click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1816 - 1818
Baptisms for the Year 1817

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1816

Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Walker - Son of Joseph Walker & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Irelin - A Bastard dau. of Isabella Irelin
    Born: 11 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Walmsley - Son of Joseph Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Scales - A Bastard dau. of Mary Scales
    Born: 16 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Brusill? - Daughter of John Brusill? & Sarah
    Born: 29 Nov 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bleasdale - Daughter of Joseph Bleasdale & Rachel
    Born: 23 Sep 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fisher - Daughter of Samuel Crane Fisher & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James William Ogilvie Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Harriet
    Born: 10 May 1816
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Simpson - Daughter of Edmund Simpson & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Bamber - Daughter of Edward Bamber & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hindle - Son of William Hindle & Agness
    Born: 11 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Fothergill - Daughter of John Fothergill & Hannah
    Born: 7 Oct 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Waterhouse - Son of John Waterhouse & Ellin
    Born: 22 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Nancy
    Born: 1 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Callico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Loftus - Son of Thomas Loftus & Ellin
    Born: 2 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Topping - Daughter of John Topping & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edwin Casson Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Martha
    Born: 21 Jul 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Woodhouse - Daughter of John Woodhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1816
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Clarke - a Bastard son of Mary Clarke
    Born: 13 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Burnes - Son of Abraham Burnes & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: John Westmore offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellin Clayton - Daughter of James Clayton & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Beesley - Son of George Beesley & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Willes - Son of Thomas Willes & Martha
    Born: 22 Nov 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rob Read - Son of John Read & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Betty
    Born: 8 Nov 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellin Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Betty
    Born: 26 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Aspinwall - Son of Richard Aspinwall & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cross - Daughter of James Cross & Ellin
    Born: 2 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Whitehead - a Bastard son of Ann Whitehead
    Born: 19 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Waterhouse - Daughter of John Waterhouse & Ellin
    Born: 28 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Nancy
    Born: 11 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Occupation amended from Spinner]
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Heaton - Daughter of Henry Heaton & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1817
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Cross - Daughter of Edmund Cross & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Swift - Daughter of Thomas Swift & Isabella
    Born: 7 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Beesley - Son of Thomas Beesley & Hannah
    Born: 30 Oct 1816
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Strickland - Son of James Strickland & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison & Martha
    Born: 24 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellin Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1817
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Frances
    Born: 3 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ashby - Daughter of Thomas Ashby & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Johanna
    Born: 20 Nov 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Reece Price - Son of John Price & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Newsham - a Bastard son of Sarah Newsham
    Born: 24 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Ellin
    Born: 2 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - Son of Anthony Turner & Phebe
    Born: 11 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hall - Son of James Hall & Betty
    Born: 2 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Cicely
    Born: 8 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Alexander Jones & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Craven - [Child] of Thomas Craven & Martha
    Born: 27 Oct 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Caton - [Child] of William Caton & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jane
    Born: ? Oct 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Garnet Pennington - Son of Garnet Pennington & Dorothy
    Born: 12 Feb 1812
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Pennington - Daughter of Garnet Pennington & Dorothy
    Born: 21 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Patience
    Born: 25 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellin Woods - Daughter of George Woods & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Liver - Son of John Liver & Hannah
    Born: 26 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Aspinall - Son of Charles Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Hannah
    Born: 26 Nov 1817 [sic]
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Holland - A Bastard dau. of Betty Holland
    Born: 13 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellin Brakel - Daughter of James Brakel & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellin Carus - Daughter of James Carus & Ellin
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Maria
    Born: 17 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sampson - Daughter of John Sampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bryshay Hall Booth - Son of James Booth & Lydia
    Born: 25 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellin Jolly - A Bastard dau. of Isabella Jolly
    Born: 1 Mar 1817
    Abode: Ribleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Huddleston - Son of Robert Huddleston & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann St Clair - Daughter of James St Clair & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharples - a Bastard son of Ellin Sharples
    Born: 20 Feb 1817
    Abode: Fulwood
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Myers - Son of John Myers & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mills - Son of Charles Mills & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Healer - Son of Thomas Healer & Ellin
    Born: 1 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bullen - Son of James Bullen & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Windle - Daughter of James Windle & Dorothy
    Born: 9 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Mandle - Daughter of John Mandle & Grace
    Born: 25 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Garner - Daughter of John Garner & Alice
    Born: 29 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Alston - Daughter of Richard Alston & Betty
    Born: 3 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Emanuel Johnson & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellithorne - Daughter of John Ellithorne & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Slater - Son of William Bell Slater & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Aug 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Neal Royal - a Bastard son of Ann Royal
