click to return to 
Radcliffe Home & Contents

The Church of St John, Radcliffe
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Parish of Radcliffe

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1897 - 1914
Baptisms for 1909 - 1914

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1903 - 1908

Baptism: 7 Jan 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Winifred Gurney - [Child] of Stanley Gurney & Edith
    Born: 13 Dec 1908
    Abode: 88 James St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emily Ada Makin - [Child] of Albert Makin & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1908
    Abode: 46 King St.
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Boardman - [Child] of James William Boardman & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Nov 1908
    Abode: 1 Bk. John St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Rosa
    Born: 4 Dec 1908
    Abode: 1 Booth's Yard, Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Rosa
    Born: 27 Aug 1907
    Abode: 1 Booth's Yard, Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Gee - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Gee
    Born: 24 Sep 1908
    Abode: 21 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frances Taylor - [Child] of John Walker Taylor & Jessie
    Born: 30 Jun 1907
    Abode: 18 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of John Walker Taylor & Jessie
    Born: 14 Dec 1908
    Abode: 18 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Fitton - [Child] of Jacob Fitton & Emily
    Born: 23 Dec 1908
    Abode: 44 Rupert St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Received into the Church Feb 11th 1909 A.P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Kay - [Child] of David Kay & Sarah Annie
    Born: 28 Nov 1908
    Abode: 5 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Maud Swanbrick - [Child] of William Swanbrick & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1908
    Abode: 138 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sam Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1908
    Abode: 1 Walker St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dora Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Lena
    Born: 25 Nov 1908
    Abode: 28 Dean St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Alice Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1908
    Abode: 2 Foundry St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Simms - [Child] of William Simms & Emma
    Born: 20 Feb 1909
    Abode: 30 Henry St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Willie Ainsworth & Martha
    Born: 29 Jan 1909
    Abode: 2 West St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of John Walker Turner & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1909
    Abode: 22 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Pilkington - [Child] of Henry Pilkington & Martha Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1909
    Abode: 9 Morton St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Walker Diggle - [Child] of Samuel Diggle & Antionette
    Born: 1 Mar 1909
    Abode: 10 Oak Street, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Sale - [Child] of Louisa Sale
    Born: 12 Mar 1909
    Abode: 5 Henry Street
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Hamnett - [Child] of Edward Hamnett & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1909
    Abode: 4 Union Square
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: In Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Fred Smith & Mary Emma
    Born: 25 Mar 1909
    Abode: 19 King St.
    Occupation: Machine Minder in Bleach Works
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Emily
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: 49 Jewell St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1909
    Abode: 36 Edward St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1909
    Abode: 8 New Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Rachel Emma
    Born: 11 Mar 1909
    Abode: 14 Bowling Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Received into the Church: Baptised April 17. 1909 A.P. Vide 522, 523, 524 Page
           66. 1923
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Simpson - [Child] of Walter Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1909
    Abode: 20 Grey St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stake - [Child] of John Stake & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1909
    Abode: 10 Potter St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Croker - [Child] of William Croker & Susannah
    Born: 20 Apr 1909
    Abode: 32 Henry St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lilian Hurst - [Child] of Benjamin James Hurst & Sarah Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1909
    Abode: 24 Kenyon St.
    Occupation: Cloth Damper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Frances Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1909
    Abode: 7 Bradbury St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Halstead - [Child] of Charles Halstead & Florence Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1909
    Abode: 2 Nursery Brow, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Hannah
    Born: 21 Feb 1909
    Abode: 156 Stand Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Livsley - [Child] of George Frederick Livsley & Ellen Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1909
    Abode: 108 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Garner - [Child] of Andrew Garner & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1909
    Abode: 45 Cross St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Wolstencroft - [Child] of William Wolstencroft & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1909
    Abode: 22 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Maude Dorothy Warburton - [Child] of Phillip Warburton & Florence
    Born: 6 Apr 1909
    Abode: Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Nellie
    Born: 2 Apr 1909
    Abode: Bottom o' th' Fields, Outwood
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Jane Ann
    Born: 1 May 1909
    Abode: 145 Spring Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Sarah Jane
    Born: 5 May 1909
    Abode: 1 Beech Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: In the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Healey - [Child] of William Healey & Letitia
    Born: 13 May 1909
    Abode: 12 Shuttle St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Dalley - [Child] of Ernest Dalley & Elizson
    Born: 9 May 1909
    Abode: 6 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Burrows - [Child] of George Henry Burrows & Ada
    Born: 5 Jun 1909
    Abode: 12 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Ainsworth - [Child] of James Arthur Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1909
    Abode: 3 Henry St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Paster?
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Tyson - [Child] of John Thomas Tyson & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Jun 1909
    Abode: 118 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clifford Jones - [Child] of Fred Jones & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1909
    Abode: 66 Dean St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Dickenson - [Child] of Ralph Dickenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1906
    Abode: 77 Ringley Road, Outwood
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Norah
    Born: 6 Jul 1909
    Abode: 24 Roscow Road, Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Gale - [Child] of David Gale & Jane Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1909
    Abode: 19 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Hollis - [Child] of George William Hollis & Lily
    Born: 22 Jun 1909
    Abode: 7 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna MacAllister - [Child] of John Ernest MacAllister & Emily
    Born: 2 Apr 1909
    Abode: 4 Bank St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Waddington - [Child] of Harold Waddington & Ethel
    Born: 20 Jul 1909
    Abode: 22 Walker Street
    Occupation: Velvet Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Corrie Morris - [Child] of Ralph William Morris & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1903
    Abode: 6 Taylor Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gwendoline Morris - [Child] of Ralph William Morris & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1907
    Abode: 6 Taylor Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lilian Morris - [Child] of Ralph William Morris & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1908
    Abode: 6 Taylor Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Maria Roberts - [Child] of James William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1909
    Abode: 2 Duke St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lilith Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Lilian
    Born: 21 Jul 1909
    Abode: 20 Knowles St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Chapman - [Child] of George Chapman & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1909
    Abode: 27 Mill St.
