|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Prestwich
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1891 - 1936
Baptisms for 1907 - 1914
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1899 - 1906
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William James Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Judith Mary
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: J. B. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eleanor Burgess - [Child] of Samuel Burgess & Sarah Jane
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J. B. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Feb 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Mallion - [Child] of Joseph Mallion & Annie
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised By: J. B. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Feb 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Rhoda Hicks - [Child] of Richard Hicks & Annie Maria
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: J. B. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Whitaker - [Child] of Wilbraham Whitaker & Edith
Occupation: Farmer's Assistant
Baptised By: J. B. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Agnes
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised By: J. B. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Feb 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Joan Neill - [Child] of Alan Neill & Marjorie Perlee
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Mar 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Holleway - [Child] of Charles Holleway & Annie
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Mar 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frederick William Davenport - [Child] of Frederick Davenport & Annie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Annie Smethurst - [Child] of George Smethurst & Louisa Wilson
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Mar 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dora Staveley Marsden - [Child] of William James Marsden & Edith ?
Occupation: Glass & China Dealer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Mar 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Myfanwy Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Winifred
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Mar 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Muriel Constance Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Florence
Occupation: Manager of Sanitary Works
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Mar 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lily Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Lily
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised By: J. B. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 May 1906 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Constance Mary Sybil Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Sarah Ann
Occupation: Insurance Superintendant
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Notes: St Hilda's Church [written in date column]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 May 1906 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elsie May Holmes - [Child] of George Holmes & Mary Mason
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothea Alice Bradbury - [Child] of Samuel Bradbury & Louisa Birks
Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Geoffrey Aston - [Child] of Percy Aston & Eleanor May
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Frederick Morris - [Child] of John Edward Morris & Rachel
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Greta Finch - [Child] of James William Finch & Lucy
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Elizabeth Mary
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Osborne - [Child] of Arthur John Osborne & Ellen
Occupation: Teacher of Physical Culture
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Oct 1906 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Herbert Adams - [Child] of Charles William Adams & Catherine
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Hunt - [Child] of Henry Owen Hunt & Bertha
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Nov 1906 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Victor Rathborne - [Child] of Thomas Rathborne & Frances Mary
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Nov 1906 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Batty - [Child] of Silas Batty & Rosalind Ann
Occupation: Railway Employee
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Violet Pinder - [Child] of John Henry Pinder & Mary Anne
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Christopher Wrigley - [Child] of Joseph William Wrigley & Jane
Occupation: Bleacher's Labourer
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Cyril Ardern - [Child] of John Henry Ardern & Elizabeth
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Mansfield Scholes - [Child] of Mabel Scholes, single woman
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Mar 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Laura Revington - [Child] of James Thomas Revington & Lilian
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Mar 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charlie Edmonds - [Child] of Thomas John Edmonds & Elizabeth
Occupation: Builder's Foreman
Baptised By: M.M. Hope
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Mary Mackintosh - [Child] of Aeneas Ramsay Mackintosh & Eleanor
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Taylor - [Child] of Tom Taylor & Alice
Occupation: Telegraph Linesman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Apr 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eva Alice Stanley - [Child] of Samuel Stanley & Alice
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Apr 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Emmanuel Purves - [Child] of James Purves & Alice
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of William James Robinson & Nora
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Apr 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frances Edith Blocksidge - [Child] of Harry Edwin Blocksidge & Elizabeth
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Arnold Kershaw Walkden - [Child] of James Albert Walkden & Margaret Ann
Occupation: African Merchant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Hughes - [Child] of Charles Herbert Hughes & Margaret
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Apr 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Fred Dale - [Child] of Frank Dale & Hilda
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Apr 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ena Elliott - [Child] of Joseph Elliott & Sarah Jane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Apr 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eileen Harris Fitton - [Child] of Fred Fitton & Ellen
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Apr 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Vernon Hartley - [Child] of Irving Hartley & Susan
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. B. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Apr 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Vivian Mary Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Beatrice Mary
Occupation: Farm Merchant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Apr 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Gilgrist Siddall - [Child] of Joseph Henry Siddall & Emma
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nora Scholes - [Child] of James Henry Scholes & Edith
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J. B. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 May 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Grace Lowe - [Child] of Charles Lowe & Henrietta
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 May 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Reginald Bamford - [Child] of Albert Dalton Bamford & Elizabeth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 May 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Norman Edwardson - [Child] of William Edwardson & Lucy
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 May 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edna Muriel Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Elsie Minnie
Occupation: Cotton Salesman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 May 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elsie Bell Gleave - [Child] of Frederick Rowland Gleave & Ada
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 May 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Amy Holland - [Child] of Ellis Holland & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Haslam - [Child] of Ernest Haslam & Emily
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Whitehead Garner - [Child] of Joseph Richardson Garner & Alice
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 May 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gilbert Hewitt - [Child] of George Herbert Hewitt & Annie
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 May 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Ernest Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Lily
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 May 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Allan Stonier - [Child] of William John Howard Stonier & Clara
Occupation: Boot Factor
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 Jun 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lily Gregory - [Child] of William Edward Gregory & Ada
Occupation: Teacher of Music
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Rostron Leach - [Child] of Benjamin Kay Leach & Betsy
Occupation: Stone Merchant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Jun 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Isabel Brundrit - [Child] of George Brundrit & Alice Ann
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Jun 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Maggie Booth - [Child] of Edward Booth & Agnes Mary
Occupation: Town Postman
Baptised By: J. B. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Jun 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Percy Compton Freer - [Child] of Arthur Julian Freer & Gertrude
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: J. B. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
David Faed Macmillan - [Child] of David Macmillan & Mary Annie
Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Brooks - [Child] of Thomas William Brooks & Sarah Margaret
Occupation: Postal Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Roland Sherrocks - [Child] of George Sherrocks & Ada
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Jul 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jack Bleakley - [Child] of Joseph Bleakley & Margaret Ann
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winifred Joyce Coomber - [Child] of William Horace Coomber & Sarah Emily
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jul 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gilbert Wallworth - [Child] of James Wallworth & Mary
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Jul 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nellie Bowen Ogden - [Child] of John Bowen Ogden & Ada Alice
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Jul 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
May Fearnley - [Child] of Frank Fearnley & Jenny
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Jul 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winifred Louisa West - [Child] of William West & Selena
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Jul 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edna Barker - [Child] of Ninian Barker & Miriam
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Jul 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Bertha Barker - [Child] of Ninian Barker & Miriam
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Laura Mary Smith - [Child] of James William Smith & Edith Naomi
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jul 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Stanley Dawson - [Child] of Silas Dawson & Elizabeth Jane
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jul 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marguarite Hartley Dawson - [Child] of Silas Dawson & Elizabeth Jane
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jul 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Atholl Macintosh Hilton - [Child] of John William Hilton & Margaret Macintosh
Occupation: Bleacher's Traveller
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Aug 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Ramsay Graham - [Child] of Isaac Graham & Helen
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J. B. Phillips
Notes: [Ramsey changed to Ramsay]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Aug 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Henry Fittis - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Fittis & Jane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Aug 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Houghton Graham - [Child] of Ada Graham, single woman
Baptised By: J. B. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Aug 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Joseph Maude - [Child] of Joseph Edward Maude & Frances Elizabeth
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. B. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Aug 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alexander Fraser - [Child] of Finley Fraser & Elizabeth
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. B. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Laura Harrison - [Child] of William Henry Harrison & Laura
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Aug 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jack Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Margaret
Occupation: Foreman Dyer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Aug 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winifred May Jackson - [Child] of Ernest Jackson & Mabel Mary
Occupation: Bleacher & Dyer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Sep 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Julia Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Elizabeth
Occupation: Travelling Confectioner
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Sep 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Britton - [Child] of Edmund Britton & Alice
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Sep 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Emily Morris - [Child] of Jonathan Morris & Emily
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Herbert James Lewis - [Child] of George Lewis & Eliza Emily
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Moore - [Child] of Robert James Moore & Elizabeth Ann
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry White - [Child] of Richard White & Gertrude
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Eleanor Eggles - [Child] of Herbert Eggles & Sarah
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 Oct 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Walsh - [Child] of James William Walsh & Annie
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Agnes Mabel Boyce - [Child] of James Henry Boyce & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Oct 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Millie Butterworth - [Child] of Richard Matthew Butterworth & Amelia
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Constance Hardman - [Child] of Arthur Norwood Hardman & Edith
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Oct 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Bunton - [Child] of Robert Bunton & Isabella
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. G. Deighton (Chaplain at Prestwich Asylum)
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Oct 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Wallworth - [Child] of John Wallworth & Jane Scott Anderson
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Oct 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Fitton - [Child] of Joe Fitton & Alice
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Nov 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Hampson - [Child] of Harold Hampson & Ada
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Percy William Wyatt - [Child] of George William Wyatt & Dorothy Emma
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Hilton Kay - [Child] of Harry Kay & Alice
Occupation: Farm Agent
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Nov 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Mary Ann
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Nov 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Arthur Cannon - [Child] of Albert Victor Cannon & Minnie
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Nov 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Robert Longmire - [Child] of Albert Edward Longmire & Martha Hannah
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Oct 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Harriet Vernon
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: J. H. Kidson
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Kirkman - [Child] of Thomas Kirkman & Elizabeth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Nov 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ian James Strachan - [Child] of John Strachan & Mina
Occupation: Professor of Greek University of Manchester
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Nov 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Whitley Grant Strachan - [Child] of John Strachan & Mina
Occupation: Professor of Greek University of Manchester
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Nov 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Helena Strachan - [Child] of John Strachan & Mina
Occupation: Professor of Greek University of Manchester
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Nov 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Maive Strachan - [Child] of John Strachan & Mina
Occupation: Professor of Greek University of Manchester
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Nov 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Strachan - [Child] of John Strachan & Mina
Occupation: Professor of Greek University of Manchester
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Nov 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Louise Strachan - [Child] of John Strachan & Mina
Occupation: Professor of Greek University of Manchester
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Reginald Worth - [Child] of Charles Worth & Lucy Ann
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Dec 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frederick Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Lizzie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Dec 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Lizzie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: [Thomas crossed out as child's name]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Dec 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Florence
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Dec 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Clifford Jackson - [Child] of Frederic Jackson & Elizabeth
Occupation: Bleacher Snr.
