of Thomas Pinder & Jane
Born: 31 Aug 1881
Abode: Kay's Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 29 Oct 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Sarah
Born: 26 Oct 1881
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Nov 1881 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Annie Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Anne
Born: 13 Oct 1881
Abode: Brow Head
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Phoebe
Born: 23 Sep 1881
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Harriette Eden Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Ellen
Born: 8 Apr 1882
Abode: Moorcock Inn Dutton
Occupation: Public House keeper and Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Edward Lund - [Child] of Richard Lund & Sarah
Born: 29 Feb 1882
Abode: Littletown
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Jane Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of John Hesmondhalgh & Eleanor Jane
Born: 20 May 1882
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 Jul 1882 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ralph Edward Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Andrew Wilcock & Margaret Anne
Born: 8 Jun 1882
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: At Stidd
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Jun 1882 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas James Keighley - [Child] of Richard Keighley & Lettuce
Born: 23 Jun 1882
Abode: New Row
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Walton - [Child] of Richard Walton & Anne
Born: 29 Apr 1882
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Under Cut-Looker
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 Jul 1882 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
George Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Ellen
Born: 8 Jun 1882
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 29 Jul 1882 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Emma Walbank - [Child] of William Walbank & Margaret
Born: 1 Jul 1882
Abode: Squire Houses
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 21 Sep 1882 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Alice
Born: 31 Jul 1882
Abode: Dam end
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 Sep 1882 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Bartholomew Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Jane
Born: 26 Sep 1882
Abode: Fleet Street Lane
Occupation: Farmer and Beerseller
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Richard Shuttleworth - [Child] of Edward Shuttleworth & Mary
Born: 25 Aug 1882
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 9 Oct 1882 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Annie Ward - [Child] of Martha Ann Ward
Born: 2 Oct 1882
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Winderer? A spinster
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Clara Anne Watson - Daughter of William Watson & Mary
Born: 14 Nov 1882
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Anne Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Margaret
Born: 28 Dec 1882
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Henry Margerison - [Child] of James Margerison & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan 1883
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Mar 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Annie Hoyle - [Child] of Henry Hoyle & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1883
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Apr 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wareing - [Child] of James Wareing & Mary
Born: 15 Mar 1883
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Alice Kay - [Child] of Roger Kay & Phoebe
Born: 19 Jan 1883
Abode: Miles House Littletown
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 May 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Frederick Smithies - [Child] of James Smithies & Margaret
Born: 27 Mar 1883
Abode: Newhouse
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Received into Church by F. J. Dickson Feb 28th 18__
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Richard Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 May 1883
Abode: Chipping
Occupation: Chair maker
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Nancy Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Alice
Born: 26 Apr 1883
Abode: Dam end
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Hothersall - [Child] of Henry Hothersall & Alice
Born: 9 May 1883
Abode: Stubbins Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Fred Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Agnes
Born: 27 Mar 1883
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carter
Notes: At Stidd Church
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Dorothy Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Isabella
Born: 12 Jan 1883
Abode: Copster Green in the Parish of Salesbury
Occupation: Whitelimer
Notes: At Stidd Church
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Greenall - [Child] of Robert Greenall & Mary
Born: 25 Feb 1881
Abode: Humber Street in Longridge
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Frederick Greenall - [Child] of Robert Greenall & Mary
Born: 15 May 1882
Abode: Humber Street in Longridge
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector P.B.
