click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1865
Baptisms for 1863

Baptism: 2 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ferguson Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Plungington Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J W Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Ribble Place
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wiggans - [Child] of Matthew Wiggans & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Albert Schofield - [Child] of John Edward Schofield & Annie
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Tomlinson - [Child] of Francis Tomlinson & Susannah
    Abode: Miller St.
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Ellen
    Abode: Miller St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Reubin Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Hannah
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Webster - [Child] of David Webster & Charlotte
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Wheelwight
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William John Best - [Child] of William Best & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Eirey - [Child] of Thomas Eirey & Susannah
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Titterington - [Child] of Leonard Titterington & Mary
    Abode: Whalley Sqre
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Jane
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Worden - [Child] of Mary Worden
    Abode: Queen St
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Stott - [Child] of Joseph Stott & Betty
    Abode: Valt St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christiana Bentley - [Child] of Joseph Bentley & Margaret
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Addison - [Child] of James Addison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hodson - [Child] of Robert Hodson & Ann
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Broad - [Child] of Thomas Broad & Ellen
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J.W.Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Swain Barker - [Child] of Edward Barker & Eleanor
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Book Closer
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Ellen Crook
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Rickards - [Child] of John Rickards & Agnes
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Ryan - [Child] of James Ryan & Ann
    Abode: Ribble Vale
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J W Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Windle - [Child] of John Windle & Eliza
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of Ann Hall
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Kellett - [Child] of Robert Kellett & Clarissa
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gornall - [Child] of Isaiah Gornall & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Margaret
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Muscian
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Clitheroe - [Child] of Thomas Clitheroe & Ellen
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Carter - [Child] of Charles Carter & Isabella
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J W Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mathew Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Smith Campbell - [Child] of Benjamin Campbell & Mary
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Militia Man
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hammond - [Child] of James Hammond & Jane
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cornelius Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dearden - [Child] of Thomas Dearden & Ellen
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Alice
    Abode: Heal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Ann
    Abode: Danderdale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wiggans - [Child] of Robert Wiggans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Taylors Court
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Sarah
    Abode: Riding St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Watlass - [Child] of Thomas Watlass & Rose Ann
    Abode: Moore Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Brook House
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Farnworth - [Child] of Joseph Farnworth & Rose Ann
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Martha
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & Sarah
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Drinkwater - [Child] of Thomas Drinkwater & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Butler Court
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Yates - [Child] of Peter Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Morrow Park - [Child] of George Park & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fletcher Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Alfred Salts
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Harriet
    Abode: Little George St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Court - [Child] of Samuel Court & Catherine
    Abode: Camden Place
    Occupation: China Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Fell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Bennett - [Child] of Isabella Bennett
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Pickering - [Child] of Robert Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Dixon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Reed - [Child] of Thomas Reed & Patience
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bamford - [Child] of Thomas Bamford & Ann
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Anderton - [Child] of James Anderton & Susannah
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martin Lodge - [Child] of William Lodge & Mary
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hedley Haydock - [Child] of Samuel Haydock & Emma
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Barton - [Child] of Edward Barton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Brindle - [Child] of Richard Brindle & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1862
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Brindle - [Child] of Richard Brindle & Alice
    Born: 7 Jul 1859
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Ann
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyle - [Child] of Joshua Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Jane Mollineaux - [Child] of Joseph Mollineaux & Ellen
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Courier
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Guttridge - [Child] of John Guttridge & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Emily Lawson - [Child] of George Lawson & Ellen
    Abode: Tulketh in Ashton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A J Armstrong
    Performed at: St Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Whiteman - [Child] of Henry Whiteman & Ann
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A J Armstrong
    Performed at: St Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: William Pilling
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Georgiana Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bedworth - [Child] of William Bedworth & Sarah
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Walmsley - [Child] of Agnes Walmsley
    Abode: Princess St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosetta Middlebrook - [Child] of Christopher Middlebrook & Mary
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Muir - [Child] of Ebenezer Muir & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Charnley - [Child] of Roger Charnley & Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Goulding - [Child] of Abel Goulding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Margaret
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bilsborough - [Child] of Henry Bilsborough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Jane
    Abode: Cadley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A J Armstrong
    Performed at: St Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Southworth - [Child] of Stephen Southworth & Ann
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Mary Jane
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James William Calvert - [Child] of James William Calvert & Caroline
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Leatherland - [Child] of Richard Leatherland & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Urmston - [Child] of Robert Urmston & Ann
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Eliza
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Eliza
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - [Child] of Arthur Dewhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Ann
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Amelia Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Esther
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Ann
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Spencer - [Child] of Christopher Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence] 7 years old
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Becconsal - [Child] of Thomas Becconsal & Rachel
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Allanson - [Child] of Seth Allanson & Margaret
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J W Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Lach - [Child] of John Lach & Susannah
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Nixon - [Child] of Robert Nixon & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J W Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bennett Cragg - [Child] of Thomas Bennett Cragg & Alice
    Abode: Springfield Rd
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence] Twins
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence] Twins
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Whalley Sqre
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Brittannia
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Umberella Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert William Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Lazarus Goodair - [Child] of Thomas Goodair & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Alice
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence] Twins
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Alice
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence] Twins
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wareing - [Child] of James Wareing & Margery
    Abode: Bowran St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Furness - [Child] of James Furness & Jane
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Jolly - [Child] of James Jolly & Mary
    Abode: East View
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Walton Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Burrows - [Child] of William Edward Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Alan St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fisher - [Child] of Henry Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Thompson - [Child] of Margaret Thompson
    Abode: Brook St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gillow - [Child] of Mary Gillow
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: W P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of Robert Moss & Amelia Ann
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: W P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: W P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Kirkham & Betsey
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: W P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of Michael Moore & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kirkham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Breakell - [Child] of George Breakell & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Clemmenton - [Child] of John Clemmenton & Margaret
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hind - [Child] of Richard Hind & Ann
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Cannon - [Child] of William Cannon & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Mounsey - [Child] of John Mounsey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heaton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Nightingale Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Jane
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Jane
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Nancy
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J W Johnstone
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Ann
    Abode: Back Saul St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J W Johnstone
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Auty - [Child] of William Auty & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Aug 1861
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J W Johnstone
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esse Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Wilcock & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J W Johnstone
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Alice
    Abode: Dog Yard
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J W Johnstone
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Noble - [Child] of Eliza Noble
    Born: 27 Jan 1836
    Abode: Livesey Sq
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Breakell - [Child] of James Breakell & Sarah
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Borrows - [Child] of George Borrows & Hannah
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Dewhurst - [Child] of Roger Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rigg - [Child] of Isaac Rigg & Agnes
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Hamilton - [Child] of Eliza Hamilton
    Abode: Hardmans Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Collum - [Child] of Archibald Collum & Christiana
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Alice
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Mary Ann
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Turn Key
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Busby - [Child] of John Busby & Margaret
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Topping - [Child] of Heber Topping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Stringfellow - [Child] of William Stringfellow & Martha
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Albert - [Child] of Sarah Albert
    Abode: North Rd
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sykes - [Child] of James Sykes & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Corner - [Child] of Alexander Corner & Lydia
    Abode: Hawshead St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ryding - [Child] of Thomas Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Betsey
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Frances
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1862
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1861
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Chambers - [Child] of Richard Chambers & Margaret
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Dagger - [Child] of Richard Dagger & Jane
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Frith - [Child] of Jonas Frith & Sarah
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Warton - [Child] of Mary Warton
    Abode: Lea
    Baptised by: A J Armstrong
    Performed at: St Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Anderton - [Child] of Richard Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Mary
    Abode: Woodcocks Court
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Janet
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Tile Maker
    Baptised by: A J Armstrong
    Performed at: St Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Laurence Fox - [Child] of Margaret Fox
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Spiby - [Child] of William Spiby & Eliza
    Abode: Back St Pauls Sqre
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Walton Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Henry Norcross - [Child] of Jane Norcross
    Abode: Croft St
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Landless - [Child] of John Landless & Alice
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Coombs - [Child] of George Coombs & Mary Ann
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Catherine
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Helmn - [Child] of William Helmn & Alice
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anthony Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Grizel
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Sadler
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Selina Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Mary
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Pedder St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Jane
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jun 1862
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar 1862
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick James Baxendale - [Child] of James Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Guy's Row
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Ann
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Foxon - [Child] of Thomas Foxon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Kellet - [Child] of Thomas Kellet & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Back Fylde St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - [Child] of Roger Jackson & Susannah
    Abode: Bentinck
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of George Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: St Walburgh St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lodge - [Child] of William Lodge & Jane
