click to return to 
Prescot Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Prescot
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Prescot

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1813 - 1822
Baptisms for the Years 1821 - 1822

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1817 - 1820

Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Rawsthorn - Daughter of Thomas Rawsthorn & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Alderson Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Coal merchant
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Aspinall - Son of Samuel Aspinall & Rachel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Vose - Son of Samuel Vose & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sephton - Daughter of James Sephton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Woodward - Daughter of John Woodward & Betty
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Bradshaw - Daughter of Peter Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Ford - Daughter of William Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barron - Daughter of John Barron & Barbary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Helsby - Daughter of Edward Helsby & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Hall - Son of John Hall & Betty
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Lyon - Daughter of James Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birch - Daughter of Elizabeth Birch
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of James Rimmer & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Welsby - Son of Jonathan Welsby & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Pool - Daughter of William Pool & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Dagnall - Son of Ellen Dagnall
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Green - Son of Margaret Green
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Jaques - Daughter of Samuel Jaques & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Scarisbrick - Son of Thomas Scarisbrick & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plumber & glazier
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Preston - Daughter of Job Preston & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Higginson - Daughter of Adam Higginson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilcock - Daughter of Thomas Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lyon - Daughter of Edward Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Miller - Son of John Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Makin - Daughter of William Makin & Lydia
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Jervis - Daughter of Henry Jervis & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Edwards - Daughter of Robert Edwards & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Stott - Daughter of Henry Stott & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Foster - Son of Joseph Foster & Caroline
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Stockley - Son of Mary Stockley
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Foster - Daughter of Edward Foster & Alice
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Foster - Daughter of Edward Foster & Alice
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Foster - Son of Edward Foster & Alice
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Caroline Foster - Daughter of Edward Foster & Alice
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Winstanley - Daughter of Thomas Winstanley & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Lyon - Son of Thomas Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Swift - Daughter of Joseph Swift & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mathew Twist - Son of Peter Twist & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Kennion - Son of James Kennion & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Brown - Daughter of Isaac Brown & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Critchley - Son of Robert Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Welsby - Son of Peter Welsby & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Tyrer - Son of Thomas Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Pye - Son of Richard Pye & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Critchley - Daughter of Henry Critchley & Rachel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Dean - Son of William Dean & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Cox - Daughter of Richard Cox & Ann
    Abode: Torbuck
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Lewin - Daughter of George Lewin & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of William Green & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Clock maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Madison - Daughter of James Madison & Martha
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Webster - Daughter of William Webster & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Forshaw - Son of William Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Kilshaw - Daughter of Thomas Kilshaw & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Gerrard - Son of Robert Gerrard & Rachel
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Deborah Hodgson - Daughter of William Hodgson & Eliza
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Howard - Son of James Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Clock maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Sixsmith - Son of Joseph Sixsmith & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Briscall - Son of Thomas Briscall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Leather - Son of Richard Leather & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Madison - Son of Samuel Madison & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Porter - Son of Robert Porter & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Layland - Daughter of Margaret Layland
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Peers - Daughter of James Peers & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Peter Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Denton - Son of James Denton & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Abraham Knowles - Son of Abraham Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Watkin - Daughter of William Watkin & Catherine
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Robert Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Dagnall - Son of Joseph Dagnall & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birchall - Daughter of Thomas Birchall & Amelia
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William McMullin - Son of William McMullin & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward O'Neill - Son of William O'Neill & Charlotte
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Chorley - Daughter of Henry Chorley & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Isaac Cornes - Son of Peter Cornes & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anthony Porter - Son of Jane Porter
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Heyes - Daughter of Mary Heyes
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Fairhurst - Daughter of John Fairhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Rebecca
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rowson - Daughter of Henry Rowson & Agnes
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Wynn - Daughter of Griffith Wynn & Hannah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Sephton - Son of Thomas Sephton & Betty
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Morris - Son of James Morris & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Finney - Daughter of James Finney & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Case - Son of James Case & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Faith Stockley - Daughter of William Stockley & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Maria Waine - Daughter of Elizabeth Waine
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Halsall - Daughter of Joseph Halsall & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stayce - Daughter of Frederick Stayce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fazakerley - Daughter of Charles Fazakerley & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Davies - Son of George Davies & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chorley - Daughter of William Chorley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Grace - Daughter of Leigh Grace & Mary
