The Church of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St John in the Town of Preston
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1861 - 1862
Baptisms for 1861
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Heathcote - [Child] of Richard Heathcote & Margaret
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Margaret
Abode: Cromwell St
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Pennington - [Child] of Garnet Pennington & Eliza
Abode: Napier St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur William Radcliffe - [Child] of William Radcliffe & Lettice
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Waring - [Child] of Maria Waring
Abode: Redcross St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Coupe - [Child] of Eli Coupe & Margery
Abode: Water Lane
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yates - [Child] of Levi Yates & Maria
Abode: Friday St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Margaret
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Ellen
Abode: Pole St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Miller
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 23 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cockshott - [Child] of Henry Cockshott & Ellen
Abode: St Marys St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brindle - [Child] of Charles Thomas Brindle & Margaret
Abode: Silver St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 26 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lawrenson - [Child] of Hannah Lawrenson
Abode: Salter St
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Kay - [Child] of Ann Kay
Abode: Park St
Baptised by: J. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - [Child] of Henry Whittle & Jane
Abode: Leyland St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Written originally in entry 14 then deleted]
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Catherine
Abode: Immanuel St
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Stephenson - [Child] of John Crawford Stephenson & Ann
Abode: Ribble Place
Occupation: Enginer
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 30 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Jane
Abode: Back Bolton St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 30 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Davis - [Child] of Jane Davis
Abode: Newton St
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: J. Miller
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 30 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Hodgkinson - [Child] of Peter Hodgkinson & Margaret
Abode: Shambles
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Pennington - [Child] of Garnett Pennington & Eliza
Abode: Napier St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George William Archer - [Child] of Joseph Charles Archer & Martha
Abode: Mill Bank
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria McNevin - [Child] of John McNevin & Agnes
Abode: Ward St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 30 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rowland Herbert Latham - [Child] of George Turner Latham & Jane Boyle
Abode: West Cliffe
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: G. J. Tatham
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ainsworth Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cralley - [Child] of James Cralley & Margaret
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Airey - [Child] of Thomas Airey & Susannah
Abode: Peel St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Weeks - [Child] of Thomas Weeks & Mary Ann
Abode: Malt St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Jonathan Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Hargreaves - [Child] of Roger Hargreaves & Ellen
Abode: Fylde Road
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 4 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Baddeley - [Child] of Richard Baddeley & Elizabeth
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 4 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ada Crewe - [Child] of John Percy Crewe & Ann
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 4 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nixon - [Child] of Robert Nixon & Mary
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 4 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hale - [Child] of William Mercer Hale & Mary
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 5 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eastwood - [Child] of William Eastwood & Mary Ann
Abode: Robinson St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Frederic Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Alice
Abode: Deepdale Rd
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Miller
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Sarah
Abode: Christ Church St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Barlow - [Child] of Andrew Barlow & Ann
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Ayrton - [Child] of Robert Ayrton & Elizabeth
Abode: Park Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 2 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Annie
Abode: St Pauls Square
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fletcher Kendall - [Child] of Adam Kendall & Ellen
Abode: Clarke Yard
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Iddon - [Child] of Richard Iddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Porter St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Ann
Abode: Seed St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Philip Tuson - [Child] of John Tuson & Elizabeth
Abode: Aberdeen St
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Berry - [Child] of George Thomas Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miles Berry - [Child] of George Thomas Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Harling - [Child] of Robert Harling & Elizabeth
Abode: Newton St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Morley - [Child] of Elijah Morley & Jane
Abode: Aqueduct St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Winn - [Child] of Joseph Winn & Ellen
Abode: Shambles
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Lucy
Abode: Barton St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Margaret
Abode: Elizabeth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Nelson Elgin - [Child] of Anthony Elgin & Barbara Neall
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie McGowan - [Child] of William McGowan & Hannah
Abode: Charles St
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Prince - [Child] of Joseph Prince & Charlotte
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Simpson - [Child] of Edward Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Leeming St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Airey - [Child] of Anthony Airey & Sarah
Abode: Marsh Lane
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miles Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Alice
Abode: Bushell St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Calvert - [Child] of William Calvert & Ann
Abode: Crook St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Margaret
Abode: St Pauls Road
Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 7 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Bainbridge - [Child] of Dinah Bainbridge
Abode: Oak St
Baptised by: J. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Ellen
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Ellen
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Croft St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 9 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Reed - [Child] of Thomas Reed & Patience
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Sweep
Baptised by: N. M. Farish
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 9 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Barnes - [Child] of Sarah Barnes
Abode: Duke St
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 11 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth - [Child] of David Ashworth & Alice
Abode: Henrietta St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary Ann
Abode: Dawson St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Dobson - [Child] of Richard Dobson & Mary Ann
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Bedford St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Margaret
Abode: Docks Keys
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Dodd - [Child] of Isaac Dodd & Margaret
Abode: Mount St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Stocks - [Child] of Samuel Stocks & Jane
Abode: Spring Gardens
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Percival Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Sarah
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Mills - [Child] of Charles Mills & Elizabeth
Abode: Harold St
Occupation: Pad Maker
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 18 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fishwick - [Child] of Thomas Fishwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Meadow St
