|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Prestwich
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1891 - 1936
Baptisms for 1915 - 1922
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1907 - 1914
Baptism: 9 Jan 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Duncan Bain - [Child] of James Bain & Jessie Leonora
Occupation: Leather Goods Manufacturer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Privately
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 332, Entry 2650
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jan 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eleanor Bain - [Child] of James Bain & Jessie Leonora
Occupation: Leather Goods Manufacturer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Privately. Recd. into Church 25.IV.15 TDH
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 332, Entry 2651
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Jan 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alan Curtis Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Emily
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 332, Entry 2652
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Jan 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sheila Dorothy Wood - [Child] of Harold Wood & Dorothy Margaret
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 332, Entry 2653
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Jan 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Vera Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Agnes
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 332, Entry 2654
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Jan 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Agnes Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Agnes
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 332, Entry 2655
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Jan 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Bessie Fletcher - [Child] of Harry Fletcher & Jane
Occupation: Grocery Manager
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 332, Entry 2656
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jan 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Barnes - [Child] of David Barnes & Hannah
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 333, Entry 2657
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jan 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
David Barnes - [Child] of David Barnes & Hannah
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 333, Entry 2658
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Feb 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Doris Barnes - [Child] of David Barnes & Hannah
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 333, Entry 2659
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Feb 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Muriel Johnson - [Child] of Clifford Johnson & Janet Wilson
Occupation: Chef
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 333, Entry 2660
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Feb 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elsie Haslam - [Child] of Ernest Haslam & Emily
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 333, Entry 2661
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Ainley - [Child] of Lawrence Frost Ainley & Georgina Frost
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 333, Entry 2662
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Feb 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stella White - [Child] of Thomas White & Annie
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 333, Entry 2663
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Feb 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kathleen Warwick Reynolds - [Child] of Leonard Reynolds & Fanny
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 333, Entry 2664
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Feb 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Philip Swain - [Child] of Charles Swain & Marie
Occupation: Architect
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 334, Entry 2665
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Feb 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leslie Bent - [Child] of Edwin Bent & Dora
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 334, Entry 2666
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Feb 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sylvia Brooks - [Child] of Neville Brooks & Clara
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Privately
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 334, Entry 2667
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Feb 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Cyril Brooks - [Child] of Neville Brooks & Clara
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Privately
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 334, Entry 2668
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Mar 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Ruth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 334, Entry 2669
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Mar 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 334, Entry 2670
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Mar 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joan Hilary Stanton Barnes - [Child] of Frederick Barnes & Janet
Occupation: Railway Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 334, Entry 2671
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Bertha Amy Rowland - [Child] of James Rowland & Jane Kerby
Occupation: Asst. Secretary
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 334, Entry 2672
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Mar 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Acland Boyce - [Child] of John Edward Boyce & Elizabeth Alice
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 335, Entry 2673
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Mar 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Margaret Royle - [Child] of James Leonard Royle & Margaret Ellen
Occupation: Book Designer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 335, Entry 2674
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Apr 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bagshaw - [Child] of Ralph Bagshaw & Alice
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 335, Entry 2675
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Apr 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Francis Irwin Withington - [Child] of Harry Withington & Elsie
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 335, Entry 2676
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Christopher Malthouse - [Child] of Christopher Malthouse
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Recd. into Church [no details of mother recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 335, Entry 2677
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Apr 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Elizabeth Victoria
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Recd. into Church
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 335, Entry 2678
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Apr 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Agnes Brown - [Child] of Ernest Brown & Agnes
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 335, Entry 2679
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Apr 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Donald Reid - [Child] of Alexander Reid & Nellie
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 335, Entry 2680
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Emily Page - [Child] of Inglis Page & Letitia Elizabeth
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 336, Entry 2681
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Apr 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Lucy Lever Lever - [Child] of Reginald Lever & Bertha
Occupation: Taxi Proprietor
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 336, Entry 2682
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 May 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Evans Wilson - [Child] of Henry Evans Wilson & Annie
Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 336, Entry 2683
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Jan 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Barther - [Child] of William Barther & Louisa
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 336, Entry 2684
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Jan 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sydney Derek Grayson - [Child] of Albert Grayson & Annie
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 336, Entry 2685
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Feb 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Leslie Hardisty - [Child] of Ernest Lupton Hardisty & Louisa Maria
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 336, Entry 2686
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Feb 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Lilian
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 336, Entry 2687
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Mar 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Beaumont - [Child] of George Beaumont & Mary Jane
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 336, Entry 2688
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alfred Haines - [Child] of Hubert Haines & Jessie
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 337, Entry 2689
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Handel Rogerson - [Child] of Handel Rogerson & Ellen
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 337, Entry 2690
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Constance Marsh - [Child] of Harry Marsh & Alice
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 337, Entry 2691
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Heywood - [Child] of Sydney Heywood & Eliza Agnes
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 337, Entry 2692
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 May 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Kynaston Horrigan - [Child] of Arthur Edward Horrigan & Elizabeth Ann
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 337, Entry 2693
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 May 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Muriel Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Lily
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 337, Entry 2694
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 May 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joan Dorothy Laycock - [Child] of Hubert Cyril Laycock & Dorothy
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: [Leonard crossed out as father's name]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 337, Entry 2695
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 May 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Austin Swales - [Child] of Herbert Buckle Swales & Maud
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 337, Entry 2696
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 May 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Evelyn Wallworth - [Child] of James Wallworth & May
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 338, Entry 2697
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 May 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Halman - [Child] of William Halman & Mary Jane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 338, Entry 2698
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 May 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Clifford Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Sarah
Occupation: Foreman Finisher
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 338, Entry 2699
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 May 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joan Huggins - [Child] of Reginald Charles Huggins & Ethel Rose
Occupation: Mantle & Fur Buyer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: [James Herbert & Alice Mallalue crossed out as parents' names]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 338, Entry 2700
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 May 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Kenyon Nichols - [Child] of George William Nichols & Anne
Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 338, Entry 2701
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Jun 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margery Eleanor Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Edith Naomi
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 338, Entry 2702
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Jun 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Rickle Hodgen Wakerell - [Child] of Ellen Wakerell
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 338, Entry 2703
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Jun 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joan Edwards - [Child] of George Herbert Edwards & Edith
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Privately. Received Aug 10th 1915.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 338, Entry 2704
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Jun 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kenneth Taylor - [Child] of Harold Taylor & Elsie
Occupation: Master Baker
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 339, Entry 2705
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Jul 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh Woods - [Child] of Joseph Kerr Woods & Sarah Alice
Occupation: Assistant Cashier
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 339, Entry 2706
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Jul 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Olive - [Child] of Walter Olive & Alice
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 339, Entry 2707
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Jul 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Olive - [Child] of Walter Olive & Alice
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 339, Entry 2708
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jul 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Reginald Batty - [Child] of Seth Batty & Lily
Occupation: Motor Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 339, Entry 2709
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Jul 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Edward Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Sarah Elizabeth
Occupation: Foreman Plate-layer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 339, Entry 2710
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Jul 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Daisy Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 339, Entry 2711
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Jul 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Kershaw - [Child] of Harold Stanley Kershaw & Pleasance
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 339, Entry 2712
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Jul 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Derek Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Howarth Dickinson & Jane Alice
Occupation: Sorting Clerk
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 340, Entry 2713
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Aug 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Irene Mary Jackson Peatfield - [Child] of Samuel Peatfield & Hannah Wroe
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 340, Entry 2714
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Aug 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lily Stevens - [Child] of Albert Arthur Stevens & Lily
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 340, Entry 2715
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Sep 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leslie David Thompson - [Child] of David Thompson & Elizabeth Ellen
Occupation: Head Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 340, Entry 2716
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Sep 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winifred Bocking - [Child] of Alfred Learmouth Bocking & Mary
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 340, Entry 2717
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Sep 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Beatrice Hilda Everett - [Child] of ? Herbert Everett & Hilda
Occupation: Textile Foreman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: [Father's first name possibly faded, or erased]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 340, Entry 2718
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Sep 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Beatrice Mary Barlow - [Child] of Albert Barlow & Mary Edith
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 340, Entry 2719
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Sep 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Harriet Vernon
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 340, Entry 2720