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Barlow - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Barlow & Louisa
    Born: 10 Jul 1909
    Abode: 1 Duke St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1909
    Abode: 38 Howarth St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - [Child] of Jesse Hampson & Clara
    Born: 19 Jul 1909
    Abode: 157 Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Edward Wincup - [Child] of John Charles Wincup & Lucy Ann
    Born: 23 May 1909
    Abode: 5 Albert St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Slater Brock - [Child] of Charles Henry Brock & Jane Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1909
    Abode: 53 Bridgefield St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Horrocks - [Child] of Fred Horrocks & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1909
    Abode: 6 Shuttle Strreet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of Albert Davies & Hannah
    Born: 24 Aug 1909
    Abode: 24 Suthers Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Janet
    Born: 18 Aug 1909
    Abode: 6A King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Percival - [Child] of Joseph Percival & Maggie
    Born: 22 Aug 1909
    Abode: 1 Bk. Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1909
    Abode: 9 Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1909
    Abode: 9 Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1909
    Abode: 9 Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Ada Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1909
    Abode: 10 Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Journeyman Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Johnstone - [Child] of William Johnstone & Hannah Rebecca
    Born: 6 Sep 1909
    Abode: 20 Seymour St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Kay Ainsworth - [Child] of Nancy Ellen Ainsworth
    Born: 19 Aug 1909
    Abode: 8 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Willie Martin - [Child] of Herbert Martin & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Sep 1909
    Abode: 94 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Annie Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Annie
    Born: 30 Aug 1909
    Abode: 1 Duke St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of Matthew Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1909
    Abode: 51 Mill St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Mary Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1909
    Abode: 37 Mill St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Warburton - [Child] of Fred Warburton & Alice Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1909
    Abode: 291 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jenny Tart - [Child] of William Henry Tart & Emily Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1909
    Abode: 11 Bank St.
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Shaw Pickstone - [Child] of Herbert Pickstone & Sarah Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1909
    Abode: 126 Knowles St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Simm - [Child] of Isaac Simm & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1909
    Abode: 18 School St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Jones - [Child] of George Edward Jones & Lily
    Born: 22 Jul 1907
    Abode: 11 Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Carter - [Child] of Herbert Carter & Clara
    Born: 11 Oct 1909
    Abode: 151 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Velvet Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Warburton - [Child] of John William Warburton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1909
    Abode: 14 John St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Walter Wren - [Child] of John Wren & Frances Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1909
    Abode: 22 School St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1909 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Ann Sherratt - [Child] of John Sherratt & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1909
    Abode: Bk. Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leah Walker - [Child] of William Henry Walker & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1909
    Abode: 37 James St.
    Occupation: Townsman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Davenport - [Child] of Edwin Davenport & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1909
    Abode: 11 Ulandi St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Walter Holland - [Child] of George Herbert Holland & Dinah
    Born: 27 Nov 1909
    Abode: 66 Dale St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Turner - [Child] of Thomas Edward Turner & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1909
    Abode: 20 West St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Turner - [Child] of Thomas Edward Turner & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1909
    Abode: 20 West St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Alice Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1909
    Abode: 32 Oak Street, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Notes: In the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: W. Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Henry Allen - [Child] of Albert Allen & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1909
    Abode: 3 Bowling St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lilian Holt - [Child] of William Henry Holt & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1910
    Abode: 6 Water St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Stanley Haughton - [Child] of John William Haughton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1909
    Abode: 82 Victoria St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collector for Dr Calland
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Eliza Anne
    Born: 23 Dec 1909
    Abode: 1 Queen St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Wright - [Child] of Charles Wright & Elizabeth Atkinson Defty
    Born: 24 Dec 1909
    Abode: 2 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1908
    Abode: Holly Bank, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Alice Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1908
    Abode: 186 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Mill Hand, Velvet Dyeing
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Isabella Dootson - [Child] of Robert Dootson & Sophia
    Born: 14 Dec 1909
    Abode: 25 King St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Helliwell - [Child] of Harry Helliwell & Mary Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1909
    Abode: 84 Green Lane
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Eliza
    Born: 11 Oct 1909
    Abode: 16 Twelve Houses, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Butterworth - [Child] of Joseph Henry Butterworth & Florrie
    Born: 5 Jan 1910
    Abode: 8 Jackson Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Jig Dyer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Francis Cornelius Jones - [Child] of Francis William Jones & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1910
    Abode: 69 Bridgefield Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Joseph Ashworth & Amy
    Born: 28 Jan 1910
    Abode: 40 Edward St.
    Occupation: Operative in Bleach Works
    Baptised by: W. Rowe, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Theodore Cecil Dayton - [Child] of Handel Dayton & Maria
    Born: 22 Jan 1910
    Abode: 30 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Frances Hollows - [Child] of William Henry Hollows & Emma
    Born: 4 Feb 1910
    Abode: 10 Back Bowling Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Herdson - [Child] of Peter Herdson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Feb 1910
    Abode: 55 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Makin - [Child] of Albert Makin & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1910
    Abode: 46 King St.
