click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1889 - 1926
Baptisms for 1924 - 1926

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1919 - 1923

Baptism: 6 Jan 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Christine Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Elsie
    Abode: 22 Albatross St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 493, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sylvia Hodgetts - [Child] of Joseph Hodgetts & Isabella
    Abode: 11 Ribbleton St
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 493, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessica Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey & Maud
    Abode: 21 Ashworth St
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 493, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Isabella
    Abode: 15 Back William St
    Occupation: Coal Carter
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 493, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Mayor - [Child] of Samuel Mayor & Ivy
    Abode: 88 Knowsley St
    Occupation: Fruit Hawker
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 494, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Alice
    Abode: 8 Oak St
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 494, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kenneth Barlow - [Child] of John Arthur Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: 85 Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 494, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Florence
    Abode: 85 Castleton Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 494, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 84 Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 494, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Olive Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 21 Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 494, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arnold Aubrey Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Alice Mary Pauline
    Abode: 13 Butlers Court
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 494, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Pamela Dorothy Rustim - [Child] of Phirozeshah Rustim & Alice Mary
    Abode: 58 Deepdale Rd
    Occupation: Medical Practitioner
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 494, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Gifford Crow - [Child] of Harry Gifford Crow & Nellie Gifford
    Abode: 15 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Billiard Room Manager
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 494, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Emma Victoria
    Abode: 188 North Rd
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 494, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gerald Kenneth Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Mabel Kesiah
    Abode: 51 Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Florist
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 495, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Attwater - [Child] of Henry Attwater & Elsie
    Abode: 128 Deepdale Rd
    Occupation: Works Manager
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 495, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Alice Butler - [Child] of James Stephen Butler & Ada
    Abode: 32 Rose Lane Holme Slack
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 495, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Freda Hughes Jones - [Child] of Martha Jones
    Abode: 19 Stoneygate
    Occupation: Singlewoman
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 495, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Constance May
    Abode: 62 Russell St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 495, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Jessie Gray - [Child] of David Ernest Livesey Gray & Doris Ann
    Abode: 114 Fishergate
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 495, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Freda Dickinson - [Child] of Fred Dickinson & Bessie
    Abode: 2 Arterial Rd Ribbleton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 495, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kenneth Williams - [Child] of Lawrence Williams & Annie
    Abode: 4 Taylors Yard
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 495, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bryan Williams - [Child] of Laurance Williams & Annie
    Abode: 4 Taylors Yard
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 495, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: 47 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 495, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Quinn - [Child] of Hugh Jones Quinn & Alice
    Abode: 28 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 496, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roland Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Ada
    Abode: 149 Fylde Road
    Occupation: Powerloom Overlooker
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 496, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Peter Armstrong - [Child] of William Henry Armstrong & Ann
    Abode: 4 Murray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 496, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Mein - [Child] of William Mein & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 224 South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Ironmongers Assistant
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 496, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Sumner - [Child] of Edward Sumner & Mary Rebecca
    Abode: 6 St Johns Place
    Occupation: Verger
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 496, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George William Eastough - [Child] of John Eastough & Ada
    Abode: 5 Stoneygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 496, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marion May Davies - [Child] of Alfred Davies & Bertha
    Abode: 37 Shepherd St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 496, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Herbert Smith & Margaret Agnes
    Abode: 75 Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 496, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kenneth Halsall - [Child] of Joseph Christopher Halsall & Edith May
    Abode: Grand Junction Hotel
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 496, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Thomas Gledhill - [Child] of Annie Gledhill
    Abode: 10 Nile Street
    Notes: Received into the church 1924 May 6th by A J Morris
    Baptised by: Nurse Bennett
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 496, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Edward Norman - [Child] of George Norman & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 25 Hudson St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 497, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Rebecca Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Eleanor Lees
    Abode: 5 Arno St
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 497, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Hind - [Child] of David Ernest Livesey Hind & Madge
    Abode: 71 Oxford St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 497, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Geoffrey Gerrard - [Child] of Richard Gerrard & Isabella
    Abode: 6 Bowker St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 497, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Ethel
    Abode: 3 Parker St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 497, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joan Gillett - [Child] of Geoffrey Gillett & Lena
    Abode: 44 St Johns Place
    Occupation: Oiler
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 497, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 39 Ruskin St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 497, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 39 Ruskin St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 497, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of John Richard Owen & Agnes
    Abode: 51 Lady St
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 497, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marion Linford - [Child] of Emanuel Linford & Sarah
