click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1865 - 1870
Baptisms for the Year 1867

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1866

Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Anderson - [Child] of Edward Anderson & Bridget
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: C. J. Anthony Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: St Peters Sq
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. J. Anthony
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cowburn - [Child] of Isaac Cowburn & Margaret
    Abode: Bradley St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C. J. Anthony
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Forshaw - [Child] of Joseph Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Ashmond St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. J. Anthony
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthias Briggs - [Child] of Matthias Briggs & Ellen
    Abode: Isabella St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Anthony
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Edward Holmes - [Child] of Christopher Holmes & Alice
    Abode: St Pauls Sq.
    Occupation: Turnkey
    Baptised by: C. J. Anthony
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Ruth
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Anthony
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Travis - [Child] of Mary Ellen Travis
    Abode: Croft St
    Baptised by: C. J. Anthony
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Butcher - [Child] of William Butcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Jane
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lilian Isabel Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: M.D.
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodson - [Child] of Joseph Hodson & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Louisa Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gaskarth Dalzell - [Child] of William Thomas Dalzell & Ann
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Superintendant of Baths & Workhouse
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Crawley - [Child] of Stephen Crawley & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Ruth
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Chambers - [Child] of Richard Chambers & Margaret
    Abode: Lund St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Jane Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealers
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Runey - [Child] of Joseph Runey & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Rosbottam - [Child] of William Rosbottam & Isabella
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Balshaw - [Child] of Henry Balshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sharples - [Child] of Mary Sharples
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hodgkinson - [Child] of Peter Hodgkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Tinsley - [Child] of Thomas Tinsley & Jennett
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Maddock - [Child] of Thomas Maddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Wilcock & Margaret
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Barrow - [Child] of John Henry Barrow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Jane
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby & Nancy
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Davy - [Child] of Richard Davy & Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Brennand - [Child] of William Brennand & Alice
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Moss - [Child] of the late Thomas Moss & Jane
    Abode: Ingham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Corkhill - [Child] of Jonathan Corkhill & Mary
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Gildert - [Child] of Matthew Gildert & Isabella
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbuty
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Jenny Hoyle - [Child] of Giles Hoyle & Margaret
    Abode: St Wilfred St
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbuty
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Heald - [Child] of James Heald & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ingham - [Child] of Robert Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lee Manock - [Child] of Samuel Manock & Ellen
    Abode: Lauderdale St
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Langstreth - [Child] of Christopher Langstreth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Deepdale Mill St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Brotherton - [Child] of Thomas Brotherton & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Carter - [Child] of Isabella Carter
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Garth - [Child] of James Garth & Mary
    Abode: Graystone St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Lomax - [Child] of Benjamin Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Armstrong - [Child] of Robert Armstrong & Ann
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - [Child] of Samuel Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Allan St West
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellithorne - [Child] of Thomas Ellithorne & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Priscilla
    Abode: Elston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Flintoff - [Child] of Joseph Flintoff & Jane
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Edelston - [Child] of Robert Edelston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Jane
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: InnKeeper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Farrington - [Child] of Joseph Farrington & Margaret
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Whalley - [Child] of Edward Whalley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Pearson's Row
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Kendal Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: St Mary's St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Margaret
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Jane
    Abode: School St West
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Sowerby - [Child] of John Sowerby & Alice
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hannah Bilsborough - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborough & Grace
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Stevenson - [Child] of Richard Stevenson & Margaret
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Currcer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Roberto Lane - [Child] of Robert Lane & Jane
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Parker - [Child] of Bridget Parker
    Abode: Cuerden
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of Laurence Hodgson & Catherine
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marshall - [Child] of Austin Segar Marshall & Margaret
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Scott - [Child] of Edmund Scott & Sarah
    Abode: Flora St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Garlick - [Child] of Ruth Garlick
    Abode: Albert St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Pollitt - [Child] of John Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jessie Ann Strickland - [Child] of Thomas Strickland & Alice Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Burrows - [Child] of Henry Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Oakley St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Christian - [Child] of Robert Christian & Betsey
    Abode: Senier St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Kershaw - [Child] of Edmund Kershaw & Agnes
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Nail maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Tayler St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Eliza Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Clover St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Louisa Jane Harman - [Child] of William Harman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Three Tun's Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Allan St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Janet Elizabeth Copeland - [Child] of George Copeland & Emma
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Alice
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Swarbrick - [Child] of Miles Swarbrick & Ann
    Abode: Suys Row
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fell - [Child] of Thomas Fell & Dorothy
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Moseley - [Child] of William Moseley & Betsey
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Sexton - [Child] of William Sexton & Ellen
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Bridget
    Abode: G Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: N. Harrison
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Worden - [Child] of Joseph Worden & Isabella
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Flagger Slates
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holgate - [Child] of Stephen Holgate & Susan
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph William Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Margaret
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Windward - [Child] of Reuben Windward & Margaret
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellen Speight - [Child] of John Speight & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Long - [Child] of Alexander Long & Margaret
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Pearson - [Child] of Margaret Pearson
    Abode: Canal St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Christopher Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Inspector of Meters
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Wilks - [Child] of Samuel Wilks & Betsey
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Rainford & Alice
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Cornwell - [Child] of Samuel Cornwell & Sarah
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Saul Nottingham - [Child] of Robert Nottingham & May Ann
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Wignall - [Child] of George Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mallett - [Child] of Jonathan Mallett & Ann
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Webster - [Child] of David Webster & Charlotte
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cecil Hammond - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson Hammond & Josephine Agnes Julia Angela
    Abode: Starkie St
    Occupation: M. D.
