click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1889 - 1926
Baptisms for 1904 - 1908

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1899 - 1903

Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Annie
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 331, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 331, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Muriel Livesey - [Child] of Joseph Livesey & Ellen
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 331, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Eva Hurley - [Child] of Elizabeth Hurley
    Abode: Queen St.
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 331, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Maitland - [Child] of John Maitland & Katherine Ann
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 331, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Agnes
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 331, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 331, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ethel Forder - [Child] of James Forder & Ellen
    Abode: Ducketts Cl
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 331, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Shaw - [Child] of John Thomas Shaw & Edith
    Abode: Zetland St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 331, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Kellett - [Child] of William Kellett & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Flange Maker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 331, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Tomkinson - [Child] of James Tomkinson & Frances
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 332, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Selbourne St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 332, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Bland - [Child] of Richard Bland & Agnes
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Book Finder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 332, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Agnes
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 332, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Alice Florence Crookall - [Child] of Charles Crookall & Florence
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 332, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wharton - [Child] of Robert Wharton & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 332, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Betsey
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 332, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 332, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Bertha Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Oldfield Hewitt & Adelaine Bertha
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Telegraph Engineer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 332, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Edith
    Abode: Kingswood St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 332, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Williamson - [Child] of David Williamson & Maria
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 333, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Ellen Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 333, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Richmond - [Child] of Alfred Richmond & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: Avenham Rd
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 333, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Alice
    Abode: Ashmoor St.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 333, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Geoffrey William Stevens - [Child] of Charles James Stevens & Sarah Sophia
    Abode: Guilhall St
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 333, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Flowers - [Child] of William Flowers & Margaret
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 333, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Banister - [Child] of George Banister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brookhouse St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 333, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 333, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Buckles - [Child] of George Buckles & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 333, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Bamford - [Child] of William Henry Bamford & Alice
    Abode: Gloucester Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 333, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Wolesley Place
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 334, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Edmunds - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Edmunds
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 334, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Maude Hesketh - [Child] of Ada Hesketh
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 334, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 334, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cutts - [Child] of John Cutts & Alice
    Abode: Ashmoor St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 334, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Williams - [Child] of Arthur Herbert Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 334, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 334, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Leah
    Abode: On the canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 334, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 334, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Wilkinson - [Child] of James Ellis Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 334, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Sumner Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Alice
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 335, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Kerrigan - [Child] of William Henry Kerrigan & Ann
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 335, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Walkden - [Child] of Thomas Walkden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fern St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 335, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Coates - [Child] of Robert Coates & Margaret
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 335, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Todd - [Child] of Sarah Todd
    Abode: Springfield St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 335, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 335, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles William Lloyd - [Child] of Charles William Lloyd & Mary Alice
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 335, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Helm - [Child] of James Helm & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 335, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Davis - [Child] of David Davis & Hannah Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles Bank
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 335, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Villier St.
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 335, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Emma Jane
    Abode: Tenterfield St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 336, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Bessie
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 336, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Bilsborough - [Child] of Samuel Bilsborough & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 336, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bullock - [Child] of Arthur Herbert Bullock & Jennett
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 336, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Parkinson Lamb - [Child] of Charles Lamb & Annie Eliza
    Abode: Deepdale Rd
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 336, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Lee - [Child] of Frederick Lee & Margaret
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 336, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 336, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Griffith - [Child] of Jane Griffith
    Abode: Albert St.
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 336, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Sandham - [Child] of Thomas Sandham & Sarah
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 336, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Cooke - [Child] of George William Cooke & Catherine
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 336, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Worcester - [Child] of Robert Worcester & Isabella
    Abode: Smirk St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 337, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Stratton - [Child] of George Stratton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 337, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel Hall St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 337, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Ann
    Abode: St Wallberg St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 337, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pollard St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 337, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 337, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 337, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Sergeant - [Child] of John William Sergeant & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 337, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Bessie
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Tinker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 337, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 337, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Pick - [Child] of Lawrence Pick & Ada
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 338, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 May 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Elliott - [Child] of John Robert Elliott & Alice
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 338, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jenkinson - [Child] of Edward Jenkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Radno St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 338, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Nevett - [Child] of Thomas Charles Nevett & Clara
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 338, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Lills Close
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 338, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dora Caffrey - [Child] of Samuel Caffrey & Dorothy
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 338, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Primrose May Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Annie
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 338, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Howard Cookson - [Child] of Ada Cookson
    Abode: Croft St.
