click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1926 - 1932

Baptism: 1 Aug 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ellis - [Child] of William John Ellis & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 37 Senior Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 1, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Edmundson - [Child] of George Edmundson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 40 S John's Place
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 1, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eric John Starkey - [Child] of William Starkey & Alice
    Abode: 3 Lydia Terrace, Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 1, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Myra Dobson - [Child] of Harry Dobson & Evelyn
    Abode: 135.b. Church Street
    Occupation: Master Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 1, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Richard Swann - [Child] of Christopher Swann & Mildred
    Abode: 4 White Cottages, Pope Lane, Penwortham
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 1, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Doris Nicol - [Child] of Nathaniel Nicol & Margery Mercer
    Abode: 41 Park Road
    Occupation: Slipper Maker
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 1, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Gregory - [Child] of Charles Henry Gregory & Mary
    Abode: 9 Paradise Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 1, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Wallace Roy Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Florence May
    Abode: 7 Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 1, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Stanley Reid - [Child] of Stanley Strathem Reid & May
    Abode: 23 Plover Street
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 2, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jack James Grimshaw - [Child] of Jack Hugo Grimshaw & Nellie Ida
    Abode: 39 West Cliff
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 2, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 19 Lady St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 2, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lavinia Mary Mallott - [Child] of Walter Mallott & Lavinia
    Abode: Lynton, Kingsway, Penwortham
    Occupation: Yarn Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 2, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Hannah
    Abode: Pear Tree House, Penwortham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 2, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Ethel
    Abode: 14 Cheetham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 2, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roland Nicholls - [Child] of Harold Nicholls & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Pole Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 2, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Elsie
    Abode: 8 Linnett St. Deepdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 2, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Alfred Everest - [Child] of Arthur Charles Everest & Ethel
    Abode: 10 Rose Lane, Holme Slack
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 3, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lily Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Annie
    Abode: 1 Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Master Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 3, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hilda Butler - [Child] of Edward Butler & Sarah
    Abode: 5 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Repairer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 3, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Haworth Clarkson - [Child] of Richard Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Fisher St.
    Occupation: Cloth Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 3, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Neild - [Child] of Edward Neild & Lilian
    Abode: 73 Brackenbury Road
    Occupation: Antique Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 3, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Frances Fuge - [Child] of George Henry Fuge & Jane
    Abode: 8 Guildhall Street
    Occupation: Clothiers Manager
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 3, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Tasker - [Child] of William Henry Tasker & Nora
    Abode: 28 West View, Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 3, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lilian Dorothy Major - [Child] of Charles Major & Lilian Frances
    Born: 4 Aug 1925
    Abode: 5 Latham Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 3, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Irene Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Lydia
    Abode: 5 Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 4, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hill - [Child] of Jim Hill & Martha Agnes
    Abode: 34 Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 4, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Reynolds - [Child] of Herbert Reynolds & Mary Alice
    Abode: 16 Stoneygate
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 4, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Sandes - [Child] of Charles William Wallace Sandes & Cecil Isabella Ann
    Abode: Woodlands, Ribbleton Avenue, Preston
    Occupation: Major: The Loyal Regiment
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 4, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Katharine
    Abode: 62 Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 4, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1926 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margery Burke - [Child] of Francis Burke & Annie
    Abode: 13 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Horse Slaughterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 4, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Howarth Simons - [Child] of Herbert Simons & Elizabeth
    Abode: 32 Gt. Hanover St.
    Occupation: Telephone Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
May Caroll - [Child] of James Caroll & Hilda
    Abode: 11 Berry St.
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Brian Pennington - [Child] of Charles Pennington & Winifred
    Abode: 17 Brixton Rd.
    Occupation: Linotype Operator
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Constance May
    Abode: 33 Tennyson Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Florence May Swindlehurst - [Child] of Samuel Swindlehurst & Mary Agnes
    Abode: 87 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mabel Tomlinson - [Child] of Ernest Tomlinson & Florence Ann
    Abode: 9 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jack Sumner Greenhalgh - [Child] of James Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: 1 Malden Place, Ribbleton
    Occupation: Presser
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lindsay Brogden - [Child] of James Lindsay Brogden & Agnes
    Abode: 12 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Olive Armstrong - [Child] of William Henry Armstrong & Ann
    Abode: 72 Springfield Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles William Young - [Child] of William Elam Young & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 40 Frenchwood St.
    Occupation: Dispenser
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Tom Bleasdale - [Child] of Thomas Bleasdale & Florence Maud
    Abode: 114 Ripon St.
    Occupation: Journeyman Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas McWhinnie - [Child] of John Arthur McWhinnie & Eva
    Abode: 60 Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ivy Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Alice
    Abode: 23 Smith St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 6, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Annie
    Abode: 61 Gorst St.
    Occupation: Mechanical Inspector
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 6, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Eliza Rawsthorn - [Child] of John William Rawsthorn & Mary Ann
    Abode: 21 Shepherd St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 6, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Leach - [Child] of James Arthur Leach & Sarah
    Abode: 57 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Journeyman Clogger
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edna Christopher - [Child] of Agnes Christopher
    Abode: 11 Talbot Road
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 6, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dewhurst Shorrock - [Child] of John William Shorrock & Frances Evelyn
    Abode: 9 Ephraim St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 6, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Norman Ivor Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Atkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Heaton Bank, 302 New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 7, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coyne - [Child] of Joseph William Coyne & Mary Annie
    Abode: 36 Edmund Street, off Park Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 7, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Leonore Wetherill - [Child] of Percy Wetherill & Nora
    Abode: 51 Church Street
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 7, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marguerite Ritchie Nightingale - [Child] of Jessie Nightingale
    Abode: 14 Russell Street
    Notes: [Register shows surname as Ritchie-Nightingale. Birth Registered with the
           surname Nightingale and First names of Marguerite Ritchie]
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 7, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Mary
    Abode: 41 Gordon Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 7, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Wilfred Caunce - [Child] of Wilfred Caunce & Lily
    Abode: 3 Ducketts Court, North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 7, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 May 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edna Vera Baines - [Child] of John Lester Baines & Annie
    Abode: 25 Lady St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 7, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Skinner - [Child] of Frederick James Skinner & Mary Ann
    Abode: 42 Peel Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 7, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lilian Bunce - [Child] of Henry Bunce & Ellen
    Abode: 53 Back Silver St.
