click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1889 - 1926
Baptisms for 1914 - 1918

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1909 - 1913

Baptism: 18 Jan 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of John William Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Butler Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 437, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Crewe - [Child] of Mary Crewe
    Abode: Wildman St
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 437, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 437, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Patrick Johnson Ormorod - [Child] of George Milner Ormorod & Mildred Grace
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Assistant Chief Constable of Lancashire
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 437, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Isherwood St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 437, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lavinia Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Eliza
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Cleaner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 438, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Ramshead - [Child] of Alice Ramshead
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 438, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peggy Heathcote Snape - [Child] of Thomas Heathcote Snape & Linda May
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Taxi Cab Operator
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 438, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Cobham - [Child] of William Cobham & Eleanor
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 438, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Kellett - [Child] of Thomas Henry Kellett & Margaret
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 438, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Emma
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 438, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Cookson - [Child] of Elizabeth Cookson
    Abode: Park Place
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 438, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lillian Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Henrietta
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 438, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cicely Cowperthwaite - [Child] of Robert Cowperthwaite & Mary Eliza
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 438, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kathleen Edith Clements - [Child] of John William Clements & Jennie Proctor
    Abode: Avenham Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 438, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 May 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Hardacre - [Child] of Robert Hardacre & Ada
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 439, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 May 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Minnie
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 439, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 May 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Abbott - [Child] of Peter Abbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1900
    Abode: Gardner St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 439, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Dorothy Mack - [Child] of Horace Bernard Mack & Dorothy Mary
    Abode: Camden Place
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 439, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Maria
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 439, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Mary Mealand - [Child] of Jesse Frederick Mealand & Emily
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Hotel Boots
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 439, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kenneth Roland Gorton - [Child] of Miles Gorton & Beatrice Mary
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 439, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Simons - [Child] of Richard Simons & Elsie Margaret
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 439, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Herbert Chew - [Child] of Herbert Chew & Alice
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 439, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Alice Arnold - [Child] of John Henry Arnold & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 439, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice May Hart - [Child] of Albert Hart & Frances Harriet
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 440, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter deBorde Cooper - [Child] of Ashley William Cooper & Edith Annie
    Abode: Avenham Colonade
    Occupation: Boot Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 440, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 440, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Holt - [Child] of Tom Holt & Marie
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 440, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Lawrenson - [Child] of John Bannister Lawrenson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 440, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Lennon - [Child] of Hugh Lennon & Mary
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 440, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Miller - [Child] of Albert Miller & Jane
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 440, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Florence
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 440, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Anderson Murray - [Child] of Herbert Anderson Murray & Mary Ann
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Electro Plater
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 440, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Leatherland - [Child] of Richard Leatherland & Agnes
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Car Conductor
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 440, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Vera Tumbelty - [Child] of John Tumbelty & Kate
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 441, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eveleen Carr - [Child] of Robert Carr & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 441, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Robbins - [Child] of Henry Robbins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 441, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Watson - [Child] of Herbert Watson & Mary
    Abode: Carter St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 441, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Tennant - [Child] of Thomas Tennant & Margaret
    Abode: Swarbricks Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 441, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruby Frances Halstead - [Child] of Thomas Halstead & Catherine
    Abode: Market St
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 441, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Flower Maker
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 441, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence May Stocks - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Stocks & Florence
    Abode: Barry St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 441, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Clinning - [Child] of Gilbert Clinning & Martha
    Abode: Hammonds Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 441, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alan Brian Cotton - [Child] of James Cotton & Renee
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Company Secretary
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 441, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1914 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Rawcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Rawcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 442, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Leslie Doe - [Child] of George Doe & Ellen
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 442, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Beesley - [Child] of John Beesley & Annie
    Abode: Larkhill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 442, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Irene Hamnett - [Child] of James Henry Hamnett & Rebecca
    Abode: Carter St
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 442, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Noreen Gidlow - [Child] of Robert Gidlow & Lena
    Abode: Lostock Hall
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 442, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Topham - [Child] of Basil Topham & Eva
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 442, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bramley - [Child] of William Bramley & Eliza
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 442, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Winston McGahey - [Child] of Robert McGahey & Margaret
    Abode: Fern St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 442, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Florence
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 442, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Dixon - [Child] of Charles James Dixon & Florence Maud
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 442, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Hetty
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 443, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Ritchie Helm - [Child] of the late Mary Helm
    Abode: Russell St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 443, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Emma