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Nuttall Heap - [Child] of George Heap & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1910
    Abode: 14 Ulandi St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Lomax - [Child] of George Arthur Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1909
    Abode: Kearsley Moor
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Openshaw - [Child] of Harry Openshaw & Clara Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1910
    Abode: 4 Taylor St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Ormerod - [Child] of Richard Allen Ormerod & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1910
    Abode: 23 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1900
    Abode: 30 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Drawer In
    Notes: Bptd. privately. Received on this date A.P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Eliza
    Born: 23 Feb 1910
    Abode: 205 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1895
    Abode: 9 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Shaw - [Child] of Alfred Shaw & Sarah Louisa
    Born: 25 Feb 1910
    Abode: 56 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Jesson - [Child] of Richard Jesson & Lilian
    Born: 26 Feb 1910
    Abode: 36 Astbuty St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Alice Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1910
    Abode: 4 Ash St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Andrew Taylor & Amanda
    Born: 20 Mar 1910
    Abode: 13 Irwell Vale, Milltown St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Adamson - [Child] of Fred Adamson & Martha Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1910
    Abode: 44 Albion St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Beric Ford Ratcliffe - [Child] of Tom Ratcliffe & Ada
    Born: 3 Apr 1910
    Abode: 38 Albion St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pimblett - [Child] of James Pimblett & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun 1909
    Abode: 56 King St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Senior - [Child] of Joseph Senior & Bertha
    Born: 13 Apr 1910
    Abode: 25 Walker Street
    Occupation: Domestic Gardener
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - [Child] of William Henry Rothwell & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 28 May 1910
    Abode: 3 Henry Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P. Received October 2 1910
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1910
    Abode: 1 Blackley Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Walter Martin - [Child] of Thomas Edward Martin & Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1910
    Abode: 36 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon
    Abode: 1 Blackley St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dorothy Arundale - [Child] of James Percy Arundale & Violet Ruby
    Born: 13 Apr 1910
    Abode: 46 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Norman Holbrook - [Child] of Richard Holbrook & Eliza
    Born: 13 May 1910
    Abode: 18 Foundry St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Stanley Bythell - [Child] of James Bythell & Anne
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: 23 Outwood Road, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Under Manager, Outwood Colliery
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Bythell - [Child] of James Bythell & Anne
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: 23 Outwood Road, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Under Manager, Outwood Colliery
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel MacBride - [Child] of Joseph MacBride & Ada
    Born: 20 Jun 1910
    Abode: 30 West St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Ainsworth & Emily
    Born: 23 Nov 1909
    Abode: 2 Market Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Horsfield - [Child] of Elizabeth Horsfield
    Born: 7 Jun 1910
    Abode: 2 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret? -
    Notes: [entry not completed, no further information]
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sydney Williamson - [Child] of Harry Williamson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1910
    Abode: 52 Seddon Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rowley - [Child] of Samuel Rowley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1910
    Abode: 7 Taylor Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstenholme - [Child] of Arthur Wolstenholme & Mary Hannah
    Born: 13 Apr 1910
    Abode: 2 Taylor Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Wolstenholme - [Child] of James Wolstenholme & Mary Alice
    Born: 13 Apr 1909
    Abode: 2 Taylor Street, Stand lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Jane Grimshaw - [Child] of Henry Grimshaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1910
    Abode: 68 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Walter Wardle - [Child] of Thomas Wardle & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1910
    Abode: 33 Mill Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Wallwork - [Child] of Richard Wallwork & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1910
    Abode: 80 GreenSt., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Paper stainer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Laura Chambers - [Child] of Frank Chambers & Nora Kathleen
    Born: 5 Aug 1910
    Abode: Elms Farm Cottages, Whitefield
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Norah Mary Teresa
    Born: 30 Jul 1910
    Abode: 32 Wolsey St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Moult - [Child] of Thomas Moult & Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1910
    Abode: 110 James St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Mary Alice
    Born: 19 Mar 1910
    Abode: 60 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Alice Monks - [Child] of Harry Monks & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1910
    Abode: 10 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Tindall? - [Child] of William Tindall? & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1910
    Abode: 2 King St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Healey - [Child] of William Healey & Letitia
    Born: 18 Mar 1910
    Abode: 12 Shuttle Street
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Notes: In the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clara Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1910
    Abode: 33 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Allen - [Child] of John Edward Allen & Bertha
    Born: 16 Aug 1910
    Abode: 21 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Seel - [Child] of Samuel Seel & Annie
    Born: 19 Aug 1910
    Abode: 1 Henry Street
    Occupation: Dryer
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Norah Davies - [Child] of Albert Davies & Hannah
    Born: 25 Aug 1910
    Abode: 23 James Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Isabella
    Born: 11 Sep 1910
    Abode: 101 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Eleanor
    Born: 12 Aug 1910
    Abode: 71 Earl Street, Earlstown
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Eliza
    Born: 2 Oct 1910
    Abode: 20 Bowling Green Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Colman - [Child] of Thomas Colman & Alice
    Born: 18 Sep 1910
    Abode: 15 Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Hall - [Child] of Samuel Hall & Annie
    Born: 7 Sep 1910
    Abode: 28 Henry Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Thomas Rothwell - [Child] of John Thomas Rothwell & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1908
    Abode: 13 Bowling Green Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert William Ainsworth & Matilda
    Born: 23 Aug 1910
    Abode: 10 West St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Gurney - [Child] of Stanley Gurney & Edith
    Born: 12 Oct 1910
    Abode: 5 Morton St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John James Grimshaw - [Child] of John James Grimshaw & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1910
    Abode: 59 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Halstead - [Child] of Charles Halstead & Florence Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1910
    Abode: 2 Nursery Brow, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Sunderland Jones - [Child] of Ellen Jones
    Born: 26 Oct 1910
    Abode: 2 Baker Street
    Occupation: Fruit Picker
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jack Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1910
    Abode: 22 Balearus Road, Chorley
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1910
    Abode: 67 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dorothy Rayner - [Child] of Nathan Rayner & Martha Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1910
    Abode: 5 Bridgefield, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Garner - [Child] of William Henry Garner & Flora
    Abode: 174 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Richards - [Child] of Harry Richards & Jane Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1910
    Abode: 41 Railway Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Arthur Bamford - [Child] of Frederick Bamford & Evelyn
    Born: 18 Dec 1910
    Abode: 29 King Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gertrude Preece - [Child] of Frederick Preece & Fanny
    Born: 6 Dec 1910
    Abode: 11 Bowling Green Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Bedford - [Child] of Horace Bedford & Annie
    Born: 20 Nov 1910
    Abode: 28 Grey Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Karl Edwards Gray - [Child] of Archibald Kenyon Gray & Edith
