click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1836 - 1838
Baptisms for the Year 1838

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1837

Baptism: 1 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Abbott - [Child] of Christopher Abbott & Sarah
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dawson - [Child] of Hugh Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Greenhall - [Child] of James Greenhall & Ann
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Potter - [Child] of Richard Potter & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Longworth - [Child] of Henry Longworth & Margaret
    Abode: Harrison's Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Coward - [Child] of George Coward & Mary
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Catherine
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Miller - [Child] of Christopher Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Jane
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woodhouse - [Child] of Thomas Woodhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Troughton - [Child] of William Troughton & Agnes
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Dinah
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Corlett - [Child] of John Corlett & Alice
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bella Nixon - [Child] of John Nixon & Jane
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shepherd - [Child] of Ellen Shepherd
    Abode: Dawsons Square
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Newsham - [Child] of Joseph Newsham & Ann
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Ellen
    Abode: Snow hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Kay - [Child] of Charles Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Clayton - [Child] of George Clayton & Ann
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Steel - [Child] of Matthew Steel & Nancy
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Bolt maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Amos Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Fazakerley - [Child] of Richard Fazakerley & Dorothy
    Abode: Prescots Court
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmond St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harling - [Child] of William Harling & Isabella
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Dorothy
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Charnley - [Child] of Robert Charnley & Hannah
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Lath splitter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Millby - [Child] of Margaret Millby
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Factory Girl
    Notes: ['William Townsend' written as father's name then deleted]
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rennies Fraser - [Child] of John Fraser & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Charnley - [Child] of William Charnley & Grace
    Abode: Stanley Terrace
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Neibaur - [Child] of Alexander Neibaur & Ellen
    Abode: Old Cock Yard
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Mary
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bell Slater - [Child] of William Bell Slater & Anna
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Harness Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Layfield - [Child] of Frederick Layfield & Ann
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hume - [Child] of William Hume & Agnes
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Maria
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Woffandale - [Child] of Thomas Woffandale & Jane
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lodder - [Child] of James Lodder & Anne
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: certified by Thomas Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Grundy - [Child] of Benjamin Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Betsy Wilkinson
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: certified by R. M. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Caverdy - [Child] of Richard Caverdy & Mary
    Abode: 41 Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eastwood - [Child] of Thomas Eastwood & Sarah
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by R. M. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gildart Mulberry - [Child] of Thomas Mulberry & Mary
    Abode: Park Mill Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Waugh - [Child] of Thomas Waugh & Margaret
    Abode: Lark hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Jane
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Margaret
    Abode: White horse Yard
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Swarbrick - [Child] of William Swarbrick & Alice
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Hutchinson - [Child] of John Hutchinson & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 261, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lingard - [Child] of Robert Lingard & Mary
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Turner Sleddon - [Child] of James Sleddon & Ann
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Cartmell - [Child] of James Cartmell & Sarah
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Southward - [Child] of Thomas Southward & Betty
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: certified by R. M. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Procter - [Child] of William Procter & Ann
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Creary - [Child] of John Creary & Margaret
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Sarah
    Abode: Back Whalley Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Isabella
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bentham - [Child] of Henry Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Basket maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Charlotte
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Alice Edge - [Child] of Richard Edge & Betsy
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Rogerson - [Child] of George Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: S. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Southworth - [Child] of William Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Ann
    Abode: Bolton's Court
    Occupation: Chaise driver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Betty
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Maria
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Roscall - [Child] of Robert Roscall & Betty
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Felice
    Abode: Whittaker Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmond Porter - [Child] of Edmond Porter & Jane
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Dorothy
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tank Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foster's Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Betsy
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Nancy
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Vickers - [Child] of Jeremiah Vickers & Nancy
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fox - [Child] of Gilbert Fox & Nancy
    Abode: Holden's Yard
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Armitstead - [Child] of James Armitstead & Ann
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Alice
    Abode: 5 Craig Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Maria
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Sowerby - [Child] of Joseph Powers Sowerby & Mary Ann
    Abode: 27 Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Dorothy
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Derbyshire - [Child] of Samuel Derbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Berry - [Child] of Jane Berry
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: ['Joseph' written as father's name then deleted]
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Grise - [Child] of Joseph Grise & Jane
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Alice
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hunter - [Child] of Peter Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilson - [Child] of Gabriel Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Agnes
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Police Rate Collector
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Procter Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mally - [Child] of Joseph Mally & Martha
