click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1865
Baptisms for 1864

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1863

Baptism: 8 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elmira Flood Page - [Child] of Samuel Flood Page & Margaret Agnes
    Abode: 13 Gloucester Street Pimlico London
    Occupation: Captain Adjutant London Scottish
    Baptised by: A S Page Offg Minstr
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Aspinall - [Child] of Margaret Aspinall
    Abode: Fishergate
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Edmund Stanley - [Child] of Charles Jeffray Stanley & Agnes Nina
    Abode: Deepdale Terrace
    Occupation: Officer in the Army
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Henry Billington - [Child] of George Billington & Eleanor
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Halton - [Child] of Robert Halton & Selvena
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Margaret
    Abode: Fish St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dent - [Child] of William Dent & Martha
    Abode: Hawshead St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Norcross - [Child] of Robert Norcross & Ann Jane
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Jane Horam - [Child] of Irvin Horam & Mary
    Abode: Friagate
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Charles Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Maria
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Margaret Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Sevina
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis William Howarth - [Child] of Mary Howarth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Eda Harrison - [Child] of Cuthbert Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bonten - [Child] of Thomas Bonten & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Portlock - [Child] of John Portlock & Margaret
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Moss - [Child] of Peter Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stewart St
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Smalley - [Child] of John Smalley & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Janet Gill - [Child] of Richard Gill & Janet
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Chas H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Ingham - [Child] of Ann Ingham
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Ellen
    Abode: On the canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bryning - [Child] of James Bryning & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Orme - [Child] of William Alfred Orme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ryding - [Child] of Francis Ryding & Dorothy
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Forrest - [Child] of Peter Forrest & Amelia
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Mary
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Santon - [Child] of William Santon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Alice
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith Tipping - [Child] of Thomas Tipping & Jane
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Grace
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Ann
    Abode: Earl St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Armstrong - [Child] of Robert Armstrong & Ann
    Abode: Aughtons Sqre
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nutter - [Child] of John Nutter & Harriet
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of Stephen Porter & Catherine
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Lucy
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Downham - [Child] of Thomas Downham & Agnes
    Abode: Omer St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cowell - [Child] of Robert Cowell & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Cowell - [Child] of Robert Cowell & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1862
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sheldon - [Child] of Edward Sheldon & Ellen
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cowley - [Child] of Thomas Cowley & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Helmn - [Child] of Joseph Helmn & Jane
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas James Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Ann
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Widmer Kirby Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Widmer Barnes & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Travelling Salesman
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Smith - [Child] of Jane Smith
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Lea - [Child] of Christopher Park Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sidney Street East
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Harling - [Child] of Robert Harling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Bolt & Screw Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Teasdale - [Child] of John Teasdale & Alice
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - [Child] of George Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sumner - [Child] of Joseph Sumner
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza White - [Child] of William White & Ann
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Allenby - [Child] of John Allenby & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Penswick - [Child] of Edward Penswick & Agnes
    Abode: Ousby St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Wiseman Marsden - [Child] of Henry Marsden & Harriet
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert John Snowden - [Child] of James Snowden & Margaret
    Abode: Plungington Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Carlisle - [Child] of William Carlisle & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Thirzah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Shuttleworth - [Child] of Betsey Shuttleworth
    Abode: North St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Sidney Street East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Frederick Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Matilda
    Born: 6 May 1862
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Billington - [Child] of Richard Billington & Rosanna
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Martha
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Agnes Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Sarah
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Morley - [Child] of Enoch Morley & Mary
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Marys St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Beck - [Child] of Thomas Hindle Beck & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Jane
    Abode: Brierfield Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William George Bower - [Child] of Thomas Reddish Bower & Catherine Cassiah
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Butler - [Child] of Henry Butler & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Daley - [Child] of James Daley & Jennet
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bedworth - [Child] of William Bedworth & Sarah
    Abode: Isabella St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Gibney - [Child] of John Gibney & Alice
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St East
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Charlotte
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - [Child] of Walter Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Bk Silver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Jane
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Sharrock - [Child] of Robert Sharrock & Alice
    Abode: Chandler St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dora Red - [Child] of Alexander Red & Catherine
    Abode: St Wilfreds St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bainbridge - [Child] of William Bainbridge & Susannah
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Lupton - [Child] of Richard Lupton & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Catherine
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Railway Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wood - [Child] of Isaac Wood & Caroline
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Cranshaw - [Child] of Stephen Cranshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Stephenson - [Child] of Miles Stephenson & Ann
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Sarah Butler - [Child] of Robert Butler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hammonds Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Mary Rowley - [Child] of William Rowley & Frances Ann
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Cardmaster
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Platt - [Child] of George Rigby Platt & Mary Jane
    Abode: Cliff Lodge
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Jane
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Norris - [Child] of Henry Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dewhurst St North
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane McGregor - [Child] of William McGregor & Jane
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Margaret Wilson
    Abode: William St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Jane
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Rogerson - [Child] of Christopher Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Holland St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dodd - [Child] of Isaac Dodd & Margaret
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Cranshaw - [Child] of Moses Cranshaw & Nancy
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Clement Jordan - [Child] of George Jordan & Margaret
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Monks - [Child] of Joshua Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter William Exton - [Child] of Robert Exton & Sarah
    Abode: Eliot St
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Cardwell - [Child] of Richard Cardwell & Margaret
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Shaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Shaw
    Abode: Nelson Terrace
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Allan St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cicely Ann Wrightson - [Child] of William Wrightson & Betsey
    Abode: FyldeRoad
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Patterson - [Child] of Archibald Patterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Goring - [Child] of James Goring & Harriet
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Livesey - [Child] of Jane Livesey
    Abode: Frank St
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Susannah
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Susannah
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Green - [Child] of Catherine Green
    Abode: Haydock St
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Young - [Child] of James Young & Jane
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Beckett Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Isabella
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Skillen - [Child] of James Skillen & Sarah
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A J Armsrong
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson Barlow - [Child] of Abraham Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Hodgson - [Child] of Richard Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Stothert - [Child] of Dixon Stothert & Margaret
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Gt Hanover St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Stubbs - [Child] of James Stubbs & Sarah
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Sykes - [Child] of Stephen Drinkwater Meadows Sykes & Agnes
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Slingard - [Child] of Henry Slingard & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Gardner - [Child] of Betsey Gardner
    Abode: Allan St West
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Briery Field Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Walburge St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Barton - [Child] of Edward Barton & Bridget
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Blanche Lewis Robinson - [Child] of William Henry Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Syke St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Shorrock - [Child] of George Shorrock & Ann
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Rodgett - [Child] of James Rodgett & Jane
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Goodier - [Child] of William Goodier & Mary
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Back St Pauls Sqre
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Nicholls - [Child] of William Nicholls & Elizabeth
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Layton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Nailmaker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Andrew Conkey - [Child] of William Conkey & Margaret
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Mary Johnston - [Child] of Henry William Johnston & Mary
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Dinah
    Abode: Alma St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G E Bell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cicely Ann Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary
    Abode: Irvin St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Eastham - [Child] of Leonard Eastham & Isabella
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dickinson - [Child] of George Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Downy - [Child] of James Downy & Rachel
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfredo Gibson - [Child] of Mary Ann Gibson
    Abode: Malt St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Leaver - [Child] of Ann Leaver
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Moss - [Child] of Jane Moss
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Grace Bickerstaff - [Child] of Henry William Bickerstaff & Jane
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bimson - [Child] of James Bimson & Grace
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Sarah Hargreaves - [Child] of Edward Henry Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Ashton Terrace
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Benson - [Child] of Jane Benson
    Abode: Gordon Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Edward Leach - [Child] of Samuel Leach & Margaret
    Abode: Tithe Barn
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Clark - [Child] of Hugh Clark & Cicely
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Gillibrand - [Child] of John Gillibrand & Agnes
    Born: 7 Sep 1862
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: General Merchant
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Gillibrand - [Child] of John Gillibrand & Agnes
    Born: 30 Mar 1860
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: General Merchant
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whiteside - [Child] of Robert Whiteside & Ellen
    Abode: Bishops Gat