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: R. H. Brown Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 9 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Marlow - [Child] of Joseph Marlow & Harriet
Abode: Friday St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: N. M. Farish
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 11 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - [Child] of Robert Baron & Alice
Abode: Stourton St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 12 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Smeaton Salton - [Child] of Thomas Salton & Mary
Abode: Pleasant Bank Place
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Ellen
Abode: Albion St West
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tatterson - [Child] of Harriet Tatterson
Abode: Lancaster Road
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Beardwood - [Child] of William Beardwood & Elizabeth
Abode: High St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Jane
Abode: Henrietta St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Betty
Abode: Lutwidge St
Occupation: Dresser
Notes: p
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Alice
Abode: Park St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Margaret
Abode: New Hall Lane
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Notes: p
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Sarah
Abode: Fylde Road
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: p
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Holding - [Child] of John Holding & Margaret
Abode: James St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: p
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Elizabeth
Abode: Fishwick St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: p
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Ann
Abode: Gorst St
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: p
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of Charles Pearson & Mary
Abode: Olive St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Thomas Cropley - [Child] of William Cropley & Alice
Abode: Salmon St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Grimsargh
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: N. Pilling
Performed at: Grimsargh
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James White - [Child] of John White & Mary Ann
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 14 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Jane
Abode: Bispham St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Charles Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson, late & Susannah
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 16 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert James Shepperd - [Child] of John Shepperd & Mary Jane
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: J. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 16 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Catherine
Abode: Hopwood St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 16 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Catherine
Abode: Hopwood St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Blackhouse - [Child] of John Blackhouse & Betsey
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Eleanor Jane
Abode: Old Vicarage
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Betty
Abode: Main Sprit Weind
Occupation: Workman
Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Margaret
Abode: Spring St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Brockbank - [Child] of Matthew Brockbank & Jane
Abode: East St
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: J. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Jane
Abode: Woodplumpton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Beardall
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Coupe - [Child] of James Coupe & Alice
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: G. Beardall
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Butler - [Child] of Henry Butler & Margaret
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: G. Beardall
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Margaret
Abode: Harrington St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Beardall
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bonney - [Child] of Thomas Bonney & Jane
Abode: On the canal
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: G. Beardall
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick James Owen Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Maria Elizabeth
Abode: St James Parsonage
Occupation: Clerk Mill
Notes: [Originally written in Entry 104 then deleted]
Baptised by: John Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 7 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Heaps - [Child] of Thomas Heaps & Ellen
Abode: Ribble Bank
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Kirkham - [Child] of James Kirkham & Jane
Abode: Fox St
Occupation: Tin Plate Maker
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bamber - [Child] of Thomas Bamber & Ellen
Abode: Smith St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Tuson - [Child] of John Tuson & Mary Ann
Abode: Green Bank Place
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Norris - [Child] of Henry Norris & Elizabeth
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: New Hall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Makinson - [Child] of William Makinson & Jane
Abode: Butler St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Nancy
Abode: G Georges St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Margaret
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hitchin - [Child] of John Hitchin & Theresa
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woodhead - [Child] of Richard Woodhead & Mary Ann
Abode: Goulburn St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Elizabeth
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Troughton - [Child] of Stephen Troughton & Eleanor
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Elizabeth
Abode: Berry St
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Fish St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Margaret
Abode: Bk St Pauls Square
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Houlding - [Child] of James Houlding & Jane
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Ellen
Born: 4 Mar 1859
Abode: Fulwood
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Ellen
Born: 27 Feb 1855
Abode: Fulwood
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Tomlinson & Sarah
Born: 15 Feb 1861
Abode: Ribbleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Alice
Abode: Fishergate Hill
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Kirkham - [Child] of James Kirkham & Jane
Abode: Fox St
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 14 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Alice
Abode: Whalley Sq
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 14 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Wildman - [Child] of John Wildman & Eve
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Lawyer
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Bridget
Abode: Nelson St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Cross - [Child] of Matthew Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Croft St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Sarah
Abode: Brewer St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Gossman - [Child] of Francis Gossman & Sarah
Abode: Guy St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of Henry Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Vat St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Southworth - [Child] of Thomas Southworth & Mary
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Margaret
Abode: Cadley
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Alice
Abode: Porter St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 21 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Farrel - [Child] of Sarah Farrel
Abode: Moor Lane
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Amelia
Abode: Dunderdale St
Occupation: Sea Maker
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 23 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Susannah
Abode: Fairclough St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 23 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Mary Ann
Abode: Back Sidney St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gardener - [Child] of John Gardener & Harriet
Abode: Fishergate Hill
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Margaret
Abode: Foster Square
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramshead - [Child] of John Ramshead & Margaret
Abode: Henrietta St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Elizabeth Taylor
Abode: Mount St
Baptised by: I. D. Parr Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Edmund Robinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 26 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Molyneaux - [Child] of William Molyneaux & Margaret
Abode: Pump St
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. Miller
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 26 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Arthur Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Ellen
