click to return to 
Prescot Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Prescot
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Prescot

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1665 - 1694
Baptisms for the Years 1675 - 1684

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1665 - 1674

Baptism: 1 Jan 1674/75 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1674/75 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margarett Alker - Daughter of John Alker
    Abode: Knowsly
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1674/75 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margery Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1674/75 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1674/75 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ralph Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1674/75 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chaddocke - Daughter of Henry Chaddocke
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1674/75 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Byrom - Son of Henry Byrom
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1674/75 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Wiswall - Son of John Wiswall
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1674/75 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Edward Rigby
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joane Plumbe - Daughter of Henry Plumbe
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Charlton - Daughter of Richard Charlton
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Ricroft - Son of John Ricroft
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 May 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Ince - Son of George Ince
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 May 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 May 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 May 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Caldwell - Daughter of Edward Caldwell
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 May 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Bond - Son of James Bond
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 May 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of Henry Brown
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 May 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 May 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Ashton - Son of Henry Ashton
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 May 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lyon - Son of Richard Lyon
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sefton - Sonn of Hugh Sefton
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Litherland - Daughter of Richard Litherland
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Brown - Sonn of Thomas Brown
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Sutton - Daughter of Thomas Sutton
    Abode: Rainford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 25, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Abraham Orme - Sonn of Henry Orme, Gent.
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pilkinton - Daughter of Hugh Pilkinton
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Winstandley - Sonn of James Winstandley
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Jackson - Son of James Jackson
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ogle - Daughter of Edward Ogle, Esquire
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Lowe - Son of John Lowe
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Risley - Son of John Risley, Gent.
    Abode: Knowsly
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Forber - Son of William Forber
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Bimson - Son of Richard Bimson
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crutchly - Daughter of John Crutchly
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margarett Lea - Daughter of Richard Lea
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margarett Case - Daughter of Henry Case
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Isaacke Lyon - Son of Henry Lyon
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Sadler - Son of Richard Sadler
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margarett Hall - Daughter of Robert Hall
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1675/76 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1675/76 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Prescott - Son of Richard Prescott
    Abode: Knowsley
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1675/76 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Traverse - Son of William Traverse
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1675/76 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Dagnall - Son of Richard Dagnall
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1675/76 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Bearon - Son of William Bearon
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1675/76 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Banister - Daughter of Thomas Banister
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1675/76 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawrenson - Son of James Lawrenson
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1675/76 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Plumpton - Daughter of John Plumpton
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1675/76 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Lyon - Son of Edmund Lyon
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1675/76 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - Daughter of Samuell Brown
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1675/76 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Glover - Son of Thomas Glover
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1675/76 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Whitfield - Son of Samuell Whitfield
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1675/76 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hewitt - Son of Peter Hewitt
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1675/76 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margarett Glover - Daughter of Richard Glover
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Browne - Daughter of Richard Browne
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Robert Hurst
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 26, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Barrow - Son of William Barrow
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Standish - Son of George Makin & Isabell Standish
    Abode: Prescott
    Notes: the supposed father
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Makin - Daughter of Henry Makin
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Cicily Barrow - Daughter of Thomas Barrow
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dunkerly - Daughter of Daniel Dunkerly
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 May 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Morris - Son of Richard Morris
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Palmar - Son of Richard Palmar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Traverse - Son of John Traverse
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ince - Son of Samuel Ince
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ashton - Son of John Ashton
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rycroft - Son of John Rycroft
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Tyrer - Son of Robert Tyrer
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - Daughter of Peter Walker
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leaton - Daughter of John Leaton
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Fairehurst - Daughter of James Fairehurst
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Gorsuch - Son of John Gorsuch
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Browne - Son of Henry Browne
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jeremyah Plumbe - Son of Henry Plumbe
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Swift - Son of Thomas Swift
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Holland - Sone of Edward Holland, gent.
    Abode: Sutton
    Notes: of Sutton Hall gent. borne
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williams - Sonn of Martin Williams
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Higgison - Sonn of William Higgison
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edmund Barnes - Son of John Barnes
    Abode: Rainford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Andrew Latham - Son of Henry Latham, Gent.