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ruth Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Esther
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: Ramsclough Thornley
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [No year date recorded]
Baptised by: G. Preston The King's School Chester
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Joseph Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Mar 1876
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Received into the Church publicly August 26th. Baptised at Blackburn by
Reverend William Scholes, Curate of St Thomas's
Baptised by: G. Preston The King's School Chester
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Richard Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Ellen
Born: 6 Aug 1883
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Ellen
Born: 10 Jul 1883
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 3 Sep 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Richard Heap - [Child] of Edward Slater Heap & Mary Whitaker
Born: 1 Sep 1883
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 Sep 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Hannah Molyneux - [Child] of Joseph Molyneux & Hannah
Born: 28 Aug 1883
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: At Stidd Church Publicly received into Church 30th September 1883
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 19 Sep 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 10 Sep 1883
Abode: The Bottoms Parish of Longridge
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Isabella Alice Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Eleanor
Born: 7 Nov 1883
Abode: Carwood House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Annie Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Eleanor
Born: 7 Nov 1883
Abode: Carwood House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Salisbury - [Child] of William Salisbury & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1883
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Alice Salisbury - [Child] of William Salisbury & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1883
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 16 Dec 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Martha Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Isabella
Born: 14 Nov 1883
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Peter Forrest - [Child] of James Forrest & Sarah
Born: 3 Nov 1883
Abode: Cowley Brook
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Catherine Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Margaret
Born: 18 Dec 1883
Abode: Hoffall Fold; or Higher Fold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholas Eccles - [Child] of Alexander Eccles & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1884
Abode: Littletown C;ayton le Dale
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 19 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Leah Patchett - [Child] of William Henry Patchett & Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1884
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Edith Salisbury - [Child] of Elizabeth Salisbury
Born: 26 Feb 1884
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Sowerbutts - [Child] of William Sowerbutts & Sarah Alice
Born: 20 Feb 1884
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Frederick Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Phoebe
Born: 2 May 1883
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Shop keeper
Notes: Received publicly into the Church
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Apr 1884 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Apr 1884
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Margaret
Born: 25 Mar 1884
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: A. Gallaher Vicar of Feniscowles
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Annie Wareing - [Child] of James Wareing & Mary
Born: 2 Jun 1884
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Rodial Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Alice
Born: 24 Jul 1884
Abode: Dam-end
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Leece - [Child] of Thomas Leece & March
Born: 3 Sep 1883
Abode: Walsh House
Occupation: Esquire
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Sep 1884 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Matha Alice Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Mary
Born: 4 Aug 1884
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Godson Officiating Vicar of Ashley-Fallville?
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 23 Sep 1884 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Keighley - [Child] of Richard Keighley & Ellen
Born: 11 Sep 1884
Abode: New Row
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Notes: Private baptism
Baptised by: J. Godson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Harry Graham - [Child] of Eli Graham & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Sep 1884
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Manager of Factory
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1884
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Herbert Walton - [Child] of Benjamin Walton & Ellen Jane
Born: 18 Sep 1884
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Eliza Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Mary
Born: 21 Nov 1884
Abode: Dutton Lea
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Jane
Born: 11 Feb 1885
Abode: Francis Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Frances Jane Lund - [Child] of Richard Lund & Sarah
Born: 7 Feb 1885
Abode: Littletown Parish of Salesbury
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Isabella Shufflebottom - [Child] of Thomas Shufflebottom & Ellen
Born: 22 Feb 1885
Abode: New Hall Parish of Salesbury
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Alice Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Margaret
Born: 18 Mar 1885
Abode: Longridge
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Thomas Hardiker - [Child] of Thomas Hardiker & Martha Ann
Born: 24 1885
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: [month unreadable]
Baptised by: B. T Huselty? Off. Minister H.Master Hutton's Grammar School
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Margerison - [Child] of James Margerison & Elizabeth
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: [no birth date recorded]
Baptised by: J. Clough Curate of Hurst Green
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Albert Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [no birth date recorded]
Baptised by: J. Clough Curate of Hurst Green
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Molyneux - [Child] of Joseph Molyneux & Hannah
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Received publicly into Church Oct. 4th 1885. F. J. Dickson [no birth date recorded]
Baptised by: J. Clough Curate of Hurst Green
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Wilcock & Margaret Ann
Born: 25 May 1885
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Clough Curate of Hurst Green
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sowerbutts - [Child] of William Sowerbutts & Sarah Alice
Born: 25 Jun 1885
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E. T. Taylor Curate of S. James' of Cossop?