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - [Child] of Robert Simpson & Martha
Abode: Spring Fields Place
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Armor? Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Avenham Road
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: T. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 28 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Cottam - [Child] of late Henry Cottam & Alice
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Allcroft - [Child] of William Allcroft & Margaret
Abode: Dock St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: T. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Ingham & Margaret
Abode: Rose St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 31 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Elizabeth
Abode: Hawkshead St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Elizabeth
Abode: Gt, Georges St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Ashworth - [Child] of Ann Ashworth
Abode: William S
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Lightbrown - [Child] of William Lightbrown & Mary
Abode: Singleton Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Lois Cornall - [Child] of Thomas Cornall & Sarah
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Penswick - [Child] of Henry Penswick & Mary
Abode: Berry St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Henry Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary Ann
Abode: Lady St
Occupation: Spindle and Fly Maker
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Elizabeth
Abode: Richmond St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hothersall - [Child] of Ephraim Hothersall & Eliza
Abode: Brewery St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Prudence Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary Ann
Abode: Mason St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Marmaduke Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Butler's Court
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - [Child] of James Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Frederick St
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Catherine
Abode: Mill Hill
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Catherine
Abode: Mount St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Blackburn - [Child] of George Blackburn & Ellen
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Eliza
Abode: Devonshire St West
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 5 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickup - [Child] of Ephraim Pickup & Barbara
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: John Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Marmaduke Ferguson Moore - [Child] of Robert Sumner Moore & Hannah
Abode: Gas St
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Brewster - [Child] of Edward Brewster & Jane Amelia
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Betsy
Abode: Murray St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 31 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Cooley - [Child] of John Cooley & Alice
Abode: Robinson St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 4 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cornall - [Child] of George Cornall & Ellen
Abode: James St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Mary
Abode: Skeffington Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Jane Stothart - [Child] of Michael Stothart & Sarah
Abode: Back Timber St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Sandham - [Child] of Richard Sandham & Susannah
Abode: St Peters St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 2 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mountsey - [Child] of Dorothy Mountsey
Abode: Livesey St
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of Samuel Banks & Sarah
Abode: Moor Park
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 5 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Wainman - [Child] of Christopher Wainman & Ann
Abode: Arthur St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 5 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Margaret
Abode: Kilshaw St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 5 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Alice
Abode: Richmond St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 5 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Wellfield Road
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 5 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Fawcett - [Child] of James Fawcett & Elizabeth
Abode: Cotton Court
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Miller
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 5 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bryan - [Child] of Joseph Bryan & Isabella
Abode: Meadow St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Frodsham - [Child] of James Frodsham & Rachel
Abode: Haydock St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: N. M. Farish
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Frodsham - [Child] of James Frodsham & Rachel
Abode: Haydock St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: N. M. Farish
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Frodsham - [Child] of James Frodsham & Rachel
Abode: Haydock St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: N. M. Farish
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Moss - [Child] of Joseph Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Browns Square
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Jn. Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Carter - [Child] of Edward Carter & Mary
Abode: Queen's St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Jn. Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thornton - [Child] of Henry Thornton & Margaret
Abode: St John St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Jn. Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Ellen
Abode: Victoria St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jn. Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ann
Abode: Silver St
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: Jn. Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Jennett
Abode: Maudland Bank
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Jn. Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Queen's St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: Jn. Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - [Child] of John Henry Anderton & Jane
Abode: Lancaster Road
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: Jn. Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Watkinson - [Child] of Henry Watkinson & Jane
Abode: Harrison Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jn. Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Calderbank - [Child] of Evan Calderbank & Frances
Abode: Livesey St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Jn. Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Alice
Abode: Back Silver St
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: Jn. Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Worthington - [Child] of Benjamin Worthington & Ann
Abode: Marsh Lane
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Jn. Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Peter Frodsham - [Child] of John Frodsham & Ann
Abode: Edmund St
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: Jn. Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Margaret
Abode: Taylor St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christiana Gaddes - [Child] of Donald Brown Gaddes & Jane
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: T. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hull - [Child] of Peter Hull & Jane
Abode: Hawkshead St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Lakin - [Child] of Samuel Lakin & Elizabeth
Abode: Ribble Bank
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: T. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Porter - [Child] of David Porter & Maria
Abode: Bk Leeming St
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: J. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hodgson - [Child] of Peter Hodgson & Jane
Abode: Knowsley St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 12 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bowman - [Child] of John Bowman & Alice
Abode: Clarks Yard
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 12 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Marsh Lane
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 12 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Ann
Abode: Ousby St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Maud Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Mary
Abode: Stanley Place
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Sophia
Abode: Spring Bank
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Eaves - [Child] of Samuel Eaves & Ann
Abode: Fishwick Bottom
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Western - [Child] of William Western & Elizabeth