    Abode: 8 Daisy Lane Holme Slack
    Occupation: Driver Salesman
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 497, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Kathleen McAndrew - [Child] of Thomas William McAndrew & Elizabeth
    Abode: 185 Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 498, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joan Mary Everest - [Child] of Arthur Charles Everest & Ethel
    Abode: 10 Rose Lane
    Occupation: Political Agent and Secretary
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 498, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Dorothy Airey - Twin daughter of Frank Houghton Airey & Annie
    Abode: 198 Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Pawn Broker Manager
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 498, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kathleen Elizabeth Airey - Twin daughter of Frank Houghton Airey & Annie
    Abode: 198 Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Pawn Broker Manager
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 498, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph William Coyne - [Child] of Joseph William Coyne & Mary Annie
    Abode: 36 Edmund St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 498, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Dewhurst Shorrock - [Child] of William John Shorrock & Frances Evelyn
    Abode: 9 Ephriam St
    Occupation: Pattern Weaver
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 498, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Constance May Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Martha
    Abode: 62 Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 498, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hubert Leslie Hutchinson - [Child] of Thomas Leonard Hutchinson & Hilda Georgina
    Abode: 47 Rose Lane Holme Slack
    Occupation: Machine Salesman
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 498, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 Duke St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 498, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Millam - [Child] of Elizabeth Millam
    Abode: 17 Whittingham St
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 498, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Laura Cardwell - [Child] of Frederic Cardwell & Annie Maud
    Abode: 14 Chaddock St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 499, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Ellen
    Abode: 23 Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 499, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Eric Clubley - [Child] of George Robinson Clubley & Ann
    Abode: 32 Bence Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 499, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dora Faunch - [Child] of Bertram Faunch & Dora
    Abode: 6 Golbourne St
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 499, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jack Hogan - [Child] of John Hogan & Annie
    Abode: 9 Library St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 499, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dennis Burke - [Child] of Francis Burke & Annie
    Abode: 13 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Horse Slaughterer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 499, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Millicent Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Minnie
    Abode: 11 Rose St
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 499, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Hill - [Child] of Jim Hill & Martha Agnes
    Abode: 58 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Joiners Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 499, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Armstrong - [Child] of Louis Armstrong & Ellen
    Abode: 136 Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 499, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Calvert - [Child] of Joseph Calvert & Rachel
    Abode: 12 Rose St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 499, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 19 Lady St
    Occupation: Wheel Polisher
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 500, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Irene May Cutler - [Child] of Thomas Cutler & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 36 Russell St
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 500, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Eric Shires - [Child] of James Shires & May
    Abode: 11 Mercer St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 500, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ronald Harrington - [Child] of William Thomas Harrington & Hannah
    Abode: 22 William St
    Occupation: Loom Sweeper
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 500, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Lees - [Child] of Frederick William Lees & Ann
    Abode: 67 Sussex St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 500, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Colin Holland - [Child] of Ernest Holland & Maria
    Abode: 48 Mount St
    Occupation: Biograph Operator
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 500, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Holt - [Child] of Henry James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: 1 Chapman Rd Fulwood
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 500, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Alan Chew - [Child] of Alfred Chew & Bertha
    Abode: 14 Carlisle St
    Occupation: Railway Goods Porter
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 500, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Leslie Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Ethel
    Abode: 59 Miller Arcade
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 500, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John George Wilkinson - [Child] of John James Wilkinson & Marion
    Abode: 1 Clyde St Ashton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 500, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eric Jameson Gregory - [Child] of Charles Henry Gregory & Mary
    Abode: 27 King St Royton Nr Oldham
    Occupation: Detective
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 501, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Baines - [Child] of John Lester Baines & Annie
    Abode: 25 Lady St
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 501, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Swarbrick - [Child] of William Swarbrick & Isabella
    Abode: 49 Geoffrey St
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 501, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Edward Bazeley - [Child] of Edwin Bazeley & Susan
    Abode: 2 The Square Harbourne Birmingham
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 501, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Joan Howard - [Child] of Charles Douglas Howard & Ethel Una
    Born: 13 Aug 1923
    Abode: 3 Library St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 501, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Boles - [Child] of William Boles & Mary Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Walton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 501, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marjorie Leyland - [Child] of Joseph Leyland & Alice
    Abode: 29 Saul St
    Occupation: Journeyman Butcher
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 501, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Norman Kenneth Mort - [Child] of James William Mort & Jeannie
    Abode: 1 Cedar Rd Ribbleton
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 501, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jose Mary Williams - [Child] of Joseph Donald Williams & Marie Evelyn
    Born: 13 Sep 1923
    Abode: Avenham Towers
    Occupation: Aeronautical Engineer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 501, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clifford Sutcliffe - [Child] of Frank Sutcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: 20 Lady St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 501, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Barbara Hornby - [Child] of Charles Hornby & Ellen
