click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1836 - 1838
Baptisms for the Year 1837

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1836

Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bray - [Child] of Richard Bray & Ellen
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Battersby - [Child] of William Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Preston Bradshaw - [Child] of William Preston Bradshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Ratcliff St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Richard Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gillow - [Child] of Robert Gillow & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Baines - [Child] of Francis Baines & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Baines - [Child] of Francis Baines & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1833
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Benson Brewer - [Child] of James Brewer & Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Ann
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blackhurst - [Child] of John Blackhurst & Alice
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Carr - [Child] of Lawrence Carr & Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1836 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by Jas. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Aspendale - [Child] of James Aspendale & Ann
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Pot seller
    Notes: [Note in margin between #823 and 824: 'Twins']
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Aspendale - [Child] of James Aspendale & Ann
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Pot seller
    Notes: [Note in margin between #823 and 824: 'Twins']
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grime - [Child] of George Grime & Millicent
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Waterworth - [Child] of Christopher Waterworth & Margaret
    Abode: Back Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peggy Best - [Child] of Arthur Best & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Huddlestone - [Child] of James Huddlestone & Ann
    Abode: S. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Ellen
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ratcliff - [Child] of Robert Ratcliff & Ellen
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Greenalgh - [Child] of James Greenalgh & Jane
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Brewer - [Child] of Robert Brewer & Winifred
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - [Child] of Cuthbert Smith & Jane
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tyson - [Child] of Robert Tyson & Jane
    Abode: Cotton court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Bailey - [Child] of Henry Bailey & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Walbank - [Child] of John Walbank & Mary
    Abode: Carrol's Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Saul - [Child] of Michael Saul & Isabella
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Albert - [Child] of William Albert & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Margaret Garstang - [Child] of Mary Garstang
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Balshaw - [Child] of Robert Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham Brow
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hough - [Child] of George Hough & Alice
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Howard - [Child] of Mary Howard
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Scholfield - [Child] of Elizabeth Scholfield
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Conner - [Child] of Thomas Conner & Bridget
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Hartley - [Child] of Daniel Hartley & Jemima
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Farnworth - [Child] of Edward Farnworth & Eleanor
    Abode: Mill Court
    Occupation: Steam Tenter
    Baptised by: certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Catterall - [Child] of Peter Catterall & Jane
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: S. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by Jas. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rosa Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Black smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Agnes Abraham - [Child] of John Abraham & Anne
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ann
    Abode: Heatly St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Maria Bristow
    Abode: Bushell Place
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: certified by Robt. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Sutcliff - [Child] of John Sutcliff & Agnes
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wearden - [Child] of William Wearden & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Armitstead - [Child] of James Armitstead & Ann
    Abode: S. Mary's Gate
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Blakey - [Child] of John Blakey & Ann
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Alice
    Abode: Bolton St Moss
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Elizabeth Jackson
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Evans - [Child] of Jane Evans
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Knowles - [Child] of Edward Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Forside - [Child] of Sarah Forside
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Shirlaker - [Child] of Thomas Shirlaker & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Chadwick - [Child] of Matthias Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Thomson - [Child] of Geldert Thomson & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Walbank - [Child] of John Walbank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holding's Yard
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: Joseph Rigg Minister of St. Paul's
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Jane
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Townson - [Child] of George Townson & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Biggens - [Child] of John Biggens & Mary
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vickers St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vickers St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Wagoner
    Baptised by: J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Ann
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wall - [Child] of Mary Wall
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Ellen
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Note in margin: 'Twin'
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Ellen Bateson Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Ellen
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Note in margin: 'Twin'
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by Wm. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Monks Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dilworth Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Park's Place
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Duryer - [Child] of William Duryer & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Agnes
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Silcock - [Child] of Thomas Silcock & Marjery
    Abode: Horrock's Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eccles - [Child] of Peter Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Cragg Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Roe - [Child] of William Roe & Sarah
    Abode: Ribble St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Cowburn - [Child] of William Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Pearse - [Child] of Thomas Pearse & Mary
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Margaret
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Alice
    Abode: Butler's Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dobson - [Child] of Lawrence Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Gradwell - [Child] of Alexander Gradwell & Margaret
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: S. Ann St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Rawcliff - [Child] of Thomas Rawcliff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bent - [Child] of Richard Bent & Eleanor
    Abode: Back lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Dodgson - [Child] of John Dodgson & Letitia
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Moore - [Child] of James Marmaduke Moore & Nanny
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hodgkinson - [Child] of James Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Well St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Margaret
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Smorthwaite Booth - [Child] of Richard Booth & Margaret
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Booth - [Child] of Richard Booth & Margaret
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Zilpha Eaves - [Child] of William Eaves & Mary
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Alice
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Billington - [Child] of George Billington & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Metcalf - [Child] of James Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Back Saul St
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Birkett - [Child] of Richard Birkett & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elijah Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Quaker's Row
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Old Cock Yard
    Occupation: Black smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Ann
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Liver - [Child] of William Liver & Jane
    Abode: Tulketh Row
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Jane
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Gardner - [Child] of Henry Gardner & Eleanor
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Banks Leece - [Child] of George Leece & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Avenham St
    Occupation: Coach builder
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Raby - [Child] of Thomas Raby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Noble - [Child] of George Noble & Sarah
    Abode: Anchor Wiend
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Ashby - [Child] of William Ashby & Ann
    Abode: S. Peter's Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigby Atkinson - [Child] of Corless Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Ribble S
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leyland - [Child] of Simeon Leyland & Bridget
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Leigh Yates - [Child] of Thomas Topham Yates & Betty
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Topham Yates - [Child] of Thomas Topham Yates & Betty
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Alice
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Pye - [Child] of Joseph Pye & Grace
    Abode: Gardner St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Vipond Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Catharine
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Harley - [Child] of Henry Harley & Elizabeth
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Samples - [Child] of Bryan Samples & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Tipping - [Child] of Thomas Tipping & Jane
    Abode: Soapsey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Adam Livesey & Margaret
    Abode: Foster Sq.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Livesey - [Child] of Adam Livesey & Margaret
    Abode: Foster Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Capstick - [Child] of John Capstick & Alice
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hold - [Child] of George Hold & Alice
    Abode: Foster Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hold - [Child] of George Hold & Alice
    Abode: Foster Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Whittle - [Child] of Bernard Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cowan - [Child] of John Cowan & Sarah
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Badger - [Child] of Thomas Badger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Brodrick - [Child] of Thomas Brodrick & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anderton - [Child] of Henry Anderton & Nanny
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Giles Towers Alsop - [Child] of John Towers Alsop & Margaret
    Abode: Moor lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jane Topping - [Child] of Henry Topping & Eleanor
    Abode: Liverpool St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Park - [Child] of Richard Park & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Holbrook - [Child] of James Holbrook & Mary
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hodgkinson - [Child] of Bradshaw Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Cock - [Child] of John Cock & Isabella