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Book Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Eliza
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Robt Stoney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Ann
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Robt Stoney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Archer - [Child] of Henry Archer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Robt Stoney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sherliker - [Child] of Richard Sherliker & Barbara
    Abode: Little Georges St
    Occupation: Self Acter Minder
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Cuerden - [Child] of Joseph Cuerden & Mary
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Black & Whitesmith
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Stevenson - [Child] of Isaac Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormside St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Charnley - [Child] of Alice Charnley
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Anthony Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Pawn Brokers Assistance
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Jane
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Chas H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wisdom - [Child] of William Robert Wisdom & Ann
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J H Coghlan
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Ebbs - [Child] of Thomas Ebbs & Agnes
    Abode: Ryding St
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J H Coghlan
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Margaret
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J H Coghlan
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Alice
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Isabella
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Lang - [Child] of Richard Lang & Ellen
    Abode: Deepdale Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Fenton - [Child] of James Fenton & Jane
    Abode: Deepdale Mill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Charlotte
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hough - [Child] of Edward Hough & Margaret
    Abode: Golbourne St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Heald - [Child] of William Heald & Ellen
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Kenny - [Child] of John Kenny & Susannah
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Turnkey
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Massey - [Child] of Robert Kay Massey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Blezard - [Child] of Joseph Blezard & Sarah
    Abode: Burton in Kendal
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Lawrence Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Lucy
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cabman
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Philipson - [Child] of Richard Philipson & Betsey
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Alice
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Wiggins - [Child] of David Wiggins & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Helena Alice Agnes Baines - [Child] of Richard Baines & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Crompton Beardwood - [Child] of Edmund Beardwood & Margaret
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Bradley - [Child] of Ellen Bradley
    Abode: High St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C J Pizey Offg Mininister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary West - [Child] of Laurence West & Catherine
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: W P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Ann
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: W P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Cockburn - [Child] of Dorothy Cockburn
    Abode: Brierly Fields Rd
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Hannah
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Hannah
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Ann
    Abode: John William St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mark Luke Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Martha
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Charles Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eda Anna Tebay - [Child] of Adam Tebay & Isabella
    Abode: Isabella St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hollinwood - [Child] of Late William Hollinwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [Out of Sequence] Aged 20 yrs
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cranshaw - [Child] of Late William Cranshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence] Aged 11 yrs
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Searjant Fletcher - [Child] of Late Alexander Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence] Aged 32
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher Cockshott - [Child] of Elijah Cockshott & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence] Aged 27
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Downs - [Child] of James Downs & Margaret
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence] Aged 54
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Mary Hargreaves
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Kirby - [Child] of Samuel Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas France - [Child] of John France & Susan
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Catherine
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fazackerley - [Child] of Edmund Fazackerley & Eleanor
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dougal - [Child] of Mary Jane Dougal
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Kennedy - [Child] of William Kennedy & Bridget
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Charles Sisson - [Child] of Thomas Sisson & Alice
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martina Norris - [Child] of Francis Norris & Margaret
    Abode: Colden St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Mary
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Cottam - [Child] of Richard Cottam & Ellen
    Abode: St Walburgs St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hodgson - [Child] of Alice Hodgson
    Abode: Brookfield St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Holdens Sqre
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Heaps - [Child] of Samuel Heaps & Ann
    Abode: Ribble Bridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jesse Raine - [Child] of William Raine & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Dilworth - [Child] of Martha Dilworth
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonora Edith Blackburn - [Child] of Robert Blackburn & Jane
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Baxendale - [Child] of Richard Baxendale & Nancy
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Stopford - [Child] of Thomas Stopford & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Huntington - [Child] of Thomas Huntington & Ellen
    Abode: Back Fylde St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Trafford - [Child] of Thomas Trafford & Martha Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Charnley - [Child] of Charles Charnley & Margaret
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Harwood - [Child] of Richard Harwood & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Laurence Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Mary
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hoole - [Child] of Richard Hoole & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Abbott - [Child] of Robert Abbott & Ann
    Abode: Simpson Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Townley - [Child] of Thomas Townley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Adelphi Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sanderson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Huntington - [Child] of Hugh Huntington & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Swarbrick - [Child] of Richard Swarbrick & Mary
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Ann
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Gordon McNiel - [Child] of James McNiel & Agnes
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bamford - [Child] of Thomas Bamford & Ann
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Suttle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: On the canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of Roger Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Green Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Alston - [Child] of Mary Alston
    Abode: Adelphi Street
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Holliday - [Child] of Samuel Holliday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bishops Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Walmsley - [Child] of Samuel Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gornall - [Child] of William Gornall & Jane
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Late John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Millbrook - [Child] of James Millbrook & Alice
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dallas - [Child] of John Dallas & Hannah
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Esther
    Abode: Back Queen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Durham - [Child] of David Durham & Eliza
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth King - [Child] of John King & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Catherine
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Hull - [Child] of Peter Hull & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dover - [Child] of Christopher Dover & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lark Hill Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Livesey - [Child] of Late Henry Livesey & Hannah Jane
    Abode: Hawshead St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Blacow - [Child] of Cuthbert Blacow & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Loxham - [Child] of Thomas Loxham & Jane
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bernard Williamson - [Child] of James Birch Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Horrocks Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Hester Eliza
    Abode: Clarendon St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Lover - [Child] of Edward Lover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Surname entered in the register as Lover. Other sources indicate it may be Glover]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: John William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Myerscough - [Child] of John Myerscough & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adam Tebay - [Child] of Wiliiam Tebay & Mary
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick McNiece - [Child] of Thomas McNiece & Rosanna
    Abode: Rabys Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Brook Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Walmsley - [Child] of Benjamin Walmsley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Betsey
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Alexandra McNeil - [Child] of Andrew McNeil & Martha
    Abode: Deepdale Terrace
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Jane Buck - [Child] of George Buck & Ellen
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Eglin - [Child] of John Eglin & Jane
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Watson - [Child] of Henry Watson & Mary
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Mellings Yard
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Browns Yard
    Occupation: Hawker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Charles Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Piecer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Paul Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Margaret
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Todd - [Child] of Henry Todd & Sarah
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Barber
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Cornwall - [Child] of William Cornwall & Jane
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Margaret
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Betsey
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Henry - [Child] of William Henry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Abraham - [Child] of William Abraham & Mary
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Rachel
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Rachel
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Jane
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Spencer Edington - [Child] of John James Spencer Edington & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Spencer Edington - [Child] of John James Spencer Edington & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Militia Barracks
    Occupation: Militia Man
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Ann
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A J Armstrong
    Performed at: St Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Othersell - [Child] of Robert Othersell & Ellen
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Arthur A O'Neill Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kirkham - [Child] of Edward Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Betsey
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mellor - [Child] of Daniel Mellor & Frances
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Reginald Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Mary Louisa
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Gas Engineer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hamer - [Child] of Jonathan Hamer & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Howson - [Child] of James Howson & Margaret
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Waterworth - [Child] of William Waterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bambers Yard
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Mary
    Abode: Oakey St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Grace
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cornwall - [Child] of Henry Cornwall & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Kellett - [Child] of William Kellett & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Miller St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Jane
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Ribble Place
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Breakman
    Baptised by: Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Mary Ann
    Abode: Horner St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Demsey - [Child] of Alfred Demsey & Mary
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Waterworth - [Child] of Richard Waterworth & Ellen
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Bailey Wilson - [Child] of Jonathan Sewell Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Aspinwall - [Child] of John Aspinwall & Jane
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Reporter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Vickers - [Child] of Joseph Vickers & Hannah
    Abode: On the canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Edgeworth - [Child] of Thomas Edgeworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Alice
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Betsey
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Sarah
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Sarah
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Coupe - [Child] of Henry Coupe & Mary
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: William Pilling
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fenton - [Child] of David Fenton & Emma Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J H Coglhan
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Short - [Child] of William Short & Ellen
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: W P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Alice
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Holliday - [Child] of John Holliday & Louisa
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blookfield Mill
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: W P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Walker Birket - [Child] of Walter Birket & Ann
    Abode: Cambden Place
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: W P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane McClellan - [Child] of James Shaw McClellan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashmore St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dixon - [Child] of William John Dixon & Rachel
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C H Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Janson - [Child] of Thomas Janson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Thompson - [Child] of Margaret Thompson
    Abode: Brook St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Coupe - [Child] of James Coupe & Alice
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Mary
    Abode: Back Hope St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Shaw St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Dobson - [Child] of Elizabeth Dobson
    Abode: Clayton St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Hopkins - [Child] of Joseph Hopkins & Mary
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Caton - [Child] of James Caton & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Martindale - [Child] of James Martindale & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1862
    Abode: Back Mill Bank
