click to return to Preston Home & Contents

The Church of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1858 - 1860
Baptisms for 1860

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1859

Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Frederick Fox - [Child] of Isaac Fox & Margaret
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Marianne
    Abode: Great Hanover St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Grice - [Child] of Alice Grice
    Born: 14 Jun 1856
    Abode: Christ Church Place
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Groves - [Child] of James Groves & Ann
    Abode: Canute St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [extra line added at bottom of page]
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 292
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Isabella
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Jane
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - [Child] of Richard Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger David Richards - [Child] of Robert Richards & Sarah
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Winchester - [Child] of Thomas Winchester & Mary
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Redmayne Corner - [Child] of Isabella Corner
    Born: 9 Sep 1847
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bentinck St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Shacklady - [Child] of John Shacklady & Alice
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Bow St
    Occupation: Spindle Manufacturer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Marratton - [Child] of John Marratton & Ann
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: [Surname Moreton per BMD]
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Fielding - [Child] of Ewen Fielding & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Flax St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bond - [Child] of Henry Bond & Isabella
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Geldert - [Child] of Matthew Geldert & Isabella
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Wray - [Child] of John Wray & Margaret
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward John Brindle - [Child] of Edward Brindle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Hanover St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1859 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rogerson - [Child] of Christopher Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Allan St West
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Moses Cronshaw - [Child] of James Cronshaw & Alice
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Alice
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1859 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - [Child] of Anne Walmsley
    Abode: Radcliffe St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crewdson - [Child] of James Crewdson & Jane
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hodson Whiteside - [Child] of Matthew Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Michael John Sinnett Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Rosanna
    Abode: Kirby's Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bradley - [Child] of Luke Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Peel St East
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: [Twins]
    Baptised by: W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Luke Bradley - [Child] of Luke Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Peel St East
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: [Twins]
    Baptised by: W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Etchells - [Child] of Late Andrew Etchells & Marsland
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Etchells - [Child] of Late Andrew Etchells & Marsland
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: [this entry and next share same register line]
    Baptised by: W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Andrew Etchells - [Child] of Late Andrew Etchells & Marsland
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: [this entry and previous one share same register line]
    Baptised by: W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Morley - [Child] of Mary Morley
    Abode: Deepdale Mill St
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Charles Robinson - [Child] of Late John Robinson & Bella
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Sarah
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hogarth - [Child] of John Hogarth & Pauline
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Eccleston - [Child] of David Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Dickins Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Mary Alice
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Owen Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton Upon Ribble
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Stephenson - [Child] of Miles Stephenson & Ann
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Malt Crusher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary McCullock - [Child] of Richard McCullock & Unice [sic]
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Isabella
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Isabella
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Nancy
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Palmer - [Child] of Walter Palmer & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Shuttleworth - [Child] of James Shuttleworth & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Rostron - [Child] of Thomas Rostron & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Betsey
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Alderson Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Ann
    Abode: John William St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dickinson Seed - Son of Henry Seed & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1859
    Abode: Lisbon House Fishwick
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. M. Haslewood Incumbent of Tockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Marshall Bramwell - [Child] of John Bramwell & Ellen
    Abode: Saint John's Street
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. M. Haslewood Incumbent of Tockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Smellie - [Child] of William Smellie & Eliza
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. M. Haslewood Incumbent of Tockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilson Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Agnes
    Abode: 341 Stourton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. M. Haslewood Incumbent of Tockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Gibbons - [Child] of Edward Gibbons & Ann
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Cicely
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCullock - [Child] of Eliza McCullock
    Abode: Leeming St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Fort - [Child] of Robert Fort & Lucy
    Abode: Irvin St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Cantee - [Child] of Mary Ann Cantee
    Abode: Essex St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Bannister - [Child] of Thomas Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Georges St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [extra line added at end of page]
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 300
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward James Thornton - [Child] of Mary Thornton
    Abode: Sussex St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Cowell - [Child] of James Cowell & Mary
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Kirby - [Child] of Elias Kirby & Agnes
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Wait - [Child] of John Standish Wait & Mary Ann
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hodgkinson - [Child] of George Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Gardner - [Child] of Charles Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Susanna
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Avenham
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James William Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Smirk - [Child] of James Smirk & Mary Ann
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Broad - [Child] of James Broad & Mary
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Towers - [Child] of Henry Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Shelden - [Child] of Edward Shelden & Ellen
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Stewart - [Child] of Sarah Stewart
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jacob Nowell Birchall - [Child] of Matthew Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John George Gornall - [Child] of William Gornall & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Betty
    Abode: St Peter's Square
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Martland - [Child] of William Martland & Catherine
    Abode: Mill Yard
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James William Liver - [Child] of Hezekiah Liver & Ellen
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Whatmough - [Child] of Peter Whatmough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Woodhouse - [Child] of Robert Woodhouse & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hough - [Child] of Jonathan Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Mill Fold
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Coombs - [Child] of George Coombs & Mary Ann
