click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1813 - 1815
Baptisms for the Year 1815

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1814

Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Brazendale - dau of John Brazendale & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Todd - son of James Todd & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Haythornthwaite - son of Edward Haythornthwaite & Betty
    Born: 11 Sep 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sidgreaves - son of John Sidgreaves & Sarah
    Born: 25 Nov 1814
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Backhouse - dau of Roger Backhouse & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: coach man
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dewhurst - son of James Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1814
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: J. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1814 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Roberts - son of Philip Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1814
    Abode: Elston
    Occupation: farmer
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: J. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1814 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Josiah Whitehead - son of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1814
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: J. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Woods - son of Barton Woods & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul 1814
    Abode: Elston
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: J. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hodgson - dau of Robert Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1814
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: J. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bridget Collier - dau of Mary Collier
    Born: 23 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: [note at top of page - For Thomas son of Robt and Betty Taylor see register for
           1816 end of December]bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Emett - son of George Emett & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: rover
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rinylods - son of John Rinylods & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Rogers - dau of Betty Rogers
    Born: 4 Sep 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Fleming - dau of Thomas Fleming & Alice
    Born: 21 Dec 1814
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wallbank - dau of John Wallbank & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Townsend - dau of Betty Townsend
    Born: 17 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodgon - son of Miles Hodgon & Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: smith
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carr - son of William Carr & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Farrington - dau of Thomas Farrington & Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: smith
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - son of George Taylor & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dobson - dau of John Dobson & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Israel Waterhouse - son of James Waterhouse & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - son of William Jackson & Martha
    Born: 18 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Southworth - son of Jane Southworth
    Born: 20 Mar 1812
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Parker - dau of Henry Parker & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - dau of Simion Wright & Hannah
    Born: 16 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - son of William Johnson & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: [vicar changed fathers name from John]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Carus - dau of John Carus & Isabella
    Born: 18 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Willan - dau of Isaac Willan & Jennet
    Born: 31 Oct 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanah Martin - dau of Richard Martin & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: porter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Greenhalgh - son of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Wilkinson - dau of James Wilkinson & Fanny
    Born: 11 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: ostler
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - dau of Thomas Wilson & Hannah
    Born: 22 Nov 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: ship carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Green - son of James Green & Nancy
    Born: 1 Nov 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shuttle maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Pearson - dau of John Pearson & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sharples - dau of William Sharples & Betty
    Born: 28 ??? 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Grice - son of Richard Grice & Betty
    Born: 7 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: pan smith
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Lingart - son of William Lingart & Betty
    Born: 23 Nov 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Green - dau of Thomas Green & Alice
    Born: 7 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Parkinson - dau of Joseph Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: coach man
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Smith - son of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - son of William Smith & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Dewhurst Boocock - dau of Ann Boocock
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - son of Ann Harrison
    Born: 24 Jun 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - dau of Thomas Smith & Nancy
    Born: 28 Nov 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: coach man
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Rose - dau of John Rose & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Windle - dau of James Windle & Dorothy
    Born: 14 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Windle - son of John Windle & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Richardson - dau of Thomas Richardson & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashton - dau of George Ashton & Maria
    Born: 19 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - son of Isaac Wilson & Bridget
    Born: 22 Oct 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: rover
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mills - son of Charles Mills & Margaret
    Born: 24 Aug 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cord wainer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Kay - dau of William Kay & Bridget
    Born: 11 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: soldier 2nd Lancashire
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eccleston - dau of John Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Clayton - son of John Clayton & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Barton - son of Richard Barton & Sarah
    Born: 29 Sep 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: perfumer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Parish - son of John Parish & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: ingineer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander McDuggall - son of John McDuggall & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1806
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Roper - dau of John Roper & Jennet
    Born: 5 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: chair maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Porter - son of John Porter & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wright - son of John Wright & Catherine
    Born: 22 Sep 1809