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ernest Bowen Kay - [Child] of Roger Kay & Phoebe
Born: 11 May 1885
Abode: Miles House Dutton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Clough Curate of Hurst Green
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Wallbank - [Child] of William Wallbank & Margaret Margerison
Born: 18 Feb 1885
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Andrew Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Eleanor
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [no birth date recorded]
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Alice Eccles - [Child] of Alexander Eccles & Sarah Ann
Abode: Clayton-le-Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [no birth date recorded]
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 22 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Salisbury - [Child] of Betsy Salisbury
Abode: Ribchester
Notes: privately [no birth date recorded]
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 22 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Alice
Abode: Ribchester
Notes: [no birth date recorded]
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Edward Entwistle Keighley - [Child] of James Keighley & Mary Ann
Abode: 165 Harwood St Blackburn
Notes: Baptized at Blackburn July 20th 1885 [no birth date recorded]
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Jan 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Isabella
Abode: Clayton-le-Dale
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: privately Received in Church Feb 7th 1886 [no birth date recorded]
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Walton - [Child] of Richard Walton & Ann
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Notes: [no birth date recorded]
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Martha Shuttleworth - [Child] of Edward Shuttleworth & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1885
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Jan 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Margaret
Abode: Dutton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Grace Patchett - [Child] of William Henry Patchett & Jane
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Maud Mary Rathall - [Child] of William Parker Stothalt? Rathall & Jane Townson
Abode: Balderston Hall Balderston
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Other records indicate surname is Wrathall]
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Robert Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of John Hesmondhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of John Hesmondhalgh & Ellen
Born: Nov 1883
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: [no day given]
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Herbert Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Mary
Born: 26 Jan 1886
Abode: Hothersall
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Herbert Smithies - [Child] of James Smithies & Margaret
Born: 22 Dec 1885
Abode: Newhouse Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 3 May 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Margaret
Abode: Knowle Green
Occupation: Constable
Notes: Private
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 3 May 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Margaret
Abode: Knowle Green
Occupation: Constable
Notes: Private
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Annie Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: Robert ? Curate of S. Luke's Preston
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Mary
Abode: Hand Hill Farm Dutton
Occupation: Bailiff
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of Annie Slater
Abode: Ribchester
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Robert Hardiker - [Child] of Thomas Hardiker & Martha Ann
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Privately received October 10th 1886
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Matilda Hoyle - [Child] of Henry Hoyle & Elizabeth
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Notes: Privately received Aug 29th 1886
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - [Child] of Henry Hoyle & Elizabeth
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Notes: Privately received Aug 29th 1887 (Stydd)
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Performed at: Stydd
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Alice
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Sowerbutts - [Child] of William Sowerbutts & Sarah Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Dewhurst Margerison - [Child] of James Margerison & Elizabeth
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: clogger [crossed out]
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Arthur James Salisbury - [Child] of William Salisbury & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: I. Gru__
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Isabella
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Edward Joseph Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Alice
Abode: Dam End Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Privately baptized
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 6 Jan 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Dora? Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Sarah
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Mason
Notes: Privately baptized
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 Jan 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of John William Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Shuttle key? Maker
Notes: Privately baptized
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Feb 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Shop keeper
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 May 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Arthur Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 8 May 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Frederick Bertie Ireland - [Child] of Joanna Ireland
Abode: Ribchester
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 May 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Sarah
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Privately received June 26th 1887 F. J. D
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 16 May 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Betsy Beardwood? - [Child] of John Beardwood? & Mary Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 3 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
David Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of John Hesmondhalgh & Eleanor
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Grace
Abode: Stoneygate Lane
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Andrew Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Margaret?
Abode: Longridge
Occupation: Engine Man
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Eccles - [Child] of Alexander Eccles & Mary Ann
Abode: Clayton-le-Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Alice
Abode: Stoneygate Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Performed at: Stydd
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 Jul 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Annie Wareing - [Child] of James Wareing & Mary
Abode: Church Street Ribchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. E. Stewart Rector of St James' Higher Broughton
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 Jul 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Annie Tweedy - [Child] of John Thomas Tweedy & Elizabeth
Abode: Chipping
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: C. E. Stewart Rector of St James' Higher Broughton
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Isabella Lund - [Child] of Richard Lund & Sarah
Born: 13 Jun 1887
Abode: Clayton-le-Dale Salisbury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Stewart Rector of St James' Higher Broughton
Performed at: Stydd
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Dorothy Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Mary
Born: 6 Jul 1887
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Harry Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Isabella
