click to return to Preston Home & Contents

The Church of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1825 - 1827
Baptisms for 1827

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1826

Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Haslam - Bastard of Susan Haslam
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Red Scar
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Cheatham? St
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Peters - [Child] of Thomas Peters & Ellen
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Garlick - [Child] of Richard Garlick & Mary
    Abode: Greystock Yd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ward Rigg - [Child] of William Rigg & Ellen
    Abode: Molincue? Sq
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Dickenson - [Child] of Robert Dickenson & Margaret
    Abode: Talbot St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Alice
    Abode: Hammond Rd
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Humber - [Child] of William Humber & Jane
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rogerson - [Child] of Thomas Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Brown's Yd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified By T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hyndmond - [Child] of James Hyndmond & Margaret
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Robert Wright Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Kilner - [Child] of James Kilner & Margaret
    Abode: Paul? St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Whittaker Row
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Fur Cutter
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Howarden - [Child] of James Howarden & Alice
    Abode: Snuff Mills
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Wawrick St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hind - [Child] of Robert Hind & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R Wright Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Alice
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C Barnes Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Steele - [Child] of John Steele & Agnes
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Oslter
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Penn - [Child] of Henry Penn & Frances
    Abode: Turk's Head Yard
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Frances
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Mary Ann
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Smorthwark Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Ann
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Benjamin Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christiana Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Thomasin
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Nickling - [Child] of George Nickling & Catharine
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Manderfield - [Child] of Thomas Manderfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Passenger thro the town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Affleck - [Child] of William Affleck & Grace
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Durham - [Child] of John Durham & Mary
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Rudd - [Child] of Philip Rudd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Wadmouth - [Child] of John Wadmouth & Mary
    Abode: Bamber Bridge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Josiah Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Ann
    Abode: Molineaux Sqare
    Occupation: Sergeant in 17th Regt foot
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Beckworth - Bastard of Elizabeth Beckworth, Spinster
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Seward - [Child] of Ellen Seward
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Charnley - [Child] of James Charnley & Ellen
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Doherty - [Child] of Samuel Doherty & Hannah
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wain - [Child] of Mary Wain
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Oddie - [Child] of James Oddie & Isabella
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Mackvay - [Child] of Alexander Mackvay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Performed at: St Peter
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Pleasant?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Francis Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: County Arms
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sinclair - [Child] of Ann Sinclair, Spinster
    Abode: Friargate
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smethurst - [Child] of William Smethurst & Ellen
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wiliams - [Child] of Richard Wiliams & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of James Green & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shuttlemaker
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Birtwistle - [Child] of William Birtwistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Mills - [Child] of Charles Mills & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Middleton - [Child] of Thomas Middleton & Hannah
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Old Market place
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Eccles - [Child] of Bartholomew Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dunkley - [Child] of John Dunkley & Mary
    Abode: Brook Houses
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Conkey - [Child] of Agnes Conkey, Single Woman
    Abode: Savoy St
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gorton - [Child] of Hannah Gorton, Single Woman
    Abode: Brook Holes
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hope - [Child] of Elizabeth Hope, Single Woman
    Abode: Water St
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Birchal - [Child] of William Birchal & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anthony Birchal - [Child] of William Birchal & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fryars - [Child] of Robert Fryars & Mary
    Abode: George's Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Eccles - [Child] of Leonard Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Margison - Bastard of Betty Margison
    Abode: Stanley St
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Margison - Bastard of Betty Margison
    Abode: Stanley St
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Betty
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Certified by T Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Ribble St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - [Child] of Richard Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel James Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R Barker Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bee - [Child] of John Bee & Zilpa
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Humber - [Child] of Elizabeth Humber, Single Woman
    Abode: Feeble St
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of Nancy Ward, Single Woman
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Mather - [Child] of Susannah Mather, Single Woman
    Abode: Pole St
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Catharine
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rhodes - [Child] of Robert Rhodes & Jane
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Fanny
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Salter - [Child] of Robert Salter & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Groves Cowell - [Child] of James Cowell & Margaret
    Abode: Penwortham Lodge
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cowles - [Child] of Thomas Cowles & Grace
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Sergeant - [Child] of Ellen Sergeant, Single Woman
    Abode: Tythe Barn St
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Greene - [Child] of John Greene & Ann
    Abode: Starch Houses
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Alice
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Winn - [Child] of John Winn & Isabella
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Tait - [Child] of John Tait & Lucy
    Born: 23 Oct 1810
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Born as I believe Oct 23rd 1810
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tait - [Child] of John Tait & Lucy
    Born: 16 Apr 1814
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Born as I believe April 16th 1814
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Goodier - [Child] of Joseph Goodier & Ann
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ralph Barker Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Alice
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Watson - [Child] of Walter Watson & Ellen
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Timothy Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Church Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Haslam - [Child] of Samuel Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Near the house of Recovery
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of Charles Mills & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Ann
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gillow - [Child] of Elizabeth Gillow, Single Woman
    Abode: William St
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Liddell - [Child] of Thomas Liddell & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Fowler - [Child] of James Fowler & Isabella
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wallis Mounsey - [Child] of James Mounsey, Gentleman & Deborah
    Abode: Fishergate
    Baptised by: Certified By Robt Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bramwell Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Robt Wright Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Betty
    Abode: Bk Canal St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Medcalf - [Child] of John Medcalf & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Fox - [Child] of Gilbert Fox & Nancy
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ferris - [Child] of Archibald Ferris & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Millwright?