    Abode: Torbuck
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Heyes - Son of Richard Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jenkins - Daughter of William Jenkins & Ann
    Abode: Torbuck
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fillingham - Son of Anthony Fillingham & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Dagnall - Son of William Dagnall & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Berry - Son of William Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Gee - Daughter of John Gee & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Large - Son of George Large & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Daniel Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alcock - Daughter of George Alcock & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Birchall - Daughter of James Birchall & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Chorley - Son of John Chorley & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - Son of Richard Woods
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brownbill - Daughter of John Brownbill & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of John Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rachel Mollineux - Daughter of Richard Mollineux & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Welsby - Son of Mary Welsby
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Preston - Son of Sarah Preston
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Rose - Daughter of Thomas Rose & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Kennion - Son of Ann Kennion
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Byron - Daughter of Margaret Byron
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Doward - Daughter of Samuel Doward & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Mooton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Mooton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Finney - Son of James Finney & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Mooton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Mooton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woosey - Daughter of John Woosey & Catherine
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Mooton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Wrench - Son of William Wrench & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Vernon - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Welsby - Daughter of Elizabeth Welsby
    Abode: Sutton
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Lucy Barnet - Daughter of William Barnet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Parr - Daughter of William Parr & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rogers - Son of Thomas Rogers & Martha
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rogers - Daughter of Thomas Rogers & Martha
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Dagnall - Son of Peter Dagnall & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Amelia Butler - Daughter of James Butler & Ann
    Born: 17 May 1815
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Insurance broker
    Notes: born at Newington
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Maria Louisa Butler - Daughter of James Butler & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1816
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Insurance broker
    Notes: born at Newington
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Arthur Butler - Son of James Butler & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1817
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Insurance broker
    Notes: born at Newington
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Leonard Slater Butler - Son of James Butler & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Nursery man
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - Son of Henry Green & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Cowley - Daughter of John Cowley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Clitherow - Son of John Clitherow & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Fairclough - Daughter of Richard Fairclough & Tabitha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Roby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Ducker - Son of Esther Ducker
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Norcross - Daughter of Robert Norcross & Ann
    Abode: Torbuck
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Hatton - Son of Mary Hatton
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Watkin - Son of Samuel Watkin & Betty
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bostock - Daughter of Joseph Bostock & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Sanders - Son of John Sanders & Lydia
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Critchley - Daughter of James Critchley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Stott - Son of Thomas Stott & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Pye - Son of James Pye & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Heaps - Daughter of John Heaps & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fogg - Son of Thomas Fogg & Hannah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Greenall - Son of George Greenall & Sarah
    Abode: Torbuck
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Forshaw - Daughter of Peter Forshaw & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jaques - Daughter of Samuel Jaques & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holme - Daughter of James Holme & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Sim - Son of Joshua Sim & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Thomas Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Lydia Swift - Daughter of William Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Worrall - Daughter of George Worrall & Bridget
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rachel Lyon - Son of Joseph Lyon & Martha
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Allen - Daughter of Henry Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Makin - Daughter of John Makin & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Armitage - Daughter of Thomas Armitage & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Allen - Daughter of William Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Heaps - Son of John Heaps & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Roby - Daughter of Thomas Roby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Maken - Son of George Maken & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Lawrenson - Son of John Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: twins
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawrenson - Daughter of John Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: twins
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Rowson Leigh - Daughter of Y Leigh & Ann Maria
    Born: 21 Jul 1820
    Abode: Charlotte Row, London
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne McKay - Daughter of William McKay & Anne
    Born: 26 Nov 1820
    Abode: Pembroke Place, Liverpool
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pinnington - Son of Henry Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Forshaw - Daughter of Joseph Forshaw & Alice
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Holme - Son of Richard Holme & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Ledward - Daughter of Hugh Ledward & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Green - Son of James Green & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1819
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Coal agent
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Bromilow Green - Daughter of James Green & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1821
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Coal agent
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Walker - Son of George Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of Hugh Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Lunt - Daughter of George Lunt & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Standish - Son of James Standish & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Scott - Daughter of William Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Brammel - Daughter of William Brammel & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stockley - Son of John Stockley & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Clitherow - Son of William Clitherow & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cubbin - Daughter of Edward Cubbin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Preston - Son of James Preston & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Lyon - Daughter of Henry Lyon & Catherine
