click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1889 - 1926
Baptisms for 1919 - 1923

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1914 - 1918

Baptism: 16 Feb 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Richards - [Child] of Edith Louisa Richards
    Abode: Newton St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 459, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stewart Pye - [Child] of George Pye & Florence
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Ex Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 459, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Morgan Doe - [Child] of George Doe & Helen
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 460, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joan Shaw - [Child] of John Standen Shaw & Gladys Kathleen
    Abode: Latham St
    Occupation: Capt. R A J
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 460, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Burke - [Child] of Francis George Burke & Annie
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Horse Butcher
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 460, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Wade - [Child] of Albert Wade & Margaret
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 460, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Harold Moon - [Child] of Henry Moon & Agnes
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 460, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Calvert Newton - [Child] of Frank Newton & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Tyme St
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 460, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson Murray - [Child] of William Hodgson Murray & Fanny
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 460, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Norman Charlesworth - [Child] of George William Henry Charlesworth & Hannah
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Cloakroom Attendant
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 460, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of Frederick Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Tower St
    Occupation: Lino-type Operator
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 460, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Hull - [Child] of Henry Hull & Annie
    Abode: Aspden St
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 460, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Alfred Woods & Violet
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 461, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Gray - [Child] of Joseph Frederick Gray & Agnes Jane
    Abode: Market St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 461, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Louisa Winspur - [Child] of Henry Winspur & Eleanor Rosina
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 461, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Iris Boles - [Child] of William Boles & Ellen
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 461, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Herbert Blacow - [Child] of Alexander Blacow & Adelaide Beatrice
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 461, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Albert Page - [Child] of John Page & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 461, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Wolsley Plce
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 461, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Florence Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Railway Foreman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 461, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bainbridge - [Child] of John Thomas Bainbridge & Maggie May
    Abode: Gouldbourne St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 461, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Freda Arkwright - [Child] of Thomas Arkwright & Lily
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Motor Fitter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 461, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cowell - [Child] of Henry Cowell & Alice
    Abode: 32 Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: G R Povey Curate of Burnley Parish Church
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 462, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Douglas Buchanan Harker - [Child] of Sydney Harker & Annie Thompson
    Abode: Garden Walk
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 462, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John O'Leary - [Child] of Thomas O'Leary & Maggie May
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 462, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Iris Constance Ashton - [Child] of Arthur Ashton & Annie
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Picture Framer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 462, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Noble - [Child] of Edward Noble & Sarah
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 462, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Kenyon Hardy - [Child] of Walter Hardy & Alice Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Metalurgist
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 462, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Irene May Cobley - [Child] of James Cobley & Nelly
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 462, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joan Jackson Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Miles St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 462, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edna May Mayor - [Child] of Richard Mayor & Martha Jane
    Abode: Lostock Hall
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 462, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Nightingale Nolan - [Child] of Jane Ellen Nolan, Widow
    Abode: Meadow St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 462, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Victor Coleing - [Child] of Sidney Victor Coleing & Alice
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Boot Salesman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 463, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clifford Winstanley - [Child] of Charles Winstanley & Josephine
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 463, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Calvert - [Child] of Joseph Calvert & Rachel
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 463, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles William Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Mary Grace
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 463, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Durham - [Child] of Richard Durham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 463, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Hughes - [Child] of William James Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 463, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Brookfield - [Child] of John Brookfield & Ellen
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 463, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Robinson Davies - [Child] of William Thomas Davies & Ethel
    Abode: Broadgate
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 463, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Standing - [Child] of Joseph Standing & Lilian
    Abode: Water Lane
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 463, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Robinson - [Child] of Walter Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 463, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1919 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas McClintock - [Child] of Thomas McClintock & Clara
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Passenger Guard
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 464, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Florence
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 464, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Libberton - [Child] of Albert Frederick Libberton & Maud Alice
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 464, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Bradbury - [Child] of Albert Bradbury & Alice
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 464, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doctor Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Annie
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Showman
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 464, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Cartmell - [Child] of John William Cartmell & Margaret
