|
The Church of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1870 - 1875
Baptisms for 1874
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1873
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Albert Moxham - [Child] of William Moxham & Ellen
Abode: Villiers St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 370
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Baines - [Child] of Robert Baines & Emma
Abode: Richmond St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 370
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newsham - [Child] of Robert Newsham & Elizabeth
Abode: Wignall St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 370
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Procter - [Child] of Henry Procter & Hannah
Abode: Allen St W
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 370
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Alice
Abode: Caton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 370
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaretta Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Jane
Abode: Tuson St
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 370
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Salisbury - [Child] of James Salisbury & Jane
Abode: Rigby St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 370
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Rimmer Porter & Mary Alice
Abode: Nelson St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 370
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: Deepdale Rd
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 371
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of Richard Stephenson & Jane
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 371
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - [Child] of James Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Owtram St
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 371
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilton Coupe - [Child] of Isaiah Coupe & Eliza
Abode: Kingswood St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 371
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Octavia Simpson - [Child] of Stephen Simpson & Jane
Abode: East Cliff
Occupation: Gold Thread Manufacturer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 371
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Ann Hunter - [Child] of Samuel Hunter & Sarah Ann
Abode: Ribble Bank
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 371
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Stead - [Child] of Ellen Stead
Abode: Bushell St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 371
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Collinson - [Child] of Agnes Collinson
Abode: Nile St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 371
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Benson - [Child] of Richard Benson & Alice
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 372
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Ellen
Abode: Savoy St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 372
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Margaret Ann
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 372
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bilsborough - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborough & Grace
Abode: Ribbleton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 372
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Margaret
Abode: Egbert St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 372
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - [Child] of Agnes Ann Fletcher
Abode: Georges St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 372
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Helm - [Child] of Thomas Helm & Margaret
Abode: Swarbrick St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 372
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Fish St
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 372
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Eliza
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 373
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Farnworth - [Child] of Joseph Farnworth & Alice
Abode: Nelson St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 373
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Maud Ambler - [Child] of Septimus Ambler & Sarah Jane
Abode: Cross St
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 373
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Armstrong - [Child] of Mary Armstrong
Abode: Wellfield Rd
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 373
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Wiggans - [Child] of Robert Wiggans & Mary
Abode: Lune St
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 373
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 373
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Ephraim Hill & Ann
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 373
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Ann
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 373
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Holding - [Child] of Peter Holding & Elizabeth
Abode: Tomlinson's Ct
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 374
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Grime - [Child] of Peter Grime & Margaret
Abode: Avenham Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 374
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Priscilla Miller - [Child] of Jacob Miller & Jane
Abode: Snow Hill
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 374
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 374
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Mary Ellen
Abode: Cobden St
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 374
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sessford - [Child] of John Sessford & Martha
Abode: Newton St
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: [father's surname Sapsford per 1881 Census]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 374
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Myerscough - [Child] of Andrew Myerscough & Ann
Abode: James St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 374
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Rosamund
Abode: Harrington St
Occupation: Coach Trimmer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 374
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Annie Lowe - [Child] of William Henry Lowe & Annie
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Sergeant Royal Artillery
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 375
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Garth - [Child] of James Garth & Mary
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 375
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Rebecca Walker - [Child] of Emmanuel Walker & Sarah
Abode: Young St
Occupation: Prison Warder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 375
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Fazackerley - [Child] of William Fazackerley & Jane
Abode: Herbert St
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 375
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - [Child] of Joseph Ashcroft & Lucy
Abode: On the Canal
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 375
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Jane
Abode: Lancaster Rd
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 375
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Hammond - [Child] of Henry Hammond & Catherine
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 375
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Perry - [Child] of Eliza Perry
Abode: School St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 375
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Liptrot - [Child] of Lot Liptrot & Eliza
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 376
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Ann
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 376
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Rymes - [Child] of Alice Rymes
Abode: Hesketh Bank
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 376
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Stafford - [Child] of John Stafford & Margaret
Abode: Bedford St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 376
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Allen - [Child] of Peter Allen & Amelia Rebecca
Abode: Peel Hall St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 376
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Richmond St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 376
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Hodgson - [Child] of Mark Hodgson & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Shuttle St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 376
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Stanley Almond - [Child] of Richard Almond & Elizabeth Jessie
Abode: Butler St
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 376
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sergeant - [Child] of Robert Sergeant & Margaret
Abode: Wellfield Rd
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 377
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bamber - [Child] of Joseph Bamber & Ann
Abode: Fleetwood St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 377
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Martha
Abode: Richmond St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 377
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Richardson - [Child] of Sarah Richardson
Abode: Edward St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 377
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Annie Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
Abode: Bird St
Occupation: Station Clerk
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 377
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Davidson - [Child] of Francis Davidson & Alice
Abode: Shepherd St
Occupation: Brushmaker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 377
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Jan 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Laura
Abode: Avenham Rd
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 377
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Jane Sarah
Abode: St Wallburge St
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 377
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Emma
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 378
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Mary
Abode: Robert St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 378
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Betsy
Abode: Leyland St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 378
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Ellen
Abode: Woodplumpton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 378
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Jane
Abode: Stourton St
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 378
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Warren - [Child] of George Warren & Sarah Ann
Abode: Dover St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 378
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Margaret
Abode: Brook St
Occupation: Chairmaker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 378
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wainman - [Child] of Christopher Wainman & Ann
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 378
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Alston - [Child] of Christopher Alston & Ann
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 379
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Sandham - [Child] of William Sandham & Ann
Abode: Salter St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 379
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Threlkeld - [Child] of John Threlkeld & Annie
Abode: Cannon Terrace
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 379
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Reed - [Child] of Robert Reed & Lucy
Abode: Campbell St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 379
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Powell - [Child] of Watson Powell & Jane
Abode: Ashmoor St
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 379
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Ellen
Abode: Lodge St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 379
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Halsall - [Child] of Henry Halsall & Elizabeth
Abode: Thomas St
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 379
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Rouse - [Child] of George Underwood Rouse & Grace
Abode: Lauderdale St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 379
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Smith - [Child] of Hannah Maria Smith
Abode: Everton Gardens
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 380
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Ann
Abode: Samlesbury
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 380
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Moulding - [Child] of William Moulding & Sarah
Abode: Curwen St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 380
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Balshaw - [Child] of Margaret Balshaw
Abode: Lark Hill St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 380
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Marshall - [Child] of Austin Segar Marshall & Margaret
Abode: Abbey St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 380
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Cruse - [Child] of Frederick Cruse & Ellen
Abode: Wilbraham St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 380
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Worden - [Child] of Joseph Worden & Isabella
Abode: Porter St
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 380
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Mary Ann
Abode: Brackenbury St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 380
