click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1820 - 1822
Baptisms for the Year 1820

Baptism: 4 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Edmund Clough - [Child] of Thurston Clough & Susan
    Abode: Canon St. Preston
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harrison - Bastard of Ellen Harrison
    Abode: Vicar St. Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Mary
    Abode: Queen St. Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Christiana
    Abode: Ottam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Ann
    Abode: Spring Gardens, Preston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Barbara
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Irving - [Child] of Charles Irving & Jane
    Abode: Crown St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Nanny
    Born: 2 Feb 1815
    Abode: Vauxhall Road, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Heald - [Child] of James Heald & Lettice
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Richard Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Alice
    Abode: Bleasdale St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ireland - [Child] of Richard Ireland & Ginney
    Abode: Bengal Sqr. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certifd. By Robt. Harris Minist. Of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Nancy
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Certifd. By Robt. Harris Minist. Of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wariner - [Child] of William Wariner & Alice
    Abode: Friday St. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Betty
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Nancy
    Abode: Vauxhall Road, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Jackson - [Child] of Adam Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Frenchwood Factory, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Worden - [Child] of Joseph Worden & Margaret
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certifd. By Robt. Harris Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jenetta Abbott - [Child] of Robert Abbott & Alice
    Abode: Walton St. Preston
    Occupation: Master of the National School
    Baptised by: Certifd. By Robt. Harris Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Church St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Graves - [Child] of Anthony Graves & Mary
    Abode: Willow St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parkinson Garth - [Child] of William Garth & Mary
    Abode: Church St. Preston
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Tamar Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Nanney
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kilner - [Child] of James Kilner & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St. Preston
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Church St. Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Shaw Wrigley - [Child] of Ratcliffe Wrigley & Mary
    Abode: Gill's Court, Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Mary
    Abode: Church St. Preston
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Crampton - [Child] of Robert Crampton & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St. Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Dinah
    Abode: Walker's Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Simpson - [Child] of Jonas Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certifd. By Robt. Harris Minist. Of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Howarth - [Child] of Abraham Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Nile St. Preston
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Certifd. By Robt. Harris Minist. Of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Hool - [Child] of Henry Hool & Betty
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Baptised by: Certifd. By John Harrison Minister of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fowler - [Child] of Evan Fowler & Hannah
    Abode: Elston
    Baptised by: Certifd. By John Harrison Minister of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Livesey - Bastard of Ann Livesey
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Battersby - [Child] of Robert Battersby & Ann
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Isabella
    Abode: Snow Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Reeder - [Child] of Thomas Reeder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dowline Baxter - [Child] of John Dowline Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Spring Gardens, Preston
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Mary
    Abode: Wilson's Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: St. Wilfrid St. Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ferguson - [Child] of Richard Ferguson & Agnes
    Abode: Hill's Court, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Pedder - [Child] of James Pedder & Jane
    Abode: Market Place, Preston
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Conkey - [Child] of Thomas Conkey & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St. Preston
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Oddy - Bastard of Betty Oddy
    Abode: Dale St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yeates - [Child] of John Yeates & Ann
    Abode: Hobson's Sqr. Preston
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Tythe Barn St. Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: Heatley St. Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Nancy
    Abode: Lord St. Preston
    Occupation: Thread Manufacturer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Ellen
    Abode: Bull Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Curtain - [Child] of Clark Curtain & Mary
    Abode: New St. Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Spedding - [Child] of John Spedding & Ann
    Abode: Whitaker Row, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Martland - [Child] of Thomas Martland & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Snow Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Willasey - [Child] of James Willasey & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. John's Place, Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Maria Hothersall - [Child] of Robert Hothersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Certifd. By J. Harrison, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bridgehouse - [Child] of John Bridgehouse & Mary
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Certifd. By J. Harrison, Minister of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Crampton - [Child] of Richard Crampton & Ellen
    Abode: Craggs Row, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & Jane
    Abode: Market Place, Preston
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kirkby - [Child] of William Kirkby & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St. Preston
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Pleasant, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Peters - [Child] of Thomas Peters & Ellen
    Abode: Church St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Birks? St. Preston
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Church St. Preston