    Baptised by: Certified by R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of Sarah Parker, Single Woman
    Abode: Walton
    Baptised by: R Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Hornby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Morris Sleddon - [Child] of Thomas Sleddon & Marianne
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes Off Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Barker Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Beck - [Child] of James Beck & Alice
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cuthbertson - [Child] of James Cuthbertson & Frances
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C Barnes Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Kay Kellett - [Child] of Thomas Kellett & Mary
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gamaliel Briscoe - [Child] of Brian Briscoe & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Nancy
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry - [Child] of Hugh Henry & Ellen
    Abode: Water Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Anns St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Swain - [Child] of Joseph Swain & Ellen
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Kilner Law - [Child] of Simon Law & Ann
    Abode: Mainspit Wiend
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Helme - [Child] of Thomas Helme & Catharine
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gudgeon - [Child] of William Gudgeon & Jane
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Mary
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Albet St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Stickleton - [Child] of Thomas Stickleton & Ann
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Jno. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by Jno. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Seedsman
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Marshall - [Child] of James Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clarkes Yard
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Maria
    Abode: Holden's Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Alice
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Shackleton - [Child] of Richard Shackleton & Betty
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Thomas St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Maria
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wiley - [Child] of Thomas Wiley & Betty
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret France - [Child] of Richard France & Ellen
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Sedgwick St North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Mary
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Croasdale - [Child] of Thomas Croasdale & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Salthouse - [Child] of John Salthouse & Ellen
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Old Cock Yard
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eaves - [Child] of Richard Eaves & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Norgate Munday - [Child] of Thomas Munday & Agnes
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Bickerstaff - [Child] of Robert Bickerstaff & Lucy
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Aspden Cronshaw - [Child] of Christopher Cronshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Turks Head
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christoper Leeming - [Child] of Thomas Leeming & Mary
    Abode: Green St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Margaret
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cowburn - [Child] of Mary Cowburn, Spinster
    Abode: Friday St
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Agnes
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by Francis Bryans
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Salt? - [Child] of Margaret Salt?, Spinster
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Mary
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Zeupah? Dewhurst - [Child] of Ralph Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hullock - [Child] of Robert Hullock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Talbot St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Marchbank - [Child] of Adam Marchbank & Mary
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Bellamy - [Child] of Obadiah Bellamy & Alice
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Garside Paley - [Child] of John Paley & Emily
    Abode: Spring Bank
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Philip Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Jane
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Daggers - [Child] of John Daggers & Ellen
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - [Child] of Ellis Ratcliffe & Catharine
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - [Child] of Michael Thomas & Martha
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - [Child] of Humphrey Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Sill's Court
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by R Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Whitham - [Child] of Thomas Whitham & Mary
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Sharrock - [Child] of Ralph Sharrock & Agnes
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Margaret Hargreaves, Spinster
    Abode: Canal St
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Bamber Bridge
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Jane Harrison
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Grimshaw - [Child] of Jacob Grimshaw & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hornby - [Child] of George Hornby & Catharine
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Moss - [Child] of Hugh Moss & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Clithero - [Child] of Nancy Clithero, Spinster
    Abode: Mount Pleasant?
