click to return to Prescot Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Prescot
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Prescot

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1835 - 1842
Baptisms for 1839 - 1840

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1837 - 1838

Baptism: 2 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Cole - Daughter of James Cole & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Leigh - Daughter of Hannah Leigh
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Ackers - illegitimate son of Anne Ackers
    Abode: Whiston
    Baptised by: James Brierley
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Jaks - Son of Thomas Jaks & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Harvey Douglas - Son of Archibald Harvey Douglas & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Martha Harrison - Daughter of Nathan Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Traverse - Son of Thomas Traverse & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Allcock - Son of Eliza Allcock
    Abode: Rainhill
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Archibald Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Hannah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Holme - Son of John Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of William Parr & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Roscoe - Daughter of Matthew Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Prescot - Son of Henry Prescot & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Esther Cross - Daughter of Elizabeth Cross
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Lunt - Son of Richard Lunt & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Deane - Son of George Deane & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alfred Helsby - Son of Thomas Helsby & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Hugh Yates & Winifred
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Baker - Son of James Baker & Martha
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Hewitt - Daughter of Joseph Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Richard Holme - Son of John Holme & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Catherine Ellison - Daughter of Peter Ellison & Lydia
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Samuel Sanders - Son of Henry Sanders & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Hornby - Daughter of Benjamin Hornby & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Pickett - Son of James Pickett & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Samuel Dyson - Son of William Dyson & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Peter Hall - Son of James Hall & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Paul - Son of Lawrence Paul & Mary Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edward Frier - Son of James Frier & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Plate Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Rose - Son of Margaret Rose
    Abode: Whiston
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Edward Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - Son of Robert Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Durnbill - Daughter of John Durnbill & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Holcroft - Son of John Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard William Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Wheel Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Chesworth - Son of William Chesworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - Daughter of Henry Cross & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Samuel Appleton - Son of Samuel Appleton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alderid - Daughter of Thomas Alderid & Margaret
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Briers - Daughter of Benjamin Briers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of John Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Fairhurst - Son of James Fairhurst & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Bullock - Son of John Bullock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Peter Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Robert Price - Son of James Price & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: [Abode and Occupation written in wrong columns]
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Samuel Wharry - Son of Samuel Wharry & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Abode and Occupation written in wrong columns]
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Renshall - Daughter of Aaron Renshall & Grace
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Welsby - Son of James Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Briscol - Daughter of Robert Briscol & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Norbury - Daughter of John Norbury & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Orford - Son of James Orford & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Cook Green - Son of Thomas Green & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Watkinson - Son of Thomas Watkinson & Lydia
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Lunt - Son of James Lunt & Margery
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Molyneux - Daughter of Joseph Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Chesworth - Son of John Chesworth & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eliza Ward - Daughter of Henry Ward & Frances
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Traverse - Daughter of John Traverse & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Agnes Black - Daughter of Edward Black & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - Daughter of Samuel Appleton & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Alcock - Daughter of Joseph Alcock & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Durning - Daughter of Robert Durning & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Barbara Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Jump - Daughter of Joseph Jump & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Samuel Stanley - Son of William Stanley & Rachel
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrenson - Son of James Lawrenson & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Byron - Son of Robert Byron & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Hutton - Son of Ann Hutton
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hiram Biff Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Written in brackets under childs name:] (supposed both) [Civil register gives
           the name as Hiram Abeff]
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Swift - Daughter of George Swift & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Stot - Son of Thomas Stot & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of John Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Pendleton - Daughter of Peter Pendleton & Thomasin
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Martha Ann French - Daughter of George French & Jane
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Much - Daughter of Thomas Much & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Chapman Pybus - Daughter of William Pybus & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joseph Case - Son of James Case & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Clarissa Prescot - Daughter of William Prescot & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Leadbetter - Daughter of Richard Leadbetter & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Hooton - Son of Robert Hooton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Green - Son of Robert Green & Rachel
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Esther Davies - Daughter of Samuel Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Forster - Daughter of William Forster & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simm - Daughter of Joseph Simm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Chesworth - Son of William Chesworth & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Pendleton - Son of John Pendleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Nixon - Daughter of George Nixon & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Fazakerley - Daughter of William Fazakerley & Grace
