click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1818 - 1820
Baptisms for the Year 1820

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1819

Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Catherine
    Abode: Cuerden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Grace
    Abode: Mount St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Jones - Bastard of Peter Jones & Jane
    Abode: Lord's? Garden, Preston
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Lawson - [Child] of Ellen Lawson
    Abode: Work House, Preston
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ewan Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Anne
    Abode: Bridge St, Preston
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ellithorne - [Child] of Thomas Ellithorne & Isabella
    Abode: Butler St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Slater - [Child] of William Bell Slater & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road, Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edward Rawstorne - [Child] of William Rawstorne & Agnes Maria
    Abode: Green Bank, Preston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Middleton - [Child] of Jeoffrey Middleton & Betty
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Betty
    Abode: Holdings Sqr. Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Thistlethwaite - [Child] of William Thistlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Spring Gardens, Preston
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ramsden - [Child] of Thomas Ramsden & Judith
    Abode: Bridge St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Alice
    Abode: King St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Baxendale - [Child] of William Baxendale & Isabella
    Abode: Soap? Houses, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whitehead - [Child] of Jonathan Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Spencer - [Child] of Richard Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Hope St, Preston
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Nancy
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cowburn - [Child] of Henry Cowburn & Martha
    Abode: Birkett Place, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hartley - [Child] of David Hartley & Alice
    Abode: New Preston, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Lawe - [Child] of John Lawe, Gentleman & Catharine
    Abode: Charles St, Preston
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Betty
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Anne
    Abode: Mount Pleasant, Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Barlow - [Child] of Matthew Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soldier, 7 Light Dragoons
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Waller - [Child] of William Waller & Anne
    Abode: Vauxhall Road, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris, Minst. of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Campbell - Bastard of Dorothy Campbell
    Abode: Vauxhall Road, Preston
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris, Minst. of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Harrison, Minister of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lodge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hall Boothe - [Child] of James Boothe & Lydia
    Abode: Nile St, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dobson - [Child] of Lawrence Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Walton St, Preston
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Wright - [Child] of Edmund Wright & Jane
    Abode: Everton Gardens, Preston
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kellet - [Child] of William Kellet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Alice
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Towers Giles - [Child] of John Giles & Mary
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Parker - [Child] of Abraham Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Avenham St, Preston
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hammerton - [Child] of David Hammerton & Jane
    Abode: Lune St, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Holdfield - Bastard of Mary Holdfield
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Barker - [Child] of Benjamin Barker & Mary
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Moss - [Child] of Richard Moss & Catherine
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Clarkson - Bastard of Betty Clarkson
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Elston Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Harriett
    Abode: Everton Gardens, Preston
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Stanley - [Child] of Henry Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Everton Gardens, Preston
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris, Ministr. of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Preston - [Child] of Benjamin Preston & Anne
    Abode: St. John's St, Preston
    Occupation: Cardmaster
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Keoran? - [Child] of William Keoran? & Mary
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Grimshaw Walker - [Child] of Christopher Bland Walker & Dorothea
    Abode: Lune St, Preston
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Ministr. of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Nailor - [Child] of George Nailor & Mary
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Buchan - [Child] of David Buchan & Eliza
    Abode: Patten St, Preston
    Occupation: Sergeant 33 Guards
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Dodson - [Child] of Joseph Dodson & Rachel
    Abode: Charlotte St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Margery
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Scollick - [Child] of Henry Scollick & Priscilla
    Abode: Fylde St, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Blackhurst - [Child] of Henry Blackhurst & Margaret Hope
    Born: 7 Apr 1818
    Abode: Canon St, Preston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Blackhurst - [Child] of Henry Blackhurst & Margaret Hope
    Abode: Canon St, Preston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adam Latham - [Child] of Adam Latham & Margaret
    Abode: Crown St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marianne Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Anne
    Abode: Walton St, Preston
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robert Harris, Minister of St. Georgek's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Judith Green - [Child] of William Green & Betty
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Green - [Child] of William Green & Betty
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Mary
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Savage Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Jane
    Abode: Union St, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Wilkinson - [Child] of Lawrence Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Nancy
    Abode: Holding's Sqr. Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Stodart - Bastard of Betty Stodart
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Walley - [Child] of William Walley & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Forrest - [Child] of Peter Forrest & Nancy
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Marsden Fothergill - [Child] of James Fothergill & Sarah
    Born: 23 Nov 1819
    Abode: Theatre St, Preston
    Occupation: Inspector of Hises?