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Sep 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Louisa Rose Payne - [Child] of Henry Edward Payne & Rose
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 341, Entry 2721
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Sep 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Mildred Payne - [Child] of Henry Edward Payne & Rose
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 341, Entry 2722
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Oct 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence May Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Ruth
Occupation: Gas Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 341, Entry 2723
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Earwaker Hope - [Child] of Edwin Hope & Evelyn Annie
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 341, Entry 2724
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Nov 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Harrison - [Child] of William Henry Harrison & Florrie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 341, Entry 2725
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Nov 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Arthur Desmond Cowling - [Child] of Arthur Cowling & Elizabeth Maude
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 341, Entry 2726
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Nov 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Erica Hunter - [Child] of Eric Charles Cassels Hunter & Amy Madeleine
Occupation: Cloth Bleacher
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 341, Entry 2727
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Nov 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Beatrice Mary Pound - [Child] of William Henry Pound & Anna
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 341, Entry 2728
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Dec 1915 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Fred Lythe - [Child] of Fred Lythe & Sophia
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 342, Entry 2729
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Jan 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alfred Dalton Hepworth - [Child] of Ernest Alfred Hepworth & Agnes
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 342, Entry 2730
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jan 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ethel Ann Williams - [Child] of Albert Williams & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Attendant at Royal Exchange
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 342, Entry 2731
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jan 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Annie Beardmore - [Child] of George Beardmore & Lilian Agnes
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 342, Entry 2732
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Jan 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Hampson - [Child] of Harold Hampson & Edith
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 342, Entry 2733
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sidney Renshaw - [Child] of Arthur Sidney Renshaw & Florence
Occupation: Insurance Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 342, Entry 2734
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Feb 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Patricia Renshaw - [Child] of William Renshaw & Emily Marjorie
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 342, Entry 2735
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Mar 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Walker Antrobus - [Child] of Andrew Antrobus & Bertha
Occupation: Under Bleacher
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 342, Entry 2736
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Mar 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Simmons - [Child] of George William Simmons & Clara Jane
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: (Privately)
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 343, Entry 2737
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Whitfield - [Child] of Frederick Bebbington Whitfield & Harriet
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 343, Entry 2738
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Ogden - [Child] of Walter Ogden & Ada
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 343, Entry 2739
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Mar 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Royden Alfred Wood - [Child] of Alfred Wood & Minnie
Occupation: Foreman Shirt Cutter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 343, Entry 2740
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Mar 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joyce Fletcher - [Child] of Harry Fletcher & Jane
Occupation: Grocery Assistant
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 343, Entry 2741
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Mar 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Oswald Lee Lee - [Child] of Oswald Norman Lee Lee & Norah
Occupation: Coal Merchant's Secretary
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 343, Entry 2742
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Apr 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Maurice Burthom - [Child] of Frederick William Whitehead Burthom & Lois
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 343, Entry 2743
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Apr 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Long - [Child] of Arthur Long & Ana
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 343, Entry 2744
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Norman Jones - [Child] of Albert James Jones & Ethel
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 344, Entry 2745
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Apr 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jessie Pimblott - [Child] of George Pimblott & Mary Beatrice
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 344, Entry 2746
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Apr 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Hooper Newton - [Child] of Samuel Newton & Florence Elizabeth
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 344, Entry 2747
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alan Lloyd Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & May
Occupation: Calender
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 344, Entry 2748
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Apr 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Herbert Wallworth - [Child] of John Wallworth & Jane Scott Anderson
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 344, Entry 2749
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Apr 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Stanley Threlfall - [Child] of William Stanley Threlfall & Kate
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 344, Entry 2750
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Apr 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mabel Gertrude Abbey - [Child] of Arnold Egerton Abbey & Annie Rickell
Occupation: General Engineer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 344, Entry 2751
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Apr 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Joan Lakin - [Child] of Robert Lakin & Dorothy Frances
Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 344, Entry 2752
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 May 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Bertha Price - [Child] of Harold Price & Cecilia
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 345, Entry 2753
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 May 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Louisa Murtha - [Child] of William Murtha & Sarah Jane
Occupation: Mill Overlooker
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 345, Entry 2754
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 May 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Wood - [Child] of George William Rayner Wood & Margaret
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 345, Entry 2755
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 May 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Ronald Marsh - [Child] of Arthur Marsh & Selina
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 345, Entry 2756
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 May 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stanley James Lucas - [Child] of Arthur Richard Harold Lucas & Elsie Blanche
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 345, Entry 2757
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 May 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alfred Vernon Lever - [Child] of Alfred Lever & Fanny
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: [Harry crossed out as father's name, 9 Mellor St. & Dyer crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 345, Entry 2758
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 May 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
[unnamed] Brooks - [Child] of Sydney Brooks & Annie
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Privately [child's name not given]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 345, Entry 2759
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 May 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alfred Churchward Williams - [Child] of Alfred Williams & Hettie
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 345, Entry 2760
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 May 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Hallsworth - [Child] of Ernest Bruce Hallsworth & Mary
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 346, Entry 2761
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Jun 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dinah Joan Wren - [Child] of Walter Ernest Wren & Dinah
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 346, Entry 2762
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Jun 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Henry Rickell Hodgen - [Child] of John William Rickell Hodgen & Elsie
Occupation: Calendarman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 346, Entry 2763
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Jun 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Colin Longmire - [Child] of Albert Edward Longmire & Martha Hannah
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 346, Entry 2764
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Jun 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Longmire - [Child] of Albert Edward Longmire & Martha Hannah
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 346, Entry 2765
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Jun 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Beatrice Longmire - [Child] of Albert Edward Longmire & Martha Hannah
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 346, Entry 2766
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Jun 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elsie Longmire - [Child] of Albert Edward Longmire & Martha Hannah
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 346, Entry 2767
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jun 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Frederick Peter Elliot - [Child] of Frederick Hyde Elliot & Elizabeth Jane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 346, Entry 2768
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jun 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Buchanan - [Child] of Frank Buchanan & Florence
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 347, Entry 2769
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jun 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Margaret Buchanan - [Child] of Frank Buchanan & Florence
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 347, Entry 2770
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Barbara Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Elizabeth
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Whit Sunday
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 347, Entry 2771
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Jun 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Freda Ellen Fitton - [Child] of Fred Fitton & Ellen
Occupation: Manufacture's Agent
Baptised By: Gilbert Coates. S. Margaret's Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 347, Entry 2772
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jun 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Hilda Wyatt - [Child] of Thomas Wyatt & Annie
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 347, Entry 2773
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jun 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Millicent Millson - [Child] of Leonard Millson & Evelyn
Occupation: Sculptor
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 347, Entry 2774
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Jun 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Barrett - [Child] of Leonard Barrett & Emma
Occupation: Relif Porter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 347, Entry 2775
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Jun 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Wheeldon - [Child] of Ralph Bagshaw & Alice Wheeldon
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 347, Entry 2776
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Jul 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Brown - [Child] of Ernest Brown & Agnes
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 348, Entry 2777
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Jul 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gladys May Highton - [Child] of William Highton & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Foreman Mercerizer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 348, Entry 2778
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Jul 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lilian Graham - [Child] of Isaac Graham & Ellen
Occupation: Railway Porter (on Active Service)
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey (Asst. Priest)
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 348, Entry 2779
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Jul 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stanley Reece - [Child] of Thomas Henry Reece & Elizabeth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 348, Entry 2780
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Aug 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Cyril Ernest Jump - [Child] of John Ernest Jump & Ethel
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 348, Entry 2781
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Aug 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Robert Ormerod Knowles - [Child] of Robert King Knowles & Alice Marjorie
Occupation: (Temp) Lieutenant in the Army
Baptised By: J. G. Knowles, Vicar of Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 348, Entry 2782
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Aug 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Amy Lilian Eggar - [Child] of Albert George Eggar & Minnie Gertrude
Occupation: Serving in H. M. Forces
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 348, Entry 2783
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Aug 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Fletcher Whitehead - [Child] of Harry Whitehead & Martha Ellen
Occupation: Hotel Proprietor
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 348, Entry 2784
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Aug 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Reginald Chilcott - [Child] of William Chilcott & Annie
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 349, Entry 2785
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Aug 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Clifford Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Ann
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 349, Entry 2786
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Aug 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Powney - [Child] of Cecil Powney & Lizzie
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 349, Entry 2787
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Aug 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joan Elizabeth Lawton - [Child] of David Henry Lawton & Annie Emmeline
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 349, Entry 2788
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Sep 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Ogden Bridge - [Child] of Clement Bridge & Mary Beatrice
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 349, Entry 2789
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Sep 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Edmund Thompson - [Child] of William Bernard Thompson & Hilda Mary
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised By: Egbert C. Hudson Vicar of Kellington. Yorks.
