|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Prestwich
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1712 - 1752
Baptisms for 1733 - 1739
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1726 - 1732
Baptism: 1 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Alice
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Anne
Abode: Blakley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Martha
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Grundy - Son of Thomas Berry, Spinster & Margaret Grundy
Abode: Prestwich
Notes: [father] of Broughton Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Deborah
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Read - Daughter of Thomas Read & Alice
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Alice
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Mar 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Tradsman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Mar 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Brierley - Son of Abram Brierley & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Mar 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Haughton - Son of William Haughton & Anne
Abode: Sheep Hey
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Mar 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Brierley - Son of Jacob Brierley
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Mar 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Berry - Daughter of Richard Berry & Anne
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Mar 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Wrigley - Daughter of Edmund Wrigley & Anne
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Mar 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Kellet - Son of Isaac Kellet & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Horsfield - Son of John Horsfield & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Oldham - Son of James Scholes, Spinster & Alice Oldham
Abode: Hilton Lane Prestwich
Notes: [father] son of Robt. Scholes of Hilton Lane now Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Crowder - Son of John Crowder & Anne
Abode: Prestwich Wood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Blakeley - Son of John Blakeley & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Day Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Day Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Mary
Abode: Dish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Holland - Son of John Holland & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Chadwick - Son of Robert Scholes, Spinster & Ruth Chadwick
Abode: Broughton
Notes: [father] Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Tradsman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Austin Chadwicke - Son of Robert Chadwicke & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Day Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Haddock - Daughter of Gilbert Haddock & Margaret
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Elizabeth
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Alice
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Holt - Daughter of Ralph Holt & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Blakeley - Daughter of Robert Blakeley & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frances Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks, Esquire & Eleanorah, Lady Egerton
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Anne
Abode: Sheepfoot Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Katherine
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Somister - Daughter of James Somister & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Speakman - Son of William Speakman & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Holt - Daughter of Ralph Holt & Sarah
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Scotson - Son of John Scotson & Katherine
Abode: Prestwich Wood
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Shapley - Son of John Shapley & Jane
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Gardiner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Mary
Abode: Stand Lane
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Kay - Son of John Kay & Martha
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Gooden - Son of Jacob Gooden
Abode: Old Hall in Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Percival - Daughter of John Percival & Dorothy
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Margaret
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Walwork - Son of John Walwork & Mary
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Bayley - Son of William Bayley & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pixtons - Daughter of Andrew Pixtons & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Pendleton - Daughter of James Pendleton & Anne
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Tradsman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Roscow - Son of Abraham Roscow & Esther
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Farrow - Son of James Farrow & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Corne - Daughter of John Corne & Sarah
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Clough - Daughter of George Clough & Sarah
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Bartholemew Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle & Martha
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Diggle - Son of James Diggle & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Silence Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker & Katherine
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Occupation: Tradsman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Partington - Daughter of Moses Partington & Alice
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Mills - Daughter of Jonathan Mills & Anne
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Phoebe Thorpe - Daughter of Samuel Thorpe & Anne
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Ferrar - Son of Robert Ferrar & Eleanor
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Anne
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Maltman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Hannah
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Lydia
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Holme - Son of Edmond Holme, M.A. & Dorothea
Abode: Park House in Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Oldham - Son of Adam Oldham & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Dawson - Son of George Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Royle - Son of John Royle & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hoker - Son of John Hoker & Jane
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Royson - Son of James Royson & Elizabeth
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Syddal - Daughter of John Syddal & Alice
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Joshua Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Butterworth - Daughter of Jonathan Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Martha
Abode: Parrinthorn
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Martha
Abode: Parrinthorn
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Heywood - Daughter of Abraham Heywood & Martha
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alexander Walkden - Son of Samuel Walkden & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Matthew Pixtons - Son of Ralph Pixtons & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lydia Holt - Daughter of Peter Holt & Mary
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Ambrose Jackson & Rebecca
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Blakeley - Son of William Blakeley & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Mercht.