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Mar 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mona Ashworth Shimmins - [Child] of Charles Edward Shimmins & Jessie Lee
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Apr 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lilian Meadows - [Child] of Samuel Meadows & Alice Hannah
Occupation: Postal Telegraphist
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edna Evason - [Child] of Arthur Evason & Lilian Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Apr 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Browne - [Child] of Charles Frederick Browne & Henrietta
Occupation: Laundry Proprietor
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Palmer - [Child] of Henry Peers Palmer & Lucy
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Southern - [Child] of Job Southern & Margaret
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Brownsett - [Child] of Ernest Brownsett & Fanny
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nancy Counsel - [Child] of William Counsel & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gladys Mary Redford - [Child] of Alfred Redford & Annie
Occupation: General Servant
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Sep 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lottie Blomerley - [Child] of Walter Blomerley & Lottie
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Rogerson - [Child] of Handel Rogerson & Ellen
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Daisy Isabelle Smith - [Child] of James Henry Smith & Eliza Ann
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Brickles - [Child] of Frank Harold Brickles & Alice Ann
Occupation: Bath Attendant
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Dec 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Ramsbottom Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Emma
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Dec 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Davies Philip Bent - [Child] of John Davies Bent & Grace
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Dec 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Deighton - [Child] of John Greenway Deighton & Annie
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised By: J. G. Deighton
Notes: [John Greenway Robson crossed out as child's name]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John William Worthington - [Child] of John William Worthington & Nellie
Occupation: Master Mechanic
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Jan 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Harrop - [Child] of Joseph Harrop & Pamela
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P. Received March 22
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Jan 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Eileen Evans - [Child] of Helen Evans, Spinster
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Roland Stott - [Child] of John Raby Stott & Eliza Alice
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Jan 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Reynolds - [Child] of William Benjamin Reynolds & Mary
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Feb 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Edward Schofield - [Child] of James Andrew Schofield & Sarah Ellen
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Feb 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Norman Walkden - [Child] of Thomas Walkden & Alice
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: Private
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Richard Birley - [Child] of Phillip Arthur Birley & Frances Mary
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Rowley - [Child] of Frederick Rowley & Mary
Occupation: Rubber Moulder
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Feb 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stanley Faires - [Child] of Stanley Higson Faires & Lizzie
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Fred Kershaw - [Child] of Fred Kershaw & Fanny Edith
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ruth Millicent Walkden - [Child] of John Walkden & Jane Elizabeth
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Edith Annie
Occupation: Banker's Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Blakeley - [Child] of Fred Blakeley & Amy Mary
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edna Stocker - [Child] of Frederick Barker Stocker & Ellen Gertrude
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Constance Hibbert - [Child] of John Edward Hibbert & Edith
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gertrude Bell - [Child] of Henry Bell & Elizabeth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Donald Jackson - [Child] of Garnet Jackson & Edith May
Occupation: Bleacher & Dyer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Dolores Winkup - [Child] of Clarence Winkup & Ellen Jane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Fred Hanson - [Child] of Arthur Hanson & Jane Elizabeth
Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Fred Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Ruth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jack Ward - [Child] of Fred Ward & Beatrice
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edna Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Eliza
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Rogerson - [Child] of Arthur Rogerson & Lizzie
Occupation: Brushmaker
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Apr 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Watterson - [Child] of David Watterson & Ellen
Occupation: Beetler
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Apr 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Hitchen - [Child] of Joe Hitchen & Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles William Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Bertha
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eleanor Jean Perkins - [Child] of James Perkins & Eleanor Jane
Occupation: Maker-up (Bleaching Works)
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Barrington Harper - [Child] of Walter Hugh Harper & Edith Mabel
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Apr 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Herbert Maddocks - [Child] of Herbert Maddocks & Maria
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marion Skelton - [Child] of George Henry Skelton & Edith Maud
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eileen Scott - [Child] of Raymond Scott & Mabel
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lilian Hillidge - [Child] of Alfred Hillidge & Elizabeth
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Apr 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Adolphe Wahltuch - [Child] of Julius Wahltuch & Ethel
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Notes: [March crossed out in date column]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mabel Agnes Kay - [Child] of Harry Kay & Mary Anne
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eveline Brenda Broster - [Child] of Frederick Broughton Broster & Mary Eveline
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Sant - [Child] of John William Sant & Ethel
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 May 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Cooper - [Child] of Reginald Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Dec 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
May Dennerley - [Child] of Louisa Elizabeth Dennerley
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lilian Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Lilian
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marion Holmes - [Child] of George Arthur Holmes & Florence
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Jan 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
David Smethurst Holden - [Child] of David Smith Holden & Beatrice
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Feb 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ruth Adams - [Child] of Charles William Adams & Catherine
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Feb 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Patefield - [Child] of Harold Patefield & Mary Ann
Occupation: Electric Car Driver
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Feb 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence May Patefield - [Child] of Harold Patefield & Mary Ann
Occupation: Electric Car Driver
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Feb 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Patefield - [Child] of Harold Patefield & Mary Ann
Occupation: Electric Car Driver
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Feb 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jessie Young - [Child] of Alexander Johnston Young & Elizabeth
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ethel Constance Matches - [Child] of Ernest Wilson ? Matches & Mirian
Occupation: Postal Telegraphist
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Annie Tinker - [Child] of Walter Tinker & Elizabeth
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Feb 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Hilton - [Child] of James Ogden Hilton & Esther Leah Annie
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Feb 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Cliffe Horridge - [Child] of George Blair Horridge & Ada Eleanor
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Edward Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Thomas Greenhalgh & Elsie Anne
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Cyril Raw - [Child] of John Gerrard Raw & Emily Charlotte
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Apr 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ethel Bullough - [Child] of James Bullough & Alice
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edgar Thomas Bradbury - [Child] of Samuel Bradbury & Louisa Birks
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Cyril Atkinson - [Child] of John Clough Atkinson & Elizabeth Ann
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Brenda Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Jane Ann
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Farrell - [Child] of Thomas Farrell & Clara
Occupation: Machine Hand
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Jun 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lily Walls Booth - [Child] of Walter Booth & Lily
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jessie Marsden - [Child] of William James Marsden & Edith Annie
Occupation: Glass & China Dealer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Jun 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alexander Graham - [Child] of Isaac Booth Graham & Helen
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Jun 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Eland Swale - [Child] of John Percy Swale & Beatrice Louise
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Jun 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mabel Wallworth - [Child] of Alfred Wallworth & Annie
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elsie Florence Jubb - [Child] of Albert George Jubb & Charlotte Annie
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Jun 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Annie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Jun 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elise Roberts - [Child] of Frank Roberts & Florence Louisa Rebecca
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Jun 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Mayor - [Child] of Richard Mayor & Elizabeth Ann
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Jul 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Winston Crossland - [Child] of Frederick William Crossland & Mary
Occupation: Telegraph Superintendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stanley Davenport West - [Child] of Robert West & Julia
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eveline Booth - [Child] of Edward Booth & Agnes Mary
Occupation: Post Office Stamper
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Jul 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nellie Ward - [Child] of Bertram Horace Ward & Ellen
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Jul 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Cyril Fellowes - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Fellowes & Elizabeth
Occupation: Journalist
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Notes: [Fellows crossed out after Elizabeth in name column, 18 changed to 8 in abode column]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Jul 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Isabel Renshaw - [Child] of Edward Gregory Renshaw & Alice Ann
Occupation: Insurance Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: aged 20 on March 14
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Lelilia Warburton - [Child] of Frank Warburton & Ada
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Aug 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ethel Mabel Ireland - [Child] of William Ireland & Ethel
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Aug 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Horsfall Birbeck - [Child] of William Windle Birbeck & Annie
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Driver - [Child] of Harry Heywood Driver & Edith
Occupation: Stockbroker's Clerk
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Aug 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ivy Withington - [Child] of Harry Withington & Elsie
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Aug 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winifred Walsh - [Child] of Albert Walsh & Beatrice
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Aug 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winnie Wardle - [Child] of Edwin Wardle & Helena
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Aug 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Roderick Barlow - [Child] of Leonard Dewick Barlow & Florence
Occupation: Assistant Townsman
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Beryl Heaton Crawshaw - [Child] of James Heaton Crawshaw & Nellie
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Enid Casasola - [Child] of David Casasola & Edith Sarah
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Sep 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Paul Meyer Osborn - [Child] of George Stephen Osborn & Maud
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised By: George C. Little
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Oswald Peers - [Child] of George Peers & Lucy
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Sep 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alfred Dampier - [Child] of George Sydney Dampier & Margaret
Occupation: Asylum attendant
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lilian Whitton - [Child] of Othniel George Whitton & Florrie
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Clarrie
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Sep 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winifred Susan Rowland - [Child] of William James Rowland & Susannah
Occupation: Attendant at Asylum
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Sep 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thompson Lowther - [Child] of John Lowther & Elizabeth
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Sep 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Wilfred Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Elizabeth
Occupation: Travelling Confectioner
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Sep 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frederick Silvester - [Child] of Harry Silvester & Lydia
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Sep 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frederick Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Ramsbottom & Minnie
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Sep 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Violet Alethia Gimbert - [Child] of Joseph Gimbert & Florence
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Laura Doreen Read - [Child] of George Read & Alice
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Kate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ellen
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Oct 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Andrews - [Child] of Ernest Andrews & Mary
Occupation: Postal Clerk
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Oct 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Edith
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Melba Brooks - [Child] of Neville Brooks & Clara
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P. Received Nov 17th.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Oct 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Dixon Carrington - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Carrington & Mary
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stuart Robinson - [Child] of Arthur Stuart Robinson & Dora
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Oct 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kenneth Alban Ryle - [Child] of Wilfred Ryle & Martha
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P.B. Publicly received Nov 1st FWC.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Norman Acton - [Child] of Percy Acton & Ellinor May
Occupation: Stationer's Traveller
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Jul 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elsie May Yeulett - [Child] of Frederick Yeulett & Eliza
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Wilfred Plant - [Child] of Richard Thomas Plant & Hannah Jane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Sep 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Theodore Griffiths - [Child] of Theodore Griffiths & Edith
Occupation: Inspector
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Sep 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Irene Rathbone - [Child] of Thomas Smith Rathbone & Frances Mary
Occupation: Calendar Man
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Counsel - [Child] of William Counsel & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Weaver's Overlooker
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Oct 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Mary Halton - [Child] of Ernest Halton & Harriett
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winifred Anna Evans - [Child] of Albert Edward Evans & Edith Francis
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Bertha Smith - [Child] of John Edward Smith & Ellen Gibbons
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Nov 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Claris Edna Rice - [Child] of Arthur Rice & Fanny
Occupation: Boot Repairer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Nov 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Beatrice May Rice - [Child] of Arthur Rice & Fanny
Occupation: Boot Repairer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Nov 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Bailey - [Child] of Ernest Bailey & Bertha Ann
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Nov 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Josiah Wilkinson & Mary
Occupation: Calendar Man
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Nov 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Freda Unsworth - [Child] of Arthur Unsworth & Margaret Mary Anna
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Nov 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kathleen Morris - [Child] of Jonathan Morris & Emily
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Dec 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Colin Edward Boyce - [Child] of George Frederick Boyce & Bohemia
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Dec 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gladys Elizabeth Ramsden - [Child] of Arnold Ramsden & Agnes Mary
Occupation: Greyman
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Dec 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Amelia McCleary - [Child] of Dennis McCleary & Amelia
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Mary Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Sarah Elizabeth
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alan James Richardson - [Child] of Alfred Richardson & Annie Lena
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Dec 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lily Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Ruth
