click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1818 - 1820
Baptisms for the Year 1819

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1818

Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Margaret
    Abode: York St, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Joseph Lomax - Bastard of Ellen Lomax
    Abode: Duke St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Winter - [Child] of Charles Winter & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Riding - [Child] of Roger Riding & Margaret
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Calvert - [Child] of Nathaniel Calvert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St, Preston
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Garratt - [Child] of William Garratt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Magdalen Row, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Cross - [Child] of Edmund Cross & Ann
    Abode: Snow Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Forrest - [Child] of James Forrest & Ann
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dillworth - [Child] of James Dillworth & Alice
    Abode: Moor Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd Law, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dewhurst - [Child] of Roger Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Gt Shaw St, Preston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd Law, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd Law, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Timothy Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Johannah
    Abode: Stony Gate, Preston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Little - [Child] of Thomas Little & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Sq, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: King St, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Foxcroft - [Child] of John Foxcroft & Betty
    Abode: North St, Preston
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whittle - [Child] of Henry Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Holden's Sq, Preston
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah Ismah Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Thomas St, New Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Sudell - [Child] of Joseph Sudell & Margaret
    Abode: Nile St, Preston
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Sandham - [Child] of John Sandham & Ann
    Abode: Foster St, Preston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor & Lucy
    Abode: Pearson's Buildings, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Certifd by Edwd Law, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Phillis Ralph - [Child] of Joseph Ralph & Isabella
    Abode: Simpson's St, Preston
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bullen - [Child] of James Bullen & Sarah
    Abode: Snow Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Ramsbottom - [Child] of John Ramsbottom & Ellen
    Abode: Avenham, Preston
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Mary
    Abode: Wood St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Nanny
    Abode: Mount St, Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug 1818
    Abode: Cotton Court, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Stones - [Child] of Joseph Stones & Dorothy
    Abode: Pleasant St, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Cottam - [Child] of Roger Cottam & Margaret
    Abode: King St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Martha
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Bk-keeper
    Baptised by: Certifd by Robt Harris, Minister of St Georges
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Certifd by Robert Harris, Minister of St Georges
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Dugal? - [Child] of Thomas Dugal? & Jane
    Abode: Harrison's Hill, Preston
    Baptised by: Certifd. by R. S. Barton, Minister Goosnargh
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ellott - [Child] of Richard Ellott & Betty
    Abode: Plough Entry, Preston
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kerry - [Child] of Edward Kerry & Betty
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Grimshaw St, Preston
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Pearson's Buildings, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Kershaw - [Child] of Lot Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Spittles Blgs. Preston
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Mary
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pearson - [Child] of Michael Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Princes St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Simpson St, Preston
    Occupation: Cardwainer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John King - [Child] of John King & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Boram St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bridget Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Mary
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sally Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Betsy
    Abode: Peter St, New Preston
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Paten St, Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Brakell - [Child] of Thomas Brakell & Lucy
    Abode: Shambles, Preston
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leeming - [Child] of Arthur Leeming & Jane
    Abode: Fox St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heatley St, Preston
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd. E Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Starch House, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Gardener - [Child] of John Gardener & Alice
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Inn keepe43r
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Mary
    Abode: King St, Preston
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Bella
    Abode: Water St, Preston
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Spring Gardens, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Swindlehurst - [Child] of Edward Swindlehurst & Mary
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittle - Bastard of Margaret Whittle
    Abode: Crown St, Preston
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hoyle - [Child] of Joshua Hoyle & Agnes
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Abbott - Bastard of Jane Abbott
    Abode: Pitt St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Ellen
    Abode: Union St, Preston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Banfather? - [Child] of Joseph Banfather? & Ellen
    Abode: Fishwick Yd. Preston
    Occupation: Tinplate Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Mount Pleasant, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Park - [Child] of Robert Park & Eliza
    Abode: Fishergate
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St, new Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vicar St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certifd., by Robt. Harris, Min. of St George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hodgskinson - [Child] of James Hodgskinson & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Certifd., by Robt. Harris, Min. of St George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wignal - [Child] of Thomas Wignal & Ann
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Immanuel Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal Foundry, Preston
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Certified by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trin: Church
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Water lane end, Preston
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Carus - [Child] of James Carus & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Hannah
    Born: 13 Oct 1818
    Abode: Lune St, Preston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Green - [Child] of George Green & Margaret
    Abode: Vicar St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharples - [Child] of Christopher Sharples & Ann
    Abode: St John's St, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Butcher - [Child] of James Butcher & Hannah
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Jane
    Abode: Fishwick, Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Salts - [Child] of Thomas Salts & Alice
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Bootle - [Child] of Richard Bootle & Catharine
    Abode: Old Shambles, Preston
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nanny Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Nanny
    Abode: Peter St, New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1816
    Abode: Whitaker Row, Preston
    Occupation: Fur Cutter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Whitaker Row, Preston
    Occupation: Fur Cutter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Sarah
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dickenson - Bastard of Betty Dickenson
    Abode: Penwortham
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Esther
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Min. of St George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Johnson - [Child] of Mary Johnson & Anthony
    Abode: North St, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Tipping - [Child] of William Tipping & Mary
    Abode: Spital's Moss, Preston
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Southworth - [Child] of William Southworth & Agnes
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ditchfield - [Child] of Joseph Ditchfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market Place, Preston
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson Pateson - [Child] of John Pateson & Mary
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Cragg - [Child] of John Cragg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Kirk? Iram St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dyson Brakell - [Child] of Thomas Brakell & Mary
    Abode: 21 Pleasant St, Preston
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Walbank - [Child] of Henry Walbank & Ann
    Abode: Vicar St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edd. Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Hindman - [Child] of William Hindman & Betty
    Abode: Canal St. Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Betty
    Abode: Bleasdale St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Cotton Court, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Townson - [Child] of Henry Townson & Margaret
    Abode: Cold Bath St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Norris - [Child] of William Norris & Alice
    Abode: Paten Field? Preston
    Occupation: Steam Tenter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Meridith - [Child] of Robert Meridith & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1818
    Abode: Heatley St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Mary
    Abode: Ann St, New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Barnes - Bastard of Margaret Barnes
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Parker Whiteside & Dorothy
    Abode: Wood St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Turner - [Child] of Anthony Turner & Phobe
    Abode: Shambles, Preston
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Horrock's Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Slater - [Child] of Henry Slater & Susannah
    Abode: Charlotte St, Preston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Caton Rothwell - [Child] of Edward Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Grimshaw St, Preston
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Parker - [Child] of Hugh Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Sandy Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Vicar St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Esther
    Abode: Green St, New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard, Late & Mary
    Abode: Cotton Court, Preston
    Occupation: Card mastr.