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Georgiana Philidelphia Dawson - [Child] of Middleton Dawson & Mary
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis William Grime - [Child] of James Grime & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Craven - [Child] of John Craven & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Foster - [Child] of Francis Foster & Isabella
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by Fr: Bryan
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Helme - [Child] of William Helme & Alice
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Proctor - [Child] of William Proctor & Mary
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Clarkson - [Child] of Joseph Clarkson & Alice
    Abode: Elizabeth St New Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Catharine
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - [Child] of Edmund Barton & Ellen
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of Betty Barton, Spinster
    Abode: Dale St
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Brockholes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Miller - [Child] of Mary Ann Miller, Spinster
    Abode: Queen St
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Anthony Allan Todd - [Child] of George Todd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Waling - [Child] of Michael Waling & Jane
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hind - [Child] of William Hind & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Roe - [Child] of John Roe & Betty
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Salter - [Child] of Robert Salter & Susanna
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Elizabeth St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Margaret Parkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Crown St
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Quick - [Child] of John Quick & Ann
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Hamer - [Child] of Robert Hamer & Margaret
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by Wm Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cilicia Shawe - [Child] of Richard Shawe & Helen
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Certified by R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Laund Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certified by Wm Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Jane
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Alice
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Hopewood St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Casedah Blackburn - [Child] of James Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Mansley - [Child] of John Mansley & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Bowram St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Seapery?
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Hannah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Garnet Pennington - [Child] of Garnet Pennington & Hannah
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Hannah
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Wilfred Johnson - [Child] of Wilfred Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Certified by C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Ruth
    Abode: Plants Court
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Catharine
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bateson Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Swarbricks Court
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Margaret
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Graves John Grainger - [Child] of Robert Grainger & Christiana
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Ann
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Sizer?
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Nancy
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Faulkner - [Child] of James Faulkner & Alice
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Edington - [Child] of William Edington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edington - [Child] of William Edington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Braithwaite - [Child] of Benjamin Braithwaite & Amelia
    Abode: Sills Yard
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Margaret
    Abode: Halmonds Row
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Bleasdell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: Green St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coup - [Child] of Thomas Coup & Sarah
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Webb - [Child] of Charles Webb & Jane
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Webb - [Child] of Charles Webb & Jane
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Jane
    Abode: Ann St Canal Side
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gareth Dodgson - [Child] of Richard Dodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eamer - [Child] of Robert Eamer & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill? Row
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Margaret Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Avenham
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of Peter Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Crook - [Child] of Margaret Crook
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jane
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Warren? - [Child] of John Warren? & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Salts - [Child] of John Salts & Ellen
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Robertson - [Child] of Edward Robertson & Esther
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clarkson Nun - [Child] of John Nun & Ellen
    Abode: Mainspit Wiend
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Salts - [Child] of Mary Salts
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Warwick - [Child] of John Warwick & Mary
    Abode: Headley St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Stones - [Child] of George Stones & Martha
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ellithorn - [Child] of John Ellithorn & Hannah
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ribchester - [Child] of John Ribchester & Ann
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Downing - [Child] of Thomas Downing & Betty
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Talbot St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Ribble St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emelia Looker - [Child] of George Looker & Sarah
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sarjeant - [Child] of Robert Sarjeant & Margaret
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heaton - [Child] of Ann Heaton, Single Woman
    Abode: Fishwick
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Viner? St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Alston Barron? - [Child] of Thomas Barron?, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wignall - [Child] of Samuel Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilcock Schofield - [Child] of Edmund Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hinders - [Child] of James Hinders & Jane
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Place - [Child] of John Place & Margaret
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Calderbank - [Child] of John Calderbank & Betsy
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Painter?
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - [Child] of Hugh Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Longton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Ellen
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parish - [Child] of Thomas Parish & Mary
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Isaac Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Abraham Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Sarah
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Harper - [Child] of William Harper & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Croft - [Child] of Joseph Croft & Isabella
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Alice
    Abode: Cotton Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Morrison - [Child] of John Morrison & Ellen
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emelia Shaw - [Child] of Agnes Shaw
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certified by R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Frances
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Garner - [Child] of Margaret Garner
    Abode: Shambles
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fairclough - [Child] of Edward Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Pink St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jenkins - [Child] of James Jenkins & Ann
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Southworth - [Child] of William Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Walton St
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Moses Knox - [Child] of David Knox & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hepson - [Child] of Robert Hepson & Mary
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Painter?