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edmund Taylor Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Emma
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Wilfred Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Henry Taylor & Clara
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Jan 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alan Gregory - [Child] of William Edward Gregory & Ada
Occupation: Organist
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Jan 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Maggie Eckersall - [Child] of Herbert Eckersall & Ada
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P.B
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stanley Strapps - [Child] of William Henry Strapps & Ann Elizabeth
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thelma Louise Leather - [Child] of Samuel Leather & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Naval Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Lily
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Jan 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gwendoline Carr - [Child] of Wright Carr & Annie
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Feb 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Appleby - [Child] of Edward Appleby & Alice
Occupation: Mechanical Draughtsman
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Nov 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Walter Wrigley - [Child] of Joseph William Wrigley & Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Nov 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Kenneth Silvester - [Child] of John Edward Silvester & Mary
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Nov 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Bridge - [Child] of Christopher Bridge & Alice
Occupation: Foreman Dyer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Nov 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Maria Pegg - [Child] of Harry Pegg & Edith May
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Nov 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
May Pinder - [Child] of John Harry Pinder & Mary Ann
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Squire Simpson - [Child] of George Henry Simpson & Martha Ann
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Dec 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Edward Heywood - [Child] of Albert Heywood & Annie
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Hadfield - [Child] of Frederic Hadfield & Ada
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Fanny Browne - [Child] of Alfred Browne & Margaret
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Jan 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Mabel Ramsden - [Child] of William Henry Ramsden & Martha Jane
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Richards - [Child] of Henry William Richards & Elizabeth
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Feb 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edna May Edwards - [Child] of Harry Edwards & Sarah
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Feb 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gertrude Ada Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Florence
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Feb 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Hilton - [Child] of Arthur Hilton & Selina
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Feb 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Siddall - [Child] of Joseph Henry Siddall & Emma
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Feb 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Cecil Johnson - [Child] of Arthur Johnson & Bertha
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Fanny
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alan Heywood Pearce - [Child] of James Pearce & Alice
Occupation: Factory Minder
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Mar 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Salisbury - [Child] of Charles Salisbury & Esther
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Mar 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Haslam - [Child] of Ernest Haslam & Emily
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Ursula Yeoman - [Child] of Stanley Yeoman & Florence
Occupation: Physician
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Mar 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dora Kirkman - [Child] of Thomas Kirkman & Elizabeth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mabel Hope - [Child] of Arthur Hope & Sarah Alice
Occupation: Postal Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Aspden - [Child] of Charles Arthur Aspden & Jessie
Occupation: Dyer (in Bleach Works)
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Mar 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Muriel Barker - [Child] of Ninian Barker & Miriam
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 Apr 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Newton - [Child] of Robert Ormerod & Hannah Newton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marie Louise Hope - [Child] of William Edward Hope & Genevieve
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Apr 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Doris Hicks - [Child] of Richard Hicks & Annie Marie
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Apr 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Maud Wharfe - [Child] of Samuel Needham Wharfe & Alice
Occupation: Master Blacksmith
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Apr 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Victor Wharfe - [Child] of Samuel Needham Wharfe & Alice
Occupation: Master Blacksmith
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Apr 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Shemwell - [Child] of Thomas Shemwell & Harriet
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Apr 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Sharples - [Child] of Abel Sharples & Martha Ellen
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Apr 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Florence
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 May 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Elizabeth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 May 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Florence
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Lilian Hartley - [Child] of Francis Best Hartley & Lilian
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 May 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Verney Lawenstein - [Child] of Harold Heinrich Lawenstein & Florence Verney
Occupation: Language Master
Baptised By: J. R. Schofield Vicar of Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 May 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Amy Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Martha
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 May 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Zena Eddisford - [Child] of William Eddisford & Martha Ellen
Occupation: Foreman Dyer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Dunn - [Child] of Joseph Edward Dunn & Annie Yates
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ronald Stocker - [Child] of Frederick Stocker & Ellen Gertrude
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joyce Mary Buttery - [Child] of Bertram Frank Buttery & Mary
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Jun 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Phyllis May Blocksidge - [Child] of Harry Edwin Blocksidge & Elizabeth
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Bell - [Child] of Henry Bell & Elizabeth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gordan Richardson Brooks - [Child] of Thomas William Brooks & Sarah Margaret
Occupation: Postal Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Jun 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lawrence Joseph Parsons - [Child] of Matthew John Parsons & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Jun 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Kidd - [Child] of John Kidd & Ruth
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Fielding Dawson - [Child] of John Thomas Dawson & Annie
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Audrey Lilian Bullough - [Child] of James Arthur Bullough & Elizabeth
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Alice
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles William Cable - [Child] of Allen Charles Cable & Eliza Marion
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sylvia Doris Cable - [Child] of Allen Charles Cable & Eliza Marion
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Allen Sylvester Cable - [Child] of Allen Charles Cable & Eliza Marion
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Henry Skinner - [Child] of Charles Henry Skinner & Anne
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gertrude Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Eliza
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dora Hargraves Heap - [Child] of William Heap & Jane
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Herbert Thomas Stukins - [Child] of Herbert Allpress Stukins & Emma
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ruth Hignett - [Child] of George Hignett & Laura Ellen
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Longmire - [Child] of Albert Edward Longmire & Martha Hannah
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Longmire - [Child] of Albert Edward Longmire & Martha Hannah
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Sarah
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Notes: [24th crossed out as baptism date]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esme Hinchliffe - [Child] of Frederick Hinchliffe & Elsie
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ernest Frank Cook - [Child] of Charles Frederick Cook & Clara Jane
Occupation: Professional Cricketer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Prescott - [Child] of Octavius Prescott & Marion Ellen
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Kershaw Walkden - [Child] of James Albert Walkden & Margaret Ann
Occupation: African Merchant
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Douglas Francois Brosten - [Child] of Douglas Brosten & Florence Lillian
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Aug 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nora Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Winifred
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Stott - [Child] of Yates Stott & Sarah
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nellie Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Lizzie
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Leslie Hobson - [Child] of John Alfred Hobson & Gertrude
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Sep 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Taylor - [Child] of John James Taylor & Clara
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Sep 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Highton - [Child] of William Highton & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Cloth Merceriser
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Sep 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stephen Gillett Partington - [Child] of Stephen Partington & Susan
Occupation: Cloth Maker-up
Baptised By: M. S. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Feb 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stanley Walkden - [Child] of Luke Thomas Walkden & Alice
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Notes: [Sept 14th crossed out as baptism date]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edna May Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Annie
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Reginald Sanderson - [Child] of Arthur Sanderson & Ethel
Occupation: Cleaner
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Brownlow - [Child] of Harold Brownlow & Emily
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 May 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Herbert Hayes - [Child] of John William Hayes & Alice
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 May 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elsie Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Bertha
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leonard Sharp - [Child] of Fred Sharp & Lilian
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: M. S. Bell, Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Sarah
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Aug 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edna Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Ada Mary
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jack Leach - [Child] of Robert Leach & Emily
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frederick Yeulett - [Child] of Frederick Yeulett & Eliza
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Aug 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Edward Shimmin - [Child] of Charles Edward Shimmin & Jessie Lee
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Norman - [Child] of Thomas Norman & Nellie
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Hassall - [Child] of Percy Hassall & Harriet Anne
Occupation: Architect & Surveyor
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Katherine Cecilea House - [Child] of Edward House & Jessie Marian
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Beatrice Phyliss Holden - [Child] of David Smith Holden & Beatrice
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Sep 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Arthur Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Thomas Greenhalgh & Elsie
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Ernest Talbot Keil - [Child] of William Keil & Mabel
Occupation: Audit Inspector
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Oct 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kenneth Lancaster - [Child] of George Lancaster & Jane
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Oct 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Lancaster - [Child] of George Lancaster & Jane
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lilian Mary Marsh - [Child] of Arthur Marsh & Selina
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Oct 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winnie Graham - [Child] of Isaac Booth Graham & Ellen
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Oct 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Nicholls Rothwell - [Child] of Harry Rothwell & Florrie
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Oct 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Keates - [Child] of Annie Margaret Keates
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Oct 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Albert Lowe - [Child] of Charles Lowe & Henrietta
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Graeme Peacocke - [Child] of Francis O'Neill Peacocke & Annie
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Fred Hilton - [Child] of Fred Hilton & Emma
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Lily
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Nov 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Naylor - [Child] of Leonard Davies Naylor & Annie
Occupation: Railway Carriage Examiner
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Nov 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ina Mackenzie - [Child] of Stewart Johnstone Mackenzie & Amy
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Nov 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Cecilia Elliott - [Child] of Joseph Elliott & Sarah Jane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Nov 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Hibbert - [Child] of Ellis Hibbert & Nellie
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Dec 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Sant - [Child] of John William Sant & Ethel
Occupation: Shaper
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Dec 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Annie Eyre - [Child] of Charles Eyre & Alice
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Dec 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Sarah
Occupation: Foreman Finisher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Alexander Greenhalgh - [Child] of Edward Greenhalgh & Beatrice
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hulme Entwistle - [Child] of Harry Entwistle & Bertha
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Dec 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William George Mason - [Child] of James William Mason & Ellen
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Jan 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Bertie Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Albert Leatherbarrow & Beatrice Amelia
Occupation: Vaccination Officer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jan 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Jefferson Brown - [Child] of George William Brown & Mildred Amy
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Jan 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Bessie Davenport - [Child] of Frederick Davenport & Annie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gladys Williams - [Child] of James Abraham Williams & Kate
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Emily Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Amelia
Occupation: Beetler
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Nov 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jack Fitton - [Child] of Joe Fitton & Alice
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jan 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jessie Mallion - [Child] of Joseph Mallion & Annie
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Jan 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Muriel Grimshaw - [Child] of James Arthur Grimshaw & Leah
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Robert Leech - [Child] of Albert Watson Baddelley Leech & Dorothy Esther
Occupation: Electrical Engineer's Clerk
Baptised By: G. S. Osborne
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Feb 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Brown - [Child] of George Frederick Brown & Ada
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Feb 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Cyril Long - [Child] of Arthur Long & Ana
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Feb 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Swift - [Child] of Clara Jane Swift, single woman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Feb 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Cooper Heywood - [Child] of Joseph Heywood & Elizabeth
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Feb 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gladys Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Lydia Ann
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Colin Silvester - [Child] of Joe Silvester & Elizabeth Lilian
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Oct 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Ogden - [Child] of Frank Ogden & May
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Leslie Revington - [Child] of James Thomas Revington & Lilian
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Nov 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Noel Burdekin Pollitt - [Child] of William John Pollitt & Caroline
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Nov 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ada Beech - [Child] of Joseph Beech & Elizabeth
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: G. W. Hart C.R., Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lucy Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Mary Ellen
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Nov 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ernest White - [Child] of Samuel White & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Dec 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Stanier Pinder - [Child] of John Harry Pinder & Mary Annie
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Dec 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Richard Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mabel
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Dec 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elsie Bone - [Child] of Ernest Arthur Bone & Annie Louisa
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothea Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Lilian
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eva Jackson - [Child] of Harvey Dawes Jackson & Annie
