|
The Church of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1828 - 1832
Baptisms for 1831
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1830
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Struthers - [Child] of William Struthers & Agnes
Abode: Park St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bray - [Child] of Richard Bray & Ellen
Abode: Back Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Bimson - [Child] of James Bimson & Jane
Abode: Mt. Pleasant
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Katherine
Abode: Avenham
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Oldham - [Child] of George Oldham & Ann
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Ellen
Abode: Dock St
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Hannah
Abode: Spring St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Isabella
Abode: Markland St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Ann
Abode: Patten St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Woodcock - [Child] of George Woodcock & Jane
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Walker Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Marianne
Abode: Rough yard
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Anthony Johnson & Eliza
Abode: Moor-lane
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Eliza
Abode: Friday St
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 31 Dec 1830 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Lucy
Abode: King St
Occupation: Reed maker
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Germaine - [Child] of Thomas Germaine & Agnes
Abode: Fylde St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Lucy
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of Jane Richardson
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Dressmaker
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Cottam - [Child] of Bartholomew Cottam & Mary
Abode: High St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Ann
Abode: Holden's Square
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Isabella
Abode: Heatly St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Wignall - [Child] of Joseph Wignall & Betty
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Vickers - [Child] of Simeon Vickers & Hannah
Abode: Hope St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 12 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Godbert - [Child] of Thomas Godbert & Ann
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
Abode: Leeming St
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Swain Kirkby - [Child] of William Kirkby & Jane
Abode: Market place
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Blackhurst - [Child] of Thomas Blackhurst & Agnes
Abode: Friar-gate
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Blackhurst - [Child] of Thomas Blackhurst & Agnes
Abode: Friar-gate
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Gorton - [Child] of William Gorton & Alice
Abode: Brindle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Raven Min. Of Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Speakman - [Child] of Thomas Speakman & Betsy
Abode: Dock St
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - [Child] of Edmund Booth & Jane
Abode: Lord St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Sarah
Abode: Dock St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Dorothy
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Ellen
Abode: George's Row
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen James - [Child] of John James & Jane
Abode: Cold-bath St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Jane
Abode: Albion St West
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Law - [Child] of James Law & Margaret
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Ann
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bridget Walton - [Child] of Margaret Walton
Abode: Hope St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Threlfall - [Child] of Elizabeth Threlfall
Abode: Dover St
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 21 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Lucy
Abode: King St
Occupation: Reed maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 21 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - [Child] of Bryan Lamb & Mary
Abode: Water St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 Dec 1830 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Betty
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Broughton - [Child] of James Broughton & Sarah
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 21 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Marginson - [Child] of Abraham Marginson & Betty
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Over-looker
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Chapman - [Child] of William Chapman & Sarah
Abode: Rose St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of Sarah Barker
Abode: Church St
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clitheroe - [Child] of John Clitheroe & Charlotte
Abode: High St
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hoskisson - [Child] of John Hoskisson & Elizabeth
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Woodward - [Child] of Luke Woodward & Mary
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Mary
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Holding - [Child] of Thomas Holding & Elizabeth
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Hones - [Child] of George Hones & Anne
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Sarah
Abode: Bengal Square
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Threlfall - [Child] of Richard Threlfall & Margaret
Abode: Market place
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hadwin - [Child] of Joseph Hadwin & Agnes
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Ann
Abode: Old Shambles
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Ann
Abode: Elizabeth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Mary
Abode: Cottam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Thomas Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Margaret
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Titus Alexander Bibby - [Child] of Edward Bibby & Charlotte
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Schoolmast.
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Margaret
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Alice
Abode: Back-lane
Occupation: Furrier
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bilsborough - [Child] of John Bilsborough & Margaret
Abode: Cross Street
Occupation: Corn-dealer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Dobson - [Child] of Richard Dobson & Ann
Abode: Old Cock-yard
Occupation: Horse-keeper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Moulding - [Child] of Thomas Moulding & Ann
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Cabinet-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Mary
Abode: High St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of Alice Sharples
Abode: Snow-hill
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Mary
Abode: Spring Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wareing - [Child] of Bridget Wareing
Abode: Dale St
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 31 Jan 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Jane
Abode: Nile St
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Robertson Saul - [Child] of John Saul & Margaret
Abode: High St
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Mary
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James John Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Ann
Abode: Turk's head Court
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Roe - [Child] of John Roe & Elizabeth
Abode: Saul St
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Hindsale - [Child] of John Hindsale & Margaret
Abode: Pole St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of Peter Pilkington & Betsy
Abode: Ribble St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgins - [Child] of James Hodgins & Jane
Abode: North Rd
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Charlotte
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dobson - [Child] of Geldert Dobson & Jane
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of Milcha Bradshaw
Abode: Scotland Rd
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Etherington - [Child] of Matthew Etherington & Ann
Abode: Mt. Pleasant
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rowley - [Child] of George Rowley & Amelia Jane
Abode: North Rd
Occupation: Coach-propr.
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Jane
Abode: Talbot St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jennings - [Child] of Bella Jennings
Abode: North Rd
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jarvis - [Child] of Elizabeth Jarvis
Abode: Pearson's Row
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of Lawrence Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: S. Georg's Ch. Yd.
Occupation: Bookeeper
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of John William Richard Wilson, Esquire & Lucy
Abode: Fishergate Lane
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Parker Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Nixon & Frances
Abode: West End
Occupation: Commerl. Traveller
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Frances
Abode: Ann St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Ellen
Abode: Park-lane
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gillespie - [Child] of William Gillespie & Sarah
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey & Ellen
Abode: S. John ST
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Elizabeth
Abode: Wood St
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Quittington Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Mary Ann
Abode: Lord St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Tyson Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Jane
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Jane
Abode: Wood St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Young - [Child] of Alexander Young & Martha
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Ann
Abode: Avenham lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Elliot - [Child] of George Elliot & Elizabeth
Abode: Heatly St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Willesey - [Child] of Thomas Willesey & Ann
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Butler - [Child] of Joseph Butler & Ann
Abode: Sill's court
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles King - [Child] of Elizabeth King
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Mary
Abode: Union St
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Elizabeth
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Cragg - [Child] of Ann Cragg, Spinster
Abode: Heatly St
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Kingsley - [Child] of John Kingsley & Jane
Abode: Bowram St
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Elizabeth
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Maria
Abode: Swarbrick Sq.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of the late Hugh Holden & Ann
Abode: Mt. Pleasant
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Grace
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Byers - [Child] of Elizabeth Byers
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Rowcliffe - [Child] of Robert Rowcliffe & Sarah
Abode: Pole St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Priscilla Schollick - [Child] of Henry Schollick & Ellen
Abode: Moor-lane
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pearson - [Child] of Isaac Pearson & Mary
Abode: Oak St
Occupation: Shoemakr.