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Escott - [Child] of John Escott & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by R. M. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Platt - [Child] of Walter Platt & Susanna
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cowan - [Child] of John Cowan & Sarah
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Betty
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Tin man
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Ellen
    Abode: Water lane end
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Melling - [Child] of Henry Melling & Martha
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Huckster
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Lodge - [Child] of William Lodge & Jane
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Agnes
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of Roger Parker & Ann
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Jane
    Abode: St Marys St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Woodhead - [Child] of Mark Woodhead & Isabella
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Goodier - [Child] of Edward Goodier & Isabella
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morley - [Child] of Alice Morley
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Factory girl
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fazackerley - [Child] of Nicholas Fazackerley & Mary
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Cottam - [Child] of Stephen Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Fazakerly - [Child] of John Fazakerly & Jane
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Young - [Child] of Alexander Young & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Booth - [Child] of Adam Booth & Mary
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Withers - [Child] of George Withers & Isabella
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: certified by R. M. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Livesey - [Child] of Joseph Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Back Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Applebey - [Child] of James Applebey & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Goodier - [Child] of Joseph Goodier & Ann
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Eliza
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Anna
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Albert - [Child] of James Albert & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Alice
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth White - [Child] of John White & Jane
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pennington - [Child] of Garnett Pennington & Anna
    Abode: Bolton Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Margison - [Child] of Jacob Margison & Alice
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Lydia
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Susan
    Abode: Poor House
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Townley - [Child] of Richard Townley & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stanley Townley - [Child] of Richard Townley & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bury - [Child] of Thomas Bury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walker's Court
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Daniel Willesey - [Child] of Thomas Willesey & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Marchbank - [Child] of the late Walter Marchbank & Mary
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Tyson - [Child] of Peter Tyson & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frenchwood Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Winder Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Winder Pemberton & Mary
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Diana
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Maudsley - [Child] of Alice Maudsley
    Abode: Back Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jolly - [Child] of Edward Jolly & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cornelius Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Joseph - [Child] of Ellen Joseph
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Barker Jackson Wilks - [Child] of Thomas Wilks & Agnes
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Dickenson - [Child] of William Dickenson & Alice
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Catharine
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Walton - [Child] of Abraham Walton & Jane
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Cadeley Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pulford Bromley - [Child] of Thomas Bromley & Henrietta
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Edwin Ballantyne - [Child] of Richard Ballantyne & Sarah
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Emett St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Pratt - [Child] of Richard Pratt & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma White - [Child] of Robert White & Sarah
    Abode: Melling's Yard
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Broadbent - [Child] of John Broadbent & Mary
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woodruff - [Child] of Thomas Woodruff & Esther
    Abode: 4 Laurel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Grundy - [Child] of Benjamin Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Cicely
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Allan - [Child] of Thomas Allan & Ellen
    Abode: North Moor Lodge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Myers - [Child] of Mark Myers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Carefoot - [Child] of John Carefoot & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Hague - [Child] of John Hague & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Nancy
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Jane
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes France - [Child] of William France & Alice
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cuthbert Hoole - [Child] of Thomas Hoole & Jane
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Sarah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bateson - [Child] of James Bateson & Ann
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Bird - [Child] of Thomas Bird & Alice
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by R. M. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Alston - [Child] of Alexander Alston & Jane
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Bond - [Child] of Anthony Bond & Mary
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of Isaac Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Parker - [Child] of Edward Parker & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Ambler - [Child] of John Richardson Ambler & Mary Ann
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Worden - [Child] of Thomas Worden & Sarah
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Belshaw - [Child] of Thomas Belshaw & Ann
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Nepton - [Child] of Benjamin Nepton & Sarah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Crankshaw - [Child] of Richard Crankshaw & Frances
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Alice
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Maclean - [Child] of John Maclean & Dinah
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Casey - [Child] of James Casey & Ann
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lord - [Child] of Luke Lord & Margaret
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Slater - [Child] of Mary Slater
    Abode: Foster Square
    Occupation: Factory Girl
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lester - [Child] of James Lester & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann McCornack - [Child] of Mary Ann McCornack
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Factory Girl
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Mattinson - [Child] of William Mattinson & Agnes
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Nancy
    Abode: Cadeley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Peacock - [Child] of Christopher Peacock & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Farrington - [Child] of Alice Farrington
    Abode: Howick
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Park Beaumont - [Child] of George Godfrey Beaumont & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Barker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Heaps - [Child] of John Heaps & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Street Sweeper