Abode: Clayton-le-dale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. S. Stoney
Performed at: Stydd
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Patchett - [Child] of William Henry Patchett & Jane
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Bicknell I Collins
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 6 Oct 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ellen Stott Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Ridgefield Fulwood Preston
Occupation: El__ to Preston ? Guardian
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 13 Nov 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Shufflebottom - [Child] of Thomas Shufflebottom & Ellen
Abode: Salesbury New Hall Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Dec 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Martha Emily Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Ellen
Abode: Francis Green
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Received into Church Jan. 22nd 1888
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Dec 1887 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Alice Hothersall - [Child] of Henry Hothersall & Alice
Abode: Stubbins Farm Hothersall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 22 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Blanche Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Margaret Ann
Abode: Holmes Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Jane
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 30 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Brow Head Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Privately baptized
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 Feb 1888 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Thomas Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Privately baptized
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Isabella
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 3 Apr 1888 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Emily Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Margaret
Abode: Knowle Green Ribchester
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Christine Hilda Swainson Dickson - [Child] of Francis John Dickson & Mary Sarah
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Rector of Ribchester
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 21 Apr 1888 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Martha Maud Wareing - [Child] of James Wareing & Mary
Abode: Church Street Ribchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Edith Smithies - [Child] of James Smithies & Margaret
Abode: Newhouse Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mark Hardiker Wrathall - [Child] of Anthony James Wrathall & Annie
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardiker - [Child] of Thomas Hardiker & Martha Ann
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Mercer? - [Child] of George Mercer? & Ellen
Abode: River Ride Farm Clayton-le-Dale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Amy Eleanor King - [Child] of Herbert King & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: Bryn_fyed Llanbedrog Pwllheli
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Annie Shuttleworth - [Child] of Edward Shuttleworth & Mary
Born: 8 Jul 1888
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. T. Cofield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of James Kingsly? Barker & Sarah Alice
Born: 26 Jul 1888
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate of Ribchester
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Emily Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of John Hesmondhalgh & Eleanor
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 29 Nov 1888 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Maud Rigg - [Child] of James Rigg & Margaret
Abode: The Woodlands Hothersall
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 14 Jan 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of John William Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 15 Jan 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Agnes Alice Holt - [Child] of William Henry Holt & Alice
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Charles Frederick Holden & Alice
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 24 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Nelly Shufflebottom - [Child] of Thomas Shufflebottom & Ellen
Abode: Salesbury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Jane Walne - [Child] of Robert Walne & Alice
Abode: Buckley Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Eleanor
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Helena Mary Wardle Bulcock - [Child] of John Wardle Bulcock & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Pyethorn Wilpshire
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 30 May 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Jane Duxbury - [Child] of Moses Duxbury & Jane
Abode: Halls Arms Dutton Ribchester
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Margerison - [Child] of James Margerison & Elizabeth
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Archie Tweedy - [Child] of John Thomas Tweedy & Elizabeth
Abode: Chipping
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of William Robert Dewhurst & Alice
Abode: Hothersall Hall Ribchester
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Walton - [Child] of Benjamin Walton & Ellen Jane
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Annie Jackson - [Child] of John Thomas Jackson & Maria
Abode: Higher College Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Received into Church on this date having been baptized by Rev. H. J. Greaves
Curate of Longridge
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Pinder - Son of James Pinder & Mary Ann
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Martha Dewhurst - [Child] of Jane Dewhurst
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Margaret
Abode: 26 Lee St Longridge
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Henry Barton - [Child] of Richd. Barton & Alice
Abode: Seed Green Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1889
Abode: Hothersall Hall
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Notes: Received into Church May 4th 1890
Baptised by: G. R. G. Pughs? Vicar of Mellor
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Richard Molyneux - [Child] of Joseph Molyneux & Hannah
Born: 24 Jul 1889
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. R. G. Pughs? Vicar of Mellor
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 26 Sep 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ellen Hothersall - [Child] of Henry Hothersall & Alice
Abode: Stubbins Farm Hothersall
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Grace
Abode: Moor Heys Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Clarence Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Mary
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Tape-sizer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Andrew Wilcock & Margaret Ann
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John James Walton - [Child] of Joshua Walton & Mary Alice
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. B. Registered in A___ Register as Thomas James
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Isabella
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Alice
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Dec 1889 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John William Patchett - [Child] of William Henry Patchett & Jane
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hoyle - [Child] of Henry Hoyle & Elizabeth
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Bertie Parson - [Child] of Joshua Parson & Mary
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Mercer? - [Child] of George Mercer? & Ellen
Abode: Water Side Farm Salesbury
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 14 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Georgina May Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Fulwood Preston
Occupation: Clerk to Preston Guardians?
