click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1848 - 1850
Baptisms for the Year 1848

Baptism: 4 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Burrow - [Child] of John Burrow & Ellen
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Carefoot - [Child] of Thomas Carefoot & Frances
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parker German - [Child] of James German & Martha
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Esquire
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Anne
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cottom - [Child] of Stephen Cottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sargeant Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back Fylde St
    Occupation: Selfacter Piecer
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Alston - [Child] of Robert Alston & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Michael Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Tin plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cowell - [Child] of Richard Cowell & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rushworth - [Child] of Thomas Rushworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Ellen
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Capstick - [Child] of William Capstick & Priscilla
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lowther Sandwell - [Child] of Richard Sandwell & Ellen
    Abode: Gt Hannover St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Crossthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Crossthwaite & Martha
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Nancy
    Abode: Rigby's Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Sedgwick - [Child] of James Sedgwick & Mary
    Abode: Dog Yard
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Atherton - [Child] of Henry Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Reed - [Child] of Robert Reed & Charlotte
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James William Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Guy's Row
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Balston - [Child] of Mary Ann Balston
    Born: 29 Feb 1844
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Lord's Walk
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Cooper Garbutt - [Child] of Henry Garbutt & Susanna
    Born: 27 Jun 1848
    Abode: Bank Parade
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Wm Huntington Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Louisa Dawson - [Child] of Hugh Dawson & Ann
    Abode: West Cliff
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawrenson - [Child] of Cuthbert Lawrenson & Ellen
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Rachel
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eaves Newman - [Child] of James Newman & Isabella
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Sarah
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Billington - [Child] of James Billington & Harriet
    Abode: Foster's Square
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dinah Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Timothy Buchanan - [Child] of James Buchanan & Ann
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Ann Buchanan - [Child] of James Buchanan & Ann
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Buchanan - [Child] of James Buchanan & Ann
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Pimley - [Child] of James Pimley & Margaret
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Kendall - [Child] of James Kendall & Mary
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Coward - [Child] of Miles Coward & Ellen
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cottam - [Child] of Henry Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wilkie - [Child] of Daniel Wilkie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Isabella St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Rogerson - [Child] of Edward Rogerson & Maria
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Esther
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Langstreth - [Child] of Obadiah Langstreth & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Harrison - [Child] of Agnes Harrison
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Horsfall Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Abode: St Peter's Square
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Rowney - [Child] of Joseph Rowney & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Ann
    Abode: Taylor's Row
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Alice
    Abode: Holden's Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Livesey - [Child] of Edward Livesey & Alice
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of Benjamin Dawson & Frances
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Imps - [Child] of Ellen Imps
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Reid - [Child] of Edward Reid & Alice
    Abode: Moor Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by M Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Distiller
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rainford - [Child] of Joseph Rainford & Mary
    Abode: Blelock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bellamy - [Child] of Robert Bellamy & Alice
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hostler - [Child] of William Hostler & Susan
    Abode: St Peter's St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Bradshaw - [Child] of Mary Ann Bradshaw
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Proctor Woodhouse - [Child] of Thomas Woodhouse & Christiana
    Born: 1 Jul 1848
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: River Side
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Bainbridge - [Child] of Ann Bainbridge
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Baxendale - [Child] of Robert Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bowran St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Catherine
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Shuttlemaker
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Heaps - [Child] of Ellen Heaps
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Monk - [Child] of Henry Monk & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Tyson - [Child] of Peter Tyson & Betsy
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of Ellen Holland
    Abode: Gardener St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by S F Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Jenkinson - [Child] of James Jenkinson & Mary
    Abode: Back Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Townley Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pedder - [Child] of Elizabeth Pedder
    Abode: Great George's St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Louisa Miller - [Child] of Henry Miller & Caroline Ann
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: certified by S F Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Chippindale - [Child] of John Chippindale & Frances
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by M Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Catherine
    Abode: Agnes St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Simons - [Child] of Robert Simons & Alice
    Abode: Ormside St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Rostron - [Child] of Thomas Rostron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Astley - [Child] of James Astley & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Shaw Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Jane
    Abode: Leyland
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick William Bradley - [Child] of Samuel Bradley & Betsy
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Ann
    Abode: Wilcockson's Court
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Walmsley - [Child] of Ellen Walmsley
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Tyson - [Child] of Peter Tyson & Betsey
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Rigg - [Child] of William Rigg & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bowling - [Child] of Thomas Bowling & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharples - [Child] of Joseph Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by R. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Kirby - [Child] of Joseph Kirby & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fletcher - [Child] of Isaac Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Blackborough - [Child] of Agnes Blackborough
