click to return to 
Radcliffe Home & Contents

The Church of St John, Radcliffe
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Parish of Radcliffe

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1866 - 1897
Baptisms for 1890 - 1897

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1882 - 1889

Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Arthur Almond - [Child] of George Almond & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1889
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 176, Entry 1319
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elijah Lockyer - [Child] of William Lockyer & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1889
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 176, Entry 1320
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Boden Hartley & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1889
    Abode: Hollinghurst
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 176, Entry 1321
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Sandiford - [Child] of Robert Sandiford & Hannah
    Born: 28 Nov 1889
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 176, Entry 1322
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1889
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 176, Entry 1323
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1889
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 176, Entry 1324
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Louisa
    Born: 24 Dec 1889
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 177, Entry 1325
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Philip Albert Holden - [Child] of Frederic Holden & Selina
    Born: 3 May 1889
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 177, Entry 1326
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Devonport - [Child] of William Devonport & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1890
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 177, Entry 1327
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - [Child] of Jethro Hamer & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1890
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 177, Entry 1328
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Jane Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1885
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 177, Entry 1329
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Charles William Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1886
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 177, Entry 1330
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Alfred Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1890
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 177, Entry 1331
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John William Morris - [Child] of Henry Parker & Sidnie Morris
    Born: 16 Jan 1890
    Abode: Park Lane [father] King St. [mother]
    Occupation: Labourer [father] Weaver [mother]
    Notes: PB
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 177, Entry 1332
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Cherry - [Child] of Isaac Cherry & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jan 1890
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 178, Entry 1333
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Henry Hilton & Betsy
    Born: 2 Feb 1890
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 178, Entry 1334
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Willie Jones - [Child] of Fred Walker & Sarah Alice Jones
    Born: 25 Feb 1890
    Abode: Stand Lane [father] James St. [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 178, Entry 1335
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Ainsworth - [Child] of Daniel Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1890
    Abode: 2 King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 178, Entry 1336
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Brooks - [Child] of John Robert Brooks & Hannah Susannah
    Born: 22 Mar 1890
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 178, Entry 1337
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Henry Drinan - [Child] of Robert Drinan & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1890
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 178, Entry 1338
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Mills - [Child] of Robert Mills & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1851
    Abode: Prettywood, Nr Heywood
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 178, Entry 1339
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Smethurst - [Child] of John Smethurst & Lydia
    Born: 7 Feb 1875
    Abode: Back Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 178, Entry 1340
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - [Child] of Edward Rushton & Emma
    Born: 13 Mar 1890
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Willower
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 179, Entry 1341
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Whitehead - [Child] of Jonathan Whitehead & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1890
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 179, Entry 1342
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Williamson - [Child] of William Henry Williamson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1890
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 179, Entry 1343
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1890
    Abode: Sheep hey
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 179, Entry 1344
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Boardman - [Child] of John Robert Boardman & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1890
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 179, Entry 1345
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Dunscombe - [Child] of Samuel Dunscombe & Emma
    Born: 13 Jul 1889
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 179, Entry 1346
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bessie Bailey - [Child] of John William Bailey & Sarah
    Born: 4 May 1890
    Abode: George St. Whitefield
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 179, Entry 1347
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Willie Barlow - [Child] of James Holt & Elizabeth Barlow
    Born: 29 May 1890
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 179, Entry 1348
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Mills - [Child] of Nathan Mills & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 May 1890
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Power Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 180, Entry 1349
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Adam Layton - [Child] of Joseph Layton & Emma
    Born: 16 May 1890
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 180, Entry 1350
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Davies - [Child] of William Haynes Davies & Betsy
    Born: 12 May 1890
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 180, Entry 1351
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Greenalgh - [Child] of Thomas Kent & Mary Ann Greenalgh
    Born: 17 May 1890
    Abode: Radcliffe [father] Bleakley St. [mother]
    Occupation: Bricklayer [father] Weaver [mother]
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 180, Entry 1352
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Hadcroft - [Child] of Samuel Hadcroft & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1890
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 180, Entry 1353
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Morton - [Child] of James Morton & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 18 Mar 1890
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 180, Entry 1354
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Blinkhorn - [Child] of David Blinkhorn & Mary Alice
    Born: 28 May 1890
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 180, Entry 1355
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Coxon - [Child] of John Stuart Coxon & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1889
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 180, Entry 1356
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Willie Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Florence
    Born: 23 May 1890
    Abode: Wellington St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 181, Entry 1357
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1890
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 181, Entry 1358
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Edward Holt - [Child] of Alfred Edward Holt & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1890
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 181, Entry 1359
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Allen - [Child] of Reginald Allen & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1890
    Abode: Chapelfield
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 181, Entry 1360
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Flora Halliwell - [Child] of Henry Halliwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1883
    Abode: Pendlebury St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 181, Entry 1361
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Beatrice Halliwell - [Child] of Henry Halliwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1885
    Abode: Pendlebury St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 181, Entry 1362
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Halliwell - [Child] of Henry Halliwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1887
    Abode: Pendlebury St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 181, Entry 1363
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
David Halliwell - [Child] of Henry Halliwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 May 1890
    Abode: Pendlebury St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 181, Entry 1364
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Susannah
    Born: 10 Jun 1890
    Abode: Scholes, Walker St. Bury
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 182, Entry 1365
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of Edward Riley & Louisa
    Born: 8 Jul 1890
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Hooker on
    Notes: PB
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 182, Entry 1366
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Norman Aitken Rothwell - [Child] of Oswald Osric Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1890
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 182, Entry 1367
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Rachel
    Born: 30 Jul 1890
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 182, Entry 1368
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Hamnett - [Child] of Charles Hamnett & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1890
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: PB
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 182, Entry 1369
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Sandiford - [Child] of William Sandiford & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1890
    Abode: Back Henry St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 182, Entry 1370
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dora Boden - [Child] of Thomas Boden & Dorothy
    Born: 4 Oct 1889
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: PB
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 182, Entry 1371
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wardle - [Child] of John Wardle & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1890
    Abode: Walker St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 182, Entry 1372
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Sutherst - [Child] of James Sutherst & Esther Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1888
    Abode: North St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Warp Sizer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 183, Entry 1373
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Sutherst - [Child] of James Sutherst & Esther Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1890
    Abode: North St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Warp Sizer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 183, Entry 1374
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Betsy
    Born: 18 Aug 1890
    Abode: Chapelfield
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 183, Entry 1375
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Walter Richards - [Child] of Richard William Richards & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1890
    Abode: 55 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 183, Entry 1376
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Crompton - [Child] of John Thomas Crompton & Alice Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1890
    Abode: Thornley St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 183, Entry 1377
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Henry Glassbrook - [Child] of James Glassbrook & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1890
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 183, Entry 1378
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Wareing - [Child] of Richard Wareing & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1890
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 183, Entry 1379
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Walter Gardner - [Child] of Albert Gardner & Ellen Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1890
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 183, Entry 1380
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Ann Layton - [Child] of Thomas Layton & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1890
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 184, Entry 1381
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Benjamin Ince - [Child] of William Cutler Ince & Susanna
    Born: 21 Sep 1890
    Abode: Jones St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 184, Entry 1382
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Layton - [Child] of Thomas Layton & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1883
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 184, Entry 1383
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Layton - [Child] of Thomas Layton & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1888
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 184, Entry 1384
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Squire Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Bertha
    Born: 21 Sep 1890
    Abode: Diggle St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 184, Entry 1385
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas William Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Harriet Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1890
    Abode: Howarth St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 184, Entry 1386
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gordon Chambers - [Child] of Arthur Chambers, Gentleman & Alice Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1890
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 184, Entry 1387
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Field - [Child] of Edward Field & Betsy
    Born: 27 Dec 1889
    Abode: Egerton St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Factor
    Notes: PB
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 184, Entry 1388
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1887
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 185, Entry 1389
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Greenalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenalgh & Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1889
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 185, Entry 1390
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Lizzie Ainsworth - [Child] of Samuel Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1890
    Abode: John St. Spring Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 185, Entry 1391
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Cowburn - [Child] of William Cowburn & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1890
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 185, Entry 1392
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - [Child] of Richard Burton & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1890
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 185, Entry 1393
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson Kennett - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Betsy Kennett
    Born: 16 Nov 1890
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Dyer [father] Rover [mother]
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 185, Entry 1394
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1890 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1890
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 185, Entry 1395
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Fray - [Child] of William Fray & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1890
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 185, Entry 1396
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James William Leach - [Child] of Albert Leach & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1890
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: PB
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 186, Entry 1397
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emma Hulme Burdaky - [Child] of Edward Burdaky & Sarah
    Born: 2 Dec 1890
    Abode: Grey St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 186, Entry 1398
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joshua Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1890
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 186, Entry 1399
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Amy Lord - [Child] of Alfred Lord & Mary Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1890
    Abode: Pendlebury St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 186, Entry 1400
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Esther Miriam Carter - [Child] of William David Carter & Mary Emma
    Born: 2 Nov 1890
    Abode: Beechfield
    Occupation: Vicar
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 186, Entry 1401
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Rachel
    Born: 1 Jan 1891
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 186, Entry 1402
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bertha Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Hannah
    Born: 27 Dec 1890
    Abode: 37 Albert St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 186, Entry 1403
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Sarah Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1880
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 186, Entry 1404
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1882
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 187, Entry 1405
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Charles Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1886
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 187, Entry 1406
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1888
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 187, Entry 1407
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1889
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 187, Entry 1408
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Fothergill - [Child] of William Fothergill & Alice Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1890
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 187, Entry 1409
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Morton - [Child] of James Morton & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1890
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Sizer
    Notes: PB
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 187, Entry 1410
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - [Child] of Samuel Hilton & Susannah
    Born: 29 Jan 1891
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 187, Entry 1411
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Horridge - [Child] of Richard Horridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1890
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 187, Entry 1412
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Henry Fairclough & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1887
    Abode: Cawdor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 188, Entry 1413
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Henry Fairclough & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1890
    Abode: Cawdor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 188, Entry 1414
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Seddon - [Child] of Matthew Sampson Seddon & Martha Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1891
    Abode: Little Ireland
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 188, Entry 1415
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1891
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 188, Entry 1416
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Ritchie Smith - [Child] of Wm. Smith & Agnes
    Born: 7 Dec 1890
    Abode: Milltown St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 188, Entry 1417
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Fray - [Child] of James Fray & Emily
    Born: 23 Jan 1891
    Abode: Chapelfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 188, Entry 1418
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Harriet
    Born: 5 Feb 1891
    Abode: Little Ireland
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: PB
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 188, Entry 1419
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Susannah
    Born: 29 Mar 1891
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 188, Entry 1420
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Ainscow - [Child] of John Ainscow & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar 1891
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 189, Entry 1421
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfrid Douglas Brandwood - [Child] of Samuel Brandwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1891
    Abode: Allen St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 189, Entry 1422
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Knott - [Child] of George Henry Knott & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1890
    Abode: Seymour St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 189, Entry 1423
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Alice Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1891
    Abode: Sion St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 189, Entry 1424
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Whitehead - [Child] of Jonathan Whitehead & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1891
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 189, Entry 1425
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Cherry - [Child] of Isaac Cherry & Nancy
    Born: 31 Mar 1891
    Abode: Little Ireland
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 189, Entry 1426
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1891
    Abode: Pilkington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Marks Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 189, Entry 1427
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Cecil Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1891
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H Williamson Off min
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 189, Entry 1428
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1891
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Transfer Clerk
    Baptised by: H Marks Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 190, Entry 1429
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Churton - [Child] of Betsy Churton
    Born: 17 Jun 1891
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 190, Entry 1430
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Beatrice Haddock - [Child] of James Haddock & Margaret
    Abode: 108 James St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 190, Entry 1431
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Beatrice Pickup - [Child] of William George Pickup & Margaret Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1891
    Abode: 3 James St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 190, Entry 1432
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Mills - [Child] of Dan Mills & Rachel
    Born: 13 Apr 1891
    Abode: 68 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 190, Entry 1433
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Esther Lord - [Child] of John Thomas Lord & Alice
    Born: 24 Jul 1891
    Abode: 17 Howarth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 190, Entry 1434
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Jones - [Child] of Geronwy Jones & Alice
    Born: 15 May 1891
    Abode: 27 Henry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 190, Entry 1435
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - [Child] of Samuel Pearson & Eliza
    Born: Jul
    Abode: 24 Ulundi St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 190, Entry 1436
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Kay - [Child] of John Robert Kay & Amelia
    Born: 3 Apr 1891
    Abode: Stanley Bank
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 191, Entry 1437
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Greenwood - [Child] of Charles Greenwood & Martha Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1891
    Abode: 33 Beech St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 191, Entry 1438
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Emily
    Born: 17 Jul 1891
    Abode: 3 King St. Stand lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 191, Entry 1439
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Emily
    Born: 17 Jul 1891
    Abode: 3 King St. Stand lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 191, Entry 1440
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Yates - [Child] of Alfred Yates & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 22 Aug 1891
    Abode: 49 James St.
