click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1852 - 1854
Baptisms for the Year 1853

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1852

Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Backham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Mary Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bulter - [Child] of John Bulter & Mary Jane
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Notes: [Registered as Jane Butler]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bulter - [Child] of John Bulter & Mary
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Dinah
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: [Father's first name entered as Daniel and crossed out- signed SH in margin]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hallicock - [Child] of William Hallicock & Ellen
    Abode: Irvine St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Pearson - [Child] of Isaac Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Mould - [Child] of William Mould & Catherine
    Abode: St Peters Square
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Byrom Walmsley - [Child] of Henry Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Davis - [Child] of Enoch Davis & Jane
    Abode: Robinson
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gardner - [Child] of David Gardner & Sarah
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Smalley - [Child] of Robert Smalley & Ann
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Anna
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Walton Le Dale
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Verey - [Child] of William Verey & Alice
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer?
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Airey - [Child] of Robert Airey & Alice
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Wool comber
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Littlefair - [Child] of Richard Littlefair & Mary
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Jane
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Basket - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George James Dunkley - [Child] of John Dunkley & Ellen
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Seed - [Child] of Bartholomew Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anyon - [Child] of William Anyon & Margaret
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Date written as 1853 at the top of the page and 1852 on the entry. Birth index
           shows 1853]
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Hollis - [Child] of William Hollis & Ann
    Abode: Blackpool
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Sarah
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margery Oldham - [Child] of Thomas Oldham & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Melling - [Child] of Henry Melling & Jane
    Abode: Fishwick North
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Margaret
    Abode: Jane St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Ellen
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Yearsley - [Child] of William Yearsley & Sarah
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Monk - [Child] of William Monk & Alice
    Abode: Longridge
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellen Vanschick - [Child] of Henry Vanschick & Betsy
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Jane Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Martha
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Flour dealer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Talbot - [Child] of William Talbot & Mary
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Mary
    Abode: Fell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edward Leeming - [Child] of Peter Leeming & Mary
    Abode: St Marys St North
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Alice
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Cottam - [Child] of Richard Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Pateson - [Child] of Edward Pateson & Dorothy
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ellen Middleton - [Child] of Thomas Middleton & Betsy
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Cottam - [Child] of Richard Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wisdom - [Child] of William Wisdom & Dorothy
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Shoe - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Alexander Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1840
    Abode: Glovers Court
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fletcher - [Child] of Alexander Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1843
    Abode: Glover's Court
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Fletcher - [Child] of Alexander Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 15 Dec 1846
    Abode: Glover's Court
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bamber - [Child] of Abraham Bamber & Fleetwood
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James McCulloch - [Child] of James McCulloch & Jane
    Abode: St John's Place
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Isherwood - [Child] of Thomas Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Isabella
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: [Originally entered on Page 65 then crossed out]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of Elizabeth Dewhurst
    Abode: Bedford St
    Notes: [Originally entered on Page 65 then crossed out]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Originally entered on Page 65 then crossed out]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Balshaw - [Child] of Richard Balshaw & Agnes
    Abode: Stevenson Terrace
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: [Originally entered on Page 65 then crossed out]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dickson - [Child] of James Dickson & Jane
    Abode: Butchers Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Originally entered on Page 65 then crossed out]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Over - looker
    Notes: [Originally entered on Page 65 then crossed out]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Daggers - [Child] of Edward Daggers & Ruth
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Originally entered on Page 65 then crossed out]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Fitchie - [Child] of William Fitchie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Foreman of Masons
    Notes: [Originally entered on Page 65 then crossed out]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Beardwood - [Child] of Jonathan Beardwood & Mary
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Baines - [Child] of Edward Baines & Margaret
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Allan Yates - [Child] of Allan Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Trout St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Greenwood - [Child] of Henry Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wearden - [Child] of Robert Wearden & Harriet
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Jane
    Abode: Clarance St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Poulton - [Child] of William Poulton & Jane
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkins - [Child] of John Wilkins & Alice
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Topping - [Child] of John Topping & Ann
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Farmer - [Child] of Charles Farmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jemson - [Child] of John Jemson & Ellen
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Leighton Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Alexis
    Born: 12 Apr 1841
    Abode: Bolton St West
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Rose Scheniman Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Alexis
    Born: 4 Jun 1847
    Abode: Bolton St West
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexis Margaret Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Alexis
    Born: 24 Aug 1852
    Abode: Bolton St West
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Jane
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Eddleston - [Child] of Edward Eddleston & Jane
    Abode: Irvin St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Law - [Child] of Francis Law & Ellen
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nancy Monks - [Child] of William Monks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hindle - [Child] of George Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Spivy Little - [Child] of Thomas Little & Ann
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cross - [Child] of Richard Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whalley Sqre
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Parker Higham - [Child] of Joseph Higham & Alice
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Finch - [Child] of Richard Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Anna
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Holmes Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Sowerbutts - [Child] of William Sowerbutts & Ellen
    Abode: Hampton St
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greer Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Anna
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Littler - [Child] of James Littler & Margaret
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ayrey - [Child] of Milton Ayrey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Father's name entered as Aaron Milton. Aaron crossed out and replaced with
           Milton. Ayrey written above Milton but Milton not crossed out. Child registered as
           Agnes Ayrey. Signed in margin SH]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Cranshaw - [Child] of Stephen Cranshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Surname written Crankshaw, k crossed out and signed in margin SH]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Swindehurst - [Child] of Ann Swindehurst
    Abode: Brook St
    Notes: [Father's first name written John and crossed out - signed in margin SH]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Betsy
    Abode: Moore Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Malley - [Child] of Thomas Malley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Singleton Rd
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Ferguson - [Child] of James Ferguson & Anna
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Railway guard
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Acton Verity - [Child] of William Verity & Alice
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jemima
    Abode: Deepdale Mill St
    Occupation: Shuttle - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Easterby - [Child] of Thomas Easterby & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Ralph White - [Child] of Richard White & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkby St
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Henry Hope Knight - [Child] of Mary Charlotte Knight
    Abode: Butler St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah - Jane Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Whittle - [Child] of Ann Whittle
    Abode: North Rd
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Drayton - [Child] of George Drayton & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Toy dealer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Ann
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Wilson Foster - [Child] of Francis Foster & Ann
    Abode: Walton Le Dale
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Baker - [Child] of Alexander Baker & Margaret
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bridget Brandreth - [Child] of John - Moss Brandreth & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Harling - [Child] of William Harling & Susanna
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Elliott - [Child] of Edward Elliott & Ann
    Abode: Birketts Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Harrison - [Child] of Peter Harrison & Cicily
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Goodair St
    Occupation: Black - smith
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Lingard - [Child] of William Lingard & Margaret
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Holleywell - [Child] of John Holleywell & Isabella
    Abode: Wellfield St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ward - [Child] of Elizabeth Ward
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: twin
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ward - [Child] of Elizabeth Ward
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: twin
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Masheter - [Child] of William Masheter & Ann
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles William Rudman - [Child] of Arthur Rudman & Sarah
    Abode: Fullwood
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Lamp - lighter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Margison - [Child] of John Margison & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Over - looker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Alice
    Abode: St Marys St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederic Gartside Paley - [Child] of James Gartside Paley & Rachel
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Molyneaux - [Child] of Joseph Molyneaux & Margaret
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Father's first name entered John, crossed out and signed SH in margin]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederic Thomas Hamer - [Child] of Edward Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Alice Gillibrand - [Child] of John Gillibrand & Agnes
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Corn - dealer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Proctor - [Child] of Henry Proctor & Mary
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sidgreaves - [Child] of Thomas Sidgreaves & Catherine
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Frost - [Child] of John Frost & Harriet
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bland - [Child] of John Bland & Ann
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Mary
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Parkinson - [Child] of Sarah Parkinson
    Abode: Guys Row
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Elizabeth Bullough - [Child] of William Bullough & Nanny
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Jolly - [Child] of James Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Isabella
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hogarth - [Child] of Edward Hogarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Screw maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Ormside St
    Occupation: Stone - mason
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Daggers - [Child] of Richard Daggers & Jane
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Goodair St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Isabella
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Busby - [Child] of Samuel Busby & Jane
    Abode: Buckingham St
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Mary
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Margaret
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Riley - [Child] of Charles Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Graveson Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Ashcroft - [Child] of Alexander Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Proffitt Wadsworth - [Child] of John Wadsworth & Jane
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gregson - [Child] of Henry Gregson & Alice
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Hale - [Child] of Isaac Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Brick - layer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Scollick - [Child] of Henry Scollick & Mary
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Charnock - [Child] of Jonathan Charnock & Isabella
    Abode: Holme Slack
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bland - [Child] of John Bland & Ann
    Abode: Sherrington Court
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Steel - [Child] of William Steel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little George St
    Occupation: Bolt & Srcew maker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Dewhurst - [Child] of Jane Dewhurst
    Abode: Fishwick
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cross - [Child] of Elijah Cross & Agnes
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Ann Coward - [Child] of Miles Coward & Eleanor
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederic Thomas Pritt - [Child] of Thomas Pritt & Emma
    Abode: St Wilfred St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann - Mary Coulthurst - [Child] of Thomas Coulthurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham Rd
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Ann
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Eastham - [Child] of Jane Eastham
    Abode: Wool Plumpton
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Constantine Heyes - [Child] of David Heyes & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Calvert Bleasdale - [Child] of Richard Bleasdale & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moss - [Child] of Andrew Moss & Nancy
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary - Ann Salisbury - [Child] of Henry Salisbury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hammond - [Child] of James Hammond & Jane
    Abode: Pink Court
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Eliza
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Steele - [Child] of John Steele & Alice
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Catherine
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joshua Sutton - [Child] of Henry Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Abode written Gorst St, crossed out - signed in margin SH]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Givern - [Child] of Samuel Givern & Mary
    Abode: Alkinson St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: [t not crossed in Atkinson St]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Michanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Bleazard - [Child] of Robert Bleazard & Mary
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ayrton - [Child] of Ann Ayrton
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Livesey - [Child] of Abigail Livesey
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Kirby - [Child] of Edward Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Allan St West
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bakewell - [Child] of Thomas Jackson Bakewell & Elizabeth Heywood
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: School - master
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Walne - [Child] of James Walne & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Goth - [Child] of William Goth & Jane
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Margaret
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Exton - [Child] of Edward Exton & Rachel
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Alice
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jephson - [Child] of Henry Jephson & Juliana
    Abode: Mill Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Gorell - [Child] of Robert Gorell & Priscilla
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Betsy
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Ann
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Clayton - [Child] of Joseph Clayton & Catherine
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Allenson - [Child] of William Allenson & Jane
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Saul - [Child] of John Saul & Jane
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bilsborough - [Child] of James Bilsborough & Margaret
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Ann Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Ann Redman - [Child] of John Redman & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1850
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Redman - [Child] of John Redman & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct 1852
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Eleanor Neil - [Child] of William Neil & Eleanor
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Eliza
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Wignall - [Child] of Joseph Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Hardmans Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Railway guard
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Williams - [Child] of Elizabeth Williams
    Abode: Nile St
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Maymon - [Child] of Robert Maymon & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Aymer - [Child] of Robert Aymer & Alice
    Abode: Jerry Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodgkinson - [Child] of Geoffrey Hodgkinson & Jane
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Frankland - [Child] of William Frankland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Betsy
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Park - [Child] of John Park & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stourton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Margaret
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Edward Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dawson
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Billington - [Child] of Christopher Billington & Jane
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Imeson - [Child] of Christopher Imeson & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Woodruff - [Child] of Joseph Woodruff & Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of Jane Wilson
    Abode: Gorst St
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Catherine
    Born: 11 Feb 1852
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ascroft - [Child] of Daniel Ascroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily - Ann Roone - [Child] of Joseph Roone & Mary
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Organ - builder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Stothert - [Child] of Richard Stothert & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Matthew Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Place - [Child] of William Place & Alice
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Ralph Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Fran?