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dodgen - [Child] of William Dodgen & Jane
Abode: Cotton Court
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann
Abode: New-hall lane
Occupation: Over-looker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Goodyer - [Child] of Joseph Goodyer & Ann
Abode: Water-lane-end
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Longton - [Child] of James Longton & Ann
Abode: Ribbleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bedworth - [Child] of James Bedworth & Katherine
Abode: Pleast. St
Occupation: Brass-founder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Mary
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Mary
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Jane
Abode: Marsh-lane
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Katherine
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Mary
Abode: Bow-lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Elizabeth
Abode: Fulwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Margaret
Abode: Rigby Court
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Beesley - [Child] of William Beesley & Sarah
Abode: Green-Bower Nursery
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Eamer - [Child] of John Eamer & Grace
Abode: S. John's Place
Occupation: Hop-merchant
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Hannah
Abode: Dover St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Park
Occupation: Retail Brewer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Dagger - [Child] of Richard Dagger & Alice
Abode: Water-lane-end
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Clark - [Child] of George Clark & Alice
Abode: Spring-gardens
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Birkett - [Child] of George Birkett & Miriam
Abode: High St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Nunn Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Mary
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Staniforth - [Child] of James Staniforth & Margaret
Abode: Leeming St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Grace
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Jane
Abode: Snowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Southward - [Child] of Jane Southward
Abode: Samlesbury
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Masser - [Child] of Thomas Masser & Alice
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bell - [Child] of Uzziah Bell & Elizabeth
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Union St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Margaret
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: George's St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Ellen
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anna Constantine - [Child] of William Constantine & Mary
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Ann
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of Elizabeth Spencer
Abode: Wood St
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Margaret
Abode: Alfred St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Bulman - [Child] of Jonathan Bulman & Anne
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Elizabeth
Abode: Main-spit wiend
Occupation: Brush-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Mary
Abode: Hope St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Kilner - [Child] of Edmund Kilner & Ann
Abode: Patten St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Baker - [Child] of Alexander Baker & Ann
Abode: Park-lane
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Calvert - [Child] of Ann Calvert
Abode: Fox St
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Lydia
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Whaley - [Child] of Michael Whaley & Marjery
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Shoemakr.
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Elizabeth
Abode: Hope St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dixon Douglas - [Child] of James Douglas & Mary
Abode: Wilfred St
Occupation: Book-binder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of Matthew Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Vicar St
Occupation: Excise-officer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Grice - [Child] of Thomas Grice & Sarah
Abode: Singleton Row
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Elizabeth
Abode: Back-lane
Occupation: Chimney-sweeper
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Jane
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Woodburn - [Child] of William Woodburn & Elizabeth
Abode: Friar-gate
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Mary
Abode: Cotton Court
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert McGowan - [Child] of Samuel McGowan & Mary
Abode: Cross Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Agnes
Abode: Hope St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - [Child] of Richard Heaton & Mary
Abode: Patten St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Mary
Abode: Syke-hill
Occupation: Roller-coverer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butcher - [Child] of Thomas Butcher & Bella
Abode: Back-lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Margaret
Abode: Fylde Rd.
Occupation: Ship-carpenter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Breakell - [Child] of William Breakell & Sarah
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Watkinson - [Child] of Benjamin Watkinson & Mary
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Shop-keeper
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Agnes
Abode: Rose St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Eleanor
Abode: Jordan St
Occupation: Coal-merchant
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - [Child] of Dorothy Slater
Abode: Hill St
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Skip-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: New-hall lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Ann
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Engine-tenter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Benson - [Child] of Edward Benson & Margaret
Abode: Pole St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Alice
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Casson - [Child] of Robert Casson & Agnes
Abode: Spring St
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Mary
Abode: Guy's Row
Occupation: Domestic-servant
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Ellen
Abode: Spring-gardens
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Thomasin
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Hannah
Abode: Foster Square
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hatch - [Child] of Sarah Hatch
Abode: Oak St
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Kell - [Child] of Robert Kell & Eliza
Abode: Alfred St
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kell - [Child] of Robert Kell & Eliza
Abode: Alfred St
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Maria
Abode: Ann St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Eccles - [Child] of Bartholomew Eccles & Mary
Abode: Park-lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Mary
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jeremiah Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Mary
Abode: New Preston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Ellen
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Lucy
Abode: Fylde St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Burrow - [Child] of William Burrow & Agnes
Abode: Green St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Lodge - [Child] of Leonard Lodge & Hannah
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Smalley - [Child] of William Smalley & Ellen
Abode: Bow-lane
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Marquis - [Child] of Robert Marquis & Jane
Abode: Oak St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Rachel
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hollinghurst - [Child] of Thomas Hollinghurst & Ann
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walton - [Child] of Richard Walton & Jane
Abode: Vicar St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Poulton - [Child] of William Poulton & Jane
Abode: Savoy St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Salthouse - [Child] of Edward Salthouse & Ellen
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Beetham - [Child] of John Beetham & Margaret
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Higginson - [Child] of Joshua Higginson & Mary
Abode: Blaylock St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Caterall - [Child] of Peter Caterall & Jane
Abode: Winckley Sq.
Occupation: Attorney at law
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Agnes
Abode: Marsh lane
Occupation: Beer-seller
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Parker - [Child] of Hugh Parker & Mary
Abode: Dock St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Entwistle - [Child] of Isaac Entwistle & Mary
Abode: Hope St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 5 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Margaret
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Mil-wright
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Dock St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Jane
Abode: Fylde Rd.
