click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1865
Baptisms for 1865

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1864

Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joanna Wilson Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Margaret
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 400, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Braithwaite Greenaugh - [Child] of Adam Greenaugh & Mary
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Patten - [Child] of John Patten & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Alice
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Bateson - [Child] of Hannah Bateson
    Abode: Miller St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Newsham - [Child] of Richard Newsham & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Evans Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Catherine
    Abode: Mill Hill St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Laraway - [Child] of George Laraway & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 401, Entry 3201
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 401, Entry 3202
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Jane
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 401, Entry 3203
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Ruth
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 401, Entry 3204
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Statham - [Child] of Henry Statham & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 401, Entry 3205
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Hothersall - [Child] of John Hothersall & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 401, Entry 3206
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Blackburn - [Child] of Isaac Blackburn & Ann
    Abode: Taylors Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 401, Entry 3207
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Hamilton Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Martha Jane
    Abode: Militia Barracks
    Occupation: Seargent
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 401, Entry 3208
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Jane
    Abode: Holdens Sqre
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 402, Entry 3209
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halsall - [Child] of Cuthbert Halsall & Alice
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 402, Entry 3210
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Cocker - [Child] of Giles Cocker & Ann
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 402, Entry 3211
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jemima Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Martha
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 402, Entry 3212
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Linford - [Child] of Emmanuel Linford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 402, Entry 3213
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of Roger Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 402, Entry 3214
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Tinsley - [Child] of Gabriel Tinsley & Frances
    Abode: Back Hill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 402, Entry 3215
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Fenton - [Child] of Robert Fenton & Catherine
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 402, Entry 3216
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Butcher - [Child] of Thomas Butcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 403, Entry 3217
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Wilson - [Child] of Hue Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 403, Entry 3218
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Back Whalleys Sqre
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 403, Entry 3219
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Breakall - [Child] of John Breakall & Alice
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 403, Entry 3220
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Crosland Castle - [Child] of Charles Castle & Sarah
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 403, Entry 3221
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Greenwood - [Child] of Charles Greenwood & Caroline
    Abode: Cromwell Street
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 403, Entry 3222
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Bramley - [Child] of William Bramley & Charlotte
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 403, Entry 3223
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Dyson - [Child] of William Dyson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 403, Entry 3224
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Matilda Whitaker - [Child] of Peter Whitaker & Sarah
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 404, Entry 3225
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Young - [Child] of Joseph Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: Golbourne St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 404, Entry 3226
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 404, Entry 3227
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hoghton - [Child] of Henry Hoghton & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 404, Entry 3228
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Stourton St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 404, Entry 3229
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Vickers - [Child] of Joseph Vickers & Hannah
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 404, Entry 3230
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Ellen Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Esther
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 404, Entry 3231
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Gore - [Child] of Margaret Gore
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 404, Entry 3232
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Parkinson Hoghton - [Child] of Henry Hoghton & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1861
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 405, Entry 3233
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Martha
    Born: 4 Apr 1861
    Abode: Fletchers Road
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 405, Entry 3234
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Martha
    Abode: Fletchers Road
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 405, Entry 3235
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Susan Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 405, Entry 3236
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Worsley - [Child] of Henry Worsley & Isabella
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 405, Entry 3237
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Kilner - [Child] of Thomas Kilner & Lydia
    Abode: Fletchers Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 405, Entry 3238
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cronshaw - [Child] of Joseph Cronshaw & Catherine
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 405, Entry 3239
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Dickinson - [Child] of Alexander Dickinson & Hannah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 405, Entry 3240
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Eliza
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 406, Entry 3241
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Towers - [Child] of Robert Towers & Ellen
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 406, Entry 3242
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Oddie - [Child] of Richard Oddie & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 406, Entry 3243
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Garner - [Child] of Joseph Garner & Jane
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 406, Entry 3244
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 406, Entry 3245
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bannister - [Child] of Richard Bannister & Mary
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 406, Entry 3246
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Tinsman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 406, Entry 3247
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Catherine
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 406, Entry 3248
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 407, Entry 3249
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - [Child] of Annie Newton
    Born: 5 Nov 1863
    Abode: Richmond St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 407, Entry 3250
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Jones - [Child] of Elizabeth Jones
    Abode: Fell Street
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 407, Entry 3251
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Blackburn - [Child] of George Blackburn & Ellen
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 407, Entry 3252
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Bleasdale - [Child] of Joseph Bleasdale & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 407, Entry 3253
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - [Child] of Francis Hunter & Esther
    Abode: Green St East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 407, Entry 3254
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cleminson - [Child] of Henry Cleminson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 407, Entry 3255
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gilbert Edmund Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Ann Jane
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 407, Entry 3256
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Ann Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1861
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 408, Entry 3257
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 408, Entry 3258
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 408, Entry 3259
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 408, Entry 3260
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Aughton Sqre
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 408, Entry 3261
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Moxham - [Child] of Robert Moxham & Margaret
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 408, Entry 3262
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles McCann - [Child] of James McCann & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 408, Entry 3263
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkins Swarbrick - [Child] of Thomas Swarbrick & Margaret
    Abode: Swarbrick Street
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 408, Entry 3264
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas John Bowling - [Child] of Roger Bowling, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 409, Entry 3265
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Stephens - [Child] of William Henry Stephens & Emily Margaret
    Abode: Fulwood Barracks
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 409, Entry 3266
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Pollitt - [Child] of Robert Pollitt & Charlotte
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 409, Entry 3267
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 409, Entry 3268
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 410, Entry 3273
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christiana Oddie - [Child] of James Oddie & Alice
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 410, Entry 3274
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Brade - [Child] of Amos Brade & Frances
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 410, Entry 3275
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Sandham - [Child] of Richard Sandham & Susannah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 410, Entry 3276
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sergeant - [Child] of Richard Sergeant & Alice
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 410, Entry 3277
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Elliot - [Child] of Mary Ann Elliot
    Abode: Bridge St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 410, Entry 3278
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Hilton - [Child] of Stephen Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 410, Entry 3279
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann James - [Child] of William James & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 410, Entry 3280
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richard Pratt - [Child] of Richard Pratt & Ellen
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 411, Entry 3281
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Jane Kellett - [Child] of Peter Kellett & Rebecca
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 411, Entry 3282
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hough - [Child] of James Hough & Ann
    Abode: John William St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 411, Entry 3283
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Ann
    Abode: Inskip
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 411, Entry 3284
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Eccles - [Child] of Henry Eccles & Margaret
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 411, Entry 3285
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Maudsley - [Child] of George Maudsley & Rachel Tinsley
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 411, Entry 3286
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Margaret
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 411, Entry 3287
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of Ralph Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Vat St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 411, Entry 3288
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Furness - [Child] of James Furness & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 412, Entry 3289
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Sutton - [Child] of George Sutton & Sarah
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 412, Entry 3290
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Ann
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 412, Entry 3291
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Philipson - [Child] of Richard Philipson & Betsey
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 412, Entry 3292
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Esther
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 412, Entry 3293
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Younghusband - [Child] of John Younghusband & Clare
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 412, Entry 3294
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Amelia Emery - [Child] of Mary Ann Emery
    Abode: Market Place
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 412, Entry 3295