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Agnes
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Guilder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flour St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Tucker - [Child] of William Tucker & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Shorrock - [Child] of Mary Shorrock
    Abode: Smith St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Haddon - [Child] of Henry Haddon & Hannah
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Nixon - [Child] of Robert Nixon & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Bridges
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Potter - [Child] of Richard Potter & Ann
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Deborah
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Amelia Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Buckland - [Child] of Joseph Buckland & Margaret
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Hesford - [Child] of George Hesford & Nancy
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Eliza
    Abode: Wignall St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Burton Norwood - [Child] of Jasper Norwood & Frances
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hanley - [Child] of Richard Hanley & Jane
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: W. Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bee - [Child] of Thomas Bee & Sarah
    Abode: Riding St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Tortington - [Child] of John Tortington & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Fanny
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward James Smith - [Child] of Margaret Smith
    Abode: Queen St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Dorothy
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Hull - [Child] of Edmund Hull & Ann
    Abode: St Mary's St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bennett - [Child] of Edmund Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Christian - [Child] of Dorothy Christian
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bilsborough - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborough & Mary
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Troop - [Child] of Jonathan Troop & Alice
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Nancy
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Gates - [Child] of Robert Gates & Betsey
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Harker - [Child] of James Harker & Martha
    Abode: Flora St
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Fazakerley - [Child] of Richard Fazakerley & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bond - [Child] of Anthony Bond & Eliza
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phoebe Collinson - [Child] of James Collinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Christopher Cowper Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Bricey St
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Hannah
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Hannah
    Abode: Glovers Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - [Child] of Edward Sharples & Nancy
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Roger Wood & Bridget
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hatch - [Child] of John Hatch & Catharine
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. Bridges
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Bridges
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Ann
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunckley - [Child] of John Dunckley & Ellen
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Shuttle - [Child] of John Shuttle & Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert More - [Child] of John More & Ellen
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Christopher Marsden & Lettice
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of Richard Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Harrison's Yard
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Grey - [Child] of Noah Robert Grey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - [Child] of Stephen Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Market St
    Occupation: Gold Wire Manufacturer
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Tabitha Leche - [Child] of William Leche & Mary Jane
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: D. F. Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Ann
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace Butcher - [Child] of William Butcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Letter Carver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Butler - [Child] of Henry Butler & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Kelley - [Child] of Henry Kelley & Sarah
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosetta Albion - [Child] of Thomas Albion & Adelaide
    Abode: Fletchers Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Caroline
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Helm - [Child] of Richard Helm & Margaret
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Jane
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Charles Chesworth - [Child] of George Chesworth & Ann
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Catherine
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of Joseph Sumner & Jane
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gornall - [Child] of Elisha Gornall & Nancy
    Abode: Miller St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Catherine
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Kellet - [Child] of Thomas Kellet & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Jump - [Child] of Jonathan Jump & Alicia
    Abode: St. Pauls Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Grace
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Temple - [Child] of Mary Helen Temple
    Abode: Cotton St
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Singleton - [Child] of Hugh Singleton & Agnes
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Maiesbey - [Child] of William Maiesbey & Margaret
    Abode: Bleasdell St
    Occupation: Flag Dresser
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Leake Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Arnold Bibby Allcroft - [Child] of William Allcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Nolverton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Adelaide Wrigg - [Child] of Henry Wrigg & Mary Anne
    Born: 24 Jan 1858
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: T Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kersall Wrigg - [Child] of Henry Wrigg & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: T Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Hugh Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1853
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Penrith - [Child] of James Penrith & Jane
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Mary
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Dagger - [Child] of Richard Dagger & Jane
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Jane
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Bramwell - [Child] of James Bramwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Rushton - [Child] of William Rushton & Martha
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Slater - [Child] of Ellen Slater
    Abode: Haydock St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Esther
    Abode: Hegford St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Notes: [written at bottom of page 'see page 386']
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Croasdale - [Child] of Margaret Croasdale
    Abode: Brosyham St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Ladyman Young - [Child] of William Young & Ellen
    Abode: Sargeant St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary March - [Child] of William March & Margaret
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Elijah Norris - [Child] of Robert Norris & Jane
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Dearden - [Child] of John Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Varley - [Child] of Henry Varley & Sarah
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Law - [Child] of Thomas Law & Mary
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Meel - [Child] of Robert Meel & Ann
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sharrock - [Child] of Elijah Sharrock & Jane
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Carter - [Child] of Dennis Carter & Lucy
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Gregson - [Child] of Richard Gregson & Betsey
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Kirk - [Child] of Edward Kirk & Ellen
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hibbert - [Child] of Samuel Hibbert & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wiggans - [Child] of James Wiggans & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J. N Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - [Child] of Roger Gardner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. N Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Alsop - [Child] of James Alsop & Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Prunella Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Chutham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Betsey
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walch - [Child] of Thomas Walch & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: ?