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Hayes & Margaret
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Baines - [Child] of Mary Baines
Abode: Wood-plumpton
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Joblain - [Child] of Joseph Joblain & Ellen
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Jane
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Pools - [Child] of John Pools & Elizabeth
Abode: Holden St
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Matthew Harrison & Mary
Abode: Harrison's Hill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ewen Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Lucy
Abode: Red Cross St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 1 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Elizabeth
Abode: Bk. King St
Occupation: Reed maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Busby - [Child] of William Busby & Jane
Abode: Vicar St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Astley - [Child] of James Astley & Ellen
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Jane
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Foxcroft - [Child] of James Foxcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Hope St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Smalley - [Child] of Andrew Smalley & Mary
Abode: High St
Occupation: Engine-Tenter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
Abode: Newton St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dunkley - [Child] of George Dunkley & Hannah
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tilley - [Child] of George Tilley & Mary
Abode: Bk.Canal St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gradwell - [Child] of Elizabeth Gradwell
Abode: Newton St
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Warbrick - [Child] of John Warbrick & Jane
Abode: Bk Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Mary
Abode: Snow-hill
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Atkinson John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
Abode: John St
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bateson - [Child] of Richard Bateson & Hannah
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Barral - [Child] of Elizabeth Barral
Abode: Walton
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Sinfield - [Child] of Thomas Sinfield & Ann
Abode: Avenham Rd
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - [Child] of Michael Thomas & Martha
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Catherine
Abode: Hodging's yard
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Elizabeth
Abode: Tithe-barn St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Susan
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert William Woodhouse - [Child] of Richard Woodhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: North-Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Jolley - [Child] of William Jolley & Ellen
Abode: High St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miles Oddie - [Child] of James Oddie & Bella
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Agnes
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hullock - [Child] of Robert Hullock & Elizabeth
Abode: Riley St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Dobson - [Child] of Betsy Dobson
Abode: Hope St
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldgrave - [Child] of William Oldgrave & Catherine
Abode: Rose St
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 5 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of Robert Dewhurst & Margaret
Abode: King St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Breakell - [Child] of John Breakell & Mary
Abode: Mount St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Cartmel - [Child] of Richard Cartmel & Margaret
Abode: High St
Occupation: Furcutter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Durham - [Child] of Charles Durham & Elizabeth
Abode: Albion St west
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hawarden - [Child] of James Hawarden & Alice
Abode: Marsh-lane
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Simpson - [Child] of Jonathan Simpson & Ann
Abode: Lune St
Occupation: Watch-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Pembroke Place
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Margaret
Abode: Hope St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of Ellen Parkinson
Abode: Fylde Rd.
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Dyson - [Child] of Robert Dyson & Christiana
Abode: Park-lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Ellen
Abode: Oak St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Whitehead & Elizabeth
Abode: Ratcliff St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Lonsdale - [Child] of John Hoghton Lonsdale & Margaret
Abode: Old-Church Yd
Occupation: Tea-dealer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Myerscough - [Child] of Ann Myerscough
Abode: Brow-Square
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Hardman - [Child] of Sarah Hardman
Abode: Bengal Sq
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Wiggins - [Child] of Hays Wiggins & Ann
Abode: Woodcock's yd
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Ann
Abode: Brow-Square
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moy - [Child] of Thomas Moy & Agnes
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Mary
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Ellen
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Alston - [Child] of Richard Alston & Agnes
Abode: Fulwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by Rd. Grainger
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Betty
Abode: North St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robinson Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Margaret
Abode: Lune St
Occupation: Corn-merchant
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 15 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hopkinson - [Child] of James Hopkinson & Jane
Abode: New-Preston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 15 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Becket Salter - [Child] of Robert Salter & Susanna
Abode: Shepherd St
Occupation: Hair-dresser
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 15 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Nancy
Abode: North-Road
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Margaret
Abode: Chapel Yard
Occupation: Brick-setter
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Salts - [Child] of Thomas Salts & Alice
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bell - [Child] of Henry Bell & Jane
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Rudd - [Child] of Philip Rudd & Elizabeth
Abode: Park lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Jane
Abode: High St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Anderson - [Child] of Richard Anderson, deceased & Elizabeth
Abode: Shepherd St
Occupation: Silversmith
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Agnes
Abode: Birk St
Occupation: Boat-man ?
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Ann
Abode: King St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Mar 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Jenkinson - [Child] of Richard Jenkinson & Mary
Abode: Hope St
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 1 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Tipping - [Child] of Rachel Tipping
Abode: Pitt St
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of Mary Whittle
Abode: Tithe-barn St
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 5 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Eliza
Abode: Warwick St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Betty
Abode: Red Cross St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Stephen Robinson & Ann
Abode: Alfred St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Rasbottam - [Child] of Thomas Rasbottam & Kitty
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rowstorn - [Child] of Thomas Rowstorn & late Ann
Abode: Bk. Kirkham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Brakely - [Child] of Thomas Brakely & Mary
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Nanny
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Inn-Keeper
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Alice
Abode: Water St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 21 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carter - Twin of Edmund Carter & Ann
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 21 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Carter - Twin of Edmund Carter & Ann
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - [Child] of Daniel Cottam Lyon & Deborah
Abode: Mount St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hothersall - [Child] of Robert Hothersall & Elizabeth
Abode: Grimsargh
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
Abode: Elizabeth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of Sarah Whittle
Abode: William St
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Molineux - [Child] of Henry Molineux & Harriet
Abode: Back Bishopsgate
Occupation: Tin-man
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Scott - [Child] of David Scott & Mary
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Dover - [Child] of Thomas Dover & Betty
Abode: King St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hogget - [Child] of Nathan Hogget & Sarah
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Bailiff
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: George St
Occupation: Card-maker
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Palmer - [Child] of Richard Palmer & Mary
Abode: Holden Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scowcroft - [Child] of John Scowcroft & Betty
Abode: North St
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Higginson - [Child] of Richard Higginson & Jane
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Day - [Child] of Thomas Day & Ellen
Abode: Vauxhall road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Jane
Abode: Nile St
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Corner - [Child] of Richard Corner & Betty
Abode: Wood St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Ferguson - [Child] of John Ferguson & Mary
Abode: Avenham road
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Ellen
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Shop-keeper
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Hall Clenning - [Child] of John Clenning & Isabella
Abode: Bull Yard
Occupation: Inn-Keeper
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Margaret
Abode: Singleton row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunbivan - [Child] of Thomas Dunbivan & Margaret
Abode: Union St
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised by: J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
Abode: Moor-lane
Occupation: Carder
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
Abode: Moor-lane
Occupation: Carder
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Cook - [Child] of Alice Cook
Abode: Albert St
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Lazziway - [Child] of William Lazziway & Mary
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Grace
Abode: Sedgwick St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Lunt - [Child] of James Lunt & Susanna
Abode: Spring-gardens
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: North St
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Isabella
