click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1848 - 1850
Baptisms for the Year 1849

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1848

Baptism: 2 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Alice
    Abode: Agnes St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Sutcliffe - [Child] of Robert Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Thornboro - [Child] of George Thornboro & Ann
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Clarkson - [Child] of Alice Clarkson
    Abode: Dunn's Court Walker St
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caleb Taylor - [Child] of Caleb Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Charnocks Fold
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Kaye - [Child] of Charlotte Kaye
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of Daniel Sumner & Ann
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Salter - [Child] of James Salter & Mary
    Abode: Bk Fylde St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Ann
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Andrews - [Child] of John Andrews & Rosilla
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Catherine
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellis Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Nancy
    Abode: Anchor Yard
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Noblet - [Child] of Thomas Noblet & Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Heaton - [Child] of Robert Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Bury St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary White - [Child] of the late Richard White & Sarah
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Hare - [Child] of Thomas Hare & Susanna
    Abode: Trinity Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lofthouse - [Child] of Stephen Lofthouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blelock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: St Peter's St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baxter - [Child] of David Baxter & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mercer - [Child] of Catherine Mercer
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Alice
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fitchie - [Child] of James Fitchie & Ann
    Abode: Bury St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Younger - [Child] of Thomas Younger & Isabella
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Lloyd Swainson? - [Child] of John Swainson? & Maria Pierce
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Hannah Bedford - [Child] of Joseph Bedford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Carden - [Child] of Benjamin Carden & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1845
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Surveyor of Taxes
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Gent - [Child] of William Gent & Agnes
    Abode: Riley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fisher - [Child] of Edward Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dobson - [Child] of Robert Dobson & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Vagrant
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Henry Brakell - [Child] of William Brakell & Margaret
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fitchey - [Child] of William Fitchey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Lewty - [Child] of Robert Lewty & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Alice
    Abode: Blelock St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Catherine
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Alice
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Alice
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Heskin - [Child] of John Heskin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. George St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Ashworth - [Child] of Ellen Ashworth
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Ellen
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Alice
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wardle Kellett - [Child] of Robert Kellett & Sarah
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Adam Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Ann
    Abode: Avenham Collonnade
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Vashti Maymand - [Child] of George Maymand & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1837
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Maymand - [Child] of George Maymand & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1845
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt Hannover St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Davis - [Child] of Robert Davis & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Esther
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hodson - [Child] of Peter Hodson & Ann
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribble View
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Wallace Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fazakerly - [Child] of Henry Fazakerly & Jane
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Anton - [Child] of Joseph Anton & Jan
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Henry Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Sarah
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Casson - [Child] of William Casson & Ann
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Salter - [Child] of Ann Salter
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gilgrass - [Child] of Robert Gilgrass & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Ann
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Duckett - [Child] of John Duckett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Lancaster - [Child] of Gilbert Lancaster & Alice
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Amelia
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Alice
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Mary
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Agnes
    Abode: Back Albion St West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Easterby - [Child] of Richard Easterby & Ann
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Notes: Footnote reads: 'An Adult, baptized 'sub conditione''.
    Baptised by: Certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Isabella
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Airey - [Child] of Elizabeth Airey
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Agnes
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Flannagan - [Child] of Matthew Flannagan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Grace
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ryan - [Child] of John Ryan & Agnes
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Bamber - [Child] of Mary Ann Bamber
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Cardwell - [Child] of Elizabeth Cardwell
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Job Longton - [Child] of John Longton & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Farnworth - [Child] of David Farnworth & Lucy
    Abode: Gt Hannover St
    Occupation: Bk Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Nancy
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Baldwin - [Child] of Henry Baldwin & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Margaret
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Hibbert - [Child] of Samuel Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: St Paul's Road
    Occupation: Bk Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Welch - [Child] of William Welch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Margaret
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Coulthurst Brown - [Child] of Robert Coulthurst & Jane Brown
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: Mother' name given as 'Edward'
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Higham Deighton - [Child] of Samuel Deighton & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Jane
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Cotton Stripper
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wisdom - [Child] of William Wisdom & Dorothy
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Whittam - [Child] of Ann Whittam
    Abode: Shepherd's Yard
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Dinah
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Nail maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Mary
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Lofthouse - [Child] of Thomas Lofthouse & Mary
    Abode: Moor Brook St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Walsh - [Child] of Robert Walsh & Sarah
    Abode: Sherrington's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William George Stout - [Child] of George Stout & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Whaling - [Child] of Mary Whaling
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Allanson - [Child] of William Allanson & Alice
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Betsey
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Susanna
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Buck - [Child] of Michael Buck & Alice
    Abode: Gardner St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Back Newton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Starch Houses
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Millington - [Child] of William Millington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Swainson - [Child] of Edward Swainson & Isabella
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Fiddler - [Child] of Richard Fiddler & Ann
    Abode: Wilkie's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Oakey - [Child] of Henry Oakey & Alice
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Weights - [Child] of Joseph Weights & Sarah
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edward Salisbury - [Child] of James Salisbury & Isabella
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Holmes - [Child] of Robert Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Slate - [Child] of Frances Slate
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Brogden - [Child] of Thomas Brogden & Agnes
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barrow - [Child] of Michael Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Ellen
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Crow - [Child] of James Crow & Esther
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pearson - [Child] of Etherington Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Waterworth - [Child] of Jonathan Waterworth & Ann
    Abode: Moor Brook St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Pimloe - [Child] of John Pimloe & Nancy
    Abode: Ratliff St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Richard Airey - [Child] of Richard Airey & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gabbutt - [Child] of David Gabbutt & Betsey
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Welch - [Child] of Martha Welch
    Abode: Dunderdale's Court Walker St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cowburn - [Child] of James Cowburn & Margaret
    Abode: Birk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by T Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Grainger Spencer - [Child] of Lawrence Catlow Spencer & Sarah
    Born: 18 Aug 1847
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Jane
    Abode: Old Shambles
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hobson - [Child] of Thomas Hobson & Nancy
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bramwell - [Child] of Edward Bramwell & Margaret
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Stuart - [Child] of Joseph Stuart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lettice Yates - [Child] of Mary Yates
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Machine Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Dilworth - [Child] of Robert Dilworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gillibrand's Court
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Willan - [Child] of Grace Willan
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - [Child] of Alice Walker
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William White - [Child] of John White & Jesse
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Isabella
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Knowle - [Child] of John Knowle & Nanny
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Welsh - [Child] of Edward Welsh & Margaret
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dilworth - [Child] of Thomas Dilworth & Margery
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jennett Harrison - [Child] of Francis Harrison & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Dorothy
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Julia Millicent Parr - [Child] of John Owen Parr & Jane
    Abode: The Vicarage East Cliff
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jn Owen Carr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Josiah-Lyon Seed - [Child] of Evan Seed & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Winstanley - [Child] of Peter Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Bleasdell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Parsons - [Child] of Christopher Parsons & Alice
    Born: 30 May 1785
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Greenwood - [Child] of Charles Greenwood & Isabella
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Bk Silver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Henry Rossbotom - [Child] of Elizabeth Rossbotom
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Pollard - [Child] of Charles Pollard & Nanny
    Abode: Gt Hannover St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Julia Bilsborough - [Child] of Charles Bilsborough & Hannah
    Abode: Ratliffe St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Kirkby - [Child] of William Kirkby & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sill - [Child] of Robert Sill & Maria
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hawes - [Child] of William Hawes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Nightingale - [Child] of Alexander Nightingale & Martha
