|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Prestwich
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1689 - 1712
Baptisms for 1701 - 1712
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1689 - 1700
Baptism: 1 Jan 1700/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Holland - filia James Holland
Abode: Croley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jan 1700/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Hulme - filia Edward Hulme
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Feb 1700/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Jones - filia Timothy Jones
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Feb 1700/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Raphe Worsley - filius Charles Worsley
Abode: Stand
Occupation: generosus [gentleman]
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Feb 1700/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Siddall - filius James Siddall
Abode: Cook-stool
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Feb 1700/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Prestwich - filius Thomas Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Feb 1700/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Jones - filius John Jones
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Feb 1700/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Schoales - filius Thomas Schoales
Abode: Warth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Feb 1700/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Sandiford - filia John Sandiford
Abode: Popythorne
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Feb 1700/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Heywood - filia William Heywood
Occupation: sartor
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Mar 1700/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Scholefield - filius Ellis Scholefield
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Mar 1700/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Thorpe - filius Samuel Thorpe
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Mar 1700/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Jackson - filia Thomas Jackson
Abode: Peelfield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Mar 1700/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Jones - filia James Jones
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Mar 1700/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Isaac Heywood - filius John Heywood
Abode: Abraham
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Mar 1700/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Heywood - filius William Heywood
Abode: Cambishah
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Mar 1700/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Farrow - filius Adam Farrow
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Mar 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Haddock - filius Gilbert Haddock
Occupation: faber
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 27, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 Mar 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heywood - filia James Heywood
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Apr 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clough - filia George Clough
Abode: Kursall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Apr 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Hardman - filia Adam Hardman
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: albarius
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Apr 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - filius John Bradshaw
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Apr 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Lees - filia William Lees
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Apr 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Bradley - filius John Bradley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Apr 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jennet Holbrook - filia Edward Holbrook
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Apr 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Kay - filia John Kay
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Apr 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Heape - filius Thomas Heape
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Apr 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Barlow - filia Richard Barlow
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Apr 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jonathan Butterworth - filius Benjamin Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Apr 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Richardson - filia Jeffry Richardson
Abode: Outwood yate
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 May 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Holt - filia John Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 May 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Bowker - filius Robert Bowker
Occupation: sutor
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 May 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Thorpe - filia James Thorpe
Occupation: tinctor
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 May 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Goulden - filia Thomas Goulden
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 May 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Gee - filia John Gee
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 May 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kenyon - filia Joseph Makon & Anne Kenyon
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 May 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Roger Wood - filius Humphrey Wood
Abode: bla-banke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 May 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Kellet - filia Richard Kellet
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jun 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Kay - filius Abraham Kay
Abode: Parke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Jun 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Heywood - filia Thomas Heywood
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Jun 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Smith - filius John Smith
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Jun 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barlow - filia James Barlow
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Jul 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Scholes - filius Jacob Scholes, A.M. Curate of Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Aug 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Scholefield - filius Henry Scholefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Aug 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Dawson - filius John Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 28, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Aug 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elias Kellet - filius Thomas Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Aug 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Susannah Walker - filia Thomas Walker
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Aug 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abraham Briely - filius Jacob Briely
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Aug 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Pollet - filia John Pollet
Abode: Heaton yate
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Sep 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Smethurst - filia Emme Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Sep 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Roger Whitley - filius James Whitley
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Sep 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Romsbottam - filius William Romsbottam
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Oct 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Crowder - filius Robert Crowder
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Oct 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Makon - filia William Makon
Occupation: faber
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Oct 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hallows - filia James Hallows
Occupation: faber
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Oct 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thurston Smethurst - filius Thurston Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Oct 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Silence Walker - filia Nathan Walker, Junr.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Oct 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Blakeley - filius James Blakeley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Nov 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hall - filia Ellis Hall
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Dec 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Taylor - filius Robert Taylor
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Dec 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Katherine Heaton - filia Richard Heaton
Abode: Reddivals
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Dec 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Penelope Kenyon - filia William Assheton & Anne Kenyon
Occupation: tinctor
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Dec 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Walworke - filius Peter Walworke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Barlow - filius James Barlow
Abode: Stand-lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Dec 1701 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Wrigley - filius Edward Wrigley
Abode: Heaton-roads
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jan 1701/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Lock - filia Thomas Lock
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Jan 1701/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Fallows - filius Thomas Fallows
Abode: Prestwich-wood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Jan 1701/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Hulton - filia Thomas Hulton, Junr.