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rose - Daughter of William Rose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Charles Brotherton Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Traverse - Daughter of Margaret Traverse
    Abode: Parr
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Orrett - Daughter of Mary Orrett
    Abode: Huyton
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mathew Renshaw - Son of Thomas Renshaw & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sanders - Daughter of Hugh Sanders & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Cave - Daughter of John Cave & Ann
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Helsby - Son of Thomas Helsby & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Read - Son of Thomas Read & Margery
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Strettle - Daughter of Ephraim Strettle
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Chorley - Son of Ann Chorley
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Porter - Daughter of Peter Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Metcalf - Daughter of Richard Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Critchley - Daughter of Laurence Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lyon - Daughter of Elizabeth Lyon
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Galoway - Son of Henry Galoway & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Stott - Daughter of Elizabeth Stott
    Abode: Huyton
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Chesworth - Daughter of Thomas Chesworth & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Garner - Son of James Garner & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Leather - Daughter of Thomas Leather & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Caulton - Son of James Caulton & Julia
    Born: 10 Oct 1819
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Caulton - Daughter of James Caulton & Julia
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Ward - Son of John Ward & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Young - Son of Isaac Young & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Large - Son of Thomas Large & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of William Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Chesworth - Son of John Chesworth & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Ralph Mather & Anna Maria
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roughsedge - Son of Thomas Roughsedge & Lydia
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Welsby - Daughter of Thomas Welsby & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Stockley - Daughter of James Stockley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Isaac Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Betty
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Mason - Daughter of Margaret Mason
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - Son of Charles Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rylance - Daughter of Jonathan Rylance & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Naylor - Son of William Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Preston - Son of John Preston & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Stanley - Son of Thomas Stanley & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of Jane Wright
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Cornes - Daughter of Joseph Cornes & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Burgess - Son of William Burgess & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Eaton - Son of Joseph Eaton & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Eccleston - Daughter of Elizabeth Eccleston
    Abode: Rainhill
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Standish - Daughter of James Standish
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Bates - Son of Thomas Bates & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Catherine Johnson
    Abode: Knowsley
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Collier Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Gouldson - Daughter of James Gouldson & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Eliza Green - Daughter of Peter Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Traveler
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Sixsmith - Daughter of Esther Sixsmith
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dingsdale - Daughter of George Dingsdale & Catherine
    Abode: Torbuck
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kilshaw - Daughter of James Kilshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Barrow - Son of David Barrow & Jane Ratcliff
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Pownall - Son of William Pownall & Martha
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth O'Neill - Daughter of Henry O'Neill & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hutton - Son of John Hutton & Betty
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Scott - Son of William Scott & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Holding - Son of Peter Holding & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Scott - Son of Margaret Scott
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Fillingham - Son of John Fillingham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Evans - Daughter of James Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William May - Son of John May & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Hindley - Son of Thomas Hindley & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Garner - Daughter of John Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Davies - Son of Peter Davies & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Betty
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Jane Lee - Daughter of Henry Lee & Tabitha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bennion - Daughter of Joseph Bennion & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Chorley - Daughter of Mathew Chorley & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Timothy Tinsley - Son of Sarah Tinsley
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Tarbuck - Son of Joseph Tarbuck & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joshua Mason Bowron - Son of John Bowron & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Lyon - Son of Peter Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Mellor - Son of William Mellor & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William O'Neill - Son of Patrick O'Neill & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Roberts - Son of Evan Roberts & Nancy
    Abode: Park Gate, Cheshire
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hewit - Son of John Hewit & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hewit - Daughter of George Hewit & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Charles Green - Son of Henry Green & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Range - Son of Thomas Range & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Betty Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Holland - Daughter of Robert Holland & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Chew - Son of Thomas Chew & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Welsby - Daughter of Ellen Welsby
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ellison - Son of Job Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cowley - Daughter of Betty Cowley
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Cave - Son of Jane Cave
    Abode: Knowsley
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Miller - Daughter of Robert Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Platt - Son of Edward Platt & Alice
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah White - Daughter of John White & Sarah
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilcock - Daughter of Martha Wilcock
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ralph Welsby - Son of Ralph Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Standish - Daughter of Henry Standish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Dyson - Son of Thomas Dyson & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - Son of Henry Green & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Swift - Son of John Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Torbuck