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Mary
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 381
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Jackson Burton Burton - [Child] of Annie Burton
Abode: Bolton St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 381
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Ann
Abode: Nixon's Row
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 381
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood Wareing - [Child] of Isaac Wareing & Rachel
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 381
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
Abode: High St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 381
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Blundell - [Child] of George Blundell & Margaret
Abode: Park Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 381
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Porter - [Child] of Henry Porter & Sarah
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 381
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Maria Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Sarah Ann
Abode: North Rd
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 381
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Roper - [Child] of Elizabeth Roper
Abode: Bridge St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 382
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Yates - [Child] of Sarah Yates
Abode: Lutwidge St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 382
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Robert Tyson - [Child] of Robert Tyson & Emma Elizabeth
Abode: Regent St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 382
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Ann
Abode: Higginson St
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 382
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardner - [Child] of Edmund Gardner & Martha
Abode: Birchall St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 382
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Mary
Abode: Harrington St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 382
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Poole - [Child] of Thomas Poole & Jane
Abode: Great Shaw St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 382
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Livesey - [Child] of Henry Livesey & Jane
Abode: Castle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 382
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Emma
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Wine Dealer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 383
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thornley Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Goodwin & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 383
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Elizabeth
Abode: Young St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 383
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Catherine Burrows - [Child] of Henry Burrows & Mary
Abode: Cunliffe St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 383
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Margaret
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 383
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Mary Ellen
Abode: South Meadow Lane
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 383
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Saul Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Elizabeth
Abode: High St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 383
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Elizabeth
Abode: High St
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 383
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Jane
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 384
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Ann
Abode: Spring Gardens
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 384
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lewis Jolly - [Child] of Edward Jolly & Jane
Abode: Richmond St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 384
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary Ann
Abode: Brookfield St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 384
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Feb 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Seed - [Child] of William James Seed & Catherine
Abode: Avenham St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 384
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Manley - [Child] of John Manley & Mary
Abode: Lancaster Rd
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 384
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Donaldson - [Child] of John Donaldson & Elizabeth
Abode: Irvin St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 384
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Dorothy
Abode: North Rd
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 384
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Reed - [Child] of John Reed & Ann
Abode: Cunliffe St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 385
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Flintoff - [Child] of Thomas Flintoff & Mary Ann
Abode: Hawkins St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 385
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ormerod - [Child] of Richard Ormerod & Ann
Abode: Walton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 385
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pilkington - [Child] of Maria Pilkington
Abode: Maudland Bk.
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 385
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Kirkham - [Child] of James Kirkham & Sarah
Abode: Whittingham
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 385
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Bartholomew Richards - [Child] of Richard Richards & Sarah
Abode: Lancaster Rd
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 385
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Flanaghan - [Child] of Thomas Flanaghan & Betsy
Abode: Albyn Bank St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 385
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Carpenter - [Child] of Anthony Carpenter & Dorothy
Abode: Spring St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 385
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sympeth
Abode: Goodwin St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: [mother's 1st name Sylpath per BMD]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 386
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Helm - [Child] of John Helm & Margaret Ann
Abode: Brieryfield Road
Occupation: Pupil Teacher
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 386
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Nancy
Abode: Smith St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 386
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Herbert - [Child] of Samuel Herbert & Ellen
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 386
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Ellison - [Child] of Isabella Ellison
Abode: Brewery St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 386
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Maria
Abode: Ribbleton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 386
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilding - [Child] of Richard Wilding & Lucy
Abode: Senior St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 386
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Lancaster - [Child] of Charles Lancaster & Isabella
Abode: Bk High St
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 386
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Crane - [Child] of John Crane & Rose Ellen
Abode: Robert St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 387
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Ann
Abode: Heatley St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 387
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Bramwell - [Child] of James John Bramwell & Margaret
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 387
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Irvin - [Child] of James Irvin & Mary
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 387
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lazarus Kearsley - [Child] of John Kearsley & Mary
Abode: Napier St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 387
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Alice
Abode: Lancaster Rd
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 387
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Best - [Child] of Thomas Best & Alice
Abode: London Rd
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 387
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Mullard - [Child] of John Mullard & Martha
Abode: High St
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 387
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wareing - [Child] of Joseph Wareing & Mary
Abode: Duke St East
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 388
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Ellen
Abode: Bedford St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 388
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Harding - [Child] of Richard Harding & Ann
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 388
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward John Caton - [Child] of Daniel Caton & Isabella
Abode: John St N.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 388
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Mary
Abode: Malt St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 388
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Lakin - [Child] of Anthony Lakin & Esther
Abode: Clark Yd.
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 388
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Alice
Abode: Park Rd
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 388
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Sarah
Abode: Sidney St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 388
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Edward Leigh - [Child] of Charles Edward Leigh & Margaret
Abode: Avenham Rd
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 389
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hoole - [Child] of John Hoole & Sarah
Abode: Atkinson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 389
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Walker - [Child] of Nathan Walker & Margaret
Abode: Mona St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 389
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - [Child] of Matthew Fletcher & Margaret
Abode: Avenham Lane
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 389
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Norris - [Child] of Robert Norris & Ann
Abode: Canute St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 389
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of Paul Wilson & Mary
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 389
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - [Child] of John James Kelly & Alice
Abode: Berry St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 389
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Barker - [Child] of Joseph Richard Barker & Jane
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 389
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Stopford - [Child] of Robert Stopford & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: River St
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 390
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Braithwaite - [Child] of Bryan Braithwaite & Maria
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 390
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Watson - [Child] of Henry Watson & Margaret
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 390
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rowena Marie Cockshott - [Child] of William Hargreaves Cockshott & Mary Eleanor
Abode: Fishergate Hill
Occupation: Brush manufacturer
Baptised by: W. M. Myers
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 390
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Ellen
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. M. Myers
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 390
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Edmonds - [Child] of Henry Edmonds & Georgina
Abode: Gt Avenham St
Occupation: Boots
Baptised by: W. M. Myers
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 390
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Robert Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Margaret
Abode: Grayston St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 390
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Garlick - [Child] of Thomas Garlick & Jane
Abode: New Hall Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 390
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Stockbridge Fazackerley - [Child] of Edward Charles Fazackerley & Eliza
Abode: Lodge St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 391
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Mary Ann
Abode: Irvin St
Occupation: Fruit Dealer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 391
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Henry Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Jane
Abode: North Rd
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 391
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Margaret
Abode: North Rd
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 391
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Swales - [Child] of Peter Swales & Mary
Abode: Tenterfield St
Occupation: Iron Dealer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 391
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Thomas - [Child] of Frederick Thomas & Mary Ann
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 391
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Lettice
Abode: Green St E.
