|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Prescot
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Prescot
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1632 - 1655
Baptisms for 1632 - 1639
The majority of the entries are transcribed from the Parish Register, but owing to page damage and/or tight binding, not all entries are fully readable. Information has been taken from the Bishop’s Transcripts where possible to complete such entries.
The BT does not cover the whole of the PR and also has damaged and missing pages.
There are many instances where the leaves have been bound the wrong way e.g. page 7 comes before page 6, page 14 before 13 etc.
Baptism: 2 Jan 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Stockley - f[ili]a of Goergy? Stockley
Abode: ___scote
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Jan 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alis Jackson - f[ili]a of Richardi Jackson
Abode: ___ton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Jan 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Humphraus Mullenax - f[iliu]s of Rogeri Mullenax
Abode: __inhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Jan 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Naylor - f[iliu]s of Jacobi Naylor
Abode: __ynfort
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Jan 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Rigbie - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Rigbie
Abode: ___nhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Jan 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richardus Tarbuck - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Tarbuck
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Jan 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margareta Tickhill - f[ili]a of Johannis Tickhill
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Jan 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Wood - f[ili]a of Johannis Wood
Abode: __escott?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Jan 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edmondus Clitheray - f[iliu]s of Willimi Clitheray
Abode: ___forth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Jan 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Radulphus Page - f[iliu]s of Hugonis Page
Abode: __ndle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Jan 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margereta Webster - f[ili]a of Johannis Webster
Abode: _ainhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Jan 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Blundall - f[iliu]s of Willimi Blundall
Abode: ___scote
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Jan 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eduardus Darbyshyre - f[iliu]s of Henerici Darbyshyre
Abode: ___scote
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Dorothia Darbishyre - f[ili]a of Richardi Darbishyre
Abode: _yndle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Foster - f[ili]a of Robti. Foster
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Heapie - f[iliu]s of Richardi Heapie
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Leadbeater - f[ili]a of Goergi Leadbeater
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerata Barnes - f[ili]a of Robti. Barnes
Abode: _aynforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Tyrer - f[ili]a of Willum Tyrer
Abode: __ston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Woodfern - f[iliu]s of Thoma Woodfern
Abode: ____hill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Burgasse? - f[iliu]s of Johannis Burgasse?
Abode: ___leston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eduardus Rogerson - spurius of Eduardi Rogerson
Abode: Parr?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Samuelus Boulton - f[iliu]s of Jacobi Boulton
Abode: Bold
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerata Lyon - f[ili]a of Eduardi Lyon
Abode: Raynfort
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willmus. Banner - f[iliu]s of Richardi Banner
Abode: __escote
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margeria Seddon - f[ili]a of Henerici Seddon
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eduardus Critchley - f[iliu]s of Jacobi Critchley, Senr.
Abode: ?
Notes: [Page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Prudentia Loe - f[ili]a of Robti. Loe
Abode: ?
Notes: [Page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Fairclough - f[ili]a of Laurentii Fairclough
Abode: __ton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Goergius Marsh - f[iliu]s of Johannis Marsh
Abode: ?
Notes: [Page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margeria Hankinson - f[ili]a of Robti. Hankinson
Abode: ?
Notes: [Page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jana Tarbocke - f[ili]a of Henrice Tarbocke
Abode: ?
Notes: [Page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goldicar - f[ili]a of Joh[ann]is Goldicar
Abode: __escot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizab. Tatlock - f[ili]a of Thome Tatlock
Abode: ?
Notes: [Page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Feb 1632/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joh[ann]es Tunstall - f[iliu]s of Joh[ann]is Tunstall
Abode: ?
Notes: [Page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Mar 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johes. Lyon - f[iliu]s of Georgii Lyon
Abode: ?
Notes: [Page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 31 Mar 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Harp - f[ili]a of Radi. Harp
Abode: ?
Notes: [Page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 31 Mar 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Burrow - f[ili]a of Joh[ann]is Burrow
Abode: ?
Notes: [Page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 31 Mar 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Humfridus Sefton - f[iliu]s of Petri Sefton
Abode: ?
Notes: [Page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 31 Mar 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margret Thrilwynd? - f[ili]a of Johis. Thrilwynd?
Abode: ?
Notes: [Page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 31 Mar 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alicia Sephton - f[ili]a of Ed[wa]r[d]i Sephton
Abode: ?
Notes: [Page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 31 Mar 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Ken[er]son - f[ili]a of Henrici? Ken[er]son
Abode: ?
Notes: [Page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Apr 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Isabella Ackers - f[ili]a of Henrici Ackers
Abode: Whiston?
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Apr 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jana Houghton - f[ili]a of Rici. Houghton
Abode: ?
Notes: [Page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Apr 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Taylior? - f[ili]a of Willi[am] Taylior?
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Apr 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johes. Smethurst - f[iliu]s of Thome? Smethurst
Abode: Parr
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Apr 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Boardman - f[ili]a of Petri Boardman
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Apr 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Tyrer - f[iliu]s of Rob[er]te Tyrer
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Apr 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Simson - f[iliu]s of Fardinand Simson
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Apr 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Petrus Lyon - f[iliu]s of Goergii Lyon
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Apr 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellis Lyon - f[iliu]s of Edmondi Lyon
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 May 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Lyon - f[ili]a of Petri Lyon
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 May 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Harpor - f[ili]a of Gulielmi Harpor
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5? May 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerata Fenny - f[ili]a of Thomae Fenny
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5? May 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Judeth Sutton - f[ili]a of Eduardi Sutton
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5? May 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Susanna Lyon - f[ili]a of Johannis Lyon
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Jun 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Standistreete - f[ili]a of Goergii Standistreete
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 Jun 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Petrus Birchall - f[iliu]s of Rob[er]ti Birchall
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 Jun 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Traverse - f[iliu]s of Petri Traverse
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 11 Jun 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Fairhurst - f[ili]a of Robti. Fairhurst
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 Jun 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Lea - f[iliu]s of Richardi Lea
Abode: Huyton p[ar]ish
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Jun 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anne Chawner - f[ili]a of Henrie? Chawner
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Jun 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Gulihelmus Alcock - f[iliu]s of Johannis Alcock, gener[osi]
Abode: Prescotte
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Jun 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Inse - f[ili]a of Willimi Inse
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Jun 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Birchall - f[iliu]s of Henerici Birchall
Abode: Raynforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Jul 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Susanna Ashton - f[ili]a of Thomae Ashton
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Jul 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerata Sutton - f[ili]a of Willimi Sutton
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 Jul 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Low - f[iliu]s of Goergii Low
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 Jul 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Ecclestone - f[iliu]s of Henerici Ecclestone
Abode: Parr
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Jul 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margret Tomasson - f[ili]a of Rogeri Tomasson
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 21 Jul 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hardman - f[iliu]s of Will[ia]mi Hardman
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 28 Jul 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edrus. Mercer - f[iliu]s of Ed[wa]r[d]i Mercer
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 30 Jul 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Marr___ - f[ili]a illegit. of Rici.? Marr___
Abode: Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 4 Aug 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Cropper - f[ili]a of Rob[er]ti Cropper
Abode: Ecclestonn
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 4 Aug 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Finney - f[ili]a of Will[ia]mi Finney
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 18 Aug 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joh[ann]es Houghton - f[iliu]s of Radulphi Houghton
Abode: Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 18 Aug 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joh[ann]es Hill - f[iliu]s of Henric[i] Hill
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: ludimagister
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 18 Aug 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margreta Platt - f[ili]a of Randulphi Platt
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 18 Aug 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henric. Greene - f[iliu]s of Joh[ann]is Greene
Abode: Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 25 Aug 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ric[hard] Chawner? - f[iliu]s of Jacobi Chawner?
