|
The Church of St James, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St James
in the Town of Preston
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1864 - 1922
Baptisms for 1900 - 1911
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1888 - 1899
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Hartley - [Child] of Walter Hartley & Ann
Abode: 53 Charlotte Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 209, Entry 1626
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Louis Oakden - [Child] of John Oakden & Louisa
Abode: 7 Pleasant Bank Place
Occupation: Coach maker
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 209, Entry 1627
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Sarah
Abode: 25B Great Avenham Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 209, Entry 1628
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jan 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Richard Woods - [Child] of Charles Richard Woods & Martha Owen
Abode: 8 Bowker Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 209, Entry 1629
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jan 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of George Richard Smith & Mary Alice
Abode: 60 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 209, Entry 1630
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Warwick - [Child] of William Henry Warwick & Ellen
Abode: 64 Russell Street
Occupation: Whitewasher
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 209, Entry 1631
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James William Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Hannah
Abode: 15 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 209, Entry 1632
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Joynson Robinson - [Child] of Alfred Joynson Robinson & Agnes
Abode: 20 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 209, Entry 1633
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Banister - [Child] of John Banister & Florence
Abode: 61 Albert Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 210, Entry 1634
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edgar Plant Ott - [Child] of Henry Ott & Harriet Plant
Abode: 35 Oxford Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 210, Entry 1635
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Taylor - [Child] of Elizabeth Taylor
Abode: 132 Oxford Street
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: W. Horne Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 210, Entry 1636
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Worden - [Child] of Herbert Worden & Maud
Abode: 22 Stanley Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: W. Horne Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 210, Entry 1637
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Isabel Cookson - [Child] of Samuel Cookson & Annie Isabel
Abode: 2 Derwent Water Place, North Road
Occupation: Wire Loomer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 210, Entry 1638
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Wilcock Harry - [Child] of Laurie Harry & Rosetta
Abode: 32 Albert Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 210, Entry 1639
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Apr 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Percy Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Mary Jane
Abode: 3 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Cabdriver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 210, Entry 1640
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Apr 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Joseph Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Mary Jane
Abode: 3 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Cabdriver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 210, Entry 1641
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Adam Baden Bell - [Child] of Adam Bell & Alice Louisa
Abode: 16 Berry Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 211, Entry 1642
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Apr 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn May Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Charlotte
Abode: 114 Oxford Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 211, Entry 1643
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Warwick - [Child] of George Warwick & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 38 Russell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 211, Entry 1644
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Jackson - [Child] of John James Jackson & Jane Ellen
Abode: 5 Avenham Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 211, Entry 1645
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Castle - [Child] of Mary Ellen Castle
Abode: 33 Park Street
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 211, Entry 1646
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Olive May Walmesley - [Child] of John Walmesley & Annie
Abode: 70 Russell Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 211, Entry 1647
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn May Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Charlotte
Abode: 114 Oxford Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 211, Entry 1648
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jun 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Black - [Child] of Joseph Black & Alice
Abode: 27 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 211, Entry 1649
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Jun 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Gardner - [Child] of George Gardner & Ellen
Abode: 7 Walton Street
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 212, Entry 1650
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Eliza
Abode: 41 Cross Street, Colne
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 212, Entry 1651
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Victor John Broomhead Blanksby - [Child] of Frederick Blanksby & Jane
Abode: 44 Great Avenham Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 212, Entry 1652
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Leslie Foxon - [Child] of Arthur George Foxon & Florrie Edith
Abode: 4 Frenchwood Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 212, Entry 1653
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Victoria Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Sarah
Abode: 15 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Tent Maker
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 212, Entry 1654
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Butler Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Elizabeth
Abode: 62 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 212, Entry 1655
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Kathleen Frances Beeson - [Child] of Robert Beeson & Annie Susannah
Abode: 11 Bairstow Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 212, Entry 1656
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Leonard Bayne Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Mary Alice
Abode: 3 Cross Street
Occupation: Insurance Manager
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 212, Entry 1657
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Mary Luscher - [Child] of Emile Luscher & Frances Jane
Abode: 98 Avenham Lane
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 213, Entry 1658
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George Oddie - [Child] of Thomas Oddie & Jane Ellen
Abode: 74 Berry Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 213, Entry 1659
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Docherty Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Annie
Abode: 52 Avenham Lane
Occupation: Cabdriver
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 213, Entry 1660
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Greenwood - [Child] of Joseph Greenwood & Mary Ann
Abode: 3 Empress Building London Road
Occupation: Loomer & Drawer
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 213, Entry 1661
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Sarah
Abode: 33 Main Sprit Wiend, Preston
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 213, Entry 1662
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Dunderdale - [Child] of Nathanial Dunderdale & Sarah Jane
Abode: 22 Albert Street, Preston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 213, Entry 1663
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Agnes
Abode: 79 Brunswick Street, Preston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 213, Entry 1664
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Pringle - [Child] of James Pringle & Margaret
Abode: 41 Oxford Street, Preston
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 213, Entry 1665
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Ellen
Abode: 137 Rectory Road, Burnley
Occupation: Railway Agent
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 214, Entry 1666
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Higham - [Child] of William Higham & Mary Alice
Abode: 16 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 214, Entry 1667
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Clara
Abode: Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 214, Entry 1668
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Hammond - [Child] of Joseph Hammond & Louisa
Abode: Hudson Street
Occupation: Gardiner
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 214, Entry 1669
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Ellen
Abode: 16 Glover Street
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 214, Entry 1670
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Tom Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Isabella
Abode: 108 Oxford Street
Occupation: Cart Driver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 214, Entry 1671
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Oct 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
May Heathcote - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Heathcote & Mary Alice
Abode: 117 Avenham Lane
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 214, Entry 1672
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Martha
Abode: Knowsley Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. B. Menneer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 214, Entry 1673
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Clifford Thompson - [Child] of Fred Clifford Thompson & Mary Ann
Abode: 93 Hudson Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 215, Entry 1674
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Cedric Pearson - [Child] of Phelix Pearson & Emma Minnie
Abode: 7 Oxford Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 215, Entry 1675
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Mounsey - [Child] of Thomas Mounsey & Mary
Abode: 55 Berry Street
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 215, Entry 1676
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John William Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Grace Florence
Abode: 48 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Wireworker
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 216, Entry 1677
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Torr - [Child] of Samuel Torr & Ellen
Abode: 10 Hudson Street
Occupation: Tram Car Driver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 216, Entry 1678
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Feb 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Hamilton Whitehead - [Child] of Hamilton James Whitehead & Agnes
Abode: 8 Regent Street
Occupation: Lieutenant L K L Regt.
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 216, Entry 1679
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Tierney - [Child] of Thomas Tierney & Maria
Abode: 19 William Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 216, Entry 1680
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Woodacre - [Child] of Thomas Woodacre & Alice
Abode: 17 Berry Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 216, Entry 1681
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Maggie
Abode: 65 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Wood Carver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 216, Entry 1682
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Cecil Maxwell Rhodes Humphrey - [Child] of Ernest Rhodes Humphrey & Agnes Norine
Abode: Enville House, Nicholas Street, Chester
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 216, Entry 1683
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert George Dyson Bastable - [Child] of Henry William Mitchell Bastable & Emma
Abode: 9 Clarendon Street
Occupation: Foreman Linesman Telephone Co.
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 216, Entry 1684
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Grace
Abode: 12 Rose Street
Occupation: Cart Driver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 217, Entry 1685
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Mar 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Mary Jane
Abode: 70 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 217, Entry 1686
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Stott - [Child] of Samuel Stott & Jane
Abode: 25 Berry Street
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 217, Entry 1687
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Young - [Child] of William Young & Jane
Abode: 21 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 217, Entry 1688
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Burdon - [Child] of Thomas Burdon & Emma
Abode: 41 Berry Street
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 217, Entry 1689
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Tuson - [Child] of Richard Tuson & Annie
Abode: Ribbles Vale Place
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 217, Entry 1690
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Matthew Naylor - [Child] of Joseh Naylor & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Oxford Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 217, Entry 1691
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Annie
Abode: 47 Berry Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 217, Entry 1692
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Holmes - [Child] of John Thomas Holmes & Ellen
Abode: 20 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 218, Entry 1693
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Lister - [Child] of Lupton Lister & Eliza
Abode: 18 Oxford Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 218, Entry 1694
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 10 Aughton Square
Occupation: Lap Piecer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 218, Entry 1695
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Allison - [Child] of George Allison & Martha
Abode: Knowsley Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 218, Entry 1696
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Clitheroe - [Child] of James Clitheroe & Margaret
Abode: 71 Oxford Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 218, Entry 1697
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Hermine Frances Louie Raven - [Child] of William George Raven & Eleanor Louie
Abode: 38 Oxford Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 218, Entry 1698
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Greer - [Child] of Charles Greer & Annie
Abode: 72 Queen Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 218, Entry 1699
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hudson - [Child] of Robert Hudson & Maggie
Abode: 18 Gorst Street
Occupation: Police Inspector
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 218, Entry 1700
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 May 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Bessie Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Jane
Born: 5 Oct 1884
Abode: 10 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Telegraph Inspector
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 219, Entry 1701
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 May 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Anne Morris
Abode: 58 Avenham Lane
Occupation: Housekeeper
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offg. Minstr.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 219, Entry 1702
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Enid Hick - [Child] of Henry Hick & Katie
Abode: 54 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Mantle Salesman
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 219, Entry 1703
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jun 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Ball - [Child] of Richard Ball & Ann
Abode: 87 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 219, Entry 1704
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Bryan Brooks - [Child] of George Bryan Brooks & Eliza
Abode: 35 Hudson Street
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 219, Entry 1705
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Jun 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Louisa Bell - [Child] of Adam Bell & Alice Louisa
Abode: 70 Berry Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 219, Entry 1706
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Jun 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Crossley Bilsborough - [Child] of Alfred Bilsborough & Maria Crossley
Abode: Herschell Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 219, Entry 1707
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Jun 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Bilsborough - [Child] of Alfred Bilsborough & Maria Crossley
Abode: Herschell Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 219, Entry 1708
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Jun 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Sinclair Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Abigail
Abode: 56 Avenham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 220, Entry 1709
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Jun 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Isabel May McKean - [Child] of Alfred McKean & Amy
Abode: 7 Clarendon Place
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 220, Entry 1710
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jul 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Spencer - [Child] of Fred Spencer & Esther Gertrude
Abode: Knowsley Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 220, Entry 1711
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Jul 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Annie
Abode: 62 Russell Street
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 220, Entry 1712
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Whipp - [Child] of Walter Heap Whipp & Mary Jane
Abode: 6 Glover Street
Occupation: Dentist's Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 220, Entry 1713
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Dale - [Child] of William Simpson Dale & Jane
Abode: 55 Plungington Road
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 220, Entry 1714
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Mary Jane
Abode: 3 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 220, Entry 1715
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jul 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 63 Albert Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 220, Entry 1716
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fell - [Child] of Jacob Fell & Mary
Abode: 22 Oxford Street
Occupation: Pipe Layer Gas Co.