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 391
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellens - [Child] of James Ellens & Alice Ann
Abode: Moss St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 391
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 392
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Standing - [Child] of Agnes Standing
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 392
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Cadwallader - [Child] of Thomas Cadwallader & Ellen
Abode: Black Horse Yard
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 392
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Mary
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 392
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Breakell - [Child] of William Breakell & Esther
Abode: Snow Hill
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 392
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ramshead - [Child] of Henry Ramshead & Dorothy
Abode: Witton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 392
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Armstrong - [Child] of Ellen Armstrong
Abode: Higginson St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 392
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ball Blue - [Child] of Angus Blue & Margaret
Abode: Nixon's Row
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 392
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Catherine
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 393
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Reed - [Child] of Thomas Reed & Elizabeth
Abode: Newton St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 393
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Dennis - [Child] of John Dennis & Margaret
Abode: Bowran St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 393
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Susan
Abode: Napier St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 393
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
Abode: Lady St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 393
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Nichols - [Child] of Charles Nichols & Mary
Abode: Alfred St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 393
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Bushell St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 393
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Elizabeth
Abode: Gerrard St
Occupation: Waggon Maker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 393
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Mary
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Weavers Agent
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 394
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wareing - [Child] of William Wareing & Ellen
Abode: Lark Hill St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 394
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Portlock - [Child] of Joseph Portlock & Hannah
Abode: Walton-le-Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 394
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Boothman - [Child] of Ellis Boothman & Betsy
Abode: Fulwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 394
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
Abode: Lutwidge St
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 394
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Chadburn - [Child] of Robert Chadburn & Mary
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 394
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Alice
Abode: Murray St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 394
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Mary
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 394
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parish - [Child] of Edward Parish & Ann
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 395
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sophia Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Charlotte
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 395
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Margaret
Born: 16 Oct 1871
Abode: Villiers St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 395
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Margaret
Abode: Villiers St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 395
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Margaret
Abode: Everton St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 395
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Butcher - [Child] of Elizabeth Butcher
Abode: Duke St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 395
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bond - [Child] of Robert Bond & Mary Ann
Abode: Mill Bank
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 395
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Nutter - [Child] of James Nutter & Martha
Abode: Gerrard St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 395
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Goodair - [Child] of Richard Goodair & Ann
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 396
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Mary
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 396
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bolton - [Child] of Edward Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 396
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ridge - [Child] of James Ridge & Elizabeth
Abode: Aqueduct St
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 396
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of Joseph Bolton & Mary
Abode: Alma St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 396
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ramsay - [Child] of James Ramsay & Ann
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 396
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Elizabeth
Abode: Morgan St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 396
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Cowburn - [Child] of Hugh Cowburn & Ann
Abode: Seed St
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 396
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Rose Ann
Born: 7 Jul 1872
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 397
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Rose Ann
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 397
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ianson - [Child] of Thomas Ianson & Elizabeth
Abode: North Rd
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 397
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John George Bramwell - [Child] of John Bramwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 397
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Jane
Abode: John St
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 397
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elijah Dilworth - [Child] of Martha Dilworth
Abode: Holstein St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 397
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Iddon - [Child] of Thomas Iddon & Agnes
Abode: Rose St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 397
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Duckett - [Child] of John Duckett & Mary Ann
Abode: Walton St
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 397
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Denley - [Child] of Thomas Denley & Elizabeth
Abode: Berry St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 398
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Mary Ellen
Abode: River St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 398
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Kirby - [Child] of Luke Kirby & Ann
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 398
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann May - [Child] of William May & Ann
Abode: Cold Bath St
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 398
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hoard - [Child] of Daniel Hoard & Ann
Abode: Napier St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 398
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Chester - [Child] of Edward Chester & Mary
Abode: Ribbleton Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 398
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Noble - [Child] of George Noble & Mary
Abode: Kent St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 398
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Duddle - [Child] of George Duddle & Elizabeth
Abode: St Wallburge St
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 398
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Tuson - [Child] of John Tuson & Mary Ann
Abode: Anchor Weind
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 399
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Mary
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 399
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
Abode: Grosvenor St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 399
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Elizabeth
Abode: Elizabeth St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 399
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Fazackerley Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Isabella
Abode: Maudland Bk.
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 399
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Blowers - [Child] of Mary Blowers
Abode: Mount St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 399
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Ellen
Abode: High St
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 399
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Townson - [Child] of James Townson & Jane
Abode: Marsh Lane
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 399
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Crosswhite - [Child] of Benjamin Crosswhite & Margaret
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 400
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ireland - [Child] of William Ireland & Theresa
Abode: Atkinson St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 400
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ancliffe - [Child] of John Ancliffe & Isabella
Abode: Plungington Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 400
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elijah Shorrock - [Child] of Elijah Shorrock & the late Jane
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 400
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Knowsley St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 400
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Ellen
Abode: Plungington Rd
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 400
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Porter - [Child] of Enoch Porter & Agnes
Abode: Adelaide St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 400
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Cook - [Child] of Edward Cook & Jane
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 400
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Durrant - [Child] of Elizabeth Durrant
Abode: High St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 401
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bk Bolton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 401
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Mayor - [Child] of William Mayor & Alice
Abode: Fylde Rd
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 401
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert William Metcalf - [Child] of Betsy Metcalf
Abode: Spring Gardens
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 401
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Carter - [Child] of Mary Carter
Abode: Saul St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 401
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Alice Gardner - [Child] of Roger Gardner & Alice
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 401
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny White - [Child] of George White & Ellen
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 401
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Standing - [Child] of William Standing & Ellen
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 401
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Maria Kinlock - [Child] of John Stafford Kinlock & Maria
Abode: Briercliffe Rd
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 402
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Jane
Abode: Dunderdale St
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 402
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Rachel
Abode: Sergeant St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 402
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Fawcett - [Child] of Thomas Fawcett & Margaret
Abode: Scot's Field
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 402
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bilsborough - [Child] of Richard Bilsborough & Elizabeth
Abode: Haydock St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 402
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Sarah Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 402
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Ellen
Abode: Ward St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 402
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James McCann - [Child] of John McCann & Margaret
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 402
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dixon Cumpstey Greenwood - [Child] of Dixon Greenwood & Mary Ann
Abode: Fishwick Rd
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 403
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Margaret
Abode: Brows Sq.
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 403
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Hoole - [Child] of James Hoole & Mary Ellen
Abode: Golden Sq.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 403
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of Jeremiah Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Grove St
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 403
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Halewood - [Child] of William Halewood & Ann
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 403
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Sinclair - [Child] of John Sinclair & Ann
Abode: Avenham St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 403
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Beattie Mansley - [Child] of James Mansley & Elizabeth
Abode: Meadow St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 403
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Pilkington Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Elizabeth
Abode: Astley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 403
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sibbert - [Child] of Jonathan Sibbert & Mary Ellen
Abode: Aspden St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 404
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Sarah
Abode: Gorst St
Occupation: Inspector of Meters
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 404
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Sibbert - [Child] of John Sibbert & Harriet
Abode: Aspden St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 404
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Thistleton - [Child] of George Thistleton & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Park Rd
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 404
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Halewood - [Child] of William Halewood & Ann
Born: 3 Mar 1871
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Bootseller
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 404
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crabtree - [Child] of Thomas Crabtree & Sarah Jane
Abode: Fulwood
Occupation: Irionmonger
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 404
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crabtree - [Child] of Thomas Crabtree & Sarah Jane
Abode: Fulwood
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 404
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Newsham - [Child] of Walter Newsham & Sarah Ann
Abode: Chapel Yard
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 404
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Swales - [Child] of Richard Swales & Ann
Abode: Jennett St
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 405
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Roe - [Child] of James Roe & Jane
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 405
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bennett - [Child] of Elisha Bennett & Susannah
Abode: Derby Sq.