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Whiteside - [Child] of Robert Whiteside & Ellen
    Abode: Bishops Gate
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Beardwood - [Child] of William Beardwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Topping - [Child] of James Topping & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Alice
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forbes - [Child] of George Forbes & Agnes
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parker - [Child] of Roger Parker & Sarah
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fitzgerald St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Clitheroe - [Child] of Richard Clitheroe & Jane
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - [Child] of Christopher Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hardman - [Child] of Jane Hardman
    Abode: Back Dock St
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribblebank
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Iddon - [Child] of Robert Iddon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Coupe - [Child] of Anthoney Coupe & Mary
    Abode: Little Georges Place
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of Lawrence Aspinall & Margaret
    Abode: Fosters Sqre
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Standen - [Child] of James Standen & Jane
    Abode: Isabella St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Lee Standen - [Child] of Elizabeth Standen
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rowland Herbert Tatham - [Child] of George Turner Tatham & Jane Boyle
    Abode: Avenham House
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G T Tatham
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Henry - [Child] of William Henry & Emily
    Abode: Ulverston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G T Tatham
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Alice Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of Edward Dewhurst & Maria
    Abode: Back Trout St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John George Storrow - [Child] of Henry Storrow & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Mayor - [Child] of George Mayor & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Richards - [Child] of Robert Richards & Sarah
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Henry Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Pedder St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry McCarter - [Child] of James McCarter & Alice
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Moorcroft - [Child] of John Moorcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Parr - [Child] of Peter Parr & Susannah
    Abode: Mill Yard
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bramwell - [Child] of James Bramwell & Margaret
    Abode: On the canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Lever - [Child] of Ann Lever
    Abode: Silver St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Rosetta
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Forrest - [Child] of George Forrest & Betsey
    Abode: Green Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Sims - [Child] of John Sims & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dennis - [Child] of John Dennis & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dennis - [Child] of John Dennis & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1862
    Abode: Ribbleton Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Higford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Christopher Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Worsley - [Child] of Joseph Worsley & Ellen
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Annie Longworth - [Child] of Thomas Longworth & Frances
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Willacy - [Child] of John Willacy & Alice
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Buck - [Child] of Catherine Buck
    Abode: Albion St East
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hampton - [Child] of Joseph Hampton & Margaret
    Abode: On the canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henrietta Croasdale - [Child] of John Croasdale & Jane
    Abode: Whithaven
    Occupation: Coachbuilder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Jane
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Harriet
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Moorby - [Child] of Edmund Moorby & Jane
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Jane
    Abode: Gt Shaw St
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Irvin - [Child] of George Irvin & Ellen
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: West Cottages Fulwood
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wallin - [Child] of William Wallin & Jane
    Abode: Church sT
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Dunderdale - [Child] of John Dunderdale & Emma
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Newton - [Child] of Eliza Newton
    Abode: Birkett Sqre
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Brown - [Child] of Ann Brown
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Gemson - [Child] of Thomas Gemson & Dorothy
    Abode: Back Albion St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas John Whaite - [Child] of Thomas Whaite & Jane
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Ingham - [Child] of Henry Ingham & Mary Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ingham - [Child] of Henry Ingham & Mary Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth McNiece - [Child] of Joshua McNiece & Catherine
    Abode: Raby's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Topham - [Child] of James Topham & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Raywood Firth - [Child] of Raywood Firth & Emma Rebecca
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Curate of Christ Church Preston
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Tudor Loveday - [Child] of William Loveday & Mary
    Abode: St Marys Sqre
    Occupation: Militiaman
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Adshead - [Child] of John Adshead & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Margaret
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Eskrigg - [Child] of Richard Eskrigg & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Dickinson - [Child] of George Dickinson & Amelia
    Abode: Three Lane Yard
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Speight - [Child] of Ellen Speight
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Salter - [Child] of Robert Salter & Jane
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Good St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Bibby - [Child] of Henry Bibby & Ellen Alice
    Abode: Peel Hall Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Harling - [Child] of Mary Ann Harling
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rigby - [Child] of Richard Rigby & Jennetta
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Ann
    Abode: Walton Bridge
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: Jan 1841
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Discharger
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Knipe - [Child] of Joseph Knipe & Mary
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Snape - [Child] of Barbara Snape
    Abode: Percy St
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of Charles Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Abode: Cold Bath Street
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Goodreid - [Child] of Samuel Goodreid & Mary
    Abode: Green Bank Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Escott Hargreaves - [Child] of Mary Hargreaves
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Meadow Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Magdalene
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robert Rawsthorne - [Child] of Charles Rawsthorne & Dorothy
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Ada Charnley - [Child] of William Mawdsley Charnley & Fanny Amy
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Frodsham - [Child] of James Frodsham & Rachel
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sophia Brewster - [Child] of Edward Brewster & Jane Amelia
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Satchell - [Child] of John Satchell & Nancy
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Jane
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of Ellen Ashcroft
    Abode: Goldbourne St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Armistead - [Child] of Margaret Ann Armistead
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Midford - [Child] of Edward Midford & Nancy
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Goodair - [Child] of John Goodair & Margery
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pearson - [Child] of Ann Pearson
    Abode: Park Road
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - [Child] of Charles Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Whittle - [Child] of Charles Whittle & Sarah
    Born: 1 Apr 1862
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nicholson - [Child] of Joseph Nicholson & Catherine
    Abode: Milburn Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wild - [Child] of Richard Wild & Betsey
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Laraway - [Child] of George Laraway & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1863
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hodgson - [Child] of Richard Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Patty - [Child] of Eliza Patty
    Abode: Walton
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Lucy
    Abode: Vat St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mathias Briggs - [Child] of Mathias Briggs & Ellen
    Abode: Isabella St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Swales - [Child] of John Swales & Elizabeth
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Meek - [Child] of Robert Meek & Ann
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Combs - [Child] of Margaret Combs
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Rawstrone - [Child] of John Rawstrone & Eliza
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walter Wade - [Child] of Edward Wade & Ann
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: H Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Gregson - [Child] of Mary Gregson
    Abode: Bedford St
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Threfall - [Child] of James Threfall & Anne
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Violet
    Abode: Eden St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Markham - [Child] of Henry Markham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Trafford - [Child] of Thomas Trafford & Martha Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Meadow Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Windle - [Child] of Thomas Windle & Ann
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Baldwin - [Child] of John Baldwin & Catherine
    Abode: Ribble Bridge
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Anne Rosamond
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Arthur Hitchins - [Child] of Edwin Hitchins & Louise
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Barrow - [Child] of Richard Barrow & Harriet
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dunn - [Child] of James Dunn & Susan
    Abode: Stephenson Terrace
    Occupation: Superintendant of Police
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Jane
    Abode: Crescent St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Webster - [Child] of David Webster & Charlotte
    Abode: Hawkshead Place
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pennington - [Child] of Garnett Pennington & Eliza
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emmana Josephine Murphy - [Child] of Joseph Patrick Murphy & Martha
    Abode: West Cliff
    Occupation: Chaplain
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Gordon Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Alice
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Jane
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Markham - [Child] of John Markham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Bamber - [Child] of Richard Bamber & Esther
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Holt - [Child] of David Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Eliza
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Presser
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Mallinson - [Child] of Abel Mallinson & Eliza
    Abode: Charnock Fold
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anthony Abbott - [Child] of Thomas Abbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abbott - [Child] of Thomas Abbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Evesham St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Thomas Fording - [Child] of Thomas Fording & Susannah
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Priscilla Esther Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Ann
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Berry - [Child] of Charles Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hopkins - [Child] of Thomas Hopkins & Ruth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Charles Wheeler - [Child] of Thomas Wheeler & Sarah
    Abode: Grimshaw Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Emily Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Clinning - [Child] of Henry Clinning & Ann
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Jane
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of Elizabeth Smith
    Abode: Barton Terrace
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Clark - [Child] of Miles Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Meadow Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fawcett - [Child] of Stephen Fawcett & Susannah
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Sanderson - [Child] of Robert Sanderson & Rosannah
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Beech - [Child] of William Beech & Agnes
    Born: 3 Mar 1862
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Letitia Beech - [Child] of William Beech & Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Phoebe
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Livesey - [Child] of Henry Livesey & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - [Child] of Peter Hodgkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Edwin Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Sarah
    Abode: Woodplumpton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eckley - [Child] of Thomas Eckley & Mary
    Abode: Lytham
    Occupation: Photographic Artist
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Mary
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rogerson - [Child] of Catherine Rogerson
    Abode: Library St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Stocks - [Child] of Samuel Stocks & Jane
    Abode: Harrisons Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lindsay - [Child] of William Lindsay & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Eliza