    Abode: Stonegate
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 443, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 May 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Halliwell - [Child] of Henry Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Kendal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 443, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 May 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Billington - [Child] of George Billington & Jane
    Abode: Broughton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 443, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 May 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Dennis Wilkins - [Child] of Richard Wilkins & Annie
    Abode: Starkie St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 443, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 May 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Mary Mealand - [Child] of Jesse Frederick Mealand & Emily
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Billiard Maker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 443, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Norman Bibby - [Child] of Richard Mason Bibby & Mabel
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 443, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 May 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joan Mary Swainson - [Child] of George Houghton Swainson & Ethel
    Abode: Bank Parade
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 443, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gillibrand - [Child] of William Gillibrand & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 443, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Sandford - [Child] of John William Sandford & Emily
    Abode: Parkington St
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 444, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dawson - [Child] of Harry Dawson & Mary Alice
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 444, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Greenwood - [Child] of Edward Greenwood & Doris
    Abode: Theatre St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 444, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Cowell - [Child] of Henry Cowell & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 444, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 444, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nadine Cornthwaite - [Child] of George Cornthwaite & Agnes
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 444, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Waite - [Child] of Fred Waite & Henrietta
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Auditors Clerk
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 444, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Grason - [Child] of George Grason & Rachel
    Abode: Morgan St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 444, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Grason - [Child] of George Grason & Rachel
    Abode: Morgan St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 444, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lionel Victor Lawrenson - [Child] of John Lawrenson & the late Hettie
    Born: 3 Nov 1904
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Enamel Manufacturwer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 444, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Bickley - [Child] of Samuel Bickley & the late Ethel
    Born: 5 May 1903
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 444, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Irene Margaret Cutler - [Child] of Thomas Cutler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 445, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 445, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Benjamin Garside Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Munitions Inspector
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 445, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Potter - [Child] of William Henry Potter & Jane
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Army Service Corp
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 445, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Vera May Hilton - [Child] of George Henry Hilton & Minnie
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 445, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Maud Ward - [Child] of James Alfred Ward & Isabella Eva
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 445, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Marina Vint - [Child] of Maurice Edgar Moss Vint & Agnes Maude
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 445, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lee - [Child] of Thomas Henry Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 445, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Gamble - [Child] of Percy Gamble & Clara
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 445, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Servington Maynard - [Child] of Servington Holt Maynard & Ruth Margaret
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 445, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Hunt Wilding - [Child] of Herbert Richard Cockshott Wilding & Mary Proctor
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Master Painter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 446, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Billington - [Child] of Richard Billington & Margaret
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 446, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Ford Kelsall - [Child] of William Ford Kelsall & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 446, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Muriel Heywood - [Child] of Albert Sinclair Heywood & Annie
    Abode: Shelley Road
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 446, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Philip Henry Hartley - [Child] of Harold Duerden Hartley & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Addison Rd
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 446, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Agnes Calvert - [Child] of Joseph Calvert & Rachel
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 446, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Frederick Lunt - [Child] of Frederick Alfred Metcalf Lunt & Ann Ethel Maud
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 446, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Cartledge - [Child] of John Edward Cartledge & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 446, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northcote Road
    Occupation: Booth Keeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 446, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Baron Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Florence
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 446, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eileen Waldron - [Child] of William Waldron & Maria
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 447, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertram Faunch - [Child] of Bertram Faunch & Dora
    Abode: Goldbourne St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 447, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1915 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Humphrey Talbot - [Child] of Mathew Wright Talbot & Margaret Hilda
    Abode: Garstang Rd
    Occupation: M D
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 447, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cowperthwaite - [Child] of Robert Cowperthwaite & Eliza
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 447, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ernest Crossthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Crossthwaite & Ellen
    Abode: Ephraim St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 447, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Summerfield - [Child] of William Summerfield & Margaret
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 447, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard James Leadbetter - [Child] of Richard Mark Leadbetter & Mary
    Abode: Isabella St
    Occupation: Auctioneers Clerk
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 447, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Boothby - [Child] of John Boothby & Margaret
    Abode: Curwin St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 447, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hothersall - [Child] of Thomas Hothersall & Joyce
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Sign Writer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 447, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Catherine
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 447, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - [Child] of John Richard Owen & Agnes
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 448, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Rawsthorne - [Child] of Isaac Rawsthorne & Harriet
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 448, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Noblett - [Child] of Laura Ellen Noblett
    Abode: Queen St
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 448, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gilbert Grönland - [Child] of Oscar Ludwig Grönland & Clarice Winifred
    Abode: Glovers Court
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 448, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Laurence Spencer Davies - [Child] of Frederick Davies & Mary Margaret Eleanor
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 448, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gertrude McConnell - [Child] of John Bartrum McConnell & Olivia Dorothy