Occupation: gypsator
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Jan 1701/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Catherine Assheton - filia Gulielm. Assheton, B.D. Patronia et Rector de Prestwich cum Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Jan 1701/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bromeley - filia James Bromeley
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Feb 1701/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Dunkerley - filius Joshua Dunkerley
Occupation: sartor
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 29, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Feb 1701/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Glover - filius John Glover
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Feb 1701/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Daniel Lomax - filius Thomas Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Feb 1701/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Holt - filius John Holt
Abode: Millers
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Feb 1701/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Walkden - filia Alexander Walkden
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1701/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Hulton - filia William Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Mar 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Dawson - filius George Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Apr 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Romsbotham - filius John Romsbotham
Abode: Old hall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Apr 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashley - filia James Ashley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Apr 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Smith - filius Henry Smith
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Apr 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Susanah Collinge - filia James Collinge
Occupation: miller
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 May 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Worsley - filius John Worsley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 May 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Deborah Kay - filia Robert Kay
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: taylor
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 May 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Hardman - filius Timothy Hardman
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 May 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Fray - filius William Fray
Abode: Parke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 May 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Smethurst - filia John Smethurst
Abode: Ditch Ash
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Jun 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Holt - filia Thomas Holt
Abode: Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Jun 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Haworth - filius George Haworth
Abode: Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Jun 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Dawson - filius Isaac Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Jun 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Joanes - filius John Joanes
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jul 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Knight - filia James Knight, jnr.
Abode: Karsall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Jul 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Wolsnam - filius Thomas Wolsnam
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Jul 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Read - filia Peter Read
Occupation: huspee
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Jul 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Holland - filius James Holland
Abode: Croley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Jul 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Siddall - filia John Siddall
Abode: Greene
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Jul 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Haughton - filius William Haughton, jnr.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Aug 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Heywood - filia John Heywood
Abode: Cambisha
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 30, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Aug 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Ogden - filia Joshua Ogden
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Aug 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Diggle - filius Robert Diggle
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Aug 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Collinge - filius Adam Collinge
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Aug 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Jonson - filia John Jonson
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: webster
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Sep 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Catherine Hopwood - filia Ralph Hopwood
Abode: Roads green
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Sep 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holt - filia Jonathan Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Sep 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Horrocks - filia Robert Horrocks
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Sep 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horrocks - fil. Robert Horrocks
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Sep 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Berry - filia Richard Berry
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Oct 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Clough - filius Edmund Clough
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Oct 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crowder - filia Robert Crowder
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Nov 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Lees - filius William Lees
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Nov 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - filius James Barlow
Abode: Crumsall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Nov 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Jackson - filius John Jackson
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Nov 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Pollett - filius Charles Pollett
Abode: Heaton yeate
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Nov 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margret Barlow - filia Thomas Barlow
Abode: Karsall
Occupation: miller
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Nov 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Reade - filius Peter Reade
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Nov 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Horsfield - filius Samuel Horsfield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Nov 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Clough - filia George Clough
Abode: Penbury
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Nov 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Siddall - filius Richard Siddall
Abode: Popithorne
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Dec 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Lees - filius John Lees
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Dec 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Thorpe - filius James Thorpe
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Dec 1702 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Wrigley - filius John Wrigley
Abode: Roades
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Jan 1702/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sara Kellett - filia Richard Kellett
Occupation: taylor
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Feb 1702/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Warrall - filius Ralph Warrall
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Feb 1702/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Diggle - filius John Diggle
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Feb 1702/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Joanes - filia James Joanes
Abode: Bowlee
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Mar 1702/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Gaskill - filia Adam Gaskill
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Mar 1702/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Siddall - filius James Siddall
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Mar 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Brierley - filia Jacob Brierley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 31, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Apr 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Holt - filia John Holt, jnr.
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Apr 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Sutton - filia William Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Apr 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Silance Fletcher - filia Jo. Wolsnam & Mary Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Apr 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Holt - filia John Holt
Abode: Unsworth de Millers
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Apr 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Haworth - filia Ratclif Hanson & Anne Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Apr 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Davinport - filius Jo. Fallows & Margret Davinport
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 May 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sara Heywood - filia Thomas Heywood
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 May 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Hulme - filius Edward Hulme
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 May 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - filius Thomas Smith
Abode: Cockpitt
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 May 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Haddocke - filius Gilbert Haddocke
Occupation: faber
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 May 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Taylor - filius John Taylor, jnr.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Jun 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Rothwell - filius John Rothwell
Abode: Dish
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Jun 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ester Kay - filia Robert Kay
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: taylor
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Jun 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Grundie - filia William Grundie
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Jun 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holland - filia James Holland
Abode: Crowley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jul 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Will. Crompton - filius Ralph Seddon & Elizabeth Crompton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Jul 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edmund Taylor - filius Robert Taylor
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Jul 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Horrocks - filia Joshua Horrocks
Abode: Roperbancke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Jul 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Schoales - filius Jacob Schoales, Curat of Prestwich
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Jul 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hulton - filius Thomas Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Jul 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ester Schoales - filius Peter Schoales
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Jul 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hardman - filia Samuel Hardman
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Aug 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Fletcher - filia Sam Fletcher
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Aug 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ester Crowder - filia Samuel Crowder
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Aug 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Joans - filius Timothy Joans
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Aug 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Fallows - filius James Fallows
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Aug 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Burdeken - filia Joseph Burdeken
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Aug 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Asshton - filia Mr William Asshton, B.D. Rector Of Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Sep 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Will. Barlow - filius James Barlow
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 33, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Sep 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Bowker - filia Robert Bowker
Occupation: shoomaker
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Sep 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Chadwicke - filia Thomas Chadwicke
Abode: Hille
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Sep 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Barlow - filia James Barlow
Abode: Stand lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Sep 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Mason - filius John Mason
Occupation: joyner
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Oct 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hallows - filius James Hallows
Occupation: faber
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Oct 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradshaw - filia John Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Oct 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Shusana Crompton - filia James Crompton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Oct 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Will. Asshton - filius Will. Asshton
Abode: Karsall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Oct 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Birtch - filius Thomas Birtch
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 Oct 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Whitelegg - filius John Whitelegg, jnr.