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Nelson Nelson - [Child] of Ellen Nelson
    Abode: Fulwood
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Roddy - [Child] of Ann Roddy
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Thompson - [Child] of Margaret Thompson
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ainsworth Flintoff - [Child] of William Flintoff & Mary
    Abode: Havelock St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Garth - [Child] of William Garth & Susannah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Hopkins - [Child] of William Hopkins & Agnes
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Mill Court
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Hyles - [Child] of Henry Hyles & Sarah
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Mayor - [Child] of George Mayor & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Giles - [Child] of John Giles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Rebecca
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Elizabeth Nevett - [Child] of Thomas Nevett & Mary
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Wignall - [Child] of Richard Wignall & Nancy
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Westworth - [Child] of William Westworth & Margaret
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Hannah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Woodruff - [Child] of James Woodruff & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Greenhalgh - [Child] of Richard Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Etherington - [Child] of Margaret Etherington
    Abode: Salwick
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Farnworth - [Child] of John Farnworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Ellen
    Abode: Ashmore St
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Banister - [Child] of Richard Banister & Mary
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Back Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eli Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Miller - [Child] of Jacob Miller & Jane
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Richard Casson - [Child] of Robert Casson & Betsey
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Ann Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Mary
    Abode: Canute St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Mayor - [Child] of Robert Mayor & Alice
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Casson - [Child] of Reuben Casson & Mary
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Deepdale Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Mary
    Abode: River St West
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Agnes
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Eaves - [Child] of William Eaves & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lydia Dickinson - [Child] of Hugh Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Ryan - [Child] of Thomas Ryan & Jane
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Tailer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ivers - [Child] of Thomas Ivers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Fly maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Walton-le-dale
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Ann
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lily Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Harriet
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Elizabeth Clarkson - [Child] of Edward Clarkson & Ellen
    Abode: Forst St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hunt - [Child] of John Taylor Hunt & Susannah
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Rogerson - [Child] of Catherine Rogerson
    Abode: Goosnargh
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Turner - [Child] of Nancy Turner
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Howson - [Child] of George Howson & Agnes
    Abode: Aspden St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Wakefield - [Child] of William Wakefield & Betsey
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hannah Martha Elizabeth Padget - [Child] of Samuel Padget & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Starkie - [Child] of May Starkie
    Abode: Princes St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Straight Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Ann St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Parker Ryan - [Child] of James Ryan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Tailer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Jane Shaw - [Child] of Abraham Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Boot & Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bertha Bradley Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Alice
    Abode: Barton Terrace
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Alice
    Abode: Allan St West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Wright - [Child] of Finlay Wright & Jane
    Abode: Ducketts Court
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Bramwell - [Child] of James John Bramwell & Margaret
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hullock - [Child] of Joseph Hullock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kirkham St North
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joanna Booth - [Child] of Ellis Booth & Betsey
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stirzaker - [Child] of John Stirzaker & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Cocker - [Child] of Giles Cocker & Ann
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashcroft - [Child] of Joseph Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Fishwick - [Child] of Thomas Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Clog Iron maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Trotter - [Child] of Samuel Trotter & Priscilla
    Abode: St Johns St
    Occupation: Druggist & Drysalter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Routledge - [Child] of Hannah Routledge
    Abode: Taylors Court
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Worthington - [Child] of Benjamin Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Garstang - [Child] of Richard Garstang & Joanna
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Noblet - [Child] of William Noblet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Rawcliffe - [Child] of John Rawcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dougall - [Child] of James Dougall & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Esther
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Isabella
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sefton - [Child] of George Sefton & Annie
    Abode: Morgan St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Hulme - [Child] of Frederick Hulme & Jane Ann
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Thread Cutter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Isabella
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Isabella
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Sarah
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Coupe - [Child] of Isaiah Coupe & Eliza
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Samuel Gratrix - [Child] of Joseph Gratrix & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Pitchers - [Child] of James Pitchers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Ann
    Abode: Oakley St
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Halliday - [Child] of John Halliday & Jane
    Abode: Val St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Guy - [Child] of Richard Guy & Harriet
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Breakall - [Child] of William Breakall & Margaret
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Kirby - [Child] of Edward Kirby & Isabella
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Wallbank - [Child] of Edward Wallbank & Margaret
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Snailham - [Child] of Thomas Snailham & Margaret
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Scavenger
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Mary
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Carter - [Child] of Charles Carter & Isabella
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Asnip - [Child] of John Asnip & Mary
    Abode: Brieryfield Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Godkin - [Child] of Joseph Godkin & Jane
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Best - [Child] of Frederick Best & Harriet
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Taylor Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Jane
    Abode: Blomfield St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Ann
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rosannah Blackburn - [Child] of George Blackburn & Ellen
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Beardwood - [Child] of Thomas Beardwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Tripe dealer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of Ralph Parkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Jane
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Holt - [Child] of David Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Crook - [Child] of Miles Crook & Alice
    Abode: Back Stanley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Green - [Child] of John Green & Bridget
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sutton - [Child] of William Henry Sutton & Alice
    Abode: Astley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bolton - [Child] of Margaret Bolton
    Abode: Paradise St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Masheter - [Child] of James Masheter & Eliza