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Waswick - [Child] of William Waswick & Jane
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stead - [Child] of William Stead & Mary
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Breakell - [Child] of Charles Breakell & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Cardmaster
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: certified by M Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Georgina Maria Smith - [Child] of Edwin Smith & Georgina Sarah
    Abode: Bank Parade
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: certified by Edwin Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Pierce - [Child] of Abraham Pierce & Isabella
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Alice
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by R. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Ann
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by M Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pye - [Child] of Joseph Pye & Mary
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Ann Eleanor
    Born: 20 Feb 1848
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Working Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Clarkson - [Child] of Elizabeth Clarkson
    Abode: Deepdale Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Ashley Row - [Child] of William Row & Ellen
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Herald Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Ellen Row - [Child] of William Row & Ellen
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Herald Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: Georges Row
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Louisa
    Abode: Wellfield St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Louisa
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cornelius Helme - [Child] of William Helme & Sarah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ollerton - [Child] of John Ollerton & Jane
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: certified by R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marianne Hardwick - [Child] of William Hardwick & Margaret
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Jane
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Moses Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Catherine
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by M Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rothwell - [Child] of Anthony Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by M Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kendall - [Child] of James Kendall & Dorothy
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Birk St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Willis - [Child] of John Willis & Alice
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Hannah
    Abode: Craggs Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Allanson - [Child] of William Allanson & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Little - [Child] of William Little & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Betsy
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Lambert - [Child] of James Lambert & Frances
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Alice
    Abode: Hill Place
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Hool - [Child] of Richard Hool & Margaret
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: [FreeBMD has 'Hoole']
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Tipping - [Child] of Edward Tipping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Seward - [Child] of Abraham Seward & Mary
    Abode: Old Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Heaps - [Child] of John Heaps & Mary
    Abode: _on St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Halliday - [Child] of Andrew Halliday & Sarah
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnus Law - [Child] of Thomas Law & Ellen
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Stripper
    Notes: Child's name as written
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: Certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anthony Cross - [Child] of Nancy Cross
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Anne Layland - [Child] of Bridget Layland
    Abode: Mt Pleasant
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. Rothery Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Stirzaker - [Child] of Thomas Stirzaker & Mary Ann
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Urith Topping - [Child] of James Topping & Agnes
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wiggins - [Child] of Mary Wiggins
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Twist maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Smith - [Child] of Margaret Smith
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Perry - [Child] of William Perry & Eliza
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Nancy
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bleasdale - [Child] of Margaret Bleasdale
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Riley - [Child] of Charles Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Gt George's St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Maria Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Wilson - [Child] of Mary Wilson
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Singleton - [Child] of Margaret Singleton
    Abode: Glover's St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Holliday - [Child] of William Holliday & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tuson Street
    Occupation: Coker
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Sandam - [Child] of James Sandam & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edward Percival Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Jane
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Certif by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Catherine
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certif by Matthew Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Ellen
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certif by W H Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Davenport - [Child] of Samuel Davenport & Hannah
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certif by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Emmett - [Child] of Robert Emmett & Barbara
    Abode: Christ Ch Place
    Occupation: Beadle of Christ Ch
    Baptised by: Certif by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Calvert - [Child] of William Calvert & Frances
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Hobson - [Child] of Ann Hobson
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: -
    Notes: 'William' entered as father's name then deleted
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Skelton - [Child] of William Skelton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Tipping - [Child] of William Tipping & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1822
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Herschell Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Farnworth - [Child] of Joseph Farnworth & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1827
    Abode: Gt Hannover St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Herschell Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pratt - [Child] of George Pratt & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Agnes
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Collison - [Child] of John Collison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Boscow - [Child] of James Boscow & Jane
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Redfern - [Child] of Edward Redfern & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Brade Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Bradford
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woodroffe - [Child] of Thomas Woodroffe & Maria
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Noblet - [Child] of James Noblet & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Martin - [Child] of Roger Martin & Nancy
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Mary
    Abode: Little George's St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Isabella
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Fanny Stanfield - [Child] of John Stanfield & Isabella