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Annie Salisbury - [Child] of William Salisbury & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: ___wer-in
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Jane
Abode: Singleton Farm Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Martha Emily Walne - [Child] of Robert Walne & Alice
Abode: Buckley Hall Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Alice
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John James Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Alice
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: W. E. Bentley Curate of S. Thomas Preston
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Smithies - [Child] of James Smithies & Margaret
Abode: Newhouse Ribchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. Evington Curate of S. Johns Blackburn
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Martha Fletcher
Abode: Ribchester
Notes: P. B
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Richard Newhouse - [Child] of William Newhouse & Ann
Abode: Stoneygate Lane
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pinder - [Child] of James Pinder & Mary Ann
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of Charles Frederick Holden & Alice
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Isabella
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Margaret
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Alice Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Jane
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Char. ? Curate of Longridge
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 21 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Margaret Alice
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised by: Char. ? Curate of Longridge
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Annie Isabel Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Isabella
Abode: Hothersall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson Rector
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Jane
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
May Duxbury - [Child] of Moses Duxbury & Jane
Abode: Halls Arms Ribchester
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Lilly Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Annie
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. B. Received July 12th
Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walton - [Child] of Joshua Walton & Mary Alice
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 9 Jul 1891 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Parson - [Child] of Joshua Parson & Mary
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccles - [Child] of Alexander Eccles & Sarah Ann
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Beatrice Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Margaret
Abode: Longridge
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
George Mercer? - [Child] of George Mercer? & Ellen
Abode: Water Side Farm Salesbury
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Nov 1891 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Sarah
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Mason
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Hardiker - [Child] of Isaac Hardiker & Elizabeth
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 26 Dec 1891 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Frederick Walton - [Child] of Benjamin Walton & Ellen Jane
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. J. Dickson
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Henry Dewhurst - [Child] of Robt Dewhurst & Alice
Abode: Hothersall Hall
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Hardiker - [Child] of Thomas Hardiker & Ellen
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Mary Ann
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: F. G. Chevasant?
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Milton Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Isabella
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 6 Jun 1892 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Molyneux - [Child] of Jonathan Molyneux & Esther
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 14 Jun 1892 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John James Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of John Hesmondhalgh & Eleanor Jane
Abode: Dam End
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Grace
Abode: Stoneygate Lane
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 29 Jul 1892 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Albert Margerison - [Child] of James Margerison & Elizabeth
Abode: Water St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Andrew Wilcock & Margaret Ann
Born: 11 Jul 1892
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James? Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Frances Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1892
Abode: Cox Farm Stoneygate Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Child's first name looks more like Jhmes. Registered as James]
Baptised by: E. Harries
Performed at: Stydd
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Alice Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug 1892
Abode: Higher Lodges Farm Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 Sep 1892 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Jane
Born: 6 Aug 1892
Abode: Church S.
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 15 Sep 1892 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Aug 1892
Abode: Back Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
George Edward Welsby - [Child] of Edward Welsby & Martha
Born: 7 Jul 1892
Abode: Newchurch in Rossendale
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1892
Abode: Singleton House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Jane Corbridge - [Child] of Thomas Corbridge & Margaret
Born: 15 Jan 1893
Abode: Nellfield House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 20 Dec 1892
Abode: Engine Houses
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 8 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Hilda Jane Wareing - [Child] of James Wareing & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Mar 1893
Abode: Black Bull
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Edward Shuttleworth - [Child] of Edward Shuttleworth & Mary
Abode: Church S.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Annie
Born: 24 Apr 1892
Abode: Dam End
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Herbert Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Margaret Alice
Born: 15 May 1893
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Robert Vernon Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Ellen Jane
Born: 6 Jun 1893
Abode: Church S.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
David Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of John Hesmondhalgh & Ellen
Born: 4 Jun 1893
Abode: Dam End
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Hothersall - [Child] of Henry Hothersall & Alice
Born: 20 Jun 1893
Abode: Stubbins Farml
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Florence Duxbury - [Child] of Moses Duxbury & Jane
Born: 15 Jul 1893
Abode: Hall's Arms
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Alice Ann Parsons - [Child] of Joshua Parsons & Mary
Born: 31 Aug 1893
Abode: Church S.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Jane
Born: 9 Sep 1893
Abode: Water S.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Fred Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Isabella
Born: 24 Sep 1893
Abode: Eatough's Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Catherine Molyneux - [Child] of Matthew Molyneux & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1893
Abode: Dam End
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Alice May Bradshaw - [Child] of Edward Bradshaw & Annie
Born: 13 Jan 1894
Abode: Water S.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Edith Loud - [Child] of John Loud & Ellen Jane
Born: 8 Feb 1894
Abode: King St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Edith Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Alice
Born: 9 Feb 1894
Abode: Dutton Lea
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of Joshua Walton & Mary Alice
Born: 20 Feb 1894
Abode: Church Cottage
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Isabella Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Alice
Born: 8 Mar 1894
Abode: Hothersall Cottages
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Jane
Born: 27 Mar 1894
Abode: Church S.
