click to return to Preston Home & Contents

The Church of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1856 - 1858
Baptisms for 1858

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1857

Baptism: 18 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - [Child] of John James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Standing - [Child] of Henry Standing & Mary
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Maddock - [Child] of Charles Maddock & Ellen
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Wadsworth - [Child] of John Wadsworth & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bare? - [Child] of Thomas Bare? & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth McCann - [Child] of John McCann & Mary
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilson Rowbotham - [Child] of Edmund Rowbotham & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1856
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Rowbotham - [Child] of Edmund Rowbotham & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1855
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vallet - [Child] of Thomas Vallet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Alexander Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Betsy
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Uryth
    Abode: Ashmore St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Jemima
    Abode: Emmanuel Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Proctor - [Child] of William Proctor & Ellen
    Abode: St Ignatius Square
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann McGreaves - [Child] of Joseph McGreaves & Alice
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Pye - [Child] of Edward Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Nancy
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Esther
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cowperthwaite - [Child] of John Cowperthwaite & Ann
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croasdale - [Child] of Henry Croasdale & Jane
    Abode: Gardner St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Standen - [Child] of James Standen & Jane
    Abode: Isabella St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Pye - [Child] of George Pye & Agnes Hannah
    Abode: Freehold Park
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Barrow - [Child] of Richard Barrow & Harriet
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Mouler
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nicholson - [Child] of George Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Isabella
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Holme - [Child] of Christopher Holme & Ruth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Priscilla
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Higginson Cottam - [Child] of Richard Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Briggs - [Child] of Matthew Briggs & Ellen
    Abode: Isabella St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bowen - [Child] of Thomas Bowen & Cecelia
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dover - [Child] of John Dover & Mary
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Agnes Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Grace
    Abode: St Peters St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Willacy - [Child] of Thomas Willacy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Roseann
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Southworth - [Child] of Thomas Southworth & Isabella
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Robinson - [Child] of Horsden Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Charlotte
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Craven - [Child] of Joseph Craven & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Salisbury - [Child] of Robert Salisbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Bradshaw - [Child] of Betsy Bradshaw
    Abode: Fishergate
    Baptised by: J. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Dixon Penswick - [Child] of John Penswick & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bilsborrow - [Child] of John Bilsborrow & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Bartholomew Woods & Letitia
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Wilkie - [Child] of Daniel Wilkie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Boscoe - [Child] of Jonathan Boscoe & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Gorton - [Child] of James Gorton & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Allan - [Child] of James Allan & Betty
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Woolcomber
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Cruise Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Lydia
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Coulthurst - [Child] of Robert Coulthurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Betty
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cuthbert Dugdale Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Betty
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Kirkbride - [Child] of John Kirkbride & Ann
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Martland - [Child] of William Martland & Catherine
    Abode: Wool Pack Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Pilkington - [Child] of Elias Pilkington & Emma
    Abode: Fletchers Road
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Jane Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Mary
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Sumner - [Child] of Matthew Sumner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Singleton - [Child] of Mary Ann Singleton
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Singleton - [Child] of Mary Ann Singleton
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of Ralph Holden & Martha
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Beardsworth - [Child] of James Beardsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hool - [Child] of Edward Hool & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Sarah
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Fanny
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Rosanna
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Ellen Wilkinson
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of Henry Slater & Betsy
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Whiteside - [Child] of Richard Whiteside & Nanny
    Abode: St Peters Square
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Catherine
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kilner - [Child] of John Kilner & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1842
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Grace
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Airey - [Child] of Robert Airey & Alice
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Cornthwaite Chippindale - [Child] of Richard Chippindale & Betsy
    Abode: Ashmore St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Christopher Green & Ellen
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Abbot - [Child] of Thomas Abbot & Hannah
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Morris - [Child] of Francis Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Vilier St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Margaret
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Shuttleworth - [Child] of James Shuttleworth & Margaret
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Henry Bullough - [Child] of William Bullough & Nanny
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Buck - [Child] of James Buck & Ann
    Abode: Lund St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Buck - [Child] of James Buck & Ann
    Abode: Lund St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Duerden - [Child] of Thomas Duerden & Ellen
    Abode: St Mary St North
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Park - [Child] of Joseph Park & Barbara
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Priscilla Baxendale - [Child] of Charles Baxendale & Hannah
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pritt - [Child] of Henry Pritt & Alice
    Abode: Singletons Row
    Occupation: Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Billsborrow - [Child] of Richard Billsborrow & Isabella
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Douglas - [Child] of John Douglas & Alice
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Chapman - [Child] of Robert Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sudell Briggs - [Child] of Joseph Briggs & Harriet
    Abode: Whittle le Woods
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - [Child] of Thomas Ramsbottom & Nancy
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Stopperton - [Child] of John Stopperton & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1830
    Abode: Toxteth Park, Liverpool
    Occupation: Pianoforte Maker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Cunningham - [Child] of John Cunningham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sinclair - [Child] of John Sinclair & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Munro - [Child] of Mary Munro
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walling Smithson - [Child] of William Smithson, Gentleman & Jane Fisher
    Abode: Fulwood
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenhalgh - [Child] of Richard Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Crabtree - [Child] of William Henry Crabtree & Eliza Annie
    Abode: Clarenden St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fallows - [Child] of John Fallows & Mary Ann
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Corry St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Tyson - [Child] of Elizabeth Tyson
    Abode: Brookhouses
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ashmore St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Hind - [Child] of James Hind & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Betsy
    Abode: School St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Ann
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Sedgwick - [Child] of Joseph Sedgwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Craggs Square
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormside St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of Richard Simpson & Agnes
    Abode: Rigbys Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Cicely
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Alexander Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bailiff Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Ann
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [No Abode]
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Mansley - [Child] of John Mansley & Ellen
    Abode: Vat St
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mansley - [Child] of Margaret Mansley
    Abode: Vat St
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cullan - [Child] of Joseph Cullan & Sarah
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Harriet
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Margaret
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whittam - [Child] of Mary Ann Whittam
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Grey - [Child] of Alice Grey
    Abode: Brougham St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Powell - [Child] of Matthew Powell & Isabella
    Abode: St Peters Square
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Frodsham - [Child] of John Frodsham & Ann
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cartwright - [Child] of George Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Betsy
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Walmsley - [Child] of Jane Walmsley
    Abode: West View
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hatch - [Child] of Thomas Hatch & Jane
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Livesey - [Child] of Alice Livesey
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Fort - [Child] of Alice Fort
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Ellen
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Leeming - [Child] of Mary Ann Leeming
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bibby - [Child] of Betsy Bibby
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Certified by Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Alice
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Certified by Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - [Child] of Isabella Pearson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by William Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Turner - [Child] of Elijah Turner & Nancy
    Abode: Gt Shaw St
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Farnworth - [Child] of Joseph Farnworth & Rosanna
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Rogerson - [Child] of George Rogerson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1857
    Abode: Deepdale Terrace
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Fielden Dickson - [Child] of George Henry Dickson & Ann
    Abode: Clarenden St
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Isabella
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Margaret
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of Daniel Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Pad Maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hibbert - [Child] of Samuel Hibbert & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Higginbotham - [Child] of Thomas Higginbotham & Arabella
    Abode: St Peter's Square
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Theodore Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Isabella
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Fenton - [Child] of David Fenton & Emma Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fitchie - [Child] of William Fitchie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennette Fitchie - [Child] of William Fitchie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Emmett - [Child] of Thomas Emmett & Jane
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Younghusband - [Child] of William Younghusband & Margaret
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Ann
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bryning - [Child] of Lawrence Bryning & Alice
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of Margaret Sumner
    Abode: Great Georges
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Ann
    Abode: Latham St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hopkins - [Child] of John Hopkins & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Longton - [Child] of Robert Longton & Ann
    Abode: Bolton's Court
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Martha
    Abode: Ashmore St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Harriett Kirkham - [Child] of Elizabeth Kirkham
    Abode: Friargate
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Schofield Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Certified by S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Kirk - [Child] of John Kirk & Mary
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Peelhall St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nutter - [Child] of John Nutter & Mary
    Abode: St Peter's Square
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cuthbert Henry Ormond - [Child] of James Ormond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Silcock - [Child] of William Silcock & Ann
    Abode: Canute St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Susannah
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Warwick - [Child] of John Warwick & Ellen
    Abode: Back Sidney St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Emma
    Abode: Tuson Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stoneygatae
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Eliza Nelson - [Child] of George Nelson & Eliza
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gray - [Child] of Ceaser Gray & Agnes
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Edmundson - [Child] of Allen Edmundson & Ellen
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lydia Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Emma
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Jackson - [Child] of Anthony Jackson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Mary
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Charnley - [Child] of Thomas Charnley & Ellen
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Ann
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hodgkinson - [Child] of Henry Hodgkinson & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elias Grey - [Child] of Elias Grey & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hoghton - [Child] of Reuben Hoghton & Margery
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittingham - [Child] of Thomas Whittingham & Eliza
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Esham St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Beardsworth - [Child] of George Beardsworth & Mary
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of Arthur Dewhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wearden - [Child] of George Wearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederic Blackhurst - [Child] of Septimus Blackhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pole St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Walling - [Child] of Robert Walling & Alice
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Coach painter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hayes - [Child] of David Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Doon St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Emmanuel St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Pye - [Child] of Henry Pye & Ellen
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sturzacker Lambert - [Child] of Richard Lambert & Margaret
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Shacklady - [Child] of John Shacklady & Alice
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cleminson - [Child] of William Cleminson & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jennings - [Child] of Susannah Jennings
    Abode: Brows Square
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Calvert - [Child] of George Calvert & Ellen
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Valient - [Child] of William Valient & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dallas - [Child] of John Dallas & Hannah
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Bedworth - [Child] of William Bedworth & Sarah
    Abode: St Ignatius Square
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Bateson Cornall - [Child] of Richard Cornall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Scripture Reader
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gutteridge - [Child] of Thomas Gutteridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Overlooker at Railway
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Norris - [Child] of Richard Norris & Mary
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayor - [Child] of Thomas Mayor & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Molyneaux - [Child] of William Molyneaux & Mary
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of Mary Ellen Wright
    Abode: William St
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Cook - [Child] of George Cook & Elizabth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elijah Edward Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Violet
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John McCrory - [Child] of Bernard McCrory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Stackhouse - [Child] of Robert Stackhouse & Mary
