click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1850 - 1852
Baptisms for the Year 1850

Baptism: 4 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Ann
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: John Kitton M. A. Curate of Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marshall - [Child] of Jane Marshall
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Fitchie - [Child] of Christiana Fitchie
    Abode: Dover St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Margaret Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Jane
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Melling - [Child] of Joseph Melling & Alice
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bilsborough - [Child] of Jacob Bilsborough & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blinkhorn Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Townson - [Child] of William Townson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Highford St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hodgkinson - [Child] of James Hodgkinson & Alice
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Fancourt - [Child] of Thomas Fancourt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lodge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bryning - [Child] of John Bryning & Amelia
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Casson - [Child] of William Casson & Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Bleasdale - [Child] of Henry Bleasdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Shenty - [Child] of Thomas Shenty & Margaret
    Abode: B. Emmett St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Longworth - [Child] of Thomas Longworth & Margaret
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Fitter-up
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Agnes Arrowsmith - [Child] of Ann Arrowsmith
    Abode: William St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Murray Park - [Child] of John Park & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rosanna McCabe - [Child] of James McCabe & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct 1847
    Abode: Buckingham St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jane McCabe - [Child] of James McCabe & Sarah
    Abode: Buckingham St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Ainsworth - [Child] of George Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Margaret Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Victoria Alice Eckley - [Child] of John Eckley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dinah Alsop - [Child] of William Alsop & Dorothy
    Abode: Ribbleton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Bryan Masheter - [Child] of William Masheter & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bentham - [Child] of Robert Bentham & Phoebe
    Abode: Bk. Newton St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Ann St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1843
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1845
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ann
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rigg - [Child] of John Rigg & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Bradberry - [Child] of George Bradberry & Ellen
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hoole - [Child] of Richard Hoole & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bateson - [Child] of John Bateson & Mary
    Abode: Sedgwick St.
    Occupation: Spinning Master
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Pratt - [Child] of William Pratt & Hannah
    Abode: Blakeley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Penswick - [Child] of John Penswick & Mary
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gardner St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bamford - [Child] of Edward Bamford & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leeming - [Child] of James Leeming & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joshua Wardley - [Child] of William Wardley & Maria
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Draper's Assistant
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Livesey - [Child] of Richard Livesey & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bilsborough - [Child] of Charles Bilsborough & Jane
    Abode: Mary St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joshua Cardwell - [Child] of John Cardwell & Alice
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Bk. Lawson St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Jackson - [Child] of Daniel Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Gt. Shaw St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Daniel Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Gt. Shaw St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bannister - [Child] of Duke Bannister & Isabella
    Abode: Old Shambles
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Quick, Born at Buffalo, New York State - [Child] of Joseph Quick & Margaret
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Shuttlemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Trought - [Child] of James Trought & Rachel
    Abode: Barton Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Pearson - [Child] of Richard Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Pearson - [Child] of Richard Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Burscough - [Child] of James Burscough & Maria
    Abode: St. Mary's Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Capstick - [Child] of John Capstick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Cottam - [Child] of Henry Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Friday St.
    Occupation: Striker & Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bridget Grice - [Child] of Richard Grice & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brown Whinwray - [Child] of Ann Whinwray
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Mary
    Abode: Homer St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blezard - [Child] of Robert Blezard & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Langshaw - [Child] of William Langshaw & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Jane
    Abode: Holden's Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fox - [Child] of Joseph Fox & Jane
    Abode: St. Mary's St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Martha
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Jane
    Abode: Deans Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fisher - [Child] of Henry Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Garstang
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Maria
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Moss - [Child] of Henry Moss & Mary
    Abode: Bk. Albert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edwin Taylor - [Child] of Elizabeth Taylor
    Abode: Swarbrick's Court
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Addison's Yard
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wise - [Child] of John Wise & Catharine
    Abode: Wise's Gardens
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Naylor - [Child] of Richard Naylor & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Jane
    Abode: Cold Bath St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bunyan - [Child] of Andrew Bunyan & Jane
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Vernon - [Child] of Ellen Vernon
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Ann
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Spinning Master
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Askew - [Child] of Thomas Askew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garlick St.