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 412, Entry 3296
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilding - [Child] of Richard Wilding & Lucy
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 413, Entry 3297
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Flintoff - [Child] of Joseph Flintoff & Jane
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 413, Entry 3298
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bateson - [Child] of Thomas Bateson & Mary
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 413, Entry 3299
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Fielding - [Child] of Hugh Fielding & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 413, Entry 3300
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Moses Bond - [Child] of Henry Bond & Isabella
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 413, Entry 3301
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 413, Entry 3302
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Frances
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 413, Entry 3303
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Proctor Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 413, Entry 3304
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Clayton - [Child] of Joseph Clayton & Catherine
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 414, Entry 3305
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Addison - [Child] of George Bernard Addison & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Secretary to Temperence Society
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 414, Entry 3306
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 414, Entry 3307
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Burton - [Child] of Abraham Burton & Ellen
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 414, Entry 3308
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gardner - [Child] of Ann Gardner
    Abode: Silver St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 414, Entry 3309
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wills - [Child] of John Wills & Hannah
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 414, Entry 3310
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Shires - [Child] of John Shires & Dulscery
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 414, Entry 3311
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 414, Entry 3312
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Emily Way - [Child] of Robert Way & Julia Jane
    Abode: Fulwood Barracks
    Occupation: Seargent
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 415, Entry 3313
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bromley - [Child] of James Bromley & Margaret
    Abode: Hardmans Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 415, Entry 3314
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 415, Entry 3315
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Heaps - [Child] of Samuel Heaps & Ann
    Abode: Ribble Bridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 415, Entry 3316
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Ann
    Abode: St Pauls Sqre
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 415, Entry 3317
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adam Marshbank - [Child] of Walter Marshbank & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 415, Entry 3318
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Isabella
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 415, Entry 3319
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Isabella
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 415, Entry 3320
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pinder - [Child] of Samuel Pinder & Betsey
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 416, Entry 3321
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sergeant McNeil - [Child] of John Byron McNeil & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 416, Entry 3322
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Woodplumpton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 416, Entry 3323
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Wilson Dover - [Child] of Christopher Dover & Mary Ann
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 416, Entry 3324
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 416, Entry 3325
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Frances Godbert - [Child] of John Godbert & Frances
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 416, Entry 3326
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Crossthwaite - [Child] of Sylvester Crossthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 416, Entry 3327
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 416, Entry 3328
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 417, Entry 3329
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 417, Entry 3330
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parkin Shepherd - [Child] of Richard Shepherd & Clara
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 417, Entry 3331
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lettice Roscoe - [Child] of Mary Ann Roscoe
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 417, Entry 3332
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Alfred Liver - [Child] of Eliza Liver
    Abode: Murray St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 417, Entry 3333
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Brewer - [Child] of John Brewer & Agnes
    Abode: Townley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 417, Entry 3334
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Balshaw - [Child] of Mary Balshaw
    Abode: Peel Hall Street
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 417, Entry 3335
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Luvate - [Child] of Dominic Luvate & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 417, Entry 3336
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Boyle - [Child] of Edward Boyle & Jessie
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 418, Entry 3337
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Best - [Child] of Thomas Best & Alice
    Abode: Vat St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 418, Entry 3338
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - [Child] of John William Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 418, Entry 3339
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Charles Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 418, Entry 3340
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert James Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 418, Entry 3341
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Alice
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 418, Entry 3342
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Jane
    Abode: Guy's Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 418, Entry 3343
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 418, Entry 3344
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Catherine
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 419, Entry 3345
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of Margaret Lowe
    Abode: Walton St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 419, Entry 3346
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Isabella
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 419, Entry 3347
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Buck - [Child] of James Buck & Alice
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 419, Entry 3348
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Grazell
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 419, Entry 3349
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Christmas Clifton - [Child] of Thomas Clifton & Margaret
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 419, Entry 3350
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 419, Entry 3351
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Deborah Crossland - [Child] of William Crossland & Alice
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 419, Entry 3352
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Abraham Forshaw - [Child] of Abraham Forshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 420, Entry 3353
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 420, Entry 3354
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Bramwell - [Child] of William Bramwell & Ellen
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 420, Entry 3355
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Coulson - [Child] of Samuel Coulson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Mellow St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 420, Entry 3356
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Sarah
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 420, Entry 3357
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Arkwright - [Child] of John Arkwright & Annie
    Abode: St Pauls Sqre
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 420, Entry 3358
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Delworth - [Child] of Charlotte Delworth
    Abode: Hawkins Sqre
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 420, Entry 3359
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Margaret
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 420, Entry 3360
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Alston - [Child] of John Alston & Ellen
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 421, Entry 3361
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Greenwood - [Child] of Charles Greenwood & Isabella
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 421, Entry 3362
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Isabella
    Abode: School St West
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 421, Entry 3363
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Bamford - [Child] of Thomas Bamford & Ann
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 421, Entry 3364
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Washington Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 421, Entry 3365
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Croston - [Child] of William Croston & Frances
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 421, Entry 3366
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Ephraim Barton - [Child] of Edward Barton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 421, Entry 3367
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Adshead - [Child] of John Adshead & Ruth
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 421, Entry 3368
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Burns Greaves - [Child] of Richard Greaves & Isabella
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 422, Entry 3369
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Shipbuilder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 422, Entry 3370
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Woodcarver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 422, Entry 3371
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Boast - [Child] of William Boast & Ann
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 422, Entry 3372
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Eleanor Denham - [Child] of Joseph Alexander Denham & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Sub-Editor
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 422, Entry 3373
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gilbert Edmund Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 422, Entry 3374
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Louisa Entwistle - [Child] of Peter Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 422, Entry 3375
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Mercer - [Child] of Elizabeth Mercer
    Abode: Senior St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 422, Entry 3376
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Cartmell - [Child] of James Cartmell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bushell Sqre
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 423, Entry 3377
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Callender Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Eleanor Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 423, Entry 3378
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Cooper - [Child] of Noah Cooper & Catherine
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 423, Entry 3379
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Armstead - [Child] of James Armstead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 423, Entry 3380
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Edward Sexton - [Child] of William Sexton & Ellen
    Abode: St Marys Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 423, Entry 3381
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wiggins - [Child] of Alice Wiggins
    Abode: Bread St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 423, Entry 3382
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Dixon - [Child] of Margaret Dixon
    Abode: Lodge St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 423, Entry 3383
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of Finley Wright & Jane
    Abode: Ducketts
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 423, Entry 3384
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cassandra Blackburn - [Child] of Robert Blackburn & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 424, Entry 3385
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Lomax - [Child] of Benjamin Lomax & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 424, Entry 3386
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bowness - [Child] of John Bowness & Ann
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 424, Entry 3387
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Albert - [Child] of Charles Albert & Ellen
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 424, Entry 3388
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Foster - [Child] of Roger Foster & Jane
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 424, Entry 3389
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ephraim Lester Bond - [Child] of Maria Bond
    Abode: St Pauls Sqre
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 424, Entry 3390
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Morrow Park - [Child] of George Park & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fletcher Rd
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 424, Entry 3391
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hiram Dewhurst - [Child] of Joseph Dewhurst & Maria
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Cart Driver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 424, Entry 3392
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - [Child] of George Thomas Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 425, Entry 3393
