|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Prestwich
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1712 - 1752
Baptisms for 1712 - 1718
Baptism: 26 Mar 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Rebeccah Hulton - Daughter of Hugh Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Mar 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Eckersal - Son of Thomas Eckersal
Abode: Rooden Lane
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Apr 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Rigby - Son of John Rigby
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Apr 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pollet - Daughter of Moses Pollet
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Apr 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Holland - Daughter of James Holland
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Apr 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Pixtons - Son of Richard Pixtons
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 May 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Farrow - Son of Adam Farrow
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 May 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Barlow - Son of Robert Holt & Mary Barlow
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 May 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Booth - Son of James Booth
Abode: Fleams
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 May 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Rachel Gaskel - Daughter of Adam Gaskel
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 May 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Samuel Hardman
Abode: Fleams
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 May 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hopwood - Son of Ralph Hopwood, Gent
Abode: Rhodes Green
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Jun 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Dawson - Son of Henry Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Jun 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hulton - Son of John Hulton
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Jun 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Rigby - Daughter of Lawrence Rigby
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Jun 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Dunkerley - Daughter of Joshua Dunkerley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Jul 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Diggle - Son of John Diggle
Abode: Diggle Fold
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jul 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
Abode: Rooden Lane
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Jul 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Wroe - Son of John Wroe
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Jul 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley
Abode: Heaton Rhodes
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Jul 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Blakeley - Daughter of James Blakeley
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Jul 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Eckersley - Son of Henry Eckersley
Abode: Rooden Lane
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Jul 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hulton - Son of Robert Hulton
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Aug 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Barlow - Son of James Barlow, lately deceased
Abode: Stand Lane
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Aug 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Allin - Son of Nathan Allin
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Sep 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Sep 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft
Abode: Rooden lane
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Sep 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Brownhill - Daughter of Joshua Brownhill
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Leach - Son of Robert Leach
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Amos Pollet - Son of John Pollet
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Holt - Daughter of John Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joshua Horrocks - Son of Joshua Horrocks
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: ? Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Abode: Thatch leach
Notes: [date unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Dawson - Son of James Dawson
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Clough - Daughter of George Clough
Abode: Harts-well
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Guest - Son of Job Guest
Abode: Rooden Lane
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Emme Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Falloes - Daughter of John Falloes
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashley - Daughter of Matthew Ashley
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Fray - Son of Ellis Fray
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thurstan Eckersal - Son of Thurstan Eckersal
Abode: Rooden Lane
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hulton - Son of James Hulton
Abode: Hulton-lane
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Smethurst - Son of Thurstan Smethurst
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Daniel Walkden - Son of Alexander Walkden
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Jan 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker
Abode: o'th Bridge
Occupation: Carrier
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Jan 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker
Abode: o'th Bridge
Occupation: Carrier
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jan 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Stones - Daughter of Richard Stones
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Jan 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Bate - Son of William Bate
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Dawson - Son of George Dawson
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Oldham - Daughter of James Oldham
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Feb 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Kellet - Son of John Kellet
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Feb 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Feb 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Egerton - Son of Holland Egerton, Esq.
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Mar 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Diggle - Son of James Diggle
Abode: Hulton-lane
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Mar 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abraham Walker - Son of Richard Walker
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: Bapt. In A.D. 1713
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Mar 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Oldham - Son of Robert Oldham
Abode: Blakeley
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Mar 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Apr 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Thorpe - Son of James Thorpe
Abode: Bent-yate
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Apr 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Brierley - Son of Thomas Brierley
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Mellin - Son of John Mellin
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Adam Hardman
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Wroe - Daughter of John Wroe
Abode: Fleams
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor
Abode: Heaton
Notes: [image poor]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Radcliffe - Daughter of [unnamed] Radcliffe
Abode: Broughton
Notes: [image poor]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson
Abode: Well Bank?
Notes: [image poor]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Wood - Son of Joseph Wood
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Scholes - Son of Peter Scholes
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scholes - Daughter of Robert Scholes
Abode: Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 31 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hulton - Son of William Hulton
Abode: Goat Gate
Notes: [image poor]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 31 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Rollinson - Daughter of John Rollinson
Abode: ?
Notes: [image poor]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jun 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw
Abode: ?
Notes: [image poor]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Jun 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Sha? - Daughter of William Sha?
Abode: ?