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hanna Waddington - [Child] of Edward Waddington & Alice
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Margaret
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Eccleston - [Child] of David Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Burnie - [Child] of Robert Burnie & Ellen
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Moore - [Child] of Cicily Moore
    Abode: Parker St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rowlandson? - [Child] of William Rowlandson? & Alice
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Aspinwall - [Child] of Henry Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Sarah
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Markin - [Child] of John Markin & Grace
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edward Read - [Child] of William Read & Catherine
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Salter - [Child] of John Salter & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Worswick Trought - [Child] of John Trought & Jane
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matilda Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Fletchers Road
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Crabtree - [Child] of Samuel Crabtree & Anna
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Over - looker
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gorton - [Child] of John Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Coach - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by A. F. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dinah Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1851
    Abode: Hunt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Priscilla
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Painter & Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Slater - [Child] of Daniel Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Leonard Lodge - [Child] of Margaret Lodge
    Abode: Mary St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Violet Gornall - [Child] of Isaiah Gornall & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhaul Rd
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christiann Isabella Wareing - [Child] of John Wareing & Mary
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Pye - [Child] of George Pye & Agnes Hanna
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Notes: [Surname entered Hunn, crossed out and Pye entered, signed in margin SH ]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Ann
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Margaret
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Gregg - [Child] of William Gregg & Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Moon - [Child] of Robert Moon & Ann
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann MacVernon - [Child] of Daniel MacVernon & Eliza
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Selena Butterworth - [Child] of Ebenizer Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Torrence - [Child] of Daniel Torrence & Rosanna
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomson - [Child] of Henry Thomson & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Brandwood - [Child] of John Brandwood & Betty
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wignall - [Child] of Richard Wignall & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormside St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Bilsborough - [Child] of Charles Bilsborough & Hanna
    Abode: Ratcliff
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Peters Sqre.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Elizabeth?
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Notes: [Surname entered Dixon, crossed out and Hitchen entered, signed SH in margin]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Clithero - [Child] of George Clithero & Esther
    Abode: Anson Sqr.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Todd - [Child] of William Todd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Avenham Rd
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Harrison Younghusband - [Child] of John Younghusband & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Dickson - [Child] of Wiliam John Dickson & Rachel
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Catherine
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane McIntyre - [Child] of Robert McIntyre & Matilda
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Mary
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Jane
    Abode: St Marys St
    Occupation: Pad maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Colbeck - [Child] of Henry Colbeck & Emma
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Blackhurst - [Child] of William Blackhurst & Alice
    Abode: Morgan St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Barlow - [Child] of Richard Thomas Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Barton Terrace
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Berlow - [Child] of John Jackson Berlow & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Halsall - [Child] of Edward Halsall & Alice
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Swift - [Child] of Robert Swift & Margaret
    Abode: Bushells Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Whiteside - [Child] of Samuel Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Cobden St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Harris Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Eastham - [Child] of Leonard Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Ingham - [Child] of Henry Ingham & Mary Alice
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Ann
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brackley - [Child] of John Brackley & Winifred
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Shoe - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sharples - [Child] of Martha Sharples
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Margaret Roberts
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of Alice Whittle
    Abode: North Road
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Allen - [Child] of Benjamin Allen & Ann
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Shoe - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Berlow - [Child] of John Jackson Berlow & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Stowton St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Winders - [Child] of John Winders & Ellen
    Abode: Irvin St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Winders - [Child] of John Winders & Ellen
    Abode: Irvin St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Crossthwaite - [Child] of James Crossthwaite & Betsy
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Wheel - wright
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Isabella
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhaul Rd
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matilda Livesey - [Child] of Newton Livesey & Selina
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Cheese factor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Elizabeth Rogerson - [Child] of George Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Parish Sexton
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Wilgrass Pipe - [Child] of John Wilgrass Pipe & Ann Edna
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Helen Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Pedder St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Bennett
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Dorothy
    Abode: Foster Square
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hdgson [sic] - [Child] of James Hdgson [sic] & Margaret
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Fletchers Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Cottam - [Child] of Robert Cottam & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hodgkinson - [Child] of James Hodgkinson & Alice
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Carter - [Child] of Richard Carter & Alice
    Abode: Prince's St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Alexander - [Child] of John Alexander & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oak's Head St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Gorden - [Child] of Thomas Gorden & Nancy
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ascroft - [Child] of James Ascroft & Rosanna
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Anderton - [Child] of Robert Anderton & Emma
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eleanor Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Agnes
    Abode: Butlers Ct
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Ann
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Threlfall - [Child] of James Threlfall & Rachel
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Jane
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Waddington - [Child] of Joseph Waddington & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth Court
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isadora Marston - [Child] of Joseph Marston & Frances Jane
    Abode: Milton Court
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Faith
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bannister - [Child] of Thomas Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Ann
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hills - [Child] of George Hills & Margaret
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Surname written Harltey - following entry same family surname spelt Hartley -
           have entered Hartley]
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Isabella
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of Christopher Watson & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whittaker - [Child] of Ann Whittaker
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Jane Jackson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Dawson - [Child] of Alice Dawson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Catterall Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Nancy
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Priestly - [Child] of John Priestly & Achsah
    Born: 17 Mar 1852
    Abode: Guy St
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Notes: [t not crossed in Priestly]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fitchie - [Child] of James Fitchie & Ann
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [t not crossed in Fitchie]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nathaniel Ashburn - [Child] of Thomas Ashburn & Mary
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Walton - [Child] of Roger Walton & Alice
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Sarah
    Abode: Frinchwood Square
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Fyles - [Child] of Henry Fyles & Sarah
    Abode: St Peters Sqre.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kitson - [Child] of Robert Kitson & Mary
    Abode: Ashmore St
    Occupation: Brush - maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Margaret
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice McCann - [Child] of John McCann & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Baynam - [Child] of John Baynam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coxhead? St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Orsfield - [Child] of Joseph Orsfield & Sarah
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Surname written in register as Orsfield. Child registered as James Horsfield]
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hibbertson - [Child] of John Hibbertson & Catherine
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph John Leonard - [Child] of James Leonard & Ann Jane
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Holiday - [Child] of Thomas Holiday & Eliza
    Abode: Hunt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: twin
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Holiday - [Child] of Thomas Holiday & Eliza
    Abode: Hunt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: twin
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Ann Harrison
    Abode: High St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard William Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry James Woodhead - [Child] of John Woodhead & Ellen
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard James Whittle - [Child] of Matthew Whittle & Susanna
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Black - Smith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wren - [Child] of Thomas Wren & Ann
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Watch - maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hickey - [Child] of Patrick Hickey & Martha
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Ellen
    Abode: St. Ignatius Sq.
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Helmn - [Child] of Joseph Helmn & Mary
    Abode: Goodiar St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Mother's first name written Mary Ellen then Ellen crossed out and signed in
           margin SH]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ward - [Child] of Cuthbert Ward & Mary
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hartley - [Child] of Maria Hartley
    Abode: Georges St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elijah Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Nancy
    Abode: Mount Pleasant ?