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 8, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cyril Shakeshaft - [Child] of Louis Shakeshaft & Ellen
    Abode: 57 Harrington St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 8, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Minnie Griffiths
    Abode: 40 Birley Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Surname entered in the register as Entwistle-Griffiths. Birth registered with
           the surname Entwistle. Parents married in 1930]
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 8, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Norman Birch Atkinson - [Child] of Samuel Birch Atkinson & Mary Agnes
    Abode: 167 London Road
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 8, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Harry Booth - [Child] of Gilbert Harry Griffiths Booth & Dinah Jane
    Abode: 2 Lady Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 8, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rossall Farnworth - [Child] of David Ernest Livesey Farnworth & Constance Ward-Rossall
    Abode: 10 West Cliff
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 8, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Violet Lydia Rothwell - [Child] of James Samuel Rothwell & Violet Hilda
    Abode: 19 Avenham Road
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 8, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Geoffrey Simons - [Child] of Richard Simons & Elsie
    Abode: 4 Glover St.
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 8, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Garth Heyworth - [Child] of Walter Norman Heyworth & Madeline Stewart Garth
    Abode: 20 Watling Street Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 9, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Alston - [Child] of John William Alston & Isabella
    Abode: 10 Tuson Street
    Occupation: Pipe Fitter
    Notes: P. Received into the Church by me on July 10 1927 A. J. Morris
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 9, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sydney Hogan - [Child] of John Hogan & Annie
    Abode: 9 Library St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 9, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edna Parkinson - [Child] of Enoch Parkinson & Mary Elsie
    Abode: 19 Lady St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: [Street name amended and initialled by A.J. Morris]
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 9, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
June Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 12 Poplar St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 9, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edna Dunn - [Child] of Richard Dunn & Eliza
    Abode: 61 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Mill Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 9, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Edward Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Helena
    Abode: 21 Linnett St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 9, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Pownall - [Child] of Albert Edward Pownall & Elizabeth
    Abode: 43 Berry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 9, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rose Lilian Brocklebank - [Child] of Elizabeth Brocklebank
    Abode: 17 Brunswick Street
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 10, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Abbott - [Child] of Robert Abbott & Hannah
    Abode: 56 Berry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 10, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Mary Elizabeth Jamieson - [Child] of George Gifford Jamieson & May
    Abode: 28 Broughton Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter's Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 10, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ethel Stevenson - [Child] of Henry Stevenson & Sarah Louisa
    Abode: 65 Manchester Road
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 10, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bertha Hall - [Child] of Fred Hall & Betsy
    Abode: 10 St John's Place
    Occupation: Jointer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 10, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Paula May Dorothy Dinsdale - [Child] of John James Watson Hope Dinsdale & Jessie Annie Clarie
    Abode: 4 Eccleston Street, Wigan
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 10, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joyce Potter - [Child] of Richard Potter & Rebecca
    Abode: 24 Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Dairyman's Assistant
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 10, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Audrey Bingham - [Child] of John Grimshaw Bingham & Mary
    Abode: 1 Highfield Avenue, Fulwood
    Occupation: Company Secretary
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 10, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Margaret Jeanette
    Abode: 42 Gorst St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 11, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ernest Dixon - [Child] of Ernest Dixon & Mary
    Abode: 30 St John's Place
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 11, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Doris Quinn - [Child] of Hugh Quinn & Alice
    Abode: 60 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Blowing Room Hand
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 11, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ronald Thompson - [Child] of John Harold Thompson & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: Fulwood Barracks
    Occupation: Motor Driver H.M.F.
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 11, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Martha
    Abode: 13 Stoneygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 11, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edward Martin - [Child] of William Edward Martin & Alice Lowe
    Abode: 2 Oxley Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Name of vicar overwrites P Hollinrake]
    Baptised by: E. Over?
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 11, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elsie Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary Alice
    Abode: 34 Grosvenor
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 11, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Denis Carroll - [Child] of Thomas Carroll & Nellie
    Abode: 5 Terrace St, Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 11, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Godfrey Derek Trigg - [Child] of James Harry Trigg & Ellen
    Abode: 24 Halsbury St.
    Occupation: Tyre Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 12, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Danvers - [Child] of George Danvers & Jessie
    Abode: 29 Clarke's Yard
    Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 12, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rita Mary Carter - [Child] of Edward Carter & Winifred Fell
    Abode: Dudley Dene, Sharoe Green, Broughton
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 12, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dennis West - [Child] of James Ernest West & Alice Maud
    Abode: 141 Inkerman St.