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Herd - [Child] of Alexander Herd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Derome - [Child] of Paul Derome & Esther
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parrington - [Child] of Thomas Parrington & Betsey
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of Edward Banks & Alice
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Prescot - [Child] of Thomas Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Prescot - [Child] of Thomas Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Isabella
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sidgreaves - [Child] of Thomas Sidgreaves & Catherine
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Charles Cooton - [Child] of William Cooton & Clementina
    Abode: Starch Houses
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by Jn Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Ellen
    Abode: Clark Yard
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of Procter Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Margaret
    Abode: Green Bank Place
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Mary
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Certified by Jn Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of Mary Taylor
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Heaton - [Child] of Robert Heaton & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Willan - [Child] of Stephen Willan & Ellen
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Billsborough - [Child] of Charles Billsborough & Jane
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Alice
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Ratliffe - [Child] of Rhodes Ratliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amos Wilcock - [Child] of Henry Wilcock & Ellen
    Abode: Gillibrands Court
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dodgson - [Child] of William Dodgson & Jane
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crossthwaite - [Child] of Sylvester Crossthwaite & Betsey
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Taylor - [Child] of Duke Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Grace
    Abode: Bk Sydney St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fazakerly - [Child] of Charles Fazakerly & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Ann
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Winnifred Martindale - [Child] of Henry Martindale & Mary
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Spencer - [Child] of Hugh Spencer & Margery
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Henry Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Johnson Lupton - [Child] of Robert Lupton & Catharine
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by Jn Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - [Child] of Ralph Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by Jn Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cornthwaite - [Child] of Richard Cornthwaite & Hannah
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Richardson - [Child] of Margaret Richardson
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by G. B. Hill Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Jane
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Atherton Farnworth - [Child] of Henry Farnworth & Betsey
    Abode: Butler's Court
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ellen
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Barton Burrow - [Child] of Francis Burrow & Charlotte
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Pendlebury - [Child] of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice White - [Child] of William White & Alice
    Abode: Ormeside St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Walter Johnson Jowett - [Child] of John Jowett & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Dagger - [Child] of Alice Dagger
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Morland - [Child] of William Morland & Alice
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Becconsall - [Child] of John Becconsall & Jane
    Abode: Bk Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Sampson - [Child] of Robert Sampson & Betsey
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Pratt - [Child] of William Pratt & Hannah
    Abode: Bk Mill Bank
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Kindler - [Child] of Agnes Kindler
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clarke Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: certified by G. B. Hill Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Oakey - [Child] of Joseph Oakey & Eliza
    Abode: Latham St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Walmsley Hill - [Child] of Alfred Hill & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Catherine
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Sarah Smith
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Michael Webster - [Child] of Mary Webster
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Goodear Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton's Gate
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Ann
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Aspinwall - [Child] of William Aspinwall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk Lawson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Catherine
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lever - [Child] of Richard Lever & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ridyard - [Child] of John Ridyard & Nancy
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Emma
    Abode: Tomlinson's Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smithson - [Child] of Rebecca Smithson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Smithson - [Child] of Rebecca Smithson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert William Gardner - [Child] of Robert William Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Betsey
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Anna
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blezzard - [Child] of Robert Blezzard & Alice
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Colestan - [Child] of Henry Richard Colestan
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Notes: 'Richard' appears in position of mother's name.
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Pendlebury - [Child] of Sarah Pendlebury
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Farrington - [Child] of Roger Farrington & Ellen
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edley - [Child] of James Edley & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice-Ann Dixon - [Child] of Miles Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Norris - [Child] of Catharine Norris
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Lever - [Child] of Elizabeth Lever
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Battersby - [Child] of Robert Battersby & Harriet
    Abode: East St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ingham - [Child] of Marjory Ingham
    Abode: Sleddon
    Occupation: -
    Notes: Note: Abode as written
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Mary
    Abode: George's Row
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Anne Eaves - [Child] of John Eaves & Nancy
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Snape - [Child] of Thomas Snape & Alice
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Walker - [Child] of Bryan Walker & Hannah
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hindman - [Child] of Richard Hindman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Isabella St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Curran - [Child] of Joseph Curran & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mills - [Child] of Samuel Mills & Mary
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mackray - [Child] of Sarah Mackray
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robert Eamer - [Child] of Grace Eamer
    Abode: Gt Hanover St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Higson - [Child] of John Higson & Martha
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Furness - [Child] of Thomas Furness & Betsy
    Abode: Bowran St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bamforth - [Child] of William Bamforth & Mary
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cottam - [Child] of Evan Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hooton - [Child] of James Hooton & Alice
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Gregory - [Child] of Joseph Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Emmet St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Ann
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sowerby - [Child] of Thomas Sowerby & Mary
    Abode: Upper Lawson St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Susan
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Singleton - [Child] of Robert Singleton & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Petty - [Child] of William Petty & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park's Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Goodson Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Agnes
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Farington - [Child] of Joseph Farington & Betsy
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Godman - [Child] of George Godman & Betsy
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Betsy
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Kitton Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jessie Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1847
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Greenwood - [Child] of Adam Greenwood & Christiana
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lowe - [Child] of Richard Monk & Margaret Lowe
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Notes: Mother's abode given as Friargate and her occupation as --.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Esther Cross - [Child] of William Assheton Cross & Katherine
    Abode: Red Scar Grimsargh
    Occupation: Esquire
    Baptised by: Certified as R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Haydock - [Child] of John Haydock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Albert - [Child] of George Albert & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of Robert Simpson & Martha
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sophia Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Stephen Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St West
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Jane
    Abode: Blacow St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Wyld - [Child] of Robert Wyld & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer?
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Reid? - [Child] of James Reid? & Mary
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Sutton - [Child] of Elizabeth Sutton
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Billington - [Child] of Edward Billington & Ann
    Abode: Canal? St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Ann
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harling - [Child] of James Harling & Mary Ann
    Abode: Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Warren - [Child] of Anthony Warren & Lucy
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Sarah
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water St West
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Bilsborough - [Child] of Robert Bilsborough & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Adams - [Child] of John Peter Adams & Ann
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Kearsley - [Child] of Eliza Kearsley
    Abode: Hammond's Row
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella McCullum - [Child] of John McCullum & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Joseph Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Freeman - [Child] of Peter Freeman & Jane
    Abode: Bk Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abraham Hodgkinson - [Child] of Geoffrey Hodgkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hiram - [Child] of William Hiram & Ellen
    Abode: Holden's Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Mary Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Anne
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Parry - [Child] of Owen Parry & Mary Anne
    Abode: Addison's Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Nanny
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Little George St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tootle - [Child] of Richard Tootle & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert William Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Cottam - [Child] of Henry Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Brougham
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: Abode as written.
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Metcalfe - [Child] of John Metcalfe & Margaret
    Abode: S. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Agnes
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Barker - [Child] of Elizabeth Barker
    Abode: Syke HIll
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mark Dee - [Child] of Thomas Dee & Ellen
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rhodes - [Child] of Daniel Rhodes & Rachel
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Stirzaker - [Child] of the late William Stirzaker & Alice
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Alice
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Tin Worker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Grace
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Thistleton - [Child] of Margaret Thistleton
    Abode: Prescott's Yard
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Farnworth - [Child] of George Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Sharples - [Child] of Margaret Sharples
    Abode: Caton St
    Notes: Occupation of 'Mill Worker' entered then deleted.