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Ann
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Sharrock - [Child] of William Sharrock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fazackerley - [Child] of Richard Fazackerley & Alice
    Abode: Bk Fylde St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Ann Jane
    Abode: Edward St West
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Tindall - [Child] of John Tindall & Betsey
    Abode: Bleasdell St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Highman - [Child] of Eliza Highman
    Abode: Bushell Squar.
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Shuttle Chaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Nutter - [Child] of John Nutter & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. Pitus Square
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Goodier - [Child] of Alice Goodier
    Abode: Edward St.
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Charlotte
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Margerison - [Child] of Michael Margerison & Grace
    Abode: Bidford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Sherwood Rostron - [Child] of Mary Ann Rostron
    Abode: St Peters Square
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Nancy
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Berry - [Child] of Charley Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Green - [Child] of James Green & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1859
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Ashmore St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Ashmore St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Dennis - [Child] of John Dennis & Margaret
    Abode: Allan St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - [Child] of Hugh Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Hugh Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Hugh Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Robertson - [Child] of Robert Robertson & Fanny
    Abode: Heigh St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Codben St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Sarah Anne
    Abode: New Lodge St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Sand - [Child] of Thomas Sand & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Bulfield - [Child] of John Bulfield & Agnes
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Dixon - [Child] of John Fenton & Ellen Dixon
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Scrivener
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Performed at: St Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Louisa Challis - [Child] of William Henry Challis & Mary
    Abode: Stourton St
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant 3rd Rl.L.M.
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Kezia Beetham - [Child] of John Beetham & Eliza
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Mounsey - [Child] of George Mounsey & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Swales - [Child] of Peter Swales & Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Dealer in Earthenware
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bagwell - [Child] of Peter Bagwell & Ann
    Abode: Priory St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Calvert - [Child] of Robert Calvert & Sarah
    Abode: Helnm St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner Gillett - [Child] of Thomas Gillett & Jane
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Consumption Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of Mary Smith
    Abode: Albion St West
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mayman - [Child] of James Mayman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Gildow Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Craston - [Child] of Miles Craston & Sarah
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Maude Fletcher - [Child] of James Smallwood & Mary Fletcher
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Jeweler
    Baptised by: J Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Prudence Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Hoole - [Child] of William Hoole & Sarah
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Ellen
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Trassicar - [Child] of William Trassicar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk Fylde Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Wentworth - [Child] of Enoch Wentworth & Eliza
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bagwell - [Child] of Joseph Bagwell & Christiana
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Braid - [Child] of Richard Braid & Esther
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Procter - [Child] of Alice Procter
    Abode: Allan St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Janet
    Abode: Iron Lane
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Maud Houghton - [Child] of Reuben Houghton & Margery
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robert Johnson - [Child] of Elizabeth Johnson
    Abode: Lodge St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Jane
    Abode: New Lodge St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Catharine
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: D F Chapman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bayman - [Child] of John Bayman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Farclough - [Child] of John Farclough & Ellen
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: hoiler
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Ann
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Wardley - [Child] of Joshua Wardley & Margaret
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Grocers Assistant
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louis Ralph Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Alice
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hopkins - [Child] of Matthew Hopkins & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Webb - [Child] of Ann Webb
    Abode: Appleby St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Catherine
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Barton Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Ellen
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Shaw St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green St East
    Occupation: Furister
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Freeman - [Child] of James Freeman & Betsey
    Abode: Bk Leeming St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Dowthwaite - [Child] of John Dowthwaite & Eliza
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Green - [Child] of James Green & Hannah
    Abode: Pink Court
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - [Child] of Richard Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Breakell - [Child] of John Breakell & Sarah
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Mary Stokes - [Child] of James Stokes & Mary
    Abode: Garlick St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Crook - [Child] of Margaret Crook
    Abode: Back Willow St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Hindle - [Child] of the late Thomas Hindle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hayes Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Ann
    Abode: Wilfred St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of William Green & Ann
    Abode: Whitehead Yard
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas James Sanderson - [Child] of Jane Sanderson
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Heaps - [Child] of Richard Heaps & Maria
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Grime - [Child] of Francis Grime & Margaret
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Beck - [Child] of Thomas Beck & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Willet - [Child] of John Willet & Hannah
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Roseden - [Child] of William Roseden & Mary
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hindle - [Child] of Edward Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Swarbrick Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Denham - [Child] of Joseph Alexander Denham & Ellen
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Monks - [Child] of Joshua Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Grace
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Ann Higham Ducket - [Child] of George Ducket & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Ignatious Square
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: R Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary McQuillan - [Child] of Sarah McQuillan
