click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1889 - 1926
Baptisms for 1909 - 1913

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1904 - 1908

Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Livesey - [Child] of Robert Livesey & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 398, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 410, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leslie Nevett - [Child] of Thomas Charles Nevett & Clara
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Land Agent
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 410, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Chew - [Child] of Herbert Chew & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 410, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosina Margaret Irene Orr - [Child] of John Ekins Orr & Nellie Oram
    Abode: Hutton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 410, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Anderton - [Child] of Richard Anderton & Jane Ann
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 410, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Winn - [Child] of Robert Winn & Harriet
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 410, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 410, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Stanley Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Julia
    Born: 30 Mar 1905
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E R Jenner
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 410, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Norman Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Julia
    Born: 4 Sep 1902
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E R Jenner
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 410, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Lee - [Child] of Horace Lee & Agnes
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 411, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Millicent Stevenson - [Child] of Kenneth Stevenson & Annie
    Abode: Shakespear Rd
    Occupation: Provision Salesman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 411, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Goodwin - [Child] of David Goodwin & Ellen
    Abode: Schleswig St
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 411, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Clara
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 411, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edna Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Evelyn Caroline Mary
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 411, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Laura Laraway - [Child] of John Laraway & Alice Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 411, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lydia Walmsley - [Child] of Hugh Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 411, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Belk - [Child] of Arthur Herbert Belk & Mary Helen
    Abode: Hammonds Row
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 411, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phoebe Rayner - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Rayner & Amy Gertrude
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 411, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Geoffrey Hale - [Child] of John Brennan Hale & Eleanor Alice
    Abode: Ellel
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 411, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phyllis Mary Green - [Child] of Arthur Green & Mary Marcia
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Bookmaker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 412, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Longworth Dixon - [Child] of Albert Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 412, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Livesey Gardner - [Child] of George Gardner & Ellen
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Provision Salesman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 412, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Howard Linguard - [Child] of David Linguard & Beatrice
    Abode: Sefton St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 412, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riches - [Child] of Edwin George Riches & Catherine
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 412, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Olive Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Hartington Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 412, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Helena Tierney - [Child] of Thomas Tierney & Maria
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 412, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Aileen Georgina Hallmark - [Child] of Joseph Hallmark & Sophy Georgina
    Abode: Broadgate
    Occupation: Iron Manager
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 412, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wilding Ellerthorpe - [Child] of Margaret Ellerthorpe
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 412, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cecil Steward - [Child] of the late George William Steward & Minnie
    Born: 24 May 1894
    Abode: Penwortham
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 412, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George William Steward - [Child] of the late William Steward & Minnie
    Abode: Penwortham
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 413, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 May 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Muriel Dickinson Stevens - [Child] of Charles James Stevens & Sarah Sophy
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 413, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 May 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Stevens Burton - [Child] of James Burton & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 413, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 May 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - [Child] of Stanley Heaton & Grace
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 413, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 May 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Foreman - [Child] of William Foreman & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 413, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 May 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Madge Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shuttleworth Rd
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 413, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 May 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Rebecca Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Emma
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 413, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Calvert Dixon - [Child] of Rachel Dixon
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 413, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Green - [Child] of Eleanor Green
    Abode: Market St
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 413, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Maggie
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 413, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Kellett - [Child] of Thomas Kellett & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 414, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clifford Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 414, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Beaumont Harold Brooks - [Child] of Walter Brooks & Beatrice
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 414, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Amy Loftus - [Child] of William Loftus & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Fitzgerald St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 414, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sulley - [Child] of Joseph Sulley & Ann
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Drainer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 414, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Hornby - [Child] of Charles Hornby & Ellen
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Coachbuilder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 414, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marian Edith Bland - [Child] of Richard Bland & Agnes
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 414, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Burscough - [Child] of Charles Burscough & Isabella
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 414, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edgar Wilkes - [Child] of Albert Gordon Wilkes & Mary
    Abode: Villier St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 414, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Elsie
    Abode: Spencer St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 414, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florrie Breakall - [Child] of John Reuben Breakall & Charlotte
