click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St John
in the Town of Preston

Index to the Marriages recorded
in the Register for 1611 - 1636

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Abbot Spouse Year
    Elisabeth Sudell 1624
Abraham
    Jennet Walmesley 1632
    John Charneley 1629
    Law: Myres 1632
Adamson
    Johes Parkinson 1621
Addison
    Katerina Baileman 1625
    Margaretta Whalley 1613
Addyson
    Anna Woodhouse 1614
    Jacobus Parkinson 1620
    Mathaeus Hodgkinson 1614
Aianson
    Elizab: Slater 1620
Allinbie
    Jana Bulland 1616
Almond
    Tho: Bonnd 1629
Alston Spouse Year
    Anne Chewe 1629
    Margareta Walshma 1625
Anderton
    Johannes Barton 1616
    Margret Grundie 1633
    Thomas Ingham 1614
Armatriding
    Elizabeth Mason 1635
Armontridinge
    Margeria Livesey 1620
Armontrydinge
    Johannes Hall 1618
Arther
    Ellena Bayley 1619
Arthwrighte
    Alicea Hellme 1619
    Eliz: Kitchinge 1611
    Lawrentius Frannce 1618
Artwright
    Jenetta Walley 1621
Ashton
    Janne Richardson 1635
Athwrighte Spouse Year
    Gracea Lunde 1617
Atkinson
    Eli: Gregson 1631
    Thomas Francis 1621
Audlannd
    Willmus Sudell 1615
Aughton
    Robart Frears 1632
Aulston
    Anna Stoute 1617
Auman
    Ellena Lucas 1616
Auparte
    Willmus Howker 1614
Austonn
    Issabella Turner 1618

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Backster Spouse Year
    Ellena Husan 1618
Baileman
    Johes Addison 1625
Ball
    Willimus Madesley 1621
Balshaw
    Eline Whaley 1627
    Eline Shereburne 1633
    Grace Eckles 1633
    Jane Shorrocke 1625
    Thomas Huson 1632
Balshawe
    Dorothea Bushell 1618
    Johannes Walles 1614
    Willm Dobson 1627
Banistar
    Richard Singleton 1630
Banke
    Johes Wilson 1621
Barcrofte
    Jana Roodes 1615
Barron
    Richard Slater 1634
Barton
    Ellena Pulton 1613
    Johannes Gryson 1614
    Johannes Hellme 1614
    Maria Barton 1614
    Maria Anderton 1616
    Thomas Barton 1614
    Thomas Fidler 1620
Barwicke
    Thomas Cowell 1615
Battell
    Allanus Parkinson 1614
    Nicholas Parkinson 1614
Bayley
    Richardus Arther 1619
Bayne
    James Walshe 1630
Bears
    Thomas Lancaster 1632
Becconsall
    Robtus Sallmon 1614
    Thomas Winstandley 1617
Beckerston
    Willm Wrigan 1630
Beconsall
    Robert Richardson 1631
Beesley
    Johannes Marser 1616
Bell
    Ellena Smyth 1611
    Ursula Clarkson 1622
Belshaw
    Annam Belshaw 1622
    Tho: Belshaw 1622
Benson
    Eli: Dewharst 1632
    Janne Sharples 1628
Bickerstaffe
    Margarie Low 1629
    Margret Sudell 1629
    Richard Singleton 1628
    Thomas Tomlinson 1636
Biggens
    Robtus Blakoe 1614
Billinge
    Jenet Mellinge 1626
Bilsborow
    Agnes Garstang 1624
Bilsborow  (cont) Spouse Year
    Maria Watson 1620
Bilsborowe
    Henricus Crouchley 1614
    Margaretta Norcrosse 1618
Birches
    Ellena Hodgkinson 1616
    Ellena Hackinge 1616
    Jana Willkinson 1615
    Margareta Hesketh 1622
    Margaretta Cowell 1615
Birley
    Evanus Fletcher 1613
Blackburne
    Johes Bushell 1621
Blackeburne
    John Smith 1635
    Mar: Wackefeeld 1629
    Mary Whaley 1631
Blackhurst
    Seath Wearden 1630
Blacklige
    Ewan Narcrosse 1629
Blackow
    Willm Dewhurst 1635
Blagburne
    Henricus Gylpinge 1615
Blakeborne
    Thomas Walmisley 1626
Blakoe
    Evannus Duddell 1614
    Johannes Hollingheade 1614
    Margaretta Biggens 1614
    William Nellson 1615
    Willmus Thorneton 1618
Blannd
    Georgius Suthworth 1619
Bleasedell
    Jennet Clarkeson 1633
Blevine
    Jana Hudson 1617
Blundel
    Jana Farington 1620
Blundell
    Elizabetha Gilliburne 1615
    Issabella Winstandley 1614
    Johes Farcough 1622
    John Mire 1635
    Maria Turner 1616
Bonnd
    Margret Almond 1629
    Willmus Whalles 1612
Bostock
    Eli: Brdshaw 1629
Boulton
    Anna Thorneton 1617
    Cuttbart Fairehurst 1632
    Isabell Bullan 1635
    Ric: Houseman 1627
Bowe
    Jennetta Wallmesley 1616
    Willmus Richardson 1615
Bowman
    Dorothea Walmsley 1621
Boyes
    Anne Dame 1628
    James? Walton 1635
    Mary Helme 1634
    Richus Lye 1617
Bradkirk
    Jacobus Cowpe 1620
Bradley
    Elline Wilkinson 1626
Bradshaw Spouse Year
    Margrie Houldene 1632
Bragger
    William Lambe 1636
Brathwait
    Cathrina Worthington 1621
Brdshaw
    Water Bostock 1629
Brears
    John Leaner 1633
Brers
    Henricus Sudell 1615
    Jacobus Bushell 1612
    Thurstanus Enskoe 1619
Broughill
    Johannes 1614
    Margaretta Cole 1614
Browne
    Anna Clarson 1615
    Anne Wildeing 1631
    Eliz: Duddal 1621
    Elizabeth Stircliffe 1625
    Elizabetha Burton 1615
    Ellena Lightworth 1615
    Franciscus Crosse 1619
    Jennetta Hall 1615
    Johannes More 1617
    Maria Wilkinson 1619
    Parnell Silcock 1624
Broxup
    John Werden 1621
Bruer
    Anna Porter 1615
    Ellena Houghe als Cooke 1618
    Richard Eves 1628
Bryley
    Johem Garlick 1622
Bullan
    Catteren Sharples 1628
    Henry Hodgkinson 1628
    Nicolas Boulton 1635
Bulland
    Nicholas Allinbie 1616
Burdet
    Henricus Stirzaker 1620
Burfeild
    Thom: Maior 1617
Burton
    Anna Holiday 1620
    Euan Tinkler 1625
    Henry Sudell 1630
    Johannes Browne 1615
    Richardus Mydletonn 1616
    Rogerus Walton 1619
    Willimus Fidler 1620
Bushel
    Margaretta Leyer 1614
Bushell
    Dorothea Blackburne 1621
    Elizabeth Mort 1622
    Elizabetha Brers 1612
    Richus Balshawe 1618
    Thomas Whalley 1614
Buskowe
    Elizabetha Wrench 1612
    Richardus Scowfeilde 1617
Butler
    Leonardus Calverte 1613
Byrley
    Margaretta Parkinson 1618