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 30 May 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Ward Corbridge - [Child] of Thomas Corbridge & Margaret
Born: 22 Apr 1894
Abode: Wellfield House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 12 Jun 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ethel Ann Bailey - [Child] of Lewis Bailey & Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1894
Abode: Police Station
Occupation: Serg. Of Police
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Jun 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Margerison - [Child] of James Margerison & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jun 1894
Abode: Water Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Jun 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Mary
Born: 15 May 1894
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Patchett - [Child] of William Patchett & Jane
Born: 8 Jul 1894
Abode: Dam End
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Edith Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Annie
Born: 4 Aug 1894
Abode: Dam End
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Catherine Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Isabella
Born: 21 Aug 1894
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Harold Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Sep 1894
Abode: Water S.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Jane
Born: 17 Sep 1894
Abode: Starch Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Shuttleworth - [Child] of Nancy Shuttleworth
Born: 21 Aug 1894
Abode: Water S.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Jane Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Grace
Born: 25 Sep 1894
Abode: Seedgrain Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Vernon Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Ellen Jane
Born: 18 Sep 1894
Abode: Water S.
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
John Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Andrew Wilcock & Margaret Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1894
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Hubert Arnold Tindel - [Child] of Thomas Tindel & Martha
Born: 26 Jan 1895
Abode: Stoneygate Lane
Occupation: Shop assistant
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - [Child] of Lee Fletcher & Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1895
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Molyneux - [Child] of Jonathan Molyneux & Esther
Born: 2 Mar 1895
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Helena Brown - [Child] of John William Brown & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Apr 1895
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 19 May 1895 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margaret Mildred Bradshaw - [Child] of Edward Bradshaw & Annie
Born: 19 Apr 1895
Abode: Water S.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Herbert Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Priscilla
Born: 17 Jun 1895
Abode: Back S.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Margaret Ellen
Born: 24 Jul 1895
Abode: Butcher Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - [Child] of John James Nuttall & Margaret
Born: 16 Jun 1895
Abode: Manor House Dutton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Annie Thomson - [Child] of William Thomson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 14 May 1895
Abode: Woodlands
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Esther Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Margaret Alice
Born: 12 Aug 1895
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Isabelle Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 20 Sep 1895
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Hilda Loud - [Child] of John Loud & Ellen Jane
Born: 7 Sep 1895
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Fred Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep 1895
Abode: Church S.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 8 Nov 1895 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Lillie Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Isabella
Born: 20 Oct 1895
Abode: Eatough Brow Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Arthur Walton - [Child] of Joshua Walton & Mary Alice
Born: 2 Nov 1895
Abode: Church Square
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 9 Feb 1896 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Fred Hodkinson - [Child] of Joseph Hodkinson & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1895
Abode: Police Station
Occupation: Sergeant of Police
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Alice Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Isabella
Born: 11 Jan 1896
Abode: Church S. Ribchester
Occupation: Flagger and Slater
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 12 Mar 1896 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Robert Vernon Addison - [Child] of Thomas Addison & Margaret Makinson
Born: 24 Jan 1896
Abode: Church S.
