|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Prestwich
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1712 - 1752
Baptisms for 1747 - 1752
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1740 - 1746
Baptism: 1 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Richardson - Son of Edward Richardson
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Inkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Thorpe - Son of John Thorpe
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Heywood - Son of John Heywood
Abode: Little Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Charles Smith
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Sharocks - Son of William Sharocks
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Thorpe - Son of James Thorpe
Abode: Rainsow
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Wolstenholme - Son of James Wolstenholme
Abode: Whitefd.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Sharocks - Daughter of James Sharocks
Abode: Prestwch.
Occupation: Thatcher
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jacob Lock - Son of Abraham Lock
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Pendleton - Daughter of James Pendleton
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Scholes - Daughter of George Scholes
Abode: 20 Pits in Prestwich
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jan 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Mollineaux - Daughter of John Mollineaux
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jonas Grundy - Son of John Grundy
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Fletcher
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Josiah Grundy - Son of John Grundy
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Fletcher
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Hall - Son of John Hall
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Charley Holt
Abode: Whitefd.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Bennet - Son of John Bennet
Abode: Hollinghurst
Occupation: ??
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Hide - Son of John Hide
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Feb 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Walkden - Son of Robert Walkden
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Betty Sandiford - Daughter of John Sandiford
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abram. Hulton - Son of Jonathan Hulton
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jinney Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Mar 1746/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw
Abode: Moss lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Mar 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Matthew Wilbraham - Son of John Wilbraham
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Mar 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Pollet - Son of Aaron Pollet
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Mar 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Holland - Son of John Holland
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Mar 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Ridings - Son of John Ridings
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Day Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Andrew Eckersal - Son of John Eckersal
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman
Abode: Well Bank
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Holt - Son of Robert Holt
Abode: Goat Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
David Williamson - Son of George Williamson
Abode: Blakeley
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Edge - Daughter of William Edge
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: In Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Hulton - Daughter of James Hulton
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Apr 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Berry - Daughter of Richard Berry
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Lee - Son of Thomas Lee
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Lee - Daughter of Jonathan Holt, Spinster & Anne Lee
Abode: Outwood
Notes: [father] of Whitefield Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ruth Brierly - Daughter of Samuel Brierly
Abode: Prestwch.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Fish - Son of James Fish
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Guest - Daughter of William Guest
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: In Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 May 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Wrigley - Son of James Wrigley
Abode: Heaton Rhodes
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Scholes - Daughter of Samuel Scholes
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frances Hyde - Daughter of Greens Hyde
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nathaneel Brierly - Son of Thomas Brierly
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Garlick - Daughter of Joseph Garlick
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Berry - Son of William Berry
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Tarvin - Son of Richard Fletcher & Alice Tarvin
Abode: Alkrington
Notes: [father] of Alkrington Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Jun 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Statham - Son of Samuel Statham
Abode: Prestwich Wood
Occupation: Malster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Blakely - Son of Robert Blakely
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of George Horrocks
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Syddall - Son of John Syddall
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Roger Kenyon
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hilton - Son of John Hilton
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Jul 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Dawson - Son of William Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Mather - Son of William Mather
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Brierly - Daughter of Jacob Brierly
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Scholes - Daughter of Samuel Scholes
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Aug 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Eckersal - Son of Thurstan Eckersal, ye younger
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Overall - Son of John Overall
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Dawson - Son of James Dawson
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Booth - Son of Major Booth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Tabitha Ridings - Daughter of John Ridings
Abode: Tetlow
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Heywood - Son of Richard Heywood
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton, ye younger
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Taylor
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Hilton - Son of John Hilton, ye younger
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Taylor
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hall - Son of Anne Hall, Spinster
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [father] a Drummer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Ogden - Daughter of Samuel Ogden
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Eckersal - Son of George Eckersal
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Butterworth - Daughter of Wm. Butterworth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Scholes - Daughter of Robert Scholes
Abode: Tetlow
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Bowker - Son of James Bowker
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Eckersal - Daughter of Charles Eckersal
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Nov 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Blakeley - Son of Thomas Blakeley
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Mather - Daughter of John Mather
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Walker - Son of James Walker
Abode: Goat Gate
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pollet - Daughter of Robert Pollet
Abode: Heaton Yate
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Rosey Green - Daughter of James Green
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
Abode: Prestwch.