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Gibbons - [Child] of Alfred Gibbons & Ellen
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Donald Adams - [Child] of Charles William Adams & Catherine
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leslie Ashton - [Child] of Edwin Ashton & Betsie Elinor
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Feb 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frederick Halton - [Child] of Ernest Halton & Harriet
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: [no details of mother recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Feb 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Wallworth - [Child] of John Wallworth & Jane Scott Anderson
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P. Received April 23 1912 FWC.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Runnett - [Child] of Robert Runnett & Annie
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Pleasance - [Child] of Charles Henry Pleasance & Jane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Pearse - [Child] of Robert Pearse & Edith
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Pleasance Millward - [Child] of Harry Millward & Alice
Occupation: Carpet Manufacturer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alfred Webster - [Child] of Christopher Webster & Minnie
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leslie Duncan Hill - [Child] of Alfred Harold Hill & Laura Elenor
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Mayoh Thorp - [Child] of Arthur Thorp & Grace Edna
Occupation: Poor Rate Collector
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Laura Emily Schofield - [Child] of Charles Herbert Schofield
Occupation: Master Plumber
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: [no details of mother recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of Ralph Dickinson & Elizabeth
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Henry Longstaff - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Longstaff & Agnes
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Constance Moore - [Child] of Horace Akens Moore & Florence Alice
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jessie Walsh - [Child] of James William Walsh & Annie
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Louisa Parr - [Child] of Percy Bannister Parr & Florence Mary
Occupation: Cloth Salesman
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Geoffrey Enticknap - [Child] of George Francis Enticknap & Jennette
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Apr 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Berriman - [Child] of Arthur Garnett Berriman & Lily
Occupation: Lead Burner
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Muriel Gladys Hamey - [Child] of Walter Hamey & Emily
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Apr 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lucy Kay - [Child] of Harry Kay & Alice
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Apr 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Ruth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Maud Jones - [Child] of Ada Jones
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: Father's Christian name unknown [recorded in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Apr 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ernest Theodore Pay - [Child] of Thomas Edward Pay & Miriam Lillie
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 May 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Clarice
Occupation: General Warehouseman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 May 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edna May Wallworth - [Child] of James Wallworth & May
Occupation: Wholesale Greengrocer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 May 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Wright Ashton - [Child] of Leonard Ashton & Elizabeth
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 May 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Douglas Purves - [Child] of James Purves & Alice
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 May 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gilbert Clowes - [Child] of Samuel Clowes & Elizabeth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Heywood Harris - [Child] of James Edward Charles Harris & Edith
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Jun 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Blakeley - [Child] of Fred Blakeley & Amy Mary
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Jun 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence May Harrop - [Child] of Walter Harrop & Ellen
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Jun 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lilian May Mansell - [Child] of Albert Henry Mansell & Fanny
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Jun 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Henry Bell - [Child] of Henry Bell & Elizabeth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Ashworth - [Child] of Edward Arthur Ashworth & Audrey
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Edward Worthington - [Child] of John William Worthington & Alice Matilda
Occupation: Master Engineer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Jun 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Amy Ireland - [Child] of William Ireland & Ethel
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Jun 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Evelyn Ramsbottom - [Child] of Harold Grundy Ramsbottom & Sarah Wallwork
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Jun 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Morris - [Child] of Jonathan Morris & Emily
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Jun 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Reginald Arthur Cartwright - [Child] of Francis Henry Cartwright & Lizzie
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Jun 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie May Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Anne
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Evelyn Whitton - [Child] of Othniel George Whitton & Florrie
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Jul 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Eleanor Douglas Mackintosh - [Child] of Aeneas Ramsay Mackintosh & Eleanor
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised By: AEneas R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Jul 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Annie Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Harriet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Mary Bocking - [Child] of Alfred Learmouth Bocking & Mary Ann
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Sydney Clay - [Child] of Joseph Richard Clay & Mary Ellen
Occupation: Baker's Manager
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Aug 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Neill - [Child] of Alan Neill & Marjorie Perlee
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Aug 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Olive May Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Aug 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Bertha Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Bertha
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Aug 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Clayton - [Child] of Albert Clayton & Sarah Jane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Simpson - [Child] of Herbert Simpson & Minnie
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Sep 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Kate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Sep 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Amy Lythe - [Child] of Charles Lythe & Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kathleen Rostron Leach - [Child] of Benjamin Kay Leach & Betsy
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Jenkins - [Child] of William George Jenkins & Fanny
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Sep 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Henry - [Child] of Thomas Henry & Florence
Occupation: Colour Mixer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Hunsley - [Child] of Charles Hunsley & Alice
Occupation: Journeyman Joiner
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Sep 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Beatrice Amy Marsh - [Child] of Sydney Walter Marsh & Beatrice
Occupation: Bank Manager
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Sep 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Clara Dickinson - [Child] of Walter Dickinson & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Sep 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Edgar Poole - [Child] of Edgar Henry Poole & Maud Emma
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Sep 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Stanley Perkins - [Child] of James Perkins & Eleanor Jane
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stanley Sherrocks - [Child] of George Sherrocks & Ada
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Oct 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Walter Hilton - [Child] of Walter Hilton & Ellen
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Oct 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hilton - [Child] of Walter Hilton & Ellen
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Oct 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Cyril Ernest Batty - [Child] of William Edward Batty & Eliza Jane
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Oct 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Phyllis Mary Browne - [Child] of Charles Frederick Browne & Henrietta
Occupation: Laundry Proprietor
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Oct 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Mary Day - [Child] of George William Day & Florence Mary
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Oct 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leslie Nicholson Walker - [Child] of Fred Walker & Annie
Occupation: Cotton Buyer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: P. (Privately)
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Oct 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jessie Race - [Child] of William Race & Elizabeth
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Oct 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Race - [Child] of George Race & Ellen
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Nov 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Eliza
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Nov 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Cecil Joyce - [Child] of Richard Joyce & Annie Evangeline
Occupation: Designer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Nov 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alfred Barlow - [Child] of Charles Barlow & Florence
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Nov 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Bagshaw Wheeldon - [Child] of Ralph Wheeldon & Alice
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Nov 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Eaton - [Child] of Arthur Eaton & Fanny Warburton
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frederick Percy Norman - [Child] of Percy Ellison Norman & Isabella Elsie Maud
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Fred Revington - [Child] of Frank Revington & Beatrice
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Wilfred Farrell - [Child] of Thomas Farrell & Clara
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Taylor - [Child] of George William Taylor & Eliza Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Mar 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edna Allen Jackson - [Child] of Leonard Dawes Jackson & Mary Hannah
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Apr 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Wilfred Wrigley - [Child] of Joseph William Wrigley & Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Vera Gillibrand - [Child] of William Gillibrand & Florence Helen
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Jun 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Walkden - [Child] of Luke Thomas Walkden & Alice
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Jun 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nellie Page - [Child] of Francis Page & Minnie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Jun 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Arthur Horigan - [Child] of Arthur Edward Horigan & Elizabeth Ann
Occupation: Picker
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Bridge - [Child] of Christopher Bridge & Alice
Occupation: Foreman Dyer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Jul 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Stannier - [Child] of Albert Stannier & Bertha
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Jul 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Beaumont - [Child] of George Beaumont & Mary Jane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Sanderson - [Child] of Arthur Sanderson & Ethel
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Jul 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Doris McCaull - [Child] of David McCaull & Harriet Ann
Occupation: Greyman
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Baker - [Child] of Robert Walter Baker & Sarah Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ronald Arthur Wilson - [Child] of John Arthur Wilson & Annie
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Oct 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alfred Leslie Blomerley - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Blomerley & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Arthur Raw - [Child] of John Gerard Raw & Emily
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Nov 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Pyatt Bagley - [Child] of Henry Albert Bagley & Annie
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Dec 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Adams - [Child] of Fred Adams & May Priscilla
Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Dec 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Mary Boyce - [Child] of James Henry Boyce & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Dec 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Derrick Birley - [Child] of Philip Arthur Birley & Frances Mary
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Dec 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eleanor Nancy Kerby - [Child] of Edwin Thomas Kerby & Marion
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Walsh - [Child] of Robert Henry Walsh & Elizabeth
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellis Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Louisa
Occupation: Master Printer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Jan 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Taylor - [Child] of George William Taylor & Martha Ann
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Jan 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kenneth Payne - [Child] of Evan Payne & Alice
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Constance Violet Smethurst - [Child] of George Smethurst & Louisa Wilson
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Helen Jackson Peatfield - [Child] of Samuel Peatfield & Hannah
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Jan 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leslie Mortlock - [Child] of Philip Charles Mortlock & Lizzie
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Jan 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James William Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Margaret
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Feb 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ada Holland - [Child] of Ellis Holland & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Feb 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Gilbert Blocksidge - [Child] of Harry Edwin Blocksidge & Elizabeth
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William George Birbeck - [Child] of William Windle Birbeck & Annie
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Feb 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stanley Dixon Carrington - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Carrington & Mary
Occupation: Estate Agent & Valuer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Feb 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ernest Owen - [Child] of Charles Edward Owen & Frances
Occupation: Foreman Calendar Man
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Amy Dunn - [Child] of Joseph Edward Dunn & Annie Yates
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Anderson Brown - [Child] of George William Brown & Mildred Amy
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Muriel Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Edith Harriet
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Geoffrey Walton Smith - [Child] of Henry Walton Smith & Marguerite
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lawrence Pimblott - [Child] of George Pimblott & Mary Beatrice
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Mar 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hazel Cooper - [Child] of Francis Spink Cooper & Ada Mary
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Lythe Taylor - [Child] of John James Taylor & Clara
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Mary Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Fanny
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Apr 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Helen Mary Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Constance Mary
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Apr 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Annie Haslam - [Child] of Ernest Haslam & Emily
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Apr 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Hignett - [Child] of George Hignett & Laura Ellen
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Walter William Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Elizabeth Jane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Margaret
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Apr 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Kay - [Child] of William Knibb Kay & Emma
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Apr 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Maggie Kay - [Child] of William Knibb Kay & Emma
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Apr 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Doris Shardlow Kay - [Child] of William Knibb Kay & Emma
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Apr 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Eliza
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Apr 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Poole - [Child] of James Poole & Agnes
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Apr 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Arthur Woods - [Child] of Joseph Kerr Woods & Sarah Alice
Occupation: Assistant Cashier
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Apr 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Gibson - [Child] of Richard Gibson & Susannah Chadwick
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Annie Barlow - [Child] of Arthur Barlow & Amelia
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Clarkson - [Child] of Joseph Clarkson & Martha Victoria
Occupation: Boot Cutter
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
David Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Sarah Elizabeth
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Doris Thorpe - [Child] of Frank Thorpe & Mabel Bevis
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised By: AE. R. Mackintosh
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Edward Ward - [Child] of Bertram Horace Ward & Ellen
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anita Ryle - [Child] of Wilfred Ryle & Martha
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Davy - [Child] of James Davy & Sarah
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sidney Gilbert Williamson - [Child] of Alfred Williamson & Elizabeth
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ada Johnson - [Child] of Arthur Johnson & Bertha
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leslie Walton Howarth - [Child] of William Henry Howarth & Clara
Occupation: Townsman & Collector
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Mary Gardner - [Child] of James Dent Gardner & Lillie
