click to return to Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents

The Church of St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Chad
in the Parish of Poulton-le-Fylde

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1994 - 1999

Baptism: 18 Sep 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Michael Eckersall - [Child] of Keith Michael Eckersall & Jayne
    God Parents: Neil Thomas; Nigel Bacon; Christine Curran
    Baptised by: P. Hudson Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel Jordan Cade Dickinson - [Child] of Gordon John Dickinson & Julie Anne Ellis, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Mary Huckle; Nigel Alderson; Stephen Holmes
    Baptised by: P. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katie Joanne Eyres - [Child] of Roger Joseph Eyres & Lorraine, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Andrew Dewhurst; Mrs Linda Caunce; Mrs Patricia Jarvis
    Baptised by: P. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Chloe Amy Major - [Child] of Gordon Edward Major & Alison Amy, Executive Officer
    God Parents: Mrs Aileen Eaves; Peter Eaves; Mrs Beverley Dickinson; David Dickinson
    Baptised by: P. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Diane Mitchell - [Child] of Ian Stuart David Mitchell & Catherine Ann, Housewife
    God Parents: Edward Merrick; Mrs Marie Merrick; Miss Trina Mar__n?; Duncan Brammer
    God Parents: Mrs Susan Brammer
    Baptised by: P. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Louise Hoddinott - [Child] of Richard David Hoddinott & Paula Janine
    God Parents: Susan Lavelle; Sarah Hoddinott; Simon Fenton
    Baptised by: P. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hope Lisa Robison - [Child] of Carl Hugh Robison & Suzanne Lisa
    God Parents: Paul Stuart Scarborough; Richard Nixon; Jolie Adele Cartain
    Baptised by: P. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joe Mitchell Oldham - [Child] of Robert Duncken [sic] Mitchell & Karen Shirley Oldham
    God Parents: Stephen Wood; Jackie Wood; Frank Almond; Peter Almond
    Baptised by: P. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Anthony Moulding - [Child] of Philip Andrew Moulding & Susan Bernadette, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Stephen Siddall; Stephen Moulding; Mrs Jill Fairhurst
    Baptised by: P. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Chloe Louise Dale - [Child] of Andrew Robert Dale & Kathryn
    God Parents: Janine Louise Shaw; Ian Richard Dale; Joanne Bennette
    Baptised by: P. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nicola Jayne Cooke - [Child] of Darran Duane Cooke & Susan Elizabeth, Bank Clerk
    God Parents: Mrs Lynda Kennedy; Mrs Angela Farrell; Alan Loynes
    Baptised by: P. Walsh, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Molly Joan Isherwood - [Child] of Stephen William Isherwood & Julie, Sales Co-ordinator
    God Parents: Mrs Kim Hewitt Dean; Mrs Joan Isherwood; Gary Wiseman; Mrs Anne Koseda
    Baptised by: P. Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charlotte Emily Lucas - [Child] of Peter Douglas Lucas & Diane, Pharmacist
    God Parents: Neil Lucas; Mrs Fiona Lucas; Andrew Sharp; Mrs Susan Sharp
    Baptised by: P. Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jordan Leslie Jonathan Cartmell - [Child] of Frank Cartmell & Yvonne Lesley Kelly, Market Trader
    God Parents: Mrs Sheila Sharples; Miss Janet Daniel
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christina Jill Newman - [Child] of Stephen John Newman & Karen, Bank Clerk
    God Parents: Stephen Francis Milner; Mrs Christine Jill Millner; Mrs Jill Debra Garufi
    God Parents: Miss Jane Louise Rudd
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kirstie Jade Jenkinson - [Child] of Philip Jenkinson & Tracey Sheila, Housewife
    God Parents: Graham John Etherington; Mrs Lyn Etherington; Mrs Janet Rogerson; Andrew Jenkinson
    Baptised by: P. Walsh, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kelsie Louise Gleadell - [Child] of Michael Peter Gleadell & Deborah Louise, Housewife
    God Parents: Leon Ibbotson; Mrs Alison Wadeson; Miss Cheryl Green
    Baptised by: P. Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jonathan Stephen Ryles - [Child] of Kevin Mark Ryles & Denise Yvonne, Accounts
    God Parents: Leonard H. Wiseman; Mrs Kathryn Kee; Darren Kee
    Baptised by: P. Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Cameron Andrew Jacobs - [Child] of Andrew Eric Jacobs & Siobhan, Secretary
    God Parents: Gavin McMahon; Mrs Sheri McMahon; Mrs Helen Hudson; Darrell Kelsey
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1994 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sam Adam Pankhurst - [Child] of Clive Martin Pankhurst & Marie Hansine Bjorklund, Assistant Nurse
    God Parents: A. Mark Pankhurst; Miss H. Louise Pankhurst
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Andreas Husefjeld - [Child] of Arild Peder Husefjeld & Jean Anne, Clinical Trials Manager
    God Parents: Nigel A. Lister; Mrs Caroline Anne Lister
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lydia Freya Whiteoak - [Child] of Michael Graham Whiteoak & Vivienne, Housewife
    God Parents: Keith Whiteoak; Mrs Gillian Parkins; Miss Juliet Whiteoak
    Baptised by: P. Walsh, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel Jake Dobson - [Child] of Edward Andrew Dobson & Paula Diane, Senior Bank Officer
    God Parents: Mrs Julie Morrison; John McLafferty; Mrs Karen McLafferty
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lianna Elizabeth Halsall - [Child] of Robert David Dowson & Patricia Tammy Halsall, Mortgage Consultant
    God Parents: Ann Longworth; Mavis Mary Longworth; Robert David Dowson
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Xavier Marcus Burchkard - [Child] of Marc Burchkard & Nicola Jane, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Jane Taylor; Mrs Jayne Franco; Philip Rowberry; Neil Rowberry
    Baptised by: Philip Hudson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael James Johnson - [Child] of Philip Johnson & Jean, State Registered Nurse
    God Parents: John Manning; Mrs Janet Manning; Rev. Philip Hudson
    Notes: [note in left margin] 9.30 am
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lewis Nicholas Rudge - [Child] of Robert Nicholas Rudge & Sharon Blair, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Tracey Biggin; Mrs Carole Crowe; Trevor Hill
    Baptised by: P. Walsh, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Brodie Lee Schembri - [Child] of Glen Marcus Schembri & Lesley Gratrix, Waitress
    God Parents: John Gratrix; Miss Lindsay Gratrix
    Baptised by: P. Walsh, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Daniel Antoni Woolton - [Child] of Victor John Woolton & Karen Anne, Sales Representative
    God Parents: Kevin Johnson; Graham Johnson; Mrs Lynn Beswick
    Baptised by: P. Hudson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Owen Jamie Ellis - [Child] of Kevin Gerald Ellis & Angela Jacqueline, Staff Nurse
    God Parents: Allen Johnson; Mrs Anne Johnson
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Jack Peter Kitching - [Child] of Craig Kitching & Barbara Joan Maria, Manageress Shoe Retail
    God Parents: Colin Wright; Mrs Carol Kemp; Gordon Kemp
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Robert Fitzmaurice - [Child] of Philip Maxim Fitzmaurice & Wendy Patricia, Local Government Officer
    God Parents: Michael Rowlands; Mrs Cheryl Jayne Lee; Jeremy David Guy Lee
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Natalie Elizabeth Swarbrick - [Child] of Ian Alan Swarbrick & Yvonne, Housewife
    God Parents: David Tait; Mrs Susan Tait; Mrs Nita Taylor
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carol Field - [Child] of Arnold Bennett & Isabella, Civil Servant
    Notes: [note in left margin] adult
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Bunce - [Child] of George Reginald Harvey & Jean Yvonne, Housewife
    Notes: [note in left margin] adult
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennifer Partington - [Child] of Kevin Partington & Susan, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Grace Taylor; Mrs Susan Partington; Martin Partington
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Zoe Hellowell - [Child] of Paul Hellowell & Julie, Clerical Officer
    God Parents: Mrs Karen Mullett; John Mullett; Mrs Susan O'Reilly; Michael O'Reilly
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Spencer Benjamin Kilpatrick - [Child] of Patrick Simon Kilpatrick & Caroline, Housewife
    God Parents: Philip John Murphy; Mrs Carol Murphy; Tim Kilpatrick; Mrs Lynne Kilpatrick
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rachel Sarah Berry - [Child] of David John Berry & Pauline, Respiratory Nurse Specialist
    God Parents: Mrs Angela Shipperd; Mrs Linda Ogden; Graeme Shipperd; Brian Ogden
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dylan William Smith - [Child] of William Maxwell Smith & Pauline, Clerical Assistant
    God Parents: Philip Smith; Simon Smith; Cressida Smith
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Iona Mairi Garrow - [Child] of David Alexander Garrow & Avril, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Miss Gillian Kelly; Mrs Valerie Gradwell
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Bethany Juanita Watson Oyston - [Child] of Shaun Robert Selsby Oyston & Karen, Housewife
    God Parents: Timothy Watson; Miss Linda Whittaker; Ian Watson; Mrs Fiona Watson
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Reece Thomas Nelson - [Child] of Darryl Charles Lord & Zoe, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Lorraine Ellis; John Sawyers; Tracy Hislop
    Baptised by: P. Walsh, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Aaron John Robert Roskell - [Child] of Stephen William Roskell & Amanda Jane, Housewife
    God Parents: Miss Janine Cox; Stuart Boaler, Proxy for Robert Court; Mrs Joan Boaler
    Baptised by: P. Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Molly Margaret Fenton - [Child] of Julian Stuart Fenton & Julia Michelle, Personal Assistant/ Secretary
    God Parents: Peter Crudge; Mrs Louise Kirkbride; Miss Ruth Goldstone
    Baptised by: P. Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William James Edward Parker - [Child] of Dirk Edward Parker & Joanne, Housewife
    God Parents: Brian Taaffe; Mrs Lois Palmer; Craig Parker
    Baptised by: P. Walsh, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Serena Nicole Hindle - [Child] of Adrian Robert Hindle & Susan Kathryn, Clerical Assistant
    God Parents: Mrs Susan Hindle; Mrs Jennifer Openshaw; Adrian Robinson
    Notes: [note in left margin] 9.30 am