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 338, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marion Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Annie
    Abode: Swarbricks Close
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 338, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Joshua Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 338, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Goodwin - [Child] of John Thornley Goodwin & Sarah
    Abode: Ruskin St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 339, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Stirzaker - [Child] of James Stirzaker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Carr St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 339, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Salesbury - [Child] of Henry Salesbury & Minnie
    Abode: Wolesley Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 339, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Lilian Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Mary Alice
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 339, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Woodburn Riches - [Child] of Edward Riches & Cartherine
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 339, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Mary Alice
    Abode: Harrisons Hill
    Occupation: Fellmonger
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 339, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Mary Jane
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 339, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bessie Martindale - [Child] of William Walker Martindale & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 339, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Harold Meredith - [Child] of John Meredith & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Challoner St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 339, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Patterson - [Child] of Sarah Elizabeth Patterson
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 339, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 340, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmond St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 340, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Goring - [Child] of James Goring & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Trout St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 340, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Annie
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 340, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary May Morley - [Child] of Martha Morley
    Abode: Appleby St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 340, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 340, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gordon Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Eva
    Abode: Albatross St
    Occupation: Drainer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 340, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Hunter & Sarah Joan
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 340, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 340, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Throup Stewart - [Child] of James Ireland Stewart & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 340, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hamilton - [Child] of Walter Hamilton & Fanny
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 341, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 341, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Raby - [Child] of Richard William Raby & Rose
    Abode: Walker Place
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 341, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hodson - [Child] of William Henry Hodson & Sarah
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 341, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 341, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 341, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Grimshaw - [Child] of George Grimshaw & Jane Alice
    Abode: Pleasant Bank Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 341, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosanna Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 341, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 341, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Frederick Gelsthorpe - [Child] of George Arthur Gelsthorpe & Ada
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 341, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Lucy Matilda
    Abode: Broughton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 342, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Shuttleworth - [Child] of Robert Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 342, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Cowell - [Child] of John Henry Cowell & Mary Jane
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Mixer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 342, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Elsie McConachie - [Child] of John McConachie & Margaret
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 342, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen McConachie - [Child] of John McConachie & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov 1902
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 342, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Alexander McConachie - [Child] of John McConachie & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1899
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 342, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie McConachie - [Child] of John McConachie & Margaret
    Born: 31 Oct 1896
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 342, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Evans - [Child] of Harry George Augustus Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 342, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Isabella
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 342, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Brookfield - [Child] of Annie Brookfield
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 342, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Gilbert Whiteside - [Child] of William Henry Whiteside & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 343, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Brooks - [Child] of Sydney Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 343, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Newsham - [Child] of Alice Newsham
    Abode: Bradley St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 343, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Wilfred Marginson - [Child] of Catherine Marginson
    Abode: Corry St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 343, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Eveline Hesketh - [Child] of Arthur Herbert Hesketh & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Corporation St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 343, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Lily
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 343, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Walmsley - [Child] of Robert Walmsley & Agnes
    Abode: Wignall St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 343, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Ellen Holden
    Abode: South Meadow St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 343, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: South Meadow St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 343, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Taylor - [Child] of Arthur Taylor & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 343, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Bond - [Child] of John Alexander Bond & Alice Ann
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 344, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 344, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Duckett - [Child] of John Duckett & Minnie
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 344, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Alice Ann
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Lorry Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 344, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Usher Winn - [Child] of Robert Winn & Harriet
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 344, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hesketh - [Child] of George Hesketh & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 344, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reeder - [Child] of James Edmund Reeder & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 344, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Chippendale - [Child] of John Chippendale & Jane
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 344, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Albert Belton - [Child] of James Belton & Mary
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 344, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Gardner - [Child] of John James Gardner & Clara
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 344, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Gregson - [Child] of George Henry Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 345, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Bowerman - [Child] of William Henry Bowerman & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Chip Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 345, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Squire Staples - [Child] of Ernest Staples & Florence
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Stereotype Writer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 345, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Strand Rd
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 345, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Sutton - [Child] of Walter Sutton & Jessie
    Abode: Beverley St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 345, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Cartwell - [Child] of John William Cartwell & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Shaw Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 345, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Foster Hanley - [Child] of Thomas Hanley & Margaret
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 345, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Statham - [Child] of Frank Statham & Sarah
    Abode: Lincoln St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 345, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Buxton - [Child] of George Buxton & Ellen
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 345, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - [Child] of Albert Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townley St
    Occupation: Drawer In
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 345, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Leslie Knox - [Child] of Charles Edward Leslie Beresford Knox & Ethel Margaret
    Abode: Cadogan Place
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 346, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Riding - [Child] of Francis Riding & Alice
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 346, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Park - [Child] of Robert Park & Alice Ann
    Abode: Cranbourne St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 346, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Holding - [Child] of Lawrence Holding & Mary Jane
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 346, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Halstead - [Child] of Thomas Halstead & Catherine
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 346, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Olive Littlefair - [Child] of James Littlefair & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 346, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Wilkinson - [Child] of Samuel Wilkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Carr St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 346, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Goody - [Child] of Thomas Goody & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Crook St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 346, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clifford Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Harriet
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 346, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shorrock - [Child] of Ralph Shorrock
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 346, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Hall - [Child] of Frederick Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkham
    Occupation: Carriage Proprieter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 347, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clifford Martindale - [Child] of Charles Martindale & Emma
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 347, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 347, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Cowell - [Child] of Robert Cowell & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Cooper St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 347, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Marmaduke Taylor & Grace
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 347, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1904 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Florence Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 347, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Spencer - [Child] of Robert Spencer & Martha Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 348, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Jane
    Abode: Henderson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 348, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Moxham - [Child] of Richard Moxham & Margaret
    Abode: St James Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 348, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Bee - [Child] of Frederick George Bee & Catherine
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 348, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sydnham Statham - [Child] of James Statham & Annie
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Music Teacher
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 348, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Isabella
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 348, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Leyland - [Child] of Frederick Leyland & Jane Anne
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 348, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seed - [Child] of Jane Seed
    Abode: Villiers St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 348, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 348, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harris Ekins - [Child] of Harry Ekins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Evan St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 348, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Annie Higson - [Child] of Winifred Mary Higson
    Abode: Bedford St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 349, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 349, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Forrest - [Child] of Alice Forrest
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 349, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Newton - [Child] of Henry Newton & Jane
    Abode: Gt Hanover St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 349, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Chapman - [Child] of Alexander Chapman & Mary Alice
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 349, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Fryers - [Child] of Isaac Maurice Fryers & Alice
    Abode: Fishwick Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 349, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Chapman - [Child] of Joseph Chapman & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 349, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kirby - [Child] of Luke Kirby & Ellen
    Abode: Wolesley Place
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 349, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Horsfield - [Child] of Thomas Horsfield & Florence
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 349, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Nicholls - [Child] of Sarah Elizabeth Nicholls
    Abode: Pole St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 349, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Gladwin - [Child] of Henry Gladwin & Sarah
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 350, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Eland - [Child] of Edward Eland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pollard St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 350, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Norman Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Annie
