click to return to 
Radcliffe Home & Contents

The Church of St John, Radcliffe
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Parish of Radcliffe

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1897 - 1914
Baptisms for 1897 - 1902

Baptism: 26 May 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Garside - [Child] of William Garside & Lucy
    Born: 12 Apr 1897
    Abode: 170 Bolton Rd. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Ainscow - [Child] of John Ainscow & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1897
    Abode: 20 Foundry St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Charlotte Marsh - [Child] of Nathan Marsh & Charlotte
    Born: 23 May 1897
    Abode: Sion St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Pennington Hood - [Child] of William Hood & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1897
    Abode: 57 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Ridings - [Child] of Constantine Ridings & Esther Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1897
    Abode: 2 off Irwell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
May Balmer - [Child] of George Balmer & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1897
    Abode: 5 Stonehewer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Gertrude Fletcher - [Child] of Charles Fletcher & Ellen Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1897
    Abode: Bridgefield St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Stock Keeper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jun 1897
    Abode: 42 Cross Lane
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Burton - [Child] of Alexander Burton & Martha
    Born: 19 Jun 1897
    Abode: 112 James St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Pollie Green - [Child] of Adam Green & Emily
    Born: 26 May 1897
    Abode: Mount Sion Rd. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Henry Tonk - [Child] of John Tonk & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Nov? 1895
    Abode: 5 Bradbury St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Tonks - [Child] of George Henry Tonks & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1897
    Abode: 132 Mt. Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nelly Fenton - [Child] of Charles Fenton & Caroline
    Born: 3 Jul 1897
    Abode: 58 King St.
    Occupation: Callender
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Almond - [Child] of George Almond & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1892
    Abode: 23 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Percy Barlow - [Child] of John Thomas Barlow & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1897
    Abode: 538 Liverpool Road, Barton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Pearson - [Child] of Ralph Pearson & Louisa
    Born: 13 Jun 1897
    Abode: 9 Henry St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Daniel Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Ainsworth & Amelia
    Born: 31 Oct 1854
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lilian Victoria Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Maria
    Abode: 32 Astbuty Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: A. J. P. French
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Later - [Child] of Charles Henry Later & Jane
    Abode: 13 Bank Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: James D. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eva Longworth - [Child] of William Longworth & Nellie
    Born: 17 Jul 1897
    Abode: 2 Bk. Edward St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Collier - [Child] of John Collier & Betsy
    Born: 13 Jun 1897
    Abode: 175 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Clough - [Child] of Edward Clough & Clara
    Born: 3 Jul 1897
    Abode: 37 Mill St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Leach - [Child] of Joseph Leach & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1897
    Abode: 26 King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of Edward Berry & Emily
    Born: 17 Jan 1897
    Abode: 6 Water St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Almond - [Child] of George Almond & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1897
    Abode: 23 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Sandiford - [Child] of George Barton Sandiford & Annie
    Born: 4 Aug 1897
    Abode: 88 Albion St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys May Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Hannah
    Born: 29 Aug 1897
    Abode: 46 James St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Tonge - [Child] of Albert Tonge & Florrie Eda
    Born: 14 Jul 1897
    Abode: 64 King St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Josiah Crompton - [Child] of Josiah Crompton & Catharine
    Born: 11 Jul 1897
    Abode: Crow St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1897
    Abode: 12 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Stanley Bleakley - [Child] of John Bleakley & Annie
    Born: 29 Jun 1897
    Abode: 27 James St.
    Occupation: Colliery Under Manager
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth May - [Child] of Abel May & Elizabeth Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1897
    Abode: 52 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Henry Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul 1897
    Abode: 11 Mill St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1897
    Abode: 172 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Ellen
    Born: 19 Aug 1897
    Abode: 129 James St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1897
    Abode: 60 King St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clara Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Jun 1897
    Abode: 9 Mather St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mark Dootson - [Child] of Thomas Dootson & Sarah Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1897
    Abode: 56 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Minnie Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Martha
    Born: 11 Sep 1897
    Abode: 27 Albert St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Warp Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Rawnsley - [Child] of Frank Rawnsley & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1897
    Abode: 58 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Clerk in Colliery Office
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Bank - [Child] of John Bank & Annie
    Born: 24 Jul 1897
    Abode: 10 Water St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Stock - [Child] of George Stock & Sarah
    Born: 3 Apr 1897
    Abode: 97 Ringley Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Johnson - [Child] of John Howard Johnson & Hannah
    Born: 3 Oct 1897
    Abode: 22 Milner St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Berry - [Child] of James William Berry & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1897
    Abode: 6 Rock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Bridge - [Child] of Christopher Bridge & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1897
    Abode: 43 Henry St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ogden - [Child] of Peter James Ogden & Hannah
    Born: 20 Sep 1897
    Abode: 16 Bank St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Tennant - [Child] of William Henry Tennant & Eliza
    Born: 29 Aug 1897
    Abode: 3 Edward St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Beatrice Holland - [Child] of George Holland & Amariah
    Born: 14 Aug 1897
    Abode: 32 Jewell St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Kiernan - [Child] of John Kiernan & Margaret
    Born: 25 Oct 1897
    Abode: 21 River St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frances Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Ann Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1897
    Abode: 26 Henry St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Pickstone - [Child] of Eli Pickstone & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1897
    Abode: 90 Albion St.
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Davenport - [Child] of Dalzell Davenport & Berry
    Born: 27 Oct 1897
    Abode: 32 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Hamnett - [Child] of Edward Hamnett & Sarah
    Born: 31 Oct 1897
    Abode: 9 Duke St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of Samuel Ainsworth & Martha Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1897
    Abode: 20 Edward St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Davenport - [Child] of Eliza Ann Davenport
    Born: 21 Jan 1897
    Abode: 10 Edward St.
