The Church of St Luke, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Luke in the Town of Preston
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1898 - 1900
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Worthington - [Child] of George Worthington & Matilda
Abode: 37 Cannon Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 37 Raikes Road
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
George Albert - [Child] of George Albert & Sarah Ann
Abode: 42 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Winterbottom - [Child] of Robert Winterbottom & Alice Ann
Abode: 7 Barton Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Cooper - [Child] of Henry Cooper & Mary Ann
Abode: 21 Fisher Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bingham - [Child] of Thomas Bingham & Isabella
Abode: 54 Peel Hall St.
Occupation: Iron fitter
Baptised by: C. J. Ferguson Davie
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cocker - [Child] of Giles Cocker & Francis
Abode: 16 Wignal Street
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Francis
Abode: 15 Thornton Street
Occupation: Woodturner
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
George Sydney Etherington - [Child] of John Wilfred Etherington & Sarah Ann
Abode: 231 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Minnie Forrest - [Child] of James Forrest & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 31 Raikes' Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Milly Kenyon - [Child] of David Kenyon & Sarah
Abode: 252 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Norcross - [Child] of John Norcross & Edwina
Abode: 267 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 24 Mar 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Sarah Jane
Abode: 2 Raikes' Road
Occupation: Grinder
Notes: P in right margin [Occupation originally put as Engine Tenter then altered &
initialled I.P.]
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mounsey - [Child] of John Mounsey & Mary Ann
Abode: 119 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Woods - [Child] of Thomas Henry Woods & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 16 Moyan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bonny - [Child] of Thomas Bonny & Alice
Abode: 20 Deepdale Mill Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Winifred Eleanor French - [Child] of James French & Alice
Abode: 59 Fletchers Road
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: William Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Whittingham - [Child] of William Whittingham & Gertrude
Abode: 7 Bleasdale Street East
Occupation: Engine cleaner
Baptised by: William Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Stott - [Child] of Abraham Stott & Mary Alice
Abode: 5 Curwen Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
George Pollard Derbyshire - [Child] of Alfred Derbyshire & Mary Ann
Abode: 37 Rutland Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Victor Bingham - [Child] of Albert Victor Bingham & Ellen
Abode: 120 Bottle Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 42 Andrew Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Singleton - [Child] of Alfred Singleton & Mary Jane
Abode: 24 Thornton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 221 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J M Bowen Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
May Brownrigg - [Child] of John Henry Brownrigg & Isabella
Abode: 9 Thornton Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John William Boyce - [Child] of Albert James Boyce & Jane Hannah
Abode: 52 Castleton Road
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Ellen
Abode: 8 Deepdale Mill Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Bradshaw - [Child] of William Henry Bradshaw & Sarah
Abode: 271 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Wilding - [Child] of Charles Wilding & Annie
Abode: 53 Curwen Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P in left margin
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Ellen
Abode: 21 Ribbleton Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 22 Apr 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Agness Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 1 Goulbourn Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P in left margin [Out of date order]
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Brooks - [Child] of John Alfred Brooks & Mary
Abode: 9 Holman Street
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Sarah
Abode: 266 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Frankland - [Child] of Thomas Frankland & Minnie
Abode: 9 St Luke's Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Grayson - [Child] of George Grayson & Rachel
Abode: 34 Andrew Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Cummings Hall & Mary Ellen
Abode: 101 Bootle Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Isaac Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 2 Wignal Street North
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Eva Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Lavinia
Abode: 121 Bottle Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Southworth - [Child] of Richard Southworth & Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Morgan Stret
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Gordon McMaster - [Child] of Gordon McMaster & Louisa Annie Eleanor
Born: 5 Feb 1895
Abode: 9 Herbert Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Isaac Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Eleanor McMaster - [Child] of Gordon McMaster & Louisa Annie Eleanor
Born: 27 Sep 1893
Abode: 10 Herbert Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Isaac Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 11 Jun 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 6 Shuttle Street
Occupation: Twister
Notes: P in left margin
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Goring - [Child] of James Goring & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 18 Lincoln St.