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Dobson - [Child] of Robert Dobson & Rebecca
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Laurence Hodgson - [Child] of Laurence Hodgson & Catherine
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fill Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Agnes
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Chadwich - [Child] of Ann Chadwich
    Abode: St George St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Anthony Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Harriett
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Ellen
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Twine - spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Esther
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Worth Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Heywood - [Child] of Thomas Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cartmel - [Child] of James Cartmel & Jane
    Abode: Birket Sq.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Cassidy - [Child] of Oliver Cassidy & Phoebe
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Mary
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Standing - [Child] of James Standing & Jane
    Abode: Pump Row
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Jane
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Sarah
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Worsley - [Child] of Richard Worsley & Sarah
    Abode: Bushall Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Oddie - [Child] of Miles Oddie & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Braithwaite - [Child] of Joseph Braithwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Gasfitter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Seed - [Child] of Robert Halston Seed & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Mawdsley - [Child] of William Mawdsley & Martha
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Mawdsley - [Child] of William Mawdsley & Martha
    Born: 26 Jul 1849
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Heskith - [Child] of William Heskith & Margaret
    Abode: Riverside
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Whiteside - [Child] of Edward Whiteside & Eliza
    Abode: St. Thomas St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Jane
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cross - [Child] of Nancy Cross
    Abode: Back Sidney St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jasper Burton Norwood - [Child] of Jasper Norwood & Frances
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: School - master
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Hogath - [Child] of John Hogath & Paulina
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hoole - [Child] of Dorothy Hoole
    Abode: Crown St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wragg - [Child] of John Wragg & Julia
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Screw maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wragg - [Child] of Joseph Wragg & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Screw maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Starkey - [Child] of William Starkey & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Jane
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Francis Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Tea dealer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Billington - [Child] of Agnes Billington
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Frances
    Abode: Mitton St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Notes: twin
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Frances
    Abode: Mitton St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Notes: twin
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: French polisher
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Chathum St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Alfred Hodgkinson - [Child] of George Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Tyson Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Agnes
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert James Livesey - [Child] of Richard Livesey & Ellen
    Abode: Morgan St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Henry Pritt - [Child] of Stephen Pritt & Mary
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Ann
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Macduff - [Child] of William Macduff & Ann
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Pollard - [Child] of Ann Pollard
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Eliza
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Collins - [Child] of James Collins & Ellen
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pinder - [Child] of Margaret Pinder
    Abode: Byron St
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Agnes
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Breakell - [Child] of James Breakell & Ann
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Ann Hewerdine - [Child] of John Hewerdine & Sarah
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Howard - [Child] of Enoch Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Charles Coulthurst - [Child] of John Coulthurst & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Barnaby Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Malt Grinder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hollis - [Child] of Joseph Hollis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Seed - [Child] of Evan Seed & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Warehouse - man
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Watts - [Child] of James Watts & Jane
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kemp St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Pete Wrigley - [Child] of Miles Wrigley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Brocklebank - [Child] of William Brocklebank & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frank Warburton - [Child] of Fredric Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kay's Yard
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Ann Burscough - [Child] of James Burscough & Maria
    Abode: Thurley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sumner - [Child] of Jane Sumner
    Abode: Goodair St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dickerson - [Child] of Thomas Dickerson & Hannah
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Alsop - [Child] of Robert Alsop & Maria
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Slater - [Child] of Nancy Slater
    Abode: Bleasdell St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hilton - [Child] of Alice Hilton
    Abode: Hunt St
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ann Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whalleys Square
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shepherd - [Child] of Henry Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Whalleys Square
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Torkington - [Child] of John Torkington & Jane
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Headley - [Child] of Joseph Headley & Ellen
    Abode: Red Scar
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Hull
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Newsham - [Child] of George Newsham & Catharine
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Seed - [Child] of Robert Seed & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Corn - dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Ann Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Grace
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moss - [Child] of Robert Moss & Amelia
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Gillett - [Child] of William Gillett & Alice
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Morley - [Child] of Enoch Morley & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Elizabeth Jane Abrahams - [Child] of Henry Abrahams & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Birkett Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Stevenson Terrace
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sandon - [Child] of John Sandon & Hannah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Eliza
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of Richard Gill & Catharine
    Abode: Irvin St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Nancy
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Henry Christie - [Child] of John Christie & Sarah
    Abode: St John's Place
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Craven - [Child] of James Craven & Margaret
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Briscoe - [Child] of Robert Briscoe & Jane
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Catterall - [Child] of Margaret Catterall
    Abode: Newton St
    Notes: [Father's first name entered William and crossed out - signed SH in margin]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Seed - [Child] of Robert Seed & Margaret
    Abode: Brown's Yard
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hindman - [Child] of George Hindman & Catherine
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert James Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Isabella
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Certified by A. F. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Easton - [Child] of Thomas Easton & Sarah
    Abode: Frenchwood Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. F. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Isabella
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Catterall - [Child] of Margaret Catterall
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Louisa Hayhurst - [Child] of * Hayhurst
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: [Note in margin] *mother absconded her Christian name not known - signed JRT
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Jane
    Abode: Allan St West
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whalleys Square
    Occupation: Beesom maker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bellis - [Child] of William Bellis & Hannah
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by Dickens Hasleewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomasin Waterworth - [Child] of Christopher Waterworth & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Banter - [Child] of David Banter & Jane
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Over - looker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Shuttleworth - [Child] of James Shuttleworth & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Whaling - [Child] of Mary Whaling
    Abode: Robert St
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Pywell - [Child] of Thomas Pywell & Phoebe
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Ann
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Flax - dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gregory - [Child] of Charles Gregory & Martha
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Guest - [Child] of John Guest & Sarah
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Nail - maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bentham - [Child] of Jane Bentham
    Abode: Old Cock Yard
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Baxendale - [Child] of Samuel Baxendale & Mary Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Mary
    Abode: Crescent St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Carter - [Child] of Robert Carter & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Holden's Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Stirzaker - [Child] of John Stirzaker & Alice
    Abode: Pedder's Court
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Isabella
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Catherine
    Abode: Agnes St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Fox Jenkinson - [Child] of Richard Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Manley - [Child] of David Manley & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomason - [Child] of Robert Thomason & Ann
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Gun - smith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Selina Pearson - [Child] of Charles Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Briggs Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Martha Ann
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bramwell - [Child] of Edward Bramwell & Margaret
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Alice
    Abode: Back Georges St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Aspinall - [Child] of Lawrence Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: Whalleys Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Emmett - [Child] of Robert Emmett & Barbara
    Abode: Christ Church Place
    Occupation: Beadle at Christ Church
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Ann
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Paxton - [Child] of Elizabeth Paxton
    Abode: Oxford St
    Baptised by: Certified by A. F. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Patrick Kean - [Child] of Michael Kean & Mary
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Lowe Brewster - [Child] of Edward Brewster & Jane Emelia
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Mercer & Draper
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kendall - [Child] of James Kendall & Dorothy
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chambers - [Child] of Henry Chambers & Mary
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Shellicker - [Child] of Henry Shellicker & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Grayson - [Child] of Thomas Grayson & Jane
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hargreaves Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert William Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frenchwood Lodge
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Reed - [Child] of Robert Reed & Mary Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Mary
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Fish - monger
    Baptised by: H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Richmond - [Child] of Henry Richmond & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Goods Manager
    Baptised by: H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Agnes
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Tobacconist?
    Baptised by: H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Spencer - [Child] of Edmund Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Kay - [Child] of Mary Kay
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Notes: [B only, entered under occupation]
    Baptised by: H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Birch - [Child] of Betsy Birch
    Abode: Great George's Street
    Baptised by: H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Alice
    Abode: St Peter's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Adelphi Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wiggans - [Child] of John Wiggans & Ann
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Mary
    Abode: Aughton Square
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kitty Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Slater - [Child] of Nancy Slater
    Abode: Brookfield St
    Notes: [Drawer.in - entered under occupation and crossed out]
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Camm Fletcher - [Child] of Alexander Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dean Lonsdale - [Child] of George Lonsdale & Ellen
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Over - looker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Jane
    Abode: Crescent St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [T entered above Sarah]
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Jane
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kew - [Child] of Thomas Kew & Ann
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Snailham - [Child] of Jane Snailham
    Abode: Isabella St
    Notes: [John entered and crossed out under father's first name, signed in margin SH -
           L entered and crossed out for occupation]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of Matthew Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Jane entered and crossed out after Mary for child's first, signed in margin SH]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Coward - [Child] of Samuel Coward & Jane
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Garnet Wilcock - [Child] of Evan Wilcock & Esther
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Mary
    Abode: Garlick St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mercer - [Child] of Margaret Mercer
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Ann
    Abode: Guys Rd
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Septimus Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Agnes
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Saul - [Child] of Robert Saul & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Catherine
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Syke St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Elizabeth Hildreth - [Child] of James Hildreth & Ellen
    Abode: Jennett St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Oswald Town - [Child] of Peter Town & Ann
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Elizabeth Veevers - [Child] of Henry Veevers & Mary
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Tea dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles William Horatia Pole - [Child] of George Robert Pole & Mary Ann
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Captain
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Melling - [Child] of Joseph Melling & Alice
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas James Wilkinson - [Child] of Jude Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Lilly - [Child] of Catherine Lilly
    Abode: Gordan St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Landrum - [Child] of Andrew Landrum & Jane
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Gudgeon - [Child] of William Gudgeon & Margaret
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Watson - [Child] of Ralph Watson & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Haddon - [Child] of John Haddon & Ann
    Abode: River St West
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Ellen
    Abode: Great Shaw St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Darley Barton - [Child] of Henry Campbell Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1853
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Cowell Bolton - [Child] of Roger Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellen Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Alice
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Roskell - [Child] of William Roskell & Mary
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann King - [Child] of William King & Alice
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Wool - sorter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Caroline
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Bleasdale - [Child] of Thomas Bleasdale & Agnes
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Birtle - [Child] of Joseph Birtle & Margaret
    Abode: Shepherds Yd.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hargreaves Beech - [Child] of William Beech & Agnes
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dann - [Child] of William Dann & Margaret
    Abode: Little George St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Mary
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Margaret
    Abode: St Pauls
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Watmough - [Child] of Alfred Watmough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant Bank Place
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton Rd.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James McCullogh - [Child] of Late James McCullogh & Jane
    Abode: Holme's Place
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Cayton - [Child] of Henry Cayton & Charlotte
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Restle - [Child] of John Restle & Mary
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Garsh? Dodgson - [Child] of Thomas Dodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Graham - [Child] of Elias Graham & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Rd.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jackson - [Child] of Jane Jackson
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Cottam - [Child] of Stephen Cottam & Margaret
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Cardmaster
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edington - [Child] of James Edington & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Black - Smith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Clarkson - [Child] of Elizabeth Clarkson
    Abode: St Paul's Rd.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Alfred Laytham - [Child] of Adam Laytham & Isabella
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dinah Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Birbeck - [Child] of Edward Birbeck & Ann
    Abode: Burk's Court
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pindar - [Child] of Margaret Pindar
    Abode: Byron St
    Notes: [N?d written above surname and crossed out - signed SH in margin
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adam Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Gifford - [Child] of George Gifford & Dorothy
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dwerrihouse - [Child] of James Dwerrihouse & Ellen
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Topping - [Child] of Heber Topping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anthony Pickering - [Child] of Robert Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Docter Robert Hutchinson - [Child] of John Hutchinson & Susannah
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Davis Henry Graham - [Child] of Davis Graham & Ellen
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edward Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ann
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Elijah Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Heaton - [Child] of Robert Heaton & Jane
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Gillett - [Child] of Jane Gillett
    Abode: Berry St
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Ellen Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Wheel wright
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Elston Rigby - [Child] of Edward Elston Rigby & Hannah
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Eliza
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hersburgh - [Child] of Thomas Hersburgh & Catherine
    Abode: Cliffe
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander John Catterall - [Child] of George Catterall & Ellen
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Fly maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilkinson - [Child] of Ellen Wilkinson
    Abode: James St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of Ellen Wilkinson
    Abode: James St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Chambers - [Child] of Thomas Chambers & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Potter - [Child] of Richard Potter & Ann
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Fisher - [Child] of Henry Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Michael Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Downs - [Child] of Richard Downs & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Southworth - [Child] of Mary Southworth
    Abode: Lady - well St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Tinkler - [Child] of Edward Tinkler & Ann
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Eccles - [Child] of Ellen Eccles
    Abode: Haydock St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kirby - [Child] of Edward Kirby & Alice
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Game - Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Oldfield - [Child] of William Oldfield & Margaret
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Gardner - [Child] of Late Roger Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Bucher
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Margaret
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Haderton - [Child] of John Haderton & Jane
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: [Haderton or Hadirton - unsure if I is dotted]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Fanny
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Dobson - [Child] of Mary Ann Dobson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Birch - [Child] of Alice Birch
    Abode: Hudson St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Edward Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Isabella
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Heber Winstanley Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Isabella
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Warehouse - man
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Whitton St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Sabrina
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Isabella
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Jane
    Abode: East View
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Ellen Helmn - [Child] of John Helmn & Eliza
    Abode: Stewart St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lloyd - [Child] of Joseph Lloyd & Catherine
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Martha
    Born: 26 Apr 1852
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Chair - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Charlotte
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Butcher - [Child] of Thomas Butcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Butcher - [Child] of Thomas Butcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilding - [Child] of Cuthbert Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Jane
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crosthwaite - [Child] of Silvester Crosthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Carpernter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Haythornthwaite - [Child] of Miles Haythornthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Back Mill Bank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Connell - [Child] of William Connell & Mary
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Wignall - [Child] of James Wignall & Ellen
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pilkington Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Jane
    Abode: St Ignatius Sqre.