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Pye - [Child] of Joseph Pye & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1897
    Abode: 48 New Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - [Child] of John Thomas Rothwell & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1894
    Abode: 21 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Ann Rothwell - [Child] of John Thomas Rothwell & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1897
    Abode: 21 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emily Marsh - [Child] of Frank Marsh & Jessie
    Born: 27 Oct 1897
    Abode: Whitefield
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1897
    Abode: 3 Bk. Edward St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Hilton - [Child] of Albert Hilton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1897
    Abode: 79 Blackburn St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Edmond Greenhalgh - [Child] of Richard Edmond Greenhalgh & Margaret Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1897
    Abode: Outwood Road Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Grace Hardman - [Child] of Ernest Walker Hardman & Mary Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1897
    Abode: 14 Ringley Rd., Outwood
    Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith May Knott - [Child] of George Henry Knott & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1897
    Abode: 2 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florrie Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Sarah
    Born: 29 Nov 1897
    Abode: 19 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Herb Beer Maker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Beatrice May Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Rachel
    Born: 6 Dec 1897
    Abode: St. John's Crescent
    Occupation: Cycle Agent
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Glendora Ashton - [Child] of John Robert Ashton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1897
    Abode: 5 Middleton St., Pendleton
    Occupation: Stretcher in Print Works
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Adam Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1897
    Abode: 124 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Hamilton - [Child] of Thomas Hamilton & Betsy
    Born: 23 May 1891
    Abode: 6 Hollinhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: In St. Ann's, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hannah Hamilton - [Child] of Thomas Hamilton & Betsy
    Born: 20 Aug 1892
    Abode: 6 Hollinhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: In St. Ann's, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamilton - [Child] of Thomas Hamilton & Betsy
    Born: 16 Apr 1895
    Abode: 6 Hollinhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: In St. Ann's, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nancy Seddon - [Child] of Matthew Sampson Seddon & Martha Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1895
    Abode: 7 Shuttle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: In St. Ann's, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Edward Seddon - [Child] of Matthew Sampson Seddon & Martha Jane
    Born: 6 May 1897
    Abode: 7 Shuttle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: In St. Ann's, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Prestwich - [Child] of Edward Prestwich & Margaret Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1897
    Abode: 1 Shuttle St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: In St. Ann's, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - [Child] of Joseph Barlow & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1881
    Abode: Chapelfield
    Occupation: Smallware Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Barlow - [Child] of Joseph Barlow & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1884
    Abode: Chapelfield
    Occupation: Smallware Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hannah Butterworth Barlow - [Child] of Joseph Barlow & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1889
    Abode: Chapelfield
    Occupation: Smallware Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Stanley Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Catharine Rebecca
    Born: 23 Dec 1897
    Abode: 182 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Hickton - [Child] of Richard James Hickton & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1897
    Abode: 82 Bury New Rd., Ainsworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Jarvis - [Child] of Herbert Jarvis & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1897
    Abode: Allen's Square, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Beatrice Hutton - [Child] of Franklin Joseph Hutton & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1897
    Abode: 1 Irwell Vale, Milltown St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bessie Holland - [Child] of William Henry Holland & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1898
    Abode: 78 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Parish Clerk & Verger
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Riley - [Child] of Walter Riley & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1898
    Abode: Outwood, Sate
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Allen - [Child] of Reynold Allen & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1895
    Abode: 6 Shuttle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Flower - [Child] of William Flower & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jan 1898
    Abode: 11 Shuttle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Mills - [Child] of Dan Mills & Rachel
    Born: 12 Jan 1898
    Abode: 81 James St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Emily
    Born: 20 Jan 1898
    Abode: 40 Ulundi St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Annie
    Born: 4 Jan 1898
    Abode: 12 Kemp St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Hardman - [Child] of John Thomas Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1898
    Abode: Water Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Sutton - [Child] of Henry Sutton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1887
    Abode: Water Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence May Sutton - [Child] of Henry Sutton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1888
    Abode: Water Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Brundrit - [Child] of George Brundrit & Alice Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1897
    Abode: Rectory Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Holt - [Child] of James Robert Holt & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1898
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Drinnan - [Child] of Alexander Drinnan & Esther Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1897
    Abode: 10 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Alice Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1897
    Abode: 3 Victoria St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1898
    Abode: 126 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Dodd - [Child] of Martha Dodd
    Born: 24 Dec 1897
    Abode: 116 Stand Lane
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - [Child] of Isaac Jackson & Hannah
    Born: 11 Aug 1890
    Abode: 11 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Halliwell - [Child] of Harry Halliwell & Mary Alice
    Born: 27 Jan 1898
    Abode: 134 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Agnes Pye - [Child] of William Richard Pye & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1898
    Abode: 10 Crook St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bertha Siddall - [Child] of William Albert Siddall & Sarah Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1898
    Abode: 16 Outwood Road, Whitefield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emma Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Emma
    Born: 14 Feb 1898
    Abode: 8 Bridgefield St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Willie Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1898
    Abode: 88 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Under Secretary to the Cooperative Society
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Will Davison - [Child] of Joseph Davison & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Sep 1897
    Abode: 30 Ulandi St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Miner's Check Weighman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harriet Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Francis Taylor & Harriet Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1898
    Abode: 8 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Eliza Parish - [Child] of James Parish & Emma Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1898
    Abode: 168 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Ward Jesson - [Child] of Thomas Jesson & Harriet Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1882
    Abode: 8 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Rebecca Jesson - [Child] of Thomas Jesson & Harriet Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1886
    Abode: 8 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harriet Anna Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Susannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1898
    Abode: 5 Bk. King St.
    Occupation: Stableman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Anna Brook - [Child] of John Robert Brook & Anna Susannah
    Born: 25 Mar 1898
    Abode: 18 Astbury St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Alice Williams - [Child] of John Edward Williams & Florence Annie
    Born: 2 Apr 1898
    Abode: 47 Albert St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Bayfield - [Child] of Arthur Bayfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1898
    Abode: 246 Mount Sion Road, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Peniston - [Child] of George Peniston & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1898
    Abode: 3 Bleakley St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arnold Ridyard - [Child] of James Ridyard & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1897
    Abode: High St., Little Lever
    Occupation: Manager of Boot Shop
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lena Alice Haddock - [Child] of Robert Henry Haddock & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1898
    Abode: 45 Wolsey St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Weaving Manager
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1898
    Abode: 10 Sutton St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: Baptised in St. John's Mission Church, Chapelfield, Stand Lane
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fenton - [Child] of Charles Fenton
    Abode: Back Kay St.