    Occupation: Scavenger
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Brindle - [Child] of Robert Brindle & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Brade Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Bradford, Yorkshire
    Occupation: Woolcomber
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Alice
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Heys - [Child] of David Heys & Jane
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Margaret
    Abode: Melling
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Agnes
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Allison - [Child] of Ralph Allison & Jane
    Abode: Smith's Field
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Prunella
    Abode: Brooke St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Tipping - [Child] of Edward Tipping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mary St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Alice
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Goodier - [Child] of William Goodier & Mary
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Robinson - [Child] of Lydia Robinson
    Abode: William St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Bamber - [Child] of George Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Woolcomber
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Miller - [Child] of Christopher Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Dickenson - [Child] of Roger Dickenson & Margaret
    Abode: Dock St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dickenson - [Child] of Roger Dickenson & Margaret
    Abode: Dock St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1843
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Russell - [Child] of Mary Russell
    Abode: Shepherd St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pratt - [Child] of Richard Pratt & Ellen
    Abode: Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Ann
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hothersall - [Child] of Robert Hothersall & Frances
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Elizabeth Nightingale - [Child] of Henry Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Osborn Thornbery - [Child] of George Richard Thornbery & Martha
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hartley Thornbery - [Child] of George Richard Thornbery & Martha
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Billingham - [Child] of Robert Billingham & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Henry Tidbury - [Child] of George Tidbury, Private in the 85th Reg. & Ellen
    Abode: Fulwood Barracks
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sempeth Beetham - Dr. of of John Beetham & Nancy
    Abode: Bellman's Yard, Market Place
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Isabella
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kirby - [Child] of Henry Kirby & Jane
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Southward - [Child] of James Southward & Ellen
    Abode: Flora St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Richard St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wright Aspden - [Child] of Mary Aspden
    Abode: Brookfield St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Agnes
    Abode: Vicar St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Sanders - [Child] of James Sanders & Ann
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: Bap. Conditionally
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Elizabeth
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Capper - [Child] of James Capper & Ann
    Abode: Avenham St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jenkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Jenkinson
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Agnes
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Hanover St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Butterworth Coward - [Child] of Miles Coward & Ellenor
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edward Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bond - [Child] of Anthony Bond & Mary
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Edward Bradburn - [Child] of Roger Bradburn & Hannah
    Abode: Frenchwood
    Occupation: Coach-builder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Hall - [Child] of Comyn Hall & Mary
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Trebay - [Child] of George Trebay, Private in the 85th Reg. & Ann
    Abode: Eden St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bilsborough - [Child] of Henry Bilsborough & Ellen
    Abode: Barnes's Yard
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Cut-looker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hampton - [Child] of John Hampton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Emmett St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Dorothy
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Whittingham - [Child] of Henry Whittingham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emmanuel Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fitchie - [Child] of William Fitchie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Julius Caesar Pye - [Child] of Mary Pye
    Abode: Mitton St.
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Riley - [Child] of Elizabeth Riley
    Abode: Queen St.
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mary Allanson - [Child] of Richard Allanson & Margaret
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Croft Eskrigge - [Child] of Richard Eskrigge & Isabella
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Egan St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Agnes
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Fellmonger
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bray - [Child] of Ellen Bray
    Abode: Friargate
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Nancy
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Percy Crewe - [Child] of John Percy Crewe & Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton's Court
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hogarth - [Child] of Dorothy Hogarth
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Alice
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ratcliff - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliff & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Esther
    Abode: Well St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1842
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Astley - [Child] of James Astley & Ann
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of Richard McGennis, Private in ye 52nd Reg. & Jane Wilson
    Abode: Fulwood Barracks : Gorst St.
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Standen Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Ann
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Rigge Drummond - [Child] of James Drummond & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Forbes - [Child] of Jane Forbes
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Allanson - [Child] of William Allanson & Alice
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Hayes - [Child] of Betsy Hayes
    Abode: S. Paul's Square
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Godbert - [Child] of Thomas Godbert & Mary
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dacre - [Child] of Matthew Dacre & Jane
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Rigby Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Watmough - [Child] of Alfred Watmough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albion St. West
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Enoch Bond - [Child] of Isaac Bond & Esther
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Bee - [Child] of Thomas Bee & Sarah
    Abode: Alfred St,
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Nancy
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Threlfall - [Child] of James Threlfall & Catharine
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cooper - [Child] of Ann Cooper
    Abode: Bell St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Rawsthorne - [Child] of Henry Rawsthorne & Hannah
    Abode: Murray St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Bentinck St.