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wright - dau of John Wright & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jul 1811
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - son of John Wright & Catherine
    Born: 4 Feb 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leeming - dau of John Leeming & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leeming - dau of John Leeming & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1812
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wearden - dau of William Wearden & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Tuffery - dau of John Tuffery & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: servant
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nanny Spencer - dau of James Spencer & Isabella
    Born: 12 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: gardner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Worthington - son of Robert Worthington & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Sibbut - dau of William Sibbut & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Woods - son of George Woods & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1815
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fowler - dau of Ellen Fowler
    Born: 17 Jan 1815
    Abode: Walton
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Smith - dau of Richard Smith & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Susanna Swainson - dau of John Swainson & Elizabeth Susanna
    Born: 26 Nov 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Duckworth - dau of Thomas Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: calico printer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary West - dau of Adam West & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - son of James Robinson & Nanny
    Born: 13 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary White - dau of Nicholas White & Hannah
    Born: 17 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: chair maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - dau of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Whitehead - dau of Foster Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1810
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: gentleman
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Barker - dau of Peirse Barker & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nicholls - son of Thomas Nicholls & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Parkinson - son of William Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Clapham - dau of John Clapham & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hodgkinson - son of James Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: calico printer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Metcalf - dau of George Metcalf & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: servant
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Horridge - dau of George Horridge & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Conkey - dau of Thomas Conkey & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: rover
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Twiner Thompson Thompson - son of James Thompson & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bentley - son of James Bentley & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: ship carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Johnson - son of Robert Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Singleton - son of William Singleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Norcross - dau of Thomas Norcross & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Brierley - dau of Jonathon Brierley & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Gregson - dau of William Gregson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Salts - son of Robert Salts & Betty
    Born: 16 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: gentleman
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Swarbrick - dau of John Swarbrick & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mill wright
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - dau of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hodgkinson - dau of Elias Hodgkinson & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bleasdale - dau of Joseph Bleasdale & Rachel
    Born: 23 Nov 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Turner - son of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: fur cutter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Cowell - dau of George Cowell & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Clarkson - dau of James Clarkson & Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1814
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Tattersall - dau of John Tattersall & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Parkinson - dau of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Jackson - dau of Betty Jackson
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Tipping - dau of William Tipping & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bridget Pickering - dau of Hugh Pickering & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Blades - dau of William Blades & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: servant
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodgon - dau of Thomas Hodgon & Agnes
    Born: 7 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: silk spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Whalley - son of Thomas Whalley & Betty
    Born: 11 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Spencer - son of Richard Spencer & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: sailor
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Salsbury - dau of Thomas Salsbury & Margaret
    Born: 2 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: smith
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bates - son of John Bates & Hannah
    Born: 12 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smith - son of James Smith & Grace
    Born: 2 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Whitehead - dau of Jonathon Whitehead & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Davies - dau of William Davies & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bolton - dau of Thomas Bolton & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Barnes - son of Richard Barnes & Nancy
    Born: 2 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Evans - dau of Solomon Evans & Nancy
    Born: 15 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Clayton - son of James Clayton & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Elliot - dau of William Elliot & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: smith
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nightingale - son of John Nightingale & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Vose - son of Thomas Vose & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Ward - son of George Ward & Nancy
    Born: 27 Nov 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Gregson - son of William Gregson & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Darling - son of Edmund Darling & Siciley
    Born: 23 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fairclough - son of John Fairclough & Juliana
    Born: 7 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: nailor
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rainforth - dau of Ann Rainforth
    Born: 10 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sharples - dau of Edward Sharples & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Howard - son of James Howard & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mill wright
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Hibbert - dau of James Hibbert & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hall - dau of William Hall & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Dewhurst - son of Richard Dewhurst & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1815