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Blakeley - Daughter of Ralph Blakeley & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ruth Horsfield - Daughter of William Horsfield & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Alice
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nathaneel Brierley - Son of Thomas Brierley & Anne
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Anne
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Scholefield - Daughter of John Scholefield & Elizabeth
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of Edmund Holt & Sarah
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Shuttleworth - Daughter of Robert Shuttleworth & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Dawson - Son of George Crompton, Spinster & Sarah Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [father] of Manchester Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Jane
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Diggle - Son of William Diggle & Ellen
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Birtchall - Son of James Birtchall & Anne
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Isabel
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Fenton - Son of Robert Fenton & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Mather - Son of John Mather & Joanna
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Rogers - Daughter of William Rogers & Mary
Abode: Heaton Yate
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of George Grimshaw & Sarah
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Smethurst - Son of Richard Smethurst & Shusan
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Ramsbottom - Son of Thomas Ramsbottom & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Mary
Abode: Fleams in Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of James Rothwell, Spinster & Alice Booth
Abode: Unsworth
Notes: [father] of Heaton Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Thorpe - Daughter of Richard Thorpe & Anne
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Wolstenhulme - Son of George Wolstenhulme & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Singleton - Daughter of William Singleton & Alice
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Mar 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 31 Mar 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Apr 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Hollins in Unsworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Apr 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Tetlow - Son of Abraham Tetlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Apr 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Clough - Son of John Clough & Alice
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Apr 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Apr 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Abigail
Abode: Popythorn
Occupation: Tradsman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 May 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Jane
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 May 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Dawson - Son of George Dawson
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 May 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Wrigley - Daughter of Joseph Wrigley & Mary
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 May 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eunice Smethurst - Daughter of Thomas Smethurst & Joyce
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Alice
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge & Rachel
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Heywood - Son of Abraham Heywood & Alice
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Sandiford - Son of John Sandiford & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Thorpe - Daughter of Edmund Thorpe & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Jul 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Shusanna Allen - Daughter of Nathan Allen & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Jul 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Syddal - Son of James Syddal
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joshua Ogden - Son of Amos Ogden & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Ogden - Son of Amos Ogden & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Mather - Son of John Mather & Katherine
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Thatcher
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Ramsbottom - Son of Richard Ramsbottom & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Eckersal - Daughter of Adam Eckersal & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pollet - Daughter of Aaron Pollet & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Hannah
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Gardiner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eleana Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke, Esqr. & Eleanora, Lady Egerton
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joshua Brown - Son of John Brown & Margaret
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Holland - Son of Richard Holland & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes & Mary
Abode: Hardmans Fold
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Makon - Daughter of Samuel Makon & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Holt - Son of James Holt & Anne
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Diggle - Daughter of Robert Diggle, Junr. & Elizabeth
Abode: Hardmans Fold
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edmund Edge - Son of Richard Edge & Elizabeth
Abode: Rhodes
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Holt - Son of John Holt & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Thorpe - Son of Isaac Thorpe & Anne
Abode: Rainsow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of Lawrence Chapman & Margaret
Abode: Diggle fold
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Speakman - Son of William Speakman & Martha
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: In Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Blacklow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Stoperton - Son of Joseph Stoperton & Oran
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: In Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Diggle - Son of James Diggle & Ellen
Abode: Diggle fold
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Hardman - Daughter of Henry Hardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Croft in Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Holt - Daughter of Ralph Holt & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Anne
Abode: Heaton Yate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Prestwich - Daughter of Thomas Prestwich & Anne
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Phyllis Holt - Daughter of Jonathan Holt & Alice
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Wolstenhulme - Daughter of James Wolstenhulme & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Hulme - Daughter of Samuel Hulme & Alice
Abode: Sheepfoot Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Martha
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Tradsman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Pixtons - Daughter of Richard Pixtons
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Brierley - Daughter of Jonathan Brierley & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Well Banke
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Pickstones - Daughter of Richard Pickstones & Isabel
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Blakeley - Son of John Blakeley & Silence
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edmund Wrigley - Son of Edmund Wrigley & Anne
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nancy Hyde - Daughter of John Hyde & Anne
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Cowper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Lock - Daughter of John Lock & Mary
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Martha
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Smith - Son of Ralph Smith & Judith
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Day Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Scholes - Son of Adam Scholes & Elizabeth
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Hulme - Son of Edward Hulme & Mary
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Mar 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Horridge - Daughter of John Horridge & Martha
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Mar 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Robinson - Son of Ralph Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Wolstenholme - Son of George Wolstenholme & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Horsfield - Son of Jeremy Horsfield & Jane
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Margaret