Abode: Rainforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 25 Aug 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joh[ann]es Massie - f[iliu]s of Joh[ann]is Massie
Abode: Rainhill?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 1 Sep 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Kather. Rigbie - f[ili]a of Thome Rigbie
Abode: Rainhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 8 Sep 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margreta Hatton - f[ili]a of Rob[er]ti Hatton
Abode: Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 8 Sep 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rachell Pye - f[ili]a of Robt. Pye
Abode: Ecclestonn
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 15 Sep 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Marie Rigbie - f[ili]a of Joh[ann]es Rigbie
Abode: Ecclestonn
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 15 Sep 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margreta Ackers - f[ili]a of Thome Ackers
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 15 Sep 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thom[a]s Fleetwoode - f[iliu]s of Joh[ann]es Fleetwoode
Abode: Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 15 Sep 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Aspe - f[iliu]s of Thomae Aspe
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Sep 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edmondus Arrowsmith - f[iliu]s of Gulihelmi Arrowsmith
Abode: Parr
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Sep 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Wilcock - f[ili]a of Thomae Wilcock
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Sep 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Mather - f[iliu]s of Jacobi Mather
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Sep 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Matheus Mather - f[iliu]s of Jacobi Mather
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Sep 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerata Billinge - f[ili]a of Richardi Billinge
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Sep 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Tarbuck - f[ili]a of Henerci Tarbuck
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Sep 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Woodcock - f[iliu]s of Johannis Woodcock
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Oct 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Cicilea Wilcock - f[ili]a of Thomae Wilcock
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Oct 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Tunstall - f[iliu]s of Edmondi Tunstall
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Oct 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rob[er]tus Cullan - f[iliu]s of Willimi Cullan
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Oct 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - f[iliu]s of Thomae Holland
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Oct 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Wright
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 12 Nov 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Josephus Heaton - f[iliu]s of Josephi Heaton
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Nov 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edmondus Tunstall - f[iliu]s of Will[ia]m Tunstall
Abode: Raynforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Nov 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Acckers - f[iliu]s of Will[ia]m Acckers
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Dec 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Judeth Aspinwall - f[ili]a of Thomae Aspinwall
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Dec 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Peter Gaskall - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Gaskall
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Dec 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Tho. Prescot - f[iliu]s of Anthony Prescot
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Dec 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Helena? Walls - f[ili]a of Thomae Walls
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Dec 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richardus Litherland - f[iliu]s of Richardi Litherland
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Dec 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Lyon - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Lyon
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Dec 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Foster - f[iliu]s of Johanis Foster
Abode: Wyndle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Dec 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Goergius Baxter - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Baxter
Abode: Prescot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Dec 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - f[iliu]s of Gybe? Lyon
Abode: Wyndle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Dec 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabatha Sadler - f[ili]a of Jacobi Sadler
Abode: Prescot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Dec 1633 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby - f[iliu]s of Thom[a]s Hornby
Abode: Prescot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5 Jan 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mar___ Bate? - f[ili]a of Adam Bate?
Abode: ?
Notes: [Blot over first name of baptised and page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 7 Jan 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ric[ard]us Pye - f[iliu]s of Joh[ann]is Pye
Abode: ?
Notes: [page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 12 Jan 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
? ? - f[ili]a of Richard? ?
Abode: ?
Notes: [page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 17 Jan 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jana Sotherne - f[ili]a of Georgy Sotherne
Abode: ?
Notes: [page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 19 Jan 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
? Mosse - f[iliu]s of Rob[er]ti Mosse
Abode: ?
Notes: [page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: ? Jan 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jana ? - f[ili]a of Petri ?
Abode: Windle
Notes: [page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: ? Jan 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alic[e]? Sumner? - f[ili]a of Thomae? Sumner?
Abode: Windle
Notes: [page damage and father's name unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 25 Jan 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jana Leadbeter? - f[ili]a of Ewan? Leadbeter?
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [page damage]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 26 Jan 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Ward - f[ili]a of Joh[ann]is Ward
Abode: Ecclestonn
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 26 Jan 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Rigbie - f[ili]a of Joh[ann]is Rigbie
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 26 Jan 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henricus Sefton - f[iliu]s of Petri Sefton
Abode: Rainforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 26 Jan 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henric[us] Mathers - f[iliu]s of Will[ia]mi Mathers
Abode: Parr
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 28 Jan 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joh[ann]es Rogerson - f[iliu]s of Will[ia]mi Rogerson
Abode: Ecclestonn
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 2 Feb 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Winstanley - f[ili]a of Thomae Winstanley
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Feb 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Angsdayle? - f[ili]a of Jacobi Angsdayle?
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Feb 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Smyth - f[iliu]s of Humphrey Smyth
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Feb 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Lee - f[iliu]s of Humphe[ry] Lee
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 Feb 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rob[er]tus Roobie - f[iliu]s of Henerici Roobie
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 Feb 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Petrus Litherland - f[iliu]s of Johannis Litherland
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 11 Feb 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Chawner - spurius of Goergii Plumpton & Alicia Chawner
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Feb 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Webster - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Webster
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Feb 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Jackson - f[iliu]s of Richardi Jackson
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Feb 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richardus Litherland - f[iliu]s of Richardi Litherland
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Feb 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henery Lyon - f[iliu]s of Thomae Lyon
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Feb 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anne Burch - f[ili]a of Thomae Burch
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Feb 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Cartledg - f[iliu]s of Will[ia]mi Cartledg
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Feb 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Guibbon - f[iliu]s of Will[ia]mi Guibbon
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode and surname transcribed from BT. Both illegible in the parish register]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Feb 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Haughton - f[ili]a of Jacobi Haughton
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Feb 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rob[er]tus Bardwell - f[iliu]s of Robti. Bardwell
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Mar 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rob[er]tus Tyrer - f[iliu]s of Will[ia]mi Tyrer
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Mar 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Wetherth - f[iliu]s of Rob[er]ti Wetherth
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Mar 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jeremiah Glover - f[iliu]s of Johannis Glover
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Mar 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Markland - f[ili]a of Georgii Markland
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 9 Mar 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizab. Houghton - f[ili]a of Willi[am] Houghton
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 9 Mar 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Pendlebury - f[ili]a of Ric[ard]i Pendlebury
Abode: Bold
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 9 Mar 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Harvy - f[iliu]s of Jacobi Harvy
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 9 Mar 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Suzanna Ince - f[ili]a of Joh[ann]is Ince
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 16 Mar 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Nayler - f[ili]a of Ric[ard]i Nayler
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 18 Mar 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - f[ili]a of Thomae Parr
Abode: Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 23 Mar 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edmund Rainforth - f[iliu]s of Edmundi Rainforth
Abode: Parr
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 23 Mar 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - f[ili]a of Rad[ulph]i Johnson
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 23 Mar 1633/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margreta Lyon - f[ili]a of Rob[er]i Lyon
Abode: Rainforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 30 Mar 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Pickavance - f[ili]a of Johan[nis] Pickavance
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 30 Mar 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rebeccas Chamner - f[ili]a of William Chamner
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 30 Mar 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johan[ne]s Mullinex - f[iliu]s of William Mullinex
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 5 Apr 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margeria Case - f[ili]a of Henerici Case
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Apr 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Nathaniell Brick - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Brick
Abode: Raynforth
Notes: [This entry is bracketed with the next entry for Susanna Brick]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Apr 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Susanna Brick - f[ili]a of Edu. Brick
Abode: Raynforth
Notes: [This entry is bracketed with the previous entry for Nathaniell Brick]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Apr 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anne Pike - f[ili]a of Johannis Pike
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 12 Apr 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margareta Wells - f[ili]a of Robti. Wells
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Apr 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margereta Garnett - f[ili]a of Henerici Garnett
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Apr 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Dorothie Waynwright - f[ili]a of Radulphi Waynwright
Abode: Wyndle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Apr 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Parr - f[iliu]s of Henerici Parr
Abode: Prescot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 May 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alicia Potter - f[ili]a of Johannis Potter
Abode: Raynhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 May 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Will[ia]mus Shutleworth - f[iliu]s of Georgii Shutleworth
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 May 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Fletcher - f[ili]a of Henerici Fletcher
Abode: Knowsley
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 May 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Ashcroft - f[iliu]s of Petri Ashcroft
Abode: Raynforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 May 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hugh Greene - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Greene
Abode: Raynhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 May 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Cowley - f[ili]a of Willimi Cowley
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 May 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Radulphus Stevenson - f[iliu]s of Henerici Stevenson
Abode: Prescot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 May 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rogeri Wood - f[iliu]s of Henerici Wood
Abode: Raynhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Jun 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Isabella Webster - f[ili]a of Willimi Webster
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Jun 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richardus Stopforth - f[iliu]s of Richardi? Stopforth
Abode: Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Jun 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anne Denton - f[ili]a of Johannis Denton
Abode: Wyndle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Jun 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jana Chorley - f[ili]a of Magistri Chorley
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Jun 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabatha Parr - f[ili]a of Hagous Parr
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 Jun 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Accars - f[iliu]s of Johann[i]s Accars
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Jun 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margarata Sampson - f[ili]a of Thomae Sampson
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Jun 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Lawrenson - f[ili]a of Thomae Lawrenson
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Jun 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Ellam - f[iliu]s of Willms. Ellam
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Jun 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Lyon - f[iliu]s of Georgii Lyon
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Jun 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margareta Potts - f[ili]a of Eduardi Potts
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Jun 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizobatha Ashton - f[ili]a of Rogeri Ashton
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Jun 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willius Gredwell - f[iliu]s of Willimi? Gredwell
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Jun 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Lassell - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Lassell
Abode: Raynford
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Jun 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johanes Goodacker - f[iliu]s of Thomae Goodacker
Abode: Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Jul 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - f[iliu]s of Willimi Jackson
Abode: Prescot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Jul 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hellena Hey - f[ili]a of Thomae Hey
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Jul 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericis Wood - f[iliu]s of Richardi Wood
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Jul 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Tarbock - f[ili]a of Johanis Tarbock
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Jul 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margarata Broge - f[ili]a of Johanns. Broge
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Jul 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Dey - f[ili]a of Henerici Dey
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 6 Jul 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Cowper - f[ili]a of Johan[nis] Cowper
Abode: Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 10 Aug 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Petrus Tunstall - f[iliu]s of Edmundi Tunstall
Abode: Raynforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 10 Aug 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eduardus Stockley - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Stockley
Abode: Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Aug 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Wigh - f[iliu]s of Petri Wigh
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Aug 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Forster - f[ili]a of Thomae Forster
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Aug 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willmus. Standish - f[iliu]s of Georgii Standish
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Aug 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericu[s] Halsall - f[iliu]s of Radulphi Halsall
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 Sep 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ciccil[i]a Barlow - f[ili]a of Will[ia]mi Barlow
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Sep 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Abraham[u]s Thomas - f[iliu]s of Richardi Thomas
Abode: Raynforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Sep 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Lyon - f[ili]a of Johanns. Lyon
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Sep 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willmi. [sic] Wright - f[iliu]s of Georgii Wright
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Sep 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Cicilea Lathom - f[ili]a of Laurentii Lathom
Abode: Wyndle
Notes: [Date transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Sep 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Holland - f[ili]a of Eduardi Holland
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Date and abode transcibed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28? Sep 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eduard Lyon - f[iliu]s of Edmundi Lyon
Abode: Raynforthe
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 29 Sep 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margareta Finney - f[ili]a of Radellphi Finney
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 19 Oct 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eduardus Cowley - f[iliu]s of Johannis Cowley
Abode: Wyndle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Oct 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Lyon - f[iliu]s of Richardi Lyon
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Oct 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Garnet - f[ili]a of Euan Garnet
Abode: _rescote
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Nov 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Garret Potter - f[iliu]s of Thomae Potter
Abode: __ndle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Nov 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Raynforth - f[ili]a of Thomae Raynforth
Abode: _arr
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Nov 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Webster - f[iliu]s of Henerici Webster
Abode: __cleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Nov 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Cicilie Seddon - f[ili]a of Johanni Seddon
Abode: __tton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Nov 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Sutton - f[iliu]s of Johanni Sutton
Abode: __escote
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3? Nov 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Abigall Edwardson - f[ili]a of Eduardi Edwardson
Abode: ___ston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Nov 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eliz. Fletcher - f[ili]a of Will[i]a[mi]s Fletcher
Abode: __escot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Nov 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Mason - f[iliu]s of Thomae Mason
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Nov 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomae Kennyon - f[iliu]s of Jacobi Kennyon
Abode: __tton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Nov 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Darby - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Darby
Abode: _histon
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Nov 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Sutton - f[iliu]s of Willimi Sutton
Abode: Prescot?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Nov 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Gooden - f[ili]a of Thomae Gooden
Abode: __ndle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Dec 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henerici Adderton - f[iliu]s of Jacobi Adderton
Abode: __tton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Dec 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Wathue? - f[ili]a of Jacobi Wathue?