    Abode: Spring St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ellis - [Child] of Alexander Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Ellis - [Child] of Alexander Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ellis - [Child] of Alexander Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: St Peters Square
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Ormond - [Child] of James Ormond & the late Elizabeth
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: B Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Yore - [Child] of David Yore & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Kirk - [Child] of John Kirk & Mary
    Abode: Grimsnargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Pilling
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Carter - [Child] of Edward Carter & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Back Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Warwick - [Child] of John Warwick & Ellen
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: East View
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harrison Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Eleanor
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Sutcliffe - [Child] of George Sutcliffe & Agnes
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hodgkinson - [Child] of Geoffrey Hodgkinson & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Ribble Bridge
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Luke Hodgson - [Child] of Richard Hodgson & Agnes
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Henry Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Landrum - [Child] of Alexander Landrum & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Jane Sarah
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Breakman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of Richard Clayton & Margaret
    Abode: Green Bank St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Yearsley - [Child] of William Yearsley & Sarah
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Buck - [Child] of James Buck & Alice
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Marys St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Daniel Cottam - [Child] of Henry Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Sandham - [Child] of Ann Sandham
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Leeming - [Child] of James Leeming & Mary
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Cornwall - [Child] of Henry Cornwall & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wilcock Noel - [Child] of Peter Noel & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Martendale - [Child] of James Martendale & Ann
    Abode: Bk Mill Bank
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: 2 yrs 9 months old
    Baptised by: J. N Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Jane Harrison
    Abode: East St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J, Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martindale - [Child] of David Martindale & Margaret
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Millicent Anne Brooks - [Child] of Bengamin Brooks & Martha
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A S Page
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Doctor Whittaker - [Child] of Doctor Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Colleson - [Child] of James Colleson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pheby - [Child] of James Pheby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Afflick - [Child] of Christopher Afflick & Sarah
    Abode: Northhouse
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. N Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Jane
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: M. Ninlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Whittam - [Child] of Thomas Whittam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hatch - [Child] of Thomas Hatch & Jane
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Stirzaker - [Child] of Thomas Stirzaker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moor Park
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lofthouse - [Child] of John Lofthouse & Betsey
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Livesey - [Child] of Edward Livesey & Agnes
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Livesey - [Child] of Edward Livesey & Agnes
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hothersall - [Child] of Ephram Hothersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brewer St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Cardwell Hayes - [Child] of John Stephen Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Stewart - [Child] of Richard Stewart & Isabella
    Abode: Christ Church Place
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Cuthbert Gutteridge - [Child] of Thomas Gutteridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christ Church Place
    Occupation: Overlooker on the Railway
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Maria
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Alice
    Abode: Bushell Place
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sharrock - [Child] of James Sharrock & Sarah
    Abode: John William St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Betsey
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Gornall - [Child] of William Gornall & Jane
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Warne - [Child] of James Warne & Margaret
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Jane
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Martha
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: West View
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of Lawrence Hewitt & Ruth
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Susanna
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Deepdale Mill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Heaton - [Child] of Louisa Heaton
    Abode: Albion St East
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Cuerden - [Child] of Matthew Cuerden & Alice
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ellen
    Abode: School St West
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Cocker - [Child] of Thomas Cocker & Jane
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J. N Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Mary
    Abode: Brow Square
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Page - [Child] of Richard Page & Mary
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Charnley - [Child] of Thomas Charnley & Jane
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rhodes - [Child] of John Rhodes & Jane
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hogg - [Child] of William Hogg & Jane
    Abode: Wood Plumpton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Jane
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Blackledge - [Child] of James Blackledge & Ann
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J.Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Janson - [Child] of James Janson & Jane
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Jane
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Lichfield - [Child] of John Lichfield & Maria
    Abode: Back Silver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Jane
    Abode: Back Silver St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Newsham - [Child] of Margaret Newsham
    Abode: St Georges St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Catharine
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Emma
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Salisbury - [Child] of James Salisbury & Margaret
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Paterson - [Child] of Archibald Paterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maddock - [Child] of Robert Maddock & Ann
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nathan Brindle - [Child] of Robert Brindle & Ellen
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hodgkinson - [Child] of Henry Hodgkinson & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Green Hetherington - [Child] of William Hetherington & Mary
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Shelliker - [Child] of Richard Shelliker & Barbara
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brooks Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Welfield Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Hornby Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Caton - [Child] of Robert Caton & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J.Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Dilworth - [Child] of Robert Dilworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Goodier - [Child] of Thomas Goodier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of Ellen Porter
    Abode: Lady Place
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: ?