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Maseley - Daughter of John Maseley & Anne
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Katherine
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Horsfield - Daughter of Richard Horsfield & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Heywood - Son of Abraham Heywood & Martha
Abode: Heaton Yate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Great Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edmund Holme - Son of ye Revnd. M. Edmund Holme & Anna Dorothea
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Matthew Blakeley - Son of Thomas Blakeley & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Fustian Maker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Yate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Isaac Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Ellen
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hugh Berry - Son of Richard Berry & Shusan
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Day Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Fenton - Son of Robert Fenton & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Day Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Emme
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Anne
Abode: Upper Derwin
Occupation: Tradsman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Anne
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Holland - Son of John Holland & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Aug 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Brierley - Daughter of Abraham Brierley & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Aug 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Shuttleworth - Son of Robert Shuttleworth & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Aug 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Hannah
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Aug 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of Paul Ogden & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Aug 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Deborah
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Aug 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 31 Aug 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Miles Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Sep 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Pollit - Daughter of John Pollit & Rebecca
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Sep 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker & Katherine
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Sep 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Diggle - Daughter of William Diggle & Ellen
Abode: Sheepfoot Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Anne
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Shepley - Son of John Shepley & Jane
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Gardiner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Bentley - Daughter of Richard Bentley, deceased & Anne
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Heywood - Son of Abraham Heywood & Alice
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edmund Diggle - Son of James Diggle & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Walker - Son of Peter Walker & Mary
Abode: Thatch Leach
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Berry - Son of James Montgomery & Elizabeth Berry
Abode: Prestwich
Notes: [father] of Dunham Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Guest - Son of William Guest
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Blakeley - Daughter of Robert Blakeley & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Blakeley - Daughter of Robert Blakeley & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abigail Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Kirkham - Son of Joseph Kirkham & Anne
Abode: Hilton Lane Prestwich
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Rebecca Walworke - Daughter of John Walworke & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Katherine Jackson - Daughter of Edmund Jackson & Jane
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abigail Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of Samuel Barlow & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham & Anne
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Syddall - Son of John Syddall & Alice
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Lock - Daughter of Abraham Lock & Betty
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Day Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Dearsden - Son of Ralph Dearsden & Silence
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Partington - Son of Moses Partington & Alice
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Thorpe - Daughter of Samuel Thorpe & Anne
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Timothy Jones - Son of John Jones
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Harrop - Daughter of John Harrop
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Ferrar - Daughter of James Ferrar & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Thorpe - Daughter of John Thorpe & Elizabeth
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Betty Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle & Martha
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Rachel
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Wroe - Daughter of Richard Wroe & Alice
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Blakeley - Son of Ralph Blakeley & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Eleanor
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Percival - Daughter of John Percival & Margaret
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Chadwicke - Daughter of John Gartside & Mary Chadwicke
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [father] of Yorkshire
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Walkden - Daughter of Samuel Walkden
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Mary
Abode: Dish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Mason - Son of Richard Mason & Elizabeth
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Mar 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Pendleton - Daughter of James Pendleton & Anne
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Tradsman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Mar 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Lever - Son of William Lever & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Mar 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Jones - Son of James Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Oldham - Daughter of Adam Oldham & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Heaton - Daughter of Ralph Heaton & Margaret
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Eckersal - Daughter of Adam Eckersal & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smethurst - Daughter of Richard Smethurst & Shusanna
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Anne
Abode: Twenty Pits
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scotson - Daughter of John Scotson & Katherine
Abode: Prestwich Wood
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 May 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Henry Hardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 May 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Kellet - Son of Isaac Kellet & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 May 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nancy Wilbraham - Daughter of Edward Wilbraham & Isabel
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 May 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Davis - Son of Henry Davis & Anne
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Day Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 May 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Holland - Son of Richard Holland & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 May 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Alice
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Jun 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Haslom - Son of Joseph Haslom & Martha
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Fustian Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Jun 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Jun 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Clough - Daughter of William Clough & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Jul 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Jul 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Anne
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - Son of Ambrose Jackson & Rebecca
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Mather - Son of John Mather & Joanna
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Ramsbottom - Daughter of Thomas Ramsbottom & Anne
Abode: Hardmans Fold
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Mary