Abode: ___le?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Dec 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - f[ili]a of Robti. Barnes
Abode: ___nforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Dec 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willmus.? Dike - f[iliu]s of Jacobi Dike
Abode: ___ton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Dec 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Adderton - f[iliu]s of Christopher Adderton
Abode: ___dle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 Dec 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willmus.? Foster - f[iliu]s of Mathei Foster
Abode: ____eston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 Dec 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margeret Sutton - f[ili]a of Henerici Sutton
Abode: __rr
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Dec 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Hey - f[iliu]s of Jacobi Hey
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Dec 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Susanna Pye - f[ili]a of Richardi Pye
Abode: _____ston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 19 Dec 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Blundell - f[iliu]s of Gulihelmi Blundell
Abode: ___scote
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Dec 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Webster - f[iliu]s of Richardi Webster
Abode: ___ston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Dec 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Alcock - f[iliu]s of Johannis Alcock
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Dec 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Lyme - f[ili]a of Willmi.? Lyme
Abode: __escote
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Dec 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Blundell - f[ili]a of Willimii Blundell
Abode: __escote
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Dec 1634 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Boulton - f[iliu]s of Willimi Boulton
Abode: Prescote
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Jan 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Phoebe? Barker - f[ili]a of Jefferay Barker
Abode: ___ston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Jan 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Lee - f[ili]a of Willmis. Lee
Abode: __rr
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Jan 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Fiste - f[ili]a of Johannis Fiste
Abode: ___dle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Jan 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anne? - f[ili]a of Henerici
Abode: ?
Notes: [Surname missing due to hole in page]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Jan 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anne Fr___ - f[ili]a of Robti. Fr___
Abode: ___ston
Notes: [Hole in the page]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Jan 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Tarbock - f[iliu]s of Henerici Tarbock
Abode: __tton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Jan 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Lyon - f[ili]a of Thomae Lyon
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Jan 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Marger. Fearnead? - f[ili]a of Ric__d? Fearnead?
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Jan 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Marie Edward - f[ili]a of Willims Edward
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Jan 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerie Houghton - f[ili]a of Jacobi Houghton
Abode: __cleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Jan 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Lyme - f[iliu]s of Johannis Lyme
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Jan 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Petrus Marsh - f[iliu]s of Laurentii Marsh
Abode: __escote
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Feb 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerie Ashton - f[ili]a of Nicholai Ashton
Abode: Parr
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Feb 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edwardi Shaw? - f[iliu]s of Robti. Shaw?
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Feb 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Bispa[m] - f[iliu]s of Gulihelmi Bispa[m]
Abode: Raynforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Feb 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Halsall - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Halsall
Abode: __ynhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Feb 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margereta Rosbotham - f[ili]a of Thomae Rosbotham
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Feb 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabatha Spray - f[ili]a of Richardi Spray
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Feb 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabatha Ward - f[ili]a of Johannis Ward, gent
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Feb 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus -
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Page damage. No other information]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 15 Feb 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobs -
Abode: Raynforthe
Notes: [Page damage. No other information]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 17 Feb 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hellena -
Abode: Raynforthe
Notes: [Page damage. No other information]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 20 Feb 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria - f[ili]a of Thomae?
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Page damage. No other information]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 22 Feb 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eduardus - f[iliu]s of Eduardi?
Abode: Parr
Notes: [Page damage. No other information]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 22 Feb 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johanns. - f[iliu]s of Robert?
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 22 Feb 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna - f[ili]a of Johannis?
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 1 Mar 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Travers - f[iliu]s of Johannes [sic] Waynwright, pater suppositus & Susanna Travers
Abode: Wyndle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Mar 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hellena Buckley - f[ili]a of Johannis Buckley
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Mar 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizebatha Plumton - f[ili]a of Radulphi Plumton
Abode: _rescote
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Mar 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rachell Darbishyre - f[ili]a of Henerici Darbishyre
Abode: Prescote
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Mar 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizebatha Swift - f[ili]a of Willimi Swift
Abode: Ecclestone
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2_ Mar 1634/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Kidsom? - f[ili]a of Tho. Cowper, pater suppositus & Elizabetha Kidsom?
Abode: Prescote
Notes: [Second digit of the date is unreadable due to tight binding]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Mar 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Samueles Harper - f[iliu]s of Willimi Harper
Abode: Wyndle
Notes: [Second digit of the date from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Mar 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margareta Lyon - f[ili]a of Eduardi Lyon
Abode: Raynforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Mar 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Adderson - f[ili]a of Humphrei Adderson
Abode: Wyndle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Mar 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Deane - f[iliu]s of Goergii Deane
Abode: Raynhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5 Apr 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Halsall - f[ili]a of Eduardi Halsall
Abode: Prescote
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5 Apr 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Caterana Standistreet - f[ili]a of Goergii Standistreet
Abode: __escote
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Apr 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Inse - f[ili]a of Willimi Inse
Abode: _histon
Notes: [Second digit of the date from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Apr 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizebatha Webster - f[ili]a of Johannis Webster
Abode: __ynhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Apr 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Laurenc[e] Levesley - f[iliu]s of Goergii Levesley
Abode: __iston
Notes: [Second digit of the date taken from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29? Apr 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Davyes - f[iliu]s of Thomae Davyes
Abode: _rescot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Apr 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richardus Chawner - f[iliu]s of Jacobi Chawner
Abode: ____ford
Notes: [Second digit of the date taken from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 May 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Cicilia Wilcock - f[ili]a of Thomae Wilcock
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 May 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerata Taylor - f[ili]a of Willmii Taylor
Abode: ___dle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 May 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Cicilia Rainforth - f[ili]a of Thomae Rainforth
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 May 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Tho. Bold - [Child] of Johannes Bold, pater suppositus
Abode: __dnes
Notes: Spurius
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 May 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Traverse - f[ili]a of Petri Traverse
Abode: ___dle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 May 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Roby - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Roby
Abode: ___scot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 May 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margeria Leadbeater - f[ili]a of Goergii Leadbeater
Abode: __tton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 May 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Will[ia]mus Mather - f[iliu]s of Fransisci Mather
Abode: ____forth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 May 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alicia Taylor - f[ili]a of Laurentii Taylor
Abode: ____forth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 May 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerata Browne - f[ili]a of Willimi Browne
Abode: __ston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 May 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Fenny - f[iliu]s of Johannis Fenny
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 May 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Sephton - f[ili]a of Petri Sephton
Abode: ____forth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 May 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Bootle - f[ili]a of Silvester Bootle
Abode: ___ston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 May 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Litherland - f[iliu]s of Willimi Litherland
Abode: ____hill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 31 May 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willia[m] Ellam - f[iliu]s of Thomae Ellam
Abode: _ton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 31 May 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerata Litherland - f[ili]a of Thomae Litherland
Abode: _ton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Jun 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - f[ili]a of Willimi Wood
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Jun 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - f[iliu]s of Laurentii Fairclough
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Jun 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerata Chaddock - f[ili]a of Thomae Chaddock
Abode: Raynhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Jun 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eduardus Gleast - f[iliu]s of Robti. Gleast
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Jun 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Harper - f[ili]a of Randali Harper
Abode: Par
Notes: [Second digit of the date from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Jun 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willimus Accars - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Accars
Abode: Rainhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Jun 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Platt - f[ili]a of Petri Platt
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Jun 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Chorley - f[ili]a of Johanns. Chorley
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Jun 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jeremiah Ryland - f[ili]a [sic] of Johanns. Ryland
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Jun 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Parr - f[ili]a of Willimi Parr
Abode: Rainhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Jun 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Goergius? Hankinson - f[iliu]s of Robti. Hankinson
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Hole in page. Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Jun 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret? Crosby - f[ili]a of Robti. Crosby
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Hole in page. Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5 Jul 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Browne - f[ili]a of Willimi Browne
Abode: Prescott?