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Calverte Spouse Year
    Margaretta Butler 1613
Cardwell
    Ellena Walker 1618
Carter
    Jennetta Mitton 1612
Cattarall
    Marie Graydell 1632
Cattarell
    Robart Loxeam 1632
Catterall
    Margarretta Whalley 1618
Chabers
    Elisabetha Inga 1625
Chambers
    Robertus Hesketh 1621
    Willmus Gregson 1616
Chambrs
    Robt Hodgkinson 1632
Charneley
    Alicia Tomlinson 1615
    Anna Procter 1612
    George Robinson 1626
    Henricus Ingham 1617
    Henricus Singleton 1622
    Isabell Abraham 1629
    Jana Gregson 1614
    Richardus Woodes 1615
Charnock
    Thomas Huson 1633
Chewe
    Robt Alston 1629
Chorley
    Johes Higha 1624
    John Hodgkinson 1634
    Mary Shackeshaft 1631
Clarkeson
    Alic Comalah 1632
    Ric: Bleasedell 1633
Clarkson
    Edw: Bell 1622
    Elisabetha Frier 1624
    Janne Haydocke 1627
    Jenetta Hawkshed 1621
Clarson
    Alicia Hodshon 1616
    Gracea Singleton 1614
    Jennett Singletonn 1616
    Richardus Browne 1615
Clayton
    Eli: Parke 1629
Clayton  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Halstead 1633
Clerkson
    Agnes Wilkinson 1621
Cockshut
    Alic: Short 1632
Cofton
    Henry Holinhead 1633
Cole
    Thomas Broughill 1614
Comalach
    James Garner 1632
Comalah
    Nicolas Clarkeson 1632
Cooke
    John Williamson 1630
    Richus Bruer 1618
Copeland
    Eline Corte 1633
    John Garner 1629
Corney
    Janne Sugenner 1627
    Margret Osbaldeston 1627
    Maria Kitchine 1614
Corte
    Edward Copeland 1633
Cosne
    Thomas Preston 1616
Cottam
    Margret Hodgkinson 1628
Cottamm
    Grace Willson 1629
Cottme
    Anna Robinson 1617
    Willmus Laurenson 1616
Coupe
    Maria Farington 1619
Coventon
    Henricus Hunte 1616
Cowell
    Alicia Barwicke 1615
    Bridgetta Franclande 1614
    Elizabeth Rogerson 1627
    Henricus Birches 1615
    Thomas Symson 1617
Cowline
    Jana Hodgkinson 1616
    Law: Duddell 1627
Cowlinge
    Ellin Haykeshead 1626
    Johannes Hunte 1616
Cowp
    Gracea Rodes 1613
Cowp  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Smith 1635
    Lawrance Martin 1635
    Margaretta Tayler 1612
    Richard Farman 1628
Cowpe
    Anna Bradkirk 1620
    Willimus Margerson 1622
Cowper
    Johannes Rymmer 1618
Crooke
    Georg: Woodcoke 1632
    Jennetta Singletonn 1617
    John Gregson 1624
Cross
    Ellena Curwine 1613
    Thomas Margrettsonne 1619
Crosse
    Anna Browne 1619
Crouchley
    Jennetta Bilsborowe 1614
Crowchley
    Willa Short 1626
Croxton
    Radulphus Sudell 1611
Crust
    Ellis Gallie 1619
Cuardal
    Henry Pkinson 1632
Cuardall
    Ed: Prescott 1629
Cuaredall
    Anne Hardman 1635
    Dorathy Shackeshaft 1632
Cuerden
    Anna Oldfeld 1620
    Gracia Werden 1625
    Thomas Parker 1613
Cumalache
    Gracea Rogerson 1617
Cumborough
    Johannes Hesketh 1615
Curedowe
    Jennetta Kellet 1612
Curwine
    Guliellmus Cross 1613
Cutler
    Henricus Fishweeke 1616