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chesworth - Daughter of Thomas Chesworth & Jemima
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Bernard McNeill - Son of Robert McNeill & Eliza
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Glass blower
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Woosey - Son of William Woosey & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard Birchall - Son of Richard Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joseph Ackers - Son of Richard Ackers & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Benjamin Denton - Son of William Denton & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Finney - Daughter of Joshua Finney & Abigail
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eliza Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Chorley - Son of Lawrence Chorley & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of Peter Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Critchley - Daughter of James Critchley & Deborah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Hutton - Daughter of Thomas Hutton & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Callon - Daughter of Mary Callon
    Abode: Whiston
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hannah Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rachel Towers - Daughter of William Towers & Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Towers - Daughter of William Towers & Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edward Preston - Son of William Preston & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Frederick Lyon - Son of Joseph Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Much - Daughter of Michael Much & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Aaron Kenshall - Son of James Kenshall & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard Fairclough - Son of John Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Birch - Daughter of James Birch & Ann
    Abode: Collier [sic]
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Collier written in Abode as well as in Occupation column]
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molineux - Daughter of James Molineux & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 May 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Finney - Son of James Finney & Phoebe
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Peter Finney - Son of John Finney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of William Spencer & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of Henry Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Mercer - Daughter of John Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forber - Daughter of William Forber & Hannah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Brocklehurst - Son of William Brocklehurst & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Lucy
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saunders - Daughter of William Saunders & Matilda
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - Daughter of Richard Evans & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard King - Son of Henry King & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Frances
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Frier - Daughter of John Frier & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Halsall - Son of Joseph Halsall & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Allen - Son of Joseph Allen & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Norman - Daughter of James Norman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Franklin Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Maudesley - Daughter of William Maudesley & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Hewitt - illegitimate son of James Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Gillam - Son of Thomas Gillam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Molineux - illegitimate daughter of Jane Molineux
    Abode: Whiston
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - illegitimate daughter of Mary Atherton
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rebecca Robinson Guest - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Guest
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Denton - Daughter of Peter Denton & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Barron - Daughter of William Barron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard Woods - illegitimate son of Margaret Woods
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ellis Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Kidd - Daughter of William Kidd & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Ellis Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ellis Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - Daughter of Alexander Smith & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Brierley
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of William Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joseph Molineux - Son of Thomas Molineux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Over looker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - Daughter of Thomas Lyon & Tabitha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Daniels - Daughter of John Daniels & Rachel
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Hewitt - Daughter of Thomas Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edward Goodall - Son of Thomas Goodall & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Benjamin Robinson & Grace
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Chesworth - Daughter of George Chesworth & Eliza
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Doward - Daughter of John Doward & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Merchant - Son of Henry Merchant & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Range - Son of William Range & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Stockley - illegitimate son of Ann Stockley, Widow
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Garner - Son of Samuel Garner & Janette
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jonathan Finney - Son of Alice Finney
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - Daughter of Roger Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Large - Daughter of David Large & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Coulter - Son of Hugh Coulter & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Welsby - Daughter of William Welsby & Lucy
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rachel Stockley - Daughter of Ralph Stockley & Rachel
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Halsall - Son of Edward Halsall & Rachel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Halsall - Son of Edward Halsall & Rachel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Farnworth - Daughter of Mary Farnworth
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Sedgewick Webster - Daughter of James Webster & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Turton - Daughter of John Turton & Phoebe
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Smallman - Son of Daniel Smallman & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Wain - Daughter of James Wain & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Chorley - Daughter of James Chorley & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Range - Daughter of John Range & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Standish - Son of John Standish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Matthew Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Tatlock - Daughter of Jonathan Tatlock & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Peter Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Roscoe - Daughter of Henry Roscoe & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - illegitimate daughter of Alice Hesketh
