click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1822 - 1825
Baptisms for the Year 1824

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1823

Baptism: 2 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marianne Preston - [Child] of Benjamin Preston & Ann
    Abode: Charnocks Brow
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1823 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Rogerson - [Child] of Edmund Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 163, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Betty
    Abode: Moor's Yard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 164, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Swainson - [Child] of Christopher Swainson & Ann
    Abode: Talbot Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 164, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Betty
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 164, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Betty
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 164, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - Bastard of Sarah Houghton
    Abode: Newton St
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 164, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Ann
    Abode: Back King Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 165, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Margaret
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 165, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Townley - [Child] of Daniel Townley & Ann
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 164, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kenny Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 165, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Heyes - [Child] of Richard Heyes & Jane
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 165, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Booth Eves - [Child] of William Eves & Betty
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 165, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sylvester Harrison - [Child] of Stephen Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 165, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Killinder - [Child] of Richard Killinder & Betty
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 165, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maud Potter - [Child] of Edmund Potter & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 166, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Isabella
    Abode: Talbot Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 166, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Cross - [Child] of Mathew Cross & Ann
    Abode: Albert St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 165, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Butler - Bastard of Margaret Butler
    Abode: Georges Sq
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 166, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ellis - [Child] of Esau Ellis & Jane
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 166, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sharrocks - [Child] of Edward Sharrocks & Mary
    Abode: Ann Street New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 166, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Townley - [Child] of Thomas Townley & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 166, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Nelson - [Child] of George Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 166, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 167, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Carus - [Child] of Thomas Carus & Mary
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 167, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hoskinson - [Child] of John Hoskinson & Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens Preston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 166, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Brade - [Child] of Benjamin Brade & Betty
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 167, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Robert Kirkpatrick & Margaret
    Abode: Back of house on corner
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 167, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Eaves - [Child] of James Eaves & Margaret
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 167, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Caton - [Child] of Clarke Caton & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 167, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pomeroy - [Child] of Thomas Pomeroy & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 167, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Inley - [Child] of Lewis Inley & Mary
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 168, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Isabella
    Abode: Nile Street
    Occupation: Fur Cutter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 168, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cook - [Child] of Mathew Cook & Betty
    Abode: Harrisons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 167, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Cook - [Child] of Mathew Cook & Betty
    Abode: Harrisons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 168, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of Edward Fairclough & Catherine
    Abode: Walker Street
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 168, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Smalley - Bastard of Alice Smalley
    Abode: Mount Street
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 168, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smalley - Bastard of Alice Smalley
    Abode: Mount Street
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 168, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Parkison - [Child] of James Parkison & Catherine
    Abode: Moor Lane Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 168, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Gornal - [Child] of James Gornal & Sarah
    Abode: Spring Gardens Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 169, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Myers - [Child] of Thomas Myers & Ellen
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 169, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Apwood - [Child] of Thomas Apwood & Bella
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 168, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jenny Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 169, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Alice
    Abode: Heatley Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 169, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 169, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Todd - [Child] of William Todd & Betty
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 169, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth Street New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 169, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wallasey - [Child] of Thomas Wallasey & Ann
    Abode: Walker Street
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 170, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coffin - [Child] of William Coffin & Abigail
    Abode: Pearsons Buildings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 170, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Church St Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 169, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Laytham - [Child] of William Laytham & Mary
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 170, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Butterworth - [Child] of Peter Butterworth & Ellen
    Abode: Green St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 170, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Snow Hill Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 170, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
June Metcalfe - [Child] of William Metcalfe & Grace
    Abode: Green Street Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 170, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Michael Taylor Taylor - [Child] of Michael Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 170, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Walbanks - [Child] of Richard Walbanks & Grace
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 171, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Osbaldiston - [Child] of Thomas Osbaldiston & Jane
    Abode: Walker Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 171, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of Robert Blackburn & Margaret
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 170, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woodruffe - [Child] of John Woodruffe & Jane
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 171, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dimmock - [Child] of Samuel Dimmock & Mary
    Abode: Whittaker Row
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 171, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Hodgskinson - [Child] of Bradshaw Hodgskinson & Alice
    Abode: Church St Preston
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 171, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Huzzy - [Child] of Samuel Huzzy & Betty
    Abode: Water Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 171, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: R C Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 171, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Giles - [Child] of Edward Giles & Grace
    Abode: Lune Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 172, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Hannah
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 172, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dewhurst - [Child] of Ralph Dewhurst & Betty
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 171, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Betty
    Abode: Frederick St New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 172, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 172, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 172, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Willis - [Child] of Thomas Willis & Martha
    Abode: Friday Street Spittle Moss
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 172, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Susan
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 172, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ricarby - [Child] of Joseph Ricarby & Nancy
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 173, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Moses Burtwhistle - [Child] of James Burtwhistle & Hannah
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 173, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Houghton Tower
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 172, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Thelfall - [Child] of Richard Thelfall & Margaret
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 173, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Reader - [Child] of Thomas Reader & Betty
    Abode: Moor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 173, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Scott - [Child] of Jane Scott
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 173, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Martha
    Abode: Spring Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 173, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bateson - [Child] of Thomas Bateson & Ann
    Abode: Maudlin Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 173, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Michael Green - [Child] of James Green & Phobe
    Abode: Hawk Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 174, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jenny
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 174, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Crosdale - [Child] of Thomas Crosdale & Helen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 173, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Livesey - [Child] of Richard Livesey & Catherine
    Abode: Farington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 174, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Dock Street
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 174, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Attley - [Child] of Thomas Attley & Martha
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 174, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 174, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Hannah
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 174, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 175, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Salters Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 175, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Rachel
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 174, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Water Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 175, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Casson Ambler - [Child] of Charles Ambler & Mary
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 175, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Starkie - [Child] of John Starkie & Mary
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 175, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kester More - [Child] of Mathew More & Peggy
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 175, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 175, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Nancy