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Dalton Spouse Year
    Richard Rydeing 1628
Dame
    Anne Marsden 1633
    Eline Place 1632
    William Boyes 1628
Daniell
    Johannes Singletonn 1618
    Richardus Walmesley 1615
Darginsone
    Grace Harysone 1635
Dawson
    Alicia Tomlinson 1614
    Issabella Harison 1622
    Willmus Kighley 1621
Denty
    Barbarie Late 1629
Denyson Spouse Year
    Henricus Gerrard 1617
Dewharst
    James Benson 1632
Dewhurst
    Jennet Blackow 1635
Dickonson
    Anna Liptrott 1613
Dickson
    Eliz. Warde 1612
    Jacobus Noblett 1618
    Johannes Kircke 1617
    Margareta Salesbury 1624
Dillworth
    Thomas Sannds 1616
Dobson
    Elizabeth Mosse 1620
    Jennet Balshawe 1627
Dolphine Spouse Year
    John Hearst 1629
    Richardus Willson 1614
Duckworth
    Edward Withinton 1635
Duddal
    Johes Browne 1621
Duddell
    Agnes Cowline 1627
    Georgius Hodgkinson 1616
    Isabell Tumbleingson 1633
    Jana Blakoe 1614
Dugdell
    Anne Marser 1630
    John Slatter 1631

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Eastam Spouse Year
    James Kellet 1633
Eccles
    Ellena Seede 1617
    Guliel: Wetherhead 1621
    Henricus Huthersall 1621
    Issabella Smith 1612
    Leonardus Hackeshead 1617
    Thomas Wilkinson 1616
Eckles
    Edward Balshaw 1633
Edmundson Spouse Year
    Margret Richardson 1627
Enscow
    Anne Shorte 1635
Enseow
    Anne Willson 1628
Enskoe
    Ellena Brers 1619
Ensworth
    Jana Walton 1612
Entiswell
    John Somner 1632
Entwisle Spouse Year
    John Sheappeard 1626
Entwissel
    Anna Yates 1620
Eves
    Margret Bruer 1628
Eyves
    Jana Whalles 1612
    Jana Gregson 1615
Fairehurst Spouse Year
    Anne Boulton 1632
Farcough
    Helena Blundell 1622
Farington
    Carolus Blundel 1620
    Hugo Coupe 1619
    Rosamunda Kendal 1621
Farman
    Margret Cowp 1628
Farmon
    Ellena Sylcocke 1619
Farran
    Alicia Hodgkinson 1622
Fell
    Margarita Mosse 1611
Fidler
    Anna Walton 1615
    Brigitta Burton 1620
Fidler  (cont) Spouse Year
    Jenet Barton 1620
Fisher
    Johes Shakshaft 1624
    John Hodgkinson 1632
Fishewick
    Elizabeth Mosse 1632
Fishewicke
    Jennet Walsheman 1630
    John Tumlinson 1630
Fishweeke
    Anna Cutler 1616
    Johannes Houghton 1618
    Maria Hothersall 1613
    Richardus Parkinson 1612
Fishweke
    Richardus Simpson 1614
Fishwick
    Helena Thornborow 1621
Fletcher
    Anne Lewtie 1623
Fletcher  (cont) Spouse Year
    Jana Birley 1613
Forshaw
    Eduardus Southworth 1621
    Eline Forshaw 1628
    William Forshaw 1628
    William Smyth 1632
Francis
    Margareta Atkinson 1621
Franclande
    Rogerus Cowell 1614
Frannce
    Maria Arthwrighte 1618
Frears
    Jennett Aughton 1632
Frier
    Georgius Clarkson 1624

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Gallie Spouse Year
    Eliz. Crust 1619
Garlick
    Margareta Bryley 1622
Garner
    Alice Comalach 1632
    Anne Copeland 1629
Garstang
    Willmus Bilsborow 1624
Gerrard
    Ellena Denyson 1617
Gilliburne
    Willmus Blundell 1615
Goodshaw
    Margret Tumbleinson 1627
Goose
    Alicia Nicholson 1616
Gorton
    Gracea Graye 1613
Graceson
    Eli: Mylner 1628
Graddell
    Willmus Hodgkinson 1618
Graydell Spouse Year
    Willm Cattarall 1632
Graye
    Guliellmus Gorton 1613
Greene
    Alicia Walles 1622
    Ellena Gregson 1616
    Willelmus Greenwood 1621
Greenes
    Maria Sudell 1613
Greenwood
    Anna Ingham 1618
    Gracia Greene 1621
    Robtus Ingham 1618
Gregorie
    Tho: Rigbie 1634
Gregson
    Alicia Tinkler 1618
    Bridgetta Gregson 1619
    Edwardus Millner 1612
    Eliz: Gregson 1618
    Elizabetha Chambers 1616
    Helena Mercer 1621
Gregson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Jacobus Greene 1616
    Jane Crooke 1624
    Johannes Houghton 1620
    Margret Nickeson 1630
    Robertus Charneley 1614
    Robtus Eyves 1615
    Willm Atkinson 1631
    Willmus Gregson 1618
    Willmus Gregson 1619
Grenes
    Alice Salter 1628
Grundie
    Willm Anderton 1633
Gryson
    Jennetta Barton 1614
Gylpinge
    Jana Blagburne 1615