Notes: Nativity of B. V. M.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 349, Entry 2790
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Sep 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margery Evans - [Child] of William Henry Evans & Catherine
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Nativity of B. V. M
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 349, Entry 2791
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ruth Barlow - [Child] of Harold Barlow & Maggie
Occupation: Serving in H. M. Forces
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 349, Entry 2792
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Evelyn May Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Sarah
Occupation: Foreman Finisher
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 350, Entry 2793
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Sep 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Helga Joan Rothwell Carden - [Child] of Harold Carden & Agnes
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 350, Entry 2794
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Sep 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Muriel Betty Pute - [Child] of Harry Pute & Lillian
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 350, Entry 2795
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Oct 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sylvia White - [Child] of Thomas White & Annie
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 350, Entry 2796
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Oct 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mona Hargreaves - [Child] of Alfred Hargreaves & Martha
Occupation: Grey-stamper
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 350, Entry 2797
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Oct 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Frederick Shemwell - [Child] of Thomas Shemwell & Harriett
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 350, Entry 2798
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Nov 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Roberts - [Child] of Harold Stanley Roberts & Florrie
Occupation: Insurance Clerk
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 350, Entry 2799
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Nov 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jack Bagot - [Child] of Edward Bagot & Mabel
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 350, Entry 2800
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Nov 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stanley Roy Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Jessie
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 351, Entry 2801
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Dec 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Charles Bridgford - [Child] of Herbert Henry Bridgford & Ivy
Occupation: Municipial Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 351, Entry 2802
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Dec 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Lilian Schofield - [Child] of Harold Schofield & Lilian
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 351, Entry 2803
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Dec 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Pamela Violet Spencer - [Child] of Huntly Gordon Spencer & Violet
Occupation: Major, N. Somersetshire, Germany?
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 351, Entry 2804
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Dec 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John James Hardman - [Child] of Ernest Hardman & Annie
Occupation: Starch Mixer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 351, Entry 2805
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Dec 1916 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda McCleary - [Child] of Denis McCleary & Amelia
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 351, Entry 2806
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Jan 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Eric Cockroft - [Child] of Richard Cockroft & Eleanor Kathleen
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 351, Entry 2807
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Jan 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Margaret
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 351, Entry 2808
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Jan 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Percival Gordon - [Child] of Ernest Gordon & Annie
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey (Asst. Priest)
Notes: [Arthur crossed out under child's name]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 352, Entry 2809
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Harvey Churchward - [Child] of George Kerlyon Churchward & Ada
Occupation: Ship's Engineer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 352, Entry 2810
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Feb 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Elliott - [Child] of Joseph Elliott & Sarah Jane
Born: 6 Dec
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 352, Entry 2811
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Feb 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Beatrice Annie Burton - [Child] of George Burton & Annie
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 352, Entry 2812
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Mar 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Bertha Lilian Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Mary
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 352, Entry 2813
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Mar 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joyce Mary Balfour Orr - [Child] of David Orr & Ethel Pheby
Occupation: Senior Medical Officer
Baptised By: J.G. Deighton
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 352, Entry 2814
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Apr 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Annie Elizabeth Bibby - [Child] of Francis Bibby & Mary
Occupation: Gardener (Serving in H.M. Forces)
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Easter Day
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 352, Entry 2815
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Apr 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Joan Whitehead - [Child] of Henry Whitehead & Florence
Occupation: Silk Buyer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 352, Entry 2816
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Apr 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Huggins - [Child] of Reginald Charles Huggins & Ethel Rose
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 353, Entry 2817
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 May 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sybil Cruickshank - [Child] of Frederick George Whyte Cruickshank & Sybil
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 353, Entry 2818
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 May 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Elizabeth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 353, Entry 2819
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 May 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Beryl Margaret Wood - [Child] of Harold Wood & Dorothy Margaret
Occupation: Independent means
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 353, Entry 2820
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 May 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Fred Joseph Collinson Marsh - [Child] of Fred Marsh & Ada
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 353, Entry 2821
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 May 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ethel Wilson - [Child] of Henry Evans Wilson & Annie
Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 353, Entry 2822
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Jun 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
May Wharmby - [Child] of Albert Wharmby & Martha
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 353, Entry 2823
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Jun 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Henry Siddall - [Child] of Joseph Henry Siddall & Rose Edith
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 353, Entry 2824
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Jul 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alfred Thomas Sant - [Child] of John William Sant & Ethel
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 354, Entry 2825
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Jul 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Butterworth - [Child] of Fred Butterworth & Elizabeth Ethel
Born: 8 Jun 1917
Occupation: Overseer
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 354, Entry 2826
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Jul 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Clifford Delaney - [Child] of Thomas Delaney & Mabel
Occupation: Sergt. Lanc. Fusil.
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Notes: P.B. 19/VI/17. Received into the Church 5 Sept. 1917. W.H. Hobey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 354, Entry 2827
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Mayoh - [Child] of David Mayoh & Mary Emma
Occupation: Cloth Dyer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 354, Entry 2828
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Jul 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ernest Arthur Crowther - [Child] of George Arthur Crowther & Florence Austin
Born: 29 Jun 1917
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 354, Entry 2829
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Aug 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sybil Coope - [Child] of Albert Walker Coope & Marian
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 354, Entry 2830
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Aug 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ada Lythe - [Child] of Charles Lythe & Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 354, Entry 2831
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Aug 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Esther Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Harold Johnson & Nellie
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 354, Entry 2832
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Sep 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marion Paterson Butler - [Child] of Harold Butler & Alexandria
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 355, Entry 2833
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Sep 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
David Le Fleming Dobson - [Child] of Norman Dobson & Bessie Le Fleming
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 355, Entry 2834
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Sep 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kenneth Tiley - [Child] of George Albert Tiley & Mary
Occupation: Civil Servant
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 355, Entry 2835
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Sep 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edna Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Sarah Elizabeth
Occupation: Railway Employee
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: S. Matthews Day
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 355, Entry 2836
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Sep 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leslie Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Ada
Occupation: Soldier (A.S.C.)
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 355, Entry 2837
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Sep 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stanley Peter Austwick - [Child] of Harold Cubbon Austwick & Mabel
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 355, Entry 2838
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Oct 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Denis Adams - [Child] of Walter Adams & Ruth
Born: 22 Aug 1917
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 355, Entry 2839
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Oct 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winifred Kershaw - [Child] of James Kershaw & Louisa
Occupation: Paper Maker (serving in H.M. Forces)
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 355, Entry 2840
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Oct 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gordon Simmons - [Child] of James Simmons & Alice
Born: 3 Sep 1917
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 356, Entry 2841
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Oct 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Herbert Hilton - [Child] of Walter Hilton & Ellen
Born: 1 Sep 1917
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 356, Entry 2842
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Oct 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Amy Kathleen Dewhurst - [Child] of Gilbert Dewhurst & Kathleen Constance
Occupation: Film Neuter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 356, Entry 2843
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Jones - [Child] of Albert James Jones & Ethel
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 356, Entry 2844
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Oct 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Isabella Purves - [Child] of James Purves & Alice
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 356, Entry 2845
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Oct 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Smith - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Smith & Mary Edith
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 356, Entry 2846
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Nov 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Rickell Hodgen - [Child] of John William Rickell Hodgen & Elsie
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 356, Entry 2847
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Nov 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leonard Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Harriet Vernon
Occupation: Asylum Attendt.