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Blake - [Child] of Thomas Blake & Margaret
    Abode: Back Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Stafford - [Child] of Francis Stafford & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Eliza
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Allenson - [Child] of Henry Allenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Jane
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cecilia Alice Gillett - [Child] of John Gillett & Cecilia
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Mary
    Abode: St Georges Passages
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Farnworth Brownlow - [Child] of James Brownlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood, Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood, Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of George Jones Taylor & Lucy
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood, Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roseannah Brown - [Child] of Margaret Brown
    Abode: Queen St
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Madder - [Child] of Robert Madder & Nancy
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Helme - [Child] of Margaret Helme
    Abode: Queen St
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Holmes - [Child] of Robert Holmes & Catherine
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Burrow Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Eleanor
    Abode: Ormskirk Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Cunningham - [Child] of Richard Cunningham & Isabella
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Metcalf - [Child] of Joseph Metcalf & Alice
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Heyes - [Child] of Richard Heyes & Catherine
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jewell - [Child] of Elizabeth Jewell
    Abode: Smirk St
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Robert Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Jane
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Sandham - [Child] of William Sandham & Mary
    Abode: Darlington's Yard
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Mary Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hatch - [Child] of John Hatch & Jane
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Haighton - [Child] of Robert Haighton & Ann
    Abode: Parks Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Smith Menary - [Child] of George Menary & Maria
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Coach smith
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Jane
    Abode: School St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Sophia Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Ribble Place
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ann
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Jorden - [Child] of William Jorden & Eliza
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Anna Bryning - [Child] of John Bryning & Amelia
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bamber - [Child] of Richard Bamber & Margaret
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William France - [Child] of John France & Susan
    Abode: Bleasdell St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henrietta Caunce - [Child] of Hugh Caunce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Rawstorn - [Child] of James Rawstorn & Mary
    Abode: St Peters St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pool - [Child] of William Pool & Ellen
    Abode: Lutwidge St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Susannah
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Jane
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Brown - [Child] of Sarah Jane Brown
    Abode: Georges St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Blacow - [Child] of Cuthbert Blacow & Jane
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Power
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shelliker - [Child] of Richard Shelliker & Barbara
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Oddie - [Child] of Samuel Oddie & Ann
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cook Bulmer - [Child] of Jonathan Scot Bulmer & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Maria
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Froggatt - [Child] of Thomas Froggatt & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Ellen
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Ryan - [Child] of Thomas Ryan & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Swales - [Child] of Peter Swales & Ann
    Abode: Orchard
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Martha
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Dawson - [Child] of Benjamin Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Nancy
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Procter - [Child] of Peter Procter & Ellen
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Johnston - [Child] of Samuel Johnston & Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Worth - [Child] of Emily Worth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Keby? - [Child] of William Keby? & Ann
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Kenney - [Child] of William Kenney & Lucy
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - [Child] of Edward Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Isabella
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Askew - [Child] of John Askew & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Eglin Ladyman Eglin - [Child] of Margaret Eglin
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robinson - [Child] of Mary Jane Robinson
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cox - [Child] of James Cox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green Bank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Ann
    Abode: Fish St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Jane
    Abode: Tailor St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dickson - [Child] of William John Dickson & Jane
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Fisher - [Child] of Mary Fisher
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Addison - [Child] of Robert Addison & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Marys St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Halsall - [Child] of Cuthbert Halsall & Alice
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Millicent Ann Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Mary Alice
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Waste dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Mary Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Durham - [Child] of Matthew Durham & Bridget
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Clerk in the County Court
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - [Child] of Ralph Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Coupe - [Child] of Henry Coupe & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Preston - [Child] of Joseph Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Ship builder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Joseph Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Jane
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Eglin - [Child] of Anthony Eglin & Barbara
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Leeming - [Child] of Richard Leeming & Mary
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sophia Jolly - [Child] of Thomas Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Agnes
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Billington - [Child] of Hornby Billington & Susanna
    Abode: Deepdale Mill St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elijah Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Margaret
    Abode: Aspin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Westwell - [Child] of Robert Westwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Walmsley - [Child] of Jane Walmsley
    Abode: West View
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Housby - [Child] of Winifred Housby
    Abode: Water St West
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Gardner - [Child] of Charles Gardner & Betsy
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Geldert - [Child] of Matthew Geldert & Isabella
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of William Green & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Margaret
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Foxcroft - [Child] of James Foxcroft & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Jane
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Parks Place
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Margaret
    Abode: Georges Passage
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Reynold Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Halton - [Child] of George Halton & Sarah
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Pad Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Nicholson - [Child] of Ellen Nicholson
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Heald - [Child] of Ralph Heald & Susanna
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Alice
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Newton - [Child] of Hannah Newton
    Abode: Albert St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Isabella
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Heaps - [Child] of Moses Heaps & Mary
    Abode: Morgan St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cowburn - [Child] of Hugh Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Monk - [Child] of William Monk & Martha
    Abode: Christ Church Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Harling - [Child] of Robert Harling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smirk St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison Charnley - [Child] of Charles Charnley & Margaret
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Davy - [Child] of Richard Davy & Ann
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Cunliffe - [Child] of Abel Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of Jannett Gill
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Ellen
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gillaspie - [Child] of Joseph Gillaspie & Lucy
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Holywell - [Child] of George Holywell & Dorothy
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Helmn - [Child] of John Helmn & Ann
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Borrows - [Child] of George Borrows & Hannah
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Engeeners (sic)
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Isabella Foster - [Child] of Roger Foster & Mary
    Abode: Hardmans Yard
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Selina Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Alice
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Alice
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Wood Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fisher - [Child] of Margaret Fisher
    Abode: Bread St
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Smith - [Child] of Ellen Smith
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Emma
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Moore Lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Lowe - [Child] of Francis Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Holdens Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Mary
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Late Jane
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Burrows - [Child] of Christopher Burrows & Sarah Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Gornall - [Child] of Elisha Gornall & Nancy
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roger - [Child] of William Roger & Mary
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Tomlinson - [Child] of Peter Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Leyland
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Leatherland - [Child] of Thomas Leatherland & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliffe - [Child] of George Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Helmn - [Child] of William Helmn & Alice
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dugdale - [Child] of Jane Dugdale
    Abode: Villiers St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Lyons - [Child] of Robert Lyons & Anna
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosanna Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Floyer St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Jane
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Spindle & Flymaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Steele - [Child] of George Steele & Agnes
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Catherine
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hazel Nicholl - [Child] of Abraham Nicholl & Sarah
    Abode: Back St Mary St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Paley - [Child] of John Paley & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of Hannah Howarth
    Abode: William St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry James Hayhurst - [Child] of John Hayhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Balshaw - [Child] of William Balshaw & Betsy
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks & Martha
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Lewty - [Child] of David Lewty & Mary Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Stewart - [Child] of Mary Ann Stewart
    Abode: Duke St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singleton - [Child] of Margaret Singleton
    Abode: Brook St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Norman - [Child] of George Norman & Jane
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Pearson - [Child] of Samuel Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Phillis
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Alice
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick John Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: St John's St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Ellen
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Pye - [Child] of Charles Pye & Mary
    Abode: Alma St
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Laurie Annie Huntington - [Child] of William Huntington & Sarah Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Copes? Marriott - [Child] of John Marriott & Sarah
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Beech St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Reynolds - [Child] of James Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Reynolds - [Child] of James Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Rhodes Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Alice Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Sarah
    Abode: Pedder St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Norcross - [Child] of James Norcross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Battison - [Child] of Ann Battison
    Abode: Senior
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - [Child] of Alice Sutcliffe
    Abode: Richmon Row
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Alice
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dickinson - [Child] of Ellen Dickinson
    Abode: Dock St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rodgers - [Child] of Thomas Rodgers & Dinah
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Rodgers - [Child] of Thomas Rodgers & Dinah
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Susan Evans - [Child] of Owen Evans & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [Page 387 undated - presume March 19 1858]
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Black & Whitesmith
    Notes: [Page 387 undated - presume March 19 1858]
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Page 387 undated - presume March 19 1858]
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William White - [Child] of William White & Jane
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Page 387 undated - presume March 19 1858]
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Edward Hindle - [Child] of Lawrence Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Page 387 undated - presume March 19 1858]
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Gillibrand - [Child] of John Gillibrand & Agnes
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Notes: [Page 387 undated - presume March 19 1858]
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wills - [Child] of John Wills & Anna
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Notes: [Page 387 undated - presume March 19 1858]
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leach - [Child] of Lawrence Leach & Isabella
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Page 387 undated - presume March 19 1858]
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Ann
    Abode: William Henry
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Tucker - [Child] of William Tucker & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bellamy - [Child] of Thomas Bellamy & Ann
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Flynn - [Child] of Martha Flynn
    Abode: Edmund St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Livesey - [Child] of Matthew Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Middleforth - [Child] of Christopher Middleforth & Mary
    Abode: Orchard St
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Ramsbottom & Bridget
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Rachel
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Housman - [Child] of William Housman & Agnes
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Hodgson - [Child] of Ann Hodgson
    Abode: Pedder St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Higford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Ruth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Kemp - [Child] of Edmund Kemp & Sarah
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bowes - [Child] of John Bowes & Ann
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Margary
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Billington - [Child] of Edward Billington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bentick St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Buckingham St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Henrietta
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Mill Owner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wignall - [Child] of Henry Wignall & Nancy
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fazackerley - [Child] of Richard Fazackerley & Alice
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Blanch Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Emma
    Abode: Starkie St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certified by C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Philip Teare - [Child] of Ellen Teare
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw, Offl. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Brewster - [Child] of Edward Brewster & Jane Amelia
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Shaw, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Alfred Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Alice
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1844
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John Shaw, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1845