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rawcliffe - [Child] of Robert Rawcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Stoney Gate, Preston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Melling - [Child] of Charles Melling & Mary
    Abode: Tythe Barn St, Preston
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Batty
    Abode: Pleasant St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Holmes - [Child] of Peter Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Mary
    Abode: Lune St, Preston
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Vicar St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Sagar - [Child] of Benjamin Sagar & Grace
    Abode: Tythe Barn St, Preston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broadbelt - [Child] of William Broadbelt & Alice
    Abode: Spring Gardens, Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. Georges
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Kellet - [Child] of John Kellet & Abigail
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. Georges
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Jane
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Brockholes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Maria
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hoskinson - [Child] of William Hoskinson & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Gudgeon - [Child] of Robert Gudgeon & Fanny
    Abode: 6 Simpson St, Preston
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Pleasant, Preston
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abigail Metcalf - [Child] of James Metcalf & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Jane
    Abode: Moor Side, Preston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Waring - [Child] of Richard Waring & Sarah
    Abode: King St, Preston
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gaskin - [Child] of Peter Gaskin & Mary
    Abode: Cragg? Sqr, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Corry - [Child] of John Corry & Nancy
    Abode: Charlotte St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1815
    Abode: Old Friery, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Ellen
    Abode: Old Friery, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Guest - [Child] of Thomas Guest & Peggy
    Abode: Bishop Gate, Preston
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Walker St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Mary
    Abode: Mount St, Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrowby - Illegitimate of Margaret Harrowby
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Willis Anderton - [Child] of Benjamin Anderton & Anne
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nehemiah Varley - [Child] of Robert Varley & Sarah
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hindle - Illegitimate daughr. of Dinah Hindle
    Abode: William St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Lucy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. Georges
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Min of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Furnace - [Child] of Thomas Furnace & Ann
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Laycock - [Child] of Roger Laycock & Lettice
    Abode: Canon St, Preston
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Cawson - [Child] of William Cawson & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Lucy
    Born: 2 May 1816
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Charnley - [Child] of Thomas Charnley & Martha
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Jane
    Abode: Fylde Road, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Wilkinson Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tayler - [Child] of Thomas Tayler & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Edwd. Law, Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Margaret
    Abode: Clark's Yd, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Jacobs - [Child] of Edward Jacobs & Anne
    Born: 29 Oct 1816
    Abode: Union St, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Jacobs - [Child] of Edward Jacobs & Anne
    Abode: Union St, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Martha
    Abode: Grimshaw St, Preston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bramley - [Child] of William Bramley & Nancy
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Paterson - Illeg. Dr. of Elizabeth Paterson
    Abode: Turk's Hd. Court, Preston
    Occupation: A Stranger
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Winn - [Child] of John Winn & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1802
    Abode: Shambles, Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Winn - [Child] of John Winn & Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1805
    Abode: Shambles, Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Winn - [Child] of John Winn & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1807
    Abode: Shambles, Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Winn - [Child] of John Winn & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1810
    Abode: Shambles, Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Thornley - Illegite. daugh. of Margaret Thornley
    Abode: Vicar St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Gardner - [Child] of Solomon Gardner & Marianna
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: As certified by Robt. Harris, Minr. of St Georges
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Bickerstaff - [Child] of Robert Bickerstaff & Lucy
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Usherwood - [Child] of Ralph Usherwood & Ann
    Abode: Crown St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Betty
    Abode: Park Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Reader - [Child] of Thomas Reader & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Dinah
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Ascroft - [Child] of William Ascroft & Grace
    Abode: New Cock Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Becket - [Child] of John Becket & Jane
    Occupation: Master Spinner
    Notes: [No abode entered]
    Baptised by: As certified by Robt. Harris, Minr. of St Georges
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - [Child] of Isaac Wilson & Bridget
    Abode: Radcliffe St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nanny Fidler - [Child] of Hugh Fidler & Nancy
    Abode: Singleton Row, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Parkinson - Bastard of Sarah Parkinson
    Abode: Chapel St, Preston
    Occupation: Rover?