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Georges Passage
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 425, Entry 3394
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Emma
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 425, Entry 3395
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 425, Entry 3396
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 425, Entry 3397
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Carter - [Child] of Richard Carter & Alice
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 425, Entry 3398
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Laura Dalzell - [Child] of William Dalzell & Ann
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Superintendent of Bath and Washouse
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 425, Entry 3399
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Minnie Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 425, Entry 3400
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Ann Wheeler - [Child] of Thomas Wheeler & Sarah
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 426, Entry 3401
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Worden - [Child] of James Worden & Mary
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 426, Entry 3402
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Stalks - [Child] of Charles Stalks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 426, Entry 3403
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Catherine
    Abode: Latham St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 426, Entry 3404
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Walter Nevett - [Child] of Thomas Nevett & Mary
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 426, Entry 3405
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Valiant - [Child] of William Valiant & Mary
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 426, Entry 3406
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bloomfield - [Child] of John Bloomfield & Maria
    Abode: Gorse St
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 426, Entry 3407
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Peel Hall Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 426, Entry 3408
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nathanial Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 427, Entry 3409
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 427, Entry 3410
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Holme - [Child] of Bryan Holme & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 427, Entry 3411
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carlisle - [Child] of Thomas William Carlisle & Esther
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 427, Entry 3412
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Wilson Anderton - [Child] of Joseph Anderton & Betsey
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 427, Entry 3413
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 427, Entry 3414
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Edward Gent - [Child] of George Gent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 427, Entry 3415
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 427, Entry 3416
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Wilding - [Child] of Richard Wilding & Jane
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 428, Entry 3417
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 428, Entry 3418
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Alexander Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 428, Entry 3419
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 428, Entry 3420
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Helm - [Child] of William Helm & Alice
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 428, Entry 3421
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Halewood - [Child] of Richard Halewood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 428, Entry 3422
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gornall - [Child] of James Gornall & Lydia
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 428, Entry 3423
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Guy - [Child] of Richard Guy & Harriet
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 428, Entry 3424
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Collison - [Child] of Ralph Collison & Alice
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 429, Entry 3425
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 429, Entry 3426
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Ruth
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 429, Entry 3427
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 429, Entry 3428
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fletcher Rd
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 429, Entry 3429
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Mary
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 429, Entry 3430
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Mary
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 429, Entry 3431
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miles Swarbrick - [Child] of Miles Swarbrick & Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 429, Entry 3432
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Andrews - [Child] of James Andrews & Bridget
    Abode: Tomlinsons Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 430, Entry 3433
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dixon Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Margaret
    Abode: Brookfield St
    Occupation: Flagger and Slater
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 430, Entry 3434
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 430, Entry 3435
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Alice Lupton Bolton - [Child] of John Kay Bolton & Mary Coates
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Despatcher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 430, Entry 3436
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Rogerson - [Child] of George Rogerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Deepdale Terraces
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 430, Entry 3437
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Collinson - [Child] of James Collinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 430, Entry 3438
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fiddler - [Child] of Thomas Fiddler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bowran St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 430, Entry 3439
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 430, Entry 3440
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Jane
    Abode: Myerscough
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 431, Entry 3441
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Marston - [Child] of Edward Marston & Ann
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 431, Entry 3442
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Speight - [Child] of Thomas Speight & Sarah Ann
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 431, Entry 3443
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Beardsworth - [Child] of Joseph Beardsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 431, Entry 3444
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Sarah Ann
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 431, Entry 3445
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Martha
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 431, Entry 3446
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 431, Entry 3447
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 431, Entry 3448
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Fare - [Child] of Robert Daniel Fare & Margaret Alice
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 432, Entry 3449
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 432, Entry 3450
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Garnett - [Child] of John Davis Garnett & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 432, Entry 3451
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Crook - [Child] of Margaret Crook
    Abode: Friday St
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 432, Entry 3452
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Parker - [Child] of Ralph Parker & Bridget
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 432, Entry 3453
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Daley - [Child] of James Daley & Jane
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 432, Entry 3454
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Rebecca
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 432, Entry 3455
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mee - [Child] of Henry Mee & Jane
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 432, Entry 3456
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Miller - [Child] of Jacob Miller & Jane
    Abode: Bishop Gate
    Occupation: Jewellery Dealer
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 433, Entry 3457
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Ellis Clarkson - [Child] of Richard Clarkson & Ellen
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 433, Entry 3458
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Longworth - [Child] of George Longworth & Ellen
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 433, Entry 3459
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Joseph Wareing - [Child] of Mary Ann Wareing
    Abode: Senior St West
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 433, Entry 3460
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Helena Wallin - [Child] of William Wallin & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 433, Entry 3461
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Catherine
    Abode: Smalley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 433, Entry 3462
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Plungington Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 433, Entry 3463
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Bentham - [Child] of Edward Bentham & Rebecca
    Abode: Back Mill Banl
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 433, Entry 3464
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of Elizabeth Hargreaves
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 434, Entry 3465
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Emmet St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 434, Entry 3466
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gardner - [Child] of Ann Gardner
    Abode: Silver St
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 434, Entry 3467
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farnworth - [Child] of Richard Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 434, Entry 3468
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Adkin - [Child] of Thomas Adkin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adephi St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 434, Entry 3469
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Luke Whiteside - [Child] of Luke Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Tenter
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 434, Entry 3470
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Bowker - [Child] of Walter Bowker & Mary Emma
    Abode: Ulverston
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 434, Entry 3471
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Leach - [Child] of John James Leach & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 434, Entry 3472
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 435, Entry 3473
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Vickers - [Child] of Alice Vickers
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 435, Entry 3474
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Sarah
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 435, Entry 3475
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hull - [Child] of William Hull & Isabella
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 435, Entry 3476
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Burns - [Child] of Robert Burns & Bridget
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 435, Entry 3477
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hale - [Child] of George Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 435, Entry 3478
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Bridget
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 435, Entry 3479
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Catherine
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 435, Entry 3480
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Emma
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 436, Entry 3481
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Alice Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Agnes
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 436, Entry 3482
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Marginson - [Child] of James Marginson & Margaret
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 436, Entry 3483
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Margaret
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 436, Entry 3484
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 436, Entry 3485
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rickerby - [Child] of Joseph Rickerby & June
    Abode: Fletcher Rd
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 436, Entry 3486
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Alice
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 436, Entry 3487
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Ellen
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 436, Entry 3488
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirkwood - [Child] of Joseph Kirkwood & Charlotte Eliza
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Sergeant Royal Arillery
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 437, Entry 3489
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - [Child] of Simion Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Euston St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 437, Entry 3490
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James William Burscough - [Child] of Thomas Burscough & Nancy
    Abode: Irwin St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 437, Entry 3491
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wainman - [Child] of Elijah Wainman & Ellen
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 437, Entry 3492
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Bond - [Child] of Walter Bond & Mary
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 437, Entry 3493
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & June
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 437, Entry 3494