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 221, Entry 1717
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Helm - [Child] of John Helm & Edith
Abode: 35 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 221, Entry 1718
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Aug 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Walter William Henry Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Florence
Abode: 23 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Tanner's Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 221, Entry 1719
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Kirkham - [Child] of William Thomas Kirkham & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 69 Oxford Street
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 221, Entry 1720
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ashcroft - [Child] of Joseph Ashcroft & Nancy
Abode: Canal
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 221, Entry 1721
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Marion Potts - [Child] of Arthur Potts & Annie
Abode: 7 Pleasant Bank Place, Oxford Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 221, Entry 1722
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Fort - [Child] of Thomas Fort & Charlotte
Abode: 10 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 221, Entry 1723
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Blunschi - [Child] of Joseph Robert Blunschi & Margaret
Abode: 16 Grimshaw Street
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 221, Entry 1724
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Emily Brown - [Child] of John Morgan Brown & Ada
Abode: 33 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: E. Over Officiating Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 222, Entry 1725
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Skidmore - [Child] of Richard Dunn Skidmore & Beatrice
Abode: Blashaw Cottage, Penwortham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 222, Entry 1726
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Isabel Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Martha
Abode: 85 Oxford Street
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 222, Entry 1727
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Wallace Stanley Carman - [Child] of George Carman & Florence Maud
Abode: 6 Brixton Road, Frenchwood
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 222, Entry 1728
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Sep 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Allison - [Child] of Henry Allison & Margaret Jane
Abode: 48 Albert Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 222, Entry 1729
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Arthur Ward - [Child] of Arthur Ward & Margaret Isabella
Abode: 42 Gorst Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 222, Entry 1730
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Broomhead Blanksby - [Child] of Broomhead Rogers Blanksby & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 43 Great Avenham Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 222, Entry 1731
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Joyce Booth - [Child] of Edward Ernest Booth & Ethel
Abode: 13 Bank Parade
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 222, Entry 1732
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hollinghurst - [Child] of Thomas Hollinghurst & Jane
Abode: 8 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 223, Entry 1733
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Oct 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Bland - [Child] of Richard Bland & Agnes
Abode: 66 Oxford Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 223, Entry 1734
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Oct 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Wright - [Child] of Mary Ann Wright
Abode: 7 William Street
Notes: [Occupation not given]
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 223, Entry 1735
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Leaver - [Child] of William Henry Leaver & Emily
Abode: 58 Gorst Street
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 223, Entry 1736
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Summers - [Child] of Thomas Summers & Sarah
Abode: 8 Aughton Square, Preston
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 223, Entry 1737
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Bernard Knowles - [Child] of Frank Knowles & Ellen
Abode: 60 James Street
Occupation: Tradesman
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 223, Entry 1738
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Victoria Millicent Lawrenson - [Child] of John William Lawrenson & Anne Eliza
Abode: 4 Gorst Street
Occupation: Coach Trimmer
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 223, Entry 1739
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Charles McLory - [Child] of William Henry McLory & Catherine
Abode: 4 Frenchwood Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 223, Entry 1740
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Winifred Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Stirzaker Robinson Robinson & Annie
Abode: 71 Russell Street
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 224, Entry 1741
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Dec 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Eliza
Abode: 19 Albert Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 224, Entry 1742
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ronald Pincock - [Child] of Thomas Pincock & Ellen
Abode: 105 Avenham Lane
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 224, Entry 1743
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ida Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Dora Annie
Abode: 23 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Coachbuilder
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 224, Entry 1744
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Dora Annie
Abode: 23 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Coachbuilder
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 224, Entry 1745
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner, Gentleman & Mary Edith
Abode: 37 Avenham Road
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 224, Entry 1746
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Holden - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Holden
Abode: 4 Gorst Street
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 225, Entry 1747
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Simmons - [Child] of Thomas Simmons & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 225, Entry 1748
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jan 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest McWhinnie - [Child] of Thomas McWhinnie & Elizabeth
Abode: 49 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 225, Entry 1749
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen Jane
Abode: 54 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Soldier Royal Garrison Regiment
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 225, Entry 1750
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Edith Wade - [Child] of John James Wade & Caroline
Abode: 74 Avenham Lane
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 225, Entry 1751
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Jan 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Vera Wright - [Child] of Albert Edward Wright & Eliza
Abode: 22 Clarendon Place
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 225, Entry 1752
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alma Irene Exton - [Child] of William Exton & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 49 Keswick Road, Blackpool
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 225, Entry 1753
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Winterburn - [Child] of Harry Winterburn & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 86 Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 225, Entry 1754
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith May Blackburn - [Child] of Albert Edward Blackburn & Mary Britton
Abode: 117 Wham - bar, Heywood
Occupation: Cotton Cloth Designer
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 226, Entry 1755
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Shorrock - [Child] of Lawrence Shorrock & Emily Jane Hale
Abode: 2 Gloucester Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 226, Entry 1756
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rogers - [Child] of Robert Rogers & Sarah
Abode: 33 Main Sprit Wiend Preston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Elliott Lord Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 226, Entry 1757
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florrie Fielding - [Child] of Oscar Fielding & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 68 Avenham Lane
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 226, Entry 1758
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - [Child] of Edward Crompton & Mary
Abode: 52 Berry Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 226, Entry 1759
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sanderson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 78 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 226, Entry 1760
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Dusset Curwen - [Child] of Benjamin Curwen & Mary
Abode: 23 Berry Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 226, Entry 1761
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Apr 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Levi Dunderdale - [Child] of Nathanial Dunderdale & Sarah Ann
Abode: 22 Albert Street Preston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 226, Entry 1762
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Whitehead - [Child] of William Alfred Whitehead & Mary Ann
Abode: 11 Syke Hill
Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 227, Entry 1763
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Richards - [Child] of Abraham Richards & Emma
Abode: 60 Berry Street
Occupation: Brushmaker
Notes: 16 years
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 227, Entry 1764
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Daisy Tuson Richards - [Child] of Abraham Richards & Emma
Abode: 60 Berry Street
Occupation: Brushmaker
Notes: 12 years
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 227, Entry 1765
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Percival Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Jane Ellen
Abode: 125 Friargate
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 227, Entry 1766
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jun 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy May Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Martine
Abode: 75 Hudson Street
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: J. Carruthers Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 227, Entry 1767
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jun 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Warwick - [Child] of Henry Warwick & Ellen
Abode: 69 Russell Street
Occupation: Whiteworker
Baptised by: J. Carruthers Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 227, Entry 1768
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Bretherton - [Child] of Mary Emma Bretherton
Abode: 166 Manchester Road
Occupation: Farm Servant
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 227, Entry 1769
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Jun 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Whipp - [Child] of Walter Heap Whipp & Mary Jane
Abode: 6 Glover Street
Occupation: Dentist's Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 227, Entry 1770
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Jun 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Cyril Valler - [Child] of Alfred Charles Valler & Charlotte
Abode: 36 Russell Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 228, Entry 1771
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Jun 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
May Fox Nelson - [Child] of Alice Nelson
Abode: 1 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Farm Servant
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 228, Entry 1772
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Black - [Child] of Joseph Black & Alice
Abode: 27 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 228, Entry 1773
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Ada Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Charlotte
Abode: 5 Albert Street
Occupation: Quarter Master Sergeant
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 228, Entry 1774
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Eliza
Abode: Gorst Street
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 228, Entry 1775
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Jul 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Hamilton Suggett - [Child] of George William Suggett & Jane
Abode: 59 Herschell Street
Occupation: Picture Dealer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 228, Entry 1776
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Jul 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph William Hamilton Suggett - [Child] of George William Suggett & Jane
Abode: 60 Herschell Street
Occupation: Picture Dealer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 228, Entry 1777
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florrie Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Sarah
Abode: 20 Floyer Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 228, Entry 1778
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Jul 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Coward - [Child] of Agnes Coward
Abode: 52 Brunswick Street
Notes: [Occupation not given]
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 229, Entry 1779
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Charnley - [Child] of John Charnley & Isabel
Abode: 203 North Road
Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 229, Entry 1780
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Standing - [Child] of Walter Standing & Nellie
Abode: 31 Knowsley St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 229, Entry 1781
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Aug 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Rose Julia
Abode: 46A Gorst St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 229, Entry 1782
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Finn - [Child] of John Finn & Ellen Ann
Abode: 23 Russell Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 229, Entry 1783
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Sep 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Martha
Abode: 82 Avenham Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 229, Entry 1784
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Goodier - [Child] of Joseph Lazarus Goodier & Mary Jane
Abode: 43 South Meadow Lane
Occupation: Checker at Railway Station
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 229, Entry 1785
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of Ralph Ellison & Mary Ellen
Abode: 76 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 229, Entry 1786
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Elam Edis - [Child] of Thomas Elam Edis & Jane
Abode: 71 Russell Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 230, Entry 1787
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Sep 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Gilbert Thomas Bateson - [Child] of Anthony Bateson & Harriet
Abode: 17 Gorst Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 230, Entry 1788
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Cowburn - [Child] of David Cowburn & Margaret Ann
Abode: 58 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 230, Entry 1789
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Annie
Abode: 67 Berry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 230, Entry 1790
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Norah Alice Capell - [Child] of Percy Capell & Annie
Abode: 111 Oxford Street
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 230, Entry 1791
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Oct 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Sarah
Abode: 15 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Tent-maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 230, Entry 1792
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Constance Margaret Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Margaret Massick
Abode: 9 Park Place
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 230, Entry 1793
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Radcliffe - [Child] of William Radcliffe & Jane
Abode: 37 Ruskin Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 230, Entry 1794
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Nov 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Isabel Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Sarah
Abode: 33 Russell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 231, Entry 1795
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Postlethwaite - [Child] of James Joseph Postlethwaite & Ellen
Abode: 91 James Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 231, Entry 1796
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Clara
Abode: 19 Moor Hall Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 231, Entry 1797
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Townley Toye - [Child] of Thomas Toye & Alice
Abode: 4 Bowker Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 231, Entry 1798
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Dec 1902 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Stott - [Child] of Samuel Stott & Jane
Abode: 25 Berry Street
Occupation: Toffee Boiler
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 231, Entry 1799
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Howson - [Child] of Thomas Howson & Mary Alice
Abode: 101 James Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 232, Entry 1800
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James William Lewis Turner - [Child] of Frederick Lewis Turner & Jane Emma
Abode: 18 Clarendon Place
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 232, Entry 1801
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
Abode: 56 Albert Street
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 232, Entry 1802
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Agnes
Abode: 79 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Plate Layer on Railway
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 232, Entry 1803
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Hawes - [Child] of Charles Hawes & Margaret
Abode: 6 Gorst Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 232, Entry 1804
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Winifred Hanley - [Child] of John Hanley & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Queen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 232, Entry 1805
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Feb 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Ann Hodkinson - [Child] of Frederick Hodkinson & Ellen
Abode: 22 Rose Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 232, Entry 1806
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard James Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Mary Alice
Abode: 86 Avenham Lane
Occupation: Insurance Manager
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 232, Entry 1807
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Clement James Gittins - [Child] of John Jeremiah Gittins & Edith Maud Collis
Abode: 25 Avenham Lane
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 233, Entry 1808
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wilcox - [Child] of Harry Wilcox & Rosetta
Abode: 2 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 233, Entry 1809
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander William Owen - [Child] of William Lewis Owen & Martha
Abode: 38 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 233, Entry 1810
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Hawkes - [Child] of Edward Hawkes & Margery
Abode: 5 Roman Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 233, Entry 1811
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Garland - [Child] of Frederick Garland & Ellen
Abode: 54 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Fell Monger
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 233, Entry 1812
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Ashton - [Child] of Alfred Ashton & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 38 Lark Hill Street
Occupation: Beam Carrier
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 233, Entry 1813
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Beatrice Hindle - [Child] of Edward Davis Hindle & Jane
Abode: 45 Berry Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 233, Entry 1814
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Martha Ann
Abode: 73 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 233, Entry 1815
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Bell - [Child] of Adam Bell & Alice Louisa
Abode: 70 Berry Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 234, Entry 1816
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Apr 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Young - [Child] of Charles Herbert Young & Rachel
Abode: 23 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 234, Entry 1817
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Difford Horridge - [Child] of Charles Horridge & Rosina
Abode: 101 Oxford Street
Occupation: Proof Reader
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 234, Entry 1818
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 May 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Cook - [Child] of Thomas Henry Cook & Eliza Ellen
Abode: 48 Gorst Street
Occupation: Booking Clerk
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 234, Entry 1819
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney Moss - [Child] of Albert Moss & Sarah Ann
Abode: 1 Duke Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 234, Entry 1820
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Young - [Child] of William Young & Jane
Abode: 21 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 234, Entry 1821
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Williams - [Child] of John Owen Williams & Frances Eliza
Abode: 62 Russell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 234, Entry 1822
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 May 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Mary
Abode: 55 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 234, Entry 1823
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred McKean - [Child] of Alfred McKean & Amy
Abode: 128 James Street
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 235, Entry 1824
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Frankland - [Child] of William Frankland & Bertha
Abode: 5 Clarenden Street
Occupation: Mill Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 235, Entry 1825