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Mansergh - [Child] of William Mansergh & Mary
    Abode: William St, Preston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Betty
    Abode: Walker St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Hannah
    Abode: Foster Sqr. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Betty
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barrett - [Child] of Thomas Barrett & Frances
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Mary
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Strickland - [Child] of Samuel Strickland & Jane
    Abode: N. Cock Yd. Preston
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Betty
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Crossthwaite - [Child] of Daniel Crossthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Feeble St, Preston
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Hornby - [Child] of Richard Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Bleasdale - [Child] of Joseph Bleasdale & Rachel
    Abode: Duke St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Archibald Sanders - [Child] of Robert Sanders & Alice Parker
    Born: 7 Sep 1816
    Abode: Bolton St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Sanders - [Child] of Robert Sanders & Alice Parker
    Abode: Bolton St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Gaskell - [Child] of Abraham Gaskell & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hargreaves - Bastard of Elizabeth Hargreaves
    Abode: Abraham St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Garthwaite Jones & Ann
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Betty
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Lowry - [Child] of Michael Lowry & Margaret
    Abode: Wellington St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Moses Lariwell? - [Child] of William Lariwell? & Bella
    Abode: Back Kirkham St, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brining - [Child] of Matthew Brining & Jane
    Abode: Water Lane End, Preston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Middleton - [Child] of William Middleton & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ogle - [Child] of Thomas Ogle & Mary
    Abode: Avenham, Preston
    Occupation: Lieutenant, R. N.
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Lewthwaite - [Child] of George Lewthwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Hope St, Preston
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wignall - [Child] of Samuel Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Parker Whiteside & Dorothy
    Abode: Wood St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Mary
    Abode: Peter St, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Astall - [Child] of Samuel Astall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Creer - [Child] of Mathias Creer & Ellen
    Abode: North St, Preston
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Edington - [Child] of William Edington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Syke Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sykes - [Child] of John Sykes & Mary
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Brakell - [Child] of Richard Brakell & Nancy
    Abode: Cotton Court, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bryson - [Child] of William Bryson & Margaret
    Abode: Walton-le-dale
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Piers - [Child] of George Piers & Esther
    Abode: Willow St, Preston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Bramhall - [Child] of Joseph Bramhall & Deborah
    Abode: Market Place, Preston
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Slater - [Child] of Henedge? Slater & Ellen
    Abode: House Correctn. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Spedding - [Child] of William Spedding & Mary
    Abode: William St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Simpson St, Preston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wade - [Child] of William Wade & Betty
    Abode: Butlers Court, Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marianne Gorsuch - [Child] of Thomas Gorsuch & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Book binder
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marianne Brown - [Child] of Lancelot Brown & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minr. of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sally Pearson - [Child] of Charles Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Lord St, Preston
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Waller - [Child] of Thomas Waller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sturzaker - [Child] of James Sturzaker & Phobe
    Abode: Shepherd St, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Sturzaker - [Child] of James Sturzaker & Betty
    Abode: Shepherd St, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Nancy
    Abode: Chapel Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certifd. by John Harrison, Minister of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Philip Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Nancy
    Abode: Old house of Correction, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Redmayne - [Child] of Thomas Redmayne & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St, Preston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bowrom? - [Child] of John Bowrom? & Mary
    Abode: Woodcock's Passage Preston
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sinclair - [Child] of James Sinclair & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1818
    Abode: Walker's St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Allenson - [Child] of Thomas Allenson & Ellen
    Abode: Mount St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Whittle - Bastard son of Agnes Whittle
    Abode: Penwortham
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minis of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Syke Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Rothwell - [Child] of Robert Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Crown St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Norris - [Child] of Samuel Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bramhall - [Child] of Joseph Bramhall & Deborah
    Born: 27 Mar 1817
    Abode: Markt. Place, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Ellis - [Child] of Esau Ellis & Jane
    Abode: Duke St, Preston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Nancy
    Abode: Lord St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Jane
    Abode: Fylde Road, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Singleton - a Bastard of Ellen Singleton
    Abode: Black- wo?
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1816
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Turnkey
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Turnkey
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Yates - [Child] of Edward Yates & Mary
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cornelius Walmsley Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Lord St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Betty
    Abode: Greystock Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Agnes
    Abode: Shambles, Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Mary
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Mary
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Garth - [Child] of William Garth & Mercy
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Timberland? - [Child] of William Timberland? & Jane
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Peter St, New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Helme - [Child] of Tempest Helme & Alice
    Abode: Bolton St, Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1819
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Saul - [Child] of Robert Saul & Mary
    Abode: Lord St, Preston
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Caunce - [Child] of Andrew Caunce & Ann
    Abode: Butler St, Preston
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hodgeon - [Child] of George Hodgeon & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minist. of St George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Walley - [Child] of William Walley & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1817
    Abode: Old Friary, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Crompton - Bastard son of Mary Crompton
    Abode: Bread St, New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Emmett - [Child] of Robert Emmett & Ann
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Margaret
    Abode: Thos. St, N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Beck - [Child] of Richard Beck & Alice
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris, Minr. of St. George's Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cardwell - [Child] of Robert Cardwell & Alice
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Anderton - [Child] of Daniel Anderton & Margaret
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brown - Bastard of Ann Brown
    Born: 11 Jun 1817
    Abode: Workhouse, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodson - Bastard of Betty Hodson
    Abode: Workhouse, Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Fazakerly - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Fazakerly - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blue Bell Yd. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Buck - [Child] of James Buck & Ann
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Isabella Pedder - [Child] of James Pedder & Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Story - [Child] of William Story & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Water Lane End, Preston
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Horrage - [Child] of George Horrage & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St, Preston
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hind - [Child] of William Hind & Mary
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Susannah
    Abode: Clark's Yd, Preston
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margt. Eliza Wren - [Child] of Thomas Wren & Caroline
    Abode: Canon St, Preston
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Green - [Child] of James Green & Nancy
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Fox - [Child] of Henry Fox & Charlotte
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Clitheroe - [Child] of Henry Clitheroe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Martha
    Abode: Cheapside, Preston
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Emma
    Abode: Duke St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Carr - [Child] of Robert Carr & Alice