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Notes: Baptised in St. John's Mission Church, Chapelfield, Stand Lane
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Green - [Child] of Jesse Green & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1890
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Navvy Overlooker
    Notes: Baptised in St. John's Mission Church, Chapelfield, Stand Lane
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Louisa Green - [Child] of Jesse Green & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 May 1895
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Navvy Overlooker
    Notes: Baptised in St. John's Mission Church, Chapelfield, Stand Lane
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Charles Jesse Green - [Child] of Jesse Green & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1897
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Navvy Overlooker
    Notes: Baptised in St. John's Mission Church, Chapelfield, Stand Lane
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Falkner Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Harriet
    Born: 26 May 1898
    Abode: 30 Bridgefield St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
May Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Harriet
    Born: 26 May 1898
    Abode: 30 Bridgefield St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Robert William Taylor & Betsy Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1898
    Abode: 32 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - [Child] of Alfred Edward Holt & Kate
    Born: 6 May 1898
    Abode: 12 & 14 Water St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Knott - [Child] of George Henry Knott & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1898
    Abode: 2 Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Emma
    Born: 24 May 1898
    Abode: 10 Rock St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Lever - [Child] of Herbert Lever & Mary Alice
    Born: 16 May 1898
    Abode: 11 Mill St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Milward - [Child] of John Alfred Milward & Martha Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1898
    Abode: 64 Albion St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Albert Fray - [Child] of James Fray & Emily
    Born: 1 Jun 1898
    Abode: 23 King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Theresa Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Esther
    Born: 18 Jun 1898
    Abode: 6 Bank St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Simm - [Child] of Isaac Simm & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1898
    Abode: Alllen's Square, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Rostron - [Child] of Robert Rostron & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1898
    Abode: Woodley Farm, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1898
    Abode: 63 Rupert St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emily Etheridge - [Child] of John Etheridge & Emily
    Born: 15 Feb 1898
    Abode: Allen's Square, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eva Harrison - [Child] of John Henry Harrison & Clara Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1898
    Abode: Allen's Square, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - [Child] of Squire Brooks & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1898
    Abode: Coney Green, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Constance Mary Atherton Brown - [Child] of William Pilling Brown & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1898
    Abode: 9 James St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alma Gertrude Kilby - [Child] of Samuel Kilby & Henrietta
    Born: 7 Aug 1898
    Abode: 16 Oak St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Letty Hamilton - [Child] of Thomas Hamilton & Betsy
    Born: 11 Feb 1898
    Abode: 6 Hollinhurst, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Maria
    Born: 1 Apr 1898
    Abode: 162 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1898
    Abode: 11 River St., Stand Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Mather - [Child] of Harry Mather & Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1898
    Abode: 24 Astbury St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Frances
    Born: 21 Aug 1898
    Abode: 7 Henry St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Griggs - [Child] of William Griggs & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1897
    Abode: 37 Bk. Henry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gertrude May Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1898
    Abode: 11 Hindle St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Willie Davis - [Child] of William James Davis & Betsy
    Born: 11 Aug 1898
    Abode: 40 Suthers St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Rogerson - [Child] of Joseph Rogerson & Fuschia
    Born: 19 Sep 1898
    Abode: Travelling Caravan
    Occupation: Licenced Hawker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Cherry - [Child] of Isaac Cherry & Nancy
    Born: 5 Sep 1898
    Abode: 66 King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Doodson - [Child] of Eli Doodson & Harriet
    Born: 16 Sep 1898
    Abode: 1 Union St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Lewis Stringfellow - [Child] of Peter Stringfellow & Rachel Annie
    Born: 31 Aug 1898
    Abode: 7 Shuttle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Harriet
    Born: 10 Jun 1898
    Abode: 28 Oak St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Isabel Sandiford - [Child] of Charles Sandiford & Esther
    Born: 21 Jul 1898
    Abode: 34 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Pollitt - [Child] of Martha Anna Pollitt
    Born: 23 Sep 1898
    Abode: 24 Henry St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Robert, father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emily Mullineux - [Child] of William Mullineux & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1898
    Abode: 25 Holland St., Whitefield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Charles Mullineux - [Child] of William Mullineux & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1896
    Abode: 25 Holland St., Whitefield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Milburn - [Child] of Alfred Milburn & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1897
    Abode: 30 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Brockley - [Child] of George Brockley & Martha Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1898
    Abode: 1 Milton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Percy Fletcher - [Child] of Levi Fletcher & Martha
    Born: 10 Aug 1898
    Abode: Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Craven - [Child] of Richard Craven & Martha
    Born: 12 Sep 1898
    Abode: 17 Bank St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Lomax - [Child] of Archibald Lomax & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1898
    Abode: 4 King St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Janie Lord - [Child] of Alexander Lord & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1898
    Abode: 48 King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Ada
    Born: 4 Sep 1898
    Abode: 9 Farrer St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1898
    Abode: 2 West St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Craven - [Child] of Richard Craven & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1898
    Abode: 10 Spring Lane
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1898
    Abode: 2 The Flags, Radcliffe Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Eckersall - [Child] of Mary Eckersall
    Born: 5 Nov 1882
    Abode: 115 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Washer Woman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1898
    Abode: 130 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Bleakley - [Child] of John Bleakley & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1898
    Abode: 27 James St.
    Occupation: Under Manager, Colliery
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Maxwell - [Child] of Thomas Maxwell & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1898
    Abode: 137 Lily Hill St., Whitefield
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Wood - [Child] of Daniel Wood & Lucy
    Born: 30 Oct 1898
    Abode: 50 Allen St.
    Occupation: Raiser (Flannelette)
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Briggs - [Child] of George Briggs & Hannah
    Born: 12 Oct 1898
    Abode: 24 Oak St.
    Occupation: Mangler
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: W. J. Battersby, Assistant Priest at Orestwich Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Openshaw - [Child] of Robert Openshaw & Emily
    Born: 17 Oct 1898
    Abode: 414 Sixteen Houses, Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Sep 1898
    Abode: 61 Knowles St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth - [Child] of Daniel Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1898
    Abode: 4 Water St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Selina Wolstenholme - [Child] of Michael Wolstenholme & Mary Hannah
    Born: 9 Nov 1898
    Abode: 2 Union Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jesse Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1898
    Abode: The Dog Inn, Stonehewer St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - [Child] of Charles Everard Heywood & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1896
    Abode: 8 Union Square
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - [Child] of Charles Everard Heywood & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1898
    Abode: 8 Union Square
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Guite - [Child] of Arthur Guite & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1898
    Abode: 7 Bank St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Brown - [Child] of John Henry Brown & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1898
    Abode: 75 Blackburn St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Cloth Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Crompton - [Child] of Josiah Crompton & Catharine
    Born: 19 Dec 1898
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Lavina Jackson - [Child] of Emily Jackson
    Born: 19 Nov 1898
    Abode: 40 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Paper Bag Maker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1898
    Abode: 24 Edward St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Todd - [Child] of William Todd & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1899
    Abode: 9 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Betsy Haslam - [Child] of Nathan Haslam & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1899
    Abode: 2 Foundry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jack Oakes - [Child] of John William Oakes & Martha Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1899
    Abode: 98 Church St., radcliffe
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Bucknall - [Child] of George Bucknall & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1899
    Abode: 63 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Richard - [Child] of Richard William Richard & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1897
    Abode: 55 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Greenhalgh - [Child] of Tom Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1899
    Abode: 5 Foundry St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Taylor & Annie
    Born: 4 Jan 1899
    Abode: 21 Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lizzie Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Sarah Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1899
    Abode: 42 Bridgefield St.
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - [Child] of Nathan Marsh & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Feb 1899
    Abode: 77 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Eastwood - [Child] of John Thomas Eastwood & Martha
    Born: 15 Jan 1899
    Abode: 14 Grundy St.