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wardley - [Child] of Joshua Wardley & Elizabeth
Abode: Mount St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Colston - [Child] of John Colston & Ann
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Beesley - [Child] of George Beesley & Martha
Abode: Friday St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fazakerly - [Child] of John Fazakerly & Ruth
Abode: Savage Court
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ellen
Abode: Avenham Road
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennett Fitchie - [Child] of David Fitchie & Mary
Abode: Dover St
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Metcalfe - [Child] of John Metcalfe & Elizabeth
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Savage Hedge - [Child] of John Hedge & Jane
Abode: Union St
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Ellen
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Ann
Abode: Fylde St
Occupation: Molder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Amy
Abode: Spring St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Holland - [Child] of David Holland & Elizabeth
Abode: Percy St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Jane
Abode: Chadwick's orchard
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dent Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Dent Clayton & Sarah
Abode: Gt. Shaw St
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Craig - [Child] of late Mary Craig
Abode: Appleton's Row
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Ann
Abode: Shambles
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Randles - [Child] of Joseph Randles & Elizabeth
Abode: Garden St
Occupation: Exciseman
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Adams - [Child] of John Adams & Alice
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Heaton - [Child] of Richard Heaton & Ann
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Sarah
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Higgins - [Child] of Thomas Higgins & Margaret
Abode: Syke Hill
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Scollick - [Child] of John Scollick & Elizabeth
Abode: Appleton's Row
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Bella
Abode: Back-lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Middlebrook - [Child] of John Middlebrook & Ann
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Blksmith
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Fazakerly - [Child] of Nicholas Fazakerly & Ellen
Abode: Shambles
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Hamer - [Child] of Samuel Hamer & Rachel
Abode: Marsh-lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Morley - [Child] of Richard Morley & Elizabeth
Abode: Snow-hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Hartley - [Child] of Daniel Hartley & Mina
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Woodruffe - [Child] of James Woodruffe & Ann
Abode: Charlotte St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Betty
Abode: Singleton's Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Ann
Abode: Patten St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Harper - [Child] of William Harper & Ellen
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Salisbury - [Child] of James Salisbury & Margaret
Abode: Bishop's gate
Occupation: Chair-maker
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Ellathorne - [Child] of Abraham Ellathorne & Lucy
Abode: Nile St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Abraham Ellathorne - [Child] of Abraham Ellathorne & Lucy
Abode: Nile St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Ann
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Wignall - [Child] of Henry Wignall & Jane
Abode: Dock St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Mary
Abode: Lambert's Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Wallbank - [Child] of Elizabeth Wallbank
Abode: Holding's Yard
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitson - [Child] of George Hewitson & Frances
Abode: Percy St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Chapel Yd
Occupation: Bookeeper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Ann
Abode: King St
Occupation: Horse-keeper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jane
Abode: Rose St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Alice
Abode: Ribbleton lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
Abode: Lowr. Pitt St
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Carr Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Ann Carr
Abode: Dover St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Breakell - [Child] of William Breakell & Sarah
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Maria Cockayne - [Child] of Benjamin Cockayne & Mary
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Metcalfe - [Child] of David Metcalfe & Mary
Abode: Savoy St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Alice
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Elizabeth
Abode: High St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: Lowr. Pitt St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Leatherland - [Child] of George Leatherland & Sarah
Abode: William St
Occupation: Reed maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John White - [Child] of Joseph White & Susanna
Abode: High St
Occupation: Chair-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Ann
Abode: Bowram St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Mary
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
Abode: Vicar St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Elizabeth
Abode: Caton St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Ellen
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Malster
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fisher Booth - [Child] of Lawrence Booth & Mary
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Joseph Porter & Sarah
Abode: Starch houses
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Clemmy - [Child] of William Clemmy & Sarah
Abode: Cock Yd
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Amelia
Abode: Spital's Moss
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ann
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Sharrock - [Child] of Ralph Sharrock & Agnes
Abode: Peter St New Preston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hull - [Child] of Joseph Hull & Jane
Abode: Caterall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Jane
Abode: Fulwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Dickenson Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Elizabeth
Abode: Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Infant-Schoolmaster
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Elizabeth
Abode: Shepherd St
Occupation: Coach-Smith
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of Ann Parkinson
Abode: Marsh-lane
Baptised by: certified by W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Apr 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of Ann Davies
Abode: Bolton St
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Moore - [Child] of Alexander Moore & Elizabeth
Abode: Fylde Rd.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Ridler - [Child] of Mary Ridler
Abode: Moudlands
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 31 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Elizabeth
Abode: Elizabeth St New Preston
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Speekman - [Child] of Jonathan Speekman & Mary
Abode: Alfred St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Collinson - [Child] of Christopher Collinson & Mary
Abode: Fylde road
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Sarah
Abode: Spring St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Sarah
Abode: Spring St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Salthouse - [Child] of Thomas Salthouse & Emma
Abode: Great Avenham St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Frimson - [Child] of Nancy Frimson, Spinster
Abode: Soapery
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bilsborough - [Child] of Christopher Bilsborough & Sarah
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: File cutter
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza McCormack - [Child] of James McCormack & Elizabeth
Abode: Hill St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Swarbrick's yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ormerod - [Child] of James Ormerod & Molly
Abode: Willow St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Margaret
Abode: Shambles
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Bamford - [Child] of William Bamford & Sarah
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Black & White smith
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Margaret
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Horse-keeper
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Jane
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Betty
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Clay Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Askew - [Child] of John Askew & Mary
Abode: Fleet St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Ellen
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson - [Child] of Bradshaw Hodgkinson & Alice
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Betty
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Martha
Abode: Moor-lane
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Sarah
Abode: William St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walter Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Elizabeth
Abode: Butler St
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hankinson - [Child] of John Hankinson & Ellen
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Malster
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Mary
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson, Gentleman & Charlotte
Abode: Spring Cottage
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goodwill - [Child] of James Goodwill & Mary
Abode: Park St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of George Green & Ann
Abode: Bk. Canal St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Bateson - [Child] of Thomas Bateson & Ann
Abode: Bk. Canal St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Starkie Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Margaret
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Mary
Abode: Pole St
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Amy
Abode: Bolton Court
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Aspen - [Child] of John Aspen & Fanny
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 21 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Grundy - [Child] of Isaac Grundy & Sarah
Abode: Market place
Occupation: Carpet-manufacturer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wignall - [Child] of James Wignall & Ann
Abode: Hope St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: certified by R. Barker
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Lang - [Child] of John Lang & Margaret
Abode: Bow lane
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Margaret
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Carlyle - [Child] of Robert Carlyle & Alice
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 31 May 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walter - [Child] of Richard Walter & Bella
