click to return to Preston Home & Contents

The Church of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1828 - 1832
Baptisms for 1828

Baptism: 4 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bull - [Child] of The late James Bull & Sarah
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Penny - [Child] of George Redhead Penny & Frances
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Agnes
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of The late Hankinson Parkinson & Winifred, Widow
    Born: 3 Jan 1820
    Abode: Lancaster
    Notes: From her appearance & the testimony I have received I believe this child to
           have been born the 3rd Jany. 1820. Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hadwen - [Child] of Joseph Hadwen & Agnes
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Kilner - [Child] of John Kilner & Mary
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Sarah
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of Pearce Barker & Jane
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dugdale - [Child] of Richard Dugdale & Mary
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Usherwood - [Child] of Henry Usherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Mill wright
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Susannah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Sarah Longworth
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Mary
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Crook - [Child] of Henry Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Cornmerchant
    Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Dorothy
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Chew - [Child] of John Chew & Jane
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Upton - [Child] of Betsey Upton, Spinster
    Abode: Snowhill
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hope - [Child] of Frederick Hope & Alice
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hyde - [Child] of Margaret Hyde, Spinster
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Alice
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Mill wright
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Rose - [Child] of Thomas Rose & Ellen
    Abode: Ribble St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Crostone - [Child] of Richard Crostone & Ann
    Abode: Singleton row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Atkin - [Child] of Joseph Atkin & Margaret
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - [Child] of Ellen Hargreaves, Spinster
    Abode: Boltons Court
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Beattie - [Child] of Andrew Beattie & Catherine
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Woolen Draper
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Holiday - [Child] of Thomas Holiday & Ann
    Abode: Snowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Christopher Brown & Grace
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Waterhouse - [Child] of James Waterhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - [Child] of Catherine Wilkinson
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Betty
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Myers - [Child] of John Myers & Jane
    Abode: Whittaker Row
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Simonds - [Child] of Robert Simonds & Margery
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Vicars - [Child] of John Vicars & Nancy
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: certified by W. Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudlen St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: certified R. Kenny
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Jane
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Osbaldeston - [Child] of Thomas Osbaldeston & Jane
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Betty
    Abode: Harrison Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Ann
    Abode: Foster Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Jacobs - [Child] of Edward Jacobs & Ann
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Grice - [Child] of Thomas Grice & Sarah
    Abode: Singleton row
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Barker - [Child] of Benjamin Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Fence - [Child] of John Fence & Ann
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bridget Allenson - [Child] of Jonathan Allenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gilespie - [Child] of John Gilespie & Alice
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Philipson - [Child] of William Philipson & Charlotte
    Abode: Glovers Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Boardman - [Child] of Sarah Boardman
    Abode: Ribble St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sharples - [Child] of Christopher Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: certified R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Isabella
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: certified R. Bentley
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Spring garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Duerden - [Child] of William Duerden & Agnes
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anna Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Maria
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leech - [Child] of James Leech & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Thornborrow Leeman - [Child] of Arthur Thornborrow Leeman & Jane
    Abode: Chapel yard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dawson Square
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Alice
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Duckworth - [Child] of David Duckworth & Margaret
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Craig - [Child] of Joseph Craig & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Soldier 84th reg.
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Spinning Master
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Abbot - [Child] of James Abbot & Alice
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Ellen
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Betty
    Abode: Snowhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lindley - [Child] of Robert Lindley & Margery
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Marland - [Child] of John Marland & Catherine
    Abode: Water Stores
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Braithwaite - [Child] of Thomas Braithwaite & Grace
    Abode: Black Horse yard
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Milville Raven - [Child] of Thomas Raven & Susannah
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: certified by Thos Raven O. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hay - [Child] of Charles Hay & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Ann
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Helm - [Child] of William Helm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Campbell Catterall - [Child] of Peter Catterall & Jane
    Abode: Winckley Sq.