    Abode: 9 Wolsley Place
    Occupation: Motor Body Builder
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 502, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Adams - [Child] of Martha Annie Adams, Single Woman
    Abode: 48 Pleasant St
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 502, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dunn - [Child] of Richard Dunn & Eliza
    Abode: 61 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 502, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Adair - [Child] of Joseph William Thomas Adair & Ellen
    Born: Jun 1910
    Abode: 16 Knowsley Rd Bootle Liverpool
    Occupation: Ships Carpenter
    Notes: From the homes of the blind
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 502, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Labbett - [Child] of Thomas Elizabeth & Edith Labbett
    Abode: 5 Gorst St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 502, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Stanley Love - [Child] of William Stanley Love & Margaret
    Abode: 35 Talbot Rd
    Occupation: Slater & Tiler
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 502, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1924 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Isabella Ellison - [Child] of James Edward Ellison & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 25 Clarkes Yard
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 502, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Andrews - [Child] of George Edward Andrews & Alice Leah
    Abode: 24 Hudson St
    Occupation: Hotel Boots
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 502, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Barbara Ward Bedwell - [Child] of William James Bedwell & Margaret Gilmore
    Abode: 3 Anderton Rd Euxton
    Occupation: Local Government Officer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 502, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Swarbrick Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Euphemia Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Hammond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 502, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doreen May Blackburn - [Child] of Robert James Blackburn & May
    Abode: Stanley Villa Holmfield Rd Fulwood
    Occupation: Timber Traveller
    Notes: The day of the Eclipse of the Sun.
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 503, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Cartwright - [Child] of John Edward Cartwright & Annie
    Abode: 18 Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Slipper Maker
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 503, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Cartledge - [Child] of John Edward Cartledge & Margaret
    Abode: 34 Gorst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 503, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Winifred Kennedy - [Child] of Alexander John Kennedy & Sarah
    Abode: 4 Birchall St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 503, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joyce Margaret Dudley Martin - Twin daughter of James Martin, Gentleman & Ida
    Born: 7 Oct 1906
    Abode: Ivy Cottage Grimsargh
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 503, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marjorie Vivian Dudley Martin - Twin daughter of James Martin, Gentleman & Ida
    Born: 7 Oct 1906
    Abode: Ivy Cottage Grimsargh
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 503, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Sharp - [Child] of Richard Sharp & Sarah Isabel
    Abode: 14 Gt Hanover
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 503, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Constance Maudsley - [Child] of Margaret Maudsley, Single Woman
    Abode: 63 Manchester Rd
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 503, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Norman Fletcher - [Child] of Benjamin Fletcher & Lily
    Abode: 13 Hilton St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 503, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bessie Smith - [Child] of Charles William Smith & Matilda Frances
    Abode: 8 Rose St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 503, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Danvers - [Child] of George Danvers & Jessie
    Abode: 29 Clark's Yard
    Occupation: Conductor
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 504, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Margaret Farrington - [Child] of Arthur Wilson Farrington & Sarah
    Abode: 1 Tag Lane Ingol
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 504, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kenneth Webster - [Child] of Brown Webster & Alice Evelyn
    Abode: 47 Chestnut Crescent Ribbleton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 504, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lillian Eileen Williamson - [Child] of Robert Williamson & Lillian
    Abode: 24 Alexander St
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 504, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Martha
    Abode: 13 Stonegate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 504, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Walter Jones & Alice Ann
    Abode: 20 Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Received into the church by a chaplain in the Royal Infirmary
    Baptised by: Rev V Moore
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 504
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jean Gardner - [Child] of George Gardner & Ellen
    Abode: 86 Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Notes: P. Received into the church Whit Sunday 31st May 1925
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 504, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marjorie Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Margaret
    Abode: 37 Rigby St South
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 504, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Derrick Buckland - [Child] of James Alfred Buckland & Ethel May
    Abode: 24 Halsbury St Frenchwood
    Occupation: Theatre Attendant
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 504, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Constance Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Isabella
    Abode: 5 Walton St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 504, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daisy Rosa Storey - [Child] of Joseph Richard Storey & Lilian Margaret
    Abode: 5 Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 505, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Victor Booth - [Child] of Gilbert Harry Booth & Dinah Jane
    Abode: 55 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Builders Labourer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 505, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Irene Young - [Child] of Robert Percival Young & Ethel
    Abode: Caravan 44 Friargate
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 505, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 May 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Cowell - [Child] of Henry Cowell & Alice
    Abode: 13 Luke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 505, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 May 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doreen Sydney Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Daisy Sidney
    Abode: 25a Orchard St
    Occupation: Tailors Presser
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 505, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emmanuel Linford - [Child] of Emmanuel Linford & Sarah
    Abode: 10 Gt Hanover St
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 505, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 May 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joan Banerji Nixon - [Child] of Maria Nixon
    Abode: 24 Salisbury Rd
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 505, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Irene Atkinson - [Child] of Samuel Birch Atkinson & Mary Agnes
    Abode: 167 London Rd