    Occupation: Loom Jobber
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 191, Entry 1441
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Crompton - [Child] of Josiah Crompton & Catharine
    Born: 9 Sep 1891
    Abode: 58 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 191, Entry 1442
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gilbert Holland - [Child] of John Thomas Holland & Lydia
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: 34 New Cross St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 191, Entry 1443
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Minnie Richards - [Child] of Richard William Richards & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: 55 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 191, Entry 1444
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Fielding - [Child] of Robert Fielding & Mary Ann
    Born: ? May 1891
    Abode: 16 Spring Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 192, Entry 1445
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Mason - [Child] of Henry Mason & Mary Hannah
    Born: 6 Apr 1891
    Abode: 83 Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 192, Entry 1446
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Lomax - [Child] of Walter Lomax & Marth
    Born: 14 Dec 1890
    Abode: 15 Chapel St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 192, Entry 1447
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Layton - [Child] of Joseph Layton & Emma
    Born: 5 Sep 1891
    Abode: 132 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 192, Entry 1448
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Sandiford - [Child] of Charles Sandiford & Esther
    Born: 29 Jun 1891
    Abode: 34 Thomas St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 192, Entry 1449
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Cranshaw - [Child] of John Hamer Cranshaw & Fanny
    Born: 1891
    Abode: 16 Astbury St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 192, Entry 1450
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Peters - [Child] of James Peters & Catharine
    Born: 30 Sep 1890
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 192, Entry 1451
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Eliza
    Born: 1891
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 192, Entry 1452
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Almond - [Child] of George Almond & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1891
    Abode: Cawdor Place, Pilkington
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 193, Entry 1453
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Almond - [Child] of George Almond & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1891
    Abode: Cawdor Place, Pilkington
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 193, Entry 1454
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dinorah Manchester - [Child] of Joseph Manchester & Sarah Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1891
    Abode: 12 Astbury St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 193, Entry 1455
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Mary Lizzie
    Born: 20 Aug 1891
    Abode: 22 Astbury St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 193, Entry 1456
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eva Pickup - [Child] of Constantine Pickup & Esther Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1891
    Abode: 4 Rock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 193, Entry 1457
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Adele Royle - [Child] of George Royle & Louise Eugenie
    Born: 17 Sep 1891
    Abode: Simister Lane, Heaton Park
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 193, Entry 1458
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Henry Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1891
    Abode: 6 Thornley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 193, Entry 1459
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nelson Hadcroft - [Child] of Samuel Hadcroft & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1891
    Abode: 188 Mount Sion St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 193, Entry 1460
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hogg - [Child] of Thomas Hogg & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1891
    Abode: 121 James St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 194, Entry 1461
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Lever - [Child] of John Lever & Sarah Alice
    Born: 30 Sep 1891
    Abode: 99 James St.
    Occupation: Cotton Brusher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 194, Entry 1462
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Brickles - [Child] of Frederick Brickles & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1891
    Abode: 5 John St. off James St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 194, Entry 1463
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Whetton - [Child] of Edwin Whetton & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1891
    Abode: 22 Walker St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 194, Entry 1464
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Sandiford - [Child] of James Sandiford & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1891
    Abode: 173 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 194, Entry 1465
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Dockyer? - [Child] of William Dockyer? & Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1891
    Abode: 2 Queen St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 194, Entry 1466
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Elliot - [Child] of Albert Elliot & Eliza
    Born: 22 May 1891
    Abode: 14 Queen St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 194, Entry 1467
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frances Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1891
    Abode: 7 Kay St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 194, Entry 1468
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1891
    Abode: 5 Queen St.
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 195, Entry 1469
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Maud Clemson - [Child] of Silas Clemson & Hannah
    Born: 1888
    Abode: 6 Kay St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 195, Entry 1470
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Daniel Clemson - [Child] of Silas Clemson & Hannah
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: 6 Kay St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 195, Entry 1471
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Barbour - [Child] of Samuel Barbour & Rachel
    Born: 16 Nov 1891
    Abode: St Johns Crescent, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 195, Entry 1472
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Esther Wardle - [Child] of John Wardle & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1891
    Abode: 19 Walker St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 195, Entry 1473
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bertha Lever - [Child] of Herbert Lever & Mary Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1891
    Abode: River St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 195, Entry 1474
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Walker - [Child] of John William Walker & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 15 Dec 1891
    Abode: 105 James St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 195, Entry 1475
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1891
    Abode: Milltown St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 195, Entry 1476
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - [Child] of Israel Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: Dec 1891
    Abode: Pilkington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 196, Entry 1477
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bagshaw Birtwistle - [Child] of Frank Birtwistle & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Jan 1892
    Abode: 23 Birch St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 196, Entry 1478
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Charles Hermann Selwyn Fletcher - [Child] of Charles Fletcher & Ellen Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1891
    Abode: 73 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Stockkeeper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 196, Entry 1479
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1891
    Abode: 63 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 196, Entry 1480
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Collier - [Child] of John Collier & Betsy
    Born: 17 Aug 1890
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 196, Entry 1481
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Howcroft - [Child] of John Howcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1891
    Abode: 10 Queen St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 196, Entry 1482
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Greaves - [Child] of Alfred Greaves & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1889
    Abode: Top o'th Bank, New Road, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 196, Entry 1483
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Walker Greaves - [Child] of Alfred Greaves & Alice
    Born: 5 Dec 1891
    Abode: Top o'th Bank, New Road, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 196, Entry 1484
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Wolstenholm - [Child] of David Wolstenholm & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1892
    Abode: 88 James St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 197, Entry 1485
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fanny Leach - [Child] of Isaac Taylor & Fanny Leach
    Born: 9 Nov 1891
    Abode: 4 Water St.
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 197, Entry 1486
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Francis Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1877
    Abode: 58 King St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 197, Entry 1487
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Diggle - [Child] of Daniel Diggle & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1892
    Abode: 72 Albion St.
    Occupation: Copper Worker
    Notes: Received May 1st 1892
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 197, Entry 1488
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16? Mar 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Blakeley - [Child] of George Blakeley & Rose Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1891
    Abode: 2 Edward St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 197, Entry 1489
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Grimshaw - [Child] of John James Grimshaw & Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov 1891
    Abode: 2 Wallwork St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Loom Tackler
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 197, Entry 1490
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Rachel
    Born: 20 Sep 1891
    Abode: Zion St. Radcliffe. ? 44 Albion St. Stand Lane.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 197, Entry 1491
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Agnes Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1877?