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Palmer Livesey - [Child] of Richard Nickson Livesey & Margaret
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Southward - [Child] of John Southward & Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabel Croft - [Child] of Edward Croft & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Gardner - [Child] of Henry Gardner & Maria
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Denwood - [Child] of Jonathan Denwood & Eliza
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Goodear St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Sarah
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jenny
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Eliza
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Standing - [Child] of William Standing & Jane
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Blezard - [Child] of Richard Blezard & Catherine
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Walton - [Child] of Lawrence Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Oiler
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Charlotte
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Taylor - [Child] of Ellen Taylor
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilding - [Child] of Cuthbert Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Sarah
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Simmons - [Child] of Elijah Simmons & Margaret
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Katharine Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Maria
    Abode: Ribble Place
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Certified by T Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Munday Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Jn. On. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Nancy
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pilkington - [Child] of George Pilkington & Maria
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Margaret
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Pearson - [Child] of Ellen Pearson
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Sarah
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Ellen
    Abode: St Ignatius Square
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Gornall - [Child] of Michael Gornall & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Guy's Row
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Mary
    Abode: St Mary's Gate
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Jane Hodgson - [Child] of Richard Hodgson & Agnes
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Boots
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brindle - [Child] of Robert Brindle & Eleanor
    Abode: St Mary's St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cartmell - [Child] of Daniel Cartmell & Ellen
    Abode: Gt Hannover St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whitster - [Child] of Thomas Whitster & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Kenyon - [Child] of Isabella Kenyon
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Oldam - [Child] of Henry Oldam & Ellen
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Alice
    Abode: Rigby's Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Crossthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Crossthwaite & Jane
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wiggins - [Child] of Thomas Wiggins & Hannah
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Sumner - [Child] of Christopher Sumner & Ann
    Abode: Croft Court
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Walton - [Child] of Roger Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Ascroft - [Child] of Cornelius Ascroft & Maria
    Abode: Garlick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Hoole - [Child] of John Hoole & Catherine
    Abode: Mt Pleasant
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Ann Harrison
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Bushby - [Child] of James Bushby & Margaret
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Calderbank - [Child] of Richard Calderbank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gornall - [Child] of William Gornall & Alice
    Abode: Blacow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Bowran St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Lawrence - [Child] of Thomas Lawrence & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Reid - [Child] of Robert Reid & Mary Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Charnley - [Child] of Nathan Charnley & Charlotte
    Abode: Golding Square
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Carus - [Child] of James Carus & Jane
    Abode: Bradley St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Kirkham & Jane
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Watson - [Child] of Solomon Watson & Mary
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Alice Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Harling - [Child] of Robert Harling & Alice
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gillett - [Child] of John Gillett & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Simon William Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Ellen
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Margaret
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Lucy
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Harriet
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Timothy Hyde - [Child] of John Hyde & Mary
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by G. B. Hill Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barton Spencer - [Child] of Lawrence Catlow Spencer & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Aspindale - [Child] of Lawrence Aspindale & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ewan - [Child] of John Ewan & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Kellett - [Child] of Edwin Kellett & Maria
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Noble Bilsborough - [Child] of Walter Bilsborough & Ellen
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Rishton - [Child] of James Rishton & Maria
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hurst - [Child] of Alice Hurst
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Hazlehurst - [Child] of Joseph Hazlehurst & Ellen
    Abode: Emmet Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Heaton - [Child] of Roger Heaton & Margaret
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Timothy Parkinson - [Child] of Timothy Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & the late Alice
    Abode: Water Lane Ends
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Brooks - [Child] of Benjamin Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: John Street North
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Heaps - [Child] of Ann Heaps
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rosanna Wilkinson - [Child] of Jane Wilkinson
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Duckett - [Child] of Mary Duckett
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crane - [Child] of Davis Crane & Ellen
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Chippindale - [Child] of Robert Chippindale & Ruth
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eccles - [Child] of Jane Eccles
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Kirkham - [Child] of George Kirkham & Nancy
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Eliza
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ann
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Yates - [Child] of Peter Yates & Jane
    Abode: Back Saul St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edmund Littlefare - [Child] of Benjamin Littlefare & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Dawson Briggs - [Child] of Joseph Briggs & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Summersgill - [Child] of Robert Summersgill & Susanna
    Born: 22 Nov 1819
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Betty
    Abode: Holme Slack
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Ellott - [Child] of Thomas Ellott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Ellen
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Torrence - [Child] of Alexander Torrence & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Harriet
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Pickup - [Child] of Henry Pickup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk Meadow St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Crane - [Child] of William Crane & Alice
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Sumner - [Child] of Betsey Sumner
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Chippendale Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Alice
    Born: 2 Jul 1805
    Abode: Gt. George St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Silcock - [Child] of John Silcock & Rosanna
    Abode: Harrison's Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Goss - [Child] of Thomas Goss & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Alice
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Helen Holden - [Child] of William Archimedes Holden & Mary
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Borlace Wingfield - [Child] of Thomas Wingfield & Martha
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Holdsworth - [Child] of Eliza Holdsworth
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Carlton - [Child] of John Carlton & Ellen
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Alexander Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hoole - [Child] of Jane Hoole
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bilsborough - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborough & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliff St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Carr - [Child] of Richard Carr & Ann
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Fletcher - [Child] of Alexander Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Ellis - [Child] of Matthew Ellis & Mary Maria
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Bayman - [Child] of John Bayman & the late Mary
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Parker - [Child] of Sarah Parker
    Abode: Nixson's Row
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Benson Bamber - [Child] of Richard Bamber & Nancy
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Thomas Goose - [Child] of John Goose & Mary
    Abode: Knowsly St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Jolly - [Child] of James Jolly & Jane
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Heaton - [Child] of Roger Heaton & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Alice
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Woolcomber
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Jane
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Emma
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Holderness - [Child] of James Holderness & Ann
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Spencer - [Child] of Elizabeth Spencer
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Bramwell - [Child] of Henry Bramwell & Catherine
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Greenwood - [Child] of Jane Greenwood
    Abode: Laurel St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Daggers - [Child] of Edward Daggers & Ruth
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Woodroffe - [Child] of Joseph Woodroffe & Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Dinah
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Aspin - [Child] of Robert Aspin & Ann
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Aspin - [Child] of Robert Aspin & Ann
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Pye - [Child] of George Pye & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Holliday - [Child] of Edward Holliday & Diana
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Billington - [Child] of George Billington & Ann
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Mayor - [Child] of Richard Mayor & Margaret
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cornall - [Child] of Thomas Cornall & Mary
    Abode: Aughton Square
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jackson - [Child] of Dorothy Jackson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Fielding Crabtree - [Child] of Joseph Crabtree & Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Breakell - [Child] of Thomas Breakell & Rebecca
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Booth - [Child] of Septimus Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dobson - [Child] of Robert Dobson & Rebecca
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Franklin - [Child] of John Franklin & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Aspinwall - [Child] of Henry Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Ormskirk Road
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crossley - [Child] of John Crossley & Margaret
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Lettice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Grace
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Barton - [Child] of Joseph Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Oliver Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Ann
    Abode: Lady's Place
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lutener - [Child] of Moses Lutener & Mary Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bilsborow - [Child] of Richard Bilsborow & Hannah
    Abode: Seed's Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eccles - [Child] of Robert Eccles & Jane
    Abode: Gt. George St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: The Cliff
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Catterall - [Child] of Richard Catterall & Ellen
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Raby's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Thorneley - [Child] of Thomas Thorneley & Mary
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Ingham Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pimley - [Child] of James Pimley & Alice
    Abode: Ratcliff
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cross - [Child] of Matthew Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clarence Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Ellen Cutts - [Child] of James Cutts & Mary Ann
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Wharton - [Child] of Roger Wharton & Alice
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bradbury - [Child] of George Bradbury & Ellen
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Water Company's Officer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Steam Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Starkie - [Child] of John Starkie & Agnes
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Welch - [Child] of Joseph Welch & Martha
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Margaret
    Abode: Smith's Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Longworth - [Child] of Peter Longworth & Grace
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Alice
    Abode: Avenham Colonnade
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Robert Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Isabella
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Broadbent - [Child] of John Broadbent & Mary
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hulme - [Child] of Thomas Hulme & Sarah
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Bk keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Snape - [Child] of Thomas Snape & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Garnett - [Child] of Rosanna Garnett
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of Daniel Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Dixon Dewhurst - [Child] of Daniel Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Levi Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carter - [Child] of Cornelius Carter & Jane
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Smithfield
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Oddie Fawcett - [Child] of Anthony Fawcett & Mary
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Jane
    Abode: Back Seed St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turks Head Yard
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cook - [Child] of Matthew Cook & Ann
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Gardner - [Child] of Mary Gardner
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Jackson Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Maudland Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Upton - [Child] of Elizabeth Upton
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Ann
    Abode: Back Saul St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Ann
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Procter - [Child] of Robert Procter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Guy's Row
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kellet - [Child] of Robert Kellet & Alice
    Abode: Holden's Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kitchen - [Child] of Ferdinand Kitchen & Ann
    Abode: Back Lawson St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Stocks - [Child] of James Stocks & Amelia
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Gorner - [Child] of Robert Gorner & Jane
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Margaret Woods
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Seed - [Child] of Mark Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Irwin - [Child] of John Irwin & Dorothy
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Watson - [Child] of Ann Watson
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pye - [Child] of Hugh Pye & Maria
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Miles Woodburn - [Child] of William Woodburn & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Manely - [Child] of James Manely & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Holdens Yard
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Beesley - [Child] of William Beesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hind - [Child] of James Hind & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Iddon - [Child] of John Iddon & Jane
    Abode: Ratcliff St
    Occupation: Bolt maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Hough - [Child] of Jonathan Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Middlebrook - [Child] of James Middlebrook & Alice
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Ratcliff St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Grantham - [Child] of John Grantham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Jane Kellet - [Child] of Peter Kellet & Sophia
    Abode: Terry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Note: Abode as written. Family was at 6, Terrace Row, Preston, in 1851 census.