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 350, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adrienne Jackson - [Child] of John Henry Jackson & Ada
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 350, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Beatrice Jacques
    Abode: Lancaster Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 350, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Borwick - [Child] of Richard Borwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 350, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Annie
    Abode: Churchill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 350, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Netta McCann Turner - [Child] of Jane Turner
    Occupation: Shakespeare Rd
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 350, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Millicent Beatrice Clarke - [Child] of Frederick Clarke & Sarah
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 350, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Parkinson - [Child] of William Henry Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Miller Rd
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 350, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney Whittle - [Child] of Albert James Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 351, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of Albert James Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 351, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Sumner - [Child] of David Sumner & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 351, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Mark Whiteside Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliffe & Rebecca
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 351, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Ada
    Abode: Havelock St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 351, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Brooks - [Child] of George Bryan Brooks & Eliza
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 351, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lillian Robinson - [Child] of Walter Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 351, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Annie
    Abode: Fish St
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 351, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Ryan - [Child] of George Ryan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 351, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Cook - [Child] of George Cook & Ellen
    Abode: Bk Higford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 351, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richard Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Margaret Agnes
    Abode: Leicester Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 352, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of John William Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 352, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ida Hall - [Child] of Alfred Hall & Rose
    Abode: Fishwick Rd
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 352, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Speight - [Child] of James Speight & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 352, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Sanderson - [Child] of Robert Sanderson & Emma
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 352, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henrietta Longdon Malloy - [Child] of Austin Malloy & Mildred
    Abode: Dallas St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 352, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Margaret Hoyle - [Child] of Edward Thomas Hoyle & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 352, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of George Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 352, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Malaney - [Child] of Elizabeth Malaney
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 352, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 352, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Alice Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 353, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harold Kitchen - [Child] of John Frederick Kitchen & Lily
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 353, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Harriet
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Mixer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 353, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 353, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 353, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Helena Pasker - [Child] of William Pasker & Jane
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 353, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Cartwright - [Child] of George Cartwright & Catherine
    Abode: East Cliffe Rd
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 353, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Campbell - [Child] of William Atkin Campbell & Alice
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 353, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Ada
    Abode: Elliott St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 353, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Cuerden - [Child] of Albert Cuerden & Jane
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 353, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Emma
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 354, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Douglas - [Child] of Edward Douglas & Emily
    Abode: Swan St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 354, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Alice Heys - [Child] of Peter William Heys & Mary
    Abode: St Wilfred St
    Occupation: Florist
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 354, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Scanlan - [Child] of Ernest Scanlan & Ellen Ogilvie
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Jewller
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 354, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Powell - [Child] of David Powell & Deborah
    Born: 21 Jul 1872
    Abode: Curwen St
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 354, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 May 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Alice Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Annie
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 354, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 May 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lang - [Child] of John Lang & Catherine
    Abode: Ashmoor St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 354, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 May 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice McAvoy - [Child] of James McAvoy & Jane
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Picture Framer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 354, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 May 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Alice Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Grace
    Abode: Pollard St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 354, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Nuttall - [Child] of David Nuttall & Ellen
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 354, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waring - [Child] of John Milner Waring & Rosanna
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 355, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mooney - [Child] of Peter William Mooney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 355, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Lavinia
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 355, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marian McCann - [Child] of Albert McCann & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 355, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Hothersall Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 355, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Charles Mower Leyland - [Child] of Jane Alice Leyland
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 355, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Grayston - [Child] of John Grayston & Ellen
    Abode: Miller Rd
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 355, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith May Wood - [Child] of Arthur Wood & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 355, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Fishwick Hammond - [Child] of Joseph Hammond & Agnes Fishwick
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 355, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Parkinson Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 355, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Brown - [Child] of Sarah Jane Brown
    Abode: Young St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 356, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Ada
    Abode: Villier St
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 356, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Fawcett - [Child] of George Fawcett & Jane
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 356, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Howick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 356, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
[unnamed] Howarth - Daughter of Frank Talbot Howarth & Mabel
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Notes: Daughter (no name) [Entered instead of first name]
    Baptised by: Certified by P D Low
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 356, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Pattern St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 356, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Martha
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Showman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 356, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Rosetta
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 356, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney Hall - [Child] of Charles Hall & Alice
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 356, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Florence
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 356, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hermon - [Child] of Robert Hermon & Fanny
    Abode: Swarbrick Cl
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 357, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Birket Beaumont - [Child] of James Birket Beaumont & Theresa Ellen
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 357, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kathleen Bakker - [Child] of John Bakker & Eliza
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 357, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marie Diana Hindle - [Child] of Edward Davies Hindle & Jane
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Police Clerk
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 357, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 357, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Young - [Child] of Robert Young & Louisa
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 357, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice May Fisher - [Child] of Catherine Alice Fisher
    Abode: Walton St.
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 357, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Livesey - [Child] of William James Livesey & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 357, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Waddington - [Child] of Herbert Waddington & Lily
    Abode: Harcourt St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 357, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Alfred Bell - [Child] of George Alfred Bell & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Stereotyper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 357, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 358, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Beatrice Goody - [Child] of Arthur Goody & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skeffington Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 358, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - [Child] of James Ellis Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 358, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nellie Lena Kirkby - [Child] of James Kirkby & Jessie
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 358, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clifford Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Edmund Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 358, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Winifred Goodier - [Child] of William Goodier & Mary
    Abode: Hansons Sqre
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 358, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Sumner - [Child] of John Robert Sumner & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 358, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Evelyn Perrings - [Child] of Robert Perrings & Stasia
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 358, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Curtis - [Child] of Charles Edward Curtis & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 358, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mannion - [Child] of Alice Mannion
    Abode: Harrington St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 358, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Charles Sergeant - [Child] of John Willie Sergeant & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 359, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Agnes
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 359, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hopkins - [Child] of Mathew Hopkins & Annie Matilda
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Bird Dealer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 359, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lynch - [Child] of Ambrose Lynch & Emily
    Abode: Fell St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 359, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Haydon Fell - [Child] of Frederick William George Fell & Betsy
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 359, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Billsborough - [Child] of Walter Billsborough & Isabella
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 359, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 359, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Nicksons Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 359, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kenneth Fairburn - [Child] of Herbert Fairburn & Alice Maud
    Abode: Watling St
    Occupation: Lieutenant
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 359, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Ann
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 359, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Dearden - [Child] of Joseph Dearden & Sarah Agnes
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 360, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet May Hargreaves - [Child] of May Hargreaves
    Abode: Albert St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 360, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hodgson - [Child] of Houghton Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 360, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alec Monk - [Child] of Frederick Monk & Emily Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 360, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Blackwell - [Child] of Thomas Blackwell & Margaret
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 360, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Crabtree - [Child] of James Crabtree & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ashmoor St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 360, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edith Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Fellmonger
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 360, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Threlfall Restall - [Child] of George Restall & Ann
    Abode: Vat St
    Occupation: Oil Dealer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 360, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Cecil Mathers - [Child] of William Mathers & Ada
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 360, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Heyes - [Child] of Robert Heyes & Eleanor Gertrude
    Abode: Beuee Rd
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 360, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Susan
    Abode: Sefton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 361, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tourist Agent
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 361, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Clarke - [Child] of Charles Richard Clarke & Alice