Abode: Ashworth St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: G. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 14 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Ignatius Square
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J. Miller
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary
Abode: Hope St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - [Child] of Richard Finch & Eliza Jane
Abode: Chatham St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Longton - [Child] of Samuel Longton & Catherine
Abode: Barton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Myerscough - [Child] of John Myerscough & Esther
Abode: Fulwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Agnes
Abode: Bedford St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Salter - [Child] of Robert Salter & Jane
Abode: Brook St
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Clarkson - [Child] of George Clarkson & Margaret
Abode: Fleetwood St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of Richard Spencer & Mary
Abode: Aqueduct St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haydock - [Child] of John Haydock & Mary
Abode: Malt St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Ann
Abode: Haydock St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Emma
Abode: Fylde Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Heald - [Child] of William Heald & Ellen
Abode: Walter St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 18 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Holmes - [Child] of George Holmes & Ann Ellen
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised by: John Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 18 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Ellen
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 18 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Marriott - [Child] of Henry Marriott & Elizabeth
Abode: Tythe Barn St
Occupation: Inspector of Nuisances
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 19 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Lettice
Abode: River St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 19 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crabb - [Child] of Thomas Crabb & Ann
Abode: Buckingham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cross - [Child] of Alice Cross
Abode: Shepherd St
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Townsend - [Child] of John Townsend & Ann
Abode: Hilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Nancy
Abode: Salter St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 19 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Newton - [Child] of Robert Newton & Ann
Abode: Spring St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Margaret Pearson
Abode: Marsh Lane
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Mary
Abode: Brewery St
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Geo. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bateman - [Child] of William Bateman & Alice
Abode: Mop St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Geo. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Robinson Grey - [Child] of Noah Robert Grey & Elizabeth
Abode: Bird St
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: T. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - [Child] of Jonathan Pilkington & Margaret
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Brownlow - [Child] of James Brownlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Bramwell - [Child] of Richard Bramwell & Harriet
Abode: Gt Avenham St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shim - [Child] of James Shim & Mary
Abode: Gt Shaw St
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: [Other sources give the surname as Simes]
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Ann
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Albert Simpson - [Child] of John William Stevenson Simpson & Sarah
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Titterington - [Child] of Lawrence Titterington & Margaret
Abode: Barlow St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Kellett - [Child] of John Kellett & Margaret
Abode: Edward St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Jane
Abode: Shuttle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rhodes - [Child] of Daniel Rhodes & Rachel
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Bilsborough - [Child] of Reece Bilsborough & Jane
Abode: Gt Hanover St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Briscoe Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Jane
Abode: Barlow St Moor Park
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Heywood - [Child] of Margaret Heywood
Abode: Atkinson St
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Mary Ann
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Shuttleworth - [Child] of James Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: Tythe Barn St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Topping - [Child] of Edward Topping & Sarah
Abode: Emmanuel St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: T. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Higgins - [Child] of Robert Higgins & Mary Ann
Abode: Stoneygate
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Wakefield - [Child] of William Wakefield & Betsey
Abode: Adelaide St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Jane
Abode: Lodge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Beecinson - [Child] of John Beecinson & Margaret
Abode: Nixons Row
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Notes: [Other sources give the surname as Beaconsall or Beconsall]
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Jane
Abode: Atkinson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alicia Jump - [Child] of Jonathan Jump & Alicia
Abode: St Pauls Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Jump - [Child] of Jonathan Jump & Alicia
Abode: St Pauls Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Alice
Abode: Edmund St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 28 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Roscoe - [Child] of James Roscoe & Mary
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Miller
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 30 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Bridget
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: N. M. Farish
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 30 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Bridget
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: N. M. Farish
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 26 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Blakiss - [Child] of John Blakiss & Alice
Abode: Salter St
Occupation: Breaksman
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 2 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Job Jackson - [Child] of Mary Ann Jackson
Abode: Crown St
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Stancliffe Little - [Child] of John Little & Mary Ann
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Mary
Abode: Walburgh St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Parsons - [Child] of Stephen Parsons & Lucy
Abode: Kilshaw St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Margaret
Abode: Marsh Lane
Occupation: Book Seller
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Guagley - [Child] of Mary Guagley
Abode: Ladywell St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Agnes
Abode: Hawkins St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccles - [Child] of Lawrence Eccles & Agnes
Abode: Little Georges St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Miller
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Mary Ann
Abode: Haddon St
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 7 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - [Child] of Henry Holt & Mary
Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: N. M. Farish
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 7 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Holt - [Child] of Henry Holt & Mary
Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: N. M. Farish
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Bridget
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: N. Pilling
Performed at: Grimsargh
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Francis Moore - [Child] of Edwin Moore & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Jane
Abode: Gladstone St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. H. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richard Wade - [Child] of Edward Wade & Ann
Abode: Cross St
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: John Miller
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 9 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Brun or Braid - [Child] of Benjamin Brun or Braid & Mary
Abode: Cross St
Occupation: Bookmaker
Notes: [Surname entered in the register as Brun or Braid. Registered as Thomas Brade]
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Sharrock - [Child] of George Sharrock & Ann