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jun 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Greenwood Smith Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Smith & Mary
Abode: 14 Grosvenor Street
Notes: [Occupation not given]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 235, Entry 1826
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Steeples - [Child] of Ernest Steeples & Florence
Abode: 35 Berry Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 235, Entry 1827
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jun 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Thompson - [Child] of Fred Thompson & Mary Ann
Abode: 93 Hudson Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 235, Entry 1828
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Dickinson - [Child] of Frederick Dickinson & Gertrude Mary
Abode: 32 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 235, Entry 1829
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Kirkham - [Child] of William Thomas Kirkham & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 69 Oxford Street
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 235, Entry 1830
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Mary Fryer - [Child] of James Fryer & Jane
Abode: Old Cock Inn, Church Street
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 235, Entry 1831
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Brown - [Child] of Eleanor Brown
Abode: 16 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 236, Entry 1832
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Mary Jane
Abode: 16 Russell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 236, Entry 1833
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Emma
Abode: 63 Oxford Street
Occupation: Machine Ruler
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 236, Entry 1834
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Annie
Abode: 7 Russell Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 236, Entry 1835
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Aven - [Child] of Charlotte Annie Aven
Abode: 10 Hudson Street
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 236, Entry 1836
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Askey - [Child] of Jessie Askey
Abode: 3 Mary Street, Lancaster
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 236, Entry 1837
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Tom Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Lewis Bennett & Leah
Abode: 8 Gorst Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 236, Entry 1838
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Aug 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Ratcliffe - [Child] of Walter Ratcliffe & Ann
Abode: 35 Charlotte Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 236, Entry 1839
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William James Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Emily
Abode: Wildman Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 237, Entry 1840
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Leslie Knight - [Child] of James Knight & Ellen
Abode: 70 Berry Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 237, Entry 1841
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Richard Burns - [Child] of Edward Richard Burns & Christina
Abode: 32 Shepherd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 237, Entry 1842
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Price - [Child] of John Francis Price & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 63 Gorst Street
Occupation: Druggist's Assistant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 237, Entry 1843
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Radcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Radcliffe & Hannah
Abode: 5 Murray Street, Leyland
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 237, Entry 1844
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Sep 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George Henry Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Sarah Ann
Abode: Chapel Lane, Longton
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 237, Entry 1845
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Leyland Hamer - [Child] of Florence Hamer
Abode: 98 Plungington Road ? Fulwood
Notes: [Occupation not given]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 237, Entry 1846
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Bijou Clowes - [Child] of Joe Clowes & Annette Louisa
Abode: 53 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 237, Entry 1847
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Cowperthwaite - [Child] of Robert Cowperthwaite & Eliza
Abode: 65 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 238, Entry 1848
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Hector McLorg - [Child] of William Henry McLorg & Catherine
Abode: 3 Christ Church Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 238, Entry 1849
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Joseph Stirzaker - [Child] of John Stirzaker & Mary
Abode: 41 Berry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 238, Entry 1850
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Cousins - [Child] of Joseph Cousins & Cicely
Abode: 61 Gorst Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 238, Entry 1851
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Blanksby - [Child] of Broomhead Blanksby & Elizabeth
Abode: 43 Great Avenham Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 238, Entry 1852
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Wade - [Child] of John James Wade & Clara
Abode: Avenham Lane
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 238, Entry 1853
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Madge Penny - [Child] of Bryan Septimus Penny & Edith
Abode: 15 Oxford Street
Occupation: Warehouse Clerk
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 238, Entry 1854
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Tuson - [Child] of Richard Tuson & Annie
Abode: 6 Gloucester Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 238, Entry 1855
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Louise Martin - [Child] of Elizabeth Jane Martin
Abode: 9 Knowsley Street
Notes: [Occupation not given]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 239, Entry 1856
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Seed - [Child] of Richard Seed & Lillie
Abode: Oxford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 239, Entry 1857
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Johnson Baseley - [Child] of Edwin Baseley & Mary Ann
Abode: 11 Regent Street
Occupation: Chandeler Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 239, Entry 1858
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Nov 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Sumner - [Child] of George Sumner & Mary Ann
Abode: 64 Gorst Street
Occupation: Card Room Hand
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 239, Entry 1859
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Jane Ellen
Abode: 44 Ruskin Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 239, Entry 1860
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George Carr - [Child] of George Carr & Mary Ann
Abode: 11 Gorst Street
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 239, Entry 1861
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Tillotson Spratt - [Child] of George Spratt & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Hudson Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 239, Entry 1862
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Bromley - [Child] of Alfred Bromley & Elizabeth
Abode: 67 Russell Street
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 239, Entry 1863
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1903 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Gardner - [Child] of Walter Gardner & Florence Adah
Abode: 62 Victoria Road, Walton le Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 240, Entry 1864
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Wilcock Tudor - [Child] of Samuel Tudor & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 67 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 241, Entry 1865
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George Little - [Child] of Joseph Little & Amy
Abode: Pleasant Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 241, Entry 1866
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jan 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Stott - [Child] of Samuel Stott & Jane
Abode: 25 Berry Street
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 241, Entry 1867
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Doris Pearson - [Child] of Felix Pearson & Emma Minnie
Abode: 7 Oxford Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 241, Entry 1868
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Morgan - [Child] of Rose Ann Morgan
Abode: 71 Hudson Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 241, Entry 1869
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Summers - [Child] of Thomas Summers & Sarah
Abode: 61 Russell Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 241, Entry 1870
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Fannie Swindlehurst - [Child] of John Swindlehurst & Margaret
Abode: 41 Queen Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 241, Entry 1871
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 48 Hopwood Street
Occupation: Cattle Drover
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 241, Entry 1872
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Annie Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 48 Hopwood Street
Occupation: Cattle Drover
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 242, Entry 1873
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Toye - [Child] of Thomas Toye & Mary Alice Pollard
Abode: 4 Bowker Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 242, Entry 1874
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Maria
Abode: 12 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 242, Entry 1875
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Mar 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Christina Grafton - [Child] of John Grafton & Agnes
Abode: 3 Clarendon Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 242, Entry 1876
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Solomon Hardman - [Child] of Gothar Hardman & Mary
Abode: 5 Clarendon Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 242, Entry 1877
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Eleaner Malkin - [Child] of Francis Henry Malkin & Annie Eleanor
Abode: 12 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 242, Entry 1878
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dusset Curwen - [Child] of Benjamin Curwen & Mary
Abode: 23 Berry Street
Occupation: Post Man
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 242, Entry 1879
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Whipp - [Child] of Walter Heap Whipp & Mary Jane
Abode: 6 Glover Street
Occupation: Dental Mechanic
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 242, Entry 1880
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Apr 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Allen - [Child] of Andrew Percy Allen & Jane
Abode: 15 Wolsley Place
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 243, Entry 1881
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Gardner - [Child] of Ernest Broughton Gardner & Henrietta
Abode: 40 Great Avenham Street
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 243, Entry 1882
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Louisa
Abode: 29 Herschell Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 243, Entry 1883
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Apr 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Jane
Abode: 5 William Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 243, Entry 1884
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Reginald Herbert Tompkins - [Child] of Herbert Charles Tompkins & Violet Sarah Ann Lane
Abode: 32 Hudson Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 243, Entry 1885
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alice May Ascroft - [Child] of James Norris Ascroft & Jane Ann
Abode: 55 Connaught Road
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 243, Entry 1886
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Beddows Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Clara
Abode: 23 Gorst Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 243, Entry 1887
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Whait - [Child] of Jane Whait
Abode: 40 Hudson Street
Occupation: Housekeeper
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 243, Entry 1888
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
May Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
Abode: 33 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Engine Stoker
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 244, Entry 1889
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Bramley - [Child] of Alfred Bramley & Elizabeth
Abode: 67 Russell Street
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 244, Entry 1890
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Dunderdale - [Child] of Nathaniel Dunderdale & Sarah Ann
Abode: 22 Albert Street
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 244, Entry 1891
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edna Wright - [Child] of Albert Edward Wright & Eliza
Abode: Clarendon Place
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 244, Entry 1892
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Winifred Barratt -
Notes: [No other details given]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 244, Entry 1893
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Betsy
Abode: 234 Selbourne Street
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 244, Entry 1894
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Margaret
Abode: 64 Gorst Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 244, Entry 1895
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Maggie
Abode: 61 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 244, Entry 1896
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Maggie
Abode: 61 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 245, Entry 1897
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Stirzaker - [Child] of William Stirzaker & Jane
Abode: 41 Russell Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 245, Entry 1898
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Mary Crompton - [Child] of Edward Crompton & Mary
Abode: 52 Berry Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 245, Entry 1899
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Butler - [Child] of John Edward Butler & Ellen
Abode: 11 Wolsley Place
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 245, Entry 1900
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Knowles - [Child] of Frank Knowles & Ellen
Abode: Plungington Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 245, Entry 1901
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Knight - [Child] of William James or William John Knight & Margaret Berry
Abode: 73 Park Street, Farnworth
Occupation: Police Officer
Notes: [Other sources indicate the father's name may be William John]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 245, Entry 1902
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Bamber - [Child] of Thomas Bamber & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 18 James Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 245, Entry 1903
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edna Barlow - [Child] of Herbert Pollard Barlow & Jennie
Abode: 32 Hudson Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 245, Entry 1904
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Jeanette Fawcett - [Child] of Thomas Fawcett & Mary
Abode: 34 Goldfinch Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 246, Entry 1905
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Steen - [Child] of Edward Albert Steen & Maud Emminnia
Abode: 58 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 246, Entry 1906
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Mary Ellen
Abode: 62 Back Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 246, Entry 1907
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Marjorie Fallowfield - [Child] of John Ernest Fallowfield & Ada Mary
Abode: 12 Myrtle Street, Blackpool
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 246, Entry 1908
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Eric Arthur Douglas Barlow - [Child] of John Arthur Barlow & Emily Mary
Abode: Lowes Road, Whitehaven
Occupation: The Under Master Whitehaven Workhouse
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 246, Entry 1909
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Hollingshead - [Child] of William Hollingshead & Harriet
Abode: 43 Hudson Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 246, Entry 1910
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Jane
Abode: 30 Herschell Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 246, Entry 1911
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - [Child] of Ellen Bradshaw
Abode: 15 Albert Street
Notes: [Occupation not given]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 246, Entry 1912
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Leah Charlotte Elsie Helm - [Child] of James Helm & Mary
Abode: 38 Oxford Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 247, Entry 1913
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Sep 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie McCann - [Child] of Joseph McCann & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Oxford Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 247, Entry 1914
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Dewhurst - [Child] of Joseph Dewhurst & Annie
Abode: 23 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 247, Entry 1915
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Back Silver Street
Occupation: Lap Piecer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 247, Entry 1916
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George Ibberson - [Child] of William Henry Ibberson & Kate Ellen
Abode: 43 Oxford Street
Occupation: Provision Hand
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 247, Entry 1917
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Mounsey - [Child] of James Mounsey & Anna
Abode: 139 Manchester Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 247, Entry 1918
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Alice
Abode: 4 East Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 247, Entry 1919
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Bond - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Bond & Eleanor Alice
Abode: 78 Berry Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 247, Entry 1920
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of Alice Whittle
Abode: 72 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [See next entry]
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 248, Entry 1921
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Bagwell - [Child] of John Bagwell & Rachel Alice
Abode: 72 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [See previous entry]
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 248, Entry 1922
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Moody - [Child] of Maria Moody
Abode: 6 Russell Street
Notes: [Occupation not given, out of date order]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 248, Entry 1923
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Jolley - [Child] of James Jolley & Margaret
Abode: 19 Oxford Street
Occupation: Shunter
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 248, Entry 1924
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Oct 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Crook - [Child] of John Joseph Crook & Jane
Abode: 22 Gorst Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 248, Entry 1925
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Dugdale Pickering - [Child] of William Henry Pickering & Margaret Alice
Abode: 20 Gorst Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 248, Entry 1926
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Vipond Barker - [Child] of Joseph Cardwell Barker & Sarah Jane
Abode: 31 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 248, Entry 1927
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 103 Avenham Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 248, Entry 1928
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Allan Cliffe - [Child] of James Shaw Cliffe & Mary Ellen
Abode: 9 Edward Street, Chorley
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 249, Entry 1929
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Arthur Bell - [Child] of William Denman Bell & Lily
Abode: 2 Gloucester Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 249, Entry 1930
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Nov 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Eric Starkie - [Child] of Walter Starkie & Emily
Abode: 15 Avenham Lane
Occupation: Wire Manufacturer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 249, Entry 1931
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Woolton - [Child] of Walter Woolton & Elizabeth
Abode: 248 Selbourne Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 249, Entry 1932
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Nichols - [Child] of Thomas Nichols & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Mellin's Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 249, Entry 1933
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Stirzaker - [Child] of John Stirzaker & Mary
Abode: 41 Berry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 249, Entry 1934
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
Abode: 30 Herschell Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 249, Entry 1935
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Nathan Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 63 Albert Street
Occupation: Biscuit Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 249, Entry 1936
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hollinhurst - [Child] of Thomas Hollinhurst & Ellen
Abode: 42 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 250, Entry 1937
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Hawkes - [Child] of Edward Hawkes & Marjorie
Abode: 5 Roman Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 250, Entry 1938
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jan 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
Abode: 27 William Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 250, Entry 1939
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jan 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Winifred Bell - [Child] of Arthur Bell & Emily Jane
Abode: 22 Ruskin Street
Occupation: Iron - monger
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 250, Entry 1940
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1904 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Barnard - [Child] of William Henry Barnard & Mary Ann