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Abbott - [Child] of Lawrence Abbott & Hannah
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Brick molder
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Dyson - [Child] of John Robert Dyson & Christiana
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Woodburn - [Child] of William Woodburn & Catharine
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Broughton - [Child] of Elizabeth Broughton
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Proctor - [Child] of Leonard Proctor & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Black smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Handley - [Child] of Bridget Handley
    Abode: Heatly St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Black smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - [Child] of Michael Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Higginson - [Child] of Joshua Higginson & Mary
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Holding's Yard
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Marland - [Child] of Caleb Marland & Catharine
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marjery Garstang - [Child] of Richard Garstang & Sarah
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Carrol - [Child] of John Carrol & Jane
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thursby - [Child] of Timothy Thursby & Jane
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Black smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane McBurney - [Child] of Ann McBurney
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Sharples - [Child] of Roger Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Milwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Becconsall - [Child] of Thomas Becconsall & Margaret
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by Jas. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Southward - [Child] of Thomas Southward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brow Square
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Haslam - [Child] of William Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: certified by Jas. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by Jas. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Anderton - [Child] of Isaac Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Rigby's Yard
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Young - [Child] of Alexander Young & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - [Child] of Caleb Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Kearsley - [Child] of John Kearsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Worthington - [Child] of Richard Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Jolly - [Child] of Margaret Jolly
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bland - [Child] of Thomas Bland & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellery - [Child] of Mason Ellery & Eliza
    Abode: Heatly St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Josh. Rigg Minister of S. Paul's
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Winifred Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Eleanor
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Ann
    Abode: Gradwell's Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Margaret
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Jane
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Weal - [Child] of James Weal & Alice
    Abode: Stonygate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hoole - [Child] of John Hoole & Jane
    Abode: Birk St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Rose
    Abode: Ribble Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nanny Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Mary
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - [Child] of Mary Wilson
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Stanfield - [Child] of John Stanfield & Bella
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bryers Arkwright - [Child] of Richard Arkwright & Eliza
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Hodge - [Child] of Nicholas Hodge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow lane
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry James Huffman - [Child] of Henry James Huffman & Prudence
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Huffman - [Child] of Henry James Huffman & Prudence
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Burrow - [Child] of Samuel Burrow & Dorothy
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Rachel
    Abode: Fell St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Alston - [Child] of John Alston & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clemmy - [Child] of John Clemmy & Alice
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Handby - [Child] of Thomas Handby & Bridget
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Salter - [Child] of John Salter & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Dickenson - [Child] of Frances Dickenson
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Eastham - [Child] of Robert Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Rigby's Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Nightingale - [Child] of Thomas Nightingale & Ann
    Abode: Brow Square
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Akers - [Child] of Joseph Akers & Elizabeth
    Abode: S. Paul Square
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Wheeldon - [Child] of Heny Wheeldon & Mary
    Abode: Marsh lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Turner - [Child] of Stephen Turner & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Jane
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Capstick - [Child] of John Capstick & Alice
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by Jas. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Pinder - [Child] of Ephraim Pinder & Jane
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas McClellan - [Child] of Thomas McClellan & Ann
    Abode: Moor lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh lane
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Dawson's Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Goodier - [Child] of Lazarus Goodier & Alice
    Abode: Marsh lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Catharine
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Eccles - [Child] of Margaret Eccles
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Vaughan Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: S. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Roper - [Child] of Henry Roper & Mary
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Lees - [Child] of Henry Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Alice
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barnes Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Procter - [Child] of Thomas Procter & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Birley - [Child] of William Birley & Agnes
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Fell St
    Occupation: Black smith
    Baptised by: certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Paley - [Child] of John Paley & Emily
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Elsworth Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Jane
    Abode: Spring Bank
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Banks - [Child] of Valentine Banks & Rebecca
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Emett - [Child] of Charles Emett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smelley - [Child] of Alexander Smelley & Isabella
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dagger - [Child] of James Dagger & Alice
    Abode: Marsh End
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bateman - [Child] of George Bateman & Margaret
    Abode: Blue Anchor Yard
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Heaps - [Child] of Thomas Heaps & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thos. Clark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Pearson's Row
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: certified by James Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Hathersall - [Child] of George Hathersall & Margaret
    Abode: Green Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Higgison St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Barbara
    Abode: Soapery
    Occupation: Yarn Maker
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Dinah
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Southwell - [Child] of James Southwell & Ellen
    Abode: Hanson's Sqr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wallbank - [Child] of Richard Wallbank & Grace
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Sanderson - [Child] of Anthony Sanderson & Alice
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Nancy
    Abode: St John Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jarvis Becket - [Child] of Thomas Becket & Margaret
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ann
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Conkey - [Child] of John Conkey & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Hannah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Rachel Gorst - [Child] of Edward Chaddock Gorst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jessop Hulton - [Child] of William Adam Hulton & Dorothy Anne
    Abode: Spring Bank
    Occupation: Esquire
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Heatly St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bainbridge - [Child] of John Bainbridge & Margaret
    Abode: Chapel Walks
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Foreshaw - [Child] of William Foreshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bains - [Child] of Arabella Bains
    Abode: Work House
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Garstang - [Child] of William Garstang & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Milcah Ormerod - [Child] of Moses Ormerod & Alice
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawson - [Child] of Richard Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bland Leeming - [Child] of Richard Leeming & Nancy
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Great George St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clitheroe - [Child] of James Clitheroe & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maudland Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Billsbrough - [Child] of Thomas Billsbrough & Sarah
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Great George St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Anders - [Child] of James Anders & Susan
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Godburn - [Child] of William Godburn & Alice
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Scott Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Marjery
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dan Townley - [Child] of John Townley & Ann
    Abode: James' St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Baker - [Child] of Alexander Baker & Nancy
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Twist Maker
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Wilkinson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Heatly St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jennett Dobson - [Child] of Richard Dobson & Jennett
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heatly St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Burns Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gornall - [Child] of James Gornall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Teetotal St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Isabella
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marjery Beardwood - [Child] of Joseph Beardwood & Alice
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marjery Beardwood - [Child] of Elizabeth Beardwood
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Standen - [Child] of John Standen & Jane
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Whittaker Row
    Occupation: Fur Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Stanniford - [Child] of James Stanniford & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Chambers - [Child] of Thomas Chambers & Jane
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Iddon - [Child] of Robert Iddon & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Timperley - [Child] of Thomas Timperley & Mary
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hollinhurst - [Child] of James Hollinhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shambles St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Oakes - [Child] of James Oakes & Ellen
    Abode: St Peter's Square
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Alice
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Gillet - [Child] of George Gillet & Margaret
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Bretherton - [Child] of Joseph Bretherton & Eleanor