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Bradley James Sherrington - [Child] of Mark Paul Sherrington & Helen Louise, Night Chef
    God Parents: Catherine Marsden; Graham Marsden
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Grace Hesketh - [Child] of Richard Charles Hesketh & Jane, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Ruth Woodhouse; Stephen Woodhouse; Roger Hesketh
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Andrew Poole - [Child] of John Alan Poole & Carol Anne, Training Consultant
    God Parents: Miss Christine Ross; Mrs Stella Maguire; Jeffrey Taylor
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel Luke Fielding - [Child] of Andrew Timothy Fielding & Amanda Jane Taylor, Clerk
    God Parents: Michelle O'Hare; Nicholas Paul Mills; Jonathan Fielding
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jordan George Sweeney - [Child] of Kevin Sweeney & Claire Roberts, Post Office Clerk
    God Parents: Ian Wraight; Thomas Sweeney; Mrs Winifred Brotherton
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew James Clarkson - [Child] of Kevin John Clarkson & Colette Anne, Housewife
    God Parents: Ian Parker; Mrs Samantha Parker; David Clarkson; Mrs Christine Clarkson
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Darrell Anthony Cannon - [Child] of Sonje Anita Jones, Personal Assistant
    God Parents: Mrs Gail Armson; Mrs Colin Armson; Keith Doughty
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Shelley Louise Jones - [Child] of Hedley Simon Whitford Jones & Sonje Anita, Personal Assistant
    God Parents: Mrs Gail Armson; Mrs Kathleen Doughty; Kristian Jones
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jack Edward Duerden - [Child] of Jeremy Peter Duerden & Deborah Joanne, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Ruth Hardy; Mrs Angela Dixon; Martin Shillitoe; Robert Jackson
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Oliver Andrew Lees - [Child] of Andrew Michael Lees & Nichola Joelle, Pensions Administrator
    God Parents: Nicola Duerden; Darren Lindsay; Richard Hughes
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Callam James Taylor - [Child] of Charles Henry Taylor & Jean, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Mrs Lynda Satterthwaite; Marcus Pritchard; Mrs Beverley Pritchard; Alan Payne
    God Parents: Mrs Lisa Payne
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sophie Emma Armer - [Child] of Robert Armer & Tracey, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Pamela Bailey; Michael Armer; Mrs Lucy Jones; David Armer
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Laura Carys Christian - [Child] of David Sayle Christian & Elizabeth Ann Evans, H. M. Inspector of Factoris
    God Parents: Mrs Vanessa Frost; Terence Lynch
    Notes: [adult]
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Laura Jane Bates - [Child] of Andrew James Bates & Carol Susan, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Ian Sinclair; Mrs Noelle Sinclair; Allen Riley; Mrs Pamela Riley
    Notes: [note in left margin] 9.30 am
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Catherine Lisa Bates - [Child] of Andrew James Bates & Carol Susan, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Ian Sinclair; Mrs Noelle Sinclair; Allen Riley; Mrs Pamela Riley
    Notes: [note in left margin] 9.30 am
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Martin Morgan - [Child] of Martin Jon Morgan & Maureen, National Health Service Officer
    God Parents: Simon Jeffrey Morgan; Miss Gillian Howcroft; Miss Heather Morgan
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jamie Levi Goodson - [Child] of Nicola Sara Bernice Goodson, Housewife and Mother
    God Parents: Graham Goodson; Miss Donna Williams
    Notes: [Entry unsigned and crossed through]
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Liam John Webb - [Child] of Richard John Webb & Hilary Jane, Registered General Nurse
    God Parents: Paul Heaton; Mrs Christine Heaton; Miss Karen Webb; Mrs Linda Lee; Michael Lee
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kristian Joseph Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Mark Evans & Beverley Ann Holmes, Tumble Tots Leader
    God Parents: Mrs Karen Hall; Mrs Caroline Locke; Steven Holmes; Terry Hall; Miss Sandra Tandy
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joshua Paul Stansfield - [Child] of Paul Stephen Stansfield & Julie Vanessa, Probation Service Assistant
    God Parents: Mrs Gail Maxine Davies; Gary Stansfield; Peter John Michael Moran
    Baptised by: A. Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thaddeus Mitchell Dean - [Child] of Gary Dean & Helen Louise, Housewife
    God Parents: Edward Nelder; Mrs Paola Nelder; Ian Croston; Mrs Tracey Croston
    Baptised by: A. Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Bryony Jordan Cupitt - [Child] of Jason Mark Cupitt & Cheryl Ann, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Donna Louise Rawson; Paul Andrew Lindsay; Paul Andrew Johnson
    Baptised by: A. Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alexander Daniel Green - [Child] of Andrew Nicholas Green & Jacqueline, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Miss Samantha Gowlett; Anthony Hodgson; Neil Roberts
    Baptised by: A. Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew James Fearn - [Child] of Bryan Hardwick Fearn & Linda Catherine Ann, Teacher
    God Parents: Stephen Paul Abbott; Mrs Denise Abbott; Mark Stuart Abbott
    Notes: [adult]
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Meghan Hannah Abbott Fearn - [Child] of Bryan Hardwick Fearn & Linda Catherine Ann, Teacher
    God Parents: Mrs Lisa Abbott; Simon Anthony Fearn; David Martin-Jones
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James David Aird - [Child] of David Clark Aird & Tracy Maureen, Conference Manager
    God Parents: Stephen Scott; Mrs Annette Scott; Robert Steen; Mrs Julie Burns
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lauren Summer Gowland - [Child] of Paul Andrew Gowland & Lisa Jane, Medical Secretary
    God Parents: Mrs Lorna Lambert; Jason Ingham; Phillip Gowland; Stephen Gowland
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Claudia Martha Maigne - [Child] of Franck Jean Jaques Maigne & Tracey, Hair Stylist
    God Parents: Ian Elder; Mrs Diana Pampalone
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charlotte Victoria Brown - [Child] of Howard Gordan Brown & Marcia
    God Parents: Alec John Dixon; Pauline Howard; Mrs Carole Hall
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Anne Flint - [Child] of Derek Clifford Flint & Jacqueline Anne, Housewife
    God Parents: Leslie Ball; Mrs Carol Ball; Gregory Flint; Mrs Suzanne Harper
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joshua Alexander Hudson - [Child] of Peter Hudson & Clare, Bank Clerk
    God Parents: Mrs Johanne Lickis; Christopher Hudson; Adrian Downing; Jill Vilades
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Isabelle Kristina Woods - [Child] of Kurt Simon Woods & Naomi Joanne, Fashion Retailer
    God Parents: Miss Katherine Borrowdale; Andrew Threlkeld; Terence McNulty; Mrs Susan McNulty
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Abigail Niamh Sullivan - [Child] of Darren Leslie Sullivan & Deborah, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Mrs Enid Ackland; David George Ackland; Mrs Marian Sullivan; Leslie Sullivan
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ryan Andrew Sharples - [Child] of Stephen Anthony Sharples & Michelle Louise, Mother/Housewife (Director)
    God Parents: Graham McGarry; Mark Atherton; Mrs Jane Atherton; Miss Elaine O'Neil
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Johnston - [Child] of Robert Johnston & Janet Eastwood, Social Worker
    God Parents: Mrs Anne Wilson; Dierdre Smith; Anthony Eastwood; David Pinder
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katie Anne Linney - [Child] of Paul Sefton Linney & Karen Jayne, Housewife
    God Parents: Alan Linney; Mrs Frances Linney; Mrs Brenda Kellett
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Callum John Hodgson - [Child] of John Ronald Hodgson & Linda, Sales Assistant
    God Parents: Joanne Lord; Monique Hodgson; Barry Miller
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eleanor Rose Morrison - [Child] of Philip Morrison & Clare, N. N. E. B. Nursery Nurse
    God Parents: Paul Jackson; Mrs Jane Jackson; Mrs Dawn Toner; Miss Tracy Morrison
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emma Laura Dillon - [Child] of Gary Stephen Dillon & Angela Sharon, Clerk Evening Gazette
    God Parents: Miss Adele Logan; Mrs Lynn Meehan; John Barnes
    Baptised by: A. Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Daniel Williams - [Child] of Brian Leonard Williams & Andrea Jane, Registered General Nurse
    God Parents: Mrs Rachel Taylor; David Thornton; Christopher Beverley
    Baptised by: A. Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Black - [Child] of Simeon Nicholas Black & Kimberley, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Miss Faye Cartridge; Ronald Rump; Stanley Graham
    Baptised by: A. Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gemma Catherine White - [Child] of Stephen James White & Audra Lee, Secretary
    God Parents: Miss Michelle Johnson; Paul Moseley; Michael White; Mrs Leesa White
    Baptised by: A. Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Rebecca Hodgson - [Child] of Graham Hodgson & Jennifer Therese, Police Officer
    God Parents: Peter Jelley; Mrs Ruth Jelley; Miss Helen Bartlett
    Notes: [note in left margin] 9.30 am
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel Mark William Webster - [Child] of Mark Webster & Emma Louise, Housewife
    God Parents: Daniel Whiston; Leigh Wilson; Mrs Ann Wilson; Christopher Formby
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gabriella Lee Thompson - [Child] of Mark Andrew Thompson & Diana Lee, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Mrs Geraldine Hazel Thompson; Mrs Catherine Beryl Allan; Graham Schofield
    God Parents: Michael Robert Thompson
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Florence Shaw - [Child] of Garry Shaw & Suzanne, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Janice Spragg; Edward Spragg; Mrs Janet Spencer; David Spencer
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rachel Jayne Hodgkinson - [Child] of Peter Hodgkinson & Caroline Jayne
    God Parents: Mrs Michaela Hilton; Richard Hilton; Mrs Alison Cornwell
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Jonathan Davies - [Child] of Christopher Paul Davies & Victoria, Mobile Hairdresser
    God Parents: David Borrill; Mrs Valerie Borrill; Miss Karen Davies