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Morris Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Jane
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Gordan Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Middleton - [Child] of Jeoffry Middleton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Hillier - [Child] of John Hillier & Ellen
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Rigby - [Child] of Alexander Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Catherine
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pape - [Child] of William Pape & Ellen
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smalman Smalman - [Child] of Thomas Smalman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles White Hensor - [Child] of John Hensor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of Jacob Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Eliza
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Callon - [Child] of Joseph Callon & Sarah
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Isabella
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Clara Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Betsy
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pimley - [Child] of Mary Pimley
    Abode: Warf St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Shenton - [Child] of Thomas Shenton & Margaret
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Maddock - [Child] of Charles Maddock & Ellen
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Giles Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Rebecca
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Chippendale - [Child] of George Chippendale & Ellen
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Margaret
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caterine Bilsborough - [Child] of Henry Bilsborough & Ellen
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Wall - [Child] of Thomas Wall & Mary
    Abode: Pedder St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Ann
    Abode: John William St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cocker - [Child] of George Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crossthwaite - [Child] of William Crossthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Irvin St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Esther
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howson - [Child] of Thomas Howson & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Alice
    Abode: St George's St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Ann
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fredric Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Ann
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Sumner - [Child] of Robert Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hedley - [Child] of James Hedley & Mary
    Abode: Green Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Brass founder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Goodier - [Child] of William Goodier & Mary
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Banister - [Child] of Richard Banister & Jane
    Abode: Glovers Court
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Lewty - [Child] of Robert Lewty & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Spencer Brandwood - [Child] of Robert Brandwood & Mary
    Abode: East St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Alice
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Snailham - [Child] of Thomas Snailham & Margaret
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Clitheroe - [Child] of William Clitheroe & Mary
    Abode: Holdens Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. R. Thackeray Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hannah Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Thackeray Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Lucy
    Abode: Cow Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Hull
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Luarr - [Child] of John Luarr & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Notes: [Surname Luer in the Birth Index]
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Hull
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Blackburn - [Child] of Robert Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Ann
    Abode: Butters Court
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Cottam - [Child] of Henry Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Brows Square
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Anna
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jamieson - [Child] of Joseph Jamieson & Grace
    Abode: Lane St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Theatre St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John - Thomas Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: School St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Walton - [Child] of Henry Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Margaret
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Woodburne - [Child] of Sarah Woodburne
    Abode: Bridge St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Moss - [Child] of Henry Moss & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Margaret
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Brick - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Hollbrook - [Child] of Henry Hollbrook & Ellen
    Abode: St Peter's Square
    Occupation: Shoe - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Smith - [Child] of Harriett Smith
    Abode: North Road
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abigail Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary Ann
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ingham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by B. F. Hasslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Alfred Seward - [Child] of Charles Seward & Mary
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Iron - monger
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawson - [Child] of Mary Ann Lawson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bee - [Child] of Richard Bee & Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of Hannah Spencer
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ward - [Child] of Jane Ward
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Jane
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Martha Proctor - [Child] of William Proctor & Frances
    Abode: St. Marys St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Marston - [Child] of Joseph Marston & Frances Jane
    Abode: Milton ST
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dinah Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Alfred Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Mary Ann
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Portrait Painter
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Newton - [Child] of Benjamin Newton & Ann
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1850
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edward Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Waddilove - [Child] of John Waddilove & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Rachel
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kenny - [Child] of William Kenny & Lucy
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormside St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
[Note at bottom of page] - see pages 214 & 215

 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Grace
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Herbert Addison - [Child] of William Addison & Margaret
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Paget McNeil - [Child] of Andrew McNeil & Martha
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary McCann - [Child] of John McCann & Agnes
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Kenny - [Child] of Joseph Kenny & Ann
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Cregg Eskrigg - [Child] of John Eskrigg & Mary
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Gorst - [Child] of Henry Gorst & Sarah
    Abode: Bamber's Yard
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hind - [Child] of Richard Hind & Ann
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Carter - [Child] of Robert Carter & Betsy
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Pauline Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Margaret
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Ellen
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fullalove - [Child] of Joseph Fullalove & Mary
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Francis Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Ann
    Abode: Canute St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary - Jane Blackburn - [Child] of Robert Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Janson - [Child] of Edward Janson & Jane
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Molyneaux - [Child] of John Molyneaux & Alice
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Maria
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Dickson - [Child] of Richard Dickson & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Jane
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Leak - [Child] of Henry Leak & Isabella
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Betty
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Catlow - [Child] of Henry Catlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Mill - Wright
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Alice
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Jane
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Dowling - [Child] of James Dowling & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hartley - [Child] of Ann Hartley
    Abode: Newton St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry James Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Betsy
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Elliott - [Child] of Thomas Elliott & Sarah
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Alice
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Shoe - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Wheel - wright
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bramwell - [Child] of Richard Bramwell & Nancy
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Marsden - [Child] of Ellen Marsden
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of Joseph Nicholson & Catharine
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1833
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gaskell - [Child] of Edward Gaskell & Ellen
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Mary
    Abode: Ormside St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James - Edward Anderton - [Child] of Edward Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Bamber Bridge
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Jane
    Abode: Water St West
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Betty
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crane - [Child] of William Crane & Ann
    Abode: St Peters Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dixon - [Child] of Peter Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Matley - [Child] of Luke Matley & Ellen
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hoole - [Child] of John Hoole & Catherine
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cottam - [Child] of Elizabeth Cottam
    Abode: Napier St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bilsborow - [Child] of John Bilsborow & Nancy
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Waggett - [Child] of John Waggett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hoole - [Child] of Thomas Hoole & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Baines - [Child] of Richard Baines & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Gardener - [Child] of Thomas Gardener & Margaret
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hoole - [Child] of Jane Hoole
    Abode: Ann St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Esther
    Born: 30 Mar 1848
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Waddinton - [Child] of Joseph Waddinton & Nancy
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Henry Birtwistle - [Child] of Henry Birtwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Crabtree - [Child] of William Henry Crabtree & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wiggans - [Child] of James Wiggans & Nancy
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eastham - [Child] of Robert Eastham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rhodes Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Christiana
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Black - Smith
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Smith & Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Post messanger
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard - Henry Patten - [Child] of Ellen Patten
    Abode: Higford St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Rhodes - [Child] of Jane Rhodes
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Peel - [Child] of Henry Peel & Agnes
    Abode: Market - Place
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Savage - [Child] of Thomas Savage & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rogerson - [Child] of Christopher Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Careless - [Child] of John Careless & Agnes
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dimmock - [Child] of Ann Dimmock
    Abode: Hansons Square
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Smith - [Child] of George Nunn Smith & Susanna
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Milicent Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Billington - [Child] of Barton Billington & Alice
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Whittam - [Child] of Henry Whittam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Rd.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary - Ellen Proctor - [Child] of William Proctor & Ann
    Abode: Hunt St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Anthony Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Emma
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Esther
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bailey - [Child] of Alfred Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas John Carlisle - [Child] of William Carlisle & Alice
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Joseph Leedale - [Child] of John Leedale & Ann - Mary
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Office clerk
    Notes: [Surname entered Nevey, crossed out and signed in margin SH]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Beardwood - [Child] of John Beardwood & Esther
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Anna
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Ruth
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Ann
    Abode: Moore Lane
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Aspden - [Child] of Sarah Aspden
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shepherd - [Child] of Richard Shepherd & Jane
    Abode: Moore Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Cornthwaite - [Child] of Richard Cornthwaite & Ellen
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Jane
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Fox - [Child] of Charles Fox & Alice
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pompet - [Child] of Thomas Pompet & Martha
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Thread maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Young - [Child] of William Young & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Cowperthwaite - [Child] of William Cowperthwaite & Alice
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Park - [Child] of William Park & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bonner - [Child] of James Bonner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Private in the 5th Reg.