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hind - [Child] of Roger Hind & Mary
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Mill-Wright
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joshua Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Bolton St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Bastard of Ann Harrison
    Abode: Longton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Alice
    Abode: Vicar St. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth McGowan - [Child] of John McGowan & Mary
    Abode: Walton St. Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Ann
    Abode: Walton St. Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cartmell - Bastard of Mary Cartmell
    Abode: Dale St. Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Dewhurst - [Child] of Lawrence Dewhurst & Catherine
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Margaret
    Abode: Sill's Court, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Todd - [Child] of James Todd & Jane
    Abode: New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fazakerly - [Child] of Henry Fazakerly & Betty
    Abode: Church St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Walmesley - [Child] of John Walmesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fox St. Preston
    Occupation: Wheel-Wright
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of Ralph Parkinson & Betsy
    Abode: Prescott Sqr. Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shepherd - [Child] of Jonathan Shepherd & Ellen
    Abode: Water Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Betty
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pomfret - [Child] of Joseph Pomfret & Jane
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Thread Manufacturer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peggy Jobson - [Child] of Daniel Jobson & Mary
    Abode: Dale St. Preston
    Occupation: Picking Master
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Roper - [Child] of Lawrence Roper & Mary
    Abode: Green St. New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Duke St. Preston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Crook - [Child] of Henry Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Greenup - [Child] of John Greenup & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Occupation: White-Smith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Loftus - [Child] of Thomas Loftus & Mary
    Abode: Starch House, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodgkinson - [Child] of James Hodgkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Shambles, Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Walker St. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Dixon - [Child] of Richard Dixon & Nancy
    Abode: King St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Betty
    Abode: Ann St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Nitingale - [Child] of John Nitingale & Jane
    Abode: Ratcliffe St. Preston
    Occupation: Chair-Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Moore Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Cannon St. Preston
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Tythe Hill?
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Jane
    Abode: Fylde Road, Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John James - [Child] of John James & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St. Preston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St. Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hogton - [Child] of Thomas Hogton & Ellen
    Abode: North St. Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Nicklin - [Child] of George Nicklin & Catherine
    Abode: Heatley St. Preston
    Occupation: Brick-Setter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barton - [Child] of Irvin Barton & Ann
    Abode: Spring Garden. Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Sarah
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Ann
    Abode: Walton St. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hudson - [Child] of Nathaniel Hudson & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Sleddon - [Child] of Francis Sleddon & Nancy
    Abode: Snow Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Kershaw - [Child] of Edmund Kershaw & Ellen
    Abode: High St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Charnley - [Child] of John Charnley & Maria
    Abode: High St. Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Rusbottom - [Child] of James Rusbottom & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Walton-le-Dale
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
    Abode: Church St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jan 1817
    Abode: Holdham's Sqr. Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Buck - Bastard of Jane Buck
    Abode: Holden's Sqr. Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Ashwood - [Child] of James Ashwood & Anne
    Abode: Vaux Hall St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Harrison, Minister of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wareing - [Child] of John Wareing & Agnes
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Certifd. By J. Harrison, Minister of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Simon Yates - [Child] of Simon Yates & Susannah
    Abode: Shambles, Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Margin entry reads] This entry was omitted [signed] M. Mark
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Ellen
    Abode: Wellington St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Dilworth - Bastard of Elizabeth Dilworth
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Crosthwaite - [Child] of Daniel Crosthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Wheel-Wright
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Golden - [Child] of Thomas Golden & Ellen
    Abode: North St. Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St. Preston
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Carus - [Child] of John Carus & Bella
    Abode: Canal St. Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Richard Jeremiah Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Plant's Court, Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Salts - [Child] of John Salts & Ellen
    Abode: Bengal Rd. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Murglin - [Child] of David Murglin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St. Preston
    Occupation: Brick-Setter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Baxendale - [Child] of Robert Baxendale & Ann
    Abode: Markland St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Stephenson - [Child] of Theophilus Stephenson & Anne
    Abode: Rose St. Preston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Certifd. By John Harrison Minister of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Julia Helme - Dr. of of Robert Helme & Hannah
    Baptised by: Certifd. By John Harrison Minister of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Hannah
    Born: 8 Apr 1820
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place, Preston
    Occupation: Attoney at Law