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Josh Lee McLaughlan - [Child] of John Peter McLaughlan & Debbie Ann, Housewife
    God Parents: Gary Oakes; Mrs Dionne Oakes; Mrs Gillian Connor; Miss Jane Aitken
    Baptised by: A. Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of David Francis Watson & Michelle Joyce Jones, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Elizabeth Goldsock; Samantha Louise Baxter; Stephen Andrew Watson
    Baptised by: A. Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jacob Alexander Barnes - [Child] of Rodney Alexander Barnes & Elaine Susan, Housewife
    God Parents: John Stuart Barnes; Mrs Elaine Barnes
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Matthew Noble - [Child] of James Edward Noble & Linda Ann, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Susan Poole; Mrs Lynn Lea; Michael Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Adam Michael Callum Billington - [Child] of Alan George Billington & Angela Margaret, Public House Manageress
    God Parents: Michael Wadge; Mrs Margaret Wadge
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Liam Derek Barber - [Child] of Kevin John Barber & Lynda Marie Leith, Clerical Officer, Health Centre Blackpool
    God Parents: Steven Birdsall; Stephen Barber; Mrs Maureen Porter; Miss Jane Baron
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1995 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ashley Philip Caulton - [Child] of Philip Joseph Caulton & Michelle Diane, Housewife
    God Parents: Andrew Caulton; Mrs Wendy Coulton; Miss Gillian Hessey
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jack George Lunn - [Child] of Paul Frederick William Lunn & Debra Elizabeth, B3 Manager, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Anthony Hanrahan; Miss Susan Lunn; Robert Lunn
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Jean Calveley - [Child] of Christopher John Calveley & Joanne, Accounts Clerk
    God Parents: Miss Kay Steele; Mrs Gillian Calveley; Andrew James Sharples; Simon Burgess
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lewis Mark Hindle - [Child] of Mark Howarth & Sarah Kathryn Hindle, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Amanda Whitehead; Anthony Whitehead; Mrs Debbie Sellars; Guy Davies; Mrs Janet Weet
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Naomi Elizabeth Rostron - [Child] of Anthony Rostron & Clare Elizabeth, Teacher
    God Parents: Mrs Allison Eccles; Miss Rachel Berryman; Stephen Heatley
    Baptised by: David Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Jones - [Child] of Stephen Charles Jones & Lucy Helen, Insurance Clerk
    God Parents: Mrs Jayne Jones; Francis McGuinness; Martin Ayrton
    Baptised by: A. Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alexandra Jayne Tootill - [Child] of David Noel Tootill & Karen Anne, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Mrs Christine Black; Mrs Karen Ann Hanley; Anthony Allen
    Baptised by: A. Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Bethany Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Julie Anne Woods, Secretary
    God Parents: Gayle Holme; Karen Pawsey; Jacqueline Woods; Ian Smith
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emily Jane Barrett - [Child] of Timothy James Barrett & Deborah Jane, Clerk
    God Parents: Miss Nicole Penswick; Miss Philippa Barrett
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas David Catterall - [Child] of David Antony Catterall & Louise Claire, Laboratory Technician
    God Parents: Mrs Susan Drabble; Miss Diane Curtis; Christopher Blofeld
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alexander William Barlow - [Child] of Stephen Barlow & Jane, Mother
    God Parents: Miss Sarah Jane Lawton; Paul Sumner; John Barlow; Miss Vanessa Fleming
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emma Jane Hague - [Child] of Stephen Marc Hague & Cheryl, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Mandy McGill; Mrs Susan Giles; Steven Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gene Terence Kitching -
    Notes: [note in left margin] adult
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Derek Clifford Flint -
    Notes: [note in left margin] adult
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Daniel Craig Sullivan - [Child] of David Frederick Birkett & Sharon Lee Sullivan, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Scott Sullivan; Susan Bramley; Leonard Bramley
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Daniel Carl Edmond-Jurgens - [Child] of Howard Carl Edmond-Jurgens & Juliette Amanda, Office Supervisor
    God Parents: Nicholas John Edmonds; Mrs Linda Edmonds
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Frantisek Mitchell Cunningham - [Child] of Paul Andrew Cunningham & Sonja Pfrognerova, Translator
    God Parents: Ian Cunningham; Giles Morgan; Mrs Jennifer Piller
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ruby Harriet Gratrix - [Child] of Richard Gratrix & Karen Louise, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Miss Lisa Patefield; Mrs Jacqueline Trisnan; John Peake
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jessica Emily Stone - [Child] of Paul Stone & Vanessa Anne, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Craig Moss; Mrs Jane Moss; Mrs Sarah Turnbull
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joshua Harry Winter - [Child] of Steven Frederick Winter & Karen Lesley, Bank Clerk
    God Parents: Richard Debicki; Mrs Sara Gardner; Mrs Janet Rae; Mrs Gillian Brown
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Chantelle Toni Plant - [Child] of Anthony Thomas Plant & Wendy Amanda, Console Operator
    God Parents: Derek Walmsley; Mrs Susan Walmsley; Miss Paula Ashton
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julia May Bennett - [Child] of Nigel Brian Bennett & Andrea Elaine, Probation Officer
    God Parents: Deborah Jane Nichols; Valerie Mary Guy; Robert William Wolstencroft
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Olivia Mary Ellen Holt - [Child] of Peter Smith Holt & Kate Rebecca Mary, Bank Clerk
    God Parents: Mrs Trudy Gibson; Nicholas Webster; Miss Barbara Holt; John Holt
    Baptised by: A. Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jessica Louise Ellidge - [Child] of David Andrew Ellidge & Melanie Lynn, Auxiliary Nurse
    God Parents: Melanie Jacques; Julie Pilgrim; Darren Jacques
    Baptised by: A. Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellice Hanna Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Anita Catherine, Housewife
    God Parents: Miss Nicola Hanna; Mrs Paula Whetton; Christopher Whetton; Timothy Partington
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ella Joy Harrison - [Child] of David George Harrison & Lisa Mary, Optometrist
    God Parents: Dr. Kathryn Morgan; Miss Tracy Shields; Roy Draycott
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ryan Glen Christopher Cottier - [Child] of Christopher Cottier & Natalie Joanne Booth
    God Parents: Paul Machen; James Alderson; Miss Karen Fletcher; Miss Debra Clegg
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Daniel James Wilson - [Child] of Robert John Wilson & Janet Marie, Analyst Programmer
    God Parents: Anthony Grundy; Alan Beardall; Mrs Janet Beardall
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Yasmin Thornton - [Child] of Graham Thornton & Angela, Teacher
    God Parents: Mrs Erica Sallmutter; Bryan Thornton; Mrs Brenda Thornton
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anna Whitehead - [Child] of David Brett Nigel Whitehead & Siena? Ann, Veterinary Surgeon
    God Parents: Rick Campbell; Mrs Jen Campbell; Mrs Shelley Hadwick
    Baptised by: I. Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harriet Kate Elizabeth Brady - [Child] of Andrew Paul Brady & Cathryn, Dental Hygienist
    God Parents: Tim Broughton; Mrs Alison Phelan; Miss Joanna Ransome; Andrew Brady
    Baptised by: I. Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew James Dempsey - [Child] of Paul Dempsey & Vivien Jane, General Practitioner
    God Parents: Stephen Field; Dr. Martin Cook; Miss Lorraine Atkinson
    Baptised by: I. Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katie Rhiannon Sanderson - [Child] of Stephen William Geoffrey Sanderson & Helen Susan, Housewife
    God Parents: Miss Michelle Griffith; Mrs Lisa Campbell; Jonathan Sanderson
    Baptised by: Colin Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Marc Loughlin - [Child] of Marc Julian Kershaw & Sharon Tracy Loughlin, Housewife
    God Parents: Nicholas Kershaw; Miss Dianne Elliott
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Victoria Jane Loughlin - [Child] of Marc Julian Kershaw & Sharon Tracy Loughlin, Housewife
    God Parents: Miss Samantha Loughlin; Steven Lythgoe; Mrs Andrea Lythgoe
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Shaun Orrin Ellis - [Child] of Kevin Gerald Ellis & Angela Jacqueline, Staff Nurse
    God Parents: Allen Johnson; Mrs Anne Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Oliver Dobson - [Child] of Edward Andrew Dobson & Paula Diane, Senior Bank Officer
    God Parents: Simon Morrison; Mrs Julie Morrison; Richard Holliday; Mrs Julie Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rhyad Schofield Wiseman - [Child] of Robert Wiseman & Petina, Teacher
    God Parents: Miss Julie Faller; Andrew McAusland; Michael Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Alan Prestwich - [Child] of Alan Prestwich & Denise Janette, Chiropodist
    God Parents: Jeffrey Turner; Mrs Glynis Mitchell
    Baptised by: I. Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joshua Timothy Hargreaves - [Child] of Michael Steven Hargreaves & Della, Housewife
    God Parents: Peter Robinson; Mrs Kathleen Robinson; Hugh Stringfellow; Mrs Sheila Stringfellow
    Baptised by: I. Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hollie Louise Cooke - [Child] of Warran Neville Cooke & Rebecca Jayne, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Sandra Langley; Peter Fenwick; Walter Leigh; Mrs Anne Leigh
    Baptised by: I. Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sophie Lucia Worsley - [Child] of Paul Iain Worsley & Lynda, Housewife
    God Parents: Brian Harrop; Mrs Jeannie Harrop; Mrs Julie Hellon
    Baptised by: I. Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel James Bradley - [Child] of James Samuel Bradley & Carole Ann, Administrative Officer
    God Parents: Susan Brewer; Michael Marsh; John Bradley; Jacqueline Bradley
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Natasha Heather Porter - [Child] of Joanna Heather Porter, Security Person
    God Parents: Miss Jennifer Thomas; Miss Debbie Hale; Anthony Ford; Stuart Procter