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Alice
    Abode: Adelphi Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Stevenson - [Child] of Miles Stevenson & Ann
    Abode: Lady Well St
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
MaryAnn Horner - [Child] of James Horner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Toppin - [Child] of Ellen Toppin
    Abode: Park St
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Moulson - [Child] of Ann Moulson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Ellen
    Abode: South Meadow St
    Occupation: Over - looker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Whewell - [Child] of William Whewell & Nancy
    Abode: St Marys St
    Occupation: Brush - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Betsy
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Holmes - [Child] of Ann Holmes
    Abode: Brougham St
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Thomas Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Ellen
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Porter - [Child] of Joseph Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Waterhouse - [Child] of John Waterhouse & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Catherine
    Abode: Claytons Court
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Gregory - [Child] of Robert Crompton & Mary Gregory
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Notes: [Father's name Robert Crompton, occupation Lawyer - crossed out]
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Marsh Seed - [Child] of Joseph Seed & Ann
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thornber - [Child] of Richard Thornber & Rachel
    Abode: John William St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Sumner - [Child] of Mathew Sumner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Sarah
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joshua Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Ascroft - [Child] of Henry Ascroft & Margaret
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wiggins - [Child] of William Wiggins & Nancy
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cowan - [Child] of William Cowan & Rebecca
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Winstanley - [Child] of Peter Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Bleasdell St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Shuttleworth - [Child] of John Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chippendale - [Child] of Richard Chippendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Simon Thomas Lewty - [Child] of David Lewty & Mary Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Drinkwater - [Child] of George Drinkwater & Alice
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Black - smith
    Baptised by: Certified by H. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Bond - [Child] of Walter Bond & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1851
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bond - [Child] of Walter Bond & Mary
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dilworth - [Child] of Richard Dilworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Georges St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Langstraigth - [Child] of William Langstraigth & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Piece Cutter
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mc'Mullan - [Child] of George Mc'Mullan & Hannah
    Abode: Ladys Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Sims - [Child] of John Sims & Susannah
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotforth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Lambert - [Child] of Richard Lambert & Margaret
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kenyon - [Child] of Richard Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kellet - [Child] of John Kellet & Margaret
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Ann
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: BlackWhite Smith
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Sill - [Child] of Thomas Sill & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Winston - [Child] of Emma Winston
    Abode: Back Leeming St
    Baptised by: John Woodhouse Offs. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Charlotte
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elijah Hunter - [Child] of Jane Hunter
    Abode: Canal St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Sarah
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rose Hannah Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Over - looker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Slater Wilkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Wilkinson
    Abode: Little Georges St
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Eastham - [Child] of Edward Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Herd - [Child] of Thomas Herd & Sarah
    Abode: Allen St West
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Mason - [Child] of Henry Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lund St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Anyon - [Child] of John Anyon & Agnes
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Hilton - [Child] of Richard Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Greenhalgh - [Child] of Richard Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Ann
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Black & White Smith
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Beckinson - [Child] of John Beckinson & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Norris - [Child] of Robert Norris & Alice
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jopson - [Child] of Robert Jopson & Mary
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Over - looker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Marsh - [Child] of George Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Walton - ledale
    Occupation: Over - looker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Duval - [Child] of John Duval & Ann
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Ginger - beer maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Barton's Court
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph William Fryer - [Child] of Edward Carter Fryer & Maryann
    Born: 6 Dec 1852
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Williamson - [Child] of James Birch Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ann
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cross - [Child] of Benjamin Cross & Margaret
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Hornby & Rachel
    Abode: East St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Ann Beveridge - [Child] of Thomas Beveridge & Isabella
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Ellen
    Abode: Fulwood St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bibby - [Child] of Edward Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Margaret
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Grace
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Shop - keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Ann
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomasine Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Agnes
    Abode: Snow - hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Heaps - [Child] of Thomas Heaps & Ellen
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Elliot - [Child] of James Elliot & Ann
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Chair - maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Betsy
    Abode: School St West
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Barrett - [Child] of John Barrett & Martha
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of William James Bennett & Lettice
    Abode: Hammond's Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Julianna Armstrong Lee - [Child] of Elizabeth Lee
    Abode: Commercial St
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cross - [Child] of Matthew Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellfield Row
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong Off: Min
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Capstick - [Child] of John Capstick & Rebecca
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong Off: Min
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Beardsworth - [Child] of Richard Beardsworth & Anne
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong Off: Min
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Betsy
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong Off: Min
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Harrisson - [Child] of David Harrisson & Margaret
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong Off: Min
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong Off: Min
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Harrell - [Child] of William Harrell & Anne
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong Off: Min
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Isabella
    Abode: Anne St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong Off: Min
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Rachel
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong Off: Min
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Anne Atherton - [Child] of Eliza Atherton
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong Off: Min
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Betty
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong Off: Min
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Shenton - [Child] of Thomas Shenton & Margaret
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong Off: Min
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Leech - [Child] of Thomas Leech & Alice
    Abode: Ousby St
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong Off: Min
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matilda Pool - [Child] of William Pool & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Catterall - [Child] of Jacob Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Storton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Crane - [Child] of Richard Crane & Ann
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Samples - [Child] of Robert Samples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward James Makinson - [Child] of William Makinson & Ellen
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Frankland - [Child] of James Frankland & Mary
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hannah Plows - [Child] of William Plows & Jane
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Margaret
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Garrett - [Child] of Hugh Garrett & Alice
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Downham - [Child] of Henry Downham & Sarah
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Philip Baxendale - [Child] of Charles Baxendale & Hannah
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Penswick - [Child] of Henry Penswick & Mary
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Ramsbottom & Bridget
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Capstick - [Child] of John Capstick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jesse Cunningham - [Child] of John Cunningham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Police man
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Ladymans Passage
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Cort - [Child] of Thomas Cort & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Chippendale - [Child] of Robert Chippendale & Ruth
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Betty
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Rebecca Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Latham - [Child] of Joseph Latham & Mary
    Abode: Ormskirk Road
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Fryer - [Child] of Joseph Henry Fryer & Margaret
    Abode: Goodair St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Logan - [Child] of Andrew Logan & Hannah
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - [Child] of Jane Robinson
    Abode: Irvin St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Crook - [Child] of Moses Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Shoe - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Herbert Oakley - [Child] of Joseph Oakley & Hannah
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Cunningham - [Child] of James Cunningham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Floyer St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sharples - [Child] of Elizabeth Sharples
    Abode: Pedal St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Harper - [Child] of Joseph Harper & Caroline
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wray - [Child] of John Wray & Ellen
    Abode: Fletchers Road
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hill Aspden - [Child] of Richard Aspden & Ann
    Abode: Great Hanover St
    Occupation: Warehouse - man
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Lawrence - [Child] of John Lawrence & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Fisher - [Child] of Cuthbert Fisher & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Waddington - [Child] of Joseph Waddington & Nancy
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Mary Ann
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Over - looker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bowler, Posthumous - [Child] of Thomas Bowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Couthurst - [Child] of Henry Couthurst & Rachel
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Bowling - [Child] of John Bowling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Norris - [Child] of Robert Norris & Late Alice
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Reynal Morris - [Child] of Reynald Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lawson - [Child] of Richard Lawson & Sarah
    Abode: Camden Place
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Porter - [Child] of Ralph Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Wortley Simpson - [Child] of John Janson Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Watch - Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Quintin Dick - [Child] of Thomas Boyd Dick & Mary Jane
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Eleanor
    Abode: Peel St East
    Occupation: Over - looker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Woods - [Child] of Rolend Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Mop - [Child] of Hugh Mop & Ann
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Anthony Fawcett - [Child] of Anthony Fawcett & Isabella
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Shoe - maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellison - [Child] of Christopher Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pearson - [Child] of Samuel Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Ship - carpenter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mills - [Child] of Andrew Mills & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Markham - [Child] of Richard Markham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Ellen Wilkinson
    Abode: Higginson St
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cowell - [Child] of Margaret Cowell
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Notes: [Tl entered for father's name]
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: File - Cutter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Higginson - [Child] of Winifred Higginson
    Abode: Bedford St
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - [Child] of John Atkinson Smith & Dinah
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Canute St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Ellen Gerard
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Miles Blundell - [Child] of Gilbert Blundell & Mary
    Abode: Peel St East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Waring - [Child] of Alice Waring
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Weaver - [Child] of Richard Weaver & Mary
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by F. Langhorne
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Worsley - [Child] of Joseph Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Thomasine
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Over - looker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Syke St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Taylor Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Watch - man
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Over - looker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Frankland - [Child] of John Frankland & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by G. Alker
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Catherine Cartmel - [Child] of William Cartmel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Sarah
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Betsy
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Graveson - [Child] of Thomas Graveson & Agnes
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Ann
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Webster - [Child] of Mark Webster & Ellen
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Proctor - [Child] of Thomas Proctor & Alice
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Margaret
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ferguson Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Jane
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Angles - [Child] of Henry Angles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Alsop - [Child] of John Alsop & Nancy
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Mary
    Abode: Brookfield Mill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Alsop - [Child] of William Alsop & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Ann
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Goodier - [Child] of John Goodier & Ann
    Abode: Pottery Hill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ambler - [Child] of Charles Ambler & Sarah
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Alice
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Fisher - [Child] of Cuthbert Fisher & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Waddington - [Child] of Joseph Waddington & Nancy
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Herbert Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: W. M. Haslewood Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Esther
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. M. Haslewood Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pye - [Child] of Joseph Pye & Mary
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: W. M. Haslewood Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gillett - [Child] of Thomas Gillett & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W. M. Haslewood Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Jane
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James William Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Jane
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Holmes - [Child] of Robert Holmes & Catharine
    Abode: Peel St East
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fidler - [Child] of Richard Fidler & Ann
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anna Herd - [Child] of Alexander Herd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Susanna
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Ship carpenter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Luke Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Nancy
    Abode: Brookfield St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Billington - [Child] of George Billington & Mary
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Over looker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Threlfall - [Child] of James Threlfall & Catherine
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fox - [Child] of Joseph Fox & Jane
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Plumb - [Child] of James Plumb & Margaret
    Abode: Cato St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Maria
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Arnet - [Child] of William Arnet & Ellen
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Halliday - [Child] of Anthony Halliday & Jane
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Careless Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - [Child] of Aaron Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Silas Brockbank - [Child] of Isaac Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Ellen
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Jane
    Abode: Hudosn St
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Rebecca
    Abode: Floyer St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hull - [Child] of James Hull & Alice
    Abode: Mellings Yard
    Occupation: Strap maker