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 405
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Elizabeth
Abode: Shuttleworth Rd
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 405
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - [Child] of Peter Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Barlow St
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 405
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Harkus - [Child] of Dinah Sarah Ann Harkus
Abode: Rigby St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 405
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Hannah
Abode: Miles St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 405
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hayhurst - [Child] of Richard Hayhurst & Jane
Abode: Golbourn St
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 405
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrence Woodhouse - [Child] of Charles Woodhouse & Annie
Born: 3 Mar 1874
Abode: Frenchwood St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 406
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Norman Branson - [Child] of the late Isaac Norman Branson, Gentleman & Jane
Abode: Bairstow St
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 406
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
Abode: Strait Shambles
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 406
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Park - [Child] of James Park & Ellen
Abode: Spring St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 406
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Isabella
Abode: Theatre St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 406
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Jane
Abode: Water St
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 406
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Christopher Alston - [Child] of Miles Alston & Mary
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 406
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Lowndes - [Child] of Herbert Lowndes & Margaret
Abode: Savoy St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 406
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Mary Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Mary
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 407
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Colley - [Child] of Joseph Colley & Elizabeth
Abode: Herbert St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 407
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Nuttall & Agnes Ann
Abode: North Rd
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 407
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Mary Ann
Abode: Riding St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 407
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Mary Ann
Abode: Grosvenor St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 407
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coulson - [Child] of Samuel Coulson & Sarah Jane
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 407
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Mitchell & Mary
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 407
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lambert - [Child] of Robert Lambert & Ann
Abode: Hammond St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 407
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Grime - [Child] of George Grime & Sarah
Abode: Edward St
Occupation: Reedmaker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 408
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Grime - [Child] of George Grime & Sarah
Born: 31 May 1870
Abode: Edward St
Occupation: Reedmaker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 408
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Page - [Child] of William Page & Elizabeth
Abode: Sergeant St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 408
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Alice
Abode: Alfred St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 408
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Garth - [Child] of Thomas Garth & Catherine
Abode: Victoria St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 408
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Lund - [Child] of Thomas Lund & Margaret
Abode: Shuttle St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 408
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Ann
Abode: Fleet St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 408
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert William Metcalf - [Child] of Betsy Metcalf
Abode: Spring Gardens
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 408
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Barnes - [Child] of Peter Barnes & Mary
Abode: Turner St
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 409
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Moon - [Child] of Ann Moon
Abode: North St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 409
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Shorrock - [Child] of Nathan Shorrock & Ellen
Abode: Green St E.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 409
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Shuttleworth - [Child] of Robert Shuttleworth & Sarah
Abode: Stewart St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 409
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elijah Carroll - [Child] of Robert Carroll & Ellen
Abode: Ingham St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 409
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisha Edward Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Witton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 409
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Elizabeth
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 409
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Ann
Abode: Moss St
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 409
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Bramwell - [Child] of John Bramwell & Margaret
Abode: Senior St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 410
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Bramwell - [Child] of Mary Ann Bramwell
Abode: Senior St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 410
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Willacy - [Child] of James Willacy & Margaret
Abode: Villiers St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 410
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Joy - [Child] of Robert Joy & Mary
Abode: Haydock St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 410
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Varley - [Child] of James Varley & Mary Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 410
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sergenson - [Child] of Thomas Sergenson & Margaret
Abode: Berry St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 410
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Maud Grime - [Child] of James Grime & Annie
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 410
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edwin Edmundson - [Child] of James Edmundson & Mary Ellen
Abode: Lancaster Rd
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 410
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Ellen
Abode: Nelson Terrace
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 411
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Sophia Margaret
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 411
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber - [Child] of Ann Bamber
Abode: Water Lane
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 411
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Elizabeth
Abode: Villiers St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 411
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Senior St
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 411
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Best - [Child] of John Best & Elizabeth
Abode: North Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 411
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Grant - [Child] of David Grant & Mary
Abode: St John's Place
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 411
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dale - [Child] of Henry Dale & Jane
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 411
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Jane
Born: 15 Dec 1869
Abode: Christ Church St
Occupation: Coal Clerk
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 412
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Owen Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Jane
Born: 31 May 1871
Abode: Christ Church St
Occupation: Coal Clerk
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 412
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Sykes - [Child] of Benjamin Sykes & Jenny Singleton
Abode: Ribblesdale Place
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 412
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Whalley - [Child] of Edward Whalley & Mary Jane
Abode: Pearsons Row
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 412
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Mayor - [Child] of John Mayor & Elizabeth
Abode: Savoy St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 412
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bayman - [Child] of Robert Bayman & Jane
Abode: Ashton St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 412
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn - [Child] of Adam Blackburn & Annie
Abode: Knowsley St
Occupation: Pianist
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 412
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Elizabeth
Abode: Fleet St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 412
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Maria
Abode: Park Rd
Occupation: Messenger
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 413
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Green St E.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 413
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Law - [Child] of Matthew Law & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: Ashworth St
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 413
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Casson - [Child] of Richard Casson & Alice
Abode: Derby St
Occupation: Horse Breaker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 413
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nelson - [Child] of Eliza Nelson
Abode: Bridge St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 413
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Merinda
Abode: Graystock Yd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 413
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Andrew Landrum - [Child] of William Landrum & Jane
Abode: Homer St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 413
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Todd - [Child] of Levi Todd & Elizabeth
Abode: Chaddock St
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 413
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Bilsborough - [Child] of Jacob Bilsborough & Margaret
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 414
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Troup - [Child] of David Troup & Alice
Abode: Bow Lane
Occupation: Horse Dealer
Notes: [surnameThroup per BMD and 1881 census]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 414
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Llewellyn Cadwallader Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Ann
Abode: Silverdale Terrace
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 414
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Edward Sudell - [Child] of William Sudell & Ellen
Abode: Silverdale Terrace
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 414
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Cawood - [Child] of William Cawood & Ellen
Abode: Ingham St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 414
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Heaton - [Child] of Roger Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 414
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Bilsborough Critchley - [Child] of Joseph Samuel Critchley & Mary Ann
Abode: Barlow St
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 414
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Furness - [Child] of James Furness & Mary
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 414
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Monk - [Child] of Joshua Monk & Sarah
Abode: Dover St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 415
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Parker St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 415
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Eastham - [Child] of Robert Eastham & Caroline
Abode: New Cock Yard
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 415
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eastham Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Mary
Abode: Newton St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 415
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Willacy - [Child] of Richard Willacy & Margaret
Abode: Aqueduct St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 415
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - [Child] of Luke Riding & Eleanor
Abode: Napier St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 415
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Mary
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 415
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Jane
Abode: Lord St
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 415
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Townley Metcalf - [Child] of Aaron Metcalf & Mary
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 416
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Green - [Child] of James Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Sergeant St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 416
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of James Green & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1871
Abode: Sergeant St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 416
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Sherrington - [Child] of Joseph Sherrington & Mary
Abode: Aqueduct St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 416
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Saunders - [Child] of Richard Saunders & Mary Agnes
Abode: Brook St
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 416
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Henry Walmsley & Mary Ann
Abode: Paradise St
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 416
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lawrence - [Child] of Richard Lawrence & Ann
Abode: North Rd
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 416
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Topping - [Child] of Ann Topping
Abode: Napier St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 416
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Elizabeth
Abode: Harcourt St
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 417