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Nov 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Glover - filius John Glover
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Nov 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Hopwood - filius Ralph Hopwood
Abode: Roads green
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Nov 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Ashley - filia James Ashley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Nov 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scoales - filia Thomas Scoales
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Nov 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Berry - filia Edmund Berry
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Nov 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Blackley - filia James Blackley, junr.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Dec 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Blomeley - filia James Blomeley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Dec 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Walkden - filius Alexander Walkden, jnr.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Dec 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Farre - filia Adam Farre
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Dec 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Scoales - filia Robert Scoales
Abode: Hilton lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Dec 1703 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Blackley - filius John Blackley
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jan 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Dawson - filius Will. Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Jan 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Walker - filius Nathan Walker, jnr
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Jan 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Clough - filius George Clough
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Jan 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hulton - filius William Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Jan 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gee - filia John Gee
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 33, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Jan 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lidea Heywood - fil. James Heywood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Jan 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Heywood - fil. James Heywood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Jan 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradley - filia John Bradley
Abode: Parke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Jan 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Fray - filia William Fray
Abode: Parke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Jan 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Dawson - filius Issac Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Jan 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eliz. Bishop - filia Peter Walker & Martha Bishop
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Feb 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Blackley - filia James Blackley
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Feb 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Kellett - filia Thomas Kellett
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Feb 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Katherine Joanes - filia John Joanes
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Feb 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Holt - filius James Holt
Occupation: taylor
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Feb 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Lomax - filia Thomas Lomax
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Feb 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Heaton - filia Richard Heaton
Abode: Hardmans ford
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Mar 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Haughton - filia William Haughton, jnr.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Mar 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hulton - filia James Hulton
Abode: lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Mar 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Diggle - filia Robert Diggle
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Mar 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Siddall - filius John Siddall
Abode: Greene
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Mar 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Smith - filius John Smith
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Mar 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Haworth - filia George Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Mar 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Macon - filius William Macon
Occupation: faber
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Mar 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Debora Wrigley - filia Peter Smith & Eliz. Wrigley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Mar 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Dawson - filia George Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Mar 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Isherwood - filius Richard Isherwood
Abode: Kersall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Mar 1703/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - filius James Greenhalgh
Abode: Fleams
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Mar 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Romsbotham - filia William Romsbotham
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 34, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Apr 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hardman - filia John Hardman
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Apr 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Walkden - filius Robt. Fletcher & Susan Walkden
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Apr 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Jackson - filius John Jackson
Abode: Peelefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 May 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Wroe - filius Peter Wroe
Abode: Karsall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 May 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Fletcher - filia Thomas Fletcher
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 May 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Schofield - filius Ellis Schofield
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 May 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Will. Sutton - filius Will. Kenyon & Alice Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Jun 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Ogden - filius John Ogden
Abode: Ratclife bridge
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Jun 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margret Romsbotham - filia John Romsbotham
Abode: Old hall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Jun 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Smethurst - filius John Smethurst
Abode: Ditch ash
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Jun 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Schofield - filia Henry Schofield
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Jun 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Heape - filius Thomas Heape
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Jun 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Philip Ogden - filius Joshua Ogden
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Jul 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Barlow - filia Richard Barlow
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Jul 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Kershaw - filia James Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Jul 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Horrocks - filius Joshua Horrocks
Abode: Roper banke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Jul 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Ashton - filius William Ashton, B.D. Rector of Prestwich cum Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 35, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Aug 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Guest - filius Job Guest
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Aug 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Gaskill - filia Adam Gaskill
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Aug 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Locke - filius Thomas Locke
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Aug 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Worsley - filius John Worsley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Aug 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Smethurst - filius Ralph Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Aug 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Holt - filius James Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Sep 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Hulton - filia Thomas Hulton, Senr.