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John Shaw, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Welch - [Child] of James Welch & Dorothy
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Todd - [Child] of James Todd & Judith
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Woodruff - [Child] of William Woodruff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Mary
    Abode: Lord's Walk
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Emma
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brindle - [Child] of Eward Brindle & Sarah
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Loftus - [Child] of Thomas Loftus & Dorothy
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eastham - [Child] of Robert Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Great Shaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ainscow - [Child] of William Ainscow & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William John Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Alice
    Abode: Allan St West
    Occupation: Machine Polisher
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Ann
    Abode: Allan St West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Grace
    Abode: New Lodge St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Clarkson - [Child] of Lawrence Clarkson & Barbara
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of Roger Woods & Bridget
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Meredith - [Child] of Thomas Meredith & Margaret
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sefton - [Child] of Richard Sefton & Dorothy
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stourton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Bridget
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susan Ellen Buck - [Child] of George Buck & Ellen
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Shaw, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Porter - [Child] of David Porter & Maria
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: John Shaw, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Ann McLean - [Child] of Charles McLean & Mary Ann
    Abode: Holden's Yard
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Shaw, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farnworth - [Child] of James Farnworth & Jane
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Lutwidge St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Daniel Alfred Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miles William Chambers - [Child] of Miles Chambers & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Cranshaw - [Child] of Stephen Cranshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Boadle - [Child] of Braithwaite Boadle & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine McKay - [Child] of Daniel McKay & Ann
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Brush-maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Broadbelt - [Child] of John Broadbelt & Jane
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Betsy
    Abode: Water Lane East
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Green - [Child] of Ann Green
    Abode: Fishwick
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann May - [Child] of Richard May & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Amelia
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Cranshaw - [Child] of John Cranshaw & Ruth
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newton - [Child] of Benjamin Newton & Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Drawer In
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert James Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Jane
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas James Buck - [Child] of Joseph Buck & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Stanhope - [Child] of Nicholas Stanhope & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Chamberlain - [Child] of Thomas Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henrietta Lee - [Child] of Henry Lee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Beaumont - [Child] of John Beaumont & Alice
    Abode: Cottage St
    Occupation: Black & Whitesmith
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph William Wray - [Child] of John Wray & Margaret
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Willan - [Child] of Mark Willan & Mary
    Abode: St Peter St
    Occupation: Shoem (sic)
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Brindle - [Child] of Robert Brindle & Ellen
    Abode: Edmond St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Howson - [Child] of John Howson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holden's Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Ann
    Abode: Cadley St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Caroline
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter George Alker - [Child] of William Alker & Mary
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Goodier - [Child] of William Goodier & Alice
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Pilkington - [Child] of Henry James Pilkington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Agnes
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Glover - [Child] of Edward Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Margaret
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 400, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Mary Ann
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Howson - [Child] of John Howson & Betsy
    Abode: Holdens Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J.Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Busby - [Child] of John Busby & Margaret
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Howarth - [Child] of Giles Howarth & Catherine
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Westhead Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Baybut - [Child] of James Baybut & Alice
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Baybut - [Child] of James Baybut & Alice
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Mary Livesey
    Abode: Duke St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 401, Entry 3201
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Alice
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 401, Entry 3202
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred William Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Annie
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 401, Entry 3203
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 401, Entry 3204
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Pickup - [Child] of Jane Pickup
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 401, Entry 3205
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Faith
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 401, Entry 3206
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richard Brighouse - [Child] of Mary Ann Brighouse
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 401, Entry 3207
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Newhouse - [Child] of Eliza Newhouse
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 401, Entry 3208
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Fisher - [Child] of Sarah Fisher
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 402, Entry 3209
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: Corry St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 402, Entry 3210
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Miller - [Child] of Edward Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 402, Entry 3211
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eli Crossland Castle - [Child] of Charles Castle & Sarah
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 402, Entry 3212
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clitheroe - [Child] of Henry Clitheroe & Ann
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 402, Entry 3213
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 402, Entry 3214
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bleasdale - [Child] of Henry Bleasdale & Betsy
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 402, Entry 3215
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Bryning - [Child] of Joseph Bryning & Ellen
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 402, Entry 3216
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Fisher - [Child] of Henry Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 403, Entry 3217
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mark Hodgson - [Child] of Lawrence Hodgson & Catherine
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 403, Entry 3218
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gorman - [Child] of Francis Gorman & Sarah
    Born: 18 May 1855
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 403, Entry 3219
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Sergeant - [Child] of Frederick Sergeant & Agnes
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 403, Entry 3220
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of John Bell Slater & Ann
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 403, Entry 3221
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher John Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 403, Entry 3222
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Higginbottom - [Child] of John Higginbottom & Rebecca
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 403, Entry 3223
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Plumb - [Child] of James Plumb & Margaret
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 403, Entry 3224
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 404, Entry 3225
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Bilsborough - [Child] of John Bilsborough & Alice
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 404, Entry 3226
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sedgwick - [Child] of James Sedgwick & Sarah
    Notes: [No Abode, Occupation, or Baptised by]
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 404, Entry 3227
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of Ralph Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: Fletchers Road
    Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 404, Entry 3228
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Edwards - [Child] of Peter Edwards & Ann
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 404, Entry 3229
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 404, Entry 3230
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 404, Entry 3231
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 404, Entry 3232
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Cartmell - [Child] of Abel Cartmell & Catherine
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Shaw, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 405, Entry 3233
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Irving - [Child] of Joseph Septimus Irving & Ann
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 405, Entry 3234
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Septimus Fazckerly - [Child] of Henry Fazckerly & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 405, Entry 3235
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Park's Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 405, Entry 3236
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 405, Entry 3237
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Catherine
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 405, Entry 3238
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Pearson - [Child] of Charles Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 405, Entry 3239
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Atkinson Martindale - [Child] of Isabella Martindale
    Abode: Library St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 405, Entry 3240
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Hannah
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 406, Entry 3241
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Rhodes - [Child] of Daniel Rhodes & Rachel
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 406, Entry 3242
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Mayman - [Child] of James Mayman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 406, Entry 3243
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cowley - [Child] of Thomas Cowley & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 406, Entry 3244
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 406, Entry 3245
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Rachel
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 406, Entry 3246
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nutter - [Child] of John Nutter & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Peter's Sqr
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 406, Entry 3247
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 406, Entry 3248
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Holden's Yard
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John Shaw, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 407, Entry 3249
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bilsborough - [Child] of Henry Bilsborough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 407, Entry 3250
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Ellen
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 407, Entry 3251
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Barrister's Clerk
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 407, Entry 3252
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 407, Entry 3253
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Callium? - [Child] of William Callium? & Margaret
    Abode: Brow Square, Bridge St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 407, Entry 3254
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hope - [Child] of Isaac Hope & Isabella
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 407, Entry 3255
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Eliza
    Abode: Margaret St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 407, Entry 3256
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Holden - [Child] of Late John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 408, Entry 3257
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry James Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 408, Entry 3258
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - [Child] of Bartholomew Williamson & Late Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 408, Entry 3259
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Ann
    Abode: Allan St West
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Power, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 408, Entry 3260
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Cornthwaite - [Child] of Richard Cornthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 408, Entry 3261
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Appleby - [Child] of Richard Appleby & Catherine
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 408, Entry 3262
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Furness - [Child] of Anthony Furness & Jane
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 408, Entry 3263
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Kirby - [Child] of Richard Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Haighton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Pilling, Incumbent of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 408, Entry 3264
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 409, Entry 3265
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Rossi? Hammond - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson Hammond & Josephine Agnes Julia Augusta
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 409, Entry 3266
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Bramwell - [Child] of John Bramwell & Ellen
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 409, Entry 3267
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 409, Entry 3268
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wignall - [Child] of Joseph Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 409, Entry 3269
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Esther
    Abode: Eden St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 409, Entry 3270
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Alice
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 409, Entry 3271
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Ellen Green - [Child] of John Green & Sarah
    Abode: Leed's? Yard
    Occupation: Shuttlemaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 409, Entry 3272
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 410, Entry 3273
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Ward - [Child] of Mary Ward
    Abode: London Road
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 410, Entry 3274
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Derham - [Child] of William Derham & Sarah
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 410, Entry 3275
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Buckle - [Child] of John Buckle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 410, Entry 3276
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Brogden - [Child] of Thomas Brogden & Ann
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 410, Entry 3277
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 410, Entry 3278
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Mary St
    Notes: [No Occupation recorded]
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 410, Entry 3279
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fletcher's Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 410, Entry 3280
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Frances
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 411, Entry 3281
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pomfret - [Child] of James Pomfret & Sarah
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 411, Entry 3282
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Lund - [Child] of Edward Lund & Nancy
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 411, Entry 3283
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Lund - [Child] of Edward Lund & Nancy
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 411, Entry 3284
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 411, Entry 3285
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lodge - [Child] of William Lodge & Jane
    Abode: Greenwood St East
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 411, Entry 3286
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Enoch Coupe - [Child] of Eli Coupe & Margery
    Abode: Christchurch Place
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 411, Entry 3287
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Bleasdell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 411, Entry 3288
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crabb - [Child] of Thomas Crabb & Ann
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 412, Entry 3289
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Ellen Robinson
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 412, Entry 3290
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 412, Entry 3291
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 412, Entry 3292
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 412, Entry 3293
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Kelly - [Child] of Henry Kelly & Sarah
    Abode: Ribbleville
    Occupation: Carver?