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Nolan - [Child] of William Nolan & Jane
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Macbeth - [Child] of Thomas Macbeth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton Terrace
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Maria
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Eliza
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Harriet
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Noble - [Child] of George Noble & Esther
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Cardmaster
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Noble - [Child] of George Noble & Esther
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Cardmaster
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Tithe barn St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Nancy
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Agnes
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Mary
    Abode: Bow lane
    Occupation: Heckler
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Newsham - [Child] of William Newsham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Jenny
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Dunderdale - [Child] of Richard Dunderdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bucks Court Pole St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Jane
    Abode: Mount pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Hannah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Best - [Child] of John Best & Mary
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Topping - [Child] of Robert Topping & Mary Ann
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Heaps - [Child] of John Heaps & Mary
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pickthorne - [Child] of Henry Pickthorne & Sarah
    Abode: Nicksons Row
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: London road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellot - [Child] of Richard Ellot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Sumner - [Child] of Robert Sumner & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Smith - [Child] of Michael Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Molyneux - [Child] of Henry Molyneux & Ann
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Frances
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wright Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Birkett - [Child] of John Birkett & Esther
    Abode: Back Nile St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Southworth - [Child] of Nicholas Southworth & Mary
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bolton - [Child] of George Bolton & Winifred
    Abode: Queen's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Winifred Bolton - [Child] of George Bolton & Winifred
    Abode: Queen's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Alice
    Abode: Bolton's Court
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: certified by R. M. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Idden - [Child] of Richard Idden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Savages Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Mary
    Abode: Boltons Court
    Occupation: Horsekeeper
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gildart - [Child] of Thomas Gildart & Ann
    Abode: Dobsons Court Back Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bonney - [Child] of Thomas Bonney & Sarah
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Wiggins - [Child] of Henry Wiggins & Martha
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Maymon - [Child] of Joseph Maymon & Isabella
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Moon - [Child] of John Moon & Alice
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smith - [Child] of the late Joseph Smith & Jane
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Ann Furnace - [Child] of Richard Furnace & Eleanor
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter & Sarah
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Mary
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Sarah
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Howson - [Child] of Charles Howson & Margaret
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Longworth - [Child] of Samuel Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Townson - [Child] of George Townson & Mary
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ladyman - [Child] of John Ladyman & Ann
    Abode: Theatre St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alabella Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Ellen
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Wignall - [Child] of Richard Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Cuthbert Ward - [Child] of Cuthbert Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Crane - [Child] of Samuel Crane & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Norcross - [Child] of Joseph Norcross & Margaret
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Gornall - [Child] of William Gornall & Margaret
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Lucy
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Tuson - [Child] of Roger Tuson & Ellen
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hogarth - [Child] of John Hogarth & Ellen
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Abode not recorded.]
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnstone - [Child] of Robert Johnstone & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hargrave - [Child] of John Hargrave & Mary
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Sion's Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Best - [Child] of Arthur Best & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Eaves - [Child] of Ellen Eaves
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Jane
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Barnes - [Child] of Betsy Barnes
    Abode: Greaves St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by R. M. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Alice Nicklin - [Child] of George Nicklin & Catherine
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Eliza
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of Francis Davis & Sarah
    Abode: Fell St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ray - [Child] of John Ray & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whittingham - [Child] of William Whittingham & Betsy
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Betsy
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Isabella
    Abode: Ainsworths Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Banks Cooke - [Child] of Thomas Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Francis Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Burnett St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Betsy
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Tomlinson's Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Back Dog Yard
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Pindar - [Child] of Ephraim Pindar & Jane
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Walsh - [Child] of Joseph Walsh & Nancy
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Walmsley - [Child] of Henry Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Factory Man
    Baptised by: certified by R. M. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Queen's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Margaret
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Godman - [Child] of John Godman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Nuttall - [Child] of Elizabeth Nuttall
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Tamar Kilner - [Child] of John Kilner & Marianne
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Isabella
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrison's Hill
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Furness - [Child] of James Furness & Jane
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: certified by R. M. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Heathcote - [Child] of Henry Heathcote & Alice
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Coward - [Child] of John Coward & Margaret
    Abode: 140 Church St
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bickerstaff - [Child] of Robert Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Forshaw - [Child] of Henry Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Wilson Whiteside - [Child] of John Wilson Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Thornton - [Child] of Richard Thornton & Susannah