Notes: [Parish register ripped at bottom and only father's name readable. Rest of
entry transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 7 Jul 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Banister - f[iliu]s of Johanis Banister
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Parish register ripped at bottom and only father's name readable. Rest of
entry transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 7 Jul 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Tunstall - f[ili]a of Petri Tunstall
Abode: Raynforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 23 Aug 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Denton - f[iliu]s of Thomas Smith, pater suppositus & Jana Denton
Abode: Windle
Notes: Spurius [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Aug 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Frances Darbishyre - f[ili]a of Richardi Darbishyre
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Aug 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Leadbeater - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Leadbeater
Abode: Knowsley
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Aug 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Cartridge - f[iliu]s of Willimi Cartridge
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Aug 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Banks - f[ili]a of Thomae Banks
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Sep 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Goergius Coldwell - f[iliu]s of Willimi Coldwell
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Sep 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Hey - f[ili]a of Hugonis Hey
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 Sep 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willi[a]mus Tyrer - f[iliu]s of Willimi Tyrer
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Sep 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Ackkers - f[iliu]s of Willimi Ackkers
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Sep 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Billinge - f[iliu]s of Robti. Billinge
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Oct 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Mead - f[ili]a of Henerici Mead
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Oct 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Marja Eccleston - f[ili]a of Henerici Eccleston
Abode: Parr
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5 Oct 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Rigbie - f[iliu]s of Johannis Rigbie
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Oct 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Lyon - f[iliu]s of Edmondi Lyon
Abode: ___leston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 11 Oct 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Raybone - f[ili]a of Rob[er]ti Raybone
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 Oct 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Gulihelmus Aspe - f[iliu]s of Thomae Aspe
Abode: ___scot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Oct 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Fletcher - f[ili]a of Willimi Fletcher
Abode: ___scot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Oct 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Lyon - f[iliu]s of Goergii Lyon
Abode: _histon
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Oct 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Roby - f[iliu]s of Henerici Roby
Abode: ___nforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 31 Oct 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Tunstall - f[ili]a of Johanns. Tunstall
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Nov 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Barnes - f[iliu]s of Goergii Barnes
Abode: ____forth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Nov 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Huson - f[ili]a of Johannis Huson
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Hole in page. Date from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Nov 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eduardus Barton - f[iliu]s of Johannis Barton
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Nov 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizebatha Leadbeater - f[iliu]s of Jacobi Lee, pater suppositus & Agnes Leadbeater
Abode: Windle
Notes: Spuria [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 Nov 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Wright - f[iliu]s of Georgii Wright
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 Nov 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Hardman - f[ili]a of Willimi Hardman
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 11 Nov 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Naylor - f[ili]a of Jacobi Naylor
Abode: Raynforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Nov 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Oumphrey Marsh - f[iliu]s of Johannis Marsh
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Nov 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Bleasdale - f[ili]a of Radulphi Bleasdale
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Nov 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willmus. Cowley - f[iliu]s of Johannis Cowley
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Nov 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Lyon - f[ili]a of Petri Lyon
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Nov 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Arrowsmith - f[iliu]s of William Arrowsmith
Abode: Parr
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 30 Nov 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Lathom - f[iliu]s of Roberti Lathom
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Double entry with Richardus Lathom]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 30 Nov 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richardus Lathom - f[iliu]s of Roberti Lathom
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Double entry with Thomas Lathom]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 30 Nov 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johans. Dey - f[iliu]s of Rogeri Dey
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 1 Dec 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Cicilia Wright - f[ili]a of Eduardi Wright
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Dec 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria White - f[ili]a of Rogeri White
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 Dec 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Lyon - f[ili]a of Eduardi Lyon
Abode: Raynforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Dec 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Brianus Lea - f[iliu]s of Robti. Lea
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Dec 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Bardwell - f[ili]a of Robti. Bardwell
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Dec 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Parr - f[iliu]s of Radulphi Parr
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Dec 1635 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Fisher - f[iliu]s of Johanns. Fisher
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Jan 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richardus Roughley - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Roughley
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Jan 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Hatton - f[ili]a of Henerici Hatton
Abode: Parr
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Jan 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richardus Chapman - f[iliu]s of Willimi Chapman
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 12 Jan 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Eduardson - f[iliu]s of Henerici Eduardson
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Jan 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Martha Litherland - f[ili]a of Henerici Litherland
Abode: Raynhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Jan 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Ackkers - f[iliu]s of Henerici Ackkers
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 19 Jan 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Rigbie - f[iliu]s of Johannis Rigbie
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Jan 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hannah Parr - f[ili]a of Edmondi Parr
Abode: Raynforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Jan 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Alcock - f[iliu]s of Johanns. Alcock
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Jan 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerata Williason [sic] - f[ili]a of Henerici Williason [sic]
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Jan 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Pynington - f[iliu]s of Davy Pynington
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Feb 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Paulus Litherland - f[iliu]s of Johannis Litherland
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Feb 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johanns. Prescott - f[iliu]s of Antonii Prescott
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Feb 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Wood - f[ili]a of Henerici Wood
Abode: Raynhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Feb 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Ackkers - f[iliu]s of Thomae Ackkers
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Feb 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Parker - f[iliu]s of Milonis Parker
Abode: Raynhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Feb 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Isabella Little - f[ili]a of Thomae Little
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Feb 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Naylor - f[iliu]s of Richardi Naylor
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Feb 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hugo Webster - f[iliu]s of Henerici Webster
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Feb 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Beard - f[ili]a of Radulphi Beard
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Feb 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Wilcock - f[ili]a of Thomas Wilcock
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Feb 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Wilcock - f[ili]a of Alexandri Wilcock
Abode: Sutton
Notes: Spur. [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Feb 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alicia Pye - f[ili]a of Johannis Pye
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Feb 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Angsdayle - f[iliu]s of Jacobi Angsdayle
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Date is out of sequence in the register. Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Feb 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Tunstall - f[ili]a of Petri Tunstall
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 12 Mar 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Litherland - f[iliu]s of Johanns. Litherland
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 12 Mar 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willimus Fynny - f[iliu]s of Willmii Fynny
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 Mar 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Pote - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Pote
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 Mar 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willmus. Platt - f[iliu]s of Randali Platt
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 Mar 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Inse - f[ili]a of Rogeri Inse
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: ? Mar 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richardus Thomason - f[iliu]s of Laurentii Thomason
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: ? Mar 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Chawner - f[ili]a of Henerici Chawner
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: ? Mar 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Isabella Hey - f[ili]a of Thomae Hey
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Mar 1635/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willmus. Parr - f[iliu]s of Johannis Parr
Abode: Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 25 Mar 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Tickle? - f[ili]a of Eduardi Tickle?
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 27 Mar 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Frances Ward - f[ili]a of Johannis Ward, gen.