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 412, Entry 3294
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Richard Scholes - [Child] of Lot Scholes & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 412, Entry 3295
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mark William Gibney - [Child] of John Gibney & Alice
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 412, Entry 3296
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles William Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Jane
    Abode: East View
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 413, Entry 3297
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Borrows - [Child] of George Borrows & Hannah
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 413, Entry 3298
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Alice
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 413, Entry 3299
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Worden - [Child] of John Worden & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 413, Entry 3300
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 413, Entry 3301
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Cottage St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 413, Entry 3302
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sandal? - [Child] of Robert Sandal? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 413, Entry 3303
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - [Child] of John Gorton & Sarah
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 413, Entry 3304
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Middlehurst - [Child] of Richard Middlehurst & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 414, Entry 3305
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Garth Richards - [Child] of Robert Richards & Sarah
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 414, Entry 3306
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 414, Entry 3307
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Speight - [Child] of Edward Speight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 414, Entry 3308
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Salts - [Child] of Thomas Salts & Ellen
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 414, Entry 3309
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alma Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: St Mary St North
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 414, Entry 3310
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 414, Entry 3311
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eden - [Child] of Thomas Eden & Alice
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 414, Entry 3312
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward James Baxendale - [Child] of Stephen Baxendale & Isabella
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 415, Entry 3313
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William John Whittle - [Child] of Alexander Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Georges St
    Notes: [Widow? in Occupation]
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 415, Entry 3314
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Park - [Child] of Isabella Park
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 415, Entry 3315
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Green - [Child] of Alice Green
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 415, Entry 3316
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Stothert - [Child] of John Stothert & Jane
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 415, Entry 3317
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 415, Entry 3318
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Smallman - [Child] of Thomas Smallman & Elizabeth
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 415, Entry 3319
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Paul Kirby - [Child] of Richard Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Haighton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 415, Entry 3320
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Allan St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood, Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 416, Entry 3321
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Titterington - [Child] of James Titterington & Mary
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood, Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 416, Entry 3322
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Trotter - [Child] of Samuel Trotter & Priscilla
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 416, Entry 3323
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Nightingale - [Child] of James Nightingale & Margaret
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 416, Entry 3324
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Thomson - [Child] of James Thomson & Ann
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 416, Entry 3325
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Fox - [Child] of Andrew Fox & Ann
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 416, Entry 3326
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 416, Entry 3327
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 416, Entry 3328
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Henry Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Hornby & Rachel
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Plumber Painter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 417, Entry 3329
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Diggle - [Child] of James Diggle & Alice
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 417, Entry 3330
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 417, Entry 3331
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Ellen
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 417, Entry 3332
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Martha
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 417, Entry 3333
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ewan Bowling - [Child] of Richard Bowling & Alice
    Abode: Moor Brook field
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 417, Entry 3334
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 417, Entry 3335
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tullis - [Child] of David Tullis & Sophia
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 417, Entry 3336
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Little - [Child] of John Little & Mary
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 418, Entry 3337
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Ellen
    Abode: Nocks Folly
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 418, Entry 3338
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stirzaker Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 418, Entry 3339
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Mary
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 418, Entry 3340
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ryding - [Child] of William Ryding & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 418, Entry 3341
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Sarah
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 418, Entry 3342
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ferguson - [Child] of James Ferguson & Hannah
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 418, Entry 3343
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Cunnington - [Child] of Thomas Cunnington & Doris
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 418, Entry 3344
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Macduff - [Child] of William Macduff & Ann
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. F. Brindle
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 419, Entry 3345
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. F. Brindle
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 419, Entry 3346
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Mawdsley - [Child] of Alice Mawdsley
    Abode: Haydock St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 419, Entry 3347
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 419, Entry 3348
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Farrington St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 419, Entry 3349
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sophia Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 419, Entry 3350
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Isabella
    Abode: Green Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 419, Entry 3351
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 419, Entry 3352
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 420, Entry 3353
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joshua Armitage Cameron - [Child] of Elizabeth Cameron
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 420, Entry 3354
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Calvert - [Child] of Robert Calvert & Sarah
    Abode: Willow? St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 420, Entry 3355
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Langtree - [Child] of James Langtree & Margaret
    Abode: Dawson Square
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 420, Entry 3356
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund? St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 420, Entry 3357
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Thompson - [Child] of Lucy Thompson
    Abode: St Mary St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 420, Entry 3358
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Whitehead - [Child] of George Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Blacksmith?
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 420, Entry 3359
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Nancy
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 420, Entry 3360
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Grice - [Child] of Alice Grice
    Abode: Garden St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 421, Entry 3361
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Simpson - [Child] of Robert Simpson & Martha
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 421, Entry 3362
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of Late Henry Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 421, Entry 3363
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of Margaret Porter
    Abode: Senior St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 421, Entry 3364
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wignall - [Child] of Geoffrey Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 421, Entry 3365
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Threlfall - [Child] of Edward Threlfall & Sarah
    Abode: Birk St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 421, Entry 3366
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Furtley - [Child] of John Furtley & Margaret
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 421, Entry 3367
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Procter - [Child] of William Procter & Ellen
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 421, Entry 3368
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of Henry Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 422, Entry 3369
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Aspden - [Child] of Thomas Aspden & Margaret
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 422, Entry 3370
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Forshaw - [Child] of Abraham Forshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 422, Entry 3371
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Martha
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 422, Entry 3372
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Annie
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 422, Entry 3373
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 422, Entry 3374
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Carter - [Child] of Dennis Carter & Lucy
    Abode: Aspden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 422, Entry 3375
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace James - [Child] of Joseph James & Ann
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 422, Entry 3376
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Ann
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 423, Entry 3377
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Birkenhead - [Child] of William Birkenhead & Susannah
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 423, Entry 3378
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Masheter - [Child] of Thomas Masheter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 423, Entry 3379
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Charles Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 423, Entry 3380
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Jane
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 423, Entry 3381
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Newsham - [Child] of William Newsham & Ann
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 423, Entry 3382
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 423, Entry 3383
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard William Norris - [Child] of Robert Norris & Jane
    Abode: St Pauls Sq.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 423, Entry 3384
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robert Noblett - [Child] of Henry Noblett & Mary Ann Laura
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 424, Entry 3385
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Whitewell - [Child] of William Whitewell & Catherine
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 424, Entry 3386
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poster? St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 424, Entry 3387
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 424, Entry 3388
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Limond? - [Child] of William Limond? & Jane
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 424, Entry 3389
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Betsy
    Abode: Morgan St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 424, Entry 3390
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 424, Entry 3391
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Newsham - [Child] of Margaret Newsham
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 424, Entry 3392
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thornton St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 425, Entry 3393
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Marsden - [Child] of Christopher Marsden & Lettice
    Abode: Back Mill Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 425, Entry 3394
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Potts - [Child] of John Potts & Mary
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 425, Entry 3395
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sherliker - [Child] of Richard Sherliker & Barbara
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 425, Entry 3396
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 425, Entry 3397
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann White - [Child] of Benjamin White & Mary
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 425, Entry 3398
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Holker - [Child] of Thomas Holker & Ellen
    Abode: Allan St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 425, Entry 3399
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Watmough - [Child] of Thomas Watmough & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 425, Entry 3400
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Furness - [Child] of Thomas Furness & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 426, Entry 3401
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hodskinson - [Child] of William Hodskinson & Margaret
    Abode: Higginson? St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 426, Entry 3402
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Starkie - [Child] of John Starkie & Mary
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 426, Entry 3403
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Nelson - [Child] of Francis Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Acqueduct St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 426, Entry 3404
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Alexander Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 426, Entry 3405
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Tomes - [Child] of James Tomes & Emma
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 426, Entry 3406
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Tomes - [Child] of James Tomes & Emma
    Born: 7 Feb 1856
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 426, Entry 3407
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Mary
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 426, Entry 3408
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 427, Entry 3409
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rimmer Porter - [Child] of Phoebe Porter
    Abode: Salter St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 427, Entry 3410
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dinah Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 427, Entry 3411
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nelson - [Child] of Elizabeth Nelson
    Abode: Salter St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 427, Entry 3412
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bradburn - [Child] of Thomas Bradburn & Sarah Ann
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 427, Entry 3413
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Charlotte
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 427, Entry 3414
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Pickering - [Child] of Robert Pickering & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 427, Entry 3415
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Jane
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 427, Entry 3416
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Borrick - [Child] of Edward Borrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garlick St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Not signed by Minister]
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 428, Entry 3417
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of Esther Sharples
    Abode: Porter St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 428, Entry 3418
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Fitchie - [Child] of David Fitchie & Margaret
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 429, Entry 3425
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Mary Ann
    Abode: Frenchwod St
    Occupation: Portrait Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 429, Entry 3426
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Brandwood - [Child] of Robert Brandwood & Mary
    Abode: Earl St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 429, Entry 3427
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of Henry Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Great George StLaborer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 429, Entry 3428
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Garstang - [Child] of Henry Garstang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swarbrick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 429, Entry 3429
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Jane
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 429, Entry 3430
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eccleston - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 429, Entry 3431
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jacob Bilsborough - [Child] of Robert Bilsborough & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 429, Entry 3432
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Monk - [Child] of Joshua Monk & Sarah
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 430, Entry 3433
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dagger - [Child] of John Dagger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Acqueduct St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 430, Entry 3434
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Victor Adolphus Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Guy's Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 430, Entry 3435
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of Henry Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 431, Entry 3441
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Baron - [Child] of Robert Baron & Alice
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 431, Entry 3442
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Frederick Wolstencroft - [Child] of Late Thomas Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 431, Entry 3443
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wilson - [Child] of Nathan Wilson & Isabell
    Abode: Camwell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 431, Entry 3444
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Satchell - [Child] of John Satchell & Nancy
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 431, Entry 3445
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - [Child] of Christopher Hartley & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 431, Entry 3446
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane McKimmings - [Child] of Henry McKimmings & Mary
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 432, Entry 3449
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Filchies? Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 432, Entry 3450
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1858
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 432, Entry 3451
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Weights - [Child] of Joseph Weights & Sarah
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 432, Entry 3452
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Eleanor Ann
    Abode: Holdings Square
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 432, Entry 3453
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Baxendale - [Child] of Ann Baxendale
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 432, Entry 3454
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clarisa Kellett - [Child] of Robert Kellett & Clarisa
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 432, Entry 3455
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Martin - [Child] of Elizabeth Martin
    Abode: Peel Hall Lane
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 432, Entry 3456
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dickinson - [Child] of Samuel Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 433, Entry 3457
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Standen - [Child] of Thomas Standen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 433, Entry 3458
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Mounsey - [Child] of George Mounsey & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 433, Entry 3459
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Eglin - [Child] of John Eglin & Jane
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 433, Entry 3460
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Fiddler - [Child] of Richard Fiddler & Ann
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 433, Entry 3461
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Pedder St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 433, Entry 3462