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 356, Entry 2848
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Nov 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Norman Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Harriet Vernon
Occupation: Asylum Attendt.
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 357, Entry 2849
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Dec 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Kershaw - [Child] of Harold Stanley Kershaw & Pleasance
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 357, Entry 2850
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Dec 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Arthur Bagshaw - [Child] of Ralph Bagshaw & Alice
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 357, Entry 2851
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Dec 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Fanny Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Fanny
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W. H. Hobdey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 357, Entry 2852
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Dec 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Clayton - [Child] of Reginald Clayton & Bessie
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 357, Entry 2853
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Dec 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edna Amy Hewitt - [Child] of Frank Hewitt & Ellen Maud
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 357, Entry 2854
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Dec 1917 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Norman Leslie Hewitt - [Child] of Frank Hewitt & Ellen Maud
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 357, Entry 2855
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Jan 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Geoffrey Charles Lancaster - [Child] of Charles Edgar Lancaster & Elizabeth
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 357, Entry 2856
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Jan 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Brian Swain Shearman - [Child] of Richard Edward Shearman & Gertrude Mary
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 358, Entry 2857
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 Feb 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel York - [Child] of Harkers? York & Florence
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: R. McFadden?
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 358, Entry 2858
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Feb 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Olive Piper - [Child] of Leslie Walter Piper & Mary
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: William Rowe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 358, Entry 2859
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Guest Forster - [Child] of Robert Benjamin Forster & Muriel Elsie
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 358, Entry 2860
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dora Webb - [Child] of Harry Webb & Rosey
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 358, Entry 2861
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Feb 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Blake - [Child] of James Blake & Ann
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 358, Entry 2862
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Feb 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Constance Ann Blake - [Child] of James Blake & Ann
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 358, Entry 2863
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Apr 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jack Butterworth - [Child] of Ben Butterworth & Mary Lina
Occupation: Manager in Warehouse
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 358, Entry 2864
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Apr 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Muriel Crowther Shaw - [Child] of John Maltby Shaw & Elizabeth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 359, Entry 2865
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Apr 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Jones - [Child] of Edward Arthur Jones & Mary Alice
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 359, Entry 2866
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Apr 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
May Lavinia Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & May
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 359, Entry 2867
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Pauline Howard Stott - [Child] of Victor Howard Stott & Kathleen
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 359, Entry 2868
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 May 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James William Hampson - [Child] of Harold Hampson & Edith
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 359, Entry 2869
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jun 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ian Herford Hope - [Child] of Edwin Hope & Evelyn Annie
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 359, Entry 2870
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Jun 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Withington - [Child] of Harry Withington & Elsie
Occupation: Munition Worker
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 359, Entry 2871
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Jun 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
May Haslam - [Child] of Ernest Haslam & Emily
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 359, Entry 2872
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Jun 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Owen Rogers - [Child] of Thomas William Owen Rogers & Ellen
Occupation: Aeroplane Erector
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 360, Entry 2873
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jun 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Druce Walker Barlow - [Child] of Albert Barlow & Mary Edith
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 360, Entry 2874
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Jul 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Gordon Coop - [Child] of Edgar Coop & Blanche
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: [e struck through at end of Coope]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 360, Entry 2875
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Jul 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Thomas Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Annie
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 360, Entry 2876
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jul 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Beatrice Mary Hunter - [Child] of Eric Charles Cassels Hunter & Amy Madeleine
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 360, Entry 2877
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Aug 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Louis Hurst - [Child] of Francis Ernest Lloyd Hurst & Annie Winifred
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 360, Entry 2878
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Aug 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Louisa Tunstall - [Child] of John James Tunstall & Jane
Born: 15 Dec 1906
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 360, Entry 2879
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Aug 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kate Paul - [Child] of Kate Paul
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: Private. Obit. Aug. 30 1918. RIP.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 360, Entry 2880
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Aug 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Irene Buchanan - [Child] of Frank Buchanan & Hilda
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: [John Edward crossed out as father's name, and Bullough as surname]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 361, Entry 2881
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Sep 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gordon Hilton - [Child] of May Hilton
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: Received Oct. 4th 1918. Privately baptised. [Donald crossed out under child's name]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 361, Entry 2882
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Sep 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kenneth Hilton - [Child] of May Hilton
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: Received Oct. 4th 1918. Privately baptised.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 361, Entry 2883
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Aileen Nichols - [Child] of George William Nichols & Anne
Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 361, Entry 2884
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Oct 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Annie Downs - [Child] of Robert Downs & Edith
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 361, Entry 2885
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Oct 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lucy Butler Wheatcroft - [Child] of Ann Wheatcroft
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 361, Entry 2886
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Oct 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Sheila Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Jessie
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 361, Entry 2887
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Oct 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stanley James Tunstall - [Child] of Richard Tunstall & Margaret Annie
Occupation: Train Controller
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 361, Entry 2888
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Oct 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Barbara Lowe Tyson - [Child] of George Lowe Tyson & Harriet Emma
Occupation: Train Controlling Assistant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 362, Entry 2889
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Nov 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Fenella Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Violet Alice
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 362, Entry 2890
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Nov 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Thomas Rothwell - [Child] of James Dugdale Rothwell & Sarah Ethel
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 362, Entry 2891
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Dec 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Albert Williams - [Child] of Albert Williams & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: Private
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 362, Entry 2892
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Dec 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leslie Shemwell - [Child] of Thomas Shemwell & Harriet
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 362, Entry 2893
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Dec 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eloise Dora Hutchinson - [Child] of John Norman Cuthill Hutchinson & Winifred
Occupation: Grazier
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 362, Entry 2894
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Dec 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Norman Alfred Blake - [Child] of Alfred Blake & Emily
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 362, Entry 2895
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Dec 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Donald Stuart Wood - [Child] of Clement Norman Wood & Edna
Occupation: Chartered Account.
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 362, Entry 2896
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Dec 1918 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Joyce Montgomery - [Child] of Edwin Montgomery & Mabel Gwladys
Occupation: Physician
Baptised By: J.G. Deighton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 363, Entry 2897
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Jan 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Victor Horsley - [Child] of William Horsley & Edith Mary
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 363, Entry 2898
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Jan 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Francis Ernest Richardson - [Child] of John Herbert Richardson & Olive
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 363, Entry 2899
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Jan 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Reginald Brecknell Lever - [Child] of Reginald Lever & Bertha
Occupation: Motor Proprietor
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 363, Entry 2900
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 Feb 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Edith Naomie
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: Private. Recd. into the Church at S. Gabriel's Sedgley Park on April 11th 1923 by
James Wm. Felix, Priest in charge.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 363, Entry 2901
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Feb 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Marshall Longmire - [Child] of Albert Edward Longmire & Martha Hanna
Occupation: Comml. Traveller
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: Private
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 363, Entry 2902
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Feb 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Millicent Longmire - [Child] of Albert Edward Longmire & Martha Hanna
Occupation: Comml. Traveller
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: Private
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 363, Entry 2903
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Mar 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Worsley - [Child] of George Worsley & Emily
Occupation: Manager's Assistant (Bleach Works
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 363, Entry 2904
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Mar 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stella Margaret Barlow - [Child] of Frank Barlow & Mabel
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 364, Entry 2905
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Mar 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Evans - [Child] of William Henry Evans & Catherine
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 364, Entry 2906
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Apr 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dennis Robert Jump - [Child] of John Ernest Jump & Ethel
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 364, Entry 2907
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Apr 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Constance Long - [Child] of Warwick Thomas Long & Edith
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 364, Entry 2908
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ada Stocks - [Child] of John Edward Stocks & Jane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: aged 15
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 364, Entry 2909
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Annie Benson - [Child] of William Harold Benson & Florence Annie
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 364, Entry 2910
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Apr 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hugh Stanley John Gasper - [Child] of Gregory Hugh Walter Gasper & Elsie Florence
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 364, Entry 2911
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Apr 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Drusilla O'Neill Stelling - [Child] of Adolph Robert Stelling & Ellen Lloyd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 364, Entry 2912
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 May 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Cynthia Mary Cockill - [Child] of Frederic James Cockill & Eleanor
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 365, Entry 2913
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 May 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Talbot Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Ellen
Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 365, Entry 2914
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 May 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Sant - [Child] of John William Sant & Ethel
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 365, Entry 2915
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 May 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frederick Price - [Child] of Harold Price & Cecilia
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 365, Entry 2916
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 May 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joyce Nuttall - [Child] of Herbert Nuttall & Annie
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 365, Entry 2917
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gordon Greig France - [Child] of McUlloch Greig France & Louisa
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 365, Entry 2918
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Jun 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Geoffrey Gray - [Child] of Tom Frederick Gray & Ida Irene
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 365, Entry 2919
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Jun 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Meredith Jupe - [Child] of Edwin John Jupe & Lilian Adelaide
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 365, Entry 2920
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Jun 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Basil Jupe - [Child] of Charles William Jupe & Mary Jane
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: G. P. Jochell Day
Notes: aged 20
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 366, Entry 2921
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Muriel Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Margery
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 366, Entry 2922
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edna Stevens - [Child] of Albert Stevens & Lily
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 366, Entry 2923
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Jul 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frederick Evans Wilson - [Child] of Henry Evans Wilson & Annie
Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 366, Entry 2924
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Jul 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Reginald Francis Rigby - [Child] of Reginald Rigby & Beatrice May
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 366, Entry 2925
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Jul 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frederick Lever - [Child] of Fred Lever & May
Occupation: Shell-fitter
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 366, Entry 2926
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dermot Edward Donovan - [Child] of Richard Brian Donovan & Edith Madeleine
Occupation: Captain The West India Regt.