    Born: 18 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: [Mother's surname amended from Jolly]
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Spencer Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Sep 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Dec 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Chambers - Son of John Chambers & Ellin
    Born: 21 Oct 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Martha
    Born: 10 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Lancaster - Daughter of John Lancaster & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gornal - Daughter of Thomas Gornal & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Astall - Son of Samuel Astall & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Salts - Son of Thomas Salts & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Nancy
    Born: 16 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Yates - Daughter of Peter Yates & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Yates - Son of Peter Yates & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Judith
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Notes: [Occupation amended from Labourer]
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Esther
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1816 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Wignall - [Child] of James Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.S. Barton Minister of Goosnargh
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1816 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Jacson - [Child] of George Jacson & Charlotte
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1816 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Jacson - [Child] of George Jacson & Charlotte
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Anne
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Button maker & Singing man
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Beck - [Child] of Richard Beck & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Kirkham Millar - [Child] of Robert Millar & Anne
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wotnull? Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Grundy - Illegitimate son of Anne Grundy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1816 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Alexander Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Musical Instructor
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - [Child] of Anthony Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Chapter - [Child] of William Chapter & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hibbert - [Child] of Len Hibbert & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Anne
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Tipping - [Child] of John Tipping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Saul - [Child] of Robert Saul & Anne
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Brown - Illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth Brown
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Kilner - [Child] of James Kilner & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Fox - Illegitimate Son of Lydia Fox
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Trinity Church Clerk & Warper
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Malley - [Child] of Benjamin Malley & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Carolina Flinn - [Child] of John Flinn & Susanna
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hodges - [Child] of Thomas Hodges & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Ward - Illegitimate son of Elizabeth Ward, (late Battle at the birth of this child)
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Apston - [Child] of John Apston & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Newhouse - [Child] of Thomas Newhouse & Christie
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Green - [Child] of Alice Green, Widow
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Redmayne - [Child] of Thomas Redmayne & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Edw. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft & Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Purcell - Daughter of Thomas Purcell & Isabella
    Born: 21 Aug 1816
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Houghton - Bastard Dau. of Ellen Houghton
    Born: 15 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - Bastard Dau. of Ellen Houghton
    Born: 15 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Martin - Daughter of Robert Martin & Catharine
    Born: 16 Mar 1817
    Abode: Hawick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - Son of James Green & Nancy
    Born: 19 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Haythornthwaite - Son of Edward Haythornthwaite & Betty
    Born: 30 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rose Kitchen - Daughter of William Kitchen & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Driver - Son of John Driver & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James White - Son of George White & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fazackerly - Son of Thomas Fazackerly & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cross - Son of Thomas Cross & Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Betty
    Born: 1 Mar 1817
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Harrison off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Forrest - Son of Peter Forrest & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Harrison off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Haughty - Daughter of Edward Haughty & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Woolen manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Harrison off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Makin - Son of Robert Makin & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Harrison off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pye - Son of John Pye & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Harrison off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Beesley - Daughter of John Beesley & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Harrison off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Nancy
    Born: 11 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Linton - Daughter of Thomas Linton & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Farrington - Son of Thomas Farrington & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Curry - Son of John Curry & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilding - Son of Robert Wilding & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Arkwright - Son of Daniel Arkwright & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clarkson - Daughter of John Clarkson & Betty
    Born: 27 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Shepherd - Daughter of Thomas Shepherd & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jopson - Daughter of Daniel Jopson & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Mitchel - Son of John Mitchel & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1817
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [Abode amended from Preston]
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mitchel - Son of John Mitchel & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1817
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Rogerson Thompson - A Bastard Dau. of Jane Thompson
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thurston Winstanley - Son of Thurston Winstanley & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hart - Daughter of John Hart & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Anderson - Daughter of Robert Anderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Buck - Son of James Buck & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Harrison officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Harrison officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Harrison officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hodgson - Son of Miles Hodgson & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Harrison officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Harrison officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Tomlinson - Son of Christopher Tomlinson & Hannah