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Aaron Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clemmey - [Child] of William Clemmey & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clithero - [Child] of William Clithero & Ellen
    Abode: Hanson Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bourn Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Frances Louisa Ledsham
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Daggers - [Child] of James Daggers & Alice
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Sarah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: certified by M Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Parsons - [Child] of Joseph Parsons & Mary Ann
    Abode: Three Tuns Yard
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Lucy
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: certified by W Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amor Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Grace
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Carr - [Child] of Richard Carr & Betsy
    Abode: Bashall's Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Mary
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Calvert - [Child] of Mary Calvert
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Evan Pritt - [Child] of Henry Pritt & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St West
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Jane
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Anne
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nathan Langstrath - [Child] of William Langstrath & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Beer seller
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sumner - [Child] of Robert Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wiggins - [Child] of Edward Wiggins & Jane
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Milicent
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Wool comber
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rudman - [Child] of Arthur Rudman & Sarah
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Bushell Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Mary
    Abode: Garlick St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Gradwell's Yard
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rosanna Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Alice
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Jane Woodcock - [Child] of Roger Woodcock & Jane
    Abode: St George's Yard
    Occupation: Fowl Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adam McKay - [Child] of Daniel McKay & Ann
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Aspindale - [Child] of Lawrence Aspindale & Ellen
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Dewhurst - [Child] of Robert Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ainsworth - [Child] of Ellen Ainsworth
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Garth - [Child] of William Garth & Mary
    Abode: Butler's Court
    Occupation: Porter Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Alice
    Abode: Cunliff St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Billington - [Child] of Christopher Billington & Jane
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Rhodes - [Child] of John Rhodes & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Michael Minto - [Child] of John Minto & Isabella
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Machine Master
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Albert - [Child] of William Albert & Betsey
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ward - [Child] of Alice Ward
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Gornall - [Child] of Isaiah Gornall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Shawe St
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Frances
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eastwood - [Child] of Thomas Eastwood & Sarah
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Mee - [Child] of William Mee & Catherine
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Southwood - [Child] of Richard Southwood & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Isabella
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Elizabeth Smith
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Agnes
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Brockbank - [Child] of Elizabeth Brockbank
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Margery
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Whewell - [Child] of Edward Whewell & Margaret
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Bullen - [Child] of Elizabeth Bullen
    Abode: Park's Place
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Rachel
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Isabella
    Abode: Ribbledale Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Note: Abode as written
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Isabella
    Abode: Ribbledale Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Note: Abode as written
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Carefoot - [Child] of John Carefoot & Anne
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Sizer
    Notes: Note under child's name: '15 years old'.
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Note under child's name: '15 years old'.
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Carefoot - [Child] of John Carefoot & Anne
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Sizer
    Notes: Note under child's name: '18 years old'.
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Braham Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Emma
    Born: 10 Dec 1847
    Abode: Camden Place
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Montague Clarence Dickinson - [Child] of Henry Dickinson & Anne
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Wallas - [Child] of James Wallas & Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Bella
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dilworth Etherington - [Child] of Henry Etherington & Grace
    Abode: Cold bath St
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Susanna
    Born: 10 Apr 1833
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Grace
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Beckerstaff - [Child] of Henry Beckerstaff & Mary
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Samuel Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Orr - [Child] of James Orr & Jane
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry William Grig - [Child] of William Grig & Ellen
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Mattinson - [Child] of Mary Mattinson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Helm - [Child] of Joseph Helm & Mary
    Abode: Aughton Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Jane
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Susanna
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Doffer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Juliana Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Downham - [Child] of Henry Downham & Sarah
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Coup - [Child] of Ann Coup
    Abode: Back Albert St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Townson - [Child] of Mary Townson
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Edmundson - [Child] of Richard Edmundson & Isabella
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Stewart - [Child] of Joseph Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Alice
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Irkel - [Child] of Thomas Irkel & Ellen
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Back Fylde St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Stephen Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Eleanor
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hall Stanley - [Child] of Thomas Stanley & Ann
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Matilda
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrell - [Child] of William Harrell & Esther
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Henry Rhodes - [Child] of John Rhodes & Bridget
    Abode: Chew's Yard
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Horner - [Child] of James Horner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: certified by W H Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Mary
    Abode: Strait Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Barns - [Child] of William Barns & Agnes
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Linen Master
    Notes: Note: Surname as written.