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Hackehead Spouse Year
    John Pooll 1631
    William Rogerson 1628
Hackeshead
    Jana Eccles 1617
    John Shackeshafte 1633
Hackinge
    Edmundus Birches 1616
Haddock
    Wm Wyrden 1623
Haddocke
    John Strickland 1627
Hall
    Alicia Tomplinson 1625
    Jana Armontrydinge 1618
    Nicolas Browne 1615
Hallsom
    Ellena Willson 1612
Halstead
    Isabell Clayton 1633
Hankinson
    Robtus Walker 1626
Hardman
    Thomas Sumner 1613
    Thomas Cuaredall 1635
Hargreues
    Eline Shargant 1630
Harison
    Eduardus Dawson 1622
    Edward Ratteliff 1628
    Eline Thorneborow 1628
    Joann Johnson 1632
Harisonn
    Janne Willson 1635
Harrison
    Laurentius Tounson 1621
Harryson
    Gracea Singletonn 1618
Harvies
    Eli: Sudell 1628
Harysone
    Willm Darginsone 1635
Hawkshed
    Robtus Clarkson 1621
Haydocke
    Richard Clarkson 1627
Hayhurst
    Helena Johnson 1625
Haykeshead
    Willmus Cowlinge 1626
Hearst
    Grac Dolphine 1629
Heaton
    Alicia Leifley 1616
Hellme
    Anna Barton 1614
    Edward Nuesame 1627
    Ellena Whalley 1612
    Jennetta Wereden 1617
    Johannes Rogerson 1618
    Johannes Arthwrighte 1619
    Mary Nubee 1635
    Radulphus Rogerson 1611
Helme Spouse Year
    Cutbart Boyes 1634
    Eli: Preston 1632
    Jonie Hindley 1635
    Margret Procter 1635
Hesketh
    Anna Parkinson 1624
    Helena Chambers 1621
    Jana Woodborne 1625
    Jennetta Cumborough 1615
    Willmus Birches 1622
Heskett
    Margret Jonnes 1627
Hesskin
    Anne Huson 1633
Higha
    Jana Chorley 1624
Higham
    Anthonius Tasker 1619
    Eline Poolle 1632
    Issabella Sudell 1612
    Johes Walmisley 1620
Hindley
    William Helme 1635
Hodegeon
    Johes Robson 1621
Hodgkinson
    Agnes Walsheman 1628
    Alicia Duddell 1616
    Alicia Sudell 1618
    Anna Sudell 1618
    Anne Shackshaft 1631
    Anne Salter 1632
    Anne Chorley 1634
    Eli: Jenson 1629
    Eline Bullan 1628
    Elizabetha Graddell 1618
    Evannus Cowline 1616
    Guliellmus Parker 1613
    Henricus Birches 1616
    Isabell Ringington 1628
    Jacobus Walles 1612
    Jennett Fisher 1632
    Jennetta Addyson 1614
    Jennetta Preston 1616
    Margret Chambrs 1632
    Maria Orum 1621
    Raphe Cottam 1628
    Richardus Johnson 1612
    Richardus Walshman 1621
    Tho: Farran 1622
    Thomas Toppin 1630
    Willm Kendall 1633
Hodgon
    John Skearsbricke 1627
    John Procter 1631
    Richard Woodcocke 1630
Hodgshon
    Richardus Wharles 1619
Hodshon
    Johannes Clarson 1616
Hodson
    Anne Woodhouse 1628
    Jennet Procter 1630
Hodson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Willm Tayler 1633
Holiday
    Thomas Burton 1620
Holinhead
    Isabell Cofton 1633
    Richard Symson 1629
Holinheade
    Mary Wearden 1632
Hollingheade
    Alicia Blakoe 1614
Hollingworth
    Elizabetha Hornebie 1618
Hollinheade
    Elizabeta Robinson 1626
Hollme
    Willm Willson 1632
Hollmes
    Georgius Walshman 1611
    Margaretta Shepheard 1619
Hornebie
    Johannes Hollingworth 1618
Horrige
    Elizabeth Woodworth 1632
Hothersall
    Elizabetha Willisye 1617
    Johannes Fishweeke 1613
Houghe als Cooke
    Richus Bruer 1618
Houghton
    Anna Gregson 1620
    Ellena Fishweeke 1618
Houldene
    Raphe Bradshaw 1632
Houlte
    Jennet Sharples 1628
Houmes
    Alice Whaley 1628
Houseman
    Isabell Boulton 1627
Howker
    Ellena Auparte 1614
Hudson
    Henricus Blevine 1617
    Johannes Lucas 1614
Hunte
    Dorothea Cowlinge 1616
    Margaretta Coventon 1616
Hurdman
    Thomam Sudall 1623
Husan
    Thom: Backster 1618
Huson
    Bridgatt Charnock 1633
    Ewan Procter 1631
    Janne Balshaw 1632
    Thoma Threlfall 1623
    William Hesskin 1633
Huthersall
    Anna Eccles 1621
Hynd
    Anne Pennington 1626

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Inga Spouse Year
    Caecilia Saltr 1621
    Christopherus Rogerson 1624
    Henricus Chabers 1625
Ingham
    Eliz: Charneley 1617
Ingham  (cont) Spouse Year
    Georgius Greenwood 1618
    Jennetta Poole 1617
    Margaretta Anderton 1614
    Margaretta Greenwood 1618
Irelannd
    Jana Jackeson 1619
Jackeson Spouse Year
    Johannes Irelannd 1619
Jenson
    Robert Hodgkinson 1629
Johnson
    Ellena Hodgkinson 1612
Johnson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Maria Parker 1616
    Thomas Hayhurst 1625
    Willm Harison 1632
Jonnes
    Hughe Heskett 1627
Jumpe Spouse Year
    Margaretta Wingall 1613