    Born: 25 Dec 1910
    Abode: Ivy Cottage, Gate Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Thomas Hancock - [Child] of James Percy Hancock & Clara Alice
    Born: 5 Jan 1911
    Abode: 1A Gray St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of James Percy Jackson & Alice
    Born: 19 Dec 1910
    Abode: 59 James St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Lomax - [Child] of James Percy Lomax & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jan 1911
    Abode: 2 Water Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Atkin - [Child] of Ellis Atkin & Alice Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1911
    Abode: 165 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Colin Taylor Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Martha Lilian
    Born: 26 Jan 1911
    Abode: 14 Ringley Rd., Whitefield
    Occupation: Naval E.R.A.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Edward Richards - [Child] of Robert Richards & Mary Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1911
    Abode: 100 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Healey - [Child] of William Healey & Letitia
    Born: 9 Mar 1911
    Abode: 12 Shuttle Street, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Mills - [Child] of Richard Mills & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1911
    Abode: 10 Union Street, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Kirkman - [Child] of Robert Kirkman & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1894
    Abode: 7 Milltown St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1911
    Abode: 36 Edward Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clifford Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Emma
    Born: 12 Mar 1911
    Abode: 150 Sion Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Allen - [Child] of Edmund Allen & Clara
    Born: 26 Mar 1911
    Abode: 5 Bolton Road, Moses Gate, Bolton
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Winifred Kay - [Child] of David Kay & Sarah Annie
    Born: 5 Apr 1911
    Abode: 5 Taylor Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lena Carter - [Child] of Herbert Carter & Clara
    Born: 18 Mar 1911
    Abode: 151 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Velvet Dyer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Howcroft - [Child] of Richard Howcroft & Harriet
    Born: 10 Mar 1911
    Abode: 14 Water Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Alston - [Child] of Thomas Alston & Martha Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1909
    Abode: 38 Cross St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Alston - [Child] of Thomas Alston & Martha Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1911
    Abode: 38 Cross St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Walter Rayner - [Child] of John Walker Rayner & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1910
    Abode: 63 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 May 1911
    Abode: 68 Albion St.
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lena Jackson - [Child] of Herbert Jackson & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1911
    Abode: 2 Elizabeth St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Heys - [Child] of Adelaide Heys
    Born: 14 Dec 1910
    Abode: 192 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Alice Greaves
    Born: 8 May 1911
    Abode: 63 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P. Received into this Church, June 28th 1911
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Child - [Child] of Thomas Child & Emily
    Born: 30 May 1911
    Abode: 27 Henry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Brooks - [Child] of Frank Brooks & Lenora
    Born: 7 Jun 1911
    Abode: 10 Nipper Lane, Whitefield
    Occupation: Shirt Cutter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Bertha
    Born: 11 May 1911
    Abode: 8 May St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Checker in Goods Yard
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emily Ada Rigg - [Child] of John William Rigg & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jun 1911
    Abode: 33 James St.
    Occupation: Foreman Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Irene Watson - [Child] of Walter Watson & Edith
    Born: 24 Jun 1911
    Abode: 100 James St.
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Allen - [Child] of Robert Allen & Martha
    Born: 29 Jun 1911
    Abode: 14 Kenyon St.
    Occupation: Hall Keeper (Co-op Store)
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Lomax - [Child] of George Arthur Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1911
    Abode: 10 Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ida Holland - [Child] of George Herbert Holland & Dinah
    Born: 6 Jun 1911
    Abode: 66 Dale St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Drier in Bleach Works
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Bradbury - [Child] of Robert Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1911
    Abode: 74 James St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas France Bradbury - [Child] of Robert Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1911
    Abode: 74 James St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Warburton - [Child] of Fred Warburton & Alice Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1911
    Abode: 291 Sion Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assistant Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Davenport - [Child] of Edwin Davenport & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1911
    Abode: 11 Ulandi Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Gale - [Child] of David Gale & Jane Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1911
    Abode: 19 Seymour Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Meadowcroft - [Child] of Alfred Meadowcroft & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 May 1911
    Abode: 3 Booth's Court, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Sims - [Child] of William Sims & Emma
    Born: 15 Aug 1911
    Abode: 30 Henry Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Lord - [Child] of Samuel William Lord & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1911
    Abode: 351 Bolton Road, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Lomax - [Child] of Joseph Lomax & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1911
    Abode: 84 Ringley Rd., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys May Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1911
    Abode: 2 Foundry Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Warp Dyer
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John William Manders - [Child] of John William Manders & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1911
    Abode: 26 King Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Lever - [Child] of Albert Lever & Harriet
    Born: 29 Mar 1911
    Abode: 8 Rock Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sydney Proffitt - [Child] of Sydney Proffitt & Alice
    Born: 7 Jul 1911
    Abode: 14 Rock Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Stage Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Stanley Alfred Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Alice Maud
    Born: 15 Aug 1911
    Abode: 86 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Holt - [Child] of Oswald Holt & Mary Alice
    Born: 19 Aug 1911
    Abode: 40 King St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Sherratt - [Child] of John Sherratt & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1911
    Abode: 12 King Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Walter Brock - [Child] of Charles Henry Brock & Jane Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1911
    Abode: 53 Bridgefield Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: High Porter
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Johnstone - [Child] of William Johnstone & Ann Rebecca
    Born: 7 Sep 1911
    Abode: 20 Seymour Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Manders - [Child] of John William Manders & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1911
    Abode: 26 King Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Laura Barrett - [Child] of Frank Barrett & Minnie
    Born: 20 Sep 1911
    Abode: 94 James St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Gas Co. employee (Shunter)
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Raynford Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Myles Birckett Thompson & Emily
    Born: 14 Sep 1911
    Abode: 39 Grey Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1910
    Abode: 2 Bk. Edward Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Horrocks - [Child] of Fred Horrocks & May Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1911
    Abode: 167 Stand Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Cloth Dyer
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Allison - [Child] of Arthur Allison & Ada
    Born: 2 Oct 1911
    Abode: 13 Stand Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Christopher Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1911
    Abode: 25 Irwell Terrace, Warth Fold
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Emily
    Born: 7 Oct 1911
    Abode: 31 East St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Paper Reeler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Emily
    Born: 7 Oct 1911
    Abode: 31 East St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Paper Reeler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arnold Wright Gwilt - [Child] of William Ernest Gwilt & Fannie
    Born: 2 Oct 1911
