click to return to 
Radcliffe Home & Contents

The Church of St John, Radcliffe
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Parish of Radcliffe

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1897 - 1914
Baptisms for 1903 - 1908

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1897 - 1902

Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Morris Rowlands - [Child] of George Rowlands & Sarah Head
    Born: 15 Dec 1902
    Abode: 25 Henry St.
    Occupation: Bill Posting Inspector
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Wilson - [Child] of Arthur Wilson
    Abode: The Raven's Head Hotel, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frederick Hickton - [Child] of Richard James Hickton & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1902
    Abode: 9 Bank St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jackson - [Child] of George William Jackson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Oct 1902
    Abode: 39 Cross St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1902
    Abode: 66 Albion St.
    Occupation: Mechanic Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Mary Isabella
    Born: 28 Dec 1902
    Abode: 38 Edward St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Henry Bayfield - [Child] of Arthur Bayfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1902
    Abode: 177 Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Stake - [Child] of John Stake & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1902
    Abode: 21 Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Alice Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1893
    Abode: 15 Bridgefield St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ruth
    Born: 19 Nov 1901
    Abode: 42 Chapel St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. H. W. Raspass, Licensed Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
May Whitehead - [Child] of Jonathan Whitehead & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1902
    Abode: 30 School St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Kelford - [Child] of Henry Ellis Kelford & Martha Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1903
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Morris Crossley - [Child] of Robert Stuart Crossley & Margaret Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1902
    Abode: 35 Moss Lane, Whitefield
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Durford Sandiford - [Child] of Elizabeth Sandiford
    Born: 6 Jan 1903
    Abode: 5 Wood St., Middleton
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frances Jane Scholes - [Child] of John Scholes & Caroline
    Born: 1? Jan 1903
    Abode: 3 Henry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Rayner - [Child] of Nathan Rayner & Martha Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1903
    Abode: 22 Astbury St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Marion Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Annie
    Born: 20 Jan 1903
    Abode: 52 Seymour St.
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sam Sandiford - [Child] of Samuel Sandiford & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1903
    Abode: Blackburn St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frances Dora Kefford - [Child] of Henry Ellis Kefford & Martha Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1897
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Kefford - [Child] of Henry Ellis Kefford & Martha Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1901
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Uren - [Child] of John Uren & Frances Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1902
    Abode: 6 Buckley St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clara Ellen Jones - [Child] of Francis William Jones & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1902
    Abode: 33 Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Walton - [Child] of Richard Walton & Alice Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1902
    Abode: 4 Bank St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Squire Lord - [Child] of Alexander Lord & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1902
    Abode: 48 King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1903
    Abode: 3 Bradbury St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Minnie Leadbeater - [Child] of John Leadbeater & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1903
    Abode: 53 Mill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - [Child] of Matthew Ainsworth & Mary Hannah
    Born: 4 Jan 1903
    Abode: 51 Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Pickstone - [Child] of Herbert Pickstone & Sarah Alice
    Born: 9 Feb 1903
    Abode: 110 James St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Betsy Riley - [Child] of William Henry Riley & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1903
    Abode: 81 Cannon St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lena Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1903
    Abode: 5 Kay St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Horrocks - [Child] of William Henry Horrocks & Emily
    Born: 28 Feb 1903
    Abode: Irwell St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emily Horrocks - [Child] of William Henry Horrocks & Emily
    Born: 23 Dec 1902
    Abode: Irwell St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Francis - [Child] of William Henry Francis & Sarah Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1903
    Abode: 90 James St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Cornelius Frederick Todd - [Child] of William Henry Todd & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1903
    Abode: Bradbury St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dora Bell - [Child] of William Henry Bell & Annie
    Born: 21 Jan 1903
    Abode: 12 Kenyon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Hannah
    Born: 31 Mar 1903
    Abode: 35 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - [Child] of Robert Abraham Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1899
    Abode: 82 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Eliza
    Born: 29 Mar 1903
    Abode: 82 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Brown - [Child] of John Henry Brown & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1903
    Abode: 5 Factory Yard, Whitefield
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Brockley - [Child] of George Brockley & Martha Hannah
    Born: 21 Mar 1903
    Abode: 64 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of John Edward Williams & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1902
    Abode: 62 King St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Berry - [Child] of Harry Berry & Pollie
    Born: 19 Mar 1903
    Abode: 15 Stonehewer St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Clifford Fletcher - [Child] of Charles Fletcher & Ellen Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1903
    Abode: 85 Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Stock Keeper at Paper Works
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Isherwood - [Child] of Thomas Isherwood & Esther
    Born: 27 Mar 1903
    Abode: 19 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Wolstenholme - [Child] of William Henry Wolstenholme & Betsy
    Born: 1 Jun 1903
    Abode: 82 Albion St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Etheridge - [Child] of John Etheridge & Emily
    Born: 18 May 1903
    Abode: Allen Squ., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Jun 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Olive Etheridge - [Child] of John Etheridge & Emily
    Born: 26 Nov 1900
    Abode: Allen Squ., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Minnie Dalley - [Child] of Ernest Dalley & Eliza
    Born: 20 Apr 1903
    Abode: Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emily Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Annie
    Born: 18 Apr 1903
    Abode: 5 Foundry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Horridge - [Child] of Charles Edward Horridge & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1903
    Abode: 288 Bolton Rd., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bessie Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Rawlinson & Betsy
    Born: 11 Jun 1903
    Abode: Wolsey St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Club Steward
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Barlow - [Child] of Ernest Barlow & Sarah Alice
    Born: 8 May 1903
    Abode: 16 Twelve Houses, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Fielding - [Child] of Elizabeth Fielding
    Born: 20 May 1903
    Abode: 82 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Charlotte
    Born: 6 May 1903
    Abode: 1 School St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bertha Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Dec 1898
    Abode: 1 School St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Mar 1901
    Abode: 1 School St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1903
    Abode: 122 James St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Tucker - [Child] of John Tucker & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jun 1903
    Abode: 68 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Irene Glover - [Child] of James William Glover & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1903
    Abode: 19 Morton St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Isherwood - [Child] of Thomas Isherwood & Florence
    Born: 2 Aug 1903
    Abode: 63 Sion St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. H. W. Raspass, Licensed Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Wardell - [Child] of Thomas Wardell & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jul 1903
    Abode: 32 Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. H. W. Raspass, Licensed Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Edward Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Rachel Emma
    Born: 11 Jul 1903
    Abode: 64 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. H. W. Raspass, Licensed Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Hewart - [Child] of Harry Hewart & Ellen
    Abode: 2 Jackson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry M. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Guite - [Child] of Arthur Guite & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1903
    Abode: 7 Bank St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Kiernan - [Child] of John Kiernan & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun 1903
    Abode: 18 Bank St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Blinkhorn - [Child] of Robert Blinkhorn & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1903
    Abode: 9 Market St., Little Lever
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Holland - [Child] of Joseph Irlam Holland & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1903
    Abode: 163 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Edward Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Rachel Emma
    Born: 11 Jul 1903
    Abode: 64 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel May Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Mary Alice
    Born: 4 May 1903
    Abode: 18 King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Collier - [Child] of Matthew Collier & Betsy
    Born: 29 Jun 1903
    Abode: 157 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Marsh - [Child] of Nathan Marsh & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Aug 1903
    Abode: 48 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Henry Jones & Margaret Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1903
    Abode: 13 King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Colley - [Child] of Thomas Colley & Florence
    Born: 11 Aug 1903
    Abode: 8 Foundry St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Critchley - [Child] of Harry Critchley & Maggie
    Born: 21 Aug 1903
    Abode: 213 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Out Porter
    Notes: In St. John's Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Grimshaw - [Child] of John James Grimshaw & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1903
    Abode: 59 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Pilkington - [Child] of Henry Pilkington & Martha Alice
    Born: 24 Aug 1903
    Abode: 40 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lomax - [Child] of Archibald Lomax & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1903
    Abode: 1 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - [Child] of Roger Alfred Hampson & Lily
    Born: 17 Aug 1903
    Abode: 25 New Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of Paul Roberts & Lilian
    Born: 28 Aug 1903
    Abode: Higher Barn Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Astley - [Child] of William Wood Astley & Alice Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1903
    Abode: 12 Rock St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Charles Kelly - [Child] of Edwin Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1903
    Abode: 10 John St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clifford Haslam - [Child] of Arthur Haslam & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 19 Aug 1903
    Abode: 42 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Dootson - [Child] of Thomas Dootson & Sarah Alice
    Born: 27 Aug 1903
    Abode: 54 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Peatfield - [Child] of William Peatfield & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Sep 1903
    Abode: 84 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Halstead - [Child] of John Halstead & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jul 1903
    Abode: 2 John St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Hannah
    Born: 29 Sep 1903
    Abode: 20 Henry St.