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 361, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hermon Turner - [Child] of Elizabeth Turner
    Abode: Back Lane
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 361, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maggie Skipper - [Child] of George Skipper & Annie
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 361, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Castor - [Child] of Anthoney Castor & Julia
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 361, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Smellie - [Child] of William Smellie & Ellen
    Abode: Maynard St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 361, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Lorry Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 361, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Cowperthwaite - [Child] of Robert Cowperthwaite & Eliza
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Lorry Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 361, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Stratton - [Child] of George Stratton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Wyre St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 361, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Isabella
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 362, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Burnie - [Child] of Robert Burnie & Mary
    Abode: Hardwick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 362, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 362, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Burscough - [Child] of Charles Burscough & Isabella
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 362, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bannister - [Child] of George Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brookhouse St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 362, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Bennett - [Child] of Frank Talbot Bennett & Emily
    Abode: Clyde St
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 362, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Howson - [Child] of Arthur Howson & Betsy
    Abode: West View
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 362, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crompton - [Child] of Joseph Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 362, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Collinson Cragg - [Child] of William Collinson Cragg & Fanny
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 362, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cartmell - [Child] of Richard Cartmell & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 362, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of Annie Porter
    Abode: Livesey St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 363, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Annie
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 363, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Crook - [Child] of William Frances Crook & Alice
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 363, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Thistleton Buckley - [Child] of Mary Ann Buckley
    Abode: Back Lane
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 363, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Jenkinson - [Child] of William Jenkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Goodair St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 363, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Norman McConochie - [Child] of William McConochie & Mary
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 363, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Jenkinson - [Child] of Edward Jenkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pollard St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 363, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Salisbury - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Salisbury
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 363, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blundell - [Child] of Edward Blundell & Dorothy
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 363, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pye - [Child] of Margaret Pye
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 363, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Hamilton - [Child] of Christopher Hamilton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 364, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harold Philips - [Child] of John Philips & Mary
    Abode: Avenham Rd
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 364, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Lilian Frances
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 364, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Frederick Steen - [Child] of Edward Steen & Maud
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 364, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Eland - [Child] of Thomas Eland & Martha
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 364, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Courtney - [Child] of Richard Courtney & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 364, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ida Dallas - [Child] of Thomas Dallas & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Holmrook Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 364, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marian Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Annie
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 364, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 364, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Gordon Sumner - [Child] of William Edward Sumner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Harcourt St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 364, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Dovey - [Child] of Alfred Dovey & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 365, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney Casson - [Child] of William Casson & Agnes
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 365, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 365, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Agnes
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 365, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dinah Moxham - [Child] of John Moxham & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 365, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Hardman Fletcher - [Child] of Alfred Hardman Fletcher & Nellie
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 365, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Rachel
    Abode: Trower St
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 365, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 365, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fell St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 365, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Riding - [Child] of Elizabeth Riding
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 365, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - [Child] of Thomas Walkden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 366, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Higginson - [Child] of George Higginson & Ellen
    Abode: Emmanuel St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 366, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Worden - [Child] of James Worden & Maria
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 366, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jordon - [Child] of James Jordon & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 366, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Callaghan - [Child] of Edwin Callaghan & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Forman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 366, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Barrett - [Child] of Louis Barrett & Ellen
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 366, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William McLean - [Child] of William McLean & Jennett
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Railway Checker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 366, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christiana Vickers - [Child] of Albert Edward Vickers & Margaret
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Railway Checker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 366, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Williams - [Child] of Arthur Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 366, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bryden - [Child] of John Gregor Bryden & Nancy Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 366, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Norman Sturzaker - [Child] of John James Sturzaker & Alice
    Abode: Euxton
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 367, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Emily Young - [Child] of Robert Young & Ada
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 367, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Iddon - [Child] of Robert Iddon & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 367, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Godbert - [Child] of William Arthur Godbert & Agnes
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 368, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lydia Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Mary Lena
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 368, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amy Cicely Waterworth - [Child] of Jane Waterworth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 368, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Billington - [Child] of George Billington & Jane
    Abode: Villier St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 368, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Holding - [Child] of John Edward Holding & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Railway Checker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 368, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Alfred Turner & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 368, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Gross Dixon - [Child] of Florence Dixon
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 368, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Ogden - [Child] of Edward Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 368, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Barclay - [Child] of Thomas Barclay & Jane
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 368, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Isabella
    Abode: Hawkin St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 368, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sydney Crossley Warren - [Child] of John Samuel Warren & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 369, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Margaret Eccleston - [Child] of Joseph Eccleston & Ellen
    Abode: Moss Rise St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 369, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Brown - [Child] of Eleanor Brown
    Abode: St Peters St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 369, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Collier - [Child] of James Collier & Margery
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Chip Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 369, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Alice Ann
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 369, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clifford Etchells - [Child] of Thomas Etchells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 369, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 369, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Frances
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 369, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Cookson - [Child] of William Dodgson Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lark Hill Street
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 369, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 369, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Jane Blackledge - [Child] of Thomas Blackledge & Frances
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 370, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Whiteside - [Child] of William Henry Whiteside & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 370, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Rhodes - [Child] of James Rhodes & Ada
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 370, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Statham - [Child] of James Statham & Annie
    Abode: Lincoln St
    Occupation: Music Teacher
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 370, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bellwood Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Bellwood Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Birds Walk
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W Bonney Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 370, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 370, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Mary Jane
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 370, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marjorie Rawcliffe - [Child] of William Rawcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Broadgate
    Occupation: Collary Agent
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 370, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Isherwood - [Child] of Thomas Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Moore St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 370, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Robinson - [Child] of Stephen Rose Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 370, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Edmondson - [Child] of James Edmondson & Alice Ann
    Abode: Germain St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 371, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Jane
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 371, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Herrity Fairclough - [Child] of Jane Fairclough
    Abode: Norris St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 371, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gray - [Child] of Thomas Garner Gray & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Swarbrick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 371, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Mary Jane
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 371, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Shuttleworth - [Child] of Richard Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 371, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Robinson - [Child] of Joshua Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 371, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Calverley - [Child] of George Calverley & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 371, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 371, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Sibbitt - [Child] of William Sibbitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1904
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 371, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Woodvine - [Child] of James Woodvine & Fanny
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 372, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Catherine
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 372, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Stubbs - [Child] of Gibson Stubbs & Mary
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 372, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice May Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel Hall Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 372, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Olive Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Lucy Matilda
    Abode: Broughton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 372, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edgar Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Mary
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 372, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Petty - [Child] of Albert Petty & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salisbury Rd
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 372, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Slater - [Child] of Elizabeth Slater
    Abode: Milton St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 372, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Killeen - [Child] of James Killeen & Mary
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 372, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Silpeth Hobson - [Child] of Elizabeth Hobson
    Abode: Lill's Court
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 372, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Elliott - [Child] of Daisy Elliott
    Abode: Oak St.