    Occupation: Electrician & Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 12, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joan Arkwright - [Child] of Abraham Arkwright & Mary
    Abode: 4 Stoneygate
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 12, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Olive Caster - [Child] of Charles Caster & Mary
    Abode: 5 Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 12, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gladys Goth - [Child] of Thomas Goth & Annie
    Abode: 69 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 12, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Raymond Montgomery - [Child] of Albert Edward Montgomery & Mary Eveline
    Abode: 19 Lord's Walk
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 12, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Leslie Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Alice
    Abode: 58 Pole Street
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 13, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rosie Cole - [Child] of Annie Cole
    Abode: 1 Red Cross Street
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 13, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter David Clayton Breakell - [Child] of Arthur Clayton Breakell & Annie
    Abode: 58 Belmont Rd. Exeter
    Occupation: Garage Manager
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 13, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marion Harrison - [Child] of Alfred Harrison & Louie
    Abode: Lea Hall, Lea
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 13, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Patricia Harrison Hind - [Child] of John Hind & Frances Mary
    Abode: 20 Meakin Ave, Stone, Staffs.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Edward Ellison - [Child] of James Edward Ellison & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 25 Clarks Yard
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eileen Annie Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Annie
    Born: 6 Dec 1927
    Abode: 148 Miller Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ronald Sidney Hutchinson - [Child] of Thomas Leonard Hutchinson & Hilda Georgina
    Abode: 47 Rose Lane
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Heather Jean Sanderson - [Child] of Harry Stuart Sanderson & Kathleen
    Born: 11 Mar 1927
    Abode: 8 Britannia Rd, Warley, Essex
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ronald Collinson - [Child] of Roland Collinson & Lily
    Abode: 47 Berry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harry Ferguson - [Child] of Arthur Ferguson & Elizabeth
    Abode: St John's Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ronald Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Alice Ann
    Abode: 3 Albert St
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ronald Lonsdale Watson - [Child] of Fred Lonsdale Watson & Adelaide
    Abode: Liverpool Road, Penwortham
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Doris Smith - [Child] of Charles William Smith & Matilda Frances Graham
    Abode: 9 Rose St.
    Occupation: Motor Tyre Fitter
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Burke - [Child] of Francis Burke & Annie
    Abode: 13 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Barbara Ellen Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Janet
    Abode: 27 Albert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher William Martindale - [Child] of John Martindale & Edith Alice
    Abode: 1 Frenchwood House
    Occupation: Mill Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kathleen Blackburn - [Child] of James Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Rose St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dennis John Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Daisy
    Abode: 25A Orchard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Amy Elt - [Child] of Richard Edmund Elt & Mary
    Abode: 9 St Andrews Road
    Occupation: Journalist
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Eli Edward Jackson & Alice
    Abode: 64 Gorst St.
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kathleen Hammond - [Child] of Joseph Hammond & Annie
    Abode: 160 Inkerman Street
    Occupation: Electric Welder
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Arnold Monk - [Child] of Albert Monk & Esther
    Abode: 174 Villiars Street
    Occupation: Hall Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 15, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Keith Jolly Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Parkinson Kirkham & Mabel
    Abode: 264 New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 15, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Peter Scott - [Child] of William Walter Scott & Amelia
    Abode: 65 Duke Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 16, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Mary Ann
    Abode: 9 Stoneygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Gilbert Harrison - [Child] of Charles Gilbert Harrison & Louisa
    Abode: 18 Christian Road
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
May Halliwell - [Child] of John William Halliwell & Margaret Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1928
    Abode: 209 Brockholes View
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 16, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alan Riding - [Child] of Edward Riding & Alice Ann
    Abode: 6 Knowles Street, New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Hothersall - [Child] of Vincent Hothersall & Isabella
    Abode: 27 Euston Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Day of month obliterated by ink blot]
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 16, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maurice Victor Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Gladys
    Abode: 223 Watling Street, Fulwood
    Occupation: Bookkeeper & Cashier
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 16, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Evelyn Kellett - [Child] of Mary Ann Kellett
    Abode: 58 Russell Street
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 16, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lofthouse - [Child] of George Lofthouse & Edith
    Abode: 27 Brockholes View
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 17, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ida Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson & Ivy
    Abode: 37 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 17, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 May 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kelvin Raymond Woodburne - [Child] of William Robert Woodburne & Beatrice Margaret
    Abode: 31 Brackenbury Road
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 17, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 May 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sydney Thomas Smith - [Child] of Doris Smith
    Abode: 2 Back Ann Street
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 17, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 May 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dennis Sydney Jaggs - [Child] of Ernest James Jaggs & Margaret
    Abode: 5 Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Motor Body Builder
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 17, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 May 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lilian Fletcher - [Child] of Benjamin Fletcher & Lily
    Abode: 13 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Baker & Confectioner
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 17, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 May 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Agnes
    Abode: 41 Trower Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 17, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Joan Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Dora
    Abode: 30 Emmanuel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 17, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Catherine
    Abode: 62 Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 18, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jocelyn Yvonne Stockton - [Child] of Maria Edith Stockton
    Abode: 71 A. Church Street
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 18, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eric Fielding Ditchfield - [Child] of Clarence Fielding Ditchfield & Winifred
    Abode: 97 Berry Street
    Occupation: Winding Master
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 18, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sybil Margaret Lunt - [Child] of Frederick Alfred Metcalfe Lunt & Alice Ann Ethel Maud
    Abode: 83 Mount Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Register marked to show out of order by date]
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 18, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Burrow - [Child] of Harry Bryan Burrow & May
    Abode: 1 Halsbury Street
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 18, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Daphne Smith - [Child] of Sidney Smith & Jessie
    Abode: 48 Isherwood Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 18, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rita Rigby - [Child] of Jack Rigby & Annie
    Abode: 1 Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Master Painter
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 18, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Doreen Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Hilma
    Abode: 6 Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Municipal Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 18, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Barbara Dorothy Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Dorothy
    Abode: Wembley Avenue, Penwortham
    Occupation: School Teacher
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 19, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 40 Albert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 19, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Pauline Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Agnes