    Abode: Market St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 464, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Preston - [Child] of Henry Preston & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 464, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Stanley Lingard - [Child] of John Wilson Lingard & Florence Ada
    Abode: Haelock St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 464, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Smirk - [Child] of Walter Smirk & Gertrude Vera
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant
    Baptised by: J B F Twinlow
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 464, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Ainsworth Rose - [Child] of the late Edwin Rose & Ethel
    Abode: Wren St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 464, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Sarratt - [Child] of Edith Sarratt
    Abode: Langton St
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 465, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lester Baines - [Child] of John Lester Baines & Annie
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 465, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of Herbert Leo Pearson & Miriam
    Abode: Bolton Cl
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 465, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Chew Chew - [Child] of Joseph Chew & Martha
    Abode: St Georges Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 465, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Matilda
    Abode: Clarendon St
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 465, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Olive Valentine Metcalf - [Child] of Arthur William Lockwood Metcalf & Annie
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 465, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Dent - [Child] of John Dent & Jane
    Abode: Young St
    Occupation: Rubber Packer
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 465, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Briggs - [Child] of Ada Briggs
    Abode: Malt St
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 465, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Margaret Sumner - [Child] of Edward Sumner & Mary
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Verger
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 465, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kathleen Belton - [Child] of James Belton & Kate
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Mill Oiler
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 465, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cyril Crossthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Crossthwaite & Ellen
    Abode: Ephraim St
    Occupation: Coach Body Builder
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 466, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Olive Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Ethel
    Abode: Miller Arcade
    Occupation: Conductor
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 466, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabel Duffy - [Child] of Edward Duffy & Jessie
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 466, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Isabella
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 466, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Douglas Monteath - [Child] of Douglas Wallace Monteath & Alice Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Process Man
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 466, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Benjamin Oldfield - [Child] of Henry Oldfield & Marguerite Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Bamber Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Mill Manager
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 466, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Irene May Jones - [Child] of Martha Jones
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 466, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Nicholson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 466, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Albert Grove - [Child] of John Thomas Grove & Agnes
    Abode: Gillett St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 466, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marion Shenton - [Child] of Harry Shenton & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 466, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 May 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dawson - [Child] of Marguerite Dawson
    Abode: Russell St
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 467, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 May 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Agnes
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 467, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Sumner - [Child] of Stothert Sumner & Jane
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W H Cock
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 467, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 467, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Gidlow - [Child] of Robert Gidlow & Lena
    Abode: Lostock Hall
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 467, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Balshaw - [Child] of William Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Acetalene Welder
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 467, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marjorie Lees - [Child] of Frederick William Lees & Ann
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 467, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Halstead - [Child] of James Halstead & Rotha
    Abode: Market St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 467, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Reynolds - [Child] of Hubert Reynolds & Mary Alice
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 467, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Derrick Boles - [Child] of William Boles & Ellen
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Smith's Striker
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 467, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Wilkinson Hughes - [Child] of Mathew Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Machine Worker
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 468, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bowman - [Child] of Thomas Bowman & Emily
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 468, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marian Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Doris Victoria
    Abode: Lowndes St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 468, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of Tom Hargreaves & Joan
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 468, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Bramley - [Child] of William Bramley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 468, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Rogerson - [Child] of William Joseph Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 468, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Lewis - [Child] of Catherine Lewis
    Abode: Russell St
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 468, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ronald Bradbury - [Child] of Randolph Handel Bradbury & Rebecca
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 468, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Calvert Lawrenson - [Child] of John Lawrenson & Eliza
    Abode: Roman Rd
    Occupation: Enameller
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 468, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Rhodes - [Child] of Frederick Rhodes & Edith Emma
    Abode: Stourton Street
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 468, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gilder Strangeway - [Child] of James Gilder Strangeway & Bertha
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 469, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bland - [Child] of William Bland & Edith
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 469, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Irene Lilian Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanberry St
    Occupation: Tailors Presser
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 469, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Rose
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 469, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Howarth - [Child] of Edward Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 469, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Leach - [Child] of James Arthur Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 469, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Cunliffe - [Child] of Joseph Cunliffe & Minnie
    Abode: Fletcher Rd