Abode: 57 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 250, Entry 1941
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Butter - [Child] of James Butter & Emily
Abode: 76 Wildman Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 250, Entry 1942
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Raymond Leese - [Child] of William Henry Leese & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Stourton Street
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 250, Entry 1943
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Jan 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
Abode: 26 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 250, Entry 1944
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Jan 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Greenwood - [Child] of Joseph Greenwood & Mary Ann
Abode: Balmoral Hotel, Manchester Road
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 251, Entry 1945
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Campbell Frankland - [Child] of William Frankland & Margaret Susan
Abode: 47 Annis Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 251, Entry 1946
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Jan 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Wignall Taylor - [Child] of Christopher James Taylor & Louisa Rosemund
Abode: Herschell Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 251, Entry 1947
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Watson Crook - [Child] of Annie Crook
Abode: 9 Old Cock Yard
Occupation: Charwoman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 251, Entry 1948
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Stephen Holmes - [Child] of John Thomas Holmes & Ellen
Abode: 17 Knowles Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 251, Entry 1949
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Livesey - [Child] of George Livesey & Alice May
Abode: 41 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 251, Entry 1950
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Feb 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Burns - [Child] of George Burns & Hannah
Abode: 63 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 251, Entry 1951
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Oxford Street
Occupation: Wireman at Post Office
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 251, Entry 1952
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Salisbury - [Child] of Edward Salisbury & Nancy
Abode: 30 Berry Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 252, Entry 1953
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Jane Ellen
Abode: 44 Ruskin Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 252, Entry 1954
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Gerald Arthur Fish - [Child] of Arthur John Becket Fish & Gertrude Annie
Abode: 41 Hudson Street
Occupation: Armiture Winder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 252, Entry 1955
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Apr 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Helena Charnley - [Child] of Christopher Charnley & Helena
Abode: Chapel Lane, Longton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 252, Entry 1956
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Roskell - [Child] of George Roskell & Jane
Abode: 62 Hudson Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 252, Entry 1957
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Apr 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George William Winder - [Child] of William Winder & Mary Jane
Abode: 46 St John's Place
Occupation: Wireworker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 252, Entry 1958
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Squire Robert Gray - [Child] of Joseph Frederick Gray & Agnes Jane
Abode: 6 Park Place
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 252, Entry 1959
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lillie Jones - [Child] of Mary Jones
Abode: 66 Russell Street
Notes: [Occupation not given]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 252, Entry 1960
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Madge Grafton - [Child] of John Grafton & Nan
Abode: 3 Clarendon Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 253, Entry 1961
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Gertrude
Abode: 19 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 253, Entry 1962
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 May 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Alice
Abode: 5 Roman Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 253, Entry 1963
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Miriam Male - [Child] of Louis Male & Sarah
Abode: 116 Church Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 253, Entry 1964
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Jun 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
May Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Mary
Abode: 40 Gorst Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 253, Entry 1965
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Jackson - [Child] of John Henry Jackson & Eleanor
Abode: 11 Ruskin Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 253, Entry 1966
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Swaine Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Jane Ann
Abode: 84 Avenham Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 253, Entry 1967
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
May Elliott Ferris - [Child] of Richard Elliott Ferris & Sarah
Abode: 182 Selbourne Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 253, Entry 1968
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Jul 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Nellie Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Dora Annie
Abode: 23 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 254, Entry 1969
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Seed - [Child] of Edward Seed & Elizabeth
Abode: 98 Manchester Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 254, Entry 1970
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn May Lawrenson - [Child] of John William Lawrenson & Catherine
Abode: 100 Oxford Street
Occupation: Carriage Trimmer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 254, Entry 1971
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Theresa Tierney - [Child] of Thomas Tierney & Maria
Abode: 20 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 254, Entry 1972
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - [Child] of Jane Crook
Abode: 18 Union Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 254, Entry 1973
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Donald Charles Roskell - [Child] of Thomas Roskell & Jane
Abode: 40 Hudson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 254, Entry 1974
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Mansley - [Child] of Robert Mansley & Sarah
Abode: 63 Manchester Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 254, Entry 1975
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Lillie
Abode: 11 Ainslie Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 254, Entry 1976
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hanley - [Child] of John Hanley & Cissie
Abode: 43 Queen Street
Occupation: Singer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 255, Entry 1977
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roskell - [Child] of Richard Roskell & Alice
Abode: 79 Albert Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 255, Entry 1978
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Nellie Seed - [Child] of Josiah Lyon Seed & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 69 Berry Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 255, Entry 1979
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Priestley - [Child] of Frank Priestley & Jane
Abode: 14 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 255, Entry 1980
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Aug 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Cook - [Child] of Thomas Henry Cook & Elizabeth
Abode: 48 Gorst Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 255, Entry 1981
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Clifford Rigby - [Child] of Arthur Rigby & Violet
Abode: 3 Syke Hill
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 255, Entry 1982
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Cook - [Child] of Thomas Henry Cook & Elizabeth
Abode: 48 Gorst Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 255, Entry 1983
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Coombes - [Child] of William Coombes & Margaret
Abode: 2 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 255, Entry 1984
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Evans - [Child] of Mary Ann Evans
Abode: 59 Albert Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 256, Entry 1985
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Winder Whipp - [Child] of Walter Heap Whipp & Mary Jane
Abode: 6 Glover Street
Occupation: Dentist's Mechanic
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 256, Entry 1986
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Helen Brown - [Child] of Eleanor Brown
Abode: 16 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 256, Entry 1987
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Sarah Ann
Abode: 66 Russell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 256, Entry 1988
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Torr - [Child] of Samuel Torr & Ellen
Abode: 10 Hudson Street
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 256, Entry 1989
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Eric John Mullineaux - [Child] of John Mullineaux & Annie
Abode: 37 Frenchwood Street
Occupation: Leather Merchant
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 256, Entry 1990
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Francis Price - [Child] of John Francis Price & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 55 Gorst Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 256, Entry 1991
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Craw - [Child] of Ellen Craw
Abode: 19 Albert Street
Occupation: House-keeper
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 256, Entry 1992
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Charters - [Child] of Thomas Townley Charters & Ella
Abode: 72 Avenham Lane
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 257, Entry 1993
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Catherine Buck - [Child] of Albert Edward Buck & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Iron - fitter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 257, Entry 1994
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Nov 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Hodgkinson - [Child] of Frederick Hodgkinson & Ellen
Abode: 22 Rose Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 257, Entry 1995
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Nov 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Phyllis Wright - [Child] of Albert Edward Wright & Eliza
Abode: 22 Clarendon Street
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 257, Entry 1996
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Christine Coates - [Child] of Andrew James Coates & Alice
Abode: 29 Berry Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 257, Entry 1997
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crook - [Child] of Harry Crook & Agnes
Abode: 12 Hammond Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 257, Entry 1998
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Nora Newton - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Newton & Ellen
Abode: 18 Plover Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 257, Entry 1999
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Bessie Farrer - [Child] of Frank Farrer & Isabella
Abode: 9 Wolsley Place
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 257, Entry 2000
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Dec 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Willie Jarvis - [Child] of John Jarvis & Sidney?
Abode: 41 Oxford Street Preston
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 258, Entry 2001
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Young - [Child] of William Young & Jane
Abode: 21 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 258, Entry 2002
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
Abode: 24 Gilbert Street off London Road
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 258, Entry 2003
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Frederick Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner, Gentleman & Mary Edith
Abode: 37 Avenham Road
Baptised by: T. Barton Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 258, Entry 2004
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hopwood-Rawlinson - [Child] of George Henry Hopwood-Rawlinson & Kate
Abode: 5 Oxford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 258, Entry 2005
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Holden - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Holden
Abode: 59 Berry Street
Notes: [Occupation not given]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 258, Entry 2006
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Marion Vickers - [Child] of William Worrall Vickers & Sarah Jane
Abode: Jolly Pass
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 258, Entry 2007
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Mary
Abode: 3 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 258, Entry 2008
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Joyce Blackburn - [Child] of Albert Edward Blackburn & Mary Britton
Abode: 27 Holland Road, Green Mount, Near Bury
Occupation: Cotton Cloth Designer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 259, Entry 2009
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jan 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
Abode: 67 Berry Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 260, Entry 2010
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Green - [Child] of Margaret Green
Abode: 21 Pleasant Street
Notes: [Occupation not given]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 260, Entry 2011
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of John William Hall & Clara
Abode: 38 Gorst Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 260, Entry 2012
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Jan 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Wade - [Child] of John James Wade & Caroline
Abode: 5 Havelock Road, Penwortham
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 260, Entry 2013
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Carrie Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Dora Annie
Abode: 23 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 260, Entry 2014
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Leonard Prince - [Child] of Arthur Prince & Florence Ellen
Abode: 26 Berry Street
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 260, Entry 2015
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Sarah Jane
Abode: 168 Manchester Road
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 260, Entry 2016
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Blanksby - [Child] of Broomhead Rogers Blanksby & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 43 Great Avenham Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 260, Entry 2017
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Alexander Wade - [Child] of Frank Wade & Elizabeth
Abode: 31 St Paul's Square
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 261, Entry 2018
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Feb 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Seed - [Child] of Richard Seed & Lillie
Abode: 77 Oxford Street
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 261, Entry 2019
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Feb 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bagwell - [Child] of John Bagwell & Rachel Alice
Abode: 28 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 261, Entry 2020
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Feb 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Gardner - [Child] of Joseph Gardner & Edith Mary
Abode: 60 Oxford Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 261, Entry 2021
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Feb 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Pickering - [Child] of William Henry Pickering & Margaret Alice
Abode: 20 Gorst Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 261, Entry 2022
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lisle Ashcroft - [Child] of Frederick Ashcroft & Ellen
Abode: 36 Gorst Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 261, Entry 2023
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Margaret
Abode: 27 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 261, Entry 2024
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Grace
Abode: 48 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 261, Entry 2025
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Feb 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Hood - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Hood & Jane
Abode: 5 Selbourne Street
Occupation: Iron-monger
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 262, Entry 2026
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Mar 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Stott - [Child] of Samuel Stott & Jane
Abode: 25 Berry Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 262, Entry 2027
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Mar 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
David Kellett Brindle - [Child] of David Kellett Brindle & Annie
Abode: 62B Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 262, Entry 2028
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Victoria Bramwell - [Child] of Charles Henry Bramwell & Bertha Victoria
Abode: 53 Frenchwood Street
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 262, Entry 2029
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Mar 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Elizabeth
Abode: 87 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 262, Entry 2030
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Windle - [Child] of Tom Windle & Florence
Abode: 104 Oxford Street
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 262, Entry 2031
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Harrison - [Child] of Johnathan Harrison & Eleanor
Abode: 38 Hudson Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 262, Entry 2032
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Kathleen Doris Ascroft - [Child] of James Norris Ascroft & Jane Ann
Abode: 43 Connaught Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 262, Entry 2033
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Apr 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Stuart - [Child] of Ellen Stuart
Abode: 16 Albert Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 263, Entry 2034
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Apr 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sanderson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 78 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 263, Entry 2035
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ada May Torr - [Child] of George Edward Torr & Ruth Anna
Abode: 68 Berry Street
Occupation: Conductor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 263, Entry 2036
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Bond - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Bond & Eleanor Alice
Abode: 30 Berry Street
Occupation: Railway Steward
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 263, Entry 2037
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 May 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of William Henry Walker & Mary Ann
Abode: 31 Mercer Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 263, Entry 2038
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Baines - [Child] of Jane Agnes Baines
Abode: 6 Bolton's Court
Occupation: Ring Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 263, Entry 2039
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Mary Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Ambrose Worthington & Fanny Jane
Abode: 21 Glover Street
Occupation: Store keeper
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 263, Entry 2040
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund McAvoy - [Child] of James Philip McAvoy & Jane
Abode: 5 Duke Street
Occupation: Picture Framer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 263, Entry 2041
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Griffith Butler Thomas - [Child] of Charles Hughes Thomas & Hannah Emily
Abode: 130 Oxford Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 264, Entry 2042
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Frankland - [Child] of William Frankland & Margaret Susan
Abode: 47 Annis Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 264, Entry 2043
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Zillmann Hayes - [Child] of Matthew Hayes & Agnes Hannah
Abode: 135 Church Street
Occupation: Poultry Dealer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 264, Entry 2044
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George Cowperthwaite - [Child] of William Henry Cowperthwaite & Alice
Abode: 81 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Baptised by: E. W. Watts Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 264, Entry 2045
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Emily
Abode: 11 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. W. Watts Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 264, Entry 2046
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nightingale - [Child] of Henry Nightingale & Julia
Abode: 6 Park Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: E. W. Watts Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 264, Entry 2047
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jul 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Buck - [Child] of Thomas Henry Buck & Margaret
Abode: 13 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. W. Watts Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 264, Entry 2048
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jul 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Hitchin - [Child] of John Hitchin & Emma
Abode: 7 Walton Street
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: E. W. Watts Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 264, Entry 2049
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jul 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Cross - [Child] of William Anza Cross & Eleanor
Abode: 89 James St.
Occupation: Tobacco Operator
Baptised by: E. W. Watts Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 265, Entry 2050
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jul 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Cross - [Child] of William Anza Cross & Eleanor
Abode: 90 James St.