    Abode: Eliza St. Sale
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 197, Entry 1492
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leah Holt - [Child] of Enoch Holt & Martha
    Born: 3 Mar 1877
    Abode: Peel St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Received. Baptised Aug 20 1878 by (W. D. Carter. Ent. No. 577)
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 198, Entry 1493
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Rachel
    Born: 17 Mar 1892
    Abode: 41 King St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 198, Entry 1494
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sidney Allen - [Child] of Eli Allen & Rachel
    Born: 14 Feb 1892
    Abode: Knowles St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 198, Entry 1495
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1892
    Abode: Whitefield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 198, Entry 1496
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Devonport - [Child] of James Devonport & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1892
    Abode: 50 Albion St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 198, Entry 1497
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Charles Mills - [Child] of Nathan Mills & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1892
    Abode: 60 Albion St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 198, Entry 1498
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Gates - [Child] of George Gates & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1892
    Abode: 35 Henry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 198, Entry 1499
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
David Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Mar 1892
    Abode: 7 Cawdor Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Received May 4th. A Prince
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 198, Entry 1500
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1892
    Abode: 11 Peel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 199, Entry 1501
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Charlotte
    Abode: 7 Cawdor Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 199, Entry 1502
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Charlotte
    Abode: 7 Cawdor Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 199, Entry 1503
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: 34 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 199, Entry 1504
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fanny Rowley - [Child] of James Rowley & Martha Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1892
    Abode: 53 Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 199, Entry 1505
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Catharine Lomax - [Child] of Matthew Lomax & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1892
    Abode: Stockyard, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 199, Entry 1506
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - [Child] of Walter Riley & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1891
    Abode: 3 Outwood Gate
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 199, Entry 1507
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb 1892
    Abode: 24 Edward St
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 199, Entry 1508
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Boden Hartley & Amy
    Born: 19 Apr 1892
    Abode: 4 Hollinhurst
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 200, Entry 1509
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Marian Marshall - [Child] of James Sidney Marshall & Eliza Charlotte
    Born: 18 May 1892
    Abode: Egerton St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 200, Entry 1510
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Babbs - [Child] of William Babbs & Alice Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1892
    Abode: The Old Hall, Stand
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 200, Entry 1511
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Harriet
    Born: 13 May 1892
    Abode: St Johns Crescent, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 200, Entry 1512
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dunscombe - [Child] of Samuel Dunscombe & Emily
    Born: 1 May 1891
    Abode: 2 Riding St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 200, Entry 1513
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Edward Greenhalgh & Rosannah
    Born: 13 May 1892
    Abode: 43 King St.
    Occupation: Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 200, Entry 1514
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Williamson - [Child] of William Henry Williamson & Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1892
    Abode: 8 Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 200, Entry 1515
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Morton Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Nancy Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1892
    Abode: 54 Edward St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 200, Entry 1516
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Louisa
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: 169 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 201, Entry 1517
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Rachel
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: 22 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 201, Entry 1518
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Whatmough - [Child] of William Whatmough & Annie
    Born: 12 Jun 1892
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 201, Entry 1519
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Lomax - [Child] of Henry Lomax & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1892
    Abode: 13 James St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 201, Entry 1520
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Susannah Muggeridge - [Child] of William Muggeridge & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1892
    Abode: 1 Back King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 201, Entry 1521
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Emma
    Born: 16 Jul 1892
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 201, Entry 1522
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Pickstone - [Child] of Eli Pickstone & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1892
    Abode: 90 Albion St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 201, Entry 1523
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun 1892
    Abode: 15 River St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 201, Entry 1524
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Smethurst - [Child] of Adam Smethurst & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1892
    Abode: 9 James St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 202, Entry 1525
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1892
    Abode: 18 King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 202, Entry 1526
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - [Child] of Robert Lomax & Emily
    Born: 9 Sep 1891
    Abode: 60 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 202, Entry 1527
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jacob Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1892
    Abode: 1 Bolton St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 202, Entry 1528
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
May Bucknall - [Child] of George Bucknall & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1892
    Abode: 66 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 202, Entry 1529
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Bootle - [Child] of Thomas Bootle & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1885
    Abode: 1 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 202, Entry 1530
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sidney Ainsworth - [Child] of Daniel Ainsworth
    Born: 29 Jun 1890
    Abode: 1 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 202, Entry 1531
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Ainsworth - [Child] of Daniel Ainsworth
    Born: 20 Aug 1892
    Abode: 1 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 202, Entry 1532
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fannie Thornley - [Child] of Joseph Thornley & Emma
    Born: 20 Jul 1892
    Abode: 25 James St.
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 203, Entry 1533
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Halliwell - [Child] of Henry Halliwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1892
    Abode: 86 Green St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 203, Entry 1534
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John McGregor - [Child] of John McGregor & Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1892
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 203, Entry 1535
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1892
    Abode: 1 Cawdor, Pilkington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 203, Entry 1536
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Wareing - [Child] of Richard Wareing & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1892
    Abode: 102 Cranbrook St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 203, Entry 1537
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Norah Ann Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1892
    Abode: 54 Albion St.
    Occupation: Goods Checker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 203, Entry 1538
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Franklin Prince - [Child] of Arthur Prince & Gertrude Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1892
    Abode: Stand Lodge
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 203, Entry 1539
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Annie
    Born: 19 Aug 1892
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 203, Entry 1540
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Greaves - [Child] of John Greaves & Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug 1892
    Abode: Cawdor
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 204, Entry 1541
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Eliza
    Born: 18 Aug 1892
    Abode: ? Oaks, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 204, Entry 1542
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nelly Sandiford - [Child] of Robert Sandiford & Hannah
    Born: 10 Aug 1892
    Abode: 75 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 204, Entry 1543
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mabel Horne - [Child] of Robert Hope & Margaret Horne
    Born: 19 Jun 1892
    Abode: 19 Edward St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 204, Entry 1544
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Collier - [Child] of John Collier & Betsy
    Born: 26 Aug 1892
    Abode: 46 Egerton St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 204, Entry 1545
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ivy Holland - [Child] of William Henry Holland & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1892
    Abode: 73 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 204, Entry 1546
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Walter Wearing - [Child] of Thomas Wearing & Alice Healy
    Born: 7 Aug 1892
    Abode: 12 Edward St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 204, Entry 1547
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Holding - [Child] of George Holding & Louisa
    Born: 9 Sep 1892
    Abode: 48 King St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 204, Entry 1548
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edwin Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Selina
    Born: 11 Sep 1892
    Abode: 9 Sion St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 205, Entry 1549
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Helena Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Clara
    Born: 5 Sep 1892
    Abode: Parr Fold, Unsworth
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 205, Entry 1550
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Melling - [Child] of James William Melling & Charlotte
    Born: 2 May 1892
    Abode: 2 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 205, Entry 1551
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alexander Drennan - [Child] of Alexander Drennan & Emma
    Born: 29 Apr 1890
    Abode: 10 Albert St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 205, Entry 1552
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Philip Drennan - [Child] of Alexander Drennan & Emma
    Born: 14 Nov 1891
    Abode: 10 Albert St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 205, Entry 1553
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Gestall - [Child] of Joseph Robert Gestall & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1892
    Abode: 12 Albert St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 205, Entry 1554
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Mary Lizzie
    Born: 8 Oct 1892
    Abode: 5 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 205, Entry 1555
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John William Bradburn - [Child] of Joseph Bradburn & Eliza
    Born: 5 Oct 1892
    Abode: 23 Henry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 205, Entry 1556
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Harriet
    Born: 3 Mar 1892
    Abode: 20 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 205, Entry 1557
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 31 May 1891
    Abode: 13 King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 206, Entry 1558
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Edward Prestwich - [Child] of Edward Prestwich & Margaret Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1890
    Abode: 12 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 206, Entry 1559
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1892
    Abode: 71 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 206, Entry 1560
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Winifred Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Mary Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1892
    Abode: 2 Edward St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 206, Entry 1561
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Frances - [Child] of John Frances & Emily Sarah
    Born: 16 Nov 1892
    Abode: 90 James St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 206, Entry 1562
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emma Lever - [Child] of John Lever & Sarah Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1892
    Abode: 8 Rock St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 206, Entry 1563
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1892 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emma Layton - [Child] of Joseph Layton & Emma
    Born: 13 Nov 1892
    Abode: 162 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Caster
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 206, Entry 1564
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Alice Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1891
    Abode: 24 Astbury St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 207, Entry 1565
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bertha Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Alice Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1892
    Abode: 24 Astbury St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 207, Entry 1566
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Mary Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1892
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 207, Entry 1567
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Betsy Brooks - [Child] of John Robert Brooks & Susannah
    Born: 20 Nov 1892
    Abode: 123 James St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 207, Entry 1568
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Howard Greenhalgh - [Child] of Samuel Brayne Greenhalgh & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1892
    Abode: 167 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 207, Entry 1569
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Rachel Bradbury - [Child] of Joseph Bradbury & Martha Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1893
    Abode: 49 Sion St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 207, Entry 1570
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Audrey Chambers - [Child] of Arthur Chambers & Alice Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1893
    Abode: Springfield House, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 207, Entry 1571
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bertha Critchley - [Child] of John Edward Critchley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1892
    Abode: 56 Albion St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 207, Entry 1572
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Ainsworth - [Child] of Daniel Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1892
    Abode: 2 Bk King St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 208, Entry 1573
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1891
    Abode: 27 King St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 208, Entry 1574
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Peter Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1892
    Abode: 27 King St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 208, Entry 1575
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George William Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1892
    Abode: 35 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 208, Entry 1576
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Beatrice Tucker - [Child] of John Tucker & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1892
    Abode: 68 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. Admitted Feb 9 1893
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 208, Entry 1577
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Horne - [Child] of Joseph Horne & Helen
    Born: 1 Jan 1893
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 208, Entry 1578
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Henry Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jan 1893
    Abode: 1 Racecourse, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 208, Entry 1579
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Bertha Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Maria
    Born: 22 Jan 1892
    Abode: 32 Astbury St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 208, Entry 1580
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Cherry - [Child] of Isaac Cherry & Nancy
    Born: 23 Dec 1893 [sic]
    Abode: 43 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 209, Entry 1581
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Bickerstaff - [Child] of John Hudson & Margaret Bickerstaff
    Born: 1 Feb 1893
    Abode: Pickup St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 209, Entry 1582
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Ridings - [Child] of James Ridings & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1892
    Abode: Crook St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 209, Entry 1583
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florrie Wolstenholme - [Child] of Robert Wolstenholme & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1892
    Abode: 92 Albion St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 209, Entry 1584
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ambrose Clemson - [Child] of Silas Clemson & Anna
    Born: 11 Feb 1893
    Abode: Cottage ? Inn, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 209, Entry 1585
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Silas Clemson - [Child] of Silas Clemson & Anna
    Born: 10 Jan 1888
    Abode: Cottage ? Inn, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 209, Entry 1586
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Sandiford - [Child] of William Sandiford & Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1892
    Abode: 45 Henry St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 209, Entry 1587
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Amy Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Helen
    Born: 19 Feb 1893
    Abode: 79 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Transfer Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 209, Entry 1588
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Stokes - [Child] of Trevor Stokes & Harriet
    Born: 21 Dec 1891
    Abode: 115 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 210, Entry 1589
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Lavinia Stokes - [Child] of Trevor Stokes & Harriet
    Born: 13 Feb 1893
    Abode: 115 Stand Lane
    Occupation: collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 210, Entry 1590
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Bleakley - [Child] of John Bleakley & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1893
    Abode: 27 James St.