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 469, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Marney - [Child] of James Marney & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 469, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Farish - [Child] of Joseph Farish & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Blower-in
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 469, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Roscoe - [Child] of Emily Roscoe
    Abode: Russell St
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 469, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Edmund Dickinson & Lily
    Abode: Ainslie Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 470, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Frederic Young - [Child] of William Elam Young & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 470, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Patricia Mary Lomax - [Child] of Ernest Lawson Lomax & Annie Wales
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Consulting Petroleum Technologist
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 470, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joyce Gilmore Bedwell - [Child] of William James Bedwell & Margaret Gilmore
    Abode: Bilsborough
    Occupation: Local Government Officer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 470, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Hannah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 470, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dunn - [Child] of Richard Dunn & Eliza
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 470, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Carter - [Child] of Charles Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 470, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Eastham - [Child] of John William Eastham & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 470, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clifford Ernest Holland - [Child] of Ernest Lawson Holland & Maria
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 470, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Laraway - [Child] of John Laraway & Alice May
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 470, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 471, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Marjorie Senior - [Child] of Albert Henry Senior & Florence
    Abode: Lauderdale St
    Occupation: Engineers Fitter
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 471, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Bannister - [Child] of Robert Bannister & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Cottage St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 471, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Grace Eaves - [Child] of William Alfred Eaves & Mary
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 471, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - [Child] of Francis Clarke & Hannah
    Abode: Linnet St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 471, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Sutton - [Child] of James Sutton & Annie
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 471, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Berry - [Child] of Ernest Whitehead Berry & Beatrice Saloma
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 471, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ivan John Lund - [Child] of Richard Lund & Beatrice
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 471, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Nellie
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 471, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy May Cossens - [Child] of Thomas Edward Cossens & Eliza
    Abode: Avenham Rd
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 471, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Gardner - [Child] of George Gardner & Ellen
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 472, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Allan Thomas - [Child] of Alfred Thomas & Florence May
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 472, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Woods - [Child] of Alfred Woods & Violet
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 472, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1920 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Standing - [Child] of Alfred Standing & Edith
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 472, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ollerton - [Child] of William Ollerton & Isabella
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 472, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Attwater - [Child] of Harry Attwater & Elsie
    Abode: Deepdale Rd
    Occupation: Works Manager
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 472, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marion Attwater - [Child] of Harry Attwater & Elsie
    Abode: Deepdale Rd
    Occupation: Works Manager
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 472, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Millicent Newby - [Child] of Joseph Leonard Newby & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 472, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phyllis Brewer - [Child] of Henry Jackson Brewer & Emily Gertrude
    Abode: Lauderdale St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 472, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alan Hoyle Johnson - [Child] of Alan Croskell Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Selborne St
    Occupation: G P O Sorter Clerk
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 472, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Henry Ingram - [Child] of Harry Ingram & Jane Ellen
    Abode: Lancaster rD
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 472, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Iris Norman - [Child] of George Norman & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 473, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Norman - [Child] of George Norman & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 473, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Reginald Suckling - [Child] of Mary Suckling
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 473, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Earl Trevor Bendelow - [Child] of William Percy Bendelow & Winnie Charlotte
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Theatrical Manager
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 473, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Agnes
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 473, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Constance Mildred Barlow - [Child] of John Arthur Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 473, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Richardson - [Child] of Albert Henry Richardson & Mary Alice
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 473, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Charles Benn - [Child] of William Charles Ada Benn
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 473, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Parkinson - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 473, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Rawsthorn - [Child] of Isaac Rawsthorn & Mary Harriet
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 473, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harold Leslie Iddon - [Child] of John Iddon & Lucy Elsie
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 473, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ernest West - [Child] of James Ernest West & Alice Maud
    Abode: Brixton Rd
    Occupation: Electrical Fitter
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 474, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 May 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Stock - [Child] of Ernest Stock & Margaret
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 474, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 May 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Lauderdale St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 474, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 May 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertram Thompson - [Child] of George Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 474, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 May 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waddicar - [Child] of Nancy Waddicar
    Abode: Bk Silver St
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 474, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Roland Halstead - [Child] of James Halstead & Rotha
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 474, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Coward - [Child] of James Coward & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Stocks Rd