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Bate - Daughter of William Bate
Abode: Whitefd.
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Dec 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Pickering - Daughter of Benjamin Pickering
Abode: Prestwch.
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Oct 1747 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Redford - Daughter of Robert Redford
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Bowker - Daughter of James Bowker
Abode: Moss lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Holland - Daughter of James Holland
Abode: Crowley
Occupation: Yeo.
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport
Abode: Whitefd,
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Lock - Son of John Lock
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Wroe - Son of William Wroe
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nathan Horrocks - Son of Joshua Horrocks
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 31 Jan 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fenton - Daughter of John Fenton
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pixtons - Daughter of Richard Pixtons
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thurstan Eckersal - Son of Adam Eckersal
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Meadowcroft - Daughter of Richard Meadowcroft
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Shusan Patefield - Daughter of William Patefield
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Berry - Daughter of James Berry
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Inkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Dawson - Son of Samuel Dawson
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Thorpe - Son of Edmund Thorpe
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of Abram. Hilton
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Booth - Daughter of John Booth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Berry - Daughter of John Butterworth & Mary Berry
Abode: Hartswell
Notes: [father] of Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Worsley - Son of Edward Worsley
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Scholes - Son of John Scholes
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Feb 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Scholefield - Son of John Scholefield
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Redford - Daughter of Thomas Redford
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Gardiner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Oldham - Son of Adam Oldham
Abode: Lomax
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Carter - Daughter of John Carter
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Mear - Son of William Dixon & Alice Mear
Abode: Prestwich
Notes: [father] of Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Guest - Son of James Guest
Abode: Park Hall in Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Holt - Son of James Holt
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Coope - Son of Henry Coope
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Booth - Son of John Booth
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Mar 1747/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Grundy - Son of William Grundy
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Mar 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Bradberry - Son of Ralph Bradberry
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Mar 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Whitworth - Son of James Chorlton & Elizabeth Whitworth
Abode: Broughton
Notes: [father] of Withington Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Mar 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Fields - Son of James Fields
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Heap - Son of Joseph Heap
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver & Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ester Astley - Daughter of Peter Astley
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Ramsbottom - Son of Thos. Thorpe & Anne Ramsbottom
Abode: Prestwich
Notes: [father] of Blakeley
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Rogers - Daughter of William Rogers, ye younger
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Steward to Sr.Tho. Egerton at Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Matthew Astley - Son of Matthew Astley
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Wright - Daughter of William Wright
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Royle - Son of John Royle
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Wolstenholme - Daughter of Thomas Wolstenholme
Abode: Whitefd.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Willot - Son of Edward Willot
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Apr 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Rebecca Prestwich - Daughter of Joshua Prestwich
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 31 May 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Ogden - Son of Amos Ogden
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Jun 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Diggle - Son of James Diggle
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Davenport - Daughter of Charles Davenport
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Gardiner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Berry - Son of John Berry
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 31 Jul 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle
Abode: Diggle fold
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Annise Eckersal - Daughter of John Eckersal
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Thorpe - Son of James Thorpe
Abode: Bent Yate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Guest - Daughter of William Guest
Abode: Preswich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anna Redford - Daughter of Giles Redford
Abode: Peelfield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Aug 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Hilton - Son of James Hilton
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Isaac Thorpe - Son of James Thorpe
Abode: Rainsow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Wood - Daughter of Jonas Wood
Abode: Whitefd.