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Atkinson St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 417
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Leach - [Child] of Joseph Leach & Eliza
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 417
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Askew - [Child] of Thomas Askew & Margaret
Abode: Livesey St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 417
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Betsy
Abode: Cheetham St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 417
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Brotherton - [Child] of Thomas Brotherton & Ellen
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Brushmaker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 417
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Simons - [Child] of William Simons & Jane
Abode: Bk Bolton St
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 417
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Morton - [Child] of Edward Morton & Mary
Abode: Bishopgate
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 417
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Eastham - [Child] of Henry Eastham & Nancy
Abode: New Hall Lane
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 418
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Anderton - [Child] of Oliver Anderton & Elizabeth
Abode: Westhoughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 418
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Henry Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Catherine
Abode: Brewery St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 418
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Brennand - [Child] of Joseph Brennand & Ann
Abode: Butler St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 418
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Coulthard - [Child] of William Coulthard & Jane
Abode: Carlow St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 418
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Freeman - [Child] of James Freeman & Violet
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 418
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Mary Ellen
Abode: Alma St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 418
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Helm - [Child] of John Helm & Lavinia
Abode: Cannon St
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 418
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Ellen
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 419
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Albert Boothby - [Child] of John Charles Boothby & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Goodier St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 419
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Moxham - [Child] of John Moxham & Nancy
Abode: Harrington St
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 419
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Turner - [Child] of William Henry Turner & Mary
Abode: Lincoln St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 419
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Ann
Abode: Victoria St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 419
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Mounsey - [Child] of George Mounsey & Margaret
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 419
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Swales - [Child] of Richard Swales & Elizabeth
Abode: Haydock St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 419
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Eastham - [Child] of Ann Eastham
Abode: Ormskirk Rd
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 419
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Wade - [Child] of Edward Wade & Ann
Abode: Starkie St
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 420
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Fox - [Child] of Charles James Fox & Jane
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Brushmaker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 420
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Catherine
Abode: Chapel Yd
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 420
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heap - [Child] of Sarah Heap
Abode: Livesey St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 420
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Margaret
Abode: Gt Georges St
Occupation: Potato Dealer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 420
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Grace
Abode: Sizer St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 420
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Hannah
Abode: Lady St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 420
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Livesey - [Child] of Charles Livesey & Jane
Abode: Bootle St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 420
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Oxendale - [Child] of Alice Oxendale
Abode: Farrington
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 421
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Daggers - [Child] of Richard Daggers & Ann
Abode: Hammond St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 421
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Halliday - [Child] of Peter Halliday & Mary
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 421
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Mary
Abode: James St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 421
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Sarah Emily
Abode: Derby St
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 421
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fishwick - [Child] of Thomas Fishwick & Elizabeth
Abode: School St
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 421
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fryer - [Child] of Isaac Fryer & Margaret Hannah
Abode: Lawson St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 421
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Haydock St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 421
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Ellen
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 422
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Margaret Ann
Abode: Lutwidge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 422
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eccles - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Eccles
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 422
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Margaret Ann
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 422
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Margaret
Abode: Sussex St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 422
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Harkus - [Child] of Joseph Harkus & Elizabeth
Abode: Cromwell St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 422
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Agnes Knowles - [Child] of Alice Knowles
Abode: William St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 422
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Agnes
Abode: Springfield St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 422
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Woodcock - [Child] of Thomas Woodcock & Isabella
Abode: Ashurst St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 423
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bennett Helm - [Child] of James Helm & Margaret
Abode: New Hall Lane
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 423
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Philipson - [Child] of William Philipson & Elizabeth
Abode: St Pauls Rd
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 423
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cartmell Chester - [Child] of Robert Chester & Elizabeth
Abode: Henrietta St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 423
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Rosbottom - [Child] of William Rosbottom & Isabella
Abode: Bedford St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 423
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Clarkson - [Child] of Robert Clarkson & Alice
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 423
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Annie
Abode: Spa Brow
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 423
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Catherine
Abode: St Peters Sq.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 423
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bessie Jane Amary - [Child] of Robert Henry Amary & Bessie Jane
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 424
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund John Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 424
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Coates - [Child] of William Coates & Jane
Abode: James St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 424
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wrigley - [Child] of Henry Wrigley & Elizabeth
Abode: Plungington Rd
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 424
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bleasdale - [Child] of James Bleasdale & Elizabeth
Abode: Geoffrey St
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 424
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cross - [Child] of Jane Cross
Abode: Higginson St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 424
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bowker - [Child] of James Bowker & Alice
Abode: Higginson St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 424
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - [Child] of Isabella Marsh
Abode: Gordon St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 424
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Sankey - [Child] of Henry Sankey & Catherine Ann
Abode: Hammond St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 425
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Ann
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 425
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Dobson - [Child] of George Dobson & Jane
Abode: Tuson St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 425
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Haythornthwaite - [Child] of Richard Haythornthwaite & Ellen
Abode: James St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 425
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Hesmondhalgh & Alice
Abode: Lady St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 425
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Masheter - [Child] of William Masheter & Elizabeth
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 425
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Duckworth Moore - [Child] of Alice Moore
Abode: Lancaster Rd
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 425
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Calderbank - [Child] of Richard Calderbank & Jemima
Abode: Fox St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 425
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Edward Farrington - [Child] of Frederick Farrington & Margaret Ann
Abode: Golbourn St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 426
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Marriott Bimson - [Child] of James Bimson & Grace
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 426
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella James - [Child] of William Alfred James & Alice
Abode: Sergeant St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 426
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Little - [Child] of John Little & Mary
Abode: Paradise St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 426
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Walsh - [Child] of George Walsh & Ann
Abode: St Georges Rd
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 426
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Parker - [Child] of Jane Parker
Abode: Elizabeth St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 426
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martin Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Jane
Abode: Bk Grimshaw St
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 426
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Alice
Abode: Walton le dale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 426
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Moses Riding - [Child] of Richard Riding & Maria
Abode: Ashworth St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 427
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Margaret
Abode: Almond St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 427
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Maria
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 427
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Catherine
Abode: Carey St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 427
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Helm - [Child] of Thomas Helm & Margaret
Abode: Aberdeen St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 427
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Edward Crompton - [Child] of Richard Crompton & Ann
Abode: Fylde St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 427
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Garstang - [Child] of the late Richard Garstang & Elizabeth
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 427
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Ellen
Abode: Gorst St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 427
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of Roger Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: St Walburge St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 428
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Dewhurst - [Child] of Mary Dewhurst
Abode: Crown St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 428
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Page - [Child] of James Page & Catherine
Abode: Kirkham's Yd.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 428
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - [Child] of James Isherwood & Isabella
Abode: St Peters St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 428
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Margaret
Abode: Shelley Rd
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 428
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Mary
Abode: Mary St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 428
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Billington - [Child] of Andrew Billington & Ann
Abode: Hop St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 428
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Hull - [Child] of James Hull & Mary
Abode: Longridge
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 428
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Addison - [Child] of Ellen Addison
Abode: Ashmoor St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 429
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Walmsley Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Ann
Abode: Blue Bell Yd.