Abode: __cleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Mar 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Gulihelmus Johnson - f[iliu]s of Willimi Johnson
Abode: ___nforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Mar 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Gulihelmus Burchett - f[iliu]s of Gulihelmi Burchett
Abode: ___nforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Mar 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizebathae Walls - f[ili]a of Thomae Walls
Abode: ___scot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Mar 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Fairhurst - f[ili]a of Robti. Fairhurst
Abode: _____ton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Apr 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Tarbuck - f[iliu]s of Henerici Tarbuck
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Apr 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Seddon - f[ili]a of Henerici Seddon
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Apr 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Susanna Tunstall - f[ili]a of Johanns. Tunstall
Abode: Raynforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5 Apr 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - f[iliu]s of Willimi Rogerson
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Apr 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Marcer - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Marcer
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Apr 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - f[iliu]s of Rogeri Ashton
Abode: Raynhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Apr 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Barton - f[iliu]s of Mathei Barton
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Apr 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Atkinson - f[iliu]s of Johannis Atkinson
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 May 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alicia Shaw - f[ili]a of Johannis Shaw
Abode: Raynhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 May 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Lee - f[ili]a of Johanis Lee
Abode: Parr
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 May 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Gulihelmus Naylor - f[iliu]s of Gulihelmi Naylor
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 May 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johanes Rigbie - f[iliu]s of Thomae Rigbie
Abode: Raynhill
Notes: [Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 May 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Gibson - f[ili]a of Robti. Gibson
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 May 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Cateran Hey - f[ili]a of Jacobi Hey
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 May 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Parr - f[ili]a of Eduardi Parr
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 May 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Bold - f[iliu]s of Johannis Bold
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 May 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - f[iliu]s of Thomae Lyon
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 May 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Caterana Lyon - f[ili]a of Thomae Lyon
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 May 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edmundus Sephton - f[iliu]s of Edmundi Sephton
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 May 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rich. Marcer - f[iliu]s of Willimi Marcer
Abode: Rainhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Jun 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anne Rigby - f[ili]a of Johanis Rigby
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Jun 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizebatha Winstanley - f[ili]a of Thomae Winstanley
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 19 Jun 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Hey - f[ili]a of Edmundi Hey
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 19 Jun 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Lyon - f[ili]a of Goergii Lyon
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 19 Jun 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willmus. Massie - f[iliu]s of Johannis Massie
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Jun 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Heaton - f[ili]a of Will[i]mi Heaton
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Jun 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Boardman - f[ili]a of Petri Boardman
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Jun 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Haughton - f[ili]a of Rodelphi Haughton
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Jun 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Lyon - f[ili]a of Goergii Lyon
Abode: Raynforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Jul 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Mullenex - f[ili]a of Rogeri Mullenex
Abode: Raynhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Jul 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Caterana Chaddock - f[ili]a of Thomae Chaddock
Abode: Raynhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Jul 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Emma Tarelton - f[ili]a of [unnamed] Tarelton
Abode: Raynforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Aug 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Georgius Lyon - f[iliu]s of Robti. Lyon
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Aug 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaret Cowley - f[ili]a of Richardi Cowley
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 Aug 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Halsall - f[ili]a of Eduardi Halsall
Abode: Knowsley
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 11 Aug 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Lyon - f[ili]a of Eduardi Lyon
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 11 Aug 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabethe? Wells - f[ili]a of Robti. Wells
Abode: ___ton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Aug 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Petrus Traverse - f[iliu]s of Richardi Traverse
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Aug 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerata Byram - f[ili]a of Henerici Byram
Abode: Parr
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Aug 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Tyrer - f[iliu]s of Robti. Tyrer
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Aug 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Timotheus Ellan - f[iliu]s of Gulihelmi Ellan
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Sep 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Whittell - f[iliu]s of Richardi Whittell
Abode: Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 5 Sep 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alicia Whitlow - f[ili]a of Roberti Whitlow
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 11 Sep 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margareta Naylor - f[ili]a of Peeter Naylor
Abode: Raynforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 11 Sep 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobs. Wilcok - f[iliu]s of Jacobi Wilcok
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 11 Sep 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Wrighte - f[ili]a of Georgi Wrighte
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 30 Sep 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Oliver Lyme - f[iliu]s of Willimi Lyme
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Sep 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Lathom - f[iliu]s of Joh[an]n[is] Lathom
Abode: ___ston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Oct 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Georgius Kenwricke - f[iliu]s of Petri Kenwricke, Junior
Abode: ___scott
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Oct 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Knowles - f[ili]a of Johannis Knowles
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Oct 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Chorley - f[ili]a of Johanns. Chorley
Abode: Raynhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Oct 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willimus Jake - f[iliu]s of Johanns. Jake
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Oct 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hellena Jackson - f[ili]a of Willimi Jackson
Abode: Prescote
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 31 Oct 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Caterana Lyme - f[ili]a of Richardi Lyme
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Nov 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johns. Bayte - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Bayte
Abode: Prescote
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Nov 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Robtus. Shutleworth - f[iliu]s of Goergii Shutleworth
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Nov 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerata Lyon - f[ili]a of Goergii Lyon
Abode: __tton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Nov 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rob[er]te Hitchen - f[iliu]s of Henerici Hitchen
Abode: __tton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Nov 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - f[iliu]s of Thomae Woods
Abode: Prescott
Notes: gemell [Double entry with Elizubetha Woods]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Nov 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizubetha Woods - f[ili]a of Thomae Woods
Abode: Prescott
Notes: gemell [Double entry with Thomas Woods]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Nov 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edmondus Lyon - f[iliu]s of Thomae Lyon
Abode: __ndle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 12 Nov 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Cropper - f[iliu]s of Thomae Cropper
Abode: __ndle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 12 Nov 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richardus Banner - f[iliu]s of Richardi Banner
Abode: Prescot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Nov 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Laurenson - f[iliu]s of Thomae Laurenson
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Nov 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Fenney - f[ili]a of Johannis Fenney
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Nov 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Fisher? - f[iliu]s of Henrici Fisher?
Abode: ___nforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Nov 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Denton - f[iliu]s of Robti. Denton
Abode: __tton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Nov 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Darbishyre - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Darbishyre
Abode: _yton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Nov 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Stockley - f[ili]a of Eduardi Stockley
Abode: __escot
Notes: [Twin. Double entry with Sarah Stockley]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Nov 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Stockley - f[ili]a of Eduardi Stockley
Abode: __escot
Notes: [Twin. Double entry with Jane Stockley]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Dec 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Gregson - f[iliu]s of Henerici Gregson
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Dec 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerie Greene - f[ili]a of Eduardi Greene
Abode: Raynhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 11 Dec 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizebatha Bridge - f[ili]a of Johannis Bridge
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 Dec 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Mullenax - f[iliu]s of Willimi Mullenax
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Dec 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Arthurus Winstanley - f[iliu]s of Thomae Winstanley
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Dec 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Dike - f[iliu]s of Willmi. Dike
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Dec 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Webster - f[iliu]s of Eduardi Webster
Abode: __escot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Dec 1636 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johanes Naylor - f[iliu]s of Richardi Naylor
Abode: __tton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Jan 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Radulphus Foster - f[iliu]s of Radulphi Foster
Abode: ___dle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Jan 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Samuelus Cowley - f[iliu]s of Willimi Cowley
Abode: ____ston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Jan 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Susanna Lyon - f[ili]a of Goergii Lyon
Abode: ___nforth?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Jan 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby - f[iliu]s of Willimi Hornby
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Twin. Double entry with Johannes Hornby]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Jan 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Hornby - f[iliu]s of Willimi Hornby
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Twin. Double entry with Thomas Hornby]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13? Jan 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Wright - f[ili]a of Goergii Wright
Abode: Prescot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13? Jan 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Caterana Standistreet - f[ili]a of Goergii Standistreet
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13? Jan 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Litherland - f[iliu]s of Richardi Litherland
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Jan 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - f[iliu]s of Jacobi Atherton
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Jan 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Litherland - f[iliu]s of Johannis Litherland
Abode: __ndle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Jan 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Michaell Mead - f[iliu]s of Henerici Mead
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Jan 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Lyon - f[ili]a of Johanns. Lyon
Abode: _ainforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Jan 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eduardus Holme - f[iliu]s of Richardi Holme
Abode: _ccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5 Feb 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Deborah Lyon - f[ili]a of Eduardi Lyon
Abode: Raynforth
Notes: [Edge of page ripped. Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5 Feb 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richardus Briston? - f[iliu]s of Johanns. Briston?