    Baptised by: Certified by C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane McAlpin - [Child] of Elizabeth McAlpin
    Abode: Dale St
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lamb - [Child] of Bryan Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Bridget
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Selina Cowbarn - [Child] of Jane Cowbarn
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ramsay - [Child] of William Ramsay & Margaret
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christiana Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Phoebe
    Abode: Water Lane Ends
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Smart - [Child] of Walter Smart & Jane
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Lonsdale - [Child] of George Lonsdale & Ellen
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pomfret - [Child] of James Pomfret & Sarah
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Jane
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Quinn - [Child] of John Quinn & Eliza
    Abode: Buckingham St
    Occupation: Private in the 50th Reg.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Thomasin
    Abode: Ribble St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hindle - [Child] of Edward Hindle & Rebecca
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Penisoner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Stirzaker - [Child] of Thomas Stirzaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hansons Square
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Steward - [Child] of George Steward & Isabella
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Master Pavior
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wright - [Child] of Isabella Wright
    Abode: Brook St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Warrington - [Child] of Henry Warrington & Hannah
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Spencer - [Child] of Philip Spencer & Charlotte
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Silcock - [Child] of Elizabeth Silcock
    Abode: Poor House
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Woodruffe - [Child] of Joseph Woodruffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bushel St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Maria
    Abode: Brows Sq
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lamb - [Child] of James Lamb & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Robert Burrow - [Child] of Anthony Burrow & Margaret
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lindsay - [Child] of William Lindsay & Mary
    Abode: Kidson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Eliza
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Ellen
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Godbert - [Child] of John Godbert & Catherine
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Bridget
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Notes: [Father's name John entered and crossed out in child's name column - signed SH
           in margin]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Gornall - [Child] of Jane Gornall
    Abode: Mt Pleasant
    Notes: [Name of Mother overwritten and almost illegible. 1861 census shows her as Jane]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fowler - [Child] of Robert Fowler & Betsy
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adolphus Edwin Theodore De Bass Latham Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Jane
    Abode: St Wilfred St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Stead - [Child] of John Stead & Maria
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Foxcroft - [Child] of James Foxcroft & Agnes
    Abode: Walter St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by A. F. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Betsy
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Shop - man
    Baptised by: Certified by A. F. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gardner - [Child] of Charles Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Flax - dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Dickinson - [Child] of Roger Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Iddon - [Child] of Thomas Iddon & Agnes
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Faron - [Child] of Elizabeth Faron
    Abode: Queen St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Anna Birkbeck - [Child] of Robert Birkbeck & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward James - [Child] of Edward James & Jane
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Norris - [Child] of Margaret Norris
    Abode: Arthur St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellen Coupe - [Child] of Eli Coupe & Margery
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Halliwell - [Child] of Edward Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Beer Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Betsy
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Pawn broker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Holden - [Child] of William - Archimedes Holden & Mary
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Railway clerk
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Ellen
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Shoe - maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Halsall - [Child] of James Halsall & Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Peattie? - [Child] of John Peattie? & Jessie
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Ellen Boast - [Child] of William Boast & Ann
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Marshall - [Child] of Segar Marshall & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Todd - [Child] of George Todd & Jane
    Abode: Charlotter St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Kirkby - [Child] of Elizabeth Kirkby
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Bingham - [Child] of Thomas Bingham & Grace
    Abode: Butler's Court
    Occupation: Town Crier
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Caunce - [Child] of Robert Caunce & Ann
    Abode: Deepdale St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Salter - [Child] of Peter Salter & Ellen
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Alice
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry James Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Betsy
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Alfred Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Mary Ann
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Portrait Painter
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 May 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Catlow - [Child] of Henry Catlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Stead - [Child] of John Stead & Maria
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gardner - [Child] of Charles Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Faron - [Child] of Elizabeth Faron
    Abode: Queen St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Iddon - [Child] of Thomas Iddon & Agnes
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Anna Birkbeck - [Child] of Robert Birkbeck & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. A. McAllister
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bainbridge - [Child] of Jane Bainbridge
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Harriet
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph King - [Child] of James King & Ann
    Abode: Irvin St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Mary
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Miller - [Child] of Christopher Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Frank - [Child] of John Frank & Margaret
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Helm - [Child] of John Helm & Nancy
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Middleton - [Child] of William Middleton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Oldnall - [Child] of John Oldnall & Ann
    Abode: Spring Field Place
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Golden Sqre.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cowperthwaite - [Child] of John Cowperthwaite & Ann
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Eves - [Child] of Thomas Booth Eves & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: St Peters Sqre.
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of Miles Heap Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Morley - [Child] of Michael Morley & Ann
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Neild - [Child] of James Neild & Ann
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Jane
    Abode: Victoria Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Aspin - [Child] of Henry Aspin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton Le Dale
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Farrington - [Child] of William Farrington & Jane
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Ruth
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Nancy
    Abode: Albion St East
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Nancy
    Abode: Albion St East
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Isaac Woods & Ann
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - [Child] of Isaac Woods & Ann
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edgar Perry - [Child] of Oscar Perry & Alice
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Musicean
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Huntington - [Child] of John Huntington & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Walton - [Child] of Lawrence Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Higford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Certified By A. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elijah Loxam - [Child] of William Loxam & Betsy
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Ditchfield - [Child] of Henry Ditchfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Grundy Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Tilley - [Child] of Richard Tilley & Anne
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Brade - [Child] of James Brade & Mary
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Ellen
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Commission Traveller
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gregory - [Child] of Richard Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Sharrock - [Child] of James Sharrock & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Elizabeth Charnley - [Child] of Charles Charnley & Margaret
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Cottam - [Child] of James Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canute St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Thompson Lever - [Child] of John Lever & Jane
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Flannigan - [Child] of Matthew Flannigan & Mary Anne
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Graham - [Child] of Malcolm Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Woodruffe - [Child] of Arthur Woodruffe & Ellen
    Abode: Carroll St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Crewe - [Child] of James Crewe & Esther
    Abode: Carroll St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Gunn - [Child] of Mary Gunn
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Notes: [John entered under father's name, rubbered out and signed in margin SH]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Shop - keeper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Fish - monger
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susan Alice Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Harriet
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Mary Ann
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Metcalf - [Child] of Nancy Metcalf
    Abode: Park Place
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Holden - [Child] of Ellen Holden
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Elizabeth Redfern - [Child] of John Redfern & Hannah
    Abode: St Peters Square
    Occupation: File - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Roskell - [Child] of William Roskell & Alice
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Black - smith
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Airey - [Child] of John Airey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Allison - [Child] of Alice Allison
    Abode: St Mary St North
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Titterington - [Child] of William Titterington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Porter at Railway
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Helen Riley - [Child] of Reuben Riley & Jane
    Abode: Starkie St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thompson Blackhurst - [Child] of William Blackhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Nassau Carr - [Child] of Hiram Carr & Margaret
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bruce Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Livesey - [Child] of Christopher Livesey & Nancy
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Brick - maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bradley - [Child] of George Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Moore Lane
    Occupation: Bolt - maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Pye - [Child] of Henry Pye & Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Watch - man
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Charnley - [Child] of Margaret Charnley
    Abode: North St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Green - [Child] of James Green & Hannah
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Beswick - [Child] of Mary Beswick
    Abode: Caton St
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Mary
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Pilkington - [Child] of Margery Pilkington
    Abode: Savoy St
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Kirkham - [Child] of Edward Kirkham & Milicent
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hough - [Child] of Henry Hough & Isabella
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Simpson Ambler - [Child] of Thomas Ambler & Alice
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mary Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Hannah Mary
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Bartlett - [Child] of James Bartlett & Margaret
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Julius Tillett - [Child] of Julius Tillett & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Bancroft - [Child] of Thomas Bancroft & Alice
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Huntington - [Child] of John Huntington & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Greenhall - [Child] of James Greenhall & Ann
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jane Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ann
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. R. Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Westwell - [Child] of Robert Westwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lindley - [Child] of John Lindley & Dorothy
    Abode: Starch houses
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Lawrence Brandreth - [Child] of Lawrence Brandreth & Catherine
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily - Garthside Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Kate Garthside
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Alice
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Dinah
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Erton - [Child] of Robert Erton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Allan St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Flood - [Child] of Henry Flood & Margaret
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Winder - [Child] of Dorothy Winder
    Abode: Haydock St
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Irving Shore - [Child] of Robert Shore & Margaret
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Alexander Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Elliott - [Child] of Simeon Elliott & Ellen
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Dagger - [Child] of Jane Dagger
    Abode: Queen St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Dagger - [Child] of John Dagger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - [Child] of Reuben Houghton & Marjery
    Abode: Floyer St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Tennent - [Child] of Thomas Tennent & Jenny
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Margaret
    Abode: Prince St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cuthbert Cottam - [Child] of Alice Cottam
    Abode: Newton St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Heaps - [Child] of Henry Heaps & Betty
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Edward Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Alice
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hollywell - [Child] of James Hollywell & Ellen
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eleanor
    Abode: Mellings Yard
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Certified by C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hazelhurst - [Child] of Joseph Hazelhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Ribble St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Garstang - [Child] of James Garstang & Mary Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Topping - [Child] of Richard Topping & Ellen
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. R. Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Pedder - [Child] of Philis Pedder
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Painswick - [Child] of Mary Painswick
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Anna
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Weatherhill - [Child] of William Weatherhill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Jane
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Allen Beardwood - [Child] of Edmund Beardwood & Margaret
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Warehouse - man
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Frances
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Margaret
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Crosswaite - [Child] of Thomas Crosswaite & Jane
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Meredith - [Child] of John Meredith & Elizabeth
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Walley - [Child] of Richard Walley & Ellen
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Bridget
    Abode: Gt. Shaw St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Worthington - [Child] of Richard Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Edward Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Mary
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Birk? written under surname - rubbed out and signed in margin SH]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Ann
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Harrison - [Child] of Gilbert Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Lackey - [Child] of Thomas Lackey & Jane
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Nancy
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. R. Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Jane
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fawcett - [Child] of Robert Fawcett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Susan
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Walmsley - [Child] of Richard Townley Walmsley & Frances
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Higham Hothersall - [Child] of Ann Hothersall
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Marys St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bilsborrow - [Child] of Robert Bilsborrow & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Briggs Daintry - [Child] of Charles Daintry & Mary Jane
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Short - [Child] of William Short & Ellen
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Salisbury - [Child] of William Salisbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Wilson - [Child] of Alice Wilson
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Ellen
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. E. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. E. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Helmn - [Child] of James Helmn & Betty
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Crook - [Child] of Ann Crook
    Abode: Savoy St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Peel St East
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Beetham - [Child] of William Beetham & Ellen
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warrington - [Child] of James Warrington & Esther
    Abode: Peel St East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fell - [Child] of James Fell & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labr.