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Long - [Child] of George Long & Selina
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hodgson - [Child] of Lawrence Hodgson & Catherine
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Swan - [Child] of Richard Swan & Jane
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Gold Thread Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Mary Jane
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Tomkins - [Child] of William Tomkins & Harriet
    Abode: Broughton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Burrows - [Child] of Robert Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Allan St West
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Markland - [Child] of Robert Markland & Jane
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Jane
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Becconsall - [Child] of John Becconsall & Jane
    Abode: Irvin St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Glover - [Child] of Edward Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lofthouse - [Child] of Thomas Lofthouse & Margaret
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittam St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Isabella
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Christy - [Child] of Matthew Christy & Agnes
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Maria
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Crookall - [Child] of John Crookall & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Augustins Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Agnes Standing - [Child] of Robert Standing & Eleanor
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Oliver Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Marys St
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Pomfret - [Child] of James Pomfret & Sarah
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Elliott - [Child] of Simeon Elliott & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Birkbeck - [Child] of Robert Birkbeck & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant Bank Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wearden - [Child] of John Wearden & Sarah
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hatch - [Child] of Thomas Hatch & Jane
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Susanna
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Henry Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ann
    Abode: Bushell Place
    Occupation: Lab. Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Cecily
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hothersall - [Child] of Ephraim Hothersall & Eliza
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - [Child] of Abraham Forshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of Robert Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Great George St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bank Oldham - [Child] of Henry Oldham & Ellen
    Abode: Mainspirit Weind
    Occupation: Gasfitter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Bilsborough - [Child] of John Edmund Bilsborough & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Standing - [Child] of Thomas Standing & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Beck - [Child] of Jonathan Beck & Mary
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Preston - [Child] of George Preston & Mary
    Abode: St Marys St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dickinson - [Child] of Nathan Dickinson & Agnes
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. H Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T. Henry Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Latimer Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Henry Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Ann Rigby - [Child] of Late Ann Rigby
    Abode: Pleasant Bank Place
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of Joseph Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pritt - [Child] of Joseph Pritt & Alice
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Gaskell - [Child] of George Gaskell & Jane
    Born: 17 May 1857
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Henry Gaskell - [Child] of George Gaskell & Jane
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Ryan - [Child] of James Ryan & Ann
    Abode: Parks Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick George Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Mary
    Abode: Clarendon St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Mary
    Abode: Clarendon St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Rachel
    Abode: Riding St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Shelliker - [Child] of Robert Shelliker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Nancy
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Cornall - [Child] of Thomas Cornall & Sarah
    Abode: Waterfall Building
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Jolly - [Child] of Thomas Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilla Margaret Ann Monks - [Child] of William Wainman & Elizabeth Monks
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of Elizabth Hayes
    Abode: Emett St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richard Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Eden - [Child] of Betsey Eden
    Abode: Bedford St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miles Oddie - [Child] of Robert Oddie & Jennet
    Abode: John William St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of Jane Dean
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Greenwood - [Child] of Charles Greenwood & Isabella
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth St East
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Mary
    Abode: Eleanor St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wignall - [Child] of David Wignall & Alice
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Howson - [Child] of Thomas Howson & Mary
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Harriet Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Catherine
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Elliott - [Child] of Thomas Elliott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Newsham - [Child] of George Newsham & Catherine
    Born: 29 Mar 1856
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Newsham - [Child] of George Newsham & Catherine
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Alice
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Grace Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Fanny
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Satchell - [Child] of John Satchell & Nancy
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert James Cocker - [Child] of Joseph Cocker & Ellen
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Stothard - [Child] of Michael Stothard & Sarah
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Selby Kilner - [Child] of Christopher Kilner & Ellen
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. N Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Chambers - [Child] of Miles Chambers & Alice
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nathan Higginbotham - [Child] of Thomas Higginbotham & Isabella
    Abode: Lancaster
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Coupe - [Child] of Rodger Coupe & Mary Jane
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Railway Goods Inspector
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Montague - [Child] of Alfred Montague & Caroline
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Montague - [Child] of Alfred Montague & Caroline
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bejamin White - [Child] of Benjamin White & Mary
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenep - [Child] of James Greenep & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J.Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Park - [Child] of John Park & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stourton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Robertson - [Child] of Thomas Robertson & Sarah
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. N Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Harling - [Child] of Miles Harling & Alice
    Abode: Cat St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. N Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Kirby - [Child] of Edward Kirby & Alice
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Spurr - [Child] of George Spurr & Eliza
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & May Alice
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Leeming - [Child] of Sarah Leeming
    Abode: Bridge St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Grime - [Child] of Thomas Grime & Margaret
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Clare Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Margaret
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Alice
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Swarbrick - [Child] of Richard Swarbrick & Alice
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Engin Driver
    Baptised by: T H Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fin - [Child] of William Fin & Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Discharger
    Baptised by: T H Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Alice
    Abode: Strand Road Cottage
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Crooke - [Child] of John Whitehead & Anne Eliza Crooke