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Thompson - [Child] of Margaret Thompson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mould - [Child] of William Mould & Catherine
    Abode: St Peter's Square
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Travis Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Barton Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Sarah
    Abode: Higford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Calderbank - [Child] of Robert Calderbank & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Betty
    Abode: Leighton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Maddock - [Child] of Joseph Maddock & Alice
    Abode: St Peter's Square
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hardman - [Child] of Edward Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of Alexander Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whittaker - [Child] of Marsden Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Wilson Hawkins - [Child] of John Hawkins & Anne
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Anne
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hetherington - [Child] of Matthew Hetherington & Ann
    Abode: Bowran St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Ellen
    Abode: Brookfield St
    Occupation: Cloth Examiner
    Baptised by: certified by M Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Skipwith Chapman - [Child] of James Chapman & Eliza
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Secretary of North Union Railway
    Baptised by: Baptized Revd J. Clay Oct 2 1844 Recd into the Church by J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Valentine Walbran Chapman - [Child] of James Chapman & Eliza
    Born: 14 Feb 1848
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Secretary of North Union Railway
    Baptised by: Baptised by Rev R Harris born Feb 14 1848 Recd into the Ch. by J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Towers - [Child] of Goodford Towers & Ann
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halliwell - [Child] of Joseph Halliwell & Sarah
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sinclair - [Child] of John Sinclair & Mary
    Abode: Gt Hannover St
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Alison - [Child] of William Alison & Sarah
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Wool comber
    Baptised by: certified by R. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Delany - [Child] of James Delany & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Private in 44th Infantry
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Garner - [Child] of David Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St West
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hesketh - [Child] of Emma Hesketh
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Prosser Holliwell - [Child] of Daniel Holliwell & Ann
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Yates - [Child] of Mary Yates
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Nightingale - [Child] of James Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Fletcher - [Child] of Mary Fletcher
    Abode: Lord's Walk
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles William Henry Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Mary
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hunt - [Child] of Jane Hunt
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Alice
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Waddington - [Child] of Mary Waddington
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Winifred
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Wool comber
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Daker - [Child] of Matthew Daker & Jane
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wallbank - [Child] of Richard Wallbank & Ellen
    Abode: Bk Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Rowlandson - [Child] of William Rowlandson & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Monks - [Child] of Robert Monks & Anne
    Abode: Pottery hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robert Henry Crossthwaite - [Child] of Daniel Crossthwaite & Ellen
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Greaves - [Child] of George Greaves & Anne
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Godbert - [Child] of Thomas Godbert & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Garstang - [Child] of James Garstang & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Miles Crook - [Child] of Elizabeth Crook
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Seargeant - [Child] of John Seargeant & Nancy
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: Surname as written
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Alice
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Bate - [Child] of George Bate & Ann
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Anne
    Abode: Higford St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Welch - [Child] of Jane Welch
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Grace
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by R. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Lucy Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Penelope
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk Curate of St Michaels
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Smalley - [Child] of Robert Smalley & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Halsall - [Child] of Edward Halsall & Alice
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Thomas Padget - [Child] of Samuel Padget & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wignall - [Child] of Matthew Wignall & Alice
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Smirk - [Child] of James Smirk & Alice
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Salts - [Child] of Thomas Salts & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Smart - [Child] of Walter Smart & Jane
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Catherine
    Abode: Bk Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Blake - [Child] of Roger Blake & Alice
    Abode: Bk Bolton St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Fullalove - [Child] of Joseph Fullalove & Mary
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Makinson - [Child] of Evan Makinson & Anne
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Betsey
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ainsworth - [Child] of Christopher Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Cobden St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ainsworth - [Child] of Christopher Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Cobden St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Petty's Row
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Sarah
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Walton - [Child] of Ephraim Walton & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Sharp - [Child] of Henry Sharp & Betsy
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Craig - [Child] of William Craig & Dorothy
    Abode: John St St Mary's
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Waddilove - [Child] of John Waddilove & Margaret
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Tea dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wearden - [Child] of William Wearden & Ellen
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Wearden - [Child] of William Wearden & Ellen
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Barbara
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Harriet Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Agnes
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Richardson - [Child] of Harriet Richardson
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Wignall - [Child] of Matthew Wignall & Ann