    Notes: [child's first entered as Matthew, crossed out and signed in margin SH]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Airey - [Child] of Richard Airey & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Croft - [Child] of Ralph Croft & Alice
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Bowran St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wray - [Child] of William Wray & Jane
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cookson - [Child] of Ralph Cookson & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Hull - [Child] of James Hull & Alice
    Abode: Melling's Yard
    Occupation: Shoe - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Swift - [Child] of Mary Swift
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Baptised by: Certified by J. W. Hull
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Eliza
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Alfred Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Hannah
    Abode: Salter
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Florence Swainson - [Child] of John Swainson & Mary Pierce
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Benson - [Child] of Robert Benson & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified By A. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified By A. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert John Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Hannah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Certified By A. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John - Thistlethwaite Taylor - [Child] of James Hawarden Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Millbank
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Howitt - [Child] of William Howitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Elliott - [Child] of Samuel Elliott & Matilda
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Margaret
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1853
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Newsham? - [Child] of James Newsham? & Mary
    Abode: Moore Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [surname entered Newsham appears to be overwritten as Newsonn and signed in
           margin SH. Registered as Newsham]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Garrotty - [Child] of James Garrotty & Margaret
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Doughty - [Child] of Edward Doughty & Agnes
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Back Sidney St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Leeming - [Child] of Richard Leeming & Ann
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jolly - [Child] of Margaret Jolly
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by S. Hopkins
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gray - [Child] of David Gray & Mary
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Walter Kellett - [Child] of Robert Kellett & Clarissa
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Lancaster - [Child] of Gilbert Lancaster & Alice
    Abode: Mount - Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Whittle - [Child] of Emmanuel Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Sarah
    Abode: Fishwick Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Mary
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cicely Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Simpson - [Child] of Samuel Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cranston - [Child] of William Cranston & Sarah
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Book - binder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Phillis Hebblethwaite - [Child] of William Hebblethwaite & Margaret
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Georges St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. R. Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bimpson - [Child] of John Bimpson & Ann
    Abode: Ribble Bridge
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Deepdale Mill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Ribble Bridge
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Hoskinson - [Child] of Thomas Hoskinson & Catharine
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Sarah
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Fell Green - [Child] of John Green & Sarah
    Abode: Seeds Yard
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Jane
    Abode: St Austins Road
    Occupation: Brass moulder
    Baptised by: C. H. Wood Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Parnella
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eastwood - [Child] of William Eastwood & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Dimmock - [Child] of James Dimmock & Dorothy
    Abode: Hansons Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hornby - [Child] of Cuthbert Hornby & Jane
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Nightingale - [Child] of James Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Horam - [Child] of William Horam & Ellen
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Betsy
    Abode: Foster Sq.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George William Upton - [Child] of Christopher Upton & Caroline
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Police man
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Farnworth - [Child] of William Farnworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Agnes St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hough - [Child] of Jonathan Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Morr Lane
    Occupation: Over - looker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Lamp - lighter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Joy - [Child] of Robert Joy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Isabella
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Airey - [Child] of William Airey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Breaks man
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Blackburn - [Child] of Isaac Blackburn & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Watmough - [Child] of Thomas Watmough & Ellen
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Hannah
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Job Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Cottam - [Child] of Thomas Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tank Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Guest - [Child] of William Guest & Mary
    Abode: Little Georges St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. R. Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bonney - [Child] of Thomas Bonney & Sarah
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Norris - [Child] of Richard Norris & Hannah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John McGerry - [Child] of George McGerry & Margaret
    Abode: Buckingham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Edward St West
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annice Fitchie - [Child] of David Fitchie & Margaret
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Walton - [Child] of Nancy Walton
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Sumner - [Child] of John Edge & Mary Sumner
    Abode: Harrington St
    Notes: [father's name enterd John Edge, crossed out and signed in margin SH]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Nixon - [Child] of John Nixon & Ann
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Martindale - [Child] of Isabella Martindale
    Abode: Library St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Tipping - [Child] of John Tipping & Ellen
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stothert - [Child] of John Stothert & Jane
    Abode: Moore Lane
    Occupation: Organ - Builder
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rainford - [Child] of Joseph Rainford & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1853
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Snailham - [Child] of William Snailham & Ann
    Abode: Ribble - Side
    Occupation: Tavern Keeper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Burns - [Child] of Robert Burns & Jane
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bennett - [Child] of Late Thomas Bennett & Esther
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Appleton - [Child] of George Appleton & Fanny
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Blizard - [Child] of Thomas Blizard & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Norman - [Child] of Joseph Norman & Maria
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Nightingale - [Child] of Alexander Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Graystock Yd
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Cox - [Child] of Mary Cox
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Notes: [father's first name entered Thomas and crossed out - signed in margi SH]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edward Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ann
    Abode: Chapel Yd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Massy - [Child] of Thomas Massy & Nancy
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Susannah
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Alice
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Swan - [Child] of Richard Swan & Jane
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Usherwood - [Child] of Jane Usherwood
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hothersall - [Child] of Roger Hothersall & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Johnson - [Child] of James Stephenson Johnson & Susannah
    Abode: Ribble Place
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Cooper - [Child] of Noah Cooper & Catharine
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rawcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Rawcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Eleanor
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wharton - [Child] of John Wharton & Ann
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Bilsborough - [Child] of Richard Bilsborough & Isabella
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blackledge - [Child] of William Blackledge & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Birkett - [Child] of John Birkett & Catharine
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Whittle - [Child] of Isaiah Whittle & Agnes
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Reed - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amos Woods - [Child] of Barton Woods & Letitia
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Pad - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Ann
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hollywell - [Child] of Daniel Hollywell & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shop - Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Agnes
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Richard Kirby - [Child] of Edward Kirby & Hannah
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Eliza
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Alice
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Ellen
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Boiler - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birchall Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Sophia
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Blackhurst - [Child] of John Blackhurst & Betty
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Forrest - [Child] of Peter Forrest & Jane
    Abode: Brookfield St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Whiteside - [Child] of Gilbert Whiteside & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lauisa Blackston - [Child] of George Blackston & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jennet Haslewood - [Child] of William Maude Haslewood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishwick House
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Ellen
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Brownlow - [Child] of James Brownlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ellen Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Catharine
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richard Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Catharine
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Arkwright - [Child] of Daniel Arkwright & Late Ellen
    Abode: Bushell Place
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mark Airey - [Child] of Mary Airey
    Abode: Water St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Garth - [Child] of John Garth & Margaret
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Shoe - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Norris - [Child] of Ellen Norris
    Abode: London Road
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sill - [Child] of Edward Sill & Esther
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [child's first name entered Edward, croseed out and signed in margin SH]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Conkey - [Child] of Andrew Conkey & Margaret
    Abode: Stoney - Gate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edward Lawrence - [Child] of Thomas Lawrence & Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vatt Street
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nehemiah Ward - [Child] of Elijah Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Winn - [Child] of Joseph Winn & Ellen
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Buck - [Child] of George Buck & Ellen
    Abode: St Paul's Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pedder - [Child] of Elizabeth Pedder
    Abode: High Street
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Leonora
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dilworth - [Child] of Robert Dilworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: School St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Notes: [occupation entered labr. Crossed out signed in margin SH]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Linnay - [Child] of Edward Linnay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Alice
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: Certified By A. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Susannah
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified By A. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cowell - [Child] of James Cowell & Mary
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. R. Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cowell - [Child] of James Cowell & Mary
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. R. Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Livesey - [Child] of Ellen Livesey
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Grantham - [Child] of William Grantham & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Notes: [no date recorded - between Oct 29 and Nov 7]
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Hannah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Heald - [Child] of Ralph Heald & Susannah
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Foster - [Child] of Mary Ann Foster
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Rebecca
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Fazackerly Myers - [Child] of Ellen Myers
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Serjeant - [Child] of William Serjeant & Mary - Ann
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jolliffe - [Child] of Margaret Jolliffe
    Abode: Mount St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Stella Miller - [Child] of William Whitworth Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Jolly - [Child] of Thomas Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Sledden St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Stanistreet - [Child] of James Stanistreet & Mary
    Abode: Lutwidge St
    Occupation: Glass - maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Nancy
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Chair - maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Garstang - [Child] of Henry Garstang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Burke - [Child] of Peter Burke & Grace
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary - Ann Carefoot - [Child] of Mary Carefoot
    Abode: Vat St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Mortimer - [Child] of Richard Mortimer & Mary
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Astley - [Child] of John Astley & Margaret
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John - Henry Ormrod - [Child] of John Ormrod & Nancy
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Denley - [Child] of John Denley & Nancy
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blackburn Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Catharine
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by C. Cathcart
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Brown - [Child] of Jane Brown
    Abode: Mill St
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Myers - [Child] of James Myers & Ann
    Abode: South Meadow St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Certified by D. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Snailham - [Child] of Thomas Snailham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by D. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hodgkinson - [Child] of Henry Hodgkinson & Ann
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Ann
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Sykes - [Child] of John Sykes & Jane
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert George Holding - [Child] of Seth Holding & Ann