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Hardman - [Child] of Ernest Walker Hardman & Mary Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1899
    Abode: Ringley Rd., Outwood
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Bradburn - [Child] of Joseph Bradburn & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jan 1899
    Abode: 1 Stopes Rd., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Simmons - [Child] of George William Simmons & Sarah Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1898
    Abode: 21 Henry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Simmons - [Child] of George William Simmons & Sarah Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1896
    Abode: 21 Henry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Brown - [Child] of Fred Brown & Catharine
    Born: 28 Dec 1898
    Abode: 2 Kings St.
    Occupation: Navvy
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Berry - [Child] of James William Berry & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1899
    Abode: 6 Rock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Diggle - [Child] of Walker Diggle & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan 1899
    Abode: 9 Beech St.
    Occupation: Dry-salter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Tonks - [Child] of George Henry Tonks & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1899
    Abode: 158 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice May - [Child] of Albert May & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1899
    Abode: 67 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Redford - [Child] of Thomas Redford & Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1898
    Abode: 104 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Tonge - [Child] of Albert Tonge & Florrie Ada
    Born: 4 Mar 1899
    Abode: 18 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Allen - [Child] of Reginald Allen & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1899
    Abode: Shuttle St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frances Sarah Monks - [Child] of Ernest Walker Monks & Emily
    Born: 12 Mar 1899
    Abode: 24 Ulundi St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florrie Harmon - [Child] of Richard William Harmon & Mary Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1899
    Abode: 10 Shuttle St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Melling - [Child] of James William Melling & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Mar 1899
    Abode: 1 Stonehewer St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Thomas Nuttall - [Child] of Edwin Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1899
    Abode: 16 Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joe Jones - [Child] of Fred Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1899
    Abode: 59 Rupert st.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Received May 24
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1898
    Abode: 30 Cotton St., Hyde
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: Baptised privately in the parish of St. George's, Hyde
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Walker Mann - [Child] of Thomas Mann & Clara
    Born: 27 Apr 1899
    Abode: 16 Suthers St.
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Maggie Makin - [Child] of Albert Makin & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 May 1899
    Abode: 46 King St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jack Farrar - [Child] of Thomas Farrar & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1899
    Abode: 4 Mill St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1899
    Abode: 88 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Rawnsley - [Child] of Frank Rawnsley & Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1899
    Abode: 58 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper Colliery Office
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John George Heywood - [Child] of David Heywood & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1899
    Abode: 21 River St.
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frances Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Mary Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1899
    Abode: 2 Cawdor St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1899
    Abode: 2 Cawdor St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nelly Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1896
    Abode: 2 Cawdor St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clara Adamson - [Child] of Thomas Adamson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1891
    Abode: 6 Cawdor St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Adam Green - [Child] of Adam Green & Emily
    Born: 10 Jun 1899
    Abode: 105 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Marion Greenhalgh Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Maria
    Born: 1 Jul 1899
    Abode: 32 Astbury St.
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Halliwell - [Child] of Harry Halliwell & Mary Alice
    Born: 27 Jun 1899
    Abode: 165 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Stanley Wolstenholme - [Child] of William Wolstenholme & Betsy
    Born: 6 Aug 1899
    Abode: 82 Albion St.
    Occupation: Colliery Fireman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Crook - [Child] of Charles Crook & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jul 1899
    Abode: 50 Bright St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florrie Burton - [Child] of Alexander Burton & Martha
    Born: 24 Jul 1899
    Abode: 112 James St.
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan 1894
    Abode: 44 Grosvenor St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Rawlinson & Betsy
    Born: 16 Aug 1899
    Abode: Bowling Green, Wolsey St., radcliffe
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eliza Stringfellow - [Child] of Charles Stringfellow & Alice
    Born: 17 May 1899
    Abode: 5 Chapel St., Chapelfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Selina Harriet
    Born: 29 Jun 1899
    Abode: 15 Blackburn St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: In the Mission Church
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leah Davenport - [Child] of Fred Davenport & Clara
    Born: 23 Aug 1899
    Abode: 78 Albion St. Packer
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Martin - [Child] of Herbert Martin & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1899
    Abode: 11 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ashton - [Child] of John Robert Ashton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1899
    Abode: 5 Middleton Street, Pendleton
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - [Child] of Robert Crossley & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul 1899
    Abode: Moss Lane, Whitefield
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1898
    Abode: 5 Queen St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jack Atherton - [Child] of Richard Atherton & Betsy Alice
    Born: 17 Aug 1899
    Abode: 20 Kenyon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Alston - [Child] of Thomas Alston & Martha Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1899
    Abode: 5 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Lena Mosley - [Child] of Thomas Mosley & Nancy
    Born: 19 Sep 1899
    Abode: 36 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Thomas Mosley - [Child] of Thomas Mosley & Nancy
    Born: 19 Mar 1894
    Abode: 36 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Milburn - [Child] of Alfred Milburn & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1899
    Abode: 30 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Sowberry - [Child] of George Sowberry & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1899
    Abode: 26 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1899
    Abode: 10 Union Squqre
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Dawson - [Child] of Felix Dawson & Isabella
    Born: 24 Aug 1899
    Abode: 8 Union Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ida Fielding - [Child] of Arthur Fielding & Annie
    Born: 8 Sep 1899
    Abode: 90 Albion St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep 1899
    Abode: 35 Barlow St.