Abode: Fleams in Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Speakman - Son of William Speakman & Martha
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Day Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Horsfield - Daughter of William Horsfield & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Berry - Daughter of Richard Berry & Anne
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Christian Wolstenhulme - Daughter of John Wolstenhulme & Ellen
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Alice
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Briggs - Son of Edmund Briggs & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Mather - Son of John Mather & Katherine
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Thatcher
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Holt - Son of John Holt & Martha
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Heywood - Son of Robert Heywood & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Sep 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Thorpe - Son of Edmund Thorpe & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Sep 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Sep 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Sharocks - Son of William Sharocks & Hannah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Oct 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Eckersal - Son of John Eckersal & Mary
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Oct 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Scholes - Daughter of Thomas Scholes & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Tradsman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Oct 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walmesley - Daughter of Matthew Walmesley & Shusanna
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Wadington - Son of John Wadington & Lydia
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Edge - Daughter of Richard Edge & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Lock - Daughter of John Lock & Mary
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Day Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Anne
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Moses Pollet - Son of John Pollet & Rebecca
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ludia Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Alice
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Grimshaw - Daughter of George Grimshaw & Sarah
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Mary
Abode: Stand Lane
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Phoebe Allen - Daughter of Nathan Allen & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hoker - Daughter of John Hoker & Jane
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Berry - Daughter of Richard Berry & Shusan
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Day Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: In Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Yate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Smethurst - Son of Thomas Smethurst & Joyce
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Beswicke - Daughter of Wright Beswicke & Charity
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Pollet - Daughter of Aaron Pollet & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 66, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Alice
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Holt - Son of Edmund Holt & Alice
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Isaac Wroe - Son of William Booth & Mary Wroe
Abode: Mossen
Notes: [father] of Failsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Wrigley - Daughter of Edmund Wrigley & Anne
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Benjamin Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Katherine
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Sandiford - Son of John Sandiford & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dunkerley - Daughter of Samuel Dunkerley & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nancy Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Anne
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Mellor - Daughter of Ralph Mellor & Mary
Abode: Prestwich Wood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Alice
Abode: Rainsow
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Shusannah Sutcliffe - Daughter of Samuel Sutcliffe & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Lawrence Chapman & Margaret
Abode: Diggle fold
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Diggle - Daughter of James Diggle & Ellen
Abode: Diggle fold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Horsfield - Son of Jeremy Horsfield & Jennet
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jeremy Horsfield - Son of Jeremy Horsfield & Jennet
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
David Harrop - Son of John Harrop & Martha
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Mar 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Brierly - Daughter of Abel Brierly & Mary
Abode: Rainsough
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Browne - Daughter of John Browne & Margaret
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Kay - Son of James Kay & Jane
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Smith - Son of Charles Smith
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Margaret
Abode: Preswich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Heywood - Son of Abraham Heywood & Martha
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Waidson - Son of William Waidson & Christian
Abode: Chester
Occupation: Musician
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Ellen
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Amos Ogden - Son of Amos Ogden & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hyde - Son of John Hyde & Anne
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Ghest - Son of William Ghest & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hyde - Son of Adam Hyde & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ruth Shuttleworth - Daughter of Robert Shuttleworth & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Thorpe - Son of James Thorpe & Sarah
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Digle - Daughter of John Digle & Dorothy
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Pickstones - Daughter of Richard Pickstones & Isabel
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Smith - Son of Adam Smith & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 68, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Doodson - Daughter of William Doodson & Sarah
Abode: Ditch Ash
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Martha
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Shusannah Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Timothy Jones - Son of James Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of George Dawson & Esther
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nathan Walker - Son of Nathan Walker & Mary
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Stand Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Worsley - Daughter of Edward Worsley & Martha
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Linnen Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Wilbraham - Daughter of John Wilbraham & Jane
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pendleton - Daughter of James Pendleton & Anne
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Fustian Man
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 31 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Wolstenholme - Daughter of James Wolstenholme & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Aug 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Kirkham - Daughter of Joseph Kirkham & Anne
Abode: Hilton Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Aug 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Hardman - Son of Joshua Hardman & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Aug 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Pendleton - Daughter of Robert Pendleton & Hannah
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Aug 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Anne
Abode: Rainsow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Aug 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Esther
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 31 Aug 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Wilbraham - Daughter of Edward Wilbraham & Isabel
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Sep 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher
Abode: Moss Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Sep 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Samuel Fletcher
Abode: Moss Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Sep 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nancy Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Amy
Abode: Cheetham Hill