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 474, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 May 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Muriel Hall - [Child] of Albert Hall & Mary Jane
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 474, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 May 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Shaw - [Child] of Alexander John Shaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 474, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 May 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ronald Yates - [Child] of Frederick Yates & Hilda
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 474, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Leslie Buckland - [Child] of James Alfred Buckland & Rosetta Julia
    Abode: Wolsley Place
    Occupation: Theatre Attendant
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 475, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Owen - [Child] of John Richard Owen & Agnes
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 475, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Alice Calvert - [Child] of Joseph Calvert & Rachel
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 475, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Calvert - [Child] of Joseph Calvert & Rachel
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 475, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Douglas Leonard Burton - [Child] of Herbert Burton & Rachel
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 475, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Neil Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Hilda
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 475, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Renee May Russell - [Child] of Herbert Henry Russell & May
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 475, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Susannah
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 475, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Warren - [Child] of Cyril Vivian Warren & Phoebe Miriam
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Motor Depot Manager
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 475, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Annie
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Motor Carrier
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 475, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - [Child] of Frederick Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Trower St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 476, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bramwell Wilkinson - [Child] of Mary Wilkinson
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 476, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Edmonds - [Child] of Maud Ellen Edmonds
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 476, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Stuart Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Annie
    Abode: Laurel St
    Occupation: Cardboard Box Maker
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 476, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Elizabeth Ada
    Abode: St Mary Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 476, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Shuttleworth - [Child] of Hubert Shuttleworth & Florence
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Mechanical Sculptor
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 476, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Antique Dealer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 476, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Eden Heyes - [Child] of Robert Heyes & Eleanor Gertrude
    Abode: Trower St
    Occupation: Landscape Gardener
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 476, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brian Stuart Rigby - [Child] of Sidney Elston Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Association Secretary
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 476, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Gilbert - [Child] of George Gilbert & May Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Boot Shop Manager
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 476, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Cutler - [Child] of Thomas Cutler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 477, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Reynolds - [Child] of Hubert Isaac Reynolds & Mary Alice
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 477, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Keith Montague Treasure - [Child] of Benjamin Treasure & Leah
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Cotton Agent
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 477, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clement David Ellis - [Child] of Francis Ellis & Alma Ethel
    Abode: Osborne St
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 477, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Clifford Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Emily
    Abode: Deepdale Rd
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 477, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Jackson - [Child] of John Robert Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 477, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brewer - [Child] of William George Brewer & Lilian Evans
    Abode: Wolsley Place
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 477, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Richard George Roberts - [Child] of William Thomas Roberts & Edith
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Professional Footballer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 477, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Florence
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Cart Driver
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 477, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Arthur Seymour - [Child] of George Alexander Seymour & Frances Mary
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Transport Driver
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 477, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Smith - [Child] of Jessie Smith
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 478, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Howard Brindle - [Child] of Henry Brindle & Martha
    Abode: Holme Slack
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 478, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lavinia Crossley - [Child] of John Crossley & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Tulketh Crescent
    Occupation: Marine Fireman
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 478, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 478, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Bryden - [Child] of John Gregor Bryden & Nancy Jane
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 478, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Butler - [Child] of Edward Butler & Sarah
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 478, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kathleen Beatrice Nixon - [Child] of James Nixon & Nora
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Stock Keeper
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 478, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joan Elizabeth Iredale - [Child] of William Henry Iredale & Edouardine
    Abode: Wrea Green
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 478, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joan Topham - [Child] of Basil Topham & Eva
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Grocers Manager
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 478, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Stevens - [Child] of Eleanor Stevens
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 478, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ronald Gregory - [Child] of Charles Henry Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 479, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winifred Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Mary Grace
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 479, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esmie Haigh - [Child] of Arthur Haigh & Elsie
    Abode: Bank Parade
    Occupation: Drapers Buyer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 479, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Goodwin Smirk - [Child] of Walter Smirk & Gertrude Vera
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Chatered Accountant
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 479, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Swindlehurst - [Child] of Samuel Swindlehurst & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 479, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Parsons - [Child] of Reginald Beconsfield Parsons & Nellie