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Udall - [Child] of Ellen Udall
    Abode: Albert St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Tilbury - [Child] of William Tilbury & Alice
    Abode: Back Mill Bank
    Occupation: Sergt. 45th Regt,
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Maudsley - [Child] of James Maudsley & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Coupe - [Child] of George Coupe & Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Mary
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Whalley - [Child] of Edward Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lark Hill Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Brogden - [Child] of Thomas Brogden & Ann
    Abode: Cassell St
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Hayes - [Child] of George Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Ousby St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Back Newton St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Marchbank - [Child] of Walter Marchbank & Ann
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Marginson - [Child] of John Marginson & Jane
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Margaret
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carnforth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Worthington - [Child] of Joseph Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skeffington Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen James - [Child] of William James & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Catherine
    Abode: Girsh St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Catherine
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Marginson - [Child] of William Marginson & Mary
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brindle - [Child] of Henry Brindle & Maria
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Worthington - [Child] of George Worthington, Deceased & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Forshaw - [Child] of Abraham Forshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Helm - [Child] of Thomas Helm & Jane
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of Daniel Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: St Pauls Sqr
    Occupation: Carrier
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Peirrie - [Child] of Francis Peirrie & Mary Ann
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hawshead St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Anna
    Abode: Alby St East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George William Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Alice
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Lonsdale - [Child] of Margaret Ann Lonsdale
    Abode: Oxford St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Kirby - [Child] of Joseph Kirby & Martha
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John McClimon Anderson - [Child] of David Anderson & Jane
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Lawrence - [Child] of Edward Lawrence & Lydia
    Abode: Greenbank St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Stephenson - [Child] of John Crawford Stephenson & Anne
    Abode: Ribble Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Collinson - [Child] of James Collinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Dresser
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of Oliver Richardson & Catherine
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann McKew - [Child] of James McKew & Mary
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bannister - [Child] of Richard Bannister & Sarah Ann
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Stoker on the Railway
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Walker Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Mary
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Isabella
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Smith & Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Beesley - [Child] of Eliza Beesley
    Abode: Leigh Brow
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Cartmell - [Child] of Henry Cartmell & Catherine
    Abode: Deepdale Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Margaret Wadeson - [Child] of Isaac Wadeson & Phoebe
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Scripture Reader
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Howcroft - [Child] of John Howcroft & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1862
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Oxendale - [Child] of Richard Oxendale & Jane
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bickerstaff - [Child] of James Bickerstaff & Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Charlott St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter William Ridings - [Child] of Thomas Ridings & Theodosia
    Born: 22 Mar 1861
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ridings - [Child] of Thomas Ridings & Theodosia
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eli Watmough - [Child] of James Watmough & Jane
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pullen - [Child] of Richard Pullen & Harriet
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Grace
    Abode: Ridings St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Little George St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Ellison - [Child] of Ralph Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Val St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Sansome - [Child] of Edward Richard Sansome & Catherine
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cuthbert Boast - [Child] of William Boast & Ann
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Walker Metcalfe - [Child] of James Metcalfe & Margaret
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Mary Ann
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Lucinda Jane
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Jump - [Child] of Jonathan Jump & Elicia
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Valiant - [Child] of William Valiant & Mary
    Abode: Aughtons Sqre
    Occupation: Ostler
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of Ellen Parry
    Abode: Smiths Court
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Minder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Bromley - [Child] of James Bromley & Margaret
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William McClelland - [Child] of William McClelland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Lee Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smiths Court
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Constantine Longstaff - [Child] of Thomas Longstaff & Margaret
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Counsell - [Child] of Joseph Counsell & Mary Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Grace Alice
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Flood - [Child] of George Flood & Mary
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miles Oddie - [Child] of James Oddie & Alice
    Abode: Albion St East
    Occupation: Shopman
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Darlington - [Child] of James Darlington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Armistead - [Child] of James Armistead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Shuttleworth - [Child] of Joseph Shuttleworth & Jane
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adephi St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Francis [sic]
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Metcalf - [Child] of Nancy Metcalf
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Booth - [Child] of Richard Booth & Alice
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lindsey Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Barbara
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gibson - [Child] of Robert Gibson & Alice
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Isabel Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Shackleton - [Child] of William Shackleton & Sarah
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Ann McGaw - [Child] of Josiah Alexander McGaw & Henrietta
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Richard Ascroft - [Child] of Alexander Ascroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1860
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1863
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Darlington - [Child] of John Darlington & Mary
    Abode: Nixons Row
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Salter - [Child] of James Salter & Mary
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Britton - [Child] of Robert Britton & Jane
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Back Hope St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James William Foreman - [Child] of James Foreman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Dorothy
    Abode: Springfields St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Moore Lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sowerbutts - [Child] of Henry Sowerbutts & Ellen
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gillett - [Child] of Charles Henry Gillett & Jane
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Henrieta St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Salisbury - [Child] of Robert Salisbury & Jane
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Alice
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Catherine
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Mark Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Late Jane
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Allen - [Child] of William Adam Allen & Agnes
    Abode: Bank Parade
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Stirzaker - [Child] of Helen Stirzaker
    Abode: Meadow St
    Baptised by: John Walton Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Deborah Annie Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Manufacturer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of Edward Atherton & Catherine
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Lang - [Child] of Thomas Lang & Ellen
    Abode: Lutwidge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Esther
    Abode: Whalley Sqre
    Occupation: Watchman
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Ruth
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Ann Hall
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Isabella
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Cartmel - [Child] of Millicent Cartmel
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Maria
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - [Child] of Henry Gardner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Mary Haynes - [Child] of Edward Joseph Haynes & Isabella Phoebe
    Abode: Stanley Place
    Occupation: Clerk in orders
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Braid - [Child] of Mary Braid
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Baptised by: Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wadman - [Child] of Thomas Wadman & Betsey
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Dorothy
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Ferguson - [Child] of Robert Ferguson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrisons Hill
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Edith Kneebone - [Child] of Frederick Kneebone & Henrietta
    Abode: Fulwood Barracks
    Occupation: Captain in the 29th Regt.
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moxham - [Child] of Fanny Moxham
    Abode: Boltons Court
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Jeremiah Johnson & Dorothy
    Abode: River St West
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Helm - [Child] of James Helm & Betsey
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ryding - [Child] of Henry Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Back Eden St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - [Child] of Richard Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Brixey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Ann
    Abode: John William St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Jane
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Beardsworth - [Child] of Thomas Beardsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margery
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Carver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Finch - [Child] of Alice Finch
    Abode: Newton St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Ann Turner
    Abode: Woodplumpton
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Daniel Hyman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Hobson - [Child] of Late Jonathan Hobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Stocks - [Child] of Joseph Stocks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of Abraham Fairclough & Agnes
    Abode: Goodair St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamilton - [Child] of Thomas Hamilton & Jane
    Abode: New Lodge St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Southworth - [Child] of Nicholas Southworth & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1848
    Abode: Allan St West
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabel Fazackerley - [Child] of Nicholas Fazackerley & Ann
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Tattershall - [Child] of John Tattershall & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1847
    Abode: West Cliff
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John King - [Child] of Lucy King
    Abode: Willow St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Mary
    Abode: St Marys St
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stourton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Drawer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Marsh - [Child] of Joseph Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of Jane Holden
    Abode: Back Timber St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Agnes Cranshaw - [Child] of John Cranshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Brookfield St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Poole - [Child] of Daniel Poole & Martha
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Sarah
    Abode: Back Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Michael Battle - [Child] of Joseph Battle & Margaret
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Gilchrist - [Child] of John Gilchrist & Jane
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Greenhalgh - [Child] of James Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Rickaby - [Child] of Joseph Rickaby & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Melling - [Child] of Henry Melling & Sarah
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Captain of a vessel
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Georgiana Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Prescott - [Child] of Eliza Prescott
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Snowden - [Child] of Luke Snowden & Jane
    Born: 1831
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Humber - [Child] of James Humber & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Dent - [Child] of George Dent & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Selina Evans - [Child] of Martha Evans
    Abode: Leemimg St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cicely Isabella Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks & Martha
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bamford - [Child] of Jane Ellen Bamford
    Abode: Victoria St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Fleetwood - [Child] of Elizabeth Fleetwood
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Whittle - [Child] of Margaret Whittle
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Edward Fletcher - [Child] of Alexander Hartley Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Finch - [Child] of Richard Finch & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Worsley - [Child] of Henry Worsley & Isabella
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Aughtons Sqre
    Occupation: Piercer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Mary
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Shields Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Hoole - [Child] of Richard Hoole & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1862
    Abode: Lower Walker St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1863
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Dobson - [Child] of George Dobson & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1862
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Skilbeck Gardener - [Child] of Roger Gardener & Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Helman - [Child] of Margaret Helman
    Born: 12 Apr 1860
    Abode: Queen St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Annie Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Martha
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Harling - [Child] of Miles Harling & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: Young St
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: Back St Pauls Sqre
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1849
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helman - [Child] of Margaret Helman
    Born: 17 Sep 1862
    Abode: Queen st
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Tapsall - [Child] of William Tapsall & Emma
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Jesse Moore - [Child] of Edward Moore & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Henry Radcliffe - [Child] of Robert Radcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Thomas Hammond - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson Hammond Hammond & Josephine Agnes Julia Angela