    Occupation: Jam Boiler
    Notes: See No. 617 [note in margin]
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Charles Hardman - [Child] of James Henry Hardman & Annie
    Born: 18 Oct 1903
    Abode: 1 Bk. Edward St
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Walker Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1903
    Abode: 54 Edward St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Wolstenholme - [Child] of George William Wolstenholme & Mary Ann
    Abode: 66 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Lord - [Child] of Samuel William Lord & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1903
    Abode: 11 Bank St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Cecil Dunscombe - [Child] of Samuel Dunscombe & Emma
    Born: 24 Nov 1903
    Abode: 27 King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lena Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1903
    Abode: 67 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Tonge - [Child] of William Tonge & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1903
    Abode: 80 Albion St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Margery Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Maria
    Born: 20 Nov 1903
    Abode: 32 Astbury St.
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Grundy - [Child] of Robert Edward Grundy & Esther
    Born: 5 Dec 1903
    Abode: 13 Mill St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Mills - [Child] of Dan Mills & Rachel
    Born: 19 Sep 1903
    Abode: 111 James St.
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Holbrook - [Child] of Richard Holbrook & Eliza Annie
    Born: 19 Sep 1903
    Abode: 9 West St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Stanley Barlow - [Child] of John Thomas Barlow & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1903
    Abode: Peel Green, Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Henry Goldthorpe - [Child] of James Goldthorpe & Margaret Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1903
    Abode: 38 May St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1903
    Abode: 2 West St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Gibbons - [Child] of Andrew Gibbons & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1903
    Abode: 10 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Geoffrey Allen - [Child] of Edmund Allen & Clara
    Born: 12 Dec 1903
    Abode: Moses Gate Hotel, Farnworth
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Francis Kear - Son of Thomas Kear & Edith
    Born: 30 Dec 1903
    Abode: 37 Reservoir St., Seedley, Pendleton
    Occupation: Electric Car Driver
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Bancroft - [Child] of Richard Bancroft & Sarah
    Born: 8 Dec 1903
    Abode: 44 Cross Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. Prince, P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lilian Timmins - [Child] of Selina Timmins
    Born: 14 Dec 1903
    Abode: 8 Union Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Prince, P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Alfred Timmins - [Child] of Selina Timmins
    Born: 14 Dec 1903
    Abode: 8 Union Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Prince, P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Davenport - [Child] of James Richard Davenport & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jul 1903
    Abode: 15 Stonehewer St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince, P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Eleanor
    Born: 27 Dec 1903
    Abode: 20 Wolsey St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. Prince, P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bertha Bridge - [Child] of Christopher Bridge & Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1903
    Abode: 14 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince, P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Shasby - [Child] of Arthur Hill Shasby & Margaret Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1904
    Abode: 6 School St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Cook Shop
    Baptised by: A. Prince, P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Southworth - [Child] of Frederick Holman & Charlotte Hannah Southworth
    Born: 27 Mar 1902
    Abode: 14 West St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince, P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Southworth - [Child] of Annie Southworth
    Born: 10 Feb 1903
    Abode: 18 West St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Ring Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Prince, P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emma Cherry - [Child] of Isaac Cherry & Nancy
    Born: 8 Feb 1904
    Abode: 66 King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince, P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Isabella
    Born: 30 Dec 1903
    Abode: 10 Crook St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince, P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1904
    Abode: 27 Henry St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince, P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of Albert Hughes & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1903
    Abode: 1 Elizabeth St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince, P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lydia Jervis - [Child] of Herbert Jervis & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1903
    Abode: Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince, P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Isaac Simm - [Child] of Isaac Simm & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1903
    Abode: Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of Benjamin Hughes & Emma
    Born: 16 Jan 1904
    Abode: 17 Albert St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Rawsthorn - [Child] of William Rawsthorn & Martha Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1904
    Abode: Water Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Sandiford - [Child] of Jonathan Sandiford & Rebecca
    Abode: 12 Rupert St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Partington - [Child] of Joshua Partington & Alice
    Born: 5 Jan 1904
    Abode: 44 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Lawton - [Child] of William Lawton & Agnes
    Born: 17 Oct 1903
    Abode: 6 Albion St.
    Occupation: Manager, Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Arthur Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Mary Isabella
    Born: 18 Feb 1904
    Abode: 38 Edward St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Kefford -
    Born: 19 Mar 1904
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Notes: [no parents' names entered, but occupation 'Greengrocer']
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bessie Walker - [Child] of Edwin Walker & Frances
    Born: 3 Mar 1904
    Abode: 112 James St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nathan Riley Greenhalgh - [Child] of Frank Robert Greenhalgh & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 13 Feb 1904
    Abode: East St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Bowen Twinn - [Child] of Henry Twinn & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1885
    Abode: 5 Wilton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Lever -
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Farrington - [Child] of William Farrington & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1904
    Abode: 6 Bank St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence May Scholes - [Child] of Samuel Scholes & Martha Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1904
    Abode: 25 Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Eugenia Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1904
    Abode: 21 River St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of Fred Warburton & Alice Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1904
    Abode: 291 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Carter - [Child] of Herbert Carter & Clara
    Born: 3 Mar 1904
    Abode: 56 Albion St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fletcher Foster - [Child] of Fletcher Foster & Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1904
    Abode: 59 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Burton - [Child] of Alexander Burton & Martha
    Born: 9 Apr 1904
    Abode: 64 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Annie
    Born: 29 Mar 1904
    Abode: 10 Water St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Mary Nicholl - [Child] of John William Nicholl & Emmeline
    Born: 6 Apr 1904
    Abode: 79 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Ainsworth - [Child] of Matthew Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1903
    Abode: 57 Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Blant Lomax - [Child] of Ellen Lomax
    Born: 16 Apr 1904
    Abode: 58 Mill St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Pickstone - [Child] of Herbert Pickstone & Sarah Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1904
    Abode: 110 James St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Emma
    Born: 20 May 1904
    Abode: 88 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Lyons - [Child] of Arthur Lyons & Minnie
    Born: 24 Apr 1904
    Abode: 18 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Leach - [Child] of Arthur Leach & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1904
    Abode: 186 Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice France - [Child] of Clara France
    Born: 15 May 1904
    Abode: 12 King St.
    Occupation: Paper Bag Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ann Hamnett - [Child] of Edward Hamnett & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1904
    Abode: 9 Duke St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frederick Cecil Craven - [Child] of James Craven & Catharine
    Born: 5 Mar 1897
    Abode: 21 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Craven - [Child] of James Craven & Catharine
    Born: 6 Nov 1898
    Abode: 21 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Mary Craven - [Child] of James Craven & Catharine
    Born: 21 Mar 1904
    Abode: 21 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Alice Ann
    Born: 7 May 1904
    Abode: The Weaver's Arms, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: In the Mission Church
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Martin - [Child] of Thomas Edward Martin & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1902
    Abode: 20 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Martin - [Child] of Thomas Edward Martin & Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1904
    Abode: 20 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alberta Makin - [Child] of Albert Makin & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 May 1904
    Abode: 46 King St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Willie Gestall - [Child] of Joseph Robert Gestall & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1904
    Abode: 24 Foundry St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Heywood - [Child] of Frederick Heywood & Betsy Hannah
    Born: 5 May 1904
    Abode: 70 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Amelia
    Born: 8 Jun 1904
    Abode: 1 off Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Barlow - [Child] of Herbert Barlow & Frances
    Born: 29 May 1904
    Abode: 21 Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Daly - [Child] of Mary Daly
    Born: 3 May 1904
    Abode: 250 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bertha Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Alice
    Born: 25 Jun 1904
    Abode: 36 Edward St.