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 366, Entry 2927
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Jul 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Donald Armstrong Cowley - [Child] of William Armstrong Cowley & Beatrice Mabel
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 366, Entry 2928
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Jul 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Michael Haslam Mills - [Child] of William Haslam Mills & Doris Hague?
Occupation: Journalist & Barrister
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 367, Entry 2929
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Aug 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marion Bleackley Melluish - [Child] of Leonard Melluish & Amy
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 367, Entry 2930
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Aug 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Bertha Eva Richardson - [Child] of Ernest Ralph Richardson & Florence Jemima
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 367, Entry 2931
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Murtha - [Child] of William Hall Murtha & Sarah Jane
Occupation: Mill Overlooker
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 367, Entry 2932
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Sep 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joan Feldon - [Child] of Charles Wilfred Feldon & Georgina Madge
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 367, Entry 2933
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Sep 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Cyril John Buckley - [Child] of John Charles Buckley & Gerty
Occupation: Railway Porter
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 367, Entry 2934
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Phyllis Joan Newall - [Child] of Walter Newall & Lucy
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 367, Entry 2935
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Sep 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Alan Rowlatt - [Child] of Henry Rowlatt & Jessie
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 367, Entry 2936
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Sep 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Michael William Renshaw - [Child] of William Renshaw & Emily Marjorie
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 368, Entry 2937
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Oct 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Laurence Hawken - [Child] of Laurence Hawken & Dorothy
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: [s crossed out end of surname]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 368, Entry 2938
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Oct 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Douglas Corbett Hunter - [Child] of Eric Charles Cassels Hunter & Amy Madeleine
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 368, Entry 2939
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hazel Nancy Wood - [Child] of Harold Wood & Dorothy Margaret
Occupation: Inspector of Hosiery
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 368, Entry 2940
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Oct 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Ruth
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 368, Entry 2941
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Wardle Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Frances Amelia
Occupation: Engineering Draughtsman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 368, Entry 2942
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Nov 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Douglas Gordon - [Child] of Charles Gordon & Lilian Ford
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 368, Entry 2943
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Nov 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Doris Hodgen - [Child] of Henry Hodgen & Ellen
Occupation: Stenterer
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 368, Entry 2944
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Nov 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leonard Horsley Morley - [Child] of John Horsley Morley & Margaret
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 369, Entry 2945
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Nov 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Benjamin James Laurence Whitaker - [Child] of James Harold Whitaker & Margaret Emily
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 369, Entry 2946
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Nov 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Reginald Alan Ryle - [Child] of Reginald Ryle & Edith Ann
Occupation: Law Clerk
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: Received Dec. 14th 1919. Private.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 369, Entry 2947
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Nov 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Fellowes Pleasance - [Child] of Alfred Pleasance & Elsie
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 369, Entry 2948
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Geoffrey Fleming Marsh - [Child] of Fred Marsh & Ada
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 369, Entry 2949
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Walter Dickinson Hassan - [Child] of John Hassan & Emma
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: [Dec 1st crossed out as date baptised]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 369, Entry 2950
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Dec 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Woodhouse - [Child] of William Woodhouse & Annie May
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 369, Entry 2951
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Burton - [Child] of George Burton & Annie
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 369, Entry 2952
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Dec 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Janet Austwick - [Child] of Harold Cubbon Austwick & Mabel
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 370, Entry 2953
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Dec 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Donald Kilburn Swain - [Child] of Alfred Kilburn Swain & Florence
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 370, Entry 2954
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Dec 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Reynolds - [Child] of Leonard Reynolds & Fanny
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 370, Entry 2955
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Dec 1919 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Annie Purvis - [Child] of James Purvis & Alice
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: Private
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 370, Entry 2956
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anthony Kershaw - [Child] of Harold Stanley Kershaw & Pleasance
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 370, Entry 2957
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Geoffrey Alan Spencer - [Child] of Frank Spencer & Irene
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 370, Entry 2958
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Godfrey Perkins - [Child] of Frank Godfrey Perkins & Alice
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 370, Entry 2959
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Betty Olivia Thomas - [Child] of John Ivor Thomas & Constance Hilda
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 370, Entry 2960
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Cornes - [Child] of Percy Flemming Cornes & Emma
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised By: J. W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 371, Entry 2961
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Skelton - [Child] of George Henry Skelton & Edith Maud
Occupation: Inspector
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 371, Entry 2962
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Brookes Stephens - [Child] of David William Stephens & Elsie
Occupation: Cloth Carrier
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 371, Entry 2963
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Margaret
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 371, Entry 2964
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joyce Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Winifred
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 371, Entry 2965
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy May Cain - [Child] of Frank Cain & Annie May
Occupation: Commerical Traveller
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 371, Entry 2966
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Herbert Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Henry Gardner & Beatrice Alice
Occupation: Car Conductor
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 371, Entry 2967
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Muriel Wallworth - [Child] of Alfred Wallworth & Annie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 371, Entry 2968
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frederick Anthony Shore - [Child] of Frederick Ewart Shore & Dorothy Julia
Occupation: Yarn Agent
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 372, Entry 2969
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lilian Lythe - [Child] of Fred Lythe & Sophia
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: Private. Died a few days later.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 372, Entry 2970
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Graham - [Child] of Issac Booth Graham & Ellen
Occupation: Collector
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 372, Entry 2971
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jack Huggins - [Child] of Reginald Charles Huggins & Ethel Rose
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 372, Entry 2972
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gordon Cedric Marsh - [Child] of John Gordon Marsh & Florence Elizabeth
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 372, Entry 2973
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Samuel Newton - [Child] of Samuel Newton & Florence Elizabeth
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 372, Entry 2974
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ronald Hilton - [Child] of John William Hilton & Mary Ann
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Notes: [20 crossed out as address]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 372, Entry 2975
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Jacques - [Child] of George William Jacques & Mary
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 372, Entry 2976
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eva Fitton - [Child] of Joe Fitton & Alice
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 373, Entry 2977
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alexander Heaford Borthwick - [Child] of Hierom Heaford Borthwick & Sarah Isabel
Occupation: Rly. Porter
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: Private
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 373, Entry 2978
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Emily Wheeldon - [Child] of John Thomas Wheeldon & Annie
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 373, Entry 2979
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joan Elaine Wood - [Child] of Clement Norman Wood & Edna
Occupation: Chartered Account.