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Hulme - Daughter of Robert Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Anderson - Son of John Anderson & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Halsall - Son of Joseph Halsall & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hannah Lea - Daughter of Henry Lea & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard Thompson Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard Hugh Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of William Davies & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Eccleston - Daughter of Thomas Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Betsy
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Bryan - Son of Richard Bryan & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Prescot - Son of William Prescot & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edward Lorrison - Son of John Lorrison & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Pinnington - Daughter of Paul Pinnington & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Case - Son of James Case & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Elizabeth Ashton
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Ditchfield - Son of John Ditchfield & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Webster - Son of John Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Much - Daughter of John Much & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Holmes - Daughter of James Holmes & Charlotte
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Orford - Daughter of William Orford & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Caroline Gray - Daughter of Charles Gray & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Job Preston - Son of Joseph Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Jane Webster - Daughter of William Webster & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joseph Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendleton - Daughter of Henry Pendleton & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Prescot - Daughter of William Prescot & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Lawrenson - Daughter of John Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Webster - Son of George Webster & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hornby - Daughter of George Hornby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Woodward - Daughter of John Woodward & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Tatlock - Son of Thomas Tatlock & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Smith - Daughter of Ann Smith
    Abode: Kirby
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Robert Dilworth - Son of James Dilworth & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - Son of Charles Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hannah Baldwin - Daughter of James Baldwin & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Ball - Son of John Ball & Esther
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Byron - Daughter of Ellen Byron
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Catherine
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F.A. Marriott
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anne Hewitt - Daughter of Joshua Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Brierley
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annetta Green - Daughter of Richard Green & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: James Brierley
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Susannah Banks - Daughter of Edward Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Peter Parr - Son of Richard Parr & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Tarbuck - Daughter of Lewis Tarbuck & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Davis - Son of Joshua Davis & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of William Platt & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Finney - Daughter of Margaret Finney
    Abode: Whiston
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sandylands Stockley - Son of John Stockley & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Balmer - Son of William Balmer & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Worrell - Son of Samuel Worrell & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Peter Chesworth - Son of Peter Chesworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Rylance - Daughter of James Rylance & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Mercer - Daughter of Samuel Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Charles Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Webster - Daughter of George Webster & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Wire-drawer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Emma Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forber - Daughter of John Forber & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Martha Mather - Daughter of Ann Mather
    Abode: Sutton
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edward Prescot - Son of William Prescot & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard Naylor - Son of Peter Naylor & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Hankin - Daughter of Jonathan Hankin & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Wain - Daughter of Thomas Wain & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Binnington - Daughter of William Binnington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of James Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Finney - Daughter of James Finney & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Fanny Travers - Daughter of John Travers & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Stott - Daughter of James Stott & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Welsby - Daughter of Matthew Welsby & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Isaac Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Bacon - Son of Thomas Bacon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Bagnall - Daughter of Daniel Bagnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Strettle - Daughter of William Strettle & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Birchall - Daughter of Thomas Birchall & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Hewitt - Son of Joshua Hewitt & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Charles Stubbs - Son of Charles Stubbs & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Webster Norman - Daughter of Richard Norman & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Samuel Pemberton - Son of Samuel Pemberton & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hubert Ford - Son of William Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Peter Fogg & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alfred Green - Son of Richard Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Mosely - Son of Thomas Mosely & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Samuel Fillingham - Son of Samuel Fillingham & Phoebe
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Brierley
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Potter - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Potter
    Abode: Sutton
    Baptised by: James Brierley
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Prudence
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: James Brierley
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Molyneux - Son of John Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of Roger Ashcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Desoer - Daughter of Thomas Desoer & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Horse Trainer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Tasker - Son of James Tasker & Thomasin
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joseph Dennett - Son of Richard Dennett & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Stott - Son of Thomas Stott & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Critchley - Son of James Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Lawrenson - Son of John Lawrenson & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Manchester - Son of Joshua Manchester & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of Robert Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Robert Critchley - Son of William Critchley & Isabella