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: School St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Swindlehurst - [Child] of John Swindlehurst & Margaret
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Alice
    Abode: Great Shaw St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - [Child] of Mary Ann Jackson
    Abode: Glover's Court
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Threlfall - [Child] of James Threlfall & Catherine
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Helm - [Child] of John Helm & Ann
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew McGrath - [Child] of Andrew McGrath & Hannah
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hannah Gorst - [Child] of Richard Gorst & Isabella
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of Margaret Atkinson
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Howarth Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Betty
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Jenkinson - [Child] of John Jenkinson & Mary
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Maria Bristow
    Abode: Bushell Place
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kelley - [Child] of Isaac Kelley & Margaret
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Guest - [Child] of John Guest & Sarah
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: certified by G. B. Hill Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Travies - [Child] of Peter Travies & Sarah
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Travies - [Child] of Peter Travies & Sarah
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Snape - [Child] of Thomas Snape & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas May - [Child] of Thomas Barton May & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Fowler Birchall - [Child] of Matthew Barrow Birchall & Isabella
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Miles Thomas Oddie - [Child] of Samuel Oddie & Ann
    Abode: Kirby's Court Pole St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Durham - [Child] of Robert Durham & Betsey
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wilcock - [Child] of Robert Wilcock & Isabella
    Abode: Back High St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Thomasine
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Stevenson - [Child] of Joseph Stevenson & Catharine
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Margaret
    Abode: Gt. Hanover St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Crossthwaite - [Child] of William Crossthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Crossthwaite - [Child] of William Crossthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Scholes - [Child] of John Scholes & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holmes - [Child] of Edward Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Floyer St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry James Coulthurst - [Child] of Thomas Coulthurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Green - [Child] of George Green & Agnes
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Salter - [Child] of Robert Salter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Barnes - [Child] of Esther Barnes
    Born: 2 May 1849
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Mary
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of James Halliwell & Jane Clayton
    Abode: -
    Occupation: -
    Notes: Mother's abode given as Atkinson St and her occupation as ---.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Law - [Child] of Merric Law & Christiana
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: certified by G. B. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Frankland - [Child] of William Frankland & Elizabeth
    Abode: S. Mary's St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Livesey - [Child] of Nicholas Livesey & Jane
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Stevenson - [Child] of Miles Stevenson & Ann
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Harwood - [Child] of Richard John Harwood
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1851 census shows parents Richard and Ann Harwood and family. See also son
           James baptised 10 Jun 1849 (Record 1301)
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Jane Lawe - [Child] of Robert Lawe & Eliza
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Booth - [Child] of Francis Booth & Anna Maria
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Burns - [Child] of William Burns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Greenwood - [Child] of Henry Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Factory Worker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Helm - [Child] of Robert Helm & Bella
    Abode: Sargent St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Askew - [Child] of Harriet Askew
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Charlotte Froste Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Henrietta Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Governor of the House of Correction
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Nancy
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Wiggans - [Child] of William Wiggans & Nancy
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Martha Eccles - [Child] of Lawrence Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Eccles - [Child] of Lazarus Eccles & Charlotte
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Grace
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Salter - [Child] of Robert Salter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Weaver - [Child] of Richard Weaver & Mary
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Clitheroe - [Child] of George Clitheroe & Esther
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Geo. Huntington Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dale Woodburn - [Child] of John Dale Woodburn & Alice Elizabeth
    Abode: 48 Chaddock St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Mayor - [Child] of John Mayor & Ann
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Cowell - [Child] of Robert Cowell & Nancy
    Abode: Ribble St
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Birkenhead - [Child] of William Birkenhead & Susanna
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Roberts - [Child] of Grace Roberts
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Newsham - [Child] of Matthew Newsham & Mary
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Aspden - [Child] of Thomas Aspden & Margaret
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Helm - [Child] of John Helm & Nancy
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Hargraves - [Child] of Grace Hargraves
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Gilloth - [Child] of Robert Gilloth & Ann
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by M? Rothery Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Enoch Margison - [Child] of Alice Margison
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Chamberlain - [Child] of Joseph Chamberlain & Margaret
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Leonard - [Child] of James Leonard & Ann Jane
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by L. F. Moran Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by Jno Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bainbridge - [Child] of Anthony Bainbridge & Margaret
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ryder - [Child] of Edwin Ryder & Sarah
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Jane
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Woods - [Child] of Edmund Woods & Mary Ann
    Abode: S. Peter's St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Harwood - [Child] of Richard Harwood & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1838
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Howardin Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George James Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Guy's Row
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bibby - [Child] of Betsey Bibby
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Guest - [Child] of Margaret Guest
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Spencer - [Child] of Robert Spencer & Catherine
    Abode: Moore Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rose Ellen Lambert - [Child] of Richard Lambert & Margaret
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Scholes - [Child] of John Scholes & Jane
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Fell Babington - [Child] of William Fell Babington & Ellen
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Gregson - [Child] of Henry Gregson & Betsey
    Abode: Brynings Yard
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bell - [Child] of Catherine Bell
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Brewer - [Child] of John Brewer & Agnes
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cuthbert Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Norris - [Child] of Robert Norris & Ann
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Maria Wardley - [Child] of William Wardley & William Matilda
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Woolcomber
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Taylor - [Child] of Richard Miller Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Gornall - [Child] of John Gornall & Agnes
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hewitson - [Child] of Thomas Hewitson & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Arthur Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stockton - [Child] of Moses Stockton & Jane
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Turner - [Child] of James Cropper Turner & Alice
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dover - [Child] of Mary Dover
    Abode: Sill's Yard
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Septimus Tebay - [Child] of Septimus Tebay & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Higginson - [Child] of Ellen Higginson
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Catherine Crutchley - [Child] of James Crutchley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Margaret
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bainbridge - [Child] of Ellen Bainbridge
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Mary Ann
    Abode: Taylor's Row
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Saul - [Child] of John Saul & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bentham - [Child] of Thomas Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Back Trinity Place
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: certified by J. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Taylor's Row
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Loxham - [Child] of Jane Loxham
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Jane
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by G. B. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cottam - [Child] of Robert Cottam & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Henry Hindle - [Child] of Charles Hindle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gregory - [Child] of Charles Gregory & Martha
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Luggage Guard
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Cottam - [Child] of James Cottam & Margaret
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lindsay - [Child] of William Lindsay & Mary
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Chamblin - [Child] of Joseph Chamblin & Margaret
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Jane Gleaves - [Child] of John Gleaves & Ann
    Abode: Hulme Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Timothy Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Roberts Quine - [Child] of Charlotte Quine
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Garner - [Child] of Henry Garner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dane's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Martha
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Piece looker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Jane
    Abode: Guy's Row
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Bella
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: Abode omitted.