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 176, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Barker - [Child] of Benjamin Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 176, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Bunting Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Ann
    Abode: Maskery Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 175, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Stackhouse - [Child] of William Stackhouse & Hannah
    Abode: Stanley St Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 176, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Croft - [Child] of Thomas Croft & Betty
    Abode: Stanley St Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 176, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Martha
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 176, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Tipping - [Child] of John Tipping & Betty
    Abode: Harrison Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 176, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Wolf - [Child] of John Wolf & Martha
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 176, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pattison - [Child] of Thomas Pattison & Nancy
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 177, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Cayton - [Child] of John Cayton & Betty
    Abode: Brow Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 177, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Wilcane Row
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 176, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 177, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St Preston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 177, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Adams - [Child] of John Adams & Betty
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 177, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Catherine
    Abode: Stanley St Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 177, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Isabella
    Abode: Everton Gardens Preston
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 177, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 178, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Brakell - [Child] of William Brakell & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 178, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Townson - [Child] of John Townson & Mary
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 177, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Mary
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 178, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Sarah
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 178, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Addison - [Child] of John Addison & Ann
    Abode: Willow Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 178, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Green - [Child] of John Green & Betty
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 178, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kaye - [Child] of Henry Kaye & Agnes
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 178, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Heaps - [Child] of John Heaps & Mary
    Abode: Moss Street
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 179, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Cold Bath Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 179, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Mary
    Abode: Bishops Gate
    Occupation: Fugative
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 178, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Starcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 179, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Gallimore Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Barbary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 179, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Winder - [Child] of Thomas Winder & Lucy
    Abode: Butler Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 179, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Corvell - [Child] of William Corvell & Agnes
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 179, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Whittaker - Bastard of Alice Whittaker
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 179, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Bayley - [Child] of John Bayley & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 180, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Green - [Child] of William Green & Betty
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 180, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Clithero - [Child] of John Clithero & Charlotte
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 179, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clithero - [Child] of John Clithero & Charlotte
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 180, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Roseden - [Child] of John Roseden & Hannah
    Abode: Back Bishops Gate Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 180, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Dudson - [Child] of Joseph Dudson & Rachel
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 180, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Grace
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Weigher
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 180, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Betty
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 180, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Conky - [Child] of John Conky & Agnes
    Abode: Heatley Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 181, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Anderson - [Child] of Robert Anderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring Gardens Preston
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 181, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cutts - Bastard of Elizabeth Cutts
    Abode: Birketts Place
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 180, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Ellen
    Abode: Starch Houses
    Occupation: Knitter
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 181, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Ann
    Abode: Bleasdale Street
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 181, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Grace
    Abode: Thomas Street New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 181, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Charlotte Gibson - [Child] of Edward Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Capt. 2nd Lancs
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 181, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bamber - [Child] of Edward Bamber & Jannet
    Abode: Vicar Street
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 181, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitaker - [Child] of Charles Whitaker, Esquire & Eliza
    Born: 25 Dec 1816
    Abode: Symonstone Near Padiham
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 182, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Montgomery - [Child] of William Montgomery & Margaret
    Abode: Vicar Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 182, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Helen Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Nancy
    Abode: Old Cock Yard
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: M Dixon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 181, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Catherine
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M Dixon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 182, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Helen Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M Dixon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 182, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 182, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Gibson - Bastard of Jane Gibson
    Abode: Canal Street
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 182, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Jane
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 182, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Charnley - [Child] of Thomas Charnley & Martha
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 183, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sylvester Crosswaite - [Child] of Daniel Crosswaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Wheelright
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 183, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Schofield - [Child] of Benjamin Schofield & Jane Harriet
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 182, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Bleasdale Houses
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 183, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Rachel
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 183, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Betsy
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 183, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
June Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 183, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Carnwell - [Child] of John Carnwell & Nancy
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 183, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cox - [Child] of James Cox & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 184, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Lowring - [Child] of Michael Lowring & Margaret
    Abode: Sedgwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 184, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dewhurst - [Child] of Ralph Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St Preston
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 183, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Brocker Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 184, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Esther
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 184, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Holland - [Child] of John Holland & June
    Abode: Spring Gardens Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 184, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nanny Lingard - [Child] of John Lingard & June
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 184, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Metcalfe - [Child] of Robert Metcalfe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tythe Barn Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 184, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Vicar Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 185, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mathew Sutton - [Child] of Richard Sutton & Alice
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 185, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 184, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Lucas - [Child] of Roger Lucas & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 185, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 185, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Sarah
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 185, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Pride - [Child] of Samuel Pride & Mary
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 185, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hornby - [Child] of Richard Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 185, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Southward - [Child] of Edward Southward & Ann
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 186, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Alice
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 186, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Elm or Helme - [Child] of William Elm or Helme & Peggy
    Abode: Albert St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [or Helme added and initialled in margin AB]
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 185, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Cardwell - [Child] of Robert Cardwell & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 186, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cardwell - [Child] of William Cardwell & Alice
    Abode: Spring Gardens Preston
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 186, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Little - [Child] of John Little & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St Preston
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 186, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Daggers - [Child] of John Daggers & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 186, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Fiddler - [Child] of Hugh Fiddler & Ann
    Abode: Harrisons Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 186, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Ann
    Abode: Bollin Street
    Occupation: Card Maker
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 187, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Twigley - [Child] of Jane Twigley & James
    Abode: Church St Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 187, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Alice
    Abode: Sergent 6th Carbineers
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 186, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Sleddan - [Child] of James Sleddan & Ann
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 187, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Milcar
    Abode: Paul Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 187, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Phobe Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 187, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Isabella