    Occupation: Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Croker - [Child] of Albert Croker & Annie
    Born: 4 Nov 1899
    Abode: 28 Edward St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Croker - [Child] of Albert Croker & Annie
    Born: 28 Oct 1901
    Abode: 28 Edward St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Croker - [Child] of Albert Croker & Annie
    Born: 8 Apr 1904
    Abode: 28 Edward St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Walton - [Child] of Richard Walton & Alice Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1904
    Abode: 4 Grosvenor St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Stanley Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1904
    Abode: 54 Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Firth - [Child] of George Firth & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1904
    Abode: 1 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Simeon Sandiford - [Child] of John Sandiford & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1904
    Abode: 10 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Edward Sandiford - [Child] of John Sandiford & Mary Jane
    Born: Jan 1903
    Abode: 10 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Berry - [Child] of George Lowe Berry & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1904
    Abode: 7 King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Dawson - [Child] of Felix Dawson & Isabella
    Born: 15 Jun 1904
    Abode: 8 Water St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of John Robert Ashton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug 1904
    Abode: 5 Middleton St., Pendleton
    Occupation: Stretcher in Bleach Works
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Albert Henry Vizard - [Child] of William Albert Henry Vizard & Lucy
    Born: 7 Aug 1904
    Abode: 35 King St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sam McBriar - [Child] of John Henry McBriar & Catharine
    Born: 28 Jun 1904
    Abode: 3 Bk Edward St.
    Occupation: Bottler at Mineral Water Works
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Mary Alice
    Born: 15 Aug 1904
    Abode: 172 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: In the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Whitton - [Child] of Edwin Whitton & Harriet
    Born: 20 Jul 1904
    Abode: 13 Chapel St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: In the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Reginald Jackson - [Child] of Mary Jackson
    Born: 2 Dec 1903
    Abode: The New Rd.,
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lydia Maud Neal - [Child] of William Henry Neal & Margaret Jane
    Born: 15 May 1904
    Abode: Masbro, Rotherham
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Maria Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1904
    Abode: 85 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Morton Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Annie
    Born: 22 Jul 1903
    Abode: 5 Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Emily Hall - [Child] of Norman Smith Hall & Emily
    Born: 4 Sep 1904
    Abode: Daisy Bank, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Wholesale Confectioner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clara Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Esther Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1904
    Abode: 32 Stand Lane
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frances Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Martha
    Born: 8 Sep 1904
    Abode: 45 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Currie - [Child] of Frederick Currie & Mary Sophia
    Born: 19 May 1904
    Abode: 5 Duke St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fannie Currie - [Child] of Frederick Currie & Mary Sophia
    Born: 19 May 1904
    Abode: 5 Duke St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Stanley Mortimer - [Child] of George Ladell Mortimer & Florence Maud
    Born: 28 May 1904
    Abode: 14 Ulandi St.
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1904
    Abode: 11 East St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Willie Fendley - [Child] of William Henry Fendley & Leah
    Abode: 7 Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: In the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hamilton - [Child] of Thomas Lambert Hamilton & Betsy
    Abode: 9 Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: In the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mapp - [Child] of George Mapp & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1904
    Abode: 133 James St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1904
    Abode: 9 Bradbury St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Sarah
    Born: 20 May 1904
    Abode: 5 Bradbury St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred James Brown - [Child] of Edward George Brown & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1904
    Abode: 117 Blackburn St.
    Occupation: Maker of Artificial Teeth
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Winifred Reese - [Child] of John Reese & Dinah
    Born: 11 Jul 1904
    Abode: 32 Henry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Adamson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Adamson & Susannah
    Born: 2 Oct 1904
    Abode: 32 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Lomax - [Child] of George Arthur Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 12 Sep 1904
    Abode: 37 Kearsley Hall Rd., Stoneclough
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Taylor - [Child] of Robert William Taylor & Betsy Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1904
    Abode: 16 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Melanethon Jones - [Child] of Francis William Jones & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1904
    Abode: Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Bowyer - [Child] of Frank Bowyer & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1904
    Abode: Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pearson - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Pearson
    Born: 16 Oct 1904
    Abode: May St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Lily Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1904
    Abode: 1A Duke St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Carraher - [Child] of Charles Carraher & Betsy Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1904
    Abode: 51 Seymour St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1904
    Abode: 1 May St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Berry - [Child] of Harry Berry & Pollie
    Born: 30 Sep 1904
    Abode: 21 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Lansdale - [Child] of John Lansdale & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1904
    Abode: 5 Crook St.
    Occupation: Mechanic Manager in Machine Works
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clarence Haslam - [Child] of Arthur Haslam & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1904
    Abode: 42 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1904
    Abode: 35 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Walker - [Child] of Tom Walker & Alice
    Born: 26 Oct 1904
    Abode: 48 Victoria St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Betsy Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1904
    Abode: 119 James St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Benson - [Child] of James Benson & Mary
    Abode: 1 Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: In the Mission Church
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hettie Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1904
    Abode: 128 James St.
    Occupation: Mine Contractor
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Emma
    Born: 6 Dec 1904
    Abode: 55A James St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Bellis - [Child] of Henry Owen Bellis & Henrietta
    Born: 28 Nov 1904
    Abode: 91 James St.
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
David Blakeley - [Child] of David Blakeley & Henrietta
    Born: 12 Dec 1904
    Abode: 26 King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Josiah Crompton - [Child] of Joseph Crompton & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1904
    Abode: 111? Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edmund Goldthorpe - [Child] of James Phillip Goldthorpe & Margaret Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1904
    Abode: 38 Graham Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Ada Allison - [Child] of Arthur Allison & Ada
    Born: 10 Dec 1904
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Hilton - [Child] of Ernest Hilton & Alice Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1904
    Abode: 45 Henry St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Pauline Rowlands - [Child] of George Rowlands & Sarah Head
    Born: 9 Jan 1905
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Wharfe - [Child] of William Wharfe & Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1904
    Abode: 4 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jolly - [Child] of Herbert Jolly & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1904
    Abode: 95 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Martha Williams
    Born: 23 Dec 1904
    Abode: 75 Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Paper Bag Maker
    Notes: Not married
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lena Ridsdale - [Child] of Frederick Alfred Ridsdale & Selina
    Born: 31 Dec 1904
    Abode: Irwell St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Sarah Alice
    Born: 11 Jan 1905
    Abode: Stanley Bank, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Rowley - [Child] of Richard Rowley & Mary Anna
    Born: 20 Aug 1904
    Abode: 13 King St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Beddows Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Ann
    Abode: 41 Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Herbert Alfred Martin - [Child] of Herbert Martin & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1905
    Abode: 94 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Hampson - [Child] of John William Hampson & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1904
    Abode: 2 Bk. Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - [Child] of Mary Ellen Rothwell
    Born: 7 Jan 1905
    Abode: Cross St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Smith - [Child] of Fred Smith & Mary Emma
    Born: 12 Feb 1905
    Abode: 19 King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Davenport - [Child] of Edwin Davenport & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1905
    Abode: 99 James St.
