click to return to Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents

The Church of St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Chad
in the Parish of Poulton-le-Fylde

Index to the Marriages recorded in the Registers for the period 1592 to 1638, 1654 to 1900 and 1907 to 1933
Surnames beginning with A

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Abbatt Spouse Year
    Edward Smith 1777
Abbot
    John Fishwick 1789
Abley
    Anthony Arthur Edgar Taylor 1932
Ablott
    Frederick Atkinson 1907
Abram
    Alice Gornall 1857
    Alice Ball 1858
    Anne Carter 1821
    Ebram Carter 1821
    Jane Wilson 1858
    Margaret Ball 1814
    Richard Salthouse 1696
    Robert Ball 1830
Acton
    Eliza Kay 1914
    William Taylor 1908
    William Clarke Partington 1916
Adamson
    Alice Cliefton? 1615
    Sarah Parkinson 1910
Adcock
    John Collinson 1775
    John Brown 1806
    John Gregson 1825
    Susannah Simpson 1811
Addison
    Ann Simpson 1731
    Ann Hornby 1756
    James Hull 1730
    John Buller 1719
    John Brown 1734
    Thomas Dagger 1736
Adinson
    James Smithson 1693
Adkinson
    Eliz. Rodginson 1717
    James Talbut 1700
    James Notingham 1737
    John Hall 1705
    John Marser 1721
    John Sicks 1727
    John Brown 1739
    John Wilkin 1759
    Mary Soley 1718
Ainsworth
    Agnes Robinson 1855
    George Hoggard 1704
    Henry Cowell 1847
    Jane Penney 1732
    John Robinson 1735
    William Robinson 1738
    Wm. Hall 1757
Albin
    Alice Hall 1785
    Dorathy Barton 1675
    Elisabeth Pollard 1757
    Elizabeth Blondall 1705
    Robert Tinkler 1674
Alderhead
    Mary Jump 1758
Alderson
    Margaret Silcock 1807
    Mary Ramsden 1789
Aldis
    Ross Whiteside 1850
Alenby
    John Woods 1732
Alenson
    Jane Bamber 1596
Alinby
    James Jackson 1740
Allan
    Hannah Speddy 1726
    James Whiteside 1704
    Thomas Breckell 1703
Allen
    Frances Ashbrooke 1925
    John Bond 1929
Almon
    Thomas Bailye 1616
Alston
    Ellen Hart 1851
    Randle Helm 1765
Alstone
    Nancy Seed 1789
    Randolph Varley 1791
Amon
    Jane Lytham 1726
Amyas
    Hanah Singleton 1725
Anderson
    Elizabeth Ann Jackson 1912
    Florence Gracie Ashworth 1919
    Jno. Wore? 1753
Anderton
    Robert Whiteside 1853
Andrew
    Mahala Johnson 1889
Andrews
    Francis Turner 1753
Anion
    Agnes Clarkeson 1621
    Ellin Breckell 1620
    John Hull 1595
    John Bambr. 1600
    Peter Cookson 1623
Anion  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ralphe Hodgson 1615
    Wm. Lawson 1619
Ankars
    Joseph Bowman 1884
Ankers
    Harriet Vickers Dagger 1881
Ankinson
    Charles Fish 1838
Anyon
    Agnes Greenall 1675
    Alice Dixon 1807
    Alles Hull 1672
    Baniamin [sic] Taylor 1719
    Charles Hankey 1908
    Edmund Carter 1768
    Elizabeth Hall 1701
    Elizabeth Lytham 1730
    Ellin Brown 1712
    Jane Walsh 1676
    Jane Sander 1706
    Jane Hardman 1720
    Jenet Browne 1688
    Jennet Pearson 1728
    John Walton 1686
    John Aspinall 1703
    John Lytham 1774
    Laurence Grime 1782
    Margret Wyld 1726
    Rawland Hull 1656
    Ric. Davie 1688
    Sarah Worthington 1763
    Thomas Hall 1672
    William Hull 1674
Apperley
    Lillian Kate Edwards 1927
Archer
    Alice Hebson 1784
    Alice Cross 1814
    Alice Parkinson 1844
    Ann Johnson 1808
    Ann [or Nanny] Fairclough 1805
    Benjamin Roe 1748
    Benjamin Whiteside 1770
    Bridget Wilkin 1747
    Daniel Hull 1749
    Eliz. Cookson 1698
    Ellen Fare 1785
    Henry Eccles 1779
    Henry Fayle 1795
    James Walker 1754
    James Green 1806
    Jane Hull 1635
    Jno. Tomlinson 1751
    Jno. Simpson 1753
    John Hodgson 1625
    John Kirkham 1637