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Kaye Spouse Year
    Elizabetha Sumner 1614
Kelie
    Raphe Thorneborow 1633
Kellatte
    Jennetta Saule 1616
Kellet
    Johannes Curedowe 1612
    Margret Eastam 1633
Kellett
    Willmus Salter 1626
Kendal
    Robtus Farington 1621
Kendall Spouse Year
    Eline Hodgkinson 1633
    Johannes 1615
    Johes Pricket 1624
Key
    Roger Wearden 1635
Kicheing
    Edward Robinson 1627
Kiching
    Jennet Latchford 1631
Kighley
    Issabella Dawson 1621
Killshawe
    Jennetta Wallmesley 1616
Kircke Spouse Year
    Jennetta Dickson 1617
Kitchine
    Anna Winder 1619
    Richardus Corney 1614
Kitchinge
    Jennetta Pennington 1616
    Richardus Arthwrighte 1611
Knowles
    Henricus Toppinge 1616
Lache Spouse Year
    Anne Short 1632
Lachford
    Gilbert Sudel 1621
Laitche
    Henricus Porter 1614
Lambe
    Alice Bragger 1636
Lancaster
    Anne Bears 1632
Langshaw
    Tho: Winkley 1622
Laranson
    Mary Tysing 1634
Large
    Raphe Walmesley 1632
Latchford
    Randell Kiching 1631
Late
    Willm Denty 1629
Laurenson
    Ellen Cottme 1616
Lea
    Alicia Silcock 1621
    Jenetta Sharples 1621
Leaner
    Agnes Brears 1633
Leifley Spouse Year
    Willmus Heaton 1616
Lemmon
    Willmus Whalshman 1616
Lemon
    Margareta Walshma 1625
Lethom
    Agnes Weeton 1632
Lewis
    John More 1626
Lewtas
    Elisabeth Sothworth 1622
Lewtie
    Andrew Fletcher 1623
Leyer
    Henricus Bushel 1614
Lightworth
    Johannes Browne 1615
Lindeth
    Thomas Yeats 1634
Lingare
    Richardus Walshman 1612
Liptrot
    Johem Threlfall 1622
    Thomas Place 1629
Liptrott
    Rogerus Dickonson 1613
Litham Spouse Year
    Jeneta Richardson 1625
Livesey
    Richard Armontridinge 1620
Lond
    Ann Walmesley 1635
Lonnde
    Eli: Singleton 1627
Low
    John Bickerstaffe 1629
Lowder
    Eli: Mytton 1632
Loxeam
    Anne Cattarell 1632
Lucas
    Katherina Hudson 1614
    Richardus Auman 1616
Lunde
    Johannes Wrighte 1620
    Richardus Athwrighte 1617
Lye
    Ellena Boyes 1617

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Machean Spouse Year
    Edmundus Wereden 1620
Machen
    Thomas Parker 1616
Machon
    Seswsaley Martine 1631
Madesley
    Maria Ball 1621
Maior
    Issabella Burfeild 1617
Maire
    Margret Wilkines 1628
Margerson
    Jana Cowpe 1622
Margrettsonne
    Ellena Cross 1619
Marsden
    James Dame 1633
Marser
    Alicia Beesley 1616
    Isabell Mytton 1632
    James Dugdell 1630
Martin
    Anna Martin 1622
    Anne Cowp 1635
    Willum Martin 1622
Martine
    Jacobus Southworth 1616
    Jana Sharples 1620
Martine  (cont) Spouse Year
    Tho: Machon 1631
Marton
    Robtus Woodhouse 1618
Mason
    Richard Armatriding 1635
Masson
    Isabell Shackshaft 1632
Maudsley
    Margaretta Pearson 1617
Meate
    Anna Warde 1618
Melling
    Jana Shepherd 1622
    Petru Wharles 1622
Mellinge
    Richard Billinge 1626
Mercer
    Robertus Gregson 1621
Millner
    Elizabeth Wilkins 1632
    Elizabetha Gregson 1612
Mire
    Mary Blundell 1635
Mitton
    Thomas Carter 1612
Modsley
    Thomas Woodhouse 1623
More
    Anne Lewis 1626
More  (cont) Spouse Year
    Eliz: Browne 1617
    Elizabetha Wildinge 1616
    Robtus Simson 1615
Mort
    Adamus Bushell 1622
Mosse
    Elizabetha Sherleker 1619
    Margret Smyth 1630
    Robt Fishewick 1632
    Thomas Fell 1611
    Thomas Dobson 1620
Motton
    Richard Sharples 1628
Mydletonn
    Jennetta Burton 1616
Mylner
    Egiane Pinington 1633
    John Graceson 1628
Myres
    Mary Abraham 1632
Myrley
    Anna Tayler 1613
Mytton
    Henry Smothe 1628
    Henry Lowder 1632
    John Marser 1632

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Narcrosse Spouse Year
    Anne Blacklige 1629
Nellson
    Jennetta Blakoe 1615
Nicholson
    Georgius Goose 1616
Nickelson
    Elizabeth Singleton 1626
Nickeson Spouse Year
    Anne Poole 1633
    John Gregson 1630
Noblet
    Richard Powe 1628
Noblett
    Agnes Taylor 1627
    Ellena Dickson 1618
Norcrosse
    Jacobus Bilsborowe 1618
Nubee Spouse Year
    Edward Hellme 1635
Nuesame
    Jane Hellme 1627
Oldfeld Spouse Year
    Robertus Cuerden 1620
Orum
    Johes Hodgkinson 1621
Osbaldeston Spouse Year
    Mary Sudell 1626
    Richard Corney 1627
Osbosto
    Johana Sudell 1625
Oston Spouse Year
    Jacobus Winstanley 1621