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bella Coburn - [Child] of William Coburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hardicker - [Child] of John Hardicker & Jane
    Abode: Vickers St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Gardiner - [Child] of James Gardiner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Betty
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thos Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Eleanor
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by Richd Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Monk - [Child] of Thomas Monk & Margaret
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lofthouse - [Child] of John Lofthouse & Betty
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Carter - [Child] of Alexander Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Swindlehurst - [Child] of James Swindlehurst & Alice
    Abode: St Peters Square
    Occupation: Roller maker
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Boardley - [Child] of Edward Boardley & Nancy
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Boatsman
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tessiker - [Child] of Hugh Tessiker & Betty
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Dryster
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Barbara
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Capstick - [Child] of James Capstick & Alice
    Abode: School St
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Nancy
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Howarth - [Child] of Henry Howarth & Katherine
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: certified by James Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of Henry Howarth & Katherine
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: certified by Jas. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Grime - [Child] of Betsey Grime
    Abode: Fylde road
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: ['at St Peters' written above Minister's name then deleted]
    Baptised by: certified by B. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - [Child] of Titus Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Primrose hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: ['at St Pauls' written above Minister's name then deleted]
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Rhodes - [Child] of Richard Rhodes & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Thomas Ambler - [Child] of William Ambler & Catharine
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tallow chandler
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane May - [Child] of Thomas May & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane End
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Lupton - [Child] of James Lupton & Ann
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Middleton - [Child] of Richard Middleton & Betsy
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Redhead - [Child] of James Redhead & Catherine
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Grace
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Collinson - [Child] of John Collinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Rachel
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson Thorpe - [Child] of Thomas Robinson Thorpe & Mary Anne
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Davis - [Child] of Robert Davis & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Esther
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Grace
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Southward - [Child] of John Southward & Margaret
    Abode: Bk Bolton St
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Southward - [Child] of John Southward & Margaret
    Abode: Bk Bolton St
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pemberton Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - [Child] of Miles Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Thomas Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Alice
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Miller - [Child] of Henry Miller & Isabella
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Walling - [Child] of William Walling & Ann
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fazakerly - [Child] of Charles Fazakerly & Lucy
    Abode: Water Lane Ends
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Alice
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Mother's name omitted]
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Jane
    Abode: Walton-le-dale
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Heaton - [Child] of Robert Heaton & Lucy
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Walton - [Child] of Roger Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jane Pinder - [Child] of Abraham Pinder & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James William Clitheroe - [Child] of John Clitheroe & Charlotte
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lavinia Mary Spencer - [Child] of Lawrence Catlow Spencer & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bond - [Child] of Elizabeth Bond
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Cumsty - [Child] of William Cumsty & Anne
    Abode: Alston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by Richd Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Grace
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Retail Brewer
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - [Child] of Mary Ward
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Udald - [Child] of William Udald & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Whiteside - [Child] of Richd Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Alice
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Grace Eleanor
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mansley - [Child] of Thomas Mansley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Oxley - [Child] of John Oxley & Nancy
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roper - [Child] of Robert Roper & Sarah
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christiana Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Christiana
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Appleby - [Child] of Mary Appleby
    Abode: Riley St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William George Stokes - [Child] of Maria Stokes
    Abode: March Lane
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Amelia Sharrock - [Child] of Jane Sharrock
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hardiker - [Child] of William Hardiker & Mary
    Abode: King's St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bethel Robinson - [Child] of Bethel Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Langshaw - [Child] of Henry Langshaw & Catharine
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Tinsman
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Betty
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Ann
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Jane
    Abode: Beesley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Pimlow - [Child] of James Pimlow & Alice
    Abode: New Road End
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Heald - [Child] of William Heald & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hallerton - [Child] of William Hallerton & Jane
    Abode: Cragg's Sq.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Gillertson - [Child] of John Gillertson & Susanna
    Abode: Savage's Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Sutcliff - [Child] of Richard Sutcliff & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St Moss
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Sandiford - [Child] of James Sandiford & Jane
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bibby Sutton - [Child] of Richard Sutton & Agnes
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Conkey - [Child] of Andrew Conkey & Nancy
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Park Mill Court
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Eleanor Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Ann
    Abode: St Peter's Sq.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thornton - [Child] of James Thornton & Alice
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Marrs - [Child] of Robert Marrs & Eliza
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Barbara
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Dawson's Sq.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Brooks - [Child] of Richard Brooks & Agnes
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Gornall - [Child] of Michael Gornall & Jane
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ann
    Abode: St Peter's Sq.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Swift - [Child] of James Swift & Anne
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by Richd Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Kilshaw - [Child] of Mary Kilshaw
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lancaster - [Child] of Edward Lancaster & Isabella
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Sharples - [Child] of Christopher Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Sharples - [Child] of Christopher Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Elliot - [Child] of William Elliot & Sarah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Huddlestone - [Child] of Joseph Huddlestone & Mary
    Abode: Vicar's St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Isabella
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Beetham - [Child] of William Beetham & Rachel
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Watson - [Child] of John Watson, Deceased & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Robson - [Child] of William Robson & Amy
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brakell - [Child] of Charles Brakell & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Jenny
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cartwright Rushton - [Child] of William Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Roller coverer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yates - [Child] of Ann Yates
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Westworth - [Child] of Anthony Westworth & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foulshire - [Child] of Thomas Foulshire & Mary
    Abode: Blue bell Yd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Moses Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Walton le dale
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Gornall - [Child] of John Gornall & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Jane
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Nightingale - [Child] of Alexander Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Park road
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Guy - [Child] of Christopher Guy & Betty
    Abode: Moor lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton le dale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Aspendale - [Child] of Thomas Aspendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Pot seller
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jennett Ransom - [Child] of John Ransom & Ellen
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Levingston - [Child] of Jacob Levingston & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wardle Pickston - [Child] of James Wardle Pickston & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Moses Rose - [Child] of Thomas Rose & Ellen
    Abode: Buxton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry James Record - [Child] of John Record & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mainsprit Wiend
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wilson Ashton - [Child] of Ralph Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Slater Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Eliza
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Christiana
    Abode: St Paul's Sq.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Grime - [Child] of Betsy Grime
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Esther
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Esther
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Burger - [Child] of James Burger & Ann
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bamber - [Child] of Thomas Bamber & Jane
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Battle - [Child] of William Battle & Ann
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Leeming - [Child] of Thomas Leeming & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Ann
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Mary
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Lupton - [Child] of Robert Lupton & Catharine
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Billington - [Child] of Leonard Billington & Nancy
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Ireland - [Child] of William Ireland & Ellen