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leyland Hayton - [Child] of William Hayton & Jane
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Strickland - [Child] of Thomas Strickland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Bryning - [Child] of John Bryning & Amelia
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Wadsworth - [Child] of Christopher Wadsworth & Alice
    Abode: Ormskirk Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Alice
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Wool comber
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Crook Dickinson - [Child] of George Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Carrick - [Child] of Frances Carrick
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - [Child] of Richard Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Howson - [Child] of Charles Howson & Margaret
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Coulby - [Child] of John Coulby & Ann
    Abode: Bk. Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Boothman - [Child] of John Boothman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Longton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Drury - [Child] of Thomas Waterworth Drury & Jannet
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Wool comber
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lawrence Brandreth - [Child] of Lawrence Brandreth & Catherine
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Alfred Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary Pattison - [Child] of Mary Pattison
    Abode: St John's St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roe - [Child] of Michael Roe & Agnes
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Worthington - [Child] of George Worthington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Hutchinson - [Child] of George Hutchinson & Agnes
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Coup - [Child] of Thomas Coup & Alice
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Moss - [Child] of Richard Moss & Agnes
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Friars - [Child] of Peter Friars & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Greenwood - [Child] of Emmanuel Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Short - [Child] of William Short & Ellen
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Armstrong Pape - [Child] of William Pape & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Hoggett - [Child] of John Hoggett & Ellen
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Oddie - [Child] of John Oddie & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Ryder - [Child] of John Ryder & Eve
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Fowler - [Child] of Henry Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Turnkey
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marchbank - [Child] of Adam Marchbank & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Evan Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Alexander Latham - [Child] of Esther Latham
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Thomas Crofton - [Child] of John Crofton & Anne Agnes
    Abode: Starkie St
    Occupation: Lt Colonel
    Baptised by: Certified by Campbell B.A. Grey Hulton Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eccleston - [Child] of Richard Eccleston & Ellen
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Coulthurst - [Child] of John Coulthurst & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Singleton Hornby - [Child] of Richard Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Letter press Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Vose - [Child] of James Vose & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Knox Stewart McTaggert - [Child] of Charles McTaggert & Wilhelmina Bell
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Roper Wrigley - [Child] of Richard Wrigley & Ellen
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Agnes
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Holden - [Child] of Nancy Holden
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Martha Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellen Alston - [Child] of Alexander Alston & Jane
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellen Bennion - [Child] of James Bennion & Mary Ann
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ascroft - [Child] of Collins Ascroft & Jane
    Abode: Whalley Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1838
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1843
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hurst - [Child] of the late James Hurst & the late Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1835
    Abode: late of Preston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ormandy - [Child] of Henry Ormandy & Betty
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Booth - [Child] of Richard Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Molyneux Square
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Alice
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rushton - [Child] of William Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Towers - [Child] of James Towers & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred George Topping - [Child] of Henry Topping & Ellen
    Abode: S. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Pawn broker
    Baptised by: certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Willan - [Child] of John Willan & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: St Mary's St North
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Mattinson - [Child] of John Mattinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Goodier St
    Occupation: Piece Looker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Oldfield - [Child] of Caroline Oldfield
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Eastham - [Child] of Agnes Eastham
    Abode: Bk Croft St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Hannover St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Livesay - [Child] of John Livesay & Dorothy
    Abode: Foster's Square
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Holm - [Child] of Joseph Holm & Agnes
    Abode: Bk Vicar St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Ellen
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: certified by G. B. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Creeder?
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Bagshaw - [Child] of George Bagshaw & Jane
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Robert Sansom - [Child] of Matthew Sansom & Eliza
    Born: 23 Nov 1843
    Abode: St John's Place
    Occupation: Appraiser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marshall Sansom - [Child] of Matthew Sansom & Eliza
    Abode: St John's Place
    Occupation: Appraiser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Betsey
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Greenhalgh - [Child] of Richard Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Green St East
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Brandwood - [Child] of Robert Brandwood & Mary
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Fazakerly - [Child] of William Fazakerly & Agnes
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Birch - [Child] of Cuthbert Birch & Ann
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Charles Watmough - [Child] of Alfred Watmough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Pedder - [Child] of James Pedder & Alice
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Grace
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Southward - [Child] of James Southward & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Jennings - [Child] of Ann Jennings
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: -
    Notes: 'Richard' written as father's name then deleted.