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Douglas - [Child] of William Douglas & Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 437, Entry 3495
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Baron - [Child] of Abraham Baron & Harriet
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 437, Entry 3496
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Eleanor
    Abode: Gudgeons Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 438, Entry 3497
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & June
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 438, Entry 3498
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Slade - [Child] of William Slade & Harriet
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 438, Entry 3499
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Birkett - [Child] of Thomas Birkett & Sarah
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 438, Entry 3500
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Andrew Robinson - [Child] of Ann Robinson
    Abode: Hay's Court
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 438, Entry 3501
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ryding - [Child] of Henry Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 438, Entry 3502
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Back Road
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 438, Entry 3503
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hodgkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Hodgkinson
    Abode: Hawkins Court
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 438, Entry 3504
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hamer St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 439, Entry 3505
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of Amelia Barker
    Abode: Pike Hill
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 439, Entry 3506
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & Margaret
    Abode: Cooper St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 439, Entry 3507
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Thompson - [Child] of George Stuart Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Gold Thread Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 439, Entry 3508
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Percy Gillibrand - [Child] of John Gillibrand & Margaret Frances
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 439, Entry 3509
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Reuben Howarden - [Child] of Thomas Howarden & Rachel
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 439, Entry 3510
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Taylor Fell - [Child] of William Edmondson Fell & Alice
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 439, Entry 3511
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Florence Louisa Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 439, Entry 3512
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Samuel Cartwright - [Child] of John Birley Cartwright & Mary
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 440, Entry 3513
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Margaret
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 440, Entry 3514
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Isabella
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 440, Entry 3515
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Milner - [Child] of John Milner & Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 440, Entry 3516
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of Elijah Shorrock & Jane
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 440, Entry 3517
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Shorrock - [Child] of Jane Shorrock
    Abode: Frank St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 440, Entry 3518
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Farnworth - [Child] of Nathan Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 440, Entry 3519
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Gibson - [Child] of Isaac Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Bishop Gate
    Occupation: Earthen Ware Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 440, Entry 3520
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James William Melling - [Child] of Jane Melling
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 441, Entry 3521
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hopkins - [Child] of Mathew Hopkins & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 441, Entry 3522
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Tuson - [Child] of Richard Tuson & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 441, Entry 3523
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Abraham Johnson Arkwright - [Child] of John Arkwright & Margaret
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 441, Entry 3524
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 441, Entry 3525
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Alice Iddon - [Child] of Thomas Iddon & Agnes
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 441, Entry 3526
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 441, Entry 3527
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Douglas Oliver - [Child] of John Stephen Oliver & Emma Hurley
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 441, Entry 3528
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha McNeil - [Child] of James McNeil & Agnes
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 442, Entry 3529
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Eastham - [Child] of David Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 442, Entry 3530
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 442, Entry 3531
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Winward - [Child] of Reuben Winward & Margaret
    Abode: Back Silver St
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 442, Entry 3532
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Wray - [Child] of James Wray & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 442, Entry 3533
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Freeman - [Child] of Peter Freeman & Jane
    Abode: Georges St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 442, Entry 3534
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Goodier - [Child] of John Goodier & Margery
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 442, Entry 3535
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Nevill Whitman - [Child] of Henry Whitman & Sarah
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 442, Entry 3536
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 443, Entry 3537
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 443, Entry 3538
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ormandy Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Margaret
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 443, Entry 3539
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Stephenson - [Child] of Richard Stephenson & Margaret
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 443, Entry 3540
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bond - [Child] of Ann Jane Bond
    Abode: Fishwick Rd
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 443, Entry 3541
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cattara - [Child] of James Cattara & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 443, Entry 3542
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Richmond - [Child] of William Richmond & Margery
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 443, Entry 3543
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Margaret
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 443, Entry 3544
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - [Child] of Henry Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Brookhouse St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 444, Entry 3545
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Alice
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 444, Entry 3546
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hodgson - [Child] of Richard Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Glovers St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 444, Entry 3547
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lillian Caroline Willford Parr - [Child] of Harrington Willford Parr, Gentleman & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: Winkley Square
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 444, Entry 3548
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Charnley - [Child] of Henry Charnley & Hannah
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 444, Entry 3549
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gildert - [Child] of Henry Gildert & Catherine
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 444, Entry 3550
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Linford - [Child] of Emily Linford
    Abode: Thomas St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 444, Entry 3551
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Pitchers - [Child] of James Pitchers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 444, Entry 3552
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Chipchase - [Child] of George Chipchase & Mary
    Abode: Whiteheads Yard
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 445, Entry 3553
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Wait - [Child] of John Wait & Mary Ann
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 445, Entry 3554
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lang - [Child] of Richard Lang & Ellen
    Abode: Deepdale Mill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 445, Entry 3555
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 445, Entry 3556
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Mary
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 445, Entry 3557
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 445, Entry 3558
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Hamer - [Child] of Charles Frederick Hamer & Isabella
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Milwright
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 445, Entry 3559
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Patterson - [Child] of Joseph Patterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 445, Entry 3560
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Jane
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 446, Entry 3561
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 446, Entry 3562
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Aspden - [Child] of Daniel Aspden & Mary
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 446, Entry 3563
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Forshaw - [Child] of Henry Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Brewery Field
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 446, Entry 3564
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Hanover St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 446, Entry 3565
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilly Brewer - [Child] of Ellen Brewer
    Abode: North Road
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 446, Entry 3566
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mathew Ainsworth - [Child] of Elizabeth Ainsworth
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 446, Entry 3567
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Garstang - [Child] of Richard Garstang & Joanna
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 446, Entry 3568
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 447, Entry 3569
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wiggins - [Child] of William Wiggins & Grace
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 447, Entry 3570
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Coupe - [Child] of Henry Coupe & Mary
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 447, Entry 3571
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Topping - [Child] of Thomas Henry Topping & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Public House
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 447, Entry 3572
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Worden - [Child] of John Worden & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 447, Entry 3573
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cowburn - [Child] of Joseph Cowburn & Alice
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 447, Entry 3574
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Emma
    Abode: Higford St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 447, Entry 3575
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 447, Entry 3576
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Marton - [Child] of Thomas Marton & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 448, Entry 3577
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 448, Entry 3578
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dinah Penswick - [Child] of Edward Penswick & Agnes
    Abode: Ousby St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 448, Entry 3579
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Marriott - [Child] of Henry Marriott & Betsey
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Inspector of Fire Brigade
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 448, Entry 3580
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 448, Entry 3581
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hosker - [Child] of Thurston Hosker & Betsey
    Abode: Back of St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 448, Entry 3582
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wignall - [Child] of George Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 448, Entry 3583
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 448, Entry 3584
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph William Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Ingham & Margaret
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 449, Entry 3585
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkham - [Child] of Jonathan Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: Peel Hall Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 449, Entry 3586
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lavina Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 449, Entry 3587
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Rowe - [Child] of James Rowe & Jane
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 449, Entry 3588
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Baxendale - [Child] of Josiah Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Blacking Maker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 449, Entry 3589
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Brindle - [Child] of Edward Brindle & Sarah
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 449, Entry 3590
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Catherine