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh
    Abode: Knowsly
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Denton - Son of John Denton
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Katherine Orme - Daughter of Edward Orme
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Adshaw - Daughter of John Adshaw
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joshua Baner - Son of Edward Baner
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Booth - Daughter of George Booth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 27, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Blakeley - Son of John Blakeley
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Valentine - Son of Lawrence Valentine
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Cuquid - Daughter of John Cuquid
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Abraham Platt - Son of Cuthbert Platt
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Pye - Son of Hugh Pye
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1676/77 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Haselden - Daughter of Ralph Haselden
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1676/77 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 28, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1676/77 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Orme - Son of Henry Orme, Gentl.
    Abode: Prescott
    Notes: [Double entry with Margarett Orme]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1676/77 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margarett Orme - Daughter of Henry Orme, Gentl.
    Abode: Prescott
    Notes: [Double entry with Edward Orme]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
[At this point in the register a note is written after the entries:] Two leaves were taken out of this book betwixt ye time of Mr Ball and Mr Goodalls being Vicars and transcribed as followeth by reason of some Plots & mistakes ita testantur Edwd. Goodall Vicar, John Lodge Curate.

 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1676/77 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Yeate - Daughter of Thomas Yeate
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1676/77 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Eccles - Daughter of Thomas Eccles
    Abode: Windle
    Notes: [This entry was written and crossed out at the end of the previous page, with
           the note 'Registered on ye other side']
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1676/77 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of Willm. Platt
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1676/77 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of John Wright
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1676/77 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edwd. Cadewell - Son of Edwd. Cadewell
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Standishstreet - Son of John Standishstreet
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Roughley - Daughter of Peter Roughley
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edwd. Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Glover - Son of Thomas Glover
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wiswall - Daughter of John Wiswall
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Oldham - Sonn of Richard Oldham
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rachell Sefton - Daughter of Hugh Sefton
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigbye - Son of Edward Rigbye
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Goodaker - Daughter of Arthur Smethurst & Elizabeth Goodaker
    Abode: Prescott
    Notes: Supposed father
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Greene - Daughter of Thomas Greene
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barton - Daughter of William Barton
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hankinson - Daughter of James Hankinson
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowe - Son of John Lowe
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Lyon - Daughter of George Lyon
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whitfield - Daughter of Samuell Whitfield
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carter - Son of Robert Carter
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 29, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Keckwig - Son of Robert Keckwig
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Travers - Son of Arthur Travers
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Cotten - sonn of James Cotten
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of George Booth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Deborah Forber - Daughter of William Forber
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Addshaw - Daughter of John Addshaw
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ralph Lea - sonn of Richard Lea
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Billing - Daughter of Thomas Billing
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Palmer - Daughter of Richard Palmer
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Barrow - Son of Robert Barrow
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Barrow - Daughter of Thomas Barrow
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of Peter Marsh
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1677/78 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Howard - Daughter of Edward Howard
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1677/78 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Deane - Daughter of Matthew Deane
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1677/78 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Markland - Daughter of William Markland
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1677/78 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Forbarr - Daughter of Thomas Forbarr
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1677/78 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1677/78 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Eccleston - Daughter of Edward Eccleston
    Abode: Parre
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1677/78 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Fleetewood - Daughter of Thomas Fleetewood
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1677/78 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Katherine Seddonn - Daughter of Richard Seddonn
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1677/78 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Holland - Sone of Edwd. Holland
    Abode: Sutton
    Notes: of Sutton Hall borne
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1677/78 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Lyon - Daughter of Henry Lyon
    Abode: Ecclestone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1677/78 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rocklye - Daughter of Robert Rocklye
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1677/78 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Yeate - Daughter of Thomas Yeate
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1677/78 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Allice Prescott - Daughter of Richard Prescott
    Abode: Knowseley
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1677/78 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Latham - Son of Mr. Henry Latham