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 429
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Hunt - [Child] of Heys Hunt & Nancy
Abode: Margaret St
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 429
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Cardwell Bowker - [Child] of Joseph Bowker & Jane
Abode: Oak St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 429
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gregory - [Child] of Joseph Gregory & Jane
Abode: Villiers St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 429
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Jane
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 429
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct 1871
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Sweep
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 429
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Sweep
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 429
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Cottam - [Child] of William Wainman Cottam & Jane Dickson
Abode: Cadley
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 430
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Forshaw - [Child] of Abraham Forshaw & Sarah
Abode: Senior St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 430
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Catherine
Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 430
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Sumner - [Child] of Robert Sumner & Elizabeth
Abode: Croft St
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 430
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Sarah
Abode: Haydock St
Occupation: Lurry driver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 430
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Ann
Abode: Duke St E.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 430
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Ellen
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 430
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - [Child] of James Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Mercer St
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 430
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Barnes - [Child] of Joseph John Barnes & Jane
Abode: Kilshaw St
Occupation: Scutching Master
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 431
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Elizabeth
Abode: Seed St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 431
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Battersby - [Child] of Mary Battersby
Abode: Bedford St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 431
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Jane
Abode: Spring St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 431
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Clemmey - [Child] of Joseph Clemmey & Martha
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Yarn Agent
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 431
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 431
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nathaniel Miller - [Child] of Nathaniel Miller & Jane
Abode: London Rd
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 431
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Gillett - [Child] of Charles Henry Gillett & Jane
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 431
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Edith Evans - [Child] of Albert Edward Evans & Sarah Ann
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 432
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Abraham Lonsdale - [Child] of Frederick William Lonsdale & Annie
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Sweep
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 432
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Grey - [Child] of Squire Robert Grey & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Park Rd
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 432
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Elizabeth
Abode: Bk St Pauls Sq.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 432
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Coulthurst - [Child] of Robert Coulthurst & Margaret
Abode: St Peters Sq..
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 432
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Pritt - [Child] of James Pritt & Ellen
Abode: Bk Hope St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 432
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Rawlinson Hopwood - [Child] of William Hopwood & Martha
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 432
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sumpter - [Child] of Sarah Ann Sumpter
Abode: Bk Charles St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 432
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of William Thomas Bell & Ann
Abode: Brougham St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 433
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of Fanny Holden
Abode: Clayton St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 433
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nathan Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Margaret
Abode: Turner St
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 433
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Crawley - [Child] of Stephen Crawley & Jane
Abode: Wilbraham St
Occupation: Beam Carrier
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 433
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Nightingale - [Child] of Richard Nightingale & Agnes
Abode: Dunderdale St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 433
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Wylie - [Child] of Henry Wylie & Mary
Abode: Nelson St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 433
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Lutwidge St
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 433
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wray - [Child] of John Wray & Margaret
Abode: Dover St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 433
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Bell Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Jane
Abode: Tithe Barn St
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 434
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Stephens - [Child] of William Frederick Stephens & Ellen
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 434
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary Ann
Abode: Bowran St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 434
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christiana Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Ellen
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 434
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Sarah
Abode: Floyer St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 434
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Iddon - [Child] of Thomas Iddon & Agnes
Abode: Rose St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 434
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cornelius Walmsley - [Child] of Cornelius Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 434
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Darwen - [Child] of John Darwen & Harriet
Abode: James St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 434
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Geldart - [Child] of John Geldart & Eliza
Abode: Dawson St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 435
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Hardman - [Child] of Joseph Hardman & Martha
Abode: Pole St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 435
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Margaret
Abode: Marsh Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 435
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hyde - [Child] of Timothy Hyde & Margaret
Abode: Brougham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 435
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Margaret
Abode: Ashley St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 435
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hadland - [Child] of Ann Hadland
Abode: Bk Pole St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 435
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pollard - [Child] of Rebecca Pollard
Abode: Bleasdale St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 435
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Lydia
Abode: Townley St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 435
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Broderick - [Child] of Ann Broderick
Abode: Lea
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 436
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Gaskell - [Child] of Louisa Gaskell
Abode: Poplar St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 436
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Richmond - [Child] of William Richmond & Margery
Abode: Thomas St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 436
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Mary Ann
Abode: Salter St
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 436
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hodgon - [Child] of William Hodgon & Elizabeth
Abode: Thorn St
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 436
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Green - [Child] of John Green & Ann Eliza
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 436
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & Ellen
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 436
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Sarah Jane
Abode: Grayston St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 436
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Livesey - [Child] of Catherine Livesey
Abode: Higginson St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 437
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Edmondson - [Child] of Henry Edmondson & Mary
Abode: Ellen St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 437
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of William Henry Wilkinson & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Wilbraham St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 437
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Cunningham Elliott - [Child] of William Cunningham Elliott & Mary
Abode: Vine St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 437
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Baxendale - [Child] of William Baxendale & Elizabeth
Abode: Bk Charlotte St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 437
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - [Child] of Edward Lowe & Mary
Abode: Maudland Bank
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 437
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Marrow Farmer - [Child] of James Farmer & Nancy
Abode: Kirkham St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 437
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Strettles - [Child] of William Strettles & Mary
Abode: Jennett St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 437
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Alice
Abode: William St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 438
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Beardworth - [Child] of William Beardworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Harrington St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 438
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Harkus - [Child] of John Harkus & Ann
Abode: Barlow St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 438
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Sarah
Abode: Vat St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 438
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Hallmark - [Child] of Joseph Bethell Hallmark & Eliza
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 438
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Minnie Hind - [Child] of Mary Ann Hind
Abode: Grayston St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 438
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Brown - [Child] of Elijah Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Butler Place
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 438
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - [Child] of the late Richard Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 438
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of the late Richard Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1860
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 439
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - [Child] of the late Richard Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr 1862
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 439
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Paul Sharp - [Child] of Robert Sharp & Jane
Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 439
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Maria Ann
Abode: Turner St
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 439
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Ann
Abode: Plungington Rd
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 439
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Pape - [Child] of William Pape & Mary
Abode: Stoneygate
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 439
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Ann
Abode: Goodier St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 439
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Theresa
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 439
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Eliza Ann
Abode: Knowsley St
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 440
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Parkinson Exton - [Child] of William Exton & Ellen