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jeffery Hodskinson - [Child] of Adam Hodskinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Singleton Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Fylde Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Garstang - [Child] of Thomas Garstang & Elizabeth
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Elizabeth
Abode: High St
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Ann
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Hewitson - [Child] of John Hewitson & Jane
Abode: Dover St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Jane
Abode: Marsh lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Roark - [Child] of Henry Roark & Alice
Abode: Seed St
Occupation: Flax-dresser
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Holmes - [Child] of Robert Holmes & Mary
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miles Hodgin - [Child] of Miles Hodgin & Hannah
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Oak St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Anne
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Iddon - [Child] of Robert Iddon & Ann
Abode: Min-spit wiend
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 1 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Anderson - [Child] of Lot Anderson & Harriet
Abode: King St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Elizabeth
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Alice
Abode: New-hall lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Jun 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Rocliffe - [Child] of Alice Rocliffe
Abode: Clark Yard
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Alice
Abode: Green St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Alice
Abode: North Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah
Abode: Dover St
Occupation: Silversmith
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunbevan - [Child] of Thomas Dunbevan & Margaret
Abode: Union St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Jane
Abode: Simpson
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Jane
Abode: Simpson
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Mary
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Sharples - [Child] of Edward Sharples & Jane
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Ann
Abode: George's St
Occupation: Brick-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of Jonathan Gregson & Jenny
Abode: Wood St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Stone - [Child] of Edward Stone & Mary
Abode: Winckley Place
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Wayte - [Child] of Thomas Wayte & Jane
Abode: South meadw. Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Nancy
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Tin-plate worker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Leeming - [Child] of George Leeming & Jane
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mercer - [Child] of Edward Mercer & Alice
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Margaret
Abode: Feeble St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of Richard Whalley & Bella
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Trail-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Maddock - [Child] of John Maddock & Elizabeth
Abode: Bk. Kirkham St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Maddock - [Child] of John Maddock & Elizabeth
Abode: Bk. Kirkham St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Ann
Abode: Newton St
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hornby - [Child] of Samuel Hornby & Elizabeth
Abode: George's St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Newsham - [Child] of Peter Newsham & Ann
Abode: Spring gardens
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Blamire - [Child] of William Blamire & Jane
Abode: Spring gardens
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Fazakerly - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerly & Alice
Abode: Moor-lane
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 15 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William King - [Child] of Henry King & Ann
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 15 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Princes St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 15 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Betty
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Margaret
Abode: Seed St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Faulkner - [Child] of James Faulkner & Alice
Abode: High St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Sarah
Abode: Boltons Court
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Winstanley - [Child] of Samuel Winstanley & Hannah
Abode: Houlden's Sq
Occupation: Cork-cutter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Agnes
Abode: Marsh-lane
Occupation: Retail-Brewer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Agnes
Abode: Moor-lane
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Wignall - [Child] of Richard Wignall & Jane
Abode: Water-lane-end
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Worthington - [Child] of Richard Worthington & Ellen
Abode: Ribble Bridge
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1818
Abode: Albion St
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Ann
Abode: Albion St
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hodson - [Child] of Robert Hodson & Dorothy
Abode: Rose St
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Waring - [Child] of James Waring & Mary
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Pot-seller
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Singleton - [Child] of Joseph Singleton & Jane
Abode: Marsh lane
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Jane
Abode: Percy St
Occupation: Over-looker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Ellen
Abode: Caton St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Mary
Abode: Union St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wharton - [Child] of Richard Wharton & Jane
Abode: Three-tuns yard
Occupation: Mechc.
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Erskine - [Child] of Leonard Erskine & Margaret
Abode: Albion St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Ellen
Abode: Park lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scholfield - [Child] of Benjamin Scholfield & Jane Harriet
Abode: Anchor Wiend
Occupation: Hair-dresser
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Snow-hill
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Pateson - [Child] of John Pateson & Mary
Abode: Spring-gardens
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: certified by R. Barker
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Margaret
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 29 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Ann
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Place - [Child] of John Place & Margaret
Abode: Rose St
Occupation: Horse-keeper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton, deceased & Isabel
Abode: Willow St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Charlotte
Abode: Syke Hill
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Hannah
Abode: Park
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of Richard Simpson & Mary
Abode: Park-lane
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Stalker - [Child] of William Stalker & Margaret
Abode: Nile St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hoole - [Child] of William Hoole & Ann
Abode: Moor-lane
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 5 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Agnes
Abode: S. John St
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 5 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hugginson - [Child] of Elizabeth Jane Hugginson
Abode: Pitt St
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 5 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Cockayne - [Child] of William Cockayne & Frances
Abode: Penwortham
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 5 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Raby - [Child] of John Raby & Susanna
Abode: High St
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Saul - [Child] of William Saul & Elizabeth
Abode: Paradise St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Elizabeth
Abode: Park lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Isabella
Abode: Scotland Rd
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grey - [Child] of David Grey & Esther
Abode: Singleton's Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Alice
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sowerby - [Child] of Thomas Sowerby & Mary
Abode: Mellings Court
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Mary
Abode: High St
Occupation: Retail Brewer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - [Child] of Richard Unsworth & Margaret
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Saul - [Child] of William Saul & Elizabeth
Abode: Paradise St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Jane
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 12 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Billington - [Child] of Leonard Billington & Nancy
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Spirit-mercht.
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 12 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Cragg - [Child] of Thomas Cragg & Isabella
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 12 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gardner - [Child] of Edmund Gardner & Harriet
Abode: Walton St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 12 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Elizabeth
Abode: Nh. Road
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Marjery Woods
Abode: Bengal Sq
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Jane
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cowell - [Child] of George Cowell & Mary
Abode: Snow-hill
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Elizabeth
Abode: Ribbleton Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George William Parkinson - [Child] of Isabella Parkinson
Abode: Stanley St
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Smalley - [Child] of Robert Smalley & Margaret
Abode: Water-lane-end
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Lewthwaite - [Child] of Philip Lewthwaite & Elizabeth
Abode: H. Of Correction
Occupation: Turnkey
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Thomas Spencer - [Child] of Peter Spencer & Mary
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Knight - [Child] of Thomas Knight & Jane
Abode: Scotland Rd
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Burnett Farrer - [Child] of John Farrer & Ellen
Abode: Marsh-lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Moss - [Child] of Hugh Moss & Mary
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dearden - [Child] of George Dearden & Sarah
Abode: Fylde Rd.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Augusta Raven - [Child] of Thomas Raven & Susanna
Abode: Albin bank
Occupation: Minister of Trinity Church
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary
Abode: Simpson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hawkins - [Child] of John Hawkins & Ellen
Abode: Cross St
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Penwortham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Rhodes - [Child] of Richard Rhodes & Ellen