    Abode: Holdens Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Septimus Joseph Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Bow lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Lucy
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Whiteside - [Child] of Richard Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whiteside - [Child] of Stephen Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Marsh lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Agnes
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Isabella
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Dagger - [Child] of John Dagger & Jane
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Thompson - [Child] of Nebuchadnezar Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Calvert - [Child] of James Calvert & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Harriet
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Picquet - [Child] of George Picquet & Catharine
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Catharine
    Abode: Bow lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Counsell - [Child] of Joseph Counsell & Mary
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Spencer - [Child] of Elizabeth Spencer
    Abode: Dawson's row
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hoskinson - [Child] of Thomas Hoskinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hellyer - [Child] of William Hellyer & Sarah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Corrie - [Child] of James Corrie & Susannah
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Corrie - [Child] of James Corrie & Susannah
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Bond - [Child] of Jane Bond
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Louisa Riley - [Child] of William Walker Riley & Dorothy Susanna
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Haslam - [Child] of William Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Woodcock's Yard
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Margaret
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hetherington - [Child] of Henry Hetherington & Maria
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amy Pratt - [Child] of George Pratt & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Foster Sq.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Howarth - [Child] of Ann Howarth
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellen Hawkins - [Child] of Thomas Hawkins & Jane
    Abode: Magdalen Bank
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Notes: [Abode probably 'Maudland Bank']
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Earnshaw - [Child] of Abraham Earnshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Birket Sq.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chatman - [Child] of William Chatman & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chatman - [Child] of William Chatman & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Durham - [Child] of Paul Durham & Esther
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Maudland road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clifton - [Child] of Philip Clifton & Ann
    Abode: Glover's St
    Occupation: Beer Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Anchor wiend
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Meggison - [Child] of William Meggison & Catherine
    Abode: Edmond St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kelley - [Child] of Isaac Kelley & Margaret
    Abode: -
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Reay - [Child] of William Reay & Ann
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Threlfall - [Child] of Edward Threlfall & Mary
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eastham - [Child] of Robert Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Laurel St
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Betsey
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond row
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Law - [Child] of Merrick Law & Christiana
    Abode: Bishopsgate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & the late Emma
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Perpetual Curate of Christ Church
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Eddington - [Child] of Richard Eddington & Mary
    Abode: Pearson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Vicars - [Child] of William Vicars & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Vicars - [Child] of William Vicars & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richmond Abbott - [Child] of Robert Abbott & Alice
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Certified by W. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilding Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & the late Elizabeth
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elijah Rigby - [Child] of Jonathan Rigby & Harriet
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Hindle - [Child] of Mary Hindle
    Abode: Anson's Sq.
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by Jas. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Ryding - [Child] of John Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: certified by Jas. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Jane
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Swarsbrick Blackhurst - [Child] of John Thompson Blackhurst & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Sarah
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Jobson - [Child] of Robert Jobson & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hatch - [Child] of John Hatch & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Nancy
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Turnkey
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Hoole - [Child] of William Hoole & Ann
    Abode: Appleton row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Mounsey - [Child] of James Mounsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Buck - [Child] of Michael Buck & Mary
    Abode: Cold bath St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Brighouse - [Child] of Ellen Brighouse
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Washerwoman
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smirk - [Child] of John Smirk & Agnes
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Syke hill
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Leonard Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Duckworth - [Child] of Edward Duckworth & Agnes
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Malley - [Child] of John Malley & Ann
    Abode: Bridge lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Redmaine - [Child] of William Redmaine & Betty
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by Wm Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Bulman - [Child] of Jonathan Bulman & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gillaspie - [Child] of John Gillaspie & Alice
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hoghton Monk - [Child] of Richard Monk & the late Nancy
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Stevenson - [Child] of William Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of Evan Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Mary
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hothersall - [Child] of William Hothersall & Jane
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Davis - [Child] of Robert Davis & Mary
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Bromley - [Child] of Joseph Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bromley - [Child] of Joseph Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Michael Day - [Child] of James Day & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Susan
    Abode: Back lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Anderson - [Child] of Lot Anderson & Harriet
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Butterworth - [Child] of Ralph Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Moor lane
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of Matthew Simpson & Dorothy
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sharples Brinan - [Child] of John Brinan & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Cotton Waste dealer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pomfret - [Child] of Isabella Pomfret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Park's place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Clince Walker - [Child] of Proctor Walker & Jane
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Catterall - [Child] of Paul Catterall & Harriet Susannah
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Yates - [Child] of Isaac Yates & Anne
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Roseden? - [Child] of John Roseden? & Hannah
    Abode: Feeble Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Eliza Ogle - [Child] of Joseph Ogle & Anne
    Abode: Avenham Colonnade
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Agnes
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 May 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: certified by Jas. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Ann
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Card master
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Ann
    Abode: New Cock Inn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hoskinson - [Child] of George Hoskinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hutchinson Norris Machray - [Child] of John Hutchinson Norris & Jane Machray
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Bonnet maker
    Notes: [Father's name entered and then crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Salter - [Child] of Lawrence Salter & Rose
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Wignal - [Child] of Richard Wignal & Jane
    Abode: Tulketh
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Southward - [Child] of Miles Southward & Isabella
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Ingham - [Child] of Henry Ingham & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Farrington - [Child] of Thomas Farrington & Maria
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodson - [Child] of Robert Hodson & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Coward - [Child] of James Coward & Phoebe
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Grey - [Child] of David Grey & Esther
    Abode: Singleton row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Allenson - [Child] of Richard Allenson & Sarah
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Rachel
    Abode: Singleton row
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ascroft - [Child] of Mary Ascroft
    Abode: New Cock Yd
    Occupation: Washerwoman
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hooker - [Child] of Thomas Hooker & Eliza
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Rigler - [Child] of Henry Rigler & Betty
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Goodier - [Child] of Robert Goodier & Ellen
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Pennington - [Child] of David Pennington & Isabella
    Abode: Old Market Place
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Yates - [Child] of Simon Yates & Alice
    Abode: Lill's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Yates - [Child] of Simon Yates & Alice
    Abode: Lill's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cotham - [Child] of John Cotham & Ann
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Ellen Townley - [Child] of Elizabeth Townley
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Reeler
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Green - [Child] of William Green & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Sarah
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Brockhole's Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Richd Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lodge - [Child] of John Lodge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elizabeth St New Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Coup - [Child] of Joseph Coup & Ann
    Abode: London road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Naylor - [Child] of Peter Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kershaw Smitton - [Child] of James Smitton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Smalley - [Child] of Robert Smalley & Ann
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lindley - [Child] of John Lindley & Dorothy
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Singleton Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Grace
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrell - [Child] of James Harrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Whewell Hogarth - [Child] of Richard Hogarth & Sarah
    Abode: Bow lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Loftus - [Child] of John Loftus & Margaret
    Abode: Patton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Father's occupation omitted.]
