click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1813 - 1815
Baptisms for the Year 1813

Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Clarkson - son of James Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: merchant
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Bilsborough - dau of William Bilsborough & Fanny
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cart driver
    Notes: ['Betsey' incorrectly entered into date field]
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Moss - son of Henry Moss & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Thompson - dau of Richard Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: furrier
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Nightingale - dau of William Nightingale & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brakell - dau of Thomas Brakell & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: soldier
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Critchley - dau of William Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: gentleman
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - dau of James Spencer & Isabella
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Dawson - dau of George Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cotton spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Grundy - dau of John Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Fothergill - dau of James Fothergill & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: boot maker
    Baptised by: J. Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Standing - dau of John Standing & Agnes
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: rope maker
    Baptised by: J. Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Beardworth - son of Thomas Beardworth & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: wheelright
    Baptised by: J. Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Vernon - dau of John Vernon & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Gelderd - dau of William Gelderd & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Cartmel - dau of James Cartmel & Nanny
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Lenning - dau of John Lenning & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: corn dealer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sleddon - son of Mary Sleddon
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinster
    Notes: [no father listed]
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barns - dau of William Barns & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bolton - dau of William Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Slater - dau of George Slater & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Parish - son of John Parish & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stubs - dau of James Stubs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: taylor
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Walmsley - son of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Haydock - son of John Haydock & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Parkinson - dau of John Parkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - son of Samuel Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Walmsley - dau of Henry Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Sharples - dau of Thomas Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilding - son of Robert Wilding & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Wilkinson Hill - son of Robert Hill & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: furrier
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Phillip Moorhead - son of Philip Moorhead & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Bramwell - dau of James Bramwell & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: rope maker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - son of Thomas Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isiah Hays - son of Robert Hays & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Hays - dau of Robert Hays & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathon Howard - son of James Howard & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: wheelright
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jenkins - dau of William Jenkins & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Riding - son of Roger Riding & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: brick layer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Kitty Riding - dau of Roger Riding & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: brick layer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Snape - son of John Snape & Margaret
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [vicar omitted abode]
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Gent - son of Thomas Gent & Elizabeth
    Occupation: taylor
    Notes: [vicar omitted abode]
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Salter - son of Robert Salter & Susanna
    Occupation: barber
    Notes: [vicar omitted abode]
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Coffee - dau of Henry Coffee & Mary
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: [vicar omitted abode]
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - dau of Anthony Johnson & Mary
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: [vicar omitted abode]
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Flemming - dau of Thomas Flemming & Lettice
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: [vicar omitted abode]
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Barton - dau of Edmund Barton & Ellen
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [vicar omitted abode]
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Carr - son of Mary Carr
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Richardson - dau of William Richardson & Bella
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thompson - dau of Thomas Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hall - dau of Betty Hall
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: `
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fox - son of James Fox & Lydia
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Constantine - son of John Constantine & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Struthers - dau of Alexander Struthers & Isabella
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: baker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Preston - son of Thomas Preston & Martha
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dandy - dau of James Dandy & Betsey
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rickerby - son of William Rickerby & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Newsham - dau of John Newsham & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Beath - son of John Beath & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: schoolmaster
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Coup - son of John Coup & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: rover
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hewitson - dau of Thomas Hewitson & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Nelson - son of Francis Nelson & Nanny
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: turner
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Carter - dau of Robert Carter & Susanna
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Barns - dau of John Barns & Peggy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tinman
    Notes: [could be fireman]
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Green - dau of William Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Fairclough - son of John Fairclough & Julia
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: nailor
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pope - son of Henry Pope & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashcroft - dau of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Brown - dau of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: task master
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Metcalfe - son of Richard Metcalfe & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Metcalfe - son of Richard Metcalfe & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Tunstal - dau of John Tunstal & Joyce
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marquis - dau of Daniel Marquis & Margery
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Farrington - son of Thomas Farrington & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Blackhurst - dau of William Blackhurst & Dorothy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: attorney
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ward - dau of John Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Pomfret - son of Thomas Pomfret & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashton - dau of Isaac Ashton & Charlotte
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: soldier