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Burdett Sellers - [Child] of Jacob Sellers & Matilda
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cottam - [Child] of John Hall & Alice Cottam
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Mother's abode given as Newton St and her occupation as Frame Tenter.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Harrison - [Child] of Jane Harrison
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by B. T. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Dorothy
    Abode: Wood Plumpton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Alice Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary
    Abode: Lea Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rostron - [Child] of William Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bullen - [Child] of William Bullen & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Garlick - [Child] of Ellen Garlick
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by G. B. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jane Nicholson - [Child] of George Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by B. T. Haslewood
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bolton Waterworth - [Child] of William Waterworth & Alice
    Abode: Rhodes Square
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leeming - [Child] of Joseph Leeming & Martha
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kirk - [Child] of John Kirk & Mary
    Abode: Elston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Alice
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Turner - [Child] of Mary Turner
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Matilda
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Beardwood - [Child] of Jonathan Beardwood & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann - [Child] of William Elizabeth
    Abode: Whalley's Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Surname omitted.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Aubin - [Child] of Agnes Aubin
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Marsh - [Child] of Richard Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bellinger - [Child] of John Bellinger & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stothert - [Child] of Richard Stothert & Jane
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Inspector of Railway Carriages
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Eastham - [Child] of Richard Eastham & Agnes
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Oldfield - [Child] of James Oldfield & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Heselton - [Child] of Thomas Heselton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Woodhouse - [Child] of Thomas Woodhouse & Betty
    Abode: Springfield House Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Matilda Vickers - [Child] of Richard Vickers & Nancy
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Slater - [Child] of Hugh Slater & Jane
    Abode: Melbourne
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Nancy
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Cook - [Child] of Isaac Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Nixon's Row
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Ruth
    Abode: Little George's St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Gee Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Caroline
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Whalley - [Child] of Richard Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Glover - [Child] of Charles Glover & Sarah
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Isabella
    Abode: Farrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Isabella
    Abode: Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Cut looker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Appleby - [Child] of John Appleby & Sarah
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wilding - [Child] of Samuel Booth Wilding & Betty
    Abode: Trinity Square
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Margaret
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Blast Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gass - [Child] of Thomas Gass & Nancy
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Cecelia
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Betsey
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Isabella
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Note: Written at foot of page].
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Pilkington - [Child] of Peter Pilkington & Betsey
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Gillibrand - [Child] of James Gillibrand & Isabella
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Alexander Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Gornall - [Child] of Ellen Gornall
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Stokes - [Child] of Charles Stokes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Owens - [Child] of William Owens & the late Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Phillis Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Sergeant - [Child] of James Sergeant & Alice
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Note: Written at foot of page].
    Baptised by: Certified by G. B. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Betsey
    Abode: Leyland St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Fell St
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Manley - [Child] of William Manley & Ellen
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Abraham Clinning - [Child] of Archibald Clinning & Fanny
    Abode: St John's Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fishwick - [Child] of Charles Fishwick & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Nancy
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Knowles - [Child] of James Gillibrand Knowles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Germon St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ferdinand Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Ann
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Note: Written at foot of page]
    Baptised by: Certified by W. H. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Mattison Coward - [Child] of John Coward & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Jane
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Norman - [Child] of George Norman & Maria
    Abode: on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Margaret
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher George Wittington - [Child] of Isaac Wittington & Jane
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Agnes
    Abode: Broomfield St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew McGrath - [Child] of Andrew McGrath & Hannah
    Abode: Germon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Jane Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Ann
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Note: Written at foot of page]
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ingham - [Child] of Henry Ingham & Ellen
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Heaton Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Kate Garthside
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dinah Agnes Kirkby - [Child] of James Kirkby & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Saul - [Child] of John Saul & Jane
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Mabel
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Mabel
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Carefoot - [Child] of John Carefoot & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mellor - [Child] of Got Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: [Note: Written at foot of page]
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Eccles - [Child] of Fanny Eccles
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Southwood - [Child] of Thomas Southwood & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Anne
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Hand Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Fowler - [Child] of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Goodier St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Davies - [Child] of Anthony Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Kershaw - [Child] of Isaac Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fazakeley - [Child] of James Fazakeley & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Richardson - [Child] of Ellen Richardson
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cathcart - [Child] of John Cathcart & Ann
    Abode: Blaylock St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Blacow - [Child] of Cuthbert Blacow & Jane
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edward Richmond - [Child] of Susanna Richmond
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Tobias Savage - [Child] of Thomas Savage & Alice
    Abode: near the Longridge Railway Station
    Occupation: Taskmaster at the House of Correction
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Huff - [Child] of Robert Huff & Sarah
    Abode: Ogden's Court Pole St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilson Barlow - [Child] of John Jackson Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Hannah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Grace
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Grace
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Oliver Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Margaret
    Abode: Bk. Mill Bank
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Eccles - [Child] of Henry Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Mellings Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Jane
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Mary Smith
    Abode: Foster's Square
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Henry Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Ann
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Law - [Child] of Robert Law & Catharine
    Abode: Lord's Walk
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lewthwaite - [Child] of William Lewthwaite & Miriam
    Abode: Acqueduct St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hartley Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Harrison - [Child] of Margaret Harrison
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Margaret
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hoggarth - [Child] of George Hoggarth & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Alice
    Abode: Park's Place
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: J. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Burscough - [Child] of William Burscough & Bridget
    Abode: Heatley
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Malley - [Child] of Thomas Malley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Agnes
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Ashworth - [Child] of John Henry Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Maria
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Markham - [Child] of Richard Markham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk. Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Ellen
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Charlotte
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Battles - [Child] of Michael Battles & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Hall - [Child] of Ellen Hall
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Law - [Child] of Robert Law & Catharine
    Abode: Lord's Walk
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Theatre St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lonsdale - [Child] of Frederick Lonsdale & Sarah
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Helm - [Child] of John Helm & Bridget
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Grace
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Written at foot of page
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Maria
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Margison - [Child] of James Margison & Ann
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Sowerbutts - [Child] of Ephraim Sowerbutts & Alice
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sherlock - [Child] of John Sherlock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Partington - [Child] of James Partington & Nancy
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Jane Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Finch Rigby - [Child] of John Occleston & Ann Finch Rigby
    Abode: -
    Occupation: Railway
    Notes: Written at foot of page. Under father's occupation the one word 'Railway' was
           written then deleted. Mother's abode given as 'Hawkshead St' and occupation as 'Servant'.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Baines - [Child] of Elizabeth Baines
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Christie - [Child] of Ellen Christie
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Betsey
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cookson - [Child] of Cornelius Cookson & Agnes
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of George Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - [Child] of Hugh Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Hulme Hall Lane Manchester
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Helena Crompton - [Child] of Ann Crompton
    Abode: Bengal Place
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cross - [Child] of Ellen Cross
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fazakerley - [Child] of Richard Fazakerley & Dorothy
    Abode: S. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dymock - [Child] of James Dymock & Dorothy
    Abode: Hanson's Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Shanter - [Child] of John Shanter & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Coward - [Child] of Miles Coward & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Salter - [Child] of John Salter & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Hodgkinson - [Child] of Ellen Hodgkinson
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Sargeant - [Child] of Francis Sargeant & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Abraham Clinning - [Child] of Archibald Clinning & Frances