    Abode: New Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bingham - [Child] of James Bingham & Margaret
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bingham - [Child] of James Bingham & Margaret
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - [Child] of Adam Green & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gornall - [Child] of William Gornall & Alice
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Howarth - [Child] of Edward Howarth & Charlotte
    Abode: Farrington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Catherine
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Ironmoulder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Grace
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Ann
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Nancy
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Ruth
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Attock - [Child] of George Attock & Hephzibah
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Martha
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Ann
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by R. M. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Catterall - [Child] of the late James Catterall & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lucas - [Child] of Robert Lucas & Hannah
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Note: Page torn registered as Jane Lucas]
    Baptised by: certified by R. M. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Moorhead - [Child] of Mary Moorhead
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Isabella
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Huckster
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Fletcher - [Child] of Alexander Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Great George St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Moss Livesey - [Child] of Mary Livesey
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Eastham - [Child] of Maria Eastham
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Richardson - [Child] of Peter Richardson & Agnes
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Fish dealer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Prescott Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Procter - [Child] of Thomas Procter & Nancy
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whitehead - [Child] of Samuel Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Coates - [Child] of Henry Coates & Eliza
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Blackhurst - [Child] of James Blackhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James Shaw - [Child] of Matthew Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Christchurch St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Alice
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bamber - [Child] of Henry Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abel Park - [Child] of Richard Park & Ellen
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton's Court
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Slater - [Child] of Isaac Slater & Ann
    Abode: Foster Square
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Sandham - [Child] of Thomas Sandham & Ann
    Abode: Boat
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Foster Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gardner - [Child] of Mary Gardner
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Addison - [Child] of Thomas Addison & Mary
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Quick - [Child] of John Quick & Ann
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Eleanor
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Agnes
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Garner - [Child] of Mary Garner
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hampton - [Child] of Joseph Hampton & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Augustus Dickenson - [Child] of Henry Dickenson & Anne
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Coats Addison - [Child] of George Addison & Catherine
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Emma Phillips Raby - [Child] of Robert Raby & Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Garstang - [Child] of William Garstang & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Eastham - [Child] of Edward Eastham & Jane
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Helme - [Child] of William Helme & Alice
    Abode: Cunliff St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Alice
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Banister - [Child] of John Banister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holden's Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Clarkson Swindlehurst - [Child] of John Swindlehurst & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Alice
    Abode: Farrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Berry - [Child] of Henry Berry & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Charnley - [Child] of Ralph Charnley & Mary
    Abode: Elston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Charnley - [Child] of Ralph Charnley & Mary
    Abode: Elston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Breakell Topping - [Child] of Henry Topping & Ann
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hodgson - [Child] of Richard Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Cocker - [Child] of Solomon Cocker & Ann
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pendlebury - [Child] of Richard Pendlebury & Nancy
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary
    Abode: S. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Vallet - [Child] of Thomas Vallet & Alice
    Abode: Bolton St West
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Maister - [Child] of Thomas Maister & Sarah
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Cock Yard
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Nancy
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Purvis - [Child] of Alexander Purvis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by R. M. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Davis - [Child] of Mary Ann Davis
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by R. M. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: 8 Oxford St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ducksbury - [Child] of James Ducksbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Cragg's Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Corry St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bamford - [Child] of William Bamford & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Reading - [Child] of Jane Reading
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Margaret
    Abode: Cabal St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: [Abode sic]
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Coulthard - [Child] of Joseph Coulthard & Ann
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Alice
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jamieson - [Child] of Martha Jamieson
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: S. Peters Square
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: S. Peters Square
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sill - [Child] of Matthew Wilson Sill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blackshaw - [Child] of Lucy Blackshaw
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Anna
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Riley - [Child] of William Walker Riley & Dorothy Susanna
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ginings - [Child] of William Ginings & Ann
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Agnes
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Prudence Gregson - [Child] of Robert Gregson & Ann
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smethers - [Child] of William Smethers & Martha
    Abode: Corrie St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Richard Weaver - [Child] of James Weaver & Susanna
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jackson Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Frances
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Jannet
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Stephen Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Foxcroft - [Child] of James Foxcroft & Betty
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Beesley - [Child] of Richard Beesley & Jemima