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 433, Entry 3463
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Blackledge - [Child] of Miles Blackledge & Ann
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 433, Entry 3464
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 434, Entry 3465
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Esther
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 434, Entry 3466
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Priscilla
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 434, Entry 3467
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whalleys Square
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 434, Entry 3468
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Cartmell - [Child] of Ellen Cartmell
    Abode: Mellings Yard
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 434, Entry 3469
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert James Shackleton - [Child] of Robert Shackleton & Betsy
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 434, Entry 3470
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Margaret
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Spindle & Flymaker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 434, Entry 3471
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Page - [Child] of Ann Page
    Abode: Queen St
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 434, Entry 3472
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Lancaster - [Child] of Ann Lancaster
    Abode: Bridge St
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 435, Entry 3473
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 435, Entry 3474
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Margaret
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 435, Entry 3475
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Briory Field Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 435, Entry 3476
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 435, Entry 3477
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Sarah
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 435, Entry 3478
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: Certified by W. C. Bache
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 435, Entry 3479
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Loftus - [Child] of William Loftus & Ellen
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 436, Entry 3481
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Irvin - [Child] of John Irvin & Susannah
    Abode: Irvin St
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 436, Entry 3482
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Croft - [Child] of Charles Croft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 436, Entry 3483
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Goring - [Child] of William Goring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 436, Entry 3484
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Carter - [Child] of James Bruce Carter & Ann
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 436, Entry 3485
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 436, Entry 3486
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Cartmell - [Child] of Mary Jane Cartmell
    Abode: Albert St
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 436, Entry 3487
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Eastham - [Child] of George Eastham & Jane
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 436, Entry 3488
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Simmons - [Child] of Henry Simmons & Mary
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 437, Entry 3489
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bradley - [Child] of Luke Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Deepdale St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 437, Entry 3490
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Armstrong - [Child] of Agnes Armstrong
    Abode: Fell St
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 437, Entry 3491
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margison - [Child] of Alice Margison
    Abode: John William St
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 437, Entry 3492
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 437, Entry 3493
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 437, Entry 3494
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tullis - [Child] of David Tullis & Sophia
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 437, Entry 3495
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Tullis - [Child] of David Tullis & Sophia
    Born: 12 Aug 1854
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 437, Entry 3496
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 438, Entry 3497
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Lund - [Child] of George Lund & Emma
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 438, Entry 3498
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Morgan St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 438, Entry 3499
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mayman - [Child] of Hannah Mayman
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 438, Entry 3500
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Nightingale - [Child] of David Nightingale & Nancy
    Born: 28 Oct 1853
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 438, Entry 3501
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hiram Alexander Nightingale - [Child] of David Nightingale & Nancy
    Born: 10 Apr 1856
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 438, Entry 3502
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 438, Entry 3503
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Beck - [Child] of Jonathan Beck & Mary
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 438, Entry 3504
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Airey - [Child] of William Airey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 439, Entry 3505
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 439, Entry 3506
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Briory St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 439, Entry 3507
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Nightingale - [Child] of David Nightingale & Nancy
    Born: 21 Apr 1858
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 439, Entry 3508
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Allan - [Child] of William Allan & Alice
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 439, Entry 3509
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Moss - [Child] of John Radcliffe Moss & Jane
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 439, Entry 3510
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Great Hanover St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 439, Entry 3511
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Isherwood - [Child] of James Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 439, Entry 3512
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Murray - [Child] of Thomas Murray & Eliza
    Abode: Kilshaw
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 440, Entry 3513
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Murray - [Child] of Thomas Murray & Eliza
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 440, Entry 3514
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Aaron Heald - [Child] of William Hesketh Heald & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 440, Entry 3515
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 440, Entry 3516
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Lutener - [Child] of Moses Lutener & Ellen
    Abode: Edmond St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 440, Entry 3517
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Swindlehurst - [Child] of James Swindlehurst & Ann
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 440, Entry 3518
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Margaret
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Heald Knitter
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 440, Entry 3519
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pratt - [Child] of William Pratt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 440, Entry 3520
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cross - [Child] of Matthew Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 441, Entry 3521
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Janet
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 441, Entry 3522
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Isabella
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 441, Entry 3523
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Dickinson - [Child] of Henry Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Harrison Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 441, Entry 3524
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Dickson - [Child] of Alice Dickson
    Abode: Paradise St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 441, Entry 3525
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - [Child] of Ellen Lee
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 441, Entry 3526
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Fairclough - [Child] of Abraham Fairclough & Agnes
    Abode: Allan St West
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 441, Entry 3527
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Stewart St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 441, Entry 3528
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Jane Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Jane
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 442, Entry 3529
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Topping - [Child] of Abel Topping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 442, Entry 3530
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Hough - [Child] of Henry Hough & Isabell
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 442, Entry 3531
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 May 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of Late Henry Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 442, Entry 3532
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Dorothy
    Abode: Stourton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 442, Entry 3533
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 442, Entry 3534
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Whormby Fayle - [Child] of William Fayle & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 442, Entry 3535
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Barrow - [Child] of Daniel Barrow & Margaret
    Abode: Arthar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by Brooke Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 442, Entry 3536
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Downs - [Child] of Richard Downs & Ann
    Abode: Russell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 443, Entry 3537
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Cowell - [Child] of James Cowell & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 443, Entry 3538
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 443, Entry 3539
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 443, Entry 3540
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marmaduke Taylor - [Child] of Marmaduke Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 443, Entry 3541
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Matilda
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 443, Entry 3542
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Betsy
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 443, Entry 3543
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Dagger - [Child] of John Dagger & Rachel
    Abode: Old Vicarage
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 443, Entry 3544
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Smith - [Child] of Jane Smith
    Abode: Silver St
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 444, Entry 3545
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - [Child] of Richard Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Moor Side
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 444, Entry 3546
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Hodson - [Child] of Ralph Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Whalleys Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 444, Entry 3547
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thornber - [Child] of Richard Thornber & Sarah
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 444, Entry 3548
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 444, Entry 3549
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 444, Entry 3550
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Hough - [Child] of Jonathan Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Mill Fild
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 444, Entry 3551
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Vicars - [Child] of Joseph Vicars & Hannah
    Abode: On the canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 444, Entry 3552
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Martha
    Abode: Challender St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 445, Entry 3553
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Callon - [Child] of William Callon & Margaret
    Abode: Bk Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 445, Entry 3554
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas McDougal - [Child] of Alexander McDougal & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 445, Entry 3555
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pickup - [Child] of Henry Pickup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moor Brook St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 445, Entry 3556
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hindle - [Child] of Edward Hindle & Ann
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 445, Entry 3557
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Leeming - [Child] of Joseph Leeming & Agnes
    Abode: Seeds Yard
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 445, Entry 3558
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Charles Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Eliza
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Certified by John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 445, Entry 3559
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Peters St, New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 445, Entry 3560
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Hill - [Child] of Edmund Thomas Hill
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Notes: [No mother's Christian name entered]
    Baptised by: Certified by Brooke Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 446, Entry 3561
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Nelson - [Child] of Joseph Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Spindlemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 446, Entry 3562
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Alice
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Certified by Brooke Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 446, Entry 3563
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Grundy - [Child] of Catherine Grundy
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Baptised by: Certified by John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 446, Entry 3564
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gardener - [Child] of James Gardener & Mary Ann
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: Certified by Brooke Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 446, Entry 3565
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Mary Ann
    Abode: Allan St West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by Brooke Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 446, Entry 3566
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Cartmell - [Child] of Henry Cartmell & Catharine
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Blackiston
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 446, Entry 3567
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Cranshaw - [Child] of William Cranshaw & Nancy
    Abode: Stourton St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Blackiston
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 446, Entry 3568
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Daby - [Child] of Thomas Daby & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 447, Entry 3569
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Jacob Hall & Alice
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 447, Entry 3570
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dobson - [Child] of John Walter Dobson & Eleanor
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 447, Entry 3571
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 447, Entry 3572
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Stockton - [Child] of Moses Stockton & Jane
    Abode: Back Timber St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 447, Entry 3573
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 447, Entry 3574
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dunderdale - [Child] of John Dunderdale & Emma
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 447, Entry 3575
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 447, Entry 3576
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Ellen
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 448, Entry 3577
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Radcliffe St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 448, Entry 3578
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Isabella
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 448, Entry 3579
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Brewer?
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 448, Entry 3580
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Margaret
    Abode: Ousby St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 448, Entry 3581
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 448, Entry 3582
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Longton - [Child] of Seth Longton & Mary
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 448, Entry 3583
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Jane
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 448, Entry 3584
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bickerstaff - [Child] of John Bickerstaff & Ann
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 449, Entry 3585
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Self Minder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 449, Entry 3586
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 449, Entry 3587
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Fisher Hebdon Thompson - [Child] of Richard Tinniswood Thompson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Hastings Place, Lytham
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 449, Entry 3588
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jackson - [Child] of Ruth Jackson
    Abode: Brewery St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 449, Entry 3589
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Garth - [Child] of William Garth & Margaret
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 449, Entry 3590
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Best - [Child] of Thomas Best & Alice
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 449, Entry 3591
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Rowe - [Child] of Sarah Rowe
    Abode: Byron St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 449, Entry 3592
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Yetman - [Child] of James Yetman & Jane
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Soldier 3rd Dragoons
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Power
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 450, Entry 3593
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Allan St West
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 450, Entry 3594
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Towers Henry Alsop - [Child] of Matthew Alsop & Jane
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 450, Entry 3595
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - [Child] of William Wareing & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 450, Entry 3596
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Ann
    Abode: Blelock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 450, Entry 3597
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Blinkhorn - [Child] of Timothy Blinkhorn & Hannah
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Law
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 450, Entry 3598
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 450, Entry 3599
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Isabella
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 450, Entry 3600
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Corkhill - [Child] of Jonathan Corkhill & Mary
    Abode: Acqueduct St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 451, Entry 3601
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Nancy
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 451, Entry 3602
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Betsy
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 451, Entry 3603
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 451, Entry 3604
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William McGrath - [Child] of Andrew McGrath & Anna
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 451, Entry 3605
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Wylde - [Child] of Richard Wylde & Betsy
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 451, Entry 3606
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Borwick - [Child] of George Borwick & Eliza
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 451, Entry 3607
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George James Lowe - [Child] of Charles Hugh Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 451, Entry 3608
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Casson - [Child] of Ellen Casson
    Abode: Singleton Court
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 452, Entry 3609
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kay - [Child] of Eleanor Kay
    Abode: High St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 452, Entry 3610
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Mary
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 452, Entry 3611
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Christopher Marsden & Dinah
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 452, Entry 3612
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Watmough - [Child] of James Watmough & Jane
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 452, Entry 3613
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anna Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Agnes
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 452, Entry 3614
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Hayhurst - [Child] of James Hayhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 452, Entry 3615
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Beer Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 452, Entry 3616
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Stirzaker - [Child] of John Stirzaker & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 453, Entry 3617
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ann?