    Abode: Avenham Place
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 448, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Margaret Mary
    Abode: Kenmore Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 448, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Knowles - [Child] of Mary Jane Knowles
    Abode: Seed St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 448, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Arthur Woodward - [Child] of William Alfred Woodward & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 448, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 May 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Goodwin & Ada
    Abode: Langton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 448, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 May 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Larentina Waring - [Child] of Joseph Waring & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Young St
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 449, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Ingham - [Child] of Harry Ingham & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 449, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Adeline Lewis - [Child] of James William Lewis & Beatrice
    Abode: Deepdale Rd
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 449, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Annie
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 449, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 449, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gifford Ormerod - [Child] of George Milner Ormerod & Mildred Grace
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Asst Chief Constable of Lancaster
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 449, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marian Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Driver
    Notes: This name is Marian & was so registered civilly. A. J. Morris [Baptised first's
           name unclear]
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 449, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Bleasdale - [Child] of Theresa Bleasdale
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 449, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Laurence Osborn Foot - [Child] of David William Foot & Mary
    Abode: Balderstone Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 449, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kenneth Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Emily Hannah
    Abode: Deepdale Rd
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 450, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Russell Bailey - [Child] of Isabella Bailey
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Married Woman
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 450, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Fell St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 450, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joan Warren Pendlebury - [Child] of Richard James Pendlebury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Knott End
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 450, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Jane
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 450, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Cookson - [Child] of Walter Cookson & Charlotte
    Abode: Hawkeshead St
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 450, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Olive Hilton - [Child] of George Henry Hilton & Minnie
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 450, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Haydon Keith - [Child] of Horace Keith & Beatrice Alice
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 450, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Hind - [Child] of Albert Hind & Marion
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 450, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Williams Nicholls - [Child] of Sarah Ann Nicholls
    Occupation: Lodge St
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 450, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Geoffrey St
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 450, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phyllis Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Rose Hannah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 451, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mona Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Sarah Annie
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Mine Sweeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 451, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Tosh - [Child] of Thomas James Tosh & Elizabeth Esther
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 451, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Elizabeth Mabel
    Abode: Guys Row
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 451, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles George Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Ship Fireman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 451, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Raymond Neary - [Child] of Laurence Neary & Annie
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 451, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Robert Nicholson - [Child] of Frank Harris Nicholson & Agnes Ann
    Abode: Birley St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 451, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Menzies Plant - [Child] of Francis George Campbell & Amelia Ann Plant
    Born: 8 Sep 1891
    Abode: Blackpool
    Occupation: Director of Education
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 451, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nixon - [Child] of Isaac Nixon & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1897
    Abode: Keswick
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Notes: Adopted
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 451, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fewrey - [Child] of William Albert Fewrey & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Whittingham St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 451, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Norman Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Munitions Worker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 452, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Tennent - [Child] of Thomas Tennent & Margaret
    Abode: Swarbricks Court
    Occupation: Parcel Porter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 452, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1916 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Cookson - [Child] of Edmund Cookson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 452, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - [Child] of Cunningham Fielding & Winifred Mary
    Abode: Bank Parade
    Occupation: Colonel
    Baptised by: A G Rawstone Bishop of Whalley
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 452, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Haigh - [Child] of Frank Harris Haigh & Jeanette
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 452, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 452, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ackers - [Child] of John Ackers & Susannah
    Born: 21 Oct 1902
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 452, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Florence Little - [Child] of Harry Little & Ada
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 452, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gordon Frederick Carvall - [Child] of Charles Frederick Carvall & Jessie
    Abode: Broadgate
    Occupation: Accountant Clerk
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 452, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nellie Simons - [Child] of Herbert Simons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Telephone Fitter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 452, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Miller Simons - [Child] of Richard Simons & Elsie
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 453, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eric Pomfret - [Child] of Arthur Gregson Pomfret & Alice
    Abode: Dove St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 453, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruby Frances Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Barbara
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 453, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Lund - [Child] of Richard Lund & Beatrice
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 453, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Dixon - [Child] of Charles James Dixon & Maud
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 453, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 May 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Cowperthwaite - [Child] of Robert Cowperthwaite & Mary Eliza
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Furniture Dealer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 453, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 May 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 453, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Stanley Chadwick - [Child] of Gilbert Chadwick & Annie
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Showman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 453, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Davis - [Child] of Frederick James Davis & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 453, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Towers - [Child] of James Henry Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 453, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Clara