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Heald - [Child] of Ralph Heald & Susanna
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Heapes - [Child] of Samuel Heapes & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert James Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ann
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dina Southward - [Child] of Thomas Southward & Sarah
    Abode: Welfield Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Walch - [Child] of Richard Walch & Catherine
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Wignal - [Child] of John Wignal & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stourton St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert John Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Pedder St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Harrold - [Child] of Thomas Harrold & Marianna
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Sarah Jane Taylor
    Abode: James St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Ward - [Child] of Nancy Ward
    Abode: Thomas St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Godkin - [Child] of Joseph Godkin & Jane
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Robert Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Maison - [Child] of Richard Maison & Jane
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Mainspirit Weind
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lindley - [Child] of John Lindley & Margaret
    Abode: Beach St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ball - [Child] of George Ball & Jane
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Margaret
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Fell St
    Occupation: Pau
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Penswick - [Child] of Robert Penswick & Agnes
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cowley - [Child] of John Cowley & Alice
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Kinlock - [Child] of Samuel Kinlock & Isabella
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Rimmer - [Child] of Peter Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Alfred Dickinson - [Child] of Alice Dickinson
    Abode: Water Lane
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Ann
    Abode: Spring Field St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Waite - [Child] of Thomas Waite & Jane
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sylvester Crosthwaite - [Child] of Sylvester Crosthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Toppham - [Child] of James Toppham & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: School Master
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A J Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Late Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Beer Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Fletcher Varley - [Child] of James Varley & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Cannington - [Child] of Thomas Cannington & Doris
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: A J Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Chitson - [Child] of Charles Chitson & Ellen
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Walker Starkie - [Child] of Michael Quayle & Mary Starkie
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Emeline Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Rosa
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Towers - [Child] of Henry Towers & Alice
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Roper - [Child] of Henry Roper & Ann
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pickup - [Child] of Anthony Pickup & Jane
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Potter - [Child] of Richard Potter & Julia
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Sefton - [Child] of Richard Sefton & Dorothy
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lemming - [Child] of Robert Lemming & Catherine
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Willace - [Child] of John Willace & Alice
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin James Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Lomax - [Child] of Benjamin Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Coriath - [Child] of Joseph Coriath & Margaret
    Abode: ?
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shiers - [Child] of William Shiers & Ann
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hilman - [Child] of James Hilman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Brakel - [Child] of John Brakel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jenet Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Grace
    Abode: Fishwick Road
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Abode: Holy Day St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Pride - [Child] of Henry Pride & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Letter Pick Printer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Coupe - [Child] of Thomas Coupe & Alice
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [no Minister named]
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Olivia Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Ann Veevers - [Child] of Richard Veevers & Elizabeth Grace
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Land Agent
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Proctor - [Child] of George Proctor & Maria
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W. N. McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hodkinson - [Child] of Adam Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wittle - [Child] of Joseph Wittle & Betsey
    Abode: Ribble St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hayhurst - [Child] of James Hayhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Ingham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: A J Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Anyon - [Child] of John Anyon & Agnes
    Abode: Whalley Sqre
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Rickerby - [Child] of Joseph Rickerby & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant Bank Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Allan St West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Gillitt - [Child] of Jane Gillitt
    Abode: Duke St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick Moore - [Child] of Edwin Moore & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1859
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Ruth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J N Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Paley - [Child] of James Paley & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Burk Parade
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Winders - [Child] of John Winders & Mary
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Holmesworth - [Child] of Joseph Holmesworth & Alice
    Abode: Moore Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [entered between parent's names 'Late']
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Coulley - [Child] of John Coulley & Margaret
    Abode: Caunt St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Ester St
    Occupation: Dreper
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Zepheniah? Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Late Esther
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - [Child] of Ralph Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Wally ?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pownall? - [Child] of Thomas Pownall? & Margaret
    Abode: Fletchers Road
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Young - [Child] of William Young & Margaret
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Marr - [Child] of Ann Marr
    Abode: Surgeon St
    Notes: [written at the bottom of the page 'See Page 386']
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Eliza
    Abode: Heddon St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Peel St East
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Letitia Hayhurst Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Letitia
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prount St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Kershaw - [Child] of Joseph Kershaw & Alice
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emely Buck - [Child] of Joseph Buck & Marianne
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jolly - [Child] of Andrew Jolly & Margaret
    Abode: Welfield Road
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richard Holme - [Child] of Richard Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Alice
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Steward St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thurston Billington - [Child] of Henry Billington & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmond James Moorby - [Child] of Edmond Moorby & Jane
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Alice
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Kezia
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Betsy
    Abode: St Peters Sq
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Weaver - [Child] of Richard Weaver & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dodd - [Child] of Margaret Dodd
    Abode: Clarks' Yard
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - [Child] of George Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Aspinall Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Clock & Watch Maker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Maria