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 449, Entry 3591
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Cock - [Child] of James Cock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 449, Entry 3592
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Alice
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 450, Entry 3593
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 450, Entry 3594
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Douglas Bramwell - [Child] of Edward Bramwell & Margaret
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 450, Entry 3595
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Proctor - [Child] of Jane Proctor
    Abode: Seed St
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 450, Entry 3596
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Winder - [Child] of William Winder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 450, Entry 3597
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sophia Glynn - [Child] of James Glynn & Catherine
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 450, Entry 3598
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Sharples - [Child] of Joseph Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 450, Entry 3599
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Slater - [Child] of Robert Slater & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 450, Entry 3600
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Finch - [Child] of Edward Finch & Hannah
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 451, Entry 3601
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Esther
    Abode: Boa Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 451, Entry 3602
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - [Child] of Jonathan Scott & Mary
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: General Draper
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 451, Entry 3603
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Christian - [Child] of Samuel Christian & Martha
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 451, Entry 3604
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Harriet Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall, Gentleman & Ann Higginson
    Abode: Winkley Square
    Baptised by: R H Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 451, Entry 3605
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Margaret
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 451, Entry 3606
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 451, Entry 3607
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 451, Entry 3608
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 452, Entry 3609
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Smith Thompson - [Child] of William Dent Thompson & Jane
    Abode: East View
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 452, Entry 3610
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Watmough - [Child] of James Watmough & Jane
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 452, Entry 3611
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Harriet
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 452, Entry 3612
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennett Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 452, Entry 3613
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 452, Entry 3614
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Dilworth - [Child] of James Dilworth & Agnes
    Abode: Browns Yard
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 452, Entry 3615
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Miller Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 452, Entry 3616
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fecit Cunliffe - [Child] of Ellen Cunliffe
    Abode: Longton
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 453, Entry 3617
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 453, Entry 3618
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Geldert - [Child] of John Geldert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 453, Entry 3619
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Nutter - [Child] of Thomas Nutter & Ann
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 453, Entry 3620
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Place
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 453, Entry 3621
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Annie
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 453, Entry 3622
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 453, Entry 3623
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton St
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 453, Entry 3624
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Balshaw - [Child] of Henry Balshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Back Proud St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 454, Entry 3625
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dinah Elizabeth Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Sarah
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 454, Entry 3626
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Bannister - [Child] of Thomas Bannister & Martha
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 454, Entry 3627
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 454, Entry 3628
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Rawcliffe - [Child] of James Rawcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 454, Entry 3629
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 454, Entry 3630
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mounsey - [Child] of George Mounsey & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 454, Entry 3631
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Jane
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 454, Entry 3632
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Norman - [Child] of Robert Norman & Ann
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 455, Entry 3633
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Birkenhead - [Child] of William Birkenhead & Susannah
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 455, Entry 3634
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 455, Entry 3635
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Churchouse - [Child] of James Churchouse & Margaret
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 455, Entry 3636
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Jane
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 455, Entry 3637
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 455, Entry 3638
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 455, Entry 3639
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moyzer - [Child] of Edward Moyzer & Ann
    Abode: Kirkham St North
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 455, Entry 3640
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fiddler - [Child] of Thomas Fiddler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pottery Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 456, Entry 3641
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Mary
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 456, Entry 3642
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Page - [Child] of William Page & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 456, Entry 3643
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Betty
    Abode: Boreham St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 456, Entry 3644
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Alice
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 456, Entry 3645
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Peel St East
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 456, Entry 3646
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 456, Entry 3647
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 456, Entry 3648
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gough - [Child] of John Gough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 457, Entry 3649
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Matilda Hardman - [Child] of Aaron Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 457, Entry 3650
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Job Hardman - [Child] of Aaron Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 457, Entry 3651
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 457, Entry 3652
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Reader - [Child] of William Reader & Catherine
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 457, Entry 3653
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 457, Entry 3654
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Grey Meredith - [Child] of Jonathan Dalby Meredith & Alice Grey
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 457, Entry 3655
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Helen Isabella Simpson - [Child] of Stephen Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Camden Place
    Occupation: Gold Thread Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 457, Entry 3656
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 458, Entry 3657
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Eglin - [Child] of John Eglin & Jane
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 458, Entry 3658
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Mary Jowett - [Child] of William Henry Jowett & Martha
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 458, Entry 3659
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Ribble Place
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 458, Entry 3660
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Harriet
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 458, Entry 3661
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucretia Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Alice
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 458, Entry 3662
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Bilsborough - [Child] of James Bilsborough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 458, Entry 3663
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Higginson Vose - [Child] of Alice Vose
    Abode: Murray St
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 458, Entry 3664
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Proctor - [Child] of Henry Proctor & Alice
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 459, Entry 3665
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hodgkinson - [Child] of George Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 459, Entry 3666
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 459, Entry 3667
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Aspden - [Child] of Thomas Aspden & Margaret
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 459, Entry 3668
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Sergeant - [Child] of John Sergeant & Catherine
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 459, Entry 3669
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Todd Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 459, Entry 3670
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 459, Entry 3671
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cade - [Child] of Thomas Cade & Elizabeth
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 459, Entry 3672
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 460, Entry 3673
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Burns - [Child] of Robert Burns & Jane
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 460, Entry 3674
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Proctor - [Child] of Thomas Proctor & Margaret
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 460, Entry 3675
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Livesey - [Child] of Henry Livesey & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 460, Entry 3676
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 460, Entry 3677
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Myerscough - [Child] of William Myerscough & Caroline
    Abode: Golbourne St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 460, Entry 3678
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Rachel
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 460, Entry 3679
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Margaret
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 460, Entry 3680
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Sarah
    Abode: Ryding St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 461, Entry 3681
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher Westworth - [Child] of William Westworth & Margaret
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 461, Entry 3682
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worden - [Child] of Joseph Worden & Isabella
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 461, Entry 3683
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Whiteside - [Child] of Joseph Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 461, Entry 3684
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Beckett - [Child] of William Beckett & Sarah
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 461, Entry 3685
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anthony Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Ellen
    Abode: Dunderdale St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 461, Entry 3686
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 461, Entry 3687
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Hill - [Child] of Ephraim Hill & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 461, Entry 3688
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Soul - [Child] of William Soul & Alice
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 462, Entry 3689
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Maria
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 462, Entry 3690
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Harwood - [Child] of Richard Harwood & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 462, Entry 3691
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry James Gorton - [Child] of James Gorton & Catherine
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Sharebroker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 462, Entry 3692
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 462, Entry 3693
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wallace - [Child] of Henry Wallace & Jane
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 462, Entry 3694
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 462, Entry 3695
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Jemima
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 462, Entry 3696
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brooks - [Child] of Ann Brooks
    Abode: Rose St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 463, Entry 3697
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Dixon - [Child] of William John Dixon & Rachel