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel Marcus Gibson - [Child] of Peter Douglas Gibson & Deborah Jayne, Hairdresser
    God Parents: Andrew Marcus Walling; Miss Jasmine Lancaster; Mrs Jennifer Anne Goddard
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emma Lauren Kirby - [Child] of John Nicholas Kirby & Janette Makin, Civil Service
    God Parents: Miss Sarah Kirby; Mrs Judith Griffin; Simon Griffin; Miss Rachel Elizabeth Griffin
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Thomas Currey - [Child] of Michael Paul Currey & Suzanne, Community Support Worker
    God Parents: Edward Currey; Philip Ashcroft; Karen Plant; Kieren Montgomery
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Merryn Paige Holling - [Child] of Linton Shaun Joseph Holling & Katharine Louise, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Gary Hall; Mrs Michele Hall; Gary Hagel; Miss Lesley Ollerton
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen William Kane - [Child] of Stewart Kane & Lyn Christine, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Lynda Kelleher; Denis Kelleher; Craig Jagger
    Baptised by: Colin Williams Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Victoria Hicks - [Child] of Graham Hicks & Lesley Kathryn, Switchboard Operator
    God Parents: Derek Owen; Miss Julie Heaney; Miss Victoria Parker; Miss Rebecca Owen
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Courtney Jade Davies Brooks - [Child] of Lee Mathew Brooks & Emma Louise Davies, Shop Assistant
    God Parents: Mrs Lorna Johnstone; Miss Denise Tymoczko; Stephen John Davies
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Georgia Brogan Gaw - [Child] of Mark Andrew Gaw & Carol Andrea, Hostel Warden
    God Parents: Mrs Deborah Anne Harding; Christopher Harding; Miss Victoria Robinson
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gabriella Flora Ferrari - [Child] of Luigi Ferrari & Andrea, Teacher
    God Parents: Clayton Roudette; Michelle Peracca
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lauren Kate Jackson - [Child] of Mark Jackson & Cheryl Anne, Accounts Clerk
    God Parents: Mrs Julie Rushworth; Miss Jo-Anne Porter; Steven Jackson; Andrew Boyle
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emily Lauren Shuck - [Child] of Darrell Keith Shuck & Joanne, Personal Banking Manager
    God Parents: Stephen Smith; Mrs Amanda Smith; Miss Sharon Edge
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Natalie Jade Hay - [Child] of John Alexander Hay & Karen Louise, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Margaret Irving; Phillip Moore; Miss Vicki Nodell
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lauren Margaret Harkness - [Child] of Michael Barry Harkness & Heather Jane, Nurse RGN RMN
    God Parents: Mark Fisher; Michael Harrop; Mrs Julie Harrop
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Reece Thomas Carson - [Child] of Ian Richard Carson & Leone Mary, Beauty Consultant
    God Parents: Miss Jane Carson; David Wright; Brian Durling
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katie Louise Ogden - [Child] of Ian David Ogden & Emma Jayne McMurray
    God Parents: Alison Barker; Julie Ogden; Michael Hodgson
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Liam Daniel Sutcliffe - [Child] of Philip David Sutcliffe & Sylvia, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Miss Carol Thorpe; Mrs Lorraine Mills; Mark Norman; David Brook
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Megan Eastham - [Child] of Dane Eastham & Julie, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Paul Salthouse; Jason Weller; Tracy Nicklin
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Susie Cawley - [Child] of Philip Anthony Cawley & Susannah Louise, Police Officer
    God Parents: Miss Linda Cawley; Michael Cawley; Mrs Lisa Milone; Fabio Milone
    Notes: [note in left margin] 9.30 am
    Baptised by: P. Wall, Parish Priest S. Stephen Nth. Cliff
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Olivia Anne Cawley - [Child] of Philip Anthony Cawley & Susannah Louise, Police Officer
    God Parents: Miss Linda Cawley; Michael Cawley; Mrs Lisa Milone; Fabio Milone
    Notes: [note in left margin] 9.30 am
    Baptised by: P. Wall, Parish Priest S. Stephen Nth. Cliff
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert William Vosper Lockhart - [Child] of Alan Struan Lockhart & Joanne, Registered General Nurse
    God Parents: Robert Norman; Mrs Kathryn Kerr
    Baptised by: A. Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Lockhart - [Child] of Alan Struan Lockhart & Joanne, Registered General Nurse
    God Parents: Scott Falconer; Mrs Lyndsay Falconer
    Baptised by: A. Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Philip William Holding - [Child] of David William Holding & Janet Dawn, Executive Officer (Benefits Agency)
    God Parents: Derek Procter; Nicholas Isles; Mrs Patricia Holding
    Baptised by: A. Holliday
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Bethany Anne Louise Carnell - [Child] of Christopher Alan Carnell & Lynne Marie, Travel Agent
    God Parents: Maurice Cryer; Shona Weir; Timothy Wild; Denise Wild
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ryan James Barrett - [Child] of Raymond Michael Barrett & Lynne, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Miss Suzanne Hill; Ian Faulkner; James Willacy
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rachel Jade Reilly - [Child] of Peter Joseph Reilly & Lorraine Beardmore, Housewife
    God Parents: Shaun Spence; Mark Brian Beardmore; Mrs Diane Reilly; Mrs Jill Laura Grinton
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jessie Alexandra Crook - [Child] of Andrew Maurice Crook & Kirsty Jane Gooch, Medical Receptionist
    God Parents: Graham Kenwood; Mrs Kate Greensmith; Mrs Wendy Burrell
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1996 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rachel Alice Plant - [Child] of David James Plant & Karen, Business Manager
    God Parents: David Cook; Mrs Susanne Leigh; Miss Jacqueline Smith
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Eric Rollston - [Child] of Mark Eric Rollston & Tracey Michelle Kennedy, Cleaning Supervisor
    God Parents: Mrs Angela Violet Kennedy; Eric Worswick; Mrs Jayne O'Hara
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Josh Oldham - [Child] of Stephen Paul Oldham & Marie Hadwin, Clerk/Receptionist
    God Parents: Graham Norwood; Miss Lindsay Stephens; Mark Hadwin
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Laura Emily Smith - [Child] of Graham Leonard Smith & Jill Topping, Office Clerk
    God Parents: Keith Bailey; Miss Stacey Eastwood; Mrs Jeanette Griffiths
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Armfield - [Child] of John Christopher Armfield & Julie, Residential Social Worker
    God Parents: Mrs Deborah Armfield; David Asquith; Thomas Willian Forsyth
    God Parents: Mrs Michelle Anne Forsyth
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Daniel Joseph Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Vikki, Insurance Clerk
    God Parents: Michael Pollard; Mrs Karen Pollard; Miss Julie Ryder
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charles Marcus Benedek Rooney - [Child] of Paul Rooney & Julie Susan, Interior Designer
    God Parents: Thomas Heggarty; Mrs Michelle Smith; Gordon Rooney
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher John Churchill - [Child] of Trevor John Churchill & Beverley Joy, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Dawn Watson; David Watson; Graham Seed
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Ardron - [Child] of Neil Martin Ardron & Amanda Carole Sumner, Retail Store Management
    God Parents: Mrs Alison Munton; Simon Ardron; Paul Buckley; Jolyon Barlow
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jake Mackenzie Wright - [Child] of David Henry Wright & Julie Catherine, Air Stewardess
    God Parents: Mrs Valerie Gileez; Ian Carson; John Kettlestring
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Toby Alexander Gratrix - [Child] of Richard Gratrix & Karen Louise, Housewife
    God Parents: David Gratrix; Miss Michelle Roberts; Miss Christine Molloy; Roy Edwards
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew David Spencer - [Child] of Paul Andrew Spencer & Michelle Karie, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Damion Spencer; Miss Tracy Turner
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dominic Lucas Thompson - [Child] of Steven Thompson & Sharon Anne, Local Government Clerk
    God Parents: Christopher Ian Hilton; Mrs Julie Ann Hilton; Gary John Dickinson
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael Jack Scott - [Child] of Colin Wilson Scott & Leanne Rose, General Practitioner
    God Parents: Mrs Elaine Bauchop; Simon Bridge; Mrs Caroline Bridge
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hamish Stephen Ferguson - [Child] of Stephen Ferguson & Julie Elizabeth, Senior Area Manager
    God Parents: Mrs Carolyn Mary Harris; Wayne Ferguson; Patrick Cassidy
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alexander John Glentworth - [Child] of Simon John Smith & Alison Lisa Glentworth, Teacher
    God Parents: Mrs Judith Pawson; Mark Pawson; Mrs Joyce Woodcock
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katie Louise Lawson - [Child] of Ian McMeekin Lawson & Alison Mary, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Catherine Birch; Mrs Vivien Dempsey; Gordon Lawson; Mrs Maureen Lawson
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jack Andrew Hughes - [Child] of David Jason Hughes & Lisa Marie, Housewife
    God Parents: David Brookhouse; Steven Hughes; Mrs Marian Rutter; Mrs Sarah Stone
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ashley David Hughes - [Child] of David Jason Hughes & Lisa Marie, Housewife
    God Parents: David Brookhouse; Steven Hughes; Mrs Marian Rutter; Mrs Sarah Stone
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kimberley Eaves - [Child] of David John Eaves, Deceased & Dorothy Anne, Shop Owner
    God Parents: Rachel Cole; Nicholas Cole
    Notes: [adult]
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David James Chatterton - [Child] of Paul Ian Chatterton & Jennifer Gillian, Housewife/Dispenser
    God Parents: Ian Fleming; Miss Gail Marsh; Miss Carol Teague
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jonathan George Chatterton - [Child] of Paul Ian Chatterton & Jennifer Gillian, Housewife/Dispenser
    God Parents: George Chatterton; Mark Chatterton; Mrs Anne Fleming
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Grace Taylor - [Child] of Lisa Julia Amy Taylor, Mother/Part time Student