Abode: Hammond Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 11 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Nelson St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 11 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rhoda Ann Fry - [Child] of William Aaron Fry & Mary Ann
Abode: Fylde Road
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 12 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Adshead - [Child] of William Adshead & Sarah
Abode: Moss Rose St
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Wilson - [Child] of Sarah Ann Wilson
Abode: Gorst St
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Elizabeth
Abode: Napier St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Sewell - [Child] of George Sewell & Jane
Abode: Mount St
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Tomes - [Child] of James Tomes & Emma
Abode: Brewery St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Lister Ditchfield - [Child] of Jane Ditchfield
Abode: North Road
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Margaret
Abode: Bell St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Alice
Abode: Higfords St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Elizabeth
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Susannah
Abode: Gt George St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Iddon - [Child] of Thomas Iddon & Agnes
Abode: Rose St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen McCarter - [Child] of James McCarter & Ellen
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Bond - [Child] of Harriet Bond
Abode: Everton Gardens
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Alice
Abode: Homer St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Jane
Abode: William Henry St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Berry - [Child] of William Henry Berry
Abode: Alfred St
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Margaret
Abode: Senior St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Herd - [Child] of Thomas Herd & Betsy
Abode: Ashworth St
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Alker - [Child] of Alexander Alker & Mary
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Isabella
Abode: Bold St
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Beardsworth - [Child] of George Beardsworth & Mary
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Pennington - [Child] of Edward Pennington & Mary Ann
Abode: Hammond St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Watson - [Child] of Peter Watson & Jane
Abode: Ellen St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Sheppherd - [Child] of Joshua Sheppherd & Ann
Abode: Turner St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cranshaw - [Child] of William Cranshaw & Alice
Abode: Young St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Marsden - [Child] of Henry Marsden & Harriet Wiseman Benson
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: John Kitton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Topping - [Child] of Thomas Henry Topping & Margaret
Abode: Lancaster Road
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Catherine
Abode: ? Street
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Annie Susanna Sack - [Child] of John Sack & Susanna
Abode: Frenchwood St
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whalley Dickson - [Child] of George Henry Dickson & Ann
Abode: Clarendon St
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Constance Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Mary Louisa
Abode: Frenchwood St
Occupation: Gas Engineer
Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 12 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Mary
Abode: York St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Houseman - [Child] of William Houseman & Agnes
Abode: Nelson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: N. M. Farish
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: Hopwood St
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. Miller
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Mary
Abode: River St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Barry - [Child] of James Barry & Mary
Abode: Atkinson St West
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Darbyshire - [Child] of Joseph Darbyshire & Elizabeth
Abode: Poplar St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gardner - [Child] of Charles Gardner & Betsy
Abode: Park Road
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Jane
Abode: Charlotte St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hornby - [Child] of Richard Hornby & Elizabeth
Abode: Sizer St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Younghusband - [Child] of John Younghusband & Jane
Abode: Gt Avenham St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of Jane Ashworth
Abode: Mount St
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gillosby - [Child] of Mary Gillosby
Abode: Emmett St
Notes: [Other sources indicate the surname may be Gillespie]
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Anthony Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Hannah
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
Abode: Nelson Terrace
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of Daniel Ashcroft & Jane
Abode: East St
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bargoyne Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Pump St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Stirzaker - [Child] of Paul Stirzaker & Ann
Abode: Harrisons Court
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Brockbank Procter - [Child] of Thomas Procter & Mary
Abode: Hawks St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 16 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Beck - [Child] of Ann Beck
Abode: Fox St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Hester
Abode: Clarence St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Margaret
Abode: Redcross St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Cranshaw - [Child] of Moses Cranshaw & Nancy
Abode: St Pauls Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Houghton Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Alice
Abode: St Peters Sqre
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Higham - [Child] of Joseph Higham & Mary Ann
Abode: Senior St
Occupation: Iron Plate Worker
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Fisher - [Child] of Henry Fisher & Margaret
Abode: Parker St
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: N. M. Farish
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 19 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Conkey - [Child] of John Conkey & Margaret
Abode: St Marys St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. Miller
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gleis - [Child] of Richard Gleis & Cicely
Abode: Perch St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Mary
Abode: Lawson St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Wallin - [Child] of Robert Wallin & Alice
Abode: Pump St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Swarbrick - [Child] of Elizabeth Swarbrick
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lewty - [Child] of Mary Ann Lewty
Abode: Ribble Bridge
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Hannah
Abode: Brook St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Welch - [Child] of Thomas Welch & Jane
Abode: Robert St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Sumner - [Child] of Hugh Sumner & Frances
Abode: Brook-field St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bedford St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Roskell - [Child] of Robert Roskell & Jane
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lang - [Child] of Thomas Lang & Ellen
Abode: Smith St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Elizabeth
Abode: Elizabeth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cockshott - [Child] of Henry Cockshott & Ellen
Abode: St Marys St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Ann
Abode: High St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Martha
Abode: Malt St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Whewell - [Child] of William Henry Whewell & Elizabeth
Abode: William St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Winder - [Child] of Reuben Winder & Margaret
Abode: Charlotte St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Lucy
Abode: Rose St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 23 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Towers Alsop - [Child] of John Alsop & Ann
Abode: Barlow St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: Carlisle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Archibald Frederick McNevin - [Child] of Archibald McNevin & Elizabeth
Abode: Caton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - [Child] of James Anderton & Jane
Abode: Mercer St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Cartmel - [Child] of Abel Cartmel & Catherine
Abode: Stoneygate
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Elizabeth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Acre Gate Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Nancy
Abode: Gt George St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Allan Wootton - [Child] of George Wootton & Matilda