    Born: 4 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: J. Harrison officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barnes - Daughter of Richard Barnes & Nancy
    Born: 2 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C. Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Fearclough - Son of Edward Fearclough & Catharine
    Born: 24 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: J. Harrison officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shackleton - Daughter of Thomas Shackleton & Betty
    Born: 25 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Harrison officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Harrison officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fleming - Daughter of John Fleming & Betty
    Born: 28 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Harrison officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Betty
    Born: 7 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Harrison officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C. Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Grice - Son of Richard Grice & Betty
    Born: 12 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Pan-smith
    Baptised by: J.Beetham Curate of St. Anne's Ch. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leach - Daughter of Thomas Leach & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J.Beetham Curate of St. Anne's Ch. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Whhel-wright
    Baptised by: J.Beetham Curate of St. Anne's Ch. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Kellett - Daughter of John Kellett & Abigail
    Born: 25 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cord-wainer
    Baptised by: J.Beetham Curate of St. Anne's Ch. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Critchley - Son of James Critchley & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R.C. Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.Beetham Curate of St. Anne's Ch. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hodgson - Son of James Hodgson & Emma
    Born: 3 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.Beetham Curate of St. Anne's Ch. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Potter - Son of Richard Potter & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1817
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.Beetham Curate of St. Anne's Ch. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.Beetham Curate of St. Anne's Ch. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.Beetham Curate of St. Anne's Ch. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sutcliffe - Son of James Sutcliffe & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J.Beetham Curate of St. Anne's Ch. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Crook - Son of John Crook & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.Beetham Curate of St. Anne's Ch. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Irvine - Daughter of Charles Irvine & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.Beetham Curate of St. Anne's Ch. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Livesey - Daughter of George Livesey & Agness
    Born: 3 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.Beetham Curate of St. Anne's Ch. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Grace
    Born: 21 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R.C. Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R.C. Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas. Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ashton - Daughter of Samuel Ashton & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas. Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lawrence John Hodgson - Son of George Hodgson & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas. Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Watson - Son of George Watson & Jane
    Born: 21 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Jas. Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Arthur Wilson & Jane
    Born: 28 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: R.C. Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Dilworth - Daughter of Richard Dilworth & Grace
    Born: 27 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Rachel
    Born: 24 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Barret - Son of Thomas Barret & Frances
    Born: 2 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Mitchell - Daughter of Joseph Mitchell & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Collison - Daughter of Robert Collison & Betty
    Born: 4 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Perry - a Bastard son of Jane Perry
    Born: 25 Feb 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of Lancelett Brown & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tipping - Daughter of William Tipping & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Battersby - Son of Francis Battersby & Maudlan
    Born: 2 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Proctor - Daughter of James Proctor & Alice
    Born: 2 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Harrison - Son of Edward Harrison & Nancy
    Born: 14 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Salter - Daughter of Robert Salter & Susanna
    Born: 27 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crowder - Daughter of John Crowder & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bailey - Daughter of William Bailey & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1817
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Daggers - Daughter of John Daggers & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Sharples - A Bastard Dau. of Nancy Sharples
    Born: 12 May 1817
    Abode: Goosnagh
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thrap - Son of William Thrap & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cotton manufacturer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Eastham - Daughter of Thomas Eastham & Betty
    Born: 14 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann James - Daughter of John James & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Layson - Son of Thomas Layson & Esther
    Born: 22 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hardwick - Son of Thomas Hardwick & Bella
    Born: 16 May 1817
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bootle - Son of Richard Bootle & Catharine
    Born: 29 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Stay maker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Kitchen - Daughter of John Kitchen & Tabatha
    Born: 10 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Watson - Son of Isaac Watson & Agness
    Born: 10 Jul 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Jolly - Daughter of Edward Jolly & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriot Greenup - A Bastard Dau. of Hannah Greenup
    Born: 2 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Worthington - Son of Robert Worthington & Ellen
    Born: 31 [sic] Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Excise officer
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Conkey - Son of Thomas Conkey & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Beck - Daughter of William Beck & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carter - Son of Joseph Carter & Nanny
    Born: 30 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Williams - Son of James Williams & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Butcher - Daughter of John Butcher & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Malt Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pennington - Daughter of William Pennington & Betty
    Born: 20 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Struthers - Daughter of Alexander Struthers & Isabella
    Born: 21 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Porter - Son of John Porter & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Beesley - Daughter of Henry Beesley & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: M. Mark