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Worthington - [Child] of Nancy Worthington
    Abode: Cobden St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Blackledge - [Child] of James Blackledge & Ann
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Jane
    Abode: Appleton Rpw
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Ellen
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Winn - [Child] of Joseph Winn & Ellen
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Curwen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Eaves - [Child] of Joseph Eaves & Margaret
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of Mary Nelson
    Abode: Hudson St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Maria
    Abode: Corry St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Isabella
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sidney Macfarlane - [Child] of George Macfarlane & Jane
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Book binder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lang - [Child] of Edward Lang & May
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Penswick - [Child] of Edward Penswick & Agnes
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ingham - [Child] of Richard Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Canute St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lewis Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Markland - [Child] of Peter Markland & Mary
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Patten - [Child] of John Patten & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Hawkin St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Roe - [Child] of Oliver Roe & Margaret
    Abode: Lund St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Godber - [Child] of Henry Godber & Alice
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Edwards - [Child] of Peter Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Betsey
    Abode: Bowsare St
    Occupation: Railway Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Isabella Myres - [Child] of John James Myres & Esther
    Abode: Bank Parade
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: N. M. Myres Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellen Porter - [Child] of Joseph Porter & Ann
    Abode: Trinity Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: N. M. Myres
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edith Catherine Bolton - [Child] of Roger Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: N. M. Myres Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Louisa Mary Newton - [Child] of John Howarth Newton & Catherine Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: N. M. Myres
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Edward Dixon - [Child] of Edward Livesey Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: N. M. Myres
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Wallace - [Child] of Henry Wallace & Jane
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: N. M. Myres
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bilsborough - [Child] of James Bilsborough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Jorden St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Hitchen - [Child] of Mary Jane Hitchen
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Salter - [Child] of John Salter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gardener St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ainsworth - [Child] of Mary Ainsworth
    Abode: Crown St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Jolly - [Child] of Edward Jolly & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Helm - [Child] of James Helm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bishop Gate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Markland - [Child] of Edward Markland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rideyard - [Child] of James Rideyard & Ellen
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Whittle Alfred Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Dickson - [Child] of William Dickson & Mary
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abraham Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Ellen
    Abode: Townley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Topping - [Child] of Samuel Topping & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Hanover St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Smith - [Child] of Margaret Smith
    Abode: Newton St
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hargreaves Simpson - [Child] of Stephen Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Camden Place
    Occupation: Gold thread Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Eliza
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James William Butcher - [Child] of Thomas Butcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bond - [Child] of Henry Bond & Isabella
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ambrose Lang - [Child] of George Lang & Jane
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Sandham - [Child] of Richard Sandham & Jane
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Mary Ann
    Born: Oct 1862
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes:
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Ann Maria
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Howarth - [Child] of Elizabeth Howarth
    Abode: Bostock St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Coulthurst - [Child] of Richard Coulthurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Buck - [Child] of James Buck & Alice
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Haddon - [Child] of Richard Haddon & Maria
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Mc Gowan - [Child] of William Mc Gowan & Hannah
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Secretary to the Wigan Coal Company
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Baxendale - [Child] of William Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Bambers Yard
    Occupation: Lawyers Clerk
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: May St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Eliza
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Curwen - [Child] of William Curwen & Jane
    Abode: Whitehaven
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Dorothy
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Wilfred Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Alice
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Milner - [Child] of John Milner & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Forrest - [Child] of George Forrest & Betsey
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Isabella
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Moyser - [Child] of Edward Moyser & Ann
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harry Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Walter Lyons - [Child] of Robert Lyons & Hannah
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Camm - [Child] of Mary Ann Camm
    Abode: Queen St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Tinsell - [Child] of Gabriel Tinsell & Frances
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Walton - [Child] of Mary Ann Walton
    Abode: Farrington St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Monks - [Child] of Elizabeth Monks
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Rachel
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Basket maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Richard Brown - [Child] of John Samuel Mapey Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Pauls Sq
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Sutton - [Child] of George Sutton & Sarah
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mercer - [Child] of Michael Mercer & Eliza
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Louisa Townsend - [Child] of the late Christopher Townsend & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St Preston
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Hinkley - [Child] of Thomas Hinkley & Hannah
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lancaster - [Child] of Nancy Lancaster
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Charles Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Sarah
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jackson Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Summer - [Child] of Robert Summer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bleasdale - [Child] of Mary Bleasdale
    Abode: Salmon St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Charles H. Wood Off.Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Baxendale - [Child] of Robert Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Charles H. Wood Off.Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Marquis - [Child] of James Marquis & Jane
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Charles H. Wood Off.Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Iddon - [Child] of John Iddon & Mary
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Maria Brandwood - [Child] of Robert Brandwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Jane
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Gooder - [Child] of John Gooder & Isabella
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Warton - [Child] of George Warton & Mary
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Clark - [Child] of Frances Clark & Jane
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Isabella