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Alston - [Child] of Richard Alston & Agnes
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Livsey - [Child] of John Livsey & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Banks - [Child] of Philip Banks & Nancy
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Kirkham - [Child] of Robert Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Longworth - [Child] of Henry Longworth & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Hoyle - [Child] of Joshua Hoyle & Agnes
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Butcher - [Child] of Alice Butcher
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Alice
    Abode: Sheppard St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Higson - [Child] of John Higson & Ann
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Emma
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Lomax - [Child] of Alice Lomax
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. B.Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Yeadon - [Child] of John Yeadon & Ruth
    Abode: Harrisons row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Brakill - [Child] of John Brakill & Eliza
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Macquire - [Child] of John Macquire & Ann
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Corner - [Child] of John Corner & Fanny
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Mary
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ayrton - [Child] of Gilbert Ayrton & Sarah
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Swift - [Child] of James Swift & Ann
    Abode: Fulwood Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rv. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Kendal - [Child] of John Kendal & Ann
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Coward - [Child] of George Coward & Mary
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Cross - [Child] of Richard Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Haydock - [Child] of Agnes Haydock
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Reuben Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Christiana
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Entwistle - [Child] of Isaac Entwistle & May
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkland St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Betty
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Derham - [Child] of Charles Derham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Parker - [Child] of Alice Parker
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Anderton - [Child] of Richard Anderton & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Erskine - [Child] of James Erskine & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fallowfield - [Child] of Joseph Fallowfield & Rebecca
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Peeble St
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fisher - [Child] of Peter Fisher & Mary Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Potter - [Child] of Richard Potter & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Son of
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Easterby - [Child] of Robert Easterby & Margaret
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Kilner - [Child] of James Kilner & Margaret
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Son of
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Plaiter
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Law - [Child] of James Law & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elijah Curwen - [Child] of Thomas Curwen & Ann
    Abode: Great George St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Livsey - [Child] of Adam Livsey & Jane
    Abode: Foster Sq.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William George Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Ann
    Abode: Gt. George St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ashwood - [Child] of Thomas Ashwood & Betty
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gilbert Brown - [Child] of Lanncelot Brown & Alice
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Peter St. Near Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Salkeld - [Child] of Mary Salkeld
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of Edward Parker & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Winder - [Child] of Thomas Winder & Lucy
    Abode: Avenham Colonnade
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - [Child] of Stephen Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Shop man
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Betsy
    Abode: Sheppard St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Janson - [Child] of William Janson & Ann
    Abode: Plant's Court
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Charlotte
    Abode: Blue-bell yard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Margaret
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Nightingale - [Child] of John Nightingale & Ellen
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Johanna
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Ann
    Abode: Whittaker Row
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Whitehead & Betsy
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Warbrick - [Child] of John Warbrick & Jane
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Hannah
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swainson - [Child] of Christopher Swainson & Ann
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Loftus - [Child] of John Loftus & Margaret
    Abode: Lot St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmond Southwood - [Child] of Thomas Southwood & Esther
    Abode: House of Correction
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Mary
    Abode: Hall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring garden
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Maudsley - [Child] of Thomas Maudsley & Hannah
    Abode: Snuff mills
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Ellen
    Abode: Birkets Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Woodruff - [Child] of Jane Woodruff
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Baptised by: R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Ryding - [Child] of John Ryding & Mary
    Abode: N. Preston Peter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hothersall - [Child] of William Hothersall & Jane
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Mayor - [Child] of James Mayor & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Catherine
    Abode: Ribble St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Leece Beardsworth - [Child] of Richard Beardsworth & Betty
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Jane
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Sheppard St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Yard St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Nancy Hargreaves
    Abode: Whittaker Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of Robert Ball & Martha
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Park - [Child] of John Park & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley Terrace
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Park - [Child] of John Park & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley Terrace
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Sharrock - [Child] of Ralph Sharrock & Agnes
    Abode: N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Alice
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Metcalf - [Child] of James Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Craggs Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tythe-barn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James King - [Child] of John King & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Saul - [Child] of Richard Saul & Alice
    Abode: Gt Shaw St
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saul - [Child] of Richard Saul & Alice
    Abode: Gt Shaw St
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Hornby & Isabella
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fleetwood - [Child] of Henry Paul Fleetwood & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Scot Bulman - [Child] of Jonathan Bulman & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Nancy
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas McCune - [Child] of Thomas McCune & Mary
    Abode: Boltons Court
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Hannah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Page - [Child] of Richard Page & Agnes
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ellen Bilsborough - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborough & Ellen
    Abode: Cold Bath Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Boothman - [Child] of Thomas Boothman & Alice
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Newsham - [Child] of Edward Newsham & Jane
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevenson - [Child] of Edward Stevenson & Eleanor Jane
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Betsy
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Lunt - [Child] of James Lunt & Susanna
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Biss - [Child] of William Biss & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Pimbey - [Child] of John Pimbey & Betty
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Conner - [Child] of Richard Conner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Jane
    Abode: Barnes Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Baxendale - [Child] of William Baxendale & Margaret
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Houselam - [Child] of Richard Houselam & Alice
    Abode: Timpson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bagshaw - [Child] of James Bagshaw & Alice
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Huntingdon - [Child] of Richard Huntingdon & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Medcalf - [Child] of Dorothy Medcalf
    Abode: Snowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Walker St
    Baptised by: P. Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anthony Halliday - [Child] of William Halliday & Betty
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Horrocks Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Moss cottage
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Milliscent Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Catherine
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Ellen
    Abode: N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Theaxton - [Child] of John Theaxton & Dorothy
    Abode: Richmond row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Sarah
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Betsy
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Newsham - [Child] of Daniel Newsham, Gent.m & Jannet
    Abode: Fishergate