Occupation: In Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Sep 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Rigby - Son of Josiah Rigby
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Fallows - Son of John Fallows & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Inkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ramsbottom - Daughter of Richd. Ramsbottom
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of John Kay
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Oct 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Percival - Daughter of John Percival & Margaret
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Oct 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Heywood - Son of Abraham Heywood & Alice
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Oct 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Dorothy
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Oct 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Grimshaw - Son of Benjamin Partington & Mary Grimshaw
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [father] of Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Oct 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Thorpe - Daughter of Isaac Thorpe & Anne
Abode: Rainsough
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 31 Oct 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Turner - Son of John Turner & Rachel
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ambrose Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Eleanor
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Ellen
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Browne - Son of Joshua Browne & Eliz.
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Ralph Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Dish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Fenton - Daughter of Robert Fenton & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Day Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Blakeley - Son of John Blakeley & Silence
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Dec 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Turner - Son of Robert Turner & Hannah
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Gardiner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Dec 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Blakeley - Daughter of Robert Blakeley & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jan 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Eckersal - Son of George Eckersal & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Jan 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Barlow - Son of Samuel Barlow & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jacob Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Abigail
Abode: Popythorne
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Job Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Shusanna
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Jan 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Katherine Dawson - Daughter of Peter Dawson & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Jan 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Mary
Abode: Prestwich Long Green
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Jan 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Jan 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy
Abode: Cowdal
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Jan 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abigail Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tradsman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Feb 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ruth Holt - Daughter of Jonathan Holt
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Feb 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Eckersal - Daughter of Adam Eckersal
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Feb 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Holland - Son of Richard Holland
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Feb 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Holt - Son of Ralph Holt
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Feb 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Kellit - Daughter of Isaac Kellit
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Mar 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Mar 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Mary
Abode: Preswich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Mar 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Bowker - Son of Robert Bowker & Margaret
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Mar 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Hill - Son of James Hill & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Mar 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Bridget Shepley - Daughter of John Shepley & Jane
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Gardiner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Mar 1737/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Cowpe - Daughter of Henry Cowpe & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Mar 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Holland - Son of John Holland & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Mar 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Horridge - Son of John Horridge & Martha
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Mar 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Horridge - Daughter of John Horridge & Martha
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Apr 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Moseley - Son of John Moseley & Anne
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Apr 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Katherine
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Thatcher
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Apr 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Martha
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Tradsman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Apr 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thorpe - Daughter of Edmund Thorpe & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Apr 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Oldham - Son of Adam Oldham & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Apr 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Apr 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Apr 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Scholes - Daughter of Adam Scholes & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich Wood
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Apr 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ruth Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle & Martha
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Day Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 May 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
David Boardman - Son of Miles Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Preswich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 May 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 May 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Well Banke
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 May 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Walwork - Daughter of John Walwork & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Day Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 May 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Speakman - Daughter of William Speakman & Martha
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 May 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 May 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Crooke - Son of Samuel Crooke
Abode: Rainsow
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 May 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Fletcher - Son of Ralph Fletcher
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 May 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Diggle - Son of William Diggle
Abode: Sheepfoot Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Jun 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Kenyon - Daughter of Robert Kenyon & Sarah
Abode: Prestwich Wood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jun 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Thorpe - Daughter of Samuel Thorpe & Anne
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jun 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Katherine
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Stroller
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Jun 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jun 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Watmore - Son of Thomas Watmore & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Jun 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Heape - Daughter of Thomas Heape & Katherine