    Baptised by: Certified by G. N. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: North St
    Baptised by: Certified by G. N. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Mary
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Groves Pedder - [Child] of James Groves Pedder & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Savage - [Child] of Thomas Savage & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turk's Head Yard
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hunter Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Margaret
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Spenser - [Child] of John Spenser & Betsy
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Date of baptism poss '13']
    Baptised by: certified by Robt Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Morley - [Child] of Thomas Morley & Jane
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Nunn Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Tin man
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hardman - [Child] of Edward Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Satchell - [Child] of William Henry Satchell & Margaret
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gabut - [Child] of William Gabut & Ann
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Newstead Eteson - [Child] of William Eteson & Hannah
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fowler - [Child] of Richard Fowler & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stone - [Child] of Thomas Stone & Jane
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whitehead - [Child] of Margaret Whitehead
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Jane
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Whitehead - [Child] of Margaret Whitehead
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: ['Anthony' written as father's name then deleted]
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthias Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Jane
    Abode: New hall lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellam Fox Wightman - [Child] of Ellam Fox Wightman & Alice
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sudcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Sudcliffe & Isabella
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Rhodes Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Dent Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Richardson - [Child] of Charles Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by B J Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & the late Jane
    Abode: Charles Street
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by Robt Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Titherington Howarth - [Child] of Henry Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Serjeant Saul - [Child] of John Saul & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of Jane Parkinson
    Abode: Back Kirkham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wiggins - [Child] of Thurston Wiggins & Anne
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Nancy
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gregson - [Child] of Robert Gregson & Isabella
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Pierson - [Child] of Thomas Pierson & Esther
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Molyneux Square
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Alice
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Martha
    Abode: Moss Rose Street
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Thomlinson Knowlson - [Child] of William Knowlson & Sarah
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Sarah
    Abode: Maudland Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Walker - [Child] of Elizabeth Walker
    Abode: Avenham Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Susan
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Agnes
    Abode: Pole Street
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Betty
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Dewhurst - [Child] of Roger Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James John Blane Gillebrand - [Child] of James Gillebrand & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate Street
    Occupation: Dresser?
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Jane
    Abode: Salter Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Catherine Holiday - [Child] of Ann Holiday
    Abode: North Road
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Porter - [Child] of Samuel Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stuart - [Child] of James Stuart & Ellen
    Abode: Patten Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cass_? Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Back Leeming Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Clare - [Child] of Josiah Clare & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Frankland - [Child] of Samuel Frankland & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Certified by T Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Victoria Banister - [Child] of Samuel Banister & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Superintendent of Police
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Fowler - [Child] of James Fowler & Isabella
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Ebenezer Goddan - [Child] of Samuel Goddan & Hannah
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Statters - [Child] of the late Susannah Statters
    Abode: -
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh lane
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wren - [Child] of Thomas Wren & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Swarbrick - [Child] of John Swarbrick & Mary
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Isabella
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kilner - [Child] of John Kilner & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cawood Wrightson - [Child] of John Wrightson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tea dealer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Obley - [Child] of Richard Obley & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Sharpe - [Child] of William Sharpe & Lydia
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Block cutter
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Jane
    Abode: Pierson's Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Doubleday Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Nancy
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Agnes
    Abode: Warwick Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Harriet Hodie - [Child] of Miles Hodie & Harriet
    Abode: Newton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Massah - [Child] of John Massah & Jane
    Abode: Back Well Street
    Occupation: Linen master
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Shore - [Child] of Richard Shore & Ellen
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thelford - [Child] of Lennard Thelford & Sarah
    Abode: Dock Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Dickson - [Child] of Richard Dickson & Susannah
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abraham Ogden - [Child] of Stephen Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Harrison's Well
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1833
    Abode: Spring Bank
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Borrowdale Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Great George Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Butcher - [Child] of Elizabeth Butcher
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Savage - [Child] of Tobias Savage & Jane
    Abode: Turk's Head Yard
    Occupation: Public house keeper
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Alston - [Child] of Thomas Alston & Betty
    Abode: Elston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by Richd Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Eliza
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Crankshaw - [Child] of Thomas Crankshaw & Jane
    Abode: Well Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hill - [Child] of Christopher Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Fisher - [Child] of Harriet Fisher
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Allen - [Child] of Margaret Allen
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gorton - [Child] of the late William Gorton & Hannah
    Abode: New Cock Yd
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Lewis - [Child] of George Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Moses Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Margaret
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Clara Houghton Beattie - [Child] of Robert Beattie & Anne Houghton
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Portrait Painter
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Nixon & Betsey
    Abode: Mount pleasant
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Beveridge - [Child] of Thomas Beveridge & Isabella
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Bentley - [Child] of George Bentley & Margaret
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Watson - [Child] of Jane Watson
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Ann
    Abode: Richmond row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Ann
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Card master
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Park - [Child] of William Park & Isabella
    Abode: Ribbleton lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Atkinson - [Child] of Betty Atkinson
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Christiana
    Abode: Moor lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Alice
    Abode: St Peters Square
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Birchall - [Child] of Matthew Barrow Birchall & Isabella
    Abode: Plants Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Topping - [Child] of Robert Topping & Mary Ann
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Ann Clemmey - [Child] of William Clemmey & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kendal - [Child] of John Kendal & Mary
    Abode: Wilkies Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Collinson - [Child] of William Collinson & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hopkins - [Child] of Thomas Hopkins & Lydia
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Alice
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Neal - [Child] of John Neal & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Mill bank
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Philipson - [Child] of William Philipson & Charlotte
    Abode: Avenham lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Anderton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Craston - [Child] of Edward Craston & Mary
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saul Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Garstine - [Child] of Thomas Garstine & Agnes
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Brake_ - [Child] of Thomas Brake_ & Ann
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: [Surname poss 'Braker' or 'Brakes']
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund John Keightley - [Child] of John Keightley & Ann
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Janet Cottam - [Child] of Henry Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Sowerby - [Child] of Thomas Sowerby & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Lancaster - [Child] of Richard Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Victoria Agnes Douling? Boyd - [Child] of Sarah Ann Boyd
    Abode: Fisherwick
    Occupation: -
    Notes: [Abode sic]
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shawe - [Child] of Thomas Shawe & Isabella
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fredrick Sudell - [Child] of William Sudell & Jane
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Lucy
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Darlington - [Child] of Thomas Darlington & Fleetwood
    Abode: Chapel Yd
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Longton - [Child] of James Longton & Ann
    Abode: Old Friary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Ann
    Abode: Back Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Billington - [Child] of James Billington & Harriet
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Margison - [Child] of Henry Margison & Isabella
    Abode: Smith-field
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cookson - [Child] of Cornelius Cookson & Agnes
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Jane
    Abode: Earl St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Moss - [Child] of Edward Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Moss - [Child] of Edward Moss & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1832
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen East - [Child] of John East & Jane