Occupation: Tobacco Operator
Baptised by: E. W. Watts Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 265, Entry 2051
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Aug 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Moss - [Child] of Albert Moss & Sarah Ann
Abode: 145 Queen St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E. W. Watts Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 265, Entry 2052
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Aug 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Harkes - [Child] of David Harkes & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Larkhill St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: E. W. Watts Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 265, Entry 2053
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Edna Dagger - [Child] of William Dagger & Sarah Jane
Abode: 25 Bence Rd, Frenchwood
Occupation: Weaver's overlooker
Baptised by: E. W. Watts Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 265, Entry 2054
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Toye - [Child] of Thomas Fairweather Toye & Mary Alice
Abode: 4 Pleasant Bank Place
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: E. W. Watts Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 265, Entry 2055
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Aug 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Allen - [Child] of Andrew Percy Allen & Jane
Abode: 15 Wolsley Place
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: E. W. Watts Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 265, Entry 2056
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Aug 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Margaret Massick
Abode: 5 Wolsley Place
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: E. W. Watts Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 265, Entry 2057
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Aug 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Breakell - [Child] of Richard Breakell & Rose
Abode: 16 Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. W. Watts Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 266, Entry 2058
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Avice Ferguson - [Child] of John Alexander Ferguson & Lilian Beatrice
Abode: 27 Knowsley St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 266, Entry 2059
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Aug 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Spencer - [Child] of Fred Spencer & Annie
Abode: 70 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 266, Entry 2060
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Sep 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Blackwell - [Child] of William Blackwell & Polly
Abode: 4 Gorst Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 266, Entry 2061
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Sep 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Ivy
Abode: Park View, Frenchwood
Occupation: Theatrical Manager
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 266, Entry 2062
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Sep 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Dawson - [Child] of Frederick Dawson & Thyrza
Abode: 51 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 266, Entry 2063
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Sep 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bramley - [Child] of Alfred Bramley & Elizabeth
Abode: 67 Russell Street
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 266, Entry 2064
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Sep 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Matthews - [Child] of Arthur Henry Matthews & Mary Alice
Abode: 64 Russell Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 266, Entry 2065
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Sep 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Matthews - [Child] of Arthur Henry Matthews & Mary Alice
Abode: 64 Russell Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 267, Entry 2066
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Sep 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Phyllis Matthews - [Child] of Arthur Henry Matthews & Mary Alice
Abode: 64 Russell Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 267, Entry 2067
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Doris May Bell - [Child] of Arthur Bell & Emily
Abode: 22 Ruskin Street
Occupation: Iron-monger
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 267, Entry 2068
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John James Howarth - [Child] of John James Howarth & Isabella
Abode: 31 Russel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 267, Entry 2069
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Florence Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Grace Florence
Abode: 48 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Notes: Rec. into Ch.
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 267, Entry 2070
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coward Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Russell Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 267, Entry 2071
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Snowden - [Child] of David Frederick Snowden & Margaret Annie
Abode: 18 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 267, Entry 2072
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Oct 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Freeman - [Child] of Peter Freeman & Ada
Abode: 55 Oxford Street
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 267, Entry 2073
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Oct 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Hilder - [Child] of Alice Hilder
Abode: 27 Ruskin Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 268, Entry 2074
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Oct 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Smellie - [Child] of William Smellie & Sarah
Abode: 73 Hudson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 268, Entry 2075
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Oct 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Gardner - [Child] of John James Gardner & Clara
Abode: 57 Richmond Street
Occupation: Throstle ?
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 268, Entry 2076
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Laraway - [Child] of John Laraway & Alice May
Abode: 8 Bowker Street
Occupation: Driver & Salesman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 268, Entry 2077
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Harrison - [Child] of William Albert Harrison & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 65 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 268, Entry 2078
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Phyllis Broughton - [Child] of Albert Grantham Broughton & Ethel Grace
Abode: 38 Charlotte Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 268, Entry 2079
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Atha Moore - [Child] of Robert William Moore & Mary
Abode: 11 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 268, Entry 2080
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Barlow - [Child] of John Arthur Barlow & Emily May
Abode: 14 Wolsley Place
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 268, Entry 2081
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Nov 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: 75 Mount Street
Occupation: House-keeper
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 269, Entry 2082
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Nov 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gardner - [Child] of George Gardner & Ellen
Abode: 5 Walton Street
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 269, Entry 2083
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Percy Hartley - [Child] of Percy Hartley & Flora
Abode: 45 Heatley Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 269, Entry 2084
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Radcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Radcliffe & Hannah
Abode: 1 Hodgson Street, Bamber Bridge
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 269, Entry 2085
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Dec 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Woods - [Child] of Arthur William Woods & Mary Ann
Abode: 32 Russell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 269, Entry 2086
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Dec 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Gregson - [Child] of Edward Gregson & Margaret
Abode: 17 Duke Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 269, Entry 2087
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Dec 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 53 Oxford Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 269, Entry 2088
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Dec 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Martin - [Child] of Charles Sidney Martin & Mary Ann
Abode: 29 Roman Road
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 269, Entry 2089
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Dec 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Iddon - [Child] of John Iddon & Mary
Abode: 14 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 270, Entry 2090
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Oct 1906 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Percy Richardson - [Child] of Walter Richardson & Florence Eveline
Abode: 27 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Received into the church March 28th 1907
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 270, Entry 2091
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Jan 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Gardner - [Child] of Joseph Gardner & Edith Mary
Abode: 60 Oxford Street
Occupation: Compositor
Notes: [Parents' names written instead of baptised name, then crossed out and Alfred
written underneath]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 271, Entry 2092
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Jan 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Roy Greaves - [Child] of Roy Greaves & Bessie
Abode: 9 Gorst Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 271, Entry 2093
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Jan 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Foxcroft - [Child] of Emily Shuttleworth Foxcroft
Abode: 8 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Ring Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 271, Entry 2094
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Jan 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Foster - [Child] of Sidney Foster & Mary Ellen
Abode: 50 Oxford Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 271, Entry 2095
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Jan 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Robinson - [Child] of Alfred Robinson & Agnes
Abode: 3 Park Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 271, Entry 2096
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Janey Gregson - [Child] of Emily Gregson
Abode: 3 Gorst Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 271, Entry 2097
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Jan 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Henry Baldwin - [Child] of Harriet Baldwin
Abode: 63 Russell Street
Notes: [Occupation not given]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 271, Entry 2098
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Jan 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Sarah Ann
Abode: 39 Russell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 271, Entry 2099
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Alice Livesey - [Child] of George Livesey & Alice May
Abode: 41 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 272, Entry 2100
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Cross - [Child] of Richard Cross & Clara
Abode: 45 Berry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 272, Entry 2101
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Feb 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Stratton - [Child] of William Stratton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 48 Lauderdale Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 272, Entry 2102
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Jane
Abode: 11 Clarendon Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 272, Entry 2103
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Sarah
Abode: 85 Porter Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 272, Entry 2104
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Mar 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Mary
Abode: 12 Chaddock Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 272, Entry 2105
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
Abode: 190 Manchester Road
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 272, Entry 2106
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Hood - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Hood & Jane
Abode: 8 Alexandra Road, Newport
Occupation: Iron - Monger
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 272, Entry 2107
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Apr 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Vickers - [Child] of William Warrell Vickers & Sarah Jane
Abode: 9 Graham Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 273, Entry 2108
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Donald Hornby - [Child] of Walter Newman Hornby & Rose Bertha
Abode: 7 Park View, Frenchwood
Occupation: Coach - builder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 273, Entry 2109
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Apr 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Marjorie Hawkes - [Child] of Edward Hawkes & Marjorie
Abode: 5 Roman Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. W. Watts Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 273, Entry 2110
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Apr 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: 114 Oxford Street
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 273, Entry 2111
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Jane Ivison
Abode: 26 Hudson Street
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 273, Entry 2112
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Wilkinson - [Child] of Albert Wilkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: 16 Lark Hill Street
Occupation: Master Window Cleaner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 273, Entry 2113
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George Nickolls - [Child] of Robert Nickolls & Helen
Abode: 58 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 273, Entry 2114
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Maurice Penny - [Child] of Bryan Septimus Penny & Edith
Abode: 15 Oxford Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 273, Entry 2115
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Letitia May Hall - [Child] of John William Hall & Clara
Abode: 38 Gorst Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 274, Entry 2116
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - [Child] of John Ward Cross & Jennie
Abode: 20 Malt Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 274, Entry 2117
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Allen Shorrock - [Child] of Laurence Shorrock & Emily
Abode: 10 Vermont Street, Bolton
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 274, Entry 2118
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Halliwell - [Child] of Frederick Edward Halliwell & Isabella Fowler
Abode: 1 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 274, Entry 2119
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 9 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 274, Entry 2120
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Zena May Cowell - [Child] of Thomas Cowell & Ida
Abode: 25 Butler Place
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 274, Entry 2121
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Jun 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dunderdale - [Child] of Richard Dunderdale & Alice
Abode: 6 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 274, Entry 2122
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ena Farrer - [Child] of Frank Farrer & Isabel
Abode: 9 Wolsley Place
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 274, Entry 2123
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Jun 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Parkinson - [Child] of Isaac James Parkinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 1 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 275, Entry 2124
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Lily
Abode: 30 Berry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 275, Entry 2125
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Jun 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Foster - [Child] of Henry Todd Foster & Mary
Abode: 14 Bairstow Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 275, Entry 2126
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jul 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Rupert Moss - [Child] of Robert Moss & Ann Jane
Abode: 203 Fylde Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: I am informed by Mr Moss, 23 Cheviot Street, Preston that the entry 're' John
Rupert Moss is incorrect (July 3. 1907) He was the illegitimate son of Elizabeth
Milner Neal Street Manchester. L.D.W. Spencer Vicar July 2nd 1920
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 275, Entry 2127
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jul 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Rupert Milner - [Child] of Elizabeth Milner
Abode: Neal Street, Manchester
Notes: I am informed by Mr Moss, 23 Cheviot Street, Preston that the entry 're' John
Rupert Moss is incorrect (July 3. 1907) He was the illegitimate son of Elizabeth
Milner Neal Street Manchester. L.D.W. Spencer Vicar July 2nd 1921
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 275, Entry 2128
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jul 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Daisy Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Daisy Owen
Abode: 3 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 275, Entry 2129
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Paul Steen - [Child] of Edward Steen & Maud
Abode: 71 Oxford Street
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 275, Entry 2130
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Bramley - [Child] of William Bramley & Eliza
Abode: 63 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 275, Entry 2131
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Burton - [Child] of John Johnstone Burton & Margaret
Abode: 63 Oxford Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 275, Entry 2132
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Jul 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Victoria May Crane - [Child] of Cuthbert Crane & Agnes
Abode: 18 Vat Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 276, Entry 2133
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Jul 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Wilfred Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Ann
Abode: 40 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 276, Entry 2134
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Greenwood - [Child] of Joseph Greenwood & Mary Ann
Abode: 27 Manchester Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. Gornall Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 276, Entry 2135
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Jul 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Gardner - [Child] of George Gardner & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 31 Queen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: J. Gornall Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 276, Entry 2136
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Beddow - [Child] of Elizabeth Beddow
Abode: 68 Berry Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 276, Entry 2137
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Starkie - [Child] of Walter Starkie & Emily
Abode: 6A Starkie Street
Occupation: Wire Manufacturing
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 276, Entry 2138
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Jul 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Lendrum - [Child] of James Andrew Lendrum & Louisa Hannah
Abode: 18 Roman Road
Occupation: Cloth - looker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 276, Entry 2139
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Aug 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Cowperthwaite - [Child] of Robert Cowperthwaite & Eliza
Abode: 18 Oxford Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: William Wood Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 276, Entry 2140
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Aug 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Elizabeth
Abode: 52 Lark Hill Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Wood Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 277, Entry 2141
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Waddicer - [Child] of Thomas Waddicer & Nancy
Abode: 15 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Wood Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 277, Entry 2142
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Aug 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Calderbank - [Child] of Miles Edward Calderbank & Phebe
Abode: 24 Queen Street
Occupation: Butchery
Baptised by: William Wood Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 277, Entry 2143
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Priestley - [Child] of Ernest Francis Priestley & Jane
Abode: 85 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 277, Entry 2144
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Suggett - [Child] of Alfred Edmund Suggett & Catherine
Abode: 67 Hudson Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 277, Entry 2145
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Grisenthwaite - [Child] of William Henry Grisenthwaite & Isabella
Abode: 19 Walton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 277, Entry 2146
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Bond - [Child] of Frederick Charles Bond & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 5 Penwortham Hill
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 277, Entry 2147
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Sep 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Read - [Child] of John Read & Maria
Abode: 3 Silver Street
Occupation: Out-door Worker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 277, Entry 2148
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Esmond Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Jessie May
Abode: 9 St Michael's Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 278, Entry 2149
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Agnes
Abode: 34 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 278, Entry 2150
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Mather - [Child] of James Mather & Ellen
Abode: 21 Glover Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 278, Entry 2151
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Roskill - [Child] of Thomas Roskill & Jenny
Abode: 40 Hudson Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 278, Entry 2152
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Oct 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Aspin - [Child] of William Aspin & Sarah Ann
Abode: 22 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 278, Entry 2153
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Oct 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Jane Ellen
Abode: 59 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 278, Entry 2154
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Bell - [Child] of Arthur Emerson Bell & Emily Jane
Abode: 22 Ruskin Street
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 278, Entry 2155
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Rawlinson - [Child] of John Henry Hopwood Rawlinson & Kate
Abode: 5 Oxford Street
Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 278, Entry 2156
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Wootton - [Child] of Walter Wootton & Elizabeth
Abode: 248 Selborne Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 279, Entry 2157
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Nov 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Ann
Abode: 5 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Calker Maker
Baptised by: J. Rogers Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 279, Entry 2158
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Nov 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Butler Nelson & Ada
Abode: 26 Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Sheet metal worker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 279, Entry 2159
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Nov 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Wade - [Child] of Frank Wade & Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 279, Entry 2160
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Windle - [Child] of Tom Windle & Florence
Abode: 18 Nile Street
Occupation: Cycle Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 279, Entry 2161
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: 53 Fletcher Road
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 279, Entry 2162
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Harrison Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Sarah
Abode: 27 Avenham Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 279, Entry 2163
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Dec 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ada Loftus - [Child] of William Loftus & Eliza
Abode: 39 Fitzgerald Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 279, Entry 2164