Born: 24 Jul 1860
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Alice
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Worthington - [Child] of Robert Worthington & Barbara
Abode: Salter St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Leigh - [Child] of Adam Leigh & Ann
Abode: Ribblesdale Place
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Afflick - [Child] of Christopher Afflick & Kate Sarah
Born: 20 Feb 1851
Abode: Haydock St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Whittam St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Seed - [Child] of Joseph Seed & Maria
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hanson - [Child] of John Hanson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1858
Abode: Dover St
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Coupe - [Child] of Joseph Coupe & Amelia
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleshia Eddleston - [Child] of Edward Eddleston & Jane
Abode: Young St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Warwick - [Child] of William Warwick & Emma
Abode: Knowsley St
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bowman - [Child] of John Bowman & Mary
Abode: Garlick St
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
Abode: Edgar St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Dewhurst St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts Riding - [Child] of Francis Riding & Dorothy
Abode: Mitton St
Occupation: Twine Spinner
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Geldeard - [Child] of Matthew Geldeard & Isabella
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bond - [Child] of Sarah Bond
Abode: Cold Bath St
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Lettice
Abode: Dover St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Eckley - [Child] of Thomas Eckley & Mary
Abode: Park Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Isabella
Abode: Hawkins St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ditchfield - [Child] of John Ditchfield & Maria
Abode: Silver St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Benjamin Spragg - [Child] of John Spragg & Harriet
Born: 17 Nov 1860
Abode: Orchard St
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: Thos. Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Pearson - [Child] of Charles Pearson & Alice
Abode: Brougham St
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nicholas Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Elizabeth
Abode: Ashton St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Mary
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Mary
Abode: Villiers St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Miller
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Elizabeth
Abode: Leyland St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Arthur Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Ellen
Abode: Christ Church St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Winterbottom - [Child] of Jacob Winterbottom & Mary
Abode: Edmund St
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised by: John Miller
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Nutter - [Child] of Richard Nutter & Margaret
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Godkin - [Child] of Joseph Jacob Godkin
Abode: Ashworth St
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Geo. Alker
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Susanna MacIntyre - [Child] of Daniel MacIntyre & Ann Ellen
Abode: Tuson St
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hind - [Child] of Robert Hind & Susannah
Abode: Maudland Bank
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Scott - [Child] of David Scott & Mary Ann
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Elizabeth
Abode: Atkinson St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Penrice - [Child] of Fisher Penrice & Susannah
Abode: Starkie St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Mary
Abode: Cunliffe St
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Barker Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Frances
Abode: Saul St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Charlotte
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Livesey - [Child] of George Livesey & Alice
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wildman - [Child] of Thomas Wildman & Mary
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gardener - [Child] of Thomas Gardener & Margaret
Abode: Peel St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Fox - [Child] of Charles Fox & Alice
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bilsborrow - [Child] of John Bilsborrow & Mary
Abode: Bolton St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Nelson - [Child] of Edward Nelson & Jane
Abode: Hopwood St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Halshaw - [Child] of James Halshaw & Barbara
Abode: Lancaster Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Nancy
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jemima
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - [Child] of Benjamin Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: James St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Threllfall - [Child] of Thomas Threllfall & Ann
Abode: Turner St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Gilbert - [Child] of James Gilbert & Jane
Abode: Bk Seed St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Agnes Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Mary
Abode: Leeming St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sanderson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson & Mary
Abode: Lancaster Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 5 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: Appleton Row
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza McClellan - [Child] of James McClellan & Betsy
Abode: Ashmoor St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Letitia
Abode: Bolton St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Grace
Abode: Richard St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Betsy
Abode: Bk Canal St
Occupation: Flagger and Slater
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Elizabeth
Abode: Warwick St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Margaret
Abode: Gt George St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Fenton - [Child] of Robert Fenton & Catherine
Abode: Pedder St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Fenton - [Child] of Robert Fenton & Catherine
Abode: Pedder St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Shackleton - [Child] of William Shackleton & Betsy
Abode: Hanover St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Rachel
Abode: Kilshaw St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mark Chippendale - [Child] of John Chippendale & Mary
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Eliza
Abode: Higginson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Alfred St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Mary Ann
Abode: Brook St
Occupation: Fire Light Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nathan Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Catherine
Abode: Barton St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lancaster Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Victoria St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Connell - [Child] of Thomas Connell & Mary Ann
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - [Child] of Robert Swift & Esther
Abode: Lancaster Road
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Alice
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Sarah Jane
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Chippendale - [Child] of George Chippendale & Ellen
Abode: Hanover St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Seed - [Child] of Bartholomew Seed & Ellen
Abode: Hammond St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Wilkie - [Child] of Daniel Wilkie & Elizabeth
Abode: Melbourne St
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marion Cartmel - [Child] of James Cartmel & Hannah
Abode: Isabella St
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cornelius Chippendale - [Child] of Richard Chippendale & Elizabeth
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Whittam - [Child] of Henry Whittam & Hannah
Abode: Robert St
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Grace
Abode: Higginson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Swindlehurst - [Child] of Thomas Swindlehurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Sussex St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Carns - [Child] of William Carns & Mary
Abode: Higginson St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Salisbury - [Child] of Robert Salisbury & Jane
Abode: Aughton St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Ellen
Abode: Appleton Row
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Catterall - [Child] of Jacob Catterall & Elizabeth
Abode: Stourton St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Burton - [Child] of Richard Burton & Mary
Abode: Dawson St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Dorothy