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 187, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Agnes
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 187, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Abode: Well Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 188, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Ellen
    Abode: Dock Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 188, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Cowell - [Child] of Charles Cowell & Betty
    Abode: Green St New Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 187, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 188, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Park - [Child] of John Park & Betty
    Abode: Holden Sq
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 188, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 188, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Waring - Bastard of Ellen Waring
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 188, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cornwall - [Child] of Thomas Cornwall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shepherd Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 188, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Isabella
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 189, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe, Gentleman & Catherine
    Abode: Charles Street
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 189, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Jones - Bastard of Jane Jones
    Abode: Back Kirkham Street
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 188, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilson Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Vicarage
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 189, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Barton - [Child] of Edmund Barton & Ellen
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 189, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Friday Street Spittle Moss
    Occupation: Water Seller
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 189, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Betty
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 189, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Beacher Ryan - [Child] of Thomas Ryan & Harriet
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 189, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Mollineux - [Child] of James Mollineux & Ellen
    Abode: Bread Street N P
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 190, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Broomhill - [Child] of Joseph Broomhill & Mary
    Abode: Cock Yard
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 190, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Emus - [Child] of John Emus & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 189, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frank Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Mary
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 190, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Beetham - [Child] of William Beetham & Rachel
    Abode: Princes Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 190, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Frenchwood
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 190, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Rachel
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 190, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susan Clough - [Child] of Thurston Clough & Susan
    Abode: Cannon Street
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 190, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hale - [Child] of Harry Hale & Margaret
    Abode: Crag Sq
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 191, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nanny Norris - [Child] of Samuel Norris & Betty
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 191, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Mary
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 190, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander McKie - [Child] of Alexander McKie & Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 191, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Fletcher - [Child] of Israel Fletcher & Grace
    Abode: Spring Street
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 191, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Birchenough - [Child] of James Birchenough & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 191, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 191, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Francis Leeming - [Child] of Richard Leeming & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 191, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Sarah
    Abode: Newton Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 192, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Ingle - [Child] of William Ingle & Agnes
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 192, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Jane
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 191, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cook Bramwell - [Child] of Joseph Bramwell & Deborah
    Abode: Mid Spit Wiend
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 192, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Baines - Bastard of Jane Baines
    Abode: Church St Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 192, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Agnes
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 192, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stevenson - [Child] of Theophilus Stevenson & Ann
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 192, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hoskinson - [Child] of James Hoskinson & Betty
    Abode: Well Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 193, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hensor - [Child] of Frederick Hensor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrisons Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 193, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Agnes
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 193, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 192, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Hardwick - [Child] of William Hardwick & Mary
    Abode: St John Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 193, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Brusall - [Child] of John Brusall & Sarah
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Birkett Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 193, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sykes - [Child] of William Sykes & Ann
    Abode: Foster Square
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Birkett Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 193, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Karrenhappen
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Birkett Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 193, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Malley - [Child] of Benjamin Malley & Mary
    Abode: Pattern Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 194, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ecclestone - [Child] of John Ecclestone & June
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Liquer Merchant
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 194, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon - Bastard of Mary Dixon
    Abode: Feeble Street
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 194, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Penelope Ann Walker - [Child] of Bland Walker & Dorothy
    Abode: Winkley Square
    Occupation: Attorney
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 193, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Crition - [Child] of Thomas Crition & Mary
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 194, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Dawson - [Child] of Josiah Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 194, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Jane
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 194, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Betty
    Abode: Sion Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 194, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Huddert - [Child] of Joseph Huddert & Catherine
    Abode: Willow Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 195, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Guy Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great George Street
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 195, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Livesey - [Child] of Adam Livesey & Jane
    Abode: Fosters Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 195, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Reid - [Child] of John Reid & Mary
    Abode: Holden Square
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 194, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sharrock - Bastard of Catherine Sharrock
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 195, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Davis - [Child] of Edward Davis & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh End
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Richd. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 195, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richd. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 195, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Hugh Smith & Mary
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richd. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 195, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Harling - [Child] of Robert Harling & Agnes
    Abode: Cold Bath Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 196, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jane Heddon - [Child] of Thomas Heddon & Mary Anne
    Abode: Grimshaw Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 196, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Brining - [Child] of Mathew Brining & Jane
    Abode: Birketts Place
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 196, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Dearden - [Child] of Robert Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 195, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Constantine - [Child] of Thomas Constantine & Dorothy
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 196, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hanson - [Child] of Richard Hanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nile Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 196, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 196, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Betty
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 196, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sally
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 197, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Betty
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 197, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Mulholland - [Child] of Henry Mulholland & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 197, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Isherwood - [Child] of Ralph Isherwood & Anne
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 196, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Philipson - [Child] of William Philipson & Charlotte
    Abode: Glovers Court
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 197, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 197, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Greenhalgh - [Child] of Richard Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Certified by R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 197, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Southeran - [Child] of Ralph Southeran & Jane
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 197, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 198, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Hickham - [Child] of Thomas Hickham & Ellen
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 198, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Coach Filer
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 198, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hardacre - [Child] of William Hardacre & Mary
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 197, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Jane
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 198, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Chew - [Child] of John Chew & Jane
    Abode: Church St Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 198, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Alice
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 198, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Francis Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Hardmans Court
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 198, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burrow - [Child] of Arthur Burrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 199, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Newsham - [Child] of Laurence Newsham & Mary
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 199, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Charlotte
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 199, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashwood - [Child] of Thomas Ashwood & Betsy
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 198, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Critchlow - [Child] of George Critchlow & Agnes