Notes: [image poor]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Jun 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Burton - Son of James Burton
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Jul 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Dawson - Son of John Dawson
Abode: Rooden-lane
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Jul 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Heaton - Daughter of Richard Heaton
Abode: Reddivals
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Jul 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Wilbraham - Son of Edmund Wilbraham
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Jul 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Kenyon - Daughter of Roger Kenyon
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Jul 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Singleton - Daughter of Timothy Singleton
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Jul 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 31 Jul 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Aug 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eleanor Pixtons - Daughter of Richard Pixtons
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Aug 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Aug 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Aug 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Holt - Daughter of Ralph Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Booth - Son of James Booth
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abraham Ogdin - Son of Richard Ogdin
Abode: Bowlee
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of James Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Sharocks - Son of William Sharocks
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Oct 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Mellor - Son of John Mellor
Abode: Rhodes-green
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Oct 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Frances Hulton - Daughter of William Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Oct 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Smethurst - Son of Ralph Smethurst
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Oct 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Farrow - Son of Adam Farrow
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Oct 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Scholes - Daughter of Jacob Scholes, M.A. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Holt - Son of John Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Nov 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Holt - Son of Richard Holt
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Nov 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson
Abode: Popithorn
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Nov 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
Abode: Crumsal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Nov 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Wardle - Son of James Wardle
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Nov 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Abode: Edgecroft
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Partington - Daughter of Richard Partington
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Bowker - Daughter of Robert Bowker
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Nichols - Son of Rich. Heys & Anne Nichols
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Fenton - Son of James Fenton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Beswick - Son of Hugh Beswick
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joshua Ogden - Son of Joshua Ogden
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: ? Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Eckersal - Daughter of Thurstan Eckersal
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of Joseph Chadwick
Abode: Radcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Pollet - Son of Moses Pollet
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Prestwich - Daughter of Richard Prestwich
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Feb 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh
Abode: Edgecroft
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Feb 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Ridford - Daughter of Robert Ridford
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Feb 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Crowder - Son of Samuel Crowder
Abode: Prestwich wood
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Feb 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Hulton - Son of William Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Feb 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Henry Berry
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Feb 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Matthew Ashley - Son of Matthew Ashley
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Mar 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leach - Daughter of Robert Leach
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Mar 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Haddock - Son of Gilbert Haddock
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Mar 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Clough - Daughter of Edmund Clough
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Mar 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Wroe - Son of Richard Wroe
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Mar 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Blomeley - Daughter of Richard Blomeley
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Mar 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Mar 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Ashton - Son of Edward Ashton
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hulton - Daughter of John Hulton
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Bate - Son of William Bate
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood
Abode: Cambishaw
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Davis - Son of Henry Davis
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Jackson - Son of John Jackson
Abode: Peel-fold
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Oldham - Daughter of Stanley Oldham
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nathaneel Gaskel - Son of Adam Gaskel
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Worsley - Son of John Worsley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks
Abode: Crumsal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ruth Chaddock - Daughter of John Chaddock
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
[unnamed] Jones - Daughter of John Jones
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Ramsbottom - Daughter of Wm. Ramsbottom
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jun 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jun 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Berry - Daughter of James Berry
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Jun 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
Abode: Hollins
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jun 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Susanna Dawson - Daughter of Henry Dawson
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Jun 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Carter - Son of James Carter
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Jun 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Pollet - Daughter of Charles Pollet
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Jul 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Dawson - Son of William Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Jul 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Eckersal - Daughter of Henry Eckersal
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jul 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Meadowcroft - Son of Richard Meadowcroft
Abode: ?
Notes: [poor image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Eckersal - Son of Thomas Eckersal
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Katherine Walker - Daughter of William Walker
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Bowker - Daughter of Robt. Bowker
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Aug 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Oldham - Son of Robert Oldham
Abode: Blakeley
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Aug 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Katherine Prestwich - Daughter of Thomas Prestwich
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Holland Egerton - Son of Holland Egerton, Esqe.