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 463, Entry 3698
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Ashton - [Child] of Ralph Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 463, Entry 3699
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jenkinson - [Child] of John Jenkinson & Ann
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 463, Entry 3700
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crabtree - [Child] of Joseph Crabtree & Amelia
    Abode: Ashmore St
    Occupation: Shipbuilder
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 463, Entry 3701
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mathew Mason Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Dinah
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 463, Entry 3702
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Morley - [Child] of Robert Morley & Martha
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 463, Entry 3703
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Shuttleworth - [Child] of Richard Shuttleworth & Ellen
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 463, Entry 3704
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Hardman Caton - [Child] of Edward Caton & Eliza Phoebe
    Abode: Camden Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 464, Entry 3705
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Sowrey - [Child] of Rosa Sowrey
    Abode: Newton St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 464, Entry 3706
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 464, Entry 3707
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Ann
    Abode: St Wilfred St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 464, Entry 3708
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 464, Entry 3709
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hall - [Child] of Isabella Hall
    Abode: Gordon St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 464, Entry 3710
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thurston Heskin - [Child] of Agnes Heskin
    Abode: Georges St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 464, Entry 3711
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - [Child] of Robert Richard Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 464, Entry 3712
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - [Child] of Richard Finch & Eliza
    Abode: Challoner St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 465, Entry 3713
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 465, Entry 3714
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Maria Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 465, Entry 3715
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Lund - [Child] of George Lund & Emma
    Abode: Oxheys St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 465, Entry 3716
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Shaw - [Child] of Abraham Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 465, Entry 3717
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Margaret Hilton - [Child] of Caleb Samuel Hilton & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Medical Doctor
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 465, Entry 3718
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Charlotte
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 465, Entry 3719
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary Ann
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 465, Entry 3720
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fisher - [Child] of Henry Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 466, Entry 3721
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 466, Entry 3722
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Abbott - [Child] of Thomas Abbott & Hannah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 466, Entry 3723
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Coffee - [Child] of Mary Coffee
    Abode: Hammonds Row
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 466, Entry 3724
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Julia
    Abode: Mill Fold
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 466, Entry 3725
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jefferson Blackledge Ramsbottam - [Child] of John Ramsbottam & Isabella
    Abode: Brindle
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 466, Entry 3726
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Ainscow - [Child] of William Ainscow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 466, Entry 3727
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 466, Entry 3728
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Frances
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 467, Entry 3729
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Wilcock - [Child] of Mary Ann Wilcock
    Abode: High St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 467, Entry 3730
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Douglas Foster - [Child] of William Harding Foster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dunderdale St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 467, Entry 3731
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parr - [Child] of Peter Parr & Susannah
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 467, Entry 3732
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Welsh - [Child] of Thomas Welsh & Jane
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 467, Entry 3733
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 467, Entry 3734
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of Margaret Parkinson
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 467, Entry 3735
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 467, Entry 3736
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Swales - [Child] of John Swales & Elizabeth
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 468, Entry 3737
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Molyneaux - [Child] of John Molyneaux & Charlotte
    Abode: Turks Head Yard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 468, Entry 3738
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 468, Entry 3739
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margery
    Abode: Wilburn St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 468, Entry 3740
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Myres - [Child] of John James Myres & Esther
    Abode: Stephenson Terrace
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: W M Myres
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 468, Entry 3741
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Dixon - [Child] of Miles Heap Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Clerk to the Board of Guardians
    Baptised by: W M Myres
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 468, Entry 3742
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Albert Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Mary
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W M Myres
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 468, Entry 3743
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: W M Myres
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 468, Entry 3744
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Alexander Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W M Myres
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 469, Entry 3745
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W M Myres
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 469, Entry 3746
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 469, Entry 3747
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hourden Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 469, Entry 3748
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 469, Entry 3749
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Nancy
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 469, Entry 3750
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Caton - [Child] of Mary Caton
    Abode: Bk William St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 469, Entry 3751
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holliday - [Child] of John Holliday & Louisa
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 469, Entry 3752
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 470, Entry 3753
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Margaret Robinson
    Abode: Goodair St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 470, Entry 3754
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Molyneaux - [Child] of Joseph Molyneaux & Ellen
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 470, Entry 3755
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Alice
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 470, Entry 3756
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Rosannah
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 470, Entry 3757
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Howcroft - [Child] of Thomas Howcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Fish St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 470, Entry 3758
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Alfred Preston - [Child] of Joseph Preston & Dorothy
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 470, Entry 3759
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Martin - [Child] of Edward Martin & Emma
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 470, Entry 3760
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Jane
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 471, Entry 3761
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Stourton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 471, Entry 3762
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Windle - [Child] of John Windle & Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 471, Entry 3763
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell Kellett - [Child] of Robert Kellett & Clarissa
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 471, Entry 3764
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton Moor
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 471, Entry 3765
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Britton - [Child] of Robert Britton & Jane
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 471, Entry 3766
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 471, Entry 3767
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Berry - [Child] of Isaac Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 471, Entry 3768
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Shuttleworth - [Child] of James Shuttleworth & Margaret
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 472, Entry 3769
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whalley - [Child] of Edward Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 472, Entry 3770
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martina Kellett - [Child] of William Kellett & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 472, Entry 3771
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Cobden St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 472, Entry 3772
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Alexander Hargreaves & Nancy
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 472, Entry 3773
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Mary Ann
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 472, Entry 3774
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Charlotte
    Abode: Burke St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 472, Entry 3775
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Cookson - [Child] of Robert Cookson & Alice
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 472, Entry 3776
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Downing - [Child] of Michael Downing & Alice
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 473, Entry 3777
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Margaret
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 473, Entry 3778
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hodgson - [Child] of Houghton Hodgson & Alice
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 473, Entry 3779
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hopkins - [Child] of William Hopkins & Agnes
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 473, Entry 3780
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Scott - [Child] of David Scott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back St Pauls Sqre
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 473, Entry 3781
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Alice
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 473, Entry 3782
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Isabella Smith
    Abode: Singleton Rd
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 473, Entry 3783
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joshua Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Margaret
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 473, Entry 3784
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Andrew Rowe - [Child] of Oliver Rowe & Margaret
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 474, Entry 3785
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 474, Entry 3786
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Mary
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 474, Entry 3787
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dent - [Child] of Miles Dent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 474, Entry 3788
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Freeman Curtain - [Child] of Patrick Curtain & Sarah
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 474, Entry 3789
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Singleton - [Child] of Isabella Singleton
    Abode: Brook St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 474, Entry 3790
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Osborne - [Child] of William Osborne & Mary
    Abode: Back St Pauls Sqre
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 474, Entry 3791
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Slater - [Child] of Henry Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 474, Entry 3792
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Masheter - [Child] of Thomas Masheter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 475, Entry 3793
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Rose Ellen
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 475, Entry 3794
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 475, Entry 3795
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tipping - [Child] of Edward Tipping & Sarah
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 475, Entry 3796
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lydia Parkinson - [Child] of Isaac Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 475, Entry 3797