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Susan Almond - Daughter of Henry Almond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Standish - Daughter of William Standish & Hannah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Massey - Daughter of Richard Massey & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Willis - Daughter of Alice Willis
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of John Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jabez Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Susannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bevan - Daughter of Richard Bevan & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Prescot - Son of Nathan Prescot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - Daughter of Elizabeth Hayes
    Abode: Whiston
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joseph Travers - Son of John Travers & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Travers - Daughter of John Travers & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Webster Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard Mason - Son of John Mason & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of James Hall & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Rotherham - illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth Rotherham
    Abode: Liverpool
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Birchall - Daughter of Thomas Birchall & Alice
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William John Anderson Sedgewick - Son of William Sedgewick & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Stanley - Daughter of John Stanley & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Orford - Daughter of John Orford & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: R.P. Crockett Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - Daughter of Samuel Appleton & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R.P. Crockett
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.P. Crockett Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Derbyshire - Daughter of John Derbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.P. Crockett Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joseph Ball - Son of Richard Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Eaton - Daughter of Joseph Eaton & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Isabella Porter - Daughter of Peter Porter & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Basnett - Daughter of John Basnett & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Ledbetter - Daughter of Thomas Ledbetter & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edward Davis - Son of Peter Davis & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welsby - Daughter of William Welsby & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eliza Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Byron - Son of Robert Byron & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Barron - Son of Thomas Barron & Alice
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Allen - Son of James Allen & Prudence
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rachel Stott - Daughter of Ellen Stott
    Abode: Whiston
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Beatrice Johnson - Daughter of Ann Johnson
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Lydia Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon & Lydia
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Esther Stockley - Daughter of John Stockley & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Durden - Daughter of John Durden & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kennyon - Daughter of Stephen Kennyon & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Catherine Pinnington - Daughter of Robert Pinnington & Isabella
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Swift - Daughter of William Swift & Rachel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Samuel Price - Son of Edward Price & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Fanny
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Dalva - Son of John Dalva & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edward Lorrison - Son of Thomas Lorrison & Rachel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James May - Son of William May & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard Scarisbrick - Son of Richard Scarisbrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
David May - Son of James May & Ellen
    Abode: St.Helens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Sedden - Daughter of Joseph Sedden & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Isaac Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Ellison - Daughter of Thomas Ellison & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Robert Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Prescot - Son of John Prescot & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Eliza
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Lawrinson - Daughter of James Lawrinson & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Agnes Lyon - Daughter of Joseph Lyon & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Byron - Daughter of William Byron & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Arnold - Daughter of Samuel Arnold & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Galloway - Daughter of Henry Galloway & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joseph Watkin - Son of John Watkin & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Hanks - Daughter of John Hanks & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Young - Daughter of Ellen Young
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - Son of James Scott & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Gore - Daughter of John Gore & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Agnes Appleton - Daughter of William Appleton & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Molineux - Daughter of Rachel Molineux
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Stockley - Daughter of Sandiland Stockley & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard Watkinson - Son of Thomas Watkinson & Mary
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Molineux - Son of Richard Molineux & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Case - Daughter of Henry Case & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Farnsworth - Son of Thomas Farnsworth & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Dingsdale - Daughter of James [surname not given] & Margaret Dingsdale
    Abode: Gatacre
    Notes: [The name James was written under parents name but crossed out]
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Hague - Son of Thomas Hague & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Renshall - Son of James Renshall & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Wignall - Daughter of John Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joshua Finney - Son of James Finney & Martha
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sim - Daughter of James Sim & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Joseph Walker & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 May 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 May 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Lunt - Daughter of William Lunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 May 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Strettle - Daughter of William Strettle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 May 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Agnes Moore - Daughter of Edward Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 May 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - Son of Edward Lloyd & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 May 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jame Saunders - Son of Henry Saunders & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 May 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rachel Reid - Daughter of Thomas Reid & Alice