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Middlebrook - [Child] of John Middlebrook & Ann
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1836
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Margaret
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Steam Tender
    Baptised by: Certified by G. N. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Fur Cutter
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Agnes
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard - [Child] of Edward Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Surname and abode omitted]
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Susanna
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Garrs - [Child] of William Garrs & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Flax Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Jenkinson & Ann
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Margaret
    Abode: Little George St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dawson - [Child] of John Sleddon Dawson & Sabina
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kilner - [Child] of Edmund Kilner & Ann
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Alice
    Abode: Dog Yard
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brow Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Sarah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Ann
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Haydock - [Child] of James Haydock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Anna
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brow Square
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Troughaire - [Child] of William Troughaire & Mary
    Abode: Brow Square
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blackwood - [Child] of John Blackwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Blake - [Child] of William Blake & Jane
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Exton - [Child] of William Exton & Alice
    Abode: Preston Moor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Swift - [Child] of Hugh Swift & Mary
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Tyson - [Child] of Ann Tyson
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1837
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilding - [Child] of Richard Wilding & Alice
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Anna
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Shires - [Child] of John Shires & Betty
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Abode: St Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Duncan - [Child] of Thomas Duncan & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Urmston - [Child] of Peter Urmston & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Journeyman Grocer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Garnett - [Child] of Thomas Garnett & Ann
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Melling - [Child] of Joseph Melling & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Ann
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Catharine
    Abode: Corrie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Love Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: S. Pauls Square
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Lawrenson - [Child] of John Lawrenson & Ellen
    Abode: Wootton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Mary
    Abode: 4 Brook St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Jane
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: 9 Friday St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonas Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lewin - [Child] of John Lewin & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Combs - [Child] of John Combs & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnstone - [Child] of John Johnstone & Eliza
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Holmes - [Child] of Ann Holmes
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Gornall's Court
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellery - [Child] of Mason Ellery & Eliza
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Ellen
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hales Cook - [Child] of John Hales Cook & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Eliza
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Greenalgh - [Child] of Robert Greenalgh & Mary
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Mary Ann Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Pilkington - [Child] of Peter Pilkington & Betsy
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Walmsley - [Child] of Hugh Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hyde - [Child] of John Hyde & Mary
    Abode: Whittaker Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Alice
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Airey - [Child] of Robert Airey & Agnes
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Day - [Child] of Henry Day & Alice
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Holliday - [Child] of Robert Holliday & Ann
    Abode: Great Shaw St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hodgkinson - [Child] of James Hodgkinson & Jane
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Booth - [Child] of Richard Booth & Margaret
    Abode: S. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Chippindale - [Child] of Peter Chippindale & Ann
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gillibrand - [Child] of John Gillibrand & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ranson - [Child] of John Ranson & Ellen
    Abode: Hawk's Head St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hewitson - [Child] of Joseph Hewitson & Ellen
    Abode: Fish St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Crookall Appleby - [Child] of Henry Appleby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Eliza
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Waterworth - [Child] of Christopher Waterworth & Margaret
    Abode: Little George St
    Occupation: Hand Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Daniel - [Child] of Nancy Daniel
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Layland - [Child] of Simeon Layland & Bridget
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Garstang - [Child] of Robert Garstang & Margaret
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Stirzaker - [Child] of Mary Stirzaker
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Alice
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bond - [Child] of Samuel Bond & Susan
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Jane Johnston - [Child] of Robert Sanders Johnston & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matilda Lucy Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Gardner - [Child] of Lawrence Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Adcock - [Child] of James Adcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Young - [Child] of George Young & Hannah
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: Silk dyer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Crane - [Child] of John Crane & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Nicholson - [Child] of Richard Nicholson & Anna
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Barristers Clerk
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pye - [Child] of Margaret Pye
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mark Chippendale - [Child] of Thomas Chippendale & Ann
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wilkie Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Eliza Miles
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Standen - [Child] of Richard Standen & Ann
    Abode: Starch Houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by G. N. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hindle - [Child] of Jane Hindle
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Dobson - [Child] of Jane Dobson
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1831
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peggy Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1833
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Cooke - [Child] of Jonathan Cooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fazakerly - [Child] of James Fazakerly & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann King - [Child] of John King & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Ann
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home