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 373, Entry 2980
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Bagot - [Child] of Edward Bagot & Mabel
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 373, Entry 2981
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sydney Frank Caister - [Child] of Frank Caister & Mary
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 373, Entry 2982
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gordon Ewart Bullough - [Child] of Alfred Bullough & Amy Beatrice
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 373, Entry 2983
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Christopher John Hanham - [Child] of Joseph Thompson Hanham & Edith Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 373, Entry 2984
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leonard James Wilcocks - [Child] of James Wilcocks & Sarah
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: [l crossed out in Willcocks]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 374, Entry 2985
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Joyce Lever - [Child] of Alfred Lever & Fanny Gertrude
Occupation: Embosser
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 374, Entry 2986
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 May 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Harold Greenway Deighton - [Child] of John Greenway Deighton & Annie
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised By: J.G. Deighton
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 374, Entry 2987
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Irene Susan Whitehead - [Child] of William Henry Whitehead & Eleanor Myfanwy
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 374, Entry 2988
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 May 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Louie Percival - [Child] of Sarah Ann Percival
Occupation: Stitcher
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Notes: [e crossed out on Anne]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 374, Entry 2989
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 May 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Rostron Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Harold Johnson & Nellie
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 374, Entry 2990
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Jun 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Norman Salisbury - [Child] of Charles Ishmael Salisbury & Esther
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 374, Entry 2991
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Jun 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Doris Piper - [Child] of Leslie Piper & Mary
Occupation: Bleachworks Hand
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 374, Entry 2992
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Jun 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margery Robinson - [Child] of William James Robinson & Nora
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 375, Entry 2993
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joan Florence Wiggins - [Child] of Louis Unwin Wiggins & Florence Edith
Occupation: Law Clerk
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 375, Entry 2994
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winifred May Butler - [Child] of Harold Butler & Alexandrina
Occupation: Engineer's Clerk
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 375, Entry 2995
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Jul 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Grey - [Child] of Walter Grey & Catherine
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 375, Entry 2996
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jul 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lilian May - [Child] of Thomas William May & Sallie Warburton
Occupation: Scaffolder
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 375, Entry 2997
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jul 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Enid Annie Pimblott - [Child] of George Pimblott & Mary Beatrice
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 375, Entry 2998
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Jul 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marian Grace Kirkman - [Child] of Richard Kirkman & Helena Kathleen
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 375, Entry 2999
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Jul 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Olive Millicent Meadows - [Child] of William Henry Meadows & Bertha
Born: 16 Jul 1912
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 375, Entry 3000
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Jul 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Freda Ramsbottom - [Child] of Frederick Ramsbottom & Elsie
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Notes: Privately. R.I.P.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 376, Entry 3001
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Jul 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Ramsbottom - [Child] of Frederick Ramsbottom & Elsie
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Notes: Privately. R.I.P.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 376, Entry 3002
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Aug 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Eddisford Tinsley - [Child] of William Tinsley & Ellen
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Notes: Privately
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 376, Entry 3003
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Aug 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Thorp Scholes - [Child] of William Harry Scholes & Lilian
Occupation: Engineer's Pattern-maker
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 376, Entry 3004
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gwendoline May Eggar - [Child] of Albert George Eggar & Minnie Gertrude
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 376, Entry 3005
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Aug 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Daphne Jean Pute - [Child] of Harry Pute & Lilian
Occupation: Produce Agent
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 376, Entry 3006
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Maureen Bower - [Child] of Maurice Bower & Florence
Occupation: Cotton Merchant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 376, Entry 3007
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Sep 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Vincent Hepworth - [Child] of Ernest Alfred Hepworth & Agnes
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 376, Entry 3008
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Guest - [Child] of John Douglas Guest & Mary Alice
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 377, Entry 3009
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Rothwell Tudge - [Child] of Ernest Arthur Tudge & Alice
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 377, Entry 3010
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Sep 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nellie Hilton - [Child] of Walter Hilton & Ellen
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 377, Entry 3011
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gerald Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Jessie
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 377, Entry 3012
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Sep 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lilian Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Ada
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 377, Entry 3013
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Sep 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Elizabeth
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 377, Entry 3014
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Sep 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joan Chinnery - [Child] of Percy Chinnery & Dorothy May
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 377, Entry 3015
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Sep 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jack Harold Jones - [Child] of John Edward Jones & Olive
Occupation: Commerical Traveller
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 377, Entry 3016
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Sep 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marie Audrey Neilson - [Child] of Charles Robert Neilson & Rose
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 378, Entry 3017
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Aug 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Storey Duckworth - [Child] of John Ralph Duckworth & Minnie
Occupation: Probate Court Official
Baptised By: T. Storey Bates Vicar of Friar Mere
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 378, Entry 3018
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 May 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Frances Stevenson - [Child] of Robert Scott Stevenson & Gertrude
Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
Baptised By: T. Storey Bates Vicar of Friar Mere
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 378, Entry 3019
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Katherine Kerr - [Child] of Roy Russell Kerr & Katherine
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: T. Storey Bates Vicar of Friar Mere
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 378, Entry 3020
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Oct 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Constance Annie Wolfenden - [Child] of William Wolfenden & Margaretta Florence
Born: 23 Feb 1914
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 378, Entry 3021
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joan Bentley Featherstone - [Child] of William Featherstone & Gertrude
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 378, Entry 3022
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Oct 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Vera Jean Friday - [Child] of Cyril Alfred Friday & Catherine Armstrong
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 378, Entry 3023
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Oct 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joan Barlow - [Child] of Constance Ada Barlow
Occupation: Typist
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 378, Entry 3024
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jean Molly Attfield - [Child] of Harry Turvill Attfield & Amy Addison
Occupation: Postal Clerk
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 379, Entry 3025
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Nov 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Sidney Booth - [Child] of Stanley Booth & Ethel Mary
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 379, Entry 3026
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dennis Fern - [Child] of James Fern & Margaret
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 379, Entry 3027
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Nov 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Lily
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 379, Entry 3028
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Nov 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Ratcliffe - [Child] of Edward Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 379, Entry 3029
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Dec 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Horace Fred Harris Fitton - [Child] of Fred Fitton & Ellen
Occupation: Manufacturer's Agent
Baptised By: James W. Felix
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 379, Entry 3030
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Dec 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leonard Schofield - [Child] of Percival Schofield & Elizabeth Maude
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 379, Entry 3031
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Dec 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Irene Hilton - [Child] of Jesse Hilton & Amy
Occupation: Stenterman
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 379, Entry 3032
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George William Blake - [Child] of Alfred Blake & Emily
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 380, Entry 3033
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Doris Richardson - [Child] of Ernest Richardson & Florence Jemima
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 380, Entry 3034
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Muriel Shepherd Butterworth - [Child] of Fred Butterworth & Elizabeth Ethel
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 380, Entry 3035
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Dec 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elsie Beatrice Hougardy - [Child] of Marcel Joseph Valentin Hougardy & Margaret
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 380, Entry 3036
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Dec 1920 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Percy Redford - [Child] of Arthur Redford & Minnie
Occupation: Beetler
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 380, Entry 3037
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joyce Muriel Francis - [Child] of Richard Harold Francis & Mary Jane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 380, Entry 3038
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dennis Raw - [Child] of George Raw & Elsie
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 380, Entry 3039
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Reginald Findlay - [Child] of James Alexander Findlay & Elsie May
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 380, Entry 3040
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Henry Gray - [Child] of Albert William Gray & Dorothy Hope
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 381, Entry 3041
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joyce Margaret Coates - [Child] of George Coates & Emma
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: Privately. Received into Church 23rd Jan 1921 F.E.L.H.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 381, Entry 3042
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Jan 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Bebbington Whitfield - [Child] of Frederick Bebbington Whitfield & Harriet
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 381, Entry 3043
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Jan 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gilbert Graham Houghton - [Child] of Gilbert Houghton & Annie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 381, Entry 3044
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Jan 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Wilkinson Ashworth - [Child] of Frederick Ashworth & Edith
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 381, Entry 3045
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elsie Siddall - [Child] of Archibald Siddall & Ann