    Abode: 20 Grundy St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Ann Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1911
    Abode: 23 Mill Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Hardman - [Child] of John William Hardman & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1909
    Abode: 2 Edward St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Mary Alice
    Born: 13 May 1911
    Abode: 1 Union Square, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier's Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1911
    Abode: 25 Holland Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Henry Brocklehurst - [Child] of James William Brocklehurst & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1911
    Abode: 8 Grundy St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1911 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Peter Herdson - [Child] of Peter Herdson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Nov 1911
    Abode: 55 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leslie Miller - [Child] of Martha Miller
    Born: 23 Dec 1911
    Abode: Dale St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Agnes Tonks - [Child] of John Edward Tonks & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Dec 1911
    Abode: 285 Sion Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arnold Wright Foey - [Child] of George Foey & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1911
    Abode: 7 West Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Wilkins - [Child] of Frederick Wilkins & Lily
    Born: 15 Dec 1911
    Abode: 6 Backley Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Sandiford - [Child] of John Sandiford & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1911
    Abode: 10 King Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1912
    Abode: 4 Buckley Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Sizer
    Notes: P. Received April 7th 1912 Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lilian Sandiford - [Child] of Wilfred Sandiford & Mary Hannah
    Born: 28 Dec 1911
    Abode: 104 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ivy Bayley - [Child] of John Thomas Bayley & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Jan 1912
    Abode: 22 Bowling Green Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Allen - [Child] of John Edward Allen & Bertha
    Born: 18 Jan 1912
    Abode: 21 Rupert St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Tyson - [Child] of John Thomas Tyson & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Feb 1912
    Abode: 70 Daisy St., Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eva Fielding - [Child] of Arthur Fielding & Annie
    Born: 15 Dec 1911
    Abode: 52 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Notes: Baptised at home December 22nd 1911. Recd. into the Church on this date.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Stott - [Child] of Thomas Stott & Annie
    Born: 1 Jan 1912
    Abode: 30 Bush Street, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Received July 30/1912 William Rowe
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Grace Dootson - [Child] of Robert Dootson & Sophia
    Born: 20 May 1911
    Abode: 6 Taylor Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Isabella
    Born: 7 Feb 1912
    Abode: 101 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Edward Barlow - [Child] of Ernest Barlow & Sarah Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1911
    Abode: 5 Old Mount Pleasant, Ainsworth Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Adamson - [Child] of Frederick Adamson & Martha Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1912
    Abode: 44 Albion St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lilian Chambers - [Child] of Gordon Chambers & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1912
    Abode: 15 Foundry Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Hamnett - [Child] of Edward Hamnett & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1912
    Abode: 4 Union Square, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Barlow - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Barlow & Louisa
    Born: 23 Feb 1912
    Abode: 13 Peter Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Allen - [Child] of Harold Allen & Edith
    Born: 21 Mar 1912
    Abode: 67 Irwell Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Isabella Lord - [Child] of Frederick Lord & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1912
    Abode: 250 Mnt. Sion Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emma Reid - [Child] of Thomas Henry Reid & May Maria
    Born: 15 Feb 1912
    Abode: 10 Shuttle Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Hudson Isherwood - [Child] of Ernest Isherwood & Mirriam
    Born: 17 Jun 1912 [sic]
    Abode: 8 Shuttle Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Mapp - [Child] of George Mapp & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1912
    Abode: 80 James Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John David Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1912
    Abode: 3 Mnt. Sion Farm
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Walker - [Child] of Matthew Walker & Isabella
    Born: 20 Mar 1912
    Abode: 10 Edward Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Nelson Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Emily
    Born: 5 May 1912
    Abode: 49 Irwell Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Winifred Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & May
    Born: 3 May 1912
    Abode: 12 Foundry Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Drawer In
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dennis Walker - [Child] of Frederick Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1912
    Abode: 2/56 Bk. Edward Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Machine Minder
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Hannah
    Born: 18 Apr 1912
    Abode: 156 Stand Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Burton - [Child] of George Burton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 May 1912
    Abode: 5 Northcote St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Edith Annie
    Born: 24 Apr 1912
    Abode: 25 Mellor St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Lord - [Child] of Albert Ellis Lord & Minnie
    Born: 28 May 1912
    Abode: 33 Outwood Rd.
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Minnie Shaw - [Child] of Herbert Shaw & Eliza
    Born: 18 May 1912
    Abode: 13 School St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Stott - [Child] of Thomas Stott & Annie
    Born: 6 Mar 1910
    Abode: 30 Oak Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Jordan - [Child] of William Jordan & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1912
    Abode: 28 Oak Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
May Jones - [Child] of Francis William Jones & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1912
    Abode: 69 Bridgefield St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arnold Wright Allen - [Child] of Albert Ellis Allen & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1912
    Abode: 3 Bowling Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Preece - [Child] of Frederick William Preece & Frances
    Born: 19 Jun 1912
    Abode: 11 Bowling Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Joanna
    Born: 17 Jun 1912
    Abode: 80 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edwin MacBriar - [Child] of Joseph MacBriar & Ada
    Born: 4 Aug 1912
    Abode: 5 Heap St., Spring Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Filler in at the Paper Works
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Phyllis Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Jesse
    Born: 25 Aug 1912
    Abode: 129 Water Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Cunliffe - [Child] of Frank Cunliffe & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1912
    Abode: 15 Henry St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Nellie
    Born: 31 Aug 1912
    Abode: 2 Bk. Edward St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Warp Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Fleming - [Child] of William Edward Fleming & Annie
    Born: 24 Aug 1912
    Abode: 5 Bowling Green, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - [Child] of Fred Warburton & Alice Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1912
    Abode: 291 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Halstead - [Child] of John Halstead & Hannah
    Born: 28 Aug 1912
    Abode: 86 Lever St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Warp Dyer
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Horrocks - [Child] of Harry Horrocks & Bertha
    Born: 3 Oct 1912
    Abode: 24 Edward St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Louie Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1912
    Abode: 59 James St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dorothy Hall - [Child] of Joshua Hall & Mary Alice
    Born: 23 Sep 1912
    Abode: 3 Market Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Smith & Annie
    Born: 26 Oct 1912
    Abode: 2 Margaret Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith May Hancock - [Child] of James Percy Hancock & Clara Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1912
    Abode: 36 Howarth St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Emma
    Born: 12 Oct 1912
    Abode: 24 Henry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Francis - [Child] of Albert Ellis Francis & Martha
    Born: 28 Oct 1912
    Abode: 133 Stand Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. Received Feb 2. 1913. A.P.