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Notes: Number duplicated
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 415, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edna Simons - [Child] of Arthur Simons & Leah
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Notes: Number duplicated
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 415, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie David - [Child] of Christopher David & Constance Emily
    Abode: Honeysuckle Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 415, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 415, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Friedenthal - [Child] of Frederick Friedenthal & Bertha Helena
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 415, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of George Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 415, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Thomas Thompson - [Child] of George Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 415, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Sullivan - [Child] of Thomas Andrew Sullivan & Frances
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 415, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lillian Newton - [Child] of Alice Newton
    Abode: Aughton St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 415, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Allan Stephenson - [Child] of George Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 415, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of Walter Hartley & Ann
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 416, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Amelia Ann
    Abode: Henderson St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 416, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Bradshaw - [Child] of George Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 416, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Eliza
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 416, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 416, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Trevor Scanlon - [Child] of Ernest Scanlon & Ellen
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 416, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Chippendale - [Child] of John Chippendale & Jane
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 417, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Edward Carter - [Child] of Charles Edward Carter & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Railway Checker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 417, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Ellen Baguley - [Child] of John Baguley & Kate Elizabeth
    Abode: Plover St
    Occupation: Prison Warder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 417, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Maggie
    Abode: Carrol St
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 417, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Badger - [Child] of Fergus Ernest Badger & Susannah
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Royal Field Arillery
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 417, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Quinn - [Child] of Ann Jane Quinn
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 417, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Clifford Mason - [Child] of Arthur Harold Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Connaught Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 417, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Ernest Rhodes - [Child] of Richard Ernest Rhodes & Eliza
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 417, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Malcolm Kenneth Campbell - [Child] of Francis Bruce Campbell & Beatrice
    Abode: Clarendon Place
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 417, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Margaret Jenetta
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Assurance Agent
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 417, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Ann
    Abode: Evan St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 418, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 418, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Salthouse - [Child] of Robert Salthouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 418, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Armstrong Gorton - [Child] of Miles Gorton & Beatrice Mary
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 418, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Sarah
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 418, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Alan McConochie - [Child] of William McConochie & Mary Agnes
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 418, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Rawcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Rawcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 418, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eileen Clements - [Child] of John William Clements & Jessie Proctor
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 418, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Isherwood St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 418, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Gordon - [Child] of Robert Hunt Gordon & Alice Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 418, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Louis Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Whittingham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 419, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edna Ann Heyes - [Child] of Robert Heyes & Eleanor Gertrude
    Abode: Trower St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 419, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Briscoe - [Child] of Frederick Briscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 419, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Mooney - [Child] of Peter Mooney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 419, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 May 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hudson - [Child] of George William Hudson & Amelia
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 419, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 May 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nina Brown - [Child] of Allan George Brown & Elsie Margaret
    Abode: Bushel Place
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 419, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Tomlinson - [Child] of James Henry Tomlinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 419, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Worsley Bolan - [Child] of Edward James Bolan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 419, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Caton - [Child] of John Caton & Emma
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 419, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Walsh - [Child] of Richard Walsh & Grace
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 419, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Mary
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Verger
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 420, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Marion Grime - [Child] of Benjamin Grime & Lilian Alice
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 420, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Irene Postlethwaite - [Child] of Maggie Postlethwaite
    Abode: Tenterfields
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 420, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Lewty - [Child] of Mary Jane Lewty
    Abode: St Thomas Rd
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 420, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward John Coyle - [Child] of John Coyle & Jane
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 420, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Harper - [Child] of James Harper & Ada
    Abode: Wolsley Place
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 420, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Cragg - [Child] of William Cragg & Edith Ellen
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 420, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Ellen
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 420, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Clark - [Child] of Albert Clark & Annie
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 420, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Wallbank - [Child] of Thomas Wallbank & Annie
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 420, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Wallbank - [Child] of Thomas Wallbank & Annie
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 420, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Leach - [Child] of James Arthur Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 421, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Gray - [Child] of Joseph Frederick Gray & Agnes Jane