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1677/78 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Ascroft - Son of William Ascroft
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 30, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rosbotom - Daughter of James Rosbotom
    Abode: Rainehill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Hurst - Son of Robert Hurst
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Shuttleworth - Son of John Shuttleworth
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Howard - Daughter of Edward Howard
    Abode: Rainehill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Glover - Son of Thomas Glover
    Abode: Rainehill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Katherine Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Houghton - Son of Jonathan Houghton
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Browne - Son of John Browne
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fleetwood - Daughter of Thomas Fleetwood
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Fairehurst - Daughter of William Fairehurst
    Abode: Crompton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Webstar - Son of James Webstar
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Denton - Son of Edward Denton
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Waade [sic] - Daughter of William Waade [sic]
    Abode: Ecclestone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Susanna Webstar - Daughter of Thomas Webstar
    Abode: Raineford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margery Maurice - Daughter of Richard Maurice
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Fletche - Son of Thomas Fletche
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Plumbe - Daughter of John Plumbe
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Moulinex - Daughter of Henry Moulinex
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chaddock - Daughter of William Chaddock
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Plumbe - Daughter of Henry Plumbe
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Denton - Daughter of Oliver Denton
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Willcocke - Daughter of George Willcocke
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Browne - Sonn of Samuell Browne
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Cockeram - sonn of Thomas Cockeram
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margery Travers - Daughter of Arthur Travers
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Platt - Daughter of Gilbert Platt
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Marsh - Son of William Marsh
    Abode: Knowselye
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 31, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Allice Gerrad - Daughter of Thomas Gerrad
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Plumpton - Daughter of John Plumpton
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tailor - Son of William Tailor
    Abode: Hardshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Denton - Son of John Denton
    Abode: Ecclestone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Killshaw - Daughter of John Killshaw
    Abode: Rainehill
    Notes: [Double entry with twin, Katherine Killshaw]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Katherine Killshaw - Daughter of John Killshaw
    Abode: Rainehill
    Notes: [Double entry with twin, Anne Killshaw]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Lawrenson - Son of James Lawrenson
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Cockeram - Son of Henry Cockeram
    Abode: Ecclestone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Lydia Lyon - Daughter of William Gaskell & Elinor Lyon
    Abode: Raineford
    Notes: Supposed father
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Cicily Roughley - Daughter of Richard Roughley
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margarett Blacklow - Daughter of John Blacklow
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Isabell Moulineux - Daughter of William Moulineux
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margarett Parre - Daughter of Hugh Parre
    Abode: Rainehill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of John Ashton
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Katherine Sephton - Daughter of Thomas Sephton
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire
    Abode: Rainford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walker - Son of Peter Walker
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Tyrer - Sonn of Robert Tyrer
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Keckwigg - Daughter of Robert Keckwigg
    Abode: Ecclestone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holme - Son of Edward Holme
    Abode: Ecclestone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Allice Grundey - Daughter of John Grundey
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Allice Cotten - Daughter of James Cotten
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Moulineux & Jane Lowe
    Abode: Whistone
    Notes: Supposed father
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Makin - Son of Henry Makin
    Abode: Rainehill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Brownebill - Son of Henry Brownebill
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Allice Atherton - Daughter of Gaywin Atherton
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Barrow - Daughter of Henry Barrow
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Keuquigg - Son of John Keuquigg
    Abode: Ecclestone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 32, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Makin - Son of Henry Makin
    Abode: Whistone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1678/79 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leaton - Daughter of John Leaton
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Poughton - Daughter of John Poughton
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Gerrard - Daughter of John Gerrard
    Abode: Parre
    Notes: [Dates are out of sequence in the register]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Glover - Daughter of Richard Glover
    Abode: Whistone
    Notes: [Dates are out of sequence in the register]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ince - Son of Samuel Ince
    Abode: Whistone
    Notes: [Dates are out of sequence in the register]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blundell - Son of William Blundell
    Abode: Prescott
    Notes: [Dates are out of sequence in the register]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Holland - Son of Edwd. Holland
    Abode: Sutton
    Notes: of Sutton Hall borne [Dates are out of sequence in the register]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 May 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mulineux - Daughter of Richard Mulineux
    Abode: Ecclestone
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 May 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Hewet - Son of Peter Hewet
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 May 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 May 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 May 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Cannor - Daughter of Henry Cannor
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marsh? - Daughter of Thomas Marsh?