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 373, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Bevitt - [Child] of James Bevitt & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Mona St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 373, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Williamson - [Child] of David Williamson & Maria
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 373, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 373, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Rose Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 373, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cowell - [Child] of Robert Cowell & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 373, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Albert Topping - [Child] of Joseph Topping & Margaret
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 373, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Pilkington St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 373, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Garlick - [Child] of William Garlick & Sarah
    Abode: Moseley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 373, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Topping - [Child] of James Topping & Ethel
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Train Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 373, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Briggs - [Child] of Samuel Briggs & Joanna Elizabeth
    Abode: Buckley Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 374, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Constance Littlefair - [Child] of James Littlefair & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 374, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lythgoe St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 374, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 May 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Brixton Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 374, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1901
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 374, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Atkinson - [Child] of Nicholas Atkinson & Dinah
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 374, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Eleanor
    Abode: Tuson Sqre
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 374, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Hawkins Airey - [Child] of Elizabeth Airey
    Abode: Hawshead
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 374, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wignall - [Child] of John Thomas Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Crown Dealer
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 374, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Lee - [Child] of Edward Lee & Mary Emma
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 374, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lee - [Child] of Edward Lee & Mary Emma
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 375, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Briery Field Rd
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 375, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Cecilia Halstead - [Child] of Thomas Halstead & Catherine
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 375, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Minnie Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Clara
    Abode: Talbot Rd
    Occupation: Body Builder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 375, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Crook - [Child] of Miles Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 375, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Emma
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 375, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Emma
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 375, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Annie
    Abode: Sizer St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 375, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Catherine Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Margaret
    Abode: Ruskin St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 375, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Holt Beardwood - [Child] of Margaret Beardwood
    Abode: Queen St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 375, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Douglas - [Child] of George Douglas & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Delaney St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 376, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Riding - [Child] of Francis Riding & Alice
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 376, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Esther
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 376, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 376, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Farley - [Child] of James Farley & Mary
    Abode: Aughton Sqre
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 376, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Muriel Crooks - [Child] of John Thomas Crooks & Ethel Gertrude
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 376, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Lily
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 376, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Jane
    Abode: Germain St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 376, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkins - [Child] of Henry Atkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 376, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 376, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gilbert Moule - [Child] of Alfred Moule & Rachel
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Switch Maker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 377, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Broughton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 377, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 377, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Margaret Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Forshaw Rd
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 377, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson Parker - [Child] of Samuel Parker & Sarah Emily
    Abode: 2 Havelock Terrace
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J W Marsh
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 377, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Horace Beardsworth - [Child] of Richard Beardsworth & Eleanor May
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 377, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Irvin - [Child] of Samuel James Irvin & Margaret
    Abode: Mornington Rd
    Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 377, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Carr Hinton - [Child] of William Henry Hinton & Jane
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 377, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Betsey
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 377, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Ena Coombes - [Child] of William Coombes & Margaret
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 377, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Duckett - [Child] of John Duckett & Amelia
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 378, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Edith
    Abode: Kingswood St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 378, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Eccleston - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 378, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Jane Alice
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 378, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Agnes
    Abode: Spencer St
    Occupation: Fish Hawker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 378, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Sumner - [Child] of Samuel Sumner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Window Cleabner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 378, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 378, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Kellett Cardwell - [Child] of Henry Cardwell & Clara
    Abode: Syke St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 378, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Oldfield Hewitt & Adelaide Bertha
    Abode: Cromwell Road
    Occupation: Telegraph Engineer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 378, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Armstrong - [Child] of Emma Armstrong
    Abode: Peel St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 378, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William George Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 379, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John White - [Child] of John White & Agnes
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 379, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Barker - [Child] of John Richard Barker & Esther
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Lorry Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 379, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Alice Ann
    Abode: Chester Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 379, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Butcher Knowles - [Child] of Andrew Knowles & Alice Butcher
    Abode: Mellings Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 379, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Melling - [Child] of Emma Melling
    Abode: Bolton
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 379, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Clarence Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 379, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Clark Harrison - [Child] of Doctor Harrison & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 379, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Philip Harold Parker - [Child] of Harold Parker & Edith Hannah
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 379, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Monk - [Child] of Frederick Monk & Emily Jane
    Abode: Elcho St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 379, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Wiggins Kenworthy - [Child] of James Kenworthy & Ellen
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 380, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Green - [Child] of George Green & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 380, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Foster Hanley - [Child] of Thomas Hanley & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 380, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Swayne - [Child] of Edward Swayne & Mary
    Abode: Hammonds Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: F W Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 380, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Brindle - [Child] of George Brindle & Eveline Jane
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 380, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Alice
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 380, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Martha Agnes
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 380, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Wiggins Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Isabella
    Abode: Haydock ST
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 380, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Kerr - [Child] of James Kerr & Susannah
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 380, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Vashti
    Abode: Emmanuel St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 380, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence May Heaton - [Child] of Stanley Heaton & Grace
    Abode: Lockhart Rd
    Occupation: Cart Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 381, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of Joseph Hindle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 381, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 381, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Wiggins Curtis - [Child] of Charles Edward Curtis & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 381, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Janet
    Abode: Fazackerley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 381, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Alice
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 381, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - [Child] of Richard Anderton & Jane Ann
    Abode: Bloomfield St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 381, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Ernest Woods - [Child] of Andrew Woods & Agnes
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 381, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Hall - [Child] of Samuel Hall & Lilian
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 381, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Priors - [Child] of William Priors & Emma
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 381, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 382, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Cowburn - [Child] of Hugh Cowburn & Margaret
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 382, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Douglas - [Child] of Edward Douglas & Emily
    Abode: Swan St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 382, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of Margery Marsden
    Abode: Gt George St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 382, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 382, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Ranger - [Child] of John Ranger & Mary Ann