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Hurst - [Child] of Benjamin James Hurst & Sarah Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1912
    Abode: 58 Knowles St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Tailor's Assistant
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bertha Child - [Child] of Thomas Child & Emily
    Born: 15 Nov 1912
    Abode: 27 Henry St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Mary Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1912
    Abode: 8 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Drawer In
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Brooks - [Child] of Frank Brooks & Lenora
    Born: 23 Nov 1912
    Abode: 17 James St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Shirt Cutter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Henry Hollows - [Child] of William Hollows & Emma
    Born: 17 Nov 1912
    Abode: 16 Bowling Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1912 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Francis Prestwich - [Child] of Lewis Prestwich & Ada
    Born: 7 Nov 1912
    Abode: 4 Bowling Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Holbrook - [Child] of Richard Holbrook & Eliza Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1912
    Abode: 18 Foundry Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mumford - [Child] of Joseph Watson Mumford & Minnie
    Born: 26 Jan 1913
    Abode: 58 Edward St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic's Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Herdson - [Child] of Peter Herdson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec 1912
    Abode: 4 Rupert St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Norah Ainsworth - [Child] of Ernest Ainsworth & Ada
    Born: 20 Dec 1912
    Abode: 51 Rupert St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bessie Dootson - [Child] of Robert Dootson & Sophia
    Born: 3 Oct 1912
    Abode: 18 King St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Walter Lomax - [Child] of Archibald Lomax & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1912
    Abode: 23 King St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jenny Buckley - [Child] of Fred Buckley & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1913
    Abode: 324 Lever St., Radclifffe
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Rowe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Wolstencroft - [Child] of William Wolstencroft & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1913
    Abode: 22 Egerton St., radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Moult - [Child] of Fred Moult & Ethel
    Born: 6 Feb 1913
    Abode: 15 Morton St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Mary Haslam - [Child] of Arthur Haslam & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1913
    Abode: 42 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George White - [Child] of Edward White & Louisa
    Born: 13 Jan 1913
    Abode: 13 Wilton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Arthur Bell - [Child] of Arthur Bell & Amy
    Born: 21 Jan 1913
    Abode: 13 Chapel Street, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Calendar Man
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lloyd George Rothwell - [Child] of John Thomas Rothwell & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1913
    Abode: 13 Bowling Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dorothy Ellen Ratcliffe - [Child] of Tom Ratcliffe & Ada
    Born: 10 Feb 1913
    Abode: 38 Albion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Engineer Foreman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
David Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1913
    Abode: 25 Holland St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gordon Rowland Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Bertha
    Born: 28 Feb 1913
    Abode: 103 James St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Robinson - [Child] of James Edwin Robinson & Florence Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1913
    Abode: 50 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - [Child] of Thomas Mills & Annie
    Born: 25 Jan 1913
    Abode: 44 albion St.
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Annie
    Born: 11 Mar 1913
    Abode: 21 Cross St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Machine man (Bleaching)
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Kirkman - [Child] of Robert Kirkman & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1899
    Abode: 7 Milltown Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Kirkman - [Child] of Robert Kirkman & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1903
    Abode: 7 Milltown Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leah Kirkman - [Child] of Robert Kirkman & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1905
    Abode: 7 Milltown Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Kirkman - [Child] of Robert Kirkman & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1909
    Abode: 7 Milltown Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1913
    Abode: 10 Foundry St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Emma
    Born: 4 Feb 1913
    Abode: 150 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Rowley - [Child] of Ellen Rowley
    Born: 25 Feb 1913
    Abode: 18 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Alice Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1913
    Abode: 68 Egerton Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Laura McAllister - [Child] of John Ernest McAllister & Emily
    Born: 9 Apr 1913
    Abode: 4 Bank St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Burston - [Child] of William James Burston & Fanny
    Born: 30 Apr 1913
    Abode: 8 Shuttle Street, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Baptised in Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joyce Margaret Wilmer - [Child] of Ernest William Wilmer & Agnes Gertrude
    Born: 20 Mar 1913
    Abode: 53 James St.