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Simon Hibbert - [Child] of John Hibbert & Isabella
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Charnley - [Child] of William Charnley & Frances
    Abode: Friar St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of Edward Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Busby - [Child] of William Busby & Jane
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Jolly - [Child] of William Jolly & Ellen
    Abode: Pit? St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Thistlethwaite - [Child] of William Thistlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Betty
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson - [Child] of Matthew Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Thornber - [Child] of John Thornber & Susanna
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Ann
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Busby - [Child] of William Busby & Betty
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Goodman - [Child] of James Goodman & Mary
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Roughsedge - [Child] of William Roughsedge & Diana
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by R Barker Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of Thomas Topham Yates & Catharine
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gent - [Child] of William Gent & Nancy
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Copeland - [Child] of George Copeland & Sarah
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Bowness - [Child] of Robert Bowness & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Portlock - [Child] of David Portlock & Ann
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Waterhouse - [Child] of John Waterhouse & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Catharine
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Pym - [Child] of Thomas Pym & Margaret
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Plpeasant St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Betty
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Houghton - [Child] of Edward Houghton & Charlotte
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joshua Holiday - [Child] of Joshua Holiday & Margaret
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hall - [Child] of Lawrence Hall & Betty
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hall - [Child] of Lawrence Hall & Betty
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Morrison - [Child] of James Morrison & Betty
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Winter - [Child] of Charles Winter & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Alice
    Abode: Harrison Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - [Child] of Richard Worthington & Alice
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lewty - [Child] of Richard Lewty & Betty
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - [Child] of Ann Longworth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gabbet - [Child] of William Gabbet & Betty
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Bamber - [Child] of Peter Bamber & Margaret
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Webster - [Child] of Nancy Webster
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wally - [Child] of William Wally & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Brighouse - [Child] of John Brighouse & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Crossthwaite - [Child] of Richard Crossthwaite & Alice
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Lang - [Child] of Joseph Lang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cureden Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Roughsedge - [Child] of John Roughsedge & Diana
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birket St
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside - [Child] of Robert Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Spencer - [Child] of Richard Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Hatsman
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Croasdale - [Child] of William Croasdale & Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Standing - [Child] of John Standing & Betty
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R C Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Esther
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Corless - [Child] of Thomas Corless & Ellen
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - [Child] of Robert Blackburn & Margaret
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Catherine
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Terrace
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Grace
    Abode: Machine House Canal
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fidler - [Child] of William Fidler & Mary
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Betty
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Certified by R C Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Alston - [Child] of Cristopher Alston & Anne
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Anne
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Certified by R C Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Poulton - [Child] of Margaret Poulton
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R C Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Dorothy
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Jane Holden
    Abode: House of Correction
    Notes: [Entered again on the next page -entry 385]
    Baptised by: Certified John Clay Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Bland - [Child] of John Bland & Ruth
    Abode: Turks Head Yard
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - [Child] of William Norris & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - [Child] of Martha Ogden
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cicilia Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Salthouse - [Child] of Jane Salthouse
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Booth Schofield - [Child] of Benjamin Schofield & Jane Harriet
    Abode: Anchor Wiend
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Young - [Child] of Joseph Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Ann Holden
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Plant - [Child] of William Plant & Rosetta
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Serjeant of Militia
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Ashcroft - [Child] of Richard Ashcroft & Grace
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Buck - [Child] of James Buck & Ann
    Abode: Cold Bath Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Nancy
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Pimlow - [Child] of James Pimlow & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Biss - [Child] of William Biss & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Heatherington - [Child] of Benjamin Heatherington & Ellen
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Mary
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Redhead - [Child] of John Redhead & Margaret
    Abode: Newhall Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Loyd - [Child] of John Loyd & Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Brick-setter
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Ratcliffe - [Child] of Silvester Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Smilee - [Child] of Andrew Smilee & Mary
    Abode: back Kirkham St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: by R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Dagger - [Child] of John Dagger & Jane
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hindle - [Child] of Lawrence Hindle & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Frederick St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Geoffrey Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Nancy
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Amy
    Abode: Bolton Court
    Occupation: Engine Keeper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Alice Hodgkinson - [Child] of Bradshaw Hodgkinson & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Lucy
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Miller - [Child] of Andrew Miller & Nancy
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Harrison - [Child] of Stephen Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - [Child] of Peter Melling & Mary
    Abode: Grimsar
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Nelson - [Child] of Francis Nelson & Ann
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Corner - [Child] of James Corner & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Agnes
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Jameson - [Child] of Henry Jameson & Eliza
    Abode: Shambles
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Betty
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Daniel Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Rickerby - [Child] of Joseph Rickerby & Nancy
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Garstang - [Child] of Robert Garstang & Margaret
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Laraway - [Child] of William Laraway & Mary
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dickson - [Child] of Ralph Dickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Poulton - [Child] of William Poulton & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edleston - [Child] of Richard Edleston & Betty
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Borrowes - [Child] of Francis Borrowes & Betty
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Palter St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Weaver - [Child] of Thomas Weaver & Catherine
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certifed by R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Ann
    Abode: Corry St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Nelson Ince - [Child] of Edward Ince & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sergent - [Child] of John Sergent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newhall Lane
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anna Speakman - [Child] of Jonathan Speakman & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - [Child] of Samuel Hartley & Catherine
    Abode: Thomas St New Preston
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Heaton - [Child] of Roger Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Quarme - [Child] of Charles Edward Quarme, Gentleman & Alice
    Abode: Jordan St
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Hanna
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Agnes
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Leeming - [Child] of Richard Leeming & Margaret
    Abode: Moss Lane
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Betty
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Holderness - [Child] of William Holderness & Nancy
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver?