    Abode: Parks Yard
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 199, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Rocliffe - [Child] of Robert Rocliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Dover Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 199, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Hodgkinson - [Child] of James Hodgkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 199, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arnot Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Nancy
    Abode: Church St Preston
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 199, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Schollick - [Child] of Henry Schollick & Priscilla
    Abode: Moor Lane Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 200, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Schollick - [Child] of Henry Schollick & Priscilla
    Abode: Moor Lane Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 200, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 200, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Warwick - [Child] of John Warwick & Mary
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 199, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 200, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Michael Hanton - [Child] of John Hanton & Alice
    Abode: Pleasant St Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 200, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nathan Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Walton Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 200, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Craggs Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 200, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Hewitson - [Child] of William Hewitson & Nancy
    Abode: Library Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 201, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Margaret
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 201, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bilsborough - [Child] of John Bilsborough & Margaret
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 201, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - [Child] of James Green & Ann
    Abode: Albert St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 200, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gardner - [Child] of Solomen Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Park Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 201, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Harland - [Child] of Robert Harland & Agnes
    Abode: Cold Bath Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 201, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 201, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Askew - Bastard of Ann Askew
    Abode: Newton Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 201, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ray - [Child] of James Ray & Fanny
    Abode: Mellings Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 202, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Greenough - [Child] of William Greenough & Margaret
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 202, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Fazakerly - [Child] of John Fazakerly & Agnes
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 202, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sharrock - [Child] of John Sharrock & Nancy
    Abode: Mid Spit Wiend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 201, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dagger - [Child] of John Dagger & Jane
    Abode: Feeble Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 202, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: R Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 202, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Roe - [Child] of Edward Roe & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 202, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Anne
    Abode: Holme Slack
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 202, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Esther
    Abode: Willow Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 203, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Maria
    Abode: Clarkes Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 203, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 203, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Ellen
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 202, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 203, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth West - [Child] of John West & Grace
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 203, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Geldart Durham - [Child] of John Durham & Mary
    Abode: Willow Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 203, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Mills - [Child] of Richard Mills & Margaret
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 203, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Harrisons Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 204, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cordwell - [Child] of Joseph Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 204, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 204, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Alice
    Abode: Willow Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 203, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Atkinson Dewhurst - [Child] of Roger Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Shaw Street
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 204, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hornby - [Child] of Roger Hornby & Catherine
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 204, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 204, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Zipparah
    Abode: St Wilfred Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 204, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hodgson Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Zipparah
    Abode: St Wilfred Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 205, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Zipparah
    Abode: St Wilfred Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 205, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lingard - [Child] of Robert Lingard & Alice
    Abode: St Johns Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 205, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Nancy
    Abode: Newton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 204, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Smirk - [Child] of John Smirk & Agnes
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 205, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rossbottam - [Child] of Thomas Rossbottam & Betty
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 205, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St Preston
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: R Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 205, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Nancy
    Abode: Patten Street
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 205, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cicely Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 206, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Underwood - [Child] of James Underwood & Mary
    Abode: Nile Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 206, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & June
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 206, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bella Hodgson - [Child] of Henry Hodgson & Alice
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 205, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of John Green & Ann
    Abode: Harch Yard Square
    Occupation: Fur Cutter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 206, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lawyer - [Child] of Thomas Lawyer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton Street Park
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 206, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor Welsh - Bastard of Margaret Welsh
    Abode: Albert St Preston
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 206, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Walker Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 207, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Mathew Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 207, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Sarah
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 207, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betsey
    Abode: Lills Court
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 207, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Noah Winter - [Child] of Charles Winter & Margaret
    Abode: Pole Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 206, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Medcalf - [Child] of John Medcalf & Betty
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 207, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Goose - [Child] of Henry Goose & Agnes
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 207, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Collinson - [Child] of Robert Collinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 207, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Milnes - [Child] of Richard Milnes & Margaret
    Abode: Friday Street Spittle Moss
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 208, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Kershaw - [Child] of Lot Kershaw & Alice
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 208, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Bella
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 208, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Bella
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 208, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Rachel
    Abode: Snow Hill Preston
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 207, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Forster - [Child] of John Forster & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Fur Cutter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 208, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Halliday - [Child] of William Halliday & Betsy
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 208, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cartmel - [Child] of William Cartmel & Jane
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 208, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Welch - [Child] of Thomas Welch & Ann
    Abode: Bread Street New Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 209, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 209, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 209, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Alice
    Abode: Cold Bath Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 209, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Margaret
    Abode: Spring Gardens Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 208, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Margaret
    Abode: Spring Gardens Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 209, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peggy Brewer - [Child] of Henry Brewer & Catherine
    Abode: The Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 209, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Chapman - [Child] of Daniel Chapman & Isabella
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 209, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - [Child] of James Green & Ann
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 210, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hill - [Child] of Robert Hill & Ann
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 210, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Abode: Tythe Barn Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 210, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thompson Fisher - Bastard of Ann Fisher
    Abode: King Street
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 210, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Isabella
    Abode: Grimshaw Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 209, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Vicars - [Child] of Thomas Vicars & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 210, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lamb - [Child] of Hugh Lamb & Ann
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Thread Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 210, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Backhouse - [Child] of Richard Backhouse & Mary
    Abode: Rose Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 210, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Daniel - [Child] of Joshua Daniel & Ruth
    Abode: Willow Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 211, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Alice
    Abode: Vicars Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 211, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane -
    Notes: [Only date and Jane entered, the rest of the entry crossed through]
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 211, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann - [Child] of William
    Notes: [Only date, Ann and William entered, the rest of the entry crossed through]
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 211, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Oak Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 210, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Buck - [Child] of James Buck & Ann