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jenney Pickup? - [Child] of John Pickup? & Isabella
    Abode: Mount Pleasant, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Hannah
    Born: 8 Mar 1817
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Standifort? - [Child] of Robert Standifort? & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick St, New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Holliday - [Child] of John Holliday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nile St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Loftus - [Child] of William Loftus & Ellen
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Swift - [Child] of Arthur Swift & Alice
    Abode: Paradise St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Kitchen - [Child] of Joseph Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Walton St, Preston
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Horrocks Yd. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Loftus - [Child] of John Loftus & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St, Preston
    Occupation: Sarehouseman
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Woodcock - [Child] of Robert Woodcock & Hannah
    Abode: Vicar St, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Bates - [Child] of John Bates & Fanny
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lewty - [Child] of Richard Lewty & Betty
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Nancy
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bell - Bastard of Margaret Bell
    Abode: Church Yard, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Jane
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Woodruff - [Child] of John Woodruff & Anne
    Abode: Feeble St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Greer - [Child] of James Greer & Mary
    Abode: Snow Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Walker - [Child] of Peter Walker & Lydia
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Farrier
    Notes: [Written in margin of page 133 as omitted by M.M.]
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. Georges
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Lamb - [Child] of Peter Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Lill's Court, Preston
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Harriett Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Martha
    Abode: Clark's Yrd. Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cherry - [Child] of Abner Cherry & Jane
    Abode: Charlotte St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Iddon - [Child] of Thomas Iddon & Mary
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Jane
    Abode: Cold Bath St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dickson - [Child] of Ralph Dickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord St, Preston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Armstrong - [Child] of Henry Armstrong & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1820
    Abode: Lune St, Preston
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Agnes
    Abode: New St, Preston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Gornall - [Child] of John Gornall & Mary
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jacob Bilsborough - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborough & Ellen
    Abode: Cold Bath St, Preston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Gossling? - [Child] of Edward Gossling? & Anne
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Market Place, Preston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Snow Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marianne Bateson - Bastard of Margaret Bateson
    Abode: Bolton's Court, Preston
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Bissell - [Child] of William Bissell & Lydia
    Born: 7 May 1818
    Abode: Walton St, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hindle - [Child] of Joseph Hindle & Anne
    Abode: Peter St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edge - [Child] of Thomas Edge & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Charlotte
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Nile St, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ragg - [Child] of Richard Ragg & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gibson - [Child] of Anthony Gibson & Anne
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Leeming - [Child] of Benjamin Leeming & Anne
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ogle - [Child] of Thomas Ogle & Mary
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Warwick - [Child] of John Warwick & Mary
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sergeant - Bastard of Jane Sergeant
    Abode: Moor Side, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bell - [Child] of Isiah Bell & Betty
    Abode: Workhouse, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Place - Bastard of Betty Place
    Abode: Workhouse, Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hartley - Dr. of the late William Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Workhouse, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Archer - [Child] of Robert Archer & Sarah
    Abode: Walton St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Collison - [Child] of Robert Collison & Betty
    Abode: Moor Side, Preston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Smalley - [Child] of Samuel Smalley & Jane
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Isabella
    Abode: Pleasant St, Preston
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St George's Church
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles James Yeates - [Child] of Thomas Yeates & Catherine
    Abode: Avenham Road, Preston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St George's Church
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Rose St, Preston
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Moons Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Pye - [Child] of Joseph Pye & Nancy
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jackson - [Child] of Mark Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Rose St, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Margaret
    Abode: March End, Preston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Betty
    Abode: Duke St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Salter - [Child] of Robert Salter & Susannah
    Abode: Shepherd St, Preston
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of Ralph Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Snow Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margery Hodgkinson - [Child] of James Hodgkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Rose St, Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Agnes
    Born: 21 Feb 1814
    Abode: Cold Bath St, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Ward - [Child] of Ann Ward
    Abode: Vauxhall Road, Preston
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Berry - [Child] of Aaron Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lettice Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Betty
    Abode: Green St, New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Loyd - [Child] of Samuel Loyd & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Ministr of St George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Market Place, Preston
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bella Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Agnes
    Born: 26 Jun 1816
    Abode: Cold Bath St, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Park - [Child] of James Park & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Medcalf - [Child] of John Medcalf & Betty
    Abode: Plough Rd. Preston
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Maria
    Abode: Cotton Court, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ostley - [Child] of Thomas Ostley & Martha
    Abode: Plant's Court, Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ephraim Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Jane