    Occupation: Manager, Tailoring Dept., Co-op. Society
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James David Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Emily
    Born: 27 Apr 1913
    Abode: Deans Gate, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Master Tailor
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Rainford - [Child] of Ben Rainford & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1913
    Abode: 44 Chapel Street, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Davenport - [Child] of John Mills Davenport & Florence
    Abode: 40 Albion St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Mather - [Child] of George Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1913
    Abode: 32 Oak St, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Marion Barlow - [Child] of Ernest Barlow & Sarah Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1913
    Abode: 3 Duke St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Rowley - [Child] of Samuel Rowley & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1913
    Abode: 7 Taylor Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Perks - [Child] of George Perks & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1913
    Abode: 96 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1913
    Abode: 1 Bleakley Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arnold Sandiford - [Child] of John Sandiford & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1913
    Abode: 10 King St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Tonge - [Child] of Alfred Tonge & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1910
    Abode: 9 Jones St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Fitter in the Paper Mill
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Eliza
    Born: 19 May 1913
    Abode: 16 Twelve Houses, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Mather - [Child] of George Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1913
    Abode: 32 Oak St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Mather - [Child] of George Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1913
    Abode: 32 Oak St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Gledhill - [Child] of Joseph Gledhill & Maud
    Born: 9 Apr 1913
    Abode: 5 Albion Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Esther Alice
    Born: 31 May 1913
    Abode: 9 Mellor St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Winifred Glover - [Child] of James William Glover & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1913
    Abode: 8 Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Chip Shop Proprietor
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Birtwell - [Child] of George Willie Birtwell & Agnes
    Born: 14 Jun 1913
    Abode: 22 Mayfield (Twelve Houses), Radcliffe
    Occupation: Loomer & Twister
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Birmingham - [Child] of Peter Birmingham & Martha Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1913
    Abode: 4 Twelve Houses, Mount Sion, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Fred Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Muriel
    Born: 7 Jun 1913
    Abode: 46 Chapel St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emma Mills - [Child] of Richard Mills & Alice
    Born: 12 Jun 1913
    Abode: 7 Kay St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Chuch, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bessie Bartley - [Child] of Adam Bartley & Adelaide
    Born: 21 Oct 1912
    Abode: 192 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Banksman
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - [Child] of Frank Hilton & Rose
    Born: 15 Apr 1913
    Abode: 14 Edward St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Wolstenholme - [Child] of Walter Wolstenholme & Betsy Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1913
    Abode: 103 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Edwards - [Child] of Ernest Arthur Edwards & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1913
    Abode: Blackford Bridge, Whitefield
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Bleakley - [Child] of Robert Bleakley & Annie
    Born: 18 Aug 1913
    Abode: 22 Edward St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Gale - [Child] of David Gale & Jane Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1913
    Abode: 19 Seymour Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Edward Williams & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1913
    Abode: 50 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Tindal Hayes Hayes - [Child] of Mary Ellen Hayes
    Born: 19 Feb 1912
    Abode: 2 King St., Stand Lane
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Tindal Hayes Hayes - [Child] of Mary Ellen Hayes
    Born: 28 Jun 1913
    Abode: 2 King St., Stand Lane
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leah Gurney - [Child] of Cecil Gurney & Bessie
    Born: 17 Aug 1913
    Abode: Stanley Bank
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Lias - [Child] of John Edward Lias & Maria
    Born: 10 Aug 1913
    Abode: 4 Jewell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Marjorie Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1913
    Abode: 4 Oak St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Marion Jean Leyton - [Child] of Handel Leyton & Maria
    Born: 20 Jun 1913
    Abode: 30 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Phyllis Ruby Jones - [Child] of Charles Henry Jones & Elsie Ruby
    Born: 22 Aug 1913
    Abode: 60 Rupert St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Rachel Emma
    Born: 4 Sep 1913
    Abode: 14 Bowling Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Mather Ainsworth - [Child] of Samuel Ainsworth & Martha Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1913
    Abode: 139 Church Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nora Irene Knott - [Child] of David Knott & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1913
    Abode: 25 Darbyshire St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Dootson - [Child] of Thomas Dootson & Sarah Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1913
    Abode: 25 King St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alan Sandiford - [Child] of Jonathan Sandiford & Rebecca
    Born: 29 Sep 1913
    Abode: 15 Morton St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Ann Blinkhorn - [Child] of Robert Pilkington Blinkhorn & Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1913
    Abode: 9 Market Street, Little Lever
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Irene Cooper - [Child] of Wright Cooper & Sarah
    Born: 17 Oct 1913
    Abode: 132 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Wroe - [Child] of Handel Wroe & Annie
    Born: 31 Oct 1913
    Abode: 16 Kenyon St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Stamper
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Banks - [Child] of John Edward Banks & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1913
    Abode: 28 Oak St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Green Keeper
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jane Adamson - [Child] of Fred Adamson & Martha Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1913
    Abode: 58 Edward St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Florence
    Born: 4 Nov 1913
    Abode: 82 Ringley Rd., Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Herdson - [Child] of Peter Herdson & Sarah
    Born: 25 Nov 1913
    Abode: 4 Rupert Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1913
    Abode: 23 Suthers St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Ashworth - [Child] of Joseph Ashworth & Amy Helena
    Born: 4 Nov 1913
    Abode: 2 Oak St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Roland Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Betsy
    Born: 11 Dec 1913
    Abode: 3 Kay St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lillian Pickstone - [Child] of Herbert Pickstone & Sarah Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1913
    Abode: 126 Knowles Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Burdon Allison - [Child] of Arthur Allison & Ada
    Born: 25 Nov 1913
    Abode: 3? Stand Lane
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Frost - [Child] of Joe Frost & Alice
    Born: 19 Dec 1913
    Abode: 7 Beech St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1913
    Abode: 10 Edward Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1913
    Abode: 4 Edward Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Nuttall Heap - [Child] of George Nuttall Heap & Mary
    Abode: 14 Ulandi St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Stoker at the Gas Works
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Alice
    Born: 21 Jan 1914
    Abode: 13 Mellor St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Stretcher in the Bleach Works
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Fielding Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1914
    Abode: 68 Albion St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Burton - [Child] of George Burton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1914
    Abode: 29 New Church Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Jones - [Child] of Fred Jones & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1914
    Abode: 66 Dean St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jones - [Child] of Francis William Jones & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1914
    Abode: 69 Bridgefield St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Frederick Heywood - [Child] of John William Heywood & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1914
    Abode: 112 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Agent & Collector
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eileen Bromilow - [Child] of James Bromilow & May
    Born: 7 Feb 1914
    Abode: 172 Sion Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Henry James - [Child] of Herbert Henry James & Nellie
    Born: 18 Jan 1914
    Abode: 15 Mellor St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Bessie
    Born: 4 Mar 1914
    Abode: 166 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - [Child] of Harry Horrocks & Bertha
    Born: 13 Feb 1914
    Abode: 26 Oak St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Charles Bonne - [Child] of Camille Albert Bonne & Annie Maud
    Born: 21 Apr 1913
    Abode: Park View, Park Lane, Whitefield
    Occupation: Modern Languages Master
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jennie Allen - [Child] of John Edward Allen & Bertha
    Born: 20 Feb 1914
    Abode: 21 Rupert St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of Fred Smith & Mary Emma
    Born: 27 Feb 1914
    Abode: 19 King St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Beatrice
    Born: 10 Mar 1914
    Abode: 40 Edward St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Isabella Whittle - [Child] of Esau Whittle & Martha
    Born: 28 Feb 1914
    Abode: 2 Back Henry St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Allen - [Child] of Robert Allen & Martha
    Born: 12 Apr 1914
    Abode: 14 Kenyon St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Hall Keeper, Co-op Soct.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Scholes - [Child] of William Scholes & Florrie
    Born: 22 Apr 1914
    Abode: 9 Bradbury St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Ramsden - [Child] of Herbert Ramsden
    Abode: Green Lane, Whitefield
    Notes: Baptised in the Congregational Chapel Besses o th' Barn, Whitefield. Received
           into the Church, May 25th 914
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sydney Clarke - [Child] of Samuel George Clarke & Esther
    Born: 16 Oct 1913
    Abode: 53 Half Acre, Whitefield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Chuch, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Harold Morgan - [Child] of William Harold Morgan & Maggie
    Born: 4 May 1914
    Abode: 96 James St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dalley - [Child] of Ernest Dalley & Eliza Agnes
    Born: 16 May 1914
    Abode: 21 Chapel St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Chuch, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Levi Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Mary Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1914
    Abode: 15 Bowling Green St.