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lees - [Child] of Henry Lees & Ann
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Alice
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sill Johnson Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Margaret
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Aspden - [Child] of Joseph Aspden & Alice
    Abode: Tithe Barn Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by J Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Smith - [Child] of Christopher Smith & Alice
    Abode: Bleasdale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Graves - [Child] of Henry Graves & Susan
    Born: 29 Dec 1835
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adelaide Eliza Graves - [Child] of Henry Graves & Susan
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Cooper - [Child] of Edward Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hincksman - [Child] of Thomas Crouch Hincksman & Dorothy
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Flax Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Maudsley - [Child] of John Maudsley & Dorothy
    Born: 22 Nov 1830
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Maudsley - [Child] of John Maudsley & Dorothy
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Harrison Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Saunders - [Child] of Archibald Saunders & Mary
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Hannah
    Abode: Lancaster road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Shawe - [Child] of Richard Shawe & Margaret
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Hornby & Sarah
    Abode: Moor lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: Syke hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Whittam - [Child] of John Whittam & Mary
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Moor - [Child] of Sarah Moor
    Abode: Bushell
    Occupation: Spinster
    Notes: [Surname is 'Moon' or 'Moor']
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Longworth - [Child] of George Longworth & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edge - [Child] of Edward Edge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. R. G. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Catharine
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hasmondhalgh - [Child] of William Hasmondhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Horse dealer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Waddilove - [Child] of John Waddilove & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: certified by Jas. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: certified by Jas. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Maudsley - [Child] of Richard Maudsley & Ellen
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Starer? Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Jannett St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cocker - [Child] of Peter Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mark Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Norris - [Child] of Robert Norris & Mary
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Alderson - [Child] of John Alderson & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of Johnson Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Singleton row
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Shawe - [Child] of Robert Shawe & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bellas Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Mary
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Ellen
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Beck - [Child] of Robert Beck & Margaret
    Abode: Ward's End
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Osbaldistone - [Child] of Thomas Osbaldistone & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Eleanor
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Eamer - [Child] of John Eamer & Grace
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Hop Merchant
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson's row
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dickenson - [Child] of Robert Dickenson & Margaret
    Abode: Walker Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barrow - [Child] of Francis Barrow & Betty
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas. Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Starkie - [Child] of William Starkie & Alice
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Brickmoulder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Markland - [Child] of Thomas Markland & Mary
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Spinner master
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Rogerson - [Child] of James Rogerson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wearden - [Child] of James Wearden & Mary
    Abode: Whittaker Row
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edmund Garnett - [Child] of James Garnett & Alice
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Sarah
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Woodroffe - [Child] of John Woodroffe & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Burscough - [Child] of John Burscough & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Percy Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Anna
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Betty
    Abode: Whalley Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Irvine Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Turk's Head Yard
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Albert - [Child] of George Albert & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Singleton Newton - [Child] of Richard Newton & Maria
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whittom - [Child] of John Whittom & Mary
    Abode: Clark's Yard
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rhodes - [Child] of Edmund Rhodes & Grace
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hesketh - [Child] of Ann Hesketh
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Anthony Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gowen Singleton - [Child] of Anthony Singleton & Ellen
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Sharp Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Corner - [Child] of Josiah Corner & Hannah
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anthony Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Emery - [Child] of James Emery & Sarah
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Crutchers - [Child] of George Crutchers & Ann
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Nancy
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Nancy
    Abode: Georges Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Daggers - [Child] of John Daggers & Ellen
    Abode: Lodge Walk
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of Richard Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Patten Street
    Occupation: Thread Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Archibald Brown - [Child] of Daniel Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Tin plate Worker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Gardener - [Child] of James Gardener & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yeates - [Child] of Matthew Yeates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Whittaker Row
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Conpsay - [Child] of James Conpsay & Ellen
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kershaw Powell - [Child] of Thomas Powell & Mary
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Margaret
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Townley Parker Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Hornby & Isabella
    Abode: Maudlin Road
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Farmer - [Child] of James Farmer & Eliza
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Downham - [Child] of Thomas Downham & Catherine
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pomfret - [Child] of James Pomfret & Sarah
    Abode: Carlisle Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Collins - [Child] of James Collins & Margaret
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Howson - [Child] of Agnes Howson
    Abode: High Street
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Alice
    Abode: Sleddon Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Dent - [Child] of Thomas Dent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellershaw - [Child] of Thomas Ellershaw & Agnes
    Abode: Adelphi Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holiday - [Child] of William Holiday & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hewitson - [Child] of Thomas Hewitson & Mary
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Garnett - [Child] of James Garnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Tin man
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mercer - [Child] of Edward Mercer & Alice
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Mary Hindle - [Child] of Richard Fell Hindle & Jane
    Abode: Wilfred Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Eccles - [Child] of Robert Eccles & Catherine
    Abode: Green Street New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Swindlurst - [Child] of William Swindlurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Day - [Child] of Thomas Day & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Reuben Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Booth - [Child] of Samuel Booth & Jane
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Fazackerly - [Child] of John Fazackerly & Alice
    Abode: Feeble Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of David Harrison & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Charnley - [Child] of Thomas Charnley & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Moss - [Child] of Hugh Moss & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Ann
    Abode: Taylor's Yard
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah Lambert - [Child] of Jeremiah Lambert & Catherine
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Barnes - [Child] of Nathaniel Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Smith Field
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Woodend - [Child] of George Woodend & Agnes
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hull - [Child] of Joseph Hull & Jane
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Medcalf - [Child] of William Medcalf & Grace
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Isabella
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Fiddler - [Child] of Agnes Fiddler
    Abode: Back Bolton Street
    Occupation: Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Maria
    Abode: Ann Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Eliza
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dugdale - [Child] of Alexander Dugdale & Lydia
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Baines - [Child] of Francis Baines & Elizabeth
    Abode: Andrew St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Repentance Newsham - [Child] of Christopher Newsham & Alice
    Abode: Lark Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Walker Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Tamar Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Emma
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Salts - [Child] of Richard Salts & Margaret
    Abode: Golding Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Oldfield - [Child] of James Oldfield & Margaret
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Middleton - [Child] of John Middleton & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Smith Coachmaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Scholick - [Child] of John Scholick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrison Hill
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Georges Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Walton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sergeant - [Child] of Robert Sergeant & Hannah
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edith Jane Clay - [Child] of John Clay & Henrietta
    Abode: East Cliff
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: certified by John Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Broughton - [Child] of James Broughton & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Southward - [Child] of James Southward & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sergeant - [Child] of William Sergeant & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salmon Street
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Gillet - [Child] of William Gillet & Jane
    Abode: Oak Street
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Sergeant - [Child] of John Sergeant & Mary