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Dec 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Raby - [Child] of Richard William Raby & Rose
Abode: 42 Berry Street
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 280, Entry 2165
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Dec 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Lilian Waller Crabtree - [Child] of Arthur Crabtree & Edith
Abode: 15 Grimshaw Street
Occupation: Gentleman's Outfitter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 280, Entry 2166
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Dec 1907 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Clara
Abode: 67 Richmond Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 280, Entry 2167
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Josiah Lyons Seed - [Child] of Josiah Lyons Seed & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 8 Gloucester Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 280, Entry 2168
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Isabel Rawsthorn - [Child] of Isaac Rawsthorn & Harriet
Abode: Manchester Road
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 280, Entry 2169
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: 71 Hudson Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 280, Entry 2170
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Tucker - [Child] of Elizabeth Tucker
Abode: 26 Clarence Street
Notes: [Occupation not given]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 280, Entry 2171
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Isabella
Abode: 14 Park Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 280, Entry 2172
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Eric Salisbury - [Child] of Edward Salisbury & Nancy
Abode: 11 Park Place
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Rodgers Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 281, Entry 2173
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Athur William Woods & Mary Ann
Abode: 63 Russell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 281, Entry 2174
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Feb 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Eric Hirst - [Child] of Ben Hirst & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Great Avenham Street
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 281, Entry 2175
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Gertrude
Abode: 40 Gorst Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 281, Entry 2176
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Joseph Short - [Child] of Louis Joseph Short & Isabel
Abode: 4 Gloucester Street
Occupation: Tram car Conductor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 281, Entry 2177
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Helen
Abode: 4 Clarendon Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 281, Entry 2178
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Heap Whipp - [Child] of Walter Heap Whipp & Mary Jane
Abode: 6 Glover Street
Occupation: Dentist's Mechanic
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 281, Entry 2179
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Stirzaker - [Child] of James Stirzaker & Mary Ann
Abode: 20 Dover Street
Occupation: Coach-builder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 281, Entry 2180
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Lilian Turner - [Child] of Albert Ernest Turner & Margaret Agnes
Abode: 70 Russell Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 282, Entry 2181
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Samuel Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Maria
Abode: 12 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 282, Entry 2182
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Clarice Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 25 Frenchwood Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 282, Entry 2183
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Fowler - [Child] of John George Henry Fowler & Jenetta
Abode: 2 River Parade
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 282, Entry 2184
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Mar 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Emily Spencer - [Child] of Fred Spencer & Esther Gertrude
Abode: 72 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Notes: [Baptised first names written as Emily Mary with marks indicating the other way round]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 282, Entry 2185
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Mar 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Cowling - [Child] of Edwin Cowling & Alice
Abode: 81 Hudson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 282, Entry 2186
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Mar 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Mooney - [Child] of Peter Mooney & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 5 Hawk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 282, Entry 2187
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Young - [Child] of William Young & Jane
Abode: 82 Oxford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 282, Entry 2188
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Stirzaker - [Child] of Edward Stirzaker & Mary Ann
Abode: 61 South Meadow Lane
Occupation: Cart Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 283, Entry 2189
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Betsy
Abode: 234 Selbourne Street
Occupation: Iron-planer
Baptised by: W. Wood Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 283, Entry 2190
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Whitehead - [Child] of William Alfred Whitehead & Mary Ann
Abode: 19 Cannon Street
Occupation: Restaurant Proprieter
Baptised by: W. Wood Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 283, Entry 2191
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Wiske - [Child] of Gustav Wiske & Amelia
Abode: 35 Cannon Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: J. Rogers Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 283, Entry 2192
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Wiske - [Child] of Gustav Wiske & Amelia
Abode: 35 Cannon Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: J. Rogers Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 283, Entry 2193
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ronald Gray - [Child] of Joseph Gray & Agnes
Abode: 6 Park Place
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Rogers Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 283, Entry 2194
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of Elijah Taylor & Mary
Abode: 4 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 283, Entry 2195
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bee - [Child] of Richard Bee & Margaret
Abode: 27 Wildman Street
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 283, Entry 2196
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
Abode: 34 Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 284, Entry 2197
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25? Apr 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Coupe - [Child] of Frederick Coupe & Agnes
Abode: 34 Golbourne Street
Occupation: Conductor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 284, Entry 2198
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholls - [Child] of Thomas Nicholls & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 1 Mellings Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 284, Entry 2199
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 May 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Woods - [Child] of Sandy Woods & Isabel
Abode: 16 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 284, Entry 2200
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of Frank Barker & Annie
Abode: 23 Russell Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 284, Entry 2201
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Price - [Child] of John Joseph Price & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Clayton Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 284, Entry 2202
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 May 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Atkinson - [Child] of Frederick William Atkinson & Eva
Abode: 22 Cross Street
Occupation: Iron-Monger
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 284, Entry 2203
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
May Rudd - [Child] of Jane Rudd
Abode: 5 Roman Road
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 284, Entry 2204
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Mayor - [Child] of John Mayor & Gertrude
Abode: 14 Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 285, Entry 2205
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 May 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Emily
Abode: 2 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 285, Entry 2206
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith May Wade - [Child] of Edward Wade & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Clarendon Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 285, Entry 2207
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Cowling - [Child] of Edwin Cowling & Alice
Abode: 51 Hudson Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Rec. into Church
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 285, Entry 2208
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Walsh - [Child] of Edgar Walsh & Sarah Ann
Abode: Palatine Hotel, Avenham Lane
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 285, Entry 2209
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Evelyn Helm - [Child] of James Helm & Mary
Abode: 88 Oxford Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 285, Entry 2210
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jun 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence May Bagnall - [Child] of Olive Maud Bagnall
Abode: 27 Brunswick Street
Notes: [Occupation not given]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 285, Entry 2211
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Jun 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John William Roskell - [Child] of Richard Roskell & Annie
Abode: 69 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 285, Entry 2212
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Iddon - [Child] of John Iddon & Mary
Abode: 14 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 286, Entry 2213
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Todd - [Child] of Thomas Smith Todd & Elizabeth
Abode: 62 Brixton Road
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 286, Entry 2214
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Grafton - [Child] of John Grafton & Agnes Annie
Abode: 3 Clarendon Place
Occupation: Biscuit Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 286, Entry 2215
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Moss - [Child] of Robert Moss & Annie
Abode: 203 Fylde Road
Occupation: Locomotive Engine Fireman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 286, Entry 2216
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Berry Street
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 286, Entry 2217
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Mary Henderson - [Child] of Robert Henderson & Emma
Abode: 41 Bedford Street
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 286, Entry 2218
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Edith
Abode: 26 Berry Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 286, Entry 2219
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sanderson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 76 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 286, Entry 2220
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Nancy Calvert - [Child] of Eli Calvert & Amelia Ann
Abode: 43 Church Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 287, Entry 2221
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Kellett - [Child] of Joseph Kellett & Mary Hannah
Abode: 9 Gorst Street
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 287, Entry 2222
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Law - [Child] of James Law & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 5 Park Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 287, Entry 2223
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Lambourne - [Child] of Nathan Lambourne & Mary
Abode: 7 Gorst Street
Occupation: Engineman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 287, Entry 2224
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Margaret
Abode: 47 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: William Wood
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 287, Entry 2225
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Edward Hall - [Child] of John William Hall & Clara
Abode: 59 Hudson St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: William Wood
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 287, Entry 2226
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Frances Iddon - [Child] of George Frederick Iddon & Mary
Abode: 126 Oxford St.
Occupation: Ironmongers Assistant
Baptised by: William Wood
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 287, Entry 2227
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Frederick George Coombs - [Child] of William Coombs & Margaret
Abode: 33 Russell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Wood
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 287, Entry 2228
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ida Jones - [Child] of Ernest Jones & Jenny Ettie
Abode: 42 Trower St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: William Wood
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 288, Entry 2229
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Forrey - [Child] of Florence Forrey
Abode: 66 Albert St., Preston
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: William Wood
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 288, Entry 2230
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Aug 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Louise McLean - [Child] of Charles Gerald McLean & Edith Maud
Abode: 14 Jennett St., Preston
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: William Wood
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 288, Entry 2231
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Cissie Harris Catterall - [Child] of Charles Catterall & Jane
Abode: 7 Ward Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 288, Entry 2232
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Muir - [Child] of Frank Muir & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 45 Berry Street
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 288, Entry 2233
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Bryden - [Child] of John Gregor Bryden & Nancy Jane
Abode: 36 Hudson Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 288, Entry 2234
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Mervyn Lindsay Leigh - [Child] of Harry Leigh & Mabel
Abode: 2 Starkie Street
Occupation: Land-agent
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 288, Entry 2235
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Rose
Abode: 43 Albert Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 288, Entry 2236
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Emma Elizabeth
Abode: 32 Shepherd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 289, Entry 2237
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Madge Muncaster - [Child] of Robert Holmes Muncaster & Margaret Mary
Abode: 20 Ruskin Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 289, Entry 2238
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Minnie
Abode: 6 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 289, Entry 2239
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Moore - [Child] of Robert William Moore & Mary
Abode: 11 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Pattern - maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 289, Entry 2240
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Marsh - [Child] of Amos Marsh & Sarah
Abode: 50 Berry Street
Occupation: Cart - driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 289, Entry 2241
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
May Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Elizabeth
Abode: 44 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 289, Entry 2242
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Hartley - [Child] of Walter Hartley & Annie
Abode: 12 Stoneygate
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 289, Entry 2243
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hanley - [Child] of John Hanley & Charlotte
Abode: 62 Albert Street
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 289, Entry 2244
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Eunice Mason - [Child] of Fred Mason & Edith
Abode: 119 Avenham Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 290, Entry 2245
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Yates - [Child] of Alfred Yates & Florence
Abode: 6 Brixton Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 290, Entry 2246
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Josephine Charnley - [Child] of Christopher Charnley & Ellen
Abode: Daisy Bank, Howick
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 290, Entry 2247
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickering - [Child] of William Henry Pickering & Martha Alice
Abode: 21 Gorst Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 290, Entry 2248
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Nov 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Ascroft Westworth - [Child] of Frederick William Westworth & Ellen
Abode: 130B Church Street
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 290, Entry 2249
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Nov 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Annie
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Shop-Keeper
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 290, Entry 2250
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Nov 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Annie
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Shop-Keeper
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 290, Entry 2251
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Eveline Scowcroft - [Child] of William Scowcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: 69 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 290, Entry 2252
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Dec 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Marjorie Heap Ashton - [Child] of Charles Ashton & Miriam McNeil
Abode: 61 Castleton Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 291, Entry 2253
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Allan Bradley Tillotson - [Child] of John Hunter Tillotson & Jane
Abode: 36 Roman Road
Occupation: Monumental Mason
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 291, Entry 2254
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1908 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Fitton - [Child] of Herbert Fitton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 62 Hudson Street
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 291, Entry 2255
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Spencer - [Child] of Richard Spencer & Ann
Abode: 5 Roman Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 292, Entry 2256
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Cowell - [Child] of Thomas Cowell & Ida
Abode: 19 Berry Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 292, Entry 2257
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Nellie
Abode: 5 Aughton Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 292, Entry 2258
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Breakell - [Child] of Rose Ann Breakell
Abode: 65 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Ring Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 292, Entry 2259
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Agnes
Abode: 39 Gorst Street
Occupation: Foreman Plate-layer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 292, Entry 2260
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Bimson - [Child] of Francis Bimson & Jane
Abode: 234 Selborne Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 292, Entry 2261
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Sarah
Abode: 12 Avenham Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 292, Entry 2262
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Ingham - [Child] of Harry Ingham & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Reskelt? Street
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 292, Entry 2263
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Knowles - [Child] of Walter Knowles & Alice
Abode: 62 Gorst Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 293, Entry 2264
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 54 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 293, Entry 2265
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Feb 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George Ryan - [Child] of George Edward Ryan & Elizabeth
Abode: 58 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 293, Entry 2266
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Feb 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Ivy Mellor - [Child] of Abraham Mellor & Martha Ann
Abode: 53 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 293, Entry 2267
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Marjorie Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Daisy Evelyn
Abode: 22 Clarendon Place
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 293, Entry 2268
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas McEvoy - [Child] of James McEvoy & Jane
Abode: 4 Duke Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 293, Entry 2269
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Vickers - [Child] of William Vickers & Sarah
Abode: 9 Graham Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 293, Entry 2270
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Maggie McClintock - [Child] of Thomas McClintock & Clara
Abode: 188 Selborne Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 293, Entry 2271
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Mary
Abode: 16 Cranbourne Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 294, Entry 2272
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Sidney Watkinson - [Child] of Henry Watkinson & Mary Jane
Abode: 14 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 294, Entry 2273
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Curnock Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Annie
Abode: 27 Berry Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 294, Entry 2274
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Edna Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Margaret Ann
Abode: 52 Canning Street, Burnley
Occupation: Railway servant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 294, Entry 2275
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Monk - [Child] of William Monk & Alice
Abode: 20 Grayston Street
Occupation: Lithographer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 294, Entry 2276
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Jane
Abode: 28 Berry Street
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 294, Entry 2277
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Gertrude
Abode: 19 Tunbridge Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 294, Entry 2278
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edgar Kneen Farrow - [Child] of George Farrow & Clara
Abode: 117 Selborne Street
Occupation: Shop - Manager
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 294, Entry 2279
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bamber - [Child] of Richard Bamber & Emma
Abode: 164 Manchester Road
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 2280
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: 32 Kimberley Street, Coppul
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 2281
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Jane
Abode: 26 Hudson Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 2282
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Cookson - [Child] of Ralph Cookson & Margaret
Abode: 65 Gorst Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 2283
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Swindlehurst - [Child] of Samuel Swindlehurst & Mary
Abode: 5 Blelock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 2284
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Apr 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edna Mary Thomas - [Child] of Charles Hughes Thomas & Hannah Emily
Abode: 130 Oxford Street
Occupation: Florist
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 2285
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Apr 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Bramwell - [Child] of Walter Bramwell & Hannah Maria
Abode: 55 Brixton Road
Occupation: Advertising Manager
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 2286
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Adshead - [Child] of Joseph Adshead & Hannah
Abode: 36 North Road
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 2287
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Martin - [Child] of Walter Martin & Elizabeth
Abode: 93 Hudson Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 296, Entry 2288
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Marian Martin - [Child] of Charles Sydney Martin & Mary Ann
Abode: 83 Raikes Road
Occupation: Forge Manager
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 296, Entry 2289
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Madge Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Lily
Abode: 30 Berry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 296, Entry 2290
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Lee - [Child] of Frederick Lee & Margaret
Abode: 46 Trower Street
Occupation: Linotype Operater
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 296, Entry 2291
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Windle - [Child] of Tom Windle & Florrie