    Abode: Cottage St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Buglass - [Child] of Robert Buglass & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dearden - [Child] of John Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Butcher - [Child] of John Butcher & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Durham - [Child] of Thomas Durham & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Louisa Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Jane
    Abode: Shaw St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Pye - [Child] of Richard Pye & Mary Ann
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bell - [Child] of Hugh Bell & Margaret
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1853
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes:
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Elston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: N. Harrison
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Sarah Ann
    Abode: St Peters Square
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dewhurst - [Child] of Edward Dewhurst & Maria
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Linford - [Child] of Emmanuel Linford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smiths Court
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Woodward - [Child] of Philip Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Jane
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Shiker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Dalton - [Child] of John Dalton & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Nailmaker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Jane Balshaw - [Child] of George Balshaw & Betsey
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fawcett - [Child] of Stephen Fawcett & Susannah
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Oddie - [Child] of Richard Oddie & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Reeder - [Child] of Samuel Reeder & Grace
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Newsham - [Child] of Thomas Newsham & Catherine Ann
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Marginson - [Child] of William Marginson & Mary
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Alice
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Pig Dealer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Front st
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Short - [Child] of William Short & Ellen
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Vickers - [Child] of Joseph Vickers & Hannah
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Sherlock - [Child] of Mary Sherlock
    Abode: Emmett St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Roberts - [Child] of Alexander Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Twin St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eli Edward Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Durham - [Child] of Moses Durham & Mary
    Abode: Young St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Jane
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Abrahams - [Child] of William Abrahams & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Mary
    Abode: Penwortham Mills
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Louisa Parish - [Child] of William Parish & Margaret
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Gardner - [Child] of Richard Stephenson Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robert Brogden - [Child] of Thomas Brogden & Ann
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Wiggans - [Child] of William Wiggans & Elizabeth
    Abode: School St West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Brierley - [Child] of Henry Brierley & Margaret
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hull - [Child] of Henry Hull & Hannah
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Edward Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Baring St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Butcher - [Child] of Stephen Butcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Heaps - [Child] of Richard Heaps & Maria
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Steele - [Child] of John Charles Steele & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Rebecca
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Frances
    Abode: Adelphi Place
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Brookhouse St
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Helm - [Child] of Cain Helm & Nancy
    Abode: Filletts Yard
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Julia
    Abode: Craggs Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Esther
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Haydock - [Child] of George Haydock & Ann
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Grizel
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Churchhome - [Child] of James Churchhome & Mary
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sanderson - [Child] of Nicholas Sanderson & Harriet
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Elizabeth Suffell - [Child] of John Suffell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Red Scar
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: N. Harrison
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Higgins - [Child] of Robert Higgins & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Cookson - [Child] of the late John Cookson & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Snape Hutchinson - [Child] of Agnes Hutchinson
    Abode: Haydock St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Betsey
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edward Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Golbourne St
    Occupation: Bolt-maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Agnes Margison - [Child] of James Margison & Jennett
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christiana Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Mary
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Catherine
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Alice
    Abode: Emmanuel St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mayor - [Child] of Robert Mayor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Alice
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Relph - [Child] of William Relph & Mary Ann
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Herbert Hanson - [Child] of Walter Hanson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Enoch Ware - [Child] of Richard Ware & Ann
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Armstead - [Child] of James Armstead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Wetherall Wetherall - [Child] of Thomas Jolly & Mary Wetherall
    Born: 5 Oct 1851
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes:
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Devonport Westray - [Child] of Jonathan Westray & the late Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1852
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes:
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wallett Motum - [Child] of Motum Motum & Mary Frances
    Abode: Hill Place
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Richard Julians Welch - [Child] of William Partridge Welch & Marianne
    Abode: Camden Place
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Henry Newsham - [Child] of Richard Newsham & Ann
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ada Southworth - [Child] of Hugh Southworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Oglethorpe - [Child] of John Oglethorpe & Janet
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Goddard Teebay - [Child] of William Teebay & May
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Mary St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Troup - [Child] of Jonathan Troup & Alice
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Clarke - [Child] of Lawrence Higgins Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stephenson Terrace
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Betsey
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Rose - [Child] of George Rose & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Ferguson - [Child] of Joseph Ferguson & Alice
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Landrum - [Child] of Alexander Landrum & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ada Martha Wadeson - [Child] of Isaac Wadeson & Phoebe
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Newsham - [Child] of Richard Newsham & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Wilfred Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Ann
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Esther
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Flora St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Betsey
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Ellen Conkey - [Child] of John Conkey & Hannah
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Philipson - [Child] of Richard Philipson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Walsh - [Child] of Zacheus Walsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holmes - [Child] of Bryan Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Clara Daubert - [Child] of Frederick Daubert & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edward Jordan - [Child] of George Jordan & Margaret
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Stewart George Charnley - [Child] of William Mawdsley Charnley & Fanny
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Wiliam Helm - [Child] of Robert Helm & Mary
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Nowley - [Child] of John Nowley & Catherine
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: Gorman St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - [Child] of Christopher Harrison & Sarah Harwood