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised by: E. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Shackleton - [Child] of Henry Shackleton & Catherine Elizabeth
Abode: 96 Miller Road
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Henry Oliver - [Child] of Charles Edward Oliver & Jane Ellen
Abode: 72 Pedder Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of Moses Walmsley & Fanny
Abode: 2 Deepdale Mill Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Longstone - [Child] of William Longstone & Margaret
Abode: 14 Chester Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Nesta Talbot Higgins - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Higgins & Charlotte Gertrude
Abode: 12 Tunbridge Terrace
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
George Parker - [Child] of John Richard Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: 272 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Looming Master
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 23 Jun 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Whitman - [Child] of Emmanuel Thomas Whitman & Ellen
Abode: 18 Morgan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P in left margin [Out of date order]
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
Abode: 23 Curwen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Durham - [Child] of Henry Durham & Ellen
Abode: 34 Young St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - [Child] of Lettice Lever
Abode: 18 West View
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
May Sharples - [Child] of Francis Sharples & Margaret
Abode: 30 Thornton Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 9 Jul 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ellithorne - [Child] of Edward Ellithorne & Florence
Abode: 63 Raikes Road
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P in right margin [Out of date order]
Baptised by: W. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Christina Stothert - [Child] of William Stothert & Christina
Abode: 8 Aberdeen Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Maggie McMaster - [Child] of Gordon McMaster & Louisa Annie Eleanor
Born: 4 Jul 1898
Abode: 9 Herbert Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Eveline Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Egbert Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Harvey Twiner - [Child] of John Twiner & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 64 Chester Road
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sorton - [Child] of Samuel Sorton & Ellen
Abode: 304 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Amy Olive Riley - [Child] of Alfred James Riley & Mary
Abode: 2 Curwen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lewis James Bailey Goring - [Child] of Thomas Goring & Lois
Abode: 37 Salisbury Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Mary Ann
Abode: 33 Fisher's Street
Occupation: Bicycle - maker
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hornby - [Child] of John Giles Hornby & Ellen
Abode: 52 Deepdale Mill Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Pimblett Off: Min:
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Ann Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Mary
Abode: 27 Cromton Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: [out of date order]
Baptised by: William Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Beardsworth - [Child] of Francis Beardsworth & Eliza
Abode: 97 Skeffington Road South
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [out of date order]
Baptised by: William Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wesley Ribchester - [Child] of Francis Ribchester & Esther Jane
Abode: 4 Peel Street East
Occupation: Coachbuilder
Notes: [out of date order]
Baptised by: William Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 2 Aug 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Jane
Abode: 20 Goulbourn Street
Occupation: Iron - turner
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: William Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 3 Aug 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Singleton - [Child] of Herbert Singleton & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Deepdale Mill Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: William Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Robert James Reid - [Child] of John James Reid & Mary
Abode: 15 Andrew Street
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: William Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Mackay - [Child] of James Mackay & Bettie
Abode: 228 Fletcher's Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Pye - [Child] of John Thomas Pye & Ann Jane
Abode: 44 Gillett Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Ruth
Abode: 24 Irvin Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: [First name written as Edith then altered]
Baptised by: William Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ellithorne - [Child] of Edward Ellithorne & Florence
Abode: 63 Raikes Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: William Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Ellen
Abode: 115 Cemetery Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Harrall - [Child] of Ellen Harrall
Abode: 116 Cemetery Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Margaret
Abode: 352 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: William Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
James Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Hannah
Abode: 68 Wilbraham Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
James William Melling - [Child] of James William Melling & Anne
Abode: 95 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Elizabeth
Abode: 35 Gillett Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Sanders - [Child] of Jabez Sanders & Harriet
Abode: 14 Gillett Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Nancy
Abode: 82 Bleasdale Street East
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Burrow - [Child] of Benjamin Burrow & Jane
Abode: 56 Geoffrey Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Tucker - [Child] of Thomas Tucker & Jane
Abode: 14 Graham Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
Abode: 47 Caroline St. S.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 12 Sep 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of Margaret James
Abode: 20 Shuttle Street
Notes: P in right margin [Abode written in Occupation]
Baptised by: Isaac Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Percy Burgess - [Child] of Tom Burgess & Jane
Abode: 20 Thornton Street
Occupation: Warder
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Maud Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Ann
Abode: 23 Ribbleton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Mother's name written as Elizabeth Alice then altered. Father's occupation
altered from Weaver]
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Irvin - [Child] of George Irvin & Maria
Abode: 27 St Stephen's Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Grey - [Child] of Alfred Grey & Sarah
Abode: 84 Porter Street
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 24 Sep 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Ann
Abode: 28 Skeffington Road North
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: P in left margin
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Rosetta
Abode: 44 Castleton Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of Robert Rigby & Margaret
Abode: 86 Bleasdale Street E.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Martin - [Child] of Charles Edward Martin & Margaret Jane
Abode: 17 Lincoln Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Loxham - [Child] of Elijah Loxham & Nellie
Abode: 22 Lincoln Street
Occupation: Firelight-maker
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Florry Littlefair - [Child] of Thomas Littlefair & Alice
Abode: 22 Calverley Street
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Casson - [Child] of Steward Casson & Mary
Abode: 29 Edmund Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Todd - [Child] of Albert James Todd & Mary Alice