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Snelham - [Child] of James Snelham & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Jane Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Singleton - [Child] of James Singleton & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lettice Cross - [Child] of Mark Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Nancy
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Mary
    Abode: Bk Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Pye - [Child] of George Pye & Agnes Hannah
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Billington - [Child] of George Billington & Mary
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Daggers - [Child] of Jane Daggers
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Kay - [Child] of Mary Kay
    Abode: Bk Canal St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Huntington - [Child] of James Huntington & Effie
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kickin - [Child] of Patrick Kickin & Martha
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Frances Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Hannah
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hillwood - [Child] of John Hillwood & Alice
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert James Livesay - [Child] of Richard Livesay & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hayes - [Child] of Edward Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Tuson - [Child] of George Tuson & Dorothy
    Abode: Christ Church Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Birch - [Child] of Charles Birch & Martha
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Winterbottom - [Child] of James Winterbottom & Mary
    Abode: Bk. Albert St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Haydock - [Child] of James Haydock & Rachel
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hoggarth - [Child] of Ann Hoggarth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Branston - [Child] of William Branston & Sarah
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Marjory
    Abode: Bk Croft St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Eliza
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Nightingale - [Child] of Alexander Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Jane
    Abode: S. Austin's Road
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Woodruff - [Child] of Joseph Woodruff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George James Heathcoate - [Child] of George Heathcoate & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Ray - [Child] of James Ray & Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Buckingham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Thursby - [Child] of Timothy Thursby & Jane
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Waring - [Child] of Edward Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Drummond - [Child] of James Drummond & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Burscough - [Child] of Ann Burscough
    Abode: Ormside St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Threlfall - [Child] of Richard Threlfall & Dorothy
    Abode: Moor Park
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Rawstron - [Child] of John Rawstron & Eliza
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Card master
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gornall - [Child] of Elijah Gornall & Nancy
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by G. B. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Certified by G. B. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Martha
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Wiggans - [Child] of Mary Wiggans
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by G. B. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Alice
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Yates - [Child] of Anne Yates
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Jane Raw - [Child] of John Raw & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bolton - [Child] of Peter Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bolton - [Child] of Peter Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Teresa Lucas - [Child] of Robert Lucas & Hannah
    Abode: Back Brady St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Rachel
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Calderbank - [Child] of John Calderbank & Margaret
    Abode: Ribble St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ellen
    Abode: School St West
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dowthwaite - [Child] of John Dowthwaite & Eliza
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fisher Leeming - [Child] of George Leeming & Jane
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sherliker - [Child] of Nancy Sherliker
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: -
    Notes: 'Joseph' written under father's name then deleted.
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Amelia Burke - [Child] of Peter Burke & Grace
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chambers - [Child] of Thomas Chambers & Jane
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robertson - [Child] of Peter Robertson & Hannah
    Abode: Selbridge Kildare Ireland
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Starkie - [Child] of William Starkie & Nancy
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Welch - [Child] of John Welch & Mary
    Abode: Anchor Court
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Headlam - [Child] of Joseph Headlam & Anne
    Abode: Red Scar
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lavinia Allenson - [Child] of Thomas Allenson & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1816
    Abode: Back Salter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Westby - [Child] of Thomas Westby & Ellen
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Birk St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Silcock - [Child] of James Silcock & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Bk Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flora St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Note: Abode probably 'Floyer St.'
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Susanna
    Abode: Millbank
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Charlotte Noblett - [Child] of Henry Noblett & Laura
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Amer - [Child] of John Amer & Martha
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Sherlock - [Child] of Robert Sherlock & Ellen
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Forshaw - [Child] of Robert Forshaw & Alice
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Tuson - [Child] of Roger Tuson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Freeman - [Child] of James Freeman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aughton Square
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crompton's Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Walsh - [Child] of Joseph Walsh & Ann
    Abode: Nixon's Row
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Clitheroe - [Child] of William Clitheroe & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Mary Morris
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Croft - [Child] of James Croft & Ellen
    Abode: Riley St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Certified by G. B. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Godment - [Child] of John Godment & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by G. B. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by G. B. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - [Child] of Merrick Lowe & Christiana
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cartmell - [Child] of Thomas Cartmell & Susanna
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anne Ashworth - [Child] of Alice Ashworth
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Woodroffe - [Child] of James Woodroffe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Alston - [Child] of Sepworth Alston & Alice
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Metcalf - [Child] of Joseph Metcalf & Alice
    Abode: Butcher's Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Jane
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mellor - [Child] of Gott Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Agnes
    Abode: Leyland St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anderton - [Child] of Richard Anderton & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nutter - [Child] of John Nutter & Nancy
    Abode: Lund St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gardener St
    Occupation: Twister in
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Brade - [Child] of Roger Brade & Jane
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hartley - [Child] of Daniel Hartley & Jemima
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Ralph Thompson & Agnes
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birtwistle - [Child] of William Birtwistle & Ann
    Abode: Back Fylde St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Grace
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Sarah
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Richard Tennant - [Child] of Joseph Tennant & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Holden's Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Alice
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Alice
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Ann
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Beveridge - [Child] of Thomas Beveridge & Isabella
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Hathornthwaite - [Child] of James Hathornthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Beckett Thomas Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Alice
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Brotherton - [Child] of James Brotherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Herbert Booth Bell - [Child] of Peter Booth Bell & Jennetta Anne
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Pilkington - [Child] of Elizabeth Pilkington
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Forshaw Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Settle
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Newby - [Child] of Daniel Newby & Mary
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Postilion
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fredrick Cryer - [Child] of Charles Cryer & Alice
    Abode: Pedder St
    Occupation: Cut looker
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - [Child] of James Green & Jane
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Ellen
    Abode: Peel Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ainsworth - [Child] of George Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Riley Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Park's Place
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wignall - [Child] of Jane Wignall
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Tongue Woodburn - [Child] of John Woodburn & Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Esther
    Abode: Sill's Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Ann
    Abode: Starch House Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Seed - [Child] of Robert Seed & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hannah Halliday - [Child] of Joseph Halliday & Margaret
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Michael Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Isabella
    Abode: Green Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Brewer - [Child] of Henry Brewer & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Martha
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Nightingale - [Child] of John Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Brocklebank - [Child] of William Brocklebank & Jane
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Thornton - [Child] of Peter Thornton & Isabella
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Shyres - [Child] of James Shyres & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Ashburn - [Child] of Thomas Ashburn & Mary
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Picker maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Betsy
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Tin plate Worker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Betsy
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Tin plate Worker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Catherine
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cranshaw - [Child] of James Cranshaw & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Elizabeth Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Nunn Simpson - [Child] of Isaac Simpson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Susanna Shore - [Child] of Robert Shore & Margaret
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Pearson's Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by J. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Ellen
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Cornthwaite - [Child] of Richard Cornthwaite & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Eliza Morley - [Child] of Thomas Morley & Ann
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Elizabeth Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Sarah
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dane - [Child] of William Dane & Hannah
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Rose Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Forrest - [Child] of Henry Forrest & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Sill - [Child] of Thomas Sill & Isabella Ann
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Brade - [Child] of William Brade & Ann
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Berrey - [Child] of William Berrey & Ellen
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Notes: Written at foot of page.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 210
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gornall - [Child] of Elisha Gornall & Nancy
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Martin - [Child] of Edward Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sutcliffe Benson - [Child] of William Waine Benson & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Procter - [Child] of Henry Procter & Alice
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Greenwood - [Child] of Joseph Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Julia
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Written at foot of page.