    Abode: Pole Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Fly maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whittingham - [Child] of John Whittingham & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hutton - [Child] of John Hutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cold Bath Street
    Occupation: Spinning Master
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane White - [Child] of John White & Honor
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Todd Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Adkin - [Child] of William Adkin & Alice
    Abode: Poplar Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Allanson - [Child] of Richard Allanson & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Bell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elijah Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Charlotte
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pearson - [Child] of Etherington Pearson & Betsy
    Abode: Brow Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Warden - [Child] of Joseph Warden & Margaret
    Abode: Sergeant Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret France - [Child] of Richard France & Ann
    Abode: Saul Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Thomas Butcher - [Child] of Thomas Butcher & Isabella
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Mary
    Abode: Walker Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jemima Metcalfe - [Child] of Joseph Metcalfe & Harriot
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Bailey - [Child] of Charles Frederick Bailey & Ann
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Nailor - [Child] of Thomas Nailor & Margaret
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Addock - [Child] of James Addock & Rachel
    Abode: Bishop's Passage
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Nanny
    Abode: Rigby's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Spring Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dinah Cowell - [Child] of Thomas Cowell & Grace
    Abode: Caton Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Albion Street West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Hayton - [Child] of Joseph Hayton & Agnes
    Abode: Fish Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Bell Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Ann
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Miller Street
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Farley - [Child] of John Farley & Ann
    Abode: Brow Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Edward Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Frenchwood Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Caton - [Child] of Thomas Caton & Margaret
    Abode: Dawson Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ferguson - [Child] of Thomas Ferguson & Margaret
    Abode: Blesdale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Weight - [Child] of John Weight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blesdale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Weight - [Child] of John Weight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blesdale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Weight - [Child] of John Weight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blesdale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Weight - [Child] of John Weight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blesdale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cuerdale - [Child] of John Cuerdale & Isabella
    Abode: Back Fylde Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mayer - [Child] of James Mayer & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Carus - [Child] of James Carus & Ann
    Abode: Avenham Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Jane
    Abode: Blesdale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Eleanor Easterby - [Child] of Richard Easterby & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Babett - [Child] of Evan Babett & Sarah
    Abode: Corry St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Isherwood - [Child] of Ralph Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Craggs Square
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Francis - [Child] of Thomas Francis & Ellen
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gillet - [Child] of James Gillet & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Heyes - [Child] of Thomas Heyes & Isabella
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Brian Lamb - [Child] of Brian Lamb & Mary
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Jane
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rawsthorne - [Child] of Thomas Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Woods - [Child] of Alexander Woods & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Sandham - [Child] of Thomas Sandham & Ellen
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Buttison - [Child] of Christopher Buttison & Jane
    Abode: Avenham lane
    Occupation: Carpet Weaver
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilding - [Child] of Josiah Wilding & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Heaps - [Child] of John Heaps & Jane
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mausley - [Child] of John Mausley & Ellen
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dennis - [Child] of William Dennis & Lucy
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. M. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Macburnie - [Child] of Robert Macburnie & Frances
    Abode: Bedford Street
    Occupation: Black & White Smith
    Baptised by: certified by R. M. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stolman - [Child] of Thomas Stolman & Jane
    Abode: Back Grimshaw Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Harriet Raven - [Child] of Thomas Raven & Susanna
    Abode: Ashton Bank
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Simon - [Child] of the late Edward Simon & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Bilsboroug - [Child] of Thomas Bilsboroug & Susanna
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Mill hill St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Rigg - [Child] of Thomas Rigg & Ann
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Charnley - [Child] of Ann Charnley
    Abode: New Cock Yd
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Southard - [Child] of Thomas Southard & Agnes
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Seymour - [Child] of William Seymour & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Frances
    Abode: Park road
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whittam - [Child] of John Whittam & Mary
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Ann
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Archer - [Child] of James Archer & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh lane
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wignal - [Child] of Jane Wignal
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Jos. Rigg Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jenkinson - [Child] of John Jenkinson & Mary
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Higginson - [Child] of Joshua Higginson & Mary
    Abode: Caton Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Fazakerly - [Child] of William Fazakerly & Ann
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Nightingale - [Child] of George Nightingale & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Back Bolton Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Jane
    Abode: Moss Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Ann
    Abode: Pink St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Chas Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Watmough - [Child] of John Watmough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Brackin - [Child] of James Brackin & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dan Townley - [Child] of William Townley & Ann
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Goodwin - [Child] of James Goodwin & Mary
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Sarah
    Abode: Marsh lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Waller - [Child] of Thomas Waller & Jannett
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Barrow - [Child] of Pleasant Barrow
    Abode: Sill's Yard
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Frances
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Alice
    Abode: Birket Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Alice
    Abode: Buck's Court
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: certified by Jos. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hall - [Child] of Nancy Hall
    Abode: Snow hill
    Occupation: Factory Girl
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Fleming Charnock - [Child] of John Charnock & Anna Sophia
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Jane
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burrow - [Child] of James Burrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Shackelton - [Child] of John Shackelton & Jane
    Abode: Market place
    Occupation: Wool comber
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Curwen - [Child] of Joseph Curwen & Ellen
    Abode: Park road
    Occupation: Coal merchant
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Cold bath St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Birketts place
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Duxbury - [Child] of Edward Duxbury & Ann
    Abode: Back lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Mirfield - [Child] of Anthony Mirfield & Ellen
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Sarah
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Butcher - [Child] of John Butcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Philip Rudd - [Child] of Philip Rudd & Elizabeth
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Swarbrick - [Child] of William Swarbrick & Catharine
    Abode: London road
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Ann
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Burnet - [Child] of William Burnet & Margaret
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Ann
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Smith - [Child] of the late James Smith & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1831
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Caton - [Child] of William Caton & Frances
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Woodhouse - [Child] of Thomas Woodhouse & Nancy
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Holliday - [Child] of William Holliday & Mary
    Abode: London road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Carter - [Child] of Edward Carter & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Holmes - [Child] of Robert Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hoskinson - [Child] of Adam Hoskinson & Betty
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Slinger - [Child] of Henry Slinger & Mary
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Crumblehome - [Child] of Richard Crumblehome & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Arton - [Child] of Thomas Arton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hodgson - [Child] of Brian Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Ellen
    Abode: Higford St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Jane
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - [Child] of Nancy Slater
    Abode: Birkets Square
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Place - [Child] of William Place & Alice
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Willan - [Child] of Stephen Willan & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Ratcliff - [Child] of Proctor Ratcliff & Mary
    Abode: Higford St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hibbert - [Child] of George Hibbert & Nancy
    Born: 4 Oct 1833
    Abode: Higford St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Willan - [Child] of Grace Willan
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Israel Carlton - [Child] of John Carlton & Ellen
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blackhurst - [Child] of John Blackhurst & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Jane Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Molineux Square
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Ann
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Monk - [Child] of Thomas Monk & Martha
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Jane
    Abode: New hall lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Heyes - [Child] of George Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Cattle dealer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Grace
    Abode: Ribbleton lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carrols Yard
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tithe barn St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Reay - [Child] of James Reay & Catharine
    Abode: Marsh lane