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1904
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Rainford - [Child] of Benjamin Rainford & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1904
    Abode: Chapelfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Butterworth - [Child] of Joseph Henry Butterworth & Flora
    Born: 31 Jan 1905
    Abode: 13 Hindle St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Ormerod - [Child] of Richard Allen Ormerod & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1904
    Abode: 23 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Margaret
    Born: 30 Dec 1904
    Abode: 59 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eric Bagshaw Hazleden - [Child] of Thomas Wigley Hazleden & Grace Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1904
    Abode: St. John's Crescent
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Alston - [Child] of Thomas Alston & Martha Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1905
    Abode: 38 Cross St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Graham - [Child] of Frederick Graham & Ada
    Born: 12 Feb 1905
    Abode: 22 Stand Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Kelly - [Child] of Edwin Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1905
    Abode: 10 John St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Angus Oakes - [Child] of John William Oakes & Martha Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1905
    Abode: 73 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arnold Jones - [Child] of Fred Jones & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1905
    Abode: 66 Dean St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Lewis Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1879
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Provisionally Baptised. Evidence of Baptism wanting. A.P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - [Child] of Alice Greenhalgh
    Born: 19 Mar 1905
    Abode: 6 Heaton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Greenhalgh - [Child] of Arthur Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1899
    Abode: 6 Heaton St., radcliffe
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Stanley Walkden - [Child] of John Walkden & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1905
    Abode: Morton St.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Gregson - [Child] of Frederick William Gregson & Alice Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1905
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Manager Co-op Stores
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1905
    Abode: 171 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
[unnamed] Simm? - [Child] of William Riley Simm? & Dinah
    Abode: 128 Sion St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Charles Lever - [Child] of Charles Arthur Lever & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1905
    Abode: 154 Stopes Rd., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Eliza Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1905
    Abode: 62 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Cyril Albert Brocklesby - [Child] of Albert Brocklesby & Annie
    Born: 1 Apr 1905
    Abode: 27 Darbishire St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Kirkman - [Child] of Arthur Kirkman & Janet
    Born: 27 Mar 1905
    Abode: 11 Henry St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Marsh - [Child] of Nathan Marsh & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Apr 1905
    Abode: 43 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Wolstencroft - [Child] of William Wolstencroft & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1905
    Abode: 22 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Milburn - [Child] of Alfred Milburn & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1905
    Abode: 15 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Bleakley - [Child] of William Bleakley & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1905
    Abode: 2 Edward St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Willis Jones - [Child] of Mary Jones
    Born: 17 Apr 1905
    Abode: 14 King St.
    Occupation: Laundry Woman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Sarah Alice
    Born: 21 Apr 1905
    Abode: 35 Albert St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Edward Smith - [Child] of Francis Smith & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1881
    Abode: 88 Wardle Terrace, Nipper Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eliza Harriet Smith - [Child] of Francis Smith & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1877
    Abode: 88 Wardle Terrace, Nipper Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Cox - [Child] of John William Cox & Sarah
    Born: 3 May 1905
    Abode: 120 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Berry - [Child] of James William Berry & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1905
    Abode: 6 Rock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Stanley Brock - [Child] of Charles Henry Brock & Jane Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1905
    Abode: 22 School St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Reese - [Child] of William Henry Reese & Nancy
    Born: 3 May 1905
    Abode: 68 Victoria St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Amy Eastwood Swanwick - [Child] of William Henry Swanwick & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1905
    Abode: 34 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ralph Guite - [Child] of William Ernest Guite & Fannie
    Born: 22 May 1905
    Abode: 59 James St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eleanor Uren - [Child] of John William Uren & Frances Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1905
    Abode: 6 Buckley St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Florence
    Born: 6 Jun 1905
    Abode: 17 Bridgefield St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Irene Maroney - [Child] of Margaret Agnes Maroney
    Born: 13 Apr 1905
    Abode: 3 Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1905
    Abode: 19 Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Croker - [Child] of James Albert Croker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 31 May 1905
    Abode: 28 Henry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Jul 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Draycott - [Child] of Joseph Draycott & Eliza
    Born: 18 Jun 1905
    Abode: 37 Green Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Fanny
    Born: 2 Apr 1900
    Abode: 9 Cross St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Minnie Allen - [Child] of Robert Allen & Martha
    Born: 24 Jun 1905
    Abode: 63 James St.
    Occupation: Hall Keeper, Co-op Stores
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jun 1905
    Abode: 24 Cross Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Warburton - [Child] of Fred Warburton & Alice Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1905
    Abode: 291 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Norris - [Child] of Charles Hilton Norris & Emily
    Born: 22 Jun 1905
    Abode: 15 Birch St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Emma
    Born: 5 Jul 1905
    Abode: 79 James St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dora Firth - [Child] of Thomas Firth & Lydia
    Born: 11 Jul 1905
    Abode: 20 Coomassie St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Albert Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Alice Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1904
    Abode: 25 Bk. Garden St., Bury
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Alice Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1905
    Abode: 25 Bk. Garden St., Bury
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hannah Gough - [Child] of Rachel Gough
    Born: 27 Jul 1905
    Abode: 1 Cross St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of John Edward Williams & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1905
    Abode: 14 Bk. Railway St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Albert Edward Jones & Bridget
    Born: 9 Jul 1905
    Abode: 45 Railway St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Salt Caker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Chapman - [Child] of George Chapman & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1905
    Abode: 27 Mill St.
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - [Child] of John Thomas Rothwell & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar 1905
    Abode: 13 Bowling Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - [Child] of John Thomas Rothwell & Sarah
    Born: 1 Nov 1902
    Abode: 13 Bowling Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - [Child] of John Thomas Rothwell & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1900
    Abode: 13 Bowling Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Maria Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1905
    Abode: 7 Duke St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Cherry - [Child] of Isaac Cherry & Nancy
    Born: 3 Oct 1905
    Abode: 66 King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emily Cherry - [Child] of Isaac Cherry & Nancy
    Born: 3 Oct 1905
    Abode: 66 King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lucy Cherry - [Child] of Isaac Cherry & Nancy
    Born: 3 Oct 1905
    Abode: 66 King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Barlow & Louisa
    Born: 7 Jul 1905
    Abode: 1 Duke St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Barlow - [Child] of Ernest Barlow & Sarah Alice
    Born: 12 Jun 1905
    Abode: 4 Duke St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1905
    Abode: 3 Bk. Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Jane Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1905
    Abode: 12 John St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eva Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Annie
    Born: 7 Oct 1905
    Abode: 5 Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thora Blinkhorn - [Child] of Robert Pilkington Blinkhorn & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1905
    Abode: 9 Market St., Little Lever
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Mary Lizzie
    Born: 13 Oct 1905
    Abode: 8 Joseph St, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Scholes - [Child] of Samuel Scholes & Martha Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1905
    Abode: 25 Mill St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Mortimer - [Child] of George Ladell Mortimer & Florence Maud
    Born: 20 Sep 1905
    Abode: 14 Ulandi St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Mary Isabella
    Born: 17 Oct 1905
    Abode: 38 Edward St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Croker Denison - [Child] of Harriet Ann Denison
    Born: 11 Jul 1905
    Abode: 26 Edward St.
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florrie Eckersley - [Child] of Hannah Eckersley
    Born: 11 Mar 1902
    Abode: 60 Edward St.