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Townson - [Child] of William Townson & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water St, Preston
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hobson - [Child] of John Hobson & Mary
    Abode: Peter St, N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Rowe - [Child] of Edward Rowe & Ellen
    Abode: Fylde Road, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Jolly - [Child] of Edward Jolly & Ann
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Tinker - [Child] of William Tinker & Ann
    Abode: Park St, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Haslem - [Child] of Robert Haslem & Hannah
    Abode: Turks Hd. Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Cardmaster
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Noblet - [Child] of Henry Noblet & Ellen
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Mary
    Abode: Howick
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Tythe Barn St, Preston
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Tayler - [Child] of William Tayler & Jane
    Abode: Craggs Row, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Sarah
    Born: 29 Nov 1818
    Abode: King St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Almond alias Hammond - [Child] of Henry Almond alias Hammond & Mary
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Ostler
    Notes: [Surname entered as Almond alias Hammond]
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Pierce Barker - [Child] of Pierce Barker & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Ministr. of St. George's Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cassell? - [Child] of Joseph Cassell? & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & June
    Abode: Fredric St, N. Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Eastham - [Child] of Edward Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St, Preston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Nancy
    Abode: Park St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Nanny
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Craven - [Child] of James Craven & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Canon St, Preston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1816
    Abode: Canon St, Preston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dobson Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St, Preston
    Occupation: Overseer of the Poor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ratcliffe - [Child] of Silvester Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robert. Harris, Ministr. of St.George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Turner - [Child] of Hiram Turner & Isabella
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Buck - [Child] of James Buck & Ann
    Abode: Cold Bath St, Preston
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Spring Gardens, Preston
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Rose St, Preston
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Armitage - [Child] of William Armitage & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Jane
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Glass dealer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hutchinson - [Child] of George Hutchinson & Bella
    Born: 1 May 1817
    Abode: Bolton St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hutchinson - [Child] of George Hutchinson & Bella
    Abode: Bolton St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Etherington - [Child] of John Etherington & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1809
    Abode: Wood St, Preston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Enoch Walton Etherington - [Child] of John Etherington & Jane
    Abode: Wood St, Preston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Strickland - [Child] of James Strickland & Jane
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mayor - [Child] of Richard Mayor & Sarah
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blackhurst - [Child] of William Blackhurst & Dorothy
    Abode: Everton Gardens, Preston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Topping - [Child] of Richard Topping & Ann
    Abode: Lord St, Preston
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bamber - [Child] of Richard Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Ministr of St George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt Harris, Minisr. of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Holdham - [Child] of George Holdham & Alice
    Abode: Ann St, New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Holdham - [Child] of George Holdham & Alice
    Born: 17 Jul 1817
    Abode: Ann St, New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Crowder - [Child] of John Crowder & Mary
    Abode: Willm. St, New Preston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dilworth - [Child] of Richard Dilworth & Grace
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Harrison - [Child] of Lawrence Harrison & Dolly
    Abode: Bridge St, Preston
    Occupation: Manufactr.
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Marshall - [Child] of Charles Marshall & Margaret
    Abode: Vaux Hall Road, Preston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Broadbent - [Child] of John Broadbent & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Chapman - [Child] of Daniel Chapman & Isabella
    Abode: Cotton Court, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Swarbrick - [Child] of William Swarbrick & Alice
    Abode: Friday St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Wilcock - Bastard Dr. of Mary Wilcock
    Abode: Walton St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hyde - [Child] of William Hyde & Isabella
    Abode: Lord St, Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Jane
    Abode: Vicar St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fairclough - [Child] of Edward Fairclough & Catharine
    Abode: Walker St, Preston
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Finley - [Child] of David Finley & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Bradley - Bastard Dr. of Mary Bradley
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weavr
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Ministr. of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Bastard of Jane Wilson
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Proctor - [Child] of James Proctor & Alice
    Abode: Hope St, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boys - [Child] of Richard Boys & Alice
    Abode: Whittle-le-Woods
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Evans - [Child] of Solomon Evans & Nancy
    Abode: Lord St, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Swarsbrick - [Child] of William Swarsbrick & Betty
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Roe - Bastard of Ellen Roe
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Peacock - [Child] of John Peacock & Betty
    Abode: Bread St, New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of Christopher Tomlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Baines - [Child] of Robert Baines & Mary
    Abode: Woodcock's Passage,Preston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Borwick - [Child] of John Borwick & Berry
    Abode: Cheetham St, Preston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Moss - [Child] of Hugh Moss & Mary
    Abode: Back Paradise St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Nancy
    Abode: Pink St, Preston
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Betty
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - [Child] of Abraham Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Levi - [Child] of Sarah Levi
    Abode: King St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Higham - [Child] of William Higham & Mary
    Abode: Hanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Lill's Court, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fox Buxton Wilkinson - [Child] of William Fox Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Aug 1816
    Abode: Bardsea
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Buxton - [Child] of Robert Buxton & Octavia
    Born: 15 Sep 1816
    Abode: Lord St, Preston
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Buxton - [Child] of Robert Buxton & Octavia
    Abode: Lord St, Preston
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - [Child] of Steven Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Calicoe Printer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Brigs - [Child] of Thomas Brigs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lills Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Abode: Nile St, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Turnkey at the House of Correction
    Notes: These three children born of James & Ellen Harrison born at one birth
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Turnkey at the House of Correction
    Notes: These three children born of James & Ellen Harrison born at one birth
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Turnkey at the House of Correction
    Notes: These three children born of James & Ellen Harrison born at one birth
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson, Gentleman & Charlotte
    Abode: Gt Shawe St, Preston
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pearson - [Child] of Anthony Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Jane
    Abode: Mount St, Preston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Betty
    Abode: Duke St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Windle - [Child] of William Windle & Jane
    Abode: Park Place, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sally Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Mary
    Abode: York St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise St, Preston
    Occupation: Bk. Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson Watson Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Ministr. of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Riley - [Child] of Samuel Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Water St, Preston
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Dinah
    Abode: Moon's Mill, Walton
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Sarah
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Steem-tenter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1816
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lodge - [Child] of Thomas Lodge & Martha
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1815
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Sharples - [Child] of Joseph Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Note in margin: Thos. Gaskell, son of John & Margaret Taylor Baptizd. 24
           July. Entered 1? 95. M.M.]