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Alice Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Frederick Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Harrison Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Priscilla
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of William Green & Ellen
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Oldfield - [Child] of Nathaniel Oldfield & Jane
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newsham - [Child] of George Newsham & Catherine
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Newsham - [Child] of George Newsham & Catherine
    Born: 6 Feb 1864
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Herst - [Child] of William Armstead Parker Herst & Catherine
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Alice
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Jane
    Abode: Water Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Bannister - [Child] of Richard Bannister & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Susannah
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Cork - [Child] of Stephen Cork & Ann
    Abode: Spring Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Helena Maud Mary Ridley - [Child] of Joseph Simpson Ridley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cannon Street
    Occupation: Medical Doctor
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of Alice Sharples
    Abode: Newton Street
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Blackburn - [Child] of Roger Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Ashton Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ormerwood - [Child] of Thomas Ormerwood & Mary
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Billington - [Child] of Robert Billington & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Canute Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Wiles - [Child] of James Wiles & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Lettica
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Butterworth - [Child] of Samuel Butterworth & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Holliday - [Child] of Peter Holliday & Mary
    Abode: Cadley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Omer St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Winn - [Child] of Joseph Winn & Ellen
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Marginson - [Child] of James Marginson & Alice
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Ann Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Cranshaw - [Child] of William Cranshaw & Jane
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Partington Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Curwen - [Child] of Henry Curwen & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Southworth - [Child] of William Southworth & Isabella
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Jane
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Luttridge - [Child] of John Luttridge & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Martha
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Susannah Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Eliza
    Abode: Gordon Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Harris - [Child] of Andrew Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Caton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of Rachel Stephenson
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Mary
    Abode: Allen Street West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bilsborough - [Child] of Henry Bilsborough & Ellen
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Baines - [Child] of Cuthbert Baines & Fanny
    Abode: Alston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Flintoff - [Child] of Thomas Flintoff & Mary Ann
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Anne
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Barton - [Child] of Joseph Barton & Jane
    Abode: Nallon St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ascroft - [Child] of Ann Ascroft
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Jane
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander William Poole - [Child] of Thomas Poole & Margaret
    Abode: Ribble Side
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hurlestone - [Child] of William Henry Hurlestone & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A J Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Farmer - [Child] of Joseph Farmer & Mary
    Abode: Militia Stores
    Occupation: Militiarian
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Alfred Daveson - [Child] of John Daveson & Hannah
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Goodair - [Child] of William Goodair & Alice
    Abode: On the canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Cross - [Child] of Ezekiel Cross & Ann
    Abode: Lower Pitt Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Topping - [Child] of Eber Topping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Lomax - [Child] of Benjamin Lomax & Hannah
    Abode: Water St West
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of Caleb Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Deepdale Mill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Hannah
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of Emmanuel Dickinson & Sophia
    Abode: Thorn St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Starkie - [Child] of John Starkie & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Fellows - [Child] of Cecilia Fellows
    Abode: Brook St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Margaret
    Abode: Frenchwood
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joshua Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Nancy
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Mounsey - [Child] of John Mounsey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eden St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jacob Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Jane
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennetta Carter - [Child] of Edward Carter & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Francis Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Helmn - [Child] of Joseph Helmn & Mary
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Sleddon Proctor - [Child] of Thomas Proctor & Mary
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Topping Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Jane
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Adelaide Tuson - [Child] of John Tuson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Winder - [Child] of William Winder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Catherine
    Abode: Ashmoor Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Parr - [Child] of Robert Parr & Alice
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bolton - [Child] of Margaret Bolton
    Abode: Harold Street
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Whewell - [Child] of John Whewell & Ann
    Abode: Bullers Court
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Cooton - [Child] of Thomas Cooton & Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1863
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Currie - [Child] of Samuel Currie & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kirby - [Child] of Joseph Kirby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lauderdale Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bond - [Child] of Joseph Bond & Sarah
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Barwise - [Child] of William Barwise & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Nov 1861
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Cord Winer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lodge - [Child] of George Lodge & Ellen
    Abode: Aspden Street
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Marshall Bramwell - [Child] of John Bramwell & Ellen
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Entwistle - [Child] of Henry Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1862
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Bilsborough - [Child] of Reece Bilsborough & Jane
    Abode: Lencor Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Eastham - [Child] of George Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkinson - [Child] of James Jenkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jenkinson - [Child] of Margaret Jenkinson
    Abode: Gordon Street
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Catherine
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ratcliffe - [Child] of Alice Ratcliffe
    Abode: Senior St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Livesey Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Alice
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Henry Slater - [Child] of Alice Slater
    Born: 29 May 1853
    Abode: Senior St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Ann
    Abode: Back Newton St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Crossley - [Child] of Edward Crossley & Priscilla
    Born: 8 Aug 1862
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Mulby - [Child] of John Mulby & Mary
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Batty - [Child] of Robert Batty & Margaret
    Abode: Green Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Latham - [Child] of Benjamin Latham & Alice
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cecilia Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Eden St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Carter - [Child] of Robert Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Pauls Sqre
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - [Child] of Rodger Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Hoghton Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Hayes - [Child] of John Stephen Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Hoghton Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Seward - [Child] of Charles Seward & Mary
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: A J Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Huntingdon - [Child] of Mark Huntingdon & Ellen
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1840
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Barwise - [Child] of William Barwise & Charlotte
    Born: 26 May 1851
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Dickson - [Child] of George Henry Dickson & Annie
    Abode: Ribble Side
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Myerscough - [Child] of John Myerscough & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Grace
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Rowland - [Child] of Grace Mary Rowland
    Abode: Egbert St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Caroll - [Child] of Henry Caroll & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Campbell Beldan - [Child] of Richard Beldan & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Attorneys Manager
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Reid Eccles - [Child] of Daniel Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Vincent - [Child] of John Vincent & Martha
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Vincent - [Child] of John Vincent & Martha
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Myerscough - [Child] of John Myerscough & Martha
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Perkins - [Child] of James Perkins & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Mary St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Oak Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hornby Ward - [Child] of Ann Ward
    Abode: Walker St
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Isabella
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Hannah
    Abode: Fell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Crossley - [Child] of Samuel Crossley & Jane
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Long - [Child] of Joseph Long & Mary
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Sandiford - [Child] of Thomas Sandiford & Ann
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shirt Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Ann
    Abode: Spring Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Marginson - [Child] of Joseph Marginson & Alice
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Magee - [Child] of John Magee & Isabella
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bramley - [Child] of Jonathan Bramley & Ellen
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Goodair - [Child] of John Goodair & Ann
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brennand Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hart - [Child] of James Hart & Jane
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayton - [Child] of Jane Hayton
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Dickinson - [Child] of Jane Dickinson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Emma Bush - [Child] of Annie Bush
    Abode: Albion St West
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fiddler - [Child] of William Fiddler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Woodhead - [Child] of Dennis Woodhead & Sarah
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Chantler Stanway - [Child] of Thomas Chantler Stanway & Mary
    Abode: Welfield Road
    Occupation: Railway Inspecter
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ayrton - [Child] of Robert Ayrton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Ellen
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Rawsthorne - [Child] of Robert Rawsthorne & Jane
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Nesbit - [Child] of James Nesbit & Jane
    Abode: Bowran St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Nightingale - [Child] of Samuel Nightingale & Jane
    Abode: Omer St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Willam Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mathew Porter - [Child] of Edward Porter & Mary
    Abode: Victoria Road
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Ditchfield - [Child] of John Ditchfield & Maria
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Calland - [Child] of Joseph Calland & Sarah
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Cranshaw - [Child] of John Cranshaw & Ruth
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Hartley - [Child] of Isabella Hartley
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cartmell - [Child] of Abel Cartmell & Catherine
    Abode: School Street
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosannah Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Birch - [Child] of Cuthbert Birch & Ann
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Troughton - [Child] of William Troughton & Catherine
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Lawson Marshall - [Child] of James Marshall & Nancy
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Snailham - [Child] of Thomas Snailham & Margaret
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Salter - [Child] of Robert Salter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ann
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Henshale Smethurst - [Child] of Joseph Smethurst & Jane Isabella
    Abode: Stanley Terrace