    John Benson 1692
    John Hudson 1839
    Joseph Pearson 1760
    Margret Kerkham 1669
    Mary Hardman 1775
    Mary Bamber 1776
    Mary Parkinson 1837
    Mary Cromblehome 1868
    Nancy Dagger 1784
    Nancy Fletcher 1830
    Richard Caulton 1780
    Richard Whiteside 1813
    Richard Butcher 1835
    Thomas Houle 1611
    William Cookson 1780
    William Rawson or Ronson 1801
    William Gregson 1836
Arey
    John Sicks 1713
Arkright
    John Ords 1716
    Prudance Singleton 1731
Arkwright
    Ellen Harrison 1824
    Sarah Blake 1847
Armer
    Annie Braithwaite 1929
    John Coward 1820
Armistead
    Esther Bauskil 1817
Armitstead
    Christopher Helmn 1799
    Christopher Singleton 1808
Armstrong
    Ann Lawrenson 1871
    Henry Johnson Fenton Moore 1924
    Isabella Bradley 1899
    Jenny Travise? 1773
    Mary Dewhurst 1853
    Thomas Kay 1909
Armytage
    William Park Drinkall 1930
Arnold
    Annie May Atkinson 1923
Artchar
    Francis Polle 1707
Artcher
    Alice Harrison 1724
    John Kirkham 1713
Ash
    Mary Vacy Haworth 1928
Ashbrook
    Carrie Teasdale 1928
Ashbrooke
    Percival Allen 1925
Ashburn Spouse Year
    Edward Hull 1751
Ashburner
    Hannah Hankinson 1865
Ashcroft
    Ellen Lloyd 1852
    Jane Helme 1856
    Mary Hankinson 1856
Asheton
    Elizabeth Houle 1608
Ashton
    Alice Singleton 1731
    Alice Maud Greenaway Middlehurst 1930
    Thomas Dewhurst 1860
    Thomas Porter 1877
Ashworth
    John Anderson 1919
Askew
    William Wilson 1856
Aspin
    Eliz. Dickson 1748
    Winifred Nancy Greenbank 1924
Aspinall
    Roger Gaulter 1819
    Sarah Anyon 1703
Aspinwall
    William Leadbetter 1845
Assbin
    John Whiteside 1718
Aston
    Samuel Rossall 1768
Atherington
    Margret Singleton 1715
Athey
    Anne Taylor 1668
Atkinson
    Agnes Wild 1893
    Alice May Poole 1921
    Anne Gregson 1820
    Annie Moses 1930
    Betty Cardwell 1808
    Betty Charnley 1809
    Catherine Hale 1841
    Edward Gibson 1891
    Elizabeth Carter 1789
    Elizabeth Parkinson 1797
    Elizabeth Clifford 1927
    Ellen Gregson 1788
    Ellen Cardwell 1816
    Ellen Wilkin 1822
    Ellen Kirkham 1855
    Esther Calvert 1926
    Isabel Miller 1770
    James Miller 1817
    James Haslam 1857
    James Whiteside 1875
    James Calverley Parkinson 1880
    Jane Collinson 1822
    Jane Bailey 1854
    Jenny Bond 1807
    Jenny Singleton 1830
    Jno. Corles 1749
    John Catterall 1815
    John Rossall 1827
    John Johnson 1828
    John Fenton 1829
    John Higginson 1837
    John Haslam 1853
    Joseph Francis Cookson 1910
    Margaret Hardman 1777
    Margaret Cartmell 1842
    Margaret Agnes Ablott 1907
    Margaret Nancy Redman 1929
    Martha Smith 1870
    Mary Rawcliffe 1778
    Mary Blackburn 1885
    Nancy Cookson 1897
    Rachel Wilkin 1880
    Richard Bamber 1776
    Richard Hall 1809
    Richard Grenell 1877
    Robert Crumbleholme 1874
    Robert Benjamin Disraeli Sutton 1909
    Robert Miller Arnold 1923
    Rodger James Davies Roskell 1909
    Roger Roskell 1745
    Roger Hull 1776
    Sarah Dewhurst 1845
    Thomas Bailey 1805
    Thomas Fenton 1822
    Thomas Green 1824
    Thomas Cardwell 1827
    Thomas Ormond 1833
    Thomas Kidd 1899
    Thomas Corlus Baley 1772
    Thos. Fairclough 1842
    William Stockley 1763
    William Hummer 1777
    William Hardman 1862
Aughton
    Robert Proctor 1863
Awardes
    Agnes Jackeson 1598
    Elizabeth Houle 1615
    Ellen Walshe 1611
Awards
    Agnes Hardman 1606
    Jane Sterzaker 1599
    Jane Croane 1630
    John Hull 1603
    Margerie Singleton 1628
    Tho. Smith 1632
Ayeues?
    Richard Clarkson 1724

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home