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Peters - [Child] of Thomas Peters & Ellen
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Sewell - [Child] of Robert Sewell & Mary
    Abode: Shambles, Preston
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Syke Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: Cotton Court, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thorpe - [Child] of William Thorpe & Mary
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Linnen Draper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bromily - [Child] of Richard Bromily & Betty
    Abode: Walton St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: John St, New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Fletcher - [Child] of Israel Fletcher & Grace
    Abode: North St, Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Margaret
    Abode: Back Kirkham St, Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Clarke - [Child] of Samuel Clarke & Betsy
    Abode: Market? Place, Preston
    Occupation: Woolen Draper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: John St, New Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ray - [Child] of James Ray & Fanny
    Abode: Pleasant St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Alice
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Connell - [Child] of Thomas Connell & Peggy
    Abode: Walker St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Peggy
    Abode: Vicar St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Singleton Row, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St, Preston
    Occupation: Fell? Monger
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Coupland - [Child] of John Coupland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodgkinson - [Child] of Rowland Hodgkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Paradise St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Caton - [Child] of John Caton & Betty
    Abode: Snow Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Pearson - Bastard of Mary Pearson
    Abode: Peter St, New Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Fullalove - [Child] of Stephen Fullalove & Betty
    Born: 15 Jan 1815
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Margaret
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal Foundry St, Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rainford - Bastard of Elizabeth Rainford
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lang - [Child] of Joseph Lang & Betty
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Betty
    Abode: Hardman's Court, Preston
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Aaron Shawe - [Child] of Moses Shawe & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sergeant - [Child] of Robert Sergeant & Margaret
    Abode: Bowram St, Preston
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles English - [Child] of Charles English & Kitty
    Abode: King St, Preston
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wearden - [Child] of Henry Wearden & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Slater - Bastard of Maria Slater
    Abode: Old Friary, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leeming - [Child] of Luke Leeming & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Conkey - Bastard of Alice Conkey
    Abode: Duke St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Butler - Bastard of Margaret Butler
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Hope - [Child] of Michael Hope & Margaret
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Esther
    Abode: Pleasant St, Preston
    Occupation: Cotton manufacturer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Alice
    Abode: Pleasant St, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Gornall - [Child] of James Gornall & Sarah
    Abode: Butler St, Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Eden - [Child] of John Eden & Ruth
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Willow St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Maria Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bennison - [Child] of Michael Bennison & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hardwick - [Child] of William Hardwick & Mary
    Abode: St John's St, Preston
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Ratcliffe St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ruddick - [Child] of John Ruddick & Sarah
    Abode: Spring Gardens, Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Friday St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dishley? - [Child] of Ralph Dishley? & Alice
    Abode: Lord St, Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Tuer - [Child] of Thomas Tuer & Betty
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Cabiner Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Beesley - [Child] of Henry Beesley & Elisbeth
    Abode: St John's Place, Preston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Windle - [Child] of James Windle & Dorothy
    Abode: Cold Bath St, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Alice
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martin Swarbrick - [Child] of George Swarbrick & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: late a Soldier
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sally Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Alice
    Abode: Charlotte St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hull - [Child] of John Hull & Margaret
    Abode: Whitaker's Row, Preston
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Horner - [Child] of William Horner & Margaret
    Abode: Old Cock Yd, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mayor - [Child] of John Mayor & Ann
    Abode: Nile St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Southworth - [Child] of Thomas Southworth & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Esther
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Ireland - [Child] of Richard Ireland & Betty
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Kendal - Bastard of Ann Kendal
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Arnott - [Child] of Thomas Arnott & Susan
    Abode: Charlotte St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Arkwright - [Child] of Daniel Arkwright & Mary
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Crook - [Child] of Jonathan Crook & Betty
    Abode: Elizabeth St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: John & Joseph Crook, Twins. M. Mark
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Crook - [Child] of Jonathan Crook & Betty
    Abode: Elizabeth St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: John & Joseph Crook, Twins. M. Mark
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St, Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - [Child] of the late Christopher Thompson & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1816
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Goldthorpe - [Child] of Jonah Goldthorpe & Sarah
    Abode: Whittaker Row, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Atkinson - [Child] of Edmund Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Davis Perry - [Child] of Robert Perry & Mary
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Catherine
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Gill Maycock - [Child] of George Maycock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind, Preston
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moss - [Child] of Hugh Moss & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Schofield - [Child] of Christopher Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Turk's Hd. Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kitty Ainscough - [Child] of Joseph Ainscough & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Heald - [Child] of Thomas Heald & Ellen
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Cox - [Child] of James Cox & Lucy
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Rooking - [Child] of James Rooking & Alice
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Ruth
    Abode: Crown St, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Geldart - [Child] of William Geldart & Ann
    Abode: Moss St, Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1817
    Abode: Spittle Moss, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Gray - Bastard of Mary Gray
    Abode: Penwortham
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Threlfall - Bastard of Alice Threlfall
    Abode: Bolton St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Osbaldeston - Bastard of Ellen Osbaldeston
    Abode: Simpson St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Preston - Bastard of Bella Preston
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Greenhall - [Child] of John Greenhall & Jane
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Backhouse Blackhurst - [Child] of Robert Blackhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring Gardens, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Grace
    Abode: Carley?