    Abode: Luke St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Ann
    Abode: Mitchell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ryding - [Child] of Henry Ryding & Margaret
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Baynes - [Child] of Lavinia Baynes
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Wiseman - [Child] of Thomas Wiseman & Ann Jane
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hodgson - [Child] of Henry Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Martha
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Campbell - [Child] of Charles Campbell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mark Gibney - [Child] of John Gibney & Alice
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Tyson - [Child] of James Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Sizar St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas James Pateson - [Child] of Edward Pateson & Dorothy
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Minnie Pateson - [Child] of Edward Pateson & Dorothy
    Born: 12 Apr 1858
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Monaghan - [Child] of Jane Monaghan
    Abode: Poplar St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Lettice
    Abode: North Row
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dunderdale - [Child] of John Dunderdale & Emma
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Rhodes - [Child] of Daniel Rhodes & Rachael
    Abode: Richmond Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Margerison - [Child] of Edward Margerison & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Arkwright - [Child] of Robert Arkwright & Ann
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Janet Thorp - [Child] of Philip Thorp & Janet
    Abode: Midw___ St
    Occupation: Master
    Notes: [1861 Census occupaton Master & Engraver]
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Betsy
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Shepherd - [Child] of Richard Shepherd & Clara
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - [Child] of Jane Tomlinson
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Dobacan - [Child] of Henry Dobacan & Mary
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coldbath St
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - [Child] of Obediah Dewhurst & Lucy
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Marine Dealer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Crawshaw - [Child] of Stephen Crawshaw & Marianne
    Abode: Roper St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ann
    Abode: Back Queen St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lund - [Child] of George Lund & Emma
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Cearan Grey - [Child] of Cearan Grey & Agnes
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel George Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Percy Gilbertson - [Child] of Joseph Brees Gilbertson & Mary
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: M D
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Clitheroe - [Child] of Richard Clitheroe & Jane
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Clark
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Pratt - [Child] of William Pratt & Hannah
    Abode: Cato St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Isabella
    Abode: Bolton St West
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J N Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteside - [Child] of Elizabeth Whiteside
    Abode: Little Georges St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J N Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Richard Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Holme - [Child] of Charles Holme & Hannah
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fayers - [Child] of Jane Fayers
    Abode: Bridge St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Breakell - [Child] of James Breakell & Ann
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Ellen
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Alice
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of Jane Richardson
    Abode: Lancaster Lane
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Maude Crewe - [Child] of John Percy Crewe & Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen France - [Child] of Thomas France & Margaret
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Loftus - [Child] of William Loftus & Ellen
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Houll - [Child] of Thomas Houll & Isabella
    Abode: School St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Henry Banowise - [Child] of Daniel Banowise & Mary Ann
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hamer - [Child] of Charles Frederick Hamer & Isabella
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Ann
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur John Best - [Child] of Thomas Best & Alice
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Jane Matilda Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Butler Court
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Preston Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Markland - [Child] of Peter Markland & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Tailor - [Child] of John Tailor & Mary
    Abode: Whittam St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Brogden - [Child] of Thomas Brogden & Ann
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Ann
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wadmouth - [Child] of Thomas Wadmouth & Ellen
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Alice
    Abode: Hansons Square
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Baines - [Child] of Richard Baines & Mary
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Baxendale - [Child] of Samuel Baxendale & Mary
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Cranshaw - [Child] of William Cranshaw & Jane
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Jane
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Stourton - [Child] of John Stourton & Mary
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Mary Ann
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Betsy
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Todd - [Child] of George Todd & Jane
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Mary Jane
    Abode: Fitchies Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Hugford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ainscow Coupe - [Child] of James Coupe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glovers Court
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wade - [Child] of Joseph Wade & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of Susannah Bradshaw
    Abode: William St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Harriet
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hamson - [Child] of William Hamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Jane
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of David Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Margaret
    Abode: Aspden St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Jane Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Garstang
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Christian - [Child] of Samuel Christian & Martha
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Isabella Scholes - [Child] of Lot Scholes & Jane
    Abode: Little Georges St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Ann
    Abode: Skeffington Road
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Pickering - [Child] of Robert Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Martindale - [Child] of James Martindale & Ann
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Martindale - [Child] of James Martindale & Ann
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Breakell - [Child] of George Breakell & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Ellen
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Whittam - [Child] of Thomas Whittam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cowell - [Child] of Edward Cowell & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Brewer - [Child] of Robert Brewer & Jane
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Heddon - [Child] of James Heddon & Margaret
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Procter - [Child] of Peter Procter & Ellen
    Abode: Wacker St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Beardwood - [Child] of Thomas Beardwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: C H Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Challinor - [Child] of William Challinor & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Halliday - [Child] of Jane Halliday, Spinster
    Abode: St Peters Square
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkham Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Ann
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wilcock - [Child] of Christopher Wilcock & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of Ellen Dewhurst
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenall - [Child] of George Greenall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bamber Bridge
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: G Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Swarbnek St
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: W N McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swarbrick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Postlethwaite - [Child] of Lewas Postlethwaite & Margt.