Abode: 40 Morgan St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: [Surname altered from Carter]
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Lawrence Forrest - [Child] of Peter Forrest & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 12 Dove Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Jenny Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Susan
Abode: 10 Porter Street
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Loenard [sic] Barnes - [Child] of Charles William Barnes & Mary Priscilla
Abode: 6 Wignal Street
Occupation: Sawyet
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Thistleton - [Child] of John Thistleton & Julia
Abode: 37 Young Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Joseph Goring - [Child] of John Joseph Goring & Elizabeth
Abode: 42 Thorn Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dunderdale - [Child] of George Dunderdale & Ellen
Abode: 9 Ribbleton Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 27 Oct 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Isabella Howcroft - [Child] of Thomas Howcroft & Alice
Abode: 67 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P in left margin [Out of date order]
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 4 Nov 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Cave - [Child] of Arthur Benjamin Cave & Jane
Abode: 37 Peel Street East
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P in left margin
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hamilton - [Child] of Robert Hamilton & Annie
Abode: 79 Bleasdale Street East
Occupation: Winding Master
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Alice
Abode: West View
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Emma Woan - [Child] of Henry Woan & Eliza
Abode: 6 Morgan Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 12 Chester Road
Occupation: Watch maker
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Sarah
Abode: 17 Gillett St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Goring - [Child] of Albert Goring & Hannah
Abode: 146 Fletcher's Road
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Mary
Abode: 91 Wilbraham Street
Occupation: Wood - turner
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Boothby - [Child] of George Albert Boothby & Lily
Abode: 24 Curwen Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of Isaac Parkinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 3 Irvin Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Green - [Child] of James Green & Jane
Abode: Curwen Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 239 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Engine - tenter
Baptised by: W. Lewis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 16 Dec 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of Lydia Barker
Abode: 40 Aberdeen Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Isabel Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Mary
Abode: 11 Thornton Street
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Storey - [Child] of Thomas Storey & Alice
Abode: 15 Chester Road
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Western - [Child] of George Western & Mary Ellen
Abode: 8 Young Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Critchley - [Child] of Christopher Critchley & Edith
Abode: 29 Goulbourn Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Baker - [Child] of Henry Baker & Margaret
Abode: 14 Herbert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Elizabeth
Abode: 230 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Topping - [Child] of Richard Topping & Mary Ann
Abode: 208 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Dearden - [Child] of John Dearden & Rachel
Abode: 37 Morgan Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
James Brockbank Kershaw - [Child] of George Kershaw & Alice
Abode: 57 Porter Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wharton - [Child] of Edward Wharton & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Deepdale Mill Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Harling - [Child] of Charles Harling & Alice
Abode: 13 Deepdale Mill Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Minnie
Abode: 5 St. Luke's Place
Occupation: Oiler
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Crossland - [Child] of James Crossland & Elizabeth
Abode: Deepdale Mill Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Martindale - [Child] of William Jones Martindale & Jane
Abode: Curwen Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Odlum - [Child] of Robert Odlum & Isabella
Abode: Morgan Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
James Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Jane
Abode: 40 Andrew Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Jane
Abode: 5 Herbert Street
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Connel - [Child] of John Connel & Margaret
Abode: 10 Deepdale Mill Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Herbert Whitlock - [Child] of John William Whitlock & Lilian Winifred
Abode: 46 Gillett Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Lucy
Abode: 1 Curwen Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Leigh - [Child] of Walter Leigh & Jane
Abode: 122 Porter Street
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Hartley - [Child] of John Thomas Hartley & Margaret
Abode: 31 Peel Street East
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Mary Ann
Abode: 4 Chester Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Harriet Burke - [Child] of Arthur Burke & Harriet
Abode: 165 Fletcher's Road
Occupation: Gymnast
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Mary Ann
Abode: 26 Smith Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bleasdale - [Child] of David Bleasdale & Mary
Abode: 9 Cary Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 7 Apr 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Mary
Abode: 62 Peel Hall Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 7 Apr 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Mary
Abode: 62 Peel Hall Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hosker - [Child] of Alfred Hosker & Mary
Abode: Sellers Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Gerrold Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 18 Apr 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Park - [Child] of George Park & Annie
Abode: 236 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Piecer
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Percy Corner - [Child] of Joseph Corner & Ellen
Abode: 11 Gillett Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Minnie Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Deepdale Mill Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Cocker - [Child] of Giles Cocker & Frances
Abode: 32 Wignal Street
Occupation: Slasher
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Alice Moulding - [Child] of Harry George Moulding & Ann
Abode: 28 Goulbourn Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney Allison - [Child] of Jonathan Allison & Nancy
Abode: 6 Herbert Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worden - [Child] of Joseph Worden & Elizabeth
Abode: 278 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Mary Ann
Abode: 33 Morgan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 13 May 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Selina
Abode: 21 Barton Street
Occupation: Grinder
Notes: P in left margin
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Park - [Child] of George Park & Anne
Abode: 236 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Piecer
Notes: [Note in left margin 'Registered ? ? 1899']
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Garstang - [Child] of Thomas Garstang & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 3 Wignall Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Standen - [Child] of Thomas Standen & Isabella Mary
Abode: 37 Miller Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Byrom Fleetwood - [Child] of William Byrom Fleetwood & Ann Eliza
Abode: 52 Skeffingdon Road N.