    Occupation: Chemist & Drugist
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Harvey - [Child] of Alice Harvey
    Abode: Rose St
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Lucy
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gardner Makinson - [Child] of Evan Makinson & Jane
    Abode: Wellington Terrace
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Harrison - [Child] of William Mabson Harrison & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Heaton - [Child] of Jane Heaton
    Abode: North St
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Chippendale - [Child] of John Chippendale & Mary
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Shackleton - [Child] of William Shackleton & Sarah
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Mary
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Mary
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Edward Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Jane
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Howarth - [Child] of Dionysius William Howarth & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1863
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wilkinson Oddie - [Child] of Robert Oddie & Jennett Battersby
    Abode: Fishwick Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Ann
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bilsborough - [Child] of Robert Bilsborough & Margaret
    Abode: Lund St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elias Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Agnes
    Abode: Back Silver St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Saul St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Alice Read - [Child] of Thomas Read & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henrietta Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Grove - [Child] of Richard Grove & Frances
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eleana Dalton - [Child] of John Dalton & Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Josiah Aymer - [Child] of Robert Aymer & Sarah
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Benson - [Child] of James Benson & Susannah
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fiddler - [Child] of William Fiddler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ollestead - [Child] of Henry Ollestead & Ellen
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Irvin - [Child] of Edward Irvin & Emma
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Salthouse - [Child] of John Salthouse & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Whiteside - [Child] of Joseph Whiteside & Martha
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Shorrock - [Child] of Peter Shorrock & Mary
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phillis Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Susannah
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gradwell - [Child] of Richard Gradwell & Sarah
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Boulding - [Child] of John Boulding & Catherine
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Caton Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of Obadiah Dewhurst & Lucy
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Trout - [Child] of William Trout & Charlotte
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James William Grime - [Child] of Francis Grime & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Townsend - [Child] of Ellis Townsend & Jane
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosannah Leak - [Child] of John Leak & Margaret
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Stanley Hamer - [Child] of Isabella Hamer
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Alsop - [Child] of John Alsop & Ann
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Harkus - [Child] of John Harkus & Hannah
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Slingard - [Child] of Henry Slingard & Betsey
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Vickers - [Child] of William Vickers & Margaret
    Abode: On the canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Eleanor
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Oswald Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Margaret
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Wray - [Child] of James Wray & Ann
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hacking - [Child] of Edward Hacking & Margaret
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Standing - [Child] of Richard Standing & Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Harriet
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - [Child] of Robert Crompton & James [sic]
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Mother's name written as James. Jane according to 1871 census]
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Jane
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Arkwright - [Child] of John Arkwright & Agnes
    Abode: Anchor Court
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Isabella
    Abode: Ashmore St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Agnes
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Simon Harker - [Child] of James Harker & Martha
    Abode: Livesey Street
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert McDuff - [Child] of William McDuff & Alice
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of Gilbert Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Book Agent
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Ann
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of Mathew Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Ashton - [Child] of Robert Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Gt Hanover St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fletchers Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ashcroft - [Child] of George Ashcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Albion St East
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Stancliffe - [Child] of Alfred Stancliffe & Jane
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amy Maria Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of Edwin Moore & Elizabeth Annie
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: M D
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Jane Holloway - [Child] of James Holloway & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William George Elliott - [Child] of George Elliott & Catherine
    Abode: Little George St
    Occupation: Pawnbrokers Assistant
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J Nelson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Prescilla
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Goodair St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gregson - [Child] of Richard Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Billington - [Child] of Ann Billington
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Askew - [Child] of William Askew & Hannah
    Abode: Bushel St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Maria Wilde - [Child] of Sarah Wilde
    Abode: Hilton St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Addison - [Child] of John Addison & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Brook St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Sandham - [Child] of John Sandham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Oiler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Alinda
    Abode: Emmet Place
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hull - [Child] of James Hull & Mary
    Abode: Longridge
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Barton - [Child] of David Barton & Jane
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Davidson - [Child] of Napoleon Davidson & Harriet
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Chritchley - [Child] of Henry Chritchley & Jane
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Eglin - [Child] of Richard Eglin & Ann
    Abode: Bushel St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hall - [Child] of Christopher Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Inspector of Meters
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Benson - [Child] of Robert Benson & Ann
    Abode: Horse Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Pheobe Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Priory Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Garnett - [Child] of Joseph Garnett & Selina
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Alice
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James William Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Monks - [Child] of Alice Monks
    Abode: North Rd
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Duckworth - [Child] of Edward Duckworth & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Newsham - [Child] of Thomas Newsham & Alice
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tester
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Eastham - [Child] of Alice Eastham
    Abode: Allen Street
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Mary
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Cartmell - [Child] of Thomas Cartmell & Agnes
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Dickinson - [Child] of Samuel Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Moor lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Barbara Ellen Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Singleton - [Child] of Robert Singleton & Betsey
    Abode: Crescent St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Rosannah
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Jane
    Abode: Garlick Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of Cornelius Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Mary
    Abode: St Mary St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - [Child] of George Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Emily Penswick - [Child] of Henry Penswick & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Billington - [Child] of Richard Billington & Rachel
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Lorry Driver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Farrer - [Child] of William Farrer & Martha
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Heald - [Child] of William Heald & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly - [Child] of George Kelly & Jane
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Abode: Gt Hanover St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Herbert Cann - [Child] of James Cann & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Maddock - [Child] of Charles Maddock & Ellen
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Jane
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Cartwright - [Child] of George Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood Park
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Noblet - [Child] of James Noblet & Mary Ann
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Eleanor
    Abode: Upper James St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Cannan Stopferd - [Child] of Robert Ann Stopferd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Patterson Jolly - [Child] of Robert Jolly & Susannah
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Lambert - [Child] of William Lambert & Margaret
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Telegraph Repairer
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet McCulloch - [Child] of Richard McCulloch & Unice
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jemima Bateson - [Child] of Thomas Bateson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of Ellen Bradley
    Abode: High St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Ashworth - [Child] of Francis Ashworth & Ellen
    Abode: Bk William St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Woodruff - [Child] of Margaret Woodruff
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Noblet - [Child] of William Noblet & Margaret
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick David Hewerdine - [Child] of John Hewerdine & Sarah
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smalley - [Child] of Samuel Smalley & Isabella
    Abode: Canute St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sykes - [Child] of James Sykes & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph James - [Child] of Thomas James & Ann
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Rebecca
    Abode: Emmanuel Terrace
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Whiteside - [Child] of Edward Whiteside & Ellen
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - [Child] of Mary Ann Sharples
    Abode: Irvine St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - [Child] of Christopher Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Walburges Place
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Eddleston - [Child] of Richard Eddleston & Esther
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Eccleston - [Child] of Robert Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Mary
    Abode: St Peter's St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bessie Mathews - [Child] of William Mathews & Mary
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Jane
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wiseman - [Child] of Thomas Wiseman & Ann Jane
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Boyer - [Child] of Hugh Boyer & Margaret
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Whalley Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eli Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fryers - [Child] of William Fryers & Mary Ann
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - [Child] of Richard Hoyle & Jane
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Hoyle - [Child] of Richard Hoyle & Jane
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Ball - [Child] of George Ball & Jane
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Jane Eliza
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Jane Eliza
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Katharine Louisa Helen Murdock - [Child] of Edward Sloane Murdock & Wilhelmena Helen
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Clerk in Orders
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Winifred
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Alson Hunter - [Child] of Edward Hunter & Margaret
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Fire Light Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gilbert Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Briery Field Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Nickson - [Child] of William Nickson & Alice
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Catherine
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moon - [Child] of William Moon & Catherine
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Slater Brownlow - [Child] of James Brownlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Wright - [Child] of Anthony Wright & Ann
    Abode: Back Mill Bank
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Kilner - [Child] of William Kilner & Agnes