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Harling - son of Robert Harling & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: fur cutter
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Whiteside - son of William Whiteside & Martha
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Fleming - son of John Fleming & Alice
    Abode: Brockhalls
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - dau of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: plumber
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Carrell - dau of Robert Carrell & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: reedmaker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Foxcroft - son of John Foxcroft & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Smith - dau of Henry Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: reedmaker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Singleton - son of Robert Singleton & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Walmsley - son of William Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Newsham - son of John Newsham & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Sharples - son of John Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: rover
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barlow Shipley - dau of Richard Shipley & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: brush maker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Eamer - dau of John Eamer & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Forrest Clayton - dau of James Clayton & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: ['son of' crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Greaves - son of Anthony Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cooper - dau of James Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Cooper - dau of Mary Cooper
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Dixon - dau of John Dixon & Easter
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ronan Croasdale - son of John Fell Croasdale & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: attorney's clerk
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Cragg - son of Jeffrey Cragg & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fairbrother - son of Edward Fairbrother & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dianna Atkinson - dau of Edmund Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cotton spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bailey - son of William Bailey & Dianna
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cotton rover
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barnes - dau of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tinman
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Constantine - dau of Thomas Constantine & Dorothy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cotton spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittle - dau of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Hindle - son of Henry Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Riley - son of Thomas Riley & Dorothy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Crook - dau of James Crook & Jane
    Abode: Now laying at Preston
    Occupation: soldier
    Notes: Private in the Hamshire Malitia
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fidler - son of James Fidler & Hannah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: whitesmith
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Evan Catterall - son of William Catterall & Catherine Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [father could have another name in front of William however this vicar uses
           great embellishment on initial letters]
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Crook - son of Henry Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: corn merchant
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Pye - dau of John Pye & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: slater
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lyon - dau of Cottam Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: dresser
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thomas - dau of Hugh Thomas & Nanny
    Abode: Goosnargh Preston
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - dau of David Robinson & Molly
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - son of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: brewer
    Notes: [dr of erased in childs name]
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hodson - son of Thomas Hodson & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Whiteside - son of William Whiteside & Nanny
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: filer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hogg - dau of James Hogg & Dorothy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Haythornthwaite - dau of Edward Haythornthwaite & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Law - son of Thomas Law & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - son of James Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: taylor
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Berry - dau of James Berry & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Dixon - son of William Dixon & Catherine
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Seddon - son of George Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: machine maker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Proctor - dau of James Proctor & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Eaves - dau of James Eaves & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hesketh - dau of Thomas Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Watmough - son of Thomas Watmough & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Slater - dau of John Slater & Catherine
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry - son of Prudence Lacaban
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Melling - son of James Melling & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gelder - son of Betty Gelder
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: [no father listed]
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Melling - son of James Melling & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fresh Poole - son of Richard Poole & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: merchant
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Crainston - dau of Thomas Crainston & Ruth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: fisherman
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Rowson - son of Peter Rowson & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Sergent - dau of James Sergent & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Anderson - son of Robert Anderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Seed - dau of Elizabeth Seed
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martin Williamson - son of John Williamson & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Dewhurst - son of Robert Dewhurst & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Selkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dandy - son of Henry Dandy & Hannah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: pawn broker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Porter - son of John Porter & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilkinson - son of Henry Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matthew Livesey - son of Thomas Livesey & Martha
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: rover
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pollard - son of William Pollard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roger Pollard - son of William Pollard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pollard - son of William Pollard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Charnock Wright - son of James Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Davis - dau of Phillip Davis & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Cayton - dau of Richard Cayton & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Cross - son of Edmund Cross & Nanny
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - dau of Betty Slater
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Evans - dau of Solomon Evans & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Evans - son of Solomon Evans & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hodson - son of Richard Hodson & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Walmsley - son of Richard Walmsley & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Livesey - dau of Easter Livesey
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: [John crossed out in fathers first name] bastard
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Farr - son of Robert Farr & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gradwill - dau of Richard Gradwill & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Walker - son of Peter Walker & Lydia