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hogg - [Child] of Henry Hogg & Bella
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Baines - [Child] of Richard Baines & Nancy
    Abode: Holden Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Hannah
    Abode: Spring garden
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Hollyhead - [Child] of Sarah Hollyhead
    Abode: Blue bell yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Bradly - [Child] of James Bradly & Christiana
    Abode: Trout St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Philip Johnson - [Child] of James Stephenson Johnson & Ann Ellen
    Abode: Avenham Colonnade
    Occupation: Professor of music
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walley - [Child] of John Walley & Margaret
    Abode: Sheppard St
    Occupation: Soldier b.D.G
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Fanny
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Hote drely
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Mary
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Ralph - [Child] of Joseph Ralph & Isabella
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dagger - [Child] of Robert Dagger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: John # This is a wring entry as John is entered Sep 23rd 1825 of same parents
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Ann
    Abode: Holden Sqr.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Watts - [Child] of James Watts & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Bibby - [Child] of George Bibby & Martha
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Green - [Child] of James Green & Phoebe
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Simson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Wilbraham Bootle Guest - [Child] of Betty Guest
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Simson - [Child] of John Simson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribble St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Beardwood - [Child] of Jonathan Beardwood & Ann
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hobson - [Child] of John Hobson & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Greenall - [Child] of Thomas Greenall & Ann
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Rchd. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hays - [Child] of Richard Hays & Jane
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Harrison - [Child] of Alexander Harrison & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Abbot - [Child] of John Abbot & Alice
    Abode: Frenchwood
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Catherine
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Gorton - [Child] of William Gorton & Alice
    Abode: Brindle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Becket Kendal - [Child] of Thomas Kendal & Hanna
    Abode: Sheppard St
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bishopsgate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Goose - [Child] of Henry Goose & Agnes
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Booth - [Child] of Lawrence Booth & Mary
    Abode: Wearden St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Rachel
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Rowley - [Child] of William Rowley & Alice
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Fraser
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Ainscough - [Child] of Joseph Ainscough & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Leigh - [Child] of Benjamin Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Alice
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Jenkinson & Ann
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joshua Smith - [Child] of Jonathan Smith & Bella
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Winster - [Child] of John Winster & Margaret
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Greenhalgh - [Child] of Robert Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Salthouse - [Child] of Thomas Salthouse & Emma
    Abode: Gt. Avenham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Maria
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Kellet - [Child] of William Kellet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Tuson - [Child] of Betty Tuson
    Abode: Haighton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bella Struthers - [Child] of William Struthers & Agnes
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Winchester - [Child] of Richard Winchester & Mary
    Abode: Dog yard
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Gray - [Child] of David Gray & Esther
    Abode: Singleton row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wilde - [Child] of Robert Wilde & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Walker - [Child] of Sarah Walker
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Clithero - [Child] of John Clithero & Charlotte
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Park - [Child] of John Park & Mary
    Abode: Moor side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of Robert Hill & Ann
    Abode: Rigby's court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Ann
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Lucy
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Woodhouse - [Child] of John Woodhouse & Fanny
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Dickson - [Child] of William Dickson & Margaret
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Mary
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Hopkinson - [Child] of James Hopkinson & Jane
    Abode: N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gregson - [Child] of Alice Gregson
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Ward - [Child] of Elizabeth Ward
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cocking - [Child] of William Cocking & Fanny
    Abode: Stony Gate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Stanniforth - [Child] of Robert Stanniforth & Sarah
    Abode: N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Martha
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Newsham - [Child] of Lawrence Newsham & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Deborah Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Fulwood Row
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Saunders - [Child] of Robert Saunders & Alice
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bateson Hindman - [Child] of Robert Hindman & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hodgen - [Child] of Henry Hodgen & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Willis - [Child] of Thomas Willis & Ann
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Market place
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Enoch Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Esther
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Esther
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Nightingale - [Child] of James Nightingale & Margery
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Rawcliffe - [Child] of Richard Rawcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - [Child] of Alexander Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - [Child] of Michael Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lettice Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Scott - [Child] of Mary Scott
    Abode: Hammonds row
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Septimus Ambler - [Child] of Charles Ambler & Mary
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Grace
    Abode: N. Preston
    Occupation: Wurrier
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jolly - [Child] of William Jolly & Jane
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Nichol - [Child] of James Nichol & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - [Child] of Thomas Winterbottom & Betty
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harris - [Child] of Joseph Harris & Tamar
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Margaret
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Taylor Fairclough - [Child] of Edward Fairclough & Catherine
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: P. Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Barnes's Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - [Child] of David Scott & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Garnet - [Child] of Solomon Garnet & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back-lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Reed.maker
    Notes: see page 59
    Baptised by: P. Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Barron - [Child] of Thomas Barron, Gent.m. & Margaret
    Abode: Cannon St
    Baptised by: P. Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Swarbrick's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lucas - [Child] of Roger Lucas & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Barnaby Wignal - [Child] of Henry Wignal & Betsy
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson Garth - [Child] of James Garth & Alice
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of William Green & Jane
    Abode: Spittals Moss
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Jane
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Betsy
    Abode: N. Cockyard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peggy Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Peggy
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Hewetson - [Child] of Thomas Hewetson & Ann
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Forest - [Child] of Peter Forest & Nancy
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Sills Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Betsy
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Beck - [Child] of James Beck & Alice
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Moses Hawkins - [Child] of John Hawkins & Ellen
    Abode: Snowhill
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sowerbutts - [Child] of Thomas Sowerbutts & Mary
    Abode: Melling's court
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Dixon - [Child] of Richard Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Nancy
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Dodgson - [Child] of Richard Dodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Parrington - [Child] of Alexander Parrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton court
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Barker - [Child] of Lawrence Barker & Peggy
    Abode: Whittaker Row
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Buxton - [Child] of Joseph Buxton & Jane
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Rawcliffe - [Child] of Robert Rawcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Salthouse - [Child] of James Salthouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Peatt - [Child] of John Peatt & Ann