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Edward Gardner - [Child] of James Dent Gardner & Lillie
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Beatrice Lillie Gardner - [Child] of James Dent Gardner & Lillie
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Leslie Gardner - [Child] of James Dent Gardner & Lillie
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Highton - [Child] of William Highton & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Mercerizer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Herbert Atherton - [Child] of George Henry Atherton & Helen
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Jun 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Redford - [Child] of Walter Ernest Redford & Elizabeth
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Jun 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sam Vernon Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Harriet Vernon
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Jun 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Stanley Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Harriet Vernon
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gertrude Baldwin - [Child] of Stephen James Baldwin & Mary Esther
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Jun 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Dawson - [Child] of Richard Dawson & Lydia Ann
Occupation: Beer House Keeper
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Jun 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Blake Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Mary
Occupation: Lead Burner
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Rowlett - [Child] of Henry Rowlett & Jessie
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Aubrey Baker - [Child] of Henry Baker & Mary
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Jul 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Whitbread - [Child] of Herbert Whitbread & Maggie
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Jul 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Emily Schofield - [Child] of James Andrew Schofield & Sarah Ellen
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Jul 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Constance Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Howarth Dickinson & Jane Alice
Occupation: Sorting Clerk & Telegraphist
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel George Cooper - [Child] of Samuel Cooper & Sarah Edith
Occupation: Printer's Machineman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kathleen Broster - [Child] of Douglas Broster & Florence Lillian
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Mallinson - [Child] of Charles Mallinson & Sarah Ann
Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leonard Francis Bannister - [Child] of Sam Bannister & Emma
Occupation: Painter & Decorater
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jul 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ethel Mary Bibby - [Child] of Francis Bibby & Mary
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jul 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frederick Edward Wood - [Child] of John Robert Mercer Wood & Emma
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Kay - [Child] of Joe Kay & Florence Mary
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 Aug 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leslie Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Martha
Occupation: Overseer (Post Office)
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Aug 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Elizabeth
Occupation: Travelling Confectioner
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Aug 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leslie Joseph Leech - [Child] of Albert Watson Baddeley Leech & Dorothy Esther
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Dec 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frederick John Sears - [Child] of Frederick Joseph Sears & Ada Mary
Occupation: Process? Engineer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Dec 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Norah Ellen Howe - [Child] of John Allan Howe & Jessie
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Dec 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lilian Howe - [Child] of John Allan Howe & Jessie
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Dec 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Geoffrey Heywood - [Child] of George Heywood & Ida
Occupation: Dry Salter
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Norman - [Child] of Tom Norman & Nellie
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Jan 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Spence - [Child] of James Spence & Mary Eliza
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Jan 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charlotte Rogerson - [Child] of Handel Rogerson & Ellen
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Jan 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ethel Winifred Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Isabelle
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Feb 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Annie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Feb 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Annie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Mary Flood - [Child] of Lawrence Joseph Flood & Ada Mary
Occupation: Architect
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Mar 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lilian Warrington - [Child] of John Warrington & Florence Maud
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Sarah Ellen
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Sefton Farrell - [Child] of Alfred Sefton Farrell & Ann
Occupation: Lithographic Artist
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Frederick Farrell - [Child] of Alfred Sefton Farrell & Ann
Occupation: Lithographic Artist
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Cyril Wood Dawson - [Child] of Enoch John Dawson & Mary Anne
Occupation: News Clerk
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Apr 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Fred Jackson - [Child] of Lawrence Dawes Jackson & Florence
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nellie Feltham - [Child] of Charles James Feltham & Ellen
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Renton - [Child] of David Mitchell Renton & Edith
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Norah Winifred Sanderson - [Child] of Michael Sanderson & Annie Mary
Occupation: Letter press printer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Wolfenden - [Child] of William Wolfenden & Clara Alice
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Reginald Ryder - [Child] of Frederick Ryder & Annie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ivy Warburton - [Child] of Samuel Herbert Warburton & Ethel Maud
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Jun 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Fred Openshaw - [Child] of Horatio Openshaw & Elizabeth
Occupation: Beetler
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Madeline Margaret Chambers - [Child] of Richard Chambers & Emily Alma
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Jul 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Fred Mayor - [Child] of Richard Mayor & Elizabeth Ann
Occupation: ? Bleacher
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Aug 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Montague Hamilton Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Elizabeth Caroline
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Oram - [Child] of Herbert Oram & Gertrude Maud
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Cyril Benson - [Child] of Richard Benson & Ada
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Sep 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Amy Jones - [Child] of Albert James Jones & Ethel
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Sep 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Edward Strapps - [Child] of William Henry Strapps & Ann Elizabeth
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Sep 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Howard Butterworth - [Child] of Richard Matthew Butterworth & Amelia
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
May Driver - [Child] of Harry Heywood Driver & Edith
Occupation: Stock Broker's Manager
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Brookes Clayton - [Child] of Leonard Clayton & Ethel
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Antrobus Williams - [Child] of Albert Williams & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Attendant Royal Exchange
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Sep 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leslie Stanley - [Child] of Samuel Clayton Stanley & Lucy Alice
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Oct 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Annie Elizabeth Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Elizabeth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Aug 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Openshaw - [Child] of William Openshaw & Annie Burton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Aug 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Walkden - [Child] of Luke Thomas Walkden & Alice
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Lily
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Sep 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Claude Wrigley - [Child] of Joseph William Wrigley & Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frances Rathbone - [Child] of Thomas Smith Rathbone & Frances Mary
Occupation: Calender Man
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Oct 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nellie Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Thomas Ramsbottom & Minnie
Occupation: Calender Man
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Sanderson - [Child] of Arthur Sanderson & Ethel
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Claude H. Roe
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Nov 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Olive Broadbent - [Child] of Herbert Broadbent & Elizabeth
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Nov 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Eliza
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: PRIVATELY. Brought to Church Dec. 5th FWC.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Fearnely - [Child] of Frank Fearnely & Jenny
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Nov 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gladys Salisbury - [Child] of Charles Salisbury & Esther
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Nov 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sidney Wallworth - [Child] of Alfred Wallworth & Annie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Nov 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sidney Long - [Child] of Arthur Long & Ena
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Dec 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Isabel Lomas -
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: PRIVATELY [no details of parents, only 'Fruiterer' as occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Dec 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Bassett Thorp - [Child] of Arthur Thorp & Grace Edna
Occupation: Poor Rate Collector
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: [e crossed out at end of Thorpe]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Dec 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mark Drinkall - [Child] of George Ernest Drinkall & Florence
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Phyllis Hatfield - [Child] of Frederick Hatfield & Ada
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Lilian
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
[unnamed] Simpson -
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: PRIVATELY [no further details entered in register]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Wilfred James Hardman - [Child] of Walter Hardman & Edith Hester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Edward Renshaw Williams - [Child] of James Abraham Williams
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: [no details of mother recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Jan 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Worthington - [Child] of John William Worthington & Alice Matilda
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Jan 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kathleen Read - [Child] of George Read & Alice
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jan 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Ireland - [Child] of William Ireland & Ethel
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Denis Hugh Cox - [Child] of Robert Edward Cox & Elsie Helena
Occupation: Insurance Secretary
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jessie Crompton - [Child] of Albert Crompton & Mary Annie
Occupation: Stock Keeper
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Doris Harrison - [Child] of William Henry Harrison & Florence
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Feb 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Sant - [Child] of John William Sant & Ethel
Occupation: Shaper at Rubber Works
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Feb 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Catherine Adams - [Child] of Charles Adams & Catherine
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Feb 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lucy Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Mary Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Feb 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kathleen Dennis - [Child] of William Dennis & Alice
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Hitchcox - [Child] of Arthur David Hitchcox & Ada
Occupation: Toolfitter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Feb 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Heywood - [Child] of Joseph Heywood & Elizabeth
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Muriel O'Garr - [Child] of John William O'Garr & Stella
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Feb 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Ashton - [Child] of Edwin Ashton & Betsy Eleanor
Occupation: Skein Dyer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Feb 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ethel Beaumont - [Child] of George Beaumont & Mary
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Feb 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Norah Horigan - [Child] of Arthur Edward Horigan & Elizabeth Ann
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Mar 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Frederick Rothwell - [Child] of Harry Rothwell & Florrie
Occupation: Estate Clerk
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Mar 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Ernest Bailey - [Child] of Ernest Bailey & Bertha
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Percy Chadwick - [Child] of Harold Victor Chadwick & Elsie
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Mar 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Matthew Edward Hilton - [Child] of Matthew Edward Hilton & Emma
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Mar 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Anderton - [Child] of James Anderton & Mary Ellen
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lilian Mary Powers - [Child] of Thomas Freeman Powers & Edith Mary
Occupation: Art Metal Worker
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marion Totty - [Child] of Samuel Totty & Millie
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Apr 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bagshaw Wheeldon - [Child] of Ralph Wheeldon & Alice
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Apr 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Brenda Cunliffe - [Child] of Handel Cunliffe & Louisa
Occupation: Engineer's Clerk
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Apr 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Kenneth Wilson-Smith - [Child] of Harold Ernest Wilson-Smith & Mabel Hope
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Apr 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frederick Smith - [Child] of Frederick Guy Aubery Smith & Eveline
Occupation: Dairy Manager
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Wallworth - [Child] of John Wallworth & Jane Scott Anderson
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winifred Joyce Gillett Eddisford - [Child] of William Eddisford & Mary Ellen
Occupation: Foreman Dyer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Apr 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Allen - [Child] of Frederic Charles Allen & Margaret
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dennis O'Neill Peacocke - [Child] of Francis O'Neill Peacocke & Annie
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Clara Steele - [Child] of Alfred Steele & Eliza
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Apr 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Wilfred Booth - [Child] of Edward Booth & Agnes Mary
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Apr 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Clifford Morris - [Child] of Jonathan Morris & Emily
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 May 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Emelie Jackson - [Child] of Peter Jackson & Emilie, (deceased)
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: aged 26 years
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 May 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Elliott - [Child] of Joseph Elliott & Sarah Jane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 May 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Frederick Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Lily
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Beryl Alberta Barlow - [Child] of Albert Barlow & Mary Edith
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Howard Jenkins - [Child] of William George Jenkins & Fanny
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Hacking Hulme - [Child] of Percy Morton Hulme & Emily
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 May 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edmund Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Judith Mary
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Jun 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marian McCleary - [Child] of Dennis McCleary & Amelia
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised By: C. E. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Jun 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anthony Michael Chorlton - [Child] of Alfred Ethelbert Gospatric Chorlton & Agnes Mary
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: [k crossed out at end of Gospatrick]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jun 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Evelyn Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Amelia
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Jun 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gladys May Brooks - [Child] of Sydney Brooks & Annie
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Jun 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ronald Silvester - [Child] of Harry Silvester & Lydia Dora
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jun 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Vera Williamina Renshaw Carden - [Child] of Harold Carden & Agnes
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Irene Tanner - [Child] of Charles Tanner & Marian
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jul 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Lythe - [Child] of Fred Lythe & Sophia
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert James Fern - [Child] of James Fern & Margaret
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Skelton - [Child] of George Henry Skelton & Edith Maud
Occupation: Tramway Inspector
Baptised By: Gerald M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Aug 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ernest Highton - [Child] of William Highton & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Foreman Mercerizer