    Abode: 77 Albert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 19, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Clifford Livesey - [Child] of Frederick Livesey & Ethel
    Abode: 2 Witton Street
    Occupation: Dyers Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 19, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Patrick Coyne - [Child] of Joseph William Coyne & Annie
    Abode: 36 Edmund Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 19, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arnold Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Margurette
    Abode: 37 Rigby Street South
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 19, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Frederick Champion - [Child] of John William Champion & Florence
    Abode: 6 Lilac Grove, Holme Slack
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 19, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Mary
    Abode: 2 Back Grimshaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 19, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eric Graham Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Constance May
    Abode: 'Mayfair', Ashworth Grove
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 20, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton, (deceased) & Cicely
    Abode: 194 New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Gas Stocker
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 20, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Martha
    Abode: 13 Stoneygate
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 20, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Vera Mavis Williamson - [Child] of Robert Williamson & Lillian
    Abode: 5 S Gregory's Road
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 20, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jean Sumner - [Child] of Robert Sumner & Jessie May
    Born: 2 Sep 1928
    Abode: 21 Nelson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 20, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Forrester Hope - [Child] of Jack Hope & Phyllis Pauline
    Abode: 1 Fitzroy Street
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 20, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edmundson - [Child] of George Edmundson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 40 S John's Place
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 20, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eunice Daphne Lucas - [Child] of Edmund Lucas & Alice
    Abode: 'Mellor Dene', 148 Parsonage Road, Withington, Manchester
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 20, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jean Audrey Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Alice
    Abode: 67 Oxford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 21, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1928 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marion Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Alice
    Abode: 14 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 21, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Calvert - [Child] of Joseph Calvert & Rachel
    Abode: 4 Factory Brow
    Occupation: Water-man
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Doris Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Ethel
    Born: 20 Dec 1928
    Abode: 10 Eastham Street
    Occupation: Haulage Contractor
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Terence Gerald Caunce - [Child] of Wilfred Caunce & Lily
    Abode: 3 Ducketts Place, North Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Margaret
    Abode: 19 Albion St, East
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hazel Bell - [Child] of Jane Bell
    Abode: 12 S Michael's Road
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ethel Marjorie Bateson - [Child] of Gilbert Thomas Bateson & Margaret Agnes
    Abode: 105 London Rd.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Wheatman - [Child] of Thomas William Wheatman & Annie
    Abode: 37 Shepherd St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Denis Clement Houghton - [Child] of Bernard Houghton & Edna May
    Abode: 6 Christian Road
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ethel Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Margaret
    Abode: 24 Russell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Ferguson - [Child] of Arthur Ferguson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Stoneygate
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frank Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Elsie
    Abode: 5 Bowker St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jean Mary Leeming - [Child] of James Leeming & Nellie
    Abode: 33 Egbert St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederic Cardwell - [Child] of Frederic Cardwell & Annis
    Abode: 1 Avenham Road
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ronald Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Bessie
    Abode: 101 Selborne St.
    Occupation: Builder & Contractor
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilding - [Child] of Frederick William Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: 'Glyn Dene', Kingsway, Penwortham
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 23, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Prudence Dixon - [Child] of Ernest Dixon & Mary
    Abode: 9 Edmund St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 23, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Jenny
    Abode: 65 Sussex St.
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 23, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Burns Beattie - [Child] of Alexander Beattie, (deceased) & Dinah
    Born: 30 Nov 1882
    Abode: 41 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Church Clerk
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 23, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lilian Mary Beattie - [Child] of John Rayner, (deceased) & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1894
    Abode: 41 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Notes: A. (Married name Beattie)
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 23, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick John Warren - [Child] of Frederick Last & Elizabeth Warren
    Abode: 8 Library Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 23, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Albert Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Martha
    Abode: 13 Stoneygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 23, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Elizabeth Grave - [Child] of Joseph Grave & Margery
    Abode: 98 Barlow Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 23, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Irene Danvers - [Child] of George Danvers & Jessie
    Abode: 29 Clarks Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 24, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rosa Holt - [Child] of Frederick Holt & Rosa Theresa
    Abode: 19 Nile Street
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 24, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harold Aspden - [Child] of Harold Aspden & Emma
    Abode: 27 Irvin Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 24, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Olive June Kirkham - [Child] of Emily Kirkham
    Abode: 6 Hill Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 24, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sydney Hall - [Child] of Arthur Hall & Ada
    Abode: 15 Dunderdale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 24, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Mary Jackson - [Child] of John Robert Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: 52 Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 24, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joan Ella Edmunds - [Child] of William Alfred Ledell Edmunds & Isabella
    Abode: 40 Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 24, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 May 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Reginald John Victor Snell - [Child] of Reginald Claude Victor Seldon Snell & Edith
    Abode: 11 Theatre Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 24, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 May 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Keith Booth - [Child] of Gilbert Harry Griffiths Booth & Dinah June
    Abode: 2 Lady Street
    Occupation: Builders Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 25, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 May 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gordon Geoffrey Todkill Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Annie
    Abode: 27 Ellen Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 25, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 May 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jeffrey Webster - [Child] of Brown Webster & Alice Evelyn
    Abode: 9 S Paul's Avenue
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 25, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 May 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ronald Magnet Spurrier - [Child] of Hartnell Ubank Spurrier & Lilian
    Abode: 25 Lawson Street
    Occupation: Professional Manager
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 25, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 May 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Sharp - [Child] of Albert Sharp & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 37 Russell Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 25, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mavis Doreen Weston - [Child] of Simeon Charles Weston & Rose Annie
    Abode: 136 Kent Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 25, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jean Hill - [Child] of Jim Hill & Martha Agnes
    Abode: 89 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Joiner's Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 25, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harold Simpson - [Child] of Albert Edward Simpson & Alice Maud
    Abode: 23 Floyer Street
    Occupation: Ship's Cook
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 25, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marion Jolly - [Child] of John William Jolly & May
    Abode: 32 Livesey St.