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Law - Bastard of Mary Law
    Abode: Syke Hill, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Judith Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Agnes
    Abode: Cold Bath St, Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by J. Harrison, Minister of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nutshall - [Child] of Joseph Nutshall & Hannah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road, Preston
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Catharine Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Jane
    Abode: Lune St, Preston
    Occupation: Cornet of the 7th Regt. of Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Tythe Barn St, Preston
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Gregson - Bastard of Betty Gregson
    Abode: Walton
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Aspinwall - [Child] of Richard Aspinwall & Margaret
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Ann St, New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susan Holdgate - [Child] of Ellis Holdgate & Molly
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rogerson - [Child] of Edward Rogerson & Anne
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Ministr of St George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Cardwell - [Child] of Joseph Cardwell & Mary
    Abode: Maudland Road, Preston
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sophia Pincock - [Child] of Thomas Pincock & Isabella
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton Factory
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Williamson - [Child] of Isaac Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Tailer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mollineaux Sqr, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Constantine - [Child] of Thomas Constantine & Dorothy
    Abode: Boram St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Smith - [Child] of Ernest? Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Water St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Willian - [Child] of Isaac Willian & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fazakerly - [Child] of Nicholas Fazakerly & Ann
    Abode: Harrison's Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anthony Crole - [Child] of William Carver Crole & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St, Preston
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St, Preston
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Marland - [Child] of John Marland & Mary
    Abode: Crown St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lydia Pawson - [Child] of Mark Pawson & Mary
    Abode: Moor St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Conkey - [Child] of John Conkey & Agnes
    Abode: Heately St, Preston
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Markland St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Woodruff - [Child] of John Woodruff & Ann
    Abode: Bishopgate, Preston
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Mary
    Abode: Old Friarey, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wadsworth - [Child] of Richard Wadsworth & Betty
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: King St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Urith
    Abode: Fylde St, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Bennet - [Child] of Edward Bennet & Hannah
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann English - [Child] of John English & Anne
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St, New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Swiney - [Child] of John Swiney & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: 7 Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: 7 Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Ann
    Abode: Crown St, Preston
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Notes: [Twin of William Balshaw]
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Ann
    Abode: Crown St, Preston
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Notes: [Twin of James Balshaw]
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Amelia
    Abode: Frederick St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 146, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: 7 Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nelson - [Child] of Samuel Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Darlington - [Child] of John Darlington & Betty
    Abode: Singleton Row, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hoyle - Bastard of Jane Hoyle
    Abode: Charlotte St, Preston
    Baptised by: Certifd. by J. Harrison, Curate of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bland - [Child] of Thomas Bland & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Spring St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Ellen
    Abode: Union St, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Cock Yd, Preston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Archibald Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Mary
    Abode: Snow Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Blake - [Child] of William Blake & Mary
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hart - [Child] of Robert Hart & Ellen
    Abode: Warf St, Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ryley - Bastard of Jane Ryley
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Grimshaw St, Preston
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wadmoth or Wadmouth - [Child] of Thomas Wadmoth or Wadmouth & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St, Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cooke - [Child] of Thomas Cooke & Mary
    Abode: St John's St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Betty
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Lancaster - [Child] of James Lancaster & Nancy
    Abode: Bolton's Court, Preston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robert Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of Henry Hodgson & Alice
    Abode: Chapel Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Heaps - [Child] of Thomas Heaps & Alice
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Hindle - [Child] of Edwd. Hindle & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Caton - [Child] of Richard Caton & Mary
    Abode: North St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Caton - [Child] of Richard Caton & Mary
    Abode: North St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Fencoat - [Child] of Thomas Fencoat & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Helm - [Child] of Thomas Helm & Esther
    Born: 30 Apr 1818
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Butcher - [Child] of John Butcher & Margaret
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Betty
    Abode: King St, Preston
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Henley - [Child] of Lewis Henley & Anne
    Abode: Cuerden Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Betty
    Abode: North St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Grace
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Machine Tenter
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Water Lane End, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Miles Woodburn - [Child] of Thomas Woodburn & Jane
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St, Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hilton Lackinson - [Child] of James Lackinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Mount Pleasant, Preston
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ashcroft - [Child] of Ralph Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Haydock - [Child] of James Haydock & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn St, Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 May 1820 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bates - [Child] of John Bates & Fanny
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home