Baptised By: Gerald M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Sep 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Brundrit - [Child] of George Brundrit & Alice Ann
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Sep 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Wilbert Reginald Midgley - [Child] of Samuel Midgley & Clara Elizabeth
Occupation: Foreman Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Privately
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Sep 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elsie Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Florence
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Sep 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Stanley Gardiner - [Child] of Charles Gardiner & Louisa
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Sep 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mildred Winifred Brown - [Child] of George William Brown & Mildred Amy
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Sep 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Fairbrother - [Child] of Joseph Henry Fairbrother & Mary Ellen
Occupation: Velvet Shearer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 Oct 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur John Berriman - [Child] of Arthur Garnet Berriman & Lily
Occupation: Lead Burner
Baptised By: W. H. Herford
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 Oct 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gordan Brooks - [Child] of Neville Brooks & Clara
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. H. Herford
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Geoffrey Millard - [Child] of Charles Hubert Millard & Bessie
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Oct 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Wynn Hadfield - [Child] of James Hadfield & Margaret
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Oct 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ronald Arthur Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Edith Naomi
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. H. Herford
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Oct 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Minnie Oram - [Child] of Herbert Oram & Gertrude Maud
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Oct 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winnie Lythe - [Child] of Charles Lythe & Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Oct 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Mallion - [Child] of Joseph Mallion & Annie
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mabel Hartley - [Child] of Fred Hartley & Elizabeth
Occupation: Groundsman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Oct 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Constance Alice Dickinson - [Child] of Ralph Dickinson & Elizabeth
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Oct 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Mabel Pauline Hedley - [Child] of Robert Richard Hedley & Dorothy Grace
Occupation: Advertisment Manager
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Oct 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Blythe Swale - [Child] of John Percy Swale & Beatrice Louise
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Privately
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Oct 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dora May Radcliffe - [Child] of Ralph Augustus Radcliffe & Annie
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Aug 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gertrude Gladys Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Ada
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Notes: PRIVATELY. Received 10.X1.12 T.D.H.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Nov 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Owen Roberts - [Child] of Robert John Roberts & Bertha
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Nov 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Donald Myerscough Andrews - [Child] of Ernest Andrews & Mary
Occupation: Postal Clerk
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Enticknap - [Child] of George Francis Enticknap & Jennette
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Mar 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Bryan Greenwood - [Child] of Willie Greenwood & Elizabeth
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winnifred Susan Symon - [Child] of William Robert Symon & Susan
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Emily Jones - [Child] of Herbert Jones & Elizabeth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Edward Stanley Goodhead - [Child] of Edith Ellen Goodhead
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Mar 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Bone - [Child] of Ernest Bone & Annie Louise
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 May 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Beatrice Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Mary Ellen
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 May 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Irene Langley - [Child] of Jabez Scott Langley & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 May 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Craig - [Child] of Charles Edward Craig & Blanche
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 May 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Diana Christine Cameron - [Child] of Archibald Cameron & Edith
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 May 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Irene Queenan - [Child] of Margaret Queenan
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 May 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lucy Counsel - [Child] of William Counsel & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Notes: Privately. Received Aug 21.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 May 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ena Winnifred Griffiths - [Child] of George Theodore Griffiths & Edith
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lewis Berry - [Child] of Charles Robert Berry & Frances Emma
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 301, Entry 2401
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Jun 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Edward Marsh - [Child] of Harry Marsh & Alice
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 301, Entry 2402
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Jul 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ivy May Davies - [Child] of George Sidney Davies & Mary
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Notes: Privately. Received July 29.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 301, Entry 2403
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Aug 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stanley Raw - [Child] of John Gerrard Raw & Emily
Occupation: Railway Ticket Printer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 301, Entry 2404
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Stanley Marsh - [Child] of William Edward Marsh & Teresa
Occupation: Groundsman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 301, Entry 2405
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ernest Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Hannah
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 301, Entry 2406
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Vera Flood - [Child] of Lawrence Joseph Flood & Ada Mary
Occupation: Architect
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 301, Entry 2407
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Sep 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gladys Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Sarah Ellen
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 301, Entry 2408
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Sep 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Towers - [Child] of James Towers & Sarah
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 302, Entry 2409
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elsie Openshaw - [Child] of Horatio Openshaw & Elizabeth
Occupation: Beetler
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 302, Entry 2410
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Nov 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Donald Revington - [Child] of John Alexander Revington & Marjorie
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 302, Entry 2411
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Frederick Roberts - [Child] of Frederick Roberts & Alice
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 302, Entry 2412
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Nov 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Wrigley - [Child] of Joseph William Wrigley & Jane
Occupation: Bleach Operator
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 302, Entry 2413
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Beatrice Pimlott - [Child] of George Pimlott & Mary Beatrice
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 302, Entry 2414
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Fletcher - [Child] of George Edward Fletcher & Mary Ann
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 302, Entry 2415
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winifred Bagot - [Child] of Edward Bagot & Mabel
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 302, Entry 2416
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Feb 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Florence Reid - [Child] of Alexander Reid & Nellie
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 303, Entry 2417
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Feb 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edna Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Ethel
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 303, Entry 2418
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Feb 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Eileen Wallworth - [Child] of James Wallworth & May
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 303, Entry 2419
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Feb 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ruth Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Ruth
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 303, Entry 2420
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Feb 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stanley Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Sarah Elizabeth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 303, Entry 2421
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Blanche Barlow - [Child] of Charles William Barlow & Jane Ellen
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: W. H. Herford
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 303, Entry 2422
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Feb 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Mitchell - [Child] of James Easton Mitchell & Janet McCall
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 303, Entry 2423
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Feb 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Emily Johnson - [Child] of Arthur Johnson & Frances
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 303, Entry 2424
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Feb 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Barlow - [Child] of Joseph Barlow & Ethel
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 304, Entry 2425
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Doris Ethel Jump - [Child] of John Ernest Jump & Ethel
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 304, Entry 2426
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Geoffrey Webb - [Child] of Harry Webb & Rosey
Occupation: Asst School Master
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 304, Entry 2427
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winifred Potts - [Child] of James Potts & Ethel Mary
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 304, Entry 2428
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Joyce Hesketh - [Child] of William Orme Hesketh & Mary
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 304, Entry 2429
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Mar 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Kenneth Hughes - [Child] of Harold Hughes & Lilian
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 304, Entry 2430
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Mar 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Arthur James - [Child] of Arthur James & Maggie
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 304, Entry 2431
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holman - [Child] of William Holman & Mary Jane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 304, Entry 2432
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Apr 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eva Britton - [Child] of Edmund Britton & Alice
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 305, Entry 2433
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leslie Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ellen
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 305, Entry 2434
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winifrid Johnson - [Child] of Arthur Johnson & Bertha
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 305, Entry 2435
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Leslie Heap - [Child] of Joseph Heap & Clara
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 305, Entry 2436
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alexander Hester - [Child] of John Hester & Maud Mary
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 305, Entry 2437
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Dec 1912 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Frederick Norman - [Child] of Tom Norman & Nellie
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 305, Entry 2438
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Dec 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Mary
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 305, Entry 2439
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hilda Bailey - [Child] of Harry Reuben Bailey & Alice Bates
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 305, Entry 2440
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Crosby - [Child] of Reuben Crosby & Lucy
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 306, Entry 2441
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Walter Hill - [Child] of Walter Hill & Catherine
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 306, Entry 2442
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Dickinson Owen - [Child] of Henshall Owen & Sarah Louisa
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 306, Entry 2443
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Mar 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Herbert Hilton - [Child] of Richard Hilton & Annie
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 306, Entry 2444
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edna Johnson - [Child] of George Whitfield Johnson & Alice
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 306, Entry 2445
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Rennie - [Child] of James Chambers Rennie & Mary Alice
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 306, Entry 2446
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Cyril Shimmin - [Child] of Charles Edward Shimmin & Jessie Lee
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 306, Entry 2447
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jim Thomas Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Lilian
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 306, Entry 2448
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Brownsett - [Child] of Fanny Brownsett
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 307, Entry 2449
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Clifford Hayes - [Child] of John William Hayes & Alice
Occupation: White Mangler
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 307, Entry 2450
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Apr 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Emily Williamson - [Child] of Johnson Williamson & Jane
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: aged 18 years
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 307, Entry 2451
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Apr 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Norman Hignett - [Child] of George Hignett & Laura Ellen
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 307, Entry 2452
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Apr 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Fanny
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W. H. Herford
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 307, Entry 2453
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Apr 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Doris Siddall - [Child] of Thomas Siddall & Sarah
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W. H. Herford
Notes: [17 crossed out as abode]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 307, Entry 2454
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 May 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elsie Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Clarice
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 307, Entry 2455
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 May 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nora Heywood - [Child] of George Binton Heywood & Fanny
Occupation: Grocery Salesman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 307, Entry 2456
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 May 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kathleen Fitton - [Child] of Fred Fitton & Ellen
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 308, Entry 2457
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 May 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jessie Campbell Blakeley - [Child] of Walter Blakeley & Ida
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: W. H. Herford
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 308, Entry 2458
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 May 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Doris Shemwell - [Child] of Thomas Shemwell & Harriet
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W. H. Herford
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 308, Entry 2459
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 May 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Edward Shemwell - [Child] of Thomas Shemwell & Harriet
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W. H. Herford
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 308, Entry 2460
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 May 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Barbara Hannah Pound - [Child] of William Henry Pound & Hannah
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 308, Entry 2461
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 May 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Herbert Slater - [Child] of Amy Slater, single woman
Baptised By: J. G. Deighton
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 308, Entry 2462
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 May 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Reginald Charles Langworthy - [Child] of Reginald William Langworthy & Marian
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 308, Entry 2463
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Jun 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arnold Wentworth Abbey - [Child] of Arnold Egerton Abbey & Annie Rickell
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 308, Entry 2464
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Jun 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Rhoda May Smith - [Child] of Edmund Aloysius Smith & Rhoda May
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 309, Entry 2465
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Jun 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Horatio Aloysius Smith - [Child] of Edmund Aloysius Smith & Rhoda May
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 309, Entry 2466
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Donald Wroe Priestley - [Child] of George Priestley & Florence May
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 309, Entry 2467
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Phyllis Lakin - [Child] of Robert Lakin & Dorothy Frances
Occupation: M. D.