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eccles - son of John Eccles & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Strickland - son of James Strickland & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Newsham - son of James Newsham & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hodgson - dau of Richard Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Perry - dau of Robert Perry & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Brade - dau of Thomas Brade & Mary
    Born: 31 Apr 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: wine merchant
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dixon - dau of John Dixon & Esther
    Born: 10 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Knowles - son of William Knowles & Esther
    Born: 6 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dewhurst - son of Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Wilson - son of Robert Wilson & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - son of William Parkinson & Johana
    Born: 10 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Julia Hume - dau of John Hume & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: ostler
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Saul - dau of Robert Saul & Agnes
    Born: 13 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Smith - son of William Smith & Martha
    Born: 17 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: brazer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wadilove - son of William Wadilove & Nancy
    Born: 2 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Baining - dau of Matthew Baining & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: wheel wright
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Naylor - son of Thomas Naylor & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crossthwaite - son of Daniel Crossthwaite & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1811
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: ostler
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Crossthwaite - dau of Daniel Crossthwaite & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: ostler
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Mitchell - dau of John Mitchell & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1815
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lyon - dau of Cottam Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: overseer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Constantine - son of Thomas Constantine & Dorothy
    Born: 26 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Danson - son of William Danson & Nancy
    Born: 15 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Luke Smalley - son of John Smalley & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Worthington - son of Edward Worthington & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whittle - son of William Whittle & Betty
    Born: 20 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ralph - dau of Robert Ralph & Martha
    Born: 7 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Dickinson - son of Thomas Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Parkinson - son of Robert Parkinson & Frances
    Born: 25 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Fowler - dau of Richard Fowler & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1815
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Stocks - dau of Joseph Stocks & Sally
    Born: 9 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ogden - son of James Ogden & Bella
    Born: 11 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Pope - dau of Henry Pope & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bolton - son of John Bolton & Hannah
    Born: 3 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Frimson - dau of Margaret Frimson
    Born: 25 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Walmsley - son of Joseph Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Rooking - son of George Rooking & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tin plate worker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Brierley - dau of Robert Brierley & Nanny
    Born: 27 Nov 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Baxter - son of Thomas Baxter & Thomason
    Born: 18 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Carter - son of Joseph Carter & Nancy
    Born: 12 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Salter - dau of Robert Salter & Susana
    Born: 12 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: hair dresser
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mullineux - son of James Mullineux & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Liver - dau of John Liver & Hannah
    Born: 12 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: rope maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Allonson - son of Grace Allonson
    Born: 28 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mary 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Cassidy Harrison - dau of Ellen Harrison
    Born: 7 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Houghton - dau of Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Maudsley - dau of James Maudsley & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Turner - son of Anthony Turner & Phoeby
    Born: 27 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lees - dau of Richard Lees & Lettice
    Born: 27 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cord wainer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Maxfield - dau of Robert Maxfield & Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dunkley - son of John Dunkley & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: iron founder
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Garner - son of James Garner & Priscilla
    Born: 7 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hodgson - son of Henry Hodgson & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Critchley - dau of James Critchley & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Threlfall - dau of John Threlfall & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - son of Henry Thompson & Grace
    Born: 13 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: brick fitter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Backhouse - dau of William Backhouse & Hannah
    Born: 1 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Willacy - dau of Thomas Willacy & Agnes
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Milsom - dau of Arthur Milsom & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Parker - dau of Abram Parker & Sarah
    Born: 24 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Carter - son of Robert Carter & Susanna
    Born: 7 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Howard - son of Thomas Howard & Margaret
    Born: 6 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - dau of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Haydock - son of John Haydock & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Clark - son of Thomas Clark & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pye - son of John Pye & Peggy
    Born: 12 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: slater
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Butcher - dau of William Butcher & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Towers - son of William Towers & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: accomptant
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moss - son of Henry Moss & Betty
    Born: 10 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Conkey - son of John Conkey & Agnes
    Born: 17 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharp - dau of Robert Sharp & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fletcher - son of Joseph Fletcher & Martha
    Born: 6 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: servant
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mercer - dau of John Mercer & Nancy
    Born: 9 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: smith