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Roe? - [Child] of John Roe? & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marshall - [Child] of Edward Marshall & Nancy
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Liver - [Child] of John Liver & Hannah
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Croasdale - [Child] of John Croasdale & Margaret
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Callico Printer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Young - [Child] of Richard Young & Alice
    Abode: Snow Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Halton? - [Child] of Thomas Halton? & Mary
    Abode: Peter St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: William St, Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Isabella
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Ring St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Walton St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Azillah Beezley - [Child] of George Beezley & Ann
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Betty
    Abode: Avenham, Preston
    Occupation: Steem Tenter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St, Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Henry Medcalfe - Bastard of Margaret Medcalfe
    Abode: Feeble St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bradshaw - Bastard of Betty Bradshaw
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bradley - [Child] of Henry Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Rose St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Townson - [Child] of Michael Townson & Alice
    Abode: Chapel St, Preston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Caunce - [Child] of Evan Caunce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butler St, Preston
    Occupation: Liquour Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Water St, Preston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Driver - [Child] of George Driver & Catharine
    Abode: Walton-le-Dale
    Occupation: Callico Printer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of Robert Simpson & Susanna
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: [No date of baptism, presume Oct 13, 1819]
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brindle - [Child] of Isaac Brindle & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Vicars - [Child] of Thomas Vicars & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Herring? - [Child] of Martin Herring? & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Prince's St, Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Tomlison - [Child] of Richard Tomlison & Priscilla
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Michael Toulmin - [Child] of John Toulmin & Ann
    Abode: Feeble St, Preston
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Woan? Warren - [Child] of James Warren & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Carahar - [Child] of James Carahar & Isabella
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: 7th Dragoons
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susan Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: 7th Dragoons
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Bread St, New Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Catherine
    Abode: Singleton Row, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Michael Thompson - [Child] of Michael Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Walton St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Worthington - [Child] of Robert Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: King St, Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Moore - [Child] of David Moore & Deborah
    Abode: Warwick St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marianne Chatham - [Child] of James Chatham & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minist. of St George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Fanny
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Two leaves were here cut out in consequence of a mistake in the order of the Rostaier? M Mark Curate

 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Potatoe Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Saunders - [Child] of James Saunders & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Reed - [Child] of John Reed & Mary
    Abode: Bengal Place, Preston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Baptised by: Certifd. by F. Harrison, Minister
    Performed at: Grimsargh Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Benyon - [Child] of Ralph Benyon & Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hoskinson - [Child] of James Hoskinson & Jane
    Abode: Pink St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Beck - [Child] of James Beck & Alice
    Abode: Crown St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Monk - [Child] of Joshua Monk & Margaret
    Abode: Spring Gardens, Preston
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fowler - [Child] of Richard Fowler & Ann
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Lunt - [Child] of James Lunt & Susannah
    Abode: Nile St, Preston
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Dearden - [Child] of Robert Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlotte St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Brown - Bastard of Ellen Brown
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Lawrenson - [Child] of John Lawrenson & \Mary
    Abode: Finsbury Square, Preston
    Occupation: Master Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Metcalfe - [Child] of John Metcalfe & Lucy
    Abode: Vicar St, Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cundall - [Child] of Richard Cundall & Margaret
    Abode: Simpson St, Preston
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Cotton Court, Preston
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pedder - [Child] of George Pedder & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Anthony Foster Todd - [Child] of William Todd & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St, Preston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Nixon - [Child] of John Nixon & Margaret
    Abode: William St, Preston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Waddington - [Child] of Richard Waddington & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soldier, 7th Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Burrows - [Child] of Arthur Burrows & Betty
    Abode: Vauxhall Road, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gaskell Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Seedsman
    Baptised by: John Harrison, Minister of Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Cotton Court, Preston
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Nancy
    Abode: Spring St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachael Saunders - [Child] of James Saunders & Hannah
    Abode: Spittle's Moss, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Beetham - [Child] of John Beetham & Zilpah
    Abode: Rose St, Preston
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Winder - [Child] of Thomas Winder & Lucy
    Abode: Butler St, Preston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Martha
    Abode: Paradise St, Preston
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edmundson - [Child] of Joseph Edmundson & Grace
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Waterhouse - [Child] of James Waterhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Paley's Opening, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles William Gray - [Child] of Charles Gray & Charlotte
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: 7 Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Turnbull - [Child] of Henry Turnbull & Mary
    Abode: Shambles, Preston
    Occupation: Cabiner Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Croft - [Child] of Joseph Croft & Isabella
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fountain - [Child] of Francis Fountain & Jane
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Check? Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robert. Harris, Ministr. of St.George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilson - Bastard of Ann Wilson
    Abode: Cold Bath St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Farrington - [Child] of James Farrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water St, Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Beck - [Child] of William Beck & Ann
    Abode: Mount St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woodburn - [Child] of John Woodburn & Sarah
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Nancy
    Abode: Spittle's Moss, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Spittle's Moss, Preston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Welsh - [Child] of Joshua Welsh & Jane
    Abode: Duke St, Preston
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Nancy
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Feeble St, Preston
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Helm - [Child] of James Helm & Ellen
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Grimshaw St, Preston
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robert. Harris, Ministr. of St.George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Main Spit Weind, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Dugdale - [Child] of Richard Dugdale & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn St, Preston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Agnes
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Holden's Sqr. Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ralph - [Child] of William Ralph & Jane
    Abode: King St, Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cardwell - [Child] of John Cardwell & Ann
    Abode: Duke St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kilner - [Child] of John Kilner & Mary
    Abode: St John's St, Preston
    Occupation: Cabiner Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Betty