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of David Duckworth & Frances
Abode: 156 Fletcher's Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: 8 Fisher Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Florrie Bradshaw - [Child] of William Henry Bradshaw & Sarah
Abode: 271 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
James York Lamb - [Child] of Fred Lamb & Annie
Abode: 52 Warrington Road Wigan
Occupation: Reporter
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Etherington - [Child] of John Etherington & Sarah
Abode: 231 Fletcher's Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Whittingham - [Child] of John Whittingham & Margaret Ann
Abode: 10 Holman Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 24 May 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Blezard - [Child] of John Blezard & Jane
Abode: 49 Curwen Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Lamb - [Child] of Henry Lamb & Mary
Abode: 7 Isherwood Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Rawcliffe - [Child] of James Rawcliffe & Elizabeth
Abode: 154 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Tom Best - [Child] of Thomas Best & Eleanor
Abode: 27 Herbert Street
Occupation: Tenter
Baptised by: Isaac Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John James Brindle - [Child] of Thomas Brindle & Lucy
Abode: 36 Thornton Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 St. Martins Road
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Urquhart - [Child] of Robert Urquhart & Margaret
Abode: 13 Almond Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Daniel Green & Fanny
Abode: 5 Cliff Street
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hoyle - [Child] of Richard Henry Hoyle & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 43 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Farmer - [Child] of John Farmer & Anne
Abode: 107 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Blain - [Child] of Samuel Blain & Jane
Abode: 25 Andrew Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 28 Jun 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Higginson - [Child] of Albert Higginson & Elizabeth Gardner
Abode: 29 Smith Street
Occupation: Railway - man
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 1 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Beeston - [Child] of Samuel Beeston & Jane
Abode: 11 Gladstone Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 1 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Jane French - [Child] of James French & Alice
Abode: 59 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Caretaker
Notes: [Middle name entered as James and changed to Jane. P in right margin]
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bingham - [Child] of Robert Bingham & Margaret Alice
Abode: 16 Porter Street
Occupation: Corn - Miller
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Howarth - [Child] of Charles Howarth & Mary
Abode: 6 Smith St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Coupe - [Child] of George Thomas Coupe & Ellen
Abode: 46 Peel St. East
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Douglas Forster - [Child] of Daniel Marsden Forster & Ellen
Abode: 16 Goulborn St.
Occupation: Mason
Notes: [FreeBMD gives surname as Foster]
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Annie
Abode: 33 Goulborn St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Bamford - [Child] of Henry Hugh Bamford & Annie
Abode: 6 Raikes Rd.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Sarah
Abode: 87 Porter St.
Occupation: Heald - Varnisher
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Deepdale Mill St.
Occupation: Spring - Maker
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Worswick - [Child] of Joseph Worswick & Esther
Abode: 17 St. Mary St. North
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Lakeland - [Child] of William Lakeland & Ellen
Abode: 43 Acregate Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Annie Louise
Abode: 10 Lincoln St.
Occupation: Mason
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Jane
Abode: 11 Raikes Rd.