    Abode: Cold Bath Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 211, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Baran - [Child] of Robert Baran & Jane
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 211, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Walton - Bastard of Nancy Walton
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 211, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hugh Crook - [Child] of Joseph Bray Crook & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 212, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah England - [Child] of Henry England & Mary
    Abode: Newton Street Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 212, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Newton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 212, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Catterall - [Child] of Charles Catterall & Sarah
    Abode: Shepherd Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 212, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Betty
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 211, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Alice
    Abode: Walton Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 212, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Betty
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 212, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Bryson - [Child] of James Bryson & Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens Preston
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 212, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joshua Monk - [Child] of Joshua Monk & Mary
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 213, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Langtree - [Child] of Peter Langtree & Isabella
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 213, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Bilsborough - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborough & Susannah
    Abode: Spittles Moss
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 213, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Walker Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 213, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Waterhouse - [Child] of John Waterhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Fosters Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 212, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hind - [Child] of Christopher Hind & Betty
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 213, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharrock Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 213, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Smith - Bastard of Mary Smith
    Abode: High St Preston
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 213, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Garstang Nun - [Child] of John Nun & Ellen
    Abode: Min-Spait Weind
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 214, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Dewhurst - [Child] of Laurence Dewhurst & Catherine
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 214, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - [Child] of Adam Jackson & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 214, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Collins - [Child] of James Collins & Margaret
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 214, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Walker Street
    Occupation: Potato Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 213, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Snow Hill Preston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 214, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Derome - [Child] of Richard Derome & Isabella
    Abode: Snow Hill Preston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 214, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 214, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clarkson - [Child] of Joseph Clarkson & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 215, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Moorby - [Child] of Robert Moorby & Betty
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 215, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Fenton - [Child] of Thomas Fenton & Ann
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 215, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Bennet - [Child] of Edward Bennet & Hannah
    Abode: Church St Preston
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 215, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Ann
    Abode: York Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 214, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Leighton Newham - [Child] of Daniel Newham & Jennet
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 215, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ruddock - [Child] of John Ruddock & Sarah
    Abode: Grimshaw Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 215, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Elizabeth Street New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 215, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Martha
    Abode: Clark Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 216, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Norris - [Child] of Robert Norris & Mary
    Abode: Church St Preston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 216, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Markland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 216, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Markland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 216, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Ellen
    Abode: Feeble Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 215, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Unsworth Taylor - [Child] of John Unsworth Taylor & Susannah
    Abode: Walton Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 216, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Martha
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 216, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Jane
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 216, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Green - [Child] of William Green & Jane
    Abode: Cold Bath Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 217, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fox - [Child] of Joseph Fox & Frances
    Abode: Corrie Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 217, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Nancy
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 217, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 217, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Dewhirst - Illegitimate daughter of Alice Dewhirst, Spinster
    Abode: Cow Hill Township of Fullwood
    Baptised by: R Grainger
    Performed at: Grimsargh Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 216, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William King - [Child] of Henry King & Ann
    Abode: Nile Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 217, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Alice
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 217, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ferguson - [Child] of John Ferguson & Mary
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 217, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson, Gentleman & Charlotte
    Abode: Spring Cottage
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 218, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Alice
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 218, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lunt - [Child] of James Lunt & Susannah
    Abode: Nile Street
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 218, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Beattie - [Child] of William Beattie & Jane
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 218, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 217, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Olivia Southward - [Child] of John Southward & Hannah
    Abode: Ann Street New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 218, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 218, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Ellen
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 218, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: The Park
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 219, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Creer - [Child] of Mathias Creer & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 219, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Esther Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Jane
    Abode: Bishops Gate Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 219, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Fanny
    Abode: Spring Street
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 219, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Crookall - [Child] of Thomas Crookall & Ellen
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 218, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Greenwood - [Child] of Paul Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 219, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Fisher - [Child] of Mathew Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Snow Hill Preston
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 219, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 219, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Greenalgh - [Child] of Robert Greenalgh & Mary
    Abode: Albert St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 220, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Smith Hyde - [Child] of William Hyde & Isabella
    Abode: Tythe Barn Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 220, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellinor Featherstone - [Child] of John Featherstone & Frances
    Abode: Allisons Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 220, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 220, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Louisa Emmett - [Child] of Thomas Emmett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 219, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Jane Emmett - [Child] of Thomas Emmett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 220, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Markland Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 220, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Bridget
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 220, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Isaac Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Watery Lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Robert Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 221, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Betty
    Abode: Pleasant St Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 221, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Ellithorne - [Child] of Thomas Ellithorne & Isabella
    Abode: Butler Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 221, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Fazackerly - [Child] of Thomas Fazackerly & Margaret
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 221, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Burrow - [Child] of James Burrow & Anne
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 220, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Spring Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 221, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Giles - [Child] of John Giles & Mary
    Abode: Cotton Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 221, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Procter - [Child] of Henry Procter & Sophia
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 221, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Eaves - [Child] of Richard Eaves & Mary
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A Hammond Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 222, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Thexton - [Child] of John Thexton & Dorothy
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 222, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 222, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Butterfield - [Child] of Thomas Butterfield & Ellen
    Abode: Coal Boat
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A Hammond Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 222, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Fountain - [Child] of Francis Fountain & Jane
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 221, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Billison - [Child] of Edward Billison & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 222, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Helme - [Child] of Thomas Helme & Nancy
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 222, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Ann
    Abode: Bolton Court
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 222, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Jane Haslem - [Child] of Samuel Haslem & Jane
    Abode: Walker Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 223, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Maria Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Mary
    Abode: Gt George Street North Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 223, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Betty
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 223, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Hogson - [Child] of Miles Hogson & Jane