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Inkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Jul 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Agnes
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Jul 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Briggs - Son of Edmund Briggs & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Ralph Smith & Judith
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Booth - Son of Samuel Stathan, Spinster & Jane Booth
Abode: Prestwich
Notes: [father] of Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Lock - Daughter of Abraham Lock & Elizabeth
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Jul 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Boothman - Son of Joseph Boothman
Abode: Chetham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Aug 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Mather - Daughter of William Hardman, Spinster & Katherine Mather
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [father] of Radcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Aug 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Saxon - Daughter of John Saxon & Mary
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Aug 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Eckersal - Daughter of John Eckersal & Mary
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Aug 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Anne
Abode: 20 Pits in Prestwich
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Aug 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hanna Wadington - Daughter of John Wadington & Lydia
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Aug 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Diggle - Daughter of Robert Diggle, deceased & Elizabeth
Abode: Hardmans Fold
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Aug 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Brierly - Son of Jacob Brierly
Abode: Rainsow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Sep 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Katherine Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Sep 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Ferrar - Son of Robert Ferrar
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Matthew Wolstenhulme - Son of George Wolstenhulme
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Oct 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Oct 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Day Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Oct 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson
Abode: Popythorne
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Oct 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Ambrose Jackson
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Oct 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of Henry Hardman
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Nov 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Abraham Heywood
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Nov 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Mason - Son of Richard Mason & Elizabeth
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Sutton - Daughter of William Sutton
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Day Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Makon - Son of Samuel Makon
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Nov 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Fenton - Son of James Fenton
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Nov 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Syddal - Son of John Syddal
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Nov 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Syddal - Son of John Syddal
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Nov 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lees - Daughter of James Camel & Anne Lees
Abode: Whitehaven
Notes: [father] of Scotland
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Nov 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Heywood - Daughter of Abraham Heywood
Abode: Heaton Yate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Nov 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Ferrar - Daughter of James Ferrar
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Nov 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Nov 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Tayler - Daughter of John Tayler
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Dec 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Dec 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smethurst - Daughter of Richard Smethurst
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Dec 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Wilbraham - Daughter of Matthew Wilbraham
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Dec 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Wilbraham - Daughter of Matthew Wilbraham
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Dec 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Walmersly - Son of Matthew Walmersly & Shusan
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 31 Dec 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Astley - Son of Matthew Astley & Martha
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 31 Dec 1738 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Dawson - Daughter of George Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Heywood - Son of Robert Heywood
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Jan 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Jan 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Jan 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Polley - Son of John Polley & Rebecca
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Jan 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Anne
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Jan 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Jan 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Mather - Son of John Mather & Joanna
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Jan 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of Josiah Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Jan 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Clough - Son of William Clough
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Jan 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Crompton - Daughter of Peter Crompton
Abode: Crumpsal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Jane
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Booth - Daughter of William Booth
Abode: Fleams
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Feb 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Shuttleworth - Daughter of Robert Shuttleworth & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Feb 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Pendleton - Daughter of Robert Pendleton & Anne
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Feb 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of Ambrose Jackson
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Feb 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Diggle - Daughter of James Diggle
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Feb 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Katherine Mather - Daughter of John Mather
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Thatcher
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Feb 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Horsefield - Son of Jeremy Horsefield
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Mar 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Mar 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Clough - Son of John Clough
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Mar 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Blakely - Daughter of Thomas Blakely & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Mar 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Frier - Daughter of David Frier & Hannah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Mar 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Mary
Abode: Stand Lane
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Mar 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sharrocks - Daughter of James Sharrocks & Anne
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Mar 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Hyde - Son of John Hyde
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Mar 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Ramsbottom - Son of Thomas Ramsbottom & Anne
Abode: Hardmans Fold
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Mar 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Mary
Abode: Stand Lane
Occupation: Woolen Clothier
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Mar 1738/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Anne
Abode: Rainsough