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Park - [Child] of James Park & Isabella
Abode: 53 Skeffingdon Rd. North
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Ellen
Abode: 18 Andrew St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
May Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret Alice
Abode: 38 Isherwood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Calderbank - [Child] of Thomas Calderbank & Alice
Abode: 57 Skeffingdon Rd. North
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of Alfred Derbyshire & Mary Ann
Abode: 37 Rutland St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Harrington - [Child] of William Thomas Harrington & Margaret
Abode: 4 Isherwood St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Curwen St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: [Robert entered then crossed out and changed to Richard]
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 31 Jul 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Ferdinand - [Child] of Frank Ferdinand & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 178 Fletcher Rd.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Simmons - [Child] of John Simmons & Mary Ann
Abode: 30 Curwen St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kellett - [Child] of William Kellett & Mary
Abode: 32 Irwin St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson Sheridan - [Child] of Bartholomew Sheridan & Annie
Abode: 6 Herbert St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
James Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Ellen
Abode: 2 Isherwood St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of William Green & Eliza
Abode: 97 Wilbraham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
James Sleddin - [Child] of William Edward Sleddin & Alice
Abode: 34 Andreww St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Greenwood Storey - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Jane Storey
Abode: 49 Deepdale Mill St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
George Percival Maudsley - [Child] of William John Maudsley & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 50 Porter St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elspeth Norcross - [Child] of John Norcross & Ann
Abode: Raikes Rd
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
James Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Mary
Abode: 21? Raikes Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Houghton - [Child] of Albert Edward Houghton & Betsy
Abode: 101 St Stephens Road
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: J.R. Foster
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 7 Sep 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Jordan - [Child] of Richard Jordan & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Shuttle Street
Occupation: Gas Foreman?
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Atherton & Ellen
Abode: 9 Landseer Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Coral Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Isabella
Abode: 260 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Graystone - [Child] of George Graystone & Rachel
Abode: 61 Bootle Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 68 Tennyson Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Hoyle - [Child] of James Hoyle & Ann
Abode: 113 Porter Street
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Marsh - [Child] of John William Marsh & Margaret
Abode: 129 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Mounsey - [Child] of William Mounsey & Alice Ann
Abode: 102 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Whitman - [Child] of Thomas Whitman & Ellen
Abode: 18 Morgan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Southworth - [Child] of Richard Southworth & Mary Alice
Abode: 41 Morgan Street
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Anthony Herbert Jackson & Mary Alice
Abode: 2 Raikes Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Ellen
Abode: 37 Morgan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ruth
Abode: 12 Chester Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ruth
Abode: 12 Chester Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Worthington - [Child] of George Worthington & Matilda
Abode: 37 Cannon Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lambert - [Child] of Richard Lambert & Ruth
Abode: 17 Smith Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Fishwick - [Child] of Thomas Fishwick & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Deepdale Mill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Moulding - [Child] of Samuel Moulding & Alice
Abode: 56 Fletchers Road
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whoston - [Child] of John Thomas Whoston & Jane
Abode: 4 School St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Tyson - [Child] of James Tyson & Mary Ann
Abode: 25 Herbert St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ormerod - [Child] of Walter Ormerod & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Almond St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Sushanna Cleminson - [Child] of James Cleminson & Ann Jane
Abode: 35 Fisher St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Maher - [Child] of Christopher John Maher & Mary Jane
Abode: 9 Thornton Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Florrie Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Alice
Abode: 7 Bleasdale St. East
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Parsons - [Child] of Ernest Parsons & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Castleton Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Ann Jane
Abode: 62 Chester Road
Occupation: Plate-Layer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 5 Landseer St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Connell - [Child] of George Connell & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Raven St Nelson
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alan Anderson Livesey - [Child] of William Henry Livesey & Francis Edith
Abode: 108 London Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Cicly
Abode: 25 Fisher St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Johnson - [Child] of William John Johnson & Nancy
Abode: 3 Egbert St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wharton - [Child] of Henry Wharton & Ann
Abode: 31 Morgan St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Cicley Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Curwen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Fazackerley - [Child] of William Fazackerley & Margaret Ann
Abode: 61 Raikes' Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Norcross - [Child] of John Norcross & Winifred
Abode: 51 Skeffington Road north
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Cicely Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Cicely
Abode: 21 Chester Road
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Black - [Child] of Andrew John Black & Lavinia
Abode: 265 Kitchen Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Cranston - [Child] of Frederick Cranston & Frances
Abode: 60 Peel Hall Street
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Ann Jane
Abode: 37 Andrew St.
Occupation: Rope - maker
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sanders - [Child] of Jabez Sanders & Harriet
Abode: 14 Gillett St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Lancaster & Jane
Abode: 35 Curwen St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Sushanna Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of Benjamin Mason Carter & Alice
Abode: 11 Curwen St.