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 505, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Skelton - [Child] of James Skelton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 22 Rose Lane Holme Slack
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 505, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ronald Dixon - [Child] of Charles James Dixon & Florence Maud
    Abode: 16 St Johns Place
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 505, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elaine Victoria Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Doris Ann
    Abode: Victoria Station Hotel Preston
    Occupation: Hotel Proprietor
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 506, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rex Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Helen
    Abode: 216 South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Insurance Cashier
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 506, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson & Ivy
    Abode: 43 Brewer St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 506, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Coward - [Child] of Fred Coward & Ruth
    Abode: 4 Wolsley Place
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 506, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Mary Ann
    Abode: 7 Queen St
    Occupation: Oiler
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 506, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Doreen Wade - [Child] of William Alexander Wade & Agnes
    Abode: 59 Oxford St
    Occupation: Profesional Football Player
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 506, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie May Bland - [Child] of William Bland & Edith
    Abode: 46 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 506, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
    Abode: 5 Cambridge St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 506, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Balshaw - [Child] of William Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: 108 James St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 506, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Francis Clarke - [Child] of Francis Clarke & Hannah
    Abode: 16 Lords Walk
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P. Received into the church 30th August 1925
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 506, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Farish - [Child] of Joseph Farish & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 47 Pleasant St
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 507, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Waddicar - [Child] of Nancy Waddicar
    Abode: 33 Back Silver St
    Baptised by: B A Peach
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 507, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of Alfred Knowles & Alice
    Abode: 15 Library St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 507, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Levi Dunderdale - [Child] of Levi Dunderdale & Lena
    Abode: 11 Berry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 507, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Fuge - [Child] of George Fuge & Jane
    Abode: 8 Guilhall St
    Occupation: Clothing Stors Manager
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 507, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Worsley Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Alice Maud
    Abode: 58 Pole St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 507, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Margaret Agnes
    Abode: 72 Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 507, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marjorie Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Sarah Annie
    Abode: 81 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Seaman A B
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 507, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice McArthur - [Child] of Dorothy McArthur
    Abode: Springburn Glasgow
    Notes: This child of two months was brought for baptism by her legally adopted father
           Mathew Arthur Goth
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 507, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Tattersall - [Child] of Andrew Tomlinson Tattersall & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 67 Frenchwood Ave
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 507, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bert Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Annie Hill
    Abode: 2 Mary St
    Occupation: Railwat Porter
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 508, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Laraway - [Child] of John Laraway & Alice May
    Abode: 66 Oxford St
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 508, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gillet Rainford - [Child] of Robert Rawsthorne Rainford & Edna Wedgwood
    Abode: Clock House Lea
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 508, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eric Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Harriet
    Abode: 20 Stonegate
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 508, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Brian Rhodes - [Child] of Herbert Edmund Rhodes & Ethel
    Abode: Brooklyn Liverpool Rd Penwortham
    Occupation: Trade Union Official
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 508, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Irene Hill - [Child] of Jim Hill & Martha Agnes
    Abode: 8 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Joiners Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 508, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Allan Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 12 Goldfinch St
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 508, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Eva Frost - [Child] of Margaret Frost
    Abode: 29 Pleasant St
    Baptised by: O G O Farr Vicar of Holy Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 508, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Cecil Cross - [Child] of Albert Edward Cross & Bertha
    Abode: 1 Pole St
    Occupation: Mental Nurse
    Baptised by: O G O Farr Vicar of Holy Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 508, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Eaves Eaves - [Child] of Samuel Eaves & Mary Frances
    Abode: 24 Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O G O Farr Vicar of Holy Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 508, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Walker - [Child] of Harold Walker & Polly
    Abode: 56 Rose Lanr Deeodale
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: O G O Farr Vicar of Holy Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 509, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Carlisle St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Newton-Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 509, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Cook - [Child] of James Cook, Deceased & Martha Roseanna
    Abode: 23 Hudson St
    Occupation: Club Steward
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 509, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Horsfield - [Child] of James Horsfield & Elsie May
    Abode: 56 North Rd
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 509, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Mooney - [Child] of Thomas Mooney & Edith
    Abode: 86 Berry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 509, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Alice Ann
    Abode: 3 Albert St
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 509, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Vera Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: 59 Berry St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 509, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Vivienne Dorothea Rainford - [Child] of Eric Charles Rainford & Elsie
    Abode: 3 Old Militia Barracks Stanley St
    Occupation: Slasher
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 509, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Sharp - [Child] of Albert Sharp & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 37 Russell St