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Parke Spouse Year
    Richard Clayton 1629
    Robtus Riley 1621
Parker
    Anna Hodgkinson 1613
    Jennetta Machen 1616
    Johannes Tuttill 1613
    Katherina Cuerden 1613
    Margareta Wilkinson 1621
    Richus Johnson 1616
    Thomas Sharrock 1634
Parkinson
    Catherina Walmisley 1625
    Dorothea Battell 1614
    Ellena Battell 1614
    Ellena Addyson 1620
    Gracea Fishweeke 1612
    Jacobus Hesketh 1624
    Johannes Byrley 1618
    Margareta Adamson 1621
    Richardus Sudell 1614
Parr
    Johes Walmisley 1625
Pearson
    Laurentius Maudsley 1617
Pemmerton Spouse Year
    Eli: Whaley 1629
    James Walmsley 1629
Pennington
    John Kitchinge 1616
    Josephe Hynd 1626
Pinington
    Elizabeth Mylner 1633
Pkinson
    Eli: Cuardal 1632
    Richard Shaw 1627
    William Royle 1628
Place
    Margret Liptrot 1629
    Tho: Dame 1632
Poole
    Janne Tompeson 1636
    John Nickeson 1633
    Laurentius Thorneton 1617
    Willmus Ingham 1617
Pooll
    Eli: Hackehead 1631
Poolle
    Lawranc: Higham 1632
Porter
    Ellena Laitche 1614
Porter  (cont) Spouse Year
    Jacobus Bruer 1615
Powe
    Jennet Noblet 1628
Prescott
    Anne Cuardall 1629
Preston
    Dorothea Cosne 1616
    Georg: Helme 1632
    Johannes Hodgkinson 1616
Pricket
    Anna Kendall 1624
Procter
    Christopherus Charneley 1612
    Janne Huson 1631
    Jennet Hodgon 1631
    Jennet Wrighte 1635
    Tho: Hodson 1630
    William Helme 1635
Pulton
    Richardus Barton 1613

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Raphemell Spouse Year
    John Robson 1632
Rattcliffe
    Eline Sillcooke 1633
Ratteliff
    Anne Harison 1628
Raybie
    Elizabetha Ryley 1614
Richardson
    Elizabetha Bowe 1615
    Jennet Beconsall 1631
    William Edmundson 1627
    Willm Ashton 1635
    Willmus Litham 1625
Richmonnd
    Richardus Thorneley 1616
Rigbie
    Margret Gregorie 1634
Riley
    Anna Parke 1621
Ringell Spouse Year
    Robte Sergant 1626
Ringington
    Bartho: Hodgkinson 1628
Robinson
    Eline Kicheing 1627
    Georgius Hollinheade 1626
    Margarett Charneley 1626
    Thomas Cottme 1617
Robson
    Isabell Raphemell 1632
    Margareta Hodegeon 1621
Rodes
    Anthonius Cowp 1613
    Johannes Whyte 1617
Rogerson
    Agneta Rydinge 1616
    Anna Inga 1624
    Ewan Cowell 1627
    Jennetta Hellme 1611
    Margaretta Wylisye 1617
Rogerson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Maria Hellme 1618
    Sisseley Hackehead 1628
    Thomas Cumalache 1617
Roodes
    Josua Barcrofte 1615
Royle
    Eli: Pkinson 1628
Russell
    Jennetta Willson 1619
Rydeing
    Eli: Dalton 1628
Rydinge
    Henricus Rogerson 1616
Ryley
    Ellena Walshman 1615
    Richardus Raybie 1614
Rymmer
    Alicia Cowper 1618