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Higginson - Daughter of Willm. Higginson
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Appleton - Daughter of Edwd. Appleton
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Ascroft - Son of William Ascroft
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harefoot - Daughter of John Harefoot
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Willm. Travers - Son of James Travers
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Katherine Leadbeater - Daughter of Henry Leadbeater
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Olding - Daughter of Richard Olding
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chaddock - Son of Peter Chaddock
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sixsmith - Daughter of Willm. Sixsmith
    Abode: Parr
    Notes: [Double entry with twin, Margaret Sixsmith]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sixsmith - Daughter of Willm. Sixsmith
    Abode: Parr
    Notes: [Double entry with twin, Elizabeth Sixsmith]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Glover - Son of Thomas Glover
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Balmer - Son of James Balmer
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Roughley - Son of Peter Roughley
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Isabel Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodbind - Son of Henry Woodbind
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Adam Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Daniel Cawdell - Son of Edwd. Cawdell
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Poole - Daughter of John Poole
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Hill - Daughter of Brian Hill
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Knowles - Son of John Knowles
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Platt - Daughter of William Platt
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birchall - Daughter of Jonathan Birchall
    Abode: Ranford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 34, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Lyon - Son of William Lyon
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fleetwood - Daughter of Thomas Fleetwood
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington
    Abode: Ranford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fleetwood - Son of Thomas Fleetwood
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Adshaw - Daughter of John Adshaw
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Lea - Son of Richard Lea
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Hall - Daughter of Robert Hall
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Carter - Daughter of Robert Carter
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Cadwell - Daughter of Edwd. Cadwell
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Allice Platt - Daughter of John Platt
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton
    Abode: Hardshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Forber - Daughter of Thomas Forber
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barrow - Son of John Barrow
    Abode: Knowsley
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ince - Daughter of George Ince
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hurst - Daughter of Robert Hurst
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Palmer - Daughter of Richard Palmer
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Cockerham - Daughter of Thomas Cockerham
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Birchall - Daughter of George Birchall
    Abode: Ranford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Lyon - Daughter of Richard Lyon
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of John Wright
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Pye - Son of Hugh Pye
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edwd. Booth - Son of George Booth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Low - Daughter of John Low
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Brown - Son of William Brown
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Maudsley - Daughter of George Maudsley
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - Son of Ralph Houghton
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 35, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ester Eccleston - Daughter of Edwd. Eccleston
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ralph Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Markland - Son of William Markland
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Lyon - Daughter of Henry Lyon
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Isabel Sefton - Daughter of Peter Sefton
    Abode: Ranford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Kilshaw - Son of John Kilshaw
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Denton - Son of Olivar Denton
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Sedon - Son of Richard Sedon
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Broomhead - Daughter of Symon Broomhead
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 May 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Travers - Son of Arthur Travers
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 May 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 May 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Fairhurst - Daughter of Edwd. Fairhurst
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Grundy - Son of John Grundy
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rockley - Daughter of Robert Rockley
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Webster - Daughter of Henry Webster
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lyon - Daughter of George Lyon
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yeat - Son of Thomas Yeat
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuell Dagnal - Son of Richard Dagnal
    Abode: Hardshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fillingham - Son of Henry Fillingham
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Hannah Smith
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Webster - Daughter of Hamlet Webster
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Bridget Stockley - Daughter of Richard Stockley
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of William Parr
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Glover - Son of Thomas Glover
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Hurst - Son of John Hurst
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lether - Daughter of Peter Lether
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Bushel - Son of William Bushel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Blakelow - Daughter of Jn. Blakelow
    Abode: Prescott
    Notes: [Double entry with twin, Katherin Blakelow]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Katherin Blakelow - Daughter of Jn. Blakelow
    Abode: Prescott
    Notes: [Double entry with twin, Margaret Blakelow]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Roscow - Daughter of Adam Roscow
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Goare - Daughter of Thomas Goare
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Orm - Daughter of Edwd. Orm
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - Son of Jonathan Houghton
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Greaves - daughter supposed of Richard Greaves
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Aspinwall - Daughter of Peter Aspinwall
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Mullineux - Son of Henry Mullineux
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Forber - Daughter of Wm. Forber
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 36, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Warbreck - Daughter of William Warbreck
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Monk - Daughter of Jeremiah Monk
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Orrage - Son of John Orrage
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rachel Battersby - daughter suposed of Henry Battersby
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: Henry Battersby of Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Bryan Charles - Son of Thomas Charles
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Barret - Son of Nicholas Barret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Hey - Daughter of Edward Hey
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Lyon - Daughter of Thomas Lyon
    Abode: Rainford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Prescot - Son of Richard Prescot
    Abode: Knowsley
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Williamson - Son of Joshua Williamson
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Ince - Son of Samuel Ince
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chaddocke - Daughter of Henry Chaddocke
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Wilcock - Daughter of George Wilcock
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Rosson - Son of Thomas Rosson
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Travers - Daughter of James Travers
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Platt - Son of Gilbert Platt
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Daniel Benbow - son supposed of John Benbow
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomasin Plumb - Daughter of Henry Plumb
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Martin Williams
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Penelope Ashton - daughter supposed of James Ashton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Lyon - Son of Henry Lyon
    Abode: Rainford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1680/81 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mullineux - Daughter of Wm. Mullineux
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 37, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harefoote - Son of John Harefoote
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 38, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Nelson - Son of Peter Nelson