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode from BT. Surname unclear in both PR and BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5 Feb 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Houghton - f[iliu]s of Willimi Houghton
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Feb 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Traverse - f[iliu]s of Johanns. Traverse
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Edge of page ripped. Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Feb 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Jackson - f[ili]a of Johannis Jackson
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Edge of page ripped. Date transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Feb 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alicia Fenney - f[ili]a of Thomae Fenney
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Edge of page ripped. Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Feb 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannis Pickavance - f[iliu]s of Johanns. Pickavance
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 20 Feb 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
William Whigh - f[iliu]s of Petri Whigh
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 20 Feb 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margeri Potter - f[ili]a of Johanns. Potter
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 26 Feb 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Naylor - f[ili]a of Jacobi Naylor
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Feb 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richardus Case - f[iliu]s of Henerici Case
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Feb 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizaebatha Woods - f[ili]a of Henerici Woods
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Feb 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Sadler - f[ili]a of Jacobi Sadler
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizebatha Potter - f[ili]a of Thomae Potter
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - f[iliu]s of Henerici Wilson
Abode: Raynforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Chaddock - f[iliu]s of Thomae Chaddock
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Caudell - f[iliu]s of Gilberti Caudell
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Tirer - f[ili]a of Willimi Tirer
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richardus Seddon - f[iliu]s of Johanns. Seddon
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Leadbeater - f[ili]a of Thomae Leadbeater
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jana Woosay - f[ili]a of Richardi Woosay
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jonathan Sumner - f[iliu]s of Thomae Sumner
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 12 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Grace Holland - f[ili]a of Eduardi Holland
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 12 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Rigbie - f[ili]a of Thomae Rigbie
Abode: Raynhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 12 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alicia Marcer - f[ili]a of Thomae Marcer
Abode: Raynhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 12 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - f[iliu]s of Petri Lyon
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 12 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Greene - f[iliu]s of Johannis Greene
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richardus Darbishyre - f[iliu]s of Henerici Darbishyre
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 19 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Ward - f[iliu]s of Johannis Ward
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 19 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Potter - f[iliu]s of Johannis Potter
Abode: Raynhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 19 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willmus. Barlow - f[iliu]s of Willimi Barlow
Abode: Raynforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 19 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Susan Bispa[m] - f[ili]a of Wi. Bispa[m]
Abode: Raynforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 19 Mar 1636/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Charleton - f[iliu]s of Richardi Charleton
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Apr 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Fenny - f[ili]a of Thomae Fenny
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Apr 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Tunstall - f[ili]a of Petri Tunstall
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Apr 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thurstan Parr - f[iliu]s of Thomae Parr
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Apr 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Matheus Barton - f[iliu]s of Johanni Barton
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Apr 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Gulihelmus Plumpton - f[iliu]s of Radulphi Plumpton
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Apr 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Caterana Gasgell - f[ili]a of Edmondi Gasgell
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Apr 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Asley - f[iliu]s of Symons Asley
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Apr 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Jubb - f[ili]a of Richardi Jubb
Abode: Cronton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Apr 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Pinnigton - f[iliu]s suppositus of Rogeri Pinnigton
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 May 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Caterana Foster - f[ili]a of Johannis Foster
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 May 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Cicilia Tomson - f[ili]a of Thomae Tomson
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 May 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Croft - f[ili]a of Johannis Croft
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 May 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margareta Wilbr[aha]m? - f[ili]a of Thomae Wilbr[aha]m?
Abode: Bumburry
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 May 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Isabella Marcer - f[ili]a of Eduardi Marcer
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 May 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerata Webster - f[ili]a of Henerici Webster
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 11 Jun 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hannah Browne - f[ili]a of Willimi Browne
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 Jun 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richardus Denton - f[iliu]s of Johanns. Denton
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 Jun 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerat Walls - f[ili]a of Thomae Walls
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Jun 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericus Webster - f[iliu]s of Henerici Webster
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Jun 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Susanna Lyon - f[ili]a of Goergii Lyon
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Jun 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ed[wa]r[d]us? Bispum - f[iliu]s of Edmondi Bispum
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Jun 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerat Parr - f[ili]a of Petri Parr
Abode: Ashton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Jun 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Euan Stocke - f[iliu]s of Willimi Stocke
Abode: Rainford
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Jul 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Thurlewind - f[ili]a of Thomae Thurlewind
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Edge of page ripped. Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Jul 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Radley - f[ili]a of Thomae Radley
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Edge of page ripped. Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 Jul 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rob[er]tus Hey - f[iliu]s of Laurentii Hey
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Edge of page ripped. Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 Jul 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Standish - f[iliu]s of Goergii Standish
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Edge of page ripped. Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Jul 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Winstanley - f[ili]a of Jacobi Winstanley
Abode: Rainford
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 16 Jul 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willmus. Rainford - fil[ius] of Thomae Rainford
Abode: Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 16 Jul 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Fletcher - fil[ius] of Johanns. Fletcher
Abode: Prescot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23? Jul 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerat Pemberton - f[ili]a of Johanns. Pemberton
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Day of baptism transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23? Jul 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Petrus Kennyon - fil[ius] of Willimi Kennyon
Abode: Parr
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Jul 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Whitlow - f[ili]a of Robti. Whitlow
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Jul 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Foster - f[ili]a of Mathei Foster
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Jul 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Leadbeater - f[ili]a of Eduardi Leadbeater
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Aug 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margerata Pike - f[ili]a of Thomae Pike
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Aug 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Johnson - fil[ius] of Timothei Johnson
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Aug 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Petrus Harrison - fil[ius] of Willimi Harrison
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 Aug 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Deborah Sephton - f[ili]a of Edmondi Sephton
Abode: Rainforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Aug 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edu. Halsall - fil[ius] of Eduardi Halsall
Abode: Rainhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Aug 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Rawson - f[ili]a of Jana Rawson
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: Spur. [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Aug 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jana Sephton - f[ili]a of Hugonis Sephton
Abode: Rainford
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Aug 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Goodaker - f[ili]a of Thomae Goodaker
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Sep 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willmus. Roby - fil[ius] of Heneri Roby
Abode: Rainford
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Sep 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Willi[a]mus Fleetwood - fil[ius] of Johannis Fleetwood
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Sep 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henericis Smather - fil[ius] of Johannis Smather
Abode: Parr
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Sep 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Denton - f[ili]a of Henerci Denton
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Sep 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Pye - fil[ius] of Richardi Pye
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Sep 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Lyon - f[ili]a of Richardi Lyon
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Sep 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jana Rogerson - f[ili]a of Willimi Rogerson
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Sep 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Billinge - fil[ius] of Johannes Billinge
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Sep 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Hey - f[ili]a of Johanns. Hey
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Sep 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Litherland - fil[ius] of Richardi Litherland
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Sep 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Lion - gemilla of Goergii Lion
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Double entry with Margret Lion. Second digit of the date transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Sep 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margret Lion - gemilla of Goergii Lion
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Double entry with Anna Lion. Second digit of the date transcribed BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Oct 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hamletus Deane - fil[ius] of Goergii Deane
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Oct 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Naylor - fil[ius] of Will[ia]m Naylor
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Oct 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alicea Garnett - f[ili]a of Eduardi Garnett
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Oct 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edmundus Sefton - fil[ius] of Petri Sefton
Abode: Rainford
Notes: [Second digit of the date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Oct 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Matheus Mather - fil[ius] of Francisi Mather
Abode: ____ford
Notes: [Date transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Oct 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Potter - f[ili]a of Alexandr. Potter
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Nov 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Radulphus Fletcher - spur[ious] fil[ius] of Rogeri Fletcher
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5 Nov 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johes. Ashton - fil[ius] of Nicholas Ashton
Abode: Parr
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 19 Nov 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaritta Whitfyle? - fi[li]a of Gulielmi Whitfyle?
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Nov 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margeri Ashcroft - f[ili]a of Hugonis Ashcroft
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Nov 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Stringefellow - f[ili]a of Thurstani Stringefellow
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Nov 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Petrus Johnson - fil[ius] of Radulphi Johnson
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Nov 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Randelus Harper - fil[ius] of Randeli Harper
Abode: Parr
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Nov 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joh[ann]es Justice - fil[ius] of Joh[ann]is Justice
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Nov 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Georgius Lyon - fil[ius] of Giles Lyon
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Nov 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Bury - f[ili]a of Will[ia]mi Bury
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Dec 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Lathom - f[ili]a of Laurencii Lathom
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Dec 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joh[ann]es Sotherne - fil[ius] of Georgii Sotherne
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Dec 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Sutton - f[ili]a of Willmi. Sutton
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Edge of page ripped. Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Dec 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellena Inc[e] - f[ili]a of Willmi. Inc[e]
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Edge of page ripped. Date and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Dec 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Hey - f[ili]a of Jacobi Hey
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Page ripped. First name and abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Dec 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Walthew - f[ili]a of Jacobi Walthew
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Dec 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alicea Ellom - f[ili]a of Christopheri Ellom
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Dec 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Catherina Davie - f[ili]a of Johis. Davie
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Dec 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Edwardson - f[ili]a of Henrici Edwardson
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Dec 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Georgius Deane - fil[ius] of Thomae Deane
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Dec 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - fil[ius] of Henrici Winstanley
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Dec 1637 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Holland - spuria f[ili]a of Thomae Holland
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 11 Jan 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Paule Lathom - f[iliu]s of John Lathom
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode and date transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 12 Jan 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rob[er]te Jakes - [Child] of George Jakes
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: gemelli [Double entry with Ales Jakes. Abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 12 Jan 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ales Jakes - [Child] of George Jakes
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: gemelli [Double entry with Rob[er]te Jakes. Abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Jan 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard Alcocke - f[iliu]s of John Alcocke
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Jan 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Rylance - f[iliu]s of Edward Rylance
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Jan 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eliza Gaskell - f[ili]a of Johni. Gaskell
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Jan 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eliza Lee - f[ili]a of Gulielmi Lee
Abode: Parr
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Jan 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Marie Eccleston - f[ili]a of Henrici Eccleston
Abode: Parr
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Jan 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Marie Parkinson - f[ili]a of Gulielmi Parkinson
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Feb 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margret Mosse - f[ili]a of Petri Mosse
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Feb 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellin Rylance - f[ili]a of Joh[an]ni Rylance
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [No baptism date in parish register. Date and abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Feb 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Eliza Rylance - f[ili]a of John Rylance
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Feb 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellin Sutton - f[ili]a of Edward Sutton
Abode: Rainford
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 11 Feb 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Petee Denton - fi. of John Denton
Abode: Bold
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Feb 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard Kenwricke - fi. of Edward Kenwricke
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Feb 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Levesley - f[ili]a of George Levesley
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Feb 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Will[ia]m Sephton - f[iliu]s of Will[ia]m Sephton
Abode: Rainforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Feb 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Platt - f[iliu]s of Peter Platt
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Feb 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Peter Buckley - f[iliu]s of Thomas Buckley
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Feb 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Mary Py - f[ili]a of John Py
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Feb 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Racheall Rigby - f[ili]a of Joh[an]nis Rigby
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Feb 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Tunstall - f[ili]a of Peter Tunstall
Abode: Rainforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Feb 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sara Hitchen - f[ili]a of Rob[er]te Hitchen
Abode: Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Feb 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edward Boulton - f[iliu]s of James Boulton
Abode: Bold
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Feb 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Martindalle - f[iliu]s of Hughe Martindalle
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Feb 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rob[er]te Sutton - f[iliu]s of John Sutton
Abode: Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Mar 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Hardma[n] - f[iliu]s of Will[ia]m Hardma[n]
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Mar 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Webster - f[iliu]s of Richard Webster
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Mar 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Ticle - f[ili]a of Edward Ticle
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Mar 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Marye Fletcher - f[ili]a of Will[ia]m Fletcher
Abode: Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Mar 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Potter - f[iliu]s of Edward Potter
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 11 Mar 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellin Accars - f[ili]a of John Accars, Junior
Abode: Whiston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 11 Mar 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edmund Rainforth - f[iliu]s of Edmundi Rainforth
Abode: Rainf.