    God Parents: David Taylor; Mrs Kirsteen Taylor; Miss Julia Whitehead
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jacob Andrew Grimshaw - [Child] of Andrew Joseph Grimshaw & Nicola, Office Manager
    God Parents: Miss Rachel Carter; Andrew Grimshaw
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Amy Jane Berry - [Child] of David John Berry & Pauline, Respiratory Nurse Specialist
    God Parents: Mrs Linda Ogden; Philip Stride; Mrs Julie Stride; Mrs Janet Armistead
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lewis Scott Jones - [Child] of Gary Scott Jones & Elaine Deborah, Customer Service Advisor
    God Parents: Christopher Jones; Karl Dean; Clifford Walker; Mrs Beverley Walker; Mrs Susan Corless
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emily Sarah Sanderson - [Child] of Stewart Sanderson & Sue, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Russell Sanderson; Craig Atkinson; Tracey Jones; Claire Louise Fairfield
    Baptised by: A. Holliday, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jessica Rose Eastwood - [Child] of David Allan Eastwood & Helen, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Julie Turner; Mrs Claire Lewis; Paul Hannah
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Connor George Jackson - [Child] of David Stuart Jackson & Jane Ullah Sarah, Checkout Operator
    God Parents: Mrs Lynne Hessey; Michael Hessey; Mrs Julie Hilton; Christopher Hilton
    God Parents: Miss Elizabeth Dunn
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jessica Louise Brown - [Child] of Howard Gordon Brown & Marcia, Housewife
    God Parents: Peter Ashworth; Mrs Ann Ashworth; Mrs Carole Hall; Alec Dixon; Miss Pauline Howard
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mairead Marie Lucas - [Child] of Peter Douglas Lucas & Diane, Pharmacist
    God Parents: Mrs Janice Slater; Miss Rebecca Kate Olive; David William Pearce
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Jennifer Hodgson - [Child] of Graham Hodgson & Jennifer Therese, Police Inspector
    God Parents: Philip Collinson; Mrs Marion Collinson; Mrs Sylvia Garret
    Notes: [note in left margin] 9.30 am
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Honor Scarlett Brereton - [Child] of Stuart Brereton & Suzannah Clare, Housewife
    God Parents: Miss Amanda Butterworth; Miss Lorna Williams; Andrew Brereton; Michael Brereton
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Madeleine Lucy Ainsworth - [Child] of Jonathan Mark Ainsworth & Jacqueline Dorinda, Bank Clerk
    God Parents: Miss Eileen Adam; Simon Wood
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charlotte May Hoyle - [Child] of William Edward Crabtree & Tracey Hoyle, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Mrs Lindsey Marie Smith; Andrew Smith; Mrs Karen Norris; Colin Peter Norris
    God Parents: Steven David Howard
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joshua Michael Currey - [Child] of Michael Paul Currey & Suzanne, Community Support Worker
    God Parents: Mrs Patricia Cook; Mrs Jacqueline Berry; Paul Baldy; Barry Whitehead
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charlotte Louise Hunter - [Child] of Graham George Hunter & Alison, Commercial Manager
    God Parents: Colin Barrow; Mrs Alison Page; Mrs Joanne Harrison
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gabrielle Mary Duckworth - [Child] of Stuart Daimen Duckworth & Rosaline Mary, Housewife/Mother
    God Parents: Mrs Jennifer Conrath; Mrs Claire Duckworth; Mark Duckworth
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joshua James Green - [Child] of Martyn James Green & Joanne, Civil Servant Norcross
    God Parents: Samantha Oliphant; Gavin Oliphant; Jennifer Barrow; Terence Green
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emma Jane Horn - [Child] of David Roy Horn & Linda Susanne, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Mrs Tracey Charnley; Nigel Graham Long; Tony Poxon
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry William Metcalfe - [Child] of Paul William Metcalfe & Tracy Ann, Registered Nurse
    God Parents: Miss Leyla Margaret Dervish; Phillip John Metcalfe; Miss Gillian Metcalfe
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Daniel Lewis Crooks - [Child] of David Lewis Crooks & Deborah Anne, Clerical (Building Society)
    God Parents: Paul Topping; Nigel Crooks; Mrs Karen Drummond; Mrs Nicola Bassett
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Daniel Carl Jones - [Child] of Melvin Lloyd Jones & Sharon Mary, Housewife/Mother
    God Parents: Miss Maralynne Jones; Graham Jones; Mrs Lynne Johnston
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frazer Scott Halliwell - [Child] of Mark Halliwell & Lynn Gray Boyce, Housewife
    God Parents: Scott Johnstone; Mrs Donna Johnstone; Paul Halliwell
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sophie Alexandra Brown - [Child] of Gerald Balmforth Brown & Lynne Margaret, Local Government Officer/Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Susan Broadbent; Mrs Ann Lee; Miss Ruth Hindle; John Turner; Michael Martin
    God Parents: Nicholas Boyd
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Richard Pendlebury Jones - [Child] of Daryl Richard Pendlebury Jones & Michelle Christine, Mother
    God Parents: Scott Dinning; Mrs Jo Dinning; Miss Evelyn Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Adam Benjamin Ingham - [Child] of Christopher Kazik Ingham & Zillah Jane, Sales Assistant
    God Parents: David Read; Mrs Joanne Read; John Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Fraser Alexander Poole - [Child] of John Alan Poole & Carol Anne, Training and Personnel Advisor
    God Parents: John Cook; Shaune Maguire; Mrs Jennifer Pell; Mrs Anne Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Phoebe Jayne Whitehead - [Child] of Noel Anthony Whitehead & Amanda Jane, Confectioner
    God Parents: Richard Perrins; Miss Valerie Sheridan; Mrs Sarah Howarth; Mark Howarth; Simon Fenton
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Oakley John Buchanan - [Child] of Michael John Buchanan & Anna Michele, Secretary
    God Parents: Darius Robinson; Anthony Lord; Samantha Leigh; Helen Westrop
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Chloe Francesca Thompson - [Child] of Michael Robert Thompson & Geraldine Hazel, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Graham Thompson; Mrs Catherine Allen; Mrs Diana Thompson
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Cameron David Peck - [Child] of Simon David Peck & Sarah Louise, Travel Consultant
    God Parents: Miss Jane Moore; Scott Hoyle; Warran Cooke
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Trevor Hernen - [Child] of Craig Anthony Hernen & Janette, Childminder
    God Parents: Steven Burrows; Mrs Lisa Burrows; Miss Tracey Cryer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joanna Marie Hernen - [Child] of Craig Anthony Hernen & Janette, Childminder
    God Parents: David Aldred; Mrs Gillian Aldred; Mrs Sheena Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sasha Katie Hernen - [Child] of Andrew Mark Hernen & Belinda Jane, Part Time Legal Secretary
    God Parents: Alison Foster; Charles Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alicia Georgia Eland - [Child] of Mark George Eland & Lisa Jane, Researcher
    God Parents: Philip Wallace; Nicola Eland; Lorna Gornall; Michael Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sebastian Matthew Newton - [Child] of Sarah Diane Newton, Student
    God Parents: Caroline Newton; Richard Newton; Margaret Christine Hanson; Stephen Hanson
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eloise Cassandra Kalavsky - [Child] of Viliam Kalavsky & Jo-anne Law Kalavsky, Professional Ice Skater
    God Parents: Mrs Andrea Law Vaipan; Sergei Vaipan; Stephen Law; Mrs Lynette Greaves
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ryan James Jebson - [Child] of Michael Jonathan Jebson & Pamela Jayne, Technical Support Officer
    God Parents: Simon Farrow; Christopher Morley; Mrs Jacqueline Garten
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harrison Richard Boon - [Child] of Steven Paul Boon & Diane Mary, Sales Assistant
    God Parents: Andrew Williamson; Peter Williamson; Mrs Kerry Williamson
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emily Jade Stott - [Child] of Reynald Stott & Kate Elizabeth, Medical Records Clerk
    God Parents: Gary Stott; Mrs Susan Foster; Donald Radcliffe
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jake Robert French - [Child] of John Joseph French & Amanda Claire, Pharmacy Assistant
    God Parents: Simon Astbury; Mrs Sylvia Astbury; Jonathan Kevin Brown; Miss Nadia Louise Brown
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arron Rees Wells - [Child] of Alan Haigh & Janette Wells, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Lynne Clements; Jeffrey Rees; Steven Haigh
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elliott Charles Lythgoe - [Child] of Steven Lythgoe & Andrea Jayne, Bridal Gown Designer
    God Parents: Miss Dianne Elliott; Nigel Burnside; Terry Coxon
    Notes: [note in left margin] 9.30 am
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Iain Wylie - [Child] of Robert Duncan Wylie & Margaret, Retired
    Notes: [note in left margin] adult
    Baptised by: M. A. Gisbourne
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kate Alice Wylie - [Child] of Robert Iain Wylie & Rachel, Occupational Therapist
    God Parents: Angus Roche; Mrs Karen Roche; Mrs Gillian Cockburn
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellena Paige Tattersall - [Child] of Simon James Tattersall & Catherine, Manageress (Retail)
    God Parents: Mrs Julie McDevitte; Miss Sarah Tattersall; Mark Hurst
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Natalie Louise Baron - [Child] of Michael Walsh Baron & Elaine Phyllis, Cashier Clerk
    God Parents: Mrs Elizabeth Taylor; John Taylor; Mrs Anne Crook
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jacob James Stephen Baker - [Child] of Jonathan Stephen Baker & Fiona Maria Stevens, Dental Hygienist
    God Parents: Timothy Swales; Mrs Nicola Swales; Michael Bamber; Mrs Samantha Bamber
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joshua Steven Hughes - [Child] of Steven Philip Hughes & Lesley Christine, Housewife
    God Parents: Neil Armitage; Darren Shillito; David Hughes; Miss Julie Hirst; Mrs Gillian Penn
    Notes: [Entry unsigned and crossed through]
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alexander Joseph Hughes - [Child] of Steven Philip Hughes & Lesley Christine, Housewife
    God Parents: Neil Armitage; Darren Shillito; David Hughes; Miss Julie Hirst; Mrs Gillian Penn
    Notes: [Entry unsigned and crossed through]