    Abode: Pole Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R C Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 223, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 222, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Blencow - [Child] of John Blencow & Sarah
    Abode: Tythe Barn Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 223, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pendlebury - [Child] of Robert Pendlebury & Betty
    Abode: Butler Street
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 223, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Mary
    Abode: Houldings Yard
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 223, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dobson - [Child] of Peter Dobson & Dorothy
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 224, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Almon - [Child] of Henry Almon & Jane
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 224, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Williamson - [Child] of Isaac Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 224, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 224, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hindman - [Child] of Robert Hindman & Jane
    Abode: Heatley Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 223, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Arton - [Child] of Joseph Arton & Bridget
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 224, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 224, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Dixon - [Child] of Richard Dixon & Anne
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 224, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Baines - [Child] of George Baines & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 225, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Stead - [Child] of George Stead & Alice
    Abode: Old Shambles
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 225, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Lard - [Child] of George Lard & Anne
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 225, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sharpe - [Child] of Christopher Sharpe & Nanny
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 225, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Blackburn - [Child] of James Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R C Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 224, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Ellen
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 225, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Turner - [Child] of Hiram Turner & Isabella
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 225, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Beesley - [Child] of Thomas Beesley & Jane
    Abode: Feeble Street
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 225, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Shawe - [Child] of William Shawe & Sarah
    Abode: Anne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 226, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Fullwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R C Grainger
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 226, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Martha
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 226, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Moore - [Child] of Mathew Moore & Margaret
    Abode: Bread Street New Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 226, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Winifred
    Abode: Stanley St Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 225, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hoggort - [Child] of Robert Hoggort & Jane
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 226, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Anne
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 226, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Anne
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 226, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of Henry Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 227, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Snow Hill Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 227, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Jane
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 227, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Archer - [Child] of Thomas Archer & Sarah
    Abode: The Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 227, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rhodes - [Child] of Robert Rhodes & Jane
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 226, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Liver - Posthumous daughter of John Liver & Hannah
    Abode: The Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 227, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hammond - [Child] of Henry Hammond & Mary
    Abode: Church St Preston
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 227, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 227, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Agnes
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 228, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Smalley - [Child] of Roger Smalley & Jane
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 228, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert William Pierse - [Child] of Robert William Pierse & Margaret
    Abode: Heatley Street
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 228, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gardner - [Child] of Lawrence Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 228, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 227, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Golding - [Child] of Isaac Golding & Frances
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 228, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hulock - [Child] of Atkinson Hulock & Isabella
    Abode: Cuerden Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 228, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Briggs - [Child] of James Briggs & Anne
    Abode: Albert St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 228, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Stubbs - [Child] of James Stubbs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glovers Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 229, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Newsome - [Child] of John Newsome & Mary
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 229, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 229, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Winn - [Child] of John Winn & Isabella
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 229, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Towns - [Child] of Edward Towns & Mary
    Abode: Birketts Place
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 228, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Strickleton - [Child] of Thomas Strickleton & Nancy
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 229, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Agnes Addison - [Child] of John Addison & Louisa Caroline Mary Ann
    Abode: Hindley Square
    Occupation: Barrister
    Baptised by: Wm. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 229, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 229, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Procter - [Child] of Edward Procter & Jane
    Abode: Swanbucks Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 230, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Bastard of Betty Harrison
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 230, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 230, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Margaret
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 230, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Brighouse - [Child] of John Brighouse & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 229, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Brighouse - [Child] of John Brighouse & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 230, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Procter - [Child] of William Procter & Agnes
    Abode: Deepdale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 230, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 230, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Law - [Child] of John Law & Betty
    Abode: Shepherd Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 231, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whaling - [Child] of Michael Whaling & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 231, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Stoddart - [Child] of Henry Stoddart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dock Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 231, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Susannah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 231, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Catherine
    Abode: Old Friary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 230, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Catherine
    Abode: Pin Fold
    Occupation: Pinder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 231, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Catherine
    Abode: Pin Fold
    Occupation: Pinder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 231, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Mary
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 231, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Donkley - [Child] of John Donkley & Mary
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 232, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ainsworth - [Child] of David Ainsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 232, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lettice Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Frances
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 232, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Jane
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 232, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houlding - Bastard of Ann Houlding
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 231, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Crankshaw - [Child] of Richard Crankshaw & Frances
    Abode: Moor Lane Preston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 232, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 232, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Susan
    Abode: Pleasant St Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 232, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sophia Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Alice
    Abode: Nile Street
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 233, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Ann
    Abode: Fulwood Hall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 233, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Aaron Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 233, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Garnett - [Child] of Richard Garnett & Isabella
    Abode: Hannover Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 233, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rose - [Child] of James Rose & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 232, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - [Child] of Adam Wright & Gertrude
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 233, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smalley - [Child] of William Smalley & Ellen
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 233, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peggy Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Betty
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 233, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hamer - Bastard of Mary Hamer
    Abode: Houldings Yard
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 234, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Salts - Bastard of Ann Salts
    Abode: Bell Street
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 234, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Shackleton - [Child] of Richard Shackleton & Betty
    Abode: Albert St Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 234, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Glover - [Child] of Alexander Glover & Jane
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 234, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brogden - [Child] of Thomas Brogden & Betty
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 233, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Betty
    Abode: Singletons Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 234, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Jane
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 234, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 234, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jumps - [Child] of Peter Jumps & Jane
    Abode: Moor Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 235, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Furness - [Child] of Thomas Furness & Anne
    Abode: Dock Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 235, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Ford - [Child] of Joseph Ford & Jane
    Abode: Talbot Street
    Occupation: Ships Carpenter
    Baptised by: R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 235, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Southward - [Child] of James Southward & Sarah
    Abode: York Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 235, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Huntington - [Child] of Thomas Huntington & Ann