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Holmes - [Child] of Edward Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 475, Entry 3798
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Douglas - [Child] of John Douglas & Alice
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 475, Entry 3799
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Crossthwaite - [Child] of John Crossthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Morgan St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 475, Entry 3800
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Jane Alice
    Abode: Water lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 476, Entry 3801
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sherwin - [Child] of Margaret Sherwin
    Abode: Laurel St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 476, Entry 3802
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Geoffrey St
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 476, Entry 3803
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Morley - [Child] of Thomas Morley & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 476, Entry 3804
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Mahala
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 476, Entry 3805
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Ellen
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 476, Entry 3806
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 476, Entry 3807
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Pakington St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 476, Entry 3808
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Prince - [Child] of John Prince & Penelope
    Abode: Mellings Yard
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 477, Entry 3809
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Josephine Helmn - [Child] of Thomas Helmn & Jane
    Abode: Lund St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 477, Entry 3810
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hornby - [Child] of Ann Hornby
    Abode: Longridge
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 477, Entry 3811
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Dempsey - [Child] of Alfred Dempsey & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 477, Entry 3812
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Fletcher - [Child] of Lawrence Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 477, Entry 3813
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Monks - [Child] of Robert Monks & Jane
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 477, Entry 3814
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eastwood - [Child] of George Eastwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 477, Entry 3815
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Kershaw - [Child] of Edward Kershaw & Agnes
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cocoa Maker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 477, Entry 3816
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bleasdale - [Child] of Mary Bleasdale
    Abode: Salmon St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 478, Entry 3817
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Isabella
    Abode: Goodair St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 478, Entry 3818
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosannah Park - [Child] of Robert Park & Alice
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 478, Entry 3819
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Taylor - [Child] of Ann Taylor
    Abode: Gordon St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 478, Entry 3820
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Billington - [Child] of Jane Billington
    Abode: Queen St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 478, Entry 3821
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 478, Entry 3822
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Christopher Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Horner St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 478, Entry 3823
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Coulthurst - [Child] of Richard Coulthurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 478, Entry 3824
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Lang - [Child] of Ellen Lang
    Abode: North Rd
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 479, Entry 3825
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Julia Charnley - [Child] of Roger Charnley & Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 479, Entry 3826
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 479, Entry 3827
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Rothwell Clarkson - [Child] of Joseph Clarkson & Jane
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 479, Entry 3828
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 479, Entry 3829
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Greenall - [Child] of James Greenall & Jane
    Abode: Leighton St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 479, Entry 3830
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Dickinson - [Child] of Samuel Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 479, Entry 3831
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Massey - [Child] of Robert Massey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 479, Entry 3832
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Bauverie St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 480, Entry 3833
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Duxbury - [Child] of Joseph Duxbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 480, Entry 3834
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Markland - [Child] of Frank Markland & Alice
    Abode: Ribble Side
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 480, Entry 3835
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Ratcliffe - [Child] of Robert Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 480, Entry 3836
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Garth - [Child] of William Garth & Susannah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 480, Entry 3837
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Read - [Child] of Thomas Read & Patience
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 480, Entry 3838
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Butcher - [Child] of John Butcher & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 480, Entry 3839
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gillispie - [Child] of Thomas Gillispie & Alice
    Abode: Great Hannover St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 480, Entry 3840
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Sarah Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Drummer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 481, Entry 3841
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Flora St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 481, Entry 3842
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Holmes - [Child] of Stephen Holmes & Sarah
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 481, Entry 3843
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 481, Entry 3844
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 481, Entry 3845
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Baines - [Child] of Cuthbert Baines & Fanny
    Abode: Alston
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: W Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 481, Entry 3846
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 481, Entry 3847
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Boscow - [Child] of Jonathan Boscow & Jane
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 481, Entry 3848
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Billington - [Child] of Christopher Billington & Betsey
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 482, Entry 3849
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dodgson - [Child] of Thomas Dodgson & Margaret
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 482, Entry 3850
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Walmsley - [Child] of Richard Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1862
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 482, Entry 3851
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Sidgreaves - [Child] of Edward Sidgreaves & Ann
    Abode: Walton le dale
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 482, Entry 3852
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hothersall - [Child] of Edward Hothersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Isherwood St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 482, Entry 3853
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Ann
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 482, Entry 3854
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Allen - [Child] of Alfred Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 482, Entry 3855
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Baxendale - [Child] of Robert Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 482, Entry 3856
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 483, Entry 3857
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Gordon - [Child] of Ellen Gordon
    Abode: Aughton St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 483, Entry 3858
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Bimpson - [Child] of Thomas Bimpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 483, Entry 3859
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Battle - [Child] of Joseph Battle & Margaret
    Abode: Sensor St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 483, Entry 3860
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Brough - [Child] of Thomas Brough & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 483, Entry 3861
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Littlefare - [Child] of Edward Littlefare & Selina
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 483, Entry 3862
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Elizabeth Sarah
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 483, Entry 3863
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 483, Entry 3864
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sharples - [Child] of Johnson Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 484, Entry 3865
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 484, Entry 3866
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Walton - [Child] of George Walton & Jane
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 484, Entry 3867
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Fox - [Child] of Joseph Fox & Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 484, Entry 3868
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Helm St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 484, Entry 3869
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 484, Entry 3870
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henrietta Garston - [Child] of Henry Garston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 484, Entry 3871
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Barry - [Child] of Thomas Barry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 484, Entry 3872
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Coupe - [Child] of Isiah Coupe & Eliza
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 485, Entry 3873
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Brown - [Child] of Margaret Brown
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 485, Entry 3874
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 485, Entry 3875
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 485, Entry 3876
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Halsall - [Child] of Elizabeth Halsall
    Abode: Almond St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 485, Entry 3877
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 485, Entry 3878
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Newsham - [Child] of Thomas Newsham & Alice
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 485, Entry 3879
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Balderstone - [Child] of John Balderstone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 485, Entry 3880
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Roper - [Child] of Henry Roper & Hannah
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 486, Entry 3881
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Coulthurst - [Child] of Robert Coulthurst & Agnes
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 486, Entry 3882
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - [Child] of George Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 486, Entry 3883
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of Lawrence Hodgson & Catherine
    Abode: Skeffington Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 486, Entry 3884
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of Mary Ann Ward
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 486, Entry 3885
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Barrett - [Child] of Mary Ann Barrett
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 486, Entry 3886
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Leyland - [Child] of Francis Leyland & Alice
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 486, Entry 3887
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Agnes
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 486, Entry 3888
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Murphy - [Child] of Joseph Patrick Murphy & Martha
    Abode: West Cliff
    Occupation: Clerk BA & LLB
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 487, Entry 3889
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 487, Entry 3890
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 487, Entry 3891
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Portlock - [Child] of Amor Portlock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 487, Entry 3892
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Green - [Child] of Andrew Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 487, Entry 3893
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Pomfret - [Child] of James Pomfret & Sarah
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 487, Entry 3894
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Houson - [Child] of James Houson & Margaret
    Abode: Fletchers Rd
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 487, Entry 3895
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Allen St West
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 487, Entry 3896
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bibby - [Child] of Joshua Bibby & Betsey
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 488, Entry 3897
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 488, Entry 3898