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 38, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Forber - Daughter of John Forber
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 38, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Prescott - Son of John Prescott
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 38, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of John Ashton
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 38, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Travers - Son of John Travers
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 38, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Emanuel Dawson - Son of Adam Dawson
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 38, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 May 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 May 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of Edwd. Holme
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 May 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Deane - Daughter of Matthew Deane
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Silvester Ascroft - Son of William Ascroft
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Susan Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Rigby - Son of John Rigby
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of Gavan Atherton
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Brown - Son of Henry Brown
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Abraham Plomb - Son of John Plomb
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Callon - Son of Peter Callon
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barrow - Daughter of Henry Barrow
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woods - Son of Joseph Rider & Katherin Woods
    Abode: Prescott
    Notes: Supposed father
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Potter - Son of Alexander Potter
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Humphry Thomas Mullineaux - Son of Thomas Mullineaux
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Brown - Daughter of Samuel Brown
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Brownbill - Son of Henry Brownbill
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kewquit - Daughter of Robert Kewquit
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Lawrenson - Son of John Lawrenson
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Amie Morrice - Daughter of Richard Morrice
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Webster - Son of Henry Webster
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Penkyman - Son of John Penkyman
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bond - Son of James Bond
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Stott - Son of John Stott
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Hardman - Daughter of Esther Hardman
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gorstich - Daughter of John Gorstich
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cotton - Son of James Cotton
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Travers - Daughter of Arthur Travers
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Layton - Daughter of John Layton
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Oldham - Son of Richard Oldham
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Robert Hall
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Hey - Daughter of Richard Hey
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Glover - Daughter of Richard Glover
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Phillingham - Son of Henry Phillingham
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Banner - Daughter of Richard Banner
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 39, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Kakewig - Son of John Kakewig
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Tyrer - Daughter of Robert Tyrer
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Apshaw - Son of John Apshaw
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Palmer - Daughter of Richard Palmer
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Dagnal - Daughter of Thomas Dagnal
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Katherin Kenwrick - Daughter of Edwd. Kenwrick
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Lawrenson - Son of James Lawrenson
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1681 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Forber - Daughter of Thomas Forber
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1681/82 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Cockerham - Son of Thomas Cockerham
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1681/82 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Paul Fairhurst - Son of James Fairhurst
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1681/82 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Crouchley - Daughter of John Crouchley
    Abode: Knowsley
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1681/82 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smathurst - Daughter of Lambert Smathurst
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1681/82 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Agatha Boothby - Daughter of Mathat Boothby
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1681/82 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rosbottom - Daughter of James Rosbottom
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1681/82 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gerhard - Daughter of John Gerhard
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1681/82 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ralph Houghton - Son of Ralph Houghton
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1681/82 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1681/82 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Webster - Son of James Webster
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1681/82 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Amely Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1681/82 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Tunstall - Daughter of Edmond Tunstall
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1681/82 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Knowles - Son of John Knowles
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1681/82 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Potter - Son of John Potter
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1681/82 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jennett Hurst - Daughter of Robert Hurst
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 40, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Powtin - Son of John Powtin
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Daniel Martland - Supposed son of Daniel Martland
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Killshaw - Daughter of John Killshaw
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Scath - Son of Henry Scath
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Brown - Daughter of William Brown
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 May 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Derbyshire - Son of Lawrence Derbyshire
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 May 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Cawdwell - Daughter of Edwd. Cawdwell, Senior
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 May 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Magdalen Browne - Daughter of Tho. Browne
    Abode: Sutton
    Notes: Glass woman
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Porter - Daughter of Thomas Porter
    Abode: Ranhil
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Lea - Daughter of Richard Lea
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Goodall - Daughter of Edwd. Goodall
    Abode: Prescott
    Occupation: Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lion - Daughter of Henry Lion
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bushel - Supposed daughter of Thomas Bushel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Martland - Daughter of William Martland
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ince - Daughter of John Ince
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of George Booth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eccleston - Daughter of Edwd. Eccleston
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Cawdwell - Daughter of Edwd. Cawdwell, junior
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Fithian - Daughter of Moses Fithian
    Abode: Ranford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Barrow - Daughter of Edwd. Barrow
    Abode: Ranford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Roughley - Son of Peter Roughley
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Blakeloe - Daughter of John Blakeloe
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broomhead - Son of Symon Broomhead
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Winstanly - Daughter of James Winstanly
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margery Holland - Daughter of James Holland
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edwd. Fletewood - Son of Thomas Fletewood
    Abode: Prescott
    Occupation: Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Derbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Derbyshire
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rachel Leather - Daughter of Peter Leather
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Lion - Daughter of Richard Lion
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ratcliff - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliff
    Abode: Knowsley
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sumner - Son of Jonathan Sumner
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Mullineux - Son of William Mullineux
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Ackers - Son of Jonathan Ackers
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ince - Daughter of Samuel Ince
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Fazakerly - Son of William Fazakerly, Gent.