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Salesberie Spouse Year
    Eli: Woodworth 1628
Salesbury
    Thomas Dickson 1624
Sallmon
    Margaretta Becconsall 1614
Sallome
    Jana Tunstall 1618
Saltar
    Robart Walker 1633
Salter
    Henry Grenes 1628
    Jennet Kellett 1626
    John Hodgkinson 1632
Saltr
    Johes Inga 1621
Saltus
    Anna Taylor 1619
Samon
    Richardus Whalley 1619
Sands
    Johe Thornborrow 1622
Sannds
    Eliz. Dillworth 1616
Saule
    Rogerus Kellatte 1616
Scowcroft
    Elizabeth Wilkensonn 1623
Scowfeilde
    Eliz: Buskowe 1617
Seede
    Richus Eccles 1617
Sergant
    Jenet Ringell 1626
Sergeant
    Alicia Slater 1620
Shackeshaft
    Edward Winseley 1635
    Robart Tumbleinson 1628
    Robart Cuaredall 1632
    Robert Chorley 1631
    Willm Shackshaft 1635
Shackeshafte
    Margret Hackeshead 1633
Shackshaft
    Jane Shackeshaft 1635
    John Masson 1632
    Tho: Hodgkinson 1631
Shakeshaft
    Edmund Strickland 1625
Shakshaft
    Elizabetha Fisher 1624
Shargant
    Leonard Hargreues 1630
Sharples
    Alic Motton 1628
    John Houlte 1628
    Richard Benson 1628
    Robart Bullan 1628
    Robertus Lea 1621
    Robtus Stanley 1615
    Thomas Martine 1620
Sharrock
    Isabell Parker 1634
Shaw
    Elizabeth Walker 1632
Shaw  (cont) Spouse Year
    Sisaley Pkinson 1627
Shawe
    Robtus Shereburne 1615
Sheappeard
    Jennet Entwisle 1626
Shepheard
    Johannes Warde 1613
    Willmus Hollmes 1619
Shepherd
    Willimus Melling 1622
Shereburne
    Katherina Shawe 1615
    Richard Balshaw 1633
Sherleker
    Thom. Mosse 1619
Shorrocke
    Lawrance Balshaw 1625
Short
    Edward Winckley 1630
    Grace Crowchley 1626
    John Lache 1632
    Robt Cockshut 1632
Shorte
    Thomas Enscow 1635
Silcock
    Jacobus Lea 1621
    Laurentius Browne 1624
Sillcooke
    Willm Rattcliffe 1633
Simpson
    Jana Fishweke 1614
Simson
    Gracea More 1615
Singleton
    Alicia Charneley 1622
    Anne Banistar 1630
    Eli: Bickerstaffe 1628
    Eli: Smyth 1629
    John Lonnde 1627
    Thomas Clarson 1614
    Thomas Nickelson 1626
Singletonn
    Chropher Clarson 1616
    Elizabetha Daniell 1618
    John Crooke 1617
    Richus Harryson 1618
Skearsbricke
    Isabell Hodgon 1627
Slater
    Agnes Barron 1634
    Johannes Walker 1612
    Robtus Aianson 1620
    Robtus Sergeant 1620
Slatter
    Eli: Dugdell 1631
Smaley
    Alice Walsheman 1628
Smith
    Eli: Cowp 1635
    Jennett Blackeburne 1635
    Johannes Eccles 1612
Smothe
    Eli: Mytton 1628
Smyth
    Abraham Mosse 1630
    Eliz: Forshaw 1632
Smyth  (cont) Spouse Year
    Jane Wilkinson 1631
    Johannes Bell 1611
    Robart Walsheman 1633
    Willm Singleton 1629
Snowden
    Eline Wilkins 1634
Somner
    Eline Entiswell 1632
Sothworth
    Thomas Tyldsley 1614
    Willmus Lewtas 1622
Southworth
    Elizabetha Forshaw 1621
    Maria Martine 1616
Stadie
    Alic Tunstall 1630
Stanley
    Jana Sharples 1615
Stircliffe
    Thurstanus Browne 1625
Stirzaker
    Elisabet Burdet 1620
Stoute
    Thomas Aulston 1617
Strickland
    Janne Haddocke 1627
    Margret Shakeshaft 1625
Sudall
    Susanna Hurdman 1623
Sudel
    Anna Lachford 1621
Sudell
    Alicia Croxton 1611
    Eli: Woods 1627
    Eli: Burton 1630
    Elizabetha Wearden 1619
    Ellena Audlannd 1615
    Evannus Hodgkinson 1618
    Henricus Hodgkinson 1618
    James Osbaldeston 1626
    James Harvies 1628
    Jennetta Parkinson 1614
    Jennetta Brers 1615
    John Bickerstaffe 1629
    Laurentius Greenes 1613
    Laurentius Abbot 1624
    Richard Tayler 1634
    Richard Willson 1635
    Thomas Osbosto 1625
    Willmus Higham 1612
Sugenner
    John Corney 1627
Sumner
    Cislea Hardman 1613
    Johannes Kaye 1614
Suthworth
    Jennetta Blannd 1619
Swane
    Robertus Tayler 1612
Sylcocke
    Henricus Farmon 1619
Symson
    Margaretta Cowell 1617
    Mary Holinhead 1629

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Tasker Spouse Year
    Eliz: Higham 1619
    Katherina Whalley 1613
Tayler
    Anna Swane 1612
    Anne Hodson 1633
    Elizabetha Wever 1616
    Jacobus Cowp 1612
    Jacobus Myrley 1613
    Mary Sudell 1634
Taylor
    Andreas 1612
    Johannes Saltus 1619
    Nicholas Noblett 1627
Thornborow
    Johes Fishwick 1621
Thornborrow
    Maria Sands 1622
Thorneborow
    Ann Kelie 1633
    John Harison 1628
Thorneley
    Maria Richmonnd 1616
Thorneton
    Anna Poole 1617
    Dorathy Walsheman 1627
    Jennetta Blakoe 1618
Thorneton  (cont) Spouse Year
    Richardus Boulton 1617
Threlfall
    Issabella Liptrot 1622
    Margarettam Huson 1623
Threlffall
    Willm Whiteheade 1628
Tinkler
    Helena Burton 1625
    Robtus Gregson 1618
Tipping
    Elizabetha Yates 1624
Tomlinson
    Elin Bickerstaffe 1636
    Eliz. Wallmesley 1616
    Henricus Charneley 1615
    Laurentius Dawson 1614
Tompeson
    Richard Poole 1636
Tomplinson
    Lawrencius Hall 1625
Tomson
    Alice Vale 1634
Toppin
    Margret Hodgkinson 1630
Toppinge
    Gracea Knowles 1616
Tounson
    Anna Harrison 1621
Tumbleingson Spouse Year
    James Duddell 1633
Tumbleinson
    Henry Goodshaw 1627
    Jennet Shackeshaft 1628
Tumlinson
    Joan Fishewicke 1630
Tunstall
    Brian Stadie 1630
    Robtus Sallome 1618
Turner
    Edmundus Austonn 1618
    Issabella Woodcrofte 1612
    Thomas Blundell 1616
Tuttill
    Margaretta Parker 1613
Twisleton
    John Walsheman 1632
Tyldsley
    Anna Sothworth 1614
Tysing
    Willm Laranson 1634
Tyson
    Thomas Williamson 1621