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Nixon - [Child] of William Nixon & Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1899
    Abode: 33 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Emily Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep 1899
    Abode: 39 Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Susannah
    Born: 4 Oct 1899
    Abode: 121 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Lomax - [Child] of George Arthur Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1899
    Abode: 2 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer (Paper Staining Works)
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Pye - [Child] of William Richard Pye & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1899
    Abode: 48 New Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1899
    Abode: 8 Green Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Marjorie Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Martha
    Born: 26 Sep 1899
    Abode: Irwell Dye Works, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Bleacher & Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Atkins Barber - [Child] of George Barber & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1899
    Abode: 34 Astbury St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Later - [Child] of Charles Henry Later & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1899
    Abode: 13 Bank St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Holt [or Robert] Holt - [Child] of James Robert Holt & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1899
    Abode: The Alice Hawthorn Inn, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [child's name entered as 'Holt', other sources indicate 'Robert']
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Mary Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Mary Lizzie
    Born: 6 Nov 1899
    Abode: 8 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sidney Noton - [Child] of Albert Edward Noton & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1899
    Abode: Leicester House, Whitefield
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1899 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Collier - [Child] of John Collier & Betsy
    Born: 5 Nov 1899
    Abode: 14 Queen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Reece - [Child] of John Reece & Dinah
    Born: 11 Nov 1899
    Abode: 11 Henry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Wardle - [Child] of Thomas Wardle & Sarah
    Born: 26 Oct 1899
    Abode: 55 Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Ada
    Born: 29 Sep 1899
    Abode: 1 Walker Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: Baptised in Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Dunscombe - [Child] of Samuel Dunscombe & Emma
    Born: 21 Dec 1899
    Abode: 2 Dawson St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: Baptised in Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1900
    Abode: 18 King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Hewart - [Child] of Harry Hewart & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1900
    Abode: 21 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Clough - [Child] of Edward Clough & Clara
    Born: 7 Dec 1899
    Abode: 37 Mill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Minnie Tucker - [Child] of John Tucker & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec 1899
    Abode: 68 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Christopher Hopkins - [Child] of Thomas Hopkins & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1899
    Abode: 7 Hindle St., Radc.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Albert Edward Jones & Bridget
    Born: 26 Jan 1900
    Abode: 10 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Morton - [Child] of James Morton & Elizabeth Atkinson
    Born: 14 Jan 1900
    Abode: 1 Queen St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Morton - [Child] of James Morton & Elizabeth Atkinson
    Born: 25 Jan 1892
    Abode: 1 Queen St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Mary Lever - [Child] of Albert Edward Lever & Annie
    Born: 8 Oct 1899
    Abode: 2 Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Minnie Isherwood - [Child] of Mary Ann Isherwood
    Born: 31 Dec 1899
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Mather - [Child] of Harry Mather & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1900
    Abode: 9 Henry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Hogg - [Child] of Thomas Hogg & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1900
    Abode: 123 James St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Riley Diggle - [Child] of Walker Diggle & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1900
    Abode: 30 Edward St.
    Occupation: Dry-salter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lever - [Child] of Richard Lever & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1900
    Abode: 12 Rock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Mabel May - [Child] of Abel May & Elizabeth Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1900
    Abode: 62 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nora Kirkman - [Child] of Mary Alice Kirkman
    Born: 18 Feb 1900
    Abode: 11 Henry St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Allen - [Child] of Edmund Allen & Clara
    Born: 7 Mar 1900
    Abode: 42 Suthers St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Barlow - [Child] of John Thomas Barlow & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1900
    Abode: 2 Hardy St., Peel Green, Patricroft
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Dootson - [Child] of Thomas Dootson & Sarah Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1900
    Abode: 51 Seymour St., Radc.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Hodgson - [Child] of Paul Hodgson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1900
    Abode: 49 Mill St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Paul Hodgson - [Child] of Paul Hodgson & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1894
    Abode: 49 Mill St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1894
    Abode: 47 Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Woodbridge - [Child] of John Henry Woodbridge & Henrietta
    Born: 23 Mar 1900
    Abode: 126 James St.
    Occupation: Herb Beer Maker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emma Eckersall - [Child] of Thomas Eckersall & Mary Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1900
    Abode: 172 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Wilson - [Child] of Arthur Wilson & Rachel
    Born: 2 Apr 1900
    Abode: The Ram's Head Hotel
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Esther
    Born: 5 Apr 1900
    Abode: 47 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Charlotte Davison - [Child] of Joseph Davison & Eleanor
    Born: 16 Feb 1900
    Abode: 30 Ulandi St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Check Weighman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1900
    Abode: 2 West St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Hannah
    Born: 30 Apr 1900
    Abode: 35 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Sarah Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1897
    Abode: 19 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Willie Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Annie
    Born: 26 Mar 1900
    Abode: 12 Kenyon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Hingston - [Child] of Joseph Hingston & Susan
    Born: 21 Apr 1900
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Brierley - [Child] of Ellis Brierley & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1900
    Abode: 1 Henry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
May Buckley - [Child] of Fred Buckley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1900
    Abode: 7 Morton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Horridge - [Child] of Charles Edward Horridge & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1900
    Abode: 35 Allen St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Victoria Holt - [Child] of Alfred Edward Holt & Kate
    Born: 24 May 1900
    Abode: The Lord Raglan, Water St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Place - [Child] of Joseph Place & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 May 1900
    Abode: 56 Albion St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Margaret Annie
    Born: 18 Jun 1900
    Abode: 59 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Paper Staining Worker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Porter - [Child] of John Ralph Porter & Dinah
    Born: 26 May 1900
    Abode: 54 King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Mapp - [Child] of George Mapp & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1900
    Abode: 74 Albion St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Redvers Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Sarah Alice
    Born: 8 Jul 1900
    Abode: Stanley Bank
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1900
    Abode: 51 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Ainscow - [Child] of John Ainscow & Alice
    Abode: 70 Albion St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Dyer
    Baptised by: James W. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Hilton - [Child] of Albert Hilton & Sarah Emma
    Abode: New Church Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: James W. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bertha Meadowcroft - [Child] of Alfred Meadowcroft & Mary Anne
    Abode: Henry St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James W. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bertha Croker - [Child] of James Albert Croker & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 45 Henry St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James W. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dick Hamnett - [Child] of Charles Hamnett & Mary
    Abode: 72 Rupert St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James W. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Jarvis - [Child] of Herbert Jarvis & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1900
    Abode: 11 Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Mary Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Emma
    Born: 11 Jul 1900
    Abode: 34 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Sep 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Tart - [Child] of Agnes Tart
    Abode: Bank St.
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: G. E. Swanley, Licensed Lay Preacher
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Brocklehurst - [Child] of James William Brocklehurst & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1900
    Abode: 59 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mildred Victoria Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1900
    Abode: 37 James St.
    Occupation: Townsman for Dye Works
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lydia Holland - [Child] of John Thomas Holland & Lydia
    Born: 11 Jul 1900
    Abode: 34 Cross St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Catherine Pendlebury - [Child] of John Thomas Pendlebury & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1900
    Abode: 129 James St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Edward Brook - [Child] of Edward Brook & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1900
    Abode: 2 Edward St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edwin Brooks - [Child] of Edward Brooks & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1899
    Abode: 9 Edward St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Stake - [Child] of John Stake & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1888
    Abode: 1 Bk. Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Stake - [Child] of John Stake & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1900
    Abode: 1 Bk. Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Mills Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1900
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Sandiford - [Child] of John Sandiford & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1900
    Abode: 2 Bk. Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Sandiford - [Child] of John Sandiford & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1898
    Abode: 2 Bk. Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Hilton - [Child] of Samuel Hilton & Susannah
    Born: 14 Sep 1900
    Abode: 20 Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ruth
    Born: 19 Dec 1892
    Abode: 7 Walker St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Notes: Baptised in the mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Hamnett - [Child] of Edward Hamnett & Sarah
    Born: 11 Sep 1900
    Abode: 9 Duke St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Niel George Whilton - [Child] of Edwin Whilton & Harriet
    Born: 16 Jul 1900
    Abode: 23 Walker St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield. See No. 330.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Florence Lomax - [Child] of Archibald Lomax & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1900
    Abode: 2 Bk. King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Amy Alice Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ruth
    Born: 24 Apr 1900
    Abode: 7 Walker St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Notes: Baptised in the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Dowie Mann - [Child] of Walter Dowie Mann & Isabella
    Abode: 27 Back St.