    Abode: Whalley's Square
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Heaps - [Child] of Thomas Heaps & Ann
    Abode: Bellman's Court
    Occupation: Tripe dealer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Foreman - [Child] of George Foreman & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Turner - [Child] of Jane Turner
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Moyzer Fairclough - [Child] of Mary Fairclough
    Abode: North St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Lath Splitter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Banks - [Child] of Edward Banks & Margaret
    Abode: St Johns St
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Downy - [Child] of James Downy & Rachel
    Abode: West View
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Off.Min
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hoghton - [Child] of John Hoghton & Catherine
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dodgson - [Child] of Richard Dodgson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hopkins - [Child] of Robert Hopkins & Margaret
    Abode: Goodier St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Simon Yates - [Child] of Peter Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Mill Fold
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Clarendon St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Dickinson - [Child] of Samuel Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Edward Thompson - [Child] of Stephen Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Moorhouse - [Child] of Hannah Moorhouse
    Abode: Fulwood
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Margaret
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Ellen
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Isabella
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hogan - [Child] of Thomas Hogan & Sarah
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Harkes - [Child] of Joseph Harkes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Lees - [Child] of Peter Lees & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rimmer - [Child] of Betsey Rimmer
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: J. Williams Off.Min
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Ann
    Abode: Latham St
    Occupation: Shirt Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Acre Gate Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Agnes Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Duckinfield
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Margaret
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Fielding - [Child] of Hugh Fielding & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Ellen
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of William James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Oddie - [Child] of John Oddie & Alice
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Dickson - [Child] of Alice Dickson
    Abode: Ellen St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Edward Grey - [Child] of Thomas Grey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Drummer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Emily Mallett - [Child] of Thomas Mallett & Jane
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Maria
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hewitson - [Child] of John Hewitson & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Martha
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harry Dawson Critchley - [Child] of Walter Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lytham
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rhodes - [Child] of John Rhodes & Margaret
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William George Holmes - [Child] of Margaret Holmes
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Ann
    Abode: Kirkham's Yard
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Duckworth - [Child] of Edward Duckworth & Jane
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Bell - [Child] of Mary Bell
    Abode: Gales Court
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of Henry Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Bootle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Margaret
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Salter - [Child] of Lawrence Salter & Margaret
    Abode: Villier St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Albert Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth Ann Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Place
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Back Pole St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Ann
    Abode: Gillett St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Wilkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Eleanor St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Roskell - [Child] of Richard Roskell & Betsey
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Woen - [Child] of Edward Woen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moor Brook St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jonathan Bromeley - [Child] of Johnathan Bromeley & Ellen
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Banister - [Child] of Evan Banister & Mary
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Stanley Hamer - [Child] of Charles Frederick Hamer & Isabel
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Gates - [Child] of George Gates & Matilda
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Eliza
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Banister - [Child] of Richard Banister & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Woodend - [Child] of Mary Woodend
    Abode: Duke St
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Gornall - [Child] of William Gornall & Ellen
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Pullen - [Child] of James Pullen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bambers Yard
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Isaacs - [Child] of John Isaacs & Sarah
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Helm - [Child] of Henry Helm & Jenny
    Abode: Deepdale St
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Singleton - [Child] of Robert Singleton & Betsey
    Abode: Morgan St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edith Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Cadley
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Eastham - [Child] of Leonard Eastham & Isabella
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Turks' Head Yard
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Ann
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Mary Ann
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Clitheroe - [Child] of Richard Clitheroe & Jane
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Fletcher - [Child] of Alexander Hartley Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Gibson - [Child] of Isaac Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Fable St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Seed - [Child] of Bartholomew Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Halton - [Child] of Robert Halton & Silvena
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Louisa Lever - [Child] of Ann Lever
    Abode: Rose St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Alston - [Child] of Joseph Alston & Betsey
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Richards - [Child] of Robert Richards & Sarah
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Garth - [Child] of William Garth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Wilcock - [Child] of Charles Wilcock & Alice
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Jane
    Abode: Rich St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Bowker - [Child] of James Bowker & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Irvin - [Child] of John Irvin & Susannah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Scott Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Jane
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Fletcher's Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Brockbank - [Child] of Matthew Brockbank & Jane
    Abode: Swarbricks Court
    Occupation: Coach builder
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lewty - [Child] of Esther Lewty
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Alice
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Coward - [Child] of Emma Coward
    Abode: Lady St
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Back Hope St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Reuben Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marlow - [Child] of John Marlow & Jane
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Dixon - [Child] of William John Dixon & Rachel
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Occupation: Hackler
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Alice
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Young St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Heaps - [Child] of Elizabeth Heaps
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Holliday - [Child] of John Holliday & Louisa
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Caby Driver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Alice
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Hill - [Child] of Ephraim Hill & Ann
    Abode: Higford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lydia Hopkins - [Child] of Matthew Hopkins & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Joseph Murphy - [Child] of Joseph Patrick Murphy & Martha
    Abode: West Cliff
    Occupation: Clerk B.A.