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Welch - dau of Josua Welch & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bolton - son of Joseph Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Wearden - son of Edward Wearden & Peggy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Miller - dau of Edward Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Law Swainson - son of Christopher Swainson Clerk Swainson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clum in the County of Salop
    Occupation: vicar
    Notes: [The last part of the surname may refer to his position not his name]
    Baptised by: C Swainson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherina Atkinson - dau of Charles Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Banks - son of Richard Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: miller
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Heaton - dau of Richard Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishwick in this parish
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Newsham - dau of Joseph Newsham & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Sharples - dau of William Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Brown - dau of William Brown & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Fox Barfoot Myers - son of John Myers & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Christopher Charnley - son of Christopher Charnley & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: liquers merchant
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Smith - son of Edward Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: hatter
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Seed - son of Henry Seed & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: soldier
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Winder Pemberton - son of Richard Pemberton & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jones - dau of John Jones & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Morton - son of John Morton & Dorothy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: iron founderer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Kellet - dau of John Kellet & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: taylor
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Garner - dau of John Garner & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Mercer - son of John Mercer & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kirby - son of Thomas Kirby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mill wirght
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Houghton - son of Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Clitheroe - dau of John Clitheroe & Bella
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ratcliffe - son of Silvester Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clark - son of Thomas Clark & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: iron founderer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Willan - dau of Isaac Willan & Jennett
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mill wirght
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Thompson - son of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Jackson - dau of William Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Duncley - dau of John Duncley & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: iron founderer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Profit - son of John Profit & Kitty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: stay maker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodgkinson - son of Henry Hodgkinson & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lawrence John King King - son of John King & Agnes
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Emett - son of John Emett & Martha
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: machine maker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hindle - son of Thomas Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Dobson - son of George Dobson & Nanny
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Bond - son of George Bond & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Marreney - dau of Mary Marreney
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: ……
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Croft - son of Joseph Croft & Isabella
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: brush maker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Walker - son of William Walker & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hodgkinson - dau of James Hodgkinson & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Hodgkinson - dau of James Hodgkinson & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gornall - dau of Peter Gornall & Susanna
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellenor Buck - dau of James Buck & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: rover
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Rogerson - son of John Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: dyer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cross - son of Thomas Cross & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: L. Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsden - son of Thomas Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: L. Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Greenall - son of John Greenall & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: L. Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kittson - dau of Robert Kittson & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: chandler
    Baptised by: L. Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Turner - dau of William Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: L. Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hardman - dau of James Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: L. Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Whittle - son of William Whittle & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: L. Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Wearden - dau of William Wearden & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wearden - son of William Wearden & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hoghton - dau of Thomas Hoghton & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: soldier
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edmundson - son of Robert Edmundson & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - son of Burgoyne Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - dau of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: seeds merchant
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cunliff Buxton - dau of Robert Buxton & Octavia
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: corn merchant
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cooper - son of Thomas Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Cooper - dau of Robert Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cooper - son of Robert Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Isherwood - dau of James Isherwood & Esther
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Livesey - son of Alexander Livesey & Isabella
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Milsom - dau of Arthur Milsom & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Hodgson - dau of William Hodgson & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - son of Nancy Jackson
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: ……
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mulcaster - dau of George Mulcaster & Lucy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Swindlehurst - dau of Robert Swindlehurst & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Slater - son of William Slater & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Waddilove - son of William Waddilove & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Turner - son of John Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Eccleston - dau of John Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smith - son of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: attorney
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Swainson - son of John Swainson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: merchant
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ralph - son of Robert Ralph & Martha
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Augusta Garner - dau of William Garner & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Aspinwall - son of Richard Aspinwall & Peggy Walker
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Heydock - son of James Heydock & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Davis - dau of William Davis & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cotton spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Habson - son of Robert Habson & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Smith - son of Edward Smith & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Carr - son of William Carr & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: coach maker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Snape - son of Mary Snape