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Tildsley - Son of Richard Tildsley
    Abode: Ranford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 41, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Leigh - Daughter of Edwd. Leigh
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wade - Daughter of William Wade
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1682 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1682/83 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ince - Son of George Ince
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1682/83 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1682/83 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Denton - Son of Olivar Denton
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1682/83 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Charles - Daughter of Thomas Charles
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1682/83 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Ratcliff - Daughter of Edwd. Ratcliff
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1682/83 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Katherin Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington
    Abode: Ranford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1682/83 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bushel - Daughter of William Bushel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1682/83 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster - Son of William Foster
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1682/83 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hugh Welsby - Son of William Welsby
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1682/83 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Ellom - Daughter of William Ellom
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1682/83 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Makein - Daughter of Henry Makein
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1682/83 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Williamson - Daughter of Joshuah Williamson
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1682/83 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Burkill - Daughter of Robert Burkill
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1682/83 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Katherin Owen - Daughter of John Owen
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 42, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edmund Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Forber - Daughter of John Forber
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Glover - Daughter of Richard Glover
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Gore - Son of Thomas Gore
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Rosco - Daughter of Adam Rosco
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Ackers - Son of John Ackers
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Phillingham - Son of Henry Phillingham
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Rockly - Daughter of Robert Rockly
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 May 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Hunt - Son of George Hunt
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 May 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - Son of William Houghton
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 May 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
    Abode: Hardshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 May 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Prescott - Daughter of Richard Prescott
    Abode: Knowsly
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 May 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anne Hill - Daughter of Brian Hill
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 May 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Grundy - Son of John Grundy
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 May 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sedan - Son of Richard Sedan
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 May 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Briars - Son of James Briars
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Travers - Daughter of James Travers
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joshua Birchal - Son of Jonathan Birchal
    Abode: Ranford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Travers - Son of Peter Travers
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Travers - Son of William Travers
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Gutteridge - Son of Jonathan Gutteridge
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Adam Dagnal - Son of Richard Dagnal
    Abode: Hardshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of Richard Brown
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rosamund Parker - Daughter of John Parker
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Fairhurst - Son of James Fairhurst
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Bridget Tunstall - Daughter of John Tunstall
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leadbeater - Daughter of Henry Leadbeater
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of William Rist & Margaret Wright
    Abode: Ranhill
    Notes: Supposed father of Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Maudsley - Daughter of George Maudsley
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cropper - Daughter of John Cropper
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Lydea Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Hall - Son of Robert Hall
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Goodall - Son of Edwd. Goodall
    Abode: Prescott
    Occupation: Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Thomas - Son of Robert Thomas
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 43, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Tickle - Daughter of Henry Tickle
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Houghton - Son of James Houghton
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Cockerham - Daughter of Thomas Cockerham
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Howard - Daughter of Jeremiah Howard
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Goddard - Daughter of William Goddard
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Bordman - Daughter of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Forbar - Son of William Forbar
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Adshaw - Son of John Adshaw
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Stott - Son of John Stott
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edwd. Platt - Son of Thomas Platt
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Houghton - Son of Ralph Houghton
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Mullineaux - Daughter of Henry Mullineaux
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Roger Mullineaux - Son of Thomas Mullineaux
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Kenrick - Son of Edwd. Kenrick
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Lea - Daughter of Edwd. Lea
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1683 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Francese Lancaster - Daughter of John Lancaster, gentl.