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Hannah Huntingdon - [Child] of John Huntingdon & Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Certified by C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Ann
    Abode: Salmon St Fickwick
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Certified Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Tuer - [Child] of William Tuer & Isabella
    Abode: near Pole St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Arnett - [Child] of Robert Arnett & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George McKinnan - [Child] of Betty McKinnan
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Savage Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Jane
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warbric - [Child] of John Warbric & Margaret
    Abode: Spittals Moss Kirkham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christian Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Loftus - [Child] of John Loftus & Mary
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certifed T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Medcalf - [Child] of James Medcalf & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - [Child] of Peter Hodgkinson & Alice
    Abode: Fyld Road
    Occupation: Spindlemaker
    Baptised by: Certified R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Martha Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson, Gentleman & Charlotte
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Notes: J. O. Parr Vicar 1843. [written in the margin to confirm mother's name which
           was amended]
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Park - [Child] of James Park & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Mary
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fencoat - [Child] of James Fencoat & Jane
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Walmsley - Twin of William Walmsley & Nancy
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - Twin of William Walmsley & Nancy
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Dorothy Hammond - [Child] of William Hammond & Isabella
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hammond - [Child] of William Hammond & Isabella
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Sedgwick St North Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Brakeson - [Child] of Richard Brakeson & Nancy
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Martha
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Birkett - [Child] of Susan Birkett
    Abode: Quernmore Nr Lancaster
    Occupation: Prisoner in the Gaol
    Baptised by: Certified by J Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Atkinson Dewhurst - [Child] of Roger Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Great Shaw St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by William Vernon? Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of Roger Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Great Shaw St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by W Vernon?
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Gregson - [Child] of Jonathan Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Clough - [Child] of Thurston Clough & Susannah
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Ann
    Abode: Old Shambles
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Gabbott - [Child] of William Gabbott & Jane
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bramlow - [Child] of William Bramlow & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of Martha Yates
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Watmough - [Child] of Thomas Watmough & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Godbert - [Child] of James Godbert & Mary
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Well St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine English - [Child] of Charles English & Catherine
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Clitheroe
    Occupation: Block-Cutter
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Ann
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Certified by Wm Vernon Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Percy? St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Certified Wm Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Milling - [Child] of Richard Milling & Isabella
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified Wm Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Sarah
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Kershaw - [Child] of Lot Kershaw & Alice
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Pride - [Child] of Samuel Pride & Mary
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Harling - [Child] of Robert Harling & Agnes
    Abode: Cold Bath Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Heald - [Child] of Henry Heald & Alice
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Saunders - [Child] of John Saunders & Jane
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Stuart Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Susannah
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cawley Walter Wren - [Child] of Thomas Wren & Caroline
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Askew - [Child] of John Askew & Mary
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Paulina Livsey - [Child] of George Livsey & Nancy
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bradley - Twin of John Bradley & Susan
    Abode: Hough Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Bradley - Twin of John Bradley & Susan
    Abode: Hough Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bowes - [Child] of Robert Bowes & Nancy
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Tanner?