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rydings - Daughter of John Rydings
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - Son of Richard Yates
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Wilson - Son of John Hall & Mary Wilson
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [father] Weaver of Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Allein - Daughter of William Allein
Abode: Whitefd.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lydia Travers - Daughter of John Travers
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jacob Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Glover - Daughter of Peter Glover
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Oct 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Colebourn - Son of Job Colebourn
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Huntsman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Scholes - Son of Samuel Scholes & Katherine
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Heywood - Son of Joseph Jaques & Elizabeth Heywood
Abode: Heaton
Notes: [father] of Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Scholefield - Daughter of Thomas Scholefield
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Percival - Daughter of John Percival
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Chapman - Daughter of Lawrence Chapman, ye younger
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Sharocks - Son of John Sharocks
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Nov 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Haslom - Daughter of John Haslom
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joshua Horrocks - Son of George Horrocks
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Jones - Daughter of James Jones
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Scholes - Son of Adam Scholes
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Dec 1748 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jacob Scholes - Son of George Scholes
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of Thomas Birch & Phoebe Holt
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [father] of Sandfield in Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Hilton - Son of Jonathan Hilton
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Shusan Hulton - Daughter of John Hulton
Abode: Whitefd.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Jan 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wolstenholme - Daughter of James Wolstenholme
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Ramsden - Son of William Ramsden
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jacob Crompton - Son of James Crompton
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Edge - Son of William Edge
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: In Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of Thomas Yates
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Gardiner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abraham Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Feb 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Thorpe - Daughter of Thomas Thorpe
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Barrot - Son of William Barrot
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Wrigley - Son of Roger Wrigley
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Mar 1748/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Jones - Son of James Jones
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Tabitha Sharocks - Daughter of James Sharocks
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Redford - Daughter of John Redford
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Benjamin Taylor
Abode: Whitefd.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ruth Heywood - Daughter of Abraham Heywood
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Smethurst - Daughter of Richard Pickstone & Mary Smethurst
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [father] of Whitefield Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Micah Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Scholefield - Son of John Scholefield
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Mather - Son of William Mather
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Dawson - Daughter of George Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Holt - Son of James Holt
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Richardson - Son of Edward Richardson
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Inkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Brierly - Son of Thomas Brierly
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Beswick - Son of John Beswick
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Apr 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Wrigley - Daughter of Edmund Wrigley
Abode: Tetlow
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Berry - Daughter of William Berry
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Charles Smith
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Heaton - Son of Ralph Heaton
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Hilton - Daughter of Jonathan Hilton
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 May 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Sandiford - Son of John Sandiford
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Egerton - Son of Thomas Greg Egerton, Baronet
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Lock - Son of John Lock
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Lock - Daughter of Edward Lock
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Wilbraham - Son of John Wilbraham
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jun 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Wilde - Son of Edmund Wilde
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joshua Horrocks - Son of Joshua Horrocks
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Man - Son of Caleb Man
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Brierly - Daughter of William Brierly
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Crompton - Son of Thomas Scholes & Anne Crompton
Abode: Prestwich
Notes: [father] of Blakeley Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Shuttleworth - Son of Robert Shuttleworth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Smethurst - Son of Thomas Smethurst
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Eckersal - Daughter of Charles Eckersal
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dunkerley - Daughter of James Dunkerley
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Twister
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Dunkerley - Daughter of James Dunkerley
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Twister
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes
Abode: Tetlow
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Barlow - Son of James Barlow
Abode: Whitefd.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jul 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Rogers - Son of William Rogers
Occupation: Steward at Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Stonehewer - Son of Joseph Stonehewer
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Amos Ogden - Son of Amos Ogden
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Aug 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lawrence Chapman - Son of James Chapman
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Thorpe - Son of James Thorpe
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Ogden - Son of Amos Ogden
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joshua Hardman - Son of James Hardman
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Partington - Daughter of John Partington
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Hyde - Daughter of Greens Hyde
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Singleton - Daughter of Joseph Singleton
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Mellor - Son of James Mellor
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Bradbury - Son of Ralph Bradbury
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Oct 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Betty Booth - Daughter of John Booth
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Smethurst - Son of Richard Smethurst
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Blakeley - Son of Thomas Blakeley
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Pickering - Son of Benjamin Pickering