    Occupation: Lodging House Keeper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Norman Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Nuttall & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1905
    Abode: 6 Twelve Houses, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jane Farrington - [Child] of William Farrington & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1905
    Abode: 6 Bank St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Child - [Child] of Thomas Child & Emily
    Born: 25 Oct 1905
    Abode: 2 Bk. Henry St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1905
    Abode: 2 Fletcher St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William York - [Child] of James York & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1905
    Abode: 40 Mather St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Eastwood - [Child] of John William Eastwood & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1905
    Abode: 34 Henry St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Walter - [Child] of Edith Walter
    Born: 9 Dec 1905
    Abode: 54 King St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1905
    Abode: Radcliffe Moor
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie West - [Child] of Harold West & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1905
    Abode: 29 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Henry Sidebottom Horridge - [Child] of John Sidebottom & Betsy Horridge
    Born: 4 Aug 1905
    Abode: 77 Spring Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: (Child born before wedlock) [Father's name deleted]
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Mather - [Child] of Robert Mather & Emily
    Born: 19 Nov 1905
    Abode: 6 Elizabeth St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Arthur Chapman - [Child] of John Arthur Chapman & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1905
    Abode: 136 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Manager, Public House
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Francis Emerson Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Eugenia Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1905
    Abode: 24 Seddon St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - [Child] of Joseph Crompton & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1905
    Abode: 34 Rupert St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1905
    Abode: 161 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Knights - [Child] of George Knights & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1906
    Abode: 1 Northcote St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Marsh - [Child] of John Arthur Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1905
    Abode: 1 May St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Walter Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Arthur Wolstenholme & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1906
    Abode: 67 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Gee - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Gee
    Born: 20 Dec 1905
    Abode: 21 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Alston - [Child] of James Alston & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1906
    Abode: 56 Sion st., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Jane Peatfield - [Child] of William Peatfield & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Jan 1906
    Abode: 116 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emma Tinsley - [Child] of Samuel Tinsley & Minnie Beatrice
    Born: 8 Jun 1905
    Abode: 18 Kenyon St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dorothy Lawrence - [Child] of James Lawrence & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1906
    Abode: 67 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Alice Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Susannah
    Born: 16 Oct 1905
    Abode: 1 Duke St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lizzie Crocker - [Child] of Michael Crocker & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jan 1898
    Abode: 39 Albert St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Bleakley - [Child] of David Bleakley & Henrietta
    Born: 6 Feb 1906
    Abode: Railway St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Moyes - [Child] of Charles Moyes & Margaret Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1906
    Abode: 311 Ainsworth Rd., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Secretary, Limited Co.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Makin Critchely - [Child] of Harry Critchely & Maggie
    Born: 20 Feb 1906
    Abode: 213 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Out Porter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Hutchinson - [Child] of Arthur Hutchinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1906
    Abode: 26 King St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Lomax - [Child] of George Arthur Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1906
    Abode: 24 Roscow Rd., Kearsley Moor
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - [Child] of Robert William Taylor & Betsy Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1906
    Abode: 16 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Hetheridge - [Child] of Elizabeth Hetheridge
    Born: 19 Jan 1906
    Abode: 35 Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Stake - [Child] of John Stake & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1906
    Abode: 21 Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alan Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1905
    Abode: 33 Barlow St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Design Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Adamson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Adamson & Susannah
    Born: 25 Feb 1906
    Abode: 26 Bowling Green St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Radcliffe - [Child] of James Arthur Radcliffe & Nancy Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1906
    Abode: 115 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Walker - [Child] of Thomas Henry Walker & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1906
    Abode: 6 Lord St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Susannah
    Born: 24 Feb 1906
    Abode: 9 Bleakley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sidney Bennett Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Emma
    Born: 13 Jan 1906
    Abode: 34 Irwell St
    Occupation: Iron Master
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Isherwood - [Child] of Thomas Henry Isherwood & Florence
    Born: 7 Feb 1906
    Abode: 53 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Ashurst - [Child] of William Ashurst & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct 1889
    Abode: 91 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Davenport - [Child] of Edwin Davenport & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1906
    Abode: 99 James St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Sandiford - [Child] of John Sandiford & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1906
    Abode: 10 King St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Ainsworth - [Child] of James Arthur Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1906
    Abode: 8 John St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Betsy Hulley - [Child] of Walker Derby Hulley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1906
    Abode: 63 Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Detective
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Fielding - [Child] of Arthur Fielding & Annie
    Born: 18 Mar 1906
    Abode: 90 Albion St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of James William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1906
    Abode: 13 Crook St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Rawsthorn - [Child] of William Rawsthorn & Martha Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1906
    Abode: 55 Water Lane St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dora Mann - [Child] of Walter Mann & Isabella
    Born: 3 Apr 1906
    Abode: 3 Jones St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Adamson - [Child] of Fred Adamson & Martha Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1906
    Abode: 24 Henry St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Wolstenholme - [Child] of William Wolstenholme & Betsy
    Born: 24 Apr 1906
    Abode: 82 Albion St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1906
    Abode: 8 New Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Gytes - [Child] of Arthur Gytes & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1906
    Abode: 7 Bank St.
    Occupation: Molder
    Notes: [surname entered as Gytes, other sources indicate Guite]
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Alice Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1906
    Abode: 1 Thornley St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellis Boardman - [Child] of Matthew Boardman & Henrietta Louisa
    Born: 22 Feb 1906
    Abode: 22 King St.
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Helena Boardman - [Child] of Matthew Boardman & Henrietta Louisa
    Born: 2 Dec 1905
    Abode: 22 King St.
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Amy Kiernan - [Child] of John Kiernan & Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb 1906
    Abode: 18 Bank St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Evelyn Mandle - [Child] of William Mandle & Frances
    Born: 10 Apr 1906
    Abode: 13 Barlow St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Isherwood - [Child] of Thomas Isherwood & Esther
    Born: 1 May 1906
    Abode: 19 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Rainford - [Child] of Ben Rainford & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1906
    Abode: 44 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Whitton - [Child] of Edwin Whitton & Harriet
    Born: 22 Apr 1906
    Abode: 15 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1905
    Abode: 2 Quarry St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - [Child] of Henry Pilkington & Martha Alice
    Born: 12 May 1906
    Abode: 40 Cross Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Rachel
    Born: 9 May 1906
    Abode: 22 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Atkin - [Child] of Ellis Atkin & Alice Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1906
    Abode: 3 Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Esther Alice
    Born: 17 May 1906
    Abode: 32 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Rees - [Child] of William Henry Rees & Nancy
    Born: 19 May 1906
    Abode: 68 Victoria St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Henry Thomas Rawson - [Child] of Tom Rawson & Ellen
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Conditionally Baptised
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Fitton - [Child] of Jacob Fitton & Emily
    Born: 18 Jun 1906
    Abode: 38 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Simms - [Child] of William Simms & Emma
    Born: 24 Jun 1906
    Abode: 30 Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Willie Norton - [Child] of Willie Norton & Grace
    Born: 31 May 1906
    Abode: 57 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Gregory - [Child] of James Walker Gregory & Sarah Alice
    Born: 1 May 1906
    Abode: 22 Grundy St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Mary Clegg - [Child] of John William Clegg & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1906
    Abode: 9 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Chapman - [Child] of Thomas Chapman & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1906
    Abode: Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Horrocks - [Child] of Fred Horrocks & May Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1906
    Abode: 197 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer in a Bleach Works
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Tonks - [Child] of George Harry Tonks & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1906
    Abode: 252 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Croker - [Child] of William Croker & Susannah
    Born: 4 Aug 1906
    Abode: 32 Henry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Alice
    Born: 2 Aug 1906
    Abode: 36 Edward St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Henry Woodbridge - [Child] of John Henry Woodbridge & Henrietta
    Born: 24 Jul 1906
    Abode: 115 James St.
    Occupation: Mineral Water Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of David Kay & Sarah Annie
    Born: 25 Jul 1906
    Abode: 5 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Edward Anthony Berry - [Child] of Francis Edward Whiteley Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1906
    Abode: 192 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Norah Warburton - [Child] of Phillip Warburton & Florence
    Born: 31 Jul 1906
    Abode: 22 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Louisa Martin - [Child] of Thomas Edward Martin & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1906
    Abode: 20 Edward St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Morton - [Child] of James Morton & Elizabeth Atkinson
    Born: 19 Aug 1906
    Abode: 10 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Wright - [Child] of Charles Wright & Elizabeth Atkinson Defty
    Born: 9 Aug 1906
    Abode: 10 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Lever - [Child] of Albert Edward Lever & Annie
    Born: 23 Mar 1904
    Abode: 10 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Amelia
    Born: 15 Sep 1906
    Abode: 404 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - [Child] of John Thomas Barlow & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1906
    Abode: 397 Worsley Rd., Swinton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1906
    Abode: 12 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Emily
    Born: 16 Sep 1906
    Abode: 77 Victoria St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Lansdale - [Child] of John Lansdale & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1906
    Abode: 5 Crook St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Foreman in the Colliery
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blant - [Child] of John Blant & Martha Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1906
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1906
    Abode: 16 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Received into the Church Dec 20th
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emily Hampson - [Child] of John William Hampson & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1906
    Abode: 2 Bk. Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - [Child] of William Longworth & Nellie
    Born: 10 Oct 1906
    Abode: 27 Henry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1906
    Abode: 150 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1906
    Abode: Water St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clifford Johnstone - [Child] of William Johnstone & Hannah Rebecca
    Born: 30 Sep 1906
    Abode: 20 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frances Uren - [Child] of John Uren & Frances Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1906
    Abode: 89 Waverley Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank McClennan - [Child] of Frank Bertram McClennan & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1906
    Abode: 5 Allen St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Nellie
    Born: 25 Sep 1906
    Abode: 24 Bottom o' the Fields, Ringley
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Rowland - [Child] of George Rowland & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1906
    Abode: 7 Heap St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Abraham Brammer - [Child] of Ada Brammer
    Born: 30 Oct 1906
    Abode: 6 Edward St.