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 382, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Fisher - [Child] of Joseph William Fisher & Beatrice
    Abode: School St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 382, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Newsham - [Child] of Benjamin Newsham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 382, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Sergeant - [Child] of John Willis Sergeant & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 382, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Stephen Maitland - [Child] of Richard Maitland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 382, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Lily Frances
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 383, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Catherine
    Abode: Corry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 383, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Coupe - [Child] of Joseph Isaiah Coupe & Mary
    Abode: Oxford Sr
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 383, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Smithson - [Child] of Robert Smithson & Bridget
    Abode: Pollard St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 383, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Walkden - [Child] of Thomas Walkden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 383, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gordon Swift Jackson - [Child] of John Henry Jackson & Ada
    Abode: Brierley St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 384, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joy Lilian Gregson - [Child] of George Henry Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Lorry Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 384, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Lee - [Child] of Frederick Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Trower St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 384, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Atkinson - [Child] of Ellen Atkinson
    Abode: Tuson Sqre
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 384, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of Peter Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Starch House St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 384, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Clayton - [Child] of Edward Clayton & Agnes Mary
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 384, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Frances
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Telegraph Foreman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 384, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Theodora Sack - [Child] of Augustus Sack & Adelaide Mary
    Abode: Osbourne St
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 384, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marion Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 384, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin George Riches - [Child] of Edwin George Riches & Catherine
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 384, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Walsh - [Child] of Annie Walsh
    Abode: Townley St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 385, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Woan - [Child] of Alexander Woan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Laurel St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 385, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Ogden - [Child] of Edward Ogden & Alice
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 385, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bell Ascroft - [Child] of William Belk Ascroft & Zoe Mary
    Abode: Porter Place
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 385, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Bentham - [Child] of Joseph Bentham & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Euan St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 385, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Hayhouse - [Child] of John Hayhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Bloomfield St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 385, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Jane
    Abode: Miller St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 385, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eileen Low - [Child] of Edwin Low & Annie
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 385, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Forman - [Child] of William Forman & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Graham St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 385, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Benjamin Holden - [Child] of Ellen Holden
    Abode: Newton St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 386, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Albert Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 386, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Jane
    Abode: Selbourne St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 386, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 386, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Crane Ritchie - [Child] of David Ritchie & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 386, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Annie
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 386, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 386, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gorton - [Child] of James Gorton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turks Head Yard
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 386, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosanna Corless - [Child] of James Corless & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 386, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clifford Yates - [Child] of Alfred Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 386, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eva Ryan - [Child] of George Ryan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aughton Sqre
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 387, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Saville Statham - [Child] of James Statham & Annie
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Professer of Music
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 387, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ethel Butcher - [Child] of John Robert Butcher & Emily
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Fish Hawker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 387, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Skipper - [Child] of George Skipper & Ellen
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 387, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Villier St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 387, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cedric Stanley Howard Philipson - [Child] of Henry Philipson & Emily
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 387, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ellis Wilkinson - [Child] of James Ellis Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 387, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Wiggins Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Rosetta
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 387, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Gertrude Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Harriet Gertrude
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Insurance Supervisor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 387, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin George Riches - [Child] of Edwin George Riches & Catherine
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 387, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Hambleton - [Child] of Christopher Hambleton & Sarah
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 388, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Collins - [Child] of Herbert Collins & Ada
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 388, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Carr - [Child] of William Henry Carr & Susannah
    Abode: Eleanor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 388, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Isabella
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 388, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Hammond Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 388, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Blackburn - [Child] of Howard Blackburn & Martha
    Abode: East St
    Occupation: Furniture Remover
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 388, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Smethurst - [Child] of William Smethurst & Mary Agnes
    Abode: St Barnabas Place
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 388, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Ellen
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 388, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence May Ross - [Child] of Robert Alexander Ross & Millicent
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 388, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Jane
    Abode: Anderson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 388, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 May 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Hall - [Child] of Alfred Hall & Rose
    Abode: Fishwick Rd
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 389, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Elizabeth Mapp - [Child] of William Richard Mapp & Margaret
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 389, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Wilding Ellerthorpe - [Child] of Margaret Ellerthorpe
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 389, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Violet Myra
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 389, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Edna Briscoe - [Child] of Frederick Henry Briscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Corporation St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 389, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 May 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebbeca Ann Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Eleanor
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 389, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 May 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Renee Fairburn - [Child] of Herbert Fairburn & Alice
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Captain
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 389, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 May 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 389, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 May 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Hardman - [Child] of Joseph Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 389, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - [Child] of Isabella Gregson
    Abode: Bk Silver St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 389, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney Billsbrough - [Child] of James Billsbrough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Havelock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 390, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Annie
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 390, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Leslie Scanlan - [Child] of Ernest Scanlan & Ellen
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 390, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Barker - [Child] of Joseph Cardwell Barker & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 390, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret May Newsham - [Child] of Richard Newsham & Alice
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 390, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dovey - [Child] of Alfred Dovey & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 390, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dickson - [Child] of James Dickson & Betsey Agnes
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: F W Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 390, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Lewty - [Child] of David Lewty & Ada
    Abode: Bentwick St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 390, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Killeen - [Child] of James Killeen & Mary
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 390, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Kathleen Pendlebury - [Child] of Richard James Pendlebury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Knot End
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 390, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Sharples - [Child] of Alice Sharples
    Abode: Duke St
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 391, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 391, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Moss - [Child] of Joseph Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Guys Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 391, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Barclay - [Child] of Thomas Barclay & Jane
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 391, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Howard Linguard - [Child] of David Linguard & Beatrice
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Orderly Dept Clerk
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 391, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Wilson - [Child] of Mary Jane Wilson
    Abode: Sefton St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 391, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Edith Grace
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Insurance Supervisor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 391, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Hitchen - [Child] of Thomas Hitchen & Ellen