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Preston - Bastard of Betty Preston
    Abode: Walton-le-Dale
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Alexander Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Butler St, Preston
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smithson - [Child] of Thomas Smithson & Maria
    Abode: Pleasant St, Preston
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Heaps - [Child] of John Heaps & Mary
    Abode: Kirkham St, Preston
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ward - Bastard of Ellen Ward
    Abode: Rose St, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hawarden Tayler - [Child] of John Tayler & Hesther
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Smart - [Child] of Walter Smart & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Road, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dunkley - [Child] of John Dunkley & Mary
    Abode: Back North St, Prteston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Holliday - [Child] of John Holliday & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hargraves - [Child] of John Hargraves & Nancy
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pollard - Bastard of Elizabeth Pollard
    Abode: King St, Preston
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Eaves - [Child] of William Eaves & Betty
    Abode: St George's Chapel Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Fardley? - [Child] of Robert Fardley? & Catharine
    Abode: Back Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lingard - [Child] of Robert Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Peter St, New Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Mary
    Abode: William St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Woods - [Child] of Barton Woods & Alice
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Goodman - [Child] of Christopher Goodman & Margaret
    Abode: Heatley St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Standing - [Child] of John Standing & Agnes
    Abode: Wood St, Preston
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rhodes - [Child] of Samuel Rhodes & Ellen
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Foy - [Child] of Edward Foy & Margaret
    Abode: Market Place, Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minist. of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richard Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Jane
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Betty
    Abode: Whitaker Row, Preston
    Occupation: Slater and Flagger
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Rachel
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Bastard of Nanny Robinson
    Abode: Workhouse, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St, Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph McCallan - [Child] of Thomas McCallan & Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Coup - [Child] of John Coup & Betty
    Abode: Ratcliffe St, Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Bastard of Betty Wilson
    Abode: Workhouse, Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Stockton - [Child] of John Stockton & Mary
    Abode: Workhouse, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Salthouse - [Child] of Thomas Salthouse & Emma
    Abode: Walton St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Nancy
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Certifd. by Robt. Harris, Minist. of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Backhouse - [Child] of William Backhouse & Hannah
    Abode: Salmsbury
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Backhouse - [Child] of William Backhouse & Hannah
    Born: 27 Dec 1817
    Abode: Salmsbury
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Parker Fox - [Child] of Andrew Fox & Jemima
    Abode: Leeming St, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Gideon Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Queen St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Howorth Tomlison - [Child] of Lawrence Tomlison & Mary
    Abode: St Wilfred? St, Preston
    Occupation: Parish? Clerk
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hewetson - [Child] of Thomas Hewetson & Margaret
    Abode: Newton St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinning Master
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Newhouse - [Child] of Thomas Newhouse & Christiana
    Abode: Vicar St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pendlebury - [Child] of Robert Pendlebury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woodcock's Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Christiana
    Abode: Spittles Moss, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Nicholls - [Child] of Thomas Nicholls & Nancy
    Abode: Vauxhall Road, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Burrow - [Child] of James Burrow & Ann
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Tayler - Bastard of Margaret Tayler
    Abode: Penwortham
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St, Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of Edward Davis & Ellen
    Born: Nov 1816
    Abode: Butler St, Preston
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Davis - [Child] of Edward Davis & Ellen
    Abode: Butler St, Preston
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Allan - [Child] of James Allan & Nancy
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hoole - [Child] of Richard Hoole & Mary
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Davenport - [Child] of George Davenport & Margaret
    Abode: Trinity Place, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria England - [Child] of William England & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Steam Tenter
    Baptised by: Certified by Robt. Harris, Curate of St. George's Church
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Margaret
    Abode: Snow Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [Note across No. 847 - Ends here. Baptisms at Trinity Church. See Trinity Page 39]
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Welch - [Child] of William Welch & Mary
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Fletcher - [Child] of Benjamin Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Back Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Lucy
    Abode: Grt. Shaw St, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Marlow - [Child] of John Marlow & Mary
    Abode: Crown St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Edmondson - [Child] of Henry Edmondson & Alice
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abigail Metcalfe - [Child] of James Metcalfe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Walker St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Mary
    Abode: Mount St, Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Hope - [Child] of John Hope & Isabella
    Abode: Back of Bowling Green, Preston
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Burgoyne Taylor & `Mary
    Abode: Gt. Shaw St, Preston
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bowerbank - [Child] of John Bowerbank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trinity Place, Preston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bowerbank - [Child] of John Bowerbank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trinity Place, Preston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Margaret
    Abode: Crown St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Fairhurst - [Child] of George Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Lill's Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Ellen
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Tipping - [Child] of John Tipping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrison's Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Catharine
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hobson - [Child] of Robert Hobson & Mary
    Abode: 3 Pearson's Buildings, Preston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Jane
    Abode: 56 High St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Jane
    Abode: 56 High St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Bolton - Illegitimate daughter of Joseph Sharples & Jane Bolton
    Abode: Craggs Row, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Anne
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor & Horn Player in the 3rd Lancashire
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of Henry Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Swanson - [Child] of John Swanson & Elizabeth Susanna
    Abode: Frenchwood, Preston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Caton - Illegitimate son of Mary Caton
    Abode: Foster Square, Preston
    Occupation: Batter
    Notes: [John Jones Soldier crossed out]
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Market Place, Preston
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Simon? Fitzherbert Jacson - [Child] of George Jacson & Charlotte
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Isabel
    Abode: Corne? St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bawker - [Child] of John Bawker & Jane
    Abode: Fylde St, Preston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Dale St, Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Pedder - [Child] of Edward Pedder & Isabella
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Coup - [Child] of John Coup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Myers - [Child] of Joseph Myers & Mary
    Abode: Lord St, Preston
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Porter - [Child] of George Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1811
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Porter - [Child] of George Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1815
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Barnwell Porter - [Child] of George Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1817
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cropper - [Child] of Thomas Cropper & Jane
    Abode: 26 Chandler St, Preston
    Occupation: Hatter?