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bell Slater - son of William Bell Slater & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Walton - dau of James Walton & Barbara
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bond - dau of George Bond & Sarah
    Born: 27 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - son of Henry Harrison & Betty
    Born: 20 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Butcher - dau of John Butcher & Margaret
    Born: 13 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: malt maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dutton - dau of Robert Dutton & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: smith
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Taylor - dau of Jane Taylor
    Born: 15 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Nissader - son of Joseph Nissader & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: soldier
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - dau of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Seddon - son of George Seddon & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gillibrand - dau of John Gillibrand & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Spencer - dau of Henry Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Proctor - dau of James Proctor & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cord wainer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Toulmin - son of John Toulmin & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: chair maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Collinson - son of Robert Collinson & Betty
    Born: 9 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: miller
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Rothery - dau of Robert Rothery & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Bilsborough - son of William Bilsborough & Fanny
    Born: 20 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bradshaw - son of John Bradshaw & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ashton - dau of Henry Ashton & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Stopford - dau of Robert Stopford & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1814
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cunliffe Brade - son of William Brade & Eleanor
    Born: 17 Jun 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: gentleman
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Breakell - son of James Breakell & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1815
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: boat builder
    Baptised by: E. S. Ratcliff Minister of Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Gardner - son of John Gardner & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Houding - dau of George Houding & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Berry - son of Thomas Berry & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thornton - dau of Jane Thornton
    Born: 30 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Singleton - son of Alice Singleton
    Born: 18 Apr 1815
    Abode: Longton
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lythgoe - dau of Thomas Lythgoe & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: solicitor
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Calvert - dau of John Calvert & Betty
    Born: 28 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hamer - son of John Hamer & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cooper - son of James Cooper & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Duckworth - son of Thomas Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Ashton - son of Samuel Ashton & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Atkinson - son of Edmund Atkinson & Hannah
    Born: 1 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Harton - son of John Harton & Nancy
    Born: 5 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: basket maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dinah Bailey - dau of William Bailey & Dinah
    Born: 26 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: rover
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Marsden - son of Thomas Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Leach - dau of Thomas Leach & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - son of John Turner & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1815
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gregson - dau of John Gregson & Emma
    Born: 14 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: fidler
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah Lee - son of John Lee & Alice
    Born: 20 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: filer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Davis - son of Philip Davis & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hodgson - dau of William Hodgson & Betty
    Born: 15 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Woodruff - dau of John Woodruff & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: rover
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Greenhill - son of John Greenhill & Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hodgson - son of George Hodgson & Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: glazier
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hindle - dau of Betty Hindle
    Born: 7 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hodgson - son of Thomas Hodgson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: miller
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Briggs - son of James Briggs & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Whiteside - dau of James Whiteside & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adam Billington - son of William Billington & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1815
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Thompson - son of Richard Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: brush maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Lawson - son of William Lawson & Betty
    Born: 20 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Buxton - dau of Robert Buxton & Octavia
    Born: 23 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: corn merchant
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Shackleton - dau of Thomas Shackleton & Betty
    Born: 19 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Spence Hardy - son of John Hardy & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: silver smith
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Haydock - son of James Haydock & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sanderson - son of James Sanderson & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barnes - dau of John Barnes & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1815
    Abode: Kendal
    Occupation: mill wright
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fish - dau of William Fish & Betty
    Born: 14 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: filer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - son of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: watch maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Bell - dau of Isaiah Bell & Betty
    Born: 26 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Johnson - dau of James Johnson & Maria
    Born: 6 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: servant
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Parkinson - son of Thomas Parkinson & Cicely
    Born: 20 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: linen draper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Mareny - dau of Mary Mareny
    Born: 20 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Marshall - dau of Charles Marshall & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: soldier in the Artilery joiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bamfeather - dau of Joseph Bamfeather & Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tin man