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 454, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nellie Berkins - [Child] of Elizabeth Berkins
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 454, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Norman Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Annie
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 454, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Dobson - [Child] of John Richmond Dobson & Hilda Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 454, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 454, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Farrington - [Child] of Jessie Farrington
    Abode: Morgan St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 454, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of John James Parkinson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 454, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Laraway - [Child] of John Laraway & Alice Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 454, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Isabella
    Abode: Wolsley Rd
    Occupation: Munitions Maker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 454, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Dawson - [Child] of Harry Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 454, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Emma
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 455, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Rowena Precious - [Child] of Walter Precious & Ivy
    Abode: Linnet St
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 455, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Signal Fitter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 455, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Marguerite Isobel Lunt - [Child] of Frederick Lunt & Alice
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 455, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marian Cross - [Child] of Stephen Cross & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 455, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Evans - [Child] of Arthur Gregson Evans & Lilian Eliza
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 455, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clark - [Child] of George William Clark & Margaret
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 455, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothea Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Doris
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 455, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Wilding - [Child] of Herbert Richard Cockshott Wilding & Mary Proctor
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Master Plumber & Decorator
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 455, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hanley - [Child] of Thomas Hanley & Margaret
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 455, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hanley - [Child] of Thomas Hanley & Margaret
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 456, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Elliott Evans - [Child] of Walter Sydney Evans & Eleanor
    Abode: Deepdale Rd
    Occupation: Petty Officer R N
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 456, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1917 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Chew Rowland - [Child] of Martha Ann Rowland
    Abode: St Georges Rd
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 456, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ronald Topham - [Child] of Basil Topham & Eva
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 456, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennie Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Margaret
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 456, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Palestine McKie - [Child] of Florence McKie
    Abode: Avenham St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 456, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Robert Leyland - [Child] of Nellie Leyland
    Abode: Library St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 456, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Goods Checker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 456, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 456, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Proctor - [Child] of Richard Proctor & Alice Ann
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 456, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Smirk - [Child] of Charles Smirk & Alice
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Incorporated Accountant
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 457, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter William Kelly - [Child] of Walter William Kelly & Mary Jane
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 457, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Eleanor
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 457, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Verey - [Child] of John James Verey & Catherine
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 457, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Porter - [Child] of Mary Porter
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Victim of a Bigamous Marriage
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 457, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Gardner - [Child] of George Gardner & Ellen
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: Pork Dealer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 457, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robin Mawdsley Henry - [Child] of Samuel Henry & Martha
    Abode: Tulketh Rd
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 457, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Hopkins Tingle - [Child] of Mary Tingle
    Abode: Beverley St
    Occupation: Married Woman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 457, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh Fletcher & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Wignall St
    Occupation: Bakers Assistant
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 457, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Reynolds - [Child] of Herbert Isaac Reynolds & Mary Alice
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 457, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bobbie Allen - [Child] of Sidney Allen & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: 1st Air Mechanic
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 458, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Lee - [Child] of Frederick Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Tower St
    Occupation: Lino-type Operator
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 458, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Dewhurst - [Child] of Walter Dewhurst & Cissie
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 458, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Horace Billington - [Child] of Edward Billington & Ellen
    Abode: Friagate
    Occupation: Picture Framer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 458, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie May Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Christian Rd
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 458, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 458, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Frederick Leeming - [Child] of James Stockdale Leeming & Florence Mary
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 458, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edna May Rhodes - [Child] of John Thomas Rhodes & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 458, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Dawson - [Child] of Arthur Dawson & Marguerite
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 458, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ronald Hughes - [Child] of John Frederick Hughes & Mary Alice
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 458, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Cowen - [Child] of Frank Harris Cowen & Beatrice
    Abode: Beech St
    Occupation: Shell Inspecter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 459, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Rhodes - [Child] of Frederick Rhodes & Edith Emma
    Abode: Brixton Rd
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 459, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marion Woodruff - [Child] of Edith Woodruff
    Abode: Walton St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 459, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Norman William Sephton - [Child] of William Sephton & Beatrice May
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 459, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Norris - [Child] of Richard Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 459, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alma Featherstone - [Child] of John Prince Featherstone & Mary
    Abode: Guys Rd
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 459, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Marsden Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Yarn Agent
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 459, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1918 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Wilfred Warrener - [Child] of Howard Warrener & Annie
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Steel Iron Worker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 459, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992

Next Page of Baptisms for 1919 - 1923

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home