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 May 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Catherine Hewitt - illegitimate daughter of Sarah Hewitt
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 May 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Tinsley - Son of John Tinsley & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 May 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rachel Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 May 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Case - Son of James Case & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hamlet Guest - Son of Hamlet Guest & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Esther Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Phoebe
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Darnell - Son of Robert Darnell & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Thomazin
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Lawrenson - Son of William Lawrenson & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Peter Fogg - Son of Henry Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Martha Siddon - Daughter of Hannah Siddon
    Abode: Whiston
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Critchley - Son of Thomas Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickenson - Daughter of Ellen Dickenson
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Whittle Brown - Son of Edward Brown & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Longworth - Daughter of Richard Longworth & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Pinnington - Daughter of George Pinnington & Catherine
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Robert Allen - Son of George Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Tarbuck - Daughter of Joseph Tarbuck & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Joseph Alcock - Son of Thomas Alcock & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Martha Chorley - illegitimate daughter of Ann Chorley
    Abode: Prescot Hall
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Woodward - Son of John Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Willis -
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: [Parents' names not recorded]
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joseph Barron - Son of Joseph Barron & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Lawrenson - Son of Joseph Lawrenson & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of Joseph Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Friar - Son of William Friar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Riley - Son of John Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Pendleton - Son of Peter Pendleton & Thomasin
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Oneil - Daughter of John Oneil & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joseph Lyon - illegitimate son of Ann Lyon
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Richardson - illegitimate son of Ellen Richardson
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Makin - Son of George Makin & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Cross - Son of William Cross & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1838
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1834
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Pownall - Son of John Pownall & Ann
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Cross - Son of Henry Cross & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Samuel Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leyland - Daughter of William Leyland & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Holmes - Son of James Holmes & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Molineux - Son of John Molineux & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hannah Gore - Daughter of Robert Gore & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Isaac Houghton & Eliza
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Sydal - Son of Eliza Sydal
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Huff - Son of Richard Huff & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Pye - Son of James Pye & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of James Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Susan Pickavance - Daughter of Elias Pickavance & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Briscoe - Daughter of Edward Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Viney Ackers - Son of John Ackers & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Peter Forber - Son of Andrew Forber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Police man
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bach - Daughter of George Bach & Elizabeth
    Abode: St.Helens
    Occupation: Ship wright
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Swift - Son of Thomas Swift & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Laland - Daughter of James Laland & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of Robert Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G.Townshend Driffield Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birch - Daughter of William Birch & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G.Townshend Driffield Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Roby - Daughter of Henry Roby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G.Townshend Driffield Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Bullock - Son of William Bullock & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: G.Townshend Driffield Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Orford - Son of Joseph Orford & Phoebe
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Trantham - Son of Richard Trantham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of George Jones & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Black smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucas - Daughter of James Lucas & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Antibus - Son of James Antibus & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Wain - Daughter of James Wain & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Samuel Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Hutton - Son of John Hutton & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Black smith
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Power - Daughter of Samuel Power & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Robert Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Michael Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Basnett - Son of Thomas Basnett & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - Daughter of John Rimmer & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Fillingham - Son of Anthony Fillingham & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molineux - Daughter of William Molineux & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Charles Price - Son of Charles Price & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard Birchall - Son of James Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Highams - Daughter of James Highams & Charlotte
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Wain - Daughter of John Wain & Maria
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownbill - Daughter of Thomas Brownbill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Dawson - Daughter of Cecil Dawson & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Banyon - Daughter of Peter Banyon & Martha
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Case - Daughter of Thomas Case & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of James Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Large - Son of William Large & Lydia