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Bramwell - [Child] of James Bramwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. John St
    Occupation: Rope-maker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Lawrence - [Child] of John Lawrence & Elizabeth
    Abode: Snow-hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Isabella
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Walbank - [Child] of John Walbank & Mary
    Abode: Cotton court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Nancy
    Abode: Holden square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Farnworth - [Child] of Robert Farnworth & Grace
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ralph - [Child] of Robert Ralph & Martha
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Agnes
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamford - [Child] of William Bamford & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Craven - [Child] of Abraham Craven & Eliza
    Abode: Whittaker Row
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary White - [Child] of Thomas White & Margaret
    Abode: Talbot St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Michael Emmet Tolmin - [Child] of John Tolmin & Ann
    Abode: Vicarage
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Green - [Child] of George Green & Ann
    Abode: Stony Gate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Layland - [Child] of Edward Layland & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Peters - [Child] of Thomas Peters & Ellen
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Holton - [Child] of George Holton & Charlotte
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Spenser - [Child] of John Spenser & Dorothy
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Henry Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Nancy
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tinplate worker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham
    Occupation: Engine-man
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swainson - [Child] of Christopher Swainson & Ann
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Cheese Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Blowing mister
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Rachel
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Jane
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rosden - [Child] of John Rosden & Anna
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Place - [Child] of John Place & Margaret
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Monk - [Child] of William Monk & Mary
    Abode: Bowling Green
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Howorth - [Child] of Jonathan Howorth & Hannah
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Warbrick - [Child] of James Warbrick & Betty
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Broughton - [Child] of James Broughton & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Edmund Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Liquor merchant
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nanny Head - [Child] of Oswald Head & Sarah
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Grace
    Abode: Turk's haed Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Ann
    Abode: Chandler St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Lamb - [Child] of Hugh Lamb & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Threadmaker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Norris - [Child] of Edward Norris & Jane
    Abode: Cockyard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Dogherty - [Child] of Samuel Dogherty & Hannah
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Kirkly - [Child] of Luke Kirkly & Rachel
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Winchester - [Child] of John Winchester & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bennet - [Child] of John Bennet & Ann
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Jopley - [Child] of Joseph Jopley & Ellen
    Abode: Lills court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Betsy
    Abode: N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - [Child] of John Lingard & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Brick-maker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sophia Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Nancy
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Betty
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parrington - [Child] of Alexander Parrington & Betty
    Abode: Ratcliffe Street
    Occupation: Ale Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Raven Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Jane
    Abode: Bank Head
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sergeant - [Child] of Richard Sergeant & Anne
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Enoch Morley - [Child] of Thomas Morley & Mary
    Abode: Hoghton Tower
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - [Child] of Ralph Holden & Alice
    Abode: Ingol
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Edmund Russell Of. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pratt - [Child] of William Pratt & Sarah
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Banker's clerk
    Baptised by: T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Betty
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Masker - [Child] of Thomas Masker & Ellen
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Bella
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nicholas Fazakerly - [Child] of John Fazakerly & Ruth
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ogle - [Child] of James Ogle & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Catterall - [Child] of Charles Catterall & Sarah
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Windle - [Child] of James Windle & Dorothy
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Shorrock - [Child] of Edward Shorrock & Betty
    Abode: N. Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hendebrow - [Child] of James Hendebrow & Jane
    Abode: Gt. Shaw St
    Occupation: Capt. Of Militia
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Moore - [Child] of David Moore & Ann
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Law - [Child] of Thomas Law & Bella
    Abode: Sheppard St
    Occupation: Post boy
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Borrow - [Child] of Francis Borrow & Charlotte
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Grace
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Betty
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Cragg - [Child] of Richard Cragg & Jane
    Abode: Turk's head yd.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Gilliburn - [Child] of John Gilliburn & Ann
    Abode: Tithe-barn St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Bury - [Child] of Thomas Bury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Charlotte
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Mrs Rigby's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Holloway - [Child] of Richard Holloway & Catherine
    Abode: Rigby's court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Robinson curate of Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Tipping - [Child] of John Tipping & Betty
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Furness - [Child] of John Furness & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Linen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Whalley - [Child] of Mary Whalley, Spinster
    Abode: North St
    Baptised by: G. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Margaret
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Thomas Scott - [Child] of John Scott, Gentleman & Isabella Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Abbot - [Child] of Robert Abbot & Alice
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Nancy
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Esther
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Hannah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Ann
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Pimloe - bastard child of Susan Pimloe
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of Richard Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Farrer - [Child] of Thomas Farrer & Mary
    Abode: Shepherd st
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jenney Mansley - [Child] of John Mansley & Ellen
    Abode: King's St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Elias - [Child] of James Elias & Ellen
    Abode: Back Kirkham St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Alice
    Abode: N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Richmond Dearden - [Child] of Thomas Dearden & Susan
    Abode: Clark yard
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Procter - [Child] of Thomas Procter & Ellen
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John George Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Eliza
    Abode: New Cock yard
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hind - [Child] of William Hind & Betty
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Twine-spinning
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Leech - [Child] of William Leech & Alice
    Abode: N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bateman - [Child] of William Bateman & Bridget
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Horrocks yard
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Betty Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Canal St
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Brocklebank - [Child] of William Brocklebank & Catherine
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 May 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Charlotte
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martin Livesay - [Child] of Richard Livesay & Ann
    Abode: N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jones Croasdale - [Child] of William Croasdale & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1827
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: Entered before 18th May 1827 P Fraser Curate {entry crossed out]
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Jane
    Abode: Clayton's yard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Proctor - [Child] of Thomas Proctor & Ellen
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Threlfall - [Child] of Richard Threlfall & Margaret
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henrietta Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hornby - [Child] of Richard Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Arnet - [Child] of Thomas Arnet & Susan
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swarbrick Court
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Goodier - [Child] of Leonard Goodier & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Baynes - [Child] of Robert Baynes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Thrimster ?