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Sep 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Partington - filius Richard Partington
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Sep 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Bowker - filius Robert Bowker
Abode: Crumsall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Oct 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - filius Thomas Jackson
Abode: Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Oct 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lawrance Lees - filius William Lees
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Nov 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Darbishire - filia William Darbishire
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Nov 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sutton - filia William Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Dec 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hardman - filius Timothy Hardman
Occupation: shoomaker
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Dec 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Morris - filius Henry Morris
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Dec 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Grimshaw - filia John Grimshaw
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Dec 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Isherwood - filius John Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Dec 1704 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Pollett - filius Charles Pollett
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jan 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Dunkerley - filius Joshua Dunkerley
Occupation: taylor
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 36, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jan 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Ashworth - filius James Ashworth
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Jan 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Jonson alias Becoms - filia John Jonson alias Becoms
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Jan 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Dawson - filia John Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Jan 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Grace Heywood - filia Thomas Heywood
Abode: Crumsall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Jan 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Grimshaw - filius Job Grimshaw
Abode: Tatlow
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Jan 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Barlow - filia Thomas Barlow
Abode: Karsall
Occupation: miller
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Jan 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Kellett - filia Richard Kellett
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 Jan 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Walker - filia Richard Walker
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Feb 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Kay alias Dawson - filius James Kay alias Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Feb 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Catherine Hardman - filia Ralph Hardman
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Feb 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Ogden - filius James Ogden
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Feb 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Clough - Filius Edmund Clough
Abode: Harts rooll
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Feb 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wroe - filia Jo. Wroe
Abode: Shepfoote lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Feb 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edmund Wrigley - filius John Wrigley
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Feb 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Wrigley - filia Roger Wrigley
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Feb 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brierley - filia William Brierley
Occupation: whitster
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Feb 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Smethurst - filia Richard Smethurst
Abode: Parke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Mar 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sara Berry - filia Richard Berry
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Mar 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jeremiah Horsefield - filia Samuel Horsefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Mar 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Timothy Joanes - filius John Joanes
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Mar 1704/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Smith - filius Adam Smith
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Apr 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Haughton - filia William Haughton, jnr.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 37, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Apr 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sara Hulton - filia William Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Apr 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walker - filia Rich. Crompton & Dorothy Walker
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 May 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Diggle - filius Robert Diggle
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 May 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Benjamin Clough - filius George Clough
Abode: Ransow
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 May 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Prestwich - filia Thomas Prestwich
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Jun 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Berry - filius Henry Berry
Abode: Eccles
Occupation: poch.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Jun 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Crowder - filius Robert Crowder
Occupation: whitster
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Jun 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sara Taylor - filia Robert Taylor
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Jun 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Moses Barlow - filius James Barlow
Abode: Crumsall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Jun 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Burdikin - filius Joseph Burdikin
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Jul 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Barlow - filius James Barlow
Abode: Stand lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Jul 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Silance Hulton - filia Thomas Hulton, jnr
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Jul 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sara Siddall - filia John Siddall
Abode: Greene
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 Jul 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - filia Thomas Crompton
Abode: Stone delph
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Aug 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Heywood - filia William Heywood
Abode: Rhoads
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Aug 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margret Crowder - filia Samuel Crowder
Abode: Prestwich wood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Aug 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heywood - filia John Heywood
Abode: Cambisha
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sara Hardman - filia Samuel Hardman
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Aug 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grundie - filia William Grundie
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Aug 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hardman - filius Adam Hardman
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: whitster
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Sep 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Schoales - filia Jacob Schoales
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Curat
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 38, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Sep 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nathaniel Jackson - filius John Jackson
Abode: Peelfield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Sep 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Chadwick - filia Thomas Chadwick
Abode: Hills
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Sep 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Bowers - filia William Bowers
Abode: Crumsall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Sep 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Blumeley - filius James Blumeley
Abode: Peelfield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Oct 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Hulme - filius Edward Hulme
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Oct 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Wroe - filius Richard Wroe
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Oct 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Schoales - filia Robert Schoales
Abode: Hulton lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Nov 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Fallowes - filia James Fallowes
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Nov 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - filius Johannis Taylor
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Nov 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Haddock - filia Gilberti Haddock
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: faber
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Nov 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - filia Jacobi Greenhalgh
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Nov 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Shaw - filius Thomae Shaw
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Nov 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Assheton - filia Wm. Assheton
Abode: Karsal
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Nov 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Barlow - filius Jacobi Barlow
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Dec 1705 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Scholefield - filia Henrici Scholefield
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Jan 1705/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Crompton - filia Jacobi Crompton
Abode: Lilly-hill
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Jan 1705/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Bradshaw - filius Johannis Bradshaw
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Jan 1705/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Susanna Whiteley - filia Jacobi Whiteley
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Jan 1705/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Whiteley - filia Jacobi Whiteley
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Jan 1705/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Walker - filius Nathanis Walker, junioris
Abode: Cowdale
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Feb 1705/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Lomax - filia Thomae Lomax
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Feb 1705/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Brierly - filia Jacob Brierly
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Feb 1705/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Lees - filia Johannis Lees
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Mar 1705/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Bowker - filius Roberti Bowker
Occupation: sutoris
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Mar 1705/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Blakeley - filius Jacobi Blakeley, Junr.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Mar 1705/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Diggle - filius Johannis Diggle
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1705/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heaton - filia Richardi Heaton
Abode: Reddivals
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1705/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Meadowcroft - filia Richardi Meadowcroft
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Mar 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Susannah Isherwood - filia Richardi Isherwood
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 39, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Apr 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradley - filia Johannis Bradley
Abode: Parke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Apr 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Manchester - filius Petri Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Apr 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Walwork - filius Petri Walwork
Abode: Prope Stand
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Apr 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Kellet - filius Thomae Kellet
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Apr 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Joanes - filia Johannis Joanes