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Mary Ann
Abode: Butchers Court
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Fishergate Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Taylor Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Isabella
Abode: James St
Occupation: Railway Time Keeper
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Selina Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Agnes
Abode: Frank St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Henry Lord - [Child] of George Lord, Gentleman & Jane
Abode: Nelson St
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Beare - [Child] of Thomas Beare & Mary
Abode: G Georges St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of Miles Parker & Margaret
Abode: Salter St
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen McGreaves - [Child] of Joseph McGreaves & Alice
Abode: Ashmoor St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Alice
Abode: Peel Hall St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Eleanor
Abode: Kilshaw St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Sarah
Abode: Robert St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Kilshaw St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Major Bibby - [Child] of Major Bibby & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkham St North
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Ellen
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Ann
Abode: Melbourne St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Elizabeth
Abode: Meadow St
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Tipping - [Child] of John Tipping & Ellen
Abode: Sussex St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tipping - [Child] of John Tipping & Ellen
Abode: Sussex St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cartmell - [Child] of Thomas Cartmell & Isabella
Abode: Warwick St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Elizabeth
Abode: Gt George St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ellen
Abode: Higginson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Spurr - [Child] of George Spurr & Eliza
Abode: Salter St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Dewhurst - [Child] of Nicholas Dewhurst & Ann
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Mary
Abode: Harrington St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary
Abode: Ashmoor St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Catherine
Abode: Covrie St
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Ann
Abode: Lancaster Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Ann
Abode: Hopwood St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Baines - [Child] of Richard Barnaby Baines & Jane
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby
Abode: Frank St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Charlotte
Abode: Salter St
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hindle - [Child] of Richard Hindle & Margery
Abode: Victoria St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mayor - [Child] of Richard Mayor & Mary Ellen
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann King - [Child] of Henry King & Ann
Abode: Sleddon St
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Ellen
Abode: Shuttle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Cartmell - [Child] of James Cartmell & Elizabeth
Abode: Bushell Sqre
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Nicholls - [Child] of William Nicholls & Elizabeth
Abode: Bispham St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Jane
Abode: Carlisle St
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bedford St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of Maria Parkinson
Abode: Adelphi St
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 31 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Marsden - [Child] of Eli Marsden & Agnes
Abode: Ashmoor St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 31 May 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of Eli Marsden & Agnes
Abode: Ashmoor St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alstead - [Child] of Henry Alstead & Ellen
Abode: John St North
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Agnes
Abode: Bispham St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Ellen
Abode: Brook St
Occupation: Taper
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Ellen
Abode: Brook St
Occupation: Taper
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of Mary Ratcliffe
Abode: Cuerden St
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Grace
Abode: Higginson St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arabella Dunckley - [Child] of James Dunckley & Jane Ellen
Abode: Bispham St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Edward Snowden - [Child] of James Snowden & Margaret
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Dorothy
Abode: Lady St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cartmell - [Child] of Thomas Cartmell & Isabella
Abode: Warwick St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Wilson - [Child] of Nathan Wilson & Isabella
Abode: Campbell St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Alice
Abode: Paradise St
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Marston - [Child] of Edward Marston & Ann
Abode: Barlow St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Hamer - [Child] of Matthew Hamer & Esther
Abode: Kirkham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Margaret
Abode: Gt George St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Mary
Abode: Barlow St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of Nicholas Sumner & Betty
Abode: Cory St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Mary
Abode: John St North
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nicholson - [Child] of George Nicholson & Margaret
Abode: North St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Woodruff - [Child] of Thomas James Woodruff & Ann Eliza
Abode: Atkinson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Eastham - [Child] of Richard Eastham & Margaret
Abode: Atkinson St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Horner - [Child] of Robert Horner & Alice
Abode: Eagen St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Ellen
Abode: Holdens Sqre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Isabella
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Ann
Abode: Barlow St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wadd - [Child] of Thomas Wadd & Mary
Abode: Mount St
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Ann
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Alice
Abode: Vicar St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Alice
Abode: Vicar St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Bridget
Abode: Appleton Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Mary
Abode: John St North
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dinah Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Susannah
Abode: Ratcliffe St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh & Fanny
Abode: Snow Hill
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Jane
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Thompson - [Child] of Alexander Thompson & Mary Jane
Abode: Smith Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Grace
Abode: St Pauls Road
Occupation: Cut Looker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Martha
Abode: Gt George St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Billington - [Child] of James Billington & Mary Ann
Abode: Moss Rose St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Henry Gifford - [Child] of George Gifford & Dorothy
Abode: Ashmoor St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Norman - [Child] of Elizabeth Norman
Abode: Park Road
Baptised by: W. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Dunn - [Child] of Henry Dunn & Hannah
Abode: Cunliffe St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Fyle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wilding - [Child] of Henry Wilding & Elizabeth
Abode: Ashmoor St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Brierley - [Child] of Henry Brierley & Margaret
Abode: Essex St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Brookfield St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Henry Green - [Child] of Christopher Green & Ellen
Abode: Markland St
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Ollerton - [Child] of Thomas Ollerton & Ellen
Abode: Salter St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Walton - [Child] of Benjamin Walton & Betty
Abode: Higginson St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Jane
Abode: Gt George St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Margaret
Abode: Ladyman St
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Annie
Born: 6 Aug 1861
Abode: Victoria St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Forbes - [Child] of George Forbes & Annie
Abode: Barlow St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Garstang - [Child] of Thomas Garstang & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Lancaster Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Cardus - [Child] of John Cardus & Alice