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1683/84 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Loe - Daughter of John Loe
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1683/84 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1683/84 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Broomhead - Son of Simon Broomhead
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1683/84 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Lydia Plomb - Daughter of John Plomb
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1683/84 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Mullineaux - Son of Humphry Mullineaux
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1683/84 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edwd. Burton - Son of Robert Burton
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1683/84 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1683/84 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Bartholomew Fleetwood - Son of Thomas Fleetwood
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1683/84 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Webster - Son of Henry Webster
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: of the Pitts
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1683/84 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Partington - Daughter of James Partington
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1683/84 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Fairhurst - Son of Matthew Fairhurst
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1683/84 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Tunstall - Daughter of Robert Tunstall
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1683/84 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Katherin Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 44, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Debora Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Daniell Gerrad - Son of Thomas Gerrad
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ester Platt - Daughter of Gillbert Platt
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 May 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of James Winstanley
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 May 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Cooper - [Child] of Henry Cooper
    Abode: Prescott
    Notes: Twins [Double entry with twin, Rachell Cooper]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 May 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rachell Cooper - [Child] of Henry Cooper
    Abode: Prescott
    Notes: Twins [Double entry with twin, William Cooper]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 May 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Browne - Son of Samuell Browne
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 May 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Margritt Smith
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 May 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leddsom - Daughter of James Leddsom
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 May 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Leaton - Daughter of John Leaton
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Cooper - Suposed son of Peter Cooper
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Marshall - Daughter of Nicolas Marshall
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 May 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Sutton - Son of Thomas Sutton
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 May 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Forbar - Son of Thomas Forbar
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 May 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Saxtones - Daughter of William Saxtones
    Abode: Ranford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Standishstreet - Daughter of Georg Standishstreet
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Porter - Daughter of Thomas Porter
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Brownebill - Son of Edward Brownebill
    Abode: Ranford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sedon - Son of John Sedon
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Wiswall - Son of John Wiswall
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuell Rigbie - Son of John Rigbie
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Penkiman - Son of John Penkiman
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sara Bearon - Suposed daughter of John Bearon
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton
    Abode: Ranford
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hanna Savag - Daughter of Robart Savag
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [Double entry with twin, Mary Savag]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Savag - Daughter of Robart Savag
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [Double entry with twin, Hanna Savag]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Deane - Daughter of Samuell Deane
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Katherin Sedon - Daughter of Henry Sedon
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Foster - Daughter of Henry Foster
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ascroft - Daughter of William Ascroft
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuell Hallall - Son of Ellen Hallall
    Abode: Ranhill
    Notes: [Bishop's transcript gives surname as Halsall]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thrillwind - Son of John Thrillwind
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Fazakerley - Son of William Fazakerley
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Apleton - Son of Mathew Apleton
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margritt Travers - Daughter of William Travers
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 45, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Goodall - Son of Edward Goodall
    Abode: Prescott
    Occupation: Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Phebie Nellson - Daughter of Peter Nellson
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Latham - Son of William Latham
    Abode: Knowsley
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hanna Parr - Daughter of Guilielim Marsh & Ellen Parr
    Abode: Prescott
    Notes: [Mother's name has been crossed out. Bishop's transcript gives father's name as
           Guilielim Marsh]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1482454
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Ince - Daughter of Samuell Ince
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sara Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Yate - Son of Thomas Yate
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Britchett Skeath - Daughter of Henry Skeath
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Eccleston - Son of Edward Eccleston
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 46, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 46, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Gorstich - Son of John Gorstich
    Abode: Ranhill
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 46, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Browne - Daughter of Henry Browne
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 46, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Warrbreck - Daughter of William Warrbreck
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 46, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawrenson - Daughter of James Lawrenson
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 46, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Prescott
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 46, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1684 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Rigbie - Son of Henry Rigbie
    Abode: Ranhill
    Notes: [Tight binding, date unclear. Given as 26th in bishop's transcript]
    Register: Baptisms 1665 - 1694, Page 46, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583

Next Page of Baptisms for 1685 - 1694

Prescot Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home