Abode: Lauderdale St
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 440
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Annie
Abode: Kershaw St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 440
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Best - [Child] of Henry Best & Elizabeth
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 440
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Bilsborough - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborough & Frances
Abode: Nile St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 440
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Lackabane Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Elizabeth
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 440
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Stancliffe - [Child] of Alfred Stancliffe & Jane
Abode: St Pauls Sq
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 440
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Longworth - [Child] of George Longworth & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 440
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Breakall - [Child] of William Breakall & Eliza
Abode: Wignall St
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 441
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Brewer Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Elizabeth
Abode: Peel St
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 441
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Burton - [Child] of Robert Burton & Margaret Ann
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Swivel Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 441
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of Benjamin Clayton & Margaret Hannah
Abode: Ribbleton St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 441
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Sarah
Abode: Friday St
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 441
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Harriet
Abode: Gt Avenham St
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 441
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Rigby - [Child] of Frederick William Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Gt Avenham St
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 441
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Windsor Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Margaret Jane
Abode: Lombard Terrace
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 441
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Ashcroft - [Child] of John Henry Ashcroft & Jane
Abode: Edward St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 442
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Fawcett - [Child] of Thomas Fawcett & Margaret
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 442
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Croasdale - [Child] of Roger Croasdale & Lucy
Abode: Lodge St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 442
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Cecilia
Abode: Wilsons Yd.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 442
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Ellen
Abode: Green Bank Place
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 442
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Saul - [Child] of John Saul & Ann
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 442
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Eliza
Abode: Harcourt St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 442
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Mary Ann
Abode: Nile St
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 442
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Eliza
Abode: Bread St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 443
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Coupe - [Child] of Nicholas Coupe & Elizabeth
Abode: Canute St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 443
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Amelia
Abode: \
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 443
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Eliza
Abode: Mercer St
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 443
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Maria
Abode: Bolton St West
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 443
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phoebe Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Ellen
Born: 3 Oct 1870
Abode: Owtram St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 443
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hart - [Child] of Alfred Hart & Mary
Abode: Ribble Bank
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 443
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Alice
Abode: Bedford St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 443
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haythorn - [Child] of John Haythorn & Agnes
Abode: Poplar St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 444
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Ellen
Abode: Owtram St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 444
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Tinsley - [Child] of William Tinsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 444
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Jane
Abode: James St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 444
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Appleby - [Child] of William Appleby & Elizabeth
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 444
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parr - [Child] of Peter Parr & Susannah
Abode: Back Lane
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 444
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amy Vavasour Oliver - [Child] of John Stephen Oliver & Emma Hurley
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Banker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 444
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Colbourn - [Child] of Matthew Colbourn & Sarah
Abode: Ellen St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 444
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Willan - [Child] of Elizabeth Willan
Abode: Orchard St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 445
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Nightingale - [Child] of Alexander Nightingale & Mary Jane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 445
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Goodier St
Occupation: Tile Maker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 445
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Ann Townson - [Child] of Elizabeth Townson
Abode: Higford St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 445
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Alice
Abode: Aqueduct St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 445
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Jane Guest - [Child] of William Henry Guest & Sarah Jane
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 445
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Ellen
Abode: Water Lane
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 445
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Parker - [Child] of Ann Parker
Abode: Friargate
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 445
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Reuben Eaves - [Child] of William Eaves & Alice
Abode: Plungington Rd
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 446
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anthony Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Mary Jane
Abode: Butlers Ct.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 446
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Emma
Abode: William Henry St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 446
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Smith - [Child] of Alfred Edward Smith & Amelia
Abode: Knowsley St
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 446
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Edward Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 446
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Atkinson St
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 446
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Sarah Ann
Abode: On the Canal
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 446
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur James Andrews - [Child] of Samuel Andrews & Mary Alice
Abode: Regent St
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 446
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Crook Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Margaret
Abode: Clifton Terrace
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 447
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
Abode: St Marys St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 447
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Caton - [Child] of the late Thomas Caton & Ann
Abode: John St N.
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 447
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Short - [Child] of William Short & Isabella
Abode: Spring Gardens
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 447
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Melling - [Child] of Annie Melling
Abode: Beech St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 447
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Barnes Vickers & Ellen
Abode: Brougham St
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 447
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Brindle - [Child] of Daniel Brindle & Ellen
Abode: Barlow St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 447
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Norris - [Child] of Edward Norris & Margaret
Abode: Barlow St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 447
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Naylor - [Child] of John Thompson Naylor & Mary
Abode: Mona St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 448
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 448
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Gorst St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 448
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Saul St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 448
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Sergeant - [Child] of William Sergeant & Sarah Ann
Abode: Hammond St
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 448
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ann
Abode: Seed St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 448
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Kilner - [Child] of William Kilner & Agnes
Abode: Fylde St
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 448
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gilbert Crossthwaite - [Child] of Richard Crossthwaite & Ann
Born: 24 Mar 1873
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 448
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cocker - [Child] of Giles Cocker & Ann
Abode: Geoffrey St
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 449
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Elizabeth
Abode: Avenham Rd
Occupation: Lawyer's Clerk
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 449
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of Joshua Shorrock & Alice
Abode: Chaddock St
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 449
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Mary
Abode: Charlotte St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 449
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Maud Marland - [Child] of Caleb Marland & Elizabeth
Abode: Hammond St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 449
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Oct 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Alice
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 449
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Duckett - [Child] of Thomas Duckett & Grace
Abode: Tithe Barn St
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 449
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Alston - [Child] of Richard Alston & Margaret
Abode: Aspden St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 449
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Holden - [Child] of Hugh Holden & Jane
Abode: Moseley St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 450
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Helmn - [Child] of Robert Helmn & Mary Ann
Abode: Ripon St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 450
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Lockley - [Child] of William Lockley & Jane
Abode: Cemetery Rd
Occupation: Nursery Man
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 450
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Lambert - [Child] of Rebecca Lambert
Abode: Snow Hill
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 450
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Mayor - [Child] of John Mayor & Margaret
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 450
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Thwaites - [Child] of William Thwaites & Myra
Abode: Lancaster Rd
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 450
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Isabella
Abode: Bedford St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 450
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Hartley Parkinson - [Child] of Stephen Hartley Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Fitzroy St
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 450
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Mullen - [Child] of William Mullen & Sarah
Abode: Kirkham St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 451
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Millward - [Child] of Isaac Millward & Ruth
Abode: Brow's Sq.