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Mar 1637/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halle - f[ili]a of Richard Halle
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Mar 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jaine Swifte - f[ili]a of Will[ia]m Swifte
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Apr 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Holland - f[iliu]s of John Holland
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Apr 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Rainforth - f[iliu]s of Edward Rainforth
Abode: Parr
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Apr 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rob[er]te Sutton - f[iliu]s of Rob[er]te Sutton
Abode: Parr
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Apr 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edmund Atherton - f[iliu]s of Humfray Atherton
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Apr 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Cowley - f[ili]a of John Cowley
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Apr 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Will[ia]m Lee - f[iliu]s of John Lee
Abode: Parr
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Apr 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Chawner - f[ili]a of James Chawner
Abode: Rainf.
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Apr 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jaine Naylor - f[ili]a of John Naylor
Abode: Rainf.
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Apr 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jaine Brecke - f[ili]a of John Brecke
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 19 Apr 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Roughley - f[iliu]s of Thomas Roughley
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Apr 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Will[ia]m Sheppde - f[iliu]s of Will[ia]m Sheppde
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Apr 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Katherin Platt - f[ili]a of Rob[er]te Platt
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Apr 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Cowley - f[iliu]s of Richard Cowley
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 May 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Crosse - f[iliu]s of Richard Crosse
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 May 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Accars - f[iliu]s of Edward Accars
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 May 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Deane - spuria f[ili]a of George Kenwricke, pater suppost. & Eliza. Deane
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 May 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Dey - f[iliu]s of Henry Dey
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 May 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ticle - f[ili]a of John Ticle
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 May 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margrett Marshall - f[ili]a of Richard Marshall
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 May 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jonathan Ackers - f[iliu]s of Will[ia]m Ackers
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 May 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Will[ia]m Webster - f[iliu]s of Will[ia]m Webster
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 31 May 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jaine Bordman - f[ili]a of Peter Bordman
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Jun 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margrett Blundell - f[ili]a of Will[ia]m Blundell
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Jun 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Will[ia]mson - f[iliu]s of Henry Will[ia]mson
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Jun 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Devias - f[iliu]s of Thomas Devias
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Jun 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Gorsuch - f[iliu]s of Richard Gorsuch
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Jun 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alic[e] Webster - f[ili]a of Johis. Webster
Abode: Rainhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 17 Jun 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
W[illiam]? Tyrer - fil[ius] of Willi[am] Tyrer
Abode: Hurdshaw
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 17 Jun 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henr[y] Thom[a]s - f[iliu]s of Ricd. Thom[a]s
Abode: Rainforth
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 17 Jun 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Gibson - f[ili]a of Rob[er]ti Gibson
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 11 Jul 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Kenion - f[iliu]s of Rob[er]te Kenion
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Jul 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Suzan Lyon - f[ili]a of George Lyon
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Jul 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edmund Tunstall - f[iliu]s of Richard Tunstall
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Jul 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Lyme - f[iliu]s of Will[ia]m Lyme
Abode: Prescot
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Jul 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Venebles - f[iliu]s of George Venebles, gent.
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Jul 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Fairehurste - f[ili]a of Rob[er]te Fairehurste
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Jul 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - f[ili]a of James Atherton
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Jul 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Poole - f[iliu]s of John Poole
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Jul 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Haward - f[iliu]s of Thomas Haward
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5 Aug 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Leadbeter - f[iliu]s of Thomas Leadbeter
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5 Aug 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Hey - f[iliu]s of Thomas Hey
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 Aug 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Angsdall - f[iliu]s of James Angsdall
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 19? Aug 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Will[ia]m Winstanley - f[iliu]s of James Winstanley
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Aug 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Saray Lyme - f[ili]a of Richardi Lyme
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Sep 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Will[ia]m Broomhill - f[iliu]s of Rob[er]t Broomhill
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Sep 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Arrowsmith - f[ili]a of Will[ia]m Arrowsmith
Abode: Parr
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Sep 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Marie Tarleton - f[ili]a of Will[ia]m Tarleton
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Sep 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gleaste - f[ili]a of Rob[er]te Gleaste
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Sep 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Renicars - f[iliu]s of Nicholas Renicars
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Sep 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Will[ia]m Glover - f[iliu]s of Will[ia]m Glover
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Sep 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Chadocke - f[iliu]s of Henry Chadocke
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Sep 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellin Lyon - f[ili]a of George Lyon
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Sep 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edward Darbishire - [Child] of Ric[ard]i Darbishire
Abode: Windle
Notes: gemelli [Double entry with Michaell Darbishire. Abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Sep 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Michaell Darbishire - [Child] of Ric[ard]i Darbishire
Abode: Windle
Notes: gemelli [Double entry with Edward Darbishire. Abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Sep 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jonathan Lyon - f[iliu]s of Thomas Lyon
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Taylor
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Sep 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellin Nayler - f[ili]a of Peter Nayler
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Sep 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Will[ia]m Ince - f[iliu]s of Roger Ince
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Sep 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jaine Lyon - f[ili]a of Humfray Lyon
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Oct 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ann Lyon - f[ili]a of Edmund Lyon, Junior
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Oct 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Marie Finy - f[ili]a of Will[ia]m Finy
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Oct 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Hey - f[iliu]s of Edmund Hey
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Oct 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Will[ia]m Hey - f[iliu]s of Thomas Hey
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 11 Nov 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyon - f[ili]a of George Lyon
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode and date from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 18 Nov 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ales Lee - f[ili]a of James Lee
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Nov 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Berchall - f[iliu]s of Henry Berchall
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Nov 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sibell Roughley - f[ili]a of Edward Roughley
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Dec 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margery Houghton - f[ili]a of Henry Houghton
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 Dec 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Dey - spuria f[iliu]s of Thomas Dey, pater supposed
Abode: Roby
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Dec 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Lyon - f[iliu]s of Thomas Lyon
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Dec 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rob[er]te Jumpp - f[iliu]s of Richard Jumpp
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Dec 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Eccleston - f[iliu]s of Thomas Eccleston, Esquire
Abode: ___leston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Dec 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edward Browne - f[iliu]s of Henry Browne
Abode: ___ston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 31 Dec 1638 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Joanes Pinington - f[iliu]s of David Pinington
Abode: __ndle
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Jan 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edwardus Bates - fili[u]s of Adami Bates
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Jan 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jana Nailiar - f[ili]a of Jacobi Nailiar
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Jan 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henricus Marsh - fili[u]s of Johannis Marsh
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 16 Jan 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Hulme - fili[u]s of Richardi Hulme
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Jan 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Chawner - fili[u]s reputatus of Rogeri Penington & Jane Chawner
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Jan 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Rebecca Johnson - filia Edvardi Johnson
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Jan 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Willis - filia Roberti Willis
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Jan 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaretta Willcocke - filia Jacobi Willcocke
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Jan 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Guilielmus Barnes - filius Georgii Barnes
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Jan 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Kirkes - filia Henrici Kirkes
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Jan 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Tarbucke - fili[u]s of Henrici Tarbucke
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Feb 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellin Houghton - fa. Will[ia]m Houghton
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Date and abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5 Feb 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hughe Mollenex - fs. of John Mollenex
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Date and abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5 Feb 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Miller - fs. of Thomas Miller
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Date and abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Feb 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Thomasson - fa. Roger Thomasson
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Date and abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Feb 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Gilbert Cropper - fs. of Rob[er]te Cropper
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Date and abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Feb 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
John Tayler - fs. of Edmund Tayler
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Date and abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Feb 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margret Birchall - spuria of Edward Hunt, pater supposit. & Eliza Birchall
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Date and abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Feb 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Johnson - fa. Lawrance Johnson
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Date and abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Feb 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Andrewe Johnson - fa. [sic] of Will[ia]m Johnson
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Date and abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Feb 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Marie Knowles - fa. John Knowles
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Date and abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Feb 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margreta Foster - f[ili]a of Mathei Foster
Abode: Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1482454
Baptism: 25 Feb 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margret Fenney - fa. Raph Fenney
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Feb 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sara Woodd - fa. Will[ia]m Woodd
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Feb 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Frodsom - spuria fs. of Hugh Toppinge, pater suppos. & Elizabeth Frodsom
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Mar 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sicily Prescott - fil. Antonii Prescott
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Mar 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Litherland - fil. Johannis Litherland
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Mar 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Guilielm[u]s Wood - fil[iu]s of Thomae Wood
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Mar 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
George Massy - fili[u]s of Johannis Massy
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Mar 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edmundus Lea - fili[u]s of Roberti Lea
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Mar 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Guilielm[u]s Barton - fili[u]s of Mathei Barton
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Mar 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Robertus Lyon - fili[u]s of Edvardi Lyon
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Mar 1638/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jana Lyon - fil. Georgii Lyon
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Mar 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Grundy - filia reputata of Jacobi Standish & Jane Grundy
Abode: ___ton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 31 Mar 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Will[ia]m Crosby - fs. of Roberti Crosby
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 31 Mar 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
James Platt - fs. of Randell Platt
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 31 Mar 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henry Thomason - fs. of Thomas Thomason
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 31 Mar 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellin Winstanley - fa. James Winstanley
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Apr 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Accars - fil. Thoma Accars
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Apr 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Glover - f[ili]a of Johannis Glover
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Apr 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richardus Woode - filius Richardi Woode
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Apr 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Guilielmus Hughson - fili[u]s of Johannis Hughson
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 7 Apr 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Judith Steephson - fila. of Johaneis Steephson, Gentl.