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 381, Entry 3046
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Feb 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ernest Lythe - [Child] of Charles Lythe & Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 381, Entry 3047
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Feb 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Hodgen - [Child] of William John Hodgen & Elsie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 381, Entry 3048
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Feb 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Corkin - [Child] of Harry Corkin & Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 382, Entry 3049
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Feb 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Oliver Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Henry Gardner & Beatrice Alice
Occupation: Car Conductor
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 382, Entry 3050
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Feb 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Caudwell - [Child] of Richard Caudwell & Margaret
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 382, Entry 3051
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Feb 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Myra Powell - [Child] of Annie Powell
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: Privately
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 382, Entry 3052
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Feb 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Helen Gates - [Child] of William Gates & Rachel
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 382, Entry 3053
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Mar 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harrison Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Alice
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 382, Entry 3054
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Brian Taylor - [Child] of Harold Taylor & Elsie
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 382, Entry 3055
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Muriel Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Lily
Occupation: House Keeper
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 382, Entry 3056
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Tom Hilton Heywood - [Child] of Thomas Heywood & Dorothy
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 383, Entry 3057
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leonard Ernest Gordon - [Child] of Ernest Gordon & Annie
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 383, Entry 3058
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Elsie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 383, Entry 3059
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Trevor Daly - [Child] of John Joseph Daly & Elsie May
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: B. Willett, Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 383, Entry 3060
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kenneth Jump - [Child] of John Ernest Jump & Ethel
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 383, Entry 3061
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Annie Elizabeth Calvin - [Child] of Thomas Calvin & Agnes
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: Adult. Abode of baptised person, Mrs Annie Elizabeth Walker
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 383, Entry 3062
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Francis Spink Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Harriett
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: Adult. Abode of baptised person.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 383, Entry 3063
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margery Sybil Rowlatt - [Child] of Henry Rowlatt & Jessie
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 383, Entry 3064
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Harold Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Elsie
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 384, Entry 3065
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winifred May Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Margery
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 384, Entry 3066
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Amy Patricia Viggars - [Child] of Harry Viggars & Mary Amy
Occupation: Civil Servant
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 384, Entry 3067
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Doreen Bradbury - [Child] of Ethel Bradbury
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 384, Entry 3068
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gladys Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Frances
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 384, Entry 3069
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Henry Sedgwick - [Child] of Fred Holroyd Sedgwick & Mary
Occupation: Railway Chief Clerk
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 384, Entry 3070
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Ethel Balfour Orr - [Child] of David Orr & Ethel Pheby
Occupation: Doctor of Med.
Baptised By: J.G. Deighton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 384, Entry 3071
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joyce Kathleen Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Alma
Occupation: Dyesorter
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: Privately
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 384, Entry 3072
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dennis Tipper - [Child] of Alfred Tipper & Elsie Hillier
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 385, Entry 3073
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Edwin Tingle - [Child] of Walter Tingle & Ethel Jane
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 385, Entry 3074
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Clifford Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Alice
Occupation: Mica Presser
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: [Richard & Hester crossed out as parents' names]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 385, Entry 3075
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Evelyn Jones - [Child] of Albert James Jones & Ethel
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 385, Entry 3076
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Jun 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ronald Siddall - [Child] of Joseph Henry Siddall & Rose Edith
Occupation: Cloth Drier
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 385, Entry 3077
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Jun 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Sant - [Child] of John William Sant & Ethel
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 385, Entry 3078
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Jun 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Millicent Rogers - [Child] of William Henry Rogers & Ethel
Occupation: P. O. Clerk
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 385, Entry 3079
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Jun 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
May Lester Harris - [Child] of William James Harris & Margaret
Occupation: Commerical Traveller
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 385, Entry 3080
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Jun 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Doreen Susan Newbold - [Child] of James Newbold Newbold & Gertrude Annie
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 386, Entry 3081
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Jun 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gordon Morris - [Child] of Harold Morris & Susan Catherine
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 386, Entry 3082
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 Jul 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Edna Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Margaret Elizabeth
Occupation: Mercerizer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 386, Entry 3083
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Jul 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice May Jones - [Child] of John Edward Jones & Emma
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 386, Entry 3084
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Jul 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Hartley Haslam - [Child] of Samuel Hartley Haslam & Cecelia Mabel
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 386, Entry 3085
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Jul 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Winifred Evelyn Elizabeth
Occupation: Assurance Agent
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 386, Entry 3086
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ruth Ellison Schofield - [Child] of Walter Schofield & Mary
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 386, Entry 3087
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Jul 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Muriel Agnes Hanham - [Child] of Joseph Thompson Hanham & Edith Ann
Occupation: Book-binder
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 386, Entry 3088
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jul 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Andrew Antrobus - [Child] of Andrew Antrobus & Bertha
Occupation: Asst. Bleacher
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: Privately
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 387, Entry 3089
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winifred Mary Hurst - [Child] of Frances Ernest Lloyd Hurst & Annie Winifred
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 387, Entry 3090
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Annie Wilson - [Child] of Henry Evans Wilson & Annie
Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 387, Entry 3091
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Madeleine Churchward - [Child] of George Kerlyon Churchward & Ada
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 387, Entry 3092
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Audrey Astley Carter - [Child] of Harold Carter & Mary
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 387, Entry 3093
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ivy Wood - [Child] of Thomas William Wood & Edith Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 387, Entry 3094
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Barrett - [Child] of Thomas William Gardner Barrett & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 387, Entry 3095
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Rowland - [Child] of James Henry Rowland & Lilian May
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 387, Entry 3096
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jul 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Andrew Antrobus - [Child] of Andrew Antrobus & Bertha
Occupation: Asst. Bleacher
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Notes: Privately. Received into Church 2 Sep 1921
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 388, Entry 3097
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Mar 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Oliver Carnaby - [Child] of Robert William Carnaby & Mary
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Notes: Received into Church 2 Sep. 1921 by me F.E.L. Hurst.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 388, Entry 3098
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Sep 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Freda Mary Harrop - [Child] of Louis Kenneth Harrop & Doris
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 388, Entry 3099
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Sep 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Gordon Dalziel Fairley - [Child] of Thomas Fairley & Marjorie Stephen
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 388, Entry 3100
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Sep 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Barbara Mary Pearson - [Child] of Arthur James Pearson & Mary Ann
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 388, Entry 3101
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Sep 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry James Baker - [Child] of Walter Henry Gorman Baker & Edith Elizabeth
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 388, Entry 3102
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Sep 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Arthur Glyn Whitehead - [Child] of William Henry Whitehead & Eleanor Myfanwy
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 388, Entry 3103
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Yates - [Child] of Frank Peter Yates & Blanche
Occupation: Warp Dresser
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 388, Entry 3104
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Sep 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Philip Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & May
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 389, Entry 3105
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Oct 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Cooper - [Child] of Francis Spink Cooper & Mabel
Occupation: Engineer's Fitter
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 389, Entry 3106
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas William Davies - [Child] of Thomas Siddell Davies & Edith
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: [Siddall crossed out as surname]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 389, Entry 3107
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nellie Murtha - [Child] of William Hall Murtha & Sarah Jane
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 389, Entry 3108
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Oct 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Gordon Marsh - [Child] of Fred Marsh & Ada
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 389, Entry 3109
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Nov 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hazel Eileen Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Bessie
Occupation: Colliery Boatman
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 389, Entry 3110
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Nov 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joan Tinsley - [Child] of William Tinsley & Ellen
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 389, Entry 3111
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Nov 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Mottershead - [Child] of Richard Mottershead & Leah
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 389, Entry 3112
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Nov 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Edward Roebuck - [Child] of Frank Roebuck & Margaret Elizabeth
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 390, Entry 3113