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forest - [Child] of Richard Forest & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bilsborough - [Child] of John Bilsborough & Margaret
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Welsh - [Child] of Robert Welsh & Bella
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Bower - [Child] of Sarah Bower
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Washerwoman
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hibbert - [Child] of Nathaniel Hibbert & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Kenyion - [Child] of William Kenyion & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hogget - [Child] of Nathaniel Hogget & Sarah
    Abode: Oate St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Shepperd - [Child] of William Shepperd & Betsy
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Astley - [Child] of James Astley & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Warren - [Child] of James Warren & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Chapel yd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Avenham
    Occupation: Cotton-spinner
    Notes: born I believe May 24th P.F.
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Snowhill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Rowcroft - [Child] of William Rowcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: N. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - [Child] of Frederick Slater & Mary
    Abode: Old Barracks Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Bleesdel - [Child] of Robert Bleesdel & Hannah
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Easterby - [Child] of Richard Easterby & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Jacob Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thurston Cartmel Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Batty
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Ann Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Ann
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Jane
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Beckwith - [Child] of John Beckwith & Jane
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Postboy
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Holme Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Dorothy
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Frances
    Abode: Holdens yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Borrow - [Child] of Robert Borrow & Ann
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Pearson Day - [Child] of James Day & Mary Ann
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Heath - [Child] of William Heath & Margaret
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Hannah
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Brakell - [Child] of John Brakell & Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brakell - [Child] of John Brakell & Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Leeming - [Child] of Martha Leeming
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Stones Goyder - [Child] of David George Goyder & Sarah
    Abode: G. Avenham St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sally Blezzard - [Child] of James Blezzard & Martha
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. G. Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Betty
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. G. Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Constantine - [Child] of Thomas Constantine & Dorothy
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. B. Russell Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Fanny Harrison
    Abode: Market place
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: being as I believe 18 years of age and born at Kirkby Lonsdale R. W.
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Seed - [Child] of Francis Seed & Agnes
    Abode: Spring garden
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Armstrong - [Child] of Adam Armstrong & Agnes
    Abode: Tack yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Mary
    Abode: Parks place
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Westworth - [Child] of Anthony Westworth & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Green - [Child] of John Green & Alice
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: P. Fraser curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Johnson - [Child] of Anthony Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Spitals Moss
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: certified by Jas Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Darlington - [Child] of John Darlington & Betty
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by Jas Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Cold bath St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Gorst - [Child] of Richard Gorst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Woodward - [Child] of Luke Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Dobson - [Child] of Richard Dobson & Ann
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Mary
    Abode: Spring gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Helm - [Child] of Mary Helm
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Reynolds - [Child] of Henry Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Woodroofe - [Child] of John Woodroofe & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - [Child] of Betty Lancaster
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thurston Robinson - [Child] of Thurston Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Stanley terrace
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Giles Townson Leeming - [Child] of Richard Leeming & Nancy
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Martha
    Abode: West end
    Occupation: Linen draper
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Formby - [Child] of Thomas Formby & Mary
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: The late
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Woodburn - [Child] of William Woodburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: Robt. Thompson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ibbotson - [Child] of Levi Ibbotson & Margaret
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R. Thompson Off Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Mary
    Abode: Old Friery
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Thompson Off Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Enoch Gornal - [Child] of Thomas Gornal & Mary
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: R. Thompson Off Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Vernon - [Child] of John Vernon & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Thompson Off Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Deurden - [Child] of Ellen Deurden
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Thompson Off Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Priscilla Webb - [Child] of James Webb & Margaret
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Thompson Off Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Bramwell - [Child] of Mary Bramwell
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. Thompson Off Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. Thompson Off Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Strickleton - [Child] of Thomas Strickleton & Nancy
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by Thos. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Ann
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by Thos. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Garlick - [Child] of Richard Garlick & Mary
    Abode: Stoney gate
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Agnes
    Abode: New Cock yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gornall - [Child] of James Gornall & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Shufflebottom - [Child] of John Shufflebottom & Mary
    Abode: Walton le dale
    Occupation: Pot-seller
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Wardlaw - [Child] of Henry Wardlaw & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bramwell - [Child] of John Bramwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Gardener - [Child] of Thomas Gardener & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Park - [Child] of Richard Park & Jane
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Cotton printer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wedge - [Child] of Charles Wedge & Betsey
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bromley - [Child] of Thomas Bromley & Henrietta
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Clay Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Travis - [Child] of Richard Travis & Mary
    Abode: Mount pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Harrall - [Child] of Richard Harrall & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Nixon - [Child] of Edward Nixon & Mary
    Abode: Avenham road
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Steward - [Child] of Joseph Steward & Sarah
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Birkett - [Child] of George Birkett & Miriam
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Mary
    Abode: Old Cock Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Agnes
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Guy - [Child] of Robert Guy & Sarah
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hudson - [Child] of Christopher Hudson & Charlotte
    Abode: Paddock St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. Kenney Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice McClellan - [Child] of Thomas McClellan & Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Penny - [Child] of George Penny & Mary Ann
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Ann
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Snow hill
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Alice
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: White-smith
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Betty