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkham Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Noblet - [Child] of Henry Noblet & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mayor - [Child] of John Mayor & Ellen
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Calvert - [Child] of William Calvert & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Shepherd - [Child] of Joshua Shepherd & Ann
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Challender - [Child] of William Challender & Margaret
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Helm - [Child] of Abel Helm & Hannah
    Born: 11 Sep 1860
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helm - [Child] of Abel Helm & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jun 1862
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Helm - [Child] of Abel Helm & Hannah
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Walter Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Locker at Customs House
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Greenwood Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Agnes
    Abode: Gordon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Orrell Livesey - [Child] of Newton Livesey & Selina
    Born: 19 May 1864
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Baptised by: S J Haynes Offg Minstr
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Swales - [Child] of Joseph Swales & Jane
    Abode: Bishops Gate
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: S J Haynes Offg Minstr
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Helena Clarke - [Child] of Lawrence Higgins Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Eleanor
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: H Power
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Bilsborough - [Child] of Richard Bilsborough & Isabella
    Abode: Haddock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Power
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Roskell - [Child] of Robert Roskell & Jane
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Power
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Lodge - [Child] of Benjamin Lodge & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Power
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Robinson - [Child] of Stephen Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Bowberry St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hodgson - [Child] of Alice Hodgson
    Abode: Moor Brook St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Woodburn - [Child] of William Woodburn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of Simon Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Georges St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Park - [Child] of John Park & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Fyles - [Child] of Edward McMichael Fyles & Hannah
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Isabella Austin - [Child] of Thomas Austin & Alice
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: Proctor St
    Occupation: Pointman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Thomas Gooder - [Child] of John Gooder & Isabella
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Rawstrone - [Child] of James Rawstrone & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Riding - [Child] of Mary Ann Riding
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Austin Segar Marshall - [Child] of Austin Segar Marshall & Margaret
    Abode: Bk Bolton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gornall - [Child] of Agnes Gornall
    Abode: Church St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bishop Gate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Frances
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Ann
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Jane
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Brumwell - [Child] of Richard Brumwell & Harriet
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gardner Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Mary
    Abode: Fletcher Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Linford - [Child] of John Linford & Margaret
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Linford - [Child] of Cornelius Linford & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Porter - [Child] of Christopher Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Allan St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: St Pauls Sqre
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bessie Bratton Baddeley - [Child] of Richard Bratton Baddeley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clitheroe - [Child] of William Clitheroe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Charles Parkinson & Ruth
    Abode: Corry St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Grounds
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Agnes
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Wolstenholme - [Child] of Richard Wolstenholme & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Betsey
    Abode: St Peters Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bateman - [Child] of William Bateman & Jane
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Morgan St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Makin - [Child] of Thomas Makin & Mary
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Eliza
    Abode: Castle Yard
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Burton - [Child] of Robert Burton & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Eden St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Maria
    Abode: Allen Street
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Cunningham - [Child] of Henry Cunningham & Martha
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Linguard - [Child] of Thomas Linguard & Susannah
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Proctor Ratcliffe Holcroft - [Child] of George Holcroft & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Jane
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte McGowan - [Child] of William McGowan & Hannah
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Eliza
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Godbert - [Child] of Thomas Godbert & Mary
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Arnold - [Child] of David Arnold & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Jane
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Elliot - [Child] of Simeon Elliot & Ellen
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W J Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Alexander Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Walpole St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Square Farington
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Frances
    Abode: Ingham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Charlotte
    Abode: Ormskirk Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles William Brewer - [Child] of Henry Brewer & Jessie
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sutherland - [Child] of Robert Sutherland & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Pape - [Child] of William Pape & Ellen
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Mary
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Welsh - [Child] of Lawrence Welsh & Catherine
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tyzack Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Blackledge - [Child] of John Blackledge & Maria
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Reddington - [Child] of Maria Frances Reddington
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Fearnley - [Child] of Richard Caton Fearnley & Jane
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Mary
    Abode: Clarendon St
    Occupation: Pawnbrokers Assistant
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gustavus Bazley Livesey Cann - [Child] of Stephen John Cann & Jane
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boat Lane
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Johnson Leach - [Child] of Johnson Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Bk Sidney St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Grounds
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Margaret
    Abode: Mile St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Grounds
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Pennington Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of Peter Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Watery Lane
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Abraham Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cotton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Catherine
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ridalgh - [Child] of Robert Ridalgh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back Sidney St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles William Simpson - [Child] of Richard Simpson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Prescilla Jane Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Fiddler - [Child] of William Fiddler & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Bamber - [Child] of Mary Bamber
    Abode: Evesham Street
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Stephen Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Holdens Sqre
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of James Green & Hannah
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Myerscough - [Child] of Robert Myerscough & Jane
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bradshaw - [Child] of Ann Bradshaw
    Abode: Pole St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Gornall - [Child] of John Gornall & Ellen
    Abode: Wignall St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Albion - [Child] of John Albion & Margaret
    Abode: Herald St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Roger Bolton - [Child] of Roger Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Latham St
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Emily Wilding - [Child] of Henry Wilding & Mary Ann
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Bertram - [Child] of John Bertram & Eliza
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert James Blackburn - [Child] of Peter Blackburn & Ellen
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Potter - [Child] of Ellen Potter
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur William Ratcliff - [Child] of William Ratcliff & Letitia
    Abode: Old Cock Yard
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - [Child] of Richard Jenkinson & Jane
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jemima Louisa Windle - [Child] of James Windle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Chemist & Drugist
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dobson - [Child] of Richard Dobson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Butcher - [Child] of William Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Sidgreaves - [Child] of Edward Sidgreaves & Ann
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Frederick Davidge - [Child] of George Frederick Davidge & Isabella
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Walmsley - [Child] of Hugh Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Chadwick - [Child] of Joseph Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Alice Flintoff - [Child] of Thomas Flintoff & Mary
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Penrice - [Child] of Fisher Penrice, Esquire & Susannah
    Abode: Starkie St
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Gutteridge - [Child] of Thomas Gutteridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles James Townson - [Child] of John Townson & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dora Ellen Pateson - [Child] of Edward Pateson & Dorothy
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Moses Shaw - [Child] of Aaron Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Michael Battle - [Child] of John Battle & Jane
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of Ann Whalley
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary Ann
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Henry Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Theatre St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Holliday - [Child] of John Holliday & Ellen
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Betsey
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry May - [Child] of Richard May & Jane
    Abode: Young St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Bennett Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Mary Louisa
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Gas Engineer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Alston - [Child] of Alexander Alston & Anna
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Balshaw - [Child] of Alice Balshaw
    Abode: Euston St
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Roe - [Child] of Sarah Roe
    Abode: Helen St
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dixon - [Child] of Samuel Dixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Colley - [Child] of Andrew Colley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dunkley - [Child] of William Dunkley & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Horner - [Child] of James Horner & Sarah
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Postlethwaite - [Child] of Robert Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Cowman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Eaves - [Child] of John Eaves & Nancy
    Abode: Stourton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Wil Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Robinson St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Houseman - [Child] of William Houseman & Agnes
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Blackpool
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Livesey Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Beardwood - [Child] of Edmund Beardwood & Margaret
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Clerk in a Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Margaret
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Nightingale - [Child] of John Nightingale & Charlotte
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Marinda
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Molineux - [Child] of John Molineux & Martha
    Abode: Frenchwood
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G T Tatham
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Quinn - [Child] of John Quinn & Isabella
    Abode: Bentick St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Dixon - [Child] of Alice Dixon
    Abode: Helen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Luckraft - [Child] of Robert Luckraft & Mary
    Abode: St Walburg St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Maria Rawkins - [Child] of Josiah Rawkins & Eliza
    Abode: Lauderdale St
    Occupation: Post Officer
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winster - [Child] of Thomas Winster & Margaret
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elijah Kay - [Child] of Elisha Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maude Cross - [Child] of Jane Alice Cross
    Abode: Poplar St