Abode: Thomas St New Preston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Crook Farnworth - [Child] of Henry Farnworth & Betsy
Abode: Market place
Occupation: Hair-dresser
Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Sergeant - [Child] of Margaret Sergeant
Abode: New hall lane
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth France - [Child] of John France & Ann
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Herd Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Agnes
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Shop-keeper
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
Abode: High St
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Naomi Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Ann
Abode: Bow lane
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Beardsworth - [Child] of Joseph Beardsworth & Alice
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonas Gregg - [Child] of William Gregg & Ellen
Abode: Rose St
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Laycock - [Child] of Margaret Laycock
Abode: Paradise St
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Alice
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Mount pleasant
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. Clay
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Waring - [Child] of Ann Waring
Abode: Church St
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Mary
Abode: Sionhill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Eleanor
Abode: Vicar St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Stocks - [Child] of Samuel Stocks & Ann
Abode: Vauxhall road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Silvester Harrison & Ann
Abode: Ribble Bdge
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - [Child] of Henry Ingham & Susan
Abode: Bamber Bdge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Maria
Abode: Green St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of William Green & Ann
Abode: Preston Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Isabel
Abode: Library St
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bramwell - [Child] of John Bramwell & Agnes
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Woodcock - [Child] of William Woodcock & Margaret
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Munro - [Child] of Andrew Munro & Betty
Abode: Kirkham St
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Baxendale - [Child] of William Baxendale & Margaret
Abode: Soapery
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pennington - [Child] of Miles Pennington & Margaret
Abode: Fylde road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Jul 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Skirrow - [Child] of William Skirrow & Ellen
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Quick - [Child] of John Quick & Ann
Abode: Snow-hill
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Middleton - [Child] of Richard Middleton & Betsy
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Durham - [Child] of George Durham & Mary
Abode: Hope St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ashby - [Child] of Thomas Ashby & Jane
Abode: St. Ann St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Garner - [Child] of Lawrence Garner & Margaret
Abode: Saul St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Giles Townsend - [Child] of Thomas Townsend & Mary
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Fishwick - [Child] of Charles Fishwick & Ellen
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 31 Aug 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Mary
Abode: Water lane
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Mary
Abode: Bread St New Preston
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - [Child] of James Thornley & Margaret
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Inn-Keeper
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Blackwood - [Child] of Robert Blackwood & Maria
Abode: Dover St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of John Green & Ann
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Fur-cutter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Hoskisson - [Child] of Catherine Hoskisson
Abode: Tithe-barn St
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wallis - [Child] of Henry Wallis & Ann
Abode: Old-Cock yd
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Christiana
Abode: Friday St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Raby - [Child] of John Raby & Rebecca
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - [Child] of Daniel Chapman & Isabella
Abode: Cotton Court
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Ann
Abode: Tithe-barn St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Rd
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Isaac Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Main-spit wiend
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - [Child] of Sarah Lamb
Abode: Queen St
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Moss - [Child] of Samuel Moss & Ann
Abode: Bk. Park St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Mary
Abode: Old-Cock yd
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Coulthard - [Child] of Joseph Coulthard & Ann
Abode: Albion St West
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Jane
Abode: Friday St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Barbara
Abode: Red Cross St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Agnes
Abode: Heatley St
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Jane
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Shuttleworth - [Child] of Thomas Starkie Shuttleworth, Esquire & Mary Ann
Abode: Ribblesdale Place
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Shuttleworth - [Child] of Thomas Starkie Shuttleworth, Esquire & Mary Ann
Abode: Ribblesdale Place
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Crossley - [Child] of John Crossley & Elizabeth
Abode: High St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fancourt - [Child] of Jane Fancourt
Abode: Bishop-Gate
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Loftus - [Child] of Thomas Loftus & Mary
Abode: Blaylock St
Occupation: Lamp-lighter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Slatter - [Child] of Thomas Slatter & Mary
Abode: Spring-gardens
Occupation: Coach-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hodgkinson - [Child] of Rowland Hodgkinson & Peggy
Abode: Paradise St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 12 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Cornwall - [Child] of William Cornwall & Margaret
Abode: Mt. Pleasant
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by W. Browne
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Mary Porter
Abode: Paley's House
Baptised by: certified by W. Browne
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bland - [Child] of Thomas Bland & Sarah
Abode: Grimshaw St
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Nancy
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Williamson - [Child] of Isaac Williamson & Jane
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - [Child] of Charles Sutcliffe & Eliza
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Elizabeth
Abode: Spring-gardens
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Elizabeth
Abode: Bk. Canal St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Park St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Clinning - [Child] of George Clinning & Eleanor
Abode: Church yd
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Margaret
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Margaret
Abode: Seed St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Patience Rawlinson - [Child] of Peter Rawlinson & Hannah
Abode: Bk. Canal St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Mary
Abode: Fylde Rd.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: certified by John Owen
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Bromley - [Child] of Stanley Bromley & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Ann
Abode: Percy St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Mary
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 21 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Paley - [Child] of John Paley & Emily
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Corless - [Child] of Roger Corless & Elizabeth
Abode: Market place
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Mary
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bridget Ann Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson, Gentleman & Mary
Abode: Stanley Terrace
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Grace
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge-lane
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Heatley St
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Ann
Abode: Spring gardens
Occupation: Brush-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Elizabeth
Abode: Fisher-gate
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adelaide Amelia Warren - [Child] of Robert Warren & Jane
Abode: Hopwood St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Emmett - [Child] of Charles Emmett & Elizabeth
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Miller - [Child] of Edward Miller & Mary
Abode: Cotton Court
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 26 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Roughledge - [Child] of Thomas Roughledge & Jane
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Caterall - [Child] of John Caterall & Elizabeth
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Caterall - [Child] of John Caterall & Elizabeth
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Mary
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Ellen
Abode: Friday St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Esther
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Iron-monger
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tongue Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Catherine
Abode: Cannon St
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Grime - [Child] of Francis Grime & Jane
Abode: Molineux Square
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Elizabeth
Abode: High St
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Corless - [Child] of Thomas Corless & Ellen
Abode: Walton-le-dale
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Brown - [Child] of Christopher Brown & Grace
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kearns - [Child] of Malcom Kearns & Elizabeth
Abode: Wellington St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Jump - [Child] of Thomas Jump & Ann
Abode: New Cock
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Mary
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Collins - [Child] of James Collins & Margaret
Abode: High St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cartmel - [Child] of Henry Cartmel & Ellen
Abode: Old-Cock yd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Casson - [Child] of John Casson & Mary
Abode: Market place
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Jane
Abode: Marsh lane
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dallas - [Child] of John Dallas & Mary
Abode: North road
Occupation: Coach maker
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Hannah
Abode: Bolton St
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Ann
Abode: Frederick St New Preston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of Ann Parkinson
Abode: Friday St