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - son of James Taylor & Betty
    Born: 2 Jan 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: brewer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Bibby - son of George Bibby & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Walmsley - dau of William Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: wheel wright
    Notes: twin
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Walmsley - dau of William Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: wheel wright
    Notes: twin
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilcockson - dau of John Wilcockson & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: hatter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hall - dau of Thomas Hall & Alice
    Born: 21 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Smithson - dau of Thomas Smithson & Maria
    Born: 5 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: salt dealer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Whalley - dau of Robert Whalley & Betty
    Born: 24 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Pearson - son of John Pearson & Peggy
    Born: 14 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Riley - son of George Riley & Isabel
    Born: 10 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: parish clerk
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Salsbury - son of John Salsbury & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Twiner - son of John Twiner & Alice
    Born: 26 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Mayor - dau of Ralph Mayor & Nancy
    Born: 10 Feb 1815
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Coope - son of Thomas Coope & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Auly - son of Edward Auly & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Beardsworth - son of Thomas Beardsworth & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: wheel wright
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Harper - son of John Harper & Alice
    Born: 23 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Abel Roberts - son of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Proctor - son of John Proctor & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: filer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Higginson - son of James Higginson & Ann
    Born: 23 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dewhurst - dau of John Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lydia Eastham - dau of James Eastham & Alice
    Born: 21 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: note - the sponsors neglected entering this child the day it was baptised with
           us James Hayton
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Rogerson - son of John Rogerson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: dyer
    Notes: note - the sponsors neglected entering this child the day it was baptised with
           us James Hayton (vicar entered ditto as above)
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kilner - dau of Thomas Kilner & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: chair maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Unsworth - son of John Unsworth & Harriet
    Born: 18 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: miller
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Noblet - son of James Noblet & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Johnson - son of Martha Johnson
    Born: 20 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dewhurst - dau of William Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1815
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Hewitson - dau of William Hewitson & Betty
    Born: 21 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Arkwright - dau of Daniel Arkwright & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: J. Penny vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Lowe - son of John Lowe & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: gentleman
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cawson - dau of William Cawson & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Towers - dau of Margaret Towers
    Born: 22 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bolton - dau of William Bolton & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carrier
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anthony Dean - son of Anthony Dean & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Crook - son of Martha Crook
    Born: 8 Jan 1815
    Abode: Fishwick
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dobson - son of George Dobson & Nanny
    Born: 15 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Shaw - dau of James Shaw & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - son of Mary Thompson
    Born: 12 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Duckworth - dau of James Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hatch - dau of James Hatch & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: sexton
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowlinson - son of James Rowlinson & Nancy
    Born: 7 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Relph - son of William Relph & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Livesy - son of Richard Livesy & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard White - son of George White & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Greene - son of William Greene & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Capstick - dau of Margaret Capstick
    Born: 14 Jul 1815
    Abode: Penwortham
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Proctor - son of James Proctor & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Myers - son of Joseph Myers & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: wine merchant
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Birchall - dau of William Birchall & Agnes
    Born: 27 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eccles - dau of Ann Eccles
    Born: 7 Aug 1815
    Abode: Brockholes
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Staning - son of Robert Staning & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Newsham - son of John Newsham & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Iddon - dau of Thomas Iddon & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fox - dau of James Fox & Lydia
    Born: 5 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hays - son of Richard Hays & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Newsham - dau of James Newsham & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: corn dealer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Armstrong - son of Henry Armstrong & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: attorney
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Halsworth - dau of James Halsworth & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1815
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wearden - son of Henry Wearden & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1811
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Wearden - son of Henry Wearden & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Nickinson - son of William Nickinson & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Brierley - son of James Brierley & Betty
    Born: 9 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: printer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - son of Adam Jackson & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Schofield - son of Gilbert Schofield & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Notes: [not sure the birth date is accurate]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Pinless - dau of Joseph Pinless & Rachel
    Born: 29 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ellerthorpe - son of John Ellerthorpe & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: overseer
    Baptised by: J. Penny vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Heaps - dau of John Heaps & Jane