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 26, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ethel Margaret Whewell - [Child] of Thomas Whewell & Ethel
    Abode: 3 Golders Square
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 26, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sylvia Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Lena
    Abode: 5 Senior Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 26, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Irene Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Alice
    Abode: 10 Senior Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 26, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur McWhinnie - [Child] of John Arthur McWhinnie & Eva
    Abode: 60 Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 26, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stanley Fazackerley - [Child] of William Fazackerley & Ada
    Abode: 5 Back Timber St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 26, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mary Eaves - [Child] of Samuel Eaves & Mary Frances
    Abode: 1 William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 26, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Neil Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 66 Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Wireless Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 26, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Hardicker - [Child] of Walter Hardicker & Florence
    Abode: 112 Villiers Street
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 27, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Lydia Brown - [Child] of Amy Brown
    Abode: 6 Hill Street
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 27, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Herbert Edward Bryan Draper - [Child] of Herbert George Draper & Ethel
    Abode: 13 Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Variety Artiste
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 27, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Bamber - [Child] of Thomas Bamber & Lily
    Abode: 3 Factory Brow, Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 27, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kathleen Quinn - [Child] of Hugh Quinn & Alice
    Abode: 64 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 27, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Olive Rose - [Child] of James Rose & Susannah
    Abode: 99? Bow Lane
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 27, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lilian Vera Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Florence
    Abode: 'Hurst Dene', 57 Blackpool Road
    Occupation: Tool Draughtsman
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 27, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Olive Shaw - [Child] of Alec John Shaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 12 Poplar St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 27, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander James Burns Beattie - [Child] of Burns Beattie & Lilian Mary
    Abode: 41 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Engineering Driller
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 28, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James William Trevor Dandy - [Child] of Charles William Dandy & Mary Barbara
    Abode: Brookfield Drive, Broughton
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 28, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Livesay - [Child] of Ralph Andrew Livesay & Margaret
    Abode: 74 James Street
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 28, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edith Alice Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Edith
    Abode: 83 Albert Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 28, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Evelyn Maud Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Dorothy
    Abode: 10 George Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 28, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hilda Marsh - [Child] of Fred Marsh & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 51 Rigby Street South
    Occupation: Jacquard Builder
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 28, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Audrey Rydeard - [Child] of Richard Rydeard & Maggie
    Abode: 272 New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Plumber & Decorator
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 28, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marion Hardiker - [Child] of Jack Hardiker & Beatrice
    Abode: 12 Library St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 28, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Doris Dunn - [Child] of Richard Dunn & Eliza
    Abode: 61 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 29, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Day - [Child] of Charles Day & Jane
    Abode: 9 William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 29, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ronald John Naylor - [Child] of John Thompson Naylor & Doris Rosemary
    Abode: 15 S Wilfred St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 29, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bamber - [Child] of Samuel Bamber & Ellen Moore
    Abode: Fisher's Farm, Pope Lane, Penwortham
    Occupation: Produce Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 29, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maurice Linford - [Child] of Emanuel Linford & Sarah
    Abode: 10 Great Hanover St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 29, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Millicent Nightingale - [Child] of Robert Nightingale & Amelia
    Abode: 121 Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 29, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Coulton - [Child] of Alfred Coulton & Agnes
    Abode: 48 S John's Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 29, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederic Harry Wood - [Child] of William Ernest Wood & Gertrude Mary
    Abode: 2 Colenso Road
    Occupation: Timber Clerk
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 29, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mavis Rawcliffe - [Child] of John Rawcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: 5 Walton St.
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 30, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Park - [Child] of Florrie Park
    Abode: 28 Albyn St. East
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 30, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edward Hunter - [Child] of John Thomas Hunter & Bertha
    Abode: 13 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 30, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Brenda Potter - [Child] of Richard Potter & Rebecca
    Abode: Stanley Arms Hotel, 24 Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 30, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Leslie James Rampling - [Child] of William Henry Rampling & Alice
    Abode: 22 Queen St.
    Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 30, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Handley - [Child] of Edith Handley
    Abode: 31 Oxford St., Bamber Bridge
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 30, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jean Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Kimberley Nicholson & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 72 Brook Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 30, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stanley Goth - [Child] of Thomas Goth & Annie
    Abode: 69 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 30, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Henderson Sumner - [Child] of Robert Sumner & Jessie Mary
    Abode: 2 Great Shaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 31, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Allan Cole - [Child] of Alfred Cole & Elsie
    Abode: 19 William St.
    Occupation: Motor Park Attendant
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 31, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Norman Alty - [Child] of Edward Alty & Mary
    Abode: 100 Oxford St.
    Occupation: Rubber Works Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 31, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Isabelle
    Abode: 3 Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 31, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gladys Elizabeth Wignall - [Child] of Sidney Wignall & Margaret Louise
    Abode: 54 Gorst St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 31, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Pickles - [Child] of Joseph Pickles & Gertrude
    Abode: 51 Oxford St.
    Occupation: Master Engraver & Die Sinker
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 31, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Salter Greenall - [Child] of Samuel Richard Greenall & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 20 Otway St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 31, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1929 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Terence Frederick Houghton - [Child] of Bernard Clement Houghton & Edna May
    Abode: 3 Christian Road
    Occupation: Bus Driver
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 31, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joan Eleanor Eastham - [Child] of Wilfred Hector Eastham & Edith
    Abode: 316 Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Switchboard Attendant
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kenneth William Fryer - [Child] of William Robert Fryer & Margaret
    Abode: 27 Mancroft Crescent, Ribbleton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Leah
    Abode: 89 James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Newsham - [Child] of Albert Newsham & May
    Abode: 11 Back William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Annie
    Abode: 48 High Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eunice Nield - [Child] of Edward Nield & Lilian
    Abode: 28 Dallas Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joan Allanson Dewhirst - [Child] of James Dewhirst & Annie
    Abode: 61 Gorst Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Myra Joy Tullis - [Child] of Horace Tullis & Edna
    Abode: 141 Park Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Hollinrake
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Fryer - [Child] of George Fryer & Jane
    Abode: Arden Dee, Chorley Rd., Bamber Bridge
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Matthew Geldeard - [Child] of Robert Geldeard & Edith
    Abode: 17 Lawson St.
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Emily
    Abode: 14 Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Bus Conductor
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bessie Hall - [Child] of Frederick Hall & Betsy
    Abode: 10 S John's Place
    Occupation: Cable Jointer
    Baptised by: R. St.J. Fisher, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Norman Dodson - [Child] of Fred Dodson & Mary Alice
    Abode: 71 Nevett St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. St.J. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 33, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick William Dawson - [Child] of William Wright & Florence Dawson
    Abode: 15 Stoneygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.J. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 33, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Florence
    Abode: 81 Albert Street
    Occupation: Hoistman
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 33, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Laura Doreen Davis - [Child] of Albert Davis & Bertha Hankinson
    Abode: 6 Back William St.