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Alice
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Mary
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wareing - [Child] of Richard Wareing & Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Buller - [Child] of John Buller & Ellen
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Rose - [Child] of Nancy Rose
    Abode: Old Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Certified By W Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whally - [Child] of Betty Whally
    Abode: March Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Certified by W Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of Ann Worthington
    Abode: Brookhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Worthington - [Child] of Ann Worthington
    Abode: Brookhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Agnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Cardwell - [Child] of Robert Cardwell & Alice
    Baptised by: Certified by R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Adam Allen - [Child] of Barton Fletcher Allen & Grace
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Vicars - [Child] of Simeon Vicars & Hannah
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Frances
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Kearns - [Child] of Malcolm Kearns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ridder - [Child] of James Ridder & Elizabeth
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Rich - [Child] of Thomas Rich & Ann
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wharton - [Child] of Richard Wharton & Jane
    Abode: Cold Bath Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Alice
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hull - [Child] of William Hull & Charlotte
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dyson - [Child] of John Robert Dyson & Christiana
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Latham - [Child] of Christopher Latham & Grace
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nanny Clarkson Nun Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Mary
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sharrock - [Child] of John Sharrock & Nancy
    Abode: Main Spit Wiend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Warren - [Child] of Robert Warren & Jane
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Pole St
    Baptised by: Certified by W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Mary
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baldwin - [Child] of Thomas Baldwin & Margaret
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & Jane
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Hensor - [Child] of Charles White Hensor & Alice
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Sandorne? - [Child] of Thomas Sandorne? & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hoole - [Child] of William Hoole & Ann
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hottley - [Child] of Richard Hottley & Ellen
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - Twin of John Clayton & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Clayton - Twin of John Clayton & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Victoria Swainson - [Child] of John Swainson & Elizabeth Susanna
    Abode: Frenchwood
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certified by Ch Swainson
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Ashcroft - [Child] of Ralph Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Haydock - [Child] of James Haydock & Betty
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles James Franckes - [Child] of John Franckes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Wortley Simpson - [Child] of Jonathan Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Alice
    Abode: Sills Yard
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Briggs - [Child] of Edward Briggs & Alice
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Margaret
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gilbertson - [Child] of Thomas Gilbertson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Wilson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Penny - [Child] of John Penny & Isabella
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Fisher - [Child] of Matthew Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Valiant - [Child] of Cuthbert Valiant & Mary
    Abode: Cock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dilworth - [Child] of Richard Dilworth & Grace
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Eleanor
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of George Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Maudsley - [Child] of John Maudsley & Dorothea
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of Rachel Houghton
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anna Christina Brotherton - [Child] of Henry Brotherton & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane?
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Nelson Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By W B Russell B.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hope - [Child] of James Hope & Jane
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: By W B Russell B.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: By W B Russell B.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wetherall? - [Child] of Thomas Wetherall? & Martha
    Abode: Laswon St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: By W B Russell B.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Longton St
    Occupation: Pot ?
    Baptised by: By W B Russell B.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Maclure - [Child] of William Maclure & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Butterfield - [Child] of Thomas Butterfield & Ellen
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Bottomer?
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christian Fitchy - [Child] of David Fitchy & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Burley - [Child] of John Burley & Jane
    Abode: Moss
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sutton - [Child] of Christopher Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Sharrock - [Child] of Edward Sharrock & Mary
    Abode: Ann St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hood - [Child] of Michael Hood & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Fazakerly - [Child] of William Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Harrison Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of Robert Sumner & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of Matthew Dickinson & Nancy
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Mate of Packet
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Walton - [Child] of Richard Walton & Jane
    Abode: Vicar? St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Walton - [Child] of Richard Walton & Jane
    Abode: Vicar? St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marianne Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgkinson - [Child] of Adam Hodgkinson & Betty
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bland - [Child] of Thomas Bland & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: by C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilkinson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: by C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslem - [Child] of Richard Haslem & Charlotte
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: by C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Eglin - [Child] of Richard Eglin & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: by C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Helm - [Child] of William Helm & Ellen
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: by C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Margaret
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certified by W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Betty
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waddington - [Child] of Ann Waddington
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by W Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Peter St N preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farnworth - [Child] of Henry Farnworth & Betsey
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Guest - [Child] of Alice Guest
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Laytham - [Child] of Thomas Laytham & Ann
    Abode: Sike Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Whittingham - [Child] of John Whittingham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Sibbett - [Child] of William Sibbett & Ellen
    Abode: Walton Le Dale
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: by C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Reeder - [Child] of John Reeder & Alice
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: by C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Proctor - [Child] of William Proctor & Agnes
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: by C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Windsley - [Child] of Roger Windsley & Mary
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: by C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Barnaby Teare - [Child] of John Teare & Ann
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: by C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Leather Factor
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Cowperthwaite - [Child] of George Cowperthwaite & Agnes
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Gardener - [Child] of Richard Gardener & Amelia
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Peggy
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Tyson - [Child] of Robert Tyson & Jane
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Worr - [Child] of Jonathan Worr & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Pedder - [Child] of James Pedder & Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Gunmaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Catherine
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Battersby - [Child] of Francis Battersby & Maudlin
    Abode: Gt George's St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Charnley - [Child] of Simon Charnley & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Alice
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Furness - [Child] of Thomas Furness & Ann
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Rigby - [Child] of Mary Rigby
    Abode: Fullerton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Catharine
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Towers - [Child] of John Towers & Ann
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certifed by R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Rogerson - [Child] of Richard Rogerson & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Albert - [Child] of George Albert & Margaret
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sophia Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Woodcock Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Todd - [Child] of James Todd & Jane
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Garth - [Child] of William Garth & Mercy
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor?