    Occupation: Woolcomber
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Norris - [Child] of Catharine Norris
    Abode: Dock St.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mayor - [Child] of William Mayor & Margaret
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Sumner - [Child] of Mary Sumner
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Charnley - [Child] of Richard Charnley & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton's Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Calderbank - [Child] of John Calderbank & Margaret
    Abode: Ribble St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Harold - [Child] of Richard Harold & Ellen
    Abode: Ladywell St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Jane
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Moss Rose St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sidgreaves - [Child] of Thomas Sidgreaves & Catharine
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Smith - [Child] of Alice Smith
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Connell - [Child] of William Connell & Mary
    Abode: Shepherd St.
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Water St. West
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Parker - [Child] of Kitty Parker
    Abode: S. Paul's Square
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hird - [Child] of George Hird & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Dodson - [Child] of George Dodson & Ellen
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Catharine
    Abode: Savoy St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whiteside - [Child] of Hannah Whiteside
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Egan St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Allanson - [Child] of William Allanson & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Mould - [Child] of William Mould & Catharine
    Abode: S. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Hodgkinson - [Child] of Ellen Hodgkinson
    Abode: Queen St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Mary Stokes - [Child] of Charles Stokes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Betty
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Walker St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cottam - [Child] of Thomas Cottam & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Horner - [Child] of James Horner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matilda Hodgson - [Child] of Richard Hodgson & Agnes
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Boots at an Inn
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Newsham - [Child] of William Newsham & Margaret
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Katharine Deacon - [Child] of Frederick Deacon & Katharine
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Matthias Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Eliza Parrot Bryan
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Ann
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ridyard - [Child] of John Ridyard & Nancy
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: Richard St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Caton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sergeant's Row
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Read - [Child] of James Read & Mary
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Thomas Dale - [Child] of Charles Dale & Eliza
    Abode: Tithe Barn St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann McClarin - [Child] of John McClarin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithe Barn St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Arkwright - [Child] of Thomas Arkwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Barnaby Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk. Silver St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Coulthurst - [Child] of Henry Coulthurst & Rachel
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Graham - [Child] of David Graham & Margaret
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Goodair - [Child] of Joseph Goodair & Jane
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Moore - [Child] of Caroline Moore
    Abode: George St.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Cuthbert Blacow - [Child] of Cuthbert Blacow & Jane
    Abode: Egan St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amy Garth - [Child] of Roger Garth & Nanny
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Catharine
    Abode: Lower Pitt St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Gibson - [Child] of Eliza Gibson
    Abode: North Road
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Ellen Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Rigg - [Child] of William Rigg & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Cock Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Charles Cowburn - [Child] of Peter Cowburn & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Sarah
    Abode: Brookfield St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Croasdale - [Child] of William Croasdale & Margaret
    Abode: Wharf St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Gutteridge - [Child] of Thomas Gutteridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Gardner - [Child] of Charles Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carrol's Yard
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Vicar St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Balderston - [Child] of Joseph Balderston & Charlotte
    Abode: Sergeant St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pownall - [Child] of Elizabeth Pownall
    Abode: Friargate
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Nutchel - [Child] of Joseph Nutchel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heatley St.
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Arthur Abba - [Child] of James Abba & Mary Ann
    Abode: S. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Helm - [Child] of Joseph Helm & Mary
    Abode: Goodyer St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Wellfield St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hamer - [Child] of Robert Hamer & Alice
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Letitia Dixon - [Child] of Adam Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Gt. Avanham St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Isabella
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bretherton - [Child] of Alice Bretherton
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Mary
    Abode: Cadeley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Sarah
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Emett St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Coulthurst - [Child] of Thomas Coulthurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hickey - [Child] of Patrick Hickey & Martha
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Elizabeth Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Sarah
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Alice
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Tyson - [Child] of Matthew Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Bk. Albert St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Betsey
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Green - [Child] of John Green & Ellen
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Garner - [Child] of Richard Garner & Mary
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Cuerden - [Child] of Richard Cuerden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dodgson - [Child] of William Dodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Isabella
    Abode: Maesh Lane
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patten St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Helme - [Child] of Betsy Helme
    Abode: Smithfield
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amy Nutter - [Child] of Henry Nutter & Mary
    Abode: S. Paul's Road
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lowther - [Child] of Henry Lowther & Mary
    Abode: 12 Bk. Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Certified by H. G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Tyson - [Child] of Matthew Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Bk. Albert St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Louisa Madeline Cousins - [Child] of Joseph Cousins & Hannah
    Abode: S. James's Parsonage
    Occupation: Incumbent of S. James's
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Matilda Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Mary
    Abode: Avenham St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Grace
    Abode: Bushell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. James
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Higford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by S. B. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabel Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Oakey - [Child] of Henry Oakey & Alice
    Abode: Starkie St.