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Susan
    Abode: Fulwood Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 May 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Izadasee Farnworth - Son of George Farnworth & Jane
    Abode: 7 Shepherd St, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Butterfield - [Child] of Thomas Butterfield & Ellen
    Abode: Lives entirely in a boat which passes every day to ? between Preston & Lancaster.
    Occupation: Bargeman
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Butterfield - [Child] of Thomas Butterfield & Ellen
    Abode: Lives on a boat which is n the alternate nights at Preston & Lancaster
    Occupation: Bargeman
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Bamber - [Child] of Edward Bamber & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Earnshaw - [Child] of John Earnshaw & Alice
    Abode: St Singleton loco?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trinity Place, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Willasey - [Child] of Thomas Willasey & Anne
    Abode: Walker St, Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Stuart - Son of John Stuart & Mary
    Abode: Patton Field, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edmd. S. Radcliffe, Offg. Minister & Curate of Walton-le-Dale
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Swarbrick - [Child] of William Swarbrick & Alice
    Abode: Friday St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Mary
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Margaret
    Abode: Watery Lane End, Parish of Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Thomasin
    Abode: Stanley St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Gabbott - [Child] of William Gabbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Road, Preston
    Occupation: Scavenger
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Waterhouse - [Child] of John Waterhouse & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Careless - [Child] of Thomas Careless & Mary
    Abode: 56 Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Anne
    Abode: Snow Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Haydock - [Child] of Peter Haydock & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Sollicitor (sic)
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Tunstall - [Child] of John Tunstall & Joyce
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Calvert - [Child] of James Calvert & Anne
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dagger - [Child] of Richard Dagger & Bella
    Abode: Lune St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Willoughby Sleddon - [Child] of William Sleddon & Ellen
    Abode: Heatley St, Preston
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Anne
    Abode: Vicar St, Preston
    Occupation: Worker at Ironfoundry
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Groyce - [Child] of Richard Groyce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St, Preston
    Occupation: Worker at Iron Froundry
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Josephine Anne Law - [Child] of Edward Law & Mary Elizabeth`
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Whitmore - [Child] of Thomas Whitmore & Jane
    Abode: Simpson St, Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Simpson St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge St, Preston
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Evelyn Edward Emus - Illegitimate son of Edward Gaskyne Coward & Mary Emus
    Abode: Woodcock's Yd, Preston
    Occupation: Piece-maker
    Notes: [Edward Gaskyn & Mary Emus entered as Parents, Coward entered in Surname,
           Abode-Halton St, Occupation-Book keeper, then all crossed through]
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Noblett - [Child] of William Noblett & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt St, Preston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Martin - [Child] of Peter Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Simpson St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joshua Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Ellen
    Abode: Birkett St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Mould - [Child] of James Mould & Jane
    Abode: North St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maryanne Dawson - [Child] of Middleton Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Radcliffe St, Preston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: 22 Bolton St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Corrie St, Preston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hindle - Illegitimate Son of George Jackson & Ellen Hindle
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Allen - Illegitimate Son of Thomas Blackburn & Margaret Allen
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Thos. Blackburn, Butcher, crossed out as parent]
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Marianne Basnett - [Child] of Anne Basnett, Widow
    Abode: New Cock Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Sempstress & a Widow
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Thistlethwaite - [Child] of John Thistlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St, Preston
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ditchley - [Child] of John Ditchley & Jane
    Abode: Patten St, Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Thornton - [Child] of Robert Thornton & Ellen
    Abode: Lune St, Preston
    Occupation: Pensioner being blind
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Guy - [Child] of Robert Guy & Sarah
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Counsel - [Child] of James Counsel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patten St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Cicely
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Bilsborough - [Child] of John Bilsborough & Margaret
    Abode: Simpson St, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Bridget
    Abode: Bridge St, Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Snow Hill, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Makin - [Child] of Robert Makin & Alice
    Abode: Lill's Yard, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Maria Anne
    Abode: Back Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Gardiner - [Child] of Jane Gardiner & Alice
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Ellen
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Foster - [Child] of Frances Foster & Isabella
    Abode: Moor Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Colly Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heatley St, Preston
    Occupation: Rag Merchant
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Mary
    Abode: High St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burkett St, Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Gaskyl - [Child] of Thomas Gaskyl & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 High St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whalley - Illegitimate Son of Mary Whalley
    Abode: Patten St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trinity Place, Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Caton - [Child] of William Caton & Mary
    Abode: Husband lives in Walton le Dale parish of Blackburn. Child born in Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Smirk - [Child] of John Smirk & Agnes
    Abode: Friargate, Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate, Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Jane
    Abode: Walker St, Preston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Livesey - [Child] of George Livesey & Agnes
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Southren - [Child] of William Southren & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Catharine
    Abode: Back Lane, Preston
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Anne
    Abode: Avenham Road, Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Back Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Blackhurst - [Child] of Henry Blackhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Cannon St, Preston
    Occupation: Sollicitor
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Moss St, Preston
    Occupation: Brickseller
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houldsworth - [Child] of John Houldsworth & Margaret
    Abode: 97 High St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Rigby Whiteside - [Child] of Richard Rigby Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Canal St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Shaw - Illegitimate Son of Isabella Shaw
    Abode: Church St, Preston
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Mary
    Abode: Wellington St, Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1819 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hough - Illegitmate Son of Mary Hough
    Abode: Holden Square, Preston
    Occupation: Works in Cotton Factory
    Notes: [Nos. 970 to 976 crossed out - believe Edward Law entries to be duplicated]
    Baptised by: Edward Law, Minister
    Performed at: Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1820, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1278741

Next Page of Baptisms for 1820

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home