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Crole - [Child] of William Carver Crole & Ann
    Abode: Bostock Rd
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moor Fitzgerald - [Child] of Edward Fitzgerald & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Norris - [Child] of Robert Norris & Mary
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Herring - [Child] of Martin Herring & Mary
    Abode: Hammond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fidler - [Child] of Mary Fidler
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eamer - [Child] of Jane Eamer
    Abode: Dale St
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Dorothy
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Halliday Parkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Parkinson
    Abode: Park Lane
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Twist - [Child] of James Twist & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Saggar - [Child] of George Saggar & Nancy
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elvia Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson, Gentleman & Lucy
    Abode: Fishergate Lane
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sanderson - [Child] of Richard Sanderson & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: by W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marmaduke Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Betty
    Abode: Church Yard
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: by W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Eastham - [Child] of Robert Eastham & Fanny
    Abode: Stony Gate
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: by W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joshua Heap - [Child] of John Heap & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Pye - [Child] of Hugh Pye & Rachel
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Certified by W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Fleetcroft - [Child] of John Fleetcroft & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Avenham
    Occupation: Horsekeeper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Agnes
    Abode: Plants Court
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Betty
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of Daniel Walker & Rachel
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Friar - [Child] of Edmund Friar & Jane
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of David Johnson & Isabella
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified R Kenny
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ellen
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certifed by R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Cragg - [Child] of Thomas Cragg & Isabella
    Abode: Bottom Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Martha
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leevi? - [Child] of John Leevi? & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Townson - [Child] of Henry Townson & Margaret
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Newton - [Child] of James Newton & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Catharine
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wardley - [Child] of Joshua Wardley & Betty
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Margaret
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Jane
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Nancy
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Rachel
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Nancy
    Abode: Walker? St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by R Kenny
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tallow Maker?
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hindman - [Child] of William Hindman & Betty
    Abode: Bowier St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Goodier - [Child] of Richard Goodier & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Starkie - [Child] of John Starkie & Mary
    Abode: Mt Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Southward - [Child] of Richard Southward & Betty
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Baptised by: Certifed by W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Haddon - [Child] of George Haddon & Grace
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Catherine
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Carter - [Child] of Betty Carter, Spinster
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Hannah
    Abode: Crane St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - [Child] of Anthony Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Fazakerly - [Child] of John Fazakerly & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Hanna
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Moses Craven - [Child] of William Craven & Nanny
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Cross - [Child] of Matthew Cross & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hart - [Child] of Robert Hart & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ottley - [Child] of George Ottley & Ann
    Abode: N Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Tyson - [Child] of Joseph Tyson & Mary
    Abode: N Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Ann
    Abode: Bolton Court
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 276, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - [Child] of Joseph Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certiff by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 276, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bullen - [Child] of James Bullen & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 276, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Isabella
    Abode: Bull Inn
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 276, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Alston - [Child] of Thomas Alston & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 276, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 276, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Whally - [Child] of Robert Whally & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 276, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bridget Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Turks Head Yard
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hampson? - [Child] of Daniel Hampson? & Esther
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: certfd by R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adam Dilworth - [Child] of Thomas Dilworth & Alice
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Isabella
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Bridget
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Bennet Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Peacock - [Child] of Christopher Peacock & Margaret
    Abode: N Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Leech - [Child] of Richard Leech & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hardker - [Child] of William Hardker & Mary
    Abode: Cockyard
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dinah Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Eliza
    Abode: Singleton's Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Vicarage
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Foreman - [Child] of William Foreman & Jane
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hevetson - [Child] of John Hevetson & Jane
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin France - [Child] of William France & Ann
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Vetenary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Certified by J Fisher Curate of Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wardley - [Child] of Thomas Wardley & Martha
    Abode: Hardwick's Row
    Occupation: Caoch Driver
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Martha