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Hair-dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Tryphosa Stockley - Daughter of William Stockley & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Saunders - Son of John Saunders & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Forber - Son of Joseph Forber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Norbury - Daughter of John Norbury & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - Son of Henry Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Christiana Bostock - illegitimate daughter of Sarah Bostock
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard Holme - Son of William Holme & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edward Makin - Son of Edward Makin & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Guest - Daughter of David Guest & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Platt - Daughter of Edward Platt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.Megler
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendleton - Daughter of Evan Pendleton & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G.Townshend Driffield Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Chorley - Daughter of William Chorley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G.Townshend Driffield Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Sherratt - Son of John Sherratt & Honour
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G.Townshend Driffield Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Range - Son of Edward Range & Margery
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G.Townshend Driffield Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Lawrenson - Son of Henry Lawrenson & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G.Townshend Driffield Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G.Townshend Driffield Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Standish - illegitimate son of Jane Standish
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: G.Townshend Driffield Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Critchley - Daughter of George Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: G.Townshend Driffield Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Fazakerly Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Welsby - Daughter of Joseph Welsby & Ellen
    Abode: St.Helens
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Case - illegitimate daughter of Sarah Case
    Abode: Whiston
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edward Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Finney - Daughter of James Finney & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Emma Hankey - Daughter of John Hankey & Martha
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Esther Leyland - Daughter of James Leyland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Prescot - Son of William Prescot & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Roby - Daughter of William Roby & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Welsby - illegitimate son of Margaret Welsby
    Abode: Sutton
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Jaques - Son of James Jaques & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Daniel Garner - Son of Daniel Garner & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of James Preston & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elias Sherratt - Son of Thomas Sherratt & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of Hugh Yates & Winnifred
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Black - Son of Edward Black & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Reeves - Son of John Reeves & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Chandler - Son of Alice Chandler
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Foster - Daughter of Samuel Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Wainwright - Son of Lawrence Wainwright & Tabitha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Catherine Woods - Daughter of Jonathan Woods & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daughter of Joseph Ashton & Catherine
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Pimley - Son of John Pimley & Ellen
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Bixter - Son of John Bixter & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Naylor - Daughter of Benjamin Naylor & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rebecca Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Owen - Daughter of James Owen & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Fairhurst - Daughter of James Fairhurst & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Nail maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Wesley Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Catherine Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Hartley Lee - Son of James Lee & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Stanley - Son of William Stanley & Rachel
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Beesley - Son of James Beesley & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Richard Green & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Molineux - Daughter of James Molineux & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edward Miller - Son of Robert Miller & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Brown - Son of John Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Jandrell - Son of John Jandrell & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Denton - Daughter of Peter Denton & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molineux - Daughter of Thomas Molineux & Lydia
    Abode: Kirkby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Martha Davis - Daughter of John Davis & Hannah
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of Thomas Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Ducker - Son of Elizabeth Ducker
    Abode: Whiston
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willian Bowstead - Son of William Bowstead & Emily
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Nancy Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Twist - Son of Thomas Norris Twist & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G.Townshend Driffield Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Molineux - Daughter of Samuel Molineux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edward Clitherow - Son of John Clitherow & Catherine
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joshua Finney - Son of Joshua Finney & Abigail
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Peter Mercer - Son of John Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - Daughter of Catherine Atherton
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Allcock - Son of William Allcock & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of John Brown & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of William Woods & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Critchley - Daughter of Thomas Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Fillingham - Son of George Fillingham & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of George Hurst & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Hewett - Son of James Hewett & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Peter Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Bates - Daughter of Peter Bates & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Hutton - Son of Thomas Hutton & Betty
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joseph Lyon - Son of Joseph Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G.Townshend Driffield Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Lindsay - Daughter of William Lindsay & Winnifred
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G.Townshend Driffield Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Norcross - Son of Henry Norcross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1840 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Eliza
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1842, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1657583

Next Page of Baptisms for 1841 - 1842

Prescot Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home