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Mar 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Mar 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richmell Fletcher - Daughter of Samuel Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Mar 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Percival - Daughter of John Percival & Margaret
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Mar 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Bowker - Son of James Bowker & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Apr 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Job Ghest - Son of William Ghest & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Apr 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Apr 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Wrigley - Son of Edmund Wrigley & Anne
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Apr 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Oldham - Son of John Oldham
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Inkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Apr 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Apr 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Apr 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Partington - Son of Peter Partington & Anne
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Apr 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Doodson - Son of William Doodson & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Apr 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Grimshaw - Son of George Grimshaw & Sarah
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Apr 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Peter Walker & Mary
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Apr 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Rachel
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 May 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Hoker - Son of John Hoker & Jane
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 May 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Ellis Greenhalgh
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 May 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 May 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Jackson - Son of John Jackson
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 May 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Alice
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 May 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 May 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Jones - Daughter of James Jones
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 May 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Heywood - Son of John Gregory & Anne Heywood
Abode: Heaton
Notes: [father] of Prestwich Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 31 May 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hutchinson - Daughter of Spencer Hutchinson
Abode: Harwood lee
Occupation: Misician
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jun 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Allen - Son of William Allen & Obedience
Abode: Rainsough
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jun 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hugh Berry - Son of Richard Berry & Shusan
Abode: Hartswell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Jun 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Kenyon - Son of Roger Kenyon & Martha
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Jun 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Scholefield - Daughter of Henry Scholefield & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jul 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Dickenson - Son of John Dickenson & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Yate
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Jul 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Margaret
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Jul 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Holland - Daughter of George Holland & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Jul 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ruth Holt - Daughter of Edmund Holt & Sarah
Abode: Rooden Lane
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Jul 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Aug 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greens - Daughter of James Greens & Mary
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Aug 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Hulme - Daughter of Samuel Hulme & Alice
Abode: Sheepfoot Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Aug 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Booth Blakeley - Son of Thomas Blakeley & Jane
Abode: Goat Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Aug 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Aug 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Wilbraham - Son of John Wilbraham & Jane
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Aug 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Wadington - Son of Robert Wadington & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Aug 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker
Abode: Crumpsal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Sep 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Kirkham - Son of Joseph Kirkham & Anne
Abode: Hilton Lane
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Sep 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Sep 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Heywood - Son of John Heywood
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Sep 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Sharrocks - Son of William Sharrocks
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Sep 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Mary
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Sep 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Isaac Thorpe - Son of James Thorpe
Abode: Bent yate
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Sep 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Blakeley - Son of Ralph Blakeley & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Sep 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lydia Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Lee - Son of William Lee & Mary
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Sep 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Benjamin Lever - Son of William Lever & Anne
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Sep 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Coope - Daughter of Henry Coope & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Oct 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Anne
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Oct 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Worsley - Daughter of Edward Worsley & Martha
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Oct 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Allen - Son of John Allen
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Gardiner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Oct 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Eleanor
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Oct 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Mellor - Son of Ralph Mellor
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Nov 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
David Wadington - Son of John Wadington & Lydia
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Nov 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Turner - Son of Robert Turner & Hannah
Abode: Kersal
Occupation: Gardiner
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Nov 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Chandler - Son of James Walker, deceased & Mary Chandler
Abode: Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Nov 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Beswick - Son of Hugh Beswick & Anne
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Nov 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Samuel Ashworth & Martha
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Nov 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Anne
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Nov 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes & Elizabeth
Abode: Fleams
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Nov 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Dec 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Thorpe - Son of Isaac Thorpe & Anne
Abode: Rainsough
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Dec 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Isaac Jackson - Son of Ambrose Jackson & Esther
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1739 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Josiah Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 78, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Next Page of Baptisms for 1740 - 1746