    Occupation: Manager, Colliery
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 210, Entry 1591
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Maria Dunscombe - [Child] of Samuel Dunscombe & Emily
    Born: 3 Apr 1893
    Abode: 2 Riding St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 210, Entry 1592
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys May Walkden - [Child] of John Walkden & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1893
    Abode: Bank Villa, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 210, Entry 1593
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Laura Augusta
    Born: 18 Mar 1893
    Abode: Stand
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 210, Entry 1594
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Irvin Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1893
    Abode: 40 Rupert St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 210, Entry 1595
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Esther Dootson - [Child] of Mark Dootson & Isabella
    Born: 6 Mar 1893
    Abode: 60 King St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 210, Entry 1596
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
May Kirkman - [Child] of Joseph Allen Kirkman & Emma
    Born: 2 May 1893
    Abode: 126 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 211, Entry 1597
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Cranshaw - [Child] of John Hamer Cranshaw & Fanny
    Born: 26 Mar 1893
    Abode: 142 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 211, Entry 1598
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tonge - [Child] of William Tonge & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 May 1893
    Abode: 64 Albion St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 211, Entry 1599
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dora Augusta Mary Dunn - [Child] of William James Dunn & Catharine Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1893
    Abode: 18 Ulundi St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 211, Entry 1600
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Grime - [Child] of John Croft & Leah Jane Grime
    Born: 3 Jun 1893
    Abode: Back Walker St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Collier [father] Winder [mother]
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 211, Entry 1601
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jane Ann Gee - [Child] of Josiah Gee & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1892
    Abode: King St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 211, Entry 1602
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Maggie Gee - [Child] of Josiah Gee & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1886
    Abode: King St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 211, Entry 1603
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Emily
    Born: 20 Apr 1893
    Abode: 119 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 211, Entry 1604
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Percy Birch - [Child] of Abel Ashworth & Ann Birch
    Born: 5 May 1893
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Maker up
    Notes: Private. Admitted June 28/93
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 212, Entry 1605
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Bayman - [Child] of Samuel Bayman & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 May 1893
    Abode: 5 Henry St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 212, Entry 1606
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jeanette Bayman - [Child] of Samuel Bayman & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1891
    Abode: 5 Henry St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 212, Entry 1607
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Thomas Bayman - [Child] of Samuel Bayman & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1889
    Abode: 5 Henry St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 212, Entry 1608
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Charles Sarginson Kershaw - [Child] of Joseph Kershaw & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1893
    Abode: 428 Sion St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 212, Entry 1609
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Hardman - [Child] of Jane Ann Hardman
    Born: 5 Jun 1893
    Abode: 17 King St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 212, Entry 1610
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1893
    Abode: 2 Union Square
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 212, Entry 1611
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gertie Gardner - [Child] of Albert Gardner & Ellen Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1892
    Abode: Joseph St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 212, Entry 1612
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Fielding - [Child] of Francis William Fielding & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1893
    Abode: Bk Henry St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 213, Entry 1613
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Yates Yates - [Child] of Jonathan Yates & Annie
    Born: 13 Jul 1893
    Abode: 2 King St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 213, Entry 1614
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Holland - [Child] of John Thomas Holland & Lydia
    Born: 18 Jul 1893
    Abode: 10 Spring Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Caster
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 213, Entry 1615
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1893
    Abode: 20 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 213, Entry 1616
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Stake - [Child] of John Stake & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1893
    Abode: 36 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 213, Entry 1617
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Mills - [Child] of Dan Mills & Rachel
    Born: 27 Jul 1893
    Abode: 68 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 213, Entry 1618
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Sarah
    Born: 26 Aug 1893
    Abode: 43 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 213, Entry 1619
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nelly Whitehead - [Child] of Jonathan Whitehead & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1893
    Abode: 42 Wolsey St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 213, Entry 1620
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Kendall - [Child] of William Kendall & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1885
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 214, Entry 1621
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Kendall - [Child] of William Kendall & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1890
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 214, Entry 1622
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Catharine Louisa Calder - [Child] of Andrew Calder & Esther
    Born: 24 Jul 1893
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Wood Man
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 214, Entry 1623
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of George Slater & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1893
    Abode: 7 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 214, Entry 1624
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Harriet
    Born: 29 May 1892
    Abode: 1 Edward St.
    Occupation: Caster
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 214, Entry 1625
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Harriet
    Born: 16 Aug 1893
    Abode: 1 Edward St.
    Occupation: Caster
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 214, Entry 1626
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ann Entwistle - [Child] of James Blackburn Entwistle & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 May 1893
    Abode: 18 Henry St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 214, Entry 1627
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James William Gandy - [Child] of James Gandy & Caroline Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1893
    Abode: 9 King St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 214, Entry 1628
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emma Prestwich - [Child] of Edward Prestwich & Margaret Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1888
    Abode: 12 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 215, Entry 1629
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Edward Prestwich - [Child] of Edward Prestwich & Margaret Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1890
    Abode: 12 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 215, Entry 1630
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Prestwich - [Child] of Edward Prestwich & Margaret Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1893
    Abode: 12 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 215, Entry 1631
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Porter - [Child] of John Ralph Porter & Dinah
    Born: 7 Oct 1893
    Abode: 14 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 215, Entry 1632
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lonsdale - [Child] of Albert Lonsdale & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1893
    Abode: 17 Henry St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 215, Entry 1633
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Elliot - [Child] of Albert Elliot & Eliza
    Born: 27 Feb 1893
    Abode: 14 Queen St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 215, Entry 1634
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Alice Howcroft - [Child] of John Howcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1893
    Abode: 10 Queen St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 215, Entry 1635
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Dawson - [Child] of Felix Dawson & Isabella
    Born: 8 Aug 1890
    Abode: 26 Edward St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 215, Entry 1636
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Maria Dawson - [Child] of Felix Dawson & Isabella
    Born: 16 Nov 1893
    Abode: 26 Edward St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 216, Entry 1637
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Edward Hickton - [Child] of Richard James Hickton & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1893
    Abode: 11 Bank St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 216, Entry 1638
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Muggeridge - [Child] of William Muggeridge & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1893
    Abode: 1 Bk King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 216, Entry 1639
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Caroline Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Emily
    Born: 10 Feb 1887
    Abode: 5 Union Square
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 216, Entry 1640
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Ridings - [Child] of Constantine Ridings & Esther Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1893
    Abode: 4 Rock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 216, Entry 1641
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gledhill - [Child] of Hanson Gledhill & Mary Anna
    Born: 7 Nov 1893
    Abode: 22 Astbury St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 216, Entry 1642
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Martha
    Born: 9 Mar 1868
    Abode: Daisy Bank, Stand Lane
    Occupation: General Manager, Rad. & Pil. Coop Soc.
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 216, Entry 1643
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Martha
    Born: 7 Jan 1875
    Abode: 16 Simister Lane, Prestwich
    Occupation: General Manager, Rad. & Pil. Coop Soc.
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 216, Entry 1644
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lilian Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Martha
    Born: 12 Jul 1877
    Abode: Daisy Bank, Stand Lane
    Occupation: General Manager, Rad. & Pil. Coop Soc.
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 217, Entry 1645
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thornton Hall Buckley - [Child] of Samuel Buckley & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 3 Dec 1893
    Abode: 16 Simister Lane, Prestwich
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 217, Entry 1646
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Buckley - [Child] of Thornton Buckley & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1880
    Abode: Stanley Bank, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 217, Entry 1647
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Walter Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Henry Hilton & Betsy
    Born: 23 Nov 1893
    Abode: 19 Henry St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 217, Entry 1648
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Hadcroft - [Child] of Samuel Hadcroft & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1893
    Abode: 19 Outwood Cottages
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 217, Entry 1649
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Forest - [Child] of James Forest & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1894
    Abode: 52 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 217, Entry 1650
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Willie Morton - [Child] of John Morton & Margaret Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1893
    Abode: 54 Edward St.
    Occupation: Club Agent
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 217, Entry 1651
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Bertha
    Born: 12 Dec 1893
    Abode: 10 Ulundi St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 217, Entry 1652
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Ellen
    Born: 15 Dec 1893
    Abode: Joseph St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 218, Entry 1653
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Rachel
    Born: 14 Dec 1893
    Abode: St Johns Crescent, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 218, Entry 1654
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sam Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1893
    Abode: 12 Edward St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 218, Entry 1655
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ann Fish - [Child] of Isaiah Fish & Margaret Annie
    Born: 25 Dec 1893
    Abode: 3 New St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 218, Entry 1656
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Drusilla Hewlett - [Child] of William Hewlett & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1893
    Abode: 1 Duke St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 218, Entry 1657
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1893
    Abode: 172 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 218, Entry 1658
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Pollie Matley - [Child] of Thomas Matley & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1877
    Abode: 54 Park Avenue, Longsight
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 218, Entry 1659
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Ann Matley - [Child] of Thomas Matley & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1875
    Abode: 54 Park Avenue, Longsight
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 218, Entry 1660
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lucy Matley - [Child] of Thomas Matley & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1878
    Abode: 54 Park Avenue, Longsight
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 219, Entry 1661
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Browell - [Child] of John Browell & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1890
    Abode: 5 River St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 219, Entry 1662
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Browell - [Child] of John Browell & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 May 1891
    Abode: 5 River St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 219, Entry 1663
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Browell - [Child] of John Browell & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1893
    Abode: 5 River St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 219, Entry 1664
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Tom Monks - [Child] of Arthur Monks & Lily
    Born: 24 Dec 1893
    Abode: 15 Church St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 219, Entry 1665
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emily Ellen Rostron - [Child] of Robert Rostron & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1889
    Abode: Stand Lodge Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 219, Entry 1666
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Roberta Rostron - [Child] of Robert Rostron & Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1891
    Abode: Stand Lodge Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 219, Entry 1667
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Susannah
    Born: 2 Feb 1894
    Abode: 7 Blakeley St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 219, Entry 1668
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Minnie Crompton - [Child] of John Thomas Crompton & Alice Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1894
    Abode: 5 Thornley St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 220, Entry 1669
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Sandiford - [Child] of Charles Sandiford & Esther
    Born: 29 Nov 1893
    Abode: 34 Thomas St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 220, Entry 1670
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eliza Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Richmal
    Born: 6 Feb 1894
    Abode: 1 Bk Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 220, Entry 1671
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Streeting - [Child] of Ellen Streeting
    Born: 19 Jan 1894
    Abode: 53 Mill St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 220, Entry 1672
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lillie Jackson - [Child] of Frederick Jackson & Betsy Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1894
    Abode: 28 Egerton St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Paper Mill
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 220, Entry 1673
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Townley Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Martha
    Born: 3 Feb 1894
    Abode: Irwell Vale
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 220, Entry 1674
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of Ralph Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1856
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 220, Entry 1675
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Berry Holt - [Child] of Mary Ann Holt
    Born: 15 Feb 1894
    Abode: 6 Rock St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 220, Entry 1676
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Pickup - [Child] of William George Pickup & Margaret Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1894
    Abode: 3 James St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 221, Entry 1677
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of Walter Riley & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1894
    Abode: 3 Outwood Rd.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 221, Entry 1678
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Chambers - [Child] of George Chambers & Martha
    Born: 4 Jan 1894
    Abode: 4 Henry St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 221, Entry 1679
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Rachel
    Born: 23 Feb 1894
    Abode: 22 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 221, Entry 1680
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Squire Buckley Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1894
    Abode: 20 Bk Oak St.