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Twist - Daughter of John Twist & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ashton - Son of Elizabeth Ashton
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate twins
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Elizabeth Ashton
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate twins
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mollineux - Daughter of William Webster Mollineux & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pinnington - Daughter of Paul Pinnington & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Platt - Son of James Platt & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Lawrenson - Son of John Lawrenson & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Mason - Son of Nathan Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Roscoe - Daughter of James Roscoe & Lydia
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Standish - Son of John Standish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alcock - Daughter of John Alcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass cutter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joshua Finney - Son of Joshua Finney & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Mercer - Son of James Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Farnsworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnsworth & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hornby - Daughter of Richard Hornby & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Layland - Daughter of William Layland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Charles Stott - Son of William Stott & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Daniel Scaith - Son of Daniel Scaith & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Standish - Son of Margaret Standish
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Brown - Daughter of Henry Brown & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Leadbetter - Son of Thomas Leadbetter & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Finney - Daughter of Betsey Finney
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Gerrard - Son of William Gerrard & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [father deceased]
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Letitia Driffield - Daughter of Revd. C. G. Thomas Driffield & Letitia
    Born: 12 Nov 1821
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Vicar
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Baldwin - Daughter of Zachariah Baldwin & Rebecca
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chorley - Daughter of John Chorley & Martha
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Strettle - Son of William Strettle & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Park - Son of John Park & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
David McKinley - Son of David McKinley & Judith
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Preston Moses - Daughter of Peter Moses & Nancy
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hindley Moses - Daughter of James Moses & Eliza
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Betty Lucas - Daughter of Thomas Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rachel Green - Daughter of William Green & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Clock maker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Preston - Son of Elizabeth Preston
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Knowles - Son of Margaret Knowles
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hunter - Son of Samuel Hunter & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: twins
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Hunter - Daughter of Samuel Hunter & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: twins
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: twins
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: twins
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Green - Son of John Green & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Elizabeth Taylor
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Beesley - Son of William Beesley & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Mollineux - Son of Edward Mollineux & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Gore - Daughter of John Gore & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith Hewit - Daughter of Margaret Hewit
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chorley - Son of James Chorley & Hannah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Stott - Son of William Stott & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birch - Son of James Birch & Susanna
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Ducker - Son of Anthony Tyrer Ducker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Burrows - Daughter of Alice Burrows
    Abode: Windle
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Ainscough Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - Curate of Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Aspinwall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinwall & Rachel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.B. Wanton - Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Minors - Son of William Minors & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1817
    Abode: Stamford
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: J.B. Wanton - Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith Minors - Daughter of William Minors & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1819
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: J.B. Wanton - Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Minors - Son of William Minors & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1821
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: J.B. Wanton - Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jones - Daughter of Peter Jones & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1822
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Dearden - Daughter of Thomas Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Anderson - Son of Elizabeth Anderson
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Case Webster - Son of Charles Webster & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Pot manufacturer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Alcock - Son of Robert Alcock & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Grace - Daughter of William Grace & Alice
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Halsall - Son of Edward Halsall & Rachel
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Mollineux - Son of Thomas Mollineux & Jane
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Chorley - Son of Mathew Chorley & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Prescot - Daughter of John Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hutton - Daughter of Thomas Hutton & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Mawdesley - Daughter of William Mawdesley & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Isaac Houghton - Son of Elizabeth Houghton
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Forshaw - Daughter of Joseph Forshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Bate - Son of Edward Bate & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Hewit - Daughter of James Hewit & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Ashall - Son of Robert Ashall & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Prescot - Daughter of William Prescot & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Finny - Daughter of James Finny & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Bates - Daughter of John Bates & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Gray Pervis - Son of George Pervis & Agnes
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Taylor
    Notes: now wife of Elias Hallow of Manchester, Dyer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Green - Son of Gervise Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Esther
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Appleton - Son of Phebe Appleton
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: E.C. Wilson - Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
Prescot Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home