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Pirt/Pert? - dau of Henry Pirt/Pert? & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Metcalf - dau of Betty Metcalf
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Booth - dau of James Booth & Lydia
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cotton carder
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Gornal - son of Thomas Gornal & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: miller
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Paley - dau of John Paley & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: merchant
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Proctor - dau of James Proctor & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Collinson - son of Robert Collinson & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: miller
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jenny Liver - dau of John Liver & Hannah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: twine spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Tipping - dau of William Tipping & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ambler - son of Charles Ambler & Mary
    Born: 13 July 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: merchant
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Davis - son of Robert Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eccles - dau of John Eccles & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cotton spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Threlfall - dau of Joseph Threlfall & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Eccles - dau of Edward Eccles & Peggy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: chair maker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Sargent - dau of John Sargent & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Oldham - son of Alice Oldham
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Baxter - son of Betty Baxter
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jennetta Ann Hindman - dau of James Hindman & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cotton manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Laycock - son of Roger Laycock & Lettice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: stationer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ashton Laycock - son of Roger Laycock & Lettice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: stationer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Laycock - son of Roger Laycock & Lettice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: stationer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bilsborough - son of Thomas Bilsborough & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Robinson - dau of William Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: coach man
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Willowsey - dau of Thomas Willowsey & Agnes
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cotton spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Parker - son of William Parker & Cicely
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Craven - son of James Craven & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Rey - son of James Rey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rey - son of James Rey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - son of Edward Harrison & Nanny
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bamber - dau of Edward Bamber & Jennett
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Shaw - dau of Benjamin Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: turner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Nailor - son of Thomas Nailor & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mercer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Spencer - son of Henry Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clayton - son of Edward Clayton & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: soldier
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Coar - dau of Richard Coar & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodgkinson - son of James Hodgkinson & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Jackson - dau of George Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Michael Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson & Fanny
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pratt - son of Joseph Pratt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Dewhurst - son of Daniel Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: corn dealer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Marsden - dau of William Marsden & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rickaby - dau of Joseph Rickaby & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hay Smithson - son of Thomas Smithson & Maria
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Entwistle - dau of Edward Entwistle & Nanny
    Abode: ??
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Farclough - dau of John Farclough & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Park - dau of William Park & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: currier
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Horridge - son of George Horridge & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Kirkham - son of Thomas Kirkham & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Scales - dau of Mary Scales
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Holliday - son of John Holliday & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Beckett - dau of John Beckett & Jennett
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Saul - son of Robert Saul & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hodgkinson - son of Thomas Hodgkinson & Alice
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: soldier
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Morgin - son of William Morgin & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Sharples - son of William Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sally Gregson - dau of William Gregson & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walmsley - son of John Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parkinson - dau of Thomas Parkinson & Cicely
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shop keeper
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Abbot - son of Richard Abbot & Hannah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Moore - son of Thomas Moore & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: brush maker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Rogerson - son of Richard Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: brush maker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Balderston - son of Richard Balderston & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dowbegin - son of William Dowbegin & Lucy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dobson - son of John Dobson & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Smith - dau of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adam Eylock - son of Thomas Eylock & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Eastham - dau of Thomas Eastham & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: flagger & slater
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hall - dau of Jacob Hall & Rebecca
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Delapp - dau of John Delapp & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Price - son of John Price & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: brick layer
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Parker - dau of Henry Parker & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Morne - son of Hugh Morne & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mathy Howarth - dau of Abraham Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: ostler
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harrison - dau of John Harrison & Alice
    Born: 10 Oct 1811
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: clerk
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Crowland Latham Dewhurst - son of Hugh Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Strickland - son of James Strickland & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: ……
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bridges - son of James Bridges & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: ……
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bond - dau of John Bond & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wright - son of Adam Wright & Gertrude
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hardikar - son of Thos Hardikar & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thos Milner - son of James Milner & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Willm Ascroft - son of Willm Ascroft & Grace
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: innkeeper
    Notes: note - born Aug 10 ???