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Slater - A Bastard Dau. of Mary Slater
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Threlfall - Daughter of Thomas Threlfall & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Waterhouse - Daughter of James Waterhouse & Sarah
    Born: 8 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1817
    Abode: Fishwick Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leigh Starkie Quick - Son of John Quick & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Threlfall - Daughter of John Threlfall & Nanny
    Born: 24 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fencoat - Son of Thomas Fencoat & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Timothy Hand - Son of Thomas Hand & Susanna
    Born: 10 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jenny Bond - Daughter of John Bond & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Oddie - Bastard of Betty Oddie
    Born: 18 Jul 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Roe - Daughter of Edward Roe & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smithson - Son of Thomas Smithson & Maria
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Salt Dealer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Constantine - Daughter of Thomas Constantine & Dorothy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Higginson - Son of James Higginson & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Tusan - Daughter of William Tusan & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Atkinson - Son of Henry Atkinson & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Hodgkinson - Daughter of John Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Salter - Daughter of William Salter & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wallis - Daughter of Francis Wallis & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Loftus - Son of John Loftus & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Loftus - Son of John Loftus & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Isabella
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pennington - Son of Thomas Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Idden - Son of Thomas Idden & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Postlethwaite - Daughter of John Postlethwaite & Easther
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Sheriffs officer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Richard Pedder - Son of James Pedder & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1817
    Abode: Ashton in Preston
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Garner - Daughter of Thomas Garner & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Place - Son of Elizabeth Place
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margt. Whitehead - Daughter of Jonathan Whitehead & Margt.
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bradbelt - Daughter of William Bradbelt & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spool Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriott Monk - Daughter of Joshua Monk & Margt.
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Coukey? - Daughter of John Coukey? & Agness
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sergeant - Son of James Sergeant & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Topping - Son of William Topping & Martha
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hodgson - Son of Henry Hodgson & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Grey - Daughter of Robert Grey & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Langton - a Bastard son of Cecily Langton
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lawe - Daughter of John Lawe & Catharine
    Born: 27 Nov 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Edward Law Minister of Holy Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bickerstaff - Daughter of Robert Bickerstaff & Lucy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Benjamin Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Roger Carus Wilson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Naylor - Son of George Naylor & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Garthwaite Jones - Son of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 29 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Calvert - Son of John Calvert & Betty
    Born: 22 Mar 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Betty
    Born: 2 Jun 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hardacre - Daughter of William Hardacre & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Winter - Son of Charles Winter & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Chapman - Daughter of Daniel Chapman & Isabella
    Born: 4 Apr 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Charlotte
    Born: 17 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Snipe - Son of Thomas Snipe & Bella
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Greenalgh - Son of John Greenalgh & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of George Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Noble - Daughter of Alexander Noble & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Bargeman
    Notes: [Occupation amended from Labourer]
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Clifton Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bella Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Tomlinson - Daughter of Richard Tomlinson & Percilla
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joshua Hilton - a Bastard son of Sarah Hilton
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Darlington - Son of Edward Darlington & Cicely
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Willacy - Son of Thomas Willacy & Agness
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bibby - Son of George Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Agness
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Barker - Son of Benjamin Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Occupation amended from Weaver]
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Coar - Daughter of Richard Coar & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Greenal - Son of John Greenal & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: [Mother's name amended from Mary?]
    Baptised by: I. Harrison offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Arrowsmith - Son of George Arrowsmith & Celia
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stanning - Daughter of Robert Stanning & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Robinson - Daughter of Thurston Robinson & Nancy
    Abode: Tarlton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Margt.
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Wilson - [Child] of Thos. Wilson & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Wilson - [Child] of Thos. Wilson & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1817
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Walton - [Child] of Richard Walton & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Grey - [Child] of David Grey & Esther
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Moss - [Child] of Hugh Moss & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pinlace - A Bastard of Rachel Pinlace
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Worden - [Child] of Edward Worden & Margaret
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hays - [Child] of John Hays & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Callico Printer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Welch - [Child] of Thomas Welch & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sudell - [Child] of Joseph Sudell & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John O'Horro? - [Child] of John O'Horro? & Isabella
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bradley - [Child] of Roger Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wright - [Child] of Edmund Wright & June
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Child's name amended from James]
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Slater - [Child] of Isaac Slater & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James John Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: oil Mercht.