    Born: 17 May 1815
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Penny
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whiteside - dau of William Whiteside & Martha
    Born: 28 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: J. Penny
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharples - dau of George Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1813
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: yeoman
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Sharples - dau of George Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1814
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: yeoman
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Kitchen - dau of Ferdinand Kitchen & Betty
    Born: 23 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hutchinson - son of George Hutchinson & Isabella
    Born: 22 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: printer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Law - son of George Law & Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pearson - son of Joseph Pearson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Breakell - dau of Thomas Breakell & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Redhead - son of James Redhead & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1815
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Eaves - dau of James Eaves & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Metcalf - son of Betty Metcalf
    Born: 12 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Parkinson - son of Thomas Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Davis - dau of Thomas Davis & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Watson - son of George Watson & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathon Barker - son of Joseph Barker & Betty
    Born: 3 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Mandell - dau of John Mandell & Grace
    Born: 17 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: smith
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Harrison - dau of Edward Harrison & Nanny
    Born: 22 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Robinson - son of David Robinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Willacy - son of James Willacy & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Flud - son of Michael Flud & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harper Sergent - son of James Sergent & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Vernon - son of John Vernon & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: twin
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Vernon - son of John Vernon & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: twin
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Entwistle - son of James Entwistle & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Harrison offg minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Howard - dau of John Howard & Hannah
    Born: 14 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: gentleman
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Maskery - son of Samuel Maskery & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: glass dealer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Salthouse - dau of James Salthouse & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: hair dresser
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Fidler - dau of Hugh Fidler & Nancy
    Born: 22 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Miller - dau of George Miller & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Redfern - son of Joseph Redfern & Agnes
    Born: 12 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Warwick - dau of Hannah Warwick
    Born: 15 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Corless - son of William Corless & Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1814
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: printer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred James Smith - son of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: attorney at law
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lomax - dau of George Lomax & Nanny
    Born: 2 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: sadler
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Balderstone - son of Richard Balderstone & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bamber - dau of Ann Bamber
    Born: 24 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Yates - dau of George Yates & Nancy
    Born: 18 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Selkirk minister of Penwortham
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Holland - son of John Holland & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - dau of John Slater & Hannah
    Born: 25 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Starkie Livsay - son of James Livsay & Catherine
    Born: 22 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: servant
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Robert Robinson - son of Robert Robinson Watson Robinson Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1810
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: physician
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Robinson Robinson - son of Robert Robinson Watson Robinson Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1811
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: physician
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Septimus Robinson Robinson - son of Robert Robinson Watson Robinson Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: physician
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson Robinson - dau of Robert Robinson Watson Robinson Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: physician
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kirkham - dau of Thomas Kirkham & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: wheel wright
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birch - dau of John Birch & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Melling - son of James Melling & Betty
    Born: 20 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Fisher - son of Thomas Fisher & Rachel
    Born: 21 Feb 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Fisher - dau of Thomas Fisher & Rachel
    Born: 30 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gornall - dau of James Gornall & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: servant
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gornall - dau of Thomas Gornall & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: miller
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Dawson - dau of John Dawson & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: block maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Corbridge - son of John Corbridge & Isabella
    Born: 5 Dec 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Melling - dau of Thomas Melling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Gorst - dau of John Gorst & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: gentleman
    Baptised by: J. Penny
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Threlfall Parkinson - dau of Richard Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: draper
    Notes: [brace used around first names]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hodgkinson - dau of John Hodgkinson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Norris - dau of William Norris & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bridget Coyle - dau of Sarah Coyle
    Born: 20 Oct 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Michael Gowring - son of John Gowring & Rachel
    Born: 27 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Higgin - son of Richard Higgin & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Matilda McDonald - dau of Edward McDonald & Jane Matilda
    Born: 16 Mar 1809
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cord wainer