    Abode: Starkie St
    Occupation: Physician
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Eastham Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromley Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gudgeon - [Child] of Robert Gudgeon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Craine - [Child] of Late Daniel Craine & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1860
    Abode: Ormskirk Rd
    Notes: [Out of Sequence] Baptised by the minister of St Marys at Louis America
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Betsey
    Abode: Pedder St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Charlotte
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Benton - [Child] of Rebecca Benton
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Brindle - [Child] of Robert Brindle & Ellen
    Abode: Deepdale Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Brockbank - [Child] of John Brockbank & Ellen
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Euphemin Whitwell - [Child] of James Whitwell & Hannah
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Minder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mackey - [Child] of Joseph Mackey & Emma
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hawker - [Child] of Alexander Hawker & Mary
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Atherton - [Child] of Edward Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Betsey
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Margaret
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Ainscow - [Child] of John Ainscow & Ann
    Abode: Beech St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Iddon - [Child] of Thomas Iddon & Agnes
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Harriet
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Robinson Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Jane
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Worden - [Child] of Ralph Worden & Ellen
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Sarah
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Swales - [Child] of Joseph Swales & Jane
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Earthenware Delear
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Ann
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nichols - [Child] of John Nichols & Elizabeth
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Woan - [Child] of Thomas Woan & Mary
    Abode: Irwin St
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Calder - [Child] of Alexander Calder & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Selina Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Aspden St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Urah
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of William Green & Jane
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Vat St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Bryning - [Child] of James Bryning & Jane
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Robson - [Child] of Thomas Robson & Dorothy
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Alice
    Abode: Bushell Place
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Joanna Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Woodplumpton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of Tobert Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Birch - [Child] of Charles Birch & Martha
    Abode: Spring Bank
    Occupation: Compositer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Jane
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Ann
    Abode: Melburn St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tomlinson - [Child] of George Tomlinson & Isabella
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Iddon - [Child] of Margery Iddon
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Burscough - [Child] of Jonathan Burscough & Jane
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Archer Southworth - [Child] of Thomas Southworth & Isabella, Spinster
    Abode: Hoyes St
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Airey - [Child] of William Airey & Margaret
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Jane
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pennington - [Child] of Jane Pennington
    Abode: Grafton St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Nelson Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Airey - [Child] of Elizabeth Airey
    Abode: Back Lane
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Allanson - [Child] of Jane Allanson
    Abode: Senior St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Calderbank - [Child] of Ellen Calderbank
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Stanley Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Hammer Row
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Ingham & Margaret
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Grantham - [Child] of William Grantham & Ann
    Abode: Back Stanley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lark Hill Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Reginald Hoghton Crooke - [Child] of John Whitehead Crooke & Anne Eliza
    Abode: Crooke
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Mary
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Isabella
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dinah Clarkson - [Child] of Peter Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Greenwood St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Park - [Child] of Robert Park & Alice
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Minder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter William Clarkson - [Child] of Peter Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Greenwood St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Green - [Child] of John Green & Nancy
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of Charles Gregory & Martha
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Sumner - [Child] of Robert Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkinson - [Child] of Richard Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bonny - [Child] of William Bonny & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Hornby Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Alpha
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Walton - [Child] of Elizabeth Walton
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of Margaret Whittle
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - [Child] of Margaret Longworth
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Thackston - [Child] of John Thackston & Margaret
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cragg - [Child] of Charles Cragg & Susan
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Lund - [Child] of William Lund & Alice
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Solomen Laidlow - [Child] of John Laidlow & Ann
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Gleise - [Child] of Richard Gleise & Cicily
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mildred Lilly Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John King - [Child] of Lucy King
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weabver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Ann
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Fishwick - [Child] of Joseph Fishwick & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1847
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fishwick - [Child] of Joseph Fishwick & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1849
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - [Child] of Late Thomas Knowles & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1848
    Abode: Back Oak St
    Occupation: ?
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1847
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Elizabeth
    Born: 1848
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sleddon Dawson - [Child] of Late John Dawson & Sebina
    Born: 18 Sep 1846
    Abode: Clock Yard
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Walker - Bastard son of John Walker & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1863
    Abode: West Cliff Preston
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dola Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Ann
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Annie
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Waterhouse - [Child] of Mathew Waterhouse & Harriet
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Ellen
    Abode: Fletcher Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Harriet
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Batty - [Child] of Charles Batty & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Garstang - [Child] of Thomas Garstang & Betsey
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Victoria Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & June
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Ellen
    Abode: Dunderdale St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lofhouse - [Child] of William Lofhouse & Ellen
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Nutter - [Child] of Henry Nutter & Mary
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Warder or Turn Key
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Back Bolton Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Oyston - [Child] of William Oyston & Ann
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of Elizabeth Hayes
    Abode: Lady St
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Summer - [Child] of Thomas Summer & Ann
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hindley - [Child] of James Hindley & Mary Jane
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Martha Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Maria
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Catherine
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - [Child] of Joseph Lomax & Ruth
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Agnes St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sowerbutts - [Child] of William Sowerbutts & Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1848
    Abode: Cemetery
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bryson - [Child] of Henry Bryson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1841
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Pennington - [Child] of Joh Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1848
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Ellis - [Child] of Daniel Ellis & Sophia
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Ellis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Miller Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug 1845
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Ellis
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - [Child] of Mathew Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cox - [Child] of James Cox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Baxendale - [Child] of Charles Baxendale & Hannah
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rueben Gillett - [Child] of Jane Gillett
    Abode: Duke St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Agnes
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of Levi Yates & Maria
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Hilton
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Emett - [Child] of James Emett & Isabel
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Claude Clarkson - [Child] of Benjamin Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ellison - [Child] of Christopher Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - [Child] of Benjamin Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James William Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Deborah
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Weaver - [Child] of Rachel Weaver & Sarah
    Abode: Back Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name entered as Rachel instead of Richard (as per 1871 census)]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lang - [Child] of George Lang & Isabella
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirby - [Child] of Edward Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bowling - [Child] of Reynett Bowling & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Harcourt St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Ellen
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Slater - [Child] of Robert Slater & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - [Child] of George Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Fold
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dobson - [Child] of Joseph Dobson & Helena
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wait - [Child] of John Standish Wait & Mary Ann
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kirkham Diggle - [Child] of James Diggle & Alice
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Oakley St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Sarah
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Colbeck Fletcher - [Child] of James Smallwood Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Storey - [Child] of John Watson Storey & Alice
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Goodair - [Child] of William Henry Goodair & Sarah Ann
    Abode: East Cliff
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Bates - [Child] of Thomas Bates & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Adamson Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Catherine Margaret Ellen
    Abode: East Drive
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Sanderson - [Child] of Robert Sanderson & Eliza
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Ellen
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Throstle Master
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Swindlehurst - [Child] of Jane Swindlehurst
    Abode: German St
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Wade - [Child] of Joseph Wade & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Lucy
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Arton - [Child] of Joseph Arton & Susannah
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wright - [Child] of Sarah Wright
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Eliza
    Abode: Back Albert St
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Windsor - [Child] of Margaret Ellen Windsor
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Mary
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bryon - [Child] of Joseph Bryon & Isabella
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Parker - [Child] of Eliza Parker
    Abode: Penwortham
    Baptised by: J Hilton
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Halewood - [Child] of Richard Halewood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildaw St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Becoor - [Child] of Robert Becoor & Theresa
    Abode: Briery St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Isabella
    Abode: School St West
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Sarah
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Gainer - [Child] of Charles Gainer & Betsey
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Farmer - [Child] of Charles Farmer & Catherine
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Jane
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Jane
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Jane
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Rhodes - [Child] of Henry Rhodes & Margaret
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Holmes - [Child] of Daniel Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Moyser - [Child] of James Moyser & Jane
    Abode: Hayes Ch Park Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Moyser - [Child] of James Moyser & Jane
    Abode: Hayes Ch Park Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Moyser - [Child] of James Moyser & Jane
    Abode: Hayes Ch Park Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Moyser - [Child] of James Moyser & Jane
    Abode: Hayes Ch Park Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Moyser - [Child] of James Moyser & Jane
    Abode: Hayes Ch Park Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Rose - [Child] of Edward Rose & Margaret
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crook - [Child] of Richard Crook & Alice
    Abode: Hop St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Alice Ward Baron - [Child] of Nicholas Baron & Ellen
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Eaves - [Child] of Thomas Eaves & Ann
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Joseph Entwistle - [Child] of Peter Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Wards End Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miles Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Margaret
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Margaret
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Preston - [Child] of George Preston & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sefton - [Child] of John Sefton & Betsey
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Holmes - [Child] of James John Holmes & Hannah
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Hannah
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Builder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Godbert - [Child] of Ann Godbert
    Abode: Broughton
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bleasdale - [Child] of Henry Bleasdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter William Taylor - [Child] of Marmaduke Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Jane