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jonathan Brierley - Son of Thomas Brierley
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Hardman - Daughter of Timothy Hardman
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joshua Dunkerley - Son of Joshua Dunkerley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Oct 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Oct 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Pixtons - Son of Ralph Pixtons
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Oct 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor
Abode: Rooden-lane
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Oct 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Scholes - Son of Jacob Scholes
Occupation: Curate of Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Oct 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Nov 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edmund Hopwood - Son of Ralph Hopwood, Gent
Abode: Rhodes green
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Nov 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Hardman - Son of Adam Hardman
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Dec 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Clara Bate - Daughter of William Bate
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Susanna Blakeley - Daughter of John Blakeley
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Blomeley - Daughter of Robt. Blomeley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Dec 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Rigby - Son of Lawrence Rigby
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Susanna Ogden - Daughter of Richard Ogden
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Tetlow - Daughter of James Tetlow
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jan 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rollinson - Daughter of John Rollinson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jan 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Wood - Daughter of Humphrey Wood
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Linney - Son of Peter Linney
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Allcroft - Daughter of Thomas Allcroft
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of Richard Wood
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of George Dawson
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Pollet - Son of Moses Pollet
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Diggle - Daughter of James Diggle
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Booth - Daughter of Major Booth
Abode: Crumpsal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Fletcher - Daughter of Samuel Fletcher
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Blakeley - Son of James Blakeley
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Allins - Son of Nathan Allins
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Stones - Daughter of Richard Stones
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Mar 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Mar 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Pollet - Daughter of John Pollet
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Mar 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of Peter Holt
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Apr 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gregory - Daughter of Sarah Gregory
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Apr 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Apr 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Hulton - Son of William Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Apr 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Apr 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Clough - Son of Thomas Clough
Abode: Harts-well
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Apr 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Morrice - Daughter of Henry Morrice
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Apr 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Horrocks - Son of Joshua Horrocks
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 May 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Jonson - Daughter of John Jonson
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 May 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Clough - Daughter of George Clough
Abode: Harts-well
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jun 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Jun 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Booth - Son of Robert Booth
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Jun 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Dawson - Son of Hugh Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Jul 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Heywood - Son of Edmund Heywood
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Jul 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Morrice - Son of John Morrice
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Jul 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Jul 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker
Abode: Hollinhurst
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Aug 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Aug 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Oldham - Son of James Oldham
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Aug 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Shuttleworth - Son of Robert Shuttleworth
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Sep 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Matthew Wilbraham - Son of Edmund Wilbraham
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Sep 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abraham Kay - Son of Thomas Kay
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Benjamin Rickman - Son of Peter Rickman, Gent
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Bowker - Son of Radcliffe Bowker
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thurstan Smethurst - Son of Thurstan Smethurst
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Hardman - Son of Samuel Hardman
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Wilson - Son of James Wilson, Gent
Abode: Popithorn
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Brierley - Daughter of William Brierley
Abode: Diggle Fold
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Crompton - Son of John Crompton
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Nov 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Grundy - Son of William Grundy
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Nov 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Holt - Daughter of Ralph Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Nov 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nield - Daughter of Thomas Nield
Abode: Crumpsal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Nov 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Thorpe - Son of Richard Thorpe
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Dec 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Walker - Son of James Walker
Abode: Rooden-lane
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Dec 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Blomeley - Son of Robert Blomeley
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Dec 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley
Abode: Heaton Rhodes
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Lock - Son of Thomas Lock
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abraham Lock - Son of Abraham Lock
Abode: Edgcroft
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
Abode: Diggle Fold
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Thorpe - Son of Richard Thorpe
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellis Fray - Son of Ellis Fray
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Scholes - Son of William Scholes
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Devis - Daughter of Henry Devis
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hilton - Son of Jonathan Hilton
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Dennis - Daughter of Peter Dennis
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Feb 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jacob Dawson - Son of William Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Feb 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Brierley - Daughter of William Brierley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Feb 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abraham Mellor - Son of John Mellor
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Mar 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Mar 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Worsley - Son of John Worsley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Mar 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Sarah Hardman
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Mar 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Bowker - Daughter of Robert Bowker
Abode: Crumpsal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Mar 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of Abel Sharples
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Mar 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Redford - Daughter of Richard Redford
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Mar 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jonathan Hulton - Son of James Hulton
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Mar 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Ogden - Daughter of Richard Ogden
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Holland - Son of James Holland
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Sharocks - Son of William Sharocks
Abode: Rooden-lane
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Hardman - Son of Adam Hardman
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Shawcrosse - Son of Matthew Shawcrosse
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Redford - Daughter of Robt. Redford
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Holt - Son of James Holt
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Ogden - Son of Abraham Ogden
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Barrow - Daughter of Henry Barrow
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hough - Daughter of Richard Hough
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 May 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of Joshua Ogden
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 May 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Josiah Rigby - Son of John Rigby
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 May 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Pollet - Son of Moses Pollet
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 May 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Asley - Son of Matthew Asley
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Jun 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Humphrey Wood
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Jun 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Jun 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Chaveney - Daughter of Henry Chaveney
Abode: Rooden-lane
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jun 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heyward - Daughter of James Heyward
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Jul 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Jul 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Bowers - Daughter of Otho Bowers
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 8 Jul 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Partington - Daughter of Richard Partington
Abode: Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Jul 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Guest - Daughter of Job Guest
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Jul 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of James Booth
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Jul 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson
Abode: Rooden-lane
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Jul 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of Joseph Wood
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Aug 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Aug 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Holt - Son of Robert Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Aug 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Oldham - Son of Robert Oldham
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Aug 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Bate - Son of William Bate
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 31 Aug 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Timothy Hardman
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Leah - Daughter of Robert Leah
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Goldin - Son of Thomas Goldin
Abode: Old Hall Heat.