    Occupation: Club Collector
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Brockley - [Child] of George Brockley & Martha Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1900
    Abode: 33 Crook St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Stanley Jesson - [Child] of Richard Jesson & Lilian
    Born: 4 Oct 1900
    Abode: 50 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Sizer in Dye Works
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Leach - [Child] of Joseph Leach & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1900
    Abode: 14 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Bank - [Child] of John Bank & Annie
    Born: 2 Oct 1900
    Abode: 10 Water St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emily Hadcroft - [Child] of Samuel Hadcroft & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1899
    Abode: 26 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clara Martin - [Child] of Thomas Edward Martin & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1900
    Abode: 28 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Grimshaw - [Child] of John James Grimshaw & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1900
    Abode: 57 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1900
    Abode: 25 King St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Lomax - [Child] of Albert Edward Lomax & Mary Ann
    Born: Nov 1900
    Abode: 8 Bank St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gertrude Ivy Rayner - [Child] of Nathan Rayner & Martha Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1900
    Abode: 22 Astbury St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Halliwell - [Child] of Harry Halliwell & Mary Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1900
    Abode: 2 Green Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Garside - [Child] of William Garside & Lucy
    Born: 27 Nov 1900
    Abode: 12 Dean St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Beven - [Child] of James Beven & Mary Amelia
    Born: 8 Dec 1900
    Abode: 16 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Mary Fielding - [Child] of Arthur Fielding & Annie
    Born: 19 Dec 1900
    Abode: 90 Albion St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Stanley Longworth - [Child] of William Longworth & Nellie
    Born: 28 Nov 1900
    Abode: 34 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Lomax - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Lomax & Martha Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1900
    Abode: 18 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - [Child] of James William Berry & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1900
    Abode: 10 Rock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Guite - [Child] of Arthur Guite & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1900
    Abode: 7 Bank St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wolstenholme - [Child] of George William Wolstenholme & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1900
    Abode: 59 James St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1900
    Abode: 33 Cross St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Marion Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Martha
    Born: 12 Oct 1900
    Abode: Irwell Vale
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jan 1901
    Abode: 127 James St.
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Blinkhorn - [Child] of Noah Blinkhorn & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1900
    Abode: 2 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Wharfe - [Child] of William Wharfe & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1900
    Abode: 4 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Wharfe - [Child] of William Wharfe & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1900
    Abode: 4 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Mills - [Child] of Nathan Mills & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1901
    Abode: 46 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Pickstone - [Child] of Herbert Pickstone & Sarah Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1901
    Abode: 110 James St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Jolly - [Child] of Herbert Jolly & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1901
    Abode: 18A Edward St.
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Margaret Victoria Brown - [Child] of William Pilling Brown & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1901
    Abode: 9 James St.
    Occupation: Clerk on the Railway
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Wardle - [Child] of Thomas Wardle & Sarah
    Born: 1 Feb 1901
    Abode: 33 Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Matthew Lomax - [Child] of Hannah Lomax
    Abode: 48 Mill St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Cherry - [Child] of Isaac Cherry & Nancy
    Born: 12 Mar 1901
    Abode: 66 King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Wolstenholme - [Child] of William Wolstenholme & Betsy
    Born: 13 Mar 1901
    Abode: 82 Albion St.
    Occupation: Fireman in Coal Pit
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Sarah Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1901
    Abode: 32 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Victoria Makin - [Child] of Albert Makin & Sarah Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1901
    Abode: 46 King St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Hickson - [Child] of William Hickson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Sep 1857
    Abode: Sheepley
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Hall - [Child] of Joshua Hall & Rachel
    Born: 17 Jul 1884
    Abode: 72 Albion St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Rose Witts - [Child] of John Witts & Eliza
    Born: 13 Mar 1875
    Abode: New Village, Wolverhampton
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lucy Ward - [Child] of Elizabeth Ward
    Born: 18 Jun 1882
    Abode: Willen Hall
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Norman Manchester - [Child] of Robert Manchester & Alice Maud Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1901
    Abode: Barlow St., Radc.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Brown - [Child] of John Henry Brown & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1901
    Abode: 9 Green St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Griggs - [Child] of William Griggs & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1901
    Abode: 87 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
A baptism on this date was accidentally omitted to be registered & there having been two children baptized on that night. A. Prince.
Page 47, Entry 374
 
Baptism: 29 May 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Weir - [Child] of William Weir & Julia
    Born: 25 Apr 1901
    Abode: 52 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Olive - [Child] of Arthur Olive & Maria
    Born: 24 Apr 1901
    Abode: 155 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: In the Mission Church
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Norman Jones - [Child] of Fred Jones & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1901
    Abode: 66 Dean St.
    Occupation: Foreman Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Robert William Taylor & Betsy Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1901
    Abode: 67 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Browell - [Child] of John Browell & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1901
    Abode: 42 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. H. W. Raspass, Licensed Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clara Alice Mann - [Child] of Thomas Mann & Clara
    Born: 22 May 1901
    Abode: 16 Suthers St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1901
    Abode: 35 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Oat Cake Baker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Chapman - [Child] of George Chapman & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1901
    Abode: 31 Mill St.
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Stanley Boothman - [Child] of James Boothman & Hannah
    Born: 18 Apr 1901
    Abode: 11 Market St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frederick Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Mary Ann
    Abode: 4 Rock St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. W. Raspass, Licensed Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lilian May Brown - [Child] of Edward George Brown & Nellie
    Born: 5 Jun 1901
    Abode: 117 Blackburn St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Dootson - [Child] of Thomas Dootson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 May 1901
    Abode: 47 Albert St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Simm - [Child] of Isaac Simm & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1901
    Abode: 19 Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred William Jarvis - [Child] of Herbert Jarvis & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1901
    Abode: Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frederick Dawson - [Child] of Felix Dawson & Isabel
    Born: 16 Jul 1901
    Abode: Union Square, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry M. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Annie
    Born: 19 Jul 1901
    Abode: 4 Joseph St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Henry M. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Diggle - [Child] of Walker Diggle & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1901
    Abode: 30 Edward Street, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dry-Salter
    Baptised by: Henry M. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Susannah
    Abode: 7 King St.
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Notes: P.B. 2 months
    Baptised by: J. H. W. Raspass, Licensed Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Norman Travis Boothroyd - [Child] of Alfred Boothroyd & Emma
    Born: 19 Jul 1901
    Abode: 20 Barlow St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Clothier
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Bayfield - [Child] of Arthur Bayfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1901
    Abode: 177 Church St.