    Abode: 63 Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adelaide Darlington - [Child] of Richard Darlington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Holman - [Child] of John Holman & Sarah
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Jane
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Sergeant of the 90th Regt
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Sarah
    Abode: St Peters St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Edward S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heaps - [Child] of John Heaps & Jane
    Abode: Emmanuel St
    Occupation: Minder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Edward S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Abbott - [Child] of Thomas Abbott & Hannah
    Abode: Lancaster
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: W P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cornelius Wilson - [Child] of Rose Ellen Wilson
    Abode: Moor Brook St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: W P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Mayman - [Child] of James Mayman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: W P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Maria Eccles - [Child] of Henry Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Lills Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Hannah
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Berry - [Child] of Jane Berry
    Abode: Edmund St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Welch - [Child] of Thomas Welch & Jane
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - [Child] of Stephen Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Bushell Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clement - [Child] of Edward Clement & Martha Eleanor
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Herbert Seargent - [Child] of John Seargent & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Standing - [Child] of Robert Standing & Eleanor
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Gabbett - [Child] of George Gabbett & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Billington - [Child] of Joseph Billington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Bolt & Screw Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Alice Relph - [Child] of William Relph & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Leeming - [Child] of Richard Leeming & Mary
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: W P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Sidgreaves - [Child] of Catherine Sidgreaves
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Edward S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - [Child] of Henry Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Fosters Sqre
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Dagmar Smethurst - [Child] of Joseph Smethurst & Jane Isabella
    Abode: Stanley Terrace
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Jane
    Abode: Moor Park
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Beanland - [Child] of William Beanland & Fanny
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hoole - [Child] of Mathew Hoole & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Wignall - [Child] of Richard Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marquis - [Child] of James Marquis & Jane
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rigby - [Child] of Robert Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - [Child] of Henry Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Fosters Sqre
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: D J Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Woane - [Child] of Daniel Woane & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cato St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lamb - [Child] of Richard Lamb & Dinah
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Kelshaw St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Dorothy
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Heaton - [Child] of Robert Heaton & Jane
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Ann
    Abode: Queen St Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Pimley - [Child] of Elizabeth Pimley
    Abode: Springfield St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Farnworth - [Child] of John Farnworth & Jane
    Abode: Cemetery Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Upton - [Child] of Christopher Upton & Caroline
    Abode: Omer St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fish Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Catharine
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bellamere - [Child] of Thomas Bellamere & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1862
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Stizaker - [Child] of Thomas Stizaker & Mary Ann
    Born: 1862
    Abode: Skeffington Rd
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Leonora
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard William Airey - [Child] of James Airey & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Finch Forshaw - [Child] of Joseph Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Coupe - [Child] of Roger Coupe & Mary Jane
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Railway InspectorJ
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J H Coghlan
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J H Coghlan
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Pleasant View Terrace
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Edward S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Baxendale - [Child] of James Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lark Hill Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Clarkson - [Child] of George Clarkson & Margaret
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller, Gentleman & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1849
    Abode: Melling St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Patterson - [Child] of Joseph Patterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Militia Barracks
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabel Jane Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Jane
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frank St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of Isabella Holmes
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Whitham - [Child] of Margaret Whitham
    Abode: Back London Rd
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hothersall - [Child] of John Hothersall & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1862
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Mary
    Abode: Hawshead St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Miller - [Child] of Late John Miller & Isabella
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wiggins - [Child] of John Wiggins & Ann
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Raymond Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Longard - [Child] of John Longard & Hannah
    Abode: Walburge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Raymond Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Higham - [Child] of George Higham & Lilly
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Raymond Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Nightingale - [Child] of Sarah Ann Nightingale
    Abode: Ellen St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Winster - [Child] of Thomas Winster & Margaret, Spinster
    Born: 3 Jan 1862
    Abode: Ellen St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mounsey - [Child] of James Mounsey & Margaret
    Abode: Aspdin St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Slater - [Child] of Henry Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Buglass - [Child] of Robert Buglass & Ellen
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt St Georges St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Walling - [Child] of Robert Walling & Alice
    Abode: Back Pleasant St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - [Child] of Edward Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Goldbourne St
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kendal - [Child] of Adam Kendal & Ellen
    Abode: Clark Yard
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Isabella
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Margaret
    Abode: Tomlinsons Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Priscilla Mills - [Child] of Robert Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Graystock Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of James Green & Ann
    Abode: Peel St East
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Shackleton - [Child] of Joseph Shackleton & Ann
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellen Jolly - [Child] of James Jolly & Ellen
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Haswell - [Child] of Mary Haswell
    Abode: Ashmore St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Mary
    Abode: Cottom
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walmsley - [Child] of Henry Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Frodsham - [Child] of John Frodsham & Ann
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of Bryan Smith & Ann
    Abode: New Lodge St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jolly - [Child] of Thomas Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bullen - [Child] of James Bullen & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Theresa Aspin - [Child] of Thomas Aspin & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Leigh - [Child] of Adam Leigh & Ann
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner & Manufacturer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Isabella Makinson - [Child] of Evan Makinson & Ann
    Abode: Wellington Terrace
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Raymond Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Gelder - [Child] of John Gelder & Eliza
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Robson - [Child] of John Robson & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Martha
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Douglas - [Child] of James Douglas & Ann
    Abode: Ashmore St
    Occupation: Cleaner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Georges St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Porter - [Child] of Ralph Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Carrier
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ainscow - [Child] of William Ainscow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Davis Paul Cocker - [Child] of David Cocker & Mary
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Crewe - [Child] of James Crewe & Esther
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Haresnape - [Child] of Thomas Haresnape & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Marke - [Child] of John Marke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Ann Turner - [Child] of Elijah Turner & Ann
    Abode: Pedder St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Dickinson - [Child] of Henry Augustas Dickinson & Matilda
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cocking - [Child] of John Cocking & Margaret
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Shields Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Redmayne - [Child] of Grace Redmayne
    Abode: King St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Oliver - [Child] of William Oliver & Mary Ann
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Chambers - [Child] of Isaac Chambers & Mary
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Raymond Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Raymond Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of Ralph Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rodwell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Raymond Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Lodge - [Child] of Henry Lodge & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Metcalf - [Child] of Thomas Metcalf & Ellen
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: U P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Waterhouse - [Child] of William Waterhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Back Sydney St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Coghlan
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrisons Yard
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Burrows - [Child] of Henry Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Oakley St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - [Child] of Richard Burton & Ann
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Ann
    Abode: Sargeant St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartmell - [Child] of James Cartmell & Alice
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marian Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Wade - [Child] of Edward Wade & Ann
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Porter - [Child] of Roger Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Elijah Williams & Harriet
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stuart Casson - [Child] of Richard Casson & Alice
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: House Breaker
    Baptised by: J H Coghlan
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William John Guest - [Child] of William John Guest & Ann Chisholm
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Newspaper Reporter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Nancy
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Markland - [Child] of Frank Markland & Alice
    Abode: Ribble Side
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Alice
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Amelia Bowling - [Child] of Roger Bowling, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton Upon Ribble
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Betsey
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Mary Ann
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Winder or Spinner
    Baptised by: W J Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Croly - [Child] of James Croly & Margaret
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Margaret Sophia
    Abode: Spring Bank
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Margaret
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Macmellon Eckersley - [Child] of Peter Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Ribchester - [Child] of John Ribchester & Hannah
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William McKimmings - [Child] of Henry McKimmings & Mary
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton Place
    Occupation: Winder or Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Counsil - [Child] of James Counsil & Mary
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Rawsthorn - [Child] of Thomas Rawsthorn & Alice
    Abode: Green Bank Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Winkley - [Child] of Thomas Winkley & Catherine
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Livesey - [Child] of Edward Livesey & Agnes
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Amelia
    Abode: Bk St Pauls Sqre
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Mary Coates
    Abode: Ribble Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bannister - [Child] of Richard Bannister & Mary
    Abode: Little Georges St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Susan
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Eccles - [Child] of Richard Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Newhall Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Humphreys Mary Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson Ashton - [Child] of James Wilson Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baines - [Child] of Richard Baines & Alice
    Abode: Aspden St
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cocker - [Child] of Robert Cocker & Bridget
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Beardsworth - [Child] of George Beardsworth & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Bond - [Child] of Walter Bond & Mary
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Salter - [Child] of Laurence Salter & Margaret
    Abode: Lutwidge St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Nancy
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Clegg - [Child] of Richard Clegg & Jane
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - [Child] of Isaac Walker & Alice
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Slow - [Child] of John Slow & Jane
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Rogerson - [Child] of Christopher Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Cowburn - [Child] of Mary Cowburn
    Abode: Gt George St
    Baptised by: Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Duxbury - [Child] of Joseph Duxbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hickey - [Child] of John Patrick Hickey & Martha
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hickey - [Child] of John Patrick Hickey & Martha
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henrietta Coulthurst - [Child] of Thomas Coulthurst & Eliza
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George William Lowlever - [Child] of William Lowlever & Alice Ann
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hammond - [Child] of Henry Hammond & Catherine
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hodgson - [Child] of Lawrence Hodgson & Catherine
    Abode: Skeffington Row
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wallace - [Child] of Henry Wallace & Jane
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Greenhalgh - [Child] of Mary Ann Greenhalgh
    Abode: Water St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hart - [Child] of Alfred Hart & Mary