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 309, Entry 2468
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Jun 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 309, Entry 2469
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert James Jones - [Child] of Albert Jones & Ethel
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 309, Entry 2470
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Jul 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Betty Lawton - [Child] of David Henry Lawton & Annie
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 309, Entry 2471
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Walker - [Child] of Fred Walker & Annie
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 309, Entry 2472
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frieda Walker - [Child] of Fred Walker & Annie
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 310, Entry 2473
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sidney Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Mary Ann
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 310, Entry 2474
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jessie Kidwell - [Child] of Charles Kidwell & Elizabeth
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 310, Entry 2475
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Kenneth Perry - [Child] of John Robert Perry & Mary
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 310, Entry 2476
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Jun 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Beaumont - [Child] of George Beaumont & Mary Jane
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 310, Entry 2477
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Herbert Harry Benham - [Child] of George Horwood Benham & Dorothy Elizabeth
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 310, Entry 2478
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Annie Lees - [Child] of Charles Edward Lees & Mary
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 310, Entry 2479
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jul 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Mahler - [Child] of John Mahler & Caroline
Occupation: Justice of the Peace
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 310, Entry 2480
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jul 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ankers James Woolley - [Child] of Arthur Newton Woolley & Winifred Eva
Occupation: Cotton Salesman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 311, Entry 2481
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stanley Johnson - [Child] of Clifford Johnson & Janet Wilson
Occupation: Chef
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 311, Entry 2482
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Doris Johnson - [Child] of Clifford Johnson & Janet Wilson
Occupation: Chef
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 311, Entry 2483
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stanley Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Henry Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 311, Entry 2484
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Jul 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Fletcher - [Child] of Harry Fletcher & Jane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 311, Entry 2485
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Jul 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellice Williams - [Child] of Elijah John Williams & Clara
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Notes: Private. (buried Aug 2)
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 311, Entry 2486
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Aug 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lily Redford - [Child] of Watte Ernest Redford & Elizabeth
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 311, Entry 2487
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Burgess - [Child] of Harry Warburton Burgess & Edith Jane
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Notes: Received August 5
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 311, Entry 2488
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Aug 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Peter Kercheval Sidebottom - [Child] of John Kercheval Sidebottom & Dorothy Dale
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 312, Entry 2489
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Millicent Mary Gillett Eddisford - [Child] of William Eddisford & Mary Ellen
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 312, Entry 2490
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margery Gillett Partington - [Child] of Stephen Partington & Susanna
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 312, Entry 2491
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Aug 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Cecil Henry Fitton - [Child] of Joe Fitton & Alice
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: Gerald M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 312, Entry 2492
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Aug 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Derrick Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Eleanor Maud
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised By: Gerald M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 312, Entry 2493
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Aug 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Walter Rickell Hodgen - [Child] of John William Hodgen & Elsie
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: Gerald M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 312, Entry 2494
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 2 Sep 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Violet Annie Woodroffe - [Child] of Bert Woodroffe & Mabel
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 312, Entry 2495
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Sep 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Beatrice Mayoh - [Child] of William David Mayoh & Mary Emma
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 312, Entry 2496
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Sep 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eric Race - [Child] of George Race & Ellen
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 313, Entry 2497
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alan Howe - [Child] of John Alan Howe & Jessie
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 313, Entry 2498
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Sep 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gilbert Rowbottom Graham - [Child] of Isaac Booth Graham & Ellen
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 313, Entry 2499
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Winifred Louise Pearson - [Child] of Arthur James Pearson & Mary Ann
Occupation: Assurance Agent
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 313, Entry 2500
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Clifford Arthur Fairbrother - [Child] of John William Fairbrother & Agnes Helena
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 313, Entry 2501
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Sep 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frederick Curtis Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Emily
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 313, Entry 2502
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Oct 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Frederick Lever - [Child] of Reginald Lever & Bertha
Occupation: Taxi Cab Proprietor
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 313, Entry 2503
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alfred Blake - [Child] of James Blake & Ann
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 313, Entry 2504
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & May
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 314, Entry 2505
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Oct 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Bagshaw Wheeldon - [Child] of Ralph Bagshaw Wheeldon & Alice
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: G. Medland Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 314, Entry 2506
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Oct 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Mary Salisbury - [Child] of Charles Ishmael Salisbury & Esther
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: G. Medland Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 314, Entry 2507
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Horsley Clegg - [Child] of David Clegg & Laura
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised By: G. Medland Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 314, Entry 2508
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Oct 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Irene Rostron Leach - [Child] of Benjamin Kay Leach & Betsy
Occupation: Carting Agent
Baptised By: G. Medland Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 314, Entry 2509
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Jul 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eileen Lucy Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Hughes & Annie
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 314, Entry 2510
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Aug 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jessie Mayor - [Child] of Richard Mayor & Elizabeth Ann
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W. H. Herford
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 314, Entry 2511
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Aug 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ruth Mary Brickles - [Child] of Alfred James Brickles & Vera Florence
Occupation: Estate Agents Manager
Baptised By: W. H. Herford
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 314, Entry 2512
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Aug 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Mary
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: W. H. Herford
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 315, Entry 2513
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Douglas Aubrey Dixon - [Child] of Temple Dixon & Gertrude Elizabeth
Occupation: Railway Detective
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 315, Entry 2514
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alan Rathbone - [Child] of Thomas Smith Rathbone & Frances Mary
Occupation: Stretcher
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 315, Entry 2515
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Oct 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edith Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Sarah Elizabeth
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 315, Entry 2516
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Phyllis Coope - [Child] of Reginald Thomas Coope & Elizabeth
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 315, Entry 2517
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Nov 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Harry Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Cora Ethel
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: G. Medland Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 315, Entry 2518
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Nov 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marian Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Edith Elizabeth
Occupation: Engineer's Draughtsman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 315, Entry 2519
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Nov 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Doris Eyre - [Child] of Charles Eyre & Alice
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: G. M. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 315, Entry 2520
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Duncan Stoward - [Child] of John Stoward & Hannah
Occupation: Lead Manufacturer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Notes: [no baptism date entered]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 316, Entry 2521
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Dec 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Silvester - [Child] of Harry Silvester & Lydia Dora
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J.G. Deighton
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 316, Entry 2522
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 Dec 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hicks - [Child] of Richard Hicks & Annie Maria
Occupation: Garden Attendant
Baptised By: J.G. Deighton
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 316, Entry 2523
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Dec 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Doris Freida Bent - [Child] of Edwin Bent & Dora
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 316, Entry 2524
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Dec 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Stevens - [Child] of Frank Stevens & Millecent Annie
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: [Stephens crossed out as surname]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 316, Entry 2525
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Jan 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Joe White - [Child] of Albert White & Annie Louise
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 316, Entry 2526
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Jan 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alexander Hewitt France - [Child] of McUlloch Greig France & Louisa
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 316, Entry 2527
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Jan 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Roy Jackson - [Child] of Garnet Jackson & Edith May
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 316, Entry 2528
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Jan 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Cyril Jackson - [Child] of Arthur Mansergh Jackson & Annie
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 317, Entry 2529
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Jan 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Florence Gray - [Child] of Walter Gray & Kathleen
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 317, Entry 2530
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Jan 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ernest Ward - [Child] of Bertram Horace Ward & Ellen
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 317, Entry 2531
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Browne - [Child] of Arthur Browne & Margaret
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 317, Entry 2532
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Feb 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Muriel Gardener - [Child] of Charles Gardener & Louisa
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 317, Entry 2533
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: Dec 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Owen - [Child] of Edwin Owen & Mary
Occupation: Damper
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Received Feb 3 1914 H.R.B. [no baptism day entered]
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 317, Entry 2534
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dora Heap Gillebrand - [Child] of Harry Gillebrand & Margaret Alice
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 317, Entry 2535
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Feb 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Harriet Vernon
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 317, Entry 2536
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Feb 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Brenda Sheila Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Gertrude
Occupation: Postal Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 318, Entry 2537
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Feb 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frederic John Burke - [Child] of James Frederic Burke & Margaret
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 318, Entry 2538
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joan Burden - [Child] of Frank Burden & Mabel Elizabeth
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 318, Entry 2539
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Warbis Aves - [Child] of John Wilfred Aves & Lois Gertrude
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 318, Entry 2540
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gladys Lydia Walkden - [Child] of James Albert Walkden & Margaret Ann
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 318, Entry 2541
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Mar 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Makin - [Child] of Frederick Makin & Edith Annie
Occupation: Engineer's Draughtsman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 318, Entry 2542
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Mar 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Ford Hadfield - [Child] of James Hadfield & Margaret
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 318, Entry 2543
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Mar 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sidney Eric Long - [Child] of Warwick Thomas Long & Edith
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 318, Entry 2544
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Brenda Horsburgh Barlow - [Child] of Albert Barlow & Mary Edith
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Easter Day
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 319, Entry 2545
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Norah Guest - [Child] of Edmund Guest & Eliza
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 319, Entry 2546
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 16 Apr 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Eckersall - [Child] of Alfred Eckersall & Mary Elizabeth
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Received into the church by T Dilworth Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 319, Entry 2547
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nellie Ida Crawshaw - [Child] of James Heaton Crawshaw & Nellie
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Received into the church by T Dilworth Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 319, Entry 2548
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Crompton - [Child] of Albert Crompton & Anne
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 319, Entry 2549
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Herbert Crompton - [Child] of Albert Crompton & Anne
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 319, Entry 2550
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 May 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Steele - [Child] of Alfred Steele & Eliza
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 319, Entry 2551
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 May 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Caudwell - [Child] of Richard Caudwell & Florence
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 319, Entry 2552
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 May 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Rothwell - [Child] of Harry Rothwell & Florrie
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 320, Entry 2553
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 May 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ernest Hilton - [Child] of Matthew Edward Hilton & Emma
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 320, Entry 2554
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 May 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Cedric Eaton - [Child] of Arthur Eaton & Fanny Warburton
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 320, Entry 2555
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 May 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edna Barrett - [Child] of Leonard Barrett & Emma
Occupation: Plate-layer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 320, Entry 2556
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 May 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ronald Francis Hardman - [Child] of Woulds Hardman & Charlotte Agnes
Occupation: Tailors Cutter
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 320, Entry 2557
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 May 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Murtha - [Child] of William Hall Murtha & Sarah Jane
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 320, Entry 2558
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 May 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Katherine Mary Conolly - [Child] of Charles Wilding Conolly & Mary Summers
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 320, Entry 2559
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 May 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Wrottesley Hope - [Child] of Edwin Hope & Evelyn Annie
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 320, Entry 2560
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 May 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jack Lindley Stewart Smith - [Child] of John Stewart Smith & Lilian Ada
Occupation: Chartered Accountant
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 321, Entry 2561
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nellie Bleakley - [Child] of Joseph Bleakley & Margaret Alice
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 321, Entry 2562
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hester Alice Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Sarah Jane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 321, Entry 2563
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Annie Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Fanny
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 321, Entry 2564
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Katherine Mary Dawson - [Child] of Charles Edward Dawson & Ann Etta
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 321, Entry 2565
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jun 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Vera Rothard - [Child] of Jacob Hermann Rothard & Helen
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 321, Entry 2566
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jun 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Stanley Hampson - [Child] of Harold Hampson & Edith
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 321, Entry 2567
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 23 Jun 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward James Coupe - [Child] of Robert Edward Coupe & Dorothy Downs
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 321, Entry 2568
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Jun 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Fern - [Child] of James Fern & Margaret
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 322, Entry 2569
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Jun 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Bernard Thompson - [Child] of William Bernard Thompson & Hilda Mary
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 322, Entry 2570
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Jul 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Thomas Kershaw - [Child] of Thomas Kershaw & Elizabeth
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Privately. Received Sept 1st. R. P. Dodd.