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Cartwright - [Child] of George Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham Place
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward James Dobson - [Child] of the late John Walter Dobson & Eleanor
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Robinson - [Child] of Lucy Robinson
    Abode: Pedder St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Clara Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary Ann
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Stave maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adelaide Alice Vickers - [Child] of William Vickers & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Norris - [Child] of Robert Norris & Ann
    Abode: St Mary St North
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dobson - [Child] of Samuel Dobson & Ellen
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Curwen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Cottam - [Child] of Samuel Cottam & Eliza
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Counsell - [Child] of Joseph Counsell & Alice
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Fitchie - [Child] of James Fitchie & Catherine
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Mary
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Ann
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Arthur Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Ann Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Matilda
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Malletes
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mary White - [Child] of William Brandford White & Elizabeth Minel
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Draper's Assistant
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bentley Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Nicholson - [Child] of George Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Stoney gate
    Occupation: Tripe Duper
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Nicholson - [Child] of George Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Stoney gate
    Occupation: Tripe Duper
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Hallmark - [Child] of John Bithell Hallmark & Harriet
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Vat St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Lettice
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Margaret
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Woodhouse - [Child] of Robert Woodhouse & Jane
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bibby Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Jane
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Wallin - [Child] of William Wallin & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Rhodes - [Child] of Daniel Rhodes & Rachel
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Clarenson - [Child] of John Clarenson & Martha
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Boatsman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mills - [Child] of Charles Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Herald St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Whiteside - [Child] of Silvester Whiteside & Ann
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Clog Iron maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1864
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes:
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1862
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes:
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1859
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes:
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1867
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes:
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: N. M. Myres Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Fox - [Child] of Joseph Fox & Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: N. M. Myres
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: N. M. Myres Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Watmough - [Child] of Clara Watmough
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Baptised by: N. M. Myres
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George William Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Isabella
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Catherine
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Harriet
    Abode: Fletcher Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pilkington - [Child] of Jonathan Pilkington & Margaret
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Dreper
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Marginson - [Child] of James Marginson & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Arton - [Child] of Joseph Arton & Susannah
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sergeant - [Child] of Richard Sergeant & Alice
    Abode: Heaton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moss - [Child] of Jane Moss
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Elizabeth Robertson - [Child] of Thomas Robertson & Mary
    Abode: Anchor Weind
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Richardson Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Arkwright - [Child] of John Arkwright & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edmund Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Henry Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Grace
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Bromley - [Child] of William Bromley & Charlotte
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Aughton's Square
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Mary Ann
    Abode: Jutland St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Margaret
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Avarina Eccles - [Child] of Daniel Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Effie Graham - [Child] of Sarah Ann Graham
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Ellen
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Skip Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Caroline Fiddler - [Child] of Joseph Fiddler & Elizabeth
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Sarah
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sidgreaves - [Child] of Edward Sidgreaves & Ann
    Abode: Smiths Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Sarah
    Born: Sep 1860
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes:
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Jane
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Mary
    Abode: Shelley's Road
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Read - [Child] of Alexander Read & Maria
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wiseman - [Child] of William Wiseman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Pawn-broker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Saul - [Child] of William Saul & Alice
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Porter - [Child] of the late David Porter & Maria
    Abode: Back Leeming St
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Bannister - [Child] of Peter Bannister & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Robinson
    Abode: Bouverie St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Cunningham - [Child] of Henry Cunningham & Martha
    Abode: Miles St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Rachel
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Greaves - [Child] of Richard Greaves & Isabella
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Mounsey - [Child] of James Mounsey & Margaret
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Henry Black - [Child] of Rowland Andrews Black & Eliza
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Pianoforte maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John O'Sullivan Smith - [Child] of Mary Ann Smith
    Abode: Park St
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hodgon - [Child] of Edward Hodgon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Treadwell - [Child] of Joseph Treadwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Daniel Parkinson & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Berry - [Child] of George Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frank Martland - [Child] of Frank Martland & Alice
    Abode: Ribble Side
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of Roger Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Richmond - [Child] of William Richmond & Margery
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of Ann Lowe
    Abode: Senior St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Brown - [Child] of Francis Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Alston - [Child] of Richard Alston & Margaret
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Watmough - [Child] of John Watmough & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Snailham - [Child] of John Snailham & Margaret
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mabel Harriette Oliver - [Child] of John Stephen Oliver & Emma Hurley
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Marshall Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Eleanor Ann
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Emily
    Abode: Factory Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Reynolds - [Child] of Henry Reynolds & Nancy
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Brewer - [Child] of Richard Brewer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Emma
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Post Office Porter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Margaret
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Janet Isabella Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Giles Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Miller St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Townley Caton - [Child] of Hannah Jane Caton