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 221, Entry 1681
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eleanor Hampson - [Child] of Whittaker Hampson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1877
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Notes: Received April 17 1894. Baptised Revd. W. D. Carter 1877?
    Baptised by: W. D. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 221, Entry 1682
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Audrey Chambers - [Child] of Arthur Chambers & Alice Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1894
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 221, Entry 1683
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Daniel Greenalgh Boddis - [Child] of Thomas Boddis & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1894
    Abode: Haddock St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 221, Entry 1684
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Thornley - [Child] of Joseph Thornley & Emma
    Born: 31 Mar 1894
    Abode: 25 James St.
    Occupation: General Agent
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 222, Entry 1685
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Cartman Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Hannah
    Born: 9 Apr 1894
    Abode: 20 Water St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 222, Entry 1686
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Laura Marshall - [Child] of James Sidney Marshall & Charlotte Eliza
    Born: 18 Apr 1894
    Abode: 24 Egerton St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 222, Entry 1687
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fanny Maria Armitage - [Child] of George Edwin Armitage & Fanny Amelia
    Born: 29 Mar 1894
    Abode: 11 Ducie? St. Whitefield
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 222, Entry 1688
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leonard Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Annie
    Born: 4 Apr 1894
    Abode: 7 Taylor St. King St.
    Occupation: Ring Jobber
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 222, Entry 1689
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Austin Chamberlain - [Child] of Francis Chamberlain & Fanny
    Born: 9 Apr 1894
    Abode: Old Hall, Whitefield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 222, Entry 1690
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Marsh - [Child] of Frank Marsh & Jessie
    Born: 26 Apr 1894
    Abode: Whitefield
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 222, Entry 1691
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clara Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1894
    Abode: 24 Edward St
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 222, Entry 1692
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Martha Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1893
    Abode: 12 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: [page number error, should be 223]
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 222, Entry 1693
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
[unnamed] Sims? -
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Notes: P [no further details]
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 222, Entry 1694
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 May 1894
    Abode: 54 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 222, Entry 1695
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Blinkhorn - [Child] of Noah Blinkhorn & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1894
    Abode: 2 Rock St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 222, Entry 1696
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Partington - [Child] of Joshua Partington & Alice
    Born: 8 May 1894
    Abode: 55 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 222, Entry 1697
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John William Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1891
    Abode: 57 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 222, Entry 1698
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Francis Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1894
    Abode: 57 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 222, Entry 1699
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Richards - [Child] of Richard William Richards & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1894
    Abode: 65 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 222, Entry 1700
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Whitehall - [Child] of Samuel Whitehall & Ellen Phoebe
    Born: 7 Jun 1894
    Abode: 41 James St.
    Occupation: Superintendant L & Y Rail
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 223, Entry 1701
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bennett Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1894
    Abode: 1 Bk Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 223, Entry 1702
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James William Knott - [Child] of George Henry Knott & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1893
    Abode: 2 Seymour St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P. Received July 14 1895
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 223, Entry 1703
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sam Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1894
    Abode: 41 Mill St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 223, Entry 1704
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Paterson - [Child] of John Paterson & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jun 1894
    Abode: St Johns Crescent, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 223, Entry 1705
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Harriet
    Born: 14 Jul 1894
    Abode: 148 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 223, Entry 1706
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hamblett ? - [Child] of Nathan ? & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Jun 1894
    Abode: 77 Mt Zion Rd. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 223, Entry 1707
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Craven - [Child] of Richard Craven & Martha
    Born: 17 Dec 1891
    Abode: 56 Edward St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 223, Entry 1708
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Blakeley - [Child] of George Blakeley & Rose Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1894
    Abode: 2 Edward St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 224, Entry 1709
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frances Hilton - [Child] of Samuel Hilton & Susannah
    Born: 6 Jul 1894
    Abode: 20 Henry St.
    Occupation: Furnace Tenter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 224, Entry 1710
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jul 1894
    Abode: Joseph St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 224, Entry 1711
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Maria
    Born: 1 Jul 1894
    Abode: 15 Mill St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 224, Entry 1712
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Collier - [Child] of John Collier & Betsy
    Born: 27 Jun 1894
    Abode: 46 Egerton St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 224, Entry 1713
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jenny Hamer - [Child] of Jonathan Hamer & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1892
    Abode: 17 Toad St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 224, Entry 1714
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - [Child] of Jonathan Hamer & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1894
    Abode: 17 Toad St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 224, Entry 1715
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Walker Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1894
    Abode: 16 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 224, Entry 1716
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Alexandra Murdock - [Child] of John Murdock & Martha Agnes
    Born: 26 Nov 1892
    Abode: 18 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 225, Entry 1717
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lomax Lever -
    Abode: Mather Court, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 225, Entry 1718
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Esther Lomax - [Child] of Matthew Lomax & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1894
    Abode: 7 Stockyard, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 225, Entry 1719
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Annie
    Born: 27 Nov 1893
    Abode: 13 River St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 225, Entry 1720
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Annie
    Born: 9 May 1891
    Abode: 13 River St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 225, Entry 1721
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Willie Clough - [Child] of Edward Clough & Clara
    Born: 11 Aug 1890
    Abode: 37 Mill St.
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 225, Entry 1722
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Clough - [Child] of Edward Clough & Clara
    Born: 6 Jul 1894
    Abode: 37 Mill St.
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 225, Entry 1723
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Rostron - [Child] of Robert Rostron & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1894
    Abode: Stand Lodge Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 225, Entry 1724
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Magaret Ann Cowburn - [Child] of William Cowburn & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1893
    Abode: 32 Henry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 226, Entry 1725
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Cowburn - [Child] of William Cowburn & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1894
    Abode: 32 Henry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 226, Entry 1726
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1894
    Abode: 52 Edward St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 226, Entry 1727
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1893
    Abode: 21 Railway St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 226, Entry 1728
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1894
    Abode: 78 Dumers Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Fustian? Tenter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 226, Entry 1729
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Leah Bridge - [Child] of Christopher Bridge & Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1894
    Abode: 43 Henry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 226, Entry 1730
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Alice Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Emma
    Born: 7 Jul 1894
    Abode: 32 Gresham Place, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 226, Entry 1731
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of John Thomas Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1894
    Abode: 11 Francis St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 226, Entry 1732
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lavinia Cherry - [Child] of Isaac Cherry & Nancy
    Born: 30 Aug 1894
    Abode: 66 King St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 227, Entry 1733
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Anna Wolstenholme - [Child] of Robert Wolstenholme & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1894
    Abode: 92 Albion St.
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 227, Entry 1734
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep 1894
    Abode: 15 River St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 227, Entry 1735
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Bellis - [Child] of Henry Bellis & Henrietta
    Born: 6 Feb 1894
    Abode: 4 Edward St.
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 227, Entry 1736
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ridyard - [Child] of James Ridyard & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1894
    Abode: 13 Bank St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 227, Entry 1737
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florrie Hogg - [Child] of Thomas Hogg & Lizzie
    Born: 6 Jul 1894
    Abode: 121 James St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 227, Entry 1738
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Crook - [Child] of Joseph Crook & Hannah
    Born: 9 Sep 1894
    Abode: 29 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 227, Entry 1739
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Hardman - [Child] of Richard Hardman & Mary Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1894
    Abode: 11 Shuttle St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 227, Entry 1740
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Jane Davenport - [Child] of George Davenport & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1894
    Abode: 6 Shuttle St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 228, Entry 1741
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Bailey - [Child] of John William Bailey & Sarah
    Born: 14 Aug 1894
    Abode: 6 Lord St. Whitefield
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 228, Entry 1742
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Bailey - [Child] of John William Bailey & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jun 1892
    Abode: 6 Lord St. Whitefield
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Received by A. Prince
    Baptised by: Rev. G. Rudd, Rector of Stand
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 228, Entry 1743
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clara Williamson - [Child] of William Henry Williamson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1894
    Abode: 8 Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 228, Entry 1744
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Rawlinson & Betsy
    Born: 28 Sep 1894
    Abode: 147 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 228, Entry 1745
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Job Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: 22 Chapel St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 228, Entry 1746
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Bradbury - [Child] of Joseph Bradbury & Martha Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1893
    Abode: 21 Mill St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 228, Entry 1747
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John William Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Mary Alice
    Born: 16 Jan 1894
    Abode: 10 Union Square
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 228, Entry 1748
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Bradbury - [Child] of Joseph Bradbury & Martha Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1891
    Abode: 21 Mill St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 229, Entry 1749
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Crompton - [Child] of Josiah Crompton & Catharine
    Born: 30 Oct 1894
    Abode: 58 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 229, Entry 1750
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Harriet
    Born: 19 Sep 1894
    Abode: 2 Edward St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 229, Entry 1751
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Eleanor
    Born: 19 Oct 1894
    Abode: 15 Church St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 229, Entry 1752
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Gastall - [Child] of James Gastall & Emily Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1893
    Abode: 3 Bk Edward St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 229, Entry 1753
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Fothergill - [Child] of William Fothergill & Alice Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1894
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 229, Entry 1754
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Cranshaw - [Child] of John Hamer Cranshaw & Fannie
    Born: 28 Oct 1894
    Abode: 141 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 229, Entry 1755
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Adelene Hilda Irene Fletcher - [Child] of Charles Fletcher & Ellen Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1894
    Abode: 11 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Stockkeeper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 229, Entry 1756
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Selina
    Born: 16 Nov 1894
    Abode: 9 Zion St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 230, Entry 1757
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1894 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edwin Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Charlotte
    Born: 29 Mar 1894
    Abode: 2 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 230, Entry 1758
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Vernon Ellis Jepson - [Child] of George Jepson & Ada
    Born: 30 Oct 1894
    Abode: 46 Albion St.