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Park - [Child] of John Park & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: [Child's name amended from James]
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Park - [Child] of John Park & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1812
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Oxendale - [Child] of William Oxendale & Betty
    Born: 10 Feb 1803
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Oxendale - [Child] of William Oxendale & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriett Maria Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Driver - [Child] of George Driver & Catharine
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cuthbert Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Susanna
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Craggs - [Child] of John Craggs & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brewer - [Child] of John Brewer & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sott - [Child] of George Sott & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Vose - [Child] of Thomas Vose & Mary?
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Eaves - [Child] of James Eaves & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eccleston - Son of John Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Kershaw - [Child] of Edmund Kershaw & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Beetham - [Child] of John Beetham & Zilpah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cox - [Child] of Thomas Cox & Bella
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Swarbrick - [Child] of William Swarbrick & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gray - [Child] of David Gray & Esther
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Proctor - [Child] of James Proctor & Nanny
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Sergeant - [Child] of Robert Sergeant & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Pendlebury - [Child] of Robert Pendlebury & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nelly Herron - [Child] of Martin Herron & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wallace - Son of Francis Wallace & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate Preston
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Notes: [Entry written in margin and noted] This entry has been omitted and is now made
           by me M.Mark Curate March 3 1820
    Baptised by: certif. By Robt. Harris minister of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Baines Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Margt.
    Born: 8 Oct 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rickerby - Daughter of Joseph Rickerby & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Charnely - Son of Thomas Charnely & Martha
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Selkirk Minister of Penwortham
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Ibbotson - Daughter of George Ibbotson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Isaac Wilson & Bridget
    Born: 16 Nov 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lupton - Daughter of Jeffery Lupton & Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hickmott - Daughter of William Hickmott & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Bk. Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Nelly
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Marshall - Son of Edward Marshall & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Joseph Fletcher & Martha
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abram Moreland - Son of Edward Moreland & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Standing - Daughter of Robert Standing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William West - Son of Adam West & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane White - Daughter of Nicholas White & Hannah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pye - Son of Joseph Pye & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rose - Son of John Rose & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Fearclough - Son of John Fearclough & Julean
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thos. Hall - Son of William Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Tar Manfr.
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Balshaw Whalley - Son of Robert Whalley & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Waring - Son of Thomas Waring & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Marshall - Son of Charles Marshall & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moss - Son of Henry Moss & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greaves - Son of Anthony Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Blackhurst - [Child] of Robert Blackhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Carter - [Child] of Robert Carter & Susanna
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of John Green & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gornall - [Child] of James Gornall & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Leyland - a Bastard of Ellen Leyland
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ryley - [Child] of Samuel Ryley & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Humphryes Gibbins - [Child] of John Gibbins & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Waddilove - [Child] of William Waddilove & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Schofield - [Child] of Edmund Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Crook - [Child] of Henry Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wallis - [Child] of Henry Wallis & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Laytham - [Child] of George Laytham & Jane
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Margaret Bradshaw
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: [Father's name Robert crossed out]
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Brakell - [Child] of Richard Brakell & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Godment - [Child] of John Godment & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Crompton - [Child] of Edward Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Moss - [Child] of Henry Moss & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bateman - [Child] of John Bateman & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Briggs - [Child] of James Briggs & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mabel Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Leyland - [Child] of Edward Leyland & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jinny Speakman - [Child] of Samuel Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Brown - [Child] of Christopher Brown & Grace
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Rachael
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mann - [Child] of Anthony Mann & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Smith Baines - [Child] of Robert Baines & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dandy - [Child] of Henry Dandy & Hannah
    Born: 5 Oct 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Charnley - [Child] of John Charnley & Maria
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ascroft - [Child] of William Ascroft & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Print Cutter
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hale - [Child] of Thomas Hale & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Jinny
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Woods - [Child] of Barton Woods & Alice
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Ambler - [Child] of Charles Ambler & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Duncalf - [Child] of James Duncalf & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: R. Carus Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sudell - [Child] of Henry Sudell & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Yates - [Child] of Edward Yates & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Judith
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Gouring - [Child] of John Gouring & Rachael
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greer - [Child] of James Greer & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Greaves - [Child] of Elijah Greaves & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bilsbrough - [Child] of William Bilsbrough & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Commisioner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Chadderton Shipley - [Child] of Richard Shipley & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - [Child] of George Slater & Winifred
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Scollick - [Child] of Henry Scollick & Lillah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Thistleton - [Child] of John Thistleton & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Phobe Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Hannah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Hibbert - [Child] of George Hibbert & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thos. Gornall - [Child] of James Gornall & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Servt.