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Apr 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Farrow - filia Adami Farrow
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 May 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Rothwell - filia Johannis Rothwell
Abode: Dish
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 May 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Kenyon - filius Eliam Ingham & Margaretae Kenyon
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 May 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Assley - gemelli of Mosem Pollet & Mariae Assley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 May 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Benjamin Assley - gemelli of Mosem Pollet & Mariae Assley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 May 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Dawson - filia Georgij Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 May 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Smith - filius Adami Smith
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 May 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Joanes - filia Timothei Joanes
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 May 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Holt - filia Jacobi Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Jun 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Holland - filius Jacobi Holland
Abode: Crowley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Jun 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joshua Hardman - filius Richardi Hardman
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Jun 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joshuah Horrocks - filius Josuae Horrocks
Abode: banke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Jun 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Sutton - filia Gulielmi Sutton
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Jun 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Holt - filius Johannis Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Jun 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Smethurst - filius Johannis Smethurst
Abode: Ditch Ash
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Jun 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Ashworth - filius Jacobi Ashworth
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Jul 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Richardson - filia Galfridi Richardson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Jul 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Hopwood - filius Radulphi Hopwood
Abode: Roads green
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Jul 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Nutt - filius Caroli Nutt
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Jul 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Grundy - filia Ranulphi Grundy
Abode: Prestwich
Notes: nunc de Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Jul 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Morris - filius Henrici Morris
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Aug 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Heape - filius Johannis Heape
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Aug 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Glover - filia Johannis Glover
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Sep 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Partington - filia Richardi Partington
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Sep 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hardman - filia Adami Hardman
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Albari
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Sep 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Birtch - filia Thomae Birtch
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Sep 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Ogden - filius Josuae Ogden
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 40, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Sep 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Dawson - filia Gulielmi Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Sep 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Schoales - filia Petri Schoales
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Oct 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anna Hilton - filia Johann. Hilton
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Oct 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Holt - filius Johann. Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: millers
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Oct 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nathan Walkden - filius Alexandri Walkden
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Oct 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hall - filius Elisaei Hall
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Oct 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Heaton - filia Jacobi Heaton
Abode: Bowlee
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Nov 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Fletcher - filius Samuelis Fletcher
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Nov 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - filia Henricum Anderton & Mariae Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Dec 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Clough - filius Thomae Clough
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Dec 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Worrall - filia Radulphi Worrall
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Dec 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edmund Pollet - filius Johann. Pollet, Junioris
Abode: Crumsal
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lydia Gaskell - filia Adami Gaskell
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hey - filius Johannis Hey
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Dec 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Makon - filiae Gulielmi Makon
Occupation: fabri
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Dec 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Makon - filiae Gulielmi Makon
Occupation: fabri
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Dec 1706 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Joanes - filia Johannis Joanes
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Jan 1706/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Worsley - filius Johannis Worsley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Jan 1706/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Barlow - filius Thomas Barlow
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Jan 1706/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hulme - filius Edvardi Hulme
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Feb 1706/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Wardle - filius Jacobi Wardle
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Feb 1706/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Gregory - filia Gulielmi Gregory
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Feb 1706/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Romsbotham - filius Gulielmi Romsbotham
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Feb 1706/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barlow - filia Richardi Barlow
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Mar 1706/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Smith - filius Thomae Smith
Abode: Thatch-leach
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Mar 1706/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Syddal - filia Richardi Syddal
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Mar 1706/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Job Pollet - filius Caroli Pollet
Abode: Heaton yate
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Mar 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Isherwood - filia Johannis Isherwood
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 41, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Mar 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Brierly - filia Jacob Brierly
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Apr 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Guest - filia Jobi Guest
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Apr 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edmund Thorp - filius Jacobi Thorp
Occupation: tinctoris
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 May 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Francis Bowker - filius Roberti Bowker
Abode: Crumsal
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 May 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Matthew Crompton - filius Thomae Crompton
Abode: Stone delf
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 May 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Tetlow - filia Gulielmi Tetlow, defuncti
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 May 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Barlow - filius Jacobi Barlow
Abode: Stand lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jun 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Hulton - filia Gulielmi Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Jun 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Walker - filia Nathanis Walker
Abode: Cowdale
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Jul 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edmund Jackson - filius Johannis Jackson
Abode: Peelfield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Jul 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Tongue - son of Richard Tongue
Abode: Ringley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Jul 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Haworth - gemellae of Georgij Haworth
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Jul 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haworth - gemellae of Georgij Haworth
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heywood - filia Gulielmi Heywood
Abode: Heaton Roades
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Aug 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Kellet - daughter of John Kellet
Notes: bapt. at Ringley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Horrocks - filia Josuae Horrocks
Abode: Ropers bank
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Aug 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Smith - filius Johannis Smith
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Aug 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Grundy - filius Gulielmi Grundy
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Aug 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Kellet - filia Johannis Kellet
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 Aug 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Rebecca Hulton - filia Johannis Hulton
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Sep 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Clough - filius Georgij Clough
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Sep 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Hulton - filius Thomae Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Sep 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Scholes - filius Jacob Scholes
Occupation: Curate of Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Sep 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Holt - filius Roberti Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Sep 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Wrigley - filius Johannis Wrigley
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Sep 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Booth - filia Roberti Booth
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Oct 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Shaw - filius Thomae Shaw
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Oct 1707 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Walker - daughter of William Walker
Abode: Ringley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jan 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Brierly - filius Gulielmi Brierly
Abode: Edgecroft
Notes: bapt. at Ringley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Jan 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Phinehas Lees - filius Gulielmi Lees
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Jan 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Entwisle - filia James Entwisle
Abode: Alkerington
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Jan 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Hardman - filia Radulphi Hardman
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Jan 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Richardson - filius Galfridi Richardson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Jan 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Greenhalgh - filia Jacobi Greenhalgh
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Jan 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dunkerley - filia Joshuae Dunkerley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Feb 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abraham Hulton - son of James Hulton
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Feb 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abraham Hulton - filius Jacobi Hulton
Abode: Outwood
Notes: [repeated entry?]