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 421, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Cottam - [Child] of Richard Cottam & Margaret
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 421, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Agnes
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 421, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert William Swindlehurst - [Child] of Robert Campbell Swindlehurst & Agnes Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Srore Keeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 421, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Alice
    Abode: St Martins Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 421, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Claudine Stephenson - [Child] of John Edwin Stephenson & Mary Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 421, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Bath Attendant
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 421, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Linda Alice Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 421, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Holderness - [Child] of William Holderness & Annie
    Abode: Guys Row
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 421, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosemary Lane - [Child] of Henry Phillip Parnell Lane & Flora Emma
    Abode: East Cliff
    Occupation: Assistant Chief Constable Lancashire
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 422, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Heald - [Child] of William Heald & Marie
    Abode: Great Ayton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 422, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Entwistle - [Child] of Benjamin Entwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 422, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Annie
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 422, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marjorie Carr - [Child] of Robert Carr & Emily
    Abode: Clarenden St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 422, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Coulton - [Child] of George Coulton & Harriet Ellen
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 422, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of George Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 422, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1910 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Tierney - [Child] of Thomas Tierney & Maria Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 422, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Mabel Jenetta Karge - [Child] of Eugene Karge & the late Louise
    Born: 21 Jun 1905
    Abode: Albany USA
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 423, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 423, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Mary Dempster - [Child] of Charles James Dempster & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Horse Master
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 423, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Ryan - [Child] of George Edward Ryan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 423, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henrietta Johnston - [Child] of William Herbert Johnston & Isabella
    Abode: Castleton Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 423, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hamilton - [Child] of Edward Hamilton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 423, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Percy Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Agnes
    Abode: St Georges Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 423, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Horrocks Stirzaker - [Child] of John William Stirzaker & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 423, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Helena Pendlebury - [Child] of Richard James Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Knott End
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 423, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Tennant - [Child] of Thomas Tennant & Margaret
    Abode: Swarbrick Close
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 423, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 May 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Olga Steen - [Child] of Edward Albert Steen & Maud
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 423, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 May 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 424, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 May 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Alice
    Abode: Villier St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 424, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 May 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Nuttall - [Child] of David Nuttall & Ellen
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 424, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christine Jones - [Child] of Albert Edward Jones & Lily
    Abode: Havelock St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 424, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cecil Hoyle - [Child] of Walter Hoyle & Margaret
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Electro Plater
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 424, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Halliwell - [Child] of Henry Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 424, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Leslie Pryce - [Child] of William Pryce & Mary Ellen
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Sergeant L N L Regmt
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 424, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gwendoline Howard - [Child] of Alfred James Newton Howard & Alice Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 424, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Annie
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 424, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Catherine
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 425, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Sumner - [Child] of William Edward Sumner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Jennett St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 425, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Barbara Helen Lomax - [Child] of George Henry Lomax & Katherine
    Abode: Northampton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 425, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Atkinson - [Child] of Nicholas Atkinson & Dinah
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 425, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Todkill - [Child] of Alfred Stephen Todkill & Jessie Eva
    Abode: Starchouse Sqre
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 425, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Mary Alice
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 425, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Eaves - [Child] of Samuel Eaves & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 425, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Barbara Alice Clarke - [Child] of Frederic Clarke & Barbara Jane
    Abode: Bank Place
    Occupation: Clerk to Surveyors and Taxes
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 425, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Kingston - [Child] of William Kingston & Ada
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 425, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clifford Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 425, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of Isabella Brown
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 426, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kelso Lane - [Child] of Henry Philip Parnell Lane & Flora Emma
    Abode: East Cliff
    Occupation: Assistant Chief Constable Lancaster
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 426, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Rawcliffe - [Child] of William Rawcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Colliery Agent
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 426, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Fisher Almond - [Child] of Alice Almond
    Abode: Salisbury Rd
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 426, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Albert Coyle - [Child] of John Coyle & Jane
    Abode: Townley St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 426, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Eastham - [Child] of John Henry Eastham & Margaret
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 426, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Edith Millinchip - [Child] of Isaac Millinchip & Annie
    Born: 5 Jul 1892
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Iron Workere