Occupation: Brick-setter
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Bond - [Child] of William Henry Bond & Elizabeth
Abode: 308 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lettice Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
George Oliver - [Child] of Charles Edward Oliver & Jane Ellen
Abode: 27 Pedder St.
Occupation: Braksman
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Mary
Abode: 56 Isherwood St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wareing - [Child] of George Wareing & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 5 St. Luke's Place
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth - [Child] of David Duckworth & Janet
Abode: 92? Porter St.
Occupation: Brick-maker
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Barltrop - [Child] of Walter Barltrop & Esther
Abode: 84 Porter St.
Occupation: Coach-man
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of Francis John Bradshaw & Sarah Jane
Abode: 29 St. Mary St North
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Eva Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Gillet St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Norah Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Gillet St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: R. in right margin
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Maddock - [Child] of Herbert Maddock & Ellen
Abode: 238 Fletcher's Rd.
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 11 Jan 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of Miles Smith & Helena
Abode: 17 Dove St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Agnes
Abode: 13 Smith St.
Occupation: Piecer
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: I s. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret Ann
Abode: 9 Raike's Road
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: 42 Andrew St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Gordon Cliff - [Child] of Richard Cliff & Elizabeth
Abode: 201 Barlow St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Sharples - [Child] of Francis Sharples & Margaret
Abode: 30 Thornton St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Rebecca Chambers - [Child] of James Chambers & Ellen
Abode: 79 Gillot St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - [Child] of Francis Pilkington & Agnes
Abode: 13 Peel Hall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Longstone - [Child] of Joseph Longstone & Mary Ellen
Abode: 23 Skeffingdon Road N.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Goody - [Child] of Arthur Goody & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Aberdeen St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Parkinson - [Child] of Isaac Parkinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 10 Irvin St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Edwina Stott - [Child] of Abraham Stott & Mary Alice
Abode: 2 Curwen St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mildred Topping - [Child] of Richard Topping & Mary Alice
Abode: 7 Charnock St.
Occupation: Provision - Dealer
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Nourse - [Child] of Henry Nourse & Margaret
Abode: 85 Porter St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Critchley - [Child] of Christopher Critchley & Edith
Abode: 29 Goulbourne St.
Occupation: Police-man
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 6 Shuttle Street
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 1 Mar 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
David Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Ruth
Abode: 24 Irvin St
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Feb crossed out in month column
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Cox Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Jane
Abode: 5 Herbert Street
Occupation: Iron Plater
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cragg - [Child] of John Cragg & Louisa
Abode: 18 Wignal Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
James Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Susannah
Abode: 49 Raikes Road
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Isabel Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Isabel
Abode: 3 Gladstone Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 Mar 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
James Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Margaret Agnes
Abode: 9 Isherwood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Rosetta
Abode: 36 Fletcher's Road
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Fletcher - [Child] of Alfred Fletcher & Elizabeth Margaret Eliza
Abode: 19 Morgan St.
Occupation: Window - Cleaner
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Livesey - [Child] of Harry Livesey & Esther
Abode: 22 Almond St.