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 230, Entry 1759
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frances Prestwich - [Child] of Edward Prestwich & Margaret Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1894
    Abode: 20 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 230, Entry 1760
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1894
    Abode: 172 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 230, Entry 1761
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Boden Hartley & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1894
    Abode: 4 Hollinhurst
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 230, Entry 1762
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Martha Rachel
    Born: 20 Dec 1894
    Abode: 27 Seymour St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 230, Entry 1763
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Walter Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Annie
    Born: 1 Jan 1895
    Abode: 115 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 230, Entry 1764
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Layton - [Child] of Joseph Layton & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1894
    Abode: 31 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Caster
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 231, Entry 1765
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel May Leyland - [Child] of Henry Leyland & Jessie Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1894
    Abode: 6 Henry St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 231, Entry 1766
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Sherlock - [Child] of Joseph Sherlock & Betsy
    Born: 29 Dec 1894
    Abode: 3 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. D. S. Studdy
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 231, Entry 1767
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nelly Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1895
    Abode: 40 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 231, Entry 1768
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hanley - [Child] of Charles Hanley & Nancy Annie
    Abode: 4 Seymour St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Clerk on the L & York Rail
    Baptised by: ? Stephens, Vicar of Breightmet
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 231, Entry 1769
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Haslam - [Child] of Martha Jane Haslam
    Born: 29 Jan 1895
    Abode: 7 Cawdor
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 231, Entry 1770
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Robert Jones & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1895
    Abode: 142 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 231, Entry 1771
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Barcroft - [Child] of William Barcroft & Emma Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1895
    Abode: 2 Pendlebury St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 231, Entry 1772
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Hannah Maria
    Born: 5 Mar 1895
    Abode: 2 Riding St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 232, Entry 1773
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Blakeley - [Child] of Robert Blakeley & Annie
    Born: 17 Jan 1895
    Abode: 56 Edward St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 232, Entry 1774
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen May - [Child] of Abel May & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1895
    Abode: 52 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 232, Entry 1775
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Roland Walkden - [Child] of John Walkden & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1895
    Abode: Bank Villa, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 232, Entry 1776
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Esther Lever - [Child] of Richard Lever & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1895
    Abode: Bk Rock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 232, Entry 1777
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Hulme Burdaky - [Child] of Edward Burdaky & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jul 1894
    Abode: 3 Grey St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 232, Entry 1778
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Tucker - [Child] of John Crocker Tucker & Sarah
    Born: 12 Mar 1895
    Abode: 68 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 232, Entry 1779
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Brandwood - [Child] of Joseph Brandwood & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1880
    Abode: 47 Mt Sion, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 232, Entry 1780
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Crompton Fielding - [Child] of Joseph Fielding & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1895
    Abode: Astbury St.
    Occupation: Stitcher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 233, Entry 1781
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John William Bellas - [Child] of Emma Bellas, Unmarried
    Born: 11 Apr 1895
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 233, Entry 1782
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wilfred Craven - [Child] of Richard Craven & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1895
    Abode: Foundry St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 233, Entry 1783
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emily Richards - [Child] of Richard William Richards & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1895
    Abode: 55 Irwell St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 233, Entry 1784
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frances Alice Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Susannah
    Born: 6 May 1895
    Abode: Allens Square, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 233, Entry 1785
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elsie Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1895
    Abode: 87 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 233, Entry 1786
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nancy Makin - [Child] of Albert Makin & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 May 1895
    Abode: 169 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 233, Entry 1787
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jenny Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1895
    Abode: The Woolpack Hotel, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 233, Entry 1788
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jun 1895
    Abode: 19 Foundry St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 234, Entry 1789
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Percy Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1895
    Abode: 60 Egerton St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 234, Entry 1790
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice May - [Child] of Thomas May & Ellen Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1895
    Abode: 84 Ringley Rd. Outwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 234, Entry 1791
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Maggie Fielding - [Child] of Francis William Fielding & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1895
    Abode: Bk Henry St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 234, Entry 1792
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Rachel Seddon - [Child] of Charles Seddon & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1894
    Abode: Peel St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 234, Entry 1793
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nathaniel Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1895
    Abode: 24 Henry St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 234, Entry 1794
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jane Leach - [Child] of Joseph Leach & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1895
    Abode: 7 King St.
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 234, Entry 1795
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frances May Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Betsy Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1895
    Abode: 57 James St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 234, Entry 1796
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Emma
    Born: 27 Apr 1895
    Abode: 12 Bridgefield St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 235, Entry 1797
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dick Bradbury - [Child] of Eli Bradbury & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1895
    Abode: 90 Albion St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 235, Entry 1798
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Knott - [Child] of George Henry Knott & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1895
    Abode: 2 Seymour St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 235, Entry 1799
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joyce Margaret Prince - [Child] of Arthur Prince & Gertrude Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1895
    Abode: Stand Lodge, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 235, Entry 1800
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Charles William Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Maria
    Born: 30 Jun 1895
    Abode: 32 Astbury St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 235, Entry 1801
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Holt - [Child] of Oswald Holt & Esther
    Born: 21 Jun 1895
    Abode: 113 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 235, Entry 1802
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Holt - [Child] of Alfred Edward Holt & Kate
    Born: 23 Jun 1895
    Abode: 12 & 14 Water St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 235, Entry 1803
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Barlow - [Child] of John Thomas Barlow & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1895
    Abode: 101 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 235, Entry 1804
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florrie Holland - [Child] of John Thomas Holland & Lydia
    Born: 17 Jun 1895
    Abode: 16 Spring Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [page number error, should be 236]
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 235, Entry 1805
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1894
    Abode: 1 Railway St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 235, Entry 1806
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Ann Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Sarah
    Born: 22 May 1895
    Abode: 15 Raill? St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 235, Entry 1807
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Rose Dunscombe - [Child] of Samuel Dunscombe & Emily
    Born: 15 Jul 1895
    Abode: 2 Dawson St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 235, Entry 1808
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1895
    Abode: 2 Bk Edward St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 235, Entry 1809
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1894
    Abode: 2 Bk Edward St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 235, Entry 1810
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - [Child] of Squire Brooks & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1895
    Abode: 24 Foundry St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 235, Entry 1811
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Harriet
    Born: 2 Aug 1895
    Abode: 139 Stand Lane.
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 235, Entry 1812
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Annie
    Born: 1 Apr 1895
    Abode: 10 Water St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 236, Entry 1813
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Thornley - [Child] of Peter Thornley & Leah
    Born: 30 Nov 1894
    Abode: 60 Ulundi St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: Baptised 2 Jan 1895
    Baptised by: Rev. H. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 236, Entry 1814
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lena Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1895
    Abode: 12 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 236, Entry 1815
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jonas Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1895
    Abode: Joseph St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 236, Entry 1816
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1895
    Abode: 33 Cross St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 236, Entry 1817
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Walkden - [Child] of James Walkden & Eliza
    Born: 17 Jun 1895
    Abode: 23 Beech St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 236, Entry 1818
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frederick Bradbury - [Child] of Joseph Bradbury & Martha Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1895
    Abode: 21 Mill St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 236, Entry 1819
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Riley - [Child] of Walter Riley & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug 1895
    Abode: 3 Outwood Rd.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 236, Entry 1820
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Charlie Walmsley - [Child] of Edward Boardman Walmsley & Sarah Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1895
    Abode: 3 Mathers Square, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 237, Entry 1821
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Wenn - [Child] of Adam Wenn & Martha
    Born: 2 Aug 1895
    Abode: 22 James St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 237, Entry 1822
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Keyworth - [Child] of Annie Keyworth
    Born: 14 Sep 1892
    Abode: 49 King St.
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 237, Entry 1823
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gertrude Keyworth - [Child] of Annie Keyworth
    Born: 14 Aug 1895
    Abode: 49 King St.
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 237, Entry 1824
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Henry Fairclough & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1894
    Abode: 1 Cawdor Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 237, Entry 1825
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Eastwood - [Child] of John Thomas Eastwood & Martha
    Born: 19 Jul 1895
    Abode: 112 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 237, Entry 1826
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1895
    Abode: 10 Suther St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 237, Entry 1827
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Lockyer - [Child] of William Lockyer & Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1895
    Abode: 1 Queen St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 237, Entry 1828
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Betsy
    Born: 3 Sep 1895
    Abode: 40 Southers St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 238, Entry 1829
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Olive - [Child] of William Olive & Lucy
    Born: 10 Sep 1895
    Abode: Walker St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 238, Entry 1830
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Mellin - [Child] of James William Mellin & Charlotte
    Born: 12 Sep 1895
    Abode: 16 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 238, Entry 1831
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Kate Joan
    Born: 10 Sep 1895
    Abode: Duke St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 238, Entry 1832
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Marsh - [Child] of Nathan Marsh & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Oct 1895
    Abode: 77 Sion St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 238, Entry 1833
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - [Child] of Harry Greenhalgh & Annie
    Born: 1 Oct 1895
    Abode: 79 Sion St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 238, Entry 1834
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frances Alice Lever - [Child] of Mark Lever & Mary Hannah
    Born: 22 Sep 1895
    Abode: 10 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 238, Entry 1835
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Jackson - [Child] of George William Jackson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1895
    Abode: 37 Barlow St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 238, Entry 1836
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Jackson - [Child] of George William Jackson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1893
    Abode: 37 Barlow St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 239, Entry 1837
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Willie Lever - [Child] of Herbert Lever & Mary Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1895
    Abode: 11 Mill St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 239, Entry 1838
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Dootson - [Child] of Thomas Dootson & Sarah Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1895
    Abode: 39 Cross St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 239, Entry 1839
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1895
    Abode: 14 Suthers St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 239, Entry 1840
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1895
    Abode: 24 Edward St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 239, Entry 1841
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Emily Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1895
    Abode: 39 Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 239, Entry 1842
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Patchett - [Child] of James Patchett & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1895
    Abode: 15 Henry St.