Abode: 13 Nile Street
Occupation: Cycle Dealer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 296, Entry 2292
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Metcalfe - [Child] of Robert Metcalfe & Kate Louise
Abode: 50 Pleasant Street
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 296, Entry 2293
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 May 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner, Gentleman & Mary Edith
Abode: Chapel Lane, Longton
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 296, Entry 2294
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 May 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Summers - [Child] of Stothert Summers & Jane
Abode: 50 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 297, Entry 2295
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 May 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ruby Mary Dempster - [Child] of Charles James Dempster & Mary Ellen
Abode: Regent Street
Occupation: Sergeant Major
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 297, Entry 2296
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Richard Hindle - [Child] of Edward Davies Hindle & Jane
Abode: 6 Bullfinch Street
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 297, Entry 2297
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Gilbert Hawkes - [Child] of Edward Hawkes & Marjorie
Abode: 32 Cannon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 297, Entry 2298
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Woods - [Child] of Arthur William Woods & Mary Ann
Abode: 63 Russell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 297, Entry 2299
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Rawdon Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Florence
Abode: 21 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 297, Entry 2300
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Eveline Moody - [Child] of Mary Alice Moody
Abode: 45 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [Father's name crossed out. Not legible]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 297, Entry 2301
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Enid Charters - [Child] of Thomas Townley Charters & Ella
Abode: Fernyhalgh Lane, Fulwood
Occupation: Foreman Compositor
Baptised by: R. J. Cross
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 297, Entry 2302
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary Alice
Abode: East View, Leyland Road, Penwortham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. J. Cross
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 2303
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jun 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence May Heyes - [Child] of Matthew Heyes & Agnes Hannah
Abode: 1 East View
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: R. J. Cross
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 2304
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
May Greenwood - [Child] of Joseph Greenwood & Mary Ann
Abode: New Inn, Queen Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 2305
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Barker - [Child] of John Richard Barker & Esther
Abode: 61 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 2306
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Read - [Child] of John Read & Maria
Abode: 11 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 2307
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Valentine Dawson - [Child] of Arthur William Dawson & Mercella
Abode: 160 Adelphi
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 2308
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Roberts Murphy - [Child] of Joseph Murphy & Annie
Abode: 48 Broadgate
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 2309
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Eveleen Joyce Halliwell - [Child] of Edward Halliwell & Eveleen Louise
Abode: 15 Bushell Place
Occupation: Analyst
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 2310
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ronald Joseph Toye - [Child] of Thomas Toye & Mary
Abode: 4 Pleasant Bank Place
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 2311
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Eaton - [Child] of John Bithell Eaton & Clara Ann
Abode: 34 Fishwick Parade
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 2312
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Marjorie Barlow - [Child] of Harry Collier Barlow & Margaret Ann
Abode: 33 Great Avenham Street
Occupation: County Council Clerk
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 2313
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Burke - [Child] of Frank Burke & Annie
Abode: 9 East Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 2314
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Forster - [Child] of Sydney Forster & Mary Ellen
Abode: 50 Oxford Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 2315
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Agnes
Abode: 34 Pleasant St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Wood
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 2316
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Elizabeth
Abode: 69 Lark Hill St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: William Wood
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 2317
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Alice Kellie - [Child] of William Thomas Kellie & Jane
Abode: 48 Ashmoor St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: William Wood
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 2318
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Horan - [Child] of Marie Horan
Abode: [alongside natural mother's name:] 19 Woolman Rd, Blackpool; [alongside names of adoptive parents:] 55 Knowsley St, Preston
Occupation: [alongside natural mother's name:] Domestic servant; [alongside names of adoptive parents:] Shoe maker
Notes: Adopted by Thomas Henry Gregor & Mary Ann Gibson
Baptised by: William Wood
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 2319
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Aug 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
Abode: 57 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 2320
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Aug 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Cowperthwaite - [Child] of Robert Cowperthwaite & Eliza
Abode: 18 Oxford Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 2321
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Stuart - [Child] of Edward Stuart & Susannah
Abode: 64 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 2322
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George Parkinson - [Child] of Albert James Parkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: 1 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 2323
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Sep 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Richard Charteris - [Child] of James Bowman Charteris & Emma Virginia
Abode: Irwell Cottage, Bacup
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 2324
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Phyllis Barlow - [Child] of John Arthur Barlow & Emily Mary
Abode: 1 Great Avenham Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 2325
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Dora Annie
Abode: 15 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Tent Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 2326
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Dora Annie
Abode: 37 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 2327
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Josiah Hesketh - [Child] of Edward Hesketh & Dora Lyon
Abode: 14 Senior Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 2328
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Sep 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Philip Livesey - [Child] of Ellen Livesey
Abode: 82 Albert Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 2329
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Muriel Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 56 Caroline Street South
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 2330
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Gleeson - [Child] of Herbert Gleeson & Jessie
Abode: 72 Berry Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 2331
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Ann
Abode: 40 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 2332
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Law - [Child] of James Law & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Park Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 2333
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Zelia Harriet Rawsthorn - [Child] of Isaac Rawsthorn & Harriet
Abode: 35 Snow Hill
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 2334
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Lambern - [Child] of Nathan Lambern & Mary
Abode: 25 Chapel St, Lower Ince, Wigan
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 2335
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Annie Whitman - [Child] of Frederick Henry Whitman & Mary Jane
Abode: 2 Pleasant Bank Place
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 2336
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Helen Emma Ditchfield - [Child] of James Ditchfield & Mary Ann
Abode: 42 Trafford Street
Occupation: Confectioner's Assistant
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 2337
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George Charles Woods - [Child] of Alexander Woods & Eleanor
Abode: 9 Ashworth Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 2338
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Maria
Abode: 65 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 2339
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Eric Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Williamson & Elizabeth Christine
Abode: 36 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 2340
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Bryden - [Child] of John Gregor Bryden & Nancy Jane
Abode: 36 Hudson Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 2341
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Nov 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Tompkins - [Child] of Herbert Charles Tompkins & Violet Sarah Ann Lane
Abode: 3 Gloucester Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 2342
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Nov 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Ada Young - [Child] of William Young & Jane
Abode: 82 Oxford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Rogers Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 303, Entry 2343
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Nov 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Emily
Abode: 15 Russell Street
Occupation: Wood Cutting Machine Man
Baptised by: J. Rogers Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 303, Entry 2344
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Jane Ann
Abode: 26 New Cock Yard
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 303, Entry 2345
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Charles Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 115 Oxford Street
Occupation: Assistant in Borough Treasurer's Office
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 303, Entry 2346
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Dec 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Christine Eaves - [Child] of Samuel Eaves & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 76 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 303, Entry 2347
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Wilfred Ferguson - [Child] of Gilbert Ferguson & Mary
Abode: 36 Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 303, Entry 2348
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Freda Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Marion
Abode: 7 Linnet Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 2349
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Leah Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Florence
Abode: 60 Hudson Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 2350
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Hall - [Child] of John William Hall & Clara
Abode: 59 Hudson Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 2351
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Barker - [Child] of Elizabeth Barker
Abode: 57 Russell Street
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 2352
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Coupe - [Child] of Frederick Coupe & Agnes
Abode: 13 Oakley Street
Occupation: Car cleaner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 2353
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Jan 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Pringle - [Child] of John Pringle & Margaret
Abode: 40 Oxford Street
Occupation: Professional Golfer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 2354
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Feb 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Ackers - [Child] of John Ackers & Annie
Abode: 43 Oxford Street
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 2355
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Frederick True - [Child] of Charles Frederick True & Nellie
Abode: 50 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 2356
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Isabella
Abode: 15 Queen Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 2357
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Leslie Muir - [Child] of John Cunningham Muir & Edith
Abode: 12 Chaddock Street
Occupation: Architect's Assistant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 2358
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ramshead - [Child] of James Ramshead & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 79 Albert Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 2359
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Mather - [Child] of James Mather & Ellen
Abode: 21 Glover Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 2360
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Gertrude
Abode: 14 Goldfinch Street
Occupation: Constable
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 2361
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Douglas George Farrow - [Child] of George Richard Farrow & Clara Alice
Abode: 117 Selborne Street
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 2362
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Eliza
Abode: 7A Walton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 2363
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Smith - [Child] of Edward John Smith & Margaret
Abode: 32 New Cock Yard
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 2364
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Shorrock - [Child] of Laurence Shorrock & Emily
Abode: 30 Milner Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 2365
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Ada
Abode: 37 Charlotte Street
Occupation: Water Engineer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 2366
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 2367
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Boyd - [Child] of Thomas Boyd & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Vat Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 2368
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Watkinson - [Child] of Maria Watkinson
Abode: 3 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Ring Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 2369
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Grisenthwaite - [Child] of William Henry Grisenthwaite & Isabella
Abode: 15 Livesey Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 2370
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Mary Jane
Abode: 45 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 2371
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Apr 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Seed - [Child] of Richard Seed & Lillie
Abode: 77 Oxford Street
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 2372
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Apr 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Mellor - [Child] of Abraham Mellor & Martha Ann
Abode: 53 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 2373
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Ormond Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Dora Annie
Abode: 40 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 2374
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Ormond Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Dora Annie
Abode: 40 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 2375
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Stephenson - [Child] of Frederick William Stephenson & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Silver Street
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 2376
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dunderdale - [Child] of John Dunderdale & Sarah
Abode: 25 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 2377
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Clare Pomfret - [Child] of Charles Henry Pomfret & Susannah Woan
Abode: 7 Gaskell Road, Penwortham
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 2378
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Macpherson - [Child] of Thomas Macpherson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 7 Springfield Place
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 2379
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Amy Roskell - [Child] of Thomas Roskell & Jane
Abode: 40 Hudson Street
Occupation: Ring Jobber
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 2380
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 May 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Hood - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Hood & Cissie
Abode: The Medway, Chepstow Road, Newport
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 2381
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 May 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ciceley Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Mary
Abode: 63 Gorst Street
Occupation: Fruit dealer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 2382
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 May 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Wright - [Child] of Charles Wright & Mary Agnes
Abode: 136 Manchester Road
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 2383
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Walsh - [Child] of Patrick Walsh & Kate
Abode: 16 Albert Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 2384
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence May Coombes - [Child] of William Coombes & Margaret
Abode: 57 Russell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 2385
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Constance Isherwood - [Child] of William Harrop Isherwood & Ivy
Abode: 43 Berry Street, Hulme, Manchester
Occupation: District Manager, Broadhead ? Music Halls
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 2386
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 2387
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Lee - [Child] of Peter Lee & Margaret
Abode: 12 Hawkes Street
Occupation: Cart Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 2388
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Woan - [Child] of Thomas Woan & Lilian
Abode: 164 Manchester Road
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 2389
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Herbert Jackson - [Child] of Margaret Agnes Jackson
Abode: 11 Russell Street
Notes: [Occupation not given]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 2390
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Jun 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Ann
Abode: 5 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Rogers Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 2391
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George Winn Mason - [Child] of Fred Mason & Edith
Abode: 119 Avenham Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 2392
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Eileen Bell - [Child] of John James Bell & Edith
Abode: 18 Great Avenham Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 2393
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Jul 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Dixon - [Child] of Charles James Dixon & Florence Maud
Abode: 36 St John's Place
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 2394
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Aspden - [Child] of William Aspden & Sarah Ann
Abode: 16 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 2395
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Joseph McAvoy - [Child] of James Arthur McAvoy & Jane
Abode: 5 Duke Street
Occupation: Picture Framer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 2396
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Eric Bridgetower Stott - [Child] of Thomas Stott & Helena
Abode: 2 Hattersley Street Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Rodgers Offg. Minstr.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 2397
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Foster - [Child] of Arthur Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: 58 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Rogers Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 2398
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Marjorie Halliwell - [Child] of Frederick Edward Halliwell & Isabella Fowler
Abode: Knowsley Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Giles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 2399
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Osborne - [Child] of Margaret Osborne
Abode: 58 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: R. J. Cross
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 2400
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Hesketh - [Child] of Edward Hesketh & Dora
Abode: 46 Gorst Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 2401
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cobben - [Child] of William Cobben & Margaret Ann
Abode: 39 Russell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 2402
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Greaves - [Child] of Charles Greaves & Ellen
Abode: Priory Lane, Penwortham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 2403
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Sydney Kingston - [Child] of William Kingston & Charlotte Lucy
Abode: 74 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Ex Sergeant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 2404
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Hanley - [Child] of Thomas Hanley & Margaret
Abode: 25 William Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 2405
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Dawson Jackson - [Child] of Mary Alice Jackson
Abode: 34 Gorst Street
Occupation: Servant
Notes: [Father's name, Harry, crossed out]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 2406
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Bessie Newsham - [Child] of John James Newsham & Alice Ann
Abode: 25 Saul Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 2407
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Rawcliffe - [Child] of Elizabeth Rawcliffe
Abode: 2 Everton Gardens
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: [Father's name Robert crossed out]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 2408
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen McNice - [Child] of Henry McNice & Margaret
Abode: 331 Brook Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 2409
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Kate
Abode: 6 Stewart Street
Occupation: Meats ___man
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 2410
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Shepperd - [Child] of William Shepperd & Mary
Abode: 60 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 2411
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Maggie Seed - [Child] of Joseph Stevenson Seed & Ellen Louisa
Abode: 71 Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 2412
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Eric Wootton - [Child] of Walter Wootton & Elizabeth
Abode: 248 Selborne Street
Occupation: Master Plumber
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 2413
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Mounsey - [Child] of John Mounsey & Nellie
Abode: 45 Gorst Street
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 2414
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harris Adshead - [Child] of Joseph Adshead & Hannah
Abode: 36 North Road
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 2415
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Gertrude
Abode: 42 Annis Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 2416
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
Abode: 83 Manchester Road
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 2417
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Alice
Abode: 20 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 2418
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Yates - [Child] of Frederick Yates & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 56 North Road
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: J. Rodgers Offg. Minstr.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 2419
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Agnes Penny - [Child] of Bryan Septimus Penny & Edith
Abode: 15 Oxford Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 2420
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Ann Warwick - [Child] of Joseph Warwick & Lily
Abode: 11 Gorst Street
Occupation: Christmas Card Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 2421
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Viva Schriner - [Child] of Arthur Lennox Schriner & Margaret Lucy
Abode: 115 Hanley Road, Stroud Green, London N.