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sophie Rose Holt - [Child] of Andrew Holt & Catherine Gabrielle, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Elizabeth Avril York; Lynn Marie Cornell; David Charles
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Scott Bellamy - [Child] of Michael William Bellamy & Christine, Advertising Manager
    God Parents: John Frances; Mrs Catherine Frances
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Amelie Rose Owen - [Child] of Christopher Owen & Jane Helen
    God Parents: Dominic Murphy; Joanne Mary Jones
    Notes: [note in left margin] 9.30 am
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joshua Steven Hughes - [Child] of Steven Philip Hughes & Lesley Christine, Housewife
    God Parents: Neil Armitage; Darren Shillito; David Hughes; Miss Julie Hirst; Mrs Gillian Penn
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alexander Joseph Hughes - [Child] of Steven Philip Hughes & Lesley Christine, Housewife
    God Parents: Neil Armitage; Darren Shillito; David Hughes; Miss Julie Hirst; Mrs Gillian Penn
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Olivia Alder - [Child] of Ian Douglas Alder & Adele, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Ian Clemison; Mrs Anne Clemison; Mrs Karleen Wilkinson; Miss Joanne Aitken
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1997 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Abel Cunningham - [Child] of Paul Andrew Cunningham & Sonja Pfrognerova, Interpreter
    God Parents: Graham Cunningham; Richard Piller; Mrs Julie Harper
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Edgington - [Child] of Mark Edgington & Lesley Jane, Clerical Officer
    God Parents: Mrs Karen Railton; Steven Edgington; Mrs Deborah Douglas
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Evans - [Child] of Nicholas Charles Evans & Susan Ann, Housewife
    God Parents: Philip Coulton; Keith Bury; Mrs Michelle Coulton
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emily Rose Dixon - [Child] of Alec John Dixon & Gaynor Littler, Housewife
    God Parents: Miss Alison Littler; Stephen Littler; Mrs Marcia Brown; Ralph Speight
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Alan Hill - [Child] of Simon Alan Hill & Andrea Waddilove, Housewife
    God Parents: Miss Louisa Waddilove; Mrs Samantha Myers; Glen Rowe
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lewis Connor Broadway - [Child] of Robin Peter Broadway & Vicki Leanne Nodell
    God Parents: Mrs Maxine Brooker; Peter Brooker
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rianne Louise Alker - [Child] of Paul Derek Alker & Gail Susan Brady, Housewife
    God Parents: Steven Brady; Graham Alker; Miss Katrina Latham; Bobby Jo Smith
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher James Topping - [Child] of Nigel Topping & Donna Louise, Housewife
    God Parents: Andrew Topping; Tracy Land
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hollie Judith Ashworth - [Child] of Wayne Ashworth & Fiona Ann, Staff Nurse
    God Parents: Miss Sonya Henderson; Andrew Jenkinson; Mrs Janine Jenkinson
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lorna Michelle Bartlett - [Child] of Nicholas Charles Bartlett & Julie Michelle, Customer Service Assistant
    God Parents: Mrs Mandy Walsh; Stephen Walsh; Mrs Angela Mitchell; Carl Mitchell; Mrs Alison O'Hara
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Alexandra Patten - [Child] of Basil Desmond Patten, Deceased & Jeanette Robson, Housewife
    Notes: [adult]
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Isobel Alexandra Patten - [Child] of Sarah Alexandra Patten, Registered Nurse
    God Parents: David Barnes; Mrs Wendy Barnes; Mrs Jane Henderson
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas William Frederick Blackhurst - [Child] of Dean Frederick Blackhurst & Ruth, Teacher
    God Parents: David Roberts; Daniel Clowes; Miss Katherine Bugg
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annabel Sellers - [Child] of Martin Howard Sellers & Debbie, Teaching Assistant
    God Parents: Duncan Waddington; Sandra Waddington; Mrs Anita Jenkinson; Mrs Sarah Howarth
    God Parents: Michael Conneely
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Olivia Mae Van Bogerijen - [Child] of Mark Anthony Van Bogerijen & Sandra, Hairdresser
    God Parents: Barry Van Bogerijen; Miss Claire Parks; Mrs Melissa Turner; Matthew Hilton
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Courtney Paige Swift - [Child] of Paul Gary Swift & Claire Louise Holmes, Nursery Officer
    God Parents: Miss Gaynor Stirzaker; Lee Greener; Damien Holmes; Miss Debbie Swift
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katrina Mary Huntington - [Child] of Kevin Ruffley & Carol, Nurse
    Notes: [note in left margin] adult
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lauren Susan Huntington - [Child] of Michael James Huntington & Katrina Mary, Nursing Sister
    God Parents: Mrs Hilary Mwazanzale; Mrs Stella Aldred
    Notes: [adult]
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Aran Huntington - [Child] of Michael James Huntington & Katrina Mary, Nursing Sister
    God Parents: Mrs Hilary Mwazanzale; Mrs Stella Aldred
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Leo Hayes Spencer - [Child] of Christopher Andrew Spencer & Sally, Primary School Teacher
    God Parents: Mrs Sylvia Ashworth; Michael Ashworth; Steven Spencer; David Spencer
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Molly Rachel Brewer - [Child] of Wayne Brewer & Susan, Physiotherapist
    God Parents: Mrs Joanne Macauley; Miss Carol Brewer; John Brewer; Mrs Tracey Clueit
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel Richard James Smith - [Child] of Neil Richard Smith & Julie Ann
    God Parents: Mrs Kathryn Woods; Miss Gemma Smith; David Woods; Ian Smith
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard James Hill - [Child] of Frank Thomas Hill & Samantha Jane, Clerk
    God Parents: Ian Hill; Mrs Jeanette Hill; Robert Reynolds
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jamie Ellen Fish - [Child] of John William Fish & Katie, Amusement Caterer
    God Parents: Miss Deborah Jane Forster; John Coggan; Andrew Williamson; Joanne Susan Higgins
    Notes: [Entry unsigned and crossed through]
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harrison John Fish - [Child] of John William Fish & Katie, Amusement Caterer
    God Parents: Ms Lesley Young; Craig Elliot; Mrs Kathleen Fenton; Stephen Fenton
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charlotte Suzanne Spindler - [Child] of Carl Robert Spindler & Sandra Jane, Housewife
    God Parents: Gary Claxton; Mrs Carolyn Claxton; Mark Spindler; Miss Joanne Deane
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Adam Daniel Townend - [Child] of Russell Townend & Diane, Careers Officer
    God Parents: Peter Lowe; Dwayne Ashley Lowe; Miss Claire Louise Lowe
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Anthony Henthorn - [Child] of Philip James Henthorn & Alice Jane, Nursery Nurse
    God Parents: Mrs Karyn Laboda; Duncan Campbell; Miss Sarah Donson
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nicholas Peter Scragg - [Child] of Martin Peter Scragg & Fiona Margaret, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Mrs Anna Marie Flood; Mrs Joanne Rossall; Stuart Martin Bankier; Darren Edmondson
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Wendy Janet Barnes -
    Notes: [note in left margin] adult
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Fairclough - [Child] of David Timothy Lee Fairclough & Christine Anne, Teacher
    Notes: [adult]
    Baptised by: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katherine Louise Fenton - [Child] of Simon Fenton & Karen, Receptionist
    God Parents: Steven Hardman; Mrs Jacqueline Hilton; Richard Hoddinott
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Aimee Hope Jones - [Child] of Craig Jeffrey Jones & Donna Louise Blakeborough, Retail Manager
    God Parents: Carl Taylor; Mrs Lisa Taylor; Tony Northover; Mrs Kay Northover; Mrs Claire Willets
    God Parents: Timothy Walton
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Caitlin Grace English - [Child] of Nigel Craig English & Alison Louise, Housewife
    God Parents: Leigh English; James English; Miss Nicola Johnson; Mrs Suzanne Currey
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert James Fairclough - [Child] of David Robert Fairclough & Melanie Jane, Housewife
    God Parents: Miss Heather Fairclough; Mrs Sonia Clarkson; Robert Gardner
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William David Easton - [Child] of Matthew Blair Easton & Kathryn Elizabeth, Teacher
    God Parents: Mrs Josie Newton; Roger Newton; Mrs Catherine Johnson; Jonathan Johnson
    Notes: [note in left margin] 9.30 am
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Bryer - [Child] of Nigel Geoffrey Bryer & Linda Samantha, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Jacqui D'Alessandro; Joseph D'Alessandro; Bryan Drew
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charlotte Bryer - [Child] of Nigel Geoffrey Bryer & Linda Samantha, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Jacqui D'Alessandro; Joseph D'Alessandro; Mrs Dee Gill
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jessica Potter - [Child] of Andrew Entwistle & Joanna Potter, Customer Relations
    God Parents: Stewart Harrison; Catherine Corinne Harrison; Claire Michelle Woods
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Georgina Grace Malone - [Child] of Stephen Anthony Malone & Julie Annette, Housewife
    God Parents: Pamela Garner; Laura Harrison; Neil Malone
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Georgia Bethany Hayes - [Child] of Simon Peter Hayes & Lisa Jane, Cashier
    God Parents: Craig Leyfield; Mrs Jane Leyfield; Michelle Antell
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eleanor Victoria While - [Child] of Andrew Martin While & Lorna Meric, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Michael While; Miss Sharon Greene
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Braidford - [Child] of Steven Roger Braidford & Kathryn Jane, Purser (Airline)
    God Parents: Richard Wilson; Jonathan Booth; Mrs Steffanie Way; Miss Joanne Findlay
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sara Jennifer Campbell - [Child] of Steven James Campbell & Margaret Sneddon, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Mrs Mary Cunningham; Christopher Wilson
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jarred Watson Batchelor - [Child] of Robert Richard Steven Batchelor & Denise Watson, Senior Ward Sister