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 42, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Feb 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abigail Kay - filia Jacobi Kay
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Feb 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Bradshaw - filia Johannis Bradshaw
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Feb 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Lomax - filius Thomae Lomax
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Feb 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Heap - filia Johannis Heap
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Feb 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Morris - filia Henrici Morris
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Feb 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Schofield - filius Henrici Schofield
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Mar 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Hardman - filius Richardi Hardman
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Mar 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Catherine Bowers - filia Gulielmi Bowers
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Mar 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Holt - filia Johannis Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Mar 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eleanor Blakeley - filia Jacobi Blakeley
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Mar 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Whiteley - filia Jacobi Whiteley
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Mar 1707/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Pixtons - filia Gulielmi Pixtons
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Mar 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Lees - Daughter of John Lees
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Mar 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Dawson - son of James Dawson
Abode: Roades Green
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 Mar 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Holt - Daughter of Margaret Holt
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Apr 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Dawson - son of William Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Apr 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Burdikin - daughter of Joseph Burdikin
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Apr 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardman - daughter of William Hardman
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Apr 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Walker - son of Richard Walker
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 May 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Taylor - son of William Taylor
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 May 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Johnson - son of Robert Johnson
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Jun 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Fenton - son of James Fenton
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Jun 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Grimshaw - son of Job Grimshaw
Abode: Chetham Hill
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Jul 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Mather - son of Thomas Mather
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Jul 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Jul 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Heaton - daughter of James Heaton
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Jul 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Clough - daughter of Thomas Clough
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Jul 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Blakeley - son of James Blakeley
Abode: Blakehurst bank
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 43, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Jul 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Amos Ogden - son of Joshuah Ogden
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Jul 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Cordwell - daughter of William Cordwell
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Aug 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Tomlinson - son of William Tomlinson
Abode: Wellbank
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Aug 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Meadowcroft - son of Richard Meadowcroft
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Aug 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Smethurst - son of Thurston Smethurst
Abode: Hollins
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Aug 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardman - daughter of Adam Hardman
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Aug 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Matthew Crompton - son of James Crompton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Sep 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Bowker - son of Robert Bowker
Abode: Peelfield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Sep 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Taylor - son of Robert Taylor
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Sep 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Wardle - daughter of Timothy Wardle
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Sep 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Johnson - son of John Johnson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Sep 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Schoales - son of Robert Schoales
Abode: Hulton-lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Sep 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Dawson - son of George Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Sep 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Partington - son of Richard Partington
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Sep 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Oldham - daughter of Stanley Oldham
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Oct 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Joanes - son of John Joanes
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Oct 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Haddock - daughter of Gilbert Haddock
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: smith
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Nov 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Collinge - daughter of James Collinge
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: miller
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Nov 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Thorp - son of Wm. Bert & Mary Thorp
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Dec 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Horrox - son of Robert Horrox
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Dec 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Diggle - daughter of John Diggle
Abode: Diggle-fold
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Dec 1708 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Isherwood - son of Richard Isherwood
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Jan 1708/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pollet - daughter of Charles Pollet
Abode: Heaton yate
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Jan 1708/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Crompton - son of Thomas Crompton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Jan 1708/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abraham Jackson - son of James Jackson
Abode: Hollins
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Jan 1708/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Entwisle - filia James Entwisle
Abode: Alkrinton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Jan 1708/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Blomeley - daughter of James Blomeley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Jan 1708/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Bury - daughter of James Bury
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Jan 1708/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Romsbotham - daughter of John Romsbotham
Abode: Old Hall
Notes: [Entry smudged and difficult to read]
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Feb 1708/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Bullein - son of Richard Bullein
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 44, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Feb 1708/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Clough - daughter of George Clough
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Feb 1708/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Dawson - daughter of Henry Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Feb 1708/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Holt - son of John Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Feb 1708/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Bradley - daughter of John Bradley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Feb 1708/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hopwood - daughter of Ralph Hopwood, Gent.