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Vale Spouse Year
    William Tomson 1634
Wackefeeld Spouse Year
    Richard Blackeburne 1629
Walker
    Eline Saltar 1633
    Elizabetha Slater 1612
    Frances Hankinson 1626
    Jacobus Cardwell 1618
    Thomas Shaw 1632
Walles
    Issabella Hodgkinson 1612
    Jennetta Balshawe 1614
    Thomas Greene 1622
Walley
    Willmus Artwright 1621
Wallmesley
    Chropherus Tomlinson 1616
    Georgius 1613
    Henricus Bowe 1616
    Robtus Killshawe 1616
Walmesley
    Alicia Daniell 1615
    Ed: Abraham 1632
    Eli: Yeat 1629
    Eli: Large 1632
    Willm Lond 1635
Walmisley
    Alicia Parr 1625
    Eduardus Parkinson 1625
    Jana Higham 1620
    Jeneta Blakeborne 1626
Walmsley
    Edwardus Bowman 1621
    Mar: Pemmerton 1629
Walshe
    Eli: Bayne 1630
Walsheman
    Dorathy Twisleton 1632
    Henry Smaley 1628
    Margret Smyth 1633
    Raphe Hodgkinson 1628
    Roger Thorneton 1627
    William Fishewicke 1630
Walshma
    Rogerus Lemon 1625
    Thomas Alston 1625
Walshman
    Ellin Whittington 1626
    Jacobus Ryley 1615
    Jennetta Hollmes 1611
    Margaretta Lingare 1612
    Maria Hodgkinson 1621
Walton
    Elizabetha Burton 1619
    Jacobus Ensworth 1612
    Richard Boyes 1635
    Richardus Fidler 1615
Warde
    Issabella Shepheard 1613
    Richardus Dickson 1612
    Richardus Meate 1618
Wateson
    Margret Wearden 1628
Watson
    Henricus Bilsborow 1620
Wearden
    Edmundus Sudell 1619
    John Wateson 1628
Wearden  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Key 1635
    Thomas Holinheade 1632
    Tildesley Blackhurst 1630
Weeton
    Thomas Lethom 1632
Werden
    Dorothea Werden 1620
    Evanus Cuerden 1625
    Jenneta Broxup 1621
    Radulphus Werden 1620
Wereden
    Gracea Machean 1620
    Jacobus Hellme 1617
Wetherhead
    Catherina Eccles 1621
Wever
    Johannes Tayler 1616
Whaley
    Henry Pemmerton 1629
    Robart Houmes 1628
    William Blackeburne 1631
    Willmus Balshaw 1627
Whalles
    Gulielmus Eyves 1612
    Issabella Bonnd 1612
Whalley
    Hugo Catterall 1618
    Issabella Samon 1619
    Jacobus Hellme 1612
    Jacobus Addison 1613
    Jennetta Bushell 1614
    Willmus Tasker 1613
Whalshman
    Anna Lemmon 1616
Wharles
    Alicia Hodgshon 1619
    Margreta Melling 1622
Whiteheade
    Alice Threlffall 1628
Whittington
    Willa Walshman 1626
Whyte
    Issabella Rodes 1617
Wildeing
    John Browne 1631
Wilding
    Eli: Wilson 1629
Wildinge
    David More 1616
    Johes 1625
Wilkensonn
    Willm Scowcroft 1623
Wilkines
    Willmus Maire 1628
Wilkins
    John Millner 1632
    Richard Snowden 1634
Wilkinson
    Anna Eccles 1616
    Georgius Browne 1619
    Georgius Clerkson 1621
    Henry Smyth 1631
    Lau: Bradley 1626
    Richardus Parker 1621
Williamson
    Agnes Cooke 1630
    Dorothea Tyson 1621
Willisye Spouse Year
    Robertus Hothersall 1617
Willkinson
    Robtus Birches 1615
Willson
    Edward Harisonn 1635
    Evanus Hallsom 1612
    Grace Sudell 1635
    Henricus Russell 1619
    Issabella Dolphine 1614
    Law: Enseow 1628
    Margret Hollme 1632
    Wilm Cottamm 1629
Wilson
    Agnes Banke 1621
    Thomas Wilding 1629
Winckley
    Alice Short 1630
Winder
    Johannes Kitchine 1619
Wingall
    Richardus Jumpe 1613
Winkley
    Maria Langshaw 1622
Winseley
    Anne Shackeshaft 1635
Winstandley
    Adamus Blundell 1614
    Issabella Becconsall 1617
Winstanley
    Margareta Oston 1621
Withinton
    Jennet Duckworth 1635
Woodborne
    Richardus Hesketh 1625
Woodcocke
    Alic Hodgon 1630
Woodcoke
    Dorathy Crooke 1632
Woodcrofte
    Richardus Turner 1612
Woodes
    Jennetta Charneley 1615
Woodhouse
    Anna Marton 1618
    Edmund Hodson 1628
    Grace Modsley 1623
    Johannes Addyson 1614
Woods
    Raphe Sudell 1627
Woodworth
    Nathaniell Salesberie 1628
    Willm Horrige 1632
Worthington
    Bartholomaeus Brathwait 1621
Wrench
    Jacobus Buskowe 1612
Wrigan
    Mar: Beckerston 1630
Wrighte
    Anna Lunde 1620
    Thomas Procter 1635
Wylisye
    Johannes Rogerson 1617
Wyrden
    Margareta Haddock 1623

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Yates Spouse Year
    Jacobus Tipping 1624
    Tho: Entwissel 1620
Yeat Spouse Year
    Henry Walmesley 1629
Yeats
    Anne Lindeth 1634
Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home