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 479, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Wilcock - [Child] of Harold Wilcock & Ada
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 479, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Norman Danvers - [Child] of George Danvers & Jessie
    Abode: Clarkes Yard
    Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 479, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clifford Maurice Montgomery - [Child] of Albert Edward Montgomery & Mary Evelyn
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 479, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Mabel
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 479, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Doris Victoria
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 480, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Martha
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 480, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cyril Simons - [Child] of Richard Simons & Elsie
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 480, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Beatrice Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Eleanor
    Abode: Arno St
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 480, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Beaver - [Child] of John Beaver & Jane Maria
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 480, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 480, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joan Gidlow - [Child] of Robert Gidlow & Lena
    Abode: Lostock Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 480, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Stella Sumner - [Child] of Edward Sumner & Mary Rebecca
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Verger
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 480, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edna Bleasdale - [Child] of Thomas Bleasdale & Florence Maud
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 480, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Saunders - [Child] of Horace Saunders & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Back Mill Bank
    Occupation: Manager Billiard Hall A J
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 480, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Edward Ramsey Gardner - [Child] of Charles Gardner & Veronica
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 481, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Fitzmaurice Palmour - [Child] of Walter StLawrence Palmour & Winifred
    Abode: Camden Place
    Occupation: Chatered Accountant
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 481, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Melville Richard Lund - [Child] of Richard Lund & Beatrice
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Grocery Manager
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 481, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Clark - [Child] of Francis Clark & Hannah
    Abode: Linnet St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 481, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Coyne - [Child] of Joseph William Coyne & Mary Annie
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 481, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Burns - [Child] of Jack Burns & Ethel
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 481, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arnold Slater - [Child] of Fred Slater & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 481, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joan Margaret Garth - [Child] of Robert Garth & Margaret Frances
    Abode: Lauderdale St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 481, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Joyce Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Tailors Presser
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 481, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Fletcher Johnson - [Child] of John Bruce Johnson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 481, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marie Holland - [Child] of Ernest Holland & Maria
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 482, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Dawson - [Child] of Harry Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 482, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Andrew Tattersall - [Child] of Andrew Tattersall & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 482, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joan Barker Barker - [Child] of Caroline Barker
    Abode: Blackpool
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 482, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Mason - [Child] of Herbert Mason & Annie
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Launderer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 482, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Minnie
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Umbreller Maker
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 482, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hazel Wheeler Smith - [Child] of Robert Holt Smith & Mabel
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 482, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jean Margaret Rustim - [Child] of Phirozeshah Rustim & Alice
    Abode: Deepdale Rd
    Occupation: Medical Practitioner
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 482, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Victor Geoffrey Helme - [Child] of Fred Helme & Mary Frances
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Drapery Manager
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 482, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary McClintock - [Child] of Thomas McClintock & Clara
    Abode: 40 Chaddock St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 483, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gornall - [Child] of James Gornall & Margaret
    Abode: 34 Spencer St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 483, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Colin Webster - [Child] of Brown Webster & Alice Evelyn
    Abode: 47 Chesnut Crescent Ribbleton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 483, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence May Worsnop - [Child] of Joseph Worsnop & Emily
    Abode: 25 Hawkeshead St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 483, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Titus Harwood - [Child] of George Frederick Harwood & Clara
    Abode: 135 Plungington Rd
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 483, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Elsie Elizabeth
    Abode: 143 Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 483, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christine Elizabeth Gorton - [Child] of Harry Gorton & Christine Elizabeth
    Abode: 35 Rigby St South
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 483, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ronald Halliwell - [Child] of Frank Halliwell & Annie
    Abode: 38 High Street
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 483, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Calvert - [Child] of Joseph Calvert & Rachel
    Abode: 12 Rose St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 483, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mildred Molloy - [Child] of Joseph Molloy & Lillian
    Abode: 5 Swansea Terrace
    Occupation: Locomotive Driver
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 483, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jean Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Mary Jane
    Abode: 132 Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Printers Assistant
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 484, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Parker - [Child] of Samuel Parker & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 3 School St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 484, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Livesey - [Child] of Edward Livesey & Ada
    Abode: 12 Clarkes Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 484, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Rawsthorn - [Child] of John William Rawsthorn & Mary
    Abode: 21 Shepherd St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 484, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry George Bradbury - [Child] of Randolph Handel Bradbury & Rebecca
    Abode: 29 Brookfield St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 484, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Hughes - [Child] of Mathew Hughes & Nellie
    Abode: 6 Lily Grove Holme Slack
    Occupation: Stone Engraver