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Mar 1708/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chadwick - daughter of Thomas Chadwick
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Mar 1708/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Kellet - daughter of John Kellet
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Mar 1708/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Wilson - daughter of John Collinge & Jane Wilson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Apr 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Booth - son of Robert Booth
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Apr 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lydia Crowder - daughter of Robt. Crowder
Abode: Prestwich wood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Apr 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scholes - daughter of Jacob Scholes
Occupation: Curate
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Apr 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Diggle - daughter of John Diggle
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Apr 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Heaton - son of Richard Heaton
Abode: Reddivals
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Apr 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Jackson - daughter of John Jackson
Abode: Peelfield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Apr 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Edmund Heywood
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Apr 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Jones - daughter of John Jones
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 May 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hardman - son of Timothy Hardman
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 May 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Bate - daughter of William Bate
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 May 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jonathan Holt - son of James Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 May 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Diggle - son of James Diggle
Abode: Hulton-lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 May 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Heywood - daughter of John Heywood
Abode: Cambishaw
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 May 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Falloes - daughter of Richard Falloes
Abode: Stand
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Jun 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Walker - son of Nathan Walker
Abode: Radcliffe bridge
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Jun 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - daughter of Mary Taylor
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Jun 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Heaton - son of John Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Jun 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Wardle - daughter of James Wardle
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Jun 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hulme - daughter of Edward Hulme
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Jun 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Brooks - daughter of James Brooks
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Jun 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Bridget Walker - daughter of Wm. Walker
Abode: Old Hall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 45, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Jul 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Dawson - son of John Dawson
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Jul 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Heape - daughter of Thomas Heape
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Jul 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abraham Hulton - son of William Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Jul 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abraham Haworth - son of George Haworth
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Jul 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hulton - son of John Hulton
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Aug 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Dawson - daughter of William Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Aug 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Fletcher - son of Samuel Fletcher
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Aug 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Grimshaw - son of Sarah Grimshaw
Abode: Rooden
Occupation: lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Aug 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Worsley - son of John Worsley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Sep 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Rigby - son of John Rigby
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Oct 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Redford - son of John Redford
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Oct 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Hulton - daughter of John Hulton
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Oct 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Berry - Daughter of Henry Berry
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Oct 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Collinge - daughter of James Collinge
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Oct 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Smith - son of Thomas Smith
Abode: Thatch leach
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Oct 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Booth - daughter of James Booth
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Nov 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Worral - son of Ralph Worral
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Nov 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Gaskel - son of Adam Gaskel
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Nov 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Barlow - son of James Barlow
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Nov 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Wroe - daughter of John Wroe
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Nov 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Glover - daughter of John Glover
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Nov 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Wilbram - daughter of Edward Wilbram
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Dec 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Mellor - son of John Mellor
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Dec 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Wrigley - daughter of Jon Wrigley
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Dec 1709 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Wardle - son of Timothy Wardle
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jan 1709/10 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jacob Brierly - son of Jacob Brierly
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Jan 1709/10 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Holt - son of Robert Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Jan 1709/10 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Lock - son of Thomas Lock
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Jan 1709/10 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Smith - son of Mary Smith
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Jan 1709/10 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robt. Turner - son of Ralph Turner
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Jan 1709/10 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Deborah Dunkerley - daughter of Joshua Dunkerley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Jan 1709/10 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Lomax - son of Thomas Lomax
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Jan 1709/10 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Dawson - daughter of John Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 46, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 Jan 1709/10 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Ghuest - son of Job Ghuest
Abode: Rooden-lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Mar 1709/10 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Walker - son of Thomas Walker
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Mar 1709/10 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Bowers - son of William Bowers
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1709/10 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Scholes - daughter of Peter Scholes
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Apr 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Barlow - son of James Barlow
Abode: Crumsal
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Apr 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Joanes - son of John Joanes
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Apr 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Kellet - son of Thomas Kellet
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Apr 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Scholes - son of Thomas Scholes
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Apr 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joanna Hulton - daughter of Thomas Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Apr 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Fallows - daughter of John Fallows
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 May 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Diggle - son of Robt. Diggle
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 May 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Miles Dawson - son of John Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Jun 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Kellet - son of John Kellet
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Jun 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Horrox - daughter of Joshua Horrox
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Jun 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Collinge - son of John Collinge
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Jun 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robt. Kenyon - son of Margaret Kenyon
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Jul 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kay - daughter of James Kay
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Jul 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Cawdwell - son of Wm. Cawdwell
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Jul 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Seddon - daughter of John Seddon
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Jul 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Walkden - son of Alexander Walkden
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Aug 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Jackson - daughter of John Jackson
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Aug 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Prestwich - daughter of Thomas Prestwich
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Aug 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Pollet - daughter of Moses Pollet
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Sep 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Booth - daughter of Major Booth
Abode: Crumsal
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Sep 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Thorp - son of James Thorp
Abode: Bent-yate
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Sep 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Hardman - daughter of Adam Hardman
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Oct 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Redford - son of Richard Redford
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Nov 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Josiah Grimshaw - son of Job Grimshaw
Abode: Chetham
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Nov 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Pixtons - daughter of William Pixtons
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Nov 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Smith - daughter of John Smith
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Nov 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Diggle - daughter of John Diggle