    God Parents: Peter Burke; Mrs Jane Burke; Timothy Derek Garlick
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Peter Orry - [Child] of Peter Gerald Orry & Julia Jane, Assistant Engineer
    God Parents: Mrs Jane Purvis; Nigel Bernstein
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Adam Lee Phillips - [Child] of Lee Phillips & Angela Jane, Housewife
    God Parents: Paul Ross; Martin Phillips; Joanne Donnelly
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas James Yeoman - [Child] of Stephen Bruce Yeoman & Dawn, Doctor (General Practitioner)
    God Parents: Mrs Susan Parker; Andrew Wines; Mrs Susan Wines
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lauren Christina Bailey - [Child] of David James Bailey & Andrea Michaela Smith
    God Parents: Miss Carla Louise Smith; Miss Nyree Dawn Taylor; Christopher Roger Daniels
    God Parents: Mark David Broadbent; Miss Charlotte Jane Porter
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katie Louise Black - [Child] of Simeon Nicholas Black & Kimberley, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Ronald Rump; Mrs Kay Lenton; Miss Clare Spencer
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kiera Anne Softley - [Child] of Mark Anthony Softley & Davina Halliday, Office Clerk
    God Parents: Miss Caroline Edge; Mark Tucker; Mrs Jayne Tucker
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Poppy Diana Fenton - [Child] of Julian Stuart Fenton & Julia Michelle, Occupational Therapy Clerical Officer
    God Parents: Stephen Raymond Crudge; Julie Dawn Holder; Gail Lesley Sears
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ben David Harvey - [Child] of Jason David Harvey & Catherine Louise, Office Manager
    God Parents: Ian Brockley; Mrs Jill Brockley; Kevin Creamer; Mrs Michele Creamer
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lauren Nicole Fenton - [Child] of Paul Stuart Fenton & Angela Margaret Billington, Auxiliary Nurse
    God Parents: Mark Fenton; Mrs Paulina Fenton; Graham Parkinson; Mrs Janet Parkinson
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Stanton Sutcliffe - [Child] of Julian Stanton Sutcliffe & Lynne
    God Parents: Mrs Maureen Hawkswood; Kathrine Peat; Merylyn Sutcliffe; Martin Suttcliffe
    God Parents: Nicholas Russell
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Leon James Sutcliffe - [Child] of Julian Stanton Sutcliffe & Lynne
    God Parents: Mrs Joanne Wallbanks; Kathrine Peat; Merylyn Sutcliffe; Martin Suttcliffe
    God Parents: Nicholas Russell
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Benjamin Clueit - [Child] of David William Clueit & Tracey Lynn, Teacher
    God Parents: Sarah Reid; Steven Macauley; Susan Brewer
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Henry Barrett - [Child] of Simon Christopher Leicester Barrett & Lisa Kathryn, Accounts Clerk
    God Parents: Miss Linda Ferguson; Miss Stephanie Swan; Mrs Sarah Baker; Miss Philippa Barrett
    God Parents: Steven Townley
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rosy Ann Carroll - [Child] of David John Carroll & Vanessa Ann Pumphrey, Waste Recycler Self Employed
    God Parents: Miss Adele Sanderson; Miss Tracey O'Toole; Floyd Stephenson; Adrian Amos
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tyler Jon Edward Marshall - [Child] of Stephen John Marshall & Anthea Gail, Nurse
    God Parents: Mrs Dionne Oakes; Gary Oakes; Paul Marshall
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lauren Bethany Potts - [Child] of Martin David Potts & Kirsty Louise, Housewife
    God Parents: David Nicholls; Miss Emma Louise Porter
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael James Ashman - [Child] of Peter John Ashman & Marie, P/T Tutor
    God Parents: Christopher Clare; Mrs Shirley Clare
    Notes: [note in left margin] 9.30 am
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christian Robert Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Joanne Louise Hodgson
    God Parents: Christopher Hodgson; Miss Rachel Foster; Carl Rogers
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Francesca Neal - [Child] of Darryl Stephen Neal & Alison Jane, Housewife
    God Parents: Stuart Ellis Simmons; Tony Neal; Jeannine Yvonne Folks; Jacinta Ann Lucia Simmons
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Georgina Pilling - [Child] of Mark David Pilling & Ann Christina Lloyd, Dental Nurse/Receptionist
    God Parents: John Lloyd; Michelle Lloyd; Andrew Pilling; Graeme Pilling; Jackie Lang; Christopher Lang
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Clive Alexander Baines - [Child] of Alistair Edward Paxton Baines & Sarah Pauline, Housewife
    God Parents: Roger Hartley; David Taylor; Miss Kate Baines
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Callum Marcus Croft - [Child] of Ian Robert Croft & Debbie Louise, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Karen Wall; Gary Wall; Duncan Taylor; Mrs Carol Taylor
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ella Grace Cawley - [Child] of Philip Anthony Cawley & Susannah Louise, Police Officer
    God Parents: Robert Spiers; Mrs Ann Spiers; Stephen Cawley; Miss Linda Cawley
    Notes: [note in left margin] 9.30 am
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew James Catterall - [Child] of David Antony Catterall & Louise Claire, Laboratory Technician
    God Parents: Mrs Susan Drabble; Dennis Drabble; Miss Sara Catterall
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Cameron Francis Donnelly - [Child] of Jonathan Francis Donnelly & Adele Victoria, Police Officer
    God Parents: Del Herman; Mrs Pauline Herman; Paul Talarzcyk [sic]; Jodie Talarzcyk [sic]
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Mark O'Connell - [Child] of Mark Noel Damien O'Connell & Diane, Computer Support Technician
    God Parents: Mrs Carolyn Walford; Frank Docherty
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael John Murray - [Child] of John Robert Murray & Caroline, Insurance Support Manager
    God Parents: Julie Machin; Sandra Whitmore; Shirley Murray; Howard Tomlinson
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joshua Ben Sanderson - [Child] of Stephen William Geoffrey Sanderson & Helen Susan, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Diane Westhead; David Westhead; Steven Warburg; Alan McDermott-Roe
    God Parents: Mrs Susan McDermott-Roe
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christian Francis Fowler - [Child] of William Charles Fowler & Kathryn Margaret, Customer Adviser
    God Parents: Michael Doughty; Marcus Fowler; Mrs Julie Crossley
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Chloe Paige Caulton - [Child] of Philip Joseph Caulton & Michelle Diane, Administration Manager Care Homes
    God Parents: Mrs Tania Yvette Heap; Mrs Susan Evans; Nicholas Evans
    Baptised by: Colin Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charlotte Louise Johnson - [Child] of Timothy Andrew Johnson & Diane Victoria, Home Economist
    God Parents: Mrs Janet Pritchard; Mrs Samantha Kenmore; Robert Kenmore
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellie Morgan Bateman - [Child] of David John Bateman & Valerie Ann, Cabin Crew
    God Parents: Andrew Gordon; Miss Lindsey Gordon; Miss Lorraine Bateman; Graham Bee
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Luke Chappell - [Child] of David Chappell & Susan Hester, Telephonist
    God Parents: Mrs Pauline Vidamour; Miss Trish Malloy; Scott David Sanders
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Edward Fewster - [Child] of Stephen David Fewster & Elizabeth Jane, General Practitioner
    God Parents: John Davies; Miss Janet Corkhill
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas James Lyons - [Child] of Nicholas James Lyons & Deirdre Smith, Medical Receptionist
    God Parents: Lois Scott; Martin McHugh; Allan Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kaine Guy Crilley - [Child] of Guy Crilley & Lynne, Housewife
    God Parents: David Chalkley; Mrs Valerie Ann Morten
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lucy Dawn Churchill - [Child] of Stewart Peter Churchill & Lisa Dawn, Housewife
    God Parents: Wayne Bell; Miss Rebecca Churchill; Miss Rachel Churchill
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry William Hulme - [Child] of Roger William Hulme & Nicola Jayne, Teacher
    God Parents: Mrs Nicky Buckhard; Raymond Curden; Craig Collins; Mrs Susan Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Benjamin Anthony Shearstone - [Child] of Carl Holden & Carina Shearstone, Housewife
    God Parents: Ray Birtwistle; Patricia Price; Samantha Shearstone; Jonathon Fairfield
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emily Marie Goucher - [Child] of Michael Alan Stark & Marie Goucher, PR/Marketing Manager
    God Parents: Miss Andrea Carpenter; Mrs Linda Hornett; Mark Goucher; Karl Goucher; Kenneth Goucher
    God Parents: Mrs Eleanor Goucher
    Baptised by: Rachel S. Wadey
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Thomas Whetton - [Child] of Christopher John Whetton & Paula Dawn, Postal Officer
    God Parents: John Partington; Mrs Anita Partington; Mrs Lisa Alderson
    Baptised by: Rachel S. Wadey
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ethan Samuel Warren - [Child] of Steven Anthony Warren & Raquel, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Mrs Katrina Louise Heavyside; Jason Lee Heavyside
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nathaniel David Read - [Child] of David Leyland Read & Joanne Cheryl, Housewife
    God Parents: David John Porter; Timothy William Porter; Miss Susan Read
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1998 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jake McCrory - [Child] of Wayne Alfred McCrory & Elizabeth Ann, Hairdresser
    God Parents: Mrs Diane Westhead; Duncan Norman; Kraig Major
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Amelia Esther Rose Mace - [Child] of Leeson Thomas Mace & Imogen Mary, Staff Nurse
    God Parents: Darren Imrie; Miss Jill Edwards; Miss Fiona Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elliot Morgan Pickup - [Child] of Daniel George Pickup & Karina Jane McDonald, Housewife
    God Parents: Andrea Manchester; Brian Manchester
    Baptised by: Rachel S. Wadey
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emily Jayne Bradford - [Child] of Jason Philip Bradford & Julie Ann, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Mrs Janet Denney; Darren Denney; Mrs Wendy Schwan; Peter Schwan
    Baptised by: Ian Hellyer, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Gray - [Child] of Simon Gray & Karen Ann, Housewife
    God Parents: John Martin; Darren John Povey; Hilary Crane; Anne Elizabeth Watson
    Baptised by: R. S. W.