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 322, Entry 2571
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Jul 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marjorie Joyce Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Annie
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 322, Entry 2572
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Oct 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Phyllis Keane - [Child] of Charles Herbert Middleton Keane & Primrose Minnie
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 322, Entry 2573
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Nov 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Whitaker Taylor - [Child] of Charles Robert Taylor & Annie
Occupation: Foreman Joiner
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 322, Entry 2574
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Kathleen Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Edith Annie
Occupation: Ticket Collector
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 322, Entry 2575
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Hannah
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 322, Entry 2576
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Jan 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Rosalind Fisher - [Child] of Ebenezar Fisher & Harriet Ann
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 323, Entry 2577
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Jan 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Hayton - [Child] of William Hayton & Isabella
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 323, Entry 2578
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Clement Pilkington Collier - [Child] of John Clement Collier & Lilian
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 323, Entry 2579
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Apr 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Violet Edith Amelia Murray - [Child] of Ernest Murray & Edith Amelia
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 323, Entry 2580
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Apr 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Benjamin Wrigley - [Child] of Joseph William Wrigley & Jane
Occupation: Dryer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 323, Entry 2581
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Olive Brindle - [Child] of John Brindle & Beatrice Sarah
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 323, Entry 2582
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 9 May 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Wolfenden - [Child] of William Wolfenden & Clara Alice
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 323, Entry 2583
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 May 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Minnie Lutley - [Child] of James Lutley & Emily
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 323, Entry 2584
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 May 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lucy Eliza Coope - [Child] of Simeon Coope & Lucy Emma
Occupation: Glass Beveller
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 324, Entry 2585
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 May 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mabel Wilson - [Child] of William Thomas Wilson & Sarah Jane
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 324, Entry 2586
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Jun 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Frazer Jones - [Child] of Annie Esther Jones
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 324, Entry 2587
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Jun 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ethel Openshaw - [Child] of Horatio Openshaw & Elizabeth
Occupation: Beetler
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 324, Entry 2588
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Jun 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Wilfred Openshaw - [Child] of Horatio Openshaw & Elizabeth
Occupation: Beetler
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 324, Entry 2589
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Beetham - [Child] of John Beetham & Lily
Occupation: Engraver's Labourer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 324, Entry 2590
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eva Spence - [Child] of James Spence & Mary Eliza
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 324, Entry 2591
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Jun 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Edward Tanner - [Child] of Charles Tanner & Marion
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 324, Entry 2592
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mona Pimblott - [Child] of George Pimblott & Mary Beatrice
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 325, Entry 2593
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Arthur Lewis Eggar - [Child] of Albert Eggar & Gertrude
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 325, Entry 2594
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Leslie Metcalf - [Child] of Samuel Brown Metcalf & Eleanor Ethel
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 325, Entry 2595
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Bertha Alice Greenwood - [Child] of Jonathan Greenwood & Bertha
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 325, Entry 2596
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William James Oram - [Child] of Herbert Oram & Gertrude Maud
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 325, Entry 2597
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Rains - [Child] of William Benjamin Rains & Ethel
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 325, Entry 2598
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 21 Jul 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ireland - [Child] of William Ireland & Ethel
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 325, Entry 2599
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Jul 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Renold Hunter - [Child] of Eric Charles Cassels Hunter & Amy Madeleine
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 325, Entry 2600
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Aug 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Hutchinson Bawden - [Child] of Richard Bawden & Eleanor
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 326, Entry 2601
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Aug 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Wallworth - [Child] of John Wallworth & Jane Scott Anderson
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 326, Entry 2602
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Aug 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Henry Owen - [Child] of Charles Edward Owen & Frances
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 326, Entry 2603
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Aug 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Swinton Allen - [Child] of Frederic Charles Allen & Margaret
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 326, Entry 2604
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Aug 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Denis Ogden - [Child] of Walter Ogden & Ada
Occupation: Colour Mixer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 326, Entry 2605
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Aug 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arnold Skelton - [Child] of George Henry Skelton & Edith Maud
Occupation: Tramway Inspector
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 326, Entry 2606
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Norman Kirkman Kirkman - [Child] of Thomas Kirkman & Elizabeth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 326, Entry 2607
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 6 Oct 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ida Doreen Jones - [Child] of Edgar Jones & May
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 326, Entry 2608
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Jul 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard King Freeman - [Child] of Walter Cecil Freeman & Sarah
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 327, Entry 2609
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jul 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Herbert Greenwood - [Child] of Willie Greenwood & Isabel
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 327, Entry 2610
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Jul 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Sydney Davies - [Child] of George Sydney Davies & Mary
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 327, Entry 2611
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Albert Harold Leach - [Child] of Albert Leach & Ruth
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 327, Entry 2612
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 Aug 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Kathleen Margaret Roles - [Child] of Alan Hopetown Roles & Sarah
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 327, Entry 2613
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 31 Jul 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Victor Hassall - [Child] of Percy Hassall & Harriet Ann
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 327, Entry 2614
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 24 Aug 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jack Warburton - [Child] of Samuel Hesketh Warburton & Ethel
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised By: Rev. J. G. Deighton
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 327, Entry 2615
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Oct 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Arnold Taylor - [Child] of Robert Whitaker Taylor & Minnie Marion
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 327, Entry 2616
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 28 Jul 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Ellen
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. P. Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 328, Entry 2617
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Oct 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frank Buchanan - [Child] of Frank Buchanan & Florence
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 328, Entry 2618
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gertrude Sylvia Godden Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Griffiths & Gertrude Maud Louise
Occupation: Journalist
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 328, Entry 2619
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Arthur Richard Godden Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Griffiths & Gertrude Maud Louise
Occupation: Journalist
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 328, Entry 2620
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Maud Godden Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Griffiths & Gertrude Maud Louise
Occupation: Journalist
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 328, Entry 2621
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ronald Tiffany - [Child] of John Tiffany & Edith
Occupation: Woollen Fettler
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 328, Entry 2622
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Vera Tiffany - [Child] of John Tiffany & Edith
Occupation: Woollen Fettler
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 328, Entry 2623
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Oct 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ernest Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Lily
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 328, Entry 2624
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Oct 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Arthur Lythe - [Child] of Charles Arthur Lythe & Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 329, Entry 2625
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nora Stansfield - [Child] of Fred Stansfield & Beatrice
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 329, Entry 2626
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lilian Bibby - [Child] of Francis Bibby & Mary
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 329, Entry 2627
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Doreen Riley - [Child] of Leonard Riley & Margaret Alice
Occupation: Publisher's Manager
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 329, Entry 2628
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Nov 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Smith - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Smith & Mary Edith
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 329, Entry 2629
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 10 Nov 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Howe - [Child] of John Howe & Jessie
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 329, Entry 2630
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gwenyth Joyce Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Emma Frances
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 329, Entry 2631
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 20 Nov 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joyce Holden Duckworth - [Child] of John Ralph Duckworth & Minnie
Occupation: Probate Court Official
Baptised By: T. Storey Bates Vicar of Friar Mere
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 329, Entry 2632
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 29 Nov 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Philip Le Fleming Dobson - [Child] of Norman Dobson & Bessie Le Fleming
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 330, Entry 2633
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Nov 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Leslie Nicholson - [Child] of George Nicholson & Sophia
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Privately
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 330, Entry 2634
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 30 Nov 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Mary Nicholson - [Child] of George Nicholson & Sophia
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Notes: Privately
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 330, Entry 2635
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 1 Dec 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Florence
Occupation: Asylum Attendant
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 330, Entry 2636
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 3 Dec 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gordon Oswald Clayton - [Child] of Reginald Clayton & Bessie
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 330, Entry 2637
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Dec 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Enid Muriel Barlow - [Child] of George William Barlow & Emma
Occupation: Townsman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 330, Entry 2638
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 8 Dec 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frederick Arthur Stewart Woolley - [Child] of Arthur Newton Woolley & Winifred Eva
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: Frederic W. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 330, Entry 2639
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 15 Dec 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Reginald Walter Cooper - [Child] of Samuel Cooper & Sarah Edith
Occupation: Compositer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 330, Entry 2640
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Dec 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Price - [Child] of Harold Price & Cecelia
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 331, Entry 2641
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 27 Dec 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Francis Gordon Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Harold Johnson & Nellie
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: T. Dilworth-Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 331, Entry 2642
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harold Norman - [Child] of Tom Norman & Nellie
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 331, Entry 2643
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles William Millington - [Child] of Charles Millington & Mary Jane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 331, Entry 2644
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 7 Nov 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edgar Hadfield - [Child] of Frederick Hadfield & Ada
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 331, Entry 2645
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 22 Nov 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Helena Constance Royle - [Child] of Henry Royle & Sarah Ann
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 331, Entry 2646
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 4 Dec 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hilda Beaumont - [Child] of George Beaumont & Mary Jane
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 331, Entry 2647
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 11 Dec 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Fred Johnson - [Child] of Fred Johnson & Louisa Elizabeth
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 331, Entry 2648
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Baptism: 26 Dec 1914 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Harry Plant - [Child] of Richard Thomas Plant & Anna Jane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: H. R. Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1936, Page 332, Entry 2649
Source: LDS Film 2356183
Next Page of Baptisms for 1915 - 1922