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Edwin Brocklehurst - [Child] of Job Brocklehurst & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1901
    Abode: 18 Howarth St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of George William Jackson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: 39 Cross St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1898
    Abode: 4 Rock St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Battersby - [Child] of Henry Battersby & Betsy
    Born: 22 Jul 1901
    Abode: 63 Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Buckley - [Child] of Fred Buckley & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1901
    Abode: 4 Grey St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Amy Burton - [Child] of Alexander Burton & Martha
    Born: 30 Aug 1901
    Abode: 112 James St.
    Occupation: Cloth Beetler
    Baptised by: James D. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ida Sykes - [Child] of James William Sykes & Lily
    Born: 9 Sep 1901
    Abode: 17 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: James D. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Charles Gordon Walker - [Child] of George William Walker & Edith
    Born: 24 Oct 1898
    Abode: 17 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James D. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Roland Fletcher Hall - [Child] of Norman Smith Hall & Emily
    Born: 25 Aug 1901
    Abode: 15 Morton Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dry-Salter
    Baptised by: David A. Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Gardner - [Child] of John Richard Gardner & Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1901
    Abode: 63 Rupert Street, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Fustian Stiffener
    Baptised by: David A. Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1901
    Abode: Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Jones - [Child] of Thomas Henry Jones & Margaret Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1901
    Abode: Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Henry Jones & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1901
    Abode: Waverley Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Sandiford - [Child] of Thomas Sandiford & Emily
    Born: 19 Sep 1901
    Abode: 121 Stand Lane
    Occupation: News Vendor
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Lever Lever - [Child] of Charles Arthur Lever & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1901
    Abode: 16 Foundry St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Packer at Pickle Works
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1901
    Abode: 26 Foundry St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frederick Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Sarah Jane
    Born: 30 May 1898
    Abode: 26 Foundry St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Thomas Allen - [Child] of Henry Allen & Grace
    Abode: 24 Foundry St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Morton - [Child] of James Morton & Elizabeth Atkinson
    Born: 16 Sep 1901
    Abode: 10 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Isabella Alston - [Child] of Thomas Alston & Martha Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1901
    Abode: 38 Cross St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Buckley Oakes - [Child] of John William Oakes & Martha Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1901
    Abode: 21 Morton St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James William Kiernan - [Child] of John Kiernan & Margaret Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1901
    Abode: 18 Bank St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Winifred Nuttall - [Child] of Edwin Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 30 Sep 1901
    Abode: 31 Howarth St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Holland - [Child] of George Holland & Amariah
    Born: 2 Jan 1900
    Abode: 7 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Longworth - [Child] of William Longworth & Nellie
    Born: 16 Nov 1901
    Abode: 25 Suthers St.
    Occupation: Propsman in the Colliery
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Isherwood - [Child] of Mary Isherwood
    Born: 26 Nov 1901
    Abode: 35 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Harris - [Child] of Hannah Harris
    Born: 18 Nov 1901
    Abode: 1 King St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Barnett - [Child] of Samuel Barnett & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1893?
    Abode: 201 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Baptism date smudged]
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sandiford - [Child] of Samuel Sandiford & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1901
    Abode: Bridge Inn, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: In the Mission Church, Chapelfield
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Dean Davenport - [Child] of Fred Davenport & Clara
    Born: 29 Nov 1901
    Abode: 78 Albion St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1901 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lena Carraher - [Child] of Charles Edward Carraher & Betsy Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1901
    Abode: 2 Bk. Seymour St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Notes: P. Received Jan 5th 1902
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Hampson - [Child] of Roger Alfred Hampson & Lily
    Born: 22 Nov 1901
    Abode: 25 New Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1901
    Abode: 3 Oliver's Court, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Hewart - [Child] of Harry Hewart & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1901
    Abode: 134 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Alice Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Mary Alice
    Abode: 172 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: In the Mission Church
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Brocklehurst - [Child] of James William Brocklehurst & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1901
    Abode: 14 New Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Wolstenholme - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Wolstenholme & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1901
    Abode: 11 Irwell View, Milltown St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Timmins - [Child] of Selina Timmins
    Born: 23 Dec 1901
    Abode: Union Square, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Sandiford - [Child] of George Barton Sandiford & Annie
    Born: 1 Jan 1902
    Abode: 12 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of Thomas Mills & Betsy
    Born: 11 Dec 1901
    Abode: Frighten cum Hillock Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P.B. 1 day
    Baptised by: J. H. W. Raspass, Licensed Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Handley Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Margaret Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1902
    Abode: 30 Oak St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. H. W. Raspass, Licensed Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Pickstone - [Child] of Herbert Pickstone & Sarah Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1901
    Abode: 160 James St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Mather - [Child] of Harry Mather & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1902
    Abode: 9 Henry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1901
    Abode: 3 Bradbury St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Willie Fairbrother Atherton - [Child] of Richard Atherton & Betsy Alice
    Born: 9 Feb 1902
    Abode: 20 Kenyon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Sykes - [Child] of David John Hugh Sykes & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1901
    Abode: 40 Melville St., Great Lever, Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harriet Bellis - [Child] of Henry Bellis & Henrietta
    Born: 13 Feb 1902
    Abode: 16 Rupert St., Stand Laane
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florrie Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Emma
    Born: 31 Jan 1902
    Abode: 81 James St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1902
    Abode: 21 James St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frederick Hardman - [Child] of James Henry Hardman & Annie
    Born: 1? Feb 1902
    Abode: 1 Bk. Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arnold Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Margaret Annie
    Born: 20 Feb 1902
    Abode: 59 Sion St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sidney Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1902
    Abode: 2 The Flags, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Farrington - [Child] of William Farrington & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1902
    Abode: 32 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Blunt - [Child] of John Blunt & Martha Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1902
    Abode: 76 Albion St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Rachel
    Born: 23 Feb 1902
    Abode: 22 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1902
    Abode: 12 Queen St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Henry Ormrod - [Child] of William Ormrod & Ellen
    Abode: 12 Bank St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Henry M. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arnold Lomax - [Child] of George Arthur Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1901
    Abode: 2 Egerton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Edward Jones - [Child] of Albert Edward Jones & Bridget
    Born: 1 Dec 1901
    Abode: 1 Pearson's? Court, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Beatrice Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb 1902
    Abode: 9 Bradbury St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Emmett Hargreaves Brown - [Child] of William Pilling Brown & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1902
    Abode: 5 Morton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Cecil Dunscombe - [Child] of Samuel Dunscombe & Emma
    Born: 15 Apr 1902
    Abode: 27 King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Craven - [Child] of Richard Craven & Martha
    Born: 25 Feb 1902
    Abode: 19 River St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Mary Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1902
    Abode: 10 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Walter Moss - [Child] of Enoch Moss & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: 28 Henry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Susannah Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1902
    Abode: 11 Howarth St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Battersby - [Child] of James Battersby & Martha Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1902
    Abode: 21 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Muggeridge - [Child] of James Muggeridge & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: 5 Outwood Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Holland - [Child] of James William Holland & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1898
    Abode: Outwood Gate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Guite - [Child] of Arthur Guite & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1902
    Abode: 7 Bank St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Neal - [Child] of William Henry Neal & Margaret Jane
    Born: 4 May 1902
    Abode: 3 Glasshouse St., Rotherham
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Holland - [Child] of William Henry Holland & Jane
    Born: 28 May 1902
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Verger & Sexton
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Henry Salvidge - [Child] of Henry Salvidge & Susannah
    Born: 4 Jun 1902
    Abode: 23 James St.