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Patefield - Son of William Patefield
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Pollet - Daughter of Robert Pollet
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Nov 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Hilton - Son of John Hilton
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Dec 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Birchill - Son of James Birchill
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Holme - Son of William Holme
Abode: Whitefd.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Anne Jones
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [father] of Whitefield Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane -
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Astley - Son of Peter Astley
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Shaw Walkden - Son of Robert Walkden
Abode: Pilkinton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Bowker - Son of Ralph Bowker
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Doodson - Son of Peter Doodson
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Birch - Daughter of Robert Holt & Sarah Birch
Abode: Sandfield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Jan 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edmund Pendleton - Son of James Pendleton
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of Major Booth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Rosamund Shaw - Daughter of Matthew Jones, Spinster & Mary Shaw
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [father] of Whitefield Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Allein - Daughter of George Davenport, Spinster & Anne Allein
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [father] of Whitefield Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of James Johnson
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - Son of James Barlow
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Hyde - Son of John Hyde
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Lees - Son of Thomas Lees
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Edge - Daughter of Robert Edge
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Statham - Daughter of Samuel Statham
Abode: Prestwich Wood
Occupation: Malster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Dawson - Son of William Dawson
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Redford - Daughter of Robert Redford
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Pownell - Daughter of Ralph Pownell
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Berry - Daughter of James Berry
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Inkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nancy Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Feb 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Berry - Son of John Berry
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Brierly - Daughter of Jonathan Brierly
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Howard - Son of William Howard
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Wood - Son of Sarah Wood
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Betty Berry - Daughter of John Berry
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Kenyon - Son of Richard Kenyon
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Dunkerley - Son of James Dunkerley
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eleanor Hibbert - Daughter of Isaac Hibbert
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Hilton - Son of John Hilton
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Mar 1749 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Hill - Daughter of Joseph Hill
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Mar 1749/50 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Redford - Daughter of Giles Redford & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker & Alice
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Betty Redford - Daughter of Thomas Redford & Mary
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Gardiner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Makon - Daughter of William Makon
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Hulton - Daughter of James Hulton
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Bowker - Daughter of Robert Bowker & Margaret
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Emma Bowker - Daughter of James Bowker & Esther
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Whitehead - Son of Peter Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Rosthorn - Daughter of Thurstan Rosthorn & Mary
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Ferrar - Son of John Ferrar
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Apr 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Whittle - Son of John Whittle
Abode: Blakeley
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Giles Redford - Son of George Bamford & Hannah Redford
Abode: Hollinhead Bank
Notes: [father] Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Ellen
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Isaac Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Margaret
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Betty Swan - Daughter of George Swan & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Holt - Son of Roger Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Eckersal - Son of George Eckersal & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 May 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Nutt - Daughter of James Nutt & Ruth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of Henry Howarth & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Bury - Son of Robert Corne & Margaret Bury
Abode: Heaton
Notes: [father] of Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Smith - Daughter of Joshua Smith & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Hilton - Son of William Hilton
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Tayler
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Jun 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Diggle - Son of John Diggle
Abode: Diggle Fold
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joshua Prestwich - Son of Joshua Prestwich & Martha
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Philip Brierley - Son of Samuel Brierley & Alice
Abode: Rooden Lane
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Thorpe - Son of James Thorpe & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Jul 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Dawson Prestwich - Son of John Dawson & Ann Prestwich
Abode: Prestwich
Notes: [father] Butcher of Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Willant - Son of Edward Willant & Ann
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ephraim Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Jane
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Martha
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Francis Syddall - Son of John Syddall & Alice
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Wroe - Daughter of William Wroe & Jane
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Aug 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Oldfield - Son of William Oldfield & Martha
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ann Fildes - Daughter of James Fildes & Alice
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Mary
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Jones - Daughter of Matthew Jones & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Dorothy
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Sep 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Wooltenhulme - Son of Thomas Wooltenhulme & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Overal - Son of John Overal & Ann
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Meadowcroft - Son of Richard Meadowcroft & Alice
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Thorpe - Son of Edmond Thorpe & Elizabeth
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Saxon - Son of John Saxon & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Oct 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joshua Horrocks - Son of Joshua Horrocks & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Eckersal - Son of Ester Eckersal
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Fenton - Son of Alice Fenton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Agnes