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 453, Entry 3618
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Aaron Shuttleworth - [Child] of Joseph Shuttleworth & Jane
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 453, Entry 3619
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Eccles - [Child] of Jane Eccles
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 453, Entry 3620
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bennet - [Child] of Thomas Bennet & Margaret
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 453, Entry 3621
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kitchen - [Child] of Ferdinand Kitchen & Ann
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 453, Entry 3622
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Wilkinson - [Child] of Grace Wilkinson
    Abode: High St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 453, Entry 3623
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ann
    Abode: Tuer? St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 453, Entry 3624
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Whalley - [Child] of Edward Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 454, Entry 3625
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 454, Entry 3626
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bradshaw Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 454, Entry 3627
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Wait - [Child] of John Standish Wait & Mary Ann
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: File Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 454, Entry 3628
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Eliza
    Abode: St Wilfred St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 454, Entry 3629
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Ruth
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 454, Entry 3630
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 454, Entry 3631
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Margery
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 454, Entry 3632
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 455, Entry 3633
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Noblett - [Child] of John Noblett & Ann
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 455, Entry 3634
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Jane
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 455, Entry 3635
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Ann Darlington - [Child] of Richard Darlington & Betsy
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Cox
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 455, Entry 3636
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Jane
    Abode: Allan St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 455, Entry 3637
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Heber Speedman - [Child] of Mary Speedman
    Abode: Leeming St
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 455, Entry 3638
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Hunt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 455, Entry 3639
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Farmer - [Child] of Charles Farmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 455, Entry 3640
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Fisher - [Child] of Edward Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Goodier St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 456, Entry 3641
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richardson Clapham - [Child] of Margaret Benson Clapham
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 456, Entry 3642
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Nancy
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 456, Entry 3643
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 456, Entry 3644
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Noah Robert Grey - [Child] of Noah Robert Grey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 456, Entry 3645
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Esther
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 456, Entry 3646
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Clegg - [Child] of Richard Clegg & Jane
    Abode: Ousby St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 456, Entry 3647
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Maud Lack - [Child] of John Lack & Susannah
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 456, Entry 3648
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 457, Entry 3649
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Pritt - [Child] of Henry Pritt & Jane
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 457, Entry 3650
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Arnott Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: East View
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 457, Entry 3651
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Myerscough - [Child] of Thomas Myerscough & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 457, Entry 3652
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Patterson - [Child] of Archibald Patterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 457, Entry 3653
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Smirk - [Child] of James Smirk & Mary Ann Emma
    Abode: Smirk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 457, Entry 3654
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Scott - [Child] of Martin Scott & Martha
    Abode: St Mary St
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 457, Entry 3655
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 457, Entry 3656
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Nancy
    Abode: Bleasdale St East
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 458, Entry 3657
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 458, Entry 3658
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 458, Entry 3659
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Jane
    Abode: Goulburn St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 458, Entry 3660
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Pitt - [Child] of Edward Pitt & Ellen
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 458, Entry 3661
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Almond - [Child] of George Almond & Sarah
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 458, Entry 3662
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Back Bolton
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 458, Entry 3663
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Emma
    Abode: New Hall Lande
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 458, Entry 3664
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 459, Entry 3665
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Grime - [Child] of James Grime & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 459, Entry 3666
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Ann
    Abode: Dewhurst West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 459, Entry 3667
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Neil Kennedy - [Child] of Joseph Kennedy & Mary
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 459, Entry 3668
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cookson - [Child] of Joseph Cookson & Catharine
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 459, Entry 3669
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Butcher - [Child] of Stephen Butcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 459, Entry 3670
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Anderton - [Child] of Ann Anderton
    Abode: William St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 459, Entry 3671
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bickerstaff - [Child] of Henry Bickerstaff & Jane
    Abode: St Ignatius Sq
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 459, Entry 3672
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Sarah
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 460, Entry 3673
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Breakell - [Child] of John Breakell & Ellen
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 460, Entry 3674
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 460, Entry 3675
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Newby - [Child] of Daniel Newby & Mary
    Abode: On a boat on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 460, Entry 3676
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Newby - [Child] of Daniel Newby & Mary
    Abode: On a boat on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 460, Entry 3677
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cobden St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 460, Entry 3678
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Goodiar St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Certified by A Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 460, Entry 3679
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 460, Entry 3680
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Jameson - [Child] of Thomas Jameson & Margaret
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 461, Entry 3681
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haydock - [Child] of John Haydock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 461, Entry 3682
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Rhind - [Child] of Peter Smith Rhind & Catherine Fleming
    Abode: Ribble Place
    Occupation: County Treasurer's Place
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 461, Entry 3683
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Topham - [Child] of James Topham & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 461, Entry 3684
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Margaret
    Abode: St Austins Place
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 461, Entry 3685
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Churchhouse - [Child] of James Churchhouse & Margaret
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 461, Entry 3686
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Maria
    Born: 1 Nov 1857
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 461, Entry 3687
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Godbert - [Child] of John Godbert & Catherine
    Abode: Hopwod St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 461, Entry 3688
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Susannah
    Abode: Lord's Walk
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 462, Entry 3689
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Anderton - [Child] of James Anderton & Susannah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 462, Entry 3690
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 462, Entry 3691
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Chambers - [Child] of Henry Chambers & Mary
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 462, Entry 3692
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 462, Entry 3693
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Gornall - [Child] of William Gornall & Jane
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 462, Entry 3694
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Turner - [Child] of Peter Turner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 462, Entry 3695
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Alice Jackson
    Abode: Savoy St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 462, Entry 3696
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walton - [Child] of Adam Walton & Mary
    Abode: Peel St West
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 463, Entry 3697
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Margaret
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 463, Entry 3698
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Daggers - [Child] of William Daggers & Sarah
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 463, Entry 3699
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Dorothy
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 463, Entry 3700
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hamer - [Child] of James Hamer & Rose Mary
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 463, Entry 3701
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hind - [Child] of Ellen Hind
    Abode: Queen St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 463, Entry 3702
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Downing - [Child] of Michael Downing & Alice
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 463, Entry 3703
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Gillett - [Child] of William Gillett & Alice
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 463, Entry 3704
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Park - [Child] of John Henry Park & Jane
    Abode: Winckley Square, Preston
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 464, Entry 3705
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Arthur Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: West Cliff, Preston
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 464, Entry 3706
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Prudence Bentley - [Child] of Sarah Bentley
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 464, Entry 3707
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bridget Anne Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Agnes
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 464, Entry 3708
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irvin St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 464, Entry 3709
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cullum - [Child] of Archibald Cullum & Christiana
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 464, Entry 3710
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Bulfield - [Child] of John Bulfield & Agnes
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 464, Entry 3711
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Ann
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 464, Entry 3712
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Henry Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Rainford & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1857
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Doffer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 465, Entry 3713
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lillias Kenworthy - [Child] of John Kenworthy & Betsy
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 465, Entry 3714
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Wm. Lowe, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 465, Entry 3715
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Lowe, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 465, Entry 3716
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hague - [Child] of John Hague & Ann
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lowe, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 465, Entry 3717
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Almond - [Child] of Henry Hindle Almond & Sarah
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Lowe, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 465, Entry 3718
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lowe, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 465, Entry 3719
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of Mary Holmes
    Abode: Nohn St North
    Baptised by: Wm. Lowe, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 465, Entry 3720
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Lowe, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 466, Entry 3721
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lowe, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 466, Entry 3722
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Latham - [Child] of Mary Ann Latham
    Abode: Gordon St
    Baptised by: Wm. Lowe, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 466, Entry 3723
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Goodier - [Child] of Ellen Goodier
    Abode: Emmett St
    Baptised by: Wm. Lowe, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 466, Entry 3724
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Lowe, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 466, Entry 3725
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Ann Jones
    Abode: Westbys Court
    Baptised by: Wm. Lowe, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 466, Entry 3726
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Mason - [Child] of Maria Mason
    Abode: James St
    Baptised by: Wm. Lowe, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 466, Entry 3727
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Allsup - [Child] of Thomas Allsup & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1857
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by F. Law
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 466, Entry 3728
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry James Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 467, Entry 3729
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Jane
    Abode: St Peters Square
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 467, Entry 3730
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Baywell - [Child] of Robert Baywell & Jane
    Abode: Goodier St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 467, Entry 3731
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 467, Entry 3732
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William McCann - [Child] of Lydia McCann
    Abode: Queen St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 467, Entry 3733
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Eliza
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 467, Entry 3734
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Johnston Caldwell - [Child] of Maurice Caldwell & Ellen
    Abode: Fosters Square
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 467, Entry 3735
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Allan St West
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 467, Entry 3736
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Walton - [Child] of Mary Walton
    Abode: New Town, Longridge
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Pilling
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 468, Entry 3737
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Jolly - [Child] of James Jolly & Ellen
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 468, Entry 3738
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Burton - [Child] of Abraham Burton & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 468, Entry 3739
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Gillibrand - [Child] of John Gillibrand & Agnes
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Corn-dealer
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 468, Entry 3740
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Ryding - [Child] of John Ryding & Ellen
    Abode: Aspden St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 468, Entry 3741
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Porter - [Child] of Stephen Porter & Catherine
    Abode: Acqueduct St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 468, Entry 3742
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Speight - [Child] of Robert Speight & Sarah
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 468, Entry 3743
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Briscow - [Child] of Robert Briscow & Jane
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 468, Entry 3744
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Briscow - [Child] of Robert Briscow & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1856
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 469, Entry 3745
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Margaret
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 469, Entry 3746
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Houghton - [Child] of Mark Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 469, Entry 3747
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 469, Entry 3748
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Sparling - [Child] of James Sparling & Alice
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 469, Entry 3749
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Farthington - [Child] of David Farthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxheys
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 469, Entry 3750
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Guest - [Child] of Mary Guest
    Abode: St George's Row
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 469, Entry 3751
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Elson - [Child] of William Elson & Mary
    Abode: Margaret St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 469, Entry 3752
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Costive? - [Child] of Hugh Costive? & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Notes: [Other sources indicate that the surname may be Cockshot]
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 470, Entry 3753
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Dorothy
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 470, Entry 3754
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 470, Entry 3755
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 470, Entry 3756
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Carter - [Child] of Richard Carter & Susannah
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 470, Entry 3757
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thompson Wildman - [Child] of Bryan Wildman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 470, Entry 3758
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Rose - [Child] of John Frederick Rose & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 470, Entry 3759
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Jane
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 470, Entry 3760
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Goodyear - [Child] of Thomas Goodyear & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: Certified by Brooke Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 471, Entry 3761
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Abraham - [Child] of William Abraham & Mary
    Abode: Whalley Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by Brooke Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 471, Entry 3762
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gorst - [Child] of William Gorst & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 471, Entry 3763
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Esther
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 471, Entry 3764
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ascroft - [Child] of John Ascroft & Jane
    Abode: River St West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 471, Entry 3765
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fletcher Bamford - [Child] of Jane Bamford
    Abode: Mount St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 471, Entry 3766
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 471, Entry 3767
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gillett - [Child] of John Gillett & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 471, Entry 3768
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Farnworth - [Child] of David Farnworth & Lucy
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 472, Entry 3769
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Heavyside - [Child] of Thomas Heavyside & Maria
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 472, Entry 3770
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Pimley - [Child] of James Pimley & Alice
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 472, Entry 3771
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 472, Entry 3772
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Bibby - [Child] of Margaret Bibby
    Abode: Harrington St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 472, Entry 3773
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Fletcher - [Child] of Ellen Fletcher
    Abode: Edmund St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 472, Entry 3774
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Self Acting Minder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 472, Entry 3775
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Gillespie - [Child] of John Gillespie & Rose Ann
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Soldier 3rd Dragoons
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 472, Entry 3776
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Mayman - [Child] of David Mayman & Ellen
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 473, Entry 3777
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Stuart - [Child] of Mary Ann Stuart
    Abode: King St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 473, Entry 3778
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Michael Gornall - [Child] of Michael Gornall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cock Robin Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 473, Entry 3779
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Shires - [Child] of John Shires & Dulcery
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 473, Entry 3780
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Cornwell - [Child] of Henry Cornwell & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 473, Entry 3781
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Cumlin - [Child] of Mary Cumlin
    Occupation: Smith St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 473, Entry 3782
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Gibbert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 473, Entry 3783
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 473, Entry 3784
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 474, Entry 3785
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Addison - [Child] of Frederick Addison & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 474, Entry 3786
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Goodier - [Child] of Thomas Goodier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 474, Entry 3787
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Abraham Abraham - [Child] of William Abraham & Mary
    Abode: Walleys Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 474, Entry 3788
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bamford - [Child] of George Bamford & Margaret
    Abode: Richard St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 474, Entry 3789
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Catherine
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 474, Entry 3790
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Ann
    Abode: Water Lane Ends
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 474, Entry 3791
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Armstrong - [Child] of Jane Armstrong
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 474, Entry 3792
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Pomfret - [Child] of Joseph Pomfret & Ellen
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Spindle Fly Maker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 475, Entry 3793
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Eccles - [Child] of Daniel Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 475, Entry 3794
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Iddon - [Child] of John Iddon & Jane
    Abode: Hartley St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 475, Entry 3795
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Medcalf Gier - [Child] of Sarah Gier
    Abode: Water St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 475, Entry 3796
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Isabella Gardner
    Abode: St Peter's Sqr
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 475, Entry 3797
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 475, Entry 3798
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wright - [Child] of Dorothy Wright
    Abode: Addison's Yd
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 475, Entry 3799
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Nancy
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 475, Entry 3800
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Alice
    Abode: Bk Saul St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 476, Entry 3801
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Rhodes - [Child] of John Rhodes & Eleanor
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 476, Entry 3802
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helme - [Child] of Robert Helme & Isabella
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 476, Entry 3803
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dilworth - [Child] of Richard Dilworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 476, Entry 3804
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Harriet
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 476, Entry 3805
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Lacy - [Child] of Richard Lacy & Ellen
    Abode: Riding St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 476, Entry 3806
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Nancy
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 476, Entry 3807
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Shelicker - [Child] of James Shelicker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 476, Entry 3808
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Mawsley - [Child] of William Mawsley & Margaret
    Abode: Blaeasdale St
    Occupation: Hay Dresser
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 477, Entry 3809
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Longton Pinder - [Child] of John Pinder & Isabella
    Abode: Allan St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 477, Entry 3810
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 477, Entry 3811
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Nutter - [Child] of Mary Nutter
    Abode: London Road
    Baptised by: J. P. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 477, Entry 3812
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Raby - [Child] of Richard Raby & Nancy
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 477, Entry 3813
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Anne Spencer - [Child] of Christopher Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Brick settger
    Baptised by: Certified by A. S. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 477, Entry 3814
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Hargreaves - [Child] of Ann Hargreaves
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 477, Entry 3815
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Procter - [Child] of George Procter & Maria
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 477, Entry 3816
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Fletcher - [Child] of Alexander Hartley Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 478, Entry 3817
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Williamson Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Eliza
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 478, Entry 3818
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 478, Entry 3819
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bottoms - [Child] of James Bottoms & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 478, Entry 3820
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grimshaw - [Child] of Thomas Grimshaw & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 478, Entry 3821
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ramsey - [Child] of John Ramsey & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 478, Entry 3822
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Moon - [Child] of Ann Moon
    Abode: Walton St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 478, Entry 3823
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Airey - [Child] of William Airey & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 478, Entry 3824
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Clare Whitehead - [Child] of Susanna Whitehead
    Abode: Ousby St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 479, Entry 3825
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Emett - [Child] of James Emett & Isabella
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Certufued by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 479, Entry 3826
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Goodier St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 479, Entry 3827
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Roe - [Child] of John Roe & Mary
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 479, Entry 3828
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baines - [Child] of Richard Baines & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 479, Entry 3829
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Goodier - [Child] of Betty Goodier
    Abode: Edward St
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 479, Entry 3830
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Barrow - [Child] of George [surname not given] & Susannah Barrow
    Abode: Smith
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: One year old, JWG
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 479, Entry 3831
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Ann Pilkington - [Child] of Nancy Pilkington
    Abode: King St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 479, Entry 3832
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cole - [Child] of William Cole & Alice
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 480, Entry 3833
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Syke St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 480, Entry 3834
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of Obadiah Dewhurst & Lucy
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 480, Entry 3835
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Vat St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 480, Entry 3836
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 480, Entry 3837
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Calvert - [Child] of James Calvert & Ann
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 480, Entry 3838
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Phoebe
    Abode: Hammond Row
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 480, Entry 3839
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson - [Child] of Abraham Clarkson & Jane
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 480, Entry 3840
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Mary Jane
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 481, Entry 3841
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 481, Entry 3842
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butler's Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 481, Entry 3843
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennett Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Susannah
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 481, Entry 3844
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thurston Cocker - [Child] of James Cocker & Mary
    Abode: White Ash
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 481, Entry 3845
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Margaret
    Abode: St Austin's Sq
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 481, Entry 3846
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Speight - [Child] of Thomas Speight & Margaret
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 481, Entry 3847
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Hamer - [Child] of Robert Hamer & Alice
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 481, Entry 3848
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Nicholas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 482, Entry 3849
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lindle - [Child] of Eliza Lindle
    Abode: Albert St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 482, Entry 3850
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Bamber - [Child] of Henry Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Bk Timber St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 482, Entry 3851
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 482, Entry 3852
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Ellen
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 482, Entry 3853
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dobson - [Child] of Agnes Dobson
    Abode: London Rd
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 482, Entry 3854
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Oundle Court
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 482, Entry 3855
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert James Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Martha
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 482, Entry 3856
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of Sarah Ward & John
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 483, Entry 3857
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - [Child] of Mary Ellen Wilson
    Abode: St Paul's Rd
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 483, Entry 3858
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - [Child] of Joseph Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 483, Entry 3859
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Alice
    Abode: Smith's Court
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 483, Entry 3860
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Coxon - [Child] of Thomas Coxon & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 483, Entry 3861
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Booth - [Child] of George Richard Booth & Betty
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 483, Entry 3862
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Flintoft - [Child] of Joseph Flintoft & Jane
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 483, Entry 3863
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Archer Hunter - [Child] of Edward Hunter & Margaret
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 483, Entry 3864
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 484, Entry 3865
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cartmell - [Child] of John Cartmell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swarbrick
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 484, Entry 3866
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Sutton - [Child] of George Sutton & Sarah
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Tabacconist
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 484, Entry 3867
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 484, Entry 3868
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: John Shaw
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 484, Entry 3869
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Best - [Child] of William Best & Ann
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 484, Entry 3870
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Cartmell - [Child] of John Cartmell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swarbrick Court
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 484, Entry 3871
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cave - [Child] of Samuel Cave & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 484, Entry 3872
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of Robert Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 485, Entry 3873
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Shacklady - [Child] of Peter Shacklady & Frances
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 485, Entry 3874
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Catherine
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 485, Entry 3875
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Rickerby - [Child] of Joseph Rickerby & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant Bank Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 485, Entry 3876
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Kirkham - [Child] of Mary Kirkham
    Abode: Bk Silver? St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 485, Entry 3877
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 485, Entry 3878
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of Edward Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Swarbrick's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 485, Entry 3879
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Ann
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Greaser?