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Edmund Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Catherine
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Calderbank - [Child] of Evan Calderbank & Frances
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Miller - [Child] of Henry Miller & Mary
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Cottam - [Child] of Robert Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bamber - [Child] of Thomas Bamber & Ellen
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Garlick - [Child] of Thomas Garlick & Jane
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Hacking - [Child] of Samuel Hacking & Jane
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Mitchinson - [Child] of John Mitchinson & Margaret
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Colley - [Child] of John Colley & Alice
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wilson - [Child] of Nathan Wilson & Isabella
    Abode: St Marys St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gudgeon - [Child] of Robert Gudgeon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smirk St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Dorothy
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Annie Ambler - [Child] of Septimus Ambler & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nelson Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Agnes
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Smalley - [Child] of William Smalley & Ann
    Abode: Fish St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Ward - [Child] of Thurston Ward & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: South Meadow St
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Heaps - [Child] of Henry Heaps & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Holmes - [Child] of Francis Holmes & Frances
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wareing - [Child] of Jane Wareing
    Abode: Spring St
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Birch - [Child] of Edward Birch & Ann
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Dawson - [Child] of Hugh Dawson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tulketh Hall
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Godbert - [Child] of Thomas Godbert & Ann
    Abode: Bedford st
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Sarah
    Abode: Walkers Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Brindle - [Child] of John Brindle & Ellen
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Harriet
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Conkey - [Child] of John Conkey & Hannah
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Reader - [Child] of Thomas Reader & Jane
    Abode: Emmanuel St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Theresa Hopkins - [Child] of Edward Hopkins & Jane
    Abode: St Marys Gate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Atherton - [Child] of Charles Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Plungington Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Banks - [Child] of Edward Banks & Mary
    Abode: Leemimg St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Neil Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Betsey
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Bridget
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Mary
    Abode: Syke St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Henry Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lutwidge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Grantham - [Child] of William Grantham & Ann
    Abode: Bk Stanley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Thomas Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Alice
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evan Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Shipcott - [Child] of John Shipcott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Performed at: St Marys
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Tomkyns - [Child] of William Tomkyns & Harriet
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Andrew Barton Barlow - [Child] of Andrew Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Nelson Terrace
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hindle - [Child] of Richard Hindle & Margery
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of Robert Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Pearsons Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Hannah
    Abode: Bishop Gate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Grace Alice
    Abode: Ribble View
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - [Child] of Peter Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Bk Timber St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hornby - [Child] of Richard Hornby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Halliday - [Child] of John Halliday & Jane
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Maria
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of John Green & Sarah
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ryan - [Child] of William Ryan & Esther
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Agnes
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Hindle - [Child] of Mary Ann Hindle
    Abode: Nile St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Heal - [Child] of George Heal & Margaret
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Beverage - [Child] of George Beverage & Mary Ann
    Abode: Omer St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hacking - [Child] of Sarah Ann Hacking
    Abode: Bk High St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Alice Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Agnes
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Edwin Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Anderson - [Child] of Elizabeth Anderson
    Abode: Brougham St
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Margaret
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Millet - [Child] of Jonathan Millet & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Norris - [Child] of Joseph Norris & Mary
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Monaghan - [Child] of Jane Monaghan
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lancelot Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Agnes
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Swain Barker - [Child] of Edward Barker & Eleanor
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Clarkson - [Child] of Robert Clarkson & Alice
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Floyer St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Alfred Whittle - [Child] of Ann Whittle
    Abode: South Meadow St
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Bamber - [Child] of Alice Bamber
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Winifred Sharkey - [Child] of James Sharkey & Alice
    Abode: Leemimg St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Archer - [Child] of Thomas Archer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Ann
    Abode: Brews Sqre
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Billington - [Child] of Barton Billington & Alice
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Foxcroft - [Child] of Thomas Foxcroft & Alice
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Isabella Farnworth - [Child] of David Farnworth & Lucy
    Abode: St Ignatuis Sqre
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Gose - [Child] of Richard Gose & Fanny
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Kelly - [Child] of George Kelly & Margaret
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Isabella
    Abode: Millbank
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James William Clitheroe - [Child] of Henry Clitheroe & Ann
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Plungington Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Merchants - [Child] of Barbara Merchants
    Abode: Rose St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Plows - [Child] of William Plows & Jane
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hodgkinson - [Child] of James Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Dorothy
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Turner Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wareing - [Child] of Joseph Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mile St
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Edward Wellington - [Child] of John Wellington & Tabitha
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Breakell - [Child] of John Breakell & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Hindle Helm - [Child] of John Helm & Lavinia
    Abode: Sizer St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marsh - [Child] of Elizabeth Marsh
    Abode: Pole St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Ricmond St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Speakman - [Child] of William Speakman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Rothwell Cockett - [Child] of Alice Cockett
    Abode: Friargate
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Isabella
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Jane
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Rachel
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Sefton - [Child] of Richard Sefton & Dorothy
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Mellor - [Child] of Wright Mellor & Margaret
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jeffrey Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Jane
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Jane Ackroyd - [Child] of James Ackroyd & Louisa
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Nancy
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold William Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Curator of Preston
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Hindle Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Grace Alice
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Livingstone - [Child] of Alexander Livingstone & Ellen
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of Richard Alstead Martin & Mary
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Sarah
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Helmn - [Child] of James Helmn & Betsey
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Aspden - [Child] of Robert Aspden & Catherine
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Margaret
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Nelson - [Child] of Alice Nelson
    Abode: St Walburg St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Jane Sarah
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crawford - [Child] of Letitia Crawford
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fielding - [Child] of Margaret Fielding
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Hayhurst - [Child] of Richard Hayhurst & Jane
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Harling - [Child] of William Harling & Susannah
    Abode: Allen Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Ware - [Child] of Richard Ware & Hannah
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Mary
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Cottam - [Child] of Robert Cottam & Jane
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Irvine - [Child] of John Irvine & Susannah
    Abode: Old Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St West
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jarvis Dauncey - [Child] of Enox Dauncey & Emma Mary
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Mail Guard
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Cowley - [Child] of John Cowley & Alice
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Giles Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Burnie - [Child] of John Burnie & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Lodge St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hodson - [Child] of Robert Hodson & Ann
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Dobson - [Child] of Joseph Dobson & Helena
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Anderton - [Child] of Richard Anderton & Mary
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Airey - [Child] of James Airey & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Braithwaite Boadle - [Child] of Braithwaite Boadle & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hopkins Morris - [Child] of Margaret Morris
    Abode: Goodier St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butcher - [Child] of Stephen Butcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tuson - [Child] of John Tuson & Elsmith
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Carr - [Child] of Robert Carr & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Isherwood - [Child] of Marmaduke Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Harrisons Hill
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Counsell - [Child] of James Counsell & Mary
    Abode: Bedford Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William John Day - [Child] of William George Day & Mary
    Abode: Vat St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Tyrer Ainsworth - [Child] of Mary Ainsworth
    Abode: Barton St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bayman - [Child] of John Bayman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Emma Mary
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lathom - [Child] of Adam Lathom & Martha
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fazackerley - [Child] of Richard Fazackerley & Alice
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Counsell - [Child] of Lawrence Counsell & Catherine
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Topping - [Child] of John Topping & Alice
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - [Child] of Amos Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Green Bank St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Gardner - [Child] of Richard Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Pye - [Child] of Richard Pye & Mary Ann
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Bland - [Child] of John Bland & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Billington - [Child] of Leonard Billington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Nancy
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James McNevin - [Child] of Archibald McNevin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Calen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Riley - [Child] of Ellen Riley
    Abode: Bold Street
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Sarah
    Abode: John William St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barber - [Child] of Richard Barber & Alice
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bowker - [Child] of James Bowker & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bramwell - [Child] of James Bramwell & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Pawnbrokers Assistant
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Irvine - [Child] of James Irvine & Mary
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Swindlehurst - [Child] of James Swindlehurst & Alice