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Book seller
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ainsworth - [Child] of David Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Walsh - a Bastard of Mary Ann Walsh
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rowson - Daughter of Peter Rowson & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Grace
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Salthouse - [Child] of James Salthouse & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ribchester - [Child] of Robert Ribchester & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Ireland - [Child] of Richard Ireland & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Entwhistle - [Child] of James Entwhistle & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jennet Armistead - [Child] of Edmund Armistead & Jennet
    Born: 11 Apr 1816
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty McCloud - [Child] of Andrew McCloud & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Meycock - [Child] of George Meycock & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Meycock - [Child] of George Meycock & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Boocock - Bastard of Ann Boocock
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Moss - [Child] of Hugh Moss & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edward Rishton - [Child] of Edward Rishton & Jeannetta
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: M. Mark Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Harriet Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Red Scar Grimsargh
    Occupation: Prothonotary
    Baptised by: J. Harrison Minister of Grimsargh
    Performed at: Grimsargh Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Jane
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Harrison Minister of Grimsargh
    Performed at: Grimsargh Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Harrison Minister of Grimsargh
    Performed at: Grimsargh Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Harrison Minister of Grimsargh
    Performed at: Grimsargh Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Harrison Minister of Grimsargh
    Performed at: Grimsargh Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Harriet Counsel - [Child] of John Counsel & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Counsel - [Child] of John Counsel & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Counsel - [Child] of John Counsel & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 May 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Proctor - Illegit. Daught. of Jane Proctor
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cotton Winder
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maryanne Ireland - [Child] of Jonathan Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Thomasin
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Whittle - [Child] of George Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Dewhurst - [Child] of Henry Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Bella
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hoyle - [Child] of Joshua Hoyle & Agnes
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Journeyman
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Thornborrow - [Child] of John Thornborrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dunckley - [Child] of George Dunckley & Susannah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriette Maria Lawe - [Child] of Edward Lawe & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: The Lord Bishop of Chester
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Melling - [Child] of Henry Melling
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mitchel - [Child] of William Mitchel & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Catteral - [Child] of James Catteral & Isabella
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Nichols - [Child] of Thomas Nichols & Anne
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Dobson Furness - [Child] of John Furness & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Manufacturer of Sacking
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Furness - [Child] of John Furness & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Manufacturer of Sacking
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Barbara
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sweney - [Child] of James Sweney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rickerby - [Child] of Joseph Rickerby & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Darlington - [Child] of Thomas Darlington & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Match seller
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Sleddon - [Child] of James Sleddon & Anne
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Anne
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Eastham - [Child] of Lenard Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Eastham - [Child] of Lenard Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nixon - [Child] of Joseph Nixon & Hannah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dawson - [Child] of Middleton Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Notes: [Ed.Law in baptised by column crossed out and initialled RCW]
    Baptised by: Robert Mosley Master Officiating Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Ashcroft - Bastard of Ellen Ashcroft
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Robt. Mosley Master Officig. Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Ashcroft - Bastard of Ellen Ashcroft
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: Robt. Mosley Master Officig. Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Swainson - [Child] of John Swainson & Elizabeth Susannah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thomas Selkirk Officiating Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anne Lill - [Child] of John Lill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bleasdell - [Child] of James Bleasdell & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: R.S. Barton Officg. Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Counsell - [Child] of Robert Counsell & Anne
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: pr.
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Pedder - [Child] of Edward Pedder & Isabella
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Duncalf - [Child] of James Duncalf & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sumner - [Child] of Edward Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Leeming - [Child] of Robert Leeming & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Troughton - [Child] of Thomas Troughton & Rachel
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Iron-monger
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Allison - [Child] of Henry Allison & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: [Father's name amended from Edwa. And initialled RCW in margin]
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Allison - [Child] of Henry Allison & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Caton - [Child] of William Caton & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Marah - [Child] of Andrew Marah & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: [Surname amended from Marrah and initialled R.C.W in margin]
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Esther
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Roger Jacson - [Child] of George Jacson & Charlotte
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: [Child's second forname amended from Rodger and initialled R.C.W in margin]
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Noblett - [Child] of William Noblett & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Valentine Myers - [Child] of Joseph Myers & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Anne
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellinor Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Anne
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Catteral - Illegitimate Daughter of Judith Catteral
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Mantua maker
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1817 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dugdale - [Child] of Richard Dugdale & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Ed. Law Minister
    Performed at: Trinity Church
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1278741

Next Page of Baptisms for 1818

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home