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Susannah
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Lancashire - [Child] of William Lancashire & Alice
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Southwood - [Child] of John Southwood & Ann
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Sexton - [Child] of William Sexton & Ann
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Higginbotham - [Child] of John Higginbotham & Rebecca
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Dodgson - [Child] of Thomas Dodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Brookfield St
    Occupation: Inspector of Gas Metres
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabel Craven - [Child] of John Craven & Isabella
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1863
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Rowcroft - [Child] of William Rowcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Pinder - [Child] of Richard Pinder & Mary
    Abode: Deepdale Mill St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Laura Dalzell - [Child] of William Thomas Dalzell & Ann
    Abode: Baths & Warehouses
    Occupation: Superintend Baths & Warehouses
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Edmondson - [Child] of Alan Edmondson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1861
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Sarah
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Luftus - [Child] of John Luftus & Eleanor
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Alice
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Susannah
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Myerscough - [Child] of John Myerscough & Esther
    Abode: Sharogreen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Martha
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Clementson - [Child] of Joseph Clementson & Mary
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Ellen Whitman - [Child] of David Whitman & Ann
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W Coghlan
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Godkin - [Child] of Joseph Godkin & Jane
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Green - [Child] of John Green & Sarah
    Abode: St Walburghs St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bleasdale - [Child] of Robert Bleasdale & Ann
    Abode: Inglewhite
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Windward - [Child] of John Windward & Mary
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Elizabeth Taylor
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Charnley - [Child] of Thomas Charnley & Ellen
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stewartson - [Child] of George Stewartson & Ann
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Haydock - [Child] of Maria Haydock
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of Aaron Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Alice
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Riggs Court
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Charles Hall - [Child] of Christopher Hall & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1862
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Inspector of Gas Metres
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dawson Woan - [Child] of William Woan & Agnes
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Alice Robinson
    Abode: William St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cicily Ann Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Margaret
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Lees - [Child] of Peter Lees & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jacob Kirkham - [Child] of Jonathan Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Fowler - [Child] of Robert Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lark Hill Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Jane
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Betsey
    Abode: Alan St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mathews - [Child] of James Mathews & Martha
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary Ann
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Karridge - [Child] of William Karridge & Ann
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Nancy
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Charles Albert - [Child] of Elizabeth Albert
    Abode: Mount Street
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Potter - [Child] of Joseph Potter & Ann
    Abode: School Street West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Stewart - [Child] of Joseph Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ratcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Esther
    Abode: Dunderdale St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Jane Leyland - [Child] of Robert Leyland & Margaret
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jefferson Davis Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph James Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Alice
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Eliza
    Abode: St Wilfreds St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Airey - [Child] of Milton Airey & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Airey - [Child] of Milton Airey & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov 1861
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Alexander Abbott - [Child] of Joseph Pious Abbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of Mary Watson
    Abode: Irwin St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Elizabeth Margaret Emily Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1856
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence] Baptised by the minister of St Marys at Louis America and
           only christened here
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Divina Virginia Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence] Baptised by the minister of St Marys at Louis America and
           only christened here
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1860
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence] Baptised by the minister of St Marys at Louis America and
           only christened here
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Charles Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Agnes
    Abode: Bk Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Blackhurst - [Child] of William Swarbrick Blackhurst & Catherine Jane
    Abode: Avenham Rd
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lowe Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Eleanor
    Abode: Acergate Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Kirby - [Child] of Robert Kirby & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Harriet
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Frederick Martin - [Child] of Margaret Martin
    Abode: Saul St
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Christie - [Child] of Mathew Christie & Agnes
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Becconsell - [Child] of John Becconsell & Margaret
    Abode: Nicksons Row
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Clarkson - [Child] of George Clarkson & Catherine
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pendlebury - [Child] of Robert Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Aughton - [Child] of Ann Aughton
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Speight - [Child] of Thomas Speight & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1862
    Abode: Gt Hanover St
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: St Pauls Sqre
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Speight - [Child] of Thomas Speight & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Hanover St
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Speight - [Child] of Thomas Speight & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Hanover St
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clement Walker Sewell - [Child] of Joseph Sewell & Mary
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - [Child] of George Anderton & Susannah
    Abode: Villars St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1861
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sophia Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1858
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Mercer - [Child] of Michael Mercer & Eliza
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oliver - [Child] of Charles Oliver & Ellen
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anthony Fawcett - [Child] of Sarah Fawcett
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Shambles
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Dickinson - [Child] of Henry Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Corry St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Ostler
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Wharehouse Man
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Willow St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Charles Penswick - [Child] of John Penswick & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Nelson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor, Deceased & Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Wignall - [Child] of Joseph Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Conner - [Child] of Thomas Conner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: H P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Annie
    Abode: Stephenson Terrace
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sherliker - [Child] of Robert Sherliker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Welch - [Child] of James Welch & Dorothy
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Garner - [Child] of Ann Garner
    Abode: Back Leeming St
    Baptised by: J Nelson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary McVitee - [Child] of John McVitee & Jane
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Bannister - [Child] of James Bannister & Martha
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Coulton - [Child] of William Coulton & Mary Agnes
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann White - [Child] of John White & Catherine
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Billington - [Child] of James Billington & Alice
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Waites - [Child] of Smeon Waites & Ann
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Agnes
    Abode: Back Sidney St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richmond - [Child] of William Richmond & Margery
    Abode: Lark Hill Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wilkes - [Child] of Joseph Wilkes & Catherine
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Miller Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Margaret
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - [Child] of Simeon Burgess & Isabella
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Welch - [Child] of Thomas Welch & Nancy
    Abode: Brookfield St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of Christopher Marsden & Nancy
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ashurst - [Child] of William Ashurst & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mitchell Swarbrick - [Child] of William Swarbrick & Ann
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaps - [Child] of John Heaps & Sarah
    Abode: Isabella St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Pool - [Child] of William Pool & Sarah
    Abode: Albion Street West
    Occupation: Minder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sanderson - [Child] of Jane Sanderson
    Abode: Edmund St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Eastham - [Child] of Cicely Eastham
    Abode: Markland St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Bousley - [Child] of George Bousley & Ellen
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Brockbank - [Child] of Mathew Brockbank & Jane
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - [Child] of Betsey Birch
    Abode: Lady St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Frederick Saul - [Child] of Robert Saul & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Moon - [Child] of William Moon & Selina
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Rigby - [Child] of Margaret Rigby
    Abode: Barlow St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - [Child] of Heys Hunt & Nancy
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Foxcroft - [Child] of John Foxcroft & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Richard Jackson - [Child] of Mary Jackson
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Pomfret - [Child] of Margaret Ann Pomfret
    Abode: Fishwick
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Jane
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Leonard Goodair - [Child] of Ellen Goodair
    Abode: Edward St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Priscilla
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bryan Tickle - [Child] of William Tickle & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Seddon Walker - [Child] of Robert Seddon Walker & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: David Henrick Offg. Minstr
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Margaret
    Abode: Goldbourne St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Mary
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Foster - [Child] of William Hartin Foster & Mary
    Abode: Dunderdale St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Hogarth - [Child] of John Hogarth & Paulina
    Abode: Heaton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Ayrton - [Child] of John Ayrton & Alice
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitham - [Child] of John Whitham & Ellen
    Abode: Back Newton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Brough - [Child] of Thomas Brough & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Oakey - [Child] of Henry Oakey & Alice
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Simpson - [Child] of Stephen Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Campden Plave
    Occupation: Gold Thread Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenkinson - [Child] of John Jenkinson & Ann
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of Isaac Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: A J Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cottam - [Child] of Richard Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: A J Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hird - [Child] of George Hird & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of Susannah Hayes
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shorrock - [Child] of Nathan Shorrock & Alice
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bow - [Child] of Samuel Bow & Sarah
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Southworth - [Child] of Richard Southworth & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Betsey
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Carter - [Child] of Agnes Carter
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: N Winlane
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Horatio Nelson - [Child] of George Nelson & Eliza
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Cardmaster
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: E S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lathom - [Child] of John Lathom & Sarah
    Abode: Ribble Bridge
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Albert Edward Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sophia Ann Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1861
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Cliff - [Child] of Richard Cliff & Ellen
    Abode: Back Bridge St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Alice Haydock - [Child] of John Haydock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Ann
    Abode: Mercer St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Agnes Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Agnes
    Abode: Stourton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Brighouse - [Child] of James Brighouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Crossley - [Child] of William Crossley & Jane
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Ray - [Child] of William Ray & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Law - [Child] of Ann Law
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Amelia
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Coupe - [Child] of Isaiah Coupe & Eliza
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Worker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Neild - [Child] of James Neild & Ann
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Kirkby - [Child] of Elias Kirkby & Agnes
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Speight - [Child] of John Speight & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Back Timber St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marian Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane James - [Child] of John James & Martha
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Eswald Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Marys St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sharp - [Child] of Christopher Sharp & Maria
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Woodcock - [Child] of Francis Woodcock & Margaret
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Burns - [Child] of Robert Burns & Bridget
    Abode: Markland sT
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Gibson Mullins - [Child] of John Edward Mullins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Heiarsnape? - [Child] of Elizabeth Heiarsnape?