    Occupation: Bottle Washer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Arthur Taylor & Jessie
    Born: 12 Dec 1902
    Abode: 5 Union Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Arthur Taylor & Jessie
    Born: 4 Jan 1904
    Abode: 5 Union Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Pickstone - [Child] of Herbert Pickstone & Sarah Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1906
    Abode: 127 Knowles St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Ada Alice
    Born: 28 Oct 1906
    Abode: 10 Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of Francis William Jones & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1906
    Abode: 4 Albert St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clara Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ruth
    Born: 11 Jan 1906
    Abode: 136A Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Mills - [Child] of Richard Mills & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1906
    Abode: 9 Chapel St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: In the Mission Church
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Mosley Mapp - [Child] of George Mapp & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1906
    Abode: 120 James St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Slone - [Child] of Richard Henry Slone & Bertha
    Born: 22 Feb 1905
    Abode: 3 Wilton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Slone - [Child] of Richard Henry Slone & Bertha
    Born: 21 Sep 1906
    Abode: 3 Wilton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Cecil Gurney -
    Abode: Stanley Bank, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1906
    Abode: 16 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Received into Church Dec 20th 1906
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frederick William Gregson - [Child] of Frederick William Gregson & Alice Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1906
    Abode: 56 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Branch Manager, Co-operative Stores
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1906 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Gregson - [Child] of Herbert Gregson & Emma
    Born: 27 Oct 1906
    Abode: Whaley Bridge
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frederick Heywood - [Child] of Frederick Heywood & Betsy Emma
    Born: 4 Dec 1906
    Abode: 70 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Margaret
    Born: 31 Oct 1906
    Abode: 59 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Walter Heywood - [Child] of Frederick Heywood & Betsy Emma
    Born: 7 Feb 1900
    Abode: 70 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Marion Shepley - [Child] of William Shepley & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1906
    Abode: 1 Northcote St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ella Branchwood - [Child] of Thomas Branchwood & Henrietta
    Abode: Market St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1907
    Abode: The New Rd., Whitefield
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Ormerod - [Child] of Richard Allen Ormerod & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1906
    Abode: 23 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Rachel Emma
    Born: 11 Dec 1906
    Abode: 64 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eliza Minnie Preece - [Child] of Fred William Preece & Frances
    Born: 21 Dec 1906
    Abode: 69 Cross Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Lloyd - [Child] of William Thomas Lloyd & Lucy
    Born: 12 Jan 1907
    Abode: 4 Albion St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mabel Rothwell - [Child] of William Lythgoe Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 4 May 1890
    Abode: Spring Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Betsy Allen Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1891
    Abode: 69 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1895
    Abode: 69 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Makin - [Child] of Albert Makin & Sarah Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1907
    Abode: 46 King St.
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mildred Harrison - [Child] of Solomon Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1906
    Abode: Chapel St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Notes: In the Mission Church
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Davenport - [Child] of George Davenport & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1907
    Abode: Sultan St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: In the Mission Church
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Edward Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jan 1907
    Abode: 11 Howarth St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Loom Tackler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Amy Holland - [Child] of William Henry Holland & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1907
    Abode: 74 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Sexton & Verger
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Boardman - [Child] of Ernest Boardman & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1907
    Abode: 125 Ringley Rd., Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emmeline Brock - [Child] of Charles Henry Brock & Jane Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1907
    Abode: 33 Bridgefield St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Barlow - [Child] of Herbert Barlow & Frances
    Born: 22 Feb 1907
    Abode: 26 Henry St.
    Occupation: Carrier Opp
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Alice Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1906
    Abode: 1 Walker St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Isabella
    Born: 7 Feb 1907
    Abode: 7 Kay St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jessie Bradbury - [Child] of Robert Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1907
    Abode: 74 James St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Wolstencroft - [Child] of William Wolstencroft & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1907
    Abode: 22 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Isherwood - [Child] of Thomas Isherwood & Florence
    Born: 31 Jan 1907
    Abode: 58 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Tinsley - [Child] of Samuel Tinsley & Minnie Beatrice
    Born: 23 Feb 1907
    Abode: 18 Kenyon St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edwin Tunstall Armitage - [Child] of Mary Ann Armitage
    Born: 20 Feb 1907
    Abode: 71 Spring Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Butterworth - [Child] of Joseph Henry Butterworth & Florrie
    Born: 8 Mar 1907
    Abode: 8 Jackson St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Haslam - [Child] of Arthur Haslam & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1907
    Abode: 42 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Burden - [Child] of Ernest James Burden & Martha Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1907
    Abode: 5 River St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Crompton - [Child] of Joseph Crompton & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1907
    Abode: 34 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Stephen Greenwood Bland - [Child] of William Bland & Bertha
    Born: 1 Apr 1907
    Abode: 1 Chapel St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Halliwell - [Child] of Harry Halliwell & Mary Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1907
    Abode: 84 Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Halliwell - [Child] of Harry Halliwell & Mary Alice
    Born: 31 Oct 1902
    Abode: 84 Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Prestwich - [Child] of Lewis Prestwich & Ada
    Born: 29 Mar 1907
    Abode: Booth's Yard, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Leach - [Child] of Joseph Leach & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1907
    Abode: Water St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Ada
    Born: 8 Apr 1907
    Abode: 3 Henry St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Susannah
    Born: 12 Apr 1907
    Abode: 152 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Tart - [Child] of William Henry Tart & Emily Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1907
    Abode: 11 Bank St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emily Stake - [Child] of John Stake & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1907
    Abode: 10 Potter St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Starke - [Child] of John Starke & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1907
    Abode: 10 Potter St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Morton - [Child] of John Morton & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1907
    Abode: Bk. Mill St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
May Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1907
    Abode: 38 Howarth St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Colley - [Child] of Thomas Colley & Florence
    Born: 11 Apr 1907
    Abode: 8 Foundry St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Meadowcroft - [Child] of Alfred Meadowcroft & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1907
    Abode: 3 Booth's Yard, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Meadowcroft - [Child] of Alfred Meadowcroft & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1903
    Abode: 3 Booth's Yard, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Minnie Horsfield - [Child] of Jane Horsfield
    Born: 14 Sep 1902
    Abode: 2 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James William Horsfield - [Child] of Jane Horsfield
    Born: 18 May 1903
    Abode: 2 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Horsfield - [Child] of Jane Horsfield
    Born: 29 Apr 1907
    Abode: 2 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Holbrook - [Child] of Richard Holbrook & Eliza Ann
    Born: 12 May 1907
    Abode: 10 Rock St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Guite - [Child] of Arthur Guite & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1907
    Abode: 7 Bank St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Martin - [Child] of Herbert Martin & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 May 1907
    Abode: 94 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Received 4 Sept.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Eccles - [Child] of Walter Eccles & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1907
    Abode: 11 Milltown St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Maud Swanwick - [Child] of John Swanwick & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1907
    Abode: 9 Queen St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Myatt - [Child] of Frank Myatt & Alice Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1907
    Abode: 45 Ulandi St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Butterworth - [Child] of Arthur Butterworth & Lena
    Born: 21 Jun 1907
    Abode: 19 Nursery Brow, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Guite - [Child] of Arthur Guite & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1907
    Abode: 7 Bank St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Charles Eccles - [Child] of James William Eccles & Sarah Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1907
    Abode: 62 King St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Stockham - [Child] of Frank Stockham & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1907
    Abode: 6 Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sandiford - [Child] of Herbert Sandiford & Betsy Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1907
    Abode: Railway St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Croker Denison - [Child] of Harriet Denison
    Born: 4 Aug 1907
    Abode: Edward St., Stand Lane
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Olive - [Child] of Arthur Olive & Maria
    Born: 23 Jul 1907
    Abode: 26 Oak St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: In the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hazleden - [Child] of Thomas Hazleden & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1907
    Abode: 32 Oak St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: In the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Cherry - [Child] of Isaac Cherry & Nancy
    Born: 19 Aug 1907
    Abode: 66 King St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alexander Burton - [Child] of Alexander Burton & Martha
    Born: 25 Jun 1907
    Abode: 64 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Glover - [Child] of James William Glover & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1907
    Abode: 26 Hardman's Road, Besses o' th' Barn
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Battersby - [Child] of Henry Battersby & Betsy
    Born: 17 Feb 1907
    Abode: 73 James St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Mary Knight - [Child] of Harold Knight & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1907
    Abode: 29 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Barlow - [Child] of Ernest Barlow & Sarah Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1907
    Abode: Union Square, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Barlow - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Barlow & Louisa
    Born: 25 Jul 1907
    Abode: 1 Duke St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Annie
    Born: 29 Mar 1907
    Abode: 1 Duke St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Chapman - [Child] of George Chapman & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1907
    Abode: 27 Mill St.