Occupation: Coach - Man
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Nellie
Abode: 46 Tennyson Road.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of William Arthur Kay & Alice
Abode: 15 Shuttle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 9 Apr 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Harriet
Abode: 68 Fletcher Rd
Occupation: Tip - Maker
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Alice Ann
Abode: 242 Fletcher Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: address 66 Skeffington Rd crossed out and initialled WH
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 62 Miller Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Gregson - [Child] of Edward Gregson & Margaret
Abode: 66 Chester Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Reuben Casson - [Child] of Stewart Casson & Mary
Abode: 29 Ribbleton Street
Occupation: Cab - Driver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Landrum - [Child] of Andrew Landrum & Margaret
Abode: 56 Geoffrey Street
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Sarah
Abode: 20 Skeffington Road North
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Starkie - [Child] of William Starkie & Alice
Abode: 36 Morgan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Dunbavan crossed out in surname column (Mother's maiden name per BMD)
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Garstang - [Child] of William Garstang & Margaret
Abode: 8 Wignal Street
Occupation: Piecer
Notes: word crossed out in address column initialled IP
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Eliza
Abode: 20 Eccles Street
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Anne
Abode: 8 Fitzgerald Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Mary Ann
Abode: 4 Chester Road
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Garstang - [Child] of John Garstang & Alice
Abode: 4 Wignal Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: letter crossed out in address column
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Maria
Abode: 7 Graham Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Garlick - [Child] of George Robert Garlick & Ann
Abode: 100 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Coulthurst - [Child] of William Coulthurst & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 3 Peel Street East
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Edleston - [Child] of John Edleston & Ann Jane
Abode: 8 Lincoln Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Edglin - [Child] of John Edglin & Anne
Abode: 9 Barton Street
Occupation: Peg Maker
Notes: [Registered as John Bentham. 1901 census John Eglin was boarding at the house
of Annie Bentham (9 Barton St) & child shown as John Bentham]
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Garlick - [Child] of Thomas Garlick & Ann
Abode: 59 Chester Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Brindle - [Child] of Thomas Brindle & Lucy
Abode: 36 Thornton Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Alice
Abode: Chester Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bingham - [Child] of Thomas Bingham & Isabella
Abode: 50 Peel Hall Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Beck - [Child] of Thomas Beck & Maud Pierce
Abode: Curwen Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of Charles William Barnes & Mary Priscilla
Abode: 6 Wignal Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Susan
Abode: 10 Porter Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Bonney - [Child] of Thomas Bonney & Alice
Abode: 50 Deepdale Mill Street
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 13 Jun 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Mary Ann
Abode: 2 Thornton St.
Occupation: Fore - Man
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 13 Jun 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
May Connell - [Child] of John Connell & Mary Ann
Abode: 13 Lutwidge St.
Occupation: Window - Cleaner
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Maddock - [Child] of Harry Maddock & Minnie Rebecca
Abode: Fletcher Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
May Victoria Duckworth - [Child] of Alfred Duckworth & Margaret
Abode: 13 Wignall St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Parson - [Child] of John Richard Parson & Alice
Abode: 6 Lutwidge St.
Occupation: Window - Cleaner
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Maud May Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Mary Alice
Abode: 34 West View.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Monk - [Child] of Thomas Monk & Elizabeth
Abode: 45 Milner St.
Occupation: Over - Looker
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Singleton - [Child] of Alfred Singleton & Mary Jane
Abode: 17 Thornton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. L. Bellhouse Off: Min:
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
General James French - [Child] of James French & Alice
Abode: 50 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Mary Jane
Abode: 48 Herbert St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Mafeking Harkett - [Child] of Robert Harkett & Margaret
Abode: 28 Almond St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Edna Florence Malkin - [Child] of Francis Henry Malkin & Annie Eliner
Abode: 278 Fletcher Rd.
Occupation: Printer
Notes: Mother's first name Eleanor crossed out
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Thewliss Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Martha
Abode: 7 Almond St.
Occupation: Fish - Monger
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 9 Jul 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Irvin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Weston - [Child] of George Arthur Weston & Mary Ellen
Abode: 22 Young St.
Occupation: Boot - Maker
Notes: P in Batised by column + crossing out in child's name column
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
George Singleton - [Child] of George Richard Singleton & Rose
Abode: 255 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: J M Bowen Vicar of St Judes.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Mary
Abode: 18 Skeffington Road North
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J M Bowen Vicar of St Judes.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 23 Jul 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Deepdale - Mill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Chippendale - [Child] of William Pearson Chippendale & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 26 Lutwidge St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Marion Gordon Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Emma
Abode: Charnock House, Preston
Occupation: Master - Joiner
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Tearle - [Child] of Charles Tearle & Jane
Abode: 123 Skeffington Road North
Occupation: Minder
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
George Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Jane
Abode: 283 Fletcher's Rd.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Sarah
Abode: 10 Graham St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Farmer - [Child] of John Farmer & Annie
Abode: 149 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Downham - [Child] of Harry Downham & Ellen
Abode: 24 Young St.
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
William Dagger - [Child] of William Dagger & Sarah Jane
Abode: 3 Landseer St.
Occupation: Over - looker
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Marsh - [Child] of William Henry Marsh & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 59 Isherwood St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Margerson - [Child] of Herbert Margerson & Alice
Abode: 2 Lincoln St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 27 Aug 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Agnes
Abode: 30 Shuttle St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Ward - [Child] of Elijah Ward & Esther
Abode: 68 Park Hall St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Hosker - [Child] of Alfred Hosker & Mary
Abode: 2 Eccles St.
Occupation: Fore - man
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 7 Sep 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Ramsbottam - [Child] of George Henry Ramsbottam & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Thornton St.