    Abode: St John's Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dagger - [Child] of John Dagger & Rachel
    Abode: Vicarage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dinah Farrington - [Child] of Thomas Farrington & Maria
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Godbert - [Child] of James Godbert & Alice
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Steel - [Child] of George Steel & Agnes
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Helena Gertrude Baxendale - [Child] of Thomas Baxendale & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Clerk in the Constabulary
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Harrisson - [Child] of Ellen Harrisson
    Abode: Willow St
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Allice
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jesse Gardiner - [Child] of Edward Gardiner & Anne
    Abode: Hamond's Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anne Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Anne
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Browne - [Child] of William Browne & Anne
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Dobson - [Child] of Peter Dobson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1851
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Charlotte
    Abode: Shaw St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cheetham - [Child] of Robert Cheetham & Anne
    Abode: Miller St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Curling - [Child] of Joseph Curling & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Hays - [Child] of Robert Hays & Sarah
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by C. Cathcart
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Younghusband - [Child] of William Younghusband & Margaret
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by C. Cathcart
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Samuel Simmons - [Child] of Elijah Simmons & Margaret
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Certified By A. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard McNiece - [Child] of Mary McNiece
    Abode: Lodge St
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Jane
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Duncan - [Child] of Matthew Duncan & Ann
    Abode: Buckingham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Crellin Sutton - [Child] of Catharine Sutton
    Abode: Nile St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. R. Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilson Leeming - [Child] of William Leeming & Margaret
    Abode: Guys Row
    Occupation: Warehouse - man
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Green - [Child] of John Green & Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. R. Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard McCulloch - [Child] of William John McCulloch & Rachel
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jone Fidler - [Child] of Joseph Fidler & Margaret
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Allison - [Child] of Thomas Allison & Jane
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: twin
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Allison - [Child] of Thomas Allison & Jane
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: twin
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Dawson - [Child] of Nancy Dawson
    Abode: Irvin St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Alice
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Elizabeth Rawsthorn - [Child] of John Rawsthorn & Lavinia
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William - Edward Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Wool comber
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Thomson - [Child] of Robert Thomson & Ann
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Notes: [father's first name entered William - crossed out and Robert entered]
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bamber - [Child] of Richard Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Coulthard - [Child] of Peter Coulthard & Mary
    Abode: Holme Slack
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bilsborough - [Child] of Walter Bilsborough & Ellen
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Whitwell - [Child] of James Whitwell & Anna
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt. Hanover St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Sumner - [Child] of Jane Sumner
    Abode: Edward St
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Melling - [Child] of Peter Melling & Jane
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Ferguson - [Child] of Thomas Ferguson & Betsy
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Longworth - [Child] of Joshua Longworth & Alice
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hannah Jane Jenson - [Child] of William Jenson & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hoghton - [Child] of Henry Hoghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cowell - [Child] of Richard Cowell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by C. Cathcart
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hoggett - [Child] of Joseph Hoggett & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Balderston - [Child] of Joseph Balderston & Charlotte
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bullen - [Child] of Robert Bullen & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Dawson - [Child] of Jane Dawson
    Abode: Irvin St
    Baptised by: Certified by C. Cathcart
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Mary
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Grundy - [Child] of Catharine Grundy
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by C. Cathcart
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Nancy
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Heckler
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fletcher - [Child] of Margaret Fletcher
    Abode: Bengall Square
    Baptised by: Certified by C. Cathcart
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Kitchen - [Child] of Daniel Kitchen & Ann
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Certified by J. R. Thackeray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnis Lawrenson - [Child] of Richard Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Certified by C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hayton - [Child] of William Hayton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Certified by C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Stackhouse - [Child] of Robert Stackhouse & Mary
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Certified by C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Nicholson - [Child] of Joseph Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Higginson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by C. H. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Rawstorne - [Child] of John Rawstorne & Eliza
    Abode: Bury St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Crop - [Child] of William Crop & Alice
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Billington - [Child] of Edward Billington & Ann
    Abode: Garlick St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Davy - [Child] of Richard Davy & Ann
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marriot - [Child] of Henry Marriot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Inspector of Nuisancy
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wignall - [Child] of Matthew Wignall & Ann
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Oakes - [Child] of John Oakes & Agnes
    Abode: Melling's Yard
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Post - man
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tattershall - [Child] of John Tattershall & Martha
    Abode: Back Whalley's Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Armstrong - [Child] of Mary Armstrong
    Abode: Newton St
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Jane
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Pretheoe? Alpe - [Child] of Henry Alpe & Ann
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hutton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Thomas Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Ellen
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Redfern - [Child] of Edward Redfern & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edward Beck - [Child] of Ann Beck
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Farnworth - [Child] of Nathan Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified By A. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Mottershead - [Child] of Edwin Mottershead & Sarah
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mashiter Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Kay - [Child] of Richard Kay & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Colley - [Child] of John Colley & Alice
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ellen
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by C. Cathcart
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Withers - [Child] of William Withers & Agnes
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Certified by C. Cathcart
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Roanson - [Child] of George Roanson & Mary
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Shoe - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by C. Cathcart
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whalley Taylor Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Margaret
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coulthurst - [Child] of Henry Coulthurst & Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Lofthouse - [Child] of Joseph Lofthouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Tinner Le?
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Derbyshire - [Child] of Robert Derbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Julia Johnson Jowett - [Child] of John Jowett & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Garstang - [Child] of Robert Garstang & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Summersgill - [Child] of John Summersgill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Morgan St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Summersgill - [Child] of John Summersgill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Morgan St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hankinson - [Child] of Ellen Hankinson
    Abode: Dawson St
    Baptised by: Certified By A. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Eastham - [Child] of Matthew Eastham & Caroline
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Duckworth - [Child] of Edward Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Slater - [Child] of Robert Slater & Ruth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Alice
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Holland - [Child] of Ellen Holland
    Abode: Meadow St
    Notes: [profession entered as Spinner, crossed out and signed SH curate In margin]
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of Henry Baker & Maria
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: InnKeeper
    Baptised by: S. Hastings Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kirby - [Child] of Henry Kirby & Jane
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S. Hastings Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Mansley - [Child] of William Mansley & Margaret
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: S. Hastings Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodcock - [Child] of Thomas Woodcock & Jane
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Gemison - [Child] of William Gemison & Ann
    Abode: Colden St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Catharine
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Catharine
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Greenwood - [Child] of Charles Greenwood & Caroline
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Masen
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Heaton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Mounsey - [Child] of John Mounsey & Ann
    Abode: King's St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Troughton - [Child] of William Troughton & Agnes
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Orlando Sibhert - [Child] of Nicholas Sibhert & Mary
    Abode: Riding's Farm
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Tennant - [Child] of William Tennant & Margaret
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hornby - [Child] of Richard Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Silvester Ratcliffe - [Child] of Silvester Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Cartwright - [Child] of George Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Ignatius' Sqr.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Walter Bedford - [Child] of James Edwin Bedford & Sarah
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Book - keeper
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kolunsen - [Child] of Janus Kolunsen & Alice
    Abode: Goodair St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Whitehead - [Child] of George Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Scott - [Child] of Walter Scott & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nightingale - [Child] of Robert Nightingale & Margaret
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Livesey - [Child] of Edward Livesey & Agnes
    Abode: Hardman's Yard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Valentine Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anthony Bainbridge - [Child] of John Bainbridge & Sarah
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Masen
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of Henry Watson & Ellen
    Abode: Victoria Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dinn - [Child] of John Dinn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Upton - [Child] of Robert Upton & Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Heald - [Child] of Ralph Heald & Susannah
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Elizabeth Townsend - [Child] of Ellis Townsend & Jane
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J.O.Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Starkie - [Child] of William Starkie & Ann
    Abode: West View
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Smith - [Child] of Elizabeth Smith
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Pullen - [Child] of Richard Pullen & Harriet
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [no signature of person who performed ceremony]
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Alice Pomfret - [Child] of Joseph Pomfret & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spindle & Flymaker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Felt Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Nichols - [Child] of Mary Nichols
    Abode: London Road
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Cartmell - [Child] of Abel Cartmell & Catharine
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haighton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Hastings Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Calderbank - [Child] of Joseph Calderbank & Margaret
    Abode: Whittingham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Hastings Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Green - [Child] of William Green & Alice
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Mary
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Cabdriver
    Baptised by: S. Hastings
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
For these entries see Page 284 j.J.[4 entries were crossed out here]

 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Martha
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wharton - [Child] of James Wharton & Isabella
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dunckley - [Child] of John Dunckley & Ellen
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Green - [Child] of Christopher Green & Ellen
    Abode: Spring Field St
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Bateson - [Child] of Dianna Bateson
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Irvin - [Child] of John Irvin & Susannah
    Abode: Fletchers Row
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Chales Duncan Albert Littlefair - [Child] of Charles Littlefair & Margaret
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Linacre - [Child] of Thomas Linacre & Sarah
    Abode: Bow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wade - [Child] of John Wade & Agnes
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Charlotte
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by C. Cathcart
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Tuson - [Child] of James Tuson & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rosa Ann Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mercer - [Child] of Alice Mercer
    Abode: Bowran St
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Fazakerley - [Child] of James Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1853 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Harper - [Child] of George Harper & Anne
    Abode: Old Cock Yard
    Occupation: Shoe - maker
    Baptised by: Certified by A. T. Armstrong
    Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1854, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 93988

Next Page of Baptisms for 1854

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home