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Ann Willan - [Child] of George Willan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Heaps - [Child] of Samuel Heaps & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Dorothy
    Abode: Christ Church Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Welsh - [Child] of Thomas Welsh & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hall - [Child] of Matthew Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Henry White - [Child] of Henry Elles White & Caroline
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Captain late 5th Drag. Guards
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Caton - [Child] of Thomas Caton & Ann
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: James Eckersley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Dreper
    Baptised by: James Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Pratt - [Child] of Edith Pratt
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Baptised by: James Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: James Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Monk - [Child] of William Monk & Martha
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Eckersler Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Medcalf - [Child] of William Medcalf & Maria
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: James Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Carter - [Child] of Oliver Carter & Ann
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: James Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Edward Huyton - [Child] of Samuel Huyton & Annie
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: James Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Mary Ann
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: James Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cornelius Postlethwaite - [Child] of Robert Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: James Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Tanner - [Child] of Samuel Tanner & Alice
    Abode: Euxton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: James Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dempsey - [Child] of Alfred Dempsey & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Grime - [Child] of James Grime & Annie
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Winster - [Child] of Thomas Winster & Margaret
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gordon - [Child] of James Gordon & Jane
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Dickinson - [Child] of Alexander Dickinson & Hannah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rogerson - [Child] of Thomas Rogerson & Alice
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Golsbury - [Child] of the late George Golsbury & Ellen
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Farnworth - [Child] of Joseph Farnworth & Ellen
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Sherkin - [Child] of James Sherkin & Alice
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Catherine
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bolton - [Child] of Joseph Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Marsh - [Child] of Edward Marsh & Betsey
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Ann
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Rachel
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Albion - [Child] of Thomas Albion & Mary Ann
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Lund St
    Occupation: Basket maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Iddon - [Child] of Jane Iddon
    Abode: Heatley St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Speakman - [Child] of William Speakman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Club Keeper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Harriet
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lewty - [Child] of Richard Lewty & Nancy
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Monks - [Child] of Robert Monks & Jane
    Abode: Hawkin St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Seed - [Child] of Emma Seed
    Abode: New St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Longworth - [Child] of Richard Longworth & Ann
    Abode: Wood-plumpton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Brookfield St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Cuerden - [Child] of Joseph Cuerden & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Ball - [Child] of Elizabeth Ball
    Abode: Duke St East
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Whiteside - [Child] of Joseph Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Alice
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Critchley - [Child] of Foster Critchley & Grace
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Todd - [Child] of Richard Todd & Alice
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George William Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Harriet
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fairley - [Child] of James Fairley & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Fairburn Craston - [Child] of William Craston & Frances
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of the late Thomas Sharples & Frances
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Day - [Child] of Michael Day & Jane
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Allanson - [Child] of Richard Allanson & Ann
    Abode: Ashmore St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Barbara
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Eccleston - [Child] of Robert Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Margaret
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Milner Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Parish - [Child] of Edward Parish & Ann
    Abode: Fell St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Annie Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Ann Jane
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Nuttall - [Child] of Peter Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Foxcroft - [Child] of Thomas Foxcroft & Alice
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abraham Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Alice
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Henry Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Higginbottom - [Child] of James Higginbottom & Nancy
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Ellam - [Child] of James Ellam & Betsey
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Isabella Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Harriet
    Abode: Alton Stafford-Shire
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Marsden - [Child] of Henry Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Susannah
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Alfred Hodgkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Hodgkinson
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Robson - [Child] of Thomas Robson & Dorothy
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alma Gregson - [Child] of Alma Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Gregson - [Child] of Alma Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Skirton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Arthur Eaves - [Child] of William Eaves & Ellen
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Nightingale - [Child] of Samuel Nightingale & Jane Ann
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Dewhurst Aspin - [Child] of George Aspin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adam Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Thomas Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edward Ward - [Child] of Edward Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ada Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Elizabeth Ada
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Alice
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edward Bethel - [Child] of Robert Bethel & Ellen
    Abode: Allan St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Alice
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Simons - [Child] of William Simons & Jane
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Waddilove - [Child] of Henry Waddilove & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Fisher - [Child] of Matthew Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Battersby Farmer - [Child] of James Farmer & Nancy
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Lancaster - [Child] of Richard Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Hunt - [Child] of Heys Hunt & Nancy
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Pearson's Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Clara Maymon - [Child] of Ephraim Maymon & Eliza
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Larry - [Child] of George Larry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Blackhurst - [Child] of Hugh Blackhurst & Catherine
    Abode: Little Georges St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Richardson - [Child] of Jane Richardson
    Abode: School St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick George Wade - [Child] of Edward Wade & Ann
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Alice Bolton - [Child] of John Hay Bolton & Mary Coates
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Mary Jane
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Isabella Peet - [Child] of John Peet & Grace
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Henry Lockwood - [Child] of Henry Lockwood & Harriet
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wignall - [Child] of Samuel Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane King - [Child] of Christopher King & Sarah
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Sarah
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Christopher Beckett - [Child] of Robert Beckett & Bridget
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Harris - [Child] of Andrew Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Jane Ann