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Adam Brown - [Child] of Ian Rawstron Brown & Anne Josephine, Housewife
    God Parents: Susan Brown; Katherine Brownlow; Andrew Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Daniel Lewis Carson - [Child] of Ian Richard Carson & Leone Mary, Sales Negotiator
    God Parents: Miss Kelly Durling; Mrs Elaine Durling; Mark Bennett
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel Mark Rollston - [Child] of Mark Eric Rollston & Tracey Michelle Kennedy, Housewife
    God Parents: John Edward Kennedy; Mrs Delma Brady; Michael Thomas Kennedy; Mrs Shan Kennedy
    God Parents: Anthony Wood; Miss Judi Simmons
    Baptised by: R. S. W.
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Luke Samuel Spencer - [Child] of John Anthony Spencer & Vikki, Housewife
    God Parents: Timothy Spencer; Mrs Mandy Spencer; Miss Julie Ryder
    Baptised by: R. S. W.
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emma Lauren Spencer - [Child] of Michael John Spencer & Elizabeth Valerie, Physiotherapist
    God Parents: Mrs Louise Francis; Mrs Janet Phillips; Stuart Smith; John Bell
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark Stephen Johnstone - [Child] of Andrew Stephen Johnstone & Elizabeth Sinclaire, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Mrs Karen Knight; Christopher Kellett; Mrs Michele Kellett
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Victoria Jayne Dacre - [Child] of Ian Mark Dacre & Samantha Jane, Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Rachel Gudgeon; Mrs Adrienne Donachie; Miss Leslie McDevitt; Stuart Boys
    God Parents: Kevin Dacre; Steve Bailey
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew James Woolton - [Child] of Victor John Woolton & Karen Anne, Sales Manager
    God Parents: Graham Hood; Mrs Alison Hood; Graham Johnson; Mrs Fiona Johnson; Miss Andrea Benson
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Adam Michael Hartley - [Child] of Jerrod Michael Hartley & Elaine Marie, Housewife
    God Parents: Lesley Farricker; Mark Townsend; Darren Hartley; Ian Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Miranda Emily Yvette Smith - [Child] of Michael Alexander Smith & Corrina Sara Lord, Accounts Manager
    God Parents: Paul Willmott; Ms Jane Charman
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Olivia Lucy Derbyshire - [Child] of Jonathan Guy Derbyshire & Emma Victoria, Doctor
    God Parents: Mrs Lorraine Weaver-Smith; Mrs Jayne Mallinson; Mark Tweats
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frances Jean Knowles - [Child] of John Preston Knowles
    Notes: [adult]
    Baptised by: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Linda Susanne Horn - [Child] of Keith Osman Charnley & Christine, Home Help
    Notes: [adult]
    Baptised by: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Adam Hulme - [Child] of Chris Diane Allen Hulme, Civil Servant Adjudication Officer
    God Parents: Stephen McGregor; Miss Karen Clark
    Notes: [adult]
    Baptised by: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sam George Alexander Crampton - [Child] of Jonathan David Ashley Crampton & Andrea, Sales Person
    God Parents: David Pyatt; Mrs Debra Pyatt; Mrs Charlotte Sheehan; Mrs Yvonne Green
    Baptised by: R. S. W.
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Stephen James Siddall - [Child] of Stephen John Siddall & Yvonne, Legal Executive
    God Parents: Anthony Simpson; Jeffery Eskdale; Susan Moulding
    Baptised by: R. S. W.
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellie Charlotte Jackson - [Child] of Carl Jackson & Nicola Jayne Fuller, Cinema Manager
    God Parents: Miss Karyn Owen; Miss Lynne Owen; Dennis Jackson; Michael Kenworthy; Edward Kenworthy
    Baptised by: R. S. W.
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Keeley Gerard Maigne - [Child] of Franck Jean Jaques Maigne & Tracey, Hair Salon Owner
    God Parents: Ian Elder; Miss Axelle Geurin; Mrs Celine Venier
    Baptised by: R. S. W.
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Erin Charlotte Hathaway - [Child] of Gavin Mark Hathaway & Susan Toni, Service Manager
    God Parents: Robert Hathaway; Louise Hathaway; Richard Clark; Joanne Clark
    Baptised by: R. S. W.
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dylan Reece Corkhill - [Child] of Peter Stephen Corkhill & Gail Joanne, Housewife and Mother
    God Parents: Ian Cartmel; Mrs Judith Baron; Mrs Gail Corkhill
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harvey Edward Talarczyk - [Child] of Paul Jonathan Talarczyk & Jodie Dawn, Auditor
    God Parents: Collin Worrau; Mrs Adele Donnelly; Jonathan Donnelly
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Daniel Mark Hamnett - [Child] of Paul Mark Hamnett & Terri, Accounts Clerk
    God Parents: James Robinson; Miss Tracy Hamnett; Michael Gardner
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Estelle Sarah Crahan - [Child] of Denley Christian Rump & Sarah Caroline Crahan, Nursery Nurse
    God Parents: Miss Melanie Williams; Richard Edwards; Miss Rachel Crahan; Mrs Shelley Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harvey Jacob Poland - [Child] of Thomas Kevin Poland & Glynis Elaine, Civil Servant
    God Parents: Simon Pegler; Miss Kirsten Dickson
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Benjamin James Bickerstaffe Charleston - [Child] of Gary Charleston & Joanne, Housewife
    God Parents: Terry Newton; Katheryne Newton; Guy Bickerstaffe
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Sian Brown - [Child] of Gerald Balmforth Brown & Lynne Margaret, Local Government Officer/Housewife
    God Parents: Mrs Susan Broadbent; Mrs Deborah Turner; Michael Martin; Nicholas Boyd
    Baptised by: R. S. W.
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Millie Alexandrea Fielding - [Child] of Kim Fielding, Administration Officer
    God Parents: Mrs Tina Wright; Mrs Jayne Green; Terry Green
    Baptised by: R. S. W.
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Georgia Louise Macauley - [Child] of Steven Roy Macauley & Joanne Clare, Physiotherapist
    God Parents: Mrs Tracy Clueit; Christopher Hesketh; Miss Helen Clay
    Baptised by: R. S. W.
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Grace Ellie McKnight - [Child] of James McKnight & Susan Elizabeth, Housewife
    God Parents: Elliot McKnight; Jean Clarke; Karen Pugh; Stephen Parker
    Baptised by: R. S. W.
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Brandon Connor Hume - [Child] of Barry Blewitt & Catherine
    God Parents: Jennifer Blewett; Mark Ward; Craig Sweeny; Karen Hallett
    Baptised by: R. S. W.
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Oliver Edward Warburg - [Child] of Bryan Edward Warburg & Sarah Rebecca, Hairdresser
    God Parents: Steven Warburg; Nicholas Taylor; Mrs Helen Taylor
    Baptised by: R. S. W.
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harrison Ardron - [Child] of Neil Ardron & Amanda, Retail Management
    God Parents: Miss Debbie Waring; Jolyon Barlow; Simon Ardron
    Baptised by: R. S. W.
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Callum James Peck - [Child] of Simon David Peck & Sarah Louise, Travel Agent
    God Parents: Mrs Dawn Parkinson; Scott Hoyle; Walter Leigh
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sebastian Joseph Kilpatrick - [Child] of Patrick Simon Kilpatrick & Caroline, Housewife
    God Parents: Miss Lindsay Hardcastle; Andrew Cowell; Mrs Debra Grierson; Stuart Randall
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1999 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emily Sophia Brookhouse - [Child] of David Brian Brookhouse & Michelle Beverley Gail, Hospital Administrator
    God Parents: Mrs Lisa Hughes; Kevin Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1994 - 1999, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Register
Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home