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of Charles Parkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adam Nutter - [Child] of Richard Nutter & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Serjeant - [Child] of Edward Serjeant & Betty
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Southward - [Child] of John Southward & Hannah
    Abode: Ann St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Beetham - [Child] of James Beetham & Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Medcalf - [Child] of John Medcalf & Betty
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Jane
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Twait - [Child] of Christopher Twait & Isabella
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Kenney Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bray - [Child] of Richard Bray & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Mary Mossman - [Child] of Robert Mossman & Lois
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Irvine - [Child] of John Irvine & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shuttlemaker
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Court - [Child] of John Court & Margaret
    Abode: Turkshead Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Booth - [Child] of Adam Booth & Mary
    Abode: Spittals Moss
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Grice - [Child] of Joseph Grice & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market place
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Busby - [Child] of William Busby & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Shawe - [Child] of Joseph Shawe & Betsey
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Nield - [Child] of John Nield & Ellen
    Abode: Birk St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginson - [Child] of Richard Higginson & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Alice
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Sutton - [Child] of Richard Sutton & Agnes
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Higham - [Child] of Joseph Higham & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Tin-man
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Tenant - [Child] of Joseph Tenant & Margaret
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of Elizabeth Foster
    Abode: Well St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Calvert - [Child] of James Calvert & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James France - [Child] of William France & Isabella
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Agnes
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Carpet maker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Stevenson - [Child] of Theophilus Stevenson & Jane
    Abode: Fylde road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Butcher - [Child] of Thomas Butcher & Bella
    Abode: Back lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Waller - [Child] of Thomas Waller & Ann
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Bilsborow - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborow & Hannah
    Abode: Back Kirkham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Off. Minister R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Bella
    Abode: Chapel yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Off. Minister R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bingham - [Child] of James Bingham & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Off. Minister R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Jane
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Off. Minister R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Luke Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Abode: Birk Street
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Off. Minister R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Housley - [Child] of John Housley & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Winifred
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Sarah
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Marshbank - [Child] of Adam Marshbank & Mary
    Abode: Marsh end
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Salthouse - [Child] of James Salthouse & Mary
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Hale - [Child] of Richard Hale & Alice
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wells - [Child] of Nancy Wells, Spinster
    Abode: Duke St
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of Maria Parker
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Dagger - [Child] of John Dagger & Ellen
    Abode: Spring garden
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Baptised by: certified by W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kitty Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by Thos. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Howorth - [Child] of William Howorth & Grace
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Quarme - [Child] of Charles Edward Quarme, Gent. & Alice
    Abode: Jordon St
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Ann
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Rowlandson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Ann
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Rowlandson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Rowlandson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Rachel
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Rowlandson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Sarah
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Alice
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Brittle - [Child] of Thomas Brittle & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ray - [Child] of William Ray & Jane
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Heathcote - [Child] of Henry Heathcote & Alice
    Abode: Cold bath St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Mould - [Child] of James Mould & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by J Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Noblet - [Child] of Thomas Noblet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by Thos. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Noblet - [Child] of Thomas Noblet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by Thos. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Snowhill
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: certified by Thos. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - [Child] of Thomas Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by Thos. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Dorothy
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salthouse - [Child] of Edward Salthouse & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Heyes - [Child] of Edward Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Bishops passage
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stanford - [Child] of John Stanford & Isabella
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Whittle - [Child] of Edmund Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Hindle - [Child] of Joseph Hindle & Ann
    Abode: Peter St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eli Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Nancy
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Medicinist
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Isabella
    Abode: Edward St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James George Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Minspitwiend
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Minspitwiend
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Bromley - [Child] of Richard Bromley & Ellen
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pomfret - [Child] of Adam Pomfret & Margaret
    Abode: Walton le dale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Chew Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Betty
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Ann
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Matthew Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albion St west
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Nanny
    Abode: Market place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Wearden - [Child] of Joseph Wearden & Margaret
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of James Green & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. B. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Taylor Emmett - [Child] of Charles Emmett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Shawe St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by Robt. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Elliott - [Child] of Isabella Elliott, Spinster
    Abode: Clark's Yard
    Baptised by: certified by Robt. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Dalewood - [Child] of Jonathan Dalewood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cotton court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Syke hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - [Child] of Adam Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Kirkham & Jane
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Holliday - [Child] of George Holliday & Betsey
    Abode: Spring-garden
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Margaret
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cook - [Child] of Charles Cook & Mary
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Tuer - [Child] of John Tuer & Mary
    Abode: Back Kirkham St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Ellis - [Child] of Esan Ellis & Jane
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Janetta Ellis - [Child] of Esan Ellis & Jane
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Peter St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Bonney - [Child] of Thomas Bonney & Sarah
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Beesley - [Child] of Thomas Beesley & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Proctor - [Child] of William Proctor & Mary