    Born: 21 Dec 1854
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rawlinson - [Child] of George Rawlinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back Saul St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wetherill - [Child] of William Wetherill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Detective
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Strait Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Mary
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Malsterer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smirk - [Child] of James Smirk & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Woodhead - [Child] of Mathew Woodhead & Mary Ann
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Willacy - [Child] of Rachel Willacy
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Jane
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Salter - [Child] of Peter Salter & Ellen
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dimmock - [Child] of William Dimmock & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Jane Middleton - [Child] of Thomas Middleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Craven - [Child] of James Craven & Catherine
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susan Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Mary
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Nancy
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roper - [Child] of Peter Roper & Ellen
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Lucy
    Abode: Bk Starkie St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Frederick Smith - [Child] of Mary Smith
    Abode: Dunderdale St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Irvine - [Child] of Thomas Irvine & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1857
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Fazackerley - [Child] of Nicholas Fazackerley & Ann
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howson - [Child] of Thomas Howson & Alice
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Worden - [Child] of Robert Worden & Ellen
    Abode: Lutwidge St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Mary
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Broad - [Child] of James Broad & Mary
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hopkins - [Child] of John Hopkins & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fawcett - [Child] of Anthony Fawcett & Ann
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Thomas Martland - [Child] of Edward Martland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Baines - [Child] of James Baines & Jane
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Benfield - [Child] of George Benfield & Sarah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Margaret
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Ann
    Abode: Noerth Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hindle - [Child] of Elizabeth Hindle
    Abode: Nile St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Florence Mattinson - [Child] of Benjamin Mattinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Dowthwaite - [Child] of Elizabeth Dowthwaite
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Rawcliffe - [Child] of John Rawcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Manack - [Child] of Samuel Manack & Ellen
    Abode: Hulme Manchester
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Nixon - [Child] of Mark Nixon & Alice
    Abode: Clifton Preston
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Mayor - [Child] of John Mayor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whiteside - [Child] of Sylvester Whiteside & Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Cocoa Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Marsh - [Child] of Edward Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Dobson - [Child] of Samuel Dobson & Ellen
    Abode: Golbourne St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Coupe - [Child] of James Coupe & Alice
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Monk - [Child] of Clara Monk
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Halsall - [Child] of James Halsall & Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Sophia McNeil - [Child] of Andrew McNeil & Martha
    Abode: Deepdale Terrace
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Betty
    Abode: Lutwidge St
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Clare Ann
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Rachel
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Higgins - [Child] of Robert Higgins & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Marginson - [Child] of William Marginson & Mary
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Ellen Crook
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Marion Swift - [Child] of Hugh Swift & Hannah
    Abode: Alston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Breakell - [Child] of James Breakell & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Performed at: St Marys
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Performed at: St Marys
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Smith Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Isabella
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Sarah
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Andrew Landrum - [Child] of Alexander Landrum & Mary Ann
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Richardson - [Child] of Hannah Richardson
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Susan
    Abode: Deepdale Mill Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Crosswaite - [Child] of Thomas Crosswaite & Mary
    Abode: Stourton St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Frances
    Abode: Euston St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ackers James Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Phillis
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Margaret
    Abode: Deepdale Mill Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Calvert - [Child] of Robert Calvert & Sarah
    Abode: Livesey Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Bostock - [Child] of Daniel Bostock & Dinah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Assistant Inspector of Schools
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Margery
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Dinah
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gorst - [Child] of Robert Gorst & Ann
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Lockhead Weeks - [Child] of James Weeks & Mary
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Agnes
    Abode: Latham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Mercer - [Child] of Nicholas Mercer & Alice
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Poole - [Child] of Henry Poole & Alice
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
? Annie Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tapsall - [Child] of William Tapsall & Emma
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of Elizabeth Ward
    Abode: Clarence Street
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Butterworth - [Child] of William Henry Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St West
    Occupation: Attorney Clerk
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Archer - [Child] of Joseph Archer & Charles [sic]
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Performed at: St Marys
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Susan Humber - [Child] of James Humber & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Maymon - [Child] of Thomas Maymon & Mary
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hesketh - [Child] of Richard Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Plungington Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Martha
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bannister - [Child] of Jane Bannister
    Abode: Green Bank Place
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Shorrock - [Child] of Henry Shorrock & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bellamy - [Child] of Thomas Bellamy & Ann
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Leeming - [Child] of Richard Leeming & Mary
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Helmn - [Child] of Joseph Helmn & Jane
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Boothman - [Child] of Ellis Boothman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Coulthurst - [Child] of Thomas Coulthurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stirzaker - [Child] of Thomas Stirzaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Eleanor
    Abode: Barlows Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Burrows - [Child] of Henry Burrows & Mary
    Abode: St Georges St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of Margaret Dewhurst
    Abode: Walker St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fishwick - [Child] of Thomas Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sedwick St
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Emma Westworth - [Child] of Robert Westworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Basley - [Child] of Joseph Basley & Ann
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Mary Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ingham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishwick Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Jane
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Adam Taylor & Ann Jane
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - [Child] of Ellen Worthington
    Abode: Park Road
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Grundy - [Child] of George Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Moxham - [Child] of George Moxham & Ellen
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Seed - [Child] of Lawrence Seed & Emma
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Robinson France - [Child] of William France & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anthony Gardner - [Child] of Roger Gardner & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sizer St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Simeon Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Margaret
    Abode: St Georges St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Blazard - [Child] of Robert Blazard & Catherine
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - [Child] of Richard Lomax & Nancy
    Abode: Butlers St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Alston - [Child] of Dorothy Alston
    Abode: Higginson St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Cocoa Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bannister - [Child] of Robert Bannister & Mary
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lancaster - [Child] of George Lancaster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Cumstead - [Child] of John Cumstead & Margaret
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Jane
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hewlock - [Child] of Joseph Hewlock & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Eastham - [Child] of Robert Eastham & Esther
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Sophia Monks - [Child] of William Monks & Agnes
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Garth - [Child] of James Garth & Mary
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Lamb - [Child] of Richard Lamb & Dinah
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Rachel
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Mary
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Francis Wiltshire - [Child] of Clement Wiltshire & Mary Ann
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Savinah Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Ribble Side
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Ann
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard James - [Child] of John James & Martha
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - [Child] of Richard Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anthony Pearson - [Child] of Jane Pearson
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Jane
    Abode: Plungington Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Higginson - [Child] of Henry Higginson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk Bolton Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - [Child] of Thomas Hutchinson & Mary
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leah Rhodes - [Child] of Daniel Rhodes & Rachel
    Abode: Richmonds Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Jane
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ann
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Roskell - [Child] of Samuel Roskell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Humber McNab - [Child] of Robert McNab & Eleanor Esther
    Abode: Curragh Kildare
    Occupation: Physiician Surgeon 53rd Reg
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Rebecca
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Ann Fisher
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Houghton - [Child] of Mark Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Brookfield St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sefton - [Child] of George Sefton & Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Norva William Campbell - [Child] of Donald Campbell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Coulthurst - [Child] of Thomas Coulthurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham Rd
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Mayor - [Child] of Robert Mayor & Alice
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J T Beecher
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Howarth - [Child] of Silvanas Howarth & Maria
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J T Beecher
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Upton - [Child] of Robert Upton & Nancy
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J T Beecher
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of Elias Graham & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J T Beecher
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jeremiah Crossley - [Child] of John Crossley & Alice
    Abode: Victoria Place
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: H Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Jobson - [Child] of Henry Jobson & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Margaret
    Abode: Ormside St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ashcroft - [Child] of Reuben Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Jepson - [Child] of Henry Jepson & Julia Ann
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Waddington - [Child] of Jonathan Waddington & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Airey - [Child] of William Airey & Margaret
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Norris Fuller - [Child] of Alice Fuller
    Abode: Back Lane
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Isabella
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lucas - [Child] of Lawrence Lucas & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Selina Holliday - [Child] of William Holliday & Catherine