    Abode: Newton Street
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 234, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 235, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 235, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Jane
    Abode: Shepherd Street
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 235, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bower - [Child] of Robert Bower & Sarah
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 236, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Pattison - [Child] of Thomas Pattison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 236, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 236, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Penny - [Child] of John Penny & Isabella
    Abode: Wilfred Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 236, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Penny - [Child] of John Penny & Isabella
    Abode: Wilfred Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 235, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Porter - [Child] of Edward Porter & Mary
    Abode: Spring Gardens Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 236, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hall - [Child] of Lawrence Hall & Betty
    Abode: Salter Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 236, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Coulthurst - [Child] of John Coulthurst & Anne
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 236, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Burn - [Child] of Thomas Burn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Swarbrick - [Child] of William Swarbrick & Betty
    Abode: Spring Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Tiffy - [Child] of John Tiffy & Anne
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Charles - [Child] of James Charles & Ellen
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Huntriss - [Child] of Henry Huntriss & Leah
    Abode: Stanley St Preston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 236, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whittingham - [Child] of Thomas Whittingham & Mary
    Abode: Heatley Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Eccles - [Child] of Bartholomew Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Waring - [Child] of James Waring & Jane
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Higgins - [Child] of James Higgins & Rose
    Abode: Moss Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hawthornwhaite - [Child] of John Hawthornwhaite & Ann
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Steward - [Child] of Thomas Steward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified bt Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bella Tatershal - [Child] of John Tatershal & Ann
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Flood - [Child] of Michael Flood & Jane
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Park - [Child] of John Park & Mary
    Abode: Moorside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodgkinson - Bastard of Betty Hodgkinson
    Abode: Vauxhall Row
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - [Child] of Stephen Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Carus - [Child] of John Carus & Bella
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Watmough - [Child] of Thomas Watmough & Mary
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Toy - [Child] of John Toy & Mary
    Abode: Old Shambles
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Grace
    Abode: Pleasant St Preston
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Grace
    Abode: Pleasant St Preston
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Bowes - [Child] of Isaac Bowes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Noble - [Child] of William Noble & Ellen
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel John Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Woolen Draper
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wharton - [Child] of Richard Wharton & Jane
    Abode: Cold Bath Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Bearwood - [Child] of Jonathan Bearwood & Anne
    Abode: Chatham Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Agnes
    Abode: Park Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Fentwood - [Child] of James Fentwood & Jane
    Abode: Back King Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Margerison - [Child] of John Margerison & Ellen
    Abode: Spittals Moss
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Beck - [Child] of James Beck & Alice
    Abode: Albert St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Driver - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Hannah Driver
    Abode: Spring Gardens Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gregson - [Child] of Richard Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Reed - Bastard of Mary Reed
    Abode: High St Preston
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Fowler - [Child] of Richard Fowler & Anne
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Balshaw Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Betty
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Nancy
    Abode: Princes's Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moor Lane Preston
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Grier - [Child] of James Grier & Mary
    Abode: Snow Hill Preston
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Jemmison - [Child] of Harry Jemmison & Betsy
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Dymock - [Child] of William Dymock & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Martha
    Abode: Bamber Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Paul Catterall - [Child] of Peter Catterall & Jane
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Craven - [Child] of James Craven & Nancy
    Abode: Old Friary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Laurence Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Nancy
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bingham - [Child] of James Bingham & Margaret
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Carrol - [Child] of Robert Carrol & Ellen
    Abode: The Park
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Laurence Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Dawson - [Child] of Middleton Dawson & Mary
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Pennington - [Child] of Garnet Pennington & Hannah
    Abode: Pleasant St Preston
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Catherine
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Middlebrook - [Child] of John Middlebrook & Anne
    Abode: Back King Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peggy Waite - [Child] of Thomas Waite & Jane
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Calvert - Illegitimate daughter of Jane Calvert
    Abode: Houldings Yard
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Heatley Street
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Anne
    Abode: Albert St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Leach - [Child] of Richard Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Wilfred Street
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St Preston
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Miles Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Anne
    Abode: Rose Street
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne France - [Child] of James France & Jane
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Park - [Child] of Jane Park & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Blackhurst - [Child] of William Blackhurst & Dorothy
    Abode: Cannon Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Bramwell - [Child] of James Bramwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: St John Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Salthouse - [Child] of Thomas Salthouse & Emma
    Abode: Great Avenham Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gardener - [Child] of Laurence Gardener & Margaret
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Baines - [Child] of George Baines & Alice
    Abode: Stanley St Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arden Fell - [Child] of William Walter Fell & Emma
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Barrister
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hind - [Child] of William Hind & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by Tos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby & Jane
    Abode: Walker Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Catherine
    Abode: Vicar Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard King - Bastard of Catherine King
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sandhurst - [Child] of James Sandhurst & Susannah
    Abode: Green Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Nancy
    Abode: Warwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Burrow - [Child] of William Burrow & Ellen
    Abode: Church Wiend
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Swainson - [Child] of John Swainson, Gentleman & Susannah
    Abode: Frenchwood
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Farmer - [Child] of James Farmer & Eliza
    Abode: Back Kirkham Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Grace
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Waller - [Child] of William Waller & Margaret
    Abode: Old Friary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Blaker - [Child] of William Blaker & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Garstang - [Child] of Robert Garstang & Margaret
    Abode: Dock Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Mary
    Abode: Back Canal Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Sumner - [Child] of Henry Sumner & Bridget
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sharrock - [Child] of Ralph Sharrock & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth Street New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Jane
    Abode: Elizabeth Street New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Lune Street
    Occupation: Bacon Factor
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Lune Street
    Occupation: Bacon Factor
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chandler Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robt. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - [Child] of Rowland Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patten Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Radcliffe - [Child] of James Radcliffe & Isabella
    Abode: Jacksons Houses
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Grime - [Child] of James Grime & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hardaker - [Child] of James Hardaker & Anne
    Abode: Heatley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hind - [Child] of William Hind & Betty
    Abode: Park Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Swaine - [Child] of Joseph Swaine & Ellen
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Margerson - [Child] of Abraham Margerson & Betty
    Abode: Stanley St Preston
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Mary Morphet - [Child] of Thomas Morphet & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Johanna
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Kilner - [Child] of James Kilner & Margaret
    Abode: Pole Street
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Moor - [Child] of John Moor & Mary
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Park - [Child] of John Park & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley Terrace
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Barker - [Child] of Pierse Barker & Jane
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Timothy Wilson - [Child] of Timothy Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Church Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Oliverson - [Child] of John Oliverson & Betty
    Abode: Bleasdel Street
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Crook - Bastard of Margaret Crook
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples Row
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Ann
    Abode: Ratcliffe Street
    Occupation: Attorney Clark
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Mary
    Abode: Snow Hill Preston
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peggy Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Footman
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bromley - [Child] of Thomas Bromley & Henrietta
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Birtwistle - [Child] of Ellis Birtwistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Bland - [Child] of John Bland & Ruth
    Abode: Turks Head Yard
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Fullilove - [Child] of Stephen Fullilove & Betty
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Mayor - [Child] of James Mayor & Hannah
    Abode: Dock Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St Preston
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Ellen
    Abode: Ratcliffe Street
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Chandler
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: R Milner Curate of Tochholes
    Performed at: Tochholes
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thurston Wiggins - [Child] of Mathew Wiggins & Alice
    Abode: Albert St Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Brown - [Child] of Gilbert Brown & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: By Cetificate of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Nancy
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: By Cetificate of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mills - [Child] of Francis Mills & Betty
    Abode: Birketts Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Betty