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Melling - [Child] of Joseph Melling & Alice
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W H Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Mary
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W H Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William King - [Child] of John King & Charlotte
    Abode: Bury St
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: certified by W H Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth King - [Child] of John King & Charlotte
    Abode: Bury St
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: certified by W H Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dundavan - [Child] of Thomas Dundavan & Margaret
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Tolbit - [Child] of James Tolbit & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Grice - [Child] of Richard Grice & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Blackburn - [Child] of Roger Blackburn & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Dover - [Child] of George Dover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Harriet
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cartmell - [Child] of John Cartmell & Betsey
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burkitt - [Child] of John Burkitt & Mary
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Procter Cardwell - [Child] of Thomas Cardwell & Mary
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Abraham Fairbourn - [Child] of Richard Fairbourn & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Newsham Pedder - [Child] of Henry Newsham Pedder & Emma
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: John Pedder Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Greenall - [Child] of James Greenall & Anne
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ellen Garrington - [Child] of Thomas John Garrington & Elizabeth Moore
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certified by S. T. Clarke Offing Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lockwood - [Child] of William Lockwood & Barbara
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Battersby - [Child] of Leonard Battersby & Alice
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Nixon - [Child] of Alice Nixon
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hawkins - [Child] of Thomas Hawkins & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Alice Jopson - [Child] of Robert Jopson & Mary
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Sissons - [Child] of Thomas Sissons & Alice
    Abode: Lark Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Aspden - [Child] of Henry Aspden & Mary
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Nightingale - [Child] of David Nightingale & Nancy
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Catherine
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Luke Duckworth - [Child] of Edmund Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Bleasdell St
    Occupation: Yarn Maker up
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Tank Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Askew - [Child] of Leonard Askew & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Anne
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dickenson - [Child] of Alice Dickenson
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Green - [Child] of William Green & Nancy
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Dickenson - [Child] of George Dickenson & Martha
    Born: 24 Jan 1843
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Mattison - [Child] of Lucy Mattison
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Ellen
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cowperthwaite - [Child] of William Cowperthwaite & Alice
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Wm Henry Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Betsy
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Nancy
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Heaps - [Child] of Rachel Heaps
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: -
    Notes: 'Thomas' written as father's name then deleted.
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Tin plate Worker
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mark Gray - [Child] of Betsy Gray
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Williamson - [Child] of Ellis Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Hall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Betsy
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Thexton - [Child] of Edward Thexton & Ellen
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Eleanor Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Canon St
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Seed - [Child] of Richard Seed & Nancy
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Gornall - [Child] of Margaret Gornall
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Martha
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Calvert - [Child] of Robert Calvert & Anne
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Martha
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Collins - [Child] of Jane Collins
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: -
    Notes: 'William' written as father's name then deleted.
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Ellen
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Livesey - [Child] of Edward Livesey & Agnes
    Abode: Hardman's Yard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Higham - [Child] of Robert Higham & Margaret
    Abode: Lees Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Frederic Halliday - [Child] of William Halliday & Mary Anne
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Coke burner
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Till? - [Child] of Ellen Till?
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Smart - [Child] of William Smart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hothersall - [Child] of Roger Hothersall & Mary Anne
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Dorathy
    Abode: Foster's Square
    Occupation: Piecer
    Notes: Mother's name as written.
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jemson - [Child] of Joseph Jemson & Ellen
    Abode: Ribble View
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rob Lamb Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bridget Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mills Wilkie - [Child] of James Wilkie & Jane
    Abode: Blackpool
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mene Liddell - [Child] of William Liddell & Mene
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Cheatham - [Child] of John Cheatham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jacob Dewhurst - [Child] of Elizabeth Dewhurst
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ayrey - [Child] of Charles Ayrey & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Hanover St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James William Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Bushell Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harry Bannister - [Child] of Duke Bannister & Isabella
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turk's Head Yard
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wearden - [Child] of Robert Wearden & Harriet
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Beck - [Child] of Betsey Beck
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Nutter - [Child] of Richard Nutter & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cookson - [Child] of Ralph Cookson & Margaret
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Agnes
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Newsham - [Child] of Thomas Newsham & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Marland - [Child] of George Marland & Ellen
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ann
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Stackhouse - [Child] of Robert Stackhouse & Mary
    Abode: Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Flora Armstrong - [Child] of Francis Armstrong & Amelia Maria
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Armstrong - [Child] of Francis Armstrong & Amelia Maria
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ingham - [Child] of Marjory Ingham
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Martin - [Child] of Christopher Martin & Alice
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Ellen
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by W. Walling
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Agnes
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: Dec 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: Note: Day of baptism omitted, probably 31st (Dec 1848) from position in register.
    Baptised by: certified by G. B. Hill Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1850, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93988

Next Page of Baptisms for 1849

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home