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 391, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Frederick Crossley - [Child] of Frederick Crossley & Beatrice
    Abode: Walker Place
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 391, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Copestake - [Child] of Leonard Wilfred Copestake & Milly
    Abode: Lowndes St
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 391, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eva Restall - [Child] of Luke Restall & Annie
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 392, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Lees - [Child] of Peter Lees & Catherine
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 392, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Mary Hoyle - [Child] of Edward Thomas Hoyle & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 392, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of James Henry Slater & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 392, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Cleaner
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 392, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kathleen Knowling - [Child] of John Knowling & Isobel
    Abode: Cobham St
    Occupation: P O Clerk
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 392, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clifford Page - [Child] of Ada Page
    Abode: Havelock St
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 392, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Sumner - [Child] of David Sumner & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 392, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cedric Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Eliza
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 392, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Isabella
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 392, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Norman Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Sarah Robinson
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 393, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Holins St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 393, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Halliwell - [Child] of Albert Halliwell & Ethel
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 393, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Halliwell - [Child] of Albert Halliwell & Ethel
    Born: 4 Apr 1899
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 393, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Lily
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 393, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Hothersall Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Florence
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 393, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Shaw - [Child] of Nathanial Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 393, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eveline Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 393, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Stewart - [Child] of Albert Stewart & Betty
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 393, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Branson - [Child] of Edward Branson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 393, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Constance Middleton - [Child] of Walter Middleton & Mary Florence
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 394, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sybil Mary Hallmark - [Child] of Joseph Hallmark & Sophie Georgina
    Abode: Broadgate
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 394, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 394, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Bland - [Child] of Richard Bland & Agnes
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 394, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Goulding - [Child] of John Thomas Goulding & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 394, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Isabella
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 394, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Mary Jane
    Abode: Aughton Sqre
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 394, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Westray - [Child] of Richard Henry Westray & Selina
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 394, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Bradley - [Child] of William Albert Bradley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Germain St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 394, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Eccleston - [Child] of Leonard Eccleston & Margaret
    Abode: Lowndes St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 394, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Goodwin - [Child] of William Henry Goodwin & Sarah
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 395, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Salisbury - [Child] of Walter Salisbury & Louisa
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 395, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Chew - [Child] of Herbert Chew & Alice
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 395, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Hunter - [Child] of Laurence Hunter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 395, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Atkins - [Child] of John Harry Atkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 395, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Cyril Wood - [Child] of Arthur Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 395, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bramley - [Child] of John Bramley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 395, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Oliver Pointon - [Child] of Leonard Maydew Pointon & Alice
    Abode: Hanley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 395, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Hannah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 395, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruby Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 395, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cedric Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliffe & Rebecca Jane
    Abode: Leicester Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 396, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Bevitt - [Child] of James Bevitt & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 396, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Burnie - [Child] of Robert Burnie & Mary
    Abode: Jennett St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 396, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Shuttleworth - [Child] of Richard Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 396, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Cookson - [Child] of William Dodgson Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lark Hill Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 396, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joy Davis - [Child] of Martha Davis
    Abode: Barton
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 396, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Livesey - [Child] of Robert Livesey & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 396, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Shuttleworth - [Child] of Alfred Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wyre St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 396, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joy Read - [Child] of James Read & Annie
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 396, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Green - [Child] of Arthur Green & Mary Maria
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 396, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Annie
    Abode: Dickson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 398, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Chapman - [Child] of Alexander Chapman & Mary Alice
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 397, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rhoda Violet Petch - [Child] of William Petch & Rhoda Ellen
    Abode: Selbourne St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 397, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Rubina Craven - [Child] of Edward Craven & Mary Jane
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 397, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Shuttleworth - [Child] of Thomas Shuttleworth & Emily
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 397, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Hollins - [Child] of William Frank Hollins & Margaretta
    Abode: Delacy St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 397, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Thompson - [Child] of the late Alfred Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Barn St
    Occupation: Lodging House
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 398, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 398, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beardwood - [Child] of John Beardwood & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 398, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Golf Professional
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 398, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Evelyn Gibson - [Child] of Robert Gibson & Mary Edith
    Abode: Barn St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 398, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Edwardson - [Child] of John Edwardson & Ann
    Abode: Selbourne St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 398, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Harriet
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Ticket Collector
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 398, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Ada Jane
    Abode: Churchill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 398, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Annie Quinn - [Child] of John Quinn & Annie
    Abode: Townley St
    Occupation: Cart Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 398, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Monk - [Child] of William Monk & Alice
    Abode: River Side
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 398, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Emma
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 399, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Birkett - [Child] of William Birkett & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 399, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Throup Wilson - [Child] of Mathew Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 399, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phillip Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Annie
    Abode: St Wilfreds St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 399, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & Jane
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 399, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Augustus George Neil Orr - [Child] of John Ekins Orr, Gentleman & Nellie Oram
    Abode: Hutton
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 399, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Alice Maud
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 399, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Atkinson - [Child] of Sarah Atkinson
    Abode: Harcourt St
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 399, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Ellen
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 399, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edna Cardwell Clements - [Child] of John William Clements & Jessie Procter
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 399, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Almond Slater - [Child] of Henry Almond Slater & Margaret
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 400, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Cottam - [Child] of Richard Cottam & Margaret
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 400, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Mary Alice
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 400, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Worsley - [Child] of Ralph Worsley & Annie
    Abode: Slkeffington Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 400, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bradford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 400, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - [Child] of John White & Agnes
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 400, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Rutlidge - [Child] of Annie Rutlidge
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 400, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of Arthur Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 400, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Miles Coupe - [Child] of William Coupe & Annie
    Abode: Emmanuel St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 400, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Tattersall Rhodes - [Child] of James Rhodes & Ada
    Abode: March St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 400, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Sergeant - [Child] of Samuel Sergeant & Nancy
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 401, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis David Whiteley - [Child] of Fred Whiteley & Mabel Evelyn Beatrice
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: School Inspector