    Notes: [brace used around first names]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Walmsley Dewhurst - dau of Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cabinet maker
    Notes: [brace used around first names]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kellet - son of John Kellet & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tailor
    Notes: [dob erased]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pomfret - dau of Thomas Pomfret & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bolton - son of Thomas Bolton & Peggy
    Born: 8 Aug 1815
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: block cutter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bramwell - dau of Joseph Bramwell & Deborah
    Born: 14 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Jones - son of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: book seller
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ashley - son of William Ashley & Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Tunstall - dau of John Tunstall & Joyce
    Born: 26 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Brownrigg Pye - son of Joseph Pye & Nancy
    Born: 9 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: slater
    Notes: [brace used around first names]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Isherwood - son of James Isherwood & Esther
    Born: 4 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nanny Brewer - dau of Mary Brewer
    Born: 23 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Thornton - dau of Mary Thornton
    Born: 10 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Houghton - son of Richard Houghton & Nancy
    Born: 30 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Harris - dau of John Harris & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: farrier
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Whalley - dau of John Whalley & Betty
    Born: 22 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Kershaw - dau of Lot Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: boat man
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Morris - dau of Edward Morris & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fidler - dau of James Fidler & Hannah
    Born: 12 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: smith
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Salter - dau of Robert Salter & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [brace used around first names]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dobson - dau of Thomas Dobson & Esther
    Born: 9 Nov 1815
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Toulmin - son of John Toulmin & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: chair maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - son of Menassa Jackson & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Livsay - dau of Alexander Livsay & Isabella
    Born: 15 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Nelson - son of Samuel Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Carr - dau of John Carr & Isabella
    Born: 30 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hodgkinson - dau of James Hodgkinson & Agnes
    Born: 10 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Pedder - dau of James Pedder & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: banker
    Notes: [brace used around first names]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Naylor - dau of George Naylor & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Newsham - dau of Lawrence Newsham & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Robinson - dau of Robert Robinson & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: gardener
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Shaw - dau of Moses Shaw & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Parkinson - dau of William Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Gornall - son of William Gornall & Betty
    Born: 7 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Topping - son of James Topping & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1810
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: chair maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Walker - dau of John Walker & Nancy
    Born: 10 Nov 1815
    Abode: Fishwick Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Brown - dau of Christopher Brown & Grace
    Born: 1 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Fisher - dau of George Fisher & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dobson - dau of Thomas Dobson & Nanny
    Born: 8 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: smith
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Barrit - dau of Thomas Barrit & Frances
    Born: 4 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: dentist
    Notes: [brace used around first names]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Whiteside - dau of William Whiteside & Nancy
    Born: 22 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Shaw - dau of William Shaw & Esther
    Born: 26 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Guest - son of Thomas Guest & Margaret
    Born: 26 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: nailor
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Moss - son of Hugh Moss & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Moss - dau of Hugh Moss & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1810
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Watts - dau of Robert Watts & Grace
    Born: 11 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hodgson - dau of William Hodgson & Alice
    Born: 24 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Edmondson - dau of Henry Edmondson & Alice
    Born: 10 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rainford - son of Richard Rainford & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jackson - dau of Mary Jackson
    Born: 21 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: [brace used around first names]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Ashcroft - dau of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Law Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Fairclough - dau of John Fairclough & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Law Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Camm - son of Stephen Camm & Betty
    Born: 1 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: plasterer
    Baptised by: Edward Law Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Coffin - dau of John Coffin & Catherine
    Born: 12 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Law Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Sleddon - son of James Sleddon & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: Edward Law Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holliday - dau of John Holliday & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Edward Law Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hewetson - son of Thomas Hewetson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinning Master
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Newsham - dau of Joseph Newsham & Nancy
    Born: 16 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Simon - son of Edward Simon & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret John - dau of John John & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1815
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: gun maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Buck - son of James Buck & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: rover
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jennetta Banks - dau of Thomas Banks & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Grundy - dau of Thomas Grundy & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Threlfall - dau of Alice Threlfall
    Born: 8 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: [brace used around first names] bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilmina Robinson Blackhurst - dau of Henry Blackhurst & Margaret Hope