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 211
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Mace - [Child] of George Mace & Mary
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cottam - [Child] of Christopher Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Christopher Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tank Row
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Vere - [Child] of John Vere & Mary Ann
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Theodorus Simmons - [Child] of Richard Simmons & Jane
    Abode: Back Sidney St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hogg - [Child] of Robert Hogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pitt Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Henrietta Sarah
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Alston - [Child] of Ellen Alston
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ogle - [Child] of Thomas Ogle & Hannah
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Himes - [Child] of Eliza Himes
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bibby - [Child] of Walter Bibby & Helen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nottingham Lightfoot - [Child] of John Lightfoot & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1849
    Abode: Christ Church Place
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane McLaurin - [Child] of John McLaurin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clitheroe - [Child] of George Clitheroe & Esther
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Ellen
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - [Child] of Reuben Houghton & Margery
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Moss - [Child] of Henry Moss & Susanna
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Barnes - [Child] of Edward Barnes & Nancy
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Rebecca
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Music Master
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Alice
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bateson - [Child] of William Bateson & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hough - [Child] of Richard Hough & Mary
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ascroft - [Child] of William Ascroft & Margaret
    Abode: Bk Edward St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Rudd - [Child] of Thomas Rudd & Jane
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Jessop - [Child] of James Jessop & Maria
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Sandon - [Child] of James Sandon & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hodgson - [Child] of Lawrence Hodgson & Catherine
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Robert Hogarth - [Child] of Dorothy Hogarth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by A. Sedgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Jane Hamilton - [Child] of Charles Thomas Hamilton & Harriet Elinor
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Lieutenant 39th Regt
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Naylor - [Child] of Peter Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Wilding - [Child] of George Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Campbell - [Child] of Samuel Campbell & Margaret
    Abode: St John's Place
    Occupation: Clothes Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rhoda Ditchfield - [Child] of Elizabeth Ditchfield
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Sowerbutts - [Child] of Thomas Sowerbutts & Ellen
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Isabella
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Blezard - [Child] of Robert Blezard & Mary
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kilner - [Child] of John Kilner & Alice
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Winder - [Child] of John Winder & Maria
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Wool comber
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Gibson - [Child] of Levi Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of Ellen Dewhurst
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: -
    Notes: 'John' written as father's name then deleted.
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Coplesworth - [Child] of John Coplesworth & Ann
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Horridge - [Child] of George Horridge & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Isabella
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry King - [Child] of Elizabeth King
    Abode: Hammond's Row
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Brookfield St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Isabella Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Dinah
    Abode: Butler's Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Beardsworth - [Child] of Joseph Beardsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rogerson - [Child] of Peter Rogerson & Mary Ann
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Ann
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: School master
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Folliott Crofton - [Child] of John Folliott Crofton & Anne Agnes
    Abode: Winckley St
    Occupation: Lt. Colonel unattached
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Charnley - [Child] of Roger Charnley & Jane
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Nutall - [Child] of Edward Nutall & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Ogilvy Rigby - [Child] of Wilkinson Elston Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Mary Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Charlotte
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Coal Carter
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Daw - [Child] of William Daw & Margaret
    Abode: Horn's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Southward - [Child] of William Southward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bateman - [Child] of Sarah Bateman
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Burke St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Aspinall Simpson - [Child] of John Janson Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Rossall - [Child] of John Rossall & Betsey
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cuthbert Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wagget - [Child] of John Wagget & Mary
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Hannah
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Agnes
    Abode: Ingham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bailey - [Child] of Mary Bailey
    Abode: Wood Plumpton
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Carder - [Child] of Benjamin Carder & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1847
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Surveyor of Taxes
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilding - [Child] of Mary Wilding
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Welsh - [Child] of James Welsh & Dorothy
    Abode: Three Tuns Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Ann
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Toy - [Child] of Richard Toy & Rebecca Edkin
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Robert Raby - [Child] of Robert Raby & Anne Philips
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harper Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Ellen Alice
    Abode: Syke St
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Alice
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Martha
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Singleton - [Child] of Margaret Singleton
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Richard - [Child] of Jane Richard
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Green - [Child] of James Green & Hannis
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Rachel
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Ellen
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Grice - [Child] of William Grice & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Margison - [Child] of John Margison & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Eccles Reed - [Child] of Elizabeth Reed
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fullalove - [Child] of Stephen Fullalove & Elizabeth
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Green - [Child] of James Green & Alice
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Ann
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cartmel - [Child] of John Cartmel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rosanna Eaves - [Child] of Joseph Eaves & Margaret
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Nimmo - [Child] of James Nimmo & Catherine
    Abode: Smiths Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Spencer - [Child] of Philip Spencer & Charlotte
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Blundel - [Child] of William Blundel & Janet
    Abode: Well St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Barton - [Child] of Alice Barton
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bayman - [Child] of James Bayman & Martha
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Richard Seed - [Child] of Richard Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Green Bank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cartmell - [Child] of Richard Cartmell & Isabella
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Westley - [Child] of Thomas Westley & Margaret
    Abode: St Paul's Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Ascroft - [Child] of Joseph Ascroft & Alice
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sefton - [Child] of Richard Sefton & Dorothy
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gillman - [Child] of John Gillman & Alice
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Etherington - [Child] of Richard Etherington & Jane
    Abode: Salwick
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Swift Salter - [Child] of Mary Salter
    Abode: St Mary's Gate
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Beer seller
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wainman - [Child] of Thomas Wainman & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bellamy - [Child] of Obadiah Bellamy & Alice
    Abode: Balsher's Square
    Occupation: Barker?
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rawcliffe - [Child] of Mary Rawcliffe
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Jane
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jeoffrey Waddington Grundy - [Child] of Richard Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Jane
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Watts - [Child] of Robert Watts & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Turnkey
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Finch - [Child] of Joseph Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Woodburn - [Child] of Miles Woodburn & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Maude Dickenson - [Child] of Alexander Dickenson & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Eves - [Child] of Thomas Eves & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Salts - [Child] of Dorothy Salts
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Corless - [Child] of Edward Corless & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Webster - [Child] of Robert Webster & Jane
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Rossall - [Child] of George Rossall & Ellen
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Branson Leigh - [Child] of Adam Leigh & Ann
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Benjamin Gotham Whidborne - [Child] of Thomas James Whidborne & Honor Eliza
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leeming - [Child] of Thomas Leeming & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1848
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Lath rever?
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Moon - [Child] of George Moon & Isabella
    Abode: Foster Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William George Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Ruth
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adam Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Alice
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Given - [Child] of Samuel Given & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Beckett Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Heald - [Child] of Ralph Heald & Susanna
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Leatherland - [Child] of Thomas Leatherland & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Grey - [Child] of John Grey & Margaret
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Heald Knitter
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Hall - [Child] of Andrew Hall & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Helen Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Betsy
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Roper - [Child] of Robert Roper & Sarah
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pratt - [Child] of William Pratt & Elizabeth
    Abode: St John's St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Noblet - [Child] of James? Noblet & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Herbert Chappel - [Child] of Thomas Chappel & Eliza
    Born: 24 Nov 1848
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kellet - [Child] of John Kellet & Margaret
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Lamb Ascroft - [Child] of Robert Ascroft & Mary Anne
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Golding - [Child] of David Golding & Ann
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Campbell - [Child] of Caroline Campbell
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by J. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ann
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Catherine
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hawker Arnett - [Child] of Robert Arnett & Eliza
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Beesley - [Child] of Thomas Beesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edmund Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Jane
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mayor - [Child] of William Mayor & Alice
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jennetta Rawstorn - [Child] of Sarah Rawstorn
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Cross - [Child] of Mary Cross
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Albert Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hobkin - [Child] of Thomas Hobkin & Lydia
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bullough - [Child] of William Bullough & Nanny
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ewings - [Child] of Edward Ewings & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Brunskill - [Child] of John Brunskill & Margaret
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Seed - [Child] of Robert Seed & Margaret
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Bolt & Screw maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Parsley - [Child] of Henry Parsley & Jane
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Tilley - [Child] of George Tilley & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Martha
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Esther
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Mills - [Child] of Daniel Mills & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Eaves - [Child] of James Eaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eastham - [Child] of Robert Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Gt Shaw St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Salter - [Child] of Mary Salter
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by J. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Baxendale - [Child] of Richard Baxendale & Ann
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: certified by J. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Edwin Heaps - [Child] of Robert Heaps & Mary
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Blakey - [Child] of Robert Blakey & Ann
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Joanna Kitton - [Child] of John Kitton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1849
    Abode: 3 Bushell Place
    Occupation: Clerk M. A.