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hulton - Son of John Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Scholes - Son of John Scholes
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Oct 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Timothy Wardle - Son of Nehemiah Wardle
Abode: Unsworth
Notes: [date unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Oct 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Oct 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Dawson - Son of John Dawson
Abode: Prestwich
Notes: [date unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Oct 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Heaton - Son of John Heaton
Abode: Pendlebury
Notes: [date unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Oct 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [date unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Hulton - Son of William Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Fallows - Son of John Fallows
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellis Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Heywood - Son of James Heywood
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Watmough - Son of Hugh Watmough
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eunice Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abraham Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Pollet - Son of Charles Pollet
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Hewett? - wife of Joseph Hewett?
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Jan 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Bury - Son of James Bury
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Jan 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Cave Egerton - Son of Holland Egerton
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jan 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Lock - Daughter of Abraham Lock
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Feb 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Feb 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Bury - Son of Henry Bury
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Feb 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Aston - Daughter of Edward Aston
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Feb 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Heywood - Son of John Heywood
Abode: Cambishaw
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 24 Feb 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hugh Beswick - Son of Hugh Beswick
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Scholes - Son of James Scholes
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Berry - Daughter of John Berry
Abode: Hartswell
Notes: [poor image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Brierly - Son of Thomas Brierly
Abode: Kersal
Notes: [poor image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Holland - Son of Peter Holland
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [poor image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Edmund Jones
Abode: ?
Notes: [poor image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Mather? - Daughter of Jonathan Mather?
Abode: ?
Notes: [poor image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Apr 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Dawson - Daughter of George Dawson
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Apr 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Collinge - Son of John Collinge
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 14 Apr 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Walker - Daughter of William Walker
Abode: ?
Notes: [poor image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Apr 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax
Abode: ?
Notes: [poor image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 May 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Adam Smith
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [poor image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 May 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Hardman - Son of Roger Hardman
Abode: ?
Notes: [poor image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 May 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Diggle - Daughter of James Diggle
Abode: ?
Notes: [poor image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 May 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Wilson - Son of James Wilson
Abode: Popithorn
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 May 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Pollet - Son of John Pollet
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 May 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Booth - Daughter of Robt. Booth
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Jun 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Daniel ? - Son of Roger ?
Abode: Unsworth
Notes: [poor image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Jun 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Walker - Son of James Walker
Abode: ?
Notes: [poor image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jun 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John ? - Son of Thomas ?
Abode: ?
Notes: [poor image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Jun 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John ? - Son of Mary ?
Abode: ?
Notes: [poor image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Jun 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Walker - Son of Richard Walker
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Jun 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Walker - Son of Richard Walker
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Jun 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Singleton - Son of Timothy Singleton
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 23 Jun 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Jul 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Richard Isherwood
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Jul 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Dawson - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Alice Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Jul 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Rollinson - Daughter of John Rollinson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Jul 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Mort - Daughter of George Mort
Abode: Eccles Parish
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Jul 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Hopwood - Son of Ralph Hopwood, Gent
Abode: Rhodes green
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Jul 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Hopwood - Daughter of Ralph Hopwood, Gent
Abode: Rhodes green
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Jul 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Dawson - Daughter of Hugh Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Ralph Turner
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Jul 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of Abraham Dawson
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Aug 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Thorp - Daughter of Richard Thorp
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Aug 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Wood - Son of Richard Wood
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Aug 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Pollet - Son of Moses Pollet
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 19 Aug 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Fitten - Son of James Fitten
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Aug 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Perkin - Daughter of Edward Perkin
Abode: Whitef.
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Sep 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Heap - Daughter of Thomas Heap
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Sep 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Clough - Son of George Clough
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Sep 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Thorpe - Daughter of James Thorpe
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Sep 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Oct 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Oct 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Moses Allen - Son of Peter Allen
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Oct 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Oct 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scholes - Daughter of William Scholes
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Oct 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Oct 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Eckersal - Son of Thomas Eckersal
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of Thomas Kay
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Heaton - Son of Ralph Heaton
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Chadwick - Son of Rich. Leach & Anne Chadwick
Abode: Whitef.