    Abode: Percy St
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Topping - [Child] of Richard Topping & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kendall - [Child] of Joseph Kendall & Sarah
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hind - [Child] of Edward Hind & Elizabeth
    Abode: Raby's Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Walton - [Child] of Elizabeth Walton
    Abode: Briery Field Road
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Betsey
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bessy Grime - [Child] of Thomas Grime & Margaret
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sanderson - [Child] of Ann Sanderson
    Abode: Edmund St
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G Beardsell
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Newsham - [Child] of Margaret Newsham
    Abode: Egbert St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Sanderson - [Child] of Elizabeth Sanderson
    Abode: Dale St
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Calderbank - [Child] of Richard Calderbank & Jemma
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: N Pilling
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Robert Garlick - [Child] of John Garlick & Rosamand
    Abode: Campbell St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Lawe - [Child] of Thomas Lawe & Sarah
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Gasman
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Jane
    Abode: Myerscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Jane
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of George Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Hare - [Child] of John Hare & Maria
    Abode: Bridge St East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Hawkeshead St
    Occupation: Railway Cleaner
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Blackhurst - [Child] of Hugh Blackhurst & Catherine
    Abode: Little George St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Murrey - [Child] of John Murrey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nathan Thomas Britland - [Child] of Joseph Britland & Margaret
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Edington - [Child] of Penelope Edington
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Dobson - [Child] of John Waller Dobson & Eleanor
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Davison - [Child] of Frederick Davison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Fanny Houghton
    Abode: Water Lane
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Shuttleworth - [Child] of James Shuttleworth & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Martha
    Abode: Shaw St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Lucy Robinson
    Abode: Pedder St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Catherine
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Hugh St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Turner - [Child] of Jane Turner
    Abode: Percy St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Margaret
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Whitesmith & Bell Hanger
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Elliott - [Child] of Richard Elliott & Alice
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Rainford - [Child] of William Rainford & Margaret
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Morley - [Child] of Daniel Morley & Ellen
    Abode: Back Sydney Place
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Lawrence Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Kate Garthside
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Henderson - [Child] of James Henderson & Catherine
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Rogerson - [Child] of James Rogerson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hodgkinsons Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hart - [Child] of James Hart & Rachel
    Abode: Edward St West
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Bridget
    Abode: Grimsargh near Preston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: N Pilling
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Emma
    Abode: Lower Bridge Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Eccles - [Child] of Henry Eccles & Jane
    Abode: Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Piecer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Alice
    Abode: Back Leemimg St
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Troup - [Child] of Jonathan Troup & Alice
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Richards - [Child] of James Richards & Fanny
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Mary
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Higford Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Ellen
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Nancy
    Abode: Golbourne St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of Richard Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Eccleston - [Child] of Robert Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Welch - [Child] of Richard Welch & Catherine
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Carefoot - [Child] of Thomas Carefoot & Emma
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Jane
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis James Oliver - [Child] of John Stephen Oliver & Emma Hurley
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Janson - [Child] of Edward Janson & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Roger Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Ruth
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Agnes Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Ann
    Abode: Walkers Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Sutcliffe - [Child] of George Sutcliffe & Agnes
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Francis Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Mary
    Abode: Dunderdale St
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Maria
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Drummer
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Slingard - [Child] of John Slingard & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ellen McGough - [Child] of John McGough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Coupe - [Child] of Joseph Coupe & Amelia
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Tripe Dealer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Riding White - [Child] of Charles White & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Newhall Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of Margaret Parkinson
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Leeming - [Child] of Thomas Leeming & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Aspinall - [Child] of Frederick Aspinall & Margaret
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Horrell - [Child] of William Horrell & Eleanor
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Ann Jane
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Porter in Travelling Post Office
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Bradburn - [Child] of William Bradburn & Alice
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Threlfall - [Child] of James Threlfall & Mary
    Abode: Ward St West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Sergeant - [Child] of Robert Sergeant & Mary
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Blackhurst - [Child] of William Blackhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fulwood Park
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkham - [Child] of James Kirkham & Jane
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Bridget
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Back Meadow Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: E S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Sherbourne - [Child] of John Sherbourne & Eliza
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richard Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Walpole St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Jane
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: S G F Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dinah Hill - [Child] of Mathew Hill & Isabella
    Abode: Fitzgerald Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Lorry Driver
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coulthurst - [Child] of Richard Coulthurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1861
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Coulthurst - [Child] of Richard Coulthurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Henry Carley - [Child] of William Carley & Emma
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Eglin - [Child] of Anthony Eglin & Barbara Weall
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Settle - [Child] of William Settle & Mary Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Ellen
    Abode: Albion Street West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Fox - [Child] of Andrew Fox & Alice
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Monk - [Child] of William Monk & Alice
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Elizabth
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Lettica
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Alice
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishwick Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Battle - [Child] of William Battle & Amelia
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Henry Leach - [Child] of Fanny Leach
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James William Hornby - [Child] of Richard Hornby & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Maria
    Abode: Fletcher Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of Martha Barton
    Abode: Albert St
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Ruth
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Tuson - [Child] of Richard Tuson & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of Elizabeth Ashton
    Abode: North Rd
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Bryning - [Child] of John Bryning & Amelia
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Hoghton - [Child] of John Hoghton & Catherine
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barry - [Child] of Peter Barry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Barry - [Child] of Peter Barry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of Robert Hesmondhalgh & Isabella
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Whaite - [Child] of John Edmund Whaite & Isabella
    Abode: Fulwood Barracks
    Occupation: Officer in the Army
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Helme - [Child] of John Helme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ousby St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Agnes Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Margaret
    Abode: Bloomfield Street
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Dover - [Child] of George Dover & Ellen
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Hunt St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bush - [Child] of Christopher Bush & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of Joseph Hunter & Alice
    Abode: Hegford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary, Spinster
    Abode: Haydock St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hodgkinson - [Child] of Henry Hodgkinson & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fisher - [Child] of Henry Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Graham - [Child] of Ann Graham
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Highfield - [Child] of John Highfield & Mary
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Hargreaves - [Child] of Alexander Hargreaves & Nancy
    Abode: Bridge St East
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Kershaw - [Child] of Edmund Kershaw & Agnes
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Cocoa Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Calvert - [Child] of Robert Calvert & Margaret
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dinah Southworth - [Child] of Thomas Southworth & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Seemer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Tuer - [Child] of George Tuer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Contracter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Agnes
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Grace
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Frederick Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Alice France - [Child] of Thomas France & Margaret
    Abode: Whalley Sqre
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Rosamond
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Huet - [Child] of Richard Huet & Ellen
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Agnes Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Mary
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Sarah
    Abode: Hop St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cocker - [Child] of John Cocker & Sarah
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Thomas Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Clara
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Berry - [Child] of George Thomas Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Emily Townsend - [Child] of Ellis Townsend & Jane
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Spencer - [Child] of Phillip Spencer & Charlotte
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phoebe Marton - [Child] of William Marton & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Balshaw - [Child] of William Balshaw & Agnes
    Abode: Pratt Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Maymon - [Child] of William Maymon & Grace
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hayton - [Child] of Samuel Hayton & Ann
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Moss - [Child] of Joseph Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Mary
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Officers Valet
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Agnes
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Woodruff - [Child] of James Woodruff & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary Ann
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - [Child] of George Dearden & Jane
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Irvin - [Child] of John Irvin & Priscilla
    Abode: Val St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Holliday Allchurch - [Child] of William Allchurch & Sarah
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mitton - [Child] of William Mitton & Sophia Jane
    Abode: Bolton St West
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pearson - [Child] of Margaret Pearson
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Leach - [Child] of Edward Leach & Ellen
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Gibson - [Child] of Samuel Gibson & Hannah
    Abode: Claunce St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: R Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crook - [Child] of Maria Crook
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Margaret
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Betsey
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Bayman - [Child] of Robert Bayman & Jane
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Saul - [Child] of James Saul & Mary Ann
    Abode: Henriett St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Out of Sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Yare - [Child] of David Yare & Jane
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Grayson - [Child] of Henry Grayson & Margaret
    Abode: Westby's Court
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Samples - [Child] of Robert Samples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Scripture Reader
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wadd - [Child] of Thomas Wadd & Mary
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bethel Thomas Porter - [Child] of William Henry Porter & Sarah
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Ships Carpenter
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Farnworth - [Child] of Nathan Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Hull - [Child] of William Hull & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Esther
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Eleanor
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dimmock - [Child] of Hugh Dimmock & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Frances
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Frances
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cookson - [Child] of Nicholas Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Back Robert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Lamb - [Child] of Peter Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foster's Sqre
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cartmell - [Child] of Isaac Cartmell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Irvin St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Westby - [Child] of Margaret Westby
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Susannah
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Otley - [Child] of Thomas Otley & Ellen
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dougal - [Child] of Thomas Dougal & Agnes
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Garside - [Child] of Joseph Garside & Ann
    Abode: Emmanuel Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Clarkson - [Child] of Mary Ann Clarkson
    Abode: Gordon St
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Holding - [Child] of Thomas Holding & Dorothy Ann
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Abel Eccles - [Child] of Richard Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Fold
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Letitia
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Douglas - [Child] of John Douglas & Alice
    Abode: St Georges St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Ann
    Abode: Fosters Sqre
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Clarkson - [Child] of Isabella Clarkson
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Pownall - [Child] of Henry Pownall & Hannah
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of Roger Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Cunliffe - [Child] of Abel Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Gaffney - [Child] of Thomas Gaffney & Margaret
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clapham - [Child] of Jane Clapham
    Abode: Higginson St