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James McClew - [Child] of Robert McClew & Martha
    Abode: Damp St
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J W Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Olive Hayhurst - [Child] of Thomas Hayhurst & Mary
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A J Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Clarkson - [Child] of Jane Clarkson
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Sheldon St
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Norman - [Child] of Alfred Norman & Sarah
    Abode: The Orchard
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Salisbury - [Child] of Henry Salisbury & Alice
    Abode: Park Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Clitheroe - [Child] of William Clitheroe & Mary
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of Matthew Watson & Mary
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Hitchin - [Child] of John Hitchin & Thirza
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richard Leeming - [Child] of Richard Leeming & Mary
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Cleminson - [Child] of John Cleminson & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of Frederick Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Darby Smith - [Child] of Sarah Smith
    Abode: Fox. St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Beatie - [Child] of William Beatie & Mary Ann
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas James Johnson - [Child] of Mary Johnson
    Abode: Gildow Court
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of George Jones & Lucy Taylor
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Wood - [Child] of Isaac Wood & Caroline
    Abode: Buck Bishop Gate
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J P Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Betsey
    Abode: Smerk St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Dorothy
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Jane
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Ann
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Orrel St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Tailor - [Child] of Henery Tailor & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Kellet - [Child] of Robert Kellet & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Winefred Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Mary
    Abode: Dewhurst
    Occupation: Coal Moler
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marth Ann Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Isabella
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Wheelright
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Catterall - [Child] of Robert Catterall & Marianne
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Dobson - [Child] of Richard Dobson & Alice
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miles Blinkhorn - [Child] of Timothy Blinkhorn & Anna
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Middlebrook - [Child] of Christopher Middlebrook & Mary
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Mary
    Abode: Eaden St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bickerstaff - [Child] of Henery Bickerstaff & Jane
    Abode: St Ignatious Square
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Grace
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Ann
    Abode: Dewhurst Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Howfield - [Child] of Nathaniel Howfield & Jane
    Abode: Lemor St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Rawclife - [Child] of Joseph Rawclife & Margery
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Roper - [Child] of Peter Roper & Ellen
    Abode: Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Sarah
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wainman - [Child] of Benjamin Wainman & Margaret
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J N Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Southwaite - [Child] of Stephen Southwaite & Ann
    Abode: Hammonds Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J N Green
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Wallis - [Child] of James Wallis & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Bury Field Row
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dawson - [Child] of Henry Dawson & Betsy
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Radcliffe - [Child] of Charles Radcliffe & Nancy
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: R Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Agnes
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling & Mary Alice
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Betsy
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Margaret Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Alice Ann
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Drake
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Florence Butcher - [Child] of John Butcher & Alice
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: A J Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cowell - [Child] of Robert Cowell & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: A J Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - [Child] of Edward Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Maudland Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A J Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Agnes Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Caroline
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cicely Pett - [Child] of John Pett & Grace
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: W N McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ellison - [Child] of Robert Ellison & Isabella
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hogarth - [Child] of George Hogarth & Mary
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholson - [Child] of Joseph Nicholson & Catharine
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Stavert Cox - [Child] of Thomas Cox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: Thos. Cox M.A.Officiatg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Woods Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W N McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cecily Peet - [Child] of John Peet & Grace
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W N McGuiness
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Ann
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Jeweler
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crosley - [Child] of Betsey Crosley
    Abode: Hoskinson Court
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kezia Crosley - [Child] of Betsey Crosley
    Abode: Hoskinson Court
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Charles Walmesley - [Child] of John Walmesley & Mary Ann
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Albert St West
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Batty - [Child] of Charles Batty & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Esther
    Born: 25 Jul 1843
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: T Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Esther
    Born: 18 Dec 1845
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: T Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Lofthouse - [Child] of Richard Lofthouse & Jane
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henery Monk - [Child] of William Monk & Martha
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Olding - [Child] of John Olding & Emma
    Abode: John William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Edwd. St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mcgrath - [Child] of Andrew Mcgrath & Ann
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Alice
    Abode: Roper St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Beardsworth - [Child] of Oliver Beardsworth & Ester
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Standing - [Child] of John Standing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Allsop - [Child] of Mathew Allsop & Jane
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henery Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John May - [Child] of Richard May & Jane
    Abode: Goulbourn St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Shaun James - [Child] of James James & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Eliza
    Abode: South Meadow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D F Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Cranshaw - [Child] of William Cranshaw & Nancy
    Abode: Stourtin St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: G Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Murry St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Helena Caroline Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Alice
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Solomon Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marian Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Fish St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Pullon - [Child] of Richard Pullon & Harriett
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Cowley - [Child] of Mary Ann Cowley
    Abode: Albion St West
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Addison - [Child] of John Addison & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Brook St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E J Haynes
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Lenton - [Child] of David Lenton & Emma Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: R Price
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen Taylor
    Abode: Coldbath St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 May 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of Charles Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Scott - [Child] of Nathan Scott & Mary
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Mayor - [Child] of Richard Mayor & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1860 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Frederick Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Ruth
    Abode: Great Hanover St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1862 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lofty - [Child] of Alice Lofty
    Abode: Sussex St
    Notes: [father not named]
    Baptised by: W P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 93989
Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home