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 401, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 401, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 401, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Archibald Stuart Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Gaskell Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 401, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Eliza
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 401, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Frederick Dent - [Child] of Thomas Dent & Ellen
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 401, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 May 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Bumby - [Child] of Ernest Bumby & Emily
    Abode: Swarbrick Close
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 401, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 May 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Thursby - [Child] of William Thursby & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 401, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence May Spinks - [Child] of William Spinks & Jane
    Abode: Cottage St
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 401, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Winifred Billington - [Child] of George Billington & Jane
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 402, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Horwood - [Child] of Christopher Horwood & Constance
    Abode: Fletchers Cl
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 402, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 May 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 402, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 May 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Henrietta
    Abode: Market St
    Occupation: Clog Sole Maker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 402, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 May 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Constance Mary Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Martha Amelia
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 402, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sumner - [Child] of Samuel Sumner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 402, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nellie Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Annie
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 402, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 402, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of Edward Ward & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 402, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ella Ray - [Child] of William Ray & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Lincoln St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 402, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Bertram Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Emma
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 403, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Kirk - [Child] of Frederick William George Kirk & Martha Ann
    Abode: Butler Place
    Occupation: Stone Polisher
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 403, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Osborne Hancock - [Child] of Herbert Hancock & Ann Wilcock
    Abode: Miller Road
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 403, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louise Sergeant - [Child] of John William Sergeant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 403, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Cowburn - [Child] of George Cowburn & Margaret Hannah
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 403, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Tennant - [Child] of Thomas Tennant & Margaret
    Abode: Swarbricks Court
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 403, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annetta Entwistle - [Child] of Benjamin Entwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 403, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Ellen
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 403, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Hamilton - [Child] of Edward Hamilton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 403, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Pollard - [Child] of Henry Pollard & Helena
    Abode: Lutwidge St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 403, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Cliff - [Child] of Albert Cliff & Ellen
    Abode: Whittingham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 404, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Norman Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Edith Grace
    Abode: Stephenson Terrace
    Occupation: Insurance Supervisor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 404, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Burns - [Child] of William Rothwell Burns & Sarah
    Abode: Avenham Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 404, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Udall - [Child] of Arthur Udall & Alice Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 404, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Blanche May Cornes - [Child] of Thomas Reginald Cornes & Henrietta
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 404, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Rutledge Moss - [Child] of Joseph Moss & Ann
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Basket MakerH S
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 404, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Moore - [Child] of Frank Marshall Moore & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sessions House
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 404, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Jones Dixon - [Child] of Florence Dixon
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 404, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Briscoe - [Child] of Frederick Briscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Corporation St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 404, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Stanley Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 404, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wignall - [Child] of John Thomas Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 405, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isobel Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Florence
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 405, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Swain - [Child] of John Edward Swain & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Delacey St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 405, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruby Emmett - [Child] of Edward Arthur Emmett & Lily
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 405, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Winifred
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 405, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Worcester - [Child] of Robert Worcester & Isabella
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 405, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Hankin - [Child] of Frank Hankin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawkshead Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 405, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Phyllis Bohane - [Child] of Edward Bohane & Florence Lucy
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 405, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Dunderdale - [Child] of Isabella Ann Dunderdale
    Abode: Villier St
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 405, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Bannister - [Child] of George Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brookhouse St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 405, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Agnes
    Abode: Spencer St
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 406, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Holding - [Child] of John Edward Holding & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Arkwright Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 406, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Ashton - [Child] of Annie Ashton
    Abode: Birley Bank
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 406, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Fairclough - [Child] of Albert Fairclough & Isabella
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 406, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Freda Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Harriet Gertrude
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Assistant Superintendant Insurance
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 406, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Barbara Winifred Bidwell - [Child] of William Francis Bidwell & Emily Ann
    Abode: Chester Rd
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 406, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Jane
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 406, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 406, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Stirzeker - [Child] of John Stirzeker & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 406, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Sutton - [Child] of Hugh Sutton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Portman St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 406, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Cotton Cl
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 407, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Eliza
    Abode: Aqueduct Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 407, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 407, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hawkins - [Child] of James Hawkins & Hannah
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 407, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Edwin Riches - [Child] of John Riches & Susannah
    Abode: Whittingham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 407, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Howard - [Child] of Alfred Howard & Alice Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 407, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Bailey - [Child] of George Bailey & Mary Alice
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 407, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Whittingham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 407, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arnold Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 407, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Hansford - [Child] of Harry Hansford & Emily
    Abode: Jay Street
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 407, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Hampton - [Child] of James Hampton & Margaret
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 408, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bessie Duckett - [Child] of John Duckett & Amelia
    Abode: Clifton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 408, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Ada Ormerwood - [Child] of Mary Ellen Ormerwood
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 408, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Rawcliffe - [Child] of William Rawcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 408, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Frederick Corless - [Child] of Richard Frederick Corless & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 408, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Cocker - [Child] of William Cocker & Harriet
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 408, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Albert Harrison - [Child] of William Albert Harrison & Margaret Elsie
    Abode: Emmanuel St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 408, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Lilian
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 408, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Buckles - [Child] of John Buckles & Alice
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 408, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Brierley - [Child] of Henry Brierley & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 408, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Merchant Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 409, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bagwell - [Child] of John Bagwell & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 409, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eve Christiana Ascroft - [Child] of William Fawell Ascroft & Eve Mary
    Abode: Porter Place
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 409, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Cowperthwaite - [Child] of William Henry Cowperthwaite & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 409, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 409, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Ada
    Abode: Wildman St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 409, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phillip Preston - [Child] of John Henry Preston & Sarah
    Abode: Salisbury Rd
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 409, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Green - [Child] of Frederick Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 409, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1908 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Lofthouse - [Child] of Thomas Lofthouse & Annie
    Abode: Havelock St
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: W R Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 409, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93992

Next Page of Baptisms for 1909 - 1913

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home