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 509, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Coyne - [Child] of Joseph William Coyne & Mary Annie
    Abode: 36 Edmund St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 509, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Mary Cross - [Child] of George William Cross & Mary
    Abode: 17 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 510, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Richard Just - [Child] of George Teesdale Just & Lena
    Abode: 36 Ruskin St
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 510, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maureen Chilvers - [Child] of Alfred George Holgate Chilvers & Aileen
    Abode: Bank House Lathom St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 510, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ronald Hobson - [Child] of Frank Hobson & Lily
    Abode: 57 Holme Slack Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 510, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bamber - [Child] of Henry Bamber & Kate
    Abode: 27 Russell St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 510, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eric Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Jenny
    Abode: 63 Oxford St
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 510, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alan Robert Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Ellen
    Abode: 180 Roebuck St
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 510, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Hughes - [Child] of Mathew Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: 15 Canute St
    Occupation: Stone Engraver
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 510, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Barwise - [Child] of Henry Barwise & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 24 Pole St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 510, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Joyce Mason - [Child] of Herbert Mason & Annie
    Abode: 91 Hudson St
    Occupation: Launderer
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 510, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Irene Quinn - [Child] of Hugh Quinn & Alice
    Abode: 28 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 511, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1925 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Annie Smith
    Abode: 46 North Rd
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 511, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dora Williamson - [Child] of Jane Ellen Williamson
    Abode: 38 Glovers Court
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 511, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Curwen Pownall - [Child] of Albert Edward Pownall & Elizabeth Dusset
    Abode: 43 Berry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 511, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Middlebrook - [Child] of Percy Middlebrook & Edith Mary
    Abode: 269 New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 511, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Rawcliffe - [Child] of John Rawcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: 5 Walton St
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 511, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys May Heaton - [Child] of Roger Heaton & Florence
    Born: 29 Aug 1921
    Abode: 30 Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 511, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Heaton - [Child] of Roger Heaton & Florence
    Born: 13 Oct 1923
    Abode: 30 Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 511, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jean Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of John Arthur Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Northcote Rd
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 511, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William George Pottle - [Child] of John James Pottle & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1923
    Abode: 15 Stoneygate
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 511, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cicely Price Helliwell - [Child] of Frank Helliwell & Dorothea Mary
    Abode: St Arrans Waddam Road
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 512, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eileen Hogan - [Child] of John Hogan & Annie
    Abode: 9 Library St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 512, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Fletcher - [Child] of Benjamin Fletcher & Lily
    Abode: 13 Hilton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 512, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Eric Penketh - [Child] of Ernest Penketh & Lilian
    Abode: 3 Wadham Rd
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 512, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Halstead - [Child] of Richard Halstead & Bertha
    Abode: 39 Trower St
    Occupation: Filler Engineering
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 512, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ronald Leslie Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Florence Irene
    Abode: 15 Berry St
    Occupation: Core Builder
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 512, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Oddie - [Child] of Samuel Oddie & Jane
    Abode: 7 Pleasant St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 512, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dennis Anderton - [Child] of John Thomas Anderton & Edith
    Abode: 11 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 512, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joyce Danvers - [Child] of George Danvers & Jessie
    Abode: 29 Clarkes Yard
    Occupation: Bus Conductor
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 512, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eric William Marsden - [Child] of William Timbrell Marsden & Elsie Victoria
    Abode: 98 Manor house Lane
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 512, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bernard Frederick Whitehead - [Child] of Frederick Whitehead & Annie
    Abode: 64 Watling Street Rd
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 513, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - [Child] of Richard Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane Hutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 513, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Dawson - [Child] of Silas Tilling & Margaret Alice Dawson
    Abode: Back Lane Hutton
    Occupation: Shunter
    Notes: Entered in this way by decree of Silas Tilling A.J.M
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 513, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Killeen - [Child] of William Killeen & Margaret
    Abode: 14 St Johns Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 513, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Owens - [Child] of Edward Owens & Margaret Eleanor
    Abode: 3 Stoneygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 513, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stevenson - [Child] of Henry Stevenson & Sarah Louisa
    Abode: 65 Manchester Rd
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 513, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Florence
    Abode: 81 Albert St
    Occupation: Ring Spinner
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 513, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Slater - [Child] of Fred Slater & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 30 Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 513, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jean Todkill - [Child] of Robert Todkill & Mabel
    Abode: 123 Skeffington Rd
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 513, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Bamber - [Child] of Mary Ellen Dorothy Bamber
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 513, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Warren - [Child] of Fred Last & Lizzie Warren
    Abode: 25 Shepherd St
    Notes: Twins. Entered in this way by decree of Fred Last A.J.M.