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Helme - [Child] of James Helme & Mary
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Ashworth - [Child] of Joseph Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary Ann
    Abode: Holdens Yard
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Margaret
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilson Atkinson - [Child] of Simeon Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butchers Court
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kitson - [Child] of William Kitson & Ann
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Frances
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pritt - [Child] of William Pritt & Margaret
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Broadbent - [Child] of James Broadbent & Mary
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hogg - [Child] of Robert Hogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Caton Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Murray - [Child] of Walter Murray & Sarah
    Abode: Markland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Blackburgh - [Child] of Richard Blackburgh & Jane
    Abode: March Lane
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jenny Gardiner - [Child] of Thomas Gardiner & Mary
    Abode: Hammond Row
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Green - [Child] of Nicholas Green & Martha
    Abode: Harrison Hill
    Occupation: Roller Setter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Mill Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Brocklebank - [Child] of Robert Brocklebank & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Abbott - [Child] of James Abbott & Margaret
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Cornthwaite - [Child] of Edward Cornthwaite & Betsy
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Lucy
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Maymon - [Child] of John Maymon & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Pole Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leeming - [Child] of Joseph Leeming & Martha
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Ann
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Carus - [Child] of James Carus & Emma
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Kirby - [Child] of Edward Kirby & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Howarth - [Child] of Mary Howarth
    Abode: Maudland St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Redfing - [Child] of Edward Redfing & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Renwick - [Child] of Edward Renwick & Ann
    Abode: Melling's Court
    Occupation: Patent Ring Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Caton - [Child] of Jonathan Caton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Barnet Fiddler - [Child] of John Fiddler & Margaret
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Eaton - [Child] of Arthur Eaton & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Turner - [Child] of Turner Turner & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Patton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Forest - [Child] of Peter Forest & Nancy
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Howett - [Child] of Mary Howett
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Mary Ann
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Webb - [Child] of James Webb & Margaret
    Abode: Water lane end
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Blelock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Lucy
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elias Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Roller coverer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Higham - [Child] of Joseph Higham & Jane
    Abode: St Peters Square
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of Agnes Whittle
    Abode: Back Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Note in margin reads: 'said to be two years of age']
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sowerby - [Child] of James Sowerby & Ann
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Jane
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Helen Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sherliker - [Child] of Richard Sherliker & Betty
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Ann
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of Jane Brown
    Abode: Park road
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Enoch Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Ann
    Abode: Foster Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ince - [Child] of Peter Ince & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Cave - [Child] of Samuel Cave & Mary
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bromley Culshaw - [Child] of Charles Culshaw & Alice
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ward - [Child] of Jane Ward
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of George Nunn Smith & Susanna
    Abode: Porter Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: certified by Geo. N. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woodhouse - [Child] of Thomas Woodhouse & Betsey
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Goodear - [Child] of Leonard Goodear & Ann
    Abode: -
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of Henry Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Jane Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Sarah
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Dunbabin - [Child] of Thomas Dunbabin & Margaret
    Abode: Rigbys Court
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Sherlock - [Child] of John Sherlock & Betty
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Morton Edward Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Water lane end
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Brompton Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Plough Yard
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Croswhite - [Child] of Daniel Croswhite & Ellen
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rushworth - [Child] of Timothy Rushworth & Mary
    Abode: Old Cock Yard
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wynn - [Child] of Thomas Wynn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Preston - [Child] of Edward Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Crosswhite - [Child] of Daniel Crosswhite & Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1834
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Crosswhite - [Child] of Daniel Crosswhite & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1833
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Forest - [Child] of Peter Forest & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by Thos. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Butterfield - [Child] of John Butterfield & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Charnock - [Child] of Thomas Charnock & Catharine
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Vary - [Child] of William Vary & Alice
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Pot seller
    Baptised by: certified by Thos. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Eastwood - [Child] of William Eastwood & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Bishopsgate
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Bella
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Watson - [Child] of Charles Watson & Ann
    Abode: Maudland
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Varey - [Child] of William Varey & Margaret
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Pot seller
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Dobson - [Child] of Lawrence Dobson & Mary
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Braithwaite - [Child] of Thomas Braithwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Wilding - [Child] of Jane Wilding
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Haliwell - [Child] of John Haliwell & Jane
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Fishwick St
    Occupation: Dressing Master
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Winder - [Child] of William Winder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Strettels - [Child] of William Strettels & Alice
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dover - [Child] of Thomas Dover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Thomas Coulthurst - [Child] of Henry Coulthurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bilsborough - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborough & Margaret
    Abode: Tithe barn St
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Wallbank - [Child] of Thomas Wallbank & Mary
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jannet Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Jennet
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smellie - [Child] of Alexander Smellie & Isabella
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Weight - [Child] of Thomas Weight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Weight - [Child] of Thomas Weight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Swarbrick - [Child] of John Swarbrick & Sarah
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Bone setter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ormerod - [Child] of George Ormerod & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Stocks - [Child] of the late Samuel Stocks & Ann
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lingard - [Child] of Thomas Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Eyles - [Child] of Joshua Eyles & Agnes
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ormandy - [Child] of Thomas Ormandy & Alice
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Collie - [Child] of John Collie & Alice
    Abode: Tithe barn St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cuerden - [Child] of Samuel Cuerden & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Beck - [Child] of William Beck & Isabella
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Grace
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Anna
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cowell - [Child] of Richard Cowell & Nancy
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Seward - [Child] of Thomas Seward & Frances
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Charnock - [Child] of Thomas Charnock & Catherine
    Abode: Chandler St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Anna
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Whitehead - [Child] of Edward Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Tanny - [Child] of John Tanny & Jane
    Abode: Chaddock's Orchard
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Antony Airey - [Child] of Robert Airey & Agnes
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hardiker - [Child] of Robert Hardiker & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Betty
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerden Green
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Banister - [Child] of Thomas Banister & Alice
    Abode: Bow lane
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Fairclough - [Child] of Ann Fairclough
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Caunce - [Child] of Hugh Caunce & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by R. M. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Turner Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Prunella
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Amelia Glives - [Child] of John Glives & Ann
    Abode: Blackpool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Threlfall Burrow - [Child] of James Burrow & Isabella
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Land surveyor
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wylie - [Child] of Thomas Wylie & Elizabeth
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Fazakerley - [Child] of Nicholas Fazakerley & Isabella
    Abode: Harrisons Hill
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Thomas - [Child] of Michael Thomas & Martha
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wignal - [Child] of Thomas Wignal & Ann
    Abode: Back London Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Ribble Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Vickers - [Child] of Daniel Vickers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Mary
    Abode: St Peters Square
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Oxendale - [Child] of William Oxendale & Jane
    Abode: St Peters Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles Wagstaff Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1837 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Donelley - [Child] of Joseph Donelley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1838, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1278755

Next Page of Baptisms for 1838

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home