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Esther
    Abode: Queen St. Preston
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Westry - [Child] of John Westry & Agnes
    Abode: Wood St. Preston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Pollard & Margaret
    Abode: Water St. Preston
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Leighton Hindman - [Child] of James Hindman & Margaret
    Abode: St. Wilfrid St. Preston
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Nitingale - [Child] of John Nitingale & Ellen
    Abode: Vicar St. Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Jane
    Abode: King St. Preston
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James France Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1819
    Abode: Prince's St. Preston
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kitchen - [Child] of William Kitchen & Sarah
    Abode: Maudland's Road, Preston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Bastard of Mary Thompson
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Wane - [Child] of James Wane & Mary
    Abode: William St. Preston
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Old Cock Yd. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Newsham - [Child] of Mary Newsham
    Abode: Holden's Sqr. Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Poulton - [Child] of William Poulton & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St. Preston
    Occupation: Discharger
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Haydock - [Child] of James Haydock & Mary
    Abode: Tythe Barn St. Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Pimloe - [Child] of John Pimloe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1819
    Abode: Church St. Preston
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Vicar St. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Jennings - [Child] of George Jennings & Margaret
    Abode: Union St. Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Vaux Hall Road, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Brown - [Child] of Titus Brown & Betty
    Abode: Hardman's Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Peggy
    Abode: Green St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ralph - [Child] of Robert Ralph & Martha
    Abode: Chapel St. Preston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marianne Stubbs - [Child] of James Stubbs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Certifd. By Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jenkinson - [Child] of John Jenkinson & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certifd. By Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Certifd. By Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Ambler - [Child] of Charles Ambler, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Church St. Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Patten St. Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certifd. By Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Threlfall - [Child] of Joseph Threlfall & Ann
    Abode: Church St. Preston
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jesse Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Walker St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bryson - [Child] of James Bryson & Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens, Preston
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Allinson - [Child] of Thomas Allinson & Ellen
    Abode: Mount St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Plumb - [Child] of Robert Plumb & Frances
    Abode: Water Lane End, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Isabella
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Hosier
    Notes: [Birth Year not entered]
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Milner - [Child] of Thomas Milner & Harriot
    Abode: Market Place, Preston
    Occupation: Woolen [sic] Draper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth White - [Child] of George White & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Gornall - [Child] of William Gornall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moss St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Stones - [Child] of George Stones & Martha
    Abode: Queen St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Lowery - [Child] of William Lowery & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certifd. By Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Margaret
    Abode: New Cock Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Canal St. Preston
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Toy - [Child] of John Toy & Mary
    Abode: Anchor Weind. Preston
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Helme - [Child] of Edmund Helme & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hunt - Bastard of Margaret Hunt
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ogden - [Child] of Abraham Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Back King St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Metcalf - [Child] of Robert Metcalf & Betty
    Abode: Whitaker Row, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Nancy
    Abode: Dale St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Moorside, Preston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bourn? Ogle - [Child] of John Ogle & Eleanor
    Abode: Stoney Gate, Preston
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Myers - [Child] of Joseph Myers & Mary
    Abode: Lord St. Preston
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pugh - [Child] of Harnett Pugh & Dorothy
    Abode: Crown St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Cotton Court, Preston
    Occupation: Brick-Setter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Catherine
    Abode: Spring Gardens, Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Catherine
    Abode: Spring Gardens, Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Spring St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Hannah
    Abode: Walton St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Catherine
    Abode: Queen St. Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bramwell - [Child] of Isaac Bramwell & Hannah
    Abode: Back Cotton Court, Preston
    Occupation: Throstle Master
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Hibbert - [Child] of John Hibbert & Isabella
    Abode: Tythe Barn St. Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Nancy
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharples - Bastard of Ellen Sharples
    Abode: Fulwood
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hoskinson - [Child] of John Hoskinson & Jane
    Abode: Old Cock Yd. Preston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Windle - [Child] of John Windle & Ellen
    Abode: Greystock Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pedder - [Child] of Edward Pedder & Isabella
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Scavinger
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: High St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Auty - [Child] of Edward Auty & Mary
    Abode: Wood St. Preston
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Latus - [Child] of Alexander Latus & Jane