Abode: Diggle-lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Dec 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ravold - daughter of Oswald Ravold
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hey - son of John Hey
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 47, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Dec 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Bowers - daughter of Otho Bowers
Abode: Tetlow
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Dec 1710 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Jackson - daughter of James Jackson
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Jan 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Wm. Beswick - son of Wm. Beswick
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Jan 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joshua Crompton - son of James Crompton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Jan 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Morrice - son of Henry Morrice
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Jan 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Dawson - daughter of George Dawson
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Feb 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Oldham - daughter of James Oldham
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Feb 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Taylor - daughter of Robert Taylor
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Feb 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Tomlinson - son of Wm. Tomlinson
Abode: Wellbanke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Feb 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Walker - daughter of Thomas Walker
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Feb 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Walker - son of Richard Walker
Abode: Hollinhurst
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Feb 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Bate - daughter of Wm. Bate
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Feb 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Grundy - son of William Grundy
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Feb 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Haddock - daughter of Gilbert Haddock
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Feb 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Berry - daughter of Henry Berry
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Feb 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Aaron Pollet - son of John Pollet
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Mar 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heaton - daughter of John Heaton
Abode: Bowlee
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Mar 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bowker - daughter of Robert Bowker
Abode: Peelfield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Mar 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Haworth - daughter of Ralph Haworth
Abode: Bolton parish
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Mar 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Lomax - daughter of John Lomax
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Mar 1710/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Blomeley - son of James Blomeley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Mar 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Blakeley - son of James Blakeley
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Mar 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Fenton - daughter of James Fenton
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Mar 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holt - daughter of Robert Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Apr 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Scholes - son of Robert Scholes
Abode: Hulton lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Apr 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Meadowcroft - son of Richard Meadowcroft
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Apr 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Morrice - son of William Morrice
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Apr 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Rosbotham - son of William Rosbotham
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Apr 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Oldham - son of Stanley Oldham
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 May 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Taylor - son of John Taylor
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 May 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Partington - daughter of Richard Partington
Abode: Heaton yate
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 May 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jo Prestwich - son of Elizabeth Prestwich
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 May 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Walker - daughter of Nathan Walker
Abode: Radcliffe bridge
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 May 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Rigby - daughter of John Rigby
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 May 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Isaac Lomax - son of Alice Lomax
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 48, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Jun 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Booth - son of Robert Booth
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Jun 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellis Walworke - son of Peter Walworke
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Jun 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Charles Clough - son of Edmund Clough
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Jun 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Diggle - son of James Diggle
Abode: Hulton lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Jul 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Wilbraham - son of Edmund Wilbraham
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Jul 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Clough - son of George Clough
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Jul 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Chadwick - son of Joseph Chadwick
Abode: Radcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Jul 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Daniel Kay - son of Dorothy Kay
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Jul 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Holt - daughter of Ralph Holt
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Jul 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Clough - son of Thomas Clough
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Jul 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Hulton - daughter of William Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Jul 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Walker - son of William Walker
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: factor
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Aug 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Collinge - son of John Collinge
Abode: Sandfield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Aug 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Kenyon - daughter of Roger Kenyon
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Aug 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Scholes - son of Jacob Scholes, A.M..Curate of Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Aug 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Johnson - son of John Johnson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Aug 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Wardle - daughter of James Wardle
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Sep 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Dawson - son of William Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Sep 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Collinge - daughter of James Collinge
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Oct 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Lewis - daughter of Edward Lewis
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Oct 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellin Redford - daughter of Robert Redford
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Oct 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Hardman - son of Timothy Hardman
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Oct 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Redford - daughter of John Redford
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Oct 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abraham Kellet - [twin] son of John Kellet
Abode: Stand
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Oct 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Isaac Kellet - [twin] son of John Kellet
Abode: Stand
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Nov 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Isherwood - daughter of Richard Isherwood
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Nov 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Holt - daughter of John Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Nov 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellin Grimshaw - daughter of John Grimshaw
Abode: Radcliffe bridge
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Nov 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Oldham - daughter of Robert Oldham
Abode: Lands-end
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Nov 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Ashton - daughter of Edward Ashton
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Dec 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Rollinson - son of John Rollinson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Dec 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Chaddock - son of Thomas Chaddock
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Dec 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Holt - son of James Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Dec 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Richardson - daughter of Jeffery Richardson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 49, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Dec 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Haworth - daughter of George Haworth
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Dec 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Brooks - daughter of James Brooks
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Dec 1711 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Pollet - son of Charles Pollet
Abode: Heaton yate
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Hall - son of Ellis Hall
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Kirkom - son of James Ashworth & Elizabeth Kirkom
Abode: Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Jones - son of Timothy Jones
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thorpe - daughter of James Thorpe
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Dawson - son of Jeremy Dawson
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Sharock - son of William Sharock
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Falloes - daughter of John Falloes
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Bury - daughter of John Bury
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Heywood - daughter of John Heywood
Abode: Cambishaw
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Prestwich - son of Richard Prestwich
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Ogden - daughter of Richard Ogden
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Wroe - son of Richard Wroe
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Heywood - son of Edmund Heywood
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jacob Ogden - son of Joshua Ogden
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Hulton - son of John Hulton
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Mar 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hannah Brierley - daughter of William Brierley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Mar 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Ravold - daughter of Oswald Ravold
Abode: Kersal
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Mar 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Worsley - daughter of John Worsley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - son of James Greenhalgh
Abode: Heatons
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156