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 485, Entry 3880
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Lenora
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 486, Entry 3881
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Ruth
    Abode: Ashmore St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 486, Entry 3882
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Newton - [Child] of Robert Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Back Mill Hill St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 486, Entry 3883
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Newton - [Child] of Robert Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Back Mill Hill St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 486, Entry 3884
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ridley Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 486, Entry 3885
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Sill - [Child] of Matthew Sill & Margaret
    Abode: Christ Church Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 486, Entry 3886
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Pullen - [Child] of Richard Pullen & Harriet
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 486, Entry 3887
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Lloyd - [Child] of Joseph Lloyd & Catherine
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 486, Entry 3888
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 487, Entry 3889
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Beardsworth - [Child] of John Beardsworth & Ann
    Abode: Fosters Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 487, Entry 3890
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Anne Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Margaret
    Abode: West Cliffe
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 487, Entry 3891
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Jane Thompson
    Abode: Savoy St
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 487, Entry 3892
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Count - [Child] of Samuel Count & Catherine
    Abode: Camden Place
    Occupation: China Dealer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 487, Entry 3893
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Benjamin Marsden - [Child] of Elizabeth Marsden
    Abode: Holdens Yard
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 487, Entry 3894
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higgins - [Child] of Robert Higgins & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 487, Entry 3895
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 487, Entry 3896
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hothersall Huntington - [Child] of Samuel Huntington & Mary
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 488, Entry 3897
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Sutton? - [Child] of Richard Sutton? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 488, Entry 3898
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Wright King - [Child] of Thomas King & Margaret
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 488, Entry 3899
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Leach - [Child] of Betsy Leach
    Abode: Leyland St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 488, Entry 3900
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 488, Entry 3901
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Carr Marland - [Child] of John Marland & Alice
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 488, Entry 3902
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Fenton - [Child] of William Fenton & Agnes
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 488, Entry 3903
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 488, Entry 3904
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Clitheroe - [Child] of Roger Clitheroe & Jane
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 489, Entry 3905
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fielding - [Child] of Richard Fielding & Ellen
    Abode: Holden's Square
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 489, Entry 3906
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Mary
    Abode: Cottam St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 489, Entry 3907
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Easterby Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane Eleanor
    Abode: Theatre St
    Occupation: Black & White Smith
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 489, Entry 3908
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Bk Silver St
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 489, Entry 3909
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Preston Nutter - [Child] of Henry Nutter & Mary
    Abode: St Paul's Rd
    Occupation: Turnkey
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 489, Entry 3910
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Kellett - [Child] of Ann Kellett
    Abode: Rose St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 489, Entry 3911
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Leak - [Child] of Henry Leak & Isabella
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 489, Entry 3912
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anna Baxendale - [Child] of Samuel Baxendale & Mary Jane
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 490, Entry 3913
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Eastham - [Child] of Matthew Eastham & Caroline
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 490, Entry 3914
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Clegg Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: 68 Hudson St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 490, Entry 3915
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Clarke - [Child] of Lawrence Higgins Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Charles St
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 490, Entry 3916
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice McLean - [Child] of Diana McLean
    Abode: Emmett St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 490, Entry 3917
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lingard - [Child] of John Lingard & Hannah
    Abode: Acqueduct St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 490, Entry 3918
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Scorer - [Child] of William Scorer & Ann
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 490, Entry 3919
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fawcett - [Child] of Anthony Fawcett & Ann
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 490, Entry 3920
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Frankland - [Child] of Robert Frankland & Hannah
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 491, Entry 3921
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bickerstaff - [Child] of Mary Bickerstaff
    Abode: Pearson's Row
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 491, Entry 3922
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Paulina Wignall - [Child] of Ann Wignall
    Abode: Victoria St
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 491, Entry 3923
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 491, Entry 3924
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Eckersley - [Child] of Peter Eckersley & Betsy
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 491, Entry 3925
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Mayor - [Child] of John Mayor & Ellen
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 491, Entry 3926
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ida Baxendale - [Child] of James Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Guy's Row
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 491, Entry 3927
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Howson - [Child] of Charles Howson & Margaret
    Abode: East St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 491, Entry 3928
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Bk Mill Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 492, Entry 3929
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 492, Entry 3930
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Lowrey - [Child] of Alexander Lowrey & Ann
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 492, Entry 3931
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Dearden? - [Child] of George Dearden? & Jane
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 492, Entry 3932
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Chamberlain - [Child] of John Chamberlain & Jane
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 492, Entry 3933
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Busby - [Child] of Samuel Busby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hodgkinson Court
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 492, Entry 3934
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Bowling - [Child] of Ann Bowling
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 492, Entry 3935
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 492, Entry 3936
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Carter - [Child] of Jane Carter
    Abode: Tuson St
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 493, Entry 3937
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Bateman - [Child] of Arthur Bateman & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 493, Entry 3938
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Callighan - [Child] of John Callighan & Ann
    Abode: Rhodes Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 493, Entry 3939
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Collier - [Child] of John Collier & Amelia
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Certified by B. Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 493, Entry 3940
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ann
    Abode: Back Mill Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 493, Entry 3941
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Billington - [Child] of Richard Billington & Ann
    Abode: Earl St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 493, Entry 3942
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Store - [Child] of Edward Store & Ann
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 493, Entry 3943
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Mary
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 493, Entry 3944
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 494, Entry 3945
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Richard Carlisle - [Child] of William Carlisle & Jane
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 494, Entry 3946
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Ephraim Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Islington, Liverpool
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 494, Entry 3947
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Jane
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 494, Entry 3948
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wharton - [Child] of George Wharton & Mary
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 494, Entry 3949
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Ann
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [No date, entries either side are Sep 26 1858]
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 494, Entry 3950
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Barney - [Child] of Roger Barney & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Notes: [No date, entries either side are Sep 26 1858]
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 494, Entry 3951
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Salter - [Child] of James Salter & Mary
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [No date, entries either side are Sep 26 1858]
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 494, Entry 3952
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Ann
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 495, Entry 3953
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brown Square
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 495, Entry 3954
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Mary
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 495, Entry 3955
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Grime - [Child] of James Grime & Mary
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 495, Entry 3956
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 495, Entry 3957
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Bramwood - [Child] of William Bramwood & Jane
    Abode: Moor Park
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Certified by Richard Price
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 495, Entry 3958
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Winchester - [Child] of Late Joseph Winchester & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1853
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Winlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 495, Entry 3959
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Certified by Brooke Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 495, Entry 3960
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Jane
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by Brooke Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 496, Entry 3961
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Haslam - [Child] of Alice Haslam
    Abode: Dawson St
    Baptised by: Certified by Andrew Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 496, Entry 3962
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wharley - [Child] of Ann Wharley
    Abode: Bedford St
    Baptised by: Certified by Andrew Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 496, Entry 3963
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Travas - [Child] of John Travas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashmore St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by Andrew Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 496, Entry 3964
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 496, Entry 3965
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Beech St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by Brooke Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 496, Entry 3966
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hiram Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certified by John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 496, Entry 3967
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by Andrew Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 496, Entry 3968
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Stothert - [Child] of Thomas Stothert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Pilling, Incumbent of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 497, Entry 3969
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Beer Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 497, Entry 3970
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Pendlebury - [Child] of Robert Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 497, Entry 3971
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Willis - [Child] of John Willis & Alice
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Certified by Brooke Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 497, Entry 3972
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Sringer? - [Child] of William Sringer? & Martha
    Abode: Bleasdell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Surname written in register as Sringer. Other sources indicate it is Stringfellow]
    Baptised by: Certified by Brooke Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 497, Entry 3973
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 497, Entry 3974
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Morley - [Child] of Michael Morley & Ann
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 497, Entry 3975
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosetta Plant - [Child] of William James Plant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 497, Entry 3976
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rawcliffe - [Child] of George Rawcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: West View
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Certified by John Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 498, Entry 3977
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - [Child] of George Worthington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barton Terrace
    Occupation: Army Purveyor
    Baptised by: Wm. Maude Haslewood, Incumbent of Tockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 498, Entry 3978
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Blackhurst - [Child] of Hugh Blackhurst & Jane
    Abode: Gorst Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Maude Haslewood, Incumbent of Tockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 498, Entry 3979
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Maude Haslewood, Incumbent of Tockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 498, Entry 3980
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Ann
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Maude Haslewood, Incumbent of Tockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 498, Entry 3981
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1858
    Abode: Lisbon House, Fishwick
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: [Note in margin: 1858 Born I believe April 8]
    Baptised by: Wm. Maude Haslewood, Incumbent of Tockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 498, Entry 3982
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bagwell - [Child] of Peter Bagwell & Ann
    Abode: Prior St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 498, Entry 3983
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Gillett - [Child] of Thomas Gillett & Jane
    Abode: Fishergagte
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 498, Entry 3984
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Horton? - [Child] of Thomas Horton? & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 499, Entry 3985
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomson - [Child] of Robert Thomson & Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 499, Entry 3986
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mounsey - [Child] of John Mounsey & Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 499, Entry 3987
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Hammond - [Child] of George Hammond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 499, Entry 3988
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Porter - [Child] of Henry Porter & Alice
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 499, Entry 3989
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cicily Robinson - [Child] of Isaac Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 499, Entry 3990
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hind - [Child] of John Hind & Julia
    Abode: Malitia Barrack
    Occupation: Malitia Man
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 499, Entry 3991
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 499, Entry 3992
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Martin - [Child] of Edward Martin & Emma Frances
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 500, Entry 3993
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - [Child] of Samuel Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Gorst Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 500, Entry 3994
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Eastham - [Child] of Matthew Eastham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lady? Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Address crossed out and overwritten]
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 500, Entry 3995
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Breakell - [Child] of John Breakell & Winifred
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 500, Entry 3996
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Heaton - [Child] of Robert Heaton & Jane
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 500, Entry 3997
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Isabella
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 500, Entry 3998
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Isabella
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 500, Entry 3999
    Source: LDS Film 93989
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1857
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1858, Page 500, Entry 4000
    Source: LDS Film 93989
Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home