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nathan Allin - Son of Nathan Allin
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of John Green
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Heywood - Son of James Heywood
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Prestwich - Son of Richard Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Berry - Son of Richard Berry
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Katherine Hulton - Daughter of John Hulton
Abode: Blakeley
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Holt - Son of Ralph Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jan 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Abel Sharples
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jan 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Tetlow - Daughter of James Tetlow
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 6 Jan 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ambrose Jackson - Son of John Jackson
Abode: Heaton
Notes: [bad image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Jan 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Davenport - Son of Richard Davenport
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: ? Jan 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
? Wilbraham - Daughter of Edward Wilbraham
Abode: Prestwich
Notes: [bad image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: ? Jan 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
? Thorpe - Daughter of Richard Thorpe
Abode: Blakeley
Notes: [bad image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: ? Jan 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
? Ramsbottom - Son of Richard Ramsbottom
Abode: Prestwich
Notes: [bad image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: ? Jan 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
? Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson
Abode: Prestwich
Notes: [bad image]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Jan 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Rebecca Gaskell - Daughter of Adam Gaskell
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jan 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 26 Jan 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Ogden - Son of Richard Ogden
Abode: Bow Lee
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 30 Jan 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bowker - Daughter of Radcliffe Bowker
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Feb 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Katherine Hughes - Daughter of Benjamin Hughes
Abode: Jamaica
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Feb 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hulton - Son of William Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Feb 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Samuel Lomax
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Feb 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Oldham - Son of James Oldham
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Feb 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Fallows - Son of James Fallows
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Mar 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Medcalfe - Daughter of Richard Medcalfe
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Mar 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Brooks - Son of James Brooks
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Mar 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Kay - Son of Peter Coppock & Sarah Kay
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Mar 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Stanley Oldham - Son of Robert Oldham
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Mar 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Oldham - Son of James Oldham
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Mar 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Oldham - Daughter of James Oldham
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Mar 1717/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Chaveney - Daughter of Henry Chaveney
Abode: Rooden-lane
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Mar 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 Apr 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Chantler - Son of John Chantler
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 4 Apr 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Astley - Son of Samuel Astley
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 7 Apr 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson
Abode: Popithorn
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Apr 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Major Booth
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Apr 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Hulton - Daughter of Jonathan Hulton
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Apr 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Apr 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Ogden - Daughter of Joshua Ogden
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Apr 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Seddon - Son of James Seddon
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 27 Apr 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Walker - Son of Nathan Walker
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 2 May 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jmmin Anderton - Daughter of Ferdinando Anderton
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 May 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Fitten - Son of Richard Fitten
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 May 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Wroe - Son of Richard Wroe
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 May 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Chapman - Son of Lawrence Chapman
Abode: Ageroft
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 May 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Timothy Hardman
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 May 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Dawson - Son of Henry Dawson
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Jun 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abraham Lee - Son of William Lee
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Jun 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edmund Holt - Son of James Holt
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Jun 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Redford - Son of Robert Redford
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Jun 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Fallows - Daughter of John Fallows
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Jun 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 22 Jun 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Redford - Son of Richard Redford
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Jun 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Leach - Daughter of Robert Leach
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Jun 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Jul 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Chadwicke - Son of Robert Chadwicke
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 20 Jul 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 25 Jul 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [surname unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 3 Aug 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Walker - Son of Richard Walker
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Aug 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Bowker - Son of Robert Bowker
Abode: Crumpsal
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 10 Aug 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Barrow - Daughter of Henry Barrow
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Aug 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Berry - Daughter of Richard Berry
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 15 Aug 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Pollet - Daughter of John Pollet
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 17 Aug 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of James Crompton, Gent
Abode: o'th Parke
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 18 Aug 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Astley - Son of Matthew Astley
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Aug 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Sep 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Smethurst - Son of Thurstan Smethurst
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Sep 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Morrice - Son of William Morrice
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Sep 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Oldham - Daughter of Stanley Oldham
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 21 Sep 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of Adam Hardman
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 28 Sep 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Walker - Son of Richard Walker
Abode: Hollinhurst
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 29 Sep 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Watmough - Son of Hugh Watmough
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 5 Oct 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes
Abode: Hulton-lane
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 9 Oct 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Grimshaw - Son of Thomas Scholes & Anne Grimshaw
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Oct 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Hall - Daughter of Ellis Hall
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Oct 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Brown - Daughter of Francis Brown
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 11 Nov 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Chadwicke - Daughter of Thomas Chadwicke
Abode: Hills
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 12 Nov 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 13 Nov 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Nov 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Sharocks - Son of William Sharocks
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 16 Nov 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Scholefield - Daughter of John Scholefield
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Baptism: 1 Dec 1718 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Prestwich - Daughter of Thomas Prestwich
Notes: [Prestwich alias Holt]
Register: Baptisms 1712 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113204
Next Page of Baptisms for 1719 - 1725