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Law - dau of Thomas Law & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Proctor - son of John Proctor & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: osler
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hartley - dau of William Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Haslem - dau of Robert Haslem & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ashworth - son of James Ashworth & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Ward - son of Alice Ward
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hope - dau of Thomas Barker Hope & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: machine marker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Dover - son of George Dover & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lucas - dau of William Lucas & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tomlinson - dau of Richard Tomlinson & Priscilla
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tin man
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Woodhouse - son of John Woodhouse & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - dau of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Potter - dau of Richard Potter & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Butler - dau of William Butler & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - son of William Harrison & Betsey
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: calico printer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Edmondson - dau of Thomas Edmondson & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: coach driver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Walmsley - dau of Richard Walmsley & Betty
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: draper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathon North Watson - son of Thomas Watson & Nanny
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sims - son of James Sims & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hind - son of Christopher Hind & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mill wright
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Woods - son of Robert Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Walmsley - son of John Walmsley & Isabel
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Mayor - dau of John Mayor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: innkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fairbrother - dau of Edward Fairbrother & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susan Gooring - dau of Andrew Gooring & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harris - son of John Harris & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: farrier
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hesketh - son of Edward Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Cramption - dau of Robert Cramption & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - son of Charles Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: taylor
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Howard - son of John Howard & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jul 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: attorney
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Hesketh - dau of William Hesketh & Alice
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Eastham - dau of James Eastham & Catherine
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawson - son of William Lawson & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Newsham - dau of James Newsham & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: filor
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Monks - son of Joshua Monks & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: tallow chandler
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Sumner - dau of John Sumner & Betty
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pomfret - dau of Joseph Pomfret & Nanny
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Simpson - dau of Elizabeth Simpson
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Miles Jeremiah Cooper - son of George Cooper & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1812
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: merchant
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Cooper - dau of George Cooper & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: merchant
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Quick - dau of John Quick & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: miller
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Rawlinson - son of James Rawlinson & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jeoffrey Blacklidge - son of James Blacklidge & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Metcalfe - son of William Metcalfe & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fencoat - son of Mary Fencoat
    Abode: Preston
    Notes: bastard
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - son of John Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rhodes - dau of Samuel Rhodes & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: timber merchant
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Miller - son of Thomas Miller & Catherine
    Born: 17 Aug 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: merchant
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Walker - son of John Walker & Nancy
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hall - son of James Hall & Ann
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Cook - dau of John Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gornall - dau of James Gornall & Sarah
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: coachman
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Seed - son of William Seed & Betty
    Born: 12 May 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: slater
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: banker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Grundy - son of Thomas Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: twiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sudell - dau of Henry Sudell & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Nelson - son of Samuel Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Boulton - dau of Samuel Boulton & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [vicar corrected spelling in surname]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Caton - son of Robert Caton & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Anderton - dau of John Anderton & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Craven - dau of James Craven & Nancy
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bradshaw - son of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1812
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: brush maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Evan Bradshaw - son of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1811
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: brush maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bradshaw - dau of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: brush maker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Scarisbrick - dau of William Scarisbrick & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Lupton - son of Samuel Lupton & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lowery - dau of William Lowery & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Eastham - dau of Thomas Eastham & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Law - dau of John Law & Margaret
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Timothy Whittle - son of James Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Salter - son of John Salter & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Salthouse - son of James Salthouse & Mary
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: hair dresser
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cottam - dau of William Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Camm - dau of Stephen Camm & Betty
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: plasterer
    Notes: [vicar placed occupation in abode]
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanah Wilson - dau of Thomas Wilson & Susan
    Born: 12 Jan 1812
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Wilson - son of Thomas Wilson & Susan
    Born: 14 Jun 1809
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: spiner
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Stockdale - son of Joseph Stockdale & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: sadler
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Boys - dau of Richard Boys & Alice
    Born: 20 Oct 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: excise officer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Addison - son of William Addison & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: printer & bookseller
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Gillibrand - dau of John Gillibrand & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1813
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: W. Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Billington - dau of John Billington & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1813
    Abode: Haighton
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: J. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Whitehead - son of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
    Born: Apr 1813
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: farmer
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: J. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Alston - son of Richard Alston & Agnes
    Born: 26 Sep 1813
    Abode: Haighton
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: J. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Rich - son of Henry Rich & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1813
    Abode: Haighton
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: J. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Riding - son of William Riding & Alice
    Born: 1813
    Abode: Haighton
    Occupation: farmer
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: J. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1278741
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hothersall - son of Robert Hothersall & Betty
    Born: 8 Oct 1813
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Notes: at Grimsargh Chapel
    Baptised by: J. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1278741

Next Page of Baptisms for 1814

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home