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 426, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ida Holding - [Child] of John Edward Holding & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Arkwright Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 426, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilkinson Miller - [Child] of the late Thomas Miller & Jane
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Clog Ironmaker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 426, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cyril Wallbank - [Child] of Thomas Wallbank & Annie
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 426, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of Alice Riley
    Abode: Kirkland St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 427, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edna Bullen - [Child] of William Bullen & Anne
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 427, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Lindley - [Child] of Dorothy Lindley
    Abode: High St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 427, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Irene Birtles - [Child] of Samuel Birtles & Mary Alice
    Abode: Stourton Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 427, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Bramley - [Child] of William Bramley & Eliza
    Abode: Pleasant Bank Place
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 427, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney Robinson - [Child] of Albert Robinson & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Cooper St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 427, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Proctor Wilding - [Child] of Herbert Richard Cockshott Wilding & Mary Proctor
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 427, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 427, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Victoria Woods - [Child] of Alfred Woods & Beatrice
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 427, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - [Child] of Albert Clark & Annie
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 427, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Norman Salthouse - [Child] of Robert Salthouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 427, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bessie Elsie Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 428, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Grace Fell - [Child] of Enoch Fell & Dorothy Grace
    Abode: Ruskin St
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 428, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Birdsall - [Child] of Joe Birdsall & Ethel
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 428, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Ethel Jebb - [Child] of Alfred William Jebb & Maria
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 428, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Bruce Trigg - [Child] of Herbert Goodwin Trigg & Emma Muriel
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 428, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 May 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Assurance Agent
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 428, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Isabella
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 428, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Cooper - [Child] of William Mathew Cooper & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: Eleanor St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 428, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Rawcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Rawcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 428, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Proctor - [Child] of Richard James Proctor & Alice Ann
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 429, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Margaret Agnes
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 429, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Haigh - [Child] of Frank Haigh & Jeanetta
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 429, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Kerr - [Child] of James Kerr & Susannah
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 429, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nellie Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Mail Van Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 429, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Crewe - [Child] of Edwin Crewe & Charlotte
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 429, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Marshall Henley - [Child] of Walter Henley & Margaret
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Hall Porter
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 429, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Evelyn
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 429, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Walsh - [Child] of Christopher Walsh & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 429, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Hetty
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 429, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Dawson - [Child] of Harry Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 430, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Birchall - [Child] of Harry Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 430, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Lawrenson - [Child] of John Lawrenson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 430, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Olive Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Restaurant Proprietor
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 430, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Emily Morris
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 430, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Leach - [Child] of James Arthur Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 430, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Harold Manley - [Child] of Arthur Manley & Annie
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Railway Tube Cleaner
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 430, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Stephenson - [Child] of Frederick William Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 430, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lesley Stewart - [Child] of Edwin Callender Stewart & Mary
    Abode: Canada
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 430, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Halstead - [Child] of Thomas Halstead & Catherine
    Abode: Market St
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 430, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Akers - [Child] of George Akers & Grace
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 431, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Elaine Rayner - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Rayner & Amy Gertrude
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: M D
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 431, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Jenkinson - [Child] of John Robert Jenkinson & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 431, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Margaret
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 431, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louie Helen Cheal - [Child] of Robert John Cheal & Louie Helen
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 431, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Isabel Ascroft - [Child] of William Ascroft & Eve Mary
    Abode: Porter Place
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 431, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Standen Lambert - [Child] of Robert Hutchinson Lambert & Louisa
    Abode: Clitheroe
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 431, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Mary Gordon Watt - [Child] of Edward Watt & Eliza
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 431, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hamilton Maynard - [Child] of Thomas Maynard, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1854
    Abode: Higher Bartle
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 431, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Esther
    Born: 17 May 1873
    Abode: New Halehouse
    Occupation: Wood Burner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 431, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Livesey - [Child] of Edward Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 432, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hornby - [Child] of Leonard Hornby & Ada
    Abode: Five Lane End
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 432, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 432, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Nelly