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Dec 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alma Minerva Fornachon - [Child] of Henri Auckland Fornachon & Ada
Occupation: Commerical Traveller
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: [Henry changed to Henri]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 390, Entry 3114
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Dec 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Constance Borthwick - [Child] of Hierom Heaford Borthwick & Sarah Isabel
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 390, Entry 3115
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Baldwin - [Child] of Stephen James Baldwin & Mary Esther
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 390, Entry 3116
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Jan 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert John Proctor - [Child] of Albert John Proctor & Hilda
Occupation: Male Nurse
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 390, Entry 3117
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Jan 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
May Chapman - [Child] of Elizabeth Chapman
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 390, Entry 3118
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Jan 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winifred Corkin - [Child] of Henry Corkin & Alice
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 390, Entry 3119
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Edwards - [Child] of James Harold Edwards & Beatrice
Occupation: Pharmacist
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 390, Entry 3120
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Alan Garnsworthy - [Child] of Fred Garnsworthy & Carrie
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 391, Entry 3121
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edna Mary Blakeley - [Child] of Fred Blakeley & Amy Mary
Occupation: Insurance Manager
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 391, Entry 3122
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Feb 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ernest Allen - [Child] of Edgar Allen & Ada Alice
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 391, Entry 3123
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joan Avis Jones - [Child] of John Edward Jones & Olive
Occupation: Commerical Traveller
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 391, Entry 3124
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peggie Doreen Guest Neilson - [Child] of Charles Robert Neilson & Rose
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 391, Entry 3125
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Feb 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Houghton - [Child] of Gilbert Houghton & Annie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 391, Entry 3126
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Feb 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Amy Muriel Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Elsie Drayson
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 391, Entry 3127
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Feb 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Bessie Simmons - [Child] of James Simmons & Alice
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 391, Entry 3128
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Feb 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Vera Skelton - [Child] of George Henry Skelton & Edith Maud
Occupation: Tramways Inspector
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 392, Entry 3129
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Mar 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gordon Clifford Garside - [Child] of Charlie Garside & Dorothy
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 392, Entry 3130
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Roberts - [Child] of Frank Roberts & Florence Rebecca Louise
Occupation: Publisher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 392, Entry 3131
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Mar 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edwina Raw - [Child] of George Raw & Elsie
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 392, Entry 3132
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Mar 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joyce Audrey Estella Brooks - [Child] of Neville Brooks & Clara
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 392, Entry 3133
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Apr 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joan Prudence Mitchell - [Child] of Ernest Mitchell & Rose Emma
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised By: F. E. L. Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 392, Entry 3134
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Apr 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Siddall - [Child] of Archibald Siddall & Ann
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 392, Entry 3135
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Apr 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sydney Desmond Titterington - [Child] of Abraham Titterington & Mary Alice
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 392, Entry 3136
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Apr 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Todd Titterington - [Child] of Abraham Titterington & Mary Alice
Born: 9 Mar 1916
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 393, Entry 3137
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Apr 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alfred William Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Eleanor Jane
Occupation: Commerical Traveller
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 393, Entry 3138
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 May 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Blackshaw - [Child] of Alfred Blackshaw & Annie
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 393, Entry 3139
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 May 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Montgomery - [Child] of Edwin Montgomery & Mabel Gwladys
Occupation: Physician
Baptised By: J.G. Deighton Off. Clergy
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 393, Entry 3140
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 May 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eileen Ethel Hunt - [Child] of Harold Hunt & Ethel
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 393, Entry 3141
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 May 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kenneth Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Marion
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 393, Entry 3142
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 May 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stella Hartley - [Child] of John Alfred Hartley & Alice Harriet
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 393, Entry 3143
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Jun 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Eric Hargreaves - [Child] of Ethel Hargreaves
Baptised By: B. Willett
Notes: Illegitimate B.W. [George crossed out as father's name, Clerk crossed out in occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 393, Entry 3144
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Jun 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Eckersall Gardner - [Child] of William Charles Gardner & Mabel Annie
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 394, Entry 3145
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jul 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leslie Stewart Postlethwaite - [Child] of Herbert Postlethwaite & Isabel
Occupation: Commerical Traveller
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 394, Entry 3146
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jul 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Stocks - [Child] of John Stocks & Margaret
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 394, Entry 3147
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Jul 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ernest Standerwick - [Child] of Frank Standerwick & Ethel Mary
Occupation: Cloth Worker
Baptised By: C. Culpan V. of St. Stephen's, Barbados.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 394, Entry 3148
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Jul 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Tomlinson - [Child] of William Henry Tomlinson & Alice
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 394, Entry 3149
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Aug 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ronald Harry Pute - [Child] of Harry Traversa Pute & Lilian
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: C. Culpan
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 394, Entry 3150
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Aug 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sydney Lawrence Kenyon - [Child] of Albert Edward Kenyon & Hilda
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: C. Culpan
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 394, Entry 3151
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Aug 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Joan Gray - [Child] of Albert William Gray & Dorothy Hope
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 394, Entry 3152
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Aug 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Brenda May Jones - [Child] of Edgar Jones & May
Occupation: Bleacher & Dyer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 395, Entry 3153
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Aug 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ruth Florence Thompson - [Child] of Joseph William Thompson & Mary
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 395, Entry 3154
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alan James Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Elsie
Occupation: Council Labourer
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 395, Entry 3155
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Herbert Roy Bridgford - [Child] of Herbert Henry Bridgford & Ivy
Occupation: Municipal Clerk
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 395, Entry 3156
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kathleen Mary Tunstall - [Child] of Richard Tunstall & Margaret Annie
Occupation: Railway Traffic Controller
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 395, Entry 3157
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Reginald Casasola - [Child] of Rafiel Casasola & Evelyn Jane
Occupation: Departmental Manager
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 395, Entry 3158
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jack Peake - [Child] of Cyril Blackett Peake & Ethel Maud
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 395, Entry 3159
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Henry Bagshaw Wheeldon - [Child] of Ralph Bagshaw Wheeldon & Alice
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 395, Entry 3160
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ida Haxell White - [Child] of Albert White & Florrie May
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 396, Entry 3161
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alan Cecil Clayton - [Child] of Albert Cecil Clayton & Jane
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 396, Entry 3162
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Edward Brooks - [Child] of William Battersby Brooks & Sarah Louise
Occupation: Postal Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 396, Entry 3163
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Oct 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jeanne Mary Chantrell Hope - [Child] of Edwin Hope & Evelyn Annie
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 396, Entry 3164
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Leslie Richardson - [Child] of Ralph Ernest Richardson & Florence Jemima
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 396, Entry 3165
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Oct 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Richard Daly - [Child] of John Joseph Daly & Elsie May
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 396, Entry 3166
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Nov 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gwyn Houston - [Child] of John Houston & Gwen
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 396, Entry 3167
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Nov 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ernest William James - [Child] of Frederick Allan James & Ada
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 396, Entry 3168
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Nov 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joan Barrett - [Child] of Leonard Barrett & Emma
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 397, Entry 3169
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Nov 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robinson Brough - [Child] of Thompson Brough & Jane Renton
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 397, Entry 3170
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gwendolin Alice Jones - [Child] of Edward Arthur Jones & Mary Alice
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H.W. Bradfield
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 397, Entry 3171
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Margaret
Occupation: Machine Minder
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 397, Entry 3172
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Ashton - [Child] of Leonard Ashton & Elizabeth
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 397, Entry 3173
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Elsie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 397, Entry 3174
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Joan Lees - [Child] of Walter Lees & Marjorie
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised By: B. Willett
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 397, Entry 3175
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Geoffrey Tomkinson - [Child] of James Tomkinson & Jessie Rickell
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 397, Entry 3176
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Basil Palmer Mayes - [Child] of Albert Samuel Mayes & Elsie Winton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 398, Entry 3177
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leonard Melluish - [Child] of Leonard Melluish & Amy
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 398, Entry 3178
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Irene Taylor - [Child] of Sydney Taylor & Alice Maud
Occupation: Advertising Inspector
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 398, Entry 3179
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Next Page of Baptisms for 1923 - 1930