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 484, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phyllis Dunn - [Child] of Richard Dunn & Eliza
    Abode: 61 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 484, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Barnes - [Child] of Arthur Norman Barnes & Claribel
    Abode: 5 Berry St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 484, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Alice Ann
    Abode: 3 Albert St
    Occupation: Operator Gas Works
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 484, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kathleen Joan Savage - [Child] of Sydney Savage & Daisie
    Abode: 8 Fell St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 484, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Robinson - [Child] of Mary Rebecca Robinson
    Abode: 23 Manchester Rd
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 485, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Harriet
    Abode: 23 Gorst St
    Occupation: Ships Fireman
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 485, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Olive Hughes - [Child] of John Frederick Hughes & Mary Alice
    Abode: 41 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 485, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jack Parkinson - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: 155 Burnley Rd Padiham Burnley
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 485, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwina Dixon - [Child] of Charles James Dixon & Florence
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Tramway Fitter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 485, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Denis Roy Lemm - [Child] of John Thomas Lemm & Leah
    Abode: 2 Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 485, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roy Kelsall Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Olive Mary
    Abode: 8 Christian Rd
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 485, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sydney Standing - [Child] of John Sydney Standing & Margaret Lily
    Abode: 45 Curwen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 485, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Lee - [Child] of Fred Lee & Margaret
    Abode: 46 Trower St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 485, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mildred Annie Ellison - [Child] of James Edward Ellison & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 25 Clarkes Yard
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 485, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nora Isabel Pennington - [Child] of Charles Pennington & Winifred
    Abode: 17 Brixton Rd
    Occupation: Linotype Operator
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 486, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Oddie - [Child] of Samuel Oddie & Jane
    Abode: 7 Pleasant St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 486, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Margaret
    Abode: 49 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 486, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Edward Anthoney Farnworth - [Child] of David Ernest Livesey Farnworth & Constance Ward-Rossall
    Abode: 10 West Cliff
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 486, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Craig - [Child] of James Craig & Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 486, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy May Lawrenson - [Child] of Johnathan Lawrenson & Eliza
    Abode: 7 Roman Rd
    Occupation: Silversmith
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 486, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joyce Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Clara
    Abode: 28 Fylde St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 486, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of William Walter Jones & Alice Ann
    Abode: 20 Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 486, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Reginald Stanley Gray - [Child] of Joseph Frederick Gray & Agnes Jane
    Abode: 127 Market St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 486, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hull - [Child] of Henry Hull & Annie
    Abode: 4 Aspden St
    Occupation: GPO Telephone Worker
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 486, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Philip John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Clara
    Abode: 52 Elcho St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 487, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Quinn - [Child] of Hugh Jones Quinn & Alice
    Abode: 28 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 487, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joyce Spencer - [Child] of Albert Spencer & Bell
    Abode: 27 Avenham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 487, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Edith Bland - [Child] of William Bland & Edith
    Abode: 3 Bowker St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 487, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alan Ford - [Child] of Benjamin Ford & Martha
    Abode: 68 Mount St
    Occupation: Male Nurse
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 487, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Marian Russell - [Child] of Herbert Henry Russell & Mary Grace
    Abode: 3 St Walburges St
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 487, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Fish - [Child] of George Fish & Norah Elsie
    Abode: 1 Daisy Lane Holme Slack
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 487, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Godfrey Spinks - [Child] of William Spinks & Jane
    Abode: Heaton House Cromwell Rd
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 487, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kenneth Chester - [Child] of Edith Chester
    Abode: 6 Guys Row
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 487, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1922 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Jenny
    Abode: 64 Oxford St
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 487, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Swindlehurst - [Child] of Samuel Swindlehurst & Mary Agnes
    Abode: 81 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 488, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Leonora Hutchinson - [Child] of Thomas Leonard Hutchinson & Hilda Georgina
    Abode: 47 Rose Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 488, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Amelia Lillian
    Abode: 65 Duke St
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 488, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Julia Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Amelia Lillian
    Abode: 65 Duke St
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 488, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Freda Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Amelia Lillian
    Abode: 65 Duke st
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 488, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Harold Fish - [Child] of Harold Fish & Annie
    Abode: 1 Dairy Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 488, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Stothert Summers - [Child] of Stothert Summers & Jane
    Abode: 11 Russell St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 488, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gordon Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Ellen
    Abode: 49 North Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 488, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leslie William Roberts - [Child] of William Thomas Roberts & Edith
    Abode: 56 Laudeerdale St
    Occupation: Profesional Football Player
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 488, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Barnham - [Child] of William Barnham & Marguerita
    Abode: 65 Russell St
    Occupation: Locomotive Driver
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 488, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Thompson - [Child] of George Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: 8 Stoneygate
    Occupation: Ship Fireman
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 489, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nathaniel Dunderdale - [Child] of Levi Dunderdale & Eleanor
    Abode: 11 Berry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 489, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Cowburn - [Child] of George Cowburn & Margaret Hannah
    Abode: 22 Herschell St