Abode: Gt Hanover St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dunderdale - [Child] of Thomas Dunderdale & Elizabeth
Abode: Brougham St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Cleminson - [Child] of John Cleminson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bushell St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cleminson - [Child] of John Cleminson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bushell St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Ashcroft - [Child] of Colin Ashcroft & Jane
Abode: Hope St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Hacking - [Child] of Robert Hacking & Jane
Abode: St Pauls Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Elizabeth
Abode: Bk Bolton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Alston - [Child] of Richard Alston & Margaret
Abode: Gt George St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hothersall - [Child] of Roger Hothersall & Mary
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Livesey - [Child] of Ellen Livesey
Abode: Gordon St
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Greenall - [Child] of Thomas Greenall & Mary Ann
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - [Child] of Abel Cunliffe & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wignall - [Child] of James Wignall & Ann
Abode: Napier St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Calvert - [Child] of Robert Calvert & Margaret
Abode: Hopwood St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Dougdale - [Child] of Thomas Dougdale & Agnes
Abode: Barlow St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Edward Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Mary
Abode: Moor Brook St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Roe - [Child] of William Roe & Elizabeth
Abode: Salter St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Wilson Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Ann
Abode: Calder Vale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary
Abode: Canute St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Coulthurst - [Child] of Robert Coulthurst & Ann
Abode: Heysham St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Threlfall Cartmall - [Child] of William Cartmall & Ann
Abode: Isabella St
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Jane
Abode: Goodier St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kirby - [Child] of George Kirby & Mary Ann
Abode: Glover St
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Martha
Abode: Gt George St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Ellen
Abode: Senior St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Moore - [Child] of Richard Moore & Jane
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Crossdale - [Child] of Ellen Crossdale
Abode: Aqueduct St
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Speight - [Child] of Ellen Speight
Abode: Melbourne St
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mellor - [Child] of Gott Mellor & Ann
Abode: Gt George St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christiana Masheter - [Child] of William Masheter & Ann
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Metcalf - [Child] of Robert Metcalf & Ann
Born: 16 Oct 1860
Abode: Earl St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Middleton - [Child] of Jane Middleton
Occupation: Lancaster Road
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 25 Sep 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Eleanor
Abode: Bolton St
Occupation: Flagger and Slater
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Cunliffe St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Norris - [Child] of Richard Norris & Mary
Abode: Gt George St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Billington - [Child] of Robert Billington & Sarah Ann
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Sarah
Abode: Brewery St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Melling St
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Mary
Abode: Smithfield St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hope - [Child] of Isaac Hope & Isabella
Abode: Melling St
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Catherine
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Fanny
Abode: Percy St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Jane
Abode: Pole St
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Flintoff - [Child] of Thomas Flintoff & Mary
Abode: Lyme St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Carver and Gilder
Baptised by: C. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Isherwood - [Child] of James Isherwood & Isabella
Abode: St Peter's St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Whitney - [Child] of John Whitney & Ellen
Abode: Queens St
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosanna Evendon Austin - [Child] of William Austin & Charlotte
Abode: Victoria St
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Whatmough - [Child] of Peter Whatmough & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Balderstone - [Child] of Joseph Balderstone & Charlotte
Abode: Back Timber St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roe - [Child] of George Roe & Ann
Abode: Emmanuel Terrace
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Blake - [Child] of John Blake & Alice
Abode: Salter St
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lady St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Millington Barrow - [Child] of Richard Barrow & Harriet
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Moses Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Ann
Abode: Sleddon St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Briggs - [Child] of Matthias Briggs & Ellen
Abode: Isabella St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Ann
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Marshall - [Child] of Austin Leger Marshall & Margaret
Abode: Bk Bolton St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Mary Ann
Abode: Park Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Walling
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wilcock - [Child] of Robert Wilcock & Isabella
Abode: Dewhurst St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. N. Green
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 31 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Thistleton - [Child] of John Thistleton & Jane
Abode: Back Fylde St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: John Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 31 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Parker - [Child] of Ellen Parker
Abode: Senior St
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 30 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Nancy
Abode: Willow St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: J. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 30 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Nancy
Abode: Willow St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: J. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 24 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Westman - [Child] of John Westman & Sarah
Abode: Sidney St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R. Price
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 30 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Esther
Abode: Ellen St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 5 Nov 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - [Child] of Henry Whittle & Jane
Abode: Timber St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. P. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 31 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Alice
Abode: Savoy St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 31 Dec 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Simpson - [Child] of Frances Simpson
Abode: Fylde Road
Baptised by: E. J. Haynes
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 11 Oct 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Birket - [Child] of Walter Birket & Ann
Abode: Camden Place
Occupation: Land Agent
Baptised by: W. P. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 19 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Ann
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. P. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 22 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Albin - [Child] of James Albin & Margaret
Abode: Kilshaw St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. P. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 29 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Guest - [Child] of John Guest & Sarah
Abode: Cusby St
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: W. P. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 30 Jul 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: Mill St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. P. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 93990
Baptism: 7 Aug 1861 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Ann
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: G. Donaldson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 93990