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 451
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - [Child] of William Haslam & Mary Jane
Abode: Deepdale Mill St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 451
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gray - [Child] of Mark Gray & Alice
Abode: Higginson St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 451
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Mary
Abode: Victoria St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 451
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wareing - [Child] of William Wareing & Mary Ann
Abode: Haydock St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 451
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Frances
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 451
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hutton - [Child] of Thomas Hutton & Sarah
Abode: Lark Hill St
Occupation: Cutlooker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 451
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ambler - [Child] of John Charles Ambler & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Walton's Parade
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 452
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ward - [Child] of Stephen Ward & Sarah
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 452
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Tipping - [Child] of Joseph Tipping & Isabella
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 452
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Henry Watson - [Child] of Henry Proctor Watson & Agnes
Abode: Regent St
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 452
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Oddie - [Child] of Miles Oddie & Elizabeth
Abode: Villiers St
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 452
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: North Rd
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 452
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Broadley - [Child] of William Broadley & Julia Ann
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 452
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Enoch Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 452
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of Stephen Porter & Jane
Abode: Malt Kiln Yd.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 453
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dobson Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Elizabeth
Abode: Brewery St
Occupation: Staff Drummer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 453
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Edward Batty - [Child] of William James Batty & Lucy
Abode: Knowsley St
Occupation: Piano Tuner
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 453
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Addison - [Child] of John Addison & Mary
Abode: London Rd
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 453
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Gray West - [Child] of Thomas West & Mary Ann
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Auctoneer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 453
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Ellery - [Child] of John Ellery & Alice
Abode: Aqueduct St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 453
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cuthbert Fare - [Child] of William Fare & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 453
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Guttridge - [Child] of Richard Guttridge & Jane
Abode: Friday St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: E. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 453
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Clitheroe - [Child] of Joseph Clitheroe & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Porter St
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 454
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Reginald Francis Hammond - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson Hammond & Josephine Agnes Julia Angela
Abode: Starkie St
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 454
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Hannah Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Elizabeth
Abode: Walton le dale
Occupation: Gold Thread Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 454
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Margaret
Abode: St Georges St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 454
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Buck - [Child] of John Buck & Margaret Ann
Abode: St Georges Rd
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 454
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Miriam Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Mary Ann
Abode: Carlisle St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 454
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Margaret
Abode: Fylde Rd
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 454
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Wilbraham St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 454
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Vickers - [Child] of William Vickers & Margaret
Born: 11 Nov 1872
Abode: On the Canal
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 455
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas McEvoy - [Child] of Edward McEvoy & Alice
Born: 6 Aug 1873
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 455
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Frodsham - [Child] of John Frodsham & Ann
Abode: Edmund St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 455
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Wood - [Child] of Alice Wood
Abode: Clarks Yd.
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 455
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Arthur Mayman - [Child] of Ephraim Mayman & Eliza
Abode: Oakley St
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 455
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Alice
Born: ? Jan 1872
Abode: Fishergate Hill
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 455
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Atherton Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Alice
Born: 25 Mar 1873
Abode: Fishergate Hill
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 455
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Smith Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Elizabeth
Abode: Latham St
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 455
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Julia Mary Ann Ellen Elliott - [Child] of James Elliott & Elizabeth
Abode: Barton Terrace
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 456
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Henry Hodgetts - [Child] of the late William Hodgetts & Mary
Abode: Maudland Bank
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 456
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: High St
Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 456
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Wilson Naylor & Rebecca Jane
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 456
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sylvester Whiteside - [Child] of Sylvester Whiteside & Ann
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 456
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Markland - [Child] of Frank Markland & Alice
Abode: Ribble Side
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 456
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Adeline Octavia Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Catherine
Abode: Pole St
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 456
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ellen
Abode: Bedford St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 456
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Margaret
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. H. Killick R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 457
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Borwick - [Child] of William Borwick & Susannah
Abode: George St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 457
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Roskell - [Child] of Thomas Roskell & Mary Jane
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: J. H. Killick R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 457
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Landrum - [Child] of Alexander Landrum & Mary Ann
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. H. Killick R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 457
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Chapel Yd.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 457
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Fylde Rd
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 457
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 457
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Stevenson - [Child] of Richard Stevenson & Margaret
Abode: Villiers St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 457
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Brewery St
Occupation: Slasher
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 458
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Elizabeth
Abode: Aberdeen St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 458
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Margaret
Abode: Butler Place
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 458
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - [Child] of Margaret Duckworth
Abode: Gordon St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 458
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Jane
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 458
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Younghusband - [Child] of Ann Younghusband
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 458
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Sarah
Abode: Richmond St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 458
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Albert Bradshaw - [Child] of Margaret Bradshaw
Abode: Priory St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 458
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cockshott - [Child] of Henry Cockshott & Ellen
Abode: Aqueduct St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 459
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Gibson - [Child] of Isaac Gibson & Mary
Abode: Feeble St
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 459
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Isabella
Abode: Murray St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 459
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Wignall - [Child] of Henry Wignall & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 459
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Reuben Hall & Ruth
Abode: Tithe Barn St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 459
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Grime - [Child] of Thomas Grime & Sarah Jane
Abode: Silverdale Terrace
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 459
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilding - [Child] of Richard Hunt Wilding & Elizabeth
Abode: Stanley Place
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 459
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Wiseman - [Child] of Thomas Wiseman & Eleanor
Abode: Lauderdale St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 459
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Tomlinson - [Child] of Robert Tomlinson & Agnes
Abode: Vat St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 460
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Parker Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Eleanor
Abode: Tulketh Brow
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 460
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Alice
Abode: Tennysons Row
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 460
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Hargreaves Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Gt Avenham St
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 460
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Martha
Abode: Aqueduct St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 460
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Margaret
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 460
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bamford - [Child] of James Bamford & Ann
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 460
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Towers - [Child] of John Towers & Elizabeth
Abode: Miles St
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 460
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Marshall - [Child] of Anthony Marshall & Mary
Abode: Springfield St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 461
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - [Child] of William Chapman & Isabella
Abode: Stourton St
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 461
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ditchfield - [Child] of William Ditchfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Villiers St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 461
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edwin Ward - [Child] of Edward Ward & Margaret Ann
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 461
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Doras - [Child] of Thomas Doras & Emily
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Wheeler
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 461
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Parker - [Child] of Sabina Parker
Abode: Barlow St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 461
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cragg - [Child] of Charles Cragg & Susannah
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 461
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Mary Jane
Abode: Bk Saul St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 461
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hamilton - [Child] of Samuel Hamilton & Mary
Abode: Chatham St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 462
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wren - [Child] of Margaret Ann Wren
Abode: Cotton Ct
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 462
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Heaps - [Child] of James Heaps & Elizabeth
Abode: Springfield St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 462
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Annie
Abode: High St
Occupation: Pipe maker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 462
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bleasdale - [Child] of Robert Bleasdale & Ellen
Abode: Moss Rose St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 462
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Marland - [Child] of John Marland & Alice
Abode: Ripon St
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 462
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Richard Summers - [Child] of William Summers & Ellen
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 462
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Goose - [Child] of Mary Ann Goose
Abode: Brook St
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 462
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phoebe Jane Harman - [Child] of Robert Harman & Mary Ann
Abode: Aqueduct St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 463
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Mary
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 463
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Catherine
Abode: Caroline St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 463
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Elliott Richards - [Child] of Samuel Richards & Catherine Ann
Abode: Mount St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. H. Killick
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 463
Source: LDS Film 93991
Next Page of Baptisms for 1875