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ladyman - [Child] of John Ladyman & Ann
    Abode: Theatre St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Slater? - [Child] of James Slater? & Bella
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Horsekeeper
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Howson - [Child] of John Howson & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cecily Sconce - [Child] of Hugh Sconce & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Elizth
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Kirby - [Child] of Elias Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Hodge Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ann
    Abode: The House of Correction
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1826 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Cundale - [Child] of Richard Cundale & Mary
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Certifed by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harrison Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Dorothy
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Pomfret - [Child] of Joseph Pomfret & Jane
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cragg Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Baitson - [Child] of Richard Baitson & Hannah
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Redmain - [Child] of Thomas Redmain & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Clerk of Works
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Herd - [Child] of William Herd & Susannah
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Troughare - [Child] of Thomas Troughare & Jane
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Gardner - [Child] of Lawrence Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thurston Wiggins - [Child] of John Wiggins & Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Jane
    Abode: Marsh lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Boardman - [Child] of Sarah Boardman
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joshua Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Holdsworth - [Child] of James Holdsworth & Mary
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Hodgkinson - [Child] of Rowland Hodgkinson & Peggy
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elleanor Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Elizth
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Bentley - [Child] of James Bentley & Anne
    Abode: Old Shambles
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - [Child] of Tamar Mawdsley
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified By R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eastam - [Child] of John Eastam & Alice
    Abode: Bolton's Court
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Certified by W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Appleby - [Child] of Ellen Appleby, Spinster
    Abode: Fishwick
    Baptised by: Certified by W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Caroline Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Hewitson - [Child] of Joseph Hewitson & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - [Child] of Peter Butterworth & Ellen
    Abode: Green St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Lacklinson? Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Noblett - [Child] of Henry Noblett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Sarah?
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Carter - [Child] of The Late James Carter & Mary
    Abode: Turks Head Yard
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bleasdale - [Child] of Michael Bleasdale & Maria Ann
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Agnes
    Abode: markland St
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Windle - [Child] of William Windle & Jane
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Storks - [Child] of John Storks & Ellen
    Abode: Well St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wrigley - [Child] of Henry Wrigley & Betty
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Alice
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bilsborough - [Child] of Jacob Bilsborough & Hannah
    Abode: Ratclif St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of Daniel Lyon & Deborah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Heaps - [Child] of Richard Heaps & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine King - [Child] of Thomas King & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Killinden - [Child] of Richard Killinden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W B Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Farmer - [Child] of James Farmer & Eliza
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Agnes
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cartmel - [Child] of Richard Cartmel & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Shuttleworth - [Child] of Richard Shuttleworth & Sarah
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harling - [Child] of William Harling & Betty
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Calvert - [Child] of James Calvert & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Betty
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lydia Renshaw - [Child] of William Renshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by T Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certified by C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Gillet - [Child] of William Gillet & Jane
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Green St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Green St New Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Sarah
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lettice Carus - [Child] of Edward Worsley Carus & Ann
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - [Child] of Francis Mills & Betsey
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsey Sleddon - [Child] of James Sleddon & Ann
    Abode: park Lane
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Curwen Roe - [Child] of John Curwen Roe & Betsey
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jewitt Burnett - [Child] of Robert Burnett & Isabella
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Hannah
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Simon Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Serjeant - [Child] of Edward Serjeant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Riding - [Child] of Alice Riding
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Washer woman
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Mary Anne
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wignal - [Child] of James Wignal & Ann
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Sims - [Child] of John Sims & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Wiggins - [Child] of Matthew Wiggins & Alice
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Baker?
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mashiter - [Child] of George Mashiter & Alice
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Francis Huntrods? - [Child] of Moody Huntrods? & Hannah
    Abode: Cold Bath Street
    Occupation: Excise Man
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Mary
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Mary
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Blackhurst - [Child] of Thomas Blackhurst & Agnes
    Abode: Walton Le Dale
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Stothart - [Child] of James Stothart & Ellen
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dilworth - [Child] of Henry Dilworth & Alice
    Abode: Walton Le Dale
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wignall - [Child] of Joseph Wignall & Betty
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1278755
Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home