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Alice Colley - [Child] of John Colley & Alice
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pye - [Child] of Joseph Pye & Mary
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Alice
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Rebecca
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Wool comber
    Baptised by: certified by W. Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas John Sherliker - [Child] of Thomas Sherliker & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Rachel
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gorton - [Child] of Robert Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by H. R. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rhodes - [Child] of John Rhodes & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Metcalfe - [Child] of Alice Metcalfe
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joshua Livesay - [Child] of Thomas Livesay & Margaret
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Leech - [Child] of Richard Leech & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1846
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Holden King - [Child] of William King & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Wool sorter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Jane Shaw - [Child] of Mary Shaw
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fowler - [Child] of Henry Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: West View
    Occupation: Turnkey
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Ray - [Child] of William Ray & Jane
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wood - [Child] of Richard Wood & Alice
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Hornby - [Child] of Cuthbert Hornby & Jane
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Whittaker - [Child] of Rowland Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: North 7 Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Notes: Abode as written
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woods - [Child] of Alexander Woods & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lingard - [Child] of Thomas Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Masheter - [Child] of John Masheter & Mary
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Brierley - [Child] of Robert Brierley & Margaret
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Bowram St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Eastham - [Child] of Henry Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Mary
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Thomas Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Dunkley - [Child] of James Dunkley & Catherine
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Jane Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Letitia
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Young - [Child] of James Young & Alice
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Edward Hind - [Child] of William Hind & Mary
    Abode: Butler's Court
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: St Mary's St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Counsel - [Child] of Edward Counsel & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Anne Kilner - [Child] of Christopher Kilner & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fisher - [Child] of Matthew Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Riley - [Child] of Charles Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Darlington - [Child] of Thomas Darlington & Fleetwood
    Abode: Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cake Monks - [Child] of Joseph Monks & Ellen
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Slater - [Child] of Mary Slater
    Abode: Bk Canal St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Saul - [Child] of Robert Saul & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Beetham - [Child] of the late Thomas Beetham & Ann
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Mount - [Child] of John Mount & Alice
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fisher - [Child] of the late Matthew Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Best - [Child] of Maria Best
    Abode: Bk Percy St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Charlotte
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Rebecca
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William John Simpson - [Child] of Alice Simpson
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fleetwood - [Child] of Jane Fleetwood
    Abode: Bk Croft St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by T.Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Janet Tullis - [Child] of David Tullis & Sophia
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brade - [Child] of James Brade & Mary
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Goose - [Child] of William Goose & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Hothersall - [Child] of Stephen Hothersall & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Grundy - [Child] of Benjamin Grundy & Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rose - [Child] of Charles Rose & Mary
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ewing Eastham - [Child] of Henry Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Wood Plumpton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Eastham - [Child] of Henry Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Wood Plumpton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Selina Nowell - [Child] of Elizabeth Nowell
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hammond - [Child] of Henry Hammond & Jane
    Abode: Bolton's Court
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: certified by J. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Steward - [Child] of Joseph Steward & Jane
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Pickall Eskrigge - [Child] of John Eskrigge & Mary
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Nancy
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Brandreth Berry - [Child] of Charles Berry & Mary
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Septimus Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Bk St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Stirzaker - [Child] of Hugh Stirzaker & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by J. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Lucy
    Abode: Bk Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Holden's Squarre
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Capstick - [Child] of John Capstick & Rebecca
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Green - [Child] of William Green & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Cross - [Child] of Samuel Cross & Jenny
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Rainford - [Child] of Robert Rainford & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hayes - [Child] of Christopher Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bentham - [Child] of Elizabeth Bentham
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Coup - [Child] of Thomas Coup & Alice
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fleetwood - [Child] of Thomas Fleetwood & Ellen
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Horner - [Child] of James Horner & Agnes
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Hardman's Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Stewart - [Child] of Joseph Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Tomlison - [Child] of Lawrence Tomlison & Annabella
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baxendale - [Child] of Richard Baxendale & Anne
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Anna
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dewhurst - [Child] of Laurance Dewhurst & Esther
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Standing - [Child] of Thomas Standing & Jane
    Abode: Lund St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kellet - [Child] of John Kellet & Margaret
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Battye - [Child] of Henry Battye & Isabella
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Anne
    Abode: Holden's Squarre
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Martha
    Abode: S. John's Place
    Occupation: Thread Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Fielden - [Child] of James Fielden & Jane
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Ellen Pomfret - [Child] of Joseph Pomfret & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jno. Kitton Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Oliver Fish - [Child] of Oliver Fish & Margaret
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Richardson - [Child] of Bella Richardson
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Garth - [Child] of William Garth & Margaret
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Thistlethwaite - [Child] of Ann Thistlethwaite
    Abode: Brockholes
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Leak - [Child] of William Leak & Ann
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Plumb - [Child] of James Plumb & Margaret
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Bateman - [Child] of William Bateman & Alice
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elijah Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Grace
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Heartley Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Fish - [Child] of Oliver Fish & Margaret
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Ellerthorne - [Child] of Mary Ellerthorne
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Aitken - [Child] of John Aitken & Agnes
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Heaps - [Child] of Henry Heaps & Mary Ann
    Abode: South Meadow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Grimshaw - [Child] of Roger Grimshaw & Annie Frances
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Susanna Smith - [Child] of George Nunn Smith & Susanna
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Certified by G. N. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Worswick - [Child] of William Worswick & Jane
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Betsey
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Tyson - [Child] of Ann Tyson
    Abode: Gt Hanover St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Sergeant - [Child] of John Sergeant & Mary
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Swarbrick - [Child] of John Swarbrick & Sarah
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Tiffin - [Child] of John Tiffin & Mary
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Chambers - [Child] of Isaac Chambers & Mary
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Chambers - [Child] of Isaac Chambers & Mary
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Dickson - [Child] of John Dickson & Catharine
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Matilda Noble - [Child] of John Noble & Sarah
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Garret - [Child] of Hugh Garret & Alice
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Nicklin - [Child] of John Bickerstaff & Catharine Nicklin
    Abode: Winckley St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Notes: Note: Mother's abode given as 'Meadow St' and occupation as 'Weaver'
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ireland - [Child] of Henry Kirkby & Alice Ireland
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: Note: Mother's abode given as 'Lill's Yard' and occupation as 'Rover'
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Agnes
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Wilkie's Court
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Moss - [Child] of Joseph Moss & Nancy
    Abode: Goodier St
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Cheap Side
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gilchrist - [Child] of John Gilchrist & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wadsworth - [Child] of John Wadsworth & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey & Agnes
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93988

Next Page of Baptisms for 1850

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home