    Abode: Mill Fold
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emmeline Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Agnes
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick John Brandwood - [Child] of William Brandwood & Jane
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Baker - [Child] of Mary Baker
    Abode: Frank St
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morley - [Child] of Joseph Morley & Ellen
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Walton - [Child] of Henry Walton & Hannah
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Margaret
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Susannah
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Woods - [Child] of Jabez Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Corry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Higham - [Child] of Charles Higham & Margaret
    Abode: Canute St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of Mary Ellen Wilson
    Abode: Canute St
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Willacy Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Grace
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Ashby - [Child] of Richard Ashby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Mayor - [Child] of Richard Mayor & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Dugdale - [Child] of Thomas Dugdale & Agnes
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reede - [Child] of Alice Reede
    Abode: Hammond St
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Harriet
    Abode: Stanley Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sidney Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward James Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Margaret
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Charlotte
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Nutter - [Child] of John Nutter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of George Hindle & Matilda
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J P Shepperd
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Fitchie - [Child] of William Fitchie & Mary
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Anna
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Anna
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dunklin - [Child] of William Dunklin & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Files - [Child] of Henry Files & Sarah
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bleasdale - [Child] of Richard Bleasdale & Ruth
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wallis - [Child] of James Wallis & Nancy
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pilkington Howarth - [Child] of Henry Howarth & Peggy
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hunter - [Child] of Alice Hunter
    Abode: North Road
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Woodruff - [Child] of John Woodruff & Mary
    Abode: Peel St East
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ewen Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Caroline Sarah
    Abode: St Pauls Parsonage
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anna Eliza Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Catherine
    Abode: Whittams Court
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh & Fanny
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gorton - [Child] of William Gorton & Rachel
    Abode: Whittams Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Bone
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Garth - [Child] of William Garth & Sarah
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Bone
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles James Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Mary
    Abode: St Pauls Sqre
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Bone
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Sarah
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Bone
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Waring - [Child] of James Waring & Margery
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Bone
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sedwick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Bone
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Kilner - [Child] of James Kilner & Ann
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: J Bone
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Allanson - [Child] of Henry Allanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Georges St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allanson - [Child] of Henry Allanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Georges St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Warder
    Baptised by: J Bone
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Margery
    Abode: St Marys St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Bone
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Haythornthwaite - [Child] of Alice Haythornthwaite
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Baptised by: J Bone
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Bone
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Isabella
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Bone
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Topping - [Child] of John Topping & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Nicholson Sinfield - [Child] of Martha Sinfield
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Bispham - [Child] of Thomas Bispham & Betsey
    Abode: North House
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Mary Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Dredger
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Annie Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Alice
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: G Armitage
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Fell Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John McGrath - [Child] of Andrew McGrath & Hannah
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ellis - [Child] of Murfield Holroyd Ellis & Harriet
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Officers Servant
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Thomas Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G Armitage
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Weights - [Child] of Joseph Weights & Sarah
    Abode: St Pauls Sqre
    Occupation: Warder
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Nutter - [Child] of Henry Nutter & Mary
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Warder
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Nancy
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Whittle - [Child] of Joseph Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leyland St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Briery Field Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Forshaw - [Child] of Joseph Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of John Green & Ann
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Swift - [Child] of Ralph Swift & Mary
    Abode: Briery Field Road
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Patterson - [Child] of Ann Patterson
    Abode: Green St
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - [Child] of Leonard Threlfall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Briery Field Road
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Latham - [Child] of Alice Latham
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Emma Bush - [Child] of Annie Bush
    Abode: Arthur St
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Rebecca
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Elizabeth Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Brook - [Child] of John Brook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of William Green & Mary
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Fishwick - [Child] of Thomas Barton Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Bond - [Child] of Joseph Bond & Ellen
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Harling - [Child] of Robert Harling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellington Road
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anyon - [Child] of David Anyon & Ellen
    Abode: Briery Field Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Briggs - [Child] of Joseph Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leighton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Garner - [Child] of Richard Garner & Mary
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret France - [Child] of Thomas France & Margaret
    Abode: Whalley St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Nancy
    Abode: Bentick St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward James Holding - [Child] of Ralph Holding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lencor St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Jane Chester - [Child] of Edward Chester & Mary
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Stewart - [Child] of Joseph Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James William Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Gorton - [Child] of John Gorton & Sarah
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Cartmell - [Child] of Daniel Cartmell & Betsey
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Usher - [Child] of Robert Usher & Ann
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Isabella
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Nancy
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Maria
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Tinker
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eliza Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawshead St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - [Child] of Dorothy Rawlinson
    Abode: Savoy St
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Alice
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lillian Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Nancy
    Abode: Ribble Place
    Occupation: Corn Agent
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Crewdson - [Child] of Thomas Crewdson & Mary Ann
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wetherall - [Child] of William Wetherall & Letitia
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Wetherall - [Child] of William Wetherall & Letitia
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Rebecca
    Abode: Bradford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hodgson - [Child] of Richard Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Kennedy - [Child] of William Kennedy & Bridget
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kennedy - [Child] of William Kennedy & Bridget
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Mary
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Frankland - [Child] of Thomas Frankland & Jane
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Ferguson - [Child] of James Ferguson & Hannah
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Goods Inspecter
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cecily Robinson - [Child] of Margaret Robinson
    Abode: Wilsons Court
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Davis - [Child] of Agnes Davis
    Abode: Warbrick St
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Ellen
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bonney - [Child] of William Bonney & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Moorhouse - [Child] of William Moorhouse & Hannah
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Ross - [Child] of Joseph Ross & Hannah
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Morgan - [Child] of Edwin Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Bowey Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Martha
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mee - [Child] of Margaret Mee
    Abode: West View
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Jane
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hornby Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Isabella
    Abode: School Lane West
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Constance Lilian Napier - [Child] of Richard Clay Napier & Sarah
    Abode: West Cliffe Terrace
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dinah Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mildred Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Stocks - [Child] of Joseph Stocks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of John William Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Ann
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Martha
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Kellett - [Child] of Thomas Kellett & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friagate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Hyde Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Jane
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Hannah Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - [Child] of William Henry Porter & Sarah
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Watmough - [Child] of Thomas Watmough & Betsey
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Churnside - [Child] of Nathaniel Churnside & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St West
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ann
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Stourton Road
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Haighton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trout St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Norris - [Child] of Robert Norris & Jane
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clitheroe - [Child] of William Clitheroe & Ann
    Abode: Lutwidge St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Emily Alker - [Child] of George Alker & Agnes
    Abode: St Marys Parsonage
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Addison - [Child] of Robert Addison & Ann
    Abode: Campbell St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Southwarth - [Child] of Thomas Southwarth & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Marquis - [Child] of Thomas Marquis & Ann
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Campbell - [Child] of Benjamin Campbell & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Edward - [Child] of John Edward & Hannah
    Abode: Miller St West
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Jane
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ernest Yates - [Child] of Charles James Yates & Eliza
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Emmett - [Child] of James Emmett & Isabella
    Abode: Avenham Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Best - [Child] of Henry Best & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Windle - [Child] of John Windle & Eliza
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Battersby - [Child] of Richard Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1864 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dobson Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 93990

Next Page of Baptisms for 1865

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home