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Irene Hurst - [Child] of Benjamin James Hurst & Sarah Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1907
    Abode: 21 Hardman's Row, Besses o' th' Barn
    Occupation: Damper in Paint Works
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Fred Jones & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1907
    Abode: 66 Dean St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clifford Eastwood - [Child] of George Eastwood & Edith
    Born: 15 Sep 1907
    Abode: 34 Anthony St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Notes: In the mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Halstead - [Child] of Charles Halstead & Florence Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1907
    Abode: Nursery Brow, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: In the mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Phyllis Buckley - [Child] of Fred Buckley & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1907
    Abode: Albion St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - [Child] of Nathaniel Ainsworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1907
    Abode: 2 Henry St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug 1907
    Abode: 11 Bleakley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1898
    Abode: 11 Bleakley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1900
    Abode: 11 Bleakley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Rowley - [Child] of James Rowley & Mary Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1907
    Abode: Taylor St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowley - [Child] of James Rowley & Mary Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1905
    Abode: Taylor St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Dootson - [Child] of Robert Dootson & Sophia
    Born: 21 Jul 1907
    Abode: Stonehewer St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Sidebottom - [Child] of John Sidebottom & Betsy
    Born: 4 Sep 1907
    Abode: Bridgefield St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lena Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Emma
    Born: 27 Jun 1907
    Abode: 158 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Pickle Blunt - [Child] of Elizabeth Blunt
    Born: 14 Oct 1907
    Abode: Cleckheaton, Yorkshire
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clara Westwood - [Child] of Richard Westwood & Harriet Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1907
    Abode: Heaton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Mary Lilian
    Born: 20 May 1907
    Abode: 16 Middle St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1907
    Abode: Richard St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Mary Lilian
    Born: 2 Oct 1907
    Abode: 16 Middle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1905
    Abode: Duke St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Lomax - [Child] of Archibald Lomax & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1907
    Abode: 23 King St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Henry Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1907
    Abode: Bottom o' th' Fields, Outwood
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Clara
    Born: 8 Oct 1907
    Abode: 4 Nursery Brow, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Francis William Jones & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1907
    Abode: 3 Wilton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Oswald Holt - [Child] of Alfred Edward Holt & Kate
    Born: 19 Dec 1907
    Abode: Lord Raglan
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fanny Draycott - [Child] of Joseph Draycott & Eliza
    Born: Sep 1907
    Abode: 22 Railway St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Geoffrey Norris - [Child] of Walter Norris & Florence
    Born: 6 Nov 1907
    Abode: 61 Knowles St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Parkinson - [Child] of Sarah Parkinson
    Born: 23 Oct 1907
    Abode: 75 Hutchinson St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Harriet
    Abode: 6 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of Ralph Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1907
    Abode: 13 Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1908
    Abode: 17 Henry St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harriet Sybil Gaskell Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Emma
    Born: 21 Oct 1907
    Abode: 34 Irwell St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Iron Master
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Maud McClennan - [Child] of Frank Bertram McClennan & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1907
    Abode: 5 Allen St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Croker - [Child] of James Albert Croker & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1907
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Katherine Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1908
    Abode: 122 James St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1907 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Holman - [Child] of James Holman & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Nov 1907
    Abode: 14 West St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. Received Feb 6. 1908
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Isabella
    Born: 27 Dec 1907
    Abode: 7 Kay St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: In the Mis. Church
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Lomax - [Child] of George Arthur Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1908
    Abode: 24 Roscoe Road, Kearsley
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Ada Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1908
    Abode: 10 Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Beatrice Scholes - [Child] of Samuel Scholes & Martha Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1908
    Abode: 25 Mill St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Slater - [Child] of Willie Slater & Grace
    Born: 10 Feb 1908
    Abode: 5 Tower St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Andas - [Child] of William Andas & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1908
    Abode: 13 Co-operative Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Hickton - [Child] of Richard James Hickton & Sarah
    Born: 20 Feb 1908
    Abode: 9 Bank St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert MacAllister - [Child] of John Ernest MacAllister & Emily
    Born: 25 Feb 1908
    Abode: 4 Bank St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Kierman - [Child] of John Kierman & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1907
    Abode: 18 Bank St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Irene Paulina Molland - [Child] of Fred Molland & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1908
    Abode: 5 Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Annie Fletcher - [Child] of John William Fletcher & Amy
    Born: 6 Mar 1908
    Abode: 37 Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1908
    Abode: 54 Dean St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Jacques - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth Jacques & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1908
    Abode: 26 Mersey St., Preston
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Alice Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1906
    Abode: 22 Bowling Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Alice Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1908
    Abode: 22 Bowling Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eric Nicholl - [Child] of John William Nicholl & Emmeline
    Born: 18 Feb 1908
    Abode: 92 Albion St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hardman - [Child] of Arnett Hardman & Nellie
    Born: 17 Jan 1908
    Abode: 68 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Squire Allen - [Child] of John Edward Allen & Bertha
    Born: 28 Mar 1908
    Abode: 21 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of James Arthur Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1908
    Abode: 9 Livesey St., Besses o' th' Barn
    Occupation: Cotton Bleacher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Eleanor
    Born: 16 Mar 1908
    Abode: 15 Nelson St., Earlstown
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Peter Henry Lever - [Child] of Charles Arthur Lever & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1908
    Abode: 25 Water Lane St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Chimney Pot Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Lena
    Born: 30 Jun 1907
    Abode: 7 Union Square, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Albert Edward Jones & Bridget
    Born: 20 Mar 1908
    Abode: 45 Railway St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gwendoline Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Florence
    Born: 24 Feb 1908
    Abode: 82 Ringley Road, Ringley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Hutchinson - [Child] of Arthur Hutchinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1908
    Abode: 26 King St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Linda Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Mary Alice
    Born: 21 Mar 1907
    Abode: 1 Union Square, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Barcroft - [Child] of Richard Barcroft & Sarah
    Born: 3 Apr 1908
    Abode: 40 Grosvenor St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Railw. Porter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Gamon - [Child] of Michael Gamon & Betsy
    Born: 30 Jan 1900
    Abode: 4 Henry St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
May Chapman - [Child] of Thomas Chapman & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 May 1908
    Abode: 43 Mill St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Wood, S. Thomas's, Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Florence Whincup - [Child] of John Charles Whincup & Lucy Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1908
    Abode: 83 Sion St., Eadcliffe
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Sandiford - [Child] of James Willie Sandiford & Rachel Mabel
    Born: 14 Mar 1908
    Abode: 3 Back Edward St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Walter Alstead - [Child] of John Alstead & Hannah
    Born: 4 Feb 1908
    Abode: 86 Lever St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Buckley - [Child] of Samuel Buckley & Dorothy
    Born: 4 Apr 1908
    Abode: 106 Knowles St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lilian Ashworth - [Child] of Harold Ashworth & Annie
    Born: 16 Apr 1908
    Abode: 3 Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Edward Healey - [Child] of William Healey & Letitia
    Born: 10 May 1908
    Abode: 12 Shuttle St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Clifford Rayner - [Child] of Nathan Rayner & Martha Ann
    Born: 26 May 1908
    Abode: 5 Bridgefield St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Vanes - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Vanes
    Born: 14 May 1908
    Abode: 5A New Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Laundry Hand
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Hadcroft - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Hadcroft
    Born: 9 Mar 1906
    Abode: 3 Bk. Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George William Hollis - [Child] of George William Hollis & Lily
    Born: 31 Mar 1908
    Abode: 7 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Charles Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1908
    Abode: 2 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert William Ainsworth & Matilda
    Born: 18 Dec 1907
    Abode: 13 Cross St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Bowyer - [Child] of Frank Bowyer & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1908
    Abode: 13 Cross St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Oakes - [Child] of John William Oakes & Martha Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1908
    Abode: 301 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Birtwistle - [Child] of James Birtwistle & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1908
    Abode: 16 Henry St.