    Born: 7 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: gentleman
    Notes: [brace used around first names]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thompson Blackhurst - son of William Blackhurst & Dorothy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: gentleman
    Notes: [brace used around first names]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blackhurst - dau of James Greaves Blackhurst & Margaret Hope
    Born: 15 Apr 1803
    Abode: late of Demerary West Indies
    Occupation: merchant deceased
    Notes: [note in margin - born & Bapt as of certificate of Francis McMahon ]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Greaves Blackhurst - son of James Greaves Blackhurst & Margaret Hope
    Born: 1 Feb 1805
    Abode: late of Demerary West Indies
    Occupation: merchant deceased
    Notes: [note in margin - born & Bapt as of certificate of Francis McMahon ]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fletcher - dau of James Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Parkinson - dau of William Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spirit merchant
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Winter - dau of Noah Winter & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: soldier
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dawson - son of William Dawson & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Catterall - son of James Catterall & Isabella
    Born: 18 Sep 18151
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - son of John Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wallace - dau of John Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Notes: [braces used around first names]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 60, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peggy Jones - dau of John Garthwaite Jones & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mill wright
    Notes: [braces used around first names]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 60, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Day - son of William Day & Jennet
    Born: 26 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 60, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Scott - son of William Scott & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mill wright
    Baptised by: J Harrison officig minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 60, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Cooper - son of Robert Cooper & Nancy
    Born: 5 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J Harrison officig minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 60, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Crossthwaite - son of Daniel Crossthwaite & Betty
    Born: 7 Nov 1815
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: wheel wright
    Baptised by: J Harrison officig minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 60, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Crampton - dau of Robert Crampton & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 60, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - dau of Edmund Smith & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 60, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Rhodes - son of William Rhodes & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 61, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Beetham - son of William Beetham & Rachel
    Born: 27 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 61, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Riding - son of James Riding & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 61, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Gradwell - dau of Richard Gradwell & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 61, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Almond - son of Henry Almond & Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: currier
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 61, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Blackburn Poole - son of Richard Poole & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: corn merchant
    Notes: [braces used around first names]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 61, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Woodburn - dau of John Woodburn & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: attorney at law
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 61, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Barns - dau of William Barns & Betty
    Born: 18 Sep 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tin man
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 61, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Rawson - son of Peter Rawson & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 62, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Eccleston - son of William Eccleston & Margery
    Born: 1 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: servant
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 62, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Barnes - dau of Margaret Barnes
    Born: 14 Dec 1814
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 62, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Snelham - son of James Snelham & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 62, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Wadman - son of Thomas Wadman & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 62, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fleetwood Whiteside - dau of Edward Whiteside & Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1815
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 62, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walmsley - son of John Walmsley & Isabella
    Born: 19 Oct 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 62, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Kay - dau of Charles Kay & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1815
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 62, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Henry Hothersall - son of Robert Hothersall & Betty
    Born: 5 Feb 1815
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: John Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 63, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Woods - son of Henry Woods & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1815
    Abode: Elston
    Occupation: farmer
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: John Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 63, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Darlington - son of Henry Darlington & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1814
    Abode: Elston
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: John Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 63, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ashton - dau of Henry Ashton & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1815
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: farmer
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: John Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 63, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Whittle - dau of Richard Whittle & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1815
    Abode: Haighton
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: John Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 63, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Bourne - dau of Robert Bourne & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1815
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: John Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 63, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Moss - son of William Moss & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1815
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: John Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 63, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home