    Occupation: Collier's Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Manders - [Child] of John William Manders & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 May 1914
    Abode: 158 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Irvine Barnett Carr - [Child] of William Gladstone Carr & Annie
    Born: 31 May 1914
    Abode: 23 Deansgate, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Violet Hancock - [Child] of James Percy Hancock & Clara Alice
    Born: 6 May 1914
    Abode: 136 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Linsley - [Child] of Samuel Hilton Linsley & Minnie
    Born: 31 May 1914
    Abode: 13 River St., Stand Line
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Isabel Mann - [Child] of Walter Dowie Mann & Isabella
    Born: 6 Jun 1914
    Abode: 26 Suthers St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Preece - [Child] of Frederick Preece & Frances
    Born: 4 Jun 1914
    Abode: 11 Bowling Green Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Chuch, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harriet Vanes - [Child] of Thomas Vanes & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1914
    Abode: 24 Henry St.
    Occupation: Mangler in Bleach Works
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Leach - [Child] of Joseph Leach & Mary Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1914
    Abode: 4 Water St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Morris - [Child] of George Arthur Morris & Sarah Lizzie
    Born: 30 May 1914
    Abode: 10 Kenyon St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Annie
    Born: 19 Jun 1914
    Abode: 21 Cross St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Machine Tenter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Prestwich - [Child] of John Edward Prestwich & Edith
    Born: 25 Jun 1914
    Abode: 16 Bowling Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lilian Yates - [Child] of Daniel Yates & Gertrude
    Born: 21 Jul 1914
    Abode: 88 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Wilkins - [Child] of Fred Wilkins & Lily
    Born: 9 Jul 1914
    Abode: 6 Buckley St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Bayley - [Child] of John Thomas Bayley & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Jul 1914
    Abode: 29 Foundry St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Baptised in St. John's Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Colley - [Child] of Robert Colley & Frances Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1914
    Abode: 3 Bk. Edward Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Baptised in St. John's Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Westwood - [Child] of Richard Westwood & Harriet Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1914
    Abode: 6 Heaton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alan Nightingale - [Child] of Wilfred Nightingale & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1914
    Abode: 38 Suthers St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: Baptised in St. John's Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Moult - [Child] of Thomas Moult & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1914
    Abode: 110 James St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ben Hurst - [Child] of Benjamin James Hurst & Sarah Alice
    Born: 12 Aug 1914
    Abode: 58 Knowles Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Holland - [Child] of George Herbert Holland & Dinah
    Born: 3 Aug 1914
    Abode: 145 Moss Lane, Whitefield
    Occupation: Belt Stretcher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - [Child] of Fred Horrocks & May Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1914
    Abode: 167 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Birmingham - [Child] of Peter Birmingham & Martha Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1914
    Abode: 82 Lever Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Marion Haslam - [Child] of Arthur Haslam & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1914
    Abode: 42 Rupert Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Sharples - [Child] of Herbert Sharples & Esther
    Born: 21 Sep 1914
    Abode: 7 Thornley St.
    Occupation: Stretcher in the Bleaching
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Constance Muriel Wilmer - [Child] of Ernest William Wilmer & Agnes Gertrude
    Born: 14 Jul 1914
    Abode: 149 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Tailoring Manager
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Norman Trafford - [Child] of John William Trafford & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1914
    Abode: 68 Knowles St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Catherine Lister - [Child] of William Lister & Annie
    Born: 4 Sep 1914
    Abode: 33 Railway St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of John William Fletcher & Amy
    Born: 11 Oct 1914
    Abode: 7 Blackley St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Wolstenholme - [Child] of James Wolstenholme & Mary Alice
    Born: 14 Aug 1914
    Abode: 2 Taylor St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Wolstenholme - [Child] of James Wolstenholme & Mary Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1911
    Abode: 2 Taylor St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Hall - [Child] of Joshua Hall & Mary Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1914
    Abode: 3 Market Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Jane Boardman - [Child] of David Boardman & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1914
    Abode: 160 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Cecil Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Emma
    Born: 24 Sep 1914
    Abode: 112 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1914 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Allen - [Child] of Charles Allen & Margaret Alice
    Born: 5 Oct 1914
    Abode: 18A Edward St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: William Rowe, (Assist. Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Manchester Central Library
Radcliffe Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home