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Betty
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Coope - Son of Henry Coope & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Lock - Son of Abraham Lock & Elizabeth
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Bate - Daughter of William Bate & Jane
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Rebecca
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Scholes - Son of George Scholes & Sarah
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Nov 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Mary
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Whitester
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Travers - Son of John Travers & Ester
Abode: Prestwich Wood
Occupation: Whitester
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Thorpe - Son of Robert Thorpe & Catherine
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Hulton - Daughter of James Hulton & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham & Ann
Abode: Crumpsal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Dec 1750 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Sharocks - Daughter of William Sharocks & Hannah
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ann Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Jane
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Ann
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Percival - Daughter of John Percival & Margaret
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Howood - Son of Thomas Howood & Ann
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jan 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ann Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ann Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Glover - Daughter of Peter Glover & Ellin
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Eckersal - Son of John Eckersal & Mary
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of William Mather & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Brierly - Daughter of Thomas Brierly & Margaret
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Watmoor - Daughter of Thomas Watmoor & Hannah
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Feb 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scholes - Daughter of Robert Scholes & Grace
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Thorpe - Son of Thomas Thorpe & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ann Edge - Daughter of William Edge & Ann
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Bury - Daughter of Samuel Tasker & Mary Bury
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Gardiner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Mar 1750/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Bradbury - Son of Ralf Bradbury & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Mar 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Esther
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Mar 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Golbourne - Daughter of John Golbourne & Ellin
Occupation: Huntsman at Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 31 Mar 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Rogers - Son of William Rogers & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Chapman - Son of Lawrence Chapman & Mary
Abode: Diggle Fold
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Davenport - Son of Charles Davenport & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ann Kellet - Daughter of Isaac Kellet & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Scholes - Son of Adam Scholes & Jane
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Blakeley - Son of Robert Blakeley & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Blakeley - Son of Robert Blakeley & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Dawson - Son of George Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & ?
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [poor image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Bowker - Son of Ralph Bowker & ?
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Notes: [poor image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Jackson - Son of Edmund Jackson & Jane
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Carter - Son of John Carter & Phoebe
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Apr 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Berry - Son of William Berry & Rebecca
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Alice
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Berry - Son of John Berry & Alice
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Barlow - Son of Robt. Barlow & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Astley - Daughter of Matthew Astley & Martha
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jonathan Hilton - Son of Jonathan Hilton & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Sharrocks - Daughter of John Sharrocks & Eleanor
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hill - Son of Joseph Hill & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 May 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Royley - Son of John Crompton & Ester Royley
Abode: Prestwich
Notes: [father] of Prestwich Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frances Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Ann
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Paper Maker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Pendleton - Son of Richard Pendleton & Sarah
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Guest - Son of William Guest & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of Samuel Tasker & Jane Taylor
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Amos Ogden & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Diggle - Son of James Diggle
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Jun 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Dunkerley - Daughter of James Dunkerley & Martha
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Andrew Pickstones - Son of Richard Pickstones & Isabel
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Pickstones - Son of Richard Pickstones & Isabel
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Betty Farrar - Daughter of James Farrar & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Mary
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eleanor Bridge Holt - Daughter of Mary Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Ashworth - Son of Samuel Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smethurst - Daughter of Thurstan Smethurst & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Mather - Son of John Mather & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Eckersal - Daughter of Charles Eckersal & Jane
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Betty Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Betty
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Jul 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Eleanor
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Aug 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Richardson - Daughter of Edward Richardson & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Aug 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Heywood - Son of Abraham Heywood & Elizabeth
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Aug 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Wilde - Son of Edmund Wilde
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Aug 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Pickering - Daughter of Benjamin Pickering & Martha
Abode: Kersal Moor
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Aug 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Redford - Daughter of Richard Redford
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Aug 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Dawson - Son of Peter Dawson
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Matthew Berry - Son of James Berry & Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Inkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Jones - Son of James Jones & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Whitehead - Son of Mary Whitehead
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nathan Wood - Son of Jonas Wood & Esther
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Alice