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 2422
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Delphine Louisa Manley - [Child] of Arthur Manley & Annie Isabella
Abode: Bowker Street
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 2423
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Rawsthorne - [Child] of Isaac Rawsthorne & Harriet
Abode: 23 Manchester Roda
Occupation: Dealer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 2424
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Martin - [Child] of Charles Sydney Martin & Mary Ann
Abode: 83 Raikes Road
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: J. Rogers Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 2425
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Jan 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Kenneth Cooke Burrow - [Child] of Ernest Coldwell Burrow & Bertha
Abode: Druba, Highgate Avenue, Fulwood
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 2426
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Norman Jarvis - [Child] of William Jarvis & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 58 Hudson Street
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 2427
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Evelyn Woods - [Child] of Arthur William Woods & Mary Ann
Abode: 72 Russell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 2428
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Irene Tudor - [Child] of Samuel Tudor & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 69 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 2429
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Cowperthwaite - [Child] of William Henry Cowperthwaite & Alice
Abode: 45 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 2430
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Livesey - [Child] of Ann Ellen Livesey
Abode: 8 Back Bolton Court
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 2431
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Mary Ann
Abode: 67 Russell Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 2432
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Mary Ann
Abode: 67 Russell Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: Received into the Church]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 2433
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Phyllis Wilding - [Child] of Charles Edward Wilding & Frances
Abode: 110 Oxford Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 2434
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Dewhurst - [Child] of William Ernest Dewhurst & Margaret
Abode: 20 St Martin's Road
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 2435
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George Greer - [Child] of Charles Thomas Greer & Annie
Abode: 3 Paradise Street
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: J. Rogers Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 2436
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Feb 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Waddicor - [Child] of Thomas Waddicor & Nancy
Abode: 8 Silver Street
Occupation: Tub Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 2437
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Oxford Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 2438
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Beatrice Harvey - [Child] of Henry James Harvey & Alice Horrocks
Abode: 173 Lancaster Road
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 2439
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Stanley Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Lizzie May
Abode: 94 Oxford Street
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 2440
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Mayor - [Child] of John Mayor & Gertrude
Abode: 113 Porter Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 2441
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Alice Edith
Abode: 67 Selborne Street
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 2442
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Fox - [Child] of Joseph Fox & Ellen
Abode: 164 Manchester Road
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 2443
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Mary Ann
Abode: 19 Cannon Street
Occupation: Shop-Keeper
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 2444
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Halstead - [Child] of Thomas Halstead & Catherine
Abode: 4 Market Street
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: J. Rogers Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 2445
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John James Breakell - [Child] of Rose Breakell
Abode: 65 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Charwoman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 2446
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Mar 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Geoffrey Preen Porteous - [Child] of William Robert Porteous & Louisa Gertrude
Abode: 1 Cadogan Place
Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 2447
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Mar 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Jenny Bryden - [Child] of John Gregor Bryden & Nancy Jane
Abode: 36 Hudson Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 2448
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Ada
Abode: 37 Charlotte Street
Occupation: Motoring Engineer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 2449
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Frances
Abode: 52 Gorst Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 2450
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Rose Julia
Abode: 46A Gorst Street
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 2451
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Vera Annie Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Annie
Abode: 22 Gorst Street
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 2452
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Hall - [Child] of John William Hall & Clara
Abode: 21 Glover Street
Occupation: Store keeper
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 2453
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Dora Annie Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Dora Annie
Abode: Hudson Street
Occupation: Tent Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 2454
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Torr - [Child] of George Edward Torr & Ruth Hannah
Abode: 23 Berry Street
Occupation: Tram Car Conductor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 2455
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Morphy - [Child] of Joseph Morphy & Annie
Abode: 48 Broadgate
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 2456
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Blackburn - [Child] of George Blackburn & Sarah Ann
Abode: 8 Appleby Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 2457
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Taylor - [Child] of Richard Ernest Taylor & Eleanor
Abode: 22 Golborne Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 2458
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Mary Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Mary
Abode: 59 Herschell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 2459
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Shuttleworth - [Child] of Richard Shuttleworth & Mary
Abode: 22 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 2460
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Young - [Child] of Lena Young
Abode: 70 Albert Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 2461
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Norman Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Elizabeth Wilson
Abode: 69 Lark Hill Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 2462
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Gardner - [Child] of George Gardner & Ellen
Abode: 43 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 2463
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Alan Thomas - [Child] of Charles Hughes Thomas & Hannah Emily
Abode: 130 Oxford Street
Occupation: Seedman
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 2464
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Edith Millward Walmsley - [Child] of George Henry Walmsley & Frances Jane Millward
Abode: Selborne Hotel
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 2465
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Agnes
Abode: 34 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 2466
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Cartmell - [Child] of Richard Cartmell & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 2467
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Horace William Baron - [Child] of Alice Baron
Abode: 18 Albert Street
Occupation: Biscuit Maker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 2468
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Kenneth MacKenzie - [Child] of William Henry MacKenzie & Florence Helena
Abode: 50 Berry Street
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 2469
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Harrison Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Sarah
Abode: 12 Avenham Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. G. Barnacle Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 2470
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Hawkes - [Child] of Edward Hawkes & Marjorie
Abode: 5 Clayton Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 2471
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Nightingale - [Child] of Henry Nightingale & Julia
Abode: 70 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 2472
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ida Mary Alderson - [Child] of Fred Alderson & Maud
Abode: 53 Great Avenham Street
Occupation: Potato Merchant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 2473
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Cookson - [Child] of Ralph Cookson & Margaret
Abode: 54 Gorst Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 2474
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Margaret
Abode: Oxford Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 2475
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Caton - [Child] of John Caton & Emma
Abode: 14 Stone Gate
Occupation: Marine Store
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 2476
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
James Gardner - [Child] of John James Gardner & Clara
Abode: 57 Richmond Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 2477
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Margaret Massick
Abode: 5 Wolsley Place
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 2478
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Sybil Morris - [Child] of Albert Morris & Annie
Abode: 11 Guy's Row
Occupation: Warp Dresser
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 2479
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Sep 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
Abode: 7 Albert Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 2480
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
George Cyril Park - [Child] of Henry Park & Clara
Abode: 111 Oxford Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 2481
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Forrester - [Child] of William Joseph Forrester & Jane
Abode: 8 Richmond Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 2482
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Hawkins - [Child] of Barbara Hawkins
Abode: 23 Gorst Street
Occupation: Companion
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 2483
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Gray - [Child] of Robert Gray & Kate Ann
Abode: 64 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 2484
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hanley - [Child] of John Hanley & Charlotte Ann
Abode: 61 Back Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 2485
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John Elliot - [Child] of Lilly Elliot
Abode: 3 Back Silver Street
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 2486
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Hesketh Daine - [Child] of Dora Hesketh Daine
Abode: 10 Moorside Road, Flixton, Nr Manchester
Notes: [Occupation not given]
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 2487
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Oct 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Myerscough - [Child] of Thomas Myerscough & Rose
Abode: 97 Berry Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 2488
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Oct 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Hindle - [Child] of Arthur Hindle & Mary
Abode: 68 Berry Street
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 2489
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Marsh - [Child] of Amos Marsh & Sarah
Abode: 1 Clarendon Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 2490
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Queenie Oldfield - [Child] of Frank Oldfield & Elsie
Abode: 104 Oxford Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 2491
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Burscough - [Child] of Charles Burscough & Isabella
Abode: 11 Alfred Street
Occupation: Dry Salter
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 2492
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
William Young - [Child] of William Young & Jane
Abode: 82 Oxford Street
Occupation: Drainer?
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 2493
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Nov 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Gill - [Child] of James William Gill & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 70 Berry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 2494
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Nov 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Colin Whittle - [Child] of Isabella Whittle
Abode: 43 Hudson Street
Occupation: Dressmaker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 2495
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Elizabeth Roan - [Child] of William Roan & Ethel Mary
Abode: 32 Cannon Street
Occupation: Book - Binder
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 2496
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Heyes - [Child] of Matthew Heyes & Agnes Hannah
Abode: 14 Wolsley Place
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 2497
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - [Child] of Frank Shepherd & Annie
Abode: 9 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 2498
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Nov 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Audrey Barlow - [Child] of Harry Collier Barlow & Margaret
Abode: 31 Kenmore Place
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 2499
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Nov 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Hawkins - [Child] of James Hawkins & Hannah
Abode: 62 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 2500
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
John James Smellie - [Child] of William Smellie & Sarah Florence Mary
Abode: 58 Oxford Street
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 323, Entry 2501
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: 60 Russell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 323, Entry 2502
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Bostock Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 323, Entry 2503
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Dec 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Burrell - [Child] of Harry Burrell & Margaret Ann
Abode: 6 Blue Bell Yard
Occupation: Manager Packer
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 323, Entry 2504
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Joan Starkie - [Child] of Frank Starkie & Annie Osborne
Abode: Glenhaven, Egerton Road, Ashton on Ribble
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 323, Entry 2505
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 St James, Preston, Lancs.
Maurice Charles Farrow - [Child] of George Richard Farrow & Clara Alice
Abode: 117 Selborne Street
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised by: L. D. W. Spencer Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1922, Page 323, Entry 2506
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Next Page of Baptisms for 1912 - 1922