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison - [Child] of Agnes Ellison
    Abode: Brook St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sabina Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Sabina
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Nancy
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Peter's Square
    Occupation: Slasher
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lancaster - [Child] of Roger Lancaster & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Alston - [Child] of Alexander Alston & Annie
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Daniel - [Child] of Ann Daniel
    Abode: Young St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rosetta Hothersall - [Child] of John Hothersall & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ada Brough - [Child] of Thomas Brough & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hornby - [Child] of George Hornby & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Spencer Mc Neil - [Child] of James Mc Neil & the late Agnes
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Richard Barnes - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Barnes
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Woodruff - [Child] of James Woodruff & Agnes
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howe - [Child] of Thomas Howe & Margaret
    Abode: Lady's Walk
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ann
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Edward Bibby - [Child] of Edward Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Eliza
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dickinson - [Child] of Jane Dickinson
    Abode: Albert St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Thorn St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cottam - [Child] of Elizabeth Cottam
    Abode: Thorn St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Clarissa Longworth - [Child] of David Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabet Ann Hoyle - [Child] of Charles Hoyle & Margaret
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Maria
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Mary
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Lorry Driver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of Hugh Ashcroft & Isabella
    Abode: Surgeon's Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Charnley - [Child] of Henry Charnley & Mary
    Abode: Dewhurst St West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rowe - [Child] of James Rowe & Jane
    Abode: Ashmore St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hartley Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Catherine
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rostron - [Child] of Thomas Rostron & Margaret
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Susannah
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Valiant - [Child] of William Valiant & Mary
    Abode: Taylor's Yard
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Spencer - [Child] of Rachel Spencer
    Abode: Hammond St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Standing - [Child] of William Standing & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Annie
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Bellas - [Child] of Thomas Bellas & Agnes
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Helme - [Child] of William Helme & Alice
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Jane Woods - [Child] of James Woods & May
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Topham Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Cicely
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edward Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Alice
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parkinson Swales - [Child] of John Swales & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Iddon - [Child] of Robert Iddon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bleasdale St East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bridget Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Rachel
    Abode: Back St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Catherine Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Rachel
    Abode: Back St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Lucy
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hopkin - [Child] of Thomas Hopkin & Ruth
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Hewitson - [Child] of David Hewitson & Lucy
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Allanson - [Child] of Ann Allanson
    Abode: Bushell St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Eliza
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Rhodes - [Child] of Robert Rhodes & Grace
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: N. Harrison
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Braham Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Hester Eliza
    Abode: Camden Place
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Branson - [Child] of Isaac Norman Branson & Jane
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: N. Harrison
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Blezard - [Child] of Thomas Blezard & Jane
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Bouverie St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Chipchase - [Child] of George Chipchase & Mary
    Abode: Glovers Court
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Martin - [Child] of Abraham Martin & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of Margaret Smith
    Abode: St Mary St
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James - [Child] of John James & Martha
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Charnley - [Child] of Charles Charnley & Margaret
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Nelson - [Child] of Eliza Nelson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Cowburn - [Child] of George Cowburn & Alice
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Heaps - [Child] of Ellen Heaps
    Abode: Moss St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Furness Tenter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Rickards - [Child] of John Rickards & Agnes
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Hannah
    Abode: Bentinck St
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marchbank - [Child] of Walter James Marchbank & Ann
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Lambert - [Child] of Robert Lambert & Ann
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Meck - [Child] of Robert Meck & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Cranshaw - [Child] of William Cranshaw & Nancy
    Abode: St Mary St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Bolt maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Margaret
    Abode: Deepdale Mill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Kearney - [Child] of David Kearney & Hannah
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Swales - [Child] of Richard Swales & Ann
    Abode: Bishop Gate
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edith Mary Penswick - [Child] of John Penswick & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Rawcliffe - [Child] of James Rawcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes:
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James William Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Harriet
    Born: 25 Jan 1865
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Notes:
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Harriet
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Harriet
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Addison - [Child] of John Addison & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Margaret
    Abode: Deepdale Mill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Gudgeon - [Child] of Robert Gudgeon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Alston - [Child] of Christopher Alston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dinah Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Carter - [Child] of Fanny Carter
    Abode: Oak St
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Mc Neil - [Child] of John Byron Mc Neil & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Crankshaw - [Child] of John Crankshaw & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1866
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes:
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Brooks - [Child] of Henry Brooks & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Dunderdale St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Jas Eckersley
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Harriet
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rogers Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Ellen
    Abode: St Marys St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Halsall - [Child] of Cuthbert Halsall & Alice
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Butterworth - [Child] of Lucy Butterworth
    Abode: Campbell St
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick William Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Blackhurst - [Child] of William Blackhurst & Hannah
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. J. Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Cronshaw - [Child] of John Cronshaw & Ruth
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Freeman - [Child] of James Freeman & Betsey
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Medcalf - [Child] of Seth Medcalf & Mary
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Best - [Child] of Henry Best & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Abbott - [Child] of Thomas Abbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Rawstorne - [Child] of Charles Rawstorne & Dorothy
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 93991

Next Page of Baptisms for 1868

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home