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Sep 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Threlford - [Child] of Thomas Threlford & Margaret
Abode: Rigby's Court
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: certified by W. Browne
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hoggett - [Child] of John Hoggett & Ellen
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: certified by W. Browne
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Jane
Abode: Percy St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 5 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catherine
Abode: Blue-bell Yard
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of Jacob Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by W. Browne
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Ruth
Abode: Savoy St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Amy
Abode: New Preston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ford - [Child] of Joseph Ford & Jane
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Ship-carpenter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Dawson - [Child] of Edward Dawson & Nancy
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of George Clayton & Ann
Abode: Dover St
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Margaret
Abode: Woodcock yd
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Alice
Abode: New Preston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jane
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Mary
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Walton St
Occupation: Brush-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Lea
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
Abode: Shambles
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Potter - [Child] of Richard Potter & Ann
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Elizabeth
Abode: Tithe-barn St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Elizabeth
Abode: George's St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Rachel
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: certified by P. Fraser
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Morley - [Child] of Robert Morley & Mary
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: certified by P. Fraser
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Vernon - [Child] of William Vernon & Mary
Abode: King St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 12 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Mary
Abode: Newton St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 12 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Margaret
Abode: Rose St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 12 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
Abode: Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Mary
Abode: Whittaker Row
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gillatt - [Child] of William Gillatt & Jane
Abode: Oak St
Occupation: Reed-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Sarah
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 10 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Gornall - [Child] of John Gornall & Sarah
Abode: Savoy St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: certified by W. Browne
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 15 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Ann
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wignall - [Child] of Samuel Wignall & Mary
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Chair-maker
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Redmain - [Child] of Francis Redmain & Margaret
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Higham - [Child] of Robert Higham & Ellen
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Martha
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of Samuel Derbyshire & Mary
Abode: Park lane
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ormerod - [Child] of Thomas Ormerod & Martha
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Thread maker
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Jane
Abode: Bishops gate
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Rankin Snagg - [Child] of Richard Snagg & Isabella
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Margaret
Abode: Elston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 21 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jolly - [Child] of James Jolly & Alice
Abode: Water St
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Godkin - [Child] of Joseph Godkin & Esther
Abode: Wootton St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bamforth - [Child] of Charles Bamforth & Ann
Abode: Pleast. St
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Worthington - [Child] of Richard Worthington & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adolphus John Dixon - [Child] of Henry Dixon & Mary
Abode: Blk. Horse yd
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of Henry Dixon & Mary
Abode: Blk. Horse yd
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Ann
Abode: Park-lane
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Ann
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: High Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of late Thomas Blackburn, deceased & Ann
Abode: Union St
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brunt Crankshaw - [Child] of Richard Crankshaw & Frances
Abode: Moor lane
Occupation: Thread maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Martha Thompson - [Child] of Margaret Thompson
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Miles Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Mt. Pleasant
Occupation: Flax-dresser
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Singleton - [Child] of James Singleton & Alice
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 17 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forrest - [Child] of Peter Forrest & Elizabeth
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by W. Browne
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of Robert Moss & Hannah
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - [Child] of James Stephenson Johnson & Anne Ellen
Abode: Avenham Colonade
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: Old-Cock yd
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gawen Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Ellen
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Gornall - [Child] of James Gornall & Mary
Abode: Birch St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dilworth - [Child] of Thomas Dilworth & Alice
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Walmsley - [Child] of Edward Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Gradwell's Row
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Michel - [Child] of Joseph Michel & Margaret
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Southport - [Child] of John Southport & Ann
Abode: Ann St N.P.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Haydock - [Child] of James Haydock & Elizabeth
Abode: Peter St N.P.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Elizabeth
Abode: Marsh lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Richard Spencer Edington - [Child] of John Edington & Jane
Abode: Snow-hill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Isabella
Abode: Mount St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pratt - [Child] of George Pratt & Margaret
Abode: Fylde St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 31 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Newsham - [Child] of Thomas Newsham & Elizabeth
Abode: Gt. George St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Eastham - [Child] of Nathan Eastham & Margaret
Abode: Beasly St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: certified by W. Browne
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Jane
Abode: Ribbledale place
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Bilson - [Child] of Thomas Bilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Hill St
Occupation: Tinplate worker
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Allan Lancaster Vone - [Child] of John Vone & Mary
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Frederick Cragg - [Child] of James Cragg & Ellen
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fazakerly - [Child] of Richard Fazakerly & Dorothy
Abode: High St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rishton - [Child] of Henry Rishton & Betty
Born: 16 Nov 1811
Abode: Tithe-barn St
Occupation: Shop-keeper
Notes: Born as I am informed and believe 16 Nov 1811
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - [Child] of Henry Rishton & Betty
Born: 22 Jan 1820
Abode: Tithe-barn St
Occupation: Shop-keeper
Notes: Born as I am informed and believe 22 Jan 1820
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Rishton - [Child] of Henry Rishton & Betty
Born: 3 Aug 1823
Abode: Tithe-barn St
Occupation: Shop-keeper
Notes: Born as I am informed and believe 3 Aug 1823
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - [Child] of Ralph Ashcroft & Ann
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentley - [Child] of George Bentley & Margaret
Abode: King St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Martha
Abode: Wood St
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Goodyer - [Child] of Leonard Goodyer & Ann
Abode: Marsh lane
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Laidlow - [Child] of William Laidlow & Martha
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Mill-wright
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Agnes
Abode: Church St
Occupation: White-smith
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Bromley - [Child] of William Bromley & Ann
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Gornall - [Child] of William Gornall & Alice
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Elizabeth
Abode: Dock St
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Selby Leeming - [Child] of Richard Leeming & Ann
Abode: Pole St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Kirkham & Ellen
Abode: Green St
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Mary Ann
Abode: Fylde St
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Mary
Abode: Moor-lane
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Ann
Abode: Tithe-barn St
Occupation: Horse-breaker
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of Elizabeth Whittle
Abode: Church St
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Heatley St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Elizabeth
Abode: Leeming St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Mary
Abode: New St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Pearson - [Child] of Nathan Pearson & Margaret
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Lill's Court
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kershaw - [Child] of Edmund Kershaw & Ellen
Abode: High St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Garratt - [Child] of Henry Garratt & Mary
Abode: Union St
Occupation: Watch-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Ellen
Abode: New Preston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bannister - [Child] of Thomas Bannister & Jane
Abode: Hammond's Row
Occupation: Soldier of the 69th
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harton - [Child] of Thomas Harton & Elizabeth
Abode: Dock St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Mary
Abode: Spring gardens
Occupation: Machine makr.