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Dunckley - [Child] of George Dunckley & Susannah
    Abode: Old Cock Yard
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Swarbrick - [Child] of George Swarbrick & Margaret
    Abode: Pole Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Leaver - [Child] of Richard Leaver & Betty
    Abode: Great Avenham Street
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Giles Crichley - [Child] of William Crichley & Mary
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Molineux - [Child] of Thomas Molineux & Alice
    Abode: Green Street New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Dover Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jolly - [Child] of William Jolly & Jane
    Abode: Knox's Folly
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Laytham - [Child] of Christopher Laytham & Grace
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hewitson - [Child] of John Hewitson & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood Street Park
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Betty
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cairns - [Child] of Malcolm Cairns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter Street New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Liddy Stocks - [Child] of Samuel Stocks & Ann
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Betty
    Abode: Back Canal Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Norgate Mundy - [Child] of Thomas Mundy & Agnes
    Abode: Walton Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kellett - [Child] of John Kellett & Abigail
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Winders - [Child] of Joseph Winders & Ann
    Abode: Feeble Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Snape - [Child] of Benjamin Snape & Grace
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jemima Pedder - [Child] of James Pedder & Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Banker
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Beardsworth - [Child] of John Beardsworth & Alice
    Abode: Harrisons Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Alice
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Sarah
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Woodhouse - [Child] of John Woodhouse & Agnes
    Abode: Boltons Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James March - [Child] of James March & Margaret
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Fishwick - [Child] of George Fishwick & Anne Eliza
    Abode: Scorton in the Parish of Garstang
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Lune Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Armitstead - [Child] of Edmund Armitstead & Jennett
    Abode: Lune Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Bowran Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hudderson - [Child] of Thomas Hudderson & Margaret
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Portlock - [Child] of David Portlock & Anne
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thornton Peters - [Child] of Thomas Peters & Ellen
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Alice
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Nelson - [Child] of Samuel Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Astall - [Child] of Samuel Astall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Rachel
    Abode: Dock Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Turks Head Yard
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Betty
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Smalley - [Child] of Robert Smalley & Margaret
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Gregg - [Child] of William Gregg & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St Preston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Broadley - [Child] of William Broadley & Ann
    Abode: Heatley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wild - [Child] of Robert Wild & Mary Ann
    Abode: Thomas Street New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Mary
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: By Certificate of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Forrest - [Child] of Peter Forrest & Nancy
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: By Certificate of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Forrest - [Child] of Peter Forrest & Nancy
    Abode: Syke Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: By Certificate of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: By Certificate of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Moore - [Child] of Samuel Moore & Nancy
    Abode: St John Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Helme - [Child] of James Helme & Ellen
    Abode: Back Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fletcher Bamford - [Child] of William Bamford & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Michael Thomas - [Child] of Michael Thomas & Martha
    Abode: Albert St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Leighton Hindman - [Child] of Robert Hindman & Jane
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thos. Raven Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ezekiel Lookers - [Child] of George Lookers & Sarah
    Abode: Nile Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabth Hodgson - Illigitimate Daughter of Margery Hodgson
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Laurence Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Nanny
    Abode: Lawson Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Helm - [Child] of Thomas Helm & Catherine
    Abode: Harrisons Hill
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moor Lane Preston
    Occupation: Potman
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pratt - [Child] of John Pratt & Anne
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Woodcock - [Child] of Robert Woodcock & Hannah
    Abode: Vicar Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Nancy
    Abode: Friday Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Croasdale - [Child] of Henry Croasdale & Bridget
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Spring Gardens Preston
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Boadle - [Child] of Thomas Boadle & Peggy
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Varlow - [Child] of Thomas Varlow & Betty
    Abode: Park Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bowness - [Child] of Robert Bowness & Jane
    Abode: Back Leeming Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Warbrick - [Child] of James Warbrick & Betty
    Abode: Ratcliffe Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mathew Speakman - [Child] of Jonathan Speakman & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Lang - [Child] of Joseph Lang & Betty
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Lydia
    Abode: Pole Street
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Eliza Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: By Certification of R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Leyland - [Child] of Simeon Leyland & Alice
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Warton - [Child] of John Warton & Catherine
    Abode: Cold Bath Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harling - [Child] of William Harling & Betty
    Abode: Spittals Moss Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Gornall - [Child] of William Gornall & Alice
    Abode: Lills Court
    Occupation: Dryster
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Friday Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Jane
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kellett - [Child] of Thomas Kellett & Mary
    Abode: Spring Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ellerthorpe - [Child] of John Ellerthorpe & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Oversea
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Helme - Illigitimate Daughter of Mary Helme
    Abode: Feeble Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Anne
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Richmond - Illigitimate Daughter of Susan Richmond
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Reeler
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Emma
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Reeler
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Gregson - Illigitimate Daughter of Ellen Gregson
    Abode: Spittles Moss
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Mary
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Cartmell - [Child] of Richard Cartmell & Margaret
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Fur Cutter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Salter - [Child] of Robert Salter & Susannah
    Abode: Shepherd Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Shawe - [Child] of John Shawe & Betty
    Abode: High St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Gornall Todd - [Child] of George Todd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Jane
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bridget Sharples - [Child] of Edward Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Hannah
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Blezard - [Child] of James Blezard & Nanny
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Smith - Bastard of Margaret Smith
    Baptised by: Certified by R Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Bridget
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hickson - [Child] of John Hickson & Ann
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Hackney Coachman
    Baptised by: Certified by John Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Carson - [Child] of Robert Carson & Agnes
    Abode: Spring Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Liddy Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Betty
    Abode: Willow Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Robt. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Moore - [Child] of Samuel Moore & Ann
    Abode: Baron Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: Robt. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Herd - [Child] of William Herd & Susannah
    Abode: Spring Gardens Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen - [Child] of William Ellen
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [No surname given]
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Stirzaker - [Child] of Robert Stirzaker & Margaret
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Swindlehurst - [Child] of John Swindlehurst & Betty
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hibbert - [Child] of John Hibbert & Isabella
    Abode: Thomas's Street New Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Craven - [Child] of John Craven & Margaret
    Abode: Albert St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Procter - [Child] of William Procter & Mary
    Abode: Savoy Street
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Faukland - [Child] of James Faukland & Alice
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Turks Head Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sally
    Abode: Back Leeming Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Tyson - [Child] of Robert Tyson & Jane
    Abode: Georges Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Berlow - [Child] of John Berlow & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Robt. Hall
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Salmsbury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Southward - Illigitimate Daughter of Winifred Southward
    Abode: Spittles Moss
    Occupation: Nurse
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Easton - [Child] of John Easton & Betty
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of Joseph Hindle & Anne
    Abode: Peter Street New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas German Chaffer - [Child] of John Chaffer & Anne
    Abode: Mein Spit Wiend
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Patten Field
    Occupation: Steam Tenter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Cross - Illigitimate Son of Nancy Cross
    Abode: Albert St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Connell - [Child] of Thomas Connell & Margaret
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Penny Street
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Charnley - [Child] of Simon Charnley & Alice
    Abode: Holdings Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Pole Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Overend - Illegitimate daughter of Jane Overend
    Abode: Nile Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Towning - Illegitimate son of Betty Towning
    Abode: Leeming Street
    Occupation: Twist Winder
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Spring Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Askew - [Child] of John Askew & Mary
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Leonard Clarkson - [Child] of Robert Clarkson & Margaret
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Anne
    Abode: Albert St Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: E M Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Laurence Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hammond
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Cottom - [Child] of Roger Cottom & Margaret
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Mary
    Abode: North Road Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Birch - [Child] of Samuel Birch & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1824 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Samples - [Child] of George Samples & Bella
    Abode: Heatley Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Certified by Thos Raven
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1278741

Next Page of Baptisms for 1825

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home