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 432, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Wearden - [Child] of Francis Wearden & Mary Jane
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 432, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosina Cuff - [Child] of Richard Cuff & Margaret
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 432, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Birdsall - [Child] of Joe Edgar Swift Birdsall & Ethel
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 432, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles James Dixon - [Child] of Charles James Dixon & Florence Maud
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Car Fitter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 432, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lillie Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Jessie Eva
    Abode: Shaw St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 432, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Horam - [Child] of Alfred Horam & Eliza
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 432, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eveline Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 433, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Page - [Child] of Conrad Ashton Page & Louisa
    Born: 15 Oct 1909
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 433, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Mayor - [Child] of Richard Mayor & Martha Jane
    Abode: Wellington Rd
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 433, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Roland Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Alice Mary Pauline
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 433, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Larkhill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 433, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Emma
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 433, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Jane Lane - [Child] of Henry Philip Parnell Lane & Flora Emma
    Abode: East Cliffe
    Occupation: Chief Constable of Lancashire
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 433, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Francis - [Child] of Walter Francis & Alice
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 433, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Newman - [Child] of John James Newman & Edith
    Abode: Hammond Row
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 433, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Ingram - [Child] of George Hardy Ingram & Jane
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 433, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Theresa Gregory - [Child] of Joseph Gregory & Jessie
    Abode: Liverpool
    Notes: Baptised conditionally aged 16 years
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 434, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Randolph Cyril Bradbury - [Child] of Randolph Handel Bradbury & Rebecca
    Abode: Dorset Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 434, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Nicholl - [Child] of Stanley Nicholl & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 434, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Janet Gardner - [Child] of Edward Gardner & Catherine
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 434, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 May 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 434, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 May 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Evaline Douglas - [Child] of Edward Douglas & Emily
    Abode: Swan St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 434, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 May 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Hallmark - [Child] of Joseph Hallmark & Sophy Georgina
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 434, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 May 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Constance Hannah Cutler - [Child] of Thomas Cutler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Cowman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 434, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 May 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson Hindle - [Child] of Annie Hindle
    Abode: Nelson St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 434, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 May 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst Wilding - [Child] of Herbert Richard Cockshott Wilding & Mary Proctor
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 434, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nellie Bewley - [Child] of John Bewley & Annie
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 435, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Annie
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 435, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Nolan - [Child] of Jane Ellen Nolan
    Abode: Bedford St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 435, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Florence
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 435, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann McDonald - [Child] of Roger McDonald & Ann Ellen
    Abode: Pearsons Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 435, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Johnstone - [Child] of William Herbert Johnstone & Isabella
    Abode: Castleton Rd
    Occupation: Clark
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 435, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Gertrude Heys - [Child] of Robert Heys & Eleanor Gertrude
    Abode: Tower rd
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 435, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Olive Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1901
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 435, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Middleton - [Child] of Moses Middleton & Ellen
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 435, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edna Richmond - [Child] of George Richmond & Alice
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 436, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Constance Preston - [Child] of Herbert Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Rd
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 436, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Florence
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 436, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Wilkes - [Child] of Harry Wilkes & Ethel
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 436, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louis Petch - [Child] of William Petch & Rhoda Ellen
    Abode: Selbourne St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 436, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maurice Norman Falla - [Child] of Norman Falla & Nichola
    Abode: Frenchwood
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: H B Mack
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 436, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Allen Campbell Broom - [Child] of Allen George Broom & Elsie Margaret
    Abode: Bushell Place
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 436, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Wade - [Child] of Albert Wade & Hilda Muriel
    Abode: Cadogan Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 436, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Halliwell - [Child] of Henry Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 436, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jacob Morris Edmondson - [Child] of John Edward Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Jewellers Salesman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 436, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Orton - [Child] of Allan Orton & Margaret
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Warehousman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 436, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Cox - [Child] of Henry Cox & Ellen
    Abode: Longton
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 437, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Marshall Snape - [Child] of George Snape & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 437, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Eastham - [Child] of John Henry Eastham & Margaret
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 437, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Swindlehurst - [Child] of Robert Campbell Swindlehurst & Agnes Elizabeth
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 437, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1913 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Isabella
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 437, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992

Next Page of Baptisms for 1914 - 1918

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home