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Bridge lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Bridge lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Bridge lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Bridge lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wall Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Bridge lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose-Ann Kershaw - [Child] of Edmund Kershaw & Ellen
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Moor lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: certified by Thos. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ellott - [Child] of John Ellott & Catherine
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Clithero - [Child] of Henry Clithero & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Carus Wilson Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Betty
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: E. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Catherine
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Tyson - [Child] of Joseph Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Norcross - [Child] of Betty Norcross
    Abode: Moor lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jenkins - [Child] of James Jenkins & Ann
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Lambert - [Child] of James Lambert & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Howorth - [Child] of Catherine Howorth, Widow
    Abode: Melling's Court
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Betty
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by Thos. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Betty
    Abode: Spring garden
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Settle - [Child] of Charles Settle & Ann
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Soldier 84th Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James King - [Child] of Henry King & Ann
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Joseph Cooper - [Child] of Joseph William Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Avenham St
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Garner - [Child] of Richard Garner & Isabella
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Martha
    Abode: Clark Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Bella
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thornhill - [Child] of William Thornhill & Nancy
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Ascroft - [Child] of Charles Ascroft & Ann
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of Edmund Porter & Jane
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Ascroft - [Child] of Charles Ascroft & Ann
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Brunt Crankshaw - [Child] of Richard Crankshaw & Frances
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Thread-maker
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Crankshaw - [Child] of Richard Crankshaw & Frances
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Thread-maker
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Sumner - [Child] of George Sumner & Ellen
    Abode: Snowhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Dent Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Gt. Shaw St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Salts - [Child] of Agnes Salts, Spinster
    Abode: Work-house
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Alice Parkinson
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Dress-maker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of Edmund Woods & Margery
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Humber - [Child] of William Humber & Jane
    Abode: Back lane
    Occupation: Corn merchant
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Mansergh - [Child] of William Mansergh & Mary
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Smalley - [Child] of Robert Smalley & Margaret
    Abode: Water lane End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Noys - [Child] of Edward Noys & Mary
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Pedder Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Doben Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Agnes
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Brayshaw Hall Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Lydia
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adam Jackson - [Child] of Adam Jackson & Mary
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Agnes
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Adams - [Child] of John Adams & Margaret
    Abode: Starch house
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Ann
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Raby - [Child] of Benjamin Raby & Anna
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Vicars - [Child] of John Vicars & Nancy
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Alston - [Child] of Christopher Alston & Ann
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Isabel
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by J. S. Master
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dodgson - [Child] of John Dodgson & Lettice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Pennington - [Child] of Garnet Pennington & Hannah
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Croasdale - [Child] of William Croasdale & Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Keddy - [Child] of John Keddy & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of Turner Turner & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Last-maker
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Thackery James - [Child] of Abraham James & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fowler - [Child] of James Fowler & Isabella
    Abode: Avenham road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - [Child] of Thomas Holme & Betty
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Charnley - [Child] of James Charnley & Ellen
    Abode: Spring garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Ellen
    Abode: Starch house
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Standen - [Child] of James Standen & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Durham - [Child] of Richard Durham & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: I believe this name should be spelled 'Derome' C. Richard
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salthouse - [Child] of Edward Salthouse & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jarvis - [Child] of Betty Jarvis, Spinster
    Abode: Harrisons hill
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Plow yard
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Grace
    Abode: Cold bath
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Luke Hodgkinson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Broadley - [Child] of William Broadley & Ann
    Abode: Birket place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Croasdale - [Child] of Thomas Croasdale & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Mounsey - [Child] of John Mounsey & Jane
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Kershaw Robinson - [Child] of Stephen Robinson & Ann
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: C. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Uarith Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Uarith
    Abode: Maudland St
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Notes: RCW
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Backhouse - [Child] of Thomas Backhouse & Betty
    Abode: Moor lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Tilley - [Child] of George Tilley & Mary
    Abode: Well St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Spindle-maker
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Whittle - [Child] of Barnard Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Hammond's row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Mary
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Notes: AB
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Baker - [Child] of Alexander Baker & Nancy
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elinor Burrow - [Child] of Arthur Burrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Dover - [Child] of Thomas Dover & Betty
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: servant
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Barker - [Child] of Margaret Barker
    Abode: Back lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: certified by T. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smart - [Child] of Robert Smart & Mary
    Abode: Primrose hill
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Emma
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Horsley - [Child] of James Horsley & Alice
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hogget - [Child] of Nathan Hogget & Sarah
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pimloe - [Child] of William Pimloe & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Jane
    Abode: Elizabeth St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Rawcliff - [Child] of Robert Rawcliff & Sarah
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Ann
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Douglas - [Child] of James Douglas & Mary
    Abode: Wilfred St
    Occupation: Book-binder
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joshua Stirzaker - [Child] of Richard Stirzaker & Mary
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Struthers - [Child] of William Struthers & Agnes
    Abode: Harrisons hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Struthers - [Child] of William Struthers & Agnes
    Abode: Harrisons hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossthwaite - [Child] of Daniel Crossthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: New hall lane
    Occupation: Wheel wright
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Snailham - [Child] of Nicholas Snailham & Alice
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Ellen
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Wapping Liverpool
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Molineux Square
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Askew - [Child] of Leonard Askew & Margaret
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Bedworth - [Child] of James Bedworth & Catherine