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Holt - [Child] of David Holt & Janet
Born: 4 Mar 1896
Abode: Blackburn Road
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Martha Eddleston? - [Child] of William Eddleston? & Anne
Born: 29 Apr 1896
Abode: Eatough Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Peter Mercer? - [Child] of George Mercer? & Ellen
Born: 6 Sep 1895
Abode: Waterside Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 21 Jun 1896 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Claude Eccles Pinder - [Child] of James Pinder & Margaret
Born: 18 May 1896
Abode: White Bull
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ellen Hothersall - [Child] of Henry Hothersall & Alice
Born: 18 Jun 1896
Abode: Stubbins Farm Hothersall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Boulby Haslewood
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 9 Aug 1896 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodkinson Alston - [Child] of William Henry Alston & Sarah
Born: 29 Jun 1896
Abode: Church S.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 22 Aug 1896 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Richard Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Alice
Abode: Hothersall
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: [no birth date recorded]
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 20 Sep 1896 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Harold Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Margaret Agnes
Born: 18 Aug 1896
Abode: Balaclava St. Blackburn
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Nov 1896 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Edith Nuttall - [Child] of John James Nuttall & Margaret
Born: 29 Sep 1896
Abode: Manor House Farm Dutton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 Dec 1896 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Charles William Corbridge - [Child] of Thomas Corbridge & Margaret
Born: 17 Oct 1896
Abode: Wellfield? House
Occupation: Draper and Farmer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 8 Dec 1896 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
William Arthur Shuttleworth - [Child] of William Shuttleworth & Annie
Born: 25 Jun 1896
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ernest James Pickersgill Wilson? - [Child] of James Diggles Wilson? & Emily Florence
Born: 26 Oct 1896
Abode: Shear Brow Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 24 Feb 1897 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ruth Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Isabella
Born: 15 Feb 1897
Abode: Eatough Brow Hothersall
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [month indistinct but could be Feb]
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Richard Albert Tindel? - [Child] of Thomas Tindel? & Martha
Born: 8 Feb 1897
Abode: Stanleyfield Road Preston
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 14 Mar 1897 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
George Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Andrew Wilcock & Margaret Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1897
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Joseph Dewhurst - [Child] of James? Dewhurst & Jane
Born: 25 Jan 1897
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
May Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Isabella
Born: 8 May 1897
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Alston?
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ethel Victoria Brown - [Child] of John William Brown & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Jul 1897
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1897
Abode: Church S.
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Marcus Joshua Walton - [Child] of Joshua Walton & Mary Alice
Born: 20 Jul 1897
Abode: Church Sq.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Herbert Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 19 Jul 1897
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. Harries
Performed at: St Savior Stydd
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Judith Molyneux - [Child] of Jonathan Molyneux & Esther
Born: 22 Aug 1897
Abode: Church S.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
George Allen Wornford Gardner - [Child] of Robert Wornford Gardner & Ann Biss
Born: 15 Sep 1897
Abode: New Row
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Martha Fletcher - [Child] of Lee Fletcher & Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1897
Abode: B.burn Road
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 21 Nov 1897 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Leonard Victor Hodkinson - [Child] of Joseph Hodkinson & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Sep 1897
Abode: Police Office
Occupation: Sergeant of Police
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 Jan 1898 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elsie Elizabeth Pinder - [Child] of James Pinder & Maggie
Abode: Water St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Frederick Slater Blackburn - [Child] of Mary Blackburn
Born: 16 Dec 1897
Abode: Wart? Green Cross
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Ethel Slater - [Child] of Jolin Alfred Slater & Isabella
Born: 29 Jan 1898
Abode: Dam End
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Margery Alice Mercer - [Child] of George Mercer & Ellen
Born: 9 Mar 1898
Abode: Waterside Farm Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Robert Dewhurst - [Child] of William Robert Dewhurst & Alice
Born: 28 Mar 1898
Abode: Hothersall
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Edna Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1898
Abode: Water S.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Robert Ethelbert Anderton - [Child] of John Ethelbert Anderton & Margaret
Born: 30 Mar 1898
Abode: Church S.
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Beatrice May Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Eleanor
Born: 3 Mar 1898
Abode: Carrwood House
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [month indistinct but could be March]
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Martha Eva Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Catherine
Born: 28 Apr 1898
Abode: Church S.
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Martha Corbridge - [Child] of Thomas Corbridge & Margaret
Born: 16 Apr 1898
Abode: Tan Yard Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Addison - [Child] of Thomas Addison & Margaret Makinson
Born: 30 Jul 1898
Abode: Haddocks Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Mary Louise Tindel - [Child] of Thomas Tindel & Martha
Born: 7 Aug 1898
Abode: Stanifield Rd Preston
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Doris Vernon Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Ellen Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1898
Abode: Water S.
Occupation: Booking Clerk
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Hilda Nuttall - [Child] of John James Nuttall & Margaret
Born: 23 Sep 1898
Abode: Manor House Farm Dutton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St Wilfrid, Ribchester, Lancs.
Robert Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Isabella
Born: 20 Oct 1898
Abode: Church S.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: E. Harries
Register: Baptism 1851 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1278946
Next Page of Baptisms for 1899 - 1921