    Abode: High St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Worswick - [Child] of James Worswick & Isabella
    Abode: Catterall
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Rose St. Preston
    Occupation: Soldier 15th Huzzars
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Page - Bastard of Ann Page
    Abode: Hutton
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Higham - [Child] of Joseph Higham & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St. Preston
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Camm - [Child] of Stephen Camm & Betty
    Abode: Crown St, Preston
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St. Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Bastard of of Maria Johnson
    Abode: High St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Philipson - [Child] of William Philipson & Charlotte
    Abode: Vauxhall Road, Preston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Dale St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Carolina Greenway - [Child] of Joseph Greenway & Lucy
    Abode: Patten St. Preston
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Winterbottom - [Child] of Thomas Winterbottom & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Bissell - [Child] of William Bissell & Lydia
    Abode: Walton St. Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Craven - [Child] of John Craven & Margaret
    Abode: King St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Snape - Bastard of of Margaret Snape
    Abode: Friday St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hope St. Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Ann
    Abode: Cheapside, Preston
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Longworth - [Child] of Samuel Longworth & Jane
    Abode: High St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Peggy
    Abode: St. John St. Preston
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Croasdale - [Child] of Richard Croasdale & Jane
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Mary
    Abode: Leeming St. Preston
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Thompson - Bastard of of Mary Thompson
    Abode: Mid-spit Weend, Preston
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Stevenson Burley - [Child] of William Burley & Betty
    Abode: Stoney Gate, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Armistead - [Child] of Edmund Armistead & Jennet
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Catherine
    Abode: Canal St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certifd. By Robt. Harris, Minist. Of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Warrington - [Child] of Joseph Warrington & Catherine
    Abode: Park St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Margaret
    Abode: Snow Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Tythe Barn St. Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pendlebury - [Child] of Richard Pendlebury & Nancy
    Abode: Spittle's Moss, Preston
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Salthouse - [Child] of James Salthouse & Mary
    Abode: King St. Preston
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Windle - [Child] of William Windle & Jane
    Abode: Park, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Canal St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Brakell - [Child] of Thomas Brakell & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Coulthurst - [Child] of John Coulthurst & Nancy
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Croasdale - [Child] of William Croasdale & Sarah
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Bella
    Abode: Green St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Standing - [Child] of Robert Standing & Betty
    Abode: Gray's Row, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Boar - [Child] of Robert Boar & Sarah
    Abode: Mount St. Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Boar - [Child] of Robert Boar & Sarah
    Abode: Mount St. Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Beetham - [Child] of William Beetham & Rachel
    Abode: Prince's St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Whittle - [Child] of George Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Duke St. Preston
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Paradise St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chambers - Bastard of Peggy Chambers
    Abode: Water St. Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Raby - [Child] of Robert Raby & Charlotte
    Abode: Workhouse, Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Bradley - [Child] of Roger Bradley & Betty
    Abode: Canal St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St. Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Alston - [Child] of Richard Alston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose St. Preston
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elijah Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Mary
    Abode: Moor End, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anthony William Parker - Bastard of Margaret Parker
    Abode: Charlotte St. Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Nancy
    Abode: High St. Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Casson - [Child] of John Casson & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Tuson - [Child] of William Tuson & Ann
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St. Preston
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Barrett - [Child] of Thomas Barrett & Frances
    Abode: New Cock Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Pollard - [Child] of Henry Pollard & June
    Abode: Canal St. Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Feeble St. Preston
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Betsy
    Abode: Elizabeth St. New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Bullon - [Child] of James Bullon & Ann
    Abode: High St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Grice - [Child] of Richard Grice & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St. Preston
    Occupation: Pan Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Heatly - [Child] of James Heatly & Ellen
    Abode: St. John's St. Preston
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Bastard of Betty Jackson
    Born: 24 Nov 1812
    Abode: Wood St. Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb 1811
    Abode: Wood St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Wood St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Whittle - [Child] of Henry Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Fosters Sqr. Preston
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Croasdale - [Child] of John Croasdale & Mary
    Abode: High St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hoghton - [Child] of John Hoghton & Nancy
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jenkinson - [Child] of William Jenkinson & Mary
    Abode: Hill St. Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Harrison's Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Clitheroe - Bastard of Nancy Clitheroe
    Abode: Markland St. Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harell - [Child] of Richard Harell & Mary