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 489, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clifford Betton - [Child] of James Betton & Kate
    Abode: 69 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Mill Oiler
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 489, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Allan Leaver - [Child] of Edward Leaver & Winifred
    Abode: 141 Skeffington Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 489, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Winifred Jessie Kerr - [Child] of William Henry Kerr & Lizzie
    Abode: Penquerne Lea Rd Lea
    Occupation: Clerk In Engineering Works
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 489, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 May 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rowland Edmunds - [Child] of John James Edmunds & Mary Amie
    Abode: 47 Newton St
    Occupation: Grocers Manager
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 489, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 May 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Winskill - [Child] of John Winskill & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 76 Berry St
    Occupation: Railway Checker
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 489, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 May 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joan Winskill - [Child] of John Winskill & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 76 Berry St
    Occupation: Railway Checker
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 489, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 May 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Carlisle St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 489, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 May 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leslie Sayers - [Child] of Henry Sayers & Florence
    Abode: 3 Walker Place
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 490, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 May 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Waddicar - [Child] of Nancy Waddicar
    Abode: 33 Back Silver St
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 490, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 May 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Kimberley Nicholson & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 60 Adelphi St
    Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 490, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Calvert - [Child] of Joseph Calvert & Rachel
    Abode: 12 Rose St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 490, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: 82 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 490, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Muriel Durant Molyneux - [Child] of Clarence Ackers Molyneux & Evelyn Durant
    Abode: 94Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 490, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Martha
    Abode: 13 Stoneygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 490, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Elizabeth Berkins - [Child] of Elizabeth Berkins
    Abode: 24 Pole St
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 490, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clifford Danvers - [Child] of George Danvers & Jessie
    Abode: 29 Clark's Yard
    Occupation: Bus Conductor
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 490, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Alice
    Abode: 38 St Johns Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 490, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Hannah
    Abode: 116Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 491, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Tarrant - [Child] of George Tarrant & Ada
    Abode: 102 Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 491, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Katherine Margaret Salter - [Child] of Thomas Salter & Katherine Frances
    Abode: 59 Oxford St
    Occupation: RAC Road Guide
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 491, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jean Mary Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Edith Annie
    Abode: 40 Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 491, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Bramley - [Child] of William Bramley & Eliza
    Abode: 58 Oxford St
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 491, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernie Clarke - [Child] of Walter Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: 227 Brockoles View
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 491, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Agnes
    Abode: 77 Albert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 491, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wyndham Sykes - [Child] of William James Sykes & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 23 Walton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 491, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Martha Roseanne
    Abode: 23 Hudson St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 491, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Annie
    Abode: 104 Bow Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 491, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Sarah Farrington - [Child] of Arthur Wilson Farrington & Sarah
    Abode: 108 Church St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 492, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Haydock - [Child] of James Haydock & Ada
    Abode: 56 Queen St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 492, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Holden Heaton - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Eleanor Heaton
    Abode: 48 Manor House Lane Holme Slack
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 492, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Elizabeth Agnes
    Abode: 3 Crown St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 492, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daisy Stothert - [Child] of James Stothert & Daisy
    Abode: 17a Lawson St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 492, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Chester - [Child] of Albert Chester & Charlotte
    Abode: 9 Butlers Place
    Occupation: Brewers Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 492, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marjorie Wheeler Smith - [Child] of Robert Holt Smith & Mabel
    Abode: 19 Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Linotype Operator
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 492, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Barwise - [Child] of Henry Barwise & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 24 Pole St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 492, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17Gerrard St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 492, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nelly Reynolds - [Child] of Hubert Isaac Reynolds & Mary Alice
    Abode: 16 Stonegate
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 492, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of John Robert Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: 89 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 493, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Holmes - [Child] of John Charles Holmes & Mabel Gornall
    Abode: 16 Hawthorn Rd Ribbleton
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: R W Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 493, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Baldwin Heyes - [Child] of Gordon Heyes & Sarah
    Abode: 12 Porter St
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Notes: P. This child was received into the church by A J Morris, Vicar
    Baptised by: Nurse Worden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 493, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whewell - [Child] of Thomas Whewell & Ethel
    Abode: 3 Golden Sqre
    Occupation: Stripper and Grinder
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 493, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Martin Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Mary Grace
    Abode: 9 Walton St
    Occupation: Quarry Foreman
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 493, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1923 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walker Lindley - [Child] of George Lindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 23 Gorst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Morris Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 493, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992

Next Page of Baptisms for 1924 - 1926

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home