    Occupation: Crain[sic] Driver
    Notes: [Surname written in the register as Davis-Hankinson. Birth registered with the
           surname Davis]
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 33, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eunice Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Margaret
    Abode: 27 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Mother's first name entered as Hilda then corrected]
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 34, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harold James Bland - [Child] of Harold Bland & Hilda
    Abode: 4 Library Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 34, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stanley Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Bertha
    Abode: 4 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Gibson entered as part of the first name and crossed out]
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 34, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 May 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lancaster Hodgson - [Child] of Claude Hodgson & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 2 Hind Street
    Occupation: Law Clerk
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 34, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 May 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hammond - [Child] of Joseph Hammond & Annie
    Abode: 49 Norris St.
    Occupation: Electric Welder
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 34, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 May 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Janet
    Abode: 14 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 34, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 May 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty May Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Edith
    Abode: 17 Calverley St
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 34, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
May Sharp - [Child] of Albert Sharp & Elizabeth
    Abode: 37 Russell St., Preston
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 34, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Collin Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: 4 Russell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 35, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kathleen Mary Burnett - [Child] of Stanley Burnett & Lilian
    Abode: 115 Selbourne Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 35, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Birtwell - [Child] of Edwin Birtwell & Daisy
    Abode: 21 Butler's Court
    Occupation: Bank Messenger
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 35, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Tennant - [Child] of Margaret Tennant
    Abode: 3 Swarbrick's Court
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 35, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Cottam - [Child] of Henry Cottam & Rose Hannah
    Abode: 9 Sidney St.W.
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 35, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Audrey June Ludlow - [Child] of Beatrice Ludlow
    Born: Jun 1927
    Abode: 13 Ribbleton Lane
    Notes: [Name Ludlow crossed out from mother's first name]
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 35, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ronald Frederick Walter Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Maggie
    Abode: 50 Mount St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 35, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Florence Annie Booth - [Child] of Gilbert Booth & Jane
    Abode: 2 Lady Street
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 35, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Ormsby - [Child] of Henry Ormsby & Irene
    Abode: 54 Plover Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 36, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eileen Halstead - [Child] of Richard Halstead & Bertha
    Abode: 210 Selbourne Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 36, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Barbara Helen Barrington - [Child] of Philip Barrington & Isabella
    Abode: 40 Brixton Road
    Occupation: Prof. Musician
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 36, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Martha
    Abode: 11 Library St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 36, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ronald Raymond Clarkson - [Child] of George Clarkson & Florence Lilian
    Abode: 8 Nile Street
    Occupation: Horseman?
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 36, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Keith Bland - [Child] of William Bland & Edith
    Abode: 4 Bowker Street
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 36, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Audrey Muriel Beesley - [Child] of James Leonard Beesley & Audrey Lilian
    Abode: 277 Blackpool Rd.
    Occupation: Incorporated Accountant
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 36, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Florence Stazicker - [Child] of Hugh Stazicker & Ellen
    Abode: 56 Jemmett Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 36, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jack Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Agnes
    Abode: 265 North Road
    Occupation: Fireman Cleaner
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 37, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Alice Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: 3 Albert Street
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 37, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Freda Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Alice
    Abode: 20 Russell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 37, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ethel Quinn - [Child] of Hugh Quinn & Alice
    Abode: 60 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Colhutching? room hand
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 37, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Mavis Calvert - [Child] of James Calvert & Annie
    Abode: 6 Rigby Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 37, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Moor - [Child] of Nellie Moor
    Abode: Southland Avenue, Preston Junction
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 37, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Reginald Coupe - [Child] of Reginald Coupe & Alice
    Abode: 3 Grayston Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Coupe written in first name field and crossed out]
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 37, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hull - [Child] of Henry Hull & Annie
    Abode: 60 Sharoe Green Lane, Fulwood
    Occupation: Telephone Cable Jointer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 37, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Beardsworth - [Child] of Stephen MacDonald & Annie Beardsworth
    Abode: Mother - Church View, Longton. Father - 6 Grimshaw St.
    Occupation: Woodcutting Machinist
    Notes: Entry nbr. 49. so entered by dirn. of Stephen MacDonald. A.J.M
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 38, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Florence Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Mary Ann
    Abode: 24 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Outdoor Worker
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 38, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stanley Yates - [Child] of Ethel Yates
    Abode: 23 Gorst Street
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 38, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Michael George Pickering - [Child] of Albert Pickering & Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Malvern Avenue, Frenchwood
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 38, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Maggie
    Abode: 26 Harewood Road, Deepdale
    Occupation: Fitter's Mate
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 38, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Raymond Linford - [Child] of Emmanuel Linford & Sarah
    Abode: 10 Great Hanover St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 38, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arnold Smith - [Child] of Tom Smith & Hannah
    Abode: 36 S John's Place
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 38, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Alan Bullough Burrows - [Child] of Harry Bryan Burrows & May
    Abode: 1 Halsbury Street
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 38, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ethel Newsham - [Child] of Jane Newsham
    Abode: 2 Library Street
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 39, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Livesey - [Child] of Ralph Livesey & Margaret
    Abode: 74 James Street
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 39, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kathleen Hough - [Child] of Thomas Bertram Hough & Catherine
    Abode: 178 Miller Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 39, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1930 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Phyllis Margaret Bateson - [Child] of Gilbert Thomas Bateson & Margaret Agnes
    Abode: 93 Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 39, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Clifford Hassall - [Child] of Ethel May Hassall
    Abode: 51 Taylor Street
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Doreen Smith - [Child] of Sidney Smith & Jessie
    Abode: 48 Isherwood St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ronald Torrance - [Child] of Robert Torrance & May
    Abode: 83 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Goods Guard L.M.S.