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 239, Entry 1843
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Hodgson - [Child] of Paul Hodgson & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1895
    Abode: 49 Mill St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 239, Entry 1844
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Kay - [Child] of Jame Kay & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1895
    Abode: 47 Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 240, Entry 1845
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1889
    Abode: 47 Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 240, Entry 1846
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1892
    Abode: 47 Mill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 240, Entry 1847
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Hickton - [Child] of Richard James Hickton & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1895
    Abode: 25 Seymour St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 240, Entry 1848
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Robert Henry Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Annie
    Born: 11 Oct 1895
    Abode: 148 Sion St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Callender
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 240, Entry 1849
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 May 1895
    Abode: 28 Edward St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 240, Entry 1850
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lucy Rothwell - [Child] of William Lithgow Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1876
    Abode: 33 Spring Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Engineer & Surveyor
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 240, Entry 1851
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eleanor Rothwell - [Child] of William Lithgow Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1884
    Abode: 33 Spring Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Engineer & Surveyor
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 240, Entry 1852
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Whitehall - [Child] of Samuel Whitehall & Ellen Phoebe
    Born: 11 Oct 1895
    Abode: 4 James St.
    Occupation: Asst. Superintendant L & Y Rail
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 241, Entry 1853
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Olive - [Child] of William Olive & Sarah Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1894
    Abode: 7 Irwell Vale
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 241, Entry 1854
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Oct 1895
    Abode: 51 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 241, Entry 1855
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lydia Curvin - [Child] of Robert Curvin & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1894
    Abode: 6 Irwell Vale
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 241, Entry 1856
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gladys Jepson - [Child] of George Jepson & Ada
    Born: 5 Nov 1895
    Abode: 46 Albion St.
    Occupation: Cloth Mangler
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 241, Entry 1857
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lizzie Brindle - [Child] of Richard Brindle & Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1895
    Abode: 83 James St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 241, Entry 1858
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1895 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Ann Rushton - [Child] of Edward Rushton & Emma
    Born: 12 Nov 1895
    Abode: 281 Vine Terrace, Haslingden
    Occupation: Hard Waste Breaker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 241, Entry 1859
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Rebecca Brockley - [Child] of George Brockley & Annie
    Born: 19 Dec 1895
    Abode: 1 Milton St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 241, Entry 1860
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Louisa
    Born: 5 Dec 1895
    Abode: Bk King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 242, Entry 1861
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Mills - [Child] of Nathan Mills & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1895
    Abode: 60 Albion St.
    Occupation: Power Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 242, Entry 1862
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arnold Harrison Thornley - [Child] of Joseph Thornley & Emma
    Born: 15 Dec 1895
    Abode: 25 James St.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 242, Entry 1863
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emily Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1895
    Abode: 9 Bradbury St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 242, Entry 1864
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bertha Green - [Child] of Adam Green & Emily
    Born: 22 Mar 1894
    Abode: 120 Mount Sion St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 242, Entry 1865
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Amy Green - [Child] of Adam Green & Emily
    Born: 27 Jun 1895
    Abode: 120 Mount Sion St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 242, Entry 1866
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas William Rowland - [Child] of Richard Rowland & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1895
    Abode: Stand Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 242, Entry 1867
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bleakley - [Child] of John Bleakley & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1895
    Abode: 27 James St.
    Occupation: Colliery Under Manager
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 242, Entry 1868
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Mary Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1895
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 243, Entry 1869
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Richard Edward Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1895
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 243, Entry 1870
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alice Ann Sandiford - [Child] of John Sandiford & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1896
    Abode: 16 Henry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 243, Entry 1871
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Henry Jones & Margaret Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1895
    Abode: 7 Bk Railway St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 243, Entry 1872
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Fendley - [Child] of William Henry Fendley & Leah
    Born: 8 Nov 1895
    Abode: 13 Chapel St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 243, Entry 1873
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Porter - [Child] of John Ralph Porter & Dinah
    Born: 3 Feb 1896
    Abode: 9 Queen St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 243, Entry 1874
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Annie
    Born: 29 Jan 1896
    Abode: 13 River St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 243, Entry 1875
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Elliot - [Child] of John Albert Elliot & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jan 1896
    Abode: 14 Queen St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 243, Entry 1876
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Hyland - [Child] of Mary Hyland
    Born: 31 Dec 1895
    Abode: 30 Astbury St.
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 244, Entry 1877
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Wellington Parish - [Child] of James Parish & Emma Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1896
    Abode: 168 Sion St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 244, Entry 1878
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Herbert Farrer - [Child] of Thomas Farrer & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1895
    Abode: 4 Milltown st.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 244, Entry 1879
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Reginald Charles Mellin - [Child] of Richard Mellin & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1896
    Abode: 13 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P. Premature birth. Parents house in London.
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 244, Entry 1880
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Theresa Stringfellow - [Child] of Peter Stringfellow & Rachel Annie
    Born: 9 Feb 1896
    Abode: 6 Kay St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 244, Entry 1881
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Laura Millward - [Child] of John Alfred Millward & Martha Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1896
    Abode: 64 Albion St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 244, Entry 1882
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Gyte - [Child] of Arthur Gyte & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1896
    Abode: Irwell View
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 244, Entry 1883
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1896
    Abode: 114 Sion St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 244, Entry 1884
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Rose Hannah Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1896
    Abode: 7 New Church St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 245, Entry 1885
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Crompton - [Child] of John Thomas Crompton & Alice Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1896
    Abode: 5 Thornley St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 245, Entry 1886
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Longworth - [Child] of William Longworth & Nellie
    Born: 2 Mar 1896
    Abode: 10 Edward St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 245, Entry 1887
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Annie
    Born: 6 Feb 1896
    Abode: 1 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Ring Jobber
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 245, Entry 1888
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Phoebe Alice Hingston - [Child] of Joseph Hingston & Susan
    Born: 3 Mar 1896
    Abode: 8 Bank St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 245, Entry 1889
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mildred Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1896
    Abode: Whitefield
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 245, Entry 1890
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Bailey - [Child] of Charles Bailey & Lucy Ann
    Born: 5 May 1880
    Abode: 6 Grundy St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 245, Entry 1891
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Henshaw Bailey - [Child] of Charles Bailey & Lucy Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1882
    Abode: 6 Grundy St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 245, Entry 1892
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Alfred Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Hannah
    Born: 6 Apr 1896
    Abode: 42 Cross Lane, Radcliffe
    Occupation: House Decorator
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 246, Entry 1893
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Mayo - [Child] of William Allen Mayo & Catharine
    Born: 5 Mar 1896
    Abode: 11 Bleakley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 246, Entry 1894
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Brooks - [Child] of Squire Brooks & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1896
    Abode: 24 Foundry St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 246, Entry 1895
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Nuttall - [Child] of Harry Nuttall & Maria
    Born: 11 Mar 1896
    Abode: 2 Bk Henry St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 246, Entry 1896
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bancroft - [Child] of William Bancroft & Emma Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1896
    Abode: 3 Bk Henry St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 246, Entry 1897
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eliza Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Kate
    Born: 28 Mar 1896
    Abode: 182 Mt Sion Rd. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 246, Entry 1898
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Nellie Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1896
    Abode: 19 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 246, Entry 1899
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Stokes - [Child] of Trevor Stokes & Harriet
    Born: 26 Apr 1896
    Abode: 1 Thornley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 246, Entry 1900
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lucy Sims - [Child] of William Sims & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1896
    Abode: 7 Bk Kay St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 247, Entry 1901
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lizzie Bellis - [Child] of Henry Bellis & Henrietta
    Born: 4 May 1896
    Abode: 28 Edward St.
    Occupation: Paper Maker's Assistant
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 247, Entry 1902
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Crook - [Child] of Alfred Crook & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 23 Apr 1896
    Abode: 27 Foundry St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 247, Entry 1903
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Boddis - [Child] of Thomas Boddis & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1896
    Abode: 44 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 247, Entry 1904
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Forrest - [Child] of James Forrest & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1896
    Abode: 1 Mather Square, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 247, Entry 1905
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Catharine
    Born: 11 Dec 1890
    Abode: 35 Albert St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 247, Entry 1906
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Lord - [Child] of Alexander Lord & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 May 1896
    Abode: Bk Henry St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 247, Entry 1907
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Fielding - [Child] of Francis William Fielding & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1896
    Abode: Howard St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 247, Entry 1908
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1895
    Abode: 12 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 248, Entry 1909
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Grimshaw - [Child] of John James Grimshaw & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1896
    Abode: 45 Wolsey St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Loom Jobber
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 248, Entry 1910
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Hilton - [Child] of Albert Hilton & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 7 Jun 1896
    Abode: 79 Blackburn St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 248, Entry 1911
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Walkden - [Child] of Richard Walkden & Maud
    Born: 8 Jun 1896
    Abode: 53 James St.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 248, Entry 1912
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Annie Ashton - [Child] of John Robert Ashton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 11 May 1896
    Abode: 6 Howarth St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 248, Entry 1913
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Hardman - [Child] of John Thomas Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1896
    Abode: Water Lane St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 248, Entry 1914
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harold Wolstenholme - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Wolstenholme & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jun 1896
    Abode: 11 Irwell Vale, Milltown St.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 248, Entry 1915
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Amelia Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1896
    Abode: 12 Irwell Vale, Milltown St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 248, Entry 1916
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Martha Farrington - [Child] of Robert Farrington & Martha Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1896
    Abode: 2 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 249, Entry 1917
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joe Manchester - [Child] of Joseph Manchester & Sarah Alice
    Born: 8 Jul 1896
    Abode: 12 Astbury St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 249, Entry 1918
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Doris Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Clara
    Born: 11 Jul 1896
    Abode: Lodge Mount, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Foreman Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 249, Entry 1919
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1896
    Abode: 129 James St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 249, Entry 1920
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1896
    Abode: Dog Inn, Stonehewer St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [entry numbers stopped at this point]
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 249
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Pickstone - [Child] of Edward Pickstone & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jul 1896
    Abode: 1 Stonehewer St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 249
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ambrose Clemson - [Child] of Silas Clemson & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jul 1896
    Abode: Cottage Tap, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 249
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Joseph Clemson - [Child] of Silas Clemson & Hannah
    Born: 26 Nov 1895
    Abode: Cottage Tap, Chapelfield
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 249
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Hardman - [Child] of Ernest Walker Hardman & Mary Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1896
    Abode: 14 Ringley Road, Outwood Gate
    Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Kiernan - [Child] of John Kiernan & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug 1896
    Abode: 6 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Walkden - [Child] of Peter Walkden & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1896
    Abode: 73 Sion St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Whiteley - [Child] of Tom Whiteley & Betsy Alice
    Born: 21 Jul 1896
    Abode: 146 Sion St.