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1902
    Abode: 20 Edward St.
    Occupation: Velvet Shearer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Alice Jesson - [Child] of Richard Jesson & Lilian
    Born: 23 May 1902
    Abode: 50 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Andrew Gibbons - [Child] of Andrew Gibbons & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1902
    Abode: 10 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Amy Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jun 1902
    Abode: 21 Morton St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Warburton - [Child] of Fred Warburton & Alice Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1902
    Abode: 12 Cross St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Eugenia Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1902
    Abode: 11 Bank St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Louisa Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Eliza
    Born: 12 May 1902
    Abode: West View, Outwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of Benjamin Hughes & Mary Emma
    Born: 14 May 1902
    Abode: 17 Albert St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Llewellyn Brooks - [Child] of Edward Brooks & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1902
    Abode: 1 Union Square
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. H. W. Raspass, Licensed Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Norman Allison - [Child] of Arthur Allison & Ada
    Born: 11 Aug 1902
    Abode: 13 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Manager Shoe Depot.
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Susannah
    Born: 8 Jul 1902
    Abode: 9 Blakeley St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Makin - [Child] of Albert Edward Makin & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1902
    Abode: 46 King St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Percy Crooker - [Child] of James Albert Crooker & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 24 Jul 1902
    Abode: 45 Henry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Hutton - [Child] of Charles Hutton & Lois
    Born: 7 Aug 1902
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Edward Davenport - [Child] of James Richard Davenport & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jun 1902
    Abode: 3 Stonehewer St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Edward Holt - [Child] of Alfred Edward Holt & Kate
    Born: 8 Jul 1902
    Abode: Lord Raglan Hotel, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Alice Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1902
    Abode: 12 Walker St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Finisher
    Notes: In the Mission Church
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Annie Knott - [Child] of George Henry Knott & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1902
    Abode: 20 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Mossley - [Child] of Thomas Mossley & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1902
    Abode: 22 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emily Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Emily Sarah
    Born: 20 Jul 1902
    Abode: 39 Mill St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Garside - [Child] of William Garside & Lucy
    Born: 31 Jul 1902
    Abode: 12 Dean St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Chadwick - [Child] of Abraham Chadwick & Martha Amy
    Born: 28 Jul 1902
    Abode: 35 Mill St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Walker - [Child] of Ellen Walker
    Born: 19 Sep 1901
    Abode: 61 Church St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Kelly - [Child] of Edwin Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1902
    Abode: 10 St. John St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Isherwood - [Child] of Thomas Isherwood & Florence
    Born: 11 Aug 1902
    Abode: 18 Coomassie St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Arabella
    Born: 31 Mar 1902
    Abode: 4 Oak St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Ainsworth - [Child] of Matthew Ainsworth & Mary Hannah
    Born: 7 Jan 1902
    Abode: 51 Mill St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James W. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Blant Lomax - [Child] of Ellen Lomax
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: 53 Mill St., Radcliffe
    Baptised by: James W. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Brandwood - [Child] of Thomas Brandwood & Henrietta
    Born: 2 Sep 1902
    Abode: 13 Morton St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Weaving Manager
    Baptised by: James W. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Bleakley - [Child] of John Bleakley & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1902
    Abode: 27 James St.
    Occupation: Under Manager at Colliery
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Scholes - [Child] of Samuel Scholes & Martha Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1902
    Abode: 25 Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Alice Gee - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Gee
    Born: 13 Jul 1902
    Abode: 21 Thomas St., Radcliffe
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of William James Davies & Betsy
    Born: 16 Sep 1902
    Abode: 40 Suthers St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Challoner - [Child] of Jesse Thomas Challoner & Frances
    Born: 24 Aug 1902
    Abode: 27 Suthers St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence May Challoner - [Child] of Jesse Thomas Challoner & Frances
    Abode: 27 Suthers St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frances Challoner - [Child] of Jesse Thomas Challoner & Frances
    Abode: 27 Suthers St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Charles Hastings - [Child] of James Hastings & Esther
    Born: 18 Sep 1902
    Abode: 404 Sion Rd.
    Occupation: Annealer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1902
    Abode: 36 Edward St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - [Child] of Arthur Fielding & Annie
    Born: 2 Oct 1902
    Abode: 90 Albion St.
    Occupation: Bill Collector
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hannah Slater - [Child] of George Thomas Slater & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1902
    Abode: 8 Wallwork St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Currie - [Child] of Frederick Currie & Mary Sophia
    Born: 22 Mar 1902
    Abode: 6 Duke St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Mills - [Child] of Richard Mills & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1902
    Abode: 9 Chapel St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Norman Whittaker Lansdale - [Child] of John Lansdale & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1902
    Abode: 3 Foundry St., Radcliffe
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Currie - [Child] of Frederick Currie & Mary Sophia
    Born: 9 Dec 1898
    Abode: 5 Duke St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frederick Currie - [Child] of Frederick Currie & Mary Sophia
    Born: 22 Dec 1899
    Abode: 5 Duke St., Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Carter - [Child] of Herbert Carter & Clara
    Born: 2 Oct 1902
    Abode: 56 Albion St.
    Occupation: Velvet Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Sarah Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1902
    Abode: Stanley Bank, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Diggle - [Child] of Robert Diggle & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1902
    Abode: 65 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Milburn - [Child] of Alfred Milburn & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1902
    Abode: 15 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Hampson - [Child] of John William Hampson & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1902
    Abode: 56 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Charlie Hampson - [Child] of John William Hampson & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 May 1902
    Abode: 56 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Croker Dennison - [Child] of Harriet Dennison
    Born: 19 Nov 1902
    Abode: 99 Stand Lane
    Notes: [Father's name 'Arthur' crossed out]
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1902
    Abode: 152 Stand lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Manchester Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1903 - 1908

Radcliffe Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home