    Abode: Vaux Hall Road, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Woodcock - [Child] of Joseph Woodcock, Gent: & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Notes: [Left margin note, relating to this entry or the one following, reads] See No. 294
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Harrison, Minister of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Mary
    Abode: York St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Left margin note, relating to this entry or the one preceding, reads] See No. 294
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gray - [Child] of David Gray & Esther
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Jane
    Abode: Fylde Road, Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Maria Dimmock - [Child] of Samuel Dimmock & Mary
    Abode: Whitaker's Row, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Myerscough - [Child] of Rowland Myerscough & Rachel
    Abode: Clark's Rd. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Kellett - [Child] of Thomas Kellett & Mary
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Jane
    Abode: Canal St. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Gilbertson - [Child] of William Gilbertson & Ellen
    Abode: Church St. Preston
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - Bastard of Margaret Jackson
    Abode: Huddersall
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Carolina Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Martha
    Abode: High St. Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Thomas - [Child] of Michael Thomas & Martha
    Abode: King St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Dagger - Bastard of Mary Dagger
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Oak St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Christiana
    Abode: Bishop's Passage, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Millar - [Child] of Luke Millar & Mary
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: Certified by R. Harris, Minister of St. George's Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rickarby - [Child] of Joseph Rickarby & Nancy
    Abode: High St. Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Scott - [Child] of David Scott & Mary
    Abode: Crown St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Darwell - [Child] of Peter Darwell & Alice
    Abode: Church St. Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Certifd. By R. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Graham - [Child] of David Graham & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Steam Tenter
    Baptised by: Certifd. By Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Starch Houses, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Mary
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Nelson - [Child] of George Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Pleasant, Preson
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Dobson - [Child] of George Dobson & Nanny
    Abode: Church St. Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkham St. Preston
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Simpson St. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bullon - [Child] of Adam Bullon & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Mary
    Abode: 1 North St. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Holdsworth - [Child] of James Holdsworth & Mary
    Abode: Clark Yd. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Haslem - [Child] of Samuel Haslem & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St. Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Singleton - Bastard of Isabella Singleton
    Abode: Town Houses
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Julia
    Born: 19 Jan? 1819
    Abode: Canal St. Preston
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bromley - Bastard of Martha Bromley
    Abode: Walton Factory
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Margaret
    Abode: Heatley St. Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Snow Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bleasdale - [Child] of Robert Bleasdale & Hannah
    Abode: Duke St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Ann
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Herd - [Child] of William Herd & Susannah
    Abode: Water St. Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Julia Helme - [Child] of Robert Helme & Hannah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Certifd. By J. Harrison, Minister of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Bastard of Alice Taylor
    Abode: Frederick St. New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Lucy
    Abode: High St. Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Nancy
    Abode: Tythe Barn St. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hensor - [Child] of Frederick Hensor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Dale St. Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St. Preston
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Alice
    Abode: Cotton Court, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Martin - [Child] of Peter Martin & Mary
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Worthington - Bastard of Ann Worthington
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Rich - [Child] of Thomas Rich & Ellen
    Abode: Rose St. Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hibbert - [Child] of George Hibbert & Ann
    Abode: Thos. St. New Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Marsden - [Child] of Marsden Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Longton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St. Preston
    Occupation: Turnkey
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Coldbath St. Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Amelia Tomlison - [Child] of Lawrence Tomlison & Mary
    Abode: St. Wilfrid St. Preston
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Well St. Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Caroline Higham - [Child] of Joseph Higham & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St. Preston
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Jane
    Abode: Park St. Preston
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Nanny
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Nancy
    Abode: Crown St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Holder - [Child] of William Holder & Nancy
    Abode: Queen St. Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Certifd. By J. Harrison, Minister of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gornall - [Child] of William Gornall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkham St. Preston
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Nancy
    Abode: House of Correctn. Preston
    Occupation: Taskmaster
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Bella
    Abode: Crown St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilcock - Bastard of Ann Wilcock
    Abode: Paradise St. Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St. Preston
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cartmell - [Child] of Richard Cartmell & Margaret