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 Apr 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - filius Jacobi Lyon
Abode: Rainford
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Apr 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jana Bolde - filia Johannis Bolde
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Triple entry with Anna and Catherina Bolde. Abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Apr 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Bolde - filia Johannis Bolde
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Triple entry with Jana and Catherina Bolde. Abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Apr 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Catherina Bolde - filia Johannis Bolde
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Triple entry with Jana and Anna Bolde. Abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 19 Apr 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - filius Georgii Wright
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Apr 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Guilielmus Hayward - filius Edwardi Hayward
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Apr 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Bispam - filia Guilielmi Bispam
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Apr 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Greene - filius Edvardi Greene
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 30 Apr 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Helena Loaton - filia Henrici Loaton
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 11 May 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Marie Lyon - fa. Robert Lyon
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 May 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Ellin Richardson - fa. Edward Richardson
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 May 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Houghton - fa. Raph Houghton
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 May 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - fa. Robert Lowe
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 May 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richard Parr - fs. of Henry Parr
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 31 May 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Will[ia]m Prier - fs. of Raphe Prier
Abode: Knowsley
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Jun 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Pemberton - filia Johannis Pemberton
Abode: _histon
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Jun 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Parkinson - fili[u]s of Guilielmi Parkinson
Abode: __inhill
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 9 Jun 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Tickle - fili[u]s of Johannis Tickle
Abode: ___ton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Jun 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margarett Millet - filia Jacobi Millet
Abode: Rainforth
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 23 Jun 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaretta Bridge - filia Johannis Bridge
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Jul 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Josua Tunstall - fili[u]s of Thomae Tunstall
Abode: Rainford
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Jul 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Ball - filia Henrici Ball
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 14 Jul 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Walley - filia Richardi Walley
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Jul 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Rainforth - filia Edvardi Rainforth
Abode: Parr
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Jul 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaretta Denton - filia Humfredi Denton
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 28 Jul 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Georgius Ince - filius Johannis Ince
Abode: ___ton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 4 Aug 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Stockley - fili[u]s of Edvardi Stockley
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Aug 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Bold - fila. of Richardi Bold
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Aug 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Roby - fils. of Henrici Roby
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Aug 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaretta Haward - fila. of Rodulphi Haward
Abode: Sutton
Notes: nata [This entry was repeated next but one. Abode from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 11 Aug 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Bodin - filia Guilielmi Bodin
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 Aug 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Georgius Seddon - fil[u]s of Richardi Seddon
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Aug 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Catherina Litherland - fila. of Richardi Litherland
Abode: Prescot
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Aug 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Richardus Roughley - filius Thomae Roughley
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Aug 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Francisca Atherton - filia Jacobi Atherton
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Aug 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Tarbocke - filia Edvardi Tarbocke
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Sep 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Guilielmus Potter - filius Johannis Potter
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Sep 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Jacobus Potter - filius Johannis Potter
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Sep 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Georgius Booth - fili[u]s of Edvardi Booth
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Sep 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margaretta Rainforth - filia Thomae Rainforth
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Sep 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Margarey Winstanley - filia Thomae Winstanley
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Sep 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Lyon - filius Petri Lyon
Abode: Wyndle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Sep 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edmundus Tunstall - filius Petri Tunstall
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Sep 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Hellena Leadbeater - filia Johannis Leadbeater
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Sep 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Guilielmus Lee - filius Guilielmi Lee
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Sep 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Halsall - filia Thomae Halsall
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 29 Sep 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Fairehurst - filia Roberti Fairehurst
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Oct 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johanes Lyon - fil[u]s of Georgii Lyon
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 2 Oct 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Robertus Rainforth - fil[u]s of Johannis Rainforth
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Oct 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Georgius Beusy - fil. Henrici Beusy
Abode: ?
Notes: gemelli [Double entry with Enoch Beusy]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Oct 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Enoch Beusy - fil. Henrici Beusy
Abode: ?
Notes: gemelli [Double entry with Georgius Beusy]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Oct 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Petrus Barton - fil[u]s of Johannis Barton
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Oct 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Edmundus Tunstall? - fi. of Petri Tunstall?
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 6 Oct 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Swift? - fil[i]a of Henrici? Swift?
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 12 Oct 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Georgius Bodin - fil. Georgii Bodin
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 Oct 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Hall - fil. Richardi Hall
Abode: Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 Oct 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Maria Standish - fil. Henrici Standish
Abode: Eccles.
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 13 Oct 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Georgius Marsh - spuri[us] of Georgii Marsh
Abode: Wind.
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Oct 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Douglesse Ward - fila. [sic] of Johannis Ward
Abode: Eccles.
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 20 Oct 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Smith - fil[u]s of Elis. Smith
Abode: Rainf.
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Oct 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Isabella Molineux - fila. of Guilielmii Molineux
Abode: Whist.
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Oct 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Sarah Browne - filia Guilielmi Browne
Abode: Rainfor.
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 27 Oct 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Helena Sutton - fila. of Edvardi Sutton
Abode: Rainfor.
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Nov 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - fil. Thomae Fletcher
Abode: Prescott
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 3 Nov 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Henricus Foster - fil. Rodolphi Foster
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 5 Nov 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Helena Ashton - fil. Johannis Ashton
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Nov 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Brian Meade - fil[iu]s reputatus of Edvardi Hayward & Helena Meade, vid.
Abode: Eccles.
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 12 Nov 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Parker - fil[iu]s of Jacobi Parker
Abode: Pres.
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Nov 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Guilielmus Devias - [Child] of Hughonis Devias
Abode: Pres.
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 17 Nov 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Anna Lawrenson - fila. of Thoma Lawrenson
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 19 Nov 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alicia Martland - fila. of Georgii Martland, Jacueris?
Abode: Windle
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Nov 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Mercer - fila. of Thomae Mercer
Abode: Rainh.
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 24 Nov 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Alicia Pheney - fila. of Thomae Pheney
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 25 Nov 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Chawner - fil[iu]s of Henrici Chawner
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 1 Dec 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Catherina Rigby - filia Edvardi Rigby
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 8 Dec 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Webster - filia Henrici Webster, de Pitts
Abode: Eccleston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 10 Dec 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - filius Thomae Webster
Abode: Pres.
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 15 Dec 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Catherina Leadbeater - filia Georgii Leadbeater
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 21 Dec 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Catherina Seddon - filia Johannis Seddon
Abode: Sutton
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Dec 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Johannes Parr - fil[iu]s of Henrici Parr
Abode: Rainhill
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 22 Dec 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - fil[iu]s of Edvardi Mercer
Abode: Whiston
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Baptism: 26 Dec 1639 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancs.
Elizabetha Haward - fila. of Thomae Haward
Abode: Rainhll?
Notes: [Abode transcribed from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1632 - 1655, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1657583
Next Page of Baptisms for 1640 - 1647