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Clapham - [Child] of Jane Clapham
    Abode: Higginson St
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harlestone - [Child] of William Henry Harlestone & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Laura Dunckley - [Child] of James Dunckley & Jane Ellen
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Aymer - [Child] of Joseph Aymer & Ann
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Postlethwaite - [Child] of Robert Postlethwaite & Betsey
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St East
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Belsbrough - [Child] of Thomas Belsbrough & Agnes
    Abode: Bridge St East
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Wilkinson - [Child] of Samuel Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Bushill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: St Georges St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Fosters Sqre
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Adshead - [Child] of John Adshead & Ruth
    Abode: Victoria
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Betsey
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oakley St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Alice
    Abode: Oakley St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Eliza
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: SIdney Place
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Martha
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Jane
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Emma Marsden - [Child] of Edward Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Hacking - [Child] of Robert Hacking & Jane
    Abode: PeelHall St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Dorothy
    Abode: Moor Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Lambert - [Child] of William Lambert & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Topping - [Child] of Edward Topping & Betsey
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ellinson - [Child] of John Ellinson & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Crosswhite - [Child] of Daniel Crosswhite & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Molyneaux - [Child] of John Molyneaux & Charlotte
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Fleetwood - [Child] of Edward Fleetwood & Ann
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Ann
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Mary
    Abode: Ashwood St
    Occupation: Spinning Master
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Shackleton - [Child] of William Shackleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Baines - [Child] of Lawrence Baines & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Alice
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Salisbury - [Child] of Robert Salisbury & Sarah
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Borwick - [Child] of John Borwick & Mary
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Norman - [Child] of Robert Norman & Ann
    Abode: On the canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Catherine
    Abode: Greenbank Terrace
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gilbert - [Child] of James Gilbert & Jane
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of Thurston Ward & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back Sidney St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Ward - [Child] of Thurston Ward & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back Sidney St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Simpson - [Child] of Edward Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Charles Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Ruth
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane McClellan - [Child] of James McClellan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1844
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Innleeper
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1846
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1848
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Margaret
    Born: 29 Oct 1850
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1854
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Heskin - [Child] of John Heskin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Lucas - [Child] of Robert Lucas & Ann
    Abode: Bradley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ryding - [Child] of Jeremiah Ryding & Ann
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calligan - [Child] of Richard Calligan & Mary
    Abode: Greens Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Alston - [Child] of William Townley Alston & Ann
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Helen
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Salisbury - [Child] of Robert Salisbury & Sarah
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Cantin - [Child] of Mary Ann Cantin
    Abode: Egbert St
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Wignall - [Child] of George Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adam Wilson Lund - [Child] of Thomas Lund & Alice
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Ann
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dunderdale - [Child] of Thomas Dunderdale & Betsey
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Metcalfe - [Child] of Robert Metcalfe & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Ball - [Child] of Ellen Ball
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adam Wilson Kendal - [Child] of Robert Kendal & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of Joseph Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Sumner - [Child] of Joseph Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barwick St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Cowburn - [Child] of Hugh Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1847
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mark James Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1847
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Luggage Guard
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Isabella
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - [Child] of James Isherwood & Isabella
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Reed - [Child] of Edward Reed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Shuttlemaker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Bannister - [Child] of Richard Bannister & Martha
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Slater - [Child] of Henry Slater & Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1844
    Abode: Bridge St East
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bibby - [Child] of Major Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fort - [Child] of Robert Fort & Lucy
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Mary
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Herald St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Marland - [Child] of John Marland & Alice
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Brandwood - [Child] of John Brandwood & Betty
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sandham - [Child] of James Sandham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fosters Sqre
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Lonsdale - [Child] of George Lonsdale & Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Gemson - [Child] of Joseph Gemson & Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Pearson Tennant - [Child] of Joseph Tennant & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Theresa Frances Draper - [Child] of John Draper & Frances
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Grace
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Coulthurst - [Child] of Robert Coulthurst & Ann
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Welch - [Child] of William Welch & Julia
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Grace
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Portlock - [Child] of Amir Portlock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Kitchen - [Child] of Daniel Kitchen & Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Jane
    Abode: St Thomas St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Ruth Rowbotham - [Child] of Edmund Rowbotham & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sykes - [Child] of John Sykes & Janet
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Macfarlane - [Child] of Ann Macfarlane
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Symonds - [Child] of William Symonds & Jane
    Abode: Brewer St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kernes - [Child] of William Kernes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Hargreaves - [Child] of Reuben Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Pacer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sykes - [Child] of John Sykes & Jane
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Bell Hanger
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Cross - [Child] of Johnathan Cross & Esther
    Abode: Singletons Row
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Swindlehurst - [Child] of Thomas Swindlehurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Hanover St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Henry Steel - [Child] of Harriet Steel
    Abode: Little George St
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Simmons - [Child] of John Simmons & Catherine
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Towers - [Child] of Robert Towers & Ellen
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Towers - [Child] of Robert Towers & Ellen
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Chamberlain - [Child] of John Chamberlain & Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Ellens - [Child] of William Ellens & Jane
    Abode: Goodier St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Whittle - [Child] of Henry Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Fosters Sqre
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Ellen
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Carlisle - [Child] of Thomas William Carlisle & Esther
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Noble - [Child] of William Noble & Ann Susanna
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Sully - [Child] of Joseph Sully & Hannah
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Forest - [Child] of John Forest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Bolt & Scre Maker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jemima
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Shuttlemaker
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Augusta Beatrice Hickinson - [Child] of Ralph Hickinson & Margery
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Woodruff - [Child] of John Woodruff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Borricks - [Child] of William Borricks & Ann
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of Leonard Eccles & Agnes
    Abode: Newhall Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Rowe - [Child] of William Rowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramshead - [Child] of William Ramshead & Margaret
    Abode: Mitton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Huntingdon - [Child] of Fanny Huntingdon
    Abode: School Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Sladen - [Child] of James Sladen & Margaret
    Abode: Burton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sladen - [Child] of James Sladen & Margaret
    Abode: Burton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Margaret Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Isabella
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Railway Time Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Grace
    Abode: Higginson Street
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Livesey - [Child] of George Livesey & Alice
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Catterall - [Child] of Jacob Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stourton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteside - [Child] of Jane Whiteside
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Davidend McKay Wales - [Child] of Jane Isabella Wales
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Milliner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Crane - [Child] of Richard Crane & Ann
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of Miles Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Annie
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David McDougall - [Child] of Henry McDougall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Holshaw - [Child] of James Holshaw & Barbara
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of Nancy Howarth
    Abode: Gt George St
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Rachel
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Ann
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hogger - [Child] of James Hogger & Ann Jane
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Screw Maker
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Ann Taylor
    Abode: Albert St
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Cobden St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Gent - [Child] of George Gent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Hornby & Betsey
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of Joseph Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Goldbourne St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Charles Penthwick - [Child] of John Penthwick & Mary
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Allan - [Child] of William Allan & Alice
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Mechanic & Grinder
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Margaret
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ramshead - [Child] of John Ramshead & Margaret
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Crombleholme Hornby - [Child] of James Hornby & Catherine
    Abode: Brackenbury St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Rickard - [Child] of John Rickard & Agnes
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Boocock - [Child] of James Boocock & Jane
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ingle - [Child] of Thomas Ingle & Alice
    Abode: Peel Hall Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Marshall - [Child] of James Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Lighterman
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cunningham - [Child] of Richard Cunningham & Isabella
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Heal - [Child] of Robert Heal & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Grace
    Abode: Richard St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Alice
    Abode: Sedwick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Walkers Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Lucy Ann
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Nicholls - [Child] of Edward Nicholls & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fullwood Barracks
    Occupation: Corporal
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Crues - [Child] of John Crues & Alice
    Abode: Boreham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Agnes
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sanderson - [Child] of Nicholas Sanderson & Harriet
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Rowe Connell - [Child] of Thomas Connell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Lambert - [Child] of William Lambert & Margaret
    Abode: Moorbrook St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Vickers - [Child] of Daniel Vickers & Grace
    Abode: Back Hope St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grantham - [Child] of John Grantham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Nailmaker
    Baptised by: Richard G Macnamara
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Ellen
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Margaret Hind - [Child] of James Hind & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Leach - [Child] of Alice Leach
    Abode: Turner St
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pye - [Child] of Alice Pye
    Abode: Mitton St
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Butler - [Child] of Henry Butler & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Woodruff - [Child] of Joseph Woodruff & Margaret
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - [Child] of Stephen Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Swift - [Child] of Robert Swift & Esther
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Detective Policeman
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - [Child] of Stephen Barrow & Lucy
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - [Child] of Luke Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Ann Kindale - [Child] of John Kindale & Ruth
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Carter - [Child] of Oliver Carter & Alice
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Wardman - [Child] of Joseph Wardman & Sarah
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Eastham - [Child] of Richard Eastham & Margaret
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Holden - [Child] of Alice Holden
    Abode: Springfield St
    Baptised by: Raymond Firth
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Stubbs - [Child] of William Stubbs & Ann
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Allan - [Child] of James Allan & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Peters Sqre
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Ann
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Aspden - [Child] of James Aspden & Sarah
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Henry Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Charlotte
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Kirby - [Child] of Edward Kirby & Alice
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo Beardsall
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Rawsthorne - [Child] of John Rawsthorne & Lavinia
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Abraham Ingham - [Child] of Samuel Ingham & Harriet
    Abode: Back Sidney St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 93990
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Foster - [Child] of Jane Foster
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Baptised by: Edwd S Murdock
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1865, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 93990

Next Page of Baptisms for 1864

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home