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 514, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Warren - [Child] of Fred Last & Lizzie Warren
    Abode: 25 Shepherd St
    Notes: Twins. Entered in this way by decree of Fred Last A.J.M.
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 514, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 May 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lena Forest - [Child] of John Forest & Alice
    Abode: 14 Brunswick St
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 514, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nellie Newton - [Child] of Frederick Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 194 Selbourne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 514, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Bence Rd
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Notes: [Parent's name and Surname transposed in the register]
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 514, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Sharp - [Child] of Richard Sharp & Isabella
    Abode: 14 Gt Hanover St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: [Parent's name and Surname transposed in the register]
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 514, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William John Cox - [Child] of William John Cox & Margaret
    Abode: 50 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 514, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 May 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Raymond Goodier - [Child] of Thomas Goodier & Minnie
    Abode: 6 Derby St
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Notes: Thomas Raymond Goodier born 8 April 1926 _E.W.W. 17 April 1943
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 514, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 May 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Grove - [Child] of John Thomas Grove & Agnes Maud
    Abode: 39 Gillett St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 514, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Duckett - [Child] of Roland Duckett & Gertrude Vera
    Abode: 39 Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Postal Sorter
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 514, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Hall - [Child] of Frederick Hall & Betsey
    Abode: 10 St Johns Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 515, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Cleaver - [Child] of Joseph William Cleaver & Annie
    Abode: 77 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 515, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: 143 Adelphi St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 515, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mildred Marion Parkington - [Child] of Emily Parkington
    Abode: 56 School Lane Bamber Bridge
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 515, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ronald Gorton - [Child] of Thomas Gorton & Alice
    Abode: 40 Great Townley St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 515, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur James Busfield - [Child] of Harry Busfield & Henrietta Louise
    Abode: 5 Beech St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 515, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joyce Rita Leeming - [Child] of William Leeming & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Wyre St
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 515, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Bowman - [Child] of Evelyn Bowman
    Abode: 129 Aqueduct St
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 515, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Olive Jean Glenister - [Child] of William Arthur Glenister & Elsie Dora
    Abode: Station House Ribbleton
    Occupation: Station Master
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 515, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur George Glenister - [Child] of William Arthur Glenister & Elsie Dora
    Abode: Station House Ribbleton
    Occupation: Station Master
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 515, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Ferguson - [Child] of Arthur Ferguson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Stoneygate
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 516, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Dyson Brunt - [Child] of Frederick Brunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woodcliffe Oxford St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 516, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Ellen
    Abode: 23 Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 516, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phylis Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Nicholson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 516, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Muriel Mount - [Child] of Letitia Mount
    Abode: 50 Higginson St
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 516, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Joyce Coupe - [Child] of Ernest Coupe & Doris Hesketh
    Abode: 26 Dove St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 516, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Raymond Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Margaret
    Abode: 37 Rigby St South
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 516, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy May Wood - [Child] of William Ernest Wood & Gertrude May
    Abode: 18 Plover St
    Occupation: Timber Clerk
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 516, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Muriel Williams - [Child] of Lawrence Preston Williams & Annie Frances
    Abode: 5 Cecacia Rd
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 516, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1926 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Hazel Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Constance May
    Abode: 202 North Rd
    Occupation: Cycle Dealer
    Baptised by: P Hollinrake Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 516, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home