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of Henry Dewhurst & Margaret
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Maria
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Kemp - [Child] of John Kemp & Elizabeth
Abode: Heatley St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Cuthbertson - [Child] of James Cuthbertson & Frances
Abode: Feeble St
Occupation: White-smith
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sergeant - [Child] of Thomas Sergeant & Jane
Abode: Park-lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Ramplin - [Child] of James Ramplin & Elizabeth
Abode: White-horse Inn
Occupation: Corporal of 80th
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Hindle - [Child] of Lawrence Hindle & Ann
Abode: Pole St
Occupation: Brick-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Sumner - [Child] of George Sumner & Ellen
Abode: Snow Hill
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Sumner - [Child] of George Sumner & Ellen
Abode: Snow Hill
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Isabella
Abode: Dock St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Zillah Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Back-lane
Occupation: Rope-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Mary
Abode: North St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Woodruffe - [Child] of John Woodruffe & Mary
Abode: Albion St
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dagger - [Child] of John Dagger & Jane
Abode: William St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Winder - [Child] of William Winder & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bryning Toulmin - [Child] of John Toulmin & Mary
Abode: Newton St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Walmsley - [Child] of Benjamin Walmsley & Ellen
Abode: Newton St
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Helmn - [Child] of John Helmn & Ann
Abode: Cannon St
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Pickering - [Child] of Elizabeth Pickering
Abode: Bell St
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Hannah
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Satchell - [Child] of William Henry Satchell & Margaret
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
Abode: Willow St
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Ann
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Alice
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 28 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Sarah
Abode: Union St
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Ellen
Abode: Dock St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catherine
Abode: Paradise St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Postlethwaite - [Child] of John Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Twist maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sergeant - [Child] of Matthew Sergeant & Sarah
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gent - [Child] of Paul Gent & Elizabeth
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Jane
Abode: Hopwood St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Bramwell - [Child] of Joseph Bramwell & Mary
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Ellen
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gilbert Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
Abode: Willow St
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jolly - [Child] of Robert Jolly & Sarah
Abode: Newton St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Nightingale - [Child] of George Nightingale & Margaret
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Ann
Abode: Heatly
Occupation: Roller maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Maudsley - [Child] of James Maudsley & Jane
Born: 13 Nov 1807
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Pauper
Notes: Born as is informed and I beliene 13 Nov 1807
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 1 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Eastham - [Child] of Edward Eastham & Mary
Abode: Ribbleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 7 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Farrer - [Child] of Richard Farrer & Elizabeth
Abode: New Cock yd
Occupation: Iron-monger
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Dixon - [Child] of Richard Dixon & Alice
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Matteson - [Child] of William Matteson & Agnes
Abode: King St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 8 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Greenall - [Child] of James Greenall & Jane
Abode: Bread St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 9 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Holgate Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Agnes
Abode: Lune St
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kirkham - [Child] of Robert Kirkham & Elizabeth
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Margaret
Abode: Lower Pitt St
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Ann
Abode: Moor-lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Townley - [Child] of John Townley & Ann
Abode: Spring-gardens
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Mary
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
Abode: Leeming St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside - [Child] of Matthew Whiteside & Ann
Abode: Ann St
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 12 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Ann
Abode: Carlisle St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: certified by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 12 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Jane
Abode: Albion St West
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Scores - [Child] of John Scores & Ann
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 14 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Baldwin - [Child] of George Baldwin & Winifred
Abode: Clark Yard
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 16 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of Jonathan Moore & Susannah
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 3 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Park - [Child] of Richard Park & Jane
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: certified by W. Browne
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 13 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by W. Browne
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Zilla
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Breakell - [Child] of Thomas Breakell & Ann
Abode: Green St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - [Child] of Edward Dewhurst & Ellen
Abode: Edmund St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Townley - [Child] of Richard Townley & Maria
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Whittle - [Child] of Betty Whittle
Abode: Birk St
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Mary
Abode: Pole St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
Abode: Paradise St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: at S. Paul's by J. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hamer - [Child] of Richard Hamer & Jane
Abode: Dale St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gregson - [Child] of Robert Gregson & Ann
Abode: Mt. Pleasant
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: certified by W. Browne
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Anderton - [Child] of Richard Anderton & Ellen
Abode: Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 23 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Cross - [Child] of Richard Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Tithe Barn St
Occupation: Cork-cutter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Elizabeth
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 18 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Jane
Abode: Canal St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 19 Nov 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fazakerly - [Child] of John Fazakerly & Ellen
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 2 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Alice
Abode: Fylde St
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 22 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Coulthurst - [Child] of John Coulthurst & Anne
Abode: Heatly St
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 24 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Simpson - [Child] of Margaret Simpson
Abode: Canal St
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Michael Gray - [Child] of Michael Gray & Elizabeth
Abode: Birk St
Occupation: Engine tenter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Grace
Abode: New hall lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Baines - [Child] of Robert Baines & Sarah
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Whiteside - [Child] of Richard Whiteside & Elizabeth
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ferguson - [Child] of Thomas Ferguson & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Jane
Abode: Clark Yard
Occupation: Bookeeper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dennis Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Ann
Abode: Ann St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Brewer - [Child] of Henry Brewer & Catherine
Abode: Peter St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Maria
Abode: Harrison's Hill
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Margaret
Abode: Spring gardens
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Elizabeth
Abode: King St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - [Child] of Moses Shaw & Jane
Abode: Owen St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fazakerly - [Child] of Nicholas Fazakerly & Bella
Abode: Vicar St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Mary Ann
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Henry Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Ellen
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Furrier
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Sarah
Abode: Walton St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Higginson - [Child] of Edward Higginson & Jane
Abode: Albion St West
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Riding - [Child] of Abel Riding & Ann
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Brick-setter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Wiliam Middleton - [Child] of James Middleton & Ann
Abode: Hill St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Mary
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jane
Abode: Chapel yd
Occupation: Chair-maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maurice Southward - [Child] of William Southward & Mary
Abode: Park-lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Ellen
Abode: Chapel yd
Occupation: Brick-setter
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Fazakerly - [Child] of Nicholas Fazakerly & Bella
Abode: Vicar St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Ann
Abode: Bow-lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Sarah
Abode: Newton St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Lawrence Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Pole St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Margaret
Abode: S. Mary's Gate
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Pennington - [Child] of Garnet Pennington & Hannah
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Stanhope - [Child] of Richard Stanhope & Mary
Abode: Heatly St
Occupation: Boat-man
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Chatham Swift - [Child] of Charles Swift & Ann
Abode: Leeming St
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Ribble St
Occupation: Iron-monger
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Foster - [Child] of Francis Foster & Isabella
Abode: Foster Square
Occupation: Brick-maker
Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Rasbottom - [Child] of Thomas Rasbottom & Elizabeth
Abode: Fylde Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: certified by W. Browne
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Threlfall - [Child] of Richard Threlfall & Margaret
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Park - [Child] of Richard Park & Jane
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lathom - [Child] of Thomas Lathom & Ann
Abode: Syke-hill
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 30 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Mary
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Baptism: 31 Dec 1831 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Jane
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Clark Curate
Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1278755
Next Page of Baptisms for 1832