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ethel Gertrude Brickles - [Child] of Frederick Brickles & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1896
    Abode: 5 Bankfield, Stand Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Maud Sidebottom - [Child] of Richard Sidebottom & Agnes Hetheridge
    Born: 19 Aug 1896
    Abode: 103 Mt Sion Rd. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Elizabeth Anna Taylor
    Born: 29 Aug 1896
    Abode: 25 King St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lena Holden - [Child] of Selina Holden
    Born: 5 Jun 1896
    Abode: 117 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1896
    Abode: 130 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Place - [Child] of Joseph Place & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1896
    Abode: 67 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edna Alice Ainscough - [Child] of John Ainscough & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1896
    Abode: 70 Albion St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Lloyd - [Child] of Sarah Lloyd
    Born: 5 Sep 1896
    Abode: 55 Ringley Old Brow, Outwood
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Kathleen Slingsby - [Child] of John Slingsby & Betsy
    Born: 10 Sep 1896
    Abode: Willow Bank, James St.
    Occupation: Bleacher & Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Susannah
    Born: 1 Sep 1896
    Abode: 7 Bleakley St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Sykes - [Child] of James Sykes & Lily
    Born: 31 Aug 1896
    Abode: 94 James St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1896
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Hannah
    Born: 28 Aug 1896
    Abode: 16 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Norman Olive - [Child] of William Olive & Sarah Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1896
    Abode: 7 Irwell Vale, Milltown St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Sarah Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1895
    Abode: 37 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1893
    Abode: 37 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pye - [Child] of Joseph Pye & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1896
    Abode: 47 Cross St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Allen - [Child] of Henry Allen & Grace
    Born: 5 Aug 1896
    Abode: 16 Foundry St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hopkins - [Child] of John William Hopkins & Hester Lucy
    Born: 31 Aug 1896
    Abode: 52 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
George Peter Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Susannah
    Born: 12 Aug 1896
    Abode: 146 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Flora MacDonald - [Child] of John MacDonald & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1896
    Abode: 58 Edward St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Herbert Jarves - [Child] of Herbert Jarves & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1896
    Abode: 4 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Hampson Buckley - [Child] of Amos Buckley & Clara
    Born: 13 Aug 1896
    Abode: Whaley Bridge
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Godward Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Emma
    Born: 1 Sep 1896
    Abode: 34 Irwell St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Dootson - [Child] of Eli Dootson & Harriet
    Born: 6 Sep 1896
    Abode: 1 Union St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mark Dootson - [Child] of Eli Dootson & Harriet
    Born: 25 Jul 1893
    Abode: 1 Union St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Dootson - [Child] of Eli Dootson & Harriet
    Born: 4 Dec 1890
    Abode: 1 Union St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gertrude Gastall - [Child] of James Gastall & Emily Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1896
    Abode: 1 Bk Edward St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Pilkington - [Child] of Sarah Ann Pilkington
    Born: 24 Aug 1896
    Abode: 1 Bk Henry St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Emma Hilton - [Child] of Samuel Hilton & Susannah
    Born: 30 Sep 1896
    Abode: 20 Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edward Crompton - [Child] of Edward Crompton & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1896
    Abode: 194 Sion St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - [Child] of Edward Crompton & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1891
    Abode: 194 Sion St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Slater - [Child] of George Slater & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1896
    Abode: 10 Rock St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Samuel Chadwick - [Child] of Alice Chadwick
    Born: 8 Sep 1896
    Abode: 45 King St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Sandiford - [Child] of William Sandiford & Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1896
    Abode: 46 Chapel St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Potter - [Child] of Thomas Edward Potter & Sarah
    Born: 16 May 1894
    Abode: 26 Henry St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Emma Jane Crossley - [Child] of Robert Stewart Crossley & Margaret Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1896
    Abode: 78 Green St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Mary Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1896
    Abode: 10 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Stanley Horne - [Child] of Robert Horne & Edna
    Born: 23 Oct 1896
    Abode: 61 James St.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep 1896
    Abode: 5 Kay St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Clara Annie Tomlinson - [Child] of Allen Tomlinson & Betsy
    Born: 1 Jun 1896
    Abode: 49 Henry St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Alfred Clark - [Child] of Frederick Clark & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1896
    Abode: 47 Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Minnie Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Oct 1896
    Abode: 15 Church St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
David Holland - [Child] of John Thomas Holland & Lydia
    Born: 18 Oct 1896
    Abode: Bridgefield St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lizzie Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Catharine
    Born: 11 Oct 1896
    Abode: 35 Albert St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Bertha Sandiford - [Child] of Charles Sandiford & Esther
    Born: 16 May 1896
    Abode: 34 Thomas St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dawson - [Child] of Felix Dawson & Isabella
    Born: 3 Feb 1896
    Abode: 8 Water St. Stand Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Tom Greenalgh - [Child] of James Henry Greenalgh & Catharine
    Born: 13 Nov 1896
    Abode: 29 Church St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Poultry Dealer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Alice Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Annie
    Born: 17 Nov 1896
    Abode: 15 Milltown St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
William Craven - [Child] of Richard Craven & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1896
    Abode: 7 Albert St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - [Child] of Alfred Edward Holt & Kate?
    Born: 14 Nov 1896
    Abode: The Lord Raglan, Water St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Annie Bradburn - [Child] of Joseph Bradburn & Eliza
    Born: Nov 1896
    Abode: 24 Ulundi St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1897, Page 256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Norman Walkden - [Child] of John Walkden & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1896
    Abode: Bank Villa, New Rd.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - [Child] of Richard Mills & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1896
    Abode: 28 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1896 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phoebe Garbutt - [Child] of James Thomas Garbutt & Phoebe
    Born: 3 Nov 1896
    Abode: 9 West St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Greaves - [Child] of John Greaves & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1896
    Abode: 4 Cawdor St.
    Occupation: Cotton Maker-up
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edith Tucker - [Child] of John Tucker & Sarah
    Born: 30 Nov 1896
    Abode: 68 Irwell St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Hannah Stake - [Child] of John Stake & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1895
    Abode: 36 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ernest Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1896
    Abode: 33 Cross St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Minnie Nuttall - [Child] of Edwin Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1895
    Abode: ? Green, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dinah Nuttall - [Child] of Edwin Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan 1897
    Abode: 4 Coney Green, Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Edwin Whittam - [Child] of Edwin Whittam & Harriet
    Born: 16 Jan 1897
    Abode: 38 Chapel St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Lily Fray - [Child] of James Fray & Emily
    Born: 29 Jan 1897
    Abode: 23 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wood - [Child] of Daniel Wood & Lucy
    Born: 22 Jan 1897
    Abode: 38 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Foreman __ser?
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
John Walker Hutton - [Child] of Charles Hutton & Lois
    Born: 14 Feb 1897
    Abode: 6 Haddock St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Frank Makin - [Child] of Albert Makin & Sarah Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1897
    Abode: 46 King St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - [Child] of Peter Barlow & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1897
    Abode: 20 Oak St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Martin - [Child] of Herbert Martin & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1897
    Abode: 11 Bradley St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Harry Eastwood - [Child] of John Thomas Eastwood & Martha
    Born: 8 Feb 1897
    Abode: 22 Grundy St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Albert Colley - [Child] of Enoch Colley & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jan 1897
    Abode: 148 Sion St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Florence Redford - [Child] of Thomas Redford & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan 1897
    Abode: 154 Sion St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Marty Ellen Wardle - [Child] of Thomas Wardle & Sarah
    Born: 27 Nov 1897 [sic]
    Abode: 3 Edward St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth Pendlebury Pendlebury - [Child] of William Pendlebury & Mary Ainsworth
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Jane Fazackerley - [Child] of Samuel Fazackerley & Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1846
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
May Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Emily
    Born: 2 Feb 1896
    Abode: 18 Astbury St.11 Sheep Hey, Stand
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
James May - [Child] of Thomas May & Ellen Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1897
    Abode: 11 Sheep Hey, Stand
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Gilbert Whalley Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1897
    Abode: 33 Barlow St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Designer & Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Fred Waller - [Child] of William Waller & Eleanor
    Born: 17 Feb 1897
    Abode: 51 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Arthur Flitcroft - [Child] of James William Flitcroft & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1897
    Abode: 18 Rupert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Dorothy Hogg - [Child] of Thomas Hogg & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1897
    Abode: 121 James St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ruth Currie - [Child] of Frederick Currie & Mary Sophia
    Born: 20 Feb 1897
    Abode: 85 Stand Lane
    Occupation: Labourer in Bleach Works
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Ada Pye - [Child] of William Richard Pye & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1897
    Abode: 37 Cross St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Sarah Dunscombe - [Child] of Samuel Dunscombe & Emily
    Born: 15 Apr 1897
    Abode: 2 Dawson St. Chapelfield
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1897 St John, Radcliffe, Lancs.
Thomas Jesson - [Child] of Richard Jesson & Lilian
    Born: 2 May 1897
    Abode: 1 Springfield, Cawdor Lane
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. Prince
    Source: Manchester Central Library
Radcliffe Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home