    Abode: High St. Preston
    Occupation: Fur Cutter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abigail Kellett - [Child] of John Kellett & Abigail
    Abode: Paradise St. Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Helme - [Child] of Thomas Helme & Esther
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lavaria Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Molineux St. Preston
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Garner - [Child] of Solomon Garner & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Baptised by: Certifd. By Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Miller - [Child] of Andrew Miller & Nancy
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Boram St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Haslem - [Child] of Samuel Haslem & Alice
    Abode: Pleasant St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Walmsley - [Child] of Edward Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hale - [Child] of George Hale & Prudence
    Abode: Sills Court, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Hale - [Child] of George Hale & Prudence
    Abode: Sills Court, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Leanord Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Heatley St. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Friday St. New Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriot Anderson - [Child] of Robert Anderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring Gardens, Preston
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Margaret
    Abode: Water St. Preston
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Helme - [Child] of William Helme & Batty
    Abode: Pleasant St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Isherwood - [Child] of Henry Isherwood & Peggy
    Abode: Stanley St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
    Abode: High St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Hannah
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thompson Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lune St. Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Nancy
    Abode: Mainsprit Wiend, Preston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Margaret
    Abode: Nile St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bowcroft - [Child] of William Bowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Canal St. Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sumner - [Child] of Edward Sumner & Betty
    Abode: Union St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cordelia Seddon - [Child] of George Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Frederick Cooper - Bastard of Alice Cooper
    Abode: Moss St. Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cook - [Child] of George Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Walton Rd. Preston
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Peggy
    Abode: Paradise St. Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Holden's Sqr. Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Ann
    Abode: Park St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Robinson - [Child] of Thurston Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Nile St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Coulthard - [Child] of Joseph Coulthard & Ann
    Abode: Mainsprit Weend, Preston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Allinson - [Child] of William Allinson & Ann
    Abode: High St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Mary
    Abode: Dale St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellethorpe - [Child] of John Ellethorpe & Margaret
    Abode: Grimshaw St. Preston
    Occupation: Overseer of the Poor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Canon St. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Standing - Bastard of Rebecca Standing
    Abode: Workhouse, Preston
    Notes: [Entry shows the Father initially entered as Henry Clarkson, and then struck through]
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mills - [Child] of Charles Mills & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Earnshaw Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth May - [Child] of Richard May & Hannah
    Abode: Holden Square, Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Dunckley - [Child] of Joseph Dunckley & Hannah
    Abode: Walker St. Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eamer Ireland - Bastard of Ellen Ireland
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Certifd. By Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Speakman - [Child] of Jonathan Speakman & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Certifd. By Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomasin Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Paten St. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Humber - [Child] of Robert Humber & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Corn Drier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Mary
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Jane
    Abode: Cold Bath St. Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: High St. Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gregson - [Child] of David Gregson & Ellen
    Abode: Hope St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Catherine
    Abode: Moor Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Margaret
    Born: 20 May 1820
    Abode: Elizth. St. New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Craig - [Child] of Nathaniel Craig & Amy
    Abode: Holden's Sqr. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Pickering - [Child] of Robert Pickering & Jane
    Abode: Duke St. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Fawcett - [Child] of William Fawcett & Ann
    Abode: Holdens Sqr.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Ruth
    Abode: Vicar St. Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Esther
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Certifd. By Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Swindlehurst - [Child] of Robert Swindlehurst & Mary
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certifd. By J. Harrison, Minister of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Carey - [Child] of Edward Carey & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St. New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Catherine
    Abode: Pink St. Preston
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Sarah
    Abode: Leeming St. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Dodgson - [Child] of Richard Dodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Market Place, Preston
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Willan - [Child] of Charles Willan & Mary
    Abode: Canal St. Preston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Anderton Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Cheapside, Preston
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Canal St. Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
[Bottom margin note reads] See Page 75 for more entries during this year [signed] M. Mark
Page 52

Next Page of Baptisms for 1821

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home