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Wheatman - [Child] of William Thomas Wheatman & Annie
    Abode: 37 Shepherd Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lois Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Margaret
    Abode: 49 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lilian Audrey Gillett - [Child] of Geoffrey Gillett & Lena
    Abode: 44 S John's Place
    Occupation: Mill Worker
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Patricia Dudley Parker - [Child] of Robert Henry Parker & Gertrude Dudley
    Abode: Dudley Dene, Sharoe Green, Broughton
    Occupation: Superintendent
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Helene? Cross - [Child] of Leslie Cross & Marcelline
    Abode: 244 S Paul's Row, Moor Park
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 40, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eileen Simpson - [Child] of Albert Edward Simpson & Alice Maud
    Abode: 23 Floyer Street
    Occupation: Ship Cook
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 40, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cedric Victor Hornby - [Child] of Ernest Hornby & Clara
    Abode: 89 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Painter & Builder
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 40, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Doreen Carroll - [Child] of James Carroll & Hilda
    Abode: 7 Deepdale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 40, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Derek Joseph Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 21 Holmbrook Road, Deepdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 40, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Mary
    Abode: 17 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 41, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 40 Albert Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 41, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edna Eileen Peat - [Child] of Benjamin Daniel Peat & Eileen Charlotte
    Abode: 'Wyedale'? 12 Woodlands Avenue, Ribbleton
    Occupation: Insurance Inspector
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 41, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: 16 Cold Bath Street
    Occupation: Fishworker
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 41, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ada
    Abode: 24 William Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 41, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hywel John Busfield - [Child] of Harry Busfield & Henrietta
    Abode: 22 Manor House Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 41, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roy Bernard Stockton - [Child] of Bernard Stockton & Irene
    Abode: 42 Church Street
    Occupation: Road Scout
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 41, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maureen Love - [Child] of Charles Gordon Love & Elizabeth
    Abode: 40 Alfred Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 41, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cedric Hayley - [Child] of Richard Hayley & Mary
    Abode: 5 James St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 42, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Doreen Coyne - [Child] of Joseph Coyne & Mary
    Abode: 36 Edmund St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 42, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nigel David Sanderson - [Child] of Harry Stuart Sanderson & Kathleen
    Abode: 1 Britannia Road, Warley, Essex
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 42, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 May 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jack Granville Burke - [Child] of Thomas Burke & Elizabeth
    Abode: 135 Church St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 42, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 May 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Edmundson - [Child] of George Edmundson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 40 S John's Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 42, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 May 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Derek William Marland? - [Child] of William Marland? & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Primrose Hill
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Notes: [Surname indistinct,smudged]
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 42, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 May 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jean Pickering - [Child] of Frederick Pickering & Edith
    Abode: 49 Richmond Street
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 42, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joan Wilding - [Child] of Frederick Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glyn Dene, Kingsway, Penwortham
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Dealer
    Notes: [Entwistle Written in surname and after father's first name then crossed out
           and initialled RF]
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 42, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Allen? Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Minnie
    Abode: 64 Essex St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 43, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Colston Fazackerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazackerley & Mabel Grace
    Abode: 28 Frenchwood Street
    Occupation: Pipe Moulder
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 43, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Audrey Sharples - [Child] of Harold Theophilus Sharples & Annie
    Abode: 97 Manor House Lane
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 43, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alan Lofthouse - [Child] of George Lofthouse & Edith Annie
    Abode: 27 Larkhill Street
    Occupation: Hydraulic Pump Attendant
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 43, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Ethel
    Abode: 7 Northcote Road
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 43, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Tabarn - [Child] of James Tabarn & Mary
    Abode: 21 Albert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 43, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ernest Harrison - [Child] of Ernest Harrison & Alice
    Abode: 48 High Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 43, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jean Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Annie Catherine
    Abode: 3 Crowle St.
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 43, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Florence Iris Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 32 Livesey St.
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 44, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ernest Fletcher - [Child] of Benjamin Fletcher & Lily
    Abode: 13 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 44, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mavis Crozier - [Child] of Albert Crozier & Stella
    Abode: 17 Nile St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 44, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sydney Thorpe - [Child] of William Clarence Thorpe & Elsie
    Abode: 46 Avenham Rd.
    Occupation: Typewriter Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 44, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alan Whewell - [Child] of Thomas Whewell & Ethel
    Abode: 3 Golden Square
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 44, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stanley Bunce - [Child] of Henry Bunce & Ellen
    Abode: 23 Clarke's Yard
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 44, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Leslie Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Agnes
    Abode: 82 Albert St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 44, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Warren Thorley Renshaw - [Child] of Frederick Renshaw & Emily
    Abode: 123 Holme Slack Lane
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 44, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Albert Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 41 Deepdale Mill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 45, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joyce Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 41 Deepdale Mill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 45, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Malcolm Ferguson - [Child] of Arthur Ferguson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 63 Russell St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 45, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edna Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Eleanor
    Abode: 25 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 45, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
June Patricia Davies - [Child] of Herbert Walter Davies & Emily Gladys
    Abode: 19 The Boulevard, Frenchwood
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 45, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Audrey Burke - [Child] of Francis Burke & Annie
    Abode: 13 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Horse Slaughterer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 45, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of John Robert Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: 52 Avenham Street
    Occupation: (Idler)
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 45, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Stewart Beardwood - [Child] of Thomas Beardwood & Agnes
    Born: 5 Oct 1928
    Abode: 86 Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Navvy
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 45, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Frank Walden - [Child] of William John Walden & Helen
    Abode: 65 Shelly Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 46, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Archibald Foreman - [Child] of Robert Foreman & Alice Ann
    Abode: 8 Nile Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 46, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Jordan - [Child] of Alice Jordan
    Abode: 82 Brunswick Street
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 46, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Halstead - [Child] of Richard Halstead & Bertha
    Abode: 210 Selbourne Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 46, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lena Helen Annakin - [Child] of Ernest Annakin & Lena
    Abode: 64 Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 46, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bryan Shorrock - [Child] of Albert Shorrock & Lilian
    Abode: 21 Malt St.