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Thorpe - [Child] of George William Thorpe & Eliza
    Born: 17 Jun 1908
    Abode: 2 Back Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Melling - [Child] of Joseph Henry Melling & Bertha
    Born: 27 Apr 1908
    Abode: 8 Kenyon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Johnstone - [Child] of William Johnstone & Hannah Rebecca
    Born: 3 Jun 1908
    Abode: 20 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Tin Plate worker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1908
    Abode: 16 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Oat Cake Baker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Ormrod - [Child] of Richard Allen Ormrod & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1908
    Abode: 23 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lena Hampson - [Child] of John William Hampson & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 May 1908
    Abode: 2 Bk. Edward St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Rogerson - [Child] of John William Rogerson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1905
    Abode: 2 Bk. Railway St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Rogerson - [Child] of John William Rogerson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1908
    Abode: 2 Bk. Railway St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Albion - [Child] of Arthur Albion & Ada
    Born: 2 Jul 1908
    Abode: 13 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Grace Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 9 May 1908
    Abode: 26 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Sandiford - [Child] of John William Sandiford & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1908
    Abode: 10 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Heap - [Child] of George Nuttall Heap & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1908
    Abode: 14 Ulandi St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 May 1908
    Abode: 21 Railway St.,
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jack Holland - [Child] of William Henry Holland & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1908
    Abode: 74 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Verger
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Nuttall - [Child] of William Henry Nuttall & Betsy
    Born: 28 Jun 1908
    Abode: 44 James St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Marion Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jul 1908
    Abode: 22 Cross Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1908
    Abode: 112 Water Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Eliza Anne
    Born: 26 Jul 1908
    Abode: 1 Queen St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church
    Baptised by: T. E. Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eva Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1908
    Abode: 67 Rupert Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: William Rowe, Lay Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eva Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1908
    Abode: 67 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1908
    Abode: 67 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Eliza
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: 92 Lever St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Mary Alice
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: 60 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Berry - [Child] of Harry Berry & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: 56 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Firth - [Child] of George Firth & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1908
    Abode: 13 Fair View, Knottswood, Todmorden
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mildred Adamson - [Child] of Fred Adamson & Martha Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1908
    Abode: 44 Albion St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Davenport - [Child] of Edward Davenport & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1908
    Abode: 99 James St.
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Grimshaw - [Child] of John James Grimshaw & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1908
    Abode: 59 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Loom Jobber
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Rodney Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Martha Lilian
    Born: 26 Jul 1908
    Abode: 14 Outwood Gate, Whitefield
    Occupation: Engine-room Articifer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emma Longworth - [Child] of William Longworth & Nellie
    Born: 31 Aug 1908
    Abode: 33 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Preece - [Child] of Frederick Preece & Fannie
    Born: 7 Aug 1908
    Abode: 11 Bowling Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1908
    Abode: 47 Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Ainsworth - [Child] of Nathaniel Ainsworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1908
    Abode: 3 Bk. Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Sherratt - [Child] of John Sherratt & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1908
    Abode: 1 Bk. Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Blackledge - [Child] of Robert Blackledge & Hannah
    Born: 1 Sep 1908
    Abode: 27 Mill St.
    Occupation: Rope Splicer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Brocklehurst - [Child] of James William Brocklehurst & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1908
    Abode: 4 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lizzie Hardman - [Child] of John William Hardman & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1908
    Abode: 2 off Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brockley - [Child] of George Brockley & Martha
    Born: 12 Feb 1908
    Abode: 33 Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Edward Brockley - [Child] of George Brockley & Martha
    Born: 20 Dec 1904
    Abode: 32 Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1908
    Abode: 10 Foundry St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Annie
    Born: 31 Aug 1908
    Abode: 21 Cross St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Raiser Flannelette
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Janet
    Born: 11 Sep 1907
    Abode: 6 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Eliza
    Born: 1 Sep 1908
    Abode: 16 Twelve Houses, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Critchley - [Child] of Harry Critchley & Maggie
    Born: 14 Sep 1908
    Abode: 213 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Out Porter Railway
    Notes: In the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Ridyard - [Child] of James Ridyard & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1908
    Abode: 119 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Tyson - [Child] of Annie Tyson
    Born: 18 Sep 1908
    Abode: 118 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Dootson - [Child] of Robert Dootson & Sophia
    Born: 8 Sep 1908
    Abode: 25 King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Edward Pilkington - [Child] of James William Pilkington & Maud
    Born: 22 Apr 1908
    Abode: 152 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jessie Guite - [Child] of George Guite & Leah
    Born: 28 Apr 1908
    Abode: 48 Victoria St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Metal Merchant
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Boothroyd - [Child] of William Boothroyd & Amy
    Born: 27 May 1908
    Abode: 2 Mather St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Chip Potato Shop
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Guite - [Child] of George Guite & Leah
    Born: 26 Apr 1908
    Abode: 48 Victoria St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Metal Merchant
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Doris Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Isabella
    Born: 28 Sep 1908
    Abode: 99 Water St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Iron Dresser in Foundry
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holland - [Child] of Samuel Holland & Emma
    Born: 21 Sep 1908
    Abode: 86 James St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Eliza
    Born: 3 Feb 1906
    Abode: 20 BowlingGreen St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Catherine Redford - [Child] of Herbert Redford & Florence
    Born: 27 Oct 1908
    Abode: 16 Bowling Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Charles William Jordan - [Child] of John Jordan & Frances Mathilda
    Born: 24 Sep 1908
    Abode: 22 Bowling Green St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Knight - [Child] of Thomas Knight & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1908
    Abode: Alma St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Monks - [Child] of Harry Monks & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1908
    Abode: 10 Joseph St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clara Milward - [Child] of Robert Milward & Clara
    Born: 28 Oct 1908
    Abode: 13 Richard St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Lomas - [Child] of James William Lomas & Esther Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1908
    Abode: 24 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Clifford Ashton - [Child] of John Robert Ashton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1908
    Abode: 12 Hindle St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Allen - [Child] of Robert Allen & Martha
    Born: 14 Nov 1908
    Abode: 63 James St.
    Occupation: Caretaker of the Co-operative Hall
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Blinkhorn - [Child] of Robert Pilkington Blinkhorn & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1908
    Abode: 9 Market St., Little Lever
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Horridge - [Child] of Charles Edward Horridge & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1908
    Abode: 288 Bolton Road, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1908 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Herdson - [Child] of Peter Herdson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1908
    Abode: 80 Albion St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Manchester Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1909 - 1914

Radcliffe Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home