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Sep 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Sandiforth - Daughter of Saml. Sandiforth & Mary
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Ellen
Abode: Great Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Brierley - Daughter of William Brierley
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ann Overal - Daughter of John Overal & Ann
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Benjamin Thorpe - Son of Thomas Thorpe & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Oct 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Martha
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Heywood - Son of Richard Heywood
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Redford - Son of Gyles Redford
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Betty Hilton - Daughter of Thos. Hilton
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Nov 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Booth - Daughter of Thos. Seddon & Alice Booth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Amy Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Margaret
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Holt - Son of James Holt & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Isabel
Abode: Heatons
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of Peter Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Partington - Son of John Partington & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ann Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Plenty
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1751 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Ann
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Booth - Son of Major Booth & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Ann
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Wood - Son of James Wood & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joshua Hume - Son of Thomas Hume & Hannah
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Linen Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hume - Daughter of Hezekiah Taylor & Betty Hume
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ann Dawson - Daughter of Jos. Philips & Ann Dawson
Abode: Old Hall Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Lees - Son of Thomas Lees & Ann
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Lock - Daughter of Edward Lock & Mary
Abode: Parish of Manchester
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Betty Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Lydia
Abode: Parish of Manchester
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hutton - Son of John Hutton & Shusan
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Catherine
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Scholefield - Daughter of John Scholefield & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jacob Pollet - Son of Robert Pollet & Ann
Abode: Heaton Yate
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jan 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Ibbo_? - Daughter of Isaac Ibbo_? & Abigail
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Linen Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joshua Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Mary
Abode: this parish
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ogden Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Elice
Abode: this parish
Occupation: Linen Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of William Butterworth & Mary
Abode: this parish
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of Thos. Hardman & Jane
Abode: this parish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Parr - Daughter of William Parr & Mary
Abode: this parish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Heaton - Son of Ralph Heaton & Ann
Abode: this parish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Mary
Abode: Penbury
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pickstones - Daughter of Andrew Pickstones & Sarah
Abode: Heatons
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Betty Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton & Sarah
Abode: this parish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Betty Barlow
Notes: [father] of Whitefield Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Worsley - Daughter of Edward Worsley & Martha
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hume - Daughter of William Hume & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Betty
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Pollet - Son of Aaron Pollet & Mary
Abode: Heatons
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ann Berry - Daughter of Richard Berry & Susan
Abode: Heartswell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Feb 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Betty Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Kersal Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abigail Scholes - Daughter of Samuel Scholes & Catherine
Abode: parish
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jenny Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Molineux - Daughter of John Molineux & Lydia
Abode: Green Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Rigley - Son of James Rigley & Alice
Abode: Rhodes
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Alice
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Man - Daughter of Caleb Man & Betty
Abode: Heartswell
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Blakeley - Daughter of Thos. Blakeley & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Mar 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ann Smith - Daughter of Joshua Smith & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Sharrocks - Daughter of James Sharrocks & Ann
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Stott - Daughter of James Stott & Mary
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 124, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellis Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Rebecca
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 124, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lois Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Jane
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 124, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Pricilla Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Jane
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 124, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Fallows - Daughter of Thos. Fallows & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 124, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Betty Lever - Daughter of Benjamin Tinker & Margaret Lever
Abode: Broughton
Notes: [father] Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 124, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Redford - Daughter of Thos. Redford & Sarah
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 124, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Farrow - Daughter of John Farrow & Hannah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 124, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Apr 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wroe - Daughter of William Wroe & Jane
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 124, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Hyde - Son of John Hyde & Ann
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 124, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of William Sandiford, Spinster & Ann Smith
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [father] Weaver of Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 124, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Thos. Smith & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 124, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Kenyon - Daughter of Robert Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Prestwich Wood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 124, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 124, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 124, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Davenport - Son of Thos. Davenport & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 124, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 May 1752 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Thorpe - Son of Thos. Thorpe & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 124, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204