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Irvin St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 488, Entry 3899
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Bretherton - [Child] of James Bretherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 488, Entry 3900
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 488, Entry 3901
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Hall - [Child] of Peter Hall & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 488, Entry 3902
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 488, Entry 3903
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Swarbricks Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 488, Entry 3904
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Mary
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 489, Entry 3905
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sibbert - [Child] of Ann Sibbert
    Abode: Gorst St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 489, Entry 3906
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Trout St
    Occupation: Fishwick
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 489, Entry 3907
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Hugh Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 489, Entry 3908
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 489, Entry 3909
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hart - [Child] of George Hart & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 489, Entry 3910
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Howarth Whittaker - [Child] of Peter Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 489, Entry 3911
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Rea - [Child] of Alexander Rea & Catherine
    Abode: St Wilfred St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 489, Entry 3912
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Eccles - [Child] of Henry Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 490, Entry 3913
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Allen St West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 490, Entry 3914
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Hannah
    Abode: Bishops Gate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 490, Entry 3915
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mcgregor - [Child] of William Mcgregor & Jane
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 490, Entry 3916
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann McGregor - [Child] of William McGregor & Jane
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 490, Entry 3917
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Lancaster - [Child] of James Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 490, Entry 3918
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Malcolm Parkinson - [Child] of William James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 490, Entry 3919
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Ayrton - [Child] of William Ayrton & Ann
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 490, Entry 3920
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Richard Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 491, Entry 3921
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 491, Entry 3922
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Myerscough - [Child] of Robert Myerscough & Ellen
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 491, Entry 3923
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Highfield - [Child] of John Highfield & Mary
    Abode: Flora St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 491, Entry 3924
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 491, Entry 3925
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Rain - [Child] of William Rain & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 491, Entry 3926
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Catherine
    Abode: Irvin St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 491, Entry 3927
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dunderdale - [Child] of John Dunderdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aquaduct St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 491, Entry 3928
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Porter - [Child] of Mary Porter
    Abode: Livesey St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 492, Entry 3929
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 492, Entry 3930
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Gornall - [Child] of John Gornall & Ellen
    Abode: Wignall St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 492, Entry 3931
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Cragg - [Child] of Charles Cragg & Susannah
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 492, Entry 3932
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Michael Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Jane
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 492, Entry 3933
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Buglass - [Child] of Robert Buglass & Ellen
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 492, Entry 3934
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry East - [Child] of Elizabeth East
    Abode: Back Lawson St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 492, Entry 3935
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Ann
    Abode: Ribble Bridge
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 492, Entry 3936
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mercer - [Child] of Michael Mercer & Eliza
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 493, Entry 3937
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Emma Forden - [Child] of Thomas Forden & Susannah
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 493, Entry 3938
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Leaver - [Child] of Ann Leaver
    Abode: Rose St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 493, Entry 3939
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pack St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 493, Entry 3940
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Dickinson - [Child] of Hugh Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 493, Entry 3941
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Susannah
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 493, Entry 3942
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Daggers - [Child] of William Daggers & Sarah
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 493, Entry 3943
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George French - [Child] of Thomas French & Mary
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 493, Entry 3944
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Eliza
    Abode: Brookfield
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 494, Entry 3945
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Theatre St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 494, Entry 3946
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emmanuel Bateman - [Child] of Thomas Bateman & Sarah
    Abode: Harcourt St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 494, Entry 3947
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - [Child] of Ellen Robinson
    Abode: Hardmans Rd
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 494, Entry 3948
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Matilda
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 494, Entry 3949
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sharrock - [Child] of Henry Sharrock & Mary Jane
    Abode: Ribble St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 494, Entry 3950
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Mary
    Abode: Bushel St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 494, Entry 3951
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Isabella
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: Moor Park Cottage
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 494, Entry 3952
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Isabella
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Weeaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 495, Entry 3953
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 495, Entry 3954
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Elizabeth Smith
    Abode: Fish St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 495, Entry 3955
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hammond - [Child] of George Hammond & Susannah
    Abode: Waltons Parade
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 495, Entry 3956
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Charlotte
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 495, Entry 3957
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Alice
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 495, Entry 3958
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet Anderson - [Child] of Margaret Anderson
    Abode: Seargent St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 495, Entry 3959
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of Gilbert Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 495, Entry 3960
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Rachel
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 496, Entry 3961
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Cranshaw - [Child] of John Cranshaw & Mary
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 496, Entry 3962
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 496, Entry 3963
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emmanuel Hoghton - [Child] of John Hoghton & Catherine
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 496, Entry 3964
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Frodsham - [Child] of John Frodsham & Ann
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 496, Entry 3965
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dora Louisa Elliott - [Child] of Henry Elliott & Sarah
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 496, Entry 3966
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 496, Entry 3967
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robert Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 496, Entry 3968
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 497, Entry 3969
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Morley - [Child] of Enoch Morley & Mary
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 497, Entry 3970
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Morley - [Child] of Elisha Morley & Jane
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 497, Entry 3971
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - [Child] of George Preston & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 497, Entry 3972
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Ratcliff St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 497, Entry 3973
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Mary Jane
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 497, Entry 3974
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard James Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 497, Entry 3975
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosannah Parkinson - [Child] of Mary Parkinson
    Abode: North Rd
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 497, Entry 3976
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Topping - [Child] of Robert Topping & Ellen
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 498, Entry 3977
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 498, Entry 3978
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Coupe - [Child] of Joseph Coupe & Amelia
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Cork Maker
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 498, Entry 3979
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Mary
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 498, Entry 3980
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 498, Entry 3981
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Harriet
    Abode: Boltons Court
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 498, Entry 3982
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hunt - [Child] of Heys Hunt & Nancy
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 498, Entry 3983
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Ellen Saunders - [Child] of Harriet Saunders
    Abode: Lutwidge St
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 498, Entry 3984
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Catherine
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 499, Entry 3985
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Catherine
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 499, Entry 3986
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Swarbrick - [Child] of Richard Swarbrick & Mary
    Abode: Edward St West
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 499, Entry 3987
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Tuer - [Child] of George Tuer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Contracter
    Baptised by: C J Astbury
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 499, Entry 3988
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Yates - [Child] of Peter Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 499, Entry 3989
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of John Green & Bridget
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 499, Entry 3990
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 499, Entry 3991
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clucas - [Child] of Thomas Clucas & Maud Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 499, Entry 3992
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Snailham - [Child] of Thomas Snailham & Margaret
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 500, Entry 3993
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Gildon - [Child] of George Gildon & Catherine
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 500, Entry 3994
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - [Child] of Richard Finch & Alice
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 500, Entry 3995
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flora St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 500, Entry 3996
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Veevers - [Child] of Henry Veevers & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 500, Entry 3997
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Jane
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 500, Entry 3998
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William John Eccleston - [Child] of Robert Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 500, Entry 3999
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Blackburn - [Child] of Henry Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 500, Entry 4000
    Source: LDS Film 93990
Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home