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 46, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Gosling - [Child] of Percy Gosling & Hilda Gertrude
    Abode: 2 Elton Street, Ashton
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 46, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Theresa Whitehead - [Child] of John Ormerod & Elizabeth Whitehead
    Abode: 70 Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 46, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Desmond Thomas - [Child] of Robert George Thomas & Heleen Doreen
    Abode: 287 Fletcher Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 47, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Reginald Dixon - [Child] of Harold Dixon & Freda
    Abode: 13 Bird St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 47, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Bromley - [Child] of Richard Bromley & Mary Ann
    Abode: 7 Stoneygate
    Occupation: Cattle Drover
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 47, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bromley - [Child] of Richard Bromley & Mary Ann
    Abode: 7 Stoneygate
    Occupation: Cattle Drover
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 47, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alton - [Child] of James Alder Alton & Jane Violet
    Abode: 42 Holmbrook Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 47, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1931 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Martha Agnes
    Abode: 59 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Joiner's Labourer
    Notes: R Feb 28. 1932
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 47, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Nield - [Child] of Edward Nield & Lilian
    Abode: 24 Trafford St.
    Occupation: Furniture Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 47, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jean Phillips - [Child] of Horace Phillips & Annie Brenda
    Abode: 5 Stanley Terrace
    Occupation: Coachbuilder
    Notes: about 1 yr old.
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 47, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Beeby - [Child] of William Beeby & Catherine
    Abode: 65 Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 48, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Brian Duckworth - [Child] of George Septimus Duckworth & Edith Mary
    Abode: Winoswth'?, Woodside Avenue, Ribbleton
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 48, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Hugh Smith - [Child] of Thomas Schofield Banister Smith & Lily May
    Abode: 64 S Stephen's Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 48, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Geoffrey Ernest Smith - [Child] of Thomas Schofield Banister Smith & Lily May
    Abode: 64 S Stephen's Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 48, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Audrey Pauline Hope - [Child] of Jack Hope & Phyllis Pauline
    Abode: 37 Chestnut Crescent
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 48, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Ellen Coulson - [Child] of Thomas Coulson & Nancy
    Abode: 84 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 48, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maureen Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Evelyn
    Abode: 1 S Ignatius Place
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Leslie Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: 3 Essex Street
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 48, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Colin Seldon Snell - [Child] of Reginald Claude Victor Seldon Snell & Edith
    Abode: 23 Lauderdale Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 49, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Vickers - [Child] of Richard Thomas Vickers & Mary
    Abode: 25 Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 49, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
May Torrance - [Child] of Robert Torrance & May
    Abode: 83 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Railway Goods Guard
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 49, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Theodore Williams & Isabelle
    Abode: 28 Snow Hill
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 49, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Dixon - [Child] of Ernest Dixon & Mary
    Abode: 9 Edmund St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 49, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Charles Westell - [Child] of Thomas Charles Westell & Elizabeth Christian
    Abode: 21 Butler's Court
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 49, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dennis Westell - [Child] of Thomas Charles Westell & Elizabeth Christian
    Abode: 21 Butler's Court
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 49, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Barbara Ann Swindlehurst - [Child] of John Swindlehurst & Molly
    Abode: 87 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 49, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Elizabeth
    Abode: 67 Russell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 59, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 May 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Mary
    Abode: 17 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 59, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 May 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Barbara Lee Tullis - [Child] of Horace Woodhouse Tullis & Edna
    Abode: 14 Park Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 59, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 May 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sheila Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: 4 Russell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 59, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 May 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Harrison - [Child] of Harry Harrison & May
    Abode: 16 Hilton Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 59, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 May 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ernest David Warren Last - [Child] of Fred Last & Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Library Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 59, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 May 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Brian Cowell - [Child] of George Cowell & Clarice
    Abode: 28 Fishergate
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 59, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Roberts - [Child] of William Thomas Roberts & Edith
    Abode: 230 North Rd.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 59, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jenny Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Mary Ann
    Abode: 11 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 60, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harry Young - [Child] of Mabel Young
    Abode: 8 Eastham
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 60, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elsie Barbara Irving - [Child] of James Boswell Irving & Elsie
    Abode: 17 Gt. Avenham St.
    Occupation: Haulage Contractor
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 60, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Malcolm Fryer Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Florence
    Abode: 'Hurst Dene', 57 Blackpool Rd.
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 60, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert McGahey - [Child] of Edward McGahey & Jessie
    Abode: 10 Park Lane
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 60, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Mercer - [Child] of Edward Mercer & Ellen
    Abode: 3 Pleasant Street
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 60, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gerald Trevor Greenall - [Child] of William Gerard Greenall & Hilda
    Abode: 7 Glover? Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 60, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gerald Edward Houghton - [Child] of Bernard Frederick Clement Houghton & Edna May
    Abode: 3 Christian Road
    Occupation: Bus Driver
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 60, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Some pages wrongly numbered [Note written on a piece of paper between pages 59 & 60]

 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Norman Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Janet May
    Abode: 69a Church Street
    Occupation: Monumental Mason
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 61, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Herbert Dodgson - [Child] of Fred Dodgson & Harriet Edna
    Abode: 1 Avenham Road
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 61, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Harold Woodhouse - [Child] of Harold Woodhouse & Jane
    Abode: Anchor Inn, Nile Street
    Occupation: Journeyman Brewer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 61, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Day - [Child] of Walter Day & Alice
    Abode: 398 S George's Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 61, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rose Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Florence Margaret
    Abode: 3 Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 61, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joyce Ashton - [Child] of Edward Ashton & Fanny
    Abode: 9 Callon Street
    Occupation: Gas Works Stoker
    Baptised by: R. St.John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 61, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Elizabeth Banister - [Child] of John William Banister & Elizabeth
    Abode: 126 Oxford St.
    Occupation: Clerk in Rubber Works
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 61, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1932 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter John Fuge - [Child] of George Henry Fuge & Jane
    Abode: 8 Guildhall St.
    Occupation: Clothiers' Manager
    Baptised by: A. J. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1926 - 1932, Page 62, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home