Occupation: Arm - Fixer
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 7 Sep 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Ramsbottam - [Child] of George Henry Ramsbottam & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Thornton St.
Occupation: Arm - Fixer
Notes: R in right margin
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Phoebae
Abode: 17 Morgan St.
Occupation: Bath - Attendant
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Mary
Abode: 15 Young St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17? Sep 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Polly Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Margaret
Abode: 31 Peel St. East
Occupation: Paper - Hanger
Notes: P in right margin Entry amended from James and Agnes Johnson line 349. Date
altered possibly from 16th to 17th
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Boothsby - [Child] of George Albert Boothsby & Lily
Abode: 24 Curwen St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Todd - [Child] of James Albert Todd & Mary Alice
Abode: 6 Peel Street East
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Elizabeth Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Lily Etta
Abode: 118 Bedford Row Birkdale
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Jane
Abode: 7 Holman Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: Abode and Occupation transposed in register
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Wells - [Child] of Samuel Wells & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 162 Fletcher's Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lena Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Mary Ann
Abode: 87 Bleasdale St. East
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Janet
Abode: 252 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Plate - layer
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Annie
Abode: 19 Lincoln St.
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: name changed from Martha date changed 10th to 14th
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Emely Bibby - [Child] of Isaac Bibby & Emma
Abode: 286 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Whare - house man
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Jane
Abode: 47 Caroline St. South
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Wheeler - [Child] of John Wheeler & Isabel
Abode: 3 Gladstone St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Lucy
Abode: 49 Curwen St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary Alice
Abode: 10 Wignal St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: 2nd L in Wignal crossed out
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Crossley - [Child] of John Crossley & Florence
Abode: 89 Geoffrey St.
Occupation: French - polisher
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Deepdale Mill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: R in right margin
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Alice Harrington - [Child] of William Thomas Harrington & Margaret
Abode: 4 Isherwood St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 3 Nov 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Southworth - [Child] of Richard Southworth & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 41 Morgan Street
Occupation: Driver
Notes: P in right margin
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of William Henry Bradshaw & Sarah
Abode: 271 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Sarah Jane
Abode: 46 Chester Road
Occupation: Wood - Turner
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
James Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Fletcher's Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: W crossed out in surname column
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Wilfred Lee - [Child] of Wilfred Lee & Alice
Abode: 36 Plover St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: number obliterated in address col.
Baptised by: W. Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Irvin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Ellen Akker - [Child] of John Akker & Jane
Abode: 19 Goulbourn Street
Occupation: Shoe - Maker
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 12 Nov 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
May Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 6 Morgan St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: R Feb 6th in right margin date out of order
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Wareing - [Child] of John Wareing & Martha
Abode: 4 St Luke's Place
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Southworth - [Child] of Henry Southworth & ?
Abode: 1 Morgan St.
Occupation: Coal - merchant
Notes: Mother not named in register
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Hermon Frankland - [Child] of Thomas Frankland & Minnie
Abode: 43 Taylor St.
Occupation: Book - Keeper
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Wainman - [Child] of Thomas Wainman & Margaret
Abode: 163 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 26 Nov 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Paul Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 12 Chester Road
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Is. Price Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Tucker - [Child] of Thomas Tucker & Jane
Abode: 6 Graham St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Tucker - [Child] of Thomas Tucker & Jane
Abode: 6 Graham St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Mary Ann
Abode: 4 Gillet St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Duckworth - [Child] of David Duckworth & Frances
Abode: 156 Fletcher's Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Sarah Jane
Abode: 102 Fletcher's Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W Home Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Alfred Jackson & Jessie
Abode: 36 Andrew St.
Occupation: White-smith
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of Alfred Jackson & Jessie
Abode: 36 Andrew St.
Occupation: White-smith
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Luena Hamilton - [Child] of Robert Hamilton & Ann
Abode: 79 Bleasdale St. E.
Occupation: Winding Master
Baptised by: E. Dickenson Price
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hamilton - [Child] of Robert Hamilton & Ann
Abode: 80 Bleasdale St. E.
Occupation: Winding Master
Notes: (age 5)
Baptised by: E. Dickenson Price
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
John James Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Esther
Abode: 189 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [Address altered from Bold Venture. Occupation altered from Hotel Proprietor]
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1471020
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 St Luke, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Maddock - [Child] of William James Maddock & Mary Ann
Abode: 217 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Brush - maker
Baptised by: W Horne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1471020