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jenny
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: certified by Thos. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bickerstaff - [Child] of William Bickerstaff & Isabella
    Abode: Maudland road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of Edmund Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jos. T. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Lucy
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Eccleston - [Child] of Edward Eccleston & Jane
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hurst - [Child] of Henry Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Moses Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Rhodes - [Child] of Richard Rhodes & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Jane
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Agnes
    Abode: Primrose hill
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Agnes
    Abode: Primrose hill
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Rennel - [Child] of John Rennel & Betty
    Abode: Spring garden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Moor - [Child] of Thomas Moor & Agnes
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Maudsley - [Child] of Thomas Maudsley & Ellen
    Abode: Work-house
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Idden - [Child] of the late Thomas Idden & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Thomas - [Child] of Michael Thomas & Martha
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Reuben Hoskinson - [Child] of Ann Hoskinson, Spinster
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Flint - [Child] of Millicent Flint
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Sowrey - [Child] of William Sowrey & Ann
    Abode: Caddeley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jas. Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Cowl - [Child] of Thomas Cowl & Grace
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas. Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Margaret
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Beethom - [Child] of John Beethom & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Jas. Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Moor - [Child] of Thomas Moor & Betty
    Abode: Midspit wiend
    Occupation: Brush-maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Fancourt - [Child] of Thomas Fancourt & Jane
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Jas. Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Burrow - [Child] of James Burrow & Anne
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Tin-smith
    Baptised by: certified by Thos. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Waring - [Child] of Jane Waring
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Spring Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Myerscough - [Child] of Isabella Myerscough, Spinster
    Abode: Broughton
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bastard Sally Woodhouse - [Child] of Sarah Woodhouse
    Abode: St. Anne St
    Notes: RCW
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Rope-maker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Betty
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: certified by Thos. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Marginson - [Child] of Abraham Marginson & Betty
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Bool-keeper
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Haworth Tomlinson - [Child] of Lawrence Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: certified by Robt. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Knipe - [Child] of Thomas Knipe & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Dimmot - [Child] of Mary Dimmot
    Abode: Work-house
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Marsh - [Child] of Howard Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: 15 Pole St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Huntingdon - [Child] of Thomas Huntingdon & Anne
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: School Porter
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Germain - [Child] of Thomas Germain & Agnes
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Piccope - [Child] of John Piccope & Dorothy
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Croasdale - [Child] of James Croasdale & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Borwick - [Child] of Anne Borwick
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ralph - [Child] of Robert Ralph & Martha
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hardwick - [Child] of William Hardwick & Mary
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hardwick - [Child] of William Hardwick & Alice
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Singleton - [Child] of Nicholas Singleton & Margaret
    Abode: Bk. Kirkham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - [Child] of Robert Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Bk. King St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood ? St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Little - [Child] of John Little & Jane
    Abode: 33 Pleasant St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Quick - [Child] of John Quick & Anne
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John George Randle - [Child] of Joseph Randle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Durham - [Child] of John Durham & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Steam Tenter
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Carter - [Child] of Edmund Carter & Anne
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Beatson - [Child] of John Beatson & Hannah
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Hartley - [Child] of David Hartley & Alice
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Craven - [Child] of John Craven & Agnes
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary
    Abode: Bk. Lane
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Vicker - [Child] of Adam Vicker & Helen
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Nield - [Child] of Peter Nield & Ann
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hall - [Child] of Alice Hall, Spinster
    Abode: Duke St
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Mary
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Collinson - [Child] of Christopher Collinson & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Waller - [Child] of James Waller & Betty
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Anne
    Abode: Union St ?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Betsey
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Post boy
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - [Child] of Christopher Holt & Dorothy
    Abode: Moor lane
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Marginson - [Child] of John Marginson & Anne
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gregson - [Child] of Betty Gregson
    Abode: North road
    Occupation: Steam Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Foxcroft - [Child] of James Foxcroft & Betty
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Hampson - [Child] of Henry Hampson & Alice
    Abode: Birk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: Work-house
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bentley - [Child] of James Bentley & Anne
    Abode: Birk St
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Lodge - [Child] of Leonard Lodge & Hannah
    Abode: Salmon St Fishwick
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Wardle - [Child] of Thomas Wardle & Martha
    Abode: Work-house
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Hannah
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Askew - [Child] of John Askew & Mary
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jones Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Agnes
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Eaves - [Child] of Thomas Eaves & Isabella
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reads - [Child] of David Reads & Mary
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Susan
    Abode: Vauxhall road
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebekah Blackley - [Child] of Thomas Blackley & Mary
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Thomas Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosamond Snagg - [Child] of Richard Snagg & Isabella
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by Thomas Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Dickenson - [Child] of Robert Dickenson & Margaret
    Abode: Talbot St
    Occupation: Miller's Assist.
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Turk's Head Court
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Janson - [Child] of John Janson & Margaret
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by R. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by Thos. Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Grace
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Grace
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bilsborough - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborough & Sarah
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cardwell - [Child] of Joseph Cardwell & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Sarah
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: White-washer
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lofthouse - [Child] of Thomas Lofthouse & Mary
    Abode: Tythe Barn St
    Occupation: Lamp-lighter
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Parker Whiteside & Dorothy
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Sarah
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Birley - [Child] of Thomas Birley & Betsey
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Bamforth - [Child] of Charles Bamforth & Anne
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: James Gratrix Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1832, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1278755

Next Page of Baptisms for 1829

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home