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Fryer - [Child] of John Fryer & Jane
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Lofthouse - [Child] of Stephen Lofthouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Elizabeth Threlfall - [Child] of Richard Threlfall & Dorothy
    Abode: Moor Park
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred George Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Kate Garthside
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard William Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 16 Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ireland - [Child] of Richard Ireland & Ann
    Abode: Dock St.
    Occupation: Earthen Ware Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Vera - [Child] of James Vera & Sarah
    Abode: Dock St.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. J. Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel George Oddie - [Child] of Samuel Oddie & Ann
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Cort - [Child] of Thomas Cort & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Mary
    Abode: Little George's St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Vickers - [Child] of Joseph Vickers & Hannah
    Abode: Boat on the Canal
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Jane
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Aughton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by H. James
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ormerod - [Child] of Solomon Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1845
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Baptized Conditionally
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Mary
    Abode: Seed St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Isabella
    Abode: Tuson St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of Benjamin Allen & Ann
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Towers - [Child] of Cuthbert Towers & Ann
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Mary
    Abode: Richard St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Gornall - [Child] of Josiah Gornall & Ellen
    Abode: Gt. Shaw St.
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Askew - [Child] of William Askew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Jane
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Welsh - [Child] of Thomas Welsh & Nancy
    Abode: Broomfield St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hoole - [Child] of Thomas Hoole & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Newsham - [Child] of Henry Newsham & Ellen
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Timothy Heaton - [Child] of Robert Heaton & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Bradshaw - [Child] of Evan Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Kenyon - [Child] of Richard Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Catterall - [Child] of Richard Catterall & Ellen
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Margaret
    Abode: Ann St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Catharine
    Abode: Coffee Gardens
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Caroline Langhorn - [Child] of Jane Langhorn
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Woodruff - [Child] of Joseph Woodruff & Ann
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sandiford - [Child] of Richard Sandiford & Agnes
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Redhead - [Child] of James Redhead & Catharine
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by L. N. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Maria Bristow
    Abode: Bushell Place
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Brook Padget - [Child] of Samuel Padget & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Woolen Draper
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Alice Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Nevison - [Child] of John Nevison & Jane
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Julia Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Ellen
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Benson - [Child] of Robert Benson & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bennion - [Child] of James Bennion & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Goodier St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Lancaster - [Child] of Robert Lancaster & Ann
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leyland - [Child] of Simeon Leyland & Bridget
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Margaret
    Abode: Maudland Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clayton - [Child] of Joseph Clayton & Margaret
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Maddock - [Child] of Joseph Maddock & Alice
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Jane Ellen
    Abode: George's Passage
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Jane
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St. East
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Calvert - [Child] of William Calvert & Ann
    Abode: Bread St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Hannah
    Abode: Blacow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Charles Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: S. Ignatious Square
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Richmond - [Child] of Ellen Richmond
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Stewart - [Child] of Joseph Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Kirkham St. North
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Mary
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Foster - [Child] of Ann Foster
    Abode: Brook St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Cold Bath St.
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Catharine
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Elizabeth
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Society Gardiner - [Child] of William Gardiner & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hugh Bennet - [Child] of James Bennet & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ellen Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Mary Jane
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richard Steinson - [Child] of James Steinson, Corporal in the 39th Reg. & Isabella
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Baptised by: John Kitton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Salts - [Child] of Thomas Salts & Ellen
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Maloy - [Child] of Patrick Maloy, Private in the 85th. Reg. & Agnes
    Abode: Fulwood Barracks
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Betsey
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Collinson - [Child] of Christopher Collinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dewhurst St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lea - [Child] of Nicholas Lea & Ellen
    Abode: Gin Bow Entry
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Margaret Ann Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Catharine
    Abode: 7 Seed St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Slater - [Child] of Hugh Slater & Jane
    Abode: Bentinck St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gabriel Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jemima
    Abode: Moor Brook St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Betsey
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Martin - [Child] of Hugh Martin & Hannah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cross - [Child] of William Assherton Cross, Gentleman & Katharine Matilda
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Baptised by: Certified by John Ed. Cross, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by John Ed. Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Lancaster - [Child] of Gilbert Lancaster & Alice
    Abode: Brow Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Symons - [Child] of John Symons & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Hadfield
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. James
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. James
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. James
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. James
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Merab Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. James
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 93988

Next Page of Baptisms for 1851

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home